Västra Götaland, Sweden

Place names (172)

Acklinga, Tidaholm (SWE)
Alingsås (SWE)
Åmål (SWE)
Ånimskog, Åmål (SWE)
Annedal, Göteborg (SWE)
Åsaka, Vara (SWE)
Askim, Göteborg (SWE)
Backa, Tanum (SWE)
Bäcke, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Bäckefors, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Bäve, Uddevalla (SWE)
Bengtsfors (SWE)
Berghem, Mark (SWE)
Bergsjön (SWE)
Billdal, Göteborg (SWE)
Björkedal, Herrljunga (SWE)
Blikstorp, Hjo (SWE)
Borås (SWE)
Borgstena, Borås (SWE)
Brålanda, Vänersborg (SWE)
Brämhult, Borås (SWE)
Broby, Götene (SWE)
Broddetorp, Falköping (SWE)
Dals Rostock, Mellerud (SWE)
Dalsjöfors, Borås (SWE)
Dragsmark, Uddevalla (SWE)
Ed, Dals-Ed (SWE)
Edshult, Alingsås (SWE)
Ellenö, Färgelanda (SWE)
Fägre, Töreboda (SWE)
Falköping (SWE)
Fässberg, Mölndal (SWE)
Fiskebäckskil (SWE)
Flo, Grästorp (SWE)
Floda, Lerum (SWE)
Fors, Trollhättan (SWE)
Forshem, Götene (SWE)
Fristad, Borås (SWE)
Fritsla, Mark (SWE)
Fuxerna, Lilla Edet (SWE)
Gårda, Göteborg (SWE)
Gårdsten, Göteborg (SWE)
Götalunden (SWE)
Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Götene (SWE)
Grinstad, Mellerud (SWE)
Grovare, Ulricehamn (SWE)
Gudhem, Falköping (SWE)
Gustavsfors, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Hälleviksstrand, Orust (SWE)
Hälsö (SWE)
Hålta, Kungälv (SWE)
Hammar, Kungälv (SWE)
Härlanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Hemsjö, Alingsås (SWE)
Herrljunga (SWE)
Hindås, Härryda (SWE)
Hisings Backa, Göteborg (SWE)
Hisings Kärra, Göteborg (SWE)
Hjällö, Hjo (SWE)
Hjo (SWE)
Hogdal, Strömstad (SWE)
Högsäter, Färgelanda (SWE)
Hömb, Tidaholm (SWE)
Hovås, Göteborg (SWE)
Hovby, Lidköping (SWE)
Hyssna, Mark (SWE)
Istrum, Skara (SWE)
Johanneberg, Göteborg (SWE)
Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
Karlsborg (SWE)
Kinna, Mark (SWE)
Kinnarumma, Borås (SWE)
Kullings, Alingsås (SWE)
Kungälv (SWE)
Kungshamn, Sotenäs (SWE)
Kyrkefalla, Tibro (SWE)
Landvetter, Härryda (SWE)
Långedrag, Göteborg (SWE)
Längnum, Grästorp (SWE)
Leksberg, Mariestad (SWE)
Lerdala, Skövde (SWE)
Lerum (SWE)
Lidköping (SWE)
Lilla Edet (SWE)
Lindome, Mölndal (SWE)
Ljung, Ale (SWE)
Ljung, Herrljunga (SWE)
Ljung, Ulricehamn (SWE)
Ljungskile, Uddevalla (SWE)
Lo, Alingsås (SWE)
Locketorp, Skövde (SWE)
Lövön, Kungälv (SWE)
Lysekil (SWE)
Mårdaklev, Svenljunga (SWE)
Mariestad (SWE)
Mölltorp, Karlsborg (SWE)
Mölndal (SWE)
Mölnlycke (SWE)
Morlanda, Orust (SWE)
Munkedal (SWE)
Nödinge (SWE)
Norra Åsarp, Falköping (SWE)
Öckerö (SWE)
Öddö, Strömstad (SWE)
Ödeborg, Färgelanda (SWE)
Ödsmål, Stenungsund (SWE)
Ör, Mellerud (SWE)
Örby, Mark (SWE)
Örgryte, Göteborg (SWE)
Ornunga, Vårgårda (SWE)
Östad, Lerum (SWE)
Överlida, Svenljunga (SWE)
Partille (SWE)
Rabbalshede, Tanum (SWE)
Rackeby, Lidköping (SWE)
Råda, Härryda (SWE)
Romelanda, Kungälv (SWE)
Ryd, Skövde (SWE)
Rydboholm (SWE)
Ryr, Vänersborg (SWE)
Sanne, Munkedal (SWE)
Sätila, Mark (SWE)
Sävare, Lidköping (SWE)
Sävedalen, Partille (SWE)
Seglora, Borås (SWE)
Skållerud, Mellerud (SWE)
Skallsjö, Lerum (SWE)
Skara (SWE)
Skärhamn (SWE)
Skärv, Skara (SWE)
Skee, Strömstad (SWE)
Skepplanda, Ale (SWE)
Skövde (SWE)
Södra Fågelås, Hjo (SWE)
Södra Härene, Vårgårda (SWE)
Steneby, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Stenstorp, Falköping (SWE)
Stenungsund (SWE)
Strömstad (SWE)
Surte, Ale (SWE)
Svenljunga (SWE)
Tådene, Lidköping (SWE)
Tanum (SWE)
Tengene, Grästorp (SWE)
Tibro (SWE)
Tidaholm (SWE)
Tidavad, Mariestad (SWE)
Tjärnö, Strömstad (SWE)
Toarp, Borås (SWE)
Tollered, Lerum (SWE)
Töreboda (SWE)
Torp, Orust (SWE)
Torrskog, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Torslanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Torsö, Mariestad (SWE)
Trollhättan (SWE)
Tun (SWE)
Tuve (SWE)
Tynnered, Göteborg (SWE)
Ucklum, Stenungsund (SWE)
Uddevalla (SWE)
Ulricehamn (SWE)
Undenäs, Karlsborg (SWE)
Valbo-Ryr, Munkedal (SWE)
Vänersborg (SWE)
Vanersnas (SWE)
Vårgårda (SWE)
Vassända-Naglum, Vänersborg (SWE)
Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Vedum, Vara (SWE)
Ytterby, Kungälv (SWE)

People born here (665)

Göran Abrahamsson SWE FEN 1960—1964 19 September 1931 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Owe Adamson SWE CYC 1960 8 March 1935 Mariestad (SWE)
Lena Adler SWE GYM 1960 24 October 1941 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars Adolfsson SWE JUD 1988—1992 20 December 1965 Rydboholm (SWE)
Gillis Ahlberg SWE ROW 1912 8 November 1892 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Alexis Ahlgren SWE ATH 1912 14 July 1887 Trollhättan (SWE)
Lennart Ahlin SWE SHO 1964 26 July 1916 Längnum, Grästorp (SWE)
Johanna Ahlm SWE HAN 2008—2012 3 October 1987 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thure Ahlqvist SWE BOX 1932 20 April 1907 Borås (SWE)
Hugo Ahrén SWE ATH 1912 29 August 1875 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Törner Åhsman SWE BOX 1956 30 July 1931 Kungshamn, Sotenäs (SWE)
Olle Åkerlund SWE SAI 1932 28 September 1911 Annedal, Göteborg (SWE)
Sten Åkerstedt SWE HAN 1952 1 September 1926 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Dag Albert SWE EVE 1996—2008 17 November 1969 Strömstad (SWE)
John Albrechtson SWE SAI 1968—1976 22 July 1936 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Daniel Alfredsson SWE ICH 1998—2014 11 December 1972 Bergsjön (SWE)
Jenny Alm SWE HAN 2016 10 April 1989 Uddevalla (SWE)
Rune Almén SWE ATH 1976 20 October 1952 Trollhättan (SWE)
Gösta Almgren SWE FEN 1936 6 November 1906 Vänersborg (SWE)
Johanna Almgren SWE FTB 2008—2012 22 March 1984 Borås (SWE)
Anders Almqvist SWE ROW 1912 2 July 1885 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingrid Almqvist SWE ATH 1948—1960 10 October 1927 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Percy Almstedt SWE SAI 1920 30 November 1888 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Birger Amundin SWE ROW 1912 20 February 1880 Flo, Grästorp (SWE)
Maij Anderson SWE ATH 1952 17 December 1929 Borås (SWE)
Anita Andersson SWE SWI 1952—1956 20 May 1935 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bror Ebbe Andersson SWE SWI 1948 13 July 1924 Ulricehamn (SWE)
David Andersson SWE SSK 2014 23 February 1994 Vanersnas (SWE)
Erik Andersson SWE SWI 2004 10 September 1984 Vänersborg (SWE)
Eva Andersson SWE SWI 1972 30 June 1957 Uddevalla (SWE)
Frank Andersson SWE WRE 1976—1984 9 May 1956 Trollhättan (SWE)
Gillis Andersson SWE FTB 1936 4 July 1912 Borås (SWE)
Göran Andersson SWE SAI 1960 4 October 1939 Lysekil (SWE)
Gustaf Andersson SWE SHO 1924—1932 3 December 1885 Sävare, Lidköping (SWE)
Johan Andersson SWE WRE 1912 21 February 1889 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
John Andersson SWE DIV 1906 1 August 1869 Herrljunga (SWE)
Lennart Andersson SWE ROW 1952—1956 30 July 1925 Tjärnö, Strömstad (SWE)
Lotten Andersson SWE SWI 1964—1968 5 January 1950 Borås (SWE)
Martin Andersson SWE SAI 2004 22 July 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Mauritz Andersson SWE WRE 1908—1912 22 September 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Nils Andersson SWE FTB 1908 10 March 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Reine Andersson SWE SAI 1976 4 June 1945 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rune Andersson SWE SHO 1960 28 April 1919 Åsaka, Vara (SWE)
Rune Andersson SWE ROW 1952—1960 11 May 1930 Strömstad (SWE)
Sven Andersson SWE FTB 1988 6 October 1963 Strömstad (SWE)
Bertil Antonsson SWE WRE 1948—1960 19 July 1921 Trollhättan (SWE)
Hans Antonsson SWE WRE 1960 8 November 1934 Trollhättan (SWE)
Filip Apelstav SWE FTB 1992 18 September 1971 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Mikael Appelgren SWE HAN 2016 6 September 1989 Uddevalla (SWE)
Harald Arbin SWE ATH/DIV 1896—1912 4 August 1867 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivar Aronsson SWE ROW 1956 24 March 1928 Romelanda, Kungälv (SWE)
Gösta Arvidsson SWE ATH 1948 21 August 1925 Norra Åsarp, Falköping (SWE)
Magnus Augustson SWE SAI 2000 14 March 1973 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Danny Augustsson SWE HAN 1984 15 July 1958 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Otto Aust SWE SAI 1912 25 July 1892 Långedrag, Göteborg (SWE)
Per-Johan Axelsson SWE ICH 2002—2006 26 February 1975 Kungälv (SWE)
Usama Aziz SWE WRE 1992—1996 31 August 1972 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sture Baatz SWE ROW 1952—1960 26 August 1929 Strömstad (SWE)
Lennart Back SWE ATH 1960 28 May 1933 Ellenö, Färgelanda (SWE)
Anders Bäckegren SWE HAN 1992 25 July 1968 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Christa Bäckman SWE ARC 1996 1 August 1962 Vänersborg (SWE)
Christian Bäckman SWE ICH 2006 28 April 1980 Alingsås (SWE)
Eric Backman SWE ATH 1920 18 May 1896 Acklinga, Tidaholm (SWE)
Kjell Bäckman SWE SSK 1960 21 February 1934 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bo Bakke NOR CUR 1988 3 May 1955 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Johan Barne SWE SAI 1992—2000 4 April 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anders Båtemyr SWE ROW 2000 27 February 1974 Strömstad (SWE)
Arvid Beckman SWE WRE 1912 14 June 1889 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bengt-Åke Bengtsson SWE ROW 1960 1 February 1938 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Birgitta Bengtsson SWE SAI 1988 16 May 1965 Mölnlycke (SWE)
Boel Bengtsson SWE SAI 1996 27 May 1972 Mölnlycke (SWE)
Catrine Bengtsson SWE BDM 1992—1996 21 September 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Eddy Bengtsson SWE WRE 2000—2004 30 April 1979 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göran Bengtsson SWE ATH 1976 25 November 1949 Örby, Mark (SWE)
Gösta Bengtsson SWE SAI 1920 25 July 1897 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingvar Bengtsson SWE SAI 1984 2 January 1955 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars Bengtsson SWE SAI 1980 6 June 1953 Mölndal (SWE)
Oscar Bengtsson SWE FTB 1908 14 January 1885 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stefan Bengtsson SWE SAI 1980 16 November 1954 Mölndal (SWE)
Aina Berg SWE SWI 1920—1924 7 January 1902 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars Berg SWE SHO 1948 4 June 1916 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Peter Berggren SWE SWI 1980—1984 28 March 1962 Uddevalla (SWE)
Gunnar Bergh SWE ATH 1936 20 March 1909 Kinna, Mark (SWE)
Wivianne Bergh SWE ATH 1960 14 February 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anna-Lisa Berglund SWE ARC 1972—1980 18 January 1935 Vänersborg (SWE)
Johan Bergman SWE SWI 1896 6 February 1864 Åmål (SWE)
Theodor Bergqvist SWE WRE 1912 13 May 1885 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Bergström SWE FTB 1908—1912 6 January 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Bergström SWE FTB 1908 4 July 1884 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hjalmar Bergström SWE CCS 1936 19 January 1907 Lövön, Kungälv (SWE)
Åke Berndtsson SWE ROW 1960 11 June 1934 Ljung, Ale (SWE)
