Canada at the 2018 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Manuel Osborne-Paradis 14
Ben Thomsen 28
Dustin Cook 32
Broderick Thompson 35
Super G, Men Dustin Cook 9
Manuel Osborne-Paradis 22
Broderick Thompson 23
Jack Crawford AC
Giant Slalom, Men Erik Read =11
Trevor Philp 18
Phil Brown 27
Jack Crawford 29
Slalom, Men Phil Brown 22
Erik Read 29
Trevor Philp AC
Combined, Men Jack Crawford 20
Broderick Thompson 23
Ben Thomsen AC
Manuel Osborne-Paradis AC
Downhill, Women Valerie Grenier 21
Roni Remme 23
Candace Crawford AC
Super G, Women Valerie Grenier 23
Candace Crawford 29
Roni Remme 37
Giant Slalom, Women Candace Crawford 25
Valerie Grenier AC
Slalom, Women Erin Mielzynski 11
Laurence St-Germain 15
Roni Remme 27
Combined, Women Valerie Grenier 6
Candace Crawford AC
Roni Remme AC
Team, Mixed Canada =9
Candace Crawford (DNS) • Erin MielzynskiLaurence St-GermainPhil BrownTrevor PhilpErik Read (DNS)

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Nathan Smith 44
Scott Gow 61
Christian Gow 62
Brendan Green 82
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Nathan Smith 54
20 kilometres, Men Scott Gow 14
Brendan Green 22
Christian Gow 26
Nathan Smith 81
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Canada 11
Christian GowScott GowMacx DaviesBrendan Green
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Julia Ransom 40
Rosanna Crawford 53
Emma Lunder 54
Megan Tandy 57
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Rosanna Crawford 19
Julia Ransom 28
Emma Lunder 53
Megan Tandy DNS
15 kilometres, Women Rosanna Crawford 26
Sarah Beaudry 29
Emma Lunder 54
Julia Ransom 74
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Canada 10
Sarah BeaudryJulia RansomEmma LunderRosanna Crawford
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Canada 12
Rosanna CrawfordJulia RansomBrendan GreenChristian Gow

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Canada 1 =1 Gold
Justin KrippsAlex Kopacz
Canada 3 7
Nick PoloniatoJesse Lumsden
Canada 2 10
Chris SpringLascelles Brown
Four, Open Canada 1 6
Justin KrippsJesse LumsdenAlex KopaczSeyi Smith
Canada 3 12
Nick PoloniatoCam StonesJosh KirkpatrickBen Coakwell
Canada 2 16
Chris SpringLascelles BrownBryan BarnettNeville Wright
Two, Women Canada 1 3 Bronze
Kaillie HumphriesPhylicia George
Canada 3 6
Alysia RisslingHeather Moyse
Canada 2 7
Christine de BruinMelissa Lotholz

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Len Väljas 7
Alex Harvey =31
Jesse Cockney 34
Russell Kennedy 51
15 kilometres, Men Alex Harvey 7
Graeme Killick 36
Knute Johnsgaard 65
Devon Kershaw 67
50 kilometres, Men Alex Harvey 4
Devon Kershaw 24
Graeme Killick 25
Russell Kennedy 45
30 km Skiathlon, Men Alex Harvey 8
Devon Kershaw 34
Graeme Killick 43
Knute Johnsgaard AC
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Canada 8
Len VäljasGraeme KillickRussell KennedyKnute Johnsgaard
Team Sprint, Men Canada 8
Len VäljasAlex Harvey
Sprint, Women Emily Nishikawa 34
Dahria Beatty 42
Cendrine Browne 51
10 kilometres, Women Emily Nishikawa 32
Dahria Beatty 37
Cendrine Browne 43
Anne-Marie Comeau 62
30 kilometres, Women Emily Nishikawa 30
Cendrine Browne 43
Anne-Marie Comeau AC
15 km Skiathlon, Women Cendrine Browne 33
Emily Nishikawa 44
Anne-Marie Comeau 48
Dahria Beatty 52
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Canada 13
Dahria BeattyEmily NishikawaCendrine BrowneAnne-Marie Comeau
Team Sprint, Women Canada 13
Emily NishikawaDahria Beatty

