Michigan, United States

Place names (148)

?, Michigan (USA)
Ackerman, Michigan (USA)
Algonac, Michigan (USA)
Allen Park, Michigan (USA)
Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Atwood, Michigan (USA)
Battle Creek, Michigan (USA)
Bay City, Michigan (USA)
Bellaire, Michigan (USA)
Belleville, Michigan (USA)
Benton Harbor, Michigan (USA)
Berrien Center, Michigan (USA)
Bessemer, Michigan (USA)
Beverly Hills, Michigan (USA)
Big Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Birmingham, Michigan (USA)
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan (USA)
Bolton, Michigan (USA)
Boyne City, Michigan (USA)
Brownstown Township, Michigan (USA)
Buchanan, Michigan (USA)
Burlington Township, Michigan (USA)
Burr Oak, Michigan (USA)
Cadillac, Michigan (USA)
Canton, Michigan (USA)
Cass City, Michigan (USA)
Cedarville, Michigan (USA)
Center Line, Michigan (USA)
Chesaning, Michigan (USA)
Clarkston, Michigan (USA)
Clawson, Michigan (USA)
Clinton, Michigan (USA)
Cohoctah, Michigan (USA)
Commerce Township, Michigan (USA)
Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Dearborn Heights, Michigan (USA)
Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Dewitt, Michigan (USA)
Dowagiac, Michigan (USA)
Durand, Michigan (USA)
East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Ecorse, Michigan (USA)
Essexville, Michigan (USA)
Falmouth, Michigan (USA)
Farmington, Michigan (USA)
Farmington Hills, Michigan (USA)
Fenton, Michigan (USA)
Flint, Michigan (USA)
Flushing, Michigan (USA)
Fowlerville, Michigan (USA)
Frankenmuth, Michigan (USA)
Fremont, Michigan (USA)
Gaylord, Michigan (USA)
Genesee, Michigan (USA)
Grand Haven (Grand Heaven), Michigan (USA)
Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Greenville, Michigan (USA)
Greenwood, Michigan (USA)
Grosse Ile Township, Michigan (USA)
Grosse Pointe, Michigan (USA)
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan (USA)
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan (USA)
Hamilton, Michigan (USA)
Hamtramck, Michigan (USA)
Hancock, Michigan (USA)
Hanover, Michigan (USA)
Harbor Springs, Michigan (USA)
Hazel Park, Michigan (USA)
Highland, Michigan (USA)
Highland Park, Michigan (USA)
Hillsdale, Michigan (USA)
Holland, Michigan (USA)
Houghton, Michigan (USA)
Houghton Lake, Michigan (USA)
Howell, Michigan (USA)
Inkster, Michigan (USA)
Ionia, Michigan (USA)
Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Iron River, Michigan (USA)
Ironwood, Michigan (USA)
Ishpeming, Michigan (USA)
Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Lapeer, Michigan (USA)
Laurel, Michigan (USA)
Lincoln Park, Michigan (USA)
Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Ludington, Michigan (USA)
Macatawa, Michigan (USA)
Madison, Michigan (USA)
Marine City, Michigan (USA)
Marquette, Michigan (USA)
Marshall, Michigan (USA)
Marysville, Michigan (USA)
Menominee, Michigan (USA)
Midland, Michigan (USA)
Missaukee County , Michigan (USA)
Mount Clemens, Michigan (USA)
Munising, Michigan (USA)
Muskegon, Michigan (USA)
Muskegon Heights, Michigan (USA)
near Otsego, Michigan (USA)
Niles, Michigan (USA)
Novi, Michigan (USA)
Ontonagon, Michigan (USA)
Oxford, Michigan (USA)
Petoskey, Michigan (USA)
Pinckney, Michigan (USA)
Pontiac, Michigan (USA)
Port Austin, Michigan (USA)
Port Huron, Michigan (USA)
Pulaski, Michigan (USA)
Rochester, Michigan (USA)
Roseville, Michigan (USA)
Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan (USA)
Shelby Charter Township, Michigan (USA)
Shoreview, Michigan (USA)
Silver Creek township, Michigan (USA)
South Arm Township, Michigan (USA)
South Haven, Michigan (USA)
South Lyon, Michigan (USA)
Southfield, Michigan (USA)
Spring Lake, Michigan (USA)
St. Charles, Michigan (USA)
St. Clair Shores, Michigan (USA)
St. Ignace, Michigan (USA)
St. Joseph, Michigan (USA)
Stephenson, Michigan (USA)
Sterling Heights, Michigan (USA)
Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
Trenton, Michigan (USA)
Trimountain, Michigan (USA)
Troy, Michigan (USA)
Union Lake, Michigan (USA)
Warren, Michigan (USA)
Waterford, Michigan (USA)
Wayne County, Michigan (USA)
West Bloomfield Township, Michigan (USA)
West Branch, Michigan (USA)
Westland, Michigan (USA)
White Lake Township, Michigan (USA)
Whitehall, Michigan (USA)
Wyandotte, Michigan (USA)
Wyoming, Michigan (USA)
Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)

People born here (376)

Jim Abbott USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 19 September 1967 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Justin Abdelkader USA IHO Olympics 2022 25 February 1987 Muskegon, Michigan (USA)
Clarence Abel USA IHO Olympics/Other 1924 28 May 1900 Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan (USA)
Cary Adgate USA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 21 August 1953 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Fred Alderman USA ATH Olympics 1928 24 June 1905 East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Frankie Andreu USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1988—1996 26 September 1966 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Walt Andrews CAN CTR Olympics 1908 8 February 1881 ?, Michigan (USA)
Betsey Armstrong USA WPO Olympics 2008—2012 31 January 1983 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Jerry Armstrong USA BOX Olympics 1960 26 June 1936 Petoskey, Michigan (USA)
Katya Bachrouche LBN SWM Olympics 2012 18 August 1989 Southfield, Michigan (USA)
Bill Baker USA IHO Olympics 1980 29 November 1956 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Johnny Baldwin USA BOX Olympics 1968 26 August 1949 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Sam Balter USA BKB Olympics 1936 15 October 1909 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Judd Bankert GUM BTH Olympics/Other 1988 9 September 1949 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Jane Bartkowicz USA TEN Non-Medal 1968 16 April 1949 Hamtramck, Michigan (USA)
Lee Bartlett USA ATH Olympics 1928—1936 30 March 1907 Hillsdale, Michigan (USA)
Christopher Bartolone ITA IHO Olympics 1998 24 January 1970 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Greg Barton USA CSP Olympics 1984—1992 2 December 1959 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Evan Bates USA FSK Olympics 2010—2022 23 February 1989 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Nick Baumgartner USA SBD Olympics 2010—2022 17 December 1981 Iron River, Michigan (USA)
Ginny Baxter USA FSK Olympics 1952 3 December 1932 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Rex Beach USA SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1904 1 September 1877 Atwood, Michigan (USA)
Mark Beaufait USA IHO Olympics 1994 13 May 1970 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Frank Belote USA ATH Olympics 1912 8 October 1883 Burr Oak, Michigan (USA)