Kristoffer Berntsson SWE FSK 2006 13 July 1982 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stig Berntsson SWE SHO 1960—1968 19 October 1930 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Daniel Birgmark SWE SAI 2004—2012 5 March 1973 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Christine Bjerendal SWE ARC 2012—2020 3 February 1987 Lindome, Mölndal (SWE)
Gert Bjerendal SWE ARC 1984—1988 12 June 1955 Mölndal (SWE)
Göran Bjerendal SWE ARC 1980—1996 21 October 1951 Mölndal (SWE)
Carl Björkman SWE SHO 1912 31 December 1869 Tådene, Lidköping (SWE)
Tönnes Björkman SWE SHO 1912 25 March 1888 Sanne, Munkedal (SWE)
Lars Bjorkstrom BRA SAI 1980 19 November 1943 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Tore Blom SWE ATH 1900 23 April 1880 Lilla Edet (SWE)
Vanja Blomberg SWE GYM 1952 28 January 1929 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Blomgren SWE DIV 1912—1920 24 December 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Folke Bohlin SWE SAI 1948—1956 20 March 1906 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Otto Bökman SWE SHO 1912 3 May 1874 Berghem, Mark (SWE)
Sidney Boldt-Christmas SWE SAI 1952 8 August 1924 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Martin Boquist SWE HAN 2000 2 February 1977 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Björn Borg SWE SWI 1936 14 November 1919 Örby, Mark (SWE)
Carl Oscar Borg USA ART 1936 3 March 1879 Grinstad, Mellerud (SWE)
Margit Borg SWE BDM 1996 15 June 1969 Mariestad (SWE)
Arne Börjesson SWE ATH 1952 14 April 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Börjesson SWE FTB 1912 1 December 1888 Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
Josef Börjesson SWE FTB 1912 15 April 1891 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thore Börjesson SWE ROW 1952 1 November 1924 Tjärnö, Strömstad (SWE)
Bertil Bothén SWE SAI 1912 14 July 1892 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Björn Bothén SWE SAI 1912 26 April 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Pernilla Bowall SWE FTB 1996 16 August 1972 Tuve (SWE)
Yvonne Brage SWE SWI 1968 8 July 1951 Skövde (SWE)
Maria Brandin SWE ROW 1988—2000 4 September 1963 Kungälv (SWE)
Carl-Eric von Braun SWE TEN 1920 14 November 1896 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Georg von Braun SWE EQU/EVE 1920—1924 21 March 1886 Istrum, Skara (SWE)
Gunnar Broberg SWE SAI 1968 5 October 1944 Johanneberg, Göteborg (SWE)
Gustaf Broberg SWE ROW 1912 18 October 1885 Skövde (SWE)
Yngve Brodd SWE FTB 1952 9 June 1930 Seglora, Borås (SWE)
Gösta Brodin SWE SAI 1948 15 February 1908 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Helena Brodin SWE SAI 1992 6 August 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per-Olof Brogren SWE SSK 1960 17 April 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ricky Bruch SWE ATH 1968—1976 2 July 1946 Örgryte, Göteborg (SWE)
Folke Brundin SWE ROW 1988 12 April 1963 Partille (SWE)
Lennart Brunnhage SWE DIV 1948 25 August 1915 Kungshamn, Sotenäs (SWE)
Johan Brunström SWE TEN 2012 3 April 1980 Lysekil (SWE)
Anders Bükk SWE WRE 1984 17 October 1963 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Johanna Bundsen SWE HAN 2016—2020 3 June 1991 Uddevalla (SWE)
Waldemar Califf SWE SHO 1968 9 November 1936 Skövde (SWE)
Viktoria Carlerbäck SWE EVE 2008 27 January 1973 Dalsjöfors, Borås (SWE)
Anders Carlson SWE ATH 1980 17 April 1959 Lysekil (SWE)
Henry Carlsson SWE FTB 1948 29 October 1917 Falköping (SWE)
Herbert Carlsson SWE FTB 1920 8 September 1896 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Kent Carlsson SWE SAI 1976—1984 23 August 1951 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lena Carlsson SWE SAI 1996—2000 21 May 1972 Vänersborg (SWE)
Lennart Carlsson SWE SSK 1976 28 August 1951 Undenäs, Karlsborg (SWE)
Marie Carlsson SWE ROW 1984 15 February 1958 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sören Carlsson SWE WAP 1980 29 July 1953 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stig Carlsson SWE ICH 1948—1956 17 January 1924 Götene (SWE)
Viktor Carlund SWE FTB 1936 5 February 1906 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Patrik Carnbäck SWE ICH 1992 1 February 1968 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Cato SWE HAN 1992 30 June 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Cederblom SWE SWI 1920 22 May 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harry Challstorp SWE WRE 1908 7 February 1884 Rabbalshede, Tanum (SWE)
Glen Christiansen SWE SWI 1980 10 February 1957 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sören Claeson SWE WRE 1980—1988 9 February 1959 Lidköping (SWE)
Per-Olof Claesson SWE ROW 1988—1992 23 January 1965 Härlanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Göran Crafoord SWE SAI 1960 27 March 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Simon Dahl SWE BVO 2000—2004 6 February 1975 Skövde (SWE)
Rasmus Dahlin SWE ICH 2018 13 April 2000 Tengene, Grästorp (SWE)
Annika Dahlman SWE CCS 1988 24 January 1964 Skövde (SWE)
Anders Daun SWE SKJ 1988 20 April 1963 Borås (SWE)
Olle Dickson SWE SWI 1920 16 January 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Theodore Dikanda SWE WRE 1988 2 June 1966 Lidköping (SWE)
Oscar Dose SWE DIV 1920 29 March 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sigfrid Edström SWE /IOC/WA 1912—1964 21 November 1870 Morlanda, Orust (SWE)
Lennart Eisner SWE SAI 1968 29 September 1941 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Michaela Ek SWE HAN 2016 1 February 1980 Skövde (SWE)
Ragnar Ek SWE ROW 1952 25 February 1922 Hogdal, Strömstad (SWE)
Karl Ekman SWE WRE 1912 1 January 1892 Ornunga, Vårgårda (SWE)
Leif Ekman SWE ATH 1912 16 January 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Ekstrand SWE DIV 1912—1920 19 January 1892 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulf Ekstrand SWE SSK 1980 21 September 1957 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anders Ekström SWE SAI 2004—2008 16 January 1981 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Monica Elfvin SWE GYM 1960 22 November 1938 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sten Elliot SWE SAI 1960 24 December 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arvid Emanuelsson SWE FTB 1936 25 December 1913 Borås (SWE)
Ove Emanuelsson SWE CAN 1960—1968 21 May 1941 Tidaholm (SWE)
Rune Emanuelsson SWE FTB 1948 8 October 1923 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Egon Erickson USA ATH 1912 4 July 1888 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Filip Ericson SWE SAI 1912 25 May 1882 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lisa Ericson SWE SAI 2012—2016 9 May 1988 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bo Ericsson SWE ATH 1948 28 January 1919 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Petra Ericsson SWE ARC 2000 1 June 1973 Mölndal (SWE)
Simeon Ericsson SWE ROW 1912 27 November 1886 Rackeby, Lidköping (SWE)
Thor Ericsson SWE FTB 1908 9 October 1885 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gösta Eriksson SWE ROW 1956—1960 26 January 1931 Skee, Strömstad (SWE)
Joel Eriksson SWE SSK 2010 16 September 1984 Fässberg, Mölndal (SWE)
Johan Eriksson SWE CAN 2000 10 March 1978 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Loui Eriksson SWE ICH 2010—2014 17 July 1985 Hemsjö, Alingsås (SWE)
Peter Eriksson SWE SAI 1988 29 September 1960 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Wilhelm von Essen SWE EDR 1920—1924 16 February 1879 Hömb, Tidaholm (SWE)
Johan Eurén SWE WRE 2012—2016 18 May 1985 Sävedalen, Partille (SWE)
Arvid Fagrell SWE FTB 1908 10 August 1888 Ulricehamn (SWE)
Hanna Falk SWE CCS 2010—2018 5 July 1989 Ulricehamn (SWE)
Johan Flodin SWE ROW 1996 29 July 1967 Mölndal (SWE)
Bror Fock SWE ATH 1912 29 March 1888 Vänersborg (SWE)
Hanna Fogelström SWE HAN 2012 8 November 1990 Partille (SWE)
Sven Forssman SWE GYM 1908 12 September 1882 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Charlotta Fougberg SWE ATH 2016 19 June 1985 Lerum (SWE)
Martin Frändesjö SWE HAN 1996—2000 18 July 1971 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Mats Fransson SWE HAN 1988 1 June 1962 Lysekil (SWE)
Uno Fransson SWE ATH 1948 18 August 1927 Gustavsfors, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Annika Wiel Fredén SWE HAN 2008—2012 21 August 1978 Alingsås (SWE)
Knut Fredriksson SWE ATH 1960 3 March 1930 Gustavsfors, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Magnus Fredriksson SWE WRE 1988—1992 28 January 1960 Falköping (SWE)
Mathias Fredriksson SWE CCS 1994—2006 11 February 1973 Uddevalla (SWE)
Michael Fredriksson SWE ATH 1972 11 March 1949 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thobias Fredriksson SWE CCS 2002—2006 4 April 1975 Dals Rostock, Mellerud (SWE)
Sven Friberg SWE FTB 1924 7 February 1895 Lysekil (SWE)
Knut Fridell SWE WRE 1936 8 September 1908 Uddevalla (SWE)
Astrid Gabrielsson SWE SAI 2012 27 July 1989 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Axel Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 20 September 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Charles Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 7 October 1884 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Simon Gate SWE ART 1932—1936 10 March 1883 Södra Fågelås, Hjo (SWE)
Per Gedda SWE SAI 1936—1952 28 August 1914 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Peter Gentzel SWE HAN 2000 12 October 1968 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bengt Gingsjö SWE SWI 1972—1976 15 April 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Grävare SWE SAI 1984 13 June 1961 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Martin Grävare SWE SAI 1984 29 August 1959 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Emma Green-Tregaro SWE ATH 2008—2012 8 December 1984 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Gren SWE FTB 1948 31 October 1920 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Henning Grenander GBR FSK/Referee 1908 4 August 1873 Skövde (SWE)
Anders Grillhammar SWE SWI 1984 7 September 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Cecilia Grubbström SWE HAN 2012 2 September 1986 Partille (SWE)
Torben Grut SWE ART/Referee 1928 2 June 1871 Tun (SWE)
Christer Gulldén SWE WRE 1988 13 August 1960 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Isabelle Gulldén SWE HAN 2008—2016 29 June 1989 Sävedalen, Partille (SWE)
Evert Gunnarsson SWE ROW 1948—1956 28 December 1929 Ljungskile, Uddevalla (SWE)
Harry Gunnarsson SWE BOX 1952 9 September 1929 Ucklum, Stenungsund (SWE)
Martin Gunnarsson USA SHO 1964 30 March 1927 Töreboda (SWE)
Bengt Gustafson SWE VOL 1988 17 May 1963 Mölndal (SWE)
August Gustafsson SWE TOW 1912 4 November 1875 Tibro (SWE)
Bo Gustafsson SWE ATH 1980—1988 29 September 1954 Strömstad (SWE)
Mats Gustafsson SWE CYC 1980 23 October 1957 Uddevalla (SWE)
Tore Gustafsson SWE ATH 1988—1996 11 February 1962 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karl-Johan Gustavsson SWE WRE 1984 5 May 1958 Lidköping (SWE)
Lars-Eric Gustavsson SWE ROW 1960 6 June 1935 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulf Gustavsson SWE ROW 1960 13 December 1937 Skållerud, Mellerud (SWE)
