København (Copenhagen) (DEN)

Details

NameKøbenhavn
Administrative divisionHovedstaden
CountryDenmark
English nameCopenhagen

People born here (589)

Otto Mønsted Acthon DEN EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1952 21 December 1917
Else Ahlmann-Ohlsen DEN FEN Olympics 1928 5 November 1907
Aage Andersen DEN FBL 1906 1906 1 December 1883
Anders Andersen DEN WRE Olympics 1908—1912 26 October 1881
Arne Andersen DEN HBL Olympics 1972 7 February 1944
Axel Andersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 20 December 1891
Bernhard Andersen DEN FBL Olympics 1920 5 February 1892
Børge Kaas Andersen DEN ROW Olympics 1960 26 April 1937
Carl R. Andersen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 11 August 1899
Greta Andersen DEN SWM Olympics 1948—1952 1 May 1927
Gunnar Andersen DEN CRD Olympics 1932 12 May 1911
Henry Brask Andersen DEN CTR Olympics 1920 23 June 1896
Inge Andersen DEN SWM Olympics 1960 23 March 1944
Johan V. Andersen DEN ART Olympics 1924 17 January 1892
Jørgen Andersen DEN CSP Olympics 1968—1972 5 November 1941
Judith Andersen DEN ROW Olympics/Other 1976 16 November 1951
Knud Andersen DEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1948—1952 5 January 1922
Marius Andersen DEN FBL Olympics 1908 25 April 1885
Lasse Andersson DEN HBL Olympics 2020 11 March 1994
Emil Andreasen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 4 September 1895
Svend Andresen DEN FBL Olympics 1972 20 May 1950
Bjarne Ansbøl DEN WRE Olympics 1960 3 July 1937
Jørgen Arenholt DEN TEN Olympics 1912 14 December 1876
HRH Prince Axel DEN Administrator 1932—1964 12 August 1888
Janni Bach AUS HBL Olympics 2000 28 April 1966
Holger Baden DEN ATH Olympics 1912 18 January 1892
Magnus Bæch DEN FBL Non-starter 1908 8 December 1889
Kim Bærentzen DEN FEN Olympics 1928—1936 8 November 1905
Børge Bæth DEN SWM Olympics 1936 26 January 1920
Lone Bagge DEN CUR Non-Medal 1988 11 July 1956
Ulla Barding-Poulsen DEN FEN Olympics 1936—1952 1 July 1912
Knud Bastrup-Birk DEN FBL Non-starter 1948 12 December 1919
Otto Becker DEN FEN Olympics 1908 31 December 1887
Inge Beeken DEN DIV Olympics 1948 27 May 1921
Ib Bergmann DEN WLF Olympics 1972 16 May 1949
Carl Berner DEN ROW Olympics 1936 27 February 1913
Oluf Berntsen DEN FEN Olympics 1912 5 November 1891
Frederik Bertelsen DEN CTR Olympics 1996 24 April 1974
Niels Bertelsen DEN BOX Olympics 1952 9 March 1926
Paul Berth DEN FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1912—1920 7 April 1890
Jens Berthelsen DEN FEN Olympics 1912—1928 17 December 1890
Lene Bidstrup DEN CUR Olympics/Non-Medal 1992—2002 19 August 1966
Jan Bielecki DEN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 20 February 1971
Frederik Bielefeldt DEN ROW 1906 1906 5 March 1880
Rina Bjarnason AUS HBL Olympics 2000 31 May 1964
Ødbert Bjarnholt DEN FBL Non-starter 1908 24 December 1885
Torben Bjerre-Poulsen DEN FEN Olympics 1972 22 October 1949
Ib Bjørke DEN EVE Olympics 1960 8 July 1928
Arne Blach DEN HOC Olympics 1928—1936 8 July 1900
Ejvind Blach DEN HOC Olympics 1920 31 December 1895
Svend Blach DEN HOC Olympics 1920 6 December 1893
Steen Blicher DEN FBL Olympics 1952 22 November 1923
Steen Steensen Blicher DEN FBL Olympics 1920 11 January 1899
Axel Bloch DEN FEN Olympics/Referee/Other 1932 5 May 1911
Tom Bogs DEN BOX Olympics 1964 21 November 1944
Harald Bohr DEN FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1906—1908 22 April 1887
Jens Bojsen-Møller DEN SAL Olympics 1992—1996 8 June 1966
Christina Bonde DEN FBL Olympics 1996 28 September 1973
Hakon Børresen DEN ART Olympics 1932 2 June 1876
Charlotte Bredahl USA EDR Olympics 1992 21 April 1957
Johnny Bredahl DEN BOX Olympics 1988 27 August 1968
Gerda Bredgaard DEN SWM Olympics 1928 14 May 1908
Erling Brene DEN ART Olympics 1948 14 November 1896
Sarah Bro DEN SWM Olympics 2016 4 March 1996
Ulrik Brock DEN SAL Olympics 1972 16 January 1945
Christian Robert von Bülow DEN SAL Olympics 1956—1964 14 December 1917
Otto Busch DEN HOC Olympics 1928—1948 16 August 1904
Carl Carlsen DEN WRE Olympics/1906 1906—1908 1 July 1880
Christian Carlsen DEN WRE Olympics 1908 18 September 1885
Inger Carlsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 7 June 1918
Kirsten Carlsen DEN CCS Olympics/Other 1968 9 January 1938
Raimondo Carnera DEN FEN Olympics 1952 2 February 1915
Carl Carstensen DEN Administrator 1925—1938 30 June 1863
Sonja Carstensen DEN ART Olympics 1924 7 November 1898
Svend Aage Castella DEN FBL Non-starter 1912 15 March 1890
Sofie Castenschiold DEN TEN Olympics 1912 1 February 1882
Poul Cederquist DEN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 29 June 1916
Jens Chievitz DEN GAR Olympics 1908 1 January 1889
Børge Christensen DEN SHO Olympics 1948 18 May 1912
Christian Christensen DEN ATH Olympics 1900 6 August 1876
Claes Thunbo Christensen DEN SAL Olympics 1976 25 January 1953
Erik Christensen DEN HBL Non-Medal 1952 30 January 1917
Erik Christensen DEN CSP Olympics 1960 28 January 1938
Finn Thunbo Christensen DEN SAL Olympics 1976 16 November 1951
Gunnar Christensen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 8 July 1913
Harald Christensen DEN WRE Olympics 1908—1912 4 January 1884
Jens Christensen DEN SAL Olympics 1980 18 December 1953
John Christensen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 25 May 1915
Lennart Christensen DEN SHO Olympics 1972 6 February 1933
Morten Christensen DEN TEN Olympics 1988 15 June 1965
Sigurd Christensen DEN SAL Olympics 1936 16 April 1911
Valborg Christensen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 12 January 1917
Erik Christiansen DEN ROW Olympics 1980—1984 20 September 1956
Fritz Christiansen DEN WRE Olympics 1920 27 January 1889
Hugo Christiansen DEN ROW Olympics 1960 5 July 1940
Lauritz Christiansen DEN ATH Olympics 1912 27 December 1892
Nina Christiansen DEN ATH Olympics 1996 7 June 1964
Preben Christiansen DEN FEN Olympics 1936 7 December 1913
Thomas Christiansen DEN DIV Olympics 1948—1952 5 January 1920
Birte Christoffersen-Hanson DEN
SWE
DIV Olympics 1948—1960 28 March 1924
Hjalmar Christoffersen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 1 December 1889
Nick Clausen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 23 May 1900
Stefanie Clausen DEN DIV Olympics 1920 1 April 1900
Steffen Cranmer GBR SHO Olympics 1952—1960 8 May 1934
Niels Dahl DEN SHO Olympics 1968—1976 1 March 1937
Hagbarth Dahlman DEN HOC Olympics 1928 15 January 1901