Skip Bertman USA BSB Coach 1996 23 May 1938 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Michelle Berube USA GRY Olympics 1984—1988 1 March 1966 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Walter Bietila USA SJP Olympics 1936—1948 12 February 1916 Ishpeming, Michigan (USA)
Chad Billins USA IHO Olympics 2018 26 May 1989 Port Huron, Michigan (USA)
Devin Booker USA BKB Olympics 2020 30 October 1996 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Martin Boonzaayer USA JUD Olympics 2000—2004 1 November 1972 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Joe Bosworth USA BSB Non-Medal 1964 20 January 1944 Grand Haven (Grand Heaven), Michigan (USA)
Stephen Bourdow USA SAL Olympics 1992 2 January 1966 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Joe Briski USA BOB Olympics 1984 2 October 1955 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jim Brooker USA ATH Olympics 1924 12 August 1902 Cass City, Michigan (USA)
Tia Brooks USA ATH Olympics 2012 2 August 1990 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Lisa Brown-Miller USA IHO Olympics 1998 16 November 1966 Union Lake, Michigan (USA)
Alice Brown USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 20 September 1960 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Doug Brown USA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 1 March 1952 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Vivian Brown USA ATH Olympics 1964 17 December 1941 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Avery Brundage USA ART/ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1912—1975 28 September 1887 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Hunter Brzustewicz USA IHO YOG 2020 29 November 2004 Mount Clemens, Michigan (USA)
Dyrol Burleson USA ATH Olympics 1960—1964 27 April 1940 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Britta Büthe GER VBV Olympics 2016 25 May 1988 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Leon Butler USA ROW Olympics 1924 2 December 1892 Big Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Chris Byrd USA BOX Olympics 1992 15 August 1970 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Jane Cadwell USA SWM Olympics 1932 16 February 1915 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Steve Calder CAN SAL Olympics 1984 1 December 1957 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
John Caldwell USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1952 28 November 1928 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Richard T. Caleel USA Administrator 2012—2014 16 September 1936 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Harry Campbell USA BOX Olympics 1960 7 January 1938 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
J'me Carney USA CTR Olympics 1992—2000 29 November 1968 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jonas Carney USA CTR Olympics 2000 3 February 1971 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Cory Carpenter USA SSK Olympics 1998 30 August 1976 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Kip Carpenter USA SSK Olympics 2002—2006 30 April 1979 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Ralph Carr USA ATH Non-starter 1908 11 May 1884 Fowlerville, Michigan (USA)
Jeff Cassar USA FBL Non-starter 1996 2 February 1974 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Rex Cawley USA ATH Olympics 1964 6 July 1940 Highland Park, Michigan (USA)
Daedra Charles USA BKB Olympics 1992 22 November 1968 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Amanda Chidester USA SOF Olympics 2020 11 April 1990 Allen Park, Michigan (USA)
Emory Clark USA ROW Olympics 1964 23 March 1938 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Hezlep Clark USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 22 July 1882 Port Austin, Michigan (USA)
Harry Coe USA ATH Olympics 1908 21 June 1885 Menominee, Michigan (USA)
Walter Colbath USA DIV Olympics 1928 10 March 1906 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Charles Conwell USA BOX Olympics 2016 2 November 1997 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Alice Cook USA FSK Olympics 1976 30 November 1955 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Tom Cooper USA CTR Non-Medal 1900 1 December 1873 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Paul Coppo USA IHO Olympics 1964 2 November 1938 Hancock, Michigan (USA)
Pat Costello USA ROW Olympics 1952—1956 12 March 1929 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Irving Couse USA ART Olympics 1928—1932 3 September 1866 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
John Coyle USA STK Olympics 1994 18 August 1968 West Bloomfield Township, Michigan (USA)
Iltred Craig USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 23 December 1877 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ralph Craig USA ATH/SAL Olympics/Other 1912—1948 21 June 1889 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jim Cristy USA SWM Olympics 1932—1936 22 January 1913 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Mike Crocenzi SMR BOB Olympics 1994 16 July 1969 Warren, Michigan (USA)
Eddie Crook USA BOX Olympics 1960 19 April 1929 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Cliff Cushman USA ATH Olympics 1960 2 June 1938 Cedarville, Michigan (USA)
Richard Dalley USA FSK Olympics/Referee 1984—2016 2 August 1957 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jack Daniels USA MPN Olympics 1956—1960 26 April 1933 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Bill Darnton USA SWM Olympics 1960 16 June 1940 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Chuck Davey USA BOX Non-starter 1948 3 May 1925 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Danny Davis USA SBD Olympics 2014 22 June 1988 Highland, Michigan (USA)
Meryl Davis USA FSK Olympics 2010—2014 1 January 1987 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Joanna de Tuscan USA FEN Olympics 1936 30 April 1908 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Dick Degener USA DIV Olympics 1932—1936 14 March 1912 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Drew DeRidder USA IHO YOG 2016 1 May 2000 Fenton, Michigan (USA)
Brian Diemer USA ATH Olympics 1984—1992 10 October 1961 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Andre Dirrell USA BOX Olympics 2004 9 July 1983 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Christine Doan AUS EDR Olympics 1992 21 July 1949 Midland, Michigan (USA)
Bob Dobek USA IHO Olympics 1976 4 October 1952 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ken Doherty USA ATH Olympics 1928 16 May 1905 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
