SC Dynamo Berlin, Ost-Berlin (GER)

Affiliation ID 1991
Full name Sportclub Dynamo Berlin
Short name SC Dynamo Berlin
Place Ost-Berlin (GER)
Sports ATH/BOX/BVO/CTR/CYC/EVE/FEN/FSK/GYM/HAN/ICH/MOP/ROW/Referee/SHO/SSK/SWI/VOL/WAP
Notes

Founded 1954. The sections judo, shooting, equestrianism, and parachuting separated to become SC Dynamo Hoppegarten in 1963. The football separated to become BFC Dynamo in 1966. Defuncted 1991.

Athletes (218)

Irene Abel GDR GYM 1972
Marianne Adam GDR ATH 1972—1976
Erich Ahrendt GDR
GER
ATH 1960
Sylvia Albrecht GDR SSK 1980
Maike Arlt GDR VOL 1988
Ramona Balthasar GDR ROW 1988
Sabine Becker GDR SSK 1980
Klaus Beer GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968
Jutta Behrendt GDR ROW 1988
Hartmuth Behrens GDR FEN 1980
Roswitha Beier GDR SWI 1972
Jürgen Bertow GDR ROW 1976
Monika Beu GDR VOL 1988
Bodo Bockenauer GDR
GER
FSK 1960
Steffen Bogs GDR ROW 1988
Joachim Böhmer GDR ROW 1972
Karin Boldemann GDR
GER
GYM 1960
Hans-Jürgen Bombach GDR ATH 1972
Ralph Borghard GDR
GER
FSK 1964
Christina Brehmer-Lathan GDR ATH 1976—1980
Hartmut Briesenick GDR ATH 1972
Peter Bruch GDR SWI 1972
Roland Brückner GDR GYM 1976—1980
Ruth Budzisch-Schleiermacher GDR SSK 1968—1972
Katharina Bullin GDR VOL 1980
Karin Burneleit GDR ATH 1968—1972
Barbara Czekalla GDR VOL 1976—1980
Hans-Georg Dallmer GDR FSK 1968
Andreas Dietel GDR SSK 1980—1984
Harold Dimke GDR ROW 1972
Bernd Dittert GDR
GER
CTR/CYC 1988—1992
Uwe Dühring GDR ROW 1980
Frank Dundr GDR ROW 1980
Henrietta Ebert GDR ROW 1976
Andrea Eife GDR SWI 1972
Aris Enkelmann GDR FEN 1988
Christine Errath GDR FSK 1972—1976
Gabi Fähnrich GDR GYM 1988
Ellen Fiedler GDR ATH 1988
Heinz Franke GDR
GER
SHO 1960
Johann Garreis GDR
GER
SHO 1964
Detlef Gerstenberg GDR ATH 1980
Hans-Peter Gies GDR ATH 1972—1976
Maxi Gnauck GDR GYM 1980
Inge Görmer GDR
GER
SSK 1960
Detlev Grabs GDR SWI 1980
Peter Gröning GDR
GER
CTR 1960
Manuela Groß GDR FSK 1972—1976
Reinhard Gust GDR ROW 1972
Kathrin Haacker GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1996
Helga Haase GDR
GER
SSK 1960—1964
Raik Hannemann GDR SWI 1988
Kurt Hartung GDR
GER
ATH 1956
Heike Hartwig GDR ATH 1988
Stephan Hauck GDR
GER
HAN 1988—1992
Angelika Hellmann GDR GYM 1972—1976
Maik Heydeck GDR BOX 1988
Werner Heyer GDR ATH 1980
Jürgen Hildebrand GDR HAN 1972
Bernd Hiller GDR ICH 1968
Lars Hinneburg GDR SWI 1988
André Hoffmann GDR SSK 1984—1988
Lutz Hoffmann GDR GYM 1980
Ulf Hoffmann GDR GYM 1988
Rainer Höft GDR HAN 1980
Christoph Höhne GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1972
Bernd Höing GDR ROW 1980
Frank-Eberhard Höltje GDR FEN 1980
Rainer Hradetzky GDR SWI 1972
Daniela Hunger GDR
GER
SWI 1988—1992
Gabriele Janke GDR FEN 1980
Karin Janz GDR GYM 1968—1972
Heike Jensen GDR VOL 1988
Rolf Jobst GDR ROW 1972
Heinz Junga GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Uwe Kagelmann GDR FSK 1972—1976
Monika Kallies GDR ROW 1976
Bernd Karrenbauer GDR ICH 1968
Detlef Kästner GDR BOX 1980
Veit Kempe GDR FSK 1976
Romy Kermer GDR FSK 1976
Dagmar Kersten GDR GYM 1988
Karin Kessow GDR SSK 1976
Jutta Kirst GDR ATH 1980
Ulrike Klotz GDR GYM 1988
Christiane Knacke GDR SWI 1980
Gisela Köhler-Birkemeyer GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960
Alexander König GDR
GER
FSK 1988—1994
Rudi Köppen GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Rosemarie Kother-Gabriel GDR SWI 1972—1976
Barbara Krause GDR SWI 1980
Roswitha Krause GDR HAN/SWI 1968—1980
Rita Kühne GDR ATH 1972
Helmut Kuhnert GDR
GER
SSK 1956—1964
Thomas Kumm GER SSK 1994
Ursula Küper GDR
GER
SWI 1960—1964
Karl-Heinz Kutschke GDR MOP 1968
Susanne Lahme GDR
GER
BVO/VOL 1988—2004
Heike Lange GDR SSK 1976
Ute Langenau GDR VOL 1988
Kathrin Langschwager GDR VOL 1988
Hildrun Laufer-Claus GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964
Peter Laufer GDR
GER
ATH 1960