Sebastian Dahm DEN IHO Olympics 2022 28 February 1987
Otto Gunnar Danielsen DEN SAL Olympics 1936 4 February 1911
Fritz Danild DEN ATH Olympics 1912 18 August 1893
Leo Dannin DEN FBL Olympics 1920 26 March 1898
HRH Prince Frederik DEN Administrator 2009—2021 26 May 1968
Heino Dissing DEN CTR Olympics 1936 16 September 1912
Bjørner Drøger DEN ROW Olympics 1936 2 August 1912
Steen Due DEN HOC Olympics 1920 27 February 1898
René Dybkær DEN FEN Olympics 1948—1952 7 February 1926
Jens Dyrberg DEN FBL Non-starter 1912 9 November 1889
Julius Ebert DEN ATH Olympics 1920 2 December 1898
Jens Eckardt DEN SAL Olympics 1996 11 July 1968
Grith Ejstrup DEN ATH Olympics 1972 5 July 1953
Cyprian Enweani CAN ATH Olympics 1988 19 March 1964
Sven Erbs SWE BOB Olympics 1956 20 March 1911
Hanne Eriksen DEN ROW Olympics 1984 20 September 1960
Theodor Eyrich DEN ROW Olympics 1912—1920 29 May 1893
Lukas Fernandes DEN FBL Non-starter 2016 1 March 1993
Kenneth Flindt DEN FEN Olympics 1948 13 November 1920
Aage Frandsen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 18 October 1890
Erik Frandsen DEN HOC Olympics 1960 12 November 1923
Christian Frederiksen DEN
NOR
CSP Olympics 1988—2000 31 January 1965
Grete Frederiksen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 12 January 1918
Palle Frey DEN FEN Olympics 1952—1960 30 October 1920
Peter Frigast DEN TEN Olympics 1912 13 December 1889
Andreas Friis DEN ART Olympics 1932 21 June 1890
Erik Friis DEN CTR Olympics 1936 23 January 1916
Kristian Frisch DEN CRD Olympics 1920 3 July 1891
Svend Frømming DEN CMA Olympics 1952—1956 15 August 1918
Torkild Garp DEN GAR Olympics 1912 31 January 1883
Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen DEN ALP Olympics 1992 7 October 1968
Georgios I, King of Greece GRE Other 1896—1906 24 December 1845
Willy Gervin DEN CTR Olympics 1932 28 November 1903
Ralf Ginsborg DEN FBL Non-starter 1952 11 April 1927
Knud Gleerup DEN ART Olympics 1936 1 December 1884
Hans Glendrup DEN HOC Olympics 1960 27 October 1938
Jørgen Gluver DEN HBL Olympics 1984 15 June 1960
Kaj Gnudtzmann DEN GAR 1906 1906 1 May 1880
Knud Gøtke DEN ROW Olympics 1912 16 August 1886
Pascal Gregor DEN FBL Olympics 2016 18 February 1994
Svend Aage Grønvold DEN ROW Olympics 1928 13 December 1903
Torben Grut DEN Administrator 1906—1912 23 August 1865
Jørgen Gry DEN HOC Olympics 1936 19 May 1915
Frants Gufler DEN CUR Olympics 2002 11 October 1957
Oscar Guldager DEN CTR Olympics 1924 16 September 1904
Jesper Guldbrandsen DEN HOC Olympics 1960 25 November 1935
Vilhelm Gylche DEN ATH Olympics 1912 6 January 1888
William Hagemeister DEN ATH Non-starter 1924 12 January 1894
Amory Hansen DEN TEN Olympics 1920 24 February 1887
Ane Hansen DEN CUR Non-starter 2010 3 October 1975
Arvor Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1908—1912 5 November 1886
Bent Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 1964 21 October 1932
Bent Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1960 13 September 1933
Børge Hansen DEN ROW Olympics 1956 6 January 1931
Carl Hansen DEN FBL Non-starter 1920 17 May 1898
Carl Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1912 21 January 1887
Charles Hansen DEN CRD Olympics 1912 23 April 1891
Christian Hansen DEN SAL Olympics 1968 3 January 1944
Eigil Hansen DEN HOC Olympics 1948 3 February 1922
Erik Hansen DEN SAL Olympics 1976—1980 4 June 1945
Fritz Hansen DEN Administrator 1905—1921 30 January 1855
Gunnar Hansen DEN Other 1977 20 October 1905
Harald Hansen DEN FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1906—1912 14 March 1884
Harald Hansen DEN ART Olympics 1932 18 February 1890
Henry Hansen DEN CRD Olympics 1928—1932 16 March 1902
Ib Vagn Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 1952 4 January 1926
Jean Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 1952 6 March 1932
John Ørsted Hansen DEN ROW Olympics 1964 8 October 1938
Jørgen Emil Hansen DEN CRD Olympics 1968—1976 7 December 1942
Lars Hansen CAN BKB Olympics 1976 27 September 1954
Nina Hansen DEN ATH Olympics 1964—1968 8 May 1942
Rudy Hansen DEN ATH Olympics 1908 13 November 1888
Sofus Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1912—1920 16 November 1889
Steen Lund Hansen DEN CSP Olympics 1968 6 October 1943
Victor Hansen DEN TEN Olympics 1912 29 August 1889
Kris Hari DEN ATH YOG/Non-starter 2014—2020 23 December 1997
Bent Harsmann DEN WLF Olympics 1972 21 January 1945
Bjørn Borgen Hasløv DEN ROW Olympics 1964 18 May 1941
Hans Henrik Hattesen DEN HBL Olympics 1980—1984 12 May 1958
Brita Hazelius SWE SWM Olympics 1928 22 January 1909
Grete Heckscher DEN FEN Olympics 1924 8 November 1901
Harry Hedegaard DEN SWM Olympics 1912 7 November 1894
Georg Hegner DEN FEN Olympics 1920 24 June 1897
Niels Heilbuth DEN HOC Olympics 1928 8 October 1906
Aage Heimann DEN HOC Olympics 1928 2 October 1900
Henning Helbrandt DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 30 May 1935
Andreas Helgstrand DEN EDR Olympics 2004—2008 2 October 1977
Aage Hellstrøm DEN SWM Olympics 1936 22 November 1920
Kurt Helmudt DEN ROW Olympics 1964 7 December 1943
Mads Hendeliowitz SWE EDR Olympics 2016 14 January 1982
Rasmus Henning DEN TRI Olympics 2004—2008 13 November 1975
Peter Henriksen DEN HBL Olympics 2008 20 August 1972
Steen Herschend DEN SAL Olympics 1912 12 November 1888
Michael Hestbæk DEN SAL Olympics 1996—2012 19 May 1969
Verner Hetmar DEN WRE Olympics 1912 27 October 1890
Julius Hillemann-Jensen DEN SHO Olympics 1908 27 October 1860
Lasse Hjortnæs DEN SAL Olympics 1980—2000 15 October 1960
Lene Hoberg DEN EDR Olympics 1992 11 March 1959
Jonas Høgh Christensen DEN SAL Olympics 2004—2016 21 May 1981
Arne Højme DEN ATH Olympics/Other 1908—1912 14 June 1884
Niels Holbeck DEN Administrator 1899—1906 22 September 1857
Valdemar Holberg DEN BOX Olympics 1908 29 May 1883
Albert Holdt DEN BOX Non-starter 1924 18 February 1902
Aage Holm DEN SWM Olympics/Other 1908 16 February 1890
Anders Holm DEN ART Olympics 1932 21 December 1878
Børge Holm DEN BOX Olympics 1936 7 December 1910
Carl Holm DEN FBL Non-starter 1952 14 September 1927
Dorthe Holm DEN CUR Olympics/Non-Medal/Other 1992—2006 3 July 1972
Knud Holm DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 2 January 1887
Nicklas Holm DEN SAL Olympics 2004 8 March 1981
Per Holm DEN SAL Olympics 1964 2 December 1936
Poul Holm DEN GAR/SWM Olympics 1908 20 July 1888
Carl Holmberg DEN ATH Non-starter 1912 28 December 1887