George Dole USA WRE Olympics 1908 30 January 1885 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Divie Duffield USA ROW Olympics 1904 8 March 1870 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jason Dungjen USA FSK Olympics 1994—1998 28 September 1967 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Tim Dykstra USA HBL Olympics 1984 4 November 1961 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Harold Emmons USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 30 June 1876 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Nita Englund USA SJP Olympics 2018 10 June 1992 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Andrew Evans USA ATH Olympics 2016 25 January 1991 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Jeff Farrell USA SWM Olympics 1960 28 February 1937 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Fei Anna CHN IHO Olympics 2022 13 October 2000 Troy, Michigan (USA)
Barbara Ferries USA ALP Olympics 1964 5 September 1944 Houghton, Michigan (USA)
Chuck Ferries USA ALP Olympics 1960—1964 10 June 1939 Houghton, Michigan (USA)
Laurie Flachmeier USA VVO Olympics 1984 28 January 1957 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ebonie Floyd USA ATH Non-starter 2008 31 October 1983 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Torrey Folk USA ROW Olympics 2000 10 December 1973 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
John Foster USA SHO Olympics 1960—1968 13 September 1936 Muskegon, Michigan (USA)
Carol Fox USA FSK Olympics 1984 11 July 1956 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Steve Fraser USA WRE Olympics 1984 23 March 1958 Hazel Park, Michigan (USA)
Edward French USA ATH Non-starter 1904 6 November 1886 Chesaning, Michigan (USA)
Bill Freund USA CRD Olympics 1960 26 May 1941 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Geena Gall USA ATH Olympics 2012 18 January 1987 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Jim Gardiner USA ROW Olympics 1956 25 October 1930 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Johnny Garrels USA ATH Olympics 1908 18 November 1885 Bay City, Michigan (USA)
Barbara Gilders USA DIV Olympics 1956 23 July 1937 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
John Glair USA CSP Olympics 1968 8 March 1942 Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
Alisha Glass USA VVO Olympics 2016 5 April 1988 Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
Tim Gleason USA IHO Olympics 2010 29 January 1983 Clawson, Michigan (USA)
Marcel Godbout USA IHO YOG 2012 4 June 1996 Center Line, Michigan (USA)
Judy Goodrich USA FEN Olympics 1956—1960 9 June 1939 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Jennifer Goolsbee GER FSK Olympics 1994 6 September 1968 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Cynthia Goyette USA SWM Olympics 1964 13 August 1946 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jeff Grayer USA BKB Olympics 1988 17 December 1965 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Draymond Green USA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 4 March 1990 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Alison Gregorka USA WPO Olympics 2008 29 June 1985 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Mark Grimmette USA LUG Olympics/Other 1994—2010 23 January 1971 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Dave Grylls USA CTR Olympics 1984 29 September 1957 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Lloyd Guenther USA SSK Olympics 1932 14 December 1906 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Darnell Hall USA ATH Olympics 1992 26 September 1971 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ronnie Harris USA BOX Olympics 1964 8 February 1947 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Chris Haslock USA FRS Non-Medal 1988 16 April 1963 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Derian Hatcher USA IHO Olympics 1998—2006 4 June 1972 Sterling Heights, Michigan (USA)
Kevin Hatcher USA IHO Olympics 1998 9 September 1966 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Arthur Haynes USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 13 June 1885 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Dave Hazewinkel USA WRE Olympics 1968—1972 8 September 1944 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jim Hazewinkel USA WRE Olympics 1968—1972 8 September 1944 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jason Hedstrand USA SSK Olympics 2002 22 September 1975 Shoreview, Michigan (USA)
Anthony Hembrick USA BOX Non-starter 1988 22 February 1966 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Robert Hewitt USA WRE Olympics 1928 27 July 1906 Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
Ron Hibbard USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 15 March 1913 Cohoctah, Michigan (USA)
George Hill USA ART Olympics 1932 13 November 1898 Munising, Michigan (USA)
George Hoogerhyde USA SWM Non-starter 1948 29 January 1929 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Carrie Howe USA SAL Olympics 2008 13 May 1981 Grosse Pointe, Michigan (USA)
Mark Howe USA IHO Olympics 1972 28 May 1955 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Madison Hubbell USA FSK Olympics 2018—2022 24 February 1991 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Dean Hudnutt USA SHO Olympics 1936 25 May 1891 Hanover, Michigan (USA)
Matt Hughes USA ROW Olympics 2008 2 October 1981 Ludington, Michigan (USA)
Lane Hutson USA IHO YOG 2020 14 February 2004 Holland, Michigan (USA)
Brian Hyde USA ATH Olympics 1996 13 October 1972 ?, Michigan (USA)
Al Iafrate USA IHO Olympics 1984 21 March 1966 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Brian Idalski CHN
USA
IHO Coach 2022 23 January 1971 Warren, Michigan (USA)
Fred Ingaldson CAN BKB Olympics 1964 2 September 1932 Pontiac, Michigan (USA)
Alex Izykowski USA STK Olympics 2006 26 January 1984 Bay City, Michigan (USA)
Josh Jacobs USA IHO YOG 2012 15 February 1996 Shelby Charter Township, Michigan (USA)
Carl Johnson USA ATH Olympics 1920 21 May 1898 Genesee, Michigan (USA)
Magic Johnson USA BKB Olympics 1992 14 August 1959 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Al Jones USA BOX Olympics 1968 1 October 1946 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Bumpy Jones USA SWM Olympics 1952 23 March 1933 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Cobi Jones USA FBL Olympics 1992 16 June 1970 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Zeke Jones USA WRE Olympics 1992 2 December 1966 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
JJ Jordan USA Other 1995 7 July 1927 Roseville, Michigan (USA)