Otto Hagborg SWE DIV 1906 31 August 1854 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Hagelin SWE EVE 1924 5 October 1897 Lidköping (SWE)
Åke Häger SWE GYM 1920 5 July 1897 Mårdaklev, Svenljunga (SWE)
Jörgen Häggqvist SWE JUD 1984—1992 9 July 1962 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Haglund SWE SHO 2004 13 January 1980 Trollhättan (SWE)
Gösta Hallberg SWE ATH 1912 4 August 1891 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Åke Hallgren SWE ATH 1948 21 August 1918 Lidköping (SWE)
Åke Hallman SWE FTB 1936 12 November 1912 Borås (SWE)
Midde Hamrin SWE ATH 1984 19 April 1957 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harry Hanson SWE SAI 1928 23 September 1900 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ida Hanson SWE SWI 1976 27 July 1957 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Sven Hanson SWE SAI 1968 25 July 1941 Örgryte, Göteborg (SWE)
Andrew Hansson SWE CTR/CYC 1906—1908 13 October 1882 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Holger Hansson SWE FTB 1952 26 January 1927 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingvar Hansson SWE SAI 1972—1976 19 February 1947 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars-Erik Hansson SWE HAN 1984 16 June 1959 Uddevalla (SWE)
Lennart Hansson SWE ROW 1956—1960 21 January 1931 Hogdal, Strömstad (SWE)
John Harrysson SWE SAI 1996—2000 7 October 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lotta Harrysson SWE SAI 2012 23 September 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Hedenberg SWE ROW 1960 17 May 1936 Mölndal (SWE)
Axel Hedenlund SWE ATH 1908 11 February 1888 Borås (SWE)
Marjut Heinonen FIN SHO 2008 28 October 1976 Trollhättan (SWE)
Marcus Hellner SWE CCS 2010—2018 25 November 1985 Lerdala, Skövde (SWE)
Carl Hellström SWE SAI 1908—1912 10 December 1864 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Hellström SWE SAI 1924 3 November 1900 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Agneta Henrikson SWE DIV 1972—1976 22 September 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Carin Hernskog SWE FRS 1988 22 February 1963 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Fritte Hillén SWE FTB 1920—1924 19 May 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars Hindmar SWE ATH 1952—1956 11 December 1921 Borås (SWE)
Erik Hjelm SWE FTB 1920 22 May 1893 Alingsås (SWE)
May Hjertberg SWE ATH 1952 26 May 1928 Borås (SWE)
Ulf Högberg SWE ATH 1972—1976 21 January 1946 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Höglund SWE ATH 1976 23 July 1952 Mölndal (SWE)
Gunnar Holmberg SWE FTB 1924 6 May 1897 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Holmberg SWE SAI 1984—1996 23 September 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Elis Holmer SWE DIV 1912 1 December 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Georg Holmqvist SWE ATH 1912 22 April 1890 Grovare, Ulricehamn (SWE)
Per Holmström SWE SWI 1920 13 February 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Josef Holsner SWE ATH 1920 11 February 1894 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Joline Höstman SWE SWI 2008—2012 24 September 1988 Östad, Lerum (SWE)
Sigvard Hultcrantz SWE SHO 1920 22 May 1888 Åmål (SWE)
Pär Hurtig SWE ROW 1980 7 December 1957 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ralph Hurtig SWE ROW 1960 6 May 1932 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anders Hylander SWE GYM 1912 6 November 1883 Östad, Lerum (SWE)
Sigfrid Hylander SWE WLT 1924 5 December 1902 Borås (SWE)
Gunilla Jacobsson SWE SSK 1964 7 May 1946 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Jagenburg SWE ATH 1920 18 August 1894 Rydboholm (SWE)
Johan Jakobsson SWE HAN 2012—2016 12 February 1987 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bernt Jansson SWE SSK 1976 26 June 1950 Lidköping (SWE)
Patrik Järbyn SWE ASK 1994—2010 16 April 1969 Borås (SWE)
Johan Jarlén SWE GYM 1908 4 November 1880 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Peder Järphag SWE HAN 1988 24 January 1964 Sävedalen, Partille (SWE)
Anders Järryd SWE TEN 1988—1992 13 July 1961 Lidköping (SWE)
Ingemar Jernberg SWE ATH 1972—1976 28 November 1950 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Jervill SWE ARC 1972—1976 23 November 1945 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Claes Johanson SWE WRE 1912—1924 4 November 1884 Hyssna, Mark (SWE)
Einar Johansson-Halling SWE FTB 1912—1920 14 October 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Axel Johansson SWE ROW 1912 7 May 1885 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Benny Johansson SWE HAN 1972 8 May 1947 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bernt Johansson SWE CYC 1972—1976 18 April 1953 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Björn Johansson SWE CYC 1988—1992 10 September 1963 Vänersborg (SWE)
Bo Johansson SWE WLT 1968 7 February 1945 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Calle Johansson SWE ICH 1998 14 February 1967 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Erica Johansson SWE ATH 2000 5 February 1974 Mölndal (SWE)
Göran Johansson SWE ROW 1980 15 March 1957 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göran Johansson SWE SSK 1972 6 November 1941 Skara (SWE)
Holger Johansson SWE FTB 1936 18 January 1911 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingemar Johansson SWE BOX 1952 22 September 1932 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Irwi Johansson SWE SWI 1972 12 July 1954 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karin Johansson SWE CAN 2012—2016 4 October 1986 Lidköping (SWE)
Mats Johansson SWE SAI 1988—2000 26 August 1956 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Nils Johansson SWE CYC 1948 16 April 1920 Toarp, Borås (SWE)
Olle Johansson SWE SWI/WAP 1948—1952 16 September 1927 Borås (SWE)
Rolf Johansson SWE WRE 1952 17 October 1929 Uddevalla (SWE)
Rudolf Johansson SWE ATH 1924 12 April 1899 Skövde (SWE)
Stig Johansson SWE WAP 1952 7 April 1924 Borås (SWE)
Sven-Bertil Johansson SWE SAI 1976 1 October 1956 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Tomas Johansson SWE BDM 1996—2000 12 August 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulf Johansson SWE BIA 1992—1994 26 May 1967 Tibro (SWE)
Carl Johnson SWE WRE 1912 13 September 1883 Längnum, Grästorp (SWE)
Charley Johnson USA WRE 1920 31 January 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hugo Johnson SWE SAI 1948 29 February 1908 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sture Johnsson SWE BDM 1972 27 September 1945 Mölndal (SWE)
Thomas Johnsson SWE SWI 1968 8 December 1949 Skövde (SWE)
Sven Jonasson SWE FTB 1936 9 July 1909 Borås (SWE)
Anders Jonell SWE FRS 1994 20 February 1973 Skövde (SWE)
Pär-Gunnar Jönsson SWE BDM 1992—2000 6 August 1963 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Olof Juthage SWE HAN 1952 30 August 1923 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gabriella Kain SWE HAN 2012 25 March 1981 Hisings Kärra, Göteborg (SWE)
Rune Källqvist SWE WAP 1952 4 November 1929 Kinnarumma, Borås (SWE)
Erik Källström SWE FTB 1936 5 March 1908 Borås (SWE)
Josef Källström SWE ROW 2000 25 February 1974 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Joakim Karlberg SWE SSK 1988—1992 18 March 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Håkan Karlsson SWE CYC 1980 30 July 1958 Skållerud, Mellerud (SWE)
Jan Karlsson SWE CYC 1988—1996 8 February 1966 Falköping (SWE)
Jan Karlsson SWE WRE 1968—1976 15 November 1945 Trollhättan (SWE)
Jan-Erik Karlsson SWE ATH 1968 3 October 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karl-Axel Karlsson SWE SHO 1972—1976 5 September 1939 Uddevalla (SWE)
Kristian Karlsson SWE TTN 2016—2020 6 August 1991 Trollhättan (SWE)
Lars Karlsson SWE HAN 1972 7 January 1948 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Louise Karlsson SWE SWI 1992—1996 26 April 1974 Uddevalla (SWE)
Nils Karlsson SWE FTB 1920 10 April 1897 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Peter Karlsson SWE ATH 1996 23 November 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Peter Karlsson SWE TTN 1996—2004 29 May 1969 Stenstorp, Falköping (SWE)
Sten Karlsson SWE SHO 1968 1 January 1936 Skepplanda, Ale (SWE)
Gustaf Kilman SWE EQU 1912—1920 9 July 1882 Ytterby, Kungälv (SWE)
Per Kinde SWE SHO 1920 14 April 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Marcus Kinhult SWE GOL 2014 24 July 1996 Fiskebäckskil (SWE)
Anna Kjellberg SWE SAI 2012 14 February 1984 Lerum (SWE)
Anna Kjellbin SWE ICH 2012 16 March 1994 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Kjellin SWE JUD 1984 9 May 1960 Borås (SWE)
Gustaf Klarén SWE WRE 1932 30 March 1906 Fritsla, Mark (SWE)
Carl Klingberg SWE ICH 2018 28 January 1991 Sävedalen, Partille (SWE)
Carolina Klüft SWE ATH 2004—2008 2 February 1983 Borås (SWE)
Bo Knape SWE SAI 1972 16 August 1949 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulrika Knape SWE DIV 1972—1976 26 April 1955 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Knuts SWE ATH 1960 1 June 1938 Bäckefors, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Magnus Knutsson SWE CYC 1984 12 March 1963 Vänersborg (SWE)
Erland Koch SWE SHO 1936—1948 4 July 1913 Munkedal (SWE)
Michael Koch SWE HAN 1972 26 January 1942 Uddevalla (SWE)
Thorleif Kockgård SWE SHO 1952 19 February 1899 Hovby, Lidköping (SWE)
Peter Kolni SWE SAI 1968—1976 27 June 1948 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Marthin Kornbakk SWE WRE 1992 13 February 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Torbjörn Kornbakk SWE WRE 1992—1996 28 May 1965 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sofia Kraft SWE SWI 1984 23 December 1965 Lidköping (SWE)
Patrik Kristiansson SWE ATH 2000—2004 3 June 1977 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jasmin Krohn SWE SSK 1988—1994 22 November 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Robert Kronberg SWE ATH 2000—2004 15 August 1976 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Carl August Kronlund SWE CUR 1924 25 August 1865 Skövde (SWE)
Stefan Krook SWE SAI 1972 1 October 1950 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Lagerqvist SWE ATH 1972 28 April 1940 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Christina Lagerwall SWE FEN 1960 8 April 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Lagerwall SWE FEN 1960—1964 1 March 1941 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Urban Lagnéus SWE SAI 1992 31 January 1964 Uddevalla (SWE)
Sture Landqvist SWE ATH 1952 15 January 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Henrik Lannér SWE EQU 1992 13 April 1968 Borås (SWE)
John Hamed Larbi SWE BOX 1996 5 March 1977 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jonas Larholm SWE HAN 2012 3 June 1982 Partille (SWE)
Anders Larson SWE ROW 1980—1988 14 February 1958 Borås (SWE)
Andreas Larsson SWE HAN 1996—2000 13 August 1974 Locketorp, Skövde (SWE)
Ann Larsson SWE ATH 1972 25 June 1955 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Eva Larsson SWE FTB 1996 27 February 1973 Kungälv (SWE)