Henning Holst DEN HOC Olympics 1920—1936 25 October 1891
Bettina Honore DEN SAL Olympics 2008 7 April 1971
Oluf Husted-Nielsen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 9 December 1888
Poul Ingholt DEN Administrator 1946—1957 7 November 1894
Kaj Isaksen DEN ROW Non-starter 1936 3 September 1916
Preben Isaksson DEN CTR Olympics 1964 22 January 1943
Helge Jacobsen DEN CTR Olympics 1936 2 January 1915
Ida Jacobsen DEN ROW Olympics 2020 1 March 1995
Johannes Jacobsen DEN WRE Olympics 1928 27 December 1898
Knud Jacobsen DEN CRD Olympics 1936 26 May 1914
Svend Jacobsen DEN FEN Olympics 1936 19 August 1906
Henrik Jacobsgaard DEN HBL Olympics 1976 9 March 1952
Henning Lynge Jakobsen DEN CSP Olympics 1984 6 March 1962
Herold Jansson DEN DIV/GAR Olympics 1920—1924 13 November 1899
Viggo Jarl DEN ART Olympics 1928 28 November 1879
Aage Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 13 December 1915
Bent Jensen DEN EDR Olympics 1992 21 May 1955
Bo Jensen DEN CUR Olympics 2010 2 February 1976
Edvin Jensen DEN WRE Olympics 1920 6 July 1900
Einer Jensen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 6 March 1899
Ernst Friborg Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1928 28 August 1906
Flemming Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 19 September 1914
Frank Høj Jensen DEN SAL Olympics 1972 12 September 1945
Helge Jensen DEN MPN Olympics 1924—1928 12 May 1896
Ivan Jensen DEN FBL Olympics 1948 10 November 1922
Jørgen Jensen DEN WRE Olympics 1960—1964 2 June 1939
Kai Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1924 25 February 1897
Karl Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1924 21 September 1898
Karl Julius Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1912 1 January 1888
Magnus Jensen DEN FEN 1906 1906 26 May 1873
Mogens Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1960 20 May 1937
Nicholas Jensen DEN IHO Olympics 2022 8 April 1989
Niels Jensen DEN SAL Olympics 1968 7 June 1939
Ole Bloch Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1980 26 February 1943
Ole Scavenius Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1952 21 March 1921
Ove Jensen DEN FBL Non-starter 1948 7 November 1919
Peter Jensen DEN GTR Olympics 2004—2012 5 March 1980
Poul Richard Høj Jensen DEN SAL Olympics 1968—1980 2 June 1944
Søren Jensen DEN HBL Olympics 1972 7 November 1942
Søren Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1948 19 October 1918
Valther Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1920 1 March 1888
Viggo Jensen DEN ATH/GAR/SHO/WLF Olympics 1896—1900 22 June 1874
Poul Jessen DEN GAR Olympics 1948—1952 17 February 1926
Finn Johannesson SWE GAR Olympics 1968 30 November 1943
Eigil Johansen DEN WRE Olympics 1952 28 September 1915
Erik Johansen DEN SAL Olympics 1968 3 September 1928
Gotfred Johansen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 4 May 1895
Hendrik Johansen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 19 April 1889
Hjalmar Johansen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 1 November 1892
John Johansen USA ART Olympics/Referee 1928—1932 25 November 1876
Axel Jöhncke SWE FEN Olympics 1912 16 January 1878
Robert Johnsen DEN GAR Olympics/Other 1920 23 June 1896
Aksel Jørgensen DEN ART Referee 1928 3 February 1883
Ann Jørgensen DEN BDM Olympics 1996—2000 1 October 1973
Bjarne Jørgensen DEN GAR Olympics 1952 13 May 1933
Carlo Tesdorf Jørgensen DEN WRE Olympics 1928 25 March 1903
Emil Jørgensen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 7 February 1882
Frantz Oscar Jørgensen DEN FEN Olympics 1908 3 August 1881
Henrik Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics 1984—1988 10 October 1961
Jørgen Jørgensen DEN CRD Olympics 1960 1 April 1936
Jørgen Jørgensen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 16 March 1914
Julius Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics 1908 20 June 1880
Leo Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 29 January 1903
Lone Castrup Jørgensen DEN EDR Olympics 2000—2004 23 April 1962
Paul Lindemark Jørgensen DEN SAL Olympics 1960—1968 29 July 1916
Tage Jørgensen DEN FEN Olympics 1948 15 October 1918
Viggo Jørgensen DEN FBL Olympics 1920 8 August 1899
Aage Justesen DEN SSK Olympics 1948 18 January 1918
Gert Kærlin DEN ATH Olympics 1972 24 July 1950
Bo Kaliszan DEN ROW Olympics 2000 28 November 1973
Keld Karise DEN ROW Olympics 1936 20 March 1917
Ivan Kemnitz DEN FEN Olympics 1972 14 April 1943
Alicia Kinoshita JPN SAL Olympics 1992—2000 4 February 1967
Erik Kjeldsen DEN CTR Olympics 1924 20 October 1890
Evan Klamer DEN CTR Olympics 1948 15 January 1923
Inger Klint DEN FEN Olympics 1928—1932 20 November 1890
Kim Knudsen DEN CSP Olympics/Other 2008—2012 19 September 1977
Kirsten Knudsen DEN SWM Olympics 1972 2 July 1953
Erik Kofoed-Hansen DEN FEN Olympics/Referee 1932 30 January 1897
Paul Köhler DEN DIV Olympics 1920 31 August 1895
Jörgen Kolni SWE SAL Olympics 1968—1976 19 July 1946
Poul Korup DEN ROW Olympics 1948 28 February 1926
Carl Adolph Kraft DEN EVE Olympics 1912 7 February 1876
Bent Krog DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 31 March 1935
Georg Kruse DEN BOX Olympics 1920 12 September 1894
Bent Larsen DEN ROW Olympics 1964 31 August 1942
Børge Larsen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 15 February 1911
Emil Larsen DEN FBL Olympics 2016 22 June 1991
Erik Larsen DEN TEN Olympics 1912 23 August 1880
Ernst Larsen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 24 February 1910
Henning R. Larsen DEN CTR Olympics 1952 9 April 1931
Herman Larsen DEN ATH Olympics 1928 18 July 1899
Jørgen Simon Larsen DEN HBL Non-Medal 1952 3 November 1928
Louis Larsen DEN GAR 1906 1906 10 January 1874
Poul Larsen DEN CSP Olympics 1936 21 August 1916
Preben Larsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 7 September 1922
Remond Larsen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 30 March 1914
Rita Larsen DEN SWM Olympics 1952 12 September 1935
Thomas Larsen DEN ROW Olympics 2008 1 June 1980
Axel Larsson DEN WRE Olympics 1908 7 August 1885
Carl Christian Lassen DEN SAL Olympics 1964 9 January 1943
Sarah Lauritzen DEN ROW Olympics 1996—2004 27 February 1976
Hanna Laursen DEN DIV Olympics 1956—1960 19 May 1936
Per Kærsgaard Laursen DEN CRD Olympics 1980 7 November 1955
Thomas Laybourn DEN BDM Olympics 2008—2012 30 September 1977
Aage Leidersdorff DEN FEN Olympics/Referee 1932—1948 10 April 1910
Kolle Lejserowitz DEN WRE Olympics 1948 9 January 1923