Jessica Joseph USA FSK Olympics 1998 31 March 1982 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Zoe Kalapos USA SBD Olympics 2022 17 April 1997 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Chris Kaman GER BKB Olympics 2008 28 April 1982 Wyoming, Michigan (USA)
Steven Kampfer USA IHO Olympics 2022 24 September 1988 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Kristine Karlson USA ROW Olympics 1992 16 November 1963 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ray Kaye USA SWM Olympics 1936 16 February 1912 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Megan Keller USA IHO Olympics 2018—2022 1 May 1996 Farmington, Michigan (USA)
Ryan Kesler USA IHO Olympics 2010—2014 31 August 1984 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Bruce Kimball USA DIV Olympics 1984 11 June 1963 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Courtney King-Dye USA EDR Olympics 2008 20 November 1977 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Howell King USA BOX Non-starter 1936 18 September 1918 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Micki King USA DIV Olympics 1968—1972 26 July 1944 Pontiac, Michigan (USA)
Mike Kinkade USA BSB Olympics 2000 6 May 1973 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Karch Kiraly USA VBV/VVO Olympics/Coach 1984—2020 3 November 1960 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Arthur Kohler USA ATH Non-starter 1912 13 December 1890 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Rachel Komisarz USA SWM Olympics 2004 5 December 1976 Warren, Michigan (USA)
Mark Konopacke USA SJP Olympics 1988 26 April 1963 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
John Koopman USA ART Olympics 1932 15 June 1879 Falmouth, Michigan (USA)
Francie Kraker USA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 9 February 1947 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Craig Kressler USA SSK Olympics 1980 23 June 1961 Midland, Michigan (USA)
Byron Krieger USA FEN Olympics 1952—1956 20 July 1920 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Kaila Kuhn USA FRS Olympics 2022 8 April 2003 Boyne City, Michigan (USA)
Ron Kutschinski USA ATH Olympics 1968 28 August 1947 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Tom LaGarde USA BKB Olympics 1976 10 February 1955 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Alexi Lalas USA FBL Olympics 1992—1996 1 June 1970 Birmingham, Michigan (USA)
Pearce Lane USA BOX Olympics 1956 9 October 1930 Big Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Deby LaPlante USA ATH Olympics 1976 3 April 1953 Trenton, Michigan (USA)
Floyd Lasser USA BSB Non-Medal 1956 28 April 1929 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Grace Latz USA ROW Olympics 2016 21 February 1988 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Annie Lazor USA SWM Olympics 2020 17 August 1994 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Charles Lindbergh USA Other 4 February 1902 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Shelley Looney USA IHO Olympics 1998—2002 21 January 1972 Brownstown Township, Michigan (USA)
Grace Luczak USA ROW Olympics 2016—2020 24 May 1989 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Mac MacCarthy USA SKN Olympics 1948 28 May 1896 Muskegon, Michigan (USA)
Malcolm MacDonald USA TEN Olympics 1904 16 September 1865 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Kyle Mack USA SBD Olympics 2018 6 July 1997 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Kate Mackenzie USA ROW Olympics 2004 10 April 1975 Novi, Michigan (USA)
Lauren Macuga USA ALP YOG 2020 4 July 2002 Troy, Michigan (USA)
Bill Maher USA ROW Olympics 1968 25 June 1946 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Brian Maisonneuve USA FBL Olympics 1996 28 June 1973 Warren, Michigan (USA)
Dan Majerle USA BKB Olympics 1988 9 September 1965 Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
Joe Marchal USA JUD Olympics 1988 9 October 1960 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Ann Marsh USA FEN Olympics 1992—2000 30 June 1971 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Ann Marshall USA SWM Olympics 1972 27 November 1957 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Bill Martin USA Administrator 2003—2004 6 September 1940 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Ludovic Martin SUI GTR Olympics 2004 25 October 1983 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jennifer Mast USA FSK Referee 2022 19 May 1954 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
John Matthews USA WRE Olympics 1976 27 December 1951 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Lawrence Maurin USA SJP Referee 1964 27 July 1906 Ironwood, Michigan (USA)
Floyd Mayweather, Jr. USA BOX Olympics 1996 24 February 1977 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Frank McCabe USA BKB Olympics 1952 30 June 1927 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Steve McCrory USA BOX Olympics 1984 13 April 1964 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Terry McDermott USA SSK Olympics/Other 1960—1968 20 September 1940 Essexville, Michigan (USA)
JaVale McGee USA BKB Olympics 2020 19 January 1988 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Pamela McGee USA BKB Olympics 1984 1 December 1962 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Jim McIntosh USA ROW Olympics 1956 9 August 1930 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Tom McKibbon USA ROW Olympics 1972 29 October 1939 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Art McKinlay USA ROW Olympics 1956 20 January 1932 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
John McKinlay USA ROW Olympics 1956 20 January 1932 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
John McLean USA ATH Olympics 1900 10 January 1878 Menominee, Michigan (USA)
Paul McMullen USA ATH Olympics 1996 19 February 1972 Cadillac, Michigan (USA)
Frank Meissner USA CRD Olympics 1912 19 July 1894 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Gari Melchers USA ART Olympics 1932 11 August 1860 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Michael Merecki USA ART Olympics 1932 30 September 1878 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Woody Metcalf USA SAL Olympics 1936 23 June 1888 Grosse Pointe, Michigan (USA)
Glenn Meyers USA ARC Olympics 1984 19 June 1961 Fremont, Michigan (USA)
Andy Miele USA IHO Olympics 2022 15 April 1988 Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan (USA)
John Miesel USA GAR Olympics 1904 10 February 1883 Grosse Pointe, Michigan (USA)
Coby Miller USA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 19 October 1976 Ackerman, Michigan (USA)
