Hungary at the 2016 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Pommelled Horse, Men Vid Hidvégi 9 r1/2
Individual All-Around, Women Zsófia Kovács 33 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Zsófia Kovács 64 r1/2
Horse Vault, Women Zsófia Kovács 14 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Zsófia Kovács 24 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Zsófia Kovács 72 r1/2

Athletics

Marathon, Men Gábor Józsa 86
Gáspár Csere 108
110 metres Hurdles, Men Balázs Baji 4 h1 r2/3
20 kilometres Walk, Men Máté Helebrandt 28
50 kilometres Walk, Men Bence Venyercsán 44
Sándor Rácz AC
Miklós Srp AC
Discus Throw, Men Zoltán Kővágó 7
Hammer Throw, Men Krisztián Pars 7
Marathon, Women Zsófia Erdélyi 52
Krisztina Papp 65
Tünde Szabó 83
20 kilometres Walk, Women Viktória Madarász 25
Barbara Kovács 58
Rita Récsei 59
High Jump, Women Barbara Szabó =32 r1/2
Shot Put, Women Anita Márton 3 Bronze
Heptathlon, Women Győrgyi Zsivóczky-Farkas 8
Xénia Krizsán 16

Badminton

Singles, Women Laura Sárosi =14

Boxing

Welterweight, Men Balázs Bacskai =17
Middleweight, Men Zoltán Harcsa =9

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men Péter Molnár 15
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Bálint Kopasz 10
Kayak Doubles, 200 metres, Men Hungary 4
Sándor TótkaPéter Molnár
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Hungary 7
Tibor HufnágelBenjámin Ceiner
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Hungary 11
Tibor HufnágelBenjámin CeinerAttila KuglerTamás Somorácz
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men Jonatán Hajdu 10
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Henrik Vasbányai AC r3/3
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Hungary 4
Henrik VasbányaiRóbert Mike
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women Natasa Dusev-Janics 9
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Danuta Kozák 1 Gold
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women Hungary 1 Gold
Gabriella SzabóDanuta Kozák
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women Hungary 1 Gold
Gabriella SzabóDanuta KozákTamara CsipesKrisztina Fazekas Zur

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Men András Parti 24

Diving

Platform, Women Villő Kormos 27 r1/3

Fencing

Épée, Individual, Men Géza Imre 2 Silver
Gábor Boczkó 13
András Rédli 28
Épée, Team, Men Hungary 3 Bronze
Géza ImreAndrás RédliPéter SomfaiGábor Boczkó
Sabre, Individual, Men Áron Szilágyi 1 Gold
Tamás Decsi 26
Foil, Individual, Women Aida Mohamed 14
Edina Knapek 19
Épée, Individual, Women Emese Szász-Kovács 1 Gold
Sabre, Individual, Women Anna Márton 10

Judo

Lightweight, Men Miklós Ungvári =5
Half-Middleweight, Men László Csoknyai =17
Middleweight, Men Krisztián Tóth =9
Half-Heavyweight, Men Miklós Cirjenics =17
Heavyweight, Men Barna Bor =9
Extra-Lightweight, Women Éva Csernoviczki =7
Lightweight, Women Hedvig Karakas =7
Half-Heavyweight, Women Abigél Joó =7

Marathon Swimming

10 kilometres Open Water, Men Márk Papp 13
10 kilometres Open Water, Women Éva Risztov 13
Anna Olasz 14

Modern Pentathlon

Individual, Men Ádám Marosi 12
Bence Demeter 17
Individual, Women Sarolta Kovács 16
Zsófia Földházi 26

Rowing

Single Sculls, Men Bendegúz Pétervári-Molnár 14
Coxless Pairs, Men Hungary 9
Adrián JuhászBéla Simon

Sailing

Windsurfer, Men Áron Gádorfalvi 25
One Person Dinghy, Men Benjamin Vadnai 33
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men Zsombor Berecz 12
Windsurfer, Women Sára Cholnoky 23
One Person Dinghy, Women Mária Érdi 14