Curling

Curling, Men Canada 4
Kevin KoeMarc KennedyBrent LaingBen HebertScott Pfeifer
Curling, Women Canada 6
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewJoanne CourtneyLisa WeagleCheryl Bernard (DNS)
Mixed Doubles, Mixed Canada 1 Gold
Kaitlyn LawesJohn Morris

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Patrick Chan 9
Keegan Messing 12
Singles, Women Kaetlyn Osmond 3 Bronze
Gabrielle Daleman 15
Larkyn Austman 25 r1/2
Pairs, Mixed Canada 1 3 Bronze
Meagan DuhamelEric Radford
Canada 2 9
Julianne SéguinCharlie Bilodeau
Canada 3 11
Kirsten Moore-TowersMichael Marinaro
Ice Dancing, Mixed Canada 1 1 Gold
Tessa VirtueScott Moir
Canada 2 7
Kaitlyn WeaverAndrew Poje
Canada 3 8
Piper GillesPaul Poirier
Team, Mixed Canada 1 Gold
Patrick ChanKeegan Messing (DNS) • Larkyn Austman (DNS) • Gabrielle DalemanKaetlyn OsmondMeagan DuhamelEric RadfordKirsten Moore-Towers (DNS) • Michael Marinaro (DNS) • Julianne Séguin (DNS) • Charlie Bilodeau (DNS) • Piper Gilles (DNS) • Paul Poirier (DNS) • Tessa VirtueScott MoirKaitlyn Weaver (DNS) • Andrew Poje (DNS)

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Mikaël Kingsbury 1 Gold
Marc-Antoine Gagnon 4
Philippe Marquis 20
Aerials, Men Olivier Rochon 5
Lewis Irving 24
Ski Cross, Men Brady Leman 1 Gold
Kevin Drury 4
Dave Duncan 8
Chris Del Bosco 31
Halfpipe, Men Noah Bowman 5
Mike Riddle 6
Simon d'Artois 13
Slopestyle, Men Alex Beaulieu-Marchand 3 Bronze
Teal Harle 5
Evan McEachran 6
Alex Bellemare 22
Moguls, Women Justine Dufour-Lapointe 2 Silver
Andi Naude 6
Audrey Robichaud 9
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe 17
Aerials, Women Catrine Lavallée 19
Ski Cross, Women Kelsey Serwa 1 Gold
Britt Phelan 2 Silver
Marielle Thompson 17
India Sherret 18
Halfpipe, Women Cassie Sharpe 1 Gold
Roz Groenewoud 10
Slopestyle, Women Yuki Tsubota 6
Dara Howell 21
Kim Lamarre 22

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Canada 3 Bronze
Karl StolleryChris LeeChay GenowayGilbert BruléWojtek WolskiDerek RoyChris KellyRob KlinkhammerBrandon KozunQuinton HowdenRené BourqueMarc-André GragnaniAndrew EbbettMason RaymondEric O'DellStefan ElliottCody GoloubefBen ScrivensKevin PoulinJustin Peters (DNS) • Mat RobinsonMaxim LapierreMaxim NoreauLinden VeyChristian Thomas
Ice Hockey, Women Canada 2 Silver
Shannon SzabadosMeghan AgostaJocelyne LarocqueBrigette LacquetteLauriane RougeauRebecca JohnstonLaura StaceyLaura FortinoJenn WakefieldJillian SaulnierMeaghan MikkelsonRenata FastMelodie DaoustBailey BramBrianne JennerSarah NurseHaley IrwinNatalie SpoonerEmily ClarkMarie-Philip PoulinGeneviève LacasseAnn-Renée DesbiensBlayre Turnbull