Inger Lemvigh-Müller DEN EDR Olympics 1956 28 October 1902
Ejnar Levison DEN FEN Olympics/Referee 1908—1924 15 May 1880
Hugo Liisberg DEN ART Olympics 1932 23 July 1896
Søren Lilholt DEN CRD Olympics 1984 22 September 1965
Carl Lindberg DEN BOX Olympics 1924 28 January 1904
August Lindgren DEN FBL Olympics/1906 1906—1908 1 August 1883
Jens Lindhardt DEN ROW Olympics 1972 23 September 1946
Vagn Loft DEN HOC Olympics/Other 1936—1948 24 September 1915
Mogens Lorentzen DEN ART Olympics 1924 4 April 1892
Valdemar Lorentzen DEN ATH 1906 1906 16 February 1880
Verner Løvgreen DEN CMA/CSP Olympics 1936 29 July 1910
Niels Løw DEN ATH 1906 1906 25 June 1881
Mogens Lüchow DEN FEN Olympics 1948—1952 13 May 1918
Ingvard Ludvigsen DEN BOX Olympics 1928 12 April 1904
Erik Swane Lund DEN FEN Olympics/Other 1952 4 April 1923
Svend Lund DEN HBL Olympics 1972 1 April 1949
Tom Lund DEN HBL Olympics 1972 26 November 1944
Knud Lundberg DEN FBL Olympics 1948—1952 14 May 1920
Arnold Lundgren DEN CRD Olympics 1920 5 January 1899
Erik Madsen DEN BOX Olympics 1972 5 February 1946
Jens Christian Madsen DEN FBL Olympics 1992 1 February 1970
Jimmi Madsen DEN CTR Olympics 1988—2000 4 January 1969
Michael Madsen DEN BOX Olympics 1980 26 March 1958
Niels Madsen DEN BOX Olympics 1988 22 August 1964
Sigfred Madsen DEN BOX Olympics 1936 26 November 1915
Svend Aage Madsen DEN HBL Non-Medal 1952 18 August 1919
Tove Brunnstrøm Madsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 10 October 1920
Oda Mahaut FRA FEN Olympics 1928 16 October 1887
Carl Malling DEN HOC Olympics 1928—1936 23 May 1905
Viggo Malmqvist DEN FBL Non-starter 1912 5 January 1892
Carl Manicus-Hansen DEN GAR 1906 1906 2 December 1877
Christian Markersen DEN ATH Olympics 1932 17 September 1908
Lennart Mathiasen DEN CSP Olympics 1972 11 April 1948
Brit McRoberts CAN ATH Olympics 1984 10 February 1957
Kristine Melberg DEN IHO Olympics 2022 28 December 2000
Paul Metz DEN HOC Olympics 1920 17 November 1892
Aage Meyer DEN WRE Olympics 1928—1936 21 December 1904
Kirsten Michaelsen DEN SWM Olympics 1960—1964 16 June 1943
Hans Mikkelsen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 24 March 1914
Børge Minerth DEN GAR Olympics 1948—1952 2 April 1920
Gytte Minton GBR FEN Olympics 1948 29 April 1901
Anders Møller DEN WRE Olympics 1908 22 February 1883
Anna-Emilie Møller DEN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 28 July 1997
H. C. V. Møller DEN Administrator 1921—1923 20 June 1854
Peter Møller DEN GAR Olympics 1920 28 February 1897
Tage Møller DEN CRD Olympics 1936 14 March 1914
Miklos Molnar DEN FBL Olympics 1992 10 April 1970
Jørgen Moritzen DEN WLF Olympics 1948—1952 13 October 1918
Casper Mortensen DEN HBL Olympics 2016 14 December 1989
Franz Mortensen DEN SWM Olympics 1984—1992 16 February 1964
Carl Mose USA ART Olympics 1928 17 February 1903
Svend Aage Munck DEN FEN Olympics/Referee 1924 16 April 1899
Gregers Münter DEN SHO Olympics 1948 18 December 1907
Otto Nagel DEN WRE Olympics 1912 23 February 1889
Pernille Nedergaard DEN BDM Olympics 1992 5 December 1967
Mette de Neergaard DEN CUR Non-starter 2014 6 November 1991
Knud Nellemose DEN ART Olympics 1948 12 March 1908
Aage Nielsen-Edwin DEN ART Olympics 1936 17 July 1898
Benny Nielsen DEN BOX Olympics 1960 12 April 1934
Birthe Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 24 October 1926
Børge Saxil Nielsen DEN CRD Olympics 1948 21 February 1920
Christian Nielsen DEN SAL Olympics 1924 7 April 1873
Edel Nielsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 19 April 1912
Edith Nielsen DEN DIV Olympics 1924—1928 12 May 1906
Flemming Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1960 24 February 1934
Grethe Lovsø Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 10 March 1926
Gunnar Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1952—1956 25 March 1928
Harald Nielsen DEN BOX Olympics 1924 23 February 1902
Henry Nielsen DEN BOX Non-starter 1936 22 February 1915
Holger Nielsen DEN ATH/FEN/SHO/SWM Olympics/Non-starter 1896 18 December 1866
Johnny Nielsen DEN WRE Olympics 1968 2 March 1941
Keld Nielsen DEN HBL Olympics 1984 12 December 1957
Lars Nielsen DEN ROW Olympics 1984 3 November 1960
Lars Højer Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1992 8 December 1970
Morten Nielsen DEN SAL Olympics 1980 14 March 1960
Niels Nielsen DEN ROW Olympics 1964 26 January 1939
Poul Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 25 December 1891
Poul Nielsen DEN FBL Non-starter 1920 17 June 1895
Sophus Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1908—1912 15 March 1888
Svend Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1952 20 November 1928
Thor Nielsen DEN CSP Olympics 1992—1996 11 July 1959
Tove Nielsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 28 March 1917
Ulrik Kristian Nielsen DEN HOC Non-starter 1960 6 January 1933
Valdemar Nielsen DEN CRD Olympics 1912 21 June 1879
Valdemar Christoffer Nielsen DEN CRD Olympics 1912 21 September 1893
Winnie Nielsen DEN SWM Olympics 1972 14 February 1953
Inger Nordbø NOR DIV Olympics 1936—1948 27 June 1915
Rikard Nordstrøm DEN GAR Olympics 1912 23 April 1893
Mads Nørgaard DEN CUR Olympics 2022 30 October 1993
Peer Norrbohm DEN CSP Olympics 1964 25 June 1942
Ivar Nyholm DEN Administrator 1922—1931 2 June 1864
Annelise Damm Olesen DEN ATH Olympics 1968—1972 2 January 1942
Agnete Olsen DEN SWM Olympics 1924—1928 22 December 1909
Anton Olsen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 14 September 1889
Georg Olsen DEN ATH Olympics 1968 5 May 1937
Gerda Olsen DEN SWM Olympics 1952 12 June 1932
Grete Olsen DEN FEN Olympics 1932—1948 18 February 1912
Kate Olsen DEN CSP Olympics 1972—1976 23 November 1946
Knud Olsen DEN ROW Olympics 1928—1936 2 October 1906
Lars Olsen DEN CTR Olympics 1988 29 June 1965
Orla Olsen DEN ATH Olympics 1928 31 August 1899
Steen Lerche Olsen DEN GAR Olympics 1912—1920 17 June 1886
Oluf Olsson DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 30 May 1873
Dion Ørnvold DEN FBL Olympics 1948 17 October 1921
Ivan Osiier DEN FEN Olympics/Referee 1908—1948 16 December 1888
Søren Østberg DEN SWM Olympics 1984 21 February 1962
Julie Østergaard DEN IHO Olympics 2022 6 August 1995
Erik Østrand DEN WRE Olympics 1952 12 May 1918
Kjeld Østrøm DEN ROW Olympics 1956 8 January 1933
Lauritz Christian Østrup DEN FEN Olympics 1908—1912 6 June 1881
Louis Østrup DEN FBL Coach 1912 23 April 1876
