Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Park Gyeong-Mo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Im Dong-Hyeon |
9 |
|
|
Lee Chang-Hwan |
=14 |
|
Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Im Dong-Hyeon • Lee Chang-Hwan • Park Gyeong-Mo |
Individual, Women |
Park Seong-Hyeon |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yun Ok-Hui |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ju Hyeon-Jeong |
7 |
|
Team, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ju Hyeon-Jeong • Park Seong-Hyeon • Yun Ok-Hui |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Yang Tae-Yeong |
8 |
|
|
Kim Dae-Eun |
11 |
|
|
Kim Su-Myeon |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Il |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Ji-Hun |
62 r1/2 |
|
|
Yu Won-Cheol |
85 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Republic of Korea |
5 |
|
|
Kim Ji-Hun • Yang Tae-Yeong • Kim Su-Myeon • Yu Won-Cheol • Kim Dae-Eun • Kim Seung-Il |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Kim Su-Myeon |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Dae-Eun |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Ji-Hun |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Il |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Yang Tae-Yeong |
69 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Yang Tae-Yeong |
14 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Yu Won-Cheol |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yang Tae-Yeong |
7 |
|
|
Kim Dae-Eun |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Su-Myeon |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Il |
35 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Kim Su-Myeon |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Dae-Eun |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Ji-Hun |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Yang Tae-Yeong |
68 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Il |
76 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Yu Won-Cheol |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Dae-Eun |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Yang Tae-Yeong |
38 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Il |
49 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Su-Myeon |
56 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Kim Ji-Hun |
6 |
|
|
Yang Tae-Yeong |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Dae-Eun |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Il |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Su-Myeon |
54 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Jo Hyeon-Ju |
58 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Jo Hyeon-Ju |
71 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Jo Hyeon-Ju |
80 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Jo Hyeon-Ju |
75 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Lee Myeong-Seung |
18 |
|
|
Lee Bong-Ju |
28 |
|
|
Kim I-Yong |
50 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Lee Jeong-Jun |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Kim Hyeon-Seop |
23 |
|
|
Park Chil-Seong |
33 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Kim Dong-Yeong |
31 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kim Yu-Seok |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Kim Deok-Hyeon |
18 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Park Jae-Myeong |
17 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lee Eun-Jeong |
25 |
|
|
Chae Eun-Hui |
53 |
|
|
Lee Seon-Yeong |
56 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kim Mi-Jeong |
28 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jeong Sun-Ok |
26 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Lee Mi-Yeong |
31 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kim Gyeong-Ae |
45 r1/2 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Lee Hyeon-Il |
4 |
|
|
Park Seong-Hwan |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lee Jae-Jin • Hwang Ji-Man |
|
Republic of Korea 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Jeong Jae-Seong • Lee Yong-Dae |
Singles, Women |
Jeon Jae-Yeon |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lee Hyo-Jeong • Lee Gyeong-Won |
|
Republic of Korea 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Ha Jeong-Eun • Kim Min-Jeong |
Doubles, Mixed |
Republic of Korea 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Hyo-Jeong • Lee Yong-Dae |
|
Republic of Korea 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Han Sang-Hun • Hwang Yu-Mi |
Baseball
|
Baseball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bong Jung-Geun • Jeong Dae-Hyeon • Han Gi-Ju • Jang Won-Sam • Jeong Geun-U • Jin Gap-Yong • Gang Min-Ho • Kim Dong-Ju • Kim Hyeon-Su • Kim Gwang-Hyeon • Kim Min-Jae • Go Yeong-Min • Gwon Hyeok • Lee Dae-Ho • Lee Jin-Yeong • Lee Jong-Uk • Lee Seung-Yeop • Lee Taek-Geun • Lee Yong-Gyu • Oh Seung-Hwan • Park Jin-Man • Ryu Hyeon-Jin • Song Seung-Jun • Yun Seok-Min |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Byeon Yeon-Ha • Choi Yun-A • Jin Mi-Jeong • Sin Jeong-Ja • Kim Jeong-Eun • Kim Gye-Ryeong • Kim Yeong-Ok • Lee Jong-Ae • Lee Mi-Seon • Park Jeong-Eun • Jeong Seon-Min • Ha Eun-Ju (DNS) |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Lee Ok-Seong |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Han Sun-Cheol |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Baek Jong-Seop |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Kim Jeong-Ju |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Jo Deok-Jin |