Luge

Singles, Men Sam Edney 6
Reid Watts 12
Mitchel Malyk 16
Doubles, Open Canada 5
Tristan WalkerJustin Snith
Singles, Women Alex Gough 3 Bronze
Kim McRae 5
Brooke Apshkrum 13
Team Relay, Mixed Canada 2 Silver
Alex GoughSam EdneyTristan WalkerJustin Snith

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Samuel Girard 4
Charles Hamelin AC
1,000 metres, Men Samuel Girard 1 Gold
Charles Hamelin 9
Charle Cournoyer 20
1,500 metres, Men Samuel Girard 4
Pascal Dion 10
Charles Hamelin 13
5,000 metres Relay, Men Canada 3 Bronze
Samuel GirardCharles HamelinCharle CournoyerPascal DionFrançois Hamelin (DNS)
500 metres, Women Kim Boutin 3 Bronze
Marianne St-Gelais 16
Jamie Macdonald AC
1,000 metres, Women Kim Boutin 2 Silver
Valérie Maltais 7
Marianne St-Gelais 11
1,500 metres, Women Kim Boutin 3 Bronze
Marianne St-Gelais 18
Valérie Maltais 19
3,000 metres Relay, Women Canada 8
Marianne St-GelaisKim BoutinValérie MaltaisJamie MacdonaldKasandra Bradette

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Kevin Boyer 17
Dave Greszczyszyn 21
Barrett Martineau 24
Skeleton, Women Elisabeth Vathje 9
Jane Channell 10
Mimi Rahneva 12

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes 26
Large Hill, Individual, Men Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes 21
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Taylor Henrich 32

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Jasey-Jay Anderson 24
Darren Gardner 28
Slopestyle, Men Max Parrot 2 Silver
Mark McMorris 3 Bronze
Tyler Nicholson 7
Sébastien Toutant 11
Halfpipe, Men Derek Livingston 17
Boardercross, Men Chris Robanske =11
Kevin Hill 14
Éliot Grondin 36
Baptiste Brochu DNS
Big Air, Men Sébastien Toutant 1 Gold
Max Parrot 9
Mark McMorris 10
Tyler Nicholson 13
Slopestyle, Women Laurie Blouin 2 Silver
Brooke Voigt 21
Spencer O'Brien 22
Halfpipe, Women Mercedes Nicoll 18
Elizabeth Hosking 19
Calynn Irwin 23
Boardercross, Women Tess Critchlow 9
Carle Brenneman 14
Zoe Bergermann 23
Meryeta O'Dine DNS
Big Air, Women Spencer O'Brien 9
Laurie Blouin 12
Brooke Voigt 17

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Alex Boisvert-Lacroix 11
Gilmore Junio 17
Laurent Dubreuil 18
1,000 metres, Men Alexandre St-Jean 11
Vincent de Haître 19
Laurent Dubreuil 25
1,500 metres, Men Denny Morrison 13
Vincent de Haître 21
Ben Donnelly 31
5,000 metres, Men Ted-Jan Bloemen 2 Silver
10,000 metres, Men Ted-Jan Bloemen 1 Gold
Jordan Belchos 5
Mass Start, Men Olivier Jean 14
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men Canada 7
Jordan BelchosTed-Jan BloemenBen DonnellyDenny Morrison
500 metres, Women Marsha Hudey 10
Heather McLean 14
1,000 metres, Women Kaylin Irvine 23
Heather McLean 25
1,500 metres, Women Brianne Tutt 15
Kali Christ 19
Josie Morrison 21
3,000 metres, Women Ivanie Blondin 6
Isabelle Weidemann 7
Brianne Tutt 20
5,000 metres, Women Ivanie Blondin 5
Isabelle Weidemann 6
Mass Start, Women Keri Morrison 12
Ivanie Blondin 10 h2 r1/2
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women Canada 4
Ivanie BlondinKeri MorrisonJosie MorrisonIsabelle Weidemann