Internet search
Maps Search
English

Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)

Details

NameGöteborg
Administrative divisionVästra Götaland
CountrySweden
English nameGothenburg

People born here (307)

Göran Abrahamsson SWE FEN 1960—1964 19 September 1931
Lena Adler SWE GYM 1960 24 October 1941
Gillis Ahlberg SWE ROW 1912 8 November 1892
Johanna Ahlm SWE HAN 2008—2012 3 October 1987
Hugo Ahrén SWE ATH 1912 29 August 1875
Sten Åkerstedt SWE HAN 1952 1 September 1926
John Albrechtson SWE SAI 1968—1976 22 July 1936
Anders Almqvist SWE ROW 1912 2 July 1885
Ingrid Almqvist SWE ATH 1948—1960 10 October 1927
Percy Almstedt SWE SAI 1920 30 November 1888
Anita Andersson SWE SWI 1952—1956 20 May 1935
Johan Andersson SWE WRE 1912 21 February 1889
Martin Andersson SWE SAI 2004 22 July 1969
Mauritz Andersson SWE WRE 1908—1912 22 September 1886
Nils Andersson SWE FTB 1908 10 March 1887
Reine Andersson SWE SAI 1976 4 June 1945
Harald Arbin SWE ATH/DIV 1896—1912 4 August 1867
Magnus Augustson SWE SAI 2000 14 March 1973
Danny Augustsson SWE HAN 1984 15 July 1958
Usama Aziz SWE WRE 1992—1996 31 August 1972
Anders Bäckegren SWE HAN 1992 25 July 1968
Kjell Bäckman SWE SSK 1960 21 February 1934
Bo Bakke NOR CUR 1988 3 May 1955
Johan Barne SWE SAI 1992—2000 4 April 1964
Arvid Beckman SWE WRE 1912 14 June 1889
Bengt-Åke Bengtsson SWE ROW 1960 1 February 1938
Catrine Bengtsson SWE BDM 1992—1996 21 September 1969
Eddy Bengtsson SWE WRE 2000—2004 30 April 1979
Gösta Bengtsson SWE SAI 1920 25 July 1897
Ingvar Bengtsson SWE SAI 1984 2 January 1955
Oscar Bengtsson SWE FTB 1908 14 January 1885
Aina Berg SWE SWI 1920—1924 7 January 1902
Lars Berg SWE SHO 1948 4 June 1916
Wivianne Bergh SWE ATH 1960 14 February 1939
Theodor Bergqvist SWE WRE 1912 13 May 1885
Erik Bergström SWE FTB 1908—1912 6 January 1886
Gustaf Bergström SWE FTB 1908 4 July 1884
Kristoffer Berntsson SWE FSK 2006 13 July 1982
Stig Berntsson SWE SHO 1960—1968 19 October 1930
Daniel Birgmark SWE SAI 2004—2012 5 March 1973
Lars Bjorkstrom BRA SAI 1980 19 November 1943
Vanja Blomberg SWE GYM 1952 28 January 1929
Gustaf Blomgren SWE DIV 1912—1920 24 December 1887
Folke Bohlin SWE SAI 1948—1956 20 March 1906
Sidney Boldt-Christmas SWE SAI 1952 8 August 1924
Martin Boquist SWE HAN 2000 2 February 1977
Arne Börjesson SWE ATH 1952 14 April 1925
Josef Börjesson SWE FTB 1912 15 April 1891
Bertil Bothén SWE SAI 1912 14 July 1892
Björn Bothén SWE SAI 1912 26 April 1893
Carl-Eric von Braun SWE TEN 1920 14 November 1896
Gösta Brodin SWE SAI 1948 15 February 1908
Helena Brodin SWE SAI 1992 6 August 1970
Per-Olof Brogren SWE SSK 1960 17 April 1939
Anders Bükk SWE WRE 1984 17 October 1963
Herbert Carlsson SWE FTB 1920 8 September 1896
Kent Carlsson SWE SAI 1976—1984 23 August 1951
Marie Carlsson SWE ROW 1984 15 February 1958
Sören Carlsson SWE WAP 1980 29 July 1953