Kevin Miller USA IHO Olympics 1988 2 September 1965 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Ryan Miller USA IHO Olympics 2010—2014 17 July 1980 East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Mike Modano USA IHO Olympics 1998—2006 7 June 1970 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Warren Montabone CAN ATH Olympics 1924—1928 28 June 1903 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Harry Moon USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 5 December 1882 Algonac, Michigan (USA)
James Moore USA FEN Olympics 1912 30 August 1890 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Gary Morgan USA ATH Olympics 1988 7 January 1960 Clarkston, Michigan (USA)
William Morley USA CUR Non-Medal 1932 9 January 1872 Marine City, Michigan (USA)
Ken Morrow USA IHO Olympics 1980 17 October 1956 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Larry Myricks USA ATH Olympics 1976—1988 10 March 1956 Clinton, Michigan (USA)
Pat Nagle USA IHO Non-starter 2022 21 September 1987 West Bloomfield Township, Michigan (USA)
Frank Nazar USA IHO YOG 2020 14 January 2004 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Penny Neer USA ATH Olympics 1992 7 November 1960 Hillsdale, Michigan (USA)
Frank Nelson USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal/Non-starter 1908—1912 22 May 1887 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jennifer O'Donnell USA ARC Olympics 1992 12 October 1973 Farmington, Michigan (USA)
Tom O'Rourke USA CRD Olympics 1952 24 December 1934 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Debra Ochs USA ARC Olympics 1988 30 January 1966 Howell, Michigan (USA)
Cindy Ofili GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 5 August 1994 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Weldy Olson USA IHO Olympics 1956—1960 12 November 1932 Marquette, Michigan (USA)
Jeanne Omelenchuk USA SSK Olympics 1960—1972 25 March 1931 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Julie Ovenhouse USA DIV Olympics 1992 23 August 1968 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Rod Paavola USA IHO Olympics 1960 21 August 1939 Hancock, Michigan (USA)
Ervin Palmer USA CUR Non-Medal 1932 5 August 1872 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Connie Paraskevin-Young USA CTR/SSK Olympics 1984—1996 4 July 1961 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Howard Patterson USA SWM Olympics 1948 18 September 1927 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Neil Patterson USA ATH Olympics 1908 27 July 1885 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Eino Pentti USA ATH Olympics 1932—1936 18 October 1906 Ironwood, Michigan (USA)
Jeff Pfaendtner USA ROW Olympics 1996 28 February 1967 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Carly Piper USA SWM Olympics 2004 23 September 1983 Grosse Pointe, Michigan (USA)
Ryan Pivirotto USA STK Olympics/Non-starter 2018—2022 14 May 1995 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Bill Porter USA ATH Olympics 1948 24 March 1926 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Tiffany Porter GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 13 November 1987 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Eddie Powers USA BKB Referee 1936 12 November 1896 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Connie Price-Smith USA ATH Olympics 1988—2000 3 June 1962 St. Charles, Michigan (USA)
Joe Puleo USA WLF Olympics 1968 2 July 1942 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jean Racine-Prahm USA BOB Olympics 2002—2006 20 September 1978 Waterford, Michigan (USA)
Nick Radkewich USA TRI Olympics 2000 10 January 1971 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Brian Rafalski USA IHO Olympics 2002—2010 28 September 1973 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Dick Rahoi USA SJP Olympics 1956 30 November 1934 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Chelsea Rapin USA IHO Referee 2022 12 December 1989 ?, Michigan (USA)
Ken Read CAN ALP Olympics/Other 1976—1980 6 November 1955 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Allison Reed GEO FSK Olympics 2010 8 June 1994 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Cathy Reed JPN FSK Olympics 2010—2014 5 June 1987 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Chris Reed JPN FSK Olympics 2010—2018 7 July 1989 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Dathan Ritzenhein USA ATH Olympics 2004—2012 30 December 1982 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Bruce Riutta USA IHO Olympics 1968 14 October 1944 Hancock, Michigan (USA)
Tommy Robertson CAN IHO Non-Medal 1932 22 March 1908 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Raoul Rodriguez, Jr. USA ROW Olympics 1988 1 February 1963 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Otto Roesner USA GAR Olympics 1904 22 December 1881 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Brian Rolston USA IHO Olympics 1994—2006 21 February 1973 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Mitt Romney USA Other/Administrator 1999—2002 12 March 1947 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jilleanne Rookard USA SSK Olympics 2010—2014 9 January 1983 Wyandotte, Michigan (USA)
Abby Roque USA IHO Olympics 2022 25 September 1997 Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan (USA)
Alex Rose SAM ATH Olympics/Other 2016—2020 17 November 1991 West Branch, Michigan (USA)
Doug Ross USA IHO Olympics 1976 9 October 1951 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Al Rossi USA ROW Olympics 1952 20 June 1931 Bessemer, Michigan (USA)
Dick Runchey USA BSB Referee 1992 22 January 1951 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Larry Rundle USA VVO Olympics 1968 18 November 1944 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Pat Rupp USA IHO Olympics 1964—1968 12 August 1942 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Michelle Rzepka USA BOB Olympics 2010 4 August 1983 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Joe Sade USA WRE Olympics 1976 19 October 1952 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Emily Samuelson USA FSK Olympics 2010 14 May 1990 Southfield, Michigan (USA)
Abel Sánchez PER DIV Olympics 2000 31 October 1971 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Courtney Sarault CAN STK Olympics 2022 24 April 2000 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Norb Schemansky USA WLF Olympics 1948—1964 30 May 1924 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Tom Schneeberger USA HBL Olympics 1984 18 May 1956 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Delaney Schnell USA DIV Olympics 2020 21 December 1998 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Clarke Scholes USA SWM Olympics 1952 25 November 1930 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jackson Scholz USA ATH Olympics 1920—1928 15 March 1897 Buchanan, Michigan (USA)