Poul Otto DEN ATH Olympics 1936 19 December 1913
Volmer Otzen DEN DIV Olympics 1924 3 October 1899
Mette Oxvang DEN ATH Olympics 1960 2 December 1937
Ebbe Parsner DEN ROW Olympics 1948—1952 6 June 1922
John Paulsen CAN VVO Olympics 1976 22 May 1951
Thomas Pazyj DEN HBL Olympics 1976—1980 8 April 1955
Anders Pedersen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 16 December 1899
Arne-Werner Pedersen DEN CTR Olympics 1936 7 September 1917
Carl Pedersen DEN FBL 1906 1906 9 December 1883
Christina Pedersen DEN HBL Olympics 2012 15 December 1982
Ejvind Pedersen DEN SWM Olympics 1968—1972 22 March 1950
Emily Pedersen DEN GLF Olympics/YOG/Other 2014—2020 7 March 1996
Erna Rahbek Pedersen DEN ARC Olympics 1972 6 October 1926
Helmer Pedersen NZL SAL Olympics 1964 28 March 1930
Jørgen Pedersen DEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1980—1984 8 October 1959
Kristian Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 14 March 1878
Peder Pedersen DEN FBL 1906 1906 12 September 1882
Rudolf Pedersen DEN WRE Olympics 1960 18 November 1934
Viggo Pedersen DEN ATH Olympics 1912 22 April 1889
Vagn Pejtersen DEN HOC Olympics 1960 11 January 1925
Hasse Persson DEN SHO Olympics 1976 16 August 1942
Jonatan Persson DEN SAL Olympics 2000 10 December 1970
Josefine Persson DEN IHO Olympics 2022 28 March 1994
Aage Petersen DEN ATH 1906 1906 30 December 1883
Axel Petersen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 10 December 1887
Axel Johannes Petersen DEN ATH Olympics 1908 14 November 1880
Charles Petersen DEN BOX Olympics 1924 13 December 1902
Eileen Ward Petersen DEN SWM Olympics 1952 15 July 1937
Erik Petersen DEN ROW Olympics 1964 23 September 1939
Jesper Munk Petersen DEN HBL Olympics 1976 18 December 1953
Johnny Algreen Petersen DEN ROW Olympics 1968 28 September 1948
Jørgen Fryd Petersen DEN WLF Olympics 1948 19 July 1925
Louise Petersen DEN DIV Olympics 1920 8 April 1894
Mette Ove Petersen DEN SWM Olympics 1952 15 January 1934
Niels Petersen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 12 July 1885
Poul Eyvind Petersen DEN FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 11 April 1921
Nicolai Philipsen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 14 July 1880
Johnny Piechnik DEN HBL Olympics 1976 10 November 1951
Axel Pilmark DEN FBL Olympics 1948 23 November 1925
Ib Planck DEN ATH Olympics 1952 2 January 1930
Aage Poulsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 16 July 1919
Willy Poulsen DEN ROW Olympics 1972 21 December 1946
Johan Praem DEN FEN/ROW Olympics 1912—1928 13 October 1889
Carl Aage Præst DEN FBL Olympics 1948 26 February 1922
Svend Pri DEN BDM Non-Medal 1972 18 March 1946
Berit Puggaard DEN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 11 December 1972
Ove Krogh Rants DEN CTR Olympics 1952 14 August 1926
Peder Rasch DEN CSP Olympics 1952 31 May 1934
Hedevig Rasmussen-Gjørling DEN SWM Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 21 April 1902
Bjørn Rasmussen DEN FBL Olympics 1908 19 May 1885
Dorthe Rasmussen DEN ATH Olympics 1984—1992 27 January 1960
Henrik Rasmussen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 4 April 1887
Karen Maud Rasmussen DEN SWM Olympics 1924 27 June 1906
Moritz Rasmussen DEN ATH Non-starter 1908 14 December 1878
Poul Rasmussen DEN FEN Olympics 1920 21 October 1896
Preben Rasmussen DEN BOX Olympics 1964 14 November 1941
Rudolf Rasmussen DEN CRD Olympics 1948 18 June 1918
Stefan Rasmussen DEN FBL 1906 1906 11 April 1880
Viktor Rasmussen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 10 January 1882
Willy Rasmussen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 6 November 1910
Kim Refshammer DEN CTR Olympics 1976 14 September 1955
Johannes Reinwaldt DEN CRD Olympics 1912 14 May 1890
Mikael Rohde DEN FBL Olympics 1920 3 March 1894
Leif Rovsing DEN TEN Olympics 1912 27 July 1887
Ivan Ruben DEN FEN Olympics 1948—1952 12 August 1917
Henrik Rummel USA ROW Olympics 2012—2016 26 September 1987
Kell Runland DEN SHO Olympics 1976 11 January 1942
Ulrich Salchow SWE FSK Olympics/Administrator 1908—1937 7 August 1877
Henrik Salée DEN CTR Olympics 1980 28 November 1955
Katja Salskov-Iversen DEN SAL Olympics 2016 19 August 1994
Michael Sandstød DEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1992—2000 23 June 1968
Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein DEN EDR Olympics 2008—2012 2 May 1975
Axel Schandorff DEN CTR Olympics 1948 3 March 1925
Ivan Schannong DEN BOX Olympics 1920 24 October 1899
Poul Schiang DEN ATH Olympics 1924 23 May 1904
Charles Schlee USA CTR Olympics 1904 21 July 1873
Peter Schlütter DEN SAL Olympics 1928 25 November 1893
Carl Schmidt DEN ROW Olympics 1928 20 May 1904
Eugen Schmidt DEN ATH/SHO/TOW Olympics 1896—1900 17 February 1862
Stefan Due Schmidt DEN SSK Olympics/Other 2018—2022 28 August 1994
Ulrik Schmidt DEN CUR Olympics/Coach/Other 2002—2018 19 August 1962
Vagn Schmidt DEN CSP Olympics 1960 15 January 1935
Kay Schrøder DEN ART/FEN Olympics 1920—1924 1 July 1877
Tage Schultz DEN HOC Olympics 1936 16 June 1916
Rudolf Simonsen DEN ART Olympics 1928 30 April 1889
Georg Sjøht DEN ROW Olympics 1928 21 June 1901
Sophia Skou DEN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1 December 1975
Silva Smedberg DEN ROW Olympics 1912 10 July 1891
Steen Smidt-Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1968—1972 26 January 1945
Jørn Snogdahl DEN ROW Olympics 1948—1952 1 October 1922
Mogens Snogdahl DEN ROW Olympics 1952 2 June 1926
Tove Søby DEN CSP Olympics 1956 23 January 1933
Arne Sørensen DEN FBL Coach 1960 27 November 1917
Bernhardt Møller Sørensen DEN ROW Olympics 1928 30 November 1908
Erik Sørensen DEN BOX Non-starter 1936 17 October 1916
Erling Sørensen DEN FBL Non-starter 1948 29 October 1920
Frode Sørensen DEN CRD Olympics 1932—1936 8 February 1912
Jens Sørensen DEN CTR Olympics 1960 4 April 1941
John Rungsted Sørensen DEN CSP Olympics 1964 5 October 1934
Marinus Sørensen DEN ATH Olympics 1920 29 January 1898
Nikolaj Sørensen CAN FSK Olympics 2022 18 February 1989
Sigfred Sørensen DEN ROW Olympics 1928 16 March 1907
Sven Palle Sørensen DEN DIV Olympics 1920—1924 23 November 1898
Svend Aage Holm Sørensen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 15 April 1913
Odd Sørli NOR ALP Olympics 1976—1984 29 November 1954
Kjeld Steen DEN BOX Olympics 1952 18 June 1925
Kurt vid Stein DEN CTR Olympics 1960—1964 17 November 1935
Harald Steinthal DEN ROW 1906 1906 17 October 1869