Viktor Carlund SWE FTB 1936 5 February 1906
Patrik Carnbäck SWE ICH 1992 1 February 1968
Magnus Cato SWE HAN 1992 30 June 1967
Per Cederblom SWE SWI 1920 22 May 1901
Glen Christiansen SWE SWI 1980 10 February 1957
Göran Crafoord SWE SAI 1960 27 March 1939
Olle Dickson SWE SWI 1920 16 January 1901
Oscar Dose SWE DIV 1920 29 March 1901
Lennart Eisner SWE SAI 1968 29 September 1941
Leif Ekman SWE ATH 1912 16 January 1893
Gunnar Ekstrand SWE DIV 1912—1920 19 January 1892
Ulf Ekstrand SWE SSK 1980 21 September 1957
Anders Ekström SWE SAI 2004—2008 16 January 1981
Monica Elfvin SWE GYM 1960 22 November 1938
Sten Elliot SWE SAI 1960 24 December 1925
Rune Emanuelsson SWE FTB 1948 8 October 1923
Egon Erickson USA ATH 1912 4 July 1888
Filip Ericson SWE SAI 1912 25 May 1882
Lisa Ericson SWE SAI 2012—2016 9 May 1988
Thor Ericsson SWE FTB 1908 9 October 1885
Johan Eriksson SWE CAN 2000 10 March 1978
Peter Eriksson SWE SAI 1988 29 September 1960
Sven Forssman SWE GYM 1908 12 September 1882
Martin Frändesjö SWE HAN 1996—2000 18 July 1971
Michael Fredriksson SWE ATH 1972 11 March 1949
Astrid Gabrielsson SWE SAI 2012 27 July 1989
Axel Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 20 September 1886
Charles Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 7 October 1884
Peter Gentzel SWE HAN 2000 12 October 1968
Bengt Gingsjö SWE SWI 1972—1976 15 April 1952
Martin Grävare SWE SAI 1984 29 August 1959
Emma Green-Tregaro SWE ATH 2008—2012 8 December 1984
Gunnar Gren SWE FTB 1948 31 October 1920
Anders Grillhammar SWE SWI 1984 7 September 1964
Christer Gulldén SWE WRE 1988 13 August 1960
Tore Gustafsson SWE ATH 1988—1996 11 February 1962
Lars-Eric Gustavsson SWE ROW 1960 6 June 1935
Otto Hagborg SWE DIV 1906 31 August 1854
Jörgen Häggqvist SWE JUD 1984—1992 9 July 1962
Gösta Hallberg SWE ATH 1912 4 August 1891
Midde Hamrin SWE ATH 1984 19 April 1957
Harry Hanson SWE SAI 1928 23 September 1900
Andrew Hansson SWE CTR/CYC 1906—1908 13 October 1882
Holger Hansson SWE FTB 1952 26 January 1927
Ingvar Hansson SWE SAI 1972—1976 19 February 1947
John Harrysson SWE SAI 1996—2000 7 October 1967
Lotta Harrysson SWE SAI 2012 23 September 1966
Carl Hellström SWE SAI 1908—1912 10 December 1864
Magnus Hellström SWE SAI 1924 3 November 1900
Agneta Henrikson SWE DIV 1972—1976 22 September 1952
Carin Hernskog SWE FRS 1988 22 February 1963
Fritte Hillén SWE FTB 1920—1924 19 May 1893
Ulf Högberg SWE ATH 1972—1976 21 January 1946
Gunnar Holmberg SWE FTB 1924 6 May 1897
Magnus Holmberg SWE SAI 1984—1996 23 September 1961
Elis Holmer SWE DIV 1912 1 December 1893
Per Holmström SWE SWI 1920 13 February 1901
Josef Holsner SWE ATH 1920 11 February 1894
Pär Hurtig SWE ROW 1980 7 December 1957
Ralph Hurtig SWE ROW 1960 6 May 1932
Gunilla Jacobsson SWE SSK 1964 7 May 1946
Johan Jakobsson SWE HAN 2012—2016 12 February 1987
Johan Jarlén SWE GYM 1908 4 November 1880
