Canada at the 2014 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Erik Guay 10
Ben Thomsen 19
Jan Hudec 21
Manuel Osborne-Paradis 25
Super G, Men Jan Hudec =3 Bronze
Morgan Pridy 10
Manuel Osborne-Paradis =24
Erik Guay AC
Giant Slalom, Men Trevor Philp 25
Phil Brown 29
Morgan Pridy 33
Slalom, Men Mike Janyk 16
Phil Brown 20
Trevor Philp AC
Brad Spence AC
Combined, Men Morgan Pridy 20
Downhill, Women Larisa Yurkiw 20
Super G, Women Marie-Pier Préfontaine 20
Marie-Michèle Gagnon AC
Larisa Yurkiw AC
Giant Slalom, Women Erin Mielzynski 21
Marie-Michèle Gagnon AC
Marie-Pier Préfontaine AC
Slalom, Women Marie-Michèle Gagnon 9
Britt Phelan 15
Erin Mielzynski AC
Elli Terwiel AC
Combined, Women Marie-Michèle Gagnon AC

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Jean-Philippe Le Guellec 5
Nathan Smith 13
Brendan Green 22
Scott Perras 72
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Nathan Smith 10
Jean-Philippe Le Guellec 25
Brendan Green 34
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Brendan Green 9
Jean-Philippe Le Guellec 10
Nathan Smith AC
20 kilometres, Men Brendan Green 21
Nathan Smith 25
Jean-Philippe Le Guellec 34
Scott Perras 57
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Canada 6
Jean-Philippe Le GuellecScott PerrasBrendan GreenNathan Smith
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Rosanna Crawford 25
Megan Imrie 30
Zina Kocher 31
Megan Heinicke 58
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Zina Kocher 24
Megan Imrie 27
Rosanna Crawford 44
Megan Heinicke AC
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Megan Imrie 26
15 kilometres, Women Megan Imrie 29
Megan Heinicke 50
Zina Kocher 61
Rosanna Crawford 65
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Canada 7
Rosanna CrawfordMegan ImrieMegan HeinickeZina Kocher
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Canada 11
Megan ImrieRosanna CrawfordBrendan GreenScott Perras

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Canada 3 5
Justin KrippsBryan Barnett
Canada 2 6
Chris SpringJesse Lumsden
Canada 1 8
Lyndon RushLascelles Brown
Four, Men Canada 2 7
Lyndon RushLascelles BrownDavid BissettNeville Wright
Canada 1 11
Chris SpringTim RandallJames McNaughtonBryan Barnett
Canada 3 27
Justin KrippsJesse LumsdenLuke DemetreCody SorensenGraeme RinholmBen Coakwell
Two, Women Canada 1 1 Gold
Kaillie HumphriesHeather Moyse
Canada 2 13
Jenny CiochettiChelsea Valois

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Alex Harvey 18
Len Väljas 35
Jesse Cockney 52
Devon Kershaw 55
15 kilometres, Men Devon Kershaw 35
Ivan Babikov 39
Graeme Killick 65
Alex Harvey AC
50 kilometres, Men Alex Harvey 19
Ivan Babikov 20
Graeme Killick 28
Jesse Cockney 56
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men Alex Harvey 17
Ivan Babikov 24
Graeme Killick 44
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Canada 12
Len VäljasIvan BabikovGraeme KillickJesse Cockney
Team Sprint, Men Canada 12
Devon KershawAlex Harvey
Sprint, Women Perianne Jones 22
Dasha Gaiazova 24
Heidi Widmer 42
Chandra Crawford 43
10 kilometres, Women Brittany Webster 39
Dasha Gaiazova 41
Amanda Ammar 52
Heidi Widmer 54
30 kilometres, Women Brittany Webster 43
Emily Nishikawa 44
Amanda Ammar 46
Heidi Widmer 49
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Emily Nishikawa 40
Brittany Webster 49
Amanda Ammar 53
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Canada 12
Perianne JonesDasha GaiazovaEmily NishikawaBrittany Webster
Team Sprint, Women Canada 10
Perianne JonesDasha Gaiazova

Curling

Curling, Men Canada 1 Gold
Brad JacobsRyan FryE.J. HarndenRyan HarndenCaleb Flaxey (DNS)
Curling, Women Canada 1 Gold
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn McEwenKirsten Wall (DNS)

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Patrick Chan 2 Silver
Kevin Reynolds 15
Liam Firus 28 r1/2
Singles, Women Kaetlyn Osmond 13
Gabrielle Daleman 17
Pairs, Mixed Canada 2 5
Kirsten Moore-TowersDylan Moscovitch
Canada 1 7
Meagan DuhamelEric Radford
Canada 3 14
Paige LawrenceRudi Swiegers
Ice Dancing, Mixed Canada 1 2 Silver
Tessa VirtueScott Moir
Canada 2 7
Kaitlyn WeaverAndrew Poje
Canada 3 18
Alexandra PaulMitchell Islam
Team, Mixed Canada 2 Silver
Meagan DuhamelKirsten Moore-TowersKaetlyn OsmondTessa VirtuePatrick ChanScott MoirDylan MoscovitchEric RadfordKevin Reynolds

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Alex Bilodeau 1 Gold
Mikaël Kingsbury 2 Silver
Marc-Antoine Gagnon 4
Philippe Marquis 9
Aerials, Men Travis Gerrits 7
Ski Cross, Men Brady Leman 4
Chris Del Bosco 17
Dave Duncan 26
Halfpipe, Men Mike Riddle 2 Silver
Noah Bowman 5
Justin Dorey 12
Matt Margetts 15
Slopestyle, Men Alex Beaulieu-Marchand 12
Moguls, Women Justine Dufour-Lapointe 1 Gold
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe 2 Silver
Audrey Robichaud 10
Maxime Dufour-Lapointe 12
Ski Cross, Women Marielle Thompson 1 Gold
Kelsey Serwa 2 Silver
Georgia Simmerling 14
Halfpipe, Women Roz Groenewoud 7
Keltie Hansen 13
Slopestyle, Women Dara Howell 1 Gold
Kim Lamarre 3 Bronze
Yuki Tsubota 6
Kaya Turski 19