Lou Scott USA ATH Olympics 1968 4 September 1945 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Kurt Seiffert USA ROW Olympics 1956—1960 21 December 1935 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Arthur Seward USA BOX Olympics 1904 27 April 1876 Ontonagon, Michigan (USA)
Mervyn Shaw USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 16 October 1879 ?, Michigan (USA)
Claressa Shields USA BOX Olympics 2012—2016 17 March 1995 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Shimisi Jieruimi CHN IHO Olympics 2022 13 April 1989 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Pete Shmock USA ATH Olympics 1976 29 April 1950 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Karly Shorr USA SBD Olympics 2014 18 May 1994 Commerce Township, Michigan (USA)
Marley Shriver USA SWM Olympics 1956 13 February 1937 Muskegon, Michigan (USA)
Dave Simon USA ROW Olympics 2000 2 December 1979 West Bloomfield Township, Michigan (USA)
Jim Slater USA IHO Olympics 2018 9 December 1982 Petoskey, Michigan (USA)
Calvin Smith USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 8 January 1961 Bolton, Michigan (USA)
Jessica Smith USA STK Olympics 2014—2018 14 October 1983 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Steve Smith USA BKB Olympics 2000 31 March 1969 Highland Park, Michigan (USA)
Bill Smoke USA CSP Olympics 1964 2 January 1938 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jeff Smoke USA CSP Olympics 2004 3 December 1977 Niles, Michigan (USA)
Betsy Snite USA ALP Olympics 1956—1960 20 December 1938 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Kate Sobrero-Markgraf USA FBL Olympics 2000—2008 23 August 1976 Pontiac, Michigan (USA)
Harry Spanjer USA BOX Olympics 1904 9 January 1873 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Walt Speck USA ART Olympics 1932 29 August 1896 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Chuck Spieser USA BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 2 August 1929 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jon St. Andre USA SJP Olympics 1960 8 December 1939 Ishpeming, Michigan (USA)
Grace Stark USA ATH YOG 2018 6 May 2001 White Lake Township, Michigan (USA)
Ivan Steckle USA ATH Non-starter 1904 April 1881 Ionia, Michigan (USA)
Kent Steffes USA VBV Olympics 1996 23 June 1968 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Scott Steketee USA ROW Olympics 1968 13 March 1947 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Savanté Stringfellow USA ATH Olympics 2000 6 November 1978 Jackson, Michigan (USA)
Wendel Suckow USA LUG Olympics 1992—1998 11 April 1967 Marquette, Michigan (USA)
Jerod Swallow USA FSK Olympics 1994—1998 18 October 1966 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Todd Sweeris USA TTE Olympics 1996—2000 28 May 1973 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
James Symington USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 March 1878 ?, Michigan (USA)
Daryl Szarenski USA SHO Olympics 2000—2012 14 March 1968 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Sheila Taormina USA MPN/SWM/TRI Olympics 1996—2008 18 March 1969 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Frank Tate USA BOX Olympics 1984 27 August 1964 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Chris Taylor USA WRE Olympics 1972 13 June 1950 Dowagiac, Michigan (USA)
Paul Terek USA ATH Olympics 2004 20 October 1979 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Tim Thomas USA IHO Olympics 2010 15 April 1974 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Gary Tobian USA DIV Olympics 1956—1960 14 August 1935 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ellen Tomek USA ROW Olympics 2008—2020 1 May 1984 Flint, Michigan (USA)
Rudy Tomjanovich USA BKB Coach 2000 24 November 1948 Hamtramck, Michigan (USA)
Ann Trombley USA MTB Olympics 2000 22 November 1963 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Lindsey Van USA SJP Olympics 2014 27 November 1984 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
John Vanbiesbrouck USA IHO Olympics 1998 4 September 1963 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Peter Vanderkaay USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 12 February 1984 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Jason Varitek USA BSB Olympics 1992 4 November 1972 Rochester, Michigan (USA)
Jake Vedder USA MIX/SBD Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 16 April 1998 Pinckney, Michigan (USA)
Albert Venn USA LAX Olympics 1904 24 September 1867 Marshall, Michigan (USA)
Winter Vinecki USA FRS Olympics 2022 18 December 1998 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Russ Vis USA WRE Olympics 1924 22 June 1900 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Gary Visconti USA FSK Olympics 1968 10 May 1945 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Greg Walker USA ROW Olympics 1992 18 February 1964 Mount Clemens, Michigan (USA)
Kate Wang USA FSK YOG 2020 31 March 2005 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Jim Warden USA IHO Olympics 1976 22 June 1954 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Steve Warner USA ROW Olympics 2004 24 May 1978 Livonia, Michigan (USA)
Edward Wasey USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 9 March 1880 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Quincy Watts USA ATH Olympics 1992 19 June 1970 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Alan Webb USA ATH Olympics 2004 13 January 1983 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Frederick Weber USA FEN/MPN Olympics 1936 1 December 1905 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Edwin Wedge USA SSK Olympics 1932 28 January 1911 Trimountain, Michigan (USA)
Butch Wedin USA SJP Olympics 1960 22 November 1940 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Doug Weight USA IHO Olympics 1998—2006 21 January 1971 Warren, Michigan (USA)
Adolf Weinacker USA ATH Olympics 1948—1956 29 October 1928 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
John Welchli USA ROW Olympics 1956 6 March 1929 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Mark Wells USA IHO Olympics 1980 18 September 1957 St. Clair Shores, Michigan (USA)
Charlie White, Jr. USA FSK Olympics 2010—2014 24 October 1987 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Ernie Whitt CAN
USA
BSB Coach 2004 13 June 1952 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Sharon Wichman USA SWM Olympics 1968 13 May 1952 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Jordyn Wieber USA GAR Olympics 2012 12 July 1995 Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Serena Williams USA TEN Olympics 2000—2016 26 September 1981 Saginaw, Michigan (USA)
Todd Williams USA ATH Olympics 1992—1996 7 March 1969 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
James Wisniewski USA IHO Olympics 2018 21 February 1984 Farmington Hills, Michigan (USA)