Ingemar Jernberg SWE ATH 1972—1976 28 November 1950
Gunnar Jervill SWE ARC 1972—1976 23 November 1945
Axel Johansson SWE ROW 1912 7 May 1885
Benny Johansson SWE HAN 1972 8 May 1947
Bernt Johansson SWE CYC 1972—1976 18 April 1953
Bo Johansson SWE WLT 1968 7 February 1945
Göran Johansson SWE ROW 1980 15 March 1957
Holger Johansson SWE FTB 1936 18 January 1911
Ingemar Johansson SWE BOX 1952 22 September 1932
Irwi Johansson SWE SWI 1972 12 July 1954
Mats Johansson SWE SAI 1988—2000 26 August 1956
Sven-Bertil Johansson SWE SAI 1976 1 October 1956
Tomas Johansson SWE BDM 1996—2000 12 August 1969
Einar Johansson-Halling SWE FTB 1912—1920 14 October 1893
Charley Johnson USA WRE 1920 31 January 1887
Hugo Johnson SWE SAI 1948 29 February 1908
Pär-Gunnar Jönsson SWE BDM 1992—2000 6 August 1963
Olof Juthage SWE HAN 1952 30 August 1923
Josef Källström SWE ROW 2000 25 February 1974
Joakim Karlberg SWE SSK 1988—1992 18 March 1964
Jan-Erik Karlsson SWE ATH 1968 3 October 1939
Lars Karlsson SWE HAN 1972 7 January 1948
Nils Karlsson SWE FTB 1920 10 April 1897
Peter Karlsson SWE ATH 1996 23 November 1970
Per Kinde SWE SHO 1920 14 April 1887
Anna Kjellbin SWE ICH 2012 16 March 1994
Bo Knape SWE SAI 1972 16 August 1949
Ulrika Knape SWE DIV 1972—1976 26 April 1955
Peter Kolni SWE SAI 1968—1976 27 June 1948
Marthin Kornbakk SWE WRE 1992 13 February 1964
Torbjörn Kornbakk SWE WRE 1992—1996 28 May 1965
Patrik Kristiansson SWE ATH 2000—2004 3 June 1977
Jasmin Krohn SWE SSK 1988—1994 22 November 1966
Robert Kronberg SWE ATH 2000—2004 15 August 1976
Stefan Krook SWE SAI 1972 1 October 1950
Hans Lagerqvist SWE ATH 1972 28 April 1940
Christina Lagerwall SWE FEN 1960 8 April 1939
Hans Lagerwall SWE FEN 1960—1964 1 March 1941
Sture Landqvist SWE ATH 1952 15 January 1925
John Hamed Larbi SWE BOX 1996 5 March 1977
Fritz Larsson SWE WRE 1908 22 December 1882
Leif Larsson SWE SHO 1960—1968 9 August 1928
Manne Lavås SWE SSK 1964—1968 21 February 1944
Hakon Leffler SWE TEN 1912 11 March 1887
Eric Lemming SWE ATH/TOW 1900—1912 22 February 1880
Oscar Lemming SWE ATH 1908—1912 11 October 1886
Walter Lidén SWE FTB 1908 10 March 1887
Ann-Charlotte Lilja SWE SWI 1964 10 June 1946
Magnus Liljedahl USA SAI 2000 6 March 1954
Folke Lind SWE FTB 1936 4 April 1913
Georg Lindahl SWE SAI 1928 24 November 1899
Knut Lindberg SWE ATH 1906—1912 2 February 1882
Nils Linde SWE ATH 1912—1920 18 July 1890
Ann Linder SWE SWI 1984 9 June 1966
Evert Lindgren SWE GYM 1968 26 February 1938
Håkan Lindman SWE FTB 1988 27 November 1961
Yngve Lindqvist SWE SAI 1928 24 June 1897
Eva Lindsten SWE EDR 1988 31 May 1945
Vicke Lindstrand SWE ART 1932—1936 27 November 1904
Mikael Ljungberg SWE WRE 1992—2000 13 June 1970
Charles Lomberg SWE ATH 1912 4 December 1886
Dan Lovén SWE SAI 1984 26 February 1961
Stefan Lövgren SWE HAN 1996—2000 21 December 1970