Fritz Larsson SWE WRE 1908 22 December 1882 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harry Larsson SWE WRE 1912 17 December 1888 Torp, Orust (SWE)
Johanna Larsson SWE SWI 1988 1 January 1972 Leksberg, Mariestad (SWE)
Karl Larsson SWE SHO 1912—1920 8 July 1865 Borås (SWE)
Kent Larsson SWE ROW 1980 3 December 1951 Borås (SWE)
Leif Larsson SWE SHO 1960—1968 9 August 1928 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Olle Larsson SWE ROW 1956 21 June 1928 Torsö, Mariestad (SWE)
Ragnar Larsson SWE WRE 1924 19 June 1901 Mölndal (SWE)
Arvid Laurin SWE SAI 1936 3 October 1901 Lysekil (SWE)
Manne Lavås SWE SSK 1964—1968 21 February 1944 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hakon Leffler SWE TEN 1912 11 March 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Eero Lehtovirta FIN ROW 1952 28 November 1926 Nödinge (SWE)
Eric Lemming SWE ATH/TOW 1900—1912 22 February 1880 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Oscar Lemming SWE ATH 1908—1912 11 October 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ann-Britt Leyman SWE ATH 1948 10 June 1922 Stenungsund (SWE)
Walter Lidén SWE FTB 1908 10 March 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Håkan Lidman SWE ATH 1936—1948 31 January 1915 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Nils Lidman SWE WLT 1924 15 February 1900 Borås (SWE)
Ann-Charlotte Lilja SWE SWI 1964 10 June 1946 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Liljedahl USA SAI 2000 6 March 1954 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Patrik Liljestrand SWE HAN 1992 25 January 1966 Uddevalla (SWE)
Josefin Lillhage SWE SWI 1996—2008 15 March 1980 Askim, Göteborg (SWE)
Folke Lind SWE FTB 1936 4 April 1913 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Georg Lindahl SWE SAI 1928 24 November 1899 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Holger Lindberg SWE WRE 1920 20 August 1894 Borås (SWE)
Knut Lindberg SWE ATH 1906—1912 2 February 1882 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bengt Lindblad SWE WRE 1952—1956 26 August 1925 Vassända-Naglum, Vänersborg (SWE)
Nils Linde SWE ATH 1912—1920 18 July 1890 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ann Linder SWE SWI 1984 9 June 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Evert Lindgren SWE GYM 1968 26 February 1938 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Lindh SWE TTN 1988—1992 24 May 1964 Kungälv (SWE)
Lovisa Lindh SWE ATH 2016 9 July 1991 Kungälv (SWE)
Håkan Lindman SWE FTB 1988 27 November 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars-Åke Lindqvist SWE ROW 1984 13 October 1959 Borås (SWE)
Yngve Lindqvist SWE SAI 1928 24 June 1897 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Eva Lindsten SWE EDR 1988 31 May 1945 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Vicke Lindstrand SWE ART 1932—1936 27 November 1904 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulf Ling-Vannérus SWE FEN 1960 26 May 1929 Uddevalla (SWE)
Mikael Ljungberg SWE WRE 1992—2000 13 June 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bobby Lohse SWE SAI 1992—1996 3 February 1958 Mölndal (SWE)
Charles Lomberg SWE ATH 1912 4 December 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hjalmar Lönnroth SWE SAI 1908 11 September 1856 Romelanda, Kungälv (SWE)
Dan Lovén SWE SAI 1984 26 February 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stefan Lövgren SWE HAN 1996—2000 21 December 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Fredrik Löwenadler SWE SWI 1912 12 September 1895 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harald Lückner SWE ICH 1980 27 March 1957 Mariestad (SWE)
Carl Erik Lund SWE WRE 1908—1912 23 September 1884 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Valdus Lund SWE FTB 1920 4 April 1895 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Lundell SWE WRE 1976—1984 13 December 1953 Lidköping (SWE)
Humbert Lundén SWE SAI 1912 7 January 1882 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karin Lundgren SWE SWI 1912 4 January 1895 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Lundgren SWE SAI 1992 19 August 1964 Lysekil (SWE)
Therèse Lundin SWE SWI 1992 2 August 1970 Uddevalla (SWE)
Hugo Lundkvist SWE SHO 1952 17 May 1913 Skallsjö, Lerum (SWE)
Evert Lundquist SWE FTB 1924 27 February 1900 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gösta Lundquist SWE SAI 1920 15 August 1892 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Lundquist SWE SHO 1948 24 March 1920 Borås (SWE)
Lars Lundström SWE ASK 1984 8 July 1962 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Karl August Luther SWE ATH 1912 8 August 1885 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anders Lyrbring SWE SWI 1996 21 March 1978 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Christer Magnusson SWE HAN 1984 1 April 1958 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Elsa Magnusson SWE TEN 1912 21 March 1888 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Greta Magnusson SWE ATH 1952 8 March 1929 Vänersborg (SWE)
Verner Magnusson SWE ATH 1920 10 October 1890 Örgryte, Göteborg (SWE)
Algot Malmberg SWE WRE 1928 1 February 1903 Örgryte, Göteborg (SWE)
Erik Malmberg SWE WRE 1924—1932 15 March 1897 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karl Malmström SWE DIV 1908 27 December 1875 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Adnan Marić SWE FTB 2016 17 February 1997 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Olof Mark SWE SAI 1912 13 January 1873 Seglora, Borås (SWE)
Sven Martinsson SWE BOB 1968 22 September 1935 Götene (SWE)
Ragnar Mattson SWE ATH 1912 5 January 1892 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Håkan Mattsson SWE CAN 1976 10 September 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sara McManus SWE CUR 2018 13 December 1991 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Michaela Meijer SWE ATH 2016—2020 30 July 1993 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Douglas Melin SWE ATH 1912 4 October 1895 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Mellbin SWE SAI 1920 30 June 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Håkan Mild SWE FTB 1992 14 June 1971 Trollhättan (SWE)
Ivan Möller SWE ATH 1912 12 February 1884 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Helmer, Count Mörner SWE EVE 1920 8 May 1895 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Herman Myhrberg SWE FTB 1912 29 December 1889 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rasmus Myrgren SWE SAI 2008—2012 25 November 1978 Lindome, Mölndal (SWE)
Jan Niklasson SWE ROW 1980 19 April 1954 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
John Niklasson SWE ROW 1952 6 June 1923 Öddö, Strömstad (SWE)
Bernt Nilsson SWE SWI 1960 22 August 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivar Nilsson SWE SSK 1960—1964 12 June 1933 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jonny Nilsson SWE SSK 1964—1968 9 February 1943 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Otto Nilsson SWE ATH 1906—1912 26 September 1879 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stig Nilsson SWE HAN 1952 10 November 1927 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulf Nilsson SWE SAI 1972 28 February 1948 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Tor Norberg SWE GYM 1908 17 December 1888 Hålta, Kungälv (SWE)
Åke Norén SWE HAN 1952 26 September 1928 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulf Norrman SWE SAI 1968 16 March 1935 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Evert Nyberg SWE ATH 1948—1960 28 February 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Herman Nyberg SWE SAI 1912 22 February 1880 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Nyblaeus SWE EVE 1936 11 December 1907 Skövde (SWE)
Per Nyqvist SWE MOP 1992 21 May 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Torsten Nyström SWE SHO 1912 11 July 1878 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Öberg SWE HAN 1984 3 June 1962 Skövde (SWE)
Carl-Erik Ohlson SWE SAI 1952 23 September 1920 Hälleviksstrand, Orust (SWE)
Anna-Lisa Ohlsson SWE CAN 1952 5 October 1925 Ånimskog, Åmål (SWE)
Emelie Öhrstig SWE CCS 2006 27 February 1978 Borås (SWE)
Therese Olausson SWE EVE 1996 13 January 1968 Borås (SWE)
Peter Olofsson SWE HAN 1984 15 June 1957 Uddevalla (SWE)
Eivor Olson SWE ATH 1948—1952 27 September 1922 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Albert Olsson SWE FTB 1920 28 November 1896 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anneli Olsson SWE ATH 1972 8 June 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Christian Olsson SWE ATH 2000—2008 25 January 1980 Gårdsten, Göteborg (SWE)
Frank Olsson SWE ROW 1952 3 November 1922 Strömstad (SWE)
Hanna Olsson SWE ICH 2018 20 January 1999 Öckerö (SWE)
Hans Olsson SWE HAN 1952 28 March 1929 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Olsson SWE CAN 1988—1992 18 December 1964 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Jens Olsson SWE BDM 1992—1996 15 December 1964 Ödeborg, Färgelanda (SWE)
Lars-Erik Olsson SWE HAN 1952 22 February 1927 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Robert Olsson SWE ATH 1908—1920 14 March 1883 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Olsson SWE FTB 1908 3 October 1889 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thorild Olsson SWE ATH 1912 26 November 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Mikael Örn SWE SWI 1984 29 November 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rolf Örn SWE EQU 1936 5 January 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anna-Maria Orvefors SWE ATH 1984 30 May 1961 Skärhamn (SWE)
Stellan Österberg SWE BDM 1992 17 January 1965 Landvetter, Härryda (SWE)
Jan Ottosson SWE CCS 1984—1994 10 March 1960 Högsäter, Färgelanda (SWE)
Peter Ottosson SWE ICH 1992 4 September 1965 Mariestad (SWE)
Sofia Paldanius SWE CAN 2004—2016 16 March 1979 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Evy Palm SWE ATH 1988 31 January 1942 Lidköping (SWE)
Bengt Palmquist SWE SAI 1956—1968 4 April 1923 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jesper Parker GBR HAN 2012 18 April 1984 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anna-Karin Persson SWE SWI 1988 14 April 1973 Ytterby, Kungälv (SWE)
Folke Persson SWE ART 1936 23 January 1905 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gehnäll Persson SWE EDR 1948—1956 21 August 1910 Steneby, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Göran Petersson SWE IOC/WS 2004—2012 2 July 1942 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Petersson SWE ARC 1996—2008 17 June 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Kurt Pettersén SWE WRE 1948 21 June 1916 Borås (SWE)
Arvid Pettersson SWE CYC 1912 31 March 1893 Fägre, Töreboda (SWE)
Erik Pettersson SWE CTR/CYC 1964—1968 4 April 1944 Vårgårda (SWE)
Fredrik Pettersson SWE ICH 2018 10 June 1987 Hisings Backa, Göteborg (SWE)
Gösta Pettersson SWE CTR/CYC 1960—1968 23 November 1940 Vårgårda (SWE)
Harald Pettersson SWE WRE 1928 2 April 1903 Borås (SWE)