Katarina Wolfkostin USA FSK YOG 2020 9 October 2004 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Tim Wood USA FSK Olympics/Other 1968 27 June 1948 Highland Park, Michigan (USA)
Margaret Woodbridge USA SWM Olympics 1920 6 January 1902 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Lorenzo Wright USA ATH Olympics 1948 9 December 1926 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Mike York USA IHO Olympics 2002 3 January 1978 Waterford, Michigan (USA)
Roger Young USA CTR Olympics 1972 21 May 1953 Pontiac, Michigan (USA)
Sheila Young USA SSK Olympics/Other 1972—1976 14 October 1950 Birmingham, Michigan (USA)
Zhang Xifang CHN IHO Olympics 2022 20 December 2000 Commerce Township, Michigan (USA)

People who died here (114)

Clarence Abel USA IHO Olympics/Other 1924 1 August 1964 Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan (USA)
Gérardo Apruzzese FRA WRE Olympics 1924 11 May 1990 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Rex Aubrey AUS SWM Olympics 1952 20 April 2021 West Bloomfield Township, Michigan (USA)
Garnet Ault CAN SWM Olympics 1928 10 September 1993 Bellaire, Michigan (USA)
Phil Baldwin USA BOX Olympics 1960 19 November 2017 Muskegon Heights, Michigan (USA)
Lee Bartlett USA ATH Olympics 1928—1936 31 October 1972 Dearborn Heights, Michigan (USA)
Betty Becker-Pinkston USA DIV Olympics 1924—1928 6 April 1989 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Frank Belote USA ATH Olympics 1912 12 October 1928 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Walter Bietila USA SJP Olympics 1936—1948 21 March 1996 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Pete Blair USA WRE Olympics 1956 29 June 1994 Stephenson, Michigan (USA)
Bob Borg USA EDR Olympics 1948—1956 5 April 2005 Oxford, Michigan (USA)
Jim Brooker USA ATH Olympics 1924 25 September 1973 Bay City, Michigan (USA)
Andrée Brunet-Joly FRA FSK Olympics 1924—1932 30 March 1993 Boyne City, Michigan (USA)
Pierre Brunet FRA FSK Olympics 1924—1932 27 July 1991 Boyne City, Michigan (USA)
Jane Cadwell USA SWM Olympics 1932 29 April 2000 Algonac, Michigan (USA)
Ralph Carr USA ATH Non-starter 1908 22 August 1936 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Daedra Charles USA BKB Olympics 1992 14 April 2018 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ray Clemons USA WRE Olympics 1936 26 November 1980 Lincoln Park, Michigan (USA)
Tom Connolly USA GAR Olympics 1932 24 May 1996 Holland, Michigan (USA)
Pat Costello USA ROW Olympics 1952—1956 12 July 2014 Harbor Springs, Michigan (USA)
Bob Crawford USA ATH Olympics 1920 18 May 1970 Frankenmuth, Michigan (USA)
Jim Cristy USA SWM Olympics 1932—1936 7 June 1989 Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Ernie Crosbie USA ATH Olympics 1932—1948 27 July 1979 Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
Frank Crowley USA ATH Olympics 1932 13 April 1980 Clarkston, Michigan (USA)
George Dahm USA ROW Olympics 1936 9 August 1980 Belleville, Michigan (USA)
Chuck Davey USA BOX Non-starter 1948 4 December 2002 Birmingham, Michigan (USA)
Dick Degener USA DIV Olympics 1932—1936 24 August 1995 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Divie Duffield USA ROW Olympics 1904 14 July 1935 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
William Eastcott CAN SHO Olympics 1908 22 August 1972 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
John Eberhardt USA TEN Non-Medal 1904 28 June 1929 Battle Creek, Michigan (USA)
John Faricy USA SWM Non-starter 1924 13 January 1975 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Norene Forbes USA SWM Olympics 1932 15 June 2004 Highland Park, Michigan (USA)
John Forman USA SHO Olympics 1956 24 February 1998 Port Huron, Michigan (USA)
Charles H. Foster USA ATH Olympics 1924 17 December 1943 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Don Fraser USA CUR Non-Medal 1932 1 April 1935 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Johnny Garrels USA ATH Olympics 1908 21 October 1956 Grosse Ile Township, Michigan (USA)
Petar Georgiev BUL GAR Olympics 1988 8 August 2013 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ronald Gora USA SWM Olympics 1952 11 March 2014 Durand, Michigan (USA)
Ed Gordon USA ATH Olympics 1928—1932 5 September 1971 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ed Greathouse USA BOX Olympics 1924 1956 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Herman Groman USA ATH Olympics 1904 21 July 1954 Whitehall, Michigan (USA)
Jam Handy USA SWM Olympics 1904 13 November 1983 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Hord Hardin USA Administrator 1968—1970 5 August 1996 Harbor Springs, Michigan (USA)
William Harding USA SHO Olympics 1932 18 August 1936 near Otsego, Michigan (USA)
Ronnie Harris USA BOX Olympics 1964 31 December 1980 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
William Heritage USA ATH Non-starter 1904 29 October 1916 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
István Hernek HUN CSP Olympics 1956 25 September 2014 St. Ignace, Michigan (USA)
Bill Heusner USA SWM Olympics 1948 9 August 2002 East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Robert Hewitt USA WRE Olympics 1928 18 January 1978 Houghton Lake, Michigan (USA)
Alex Homberger SUI ROW Olympics 1936 15 April 2007 Muskegon, Michigan (USA)
George Hoogerhyde USA SWM Non-starter 1948 21 July 2003 Spring Lake, Michigan (USA)
Walter Hoover, Sr. USA ROW Non-starter 1928 December 1984 Grosse Pointe, Michigan (USA)
Oliver Horn USA WPO Olympics 1924 10 October 1960 Grosse Ile Township, Michigan (USA)
Edwin Hunter USA GLF/TEN Olympics 1904 30 March 1935 St. Joseph, Michigan (USA)
Jimmy Jackson USA WRE Olympics 1976 17 June 2008 East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Clare Jacobs USA ATH Olympics/Non-Medal 1904—1908 21 February 1971 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Carl Johnson USA ATH Olympics 1920 13 September 1932 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Clarence H. Johnson USA Other/Administrator 1960—1982 22 July 1998 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Greg Johnson CAN IHO Olympics 1994 8 July 2019 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Albert Kahn USA ART Olympics 1928 8 December 1942 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Gustav Kalkun EST ATH Olympics/Other 1924—1928 24 April 1972 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Vladimir Kärk EST BKB Olympics 1936 23 July 1998 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Ray Kaye USA SWM Olympics 1936 17 July 1983 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Deyan Kolev BUL GAR Olympics 1988—1992 13 January 2013 ?, Michigan (USA)
Pearce Lane USA BOX Olympics 1956 27 July 2018 Greenville, Michigan (USA)