Fredrik Löwenadler SWE SWI 1912 12 September 1895
Carl Erik Lund SWE WRE 1908—1912 23 September 1884
Valdus Lund SWE FTB 1920 4 April 1895
Humbert Lundén SWE SAI 1912 7 January 1882
Karin Lundgren SWE SWI 1912 4 January 1895
Evert Lundquist SWE FTB 1924 27 February 1900
Gösta Lundquist SWE SAI 1920 15 August 1892
Karl August Luther SWE ATH 1912 8 August 1885
Anders Lyrbring SWE SWI 1996 21 March 1978
Christer Magnusson SWE HAN 1984 1 April 1958
Elsa Magnusson SWE TEN 1908—1912 21 March 1888
Erik Malmberg SWE WRE 1924—1932 15 March 1897
Karl Malmström SWE DIV 1908 27 December 1875
Adnan Marić SWE FTB 2016 17 February 1997
Ragnar Mattson SWE ATH 1912 5 January 1892
Håkan Mattsson SWE CAN 1976 10 September 1952
Sara McManus SWE CUR 2018 13 December 1991
Michaela Meijer SWE ATH 2016 30 July 1993
Douglas Melin SWE ATH 1912 4 October 1895
Erik Mellbin SWE SAI 1920 30 June 1901
Ivan Möller SWE ATH 1912 12 February 1884
Helmer, Count Mörner SWE EVE 1920 8 May 1895
Herman Myhrberg SWE FTB 1912 29 December 1889
Jan Niklasson SWE ROW 1980 19 April 1954
Bernt Nilsson SWE SWI 1960 22 August 1939
Ivar Nilsson SWE SSK 1960—1964 12 June 1933
Jonny Nilsson SWE SSK 1964—1968 9 February 1943
Otto Nilsson SWE ATH 1906—1912 26 September 1879
Stig Nilsson SWE HAN 1952 10 November 1927
Ulf Nilsson SWE SAI 1972 28 February 1948
Åke Norén SWE HAN 1952 26 September 1928
Ulf Norrman SWE SAI 1968 16 March 1935
Evert Nyberg SWE ATH 1948—1960 28 February 1925
Herman Nyberg SWE SAI 1912 22 February 1880
Per Nyqvist SWE MOP 1992 21 May 1964
Torsten Nyström SWE SHO 1912 11 July 1878
Eivor Olson SWE ATH 1948—1952 27 September 1922
Albert Olsson SWE FTB 1920 28 November 1896
Anneli Olsson SWE ATH 1972 8 June 1952
Hans Olsson SWE HAN 1952 28 March 1929
Lars-Erik Olsson SWE HAN 1952 22 February 1927
Robert Olsson SWE ATH 1908—1920 14 March 1883
Sven Olsson SWE FTB 1908 3 October 1889
Thorild Olsson SWE ATH 1912 26 November 1886
Mikael Örn SWE SWI 1984 29 November 1961
Rolf Örn SWE EQU 1936 5 January 1893
Sofia Paldanius SWE CAN 2004—2016 16 March 1979
Bengt Palmquist SWE SAI 1956—1968 4 April 1923
Jesper Parker GBR HAN 2012 18 April 1984
Folke Persson SWE ART 1936 23 January 1905
Göran Petersson SWE IOC/WS 2004—2012 2 July 1942
Magnus Petersson SWE ARC 1996—2008 17 June 1975
Jeanette Pettersson SWE SWI 1972 19 June 1956
Mattias Rahm SWE SAI 2000 12 March 1973
Hakon Reuter SWE SAI 1928 4 January 1899
Jamina Roberts SWE HAN 2012—2016 28 May 1990
Angelica Roos SWE WLT 2016 15 April 1989
Anita Rossing-Brown SWE DIV 1984—1988 13 October 1960
Ewa Rydell SWE GYM 1960—1964 26 February 1942
Sven Rydell SWE FTB 1924 14 January 1905
Daniel Rydmark SWE ICH 1992—1994 23 February 1970
Bertil Sällfors SWE 1980 10 April 1906
Ernst Samuelson SWE ATH 1906 21 November 1879
Gustaf Sandberg SWE FTB 1912 29 July 1888
Ben Sandstrom AUS SHO 1988—1996 16 January 1956