Jeanette Pettersson SWE SWI 1972 19 June 1956 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sture Pettersson SWE CTR/CYC 1964—1968 30 September 1942 Vårgårda (SWE)
Tomas Pettersson SWE CTR/CYC 1968 15 May 1947 Vårgårda (SWE)
Helena Pihl SWE ATH 1980 26 April 1955 Mariestad (SWE)
Tommy Prim SWE CYC 1976 29 July 1955 Svenljunga (SWE)
Tommy Quick SWE ARC 1984 22 July 1955 Skövde (SWE)
Mattias Rahm SWE SAI 2000 12 March 1973 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stefan Rahm SWE SAI 1992 1 May 1968 Lerum (SWE)
Johan Rasmussen SWE SKJ 1994 18 July 1970 Borås (SWE)
Hakon Reuter SWE SAI 1928 4 January 1899 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stig Reuterswärd SWE ATH 1924 17 February 1907 Borås (SWE)
Lars Rifve SWE BDM/Referee 2004—2012 11 September 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jamina Roberts SWE HAN 2012—2020 28 May 1990 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arne Robertsson SWE WRE 1964—1976 23 March 1942 Lidköping (SWE)
Angelica Roos SWE WLT 2016 15 April 1989 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Einar Rosengren SWE DIV 1906 24 March 1885 Borås (SWE)
Anita Rossing-Brown SWE DIV 1984—1988 13 October 1960 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Monica Rundqvist SWE SHO 2000 15 March 1962 Vårgårda (SWE)
Ivar Ryberg SWE ROW 1912 24 August 1885 Flo, Grästorp (SWE)
Ewa Rydell SWE GYM 1960—1964 26 February 1942 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingvar Rydell SWE FTB 1952 7 May 1922 Bäcke, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Sven Rydell SWE FTB 1924 14 January 1905 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Daniel Rydmark SWE ICH 1992—1994 23 February 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Salén SWE SAI 1936—1952 7 November 1890 Borås (SWE)
Bertil Sällfors SWE 1980 10 April 1906 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ernst Samuelson SWE ATH 1906 21 November 1879 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Samuelsson SWE FTB 1952 4 July 1924 Borgstena, Borås (SWE)
Carl Sandberg SWE ATH 1908 27 January 1876 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Eric Sandberg SWE SAI 1908—1912 20 December 1884 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Gustaf Sandberg SWE FTB 1912 29 July 1888 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harald Sandberg SWE SAI 1912 22 October 1883 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Mauritz Sandberg SWE FTB 1920 15 November 1895 Sanne, Munkedal (SWE)
John Sandblom SWE SAI 1928 5 July 1871 Falköping (SWE)
Ben Sandstrom AUS SHO 1988—1996 16 January 1956 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Folke Sandström SWE EDR 1936 27 September 1892 Edshult, Alingsås (SWE)
Nils Sandström SWE ATH 1920 9 August 1893 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Patrik Sandström SWE SAI 2000 26 February 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sander Santesson SWE ATH 1912 6 April 1887 Åmål (SWE)
Robert Selfelt SWE /EVE 1948 22 May 1903 Fägre, Töreboda (SWE)
Nils Silfverskiöld SWE GYM 1912 3 January 1888 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bengt Simonsen SWE ATH 1976—1984 23 March 1958 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivan Simonsson SWE ROW 1952 26 January 1924 Strömstad (SWE)
Patrik Sjöberg SWE ATH 1984—1996 5 January 1965 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivar Sjölin SWE WRE 1948 28 September 1918 Lidköping (SWE)
Bengt Sjösten SWE SAI 1960 27 December 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Johan Sjöstrand SWE HAN 2012 26 February 1987 Skövde (SWE)
Stefan Sjöström SWE SAI 1976 30 November 1945 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Marita Skogh SWE CAN 1976 29 December 1956 Åmål (SWE)
Harry Snell SWE CYC 1948 7 October 1916 Borås (SWE)
Bertil Söderberg SWE HAN 1972 10 June 1947 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Robin Söderling SWE TEN 2004—2008 14 August 1984 Tibro (SWE)
Karin Söderström SWE SAI 2008 28 January 1985 Lerum (SWE)
Birger Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 4 December 1879 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Haakon Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 31 October 1886 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Leif Sörvik SWE ROW 1912 28 August 1889 Trollhättan (SWE)
Carl Sprinchorn USA ART 1932 13 May 1887 Broby, Götene (SWE)
Olof Stahre SWE EVE 1948—1952 19 April 1909 Lerum (SWE)
Viktor Stålberg SWE ICH 2018 17 January 1986 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jonathan Stenbäcken SWE HAN 2016 7 January 1988 Vårgårda (SWE)
Knut Stenborg SWE ATH 1908—1912 25 March 1890 Hjällö, Hjo (SWE)
Henrik Stenson SWE GOL 2016 5 April 1976 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Eric Strand SWE FEN 1988 20 January 1966 Askim, Göteborg (SWE)
Martin Strandberg SWE SAI 2000—2004 2 February 1975 Hammar, Kungälv (SWE)
Sidney Stranne SWE FEN/MOP 1912—1928 8 February 1886 Dragsmark, Uddevalla (SWE)
Frank Ström SWE HAN 1972 13 June 1947 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Petter Stymne SWE SWI 2008 9 May 1983 Ryd, Skövde (SWE)
Pia Sundhage BRA
SWE
USA
Coach/FTB 1996—2020 13 February 1960 Ulricehamn (SWE)
Holger Sundström SWE SAI 1964 17 April 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ronny Sunesson SWE ATH 1960 25 May 1937 Fritsla, Mark (SWE)
Lars Svantesson SWE SWI 1952 16 February 1933 Borås (SWE)
Harry Svendsen NOR SWI 1912 2 January 1895 Strömstad (SWE)
Anna Svennung SWE ROW 2016 24 October 1984 Alingsås (SWE)
Anders Svensson SWE CAN 2000 9 June 1977 Kungälv (SWE)
Camilla Svensson SWE FTB 1996 20 January 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
David Svensson SWE ROW 1988—1992 14 January 1966 Mölndal (SWE)
Henning Svensson SWE FTB 1912—1920 13 October 1891 Partille (SWE)
Karl-Erik Svensson SWE GYM 1912 20 February 1891 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Mats Svensson SWE SWI 1964 28 April 1943 Borås (SWE)
Ragnar Svensson SWE SAI 1920 31 December 1882 Torslanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Rudolf Svensson SWE WRE 1924—1932 27 March 1899 Gudhem, Falköping (SWE)
Thorsten Svensson SWE FTB 1924 8 October 1901 Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
Victoria Svensson SWE FTB 2000—2008 18 May 1977 Borås (SWE)
Alf Swahn SWE SHO 1908—1924 20 August 1879 Uddevalla (SWE)
Oscar Swahn SWE SHO 1908—1920 20 October 1847 Tanum (SWE)
Frida Tegstedt SWE HAN 2016 17 July 1987 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Åke Thelning SWE EQU 1924 24 October 1892 Södra Härene, Vårgårda (SWE)
Jonas Thern SWE FTB 1988 20 March 1967 Falköping (SWE)
Hasse Thomsén SWE BOX 1972 27 February 1942 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
William Thoresson SWE GYM 1952—1964 31 May 1932 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Edmund Thormählen SWE SAI 1908 21 July 1865 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Viktor Thorn SWE CCS 2018 11 May 1996 Bäcke, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Mattias Tichy SWE ROW 1996 12 October 1974 Fristad, Borås (SWE)
Ivar Tingdahl SWE FEN 1928—1936 21 December 1893 Backa, Tanum (SWE)
Carolina Toll NOR SAI 2000 25 April 1973 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Kent Robin Tønnesen NOR HAN 2020 5 June 1991 Mölndal (SWE)
Hjördis Töpel SWE DIV/SWI 1924—1928 4 January 1904 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingegärd Töpel SWE DIV 1928 13 May 1906 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bernt Torberntsson SWE ROW 1948—1952 20 April 1929 Kungälv (SWE)
Magnus Torell SWE SAI 1988—1992 1 August 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Therese Torgersson SWE SAI 2000—2008 28 March 1976 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Konrad Törnqvist SWE FTB 1912 17 July 1888 Falköping (SWE)
Paula Törnqvist SWE EVE 1996—2000 24 February 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Frida Toveby SWE HAN 2008 29 July 1982 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Claes Turitz SWE SAI 1960 28 August 1928 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göran Unger SWE BAS 1980 19 April 1958 Härlanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Oliver Usterud NOR ASK/Referee 2016 8 July 1991 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Teresa Utkovic SWE HAN 2008 31 July 1980 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Tero Välimaa FIN SWI 2000 10 August 1978 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Nils van der Poel SWE SSK 2012—2018 25 April 1996 Trollhättan (SWE)
Christian Vinge SWE SAI 1960 4 November 1935 Askim, Göteborg (SWE)
Ljubomir Vranjes SWE HAN 2000 3 October 1973 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Carl Johan Wachtmeister SWE FEN 1936 1 February 1903 Skövde (SWE)
Yngve Wahlander SWE ATH 1984 15 September 1958 Broddetorp, Falköping (SWE)
Johan Wallberg SWE SWI 1996—2000 18 March 1977 Karlsborg (SWE)
Niklas Wallenlind SWE ATH 1992 21 November 1968 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Uno Wallentin SWE SAI 1936 15 April 1905 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bengt Waller SWE SAI 1960 12 August 1935 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Waller SWE SAI 1912 24 March 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Wallerius SWE SAI 1908—1912 16 April 1878 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karin Wallgren-Lundgren SWE ATH 1968—1972 19 May 1944 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Wallin SWE SAI 1984 10 December 1960 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Harald Wallin SWE SAI 1908—1912 27 February 1887 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Henrik Wallin SWE SAI 1996 4 March 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arvid Wallman SWE DIV 1920—1924 3 February 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
David Warholm SWE FEN 1920 26 November 1888 Lysekil (SWE)
Folke Wassén SWE SAI 1952 18 April 1918 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Magnus Wassén SWE SAI 1952 1 September 1920 Partille (SWE)
Marianne Weinås SWE DIV 1984 27 March 1963 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Charles Wennergren SWE TEN 1912—1924 7 February 1889 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Wennerström SWE SWI/WAP 1906—1908 27 June 1879 Ör, Mellerud (SWE)
Stig Wennerström SWE SAI 1972 31 March 1943 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Dag Wennlund SWE ATH 1988—1996 6 October 1963 Mariestad (SWE)
Rune Wenzel SWE FTB 1920 4 January 1901 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stellan Westerdahl SWE SAI 1972 10 November 1935 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Marcus Westerlind SWE SAI 1996 15 December 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Susanne Wetteskog SWE DIV 1976—1980 13 July 1958 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göran Widenfelt SWE ATH 1948—1952 13 August 1928 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Wieselgren SWE FEN 1972 26 March 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE ATH 1960—1968 10 June 1942 Borås (SWE)