George Lawton USA CUR Non-Medal 1932 30 September 1941 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Clarence Lidington USA GAR Olympics 1904 20 February 1940 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Andrey Lomakin RUS
URS
IHO Olympics 1988 9 December 2006 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Aghasi Manukyan ARM WRE Olympics 1996 19 March 2018 Marquette, Michigan (USA)
James Matthews USA ATH Non-starter 1904 October 1966 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Steve McCrory USA BOX Olympics 1984 1 August 2000 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Art McKinlay USA ROW Olympics 1956 10 August 2009 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
John McKinlay USA ROW Olympics 1956 14 January 2013 Bloomfield Hills, Michigan (USA)
John McLean USA ATH Olympics 1900 4 June 1955 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Paul McMullen USA ATH Olympics 1996 4 March 2021 Cadillac, Michigan (USA)
Frank Meissner USA CRD Olympics 1912 14 May 1966 Dewitt, Michigan (USA)
William Morley USA CUR Non-Medal 1932 2 April 1953 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
John Murphy USA ATH Olympics 1920 17 August 1972 Midland, Michigan (USA)
Eric Namesnik USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 11 January 2006 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Frank Nelson USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal/Non-starter 1908—1912 16 July 1970 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Fazlolah Nickhah IRI BOX Olympics 1952 28 May 2014 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Jeanne Omelenchuk USA SSK Olympics 1960—1972 26 June 2008 Lapeer, Michigan (USA)
Rod Paavola USA IHO Olympics 1960 3 December 1995 Marquette, Michigan (USA)
Howard Patterson USA SWM Olympics 1948 28 October 2000 Frankenmuth, Michigan (USA)
Norman Patterson USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal/Non-starter 1908—1912 25 May 1961 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Joe Perrault USA SJP Olympics 1948 29 July 2010 Ishpeming, Michigan (USA)
Bud Pinkston USA DIV Olympics 1920—1924 18 November 1961 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Eddie Powers USA BKB Referee 1936 5 January 1971 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Percival Price CAN ART Non-Medal 1952 1 October 1985 Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
Dick Rahoi USA SJP Olympics 1956 24 March 2016 Iron Mountain, Michigan (USA)
Antti Raita FIN CRD Olympics 1912 1 September 1968 St. Clair Shores, Michigan (USA)
Joie Ray USA ATH Olympics 1920—1928 15 May 1978 Berrien Center, Michigan (USA)
Walter Real USA GAR Olympics 1904 14 July 1955 South Arm Township, Michigan (USA)
Chris Reed JPN FSK Olympics 2010—2018 14 March 2020 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Bob Reynolds USA GAR Olympics 1904 11 March 1955 Royal Oak, Michigan (USA)
Doug Roby USA Other/Administrator 1952—1992 31 March 1992 Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Eliel Saarinen FIN ART Referee 1924—1932 1 July 1950 Bloomfield Hills, Michigan (USA)
Norb Schemansky USA WLF Olympics 1948—1964 7 September 2016 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Clarke Scholes USA SWM Olympics 1952 5 February 2010 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Erwin von Sigel GER ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 2 January 1967 South Haven, Michigan (USA)
Herschel Smith USA WRE Olympics 1924 3 January 1964 Silver Creek township, Michigan (USA)
Chuck Spieser USA BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 21 December 1996 South Lyon, Michigan (USA)
Eddie Tolan USA ATH Olympics 1932 31 January 1967 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Ned Turner USA ATH Olympics 1932 17 August 1967 Burlington Township, Michigan (USA)
Jimmy Urso USA BOX Non-starter 1936 22 December 1998 Sterling Heights, Michigan (USA)
Leonīds Vedējs LAT IHO Olympics/Other 1936 4 February 1995 Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Bill Verner USA ATH Olympics 1904 1 July 1966 Pinckney, Michigan (USA)
Orien Vernon USA TEN Olympics 1904 24 June 1951 Westland, Michigan (USA)
Emil Voigt USA GAR Olympics 1904 26 February 1946 Dearborn, Michigan (USA)
Edward Wasey USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 8 January 1927 Birmingham, Michigan (USA)
John Welchli USA ROW Olympics 1956 23 March 2018 Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan (USA)
Bert Williams USA SAL Olympics 1956 10 January 1990 Macatawa, Michigan (USA)
Lorenzo Wright USA ATH Olympics 1948 27 March 1972 Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Gerard Yantz USA HBL Olympics 1936 21 May 1989 Lansing, Michigan (USA)

Affiliations

Birmingham Country Club, Birmingham (USA) Birmingham, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Athletic Club, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Boat Club, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Compuware Ambassadors, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Pistons, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Red Wings, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Shock, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Skating Club, Bloomfield Hills (USA) Bloomfield Hills, Michigan (USA)
Detroit Yacht Club, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Eastern Michigan Eagles, Ypsilanti (USA) Ypsilanti, Michigan (USA)
Flint Generals, Flint (USA) Flint, Michigan (USA)
Grand Rapids Griffins, Grand Rapids (USA) Grand Rapids, Michigan (USA)
Hope College Flying Dutch, Holland (USA) Holland, Michigan (USA)
Lansing SC, East Lansing (USA) East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Michigan K-Wings, Kalamazoo (USA) Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)
Michigan Soo Wildcats, (USA) ?, Michigan (USA)
Michigan State Spartans, East Lansing (USA) East Lansing, Michigan (USA)
Michigan Tech Huskies, Houghton (USA) Houghton, Michigan (USA)
Michigan Wolverines, Ann Arbor (USA) Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
NMU Wildcats, Marquette (USA) Marquette, Michigan (USA)
Oakland Golden Grizzlies, Rochester (USA) Rochester, Michigan (USA)
Oakland Junior Grizzlies, Troy (USA) Troy, Michigan (USA)
Salle de Tuscan, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Socialer Turnverein, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Stovers' Athletes, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
The Michigammes, Ann Arbor (USA) Ann Arbor, Michigan (USA)
University of Detroit, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Wayne State Warriors, Detroit (USA) Detroit, Michigan (USA)
Western Michigan Broncos, Kalamazoo (USA) Kalamazoo, Michigan (USA)