Nils Sandström SWE ATH 1920 9 August 1893
Patrik Sandström SWE SAI 2000 26 February 1967
Nils Silfverskiöld SWE GYM 1912 3 January 1888
Bengt Simonsen SWE ATH 1976—1984 23 March 1958
Patrik Sjöberg SWE ATH 1984—1996 5 January 1965
Bengt Sjösten SWE SAI 1960 27 December 1925
Stefan Sjöström SWE SAI 1976 30 November 1945
Bertil Söderberg SWE HAN 1972 10 June 1947
Birger Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 4 December 1879
Haakon Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 31 October 1886
Viktor Stålberg SWE ICH 2018 17 January 1986
Henrik Stenson SWE GOL 2016 5 April 1976
Frank Ström SWE HAN 1972 13 June 1947
Holger Sundström SWE SAI 1964 17 April 1925
Camilla Svensson SWE FTB 1996 20 January 1969
Karl-Erik Svensson SWE GYM 1912 20 February 1891
Frida Tegstedt SWE HAN 2016 17 July 1987
Hasse Thomsén SWE BOX 1972 27 February 1942
William Thoresson SWE GYM 1952—1964 31 May 1932
Edmund Thormählen SWE SAI 1908 21 July 1865
Carolina Toll NOR SAI 2000 25 April 1973
Hjördis Töpel SWE DIV/SWI 1924—1928 4 January 1904
Ingegärd Töpel SWE DIV 1928 13 May 1906
Magnus Torell SWE SAI 1988—1992 1 August 1964
Therese Torgersson SWE SAI 2000—2008 28 March 1976
Paula Törnqvist SWE EVE 1996—2000 24 February 1964
Frida Toveby SWE HAN 2008 29 July 1982
Claes Turitz SWE SAI 1960 28 August 1928
Teresa Utkovic SWE HAN 2008 31 July 1980
Tero Välimaa FIN SWI 2000 10 August 1978
Ljubomir Vranjes SWE HAN 2000 3 October 1973
Niklas Wallenlind SWE ATH 1992 21 November 1968
Uno Wallentin SWE SAI 1936 15 April 1905
Bengt Waller SWE SAI 1960 12 August 1935
Erik Waller SWE SAI 1912 24 March 1887
Erik Wallerius SWE SAI 1908—1912 16 April 1878
Karin Wallgren-Lundgren SWE ATH 1968—1972 19 May 1944
Harald Wallin SWE SAI 1908—1912 27 February 1887
Henrik Wallin SWE SAI 1996 4 March 1969
Arvid Wallman SWE DIV 1920—1924 3 February 1901
Folke Wassén SWE SAI 1952 18 April 1918
Marianne Weinås SWE DIV 1984 27 March 1963
Charles Wennergren SWE TEN 1912—1924 7 February 1889
Stig Wennerström SWE SAI 1972 31 March 1943
Rune Wenzel SWE FTB 1920 4 January 1901
Stellan Westerdahl SWE SAI 1972 10 November 1935
Marcus Westerlind SWE SAI 1996 15 December 1969
Susanne Wetteskog SWE DIV 1976—1980 13 July 1958
Göran Widenfelt SWE ATH 1948—1952 13 August 1928
Hans Wieselgren SWE FEN 1972 26 March 1952
David Wiman SWE GYM 1912 6 August 1884
Magnus Wislander SWE HAN 1988—2000 22 February 1964
Göran Witting SWE SAI 1960 2 April 1925
Rolf Zachrisson SWE HAN 1952 29 October 1926
Vendela Zachrisson-Santén SWE SAI 2004—2008 11 June 1978
Anita Zarnowiecki SWE SWI 1972 26 May 1954
Bernt Zarnowiecki SWE SWI 1972 26 May 1954

People who died here (136)

Göran Abrahamsson SWE FEN 1960—1964 6 March 2018
Erik Adlerz SWE DIV 1908—1924 8 September 1975
Gillis Ahlberg SWE ROW 1912 6 November 1930
Törner Åhsman SWE BOX 1956 30 October 2016