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Canada 1 Gold
Roberto LuongoDuncan KeithDan HamhuisShea WeberDrew DoughtyMatt DuchenePatrick SharpPatrick MarleauChris KunitzRyan GetzlafJonathan ToewsJay BouwmeesterJohn TavaresJamie BennCorey PerryMartin St. LouisAlex PietrangeloCarey PricePatrice BergeronMarc-Édouard VlasicRick NashPK SubbanJeff CarterSidney CrosbyMike Smith (DNS)
Ice Hockey, Women Canada 1 Gold
Meghan AgostaRebecca JohnstonJenn WakefieldGillian AppsCaroline OuelletteMelodie DaoustJayna HeffordBrianne JennerHaley IrwinHayley WickenheiserNatalie SpoonerMarie-Philip PoulinJocelyne LarocqueLauriane RougeauLaura FortinoMeaghan MikkelsonCatherine WardTara WatchornShannon SzabadosCharlie LabontéGeneviève Lacasse (DNS)

Luge

Singles, Men Sam Edney 11
Mitchel Malyk 26
John Fennell 27
Doubles, Open Canada 4
Tristan WalkerJustin Snith
Singles, Women Alex Gough 4
Kim McRae 5
Arianne Jones 13
Team Relay, Mixed Canada 4
Alex GoughSam EdneyTristan WalkerJustin Snith

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Charle Cournoyer 3 Bronze
Olivier Jean 13
Charles Hamelin 32
1,000 metres, Men Olivier Jean 9
Charles Hamelin 14
Charle Cournoyer 17
1,500 metres, Men Charles Hamelin 1 Gold
François Hamelin 9
Michael Gilday 17
5,000 metres Relay, Men Canada 6
Charle CournoyerMichael GildayCharles HamelinFrançois HamelinOlivier Jean
500 metres, Women Marianne St-Gelais 7
Valérie Maltais 9
Jessica Hewitt 13
1,000 metres, Women Valérie Maltais 6
Marie-Ève Drolet 12
Marianne St-Gelais 28
1,500 metres, Women Valérie Maltais 6
Marie-Ève Drolet 8
Marianne St-Gelais 22
3,000 metres Relay, Women Canada 2 Silver
Marie-Ève DroletJessica HewittValérie MaltaisMarianne St-GelaisJessica Gregg (DNS)

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men John Fairbairn 7
Eric Neilson 13
Skeleton, Women Sarah Reid 7
Mellisa Hollingsworth =11

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes 37
Dusty Korek 40
Matthew Rowley 51
Trevor Morrice 57
Large Hill, Individual, Men Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes 25
Trevor Morrice 42
Matthew Rowley AC r2/2
Dusty Korek 52
Large Hill, Team, Men Canada 12
Trevor MorriceDusty KorekMatthew RowleyMackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Atsuko Tanaka 12
Taylor Henrich 13

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Jasey-Jay Anderson 14
Matthew Morison 15
Michael Lambert 27
Slopestyle, Men Mark McMorris 3 Bronze
Max Parrot 5
Sébastien Toutant 9
Parallel Slalom, Men Jasey-Jay Anderson 15
Michael Lambert 16
Matthew Morison 18
Slopestyle, Men Charles Reid 22
Halfpipe, Men Derek Livingston 19
Crispin Lipscomb 23
Brad Martin 39
Boardercross, Men Kevin Hill 8
Chris Robanske =17
Jake Holden =25
Rob Fagan =25
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Marianne Leeson 5
Caroline Calvé 6
Ariane Lavigne 8
Slopestyle, Women Spencer O'Brien 12
Parallel Slalom, Women Ariane Lavigne 17
Slopestyle, Women Jenna Blasman 19
Parallel Slalom, Women Caroline Calvé 26
Marianne Leeson 27
Halfpipe, Women Katie Tsuyuki 13
Alexandra Duckworth 17
Mercedes Nicoll 25
Boardercross, Women Dominique Maltais 2 Silver
Maëlle Ricker 21

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Gilmore Junio 10
Jamie Gregg 11
William Dutton 14
Muncef Ouardi 25
1,000 metres, Men Denny Morrison 2 Silver
Vincent de Haître 20
William Dutton 26
Muncef Ouardi 32
1,500 metres, Men Denny Morrison 3 Bronze
Mathieu Giroux 19
Lucas Makowsky 28
Vincent de Haître 33
5,000 metres, Men Mathieu Giroux 22
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men Canada 4
Mathieu GirouxLucas MakowskyDenny MorrisonVincent de Haître (DNS)
500 metres, Women Christine Nesbitt 12
Anastasia Bucsis 28
Marsha Hudey 32
Danielle Wotherspoon-Gregg 33
1,000 metres, Women Christine Nesbitt 9
Kaylin Irvine 18
Kali Christ 21
Brittany Schussler 30
1,500 metres, Women Kali Christ 16
Christine Nesbitt 17
Brittany Schussler 26
Brianne Tutt 35
3,000 metres, Women Brittany Schussler 19
Ivanie Blondin 24
5,000 metres, Women Ivanie Blondin 14
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women Canada 5
Ivanie BlondinKali ChristBrittany SchusslerChristine Nesbitt