Henrik Victor Stephansen DEN ROW Olympics 2012 6 August 1988
Bjørn Stiler DEN CTR Olympics 1936 24 July 1911
Kurt Stille DEN SSK Olympics 1960—1964 19 November 1934
Ulla Strand DEN BDM Non-Medal 1972 21 March 1943
Søren Svejstrup DEN DIV Olympics 1964 5 December 1937
Axel Svendsen DEN CMA/CSP Olympics 1936 8 March 1912
Bodil Svendsen DEN CSP Olympics 1952 4 November 1916
Elvi Svendsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936—1948 8 January 1920
Poul Svendsen DEN ROW Olympics 1952 21 April 1927
Ninna Swaab SWE EDR Olympics 1972 26 June 1940
Axel Tetens DEN WRE Olympics 1920—1924 15 December 1892
Erik Thastum DEN BOX Olympics 1948 17 February 1926
Paul Theisen DEN FEN Olympics 1952 15 June 1922
Christian Thomas DEN GAR Olympics 1920 7 February 1896
Erik Thomsen DEN WRE Olympics 1960 14 December 1935
Kirsten Thomsen DEN ROW Olympics 1976 2 November 1954
Sven Thomsen DEN SAL Olympics 1912 7 September 1884
Henri Thorsen DEN ATH Olympics 1920—1924 19 October 1893
Jørgen Thorup DEN FEN Olympics 1972 7 May 1950
Niels Thygesen DEN Administrator 1984—1988 13 December 1934
Gerhard Topp DEN ATH Olympics 1912 16 April 1893
Herbert Topp USA WPO Olympics 1928 20 April 1900
Elo Tostenæs DEN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 9 September 1935
Stina Troest DEN ATH Olympics/YOG 2010—2016 17 January 1994
Axel Tufvesson DEN FBL Olympics 1912 11 November 1889
Einer Ulrich DEN TEN Olympics 1924 6 May 1896
Einar Utzon-Frank DEN ART Olympics 1932 30 March 1888
Bende Velin DEN DIV Olympics 1960 5 September 1934
Kirsten Velin DEN DIV Olympics 1964 14 December 1944
Mogens Venge DEN HOC Olympics 1936—1948 29 March 1912
Knud Vermehren DEN GAR Olympics 1920 19 December 1890
Vilhelm Vett DEN SAL Olympics 1924—1928 31 December 1879
John Vilhelmsen DEN ROW Olympics 1952—1956 12 October 1934
Robert Voigt DEN WRE Olympics 1936 19 May 1913
Niels Wamberg DEN ROW Olympics 1948 31 July 1920
Holger Warendorph NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 12 February 1885
Sigurd Wathne NOR FBL Olympics 1920 12 February 1898
Per Weichel DEN SHO Olympics 1968—1972 16 April 1942
Villiam Wilkenschildt DEN FEN 1906 1906 26 July 1872
Henning Wind DEN SAL Olympics/Other 1964—1968 19 January 1937
Per Winge DEN SHO Olympics 1952 20 January 1914
Kasper Winther Jørgensen DEN ROW Olympics 2012—2016 21 March 1985
Vilhelm Wolfhagen DEN FBL Olympics 1908—1912 11 November 1889
Hermann Zobel DEN EDR Olympics 1956 25 July 1908

People who died here (251)

Edgar Aabye DEN TOW Olympics 1900 30 April 1941
Else Ahlmann-Ohlsen DEN FEN Olympics 1928 26 February 1994
Anders Andersen DEN WRE Olympics 1908—1912 19 February 1961
Axel Andersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 15 May 1931
Bernhard Andersen DEN FBL Olympics 1920 9 September 1958
Carl R. Andersen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 7 July 1983
Jacob Andersen DEN SAL Olympics 1928 3 April 1955
Johan V. Andersen DEN ART Olympics 1924 29 November 1971
Marius Andersen DEN FBL Olympics 1908 20 March 1972
Vigo Andersen DEN FBL 1906 1906 18 September 1949
Carl-Georg Andersson SWE WRE Olympics 1912 21 March 1961
Emil Andreasen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 26 May 1972
Gunnar Andreasen DEN BOX Olympics 1936 4 February 1996
Jørgen Arenholt DEN TEN Olympics 1912 27 July 1953
Ejner Augsburg DEN MPN Olympics 1920 26 October 1971
HRH Prince Axel DEN Administrator 1932—1964 14 July 1964
Gottlieb Bach DEN ATH Olympics 1928 15 March 1973
Holger Baden DEN ATH Olympics 1912 31 January 1966
Otto Bærentzen DEN FEN Olympics 1920—1928 20 May 1943
Børge Bæth DEN SWM Olympics 1936 27 February 1981
Inge Beeken DEN DIV Olympics 1948 10 July 1987
Robert Behrens DEN WRE 1906 1906 1 December 1942
Niels Bertelsen DEN BOX Olympics 1952 1 June 1989
Jens Berthelsen DEN FEN Olympics 1912—1928 28 October 1961
Jens Peter Berthelsen DEN FEN Olympics 1900 26 July 1934
Halvor Birch DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 5 July 1962
Ødbert Bjarnholt DEN FBL Non-starter 1908 3 January 1946
Harry Bjørnholm DEN MPN Olympics 1920 20 November 1961
Svend Blach DEN HOC Olympics 1920 10 December 1979
Folmer Bonnén DEN ART Olympics 1924 10 October 1960
Hakon Børresen DEN ART Olympics 1932 6 October 1954
Gerda Bredgaard DEN SWM Olympics 1928 8 June 1996
Erling Brene DEN ART Olympics 1948 17 May 1980
Anne Marie Carl-Nielsen DEN ART Olympics 1932—1936 21 February 1945
Carl Carlsen DEN WRE Olympics/1906 1906—1908 19 May 1958
Svend Aage Castella DEN FBL Non-starter 1912 28 November 1938
Holten Frederik Castenschiold DEN Administrator 1923—1925 13 January 1950
Emil Christensen DEN WRE Olympics 1920 10 October 1973
Harald Christensen DEN CTR Olympics 1932 27 November 1994
John Christensen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 8 March 1996
Hjalmar Christoffersen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 28 December 1966
Ejgil Clemmensen DEN ROW Olympics 1912 24 October 1932
Knud Degn DEN SAL Olympics 1924 16 May 1965
Hans Denver DEN SHO Olympics 1912 18 September 1961
Ludwig Drescher DEN FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 14 July 1917
Lars Dresler DEN FSK Olympics/Other 1988 7 November 1995
Jens Dyrberg DEN FBL Non-starter 1912 23 February 1971
Julius Ebert DEN ATH Olympics 1920 2 March 1993
Jarl Emcken DEN ROW Olympics 1948 10 May 2000
Frands Faber DEN HOC Olympics 1920 23 June 1933
Aage Fahrenholtz DEN BOX Olympics 1928 21 August 1990
George Falcke DEN GAR Olympics 1912 1 February 1979
Niels Florin DEN WLF Olympics 1920 17 August 1949
Holger Forchhammer DEN FBL Non-starter 1920 19 May 1946
Sigurd Forchhammer DEN ART Olympics 1932 12 March 1981
Aage Frandsen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 24 March 1968
Kaj Frederiksen DEN BOX Olympics 1936 9 July 1991
Peter Frigast DEN TEN Olympics 1912 29 November 1968
Kristian Frisch DEN CRD Olympics 1920 7 December 1954
Jean René Gauguin DEN ART Olympics 1924 21 April 1961
Povl Gerlow DEN SHO Olympics 1912—1920 1 June 1959
Kaj Gnudtzmann DEN GAR 1906 1906 22 September 1948
Harry Gregersen DEN ROW Olympics 1928—1936 3 September 1970
Torben Grut DEN Administrator 1906—1912 29 August 1952
Amory Hansen DEN TEN Olympics 1920 6 October 1961
Carl Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1912 16 July 1953
Christian Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1908—1912 13 June 1961
Edmund Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 1924 26 May 1995