Gösta Almgren SWE FEN 1936 31 August 1936
Anders Almqvist SWE ROW 1912 30 November 1915
Ingrid Almqvist SWE ATH 1948—1960 9 November 2017
Percy Almstedt SWE SAI 1920 29 October 1937
Johan Andersson SWE WRE 1912 1 July 1965
Lennart Andersson SWE ATH 1936 18 December 1997
Mauritz Andersson SWE WRE 1908—1912 1 November 1971
Harald Arbin SWE ATH/DIV 1896—1912 31 July 1944
Arvid Beckman SWE WRE 1912 9 September 1970
Oscar Bengtsson SWE FTB 1908 13 October 1972
Stefan Bengtsson SWE SAI 1980 3 March 2010
Aina Berg SWE SWI 1920—1924 27 October 1992
Theodor Bergqvist SWE WRE 1912 13 January 1969
Erik Bergström SWE FTB 1908—1912 30 January 1966
Gustaf Bergström SWE FTB 1908 9 February 1938
Per Bertilsson SWE GYM 1912 18 September 1972
Daniel Björkgren SWE ATH 1972 16 November 1992
Gustaf Blomgren SWE DIV 1912—1920 25 July 1956
Arne Börjesson SWE ATH 1952 2 July 2017
Josef Börjesson SWE FTB 1912 20 February 1971
Bertil Bothén SWE SAI 1912 23 March 1966
Björn Bothén SWE SAI 1912 19 August 1955
Wilhelm Brandes SWE ROW 1912 5 October 1959
Gustaf Broberg SWE ROW 1912 2 October 1952
Yngve Brodd SWE FTB 1952 23 September 2016
Gösta Brodin SWE SAI 1948 18 June 1979
Asle Bækkedal NOR ATH 1920 6 June 1952
Axel Cadier SWE WRE 1932—1936 29 October 1974
Per Carleson SWE FEN 1948—1956 8 June 2004
Herbert Carlsson SWE FTB 1920 21 October 1952
Viktor Carlund SWE FTB 1936 22 February 1985
Per Cederblom SWE SWI 1920 23 January 1987
Andreas Cervin SWE GYM 1908 14 February 1972
Theodor Dahlberg SWE WRE 1912 13 February 1963
Leif Ekman SWE ATH 1912 1 October 1967
Gunnar Ekstrand SWE DIV 1912—1920 10 June 1966
Rune Emanuelsson SWE FTB 1948 21 March 1993
Filip Ericson SWE SAI 1912 25 December 1951
Simeon Ericsson SWE ROW 1912 28 May 1966
Thor Ericsson SWE FTB 1908 20 April 1975
Arvid Fagrell SWE FTB 1908 6 December 1932
Wilhelm Forsberg SWE SAI 1912 25 December 1939
Sven Forssman SWE GYM 1908 1 March 1919
Sven Friberg SWE FTB 1924 26 May 1964
Axel Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 1 June 1975
Charles Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 16 April 1976
Francesco Gargano ITA FEN 1920 29 October 1975
Gunnar Gren SWE FTB 1948 10 November 1991
Harry Gunnarsson SWE BOX 1952 22 March 2012
August Gustafsson SWE TOW 1912 31 October 1938
Gösta Hallberg SWE ATH 1912 16 November 1978
Hans Egill Hansen NOR ROW 1948 17 July 2005
Holger Hansson SWE FTB 1952 17 January 2014
Kjell Hansson SWE ROW 1956—1960 22 June 2019
Brita Hazelius SWE SWI 1928 5 March 1975
Carl Hellström SWE SAI 1908—1912 4 July 1962
Fritte Hillén SWE FTB 1920—1924 7 November 1977
Elis Holmer SWE DIV 1912 29 February 1968
Per Holmström SWE SWI 1920 27 January 1982
Josef Holsner SWE ATH 1920 12 October 1969
Otto Hultberg SWE SHO 1924 24 November 1954
Abbe Jansson SWE ICH 1920 22 March 1985
Folke Jansson SWE ATH 1920—1924 18 July 1965
Helge Jansson SWE ATH 1924—1928 17 October 1989