Kurt Wigartz SWE GYM 1952—1960 21 March 1933 Mariestad (SWE)
Leif Wikström SWE SAI 1956 18 August 1918 Lysekil (SWE)
Anders Wilgotson SWE ROW 1980—1984 30 September 1950 Borås (SWE)
David Wiman SWE GYM 1912 6 August 1884 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Haakon Winther NOR BOX/Referee 1936 14 October 1894 Skee, Strömstad (SWE)
Magnus Wislander SWE HAN 1988—2000 22 February 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göran Witting SWE SAI 1960 2 April 1925 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt SWE ATH 1948—1952 8 December 1928 Forshem, Götene (SWE)
Vendela Zachrisson-Santén SWE SAI 2004—2008 11 June 1978 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rolf Zachrisson SWE HAN 1952 29 October 1926 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Helge Zandén SWE ART 1936 23 July 1886 Borås (SWE)
Anita Zarnowiecki SWE SWI 1972 26 May 1954 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bernt Zarnowiecki SWE SWI 1972 26 May 1954 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)

People who died here (282)

Göran Abrahamsson SWE FEN 1960—1964 6 March 2018 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gösta Adamsson SWE ROW 1952 14 January 2013 Strömstad (SWE)
Erik Adlerz SWE DIV 1908—1924 8 September 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gillis Ahlberg SWE ROW 1912 6 November 1930 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Ahlin SWE SHO 1964 12 July 1995 Vänersborg (SWE)
Thure Ahlqvist SWE BOX 1932 20 March 1983 Borås (SWE)
Törner Åhsman SWE BOX 1956 30 October 2016 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sten Åkerstedt SWE HAN 1952 10 December 1983 Partille (SWE)
John Albrechtson SWE SAI 1968—1976 27 August 1985 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Gösta Almgren SWE FEN 1936 31 August 1936 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anders Almqvist SWE ROW 1912 30 November 1915 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ingrid Almqvist SWE ATH 1948—1960 9 November 2017 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Percy Almstedt SWE SAI 1920 29 October 1937 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Birger Amundin SWE ROW 1912 22 April 1965 Ödsmål, Stenungsund (SWE)
Gillis Andersson SWE FTB 1936 13 July 1988 Borås (SWE)
Göran Andersson SWE SAI 1960 18 November 2020 Skärhamn (SWE)
Gustaf Andersson SWE SHO 1924—1932 17 April 1969 Lidköping (SWE)
Johan Andersson SWE WRE 1912 1 July 1965 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Andersson SWE ATH 1936 18 December 1997 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Andersson SWE ROW 1952—1956 27 November 2004 Stenungsund (SWE)
Mauritz Andersson SWE WRE 1908—1912 1 November 1971 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Otto Andersson SWE FTB 1936 11 August 1977 Surte, Ale (SWE)
Reine Andersson SWE SAI 1976 2 January 2005 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Rune Andersson SWE ROW 1952—1960 9 October 2006 Strömstad (SWE)
Rune Andersson SWE SHO 1960 27 August 1992 Vedum, Vara (SWE)
Bertil Antonsson SWE WRE 1948—1960 27 November 2006 Trollhättan (SWE)
Harald Arbin SWE ATH/DIV 1896—1912 31 July 1944 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivar Aronsson SWE ROW 1956 6 February 2017 Kungälv (SWE)
Gösta Arvidsson SWE ATH 1948 16 February 2012 Skövde (SWE)
Sture Baatz SWE ROW 1952—1960 14 February 2004 Lysekil (SWE)
Eric Backman SWE ATH 1920 29 June 1965 Skövde (SWE)
Kjell Bäckman SWE SSK 1960 9 January 2019 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Asle Bækkedal NOR ATH 1920 6 June 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arvid Beckman SWE WRE 1912 9 September 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Oscar Bengtsson SWE FTB 1908 13 October 1972 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stefan Bengtsson SWE SAI 1980 3 March 2010 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Aina Berg SWE SWI 1920—1924 27 October 1992 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Bergh SWE ATH 1936 25 January 1986 Sätila, Mark (SWE)
Wivianne Bergh SWE ATH 1960 19 June 2017 Trollhättan (SWE)
Anna-Lisa Berglund SWE ARC 1972—1980 3 June 2019 Brålanda, Vänersborg (SWE)
Theodor Bergqvist SWE WRE 1912 13 January 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Bergström SWE FTB 1908—1912 30 January 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Bergström SWE FTB 1908 9 February 1938 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Bertilsson SWE GYM 1912 18 September 1972 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Daniel Björkgren SWE ATH 1972 16 November 1992 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gert Blomé SWE ICH 1960—1964 27 January 2021 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Blomgren SWE DIV 1912—1920 25 July 1956 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Folke Bohlin SWE SAI 1948—1956 12 June 1972 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Otto Bökman SWE SHO 1912 22 November 1938 Falköping (SWE)
Sidney Boldt-Christmas SWE SAI 1952 15 October 2016 Mölndal (SWE)
Arne Börjesson SWE ATH 1952 2 July 2017 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Börjesson SWE FTB 1912 17 July 1983 Partille (SWE)
Josef Börjesson SWE FTB 1912 20 February 1971 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thore Börjesson SWE ROW 1952 28 May 2004 Strömstad (SWE)
Bertil Bothén SWE SAI 1912 23 March 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Björn Bothén SWE SAI 1912 19 August 1955 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Wilhelm Brandes SWE ROW 1912 5 October 1959 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bernhard Britz SWE CYC 1932 31 May 1935 Floda, Lerum (SWE)
Gustaf Broberg SWE ROW 1912 2 October 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Yngve Brodd SWE FTB 1952 23 September 2016 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gösta Brodin SWE SAI 1948 18 June 1979 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Axel Cadier SWE WRE 1932—1936 29 October 1974 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Carleson SWE FEN 1948—1956 8 June 2004 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Herbert Carlsson SWE FTB 1920 21 October 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Carlsson SWE ATH 1960 16 January 2013 Trollhättan (SWE)
Viktor Carlund SWE FTB 1936 22 February 1985 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Cederblom SWE SWI 1920 23 January 1987 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Andreas Cervin SWE GYM 1908 14 February 1972 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Theodor Dahlberg SWE WRE 1912 13 February 1963 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Leif Dahlgren SWE ATH 1936 16 April 1998 Askim, Göteborg (SWE)
Ragnar Ek SWE ROW 1952 23 March 1981 Strömstad (SWE)
Axel Ekblom SWE SHO 1924 26 July 1957 Borås (SWE)
Tage Ekfeldt SWE ATH 1952 28 December 2005 Skövde (SWE)
Leif Ekman SWE ATH 1912 1 October 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Ekstrand SWE DIV 1912—1920 10 June 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ove Emanuelsson SWE CAN 1960—1968 19 June 2021 Tibro (SWE)
Rune Emanuelsson SWE FTB 1948 21 March 1993 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Filip Ericson SWE SAI 1912 25 December 1951 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Simeon Ericsson SWE ROW 1912 28 May 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thor Ericsson SWE FTB 1908 20 April 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Allan Eriksson SWE ATH 1920—1924 20 February 1963 Ulricehamn (SWE)
Arvid Fagrell SWE FTB 1908 6 December 1932 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bror Fock SWE ATH 1912 4 September 1964 Vänersborg (SWE)
Wilhelm Forsberg SWE SAI 1912 25 December 1939 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Forssman SWE GYM 1908 1 March 1919 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Uno Fransson SWE ATH 1948 4 August 1995 Gustavsfors, Bengtsfors (SWE)
Knut Fredriksson SWE ATH 1960 19 May 2019 Bengtsfors (SWE)
Sven Friberg SWE FTB 1924 26 May 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Knut Fridell SWE WRE 1936 3 February 1992 Uddevalla (SWE)
Axel Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 1 June 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Charles Gabrielsson SWE ROW 1912 16 April 1976 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Knut Gadd SWE WAP 1948 8 May 1995 Borås (SWE)
Francesco Gargano ITA FEN 1920 29 October 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Clas Gille SWE ATH 1912 26 August 1952 Askim, Göteborg (SWE)
Bertil Göransson SWE ROW 1956 10 April 2004 Vårgårda (SWE)
Karl-Erik Grahn SWE FTB 1936 14 March 1963 Borås (SWE)
Gunnar Gren SWE FTB 1948 10 November 1991 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harry Gunnarsson SWE BOX 1952 22 March 2012 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
August Gustafsson SWE TOW 1912 31 October 1938 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jane Gylling SWE SWI 1920—1924 10 March 1961 Örgryte, Göteborg (SWE)
Åke Häger SWE GYM 1920 9 March 1968 Lysekil (SWE)
Gösta Hallberg SWE ATH 1912 16 November 1978 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Åke Hallgren SWE ATH 1948 17 June 2005 Lidköping (SWE)
Åke Hallman SWE FTB 1936 21 June 1973 Borås (SWE)
Hans Egill Hansen NOR ROW 1948 17 July 2005 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harry Hanson SWE SAI 1928 12 June 1986 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Holger Hansson SWE FTB 1952 17 January 2014 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Kjell Hansson SWE ROW 1956—1960 22 June 2019 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lennart Hansson SWE ROW 1956—1960 1 March 2013 Trollhättan (SWE)
Brita Hazelius SWE SWI 1928 5 March 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hans Hellbrand SWE SWI/WAP 1948—1952 31 December 2013 Borås (SWE)
Carl Hellström SWE SAI 1908—1912 4 July 1962 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Fritte Hillén SWE FTB 1920—1924 7 November 1977 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars Hindmar SWE ATH 1952—1956 21 December 2018 Mölndal (SWE)
Konrad Hirsch SWE FTB 1924 17 November 1924 Surte, Ale (SWE)
Erik Hjelm SWE FTB 1920 30 June 1975 Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
Hans Höglund SWE ATH 1976 4 October 2012 Sätila, Mark (SWE)
Gunnar Holmberg SWE FTB 1924 21 October 1975 Borås (SWE)
Elis Holmer SWE DIV 1912 29 February 1968 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Georg Holmqvist SWE ATH 1912 22 September 1980 Ljung, Ulricehamn (SWE)
Per Holmström SWE SWI 1920 27 January 1982 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Josef Holsner SWE ATH 1920 12 October 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Otto Hultberg SWE SHO 1924 24 November 1954 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Fredrik Hultén SWE ROW 1988—1996 13 June 1997 Strömstad (SWE)