Gerhard Lauke GDR CYC 1976
Heike Lehmann GDR VOL 1980
Helma Lehmann GDR ROW 1976
Harry Lempio GDR
GER
BOX 1960
Karin Lenzke GDR
GER
ATH 1960
Burkhard Leuschke GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968
Natascha Liebknecht GDR
GER
SSK 1960
Inge Lieckfeldt GDR
GER
SSK 1964
Sven Lodziewski GDR SWI 1988
Birgit Lorenz GDR FSK 1984
Doris Maletzki GDR ATH 1976
Karl-Rüdiger Mann GDR SWI 1968
Karin Mannewitz GDR
GER
GYM 1964
Eckhard Mannischeff GDR FEN 1972
Eckhard Martens GDR ROW 1972
Sven Matthes GDR ATH 1988
Gerd May GDR FEN 1980
Bärbel Mayer GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960
Katrin Meißner GDR
GER
SWI 1988—2000
Monika Meißner GDR VOL 1976
Willi Messner GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Uwe-Jens Mey GDR
GER
SSK 1984—1992
Ingrid Mierzwiak GDR VOL 1976
Irene Müller GDR FSK 1968
Irina Müller GDR ROW 1976
Romy Müller GDR ATH 1980
Andreas Neitzel GDR HAN 1988
Klaus Neumann GDR ATH 1968
Hartmut Nickel GDR ICH 1968
Mandy Niklaus GDR FEN 1980
Michael Nikolay GDR GYM 1976—1980
Carola Nitschke GDR SWI 1976
Rolf Oesterreich GDR FSK 1976
Cornelia Oschkenat GDR ATH 1988
Werner Otto GDR CTR 1968—1972
Jürgen Paeke GDR GYM 1972
Axel Peschel GDR CYC 1968
Frank Pfütze GDR SWI 1976—1980
Wolfgang Plotka GDR ICH 1968
Andrea Pollack GDR SWI 1976—1980
Rainer Poser GDR
GER
BOX 1964
Christian Poswiat GDR
GER
SWI 1988—1992
Babette Preußler GDR FSK 1984
Uwe Proske GDR
GER
FEN 1988—1992
Peter Prusa GDR ICH 1968
Dieter Pürschel GDR ICH 1968
Ariane Radfan GDR VOL 1988
Birgit Radochla GDR
GER
GYM 1964
Brigitte Reichert GDR
GER
SSK 1964
Hans-Georg Reimann GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1976
Heinz Richter GDR CTR 1968—1972
Siegfried Rothe GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR ATH 1972—1976
Peter Rund GDR WAP 1968
Heinz-Günter Schenk GDR ATH 1968—1972
Michael Schimmer GDR ATH 1988
Siegbert Schmeißer GDR CYC 1976
Magdalena Schmidt GDR GYM 1968
Wolfgang Schmidt GDR ATH 1976—1980
Manfred Schmorde GDR ROW 1972
Manfred Schneider GDR ROW 1968—1972
Renate Schneider GDR
GER
GYM 1960
Ilona Schoknecht-Slupianek GDR ATH 1976—1980
Hartmut Schreiber GDR ROW 1972
Knut Schubert GDR FSK 1984
Gerhard Schulz GDR
GER
EVE 1960—1964
Hans-Ulrich Schulz GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Jürgen Schütze GDR CTR 1972
Hartmut Schwabe GDR ATH 1968
Inge Schwalbe GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Dietmar Schwarz GDR ROW 1972
Peggy Schwarz GDR
GER
FSK 1988—1998
Peter Selzer GDR ATH 1968—1972
Lothar Stäber GDR
GER
CTR 1960
Heidi Steiner GDR FSK 1968
Manuela Stellmach GDR
GER
SWI 1988—1992
Kerstin Stolfig GDR FSK 1976
Evelyn Stolze GDR SWI 1972
Christa Stubnick GDR
GER
ATH 1956
Karola Sube GDR GYM 1980
Rosemarie Taupadel GDR SSK 1972
Karl Thierfelder GDR
GER
ATH 1960
Detlef Thorith GDR ATH 1972
Dörte Thümmler GDR GYM 1988
Peter Tiepold GDR BOX 1968—1972
Günther Tilch GDR
GER
SSK 1960—1964
Jacqueline Todten-Hein GDR ATH 1972—1976
Bernd Uhlig GDR FEN 1968—1972
Peter Ulbrich GDR FEN 1980
Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996
Lutz Unger GDR SWI 1972
Christian Voigt GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Dieter Voigt GDR ICH 1968
Detlef Wagenknecht GDR ATH 1980
Christine Walther-Mummhardt GDR VOL 1976—1980
Heinz-Ulrich Walther GDR
GER
FSK/Referee 1964—2010
Max Weber GDR
GER
ATH 1960
Wolfgang Webner GDR VOL 1968—1972
Andreas Wecker GDR
GER
GYM 1988—2000
Klaus Weiß GDR HAN 1972
Roland Wieser GDR ATH 1980
Bernd Wittenburg GDR BOX 1976
Jörg Woithe GDR SWI 1980
Brigitte Wokoeck GDR
GER
FSK 1964
Carsten Wolf GDR CTR 1988
Michael Wolfgramm GDR ROW 1976
Brigitte Wujak GDR ATH 1980
Rainer Würdig GDR HAN 1972
Dietrich Zander GDR ROW 1972
Monika Zehrt GDR ATH 1972
Monika Zernicek GDR SSK 1976
Joachim Ziesche GDR ICH 1968
Rainer Zimmermann GDR HAN 1972
Olaf Zinke GER SSK 1992—1994
Steffen Zühlke GDR ROW 1988