Ejnar Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1928 26 March 1947
Ernst Hansen DEN ART Olympics 1932 8 May 1968
Frederik Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1912 23 January 1981
Harald Hansen DEN ART Olympics 1932 30 June 1967
Jean Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 1952 12 April 1987
Martin Hansen DEN BOX Olympics 1948 18 June 1999
Rudolf Hansen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1920 12 October 1929
Sofus Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1912—1920 19 February 1962
Victor Hansen DEN TEN Olympics 1912 6 March 1974
Karen Margrethe Harup DEN SWM Olympics 1948 9 July 2009
Kálmán Hazai HUN WPO Olympics 1936 21 December 1996
Aage Heimann DEN HOC Olympics 1928 6 October 1956
Aage Hellstrøm DEN SWM Olympics 1936 8 November 1987
Aage Hermann DEN ART Olympics 1928 29 August 1949
Verner Hetmar DEN WRE Olympics 1912 28 May 1962
Niels Holbeck DEN Administrator 1899—1906 12 November 1937
Aage Holm DEN SWM Olympics/Other 1908 4 October 1957
Anders Holm DEN ART Olympics 1932 29 June 1959
Børge Holm DEN BOX Olympics 1936 12 April 1971
Knud Holm DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 28 May 1972
Poul Holm DEN GAR/SWM Olympics 1908 29 October 1964
Oluf Husted-Nielsen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 8 July 1972
Erik Husted DEN HOC Olympics/Referee 1920—1948 10 July 1988
Frederik Hvalsøe DEN ART Olympics 1928 3 March 1958
Vagn Ingerslev DEN TEN Olympics 1912 28 December 1952
Kurt Harald Isenstein GER ART Olympics 1928 3 February 1980
Else Jacobsen DEN SWM Olympics 1928—1932 3 April 1965
Johannes Jacobsen DEN WRE Olympics 1928 7 March 1932
Aage Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 25 January 1995
Einer Jensen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 18 February 1976
Emil Boje Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 16 August 1964
Finn Jensen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 25 August 1987
Flemming Jensen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 30 November 1965
Freddy Jensen DEN GAR Olympics 1948—1952 9 April 1996
Jens Jensen DEN FBL Non-starter 1920 16 November 1957
Jørgen Jensen DEN WRE Olympics 1960—1964 12 March 1995
Karl Julius Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1912 31 October 1965
Magnus Jensen DEN FEN 1906 1906 9 December 1927
Viggo Jensen DEN ATH/GAR/SHO/WLF Olympics 1896—1900 2 November 1930
Hjalmar Johansen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 9 December 1979
Aksel Jørgensen DEN ART Referee 1928 9 June 1957
Carlo Tesdorf Jørgensen DEN WRE Olympics 1928 20 December 1972
Hans Jørgensen DEN ROW Olympics 1912 22 April 1955
Julius Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics 1908 3 October 1937
Laurits Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 10 September 1976
Leo Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 1 December 1968
Poul Preben Jørgensen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 6 October 1973
Viggo Jørgensen DEN FBL Olympics 1920 21 May 1986
Erling Kaas NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 17 June 1996
Sigurd Kielland Brandt DEN ART Olympics 1924 21 May 1964
Erik Klem DEN GAR 1906 1906 28 April 1965
Harald Klem DEN GAR/SWM Olympics/1906 1906—1908 24 July 1954
Inger Klint DEN FEN Olympics 1928—1932 7 January 1967
Jens Christian Kofoed DEN ART Olympics 1924 3 November 1941
Paul Köhler DEN DIV Olympics 1920 17 December 1969
Poul Korup DEN ROW Olympics 1948 5 September 2003
Piet Kraak NED FBL Olympics 1948—1952 28 April 1984
Constantin Krage DEN ART Olympics 1928 4 January 1984
Harald Krenchel DEN FEN Olympics 1908 9 January 1922
Ernst Krogius FIN SAL Olympics/Administrator 1912—1955 21 September 1955
Svend Langkjær DEN ATH Olympics/Administrator 1908—1946 2 May 1948
Børge Larsen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 7 July 1979
Emil Larsen DEN WRE Olympics 1920—1928 26 June 1942
Ernst Larsen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 20 May 1971
Harry Julius Larsen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 12 August 1974
Poul Larsen DEN CSP Olympics 1936 15 July 1990
Remond Larsen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 18 June 2007
Vilhelm Laybourn DEN MPN Olympics 1912 4 April 1955
Kolle Lejserowitz DEN WRE Olympics 1948 9 December 1985
Carl Lindberg DEN BOX Olympics 1924 7 October 1984
August Lindgren DEN FBL Olympics/1906 1906—1908 1 June 1945
Mogens Lorentzen DEN ART Olympics 1924 7 February 1953
Valdemar Lorentzen DEN ATH 1906 1906 6 September 1951
Mogens Lüchow DEN FEN Olympics 1948—1952 20 March 1989
Ingvard Ludvigsen DEN BOX Olympics 1928 5 December 1965
Arnold Lundgren DEN CRD Olympics 1920 21 June 1979
Louis Lundgren DEN ATH Olympics 1924—1928 26 September 1976
Peder Lykkeberg DEN SWM Olympics 1900 23 December 1944
Aage Madsen DEN TEN Olympics 1912 9 April 1937
Henry Madsen DEN HOC Olympics 1928 12 November 1972
Ricardt Madsen DEN BOX Olympics 1928 7 August 1993
Robert Madsen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 24 September 1954
Sigfred Madsen DEN BOX Olympics 1936 14 July 1966
Tove Brunnstrøm Madsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 13 April 2007
Oda Mahaut FRA FEN Olympics 1928 19 May 1955
Viggo Malmqvist DEN FBL Non-starter 1912 18 July 1913
Carl Manicus-Hansen DEN GAR 1906 1906 23 September 1960
Christian Markersen DEN ATH Olympics 1932 28 May 1982
Knud Merrild DEN ART Olympics 1924—1932 31 December 1954
Aage Meyer DEN WRE Olympics 1928—1936 16 March 1979
Sophus Michaëlis DEN ART Referee 1924 28 January 1932
Børge Minerth DEN GAR Olympics 1948—1952 19 March 1980
Christen Møller DEN SHO Olympics 1920—1936 12 February 1981
H. C. V. Møller DEN Administrator 1921—1923 1 February 1943
Peter Møller DEN GAR Olympics 1920 17 October 1984
Gregers Münter DEN SHO Olympics 1948 31 March 1988
Otto Nagel DEN WRE Olympics 1912 2 September 1947
Knud Nellemose DEN ART Olympics 1948 14 January 1997
Edvard Nielsen-Stevns DEN ART Olympics 1928 25 February 1949
Anders Peter Nielsen DEN SHO Olympics 1900—1924 16 April 1950
Arne Nielsen DEN SHO Olympics 1924 20 June 1942
Christian Nielsen DEN SAL Olympics 1924 17 November 1952
Edel Nielsen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 15 January 1969
Edith Nielsen DEN DIV Olympics 1924—1928 23 November 1994
Flemming Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1960 16 November 2018