Ralph Hurtig SWE ROW 1960 23 November 2017 Partille (SWE)
Sigfrid Hylander SWE WLT 1924 17 August 1978 Borås (SWE)
Paul Isberg SWE SAI 1912 5 March 1955 Hammar, Kungälv (SWE)
Hans Jagenburg SWE ATH 1920 5 January 1971 Borås (SWE)
Abbe Jansson SWE ICH 1920 22 March 1985 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Folke Jansson SWE ATH 1920—1924 18 July 1965 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Helge Jansson SWE ATH 1924—1928 17 October 1989 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rune Jansson SWE WRE 1956—1960 24 November 2018 Uddevalla (SWE)
Johan Jarlén SWE GYM 1908 18 April 1955 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Claes Johanson SWE WRE 1912—1924 9 March 1949 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Axel Johansson SWE ROW 1912 16 October 1973 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Holger Johansson SWE FTB 1936 14 February 1992 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Nils Johansson SWE CYC 1948 29 June 1999 Brämhult, Borås (SWE)
Olle Johansson SWE SWI/WAP 1948—1952 9 August 1994 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rolf Johansson SWE WRE 1952 13 April 2004 Uddevalla (SWE)
Stig Johansson SWE WAP 1952 14 August 2007 Billdal, Göteborg (SWE)
Torsten Johansson SWE FTB 1936 8 January 1989 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Tage Johnson SWE ROW 1912 30 September 1950 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Olof Juthage SWE HAN 1952 7 December 2007 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Rune Källqvist SWE WAP 1952 3 March 1994 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Källström SWE FTB 1936 16 January 1997 Borås (SWE)
Nils von Kantzow SWE GYM 1908 7 February 1967 Björkedal, Herrljunga (SWE)
Nils Karlsson SWE FTB 1920 17 August 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Petrus Kastenman SWE EVE 1956 10 June 2013 Stenstorp, Falköping (SWE)
Gustaf Kilman SWE EQU 1912—1920 21 February 1946 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Per Kinde SWE SHO 1920 30 June 1924 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gustaf Klarén SWE WRE 1932 27 September 1984 Borås (SWE)
Ove König SWE SSK 1972 23 July 2020 Alingsås (SWE)
Carl Kruckenberg SWE EDR 1912 7 November 1940 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Benedykt Krysik POL Coach/VOL 1964—1968 14 November 2020 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Fredric Landelius SWE SHO 1920—1924 2 September 1931 Borås (SWE)
Anders Larsson SWE WRE 1920 4 January 1945 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Kent Larsson SWE ROW 1980 21 October 2019 Borås (SWE)
Leif Larsson SWE SHO 1960—1968 11 February 2002 Lerum (SWE)
Olle Larsson SWE ROW 1956 13 January 1960 Trollhättan (SWE)
Ragnar Larsson SWE WRE 1924 26 April 1984 Mölndal (SWE)
Hakon Leffler SWE TEN 1912 31 July 1972 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Eric Lemming SWE ATH/TOW 1900—1912 5 June 1930 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ann-Britt Leyman SWE ATH 1948 5 January 2013 Hisings Kärra, Göteborg (SWE)
Thore Lidén SWE ATH 1906 4 January 1944 Uddevalla (SWE)
Walter Lidén SWE FTB 1908 13 January 1969 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Nils Lidman SWE WLT 1924 26 July 1976 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Folke Lind SWE FTB 1936 6 February 2001 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Georg Lindahl SWE SAI 1928 21 May 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Knut Lindberg SWE ATH 1906—1912 6 April 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bengt Lindblad SWE WRE 1952—1956 6 March 1993 Trollhättan (SWE)
Henry Lindblad SWE ATH 1928 28 September 1946 Borås (SWE)
Nils Linde SWE ATH 1912—1920 17 August 1962 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Yngve Lindqvist SWE SAI 1928 15 July 1937 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Klas Lindström SWE ICH 1948 2 June 2009 Hindås, Härryda (SWE)
Evert Linné SWE ATH 1936 14 December 1969 Borås (SWE)
Mikael Ljungberg SWE WRE 1992—2000 17 November 2004 Mölndal (SWE)
Gustav Ljunggren SWE ATH 1912 12 December 1984 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karl Gustav Ljungquist SWE MSP 1948 7 October 2017 Skövde (SWE)
Charles Lomberg SWE ATH 1912 6 March 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hjalmar Lönnroth SWE SAI 1908 15 July 1917 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Fredrik Löwenadler SWE SWI 1912 3 September 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Valdus Lund SWE FTB 1920 9 May 1962 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Evert Lundquist SWE FTB 1924 19 February 1979 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Gösta Lundquist SWE SAI 1920 10 October 1944 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Lars-Eric Lundvall SWE ICH 1956—1964 8 April 2020 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karl August Luther SWE ATH 1912 24 January 1962 Härlanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Gustaf Lyman SWE SHO 1912 13 August 1969 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Elsa Magnusson SWE TEN 1912 28 February 1963 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Greta Magnusson SWE ATH 1952 16 January 1998 Ed, Dals-Ed (SWE)
Verner Magnusson SWE ATH 1920 13 March 1966 Härlanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Algot Malmberg SWE WRE 1928 22 January 1971 Torslanda, Göteborg (SWE)
Erik Malmberg SWE WRE 1924—1932 9 May 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Karl Malmström SWE DIV 1908 6 September 1938 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anders Mårtensson SWE EVA 1920 18 July 1973 Skövde (SWE)
Göte Melin SWE WRE 1936 23 December 1991 Lidköping (SWE)
Erik Mellbin SWE SAI 1920 30 October 1955 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivan Möller SWE ATH 1912 31 July 1972 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Herman Myhrberg SWE FTB 1912 9 August 1919 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivar Neumann SWE ATH 1908 6 August 1932 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
John Niklasson SWE ROW 1952 24 September 2006 Strömstad (SWE)
Carl Nilsson SWE ATH 1912 23 June 1915 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Einar Nilsson SWE ATH 1912—1924 22 February 1937 Partille (SWE)
Gunnar Nilsson SWE BOX 1948 12 May 2005 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Ivar Nilsson SWE SSK 1960—1964 26 February 2019 Mölnlycke (SWE)
Otto Nilsson SWE ATH 1906—1912 10 November 1960 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rune Nilsson SWE HAN 1952 27 October 2020 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Åke Norén SWE HAN 1952 3 July 2012 Sävedalen, Partille (SWE)
Evert Nyberg SWE ATH 1948—1960 17 August 2000 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Herman Nyberg SWE SAI 1912 6 July 1968 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Torsten Nyström SWE SHO 1912 13 September 1953 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Carl-Erik Ohlson SWE SAI 1952 24 December 2015 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Anna-Lisa Ohlsson SWE CAN 1952 13 April 2015 Åmål (SWE)
Eivor Olson SWE ATH 1948—1952 12 November 2016 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Albert Olsson SWE FTB 1920 20 October 1977 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Frank Olsson SWE ROW 1952 26 April 2010 Strömstad (SWE)
Nils Olsson SWE ART 1948 21 September 1951 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Robert Olsson SWE ATH 1908—1920 21 July 1954 Borås (SWE)
Sven Olsson SWE FTB 1908 19 May 1919 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Thorild Olsson SWE ATH 1912 19 March 1934 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Tore Olsson SWE BDY 1952 27 September 1992 Kungälv (SWE)
Erik Östbye SWE ATH 1960 15 March 2011 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Gunnar Palm SWE EQU 1952 26 October 1994 Överlida, Svenljunga (SWE)
Folke Persson SWE ART 1936 24 July 1964 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arne Petersen DEN CYC 1936 28 December 1990 Falköping (SWE)
Kurt Pettersén SWE WRE 1948 15 November 1957 Borås (SWE)
Harald Pettersson SWE WRE 1928 10 April 1956 Borås (SWE)
Ronald Pettersson NOR
SWE
Coach/ICH 1956—1980 6 March 2010 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Sture Pettersson SWE CTR/CYC 1964—1968 26 June 1983 Lo, Alingsås (SWE)
Gösta Pihl SWE SHO 1952 20 September 1992 Hovås, Göteborg (SWE)
Alfred Praks EST WRE 1924—1928 18 October 1998 Borås (SWE)
Tommy Quick SWE ARC 1984 10 November 2013 Hjo (SWE)
Arvid Ringstrand SWE ATH 1908 1 December 1957 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arne Robertsson SWE WRE 1964—1976 29 January 1991 Lidköping (SWE)
Einar Rothman SWE ATH 1908 3 September 1952 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ivar Ryberg SWE ROW 1912 23 May 1929 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Rydell SWE FTB 1924 4 April 1975 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jaroslav Sadílek CZE
TCH
FSK 1936 6 February 1993 Hisings Kärra, Göteborg (SWE)
Bertil Sällfors SWE 1980 28 May 2001 Borås (SWE)
Ernst Samuelson SWE ATH 1906 15 October 1961 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Carl Sandberg SWE ATH 1908 21 May 1946 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Eric Sandberg SWE SAI 1908—1912 3 December 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Mauritz Sandberg SWE FTB 1920 4 November 1981 Stenungsund (SWE)
Robert Selfelt SWE /EVE 1948 24 August 1987 Karlsborg (SWE)
Ivan Simonsson SWE ROW 1952 30 March 2002 Strömstad (SWE)
Ivar Sjölin SWE WRE 1948 10 September 1992 Lidköping (SWE)
Harry Snell SWE CYC 1948 8 May 1985 Borås (SWE)
Eric Sörensen SWE EQU 1948 27 February 1990 Skövde (SWE)
Birger Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 23 May 1978 Hovås, Göteborg (SWE)
Haakon Sörvik SWE GYM 1908 30 May 1970 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Leif Sörvik SWE ROW 1912 13 October 1963 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Knut Stenborg SWE ATH 1908—1912 10 October 1946 Ryr, Vänersborg (SWE)
Erik Stenfeldt SWE ATH 1928 31 July 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven Strömberg SWE ATH 1936 22 October 1986 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ruth Svedberg SWE ATH 1928 27 December 2002 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Henning Svensson SWE FTB 1912—1920 23 January 1979 Partille (SWE)
Ragnar Svensson SWE SAI 1920 5 June 1959 Öckerö (SWE)
Thorsten Svensson SWE FTB 1924 29 June 1954 Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
John Systad NOR ATH 1948—1952 16 September 1998 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hasse Thomsén SWE BOX 1972 26 April 2004 Kungälv (SWE)
Ivar Tingdahl SWE FEN 1928—1936 9 February 1962 Skärv, Skara (SWE)