Johan Jarlén SWE GYM 1908 18 April 1955
Claes Johanson SWE WRE 1912—1924 9 March 1949
Axel Johansson SWE ROW 1912 16 October 1973
Olle Johansson SWE SWI/WAP 1948—1952 9 August 1994
Torsten Johansson SWE FTB 1936 8 January 1989
Tage Johnson SWE ROW 1912 30 September 1950
Rune Källqvist SWE WAP 1952 3 March 1994
Nils Karlsson SWE FTB 1920 17 August 1967
Gustaf Kilman SWE EQU 1912—1920 21 February 1946
Per Kinde SWE SHO 1920 30 June 1924
Carl Kruckenberg SWE EDR 1912 7 November 1940
Anders Larsson SWE WRE 1920 4 January 1945
Hakon Leffler SWE TEN 1912 31 July 1972
Eric Lemming SWE ATH/TOW 1900—1912 5 June 1930
Walter Lidén SWE FTB 1908 13 January 1969
Nils Lidman SWE WLT 1924 26 July 1976
Folke Lind SWE FTB 1936 6 February 2001
Georg Lindahl SWE SAI 1928 21 May 1970
Knut Lindberg SWE ATH 1906—1912 6 April 1961
Nils Linde SWE ATH 1912—1920 17 August 1962
Yngve Lindqvist SWE SAI 1928 15 July 1937
Gustav Ljunggren SWE ATH 1912 12 December 1984
Charles Lomberg SWE ATH 1912 6 March 1966
Hjalmar Lönnroth SWE SAI 1908 15 July 1917
Fredrik Löwenadler SWE SWI 1912 3 September 1967
Valdus Lund SWE FTB 1920 9 May 1962
Gösta Lundquist SWE SAI 1920 10 October 1944
Lars-Eric Lundvall SWE ICH 1956—1964 8 April 2020
Elsa Magnusson SWE TEN 1908—1912 28 February 1963
Erik Malmberg SWE WRE 1924—1932 9 May 1964
Karl Malmström SWE DIV 1908 6 September 1938
Erik Mellbin SWE SAI 1920 30 October 1955
Ivan Möller SWE ATH 1912 31 July 1972
Herman Myhrberg SWE FTB 1912 9 August 1919
Ivar Neumann SWE ATH 1908 6 August 1932
Carl Nilsson SWE ATH 1912 23 June 1915
Otto Nilsson SWE ATH 1906—1912 10 November 1960
Evert Nyberg SWE ATH 1948—1960 17 August 2000
Torsten Nyström SWE SHO 1912 13 September 1953
Carl-Erik Ohlson SWE SAI 1952 24 December 2015
Eivor Olson SWE ATH 1948—1952 12 November 2016
Albert Olsson SWE FTB 1920 20 October 1977
Nils Olsson SWE ART 1948 21 September 1951
Sven Olsson SWE FTB 1908 19 May 1919
Thorild Olsson SWE ATH 1912 19 March 1934
Erik Östbye SWE ATH 1960 15 March 2011
Folke Persson SWE ART 1936 24 July 1964
Arvid Ringstrand SWE ATH 1908 1 December 1957
Einar Rothman SWE ATH 1908 3 September 1952
Ivar Ryberg SWE ROW 1912 23 May 1929
Sven Rydell SWE FTB 1924 4 April 1975
Ernst Samuelson SWE ATH 1906 15 October 1961
Eric Sandberg SWE SAI 1908—1912 3 December 1966
Haakon Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 30 May 1970
Erik Stenfeldt SWE ATH 1928 31 July 1967
Sven Strömberg SWE ATH 1936 22 October 1986
Ruth Svedberg SWE ATH 1928 27 December 2002
John Systad NOR ATH 1948—1952 16 September 1998
Ingegärd Töpel SWE DIV 1928 11 July 1988
Bertil von Wachenfeldt SWE ATH 1928—1936 30 September 1995
Erik Waller SWE SAI 1912 25 September 1958
Erik Wallerius SWE SAI 1908—1912 7 May 1967
Harald Wallin SWE SAI 1908—1912 16 June 1946
Magnus Wassén SWE SAI 1952 23 June 2014
Rune Wenzel SWE FTB 1920 29 July 1977
