1928 Summer Olympics
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Pedro Mercado |
12 p3 r2/4 |
|
|
Luis Hernández |
=7 p1 r1/4 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Eduardo Prieto |
7 p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Leonardo Candiani |
=7 p1 r1/3 |
|
|
Raymundo Izcoa |
8 p3 r1/3 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Mexico |
=5 |
|
|
Raymundo Izcoa • Leonardo Candiani • Eduardo Prieto • Jesús Sánchez |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Eduardo Prieto |
8 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Eduardo Prieto Souza |
=7 p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Gerónimo Delgadillo |
10 p2 r1/3 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Mexico |
=5 |
|
|
Gerónimo Delgadillo • Eduardo Prieto Souza • Eduardo Prieto • Francisco Valero |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
8 p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Francisco Valero |
9 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gerónimo Delgadillo |
7 p1 r1/3 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Mexico |
6 |
|
|
Antonio Haro • Francisco Valero • Gerónimo Delgadillo • Nicolás Reyero |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Eugenia Escudero |
9 p1 r1/2 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
DNS |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
8 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
José Martínez |
6 p7 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
DNS |
|
|
José Martínez |
DNS |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Alfredo Grisi |
=6 p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Fidel Luna |
DNS |
|
|
Benito Ramos |
DNS |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
7 p3 r2/4 |
|
|
Emilio Meraz |
5 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Francisco Valero |
8 p4 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Mexico |
3 p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Emilio Meraz • Francisco Valero • Benito Ramos • Antonio Haro • Fidel Luna (DNS) • José Martínez (DNS) |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
8 |
|
|
Benito Ramos |
4 p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Fidel Luna |
7 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Francisco Valero |
DNS |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Mexico |
3 p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Benito Ramos • Francisco Valero • Antonio Haro • Fidel Luna • José Martínez (DNS) |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Enriqueta Mayora |
5 p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Nadia Boudesoque |
6 p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Emma Ruiz |
7 p6 r1/4 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Benito Ramos |
7 p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Antonio Haro |
DNS |
|
|
Emilio Meraz |
DNS |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
5 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Emilio Meraz |
5 p2 r2/4 |
|
|
Benito Ramos |
3 p7 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Antonio Haro |
6 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Benito Ramos |
5 p5 r1/4 |
|
|
Rafael Cámara |
7 p4 r1/4 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Benito Ramos |
6 p1 r1/3 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Luis Jiménez |
7 p4 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Benito Ramos |
7 p1 r2/4 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Pilar Roldán |
6 p2 r2/3 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Raúl Cicero |
6 p3 r2/5 |
|
|
William Fajardo |
5 p6 r1/5 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Antonio Almada |
4 p12 r1/5 |
|
|
Benito Ramos |
5 p4 r1/5 |
|
|
Ángel Roldán |
5 p9 r1/5 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Mexico |
3 p2 r1/5 |
|
|
Benito Ramos • Ángel Roldán • Antonio Almada • Sergio Escobedo • José Pérez |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Benito Ramos |
4 p4 r1/5 |
|
|
William Fajardo |
5 p5 r1/5 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Pilar Roldán |
7 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Héctor Abaúnza |
=25 |
|
|
Carlos Calderón |
6 p5 r2/4 |
|
|
Román Gómez |
6 p8 r2/4 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Mexico |
=11 |
|
|
Vicente Calderón • Román Gómez • Carlos Calderón • Gustavo Chapela • Héctor Abaúnza |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Ernesto Fernández |
=25 |
|
|
Carlos Calderón |
5 p6 r2/4 |
|
|
Valeriano Pérez |
6 p1 r2/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Mexico |
15 |
|
|
Carlos Calderón • Valeriano Pérez • Jorge Castillejos • Ernesto Fernández • William Fajardo (DNS) |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Vicente Calderón |
6 p2 r2/4 |
|
|
William Fajardo |
6 p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Gustavo Chapela |
6 p5 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Mexico |
=9 |
|
|
William Fajardo • Gustavo Chapela • Héctor Abaúnza • Vicente Calderón • Román Gómez |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Pilar Roldán |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lourdes Roldán |
6 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Rosa del Moral |
6 p4 r1/4 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Mexico |
9 |
|
|
Pilar Roldán • Linda Béjar • Lourdes Roldán • Sonia Arredondo • Rosa del Moral |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Carlos Calderón |
6 p3 r2/5 |
|
|
Vicente Calderón |
5 p7 r1/5 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Luis Stephens |
6 p6 r2/5 |
|
|
Jorge Castillejos |
6 p8 r2/5 |
|
|
Carlos Calderón |
5 p11 r1/5 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Mexico |
18 |
|
|
Carlos Calderón • Jorge Castillejos • Hermilo Leal • Luis Stephens |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Roberto Alva |
6 p5 r2/5 |
|
|
Vicente Calderón |
5 p3 r1/5 |
|
|
Hermilo Leal |
6 p8 r1/5 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
Roberto Alva • Carlos Calderón • Vicente Calderón • Hermilo Leal |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Lourdes Lozano |
31 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Fabiana López |
=40 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Edgar Chumacero |
26 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Angélica Larios |
33 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Daniel Gómez |
=17 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Úrsula González |
=17 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Sabre, Individual, Girls |
Julieta Toledo |
8 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Daniel Gómez |
27 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Julián Ayala |
30 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Nataly Michel |
26 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Alejandra Terán |
36 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Tania Arrayales |
28 |
|
|
Úrsula González |
31 |
|
|
Julieta Toledo |
34 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
Mexico |
7 |
|
|
Tania Arrayales • Úrsula González • Julieta Toledo |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Boys |
Diego Cervantes |
5 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Girls |
Natalia Botello |
2 |
Silver |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Diego Cervantes |
32 |
|