Hjördis Töpel SWE DIV/SWI 1924—1928 17 March 1987 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Ingegärd Töpel SWE DIV 1928 11 July 1988 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Bernt Torberntsson SWE ROW 1948—1952 30 May 2017 Kungälv (SWE)
Konrad Törnqvist SWE FTB 1912 12 July 1952 Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
Orvar Trolle SWE SWI 1920—1924 7 March 1971 Blikstorp, Hjo (SWE)
Gunnar Utterberg SWE CAN 1964—1972 12 September 2021 Mölltorp, Karlsborg (SWE)
Jorma Vaihela FIN FTB 1952 9 February 2006 Kungälv (SWE)
Bertil von Wachenfeldt SWE ATH 1928—1936 30 September 1995 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Waller SWE SAI 1912 25 September 1958 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Erik Wallerius SWE SAI 1908—1912 7 May 1967 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Harald Wallin SWE SAI 1908—1912 16 June 1946 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Arvid Wallman SWE DIV 1920—1924 25 October 1982 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Folke Wassén SWE SAI 1952 22 October 1969 Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Magnus Wassén SWE SAI 1952 23 June 2014 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Rune Wenzel SWE FTB 1920 29 July 1977 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Stellan Westerdahl SWE SAI 1972 27 August 2018 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Sven-Erik Westlin SWE WLT 1964 9 May 2020 Ytterby, Kungälv (SWE)
Leif Wikström SWE SAI 1956 27 January 1991 Lysekil (SWE)
Hans Wilhelmsson SWE SSK 1960 5 January 2004 Karlsborg (SWE)
David Wiman SWE GYM 1912 6 October 1950 Hovås, Göteborg (SWE)
Göran Witting SWE SAI 1960 27 October 2017 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Robert Zander SWE FTB 1920—1924 27 June 1966 Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)

Affiliations

A2 IF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Alingsås IF, Alingsås (SWE) Alingsås (SWE)
Åmåls Kanotförening, Åmål (SWE) Åmål (SWE)
Angered BC, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Askim BMC, Hovås, Göteborg (SWE) Hovås, Göteborg (SWE)
BK Göta Lejon, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
BK Häcken, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
BK Heid, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Borås AK, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Borås BK, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Borås FRK, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Borås JK, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Borås SF, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Dalsjöfors GoIF, Dalsjöfors, Borås (SWE) Dalsjöfors, Borås (SWE)
Falköpings AIK, Falköping (SWE) Falköping (SWE)
Falköpings CK, Falköping (SWE) Falköping (SWE)
Falköpings KIK, Falköping (SWE) Falköping (SWE)
FOK, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Föreningen Modern Femkamp, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Frölunda CK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Frölunda HC, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
GAIS, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
GF Juno, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
GF Kroppskultur, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
GF Svitjod, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
GKIK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
GKKN, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
GKSS, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborg FC, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborg Sim, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs AK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs BK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs BMK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs Damers SK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs FF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs FK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs GF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs Golf Klubb, Hovås, Göteborg (SWE) Hovås, Göteborg (SWE)
Göteborgs GS, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs IF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs JK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs JS, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs KK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs KK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs LTK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs och Bohusläns SF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs Polismäns IF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs RBK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs RF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs RK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs Sportskyttar, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs Turnförening, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Göteborgs VK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Götene CK, Götene (SWE) Götene (SWE)
Hälle IF, Ljungskile, Uddevalla (SWE) Ljungskile, Uddevalla (SWE)
Herrljunga IF, Herrljunga (SWE) Herrljunga (SWE)
Hestra IF, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Hisingens BK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Hjuviks BK, Torslanda, Göteborg (SWE) Torslanda, Göteborg (SWE)
HP Warta, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
I17 IF, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
I6 IF, Vänersborg (SWE) Vänersborg (SWE)
IF Elfsborg, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
IF Hagen, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
IF Kville, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IFK Borås, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
IFK Göteborg, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IFK Skövde, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
IFK Skövde HK, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
IFK Tidaholm, Tidaholm (SWE) Tidaholm (SWE)
IFK Ulricehamn, Ulricehamn (SWE) Ulricehamn (SWE)
IK Borås, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
IK Göta, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IK Heim, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IK Orient, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
IK Sävehof, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IK Vikingen, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IK Wega, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
IK Ymer, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
IS Lyckans Soldater, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Jitex BK, Mölndal (SWE) Mölndal (SWE)
Jonsereds GoIF, Jonsered, Partille (SWE) Jonsered, Partille (SWE)
JSK Nimrod, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
K3 IF, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
Kattegattflottiljen, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Konståkarna, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Kungälvs KK, Kungälv (SWE) Kungälv (SWE)
Kungälvs RK, Kungälv (SWE) Kungälv (SWE)
Kungälvs Simsällskap, Kungälv (SWE) Kungälv (SWE)
Kungälvs SSK, Kungälv (SWE) Kungälv (SWE)
Kv. IK Sport, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Kvibergs SSK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Landala AK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Landvetter KK, Landvetter, Härryda (SWE) Landvetter, Härryda (SWE)
Lidköpings AS, Lidköping (SWE) Lidköping (SWE)
Lidköpings GSS, Lidköping (SWE) Lidköping (SWE)
Lidköpings RK, Lidköping (SWE) Lidköping (SWE)
Lidköpings SF, Lidköping (SWE) Lidköping (SWE)
Lindome BK, Lindome, Mölndal (SWE) Lindome, Mölndal (SWE)
Lysekils HK, Lysekil (SWE) Lysekil (SWE)
Majornas BK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Majornas IK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Mariestadcyklisten, Mariestad (SWE) Mariestad (SWE)
Mariestads AIF, Mariestad (SWE) Mariestad (SWE)
Mariestads KK, Mariestad (SWE) Mariestad (SWE)
Mariestads SS, Mariestad (SWE) Mariestad (SWE)
Mölndals AIK, Mölndal (SWE) Mölndal (SWE)
Mölndals ASS, Mölndal (SWE) Mölndal (SWE)
Mölndals BTK, Mölndal (SWE) Mölndal (SWE)
Mölndals CK, Mölndal (SWE) Mölndal (SWE)
Mölndals Roddklubb, Mölndal (SWE) Mölndal (SWE)
Mossebergs AK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Näsets PK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Öresjö SS, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
Örgryte IS, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Partille Alpin, Kungälv (SWE) Kungälv (SWE)
Redbergslids BK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Redbergslids IK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Simklubben Göteborg, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Simklubben S02, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
SK Delfin, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
SK Elfsborg, Borås (SWE) Borås (SWE)
SK Götene, Götene (SWE) Götene (SWE)
SK Najaden, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
SK Trollhättan, Trollhättan (SWE) Trollhättan (SWE)
Skackans IF, Karlsborg (SWE) Karlsborg (SWE)
Skaftö Golfklubb, Fiskebäckskil (SWE) Fiskebäckskil (SWE)
Skara CK, Skara (SWE) Skara (SWE)
Skara Läroverks IF, Skara (SWE) Skara (SWE)
Skärets SS, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
Skepplanda Sportskyttar, Skepplanda, Ale (SWE) Skepplanda, Ale (SWE)
Skövde FF, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
Skövde FRK, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
Skövde HF, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
Skövde SG, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
Skövde SS, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
SS Aeolus, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Strömstads IF, Strömstad (SWE) Strömstad (SWE)
Strömstads RK, Strömstad (SWE) Strömstad (SWE)
T2 IF, Skövde (SWE) Skövde (SWE)
Team Skoda CK, Nödinge (SWE) Nödinge (SWE)
Tibro BS, Tibro (SWE) Tibro (SWE)
Tibro KK, Tibro (SWE) Tibro (SWE)
Tibro KK, Tibro (SWE) Tibro (SWE)
Tidaholms CA, Tidaholm (SWE) Tidaholm (SWE)
Trollhättans Atletklubb, Trollhättan (SWE) Trollhättan (SWE)
Trollhättans Roddsällskap, Trollhättan (SWE) Trollhättan (SWE)
Trollhättans Sportskytte, Trollhättan (SWE) Trollhättan (SWE)
Trollhättans SS, Trollhättan (SWE) Trollhättan (SWE)
Uddevalla Atletklubb, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
Uddevalla Cykelamatörer, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
Uddevalla IS, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
Uddevalla RK, Uddevalla (SWE) Uddevalla (SWE)
Ullevi FK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Ullevi TK, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Vänersborgs BK, Vänersborg (SWE) Vänersborg (SWE)
Vänersborgs IF, Vänersborg (SWE) Vänersborg (SWE)
Vårgårda CK, Vårgårda (SWE) Vårgårda (SWE)
Västra Frölunda BMK, Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE) Västra Frölunda, Göteborg (SWE)
Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)
Vedums SSK, Vedum, Vara (SWE) Vedum, Vara (SWE)
Vingaflottiljen, Göteborg (SWE) Göteborg (Gothenburg) (SWE)