Stellan Westerdahl SWE SAI 1972 27 August 2018
Göran Witting SWE SAI 1960 27 October 2017
Robert Zander SWE FTB 1920—1924 27 June 1966

Affiliations

A2 IF, Göteborg (SWE)
Angered BC, Göteborg (SWE)
BK Göta Lejon, Göteborg (SWE)
BK Häcken, Göteborg (SWE)
BK Heid, Göteborg (SWE)
Föreningen Modern Femkamp, Göteborg (SWE)
Frölunda CK, Göteborg (SWE)
Frölunda HC, Göteborg (SWE)
GAIS, Göteborg (SWE)
GF Juno, Göteborg (SWE)
GF Svitjod, Göteborg (SWE)
GKIK, Göteborg (SWE)
GKKN, Göteborg (SWE)
GKSS, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborg FC, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborg Sim, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs AK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs BK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs BMK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs Damers SK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs FF, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs FK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs GF, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs GS, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs IF, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs JK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs JS, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs KK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs KK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs LTK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs och Bohusläns SF, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs Polismäns IF, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs RBK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs RF, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs RK, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs Sportskyttar, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs Turnförening, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs VK, Göteborg (SWE)
Hisingens BK, Göteborg (SWE)
HP Warta, Göteborg (SWE)
IF Kville, Göteborg (SWE)
IFK Göteborg, Göteborg (SWE)
IK Göta, Göteborg (SWE)
IK Heim, Göteborg (SWE)
IK Sävehof, Göteborg (SWE)
IK Vikingen, Göteborg (SWE)
IK Wega, Göteborg (SWE)
IS Lyckans Soldater, Göteborg (SWE)
Kattegattflottiljen, Göteborg (SWE)
Kv. IK Sport, Göteborg (SWE)
Kvibergs SSK, Göteborg (SWE)
Landala AK, Göteborg (SWE)
Majornas BK, Göteborg (SWE)
Majornas IK, Göteborg (SWE)
Mossebergs AK, Göteborg (SWE)
Näsets PK, Göteborg (SWE)
Örgryte IS, Göteborg (SWE)
Redbergslids BK, Göteborg (SWE)
Redbergslids IK, Göteborg (SWE)
Simklubben Göteborg, Göteborg (SWE)
Simklubben S02, Göteborg (SWE)
SK Delfin, Göteborg (SWE)
SK Najaden, Göteborg (SWE)
SS Aeolus, Göteborg (SWE)
Ullevi FK, Göteborg (SWE)
Ullevi TK, Göteborg (SWE)
Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg (SWE)
Vingaflottiljen, Göteborg (SWE)