Gunnar Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1952—1956 29 May 1985
Harald Nielsen DEN BOX Olympics 1924 14 March 1983
Ib Nielsen DEN FEN Olympics 1948—1952 21 November 1994
Kjeld Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1908 14 February 1910
Leo Nielsen DEN CRD Olympics 1928—1932 15 June 1968
Lukas Nielsen DEN GAR Olympics 1908—1912 29 April 1964
Peter Sofus Nielsen DEN SHO Olympics 1912 26 January 1972
Poul Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 9 August 1962
Poul Nielsen DEN FBL Non-starter 1920 12 February 1970
Sophus Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1908—1912 6 August 1963
Svend Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1952 25 May 2005
Hilde Nissen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 4 November 2015
Rikard Nordstrøm DEN GAR Olympics 1912 7 February 1955
Ingvard Nørregaard DEN CMA Olympics 1952 11 October 1965
Ivar Nyholm DEN Administrator 1922—1931 21 April 1953
Alf Olesen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 27 June 2007
Martin Olsen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 9 July 1971
Ole Olsen DEN SHO Olympics 1908—1912 7 September 1944
Steen Lerche Olsen DEN GAR Olympics 1912—1920 5 May 1960
Oluf Olsson DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 25 June 1947
Ellen Osiier DEN FEN Olympics 1924 6 September 1962
Ivan Osiier DEN FEN Olympics/Referee 1908—1948 23 September 1965
Lauritz Christian Østrup DEN FEN Olympics 1908—1912 21 May 1940
Julius Paulsen DEN ART Olympics 1932 17 February 1940
Anders Pedersen DEN BOX Olympics 1920 28 April 1966
Christian Møller Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 22 March 1953
Dynes Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 28 December 1960
Kristian Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 8 March 1917
Niels Pedersen DEN ATH Olympics 1912—1920 4 January 1968
Sigfred Pedersen DEN ART Referee 1948 2 December 1967
Vagn Pejtersen DEN HOC Olympics 1960 12 April 2016
Andreas Petersen DEN BOX Olympics 1924 15 February 1976
Axel Petersen DEN FBL Olympics 1912 20 December 1968
Henry Petersen DEN ATH Olympics 1920—1924 24 September 1949
Jørgen Fryd Petersen DEN WLF Olympics 1948 28 February 1988
Josef Petersen DEN ART Olympics 1924—1948 22 November 1973
Niels Petersen DEN WLF Olympics 1948 22 August 1966
Oluf Petersen DEN ATH Olympics 1920 20 November 1964
Poul Petersen DEN SWM Olympics 1936 14 February 1959
Nicolai Philipsen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 3 March 1949
Otto Plantener DEN SHO Olympics 1920 9 April 1964
Poul Byrge Poulsen DEN ROW Olympics 1936 7 December 1994
Svend Pri DEN BDM Non-Medal 1972 8 June 1983
Henry Rambusch DEN FBL 1906 1906 20 May 1954
Karen Maud Rasmussen DEN SWM Olympics 1924 5 September 1994
Viktor Rasmussen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 1 May 1956
Kim Refshammer DEN CTR Olympics 1976 25 February 2002
Johannes Reinwaldt DEN CRD Olympics 1912 28 June 1958
Kjell Rodian DEN CRD Olympics 1964 29 December 2007
Mikael Rohde DEN FBL Olympics 1920 5 February 1979
Niels Rohweder DEN ART Olympics 1932 21 April 1993
Sofus Rose DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 15 September 1974
Arne Sande DEN BOX Olympics 1928 31 May 1985
Herbert Sander DEN FEN Olympics/1906/Non-starter 1906—1912 18 November 1947
Hjalmar Saxtorph DEN SWM Olympics/1906 1906—1908 24 April 1942
Axel Schandorff DEN CTR Olympics 1948 27 January 2016
Peter Schlütter DEN SAL Olympics 1928 6 April 1959
Carl Schmidt DEN ROW Olympics 1928 3 January 1992
Kay Schrøder DEN ART/FEN Olympics 1920—1924 25 April 1949
Tage Schultz DEN HOC Olympics 1936 2 February 1983
Rudolf Simonsen DEN ART Olympics 1928 28 March 1947
Johan Herluf Skjoldager DEN MPN Olympics 1920 15 November 1969
Lilian Staugaard DEN SWM Olympics 1928 7 March 1984
August Suhr DEN BOX Olympics 1920 2 July 1958
Axel Svendsen DEN CMA/CSP Olympics 1936 10 August 1995
Christian Svendsen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 28 June 1959
Axel Tetens DEN WRE Olympics 1920—1924 29 April 1961
Thyge Thøgersen DEN ATH Olympics 1952—1960 18 February 2016
Henri Thorsen DEN ATH Olympics 1920—1924 4 September 1977
Marius Thuesen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 12 July 1941
Gerhard Topp DEN ATH Olympics 1912 16 January 1968
Axel Tufvesson DEN FBL Olympics 1912 25 December 1962
Johannes Blom Ussing DEN MPN Olympics 1912 13 March 1929
Flemming Vøgg DEN FEN Olympics 1948 21 February 1991
Robert Voigt DEN WRE Olympics 1936 25 November 1988
Johannes Weltzer DEN ART Olympics 1928 3 September 1951
Villiam Wilkenschildt DEN FEN 1906 1906 17 February 1933
Charles Willumsen DEN ROW Olympics 1948 27 November 1984

Affiliations

ABC, København (DEN)
AG København, København (DEN)
AIK 95, København (DEN)
Ajax København, København (DEN)
AK Hermod, København (DEN)
AK Rolf, København (DEN)
AK Thor, København (DEN)
Akademisk Boldklub, København (DEN)
Akademisk Fægteklub, København (DEN)
Akademisk Roklub, København (DEN)
Amager Ro- og Kajakklub, København (DEN)
B.93, København (DEN)
B1903, København (DEN)
Ben Hur, København (DEN)
BK Frem, København (DEN)
BK Olympia, København (DEN)
Bryggens KC, København (DEN)
Brøndby IF, København (DEN)
CIK, København (DEN)
Damernes Fægteklub af 1917, København (DEN)
DBC, København (DEN)
DCR, København (DEN)
DFDS Idrætsklub, København (DEN)
DKG, København (DEN)
DMG, København (DEN)
DMI, København (DEN)
DSR, København (DEN)
En Garde, København (DEN)
F.C. København, København (DEN)
FK Cirklen, København (DEN)
Fægteklubben af 1907, København (DEN)
Gymnastikforeningen Athen, København (DEN)
Handelsstandens AK, København (DEN)
HG, København (DEN)
IF Sparta, København (DEN)
IF Vidar, København (DEN)
IK99, København (DEN)
KB, København (DEN)
KCK, København (DEN)
KH, København (DEN)
KH, København (DEN)
KIF Atletik, København (DEN)
Kjøbenhavns Skytteforening, København (DEN)
KSG, København (DEN)
Kvindelig Idrætsforening, København (DEN)
Københavns Fægteklub, København (DEN)
Københavns Gymnastikforening, København (DEN)
Københavns Roklub, København (DEN)
Københavns Skiklub, København (DEN)
Merkur, København (DEN)
Officerernes Fægteklub, København (DEN)
P08, København (DEN)
Politiets IF, København (DEN)
Polyteknisk Roklub, København (DEN)
Roforeningen KVIK, København (DEN)
SIK Fight, København (DEN)
Sundby Kajakklub, København (DEN)
Trekanten, København (DEN)
Valby IK, København (DEN)
VAT, København (DEN)
Øresunds Sejlklub Frem, København (DEN)