Shooting

Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men Miklós Tátrai 42
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men Miklós Tátrai 34
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men Péter Sidi 5
István Péni 13
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men István Péni 12
Péter Sidi 34
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men Péter Sidi 10
Norbert Szabián 42
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women Renáta Tobai Sike 17
Viktória Egri 36
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women Zsófia Csonka 10
Renáta Tobai Sike 16
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women Julianna Miskolczi 22
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women Julianna Miskolczi 22

Swimming

50 metres Freestyle, Men Krisztián Takács 17
100 metres Freestyle, Men Richárd Bohus 24
Dominik Kozma 26
200 metres Freestyle, Men Dominik Kozma 15
Péter Bernek 37
400 metres Freestyle, Men Péter Bernek 21
Gergő Kis 38
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men Gergely Gyurta 19
Kristóf Rasovszky 35
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Hungary AC
Dominik KozmaRichárd BohusKrisztián TakácsPéter Holoda
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Hungary AC
Péter BernekGergő KisBenjámin GrátzDominik Kozma
100 metres Backstroke, Men Gábor Balog 25
200 metres Backstroke, Men Ádám Telegdy 19
Dávid Földházi =22
100 metres Breaststroke, Men Dániel Gyurta 17
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Dániel Gyurta 17
Dávid Horváth 30
100 metres Butterfly, Men László Cseh =2 Silver
Bence Pulai 26
200 metres Butterfly, Men Tamás Kenderesi 3 Bronze
László Cseh 7
200 metres Individual Medley, Men Dávid Verrasztó DNS
400 metres Individual Medley, Men Gergely Gyurta 11
Dávid Verrasztó 12
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men Hungary 9
Gábor BalogDániel GyurtaBence PulaiRichárd Bohus
50 metres Freestyle, Women Flóra Molnár 25
200 metres Freestyle, Women Ajna Késely 25
Evelyn Verrasztó 28
400 metres Freestyle, Women Boglárka Kapás 4
Ajna Késely 21
800 metres Freestyle, Women Boglárka Kapás 3 Bronze
Éva Risztov 14
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women Hungary 6
Zsu JakabosKatinka HosszúEvelyn VerrasztóBoglárka KapásAjna Késely
100 metres Backstroke, Women Katinka Hosszú 1 Gold
200 metres Backstroke, Women Katinka Hosszú 2 Silver
Réka György 22
100 metres Breaststroke, Women Anna Sztankovics 25
200 metres Breaststroke, Women Dalma Sebestyén 19
Anna Sztankovics 20
100 metres Butterfly, Women Liliána Szilágyi 12
200 metres Butterfly, Women Liliána Szilágyi 10
Katinka Hosszú DNS
200 metres Individual Medley, Women Katinka Hosszú 1 Gold
Zsu Jakabos 10
400 metres Individual Medley, Women Katinka Hosszú 1 Gold
Zsu Jakabos 13

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Ádám Pattantyús =33
Singles, Women Georgina Póta =17
Petra Lovas =33

Tennis

Singles, Women Tímea Babos =33
Doubles, Women Hungary =17
Tímea BabosRéka Jani

Triathlon

Olympic Distance, Men Gábor Faldum 20
Tamás Tóth 33
Olympic Distance, Women Zsófia Kovács 24
Margit Vanek 45

Water Polo

Water Polo, Men Hungary 5
Gergő ZalánkiKrisztián ManherczBalázs ErdélyiMárton VámosNorbert HosnyánszkyÁdám DeckerMárton SzivósDániel VargaDénes VargaGábor KisBalázs HáraiViktor NagyAttila Decker
Water Polo, Women Hungary 4
Dóra CzigányDóra AntalHanna KistelekiGabriella SzűcsOrsolya TakácsAnna IllésRita KeszthelyiIldikó TóthBarbara BujkaDóra CsabaiKrisztina GardaEdina GanglOrsolya Kasó

Weightlifting

Super-Heavyweight, Men Péter Nagy 10

Wrestling

Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men Tamás Lőrincz 16
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men Péter Bácsi =5
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Viktor Lőrincz =5
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Balázs Kiss 9
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men István Veréb 13
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men Dániel Ligeti 7
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women Marianna Sastin 17
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women Zsanett Németh 10