=17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Lee Sun-Ja |
8 h3 r1/3 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Park Seong-Baek |
87 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Gu Seong-Eun |
58 |
|
|
Son Hui-Jeong |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Points Race, Women |
Lee Min-Hye |
19 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Son Seong-Cheol |
29 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Choi Jun-Sang |
45 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Choi Byeong-Cheol |
9 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Jeong Jin-Seon |
5 |
|
|
Kim Won-Jin |
20 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Gu |
27 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Seon • Kim Seung-Gu • Kim Won-Jin |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Oh Eun-Seok |
13 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Nam Hyeon-Hui |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeong Gil-Ok |
24 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Jeong Hyo-Jeong |
14 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Kim Geum-Hwa |
12 |
|
|
Lee Sin-Mi |
20 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Baek Ji-Hun • Jo Yeong-Cheol • Jeong Seong-Ryong • Gang Min-Su • Gi Seong-Yong • Kim Geun-Hwan • Kim Jin-Gyu • Kim Jeong-U • Kim Dong-Jin • Kim Seung-Yong • Lee Cheong-Yong • Lee Geun-Ho • Oh Jang-Eun • Park Ju-Yeong • Sin Yeong-Rok • Sin Gwang-Hun • Kim Chang-Su (DNS) • Song Yu-Geol (DNS) |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Jo Chi-Hyo • Han Gyeong-Tae • Jeong Ui-Gyeong • Jeong Su-Yeong • Gang Il-Gu • Kim Tae-Wan • Go Gyeong-Su • Lee Jae-U • Lee Tae-Yeong • Baek Won-Cheol • Park Chan-Yong • Park Jung-Gyu • Yun Gyeong-Min • Yun Gyeong-Sin |
Handball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
3 |
Bronze |
|
An Jeong-Hwa • Bae Min-Hui • Choi Im-Jeong • Hong Jeong-Ho • Heo Sun-Yeong • Kim Cha-Yeon • Kim Nam-Seon • Kim On-A • Lee Min-Hui • Mun Pil-Hui • Oh Seong-Ok • Oh Yeong-Ran • Park Jeong-Hui • Song Hae-Rim |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
Republic of Korea |
6 |
|
|
Cha Jong-Bok • Hong Eun-Seong • Hyeon Hye-Seong • Jang Jong-Hyeon • Gang Seong-Jeong • Gang Mun-Gwon • Kim Cheol • Kim Yong-Bae • Kim Sam-Seok • Kim Byeong-Hun • Go Dong-Sik • Lee Nam-Yong • Lee Myeong-Ho • Seo Jong-Ho • Yeo Un-Gon • Yun Seong-Hun • Yu Hyo-Sik • Lee Jae-Won (DNS) |
Hockey, Women |
Republic of Korea |
9 |
|
|
Jo Hye-Suk • Eom Mi-Yeong • Kim Seong-Hui • Han Hye-Ryeong • Kim Yeong-Ran • Kim Jeong-Hui • Kim Jin-Gyeong • Kim Mi-Seon • Kim Jong-Eun • Kim Eun-Sil • Kim Da-Rae • Lee Seon-Ok • Mun Yeong-Hui • Park Mi-Hyeon • Park Jeong-Suk • Seo Hye-Jin • Lim Seon-Mee (DNS) • Lee Soo-Jin (DNS) |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Choi Min-Ho |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Kim Ju-Jin |
=21 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Wang Gi-Chun |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Kim Jae-Beom |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Men |
Choi Seon-Ho |
=20 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Jang Seong-Ho |
=7 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Seong-Beom |
=21 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Kim Yeong-Ran |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Kim Gyeong-Ok |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Gang Sin-Yeong |
=19 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Gong Ja-Yeong |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Park Ga-Yeon |
15 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Jeong Gyeong-Mi |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Women |
Kim Na-Yeong |
=5 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Nam Dong-Hun |
28 |
|
|
Lee Chun-Heon |
33 |
|
Individual, Women |
Yun Cho-Rong |
32 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Sin Su-Ji |
12 r1/2 |
|
Rowing
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Republic of Korea |
19 |
|
|
Jang Gang-Eun • Kim Hong-Gyun |
Single Sculls, Women |
Sin Yeong-Eun |
20 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Republic of Korea |
17 |
|
|
Ko Young-Eun • Ji Yu-Jin |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Lee Tae-Hun |
18 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Ha Ji-Min |
28 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Republic of Korea |
25 |
|
|
Yun Cheol • Kim Hyeong-Tae |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Jin Jong-O |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lee Dae-Myeong |
15 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Jin Jong-O |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Dae-Myeong |
25 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Park Bong-Deok |
16 |
|
|
Han Jin-Seop |
26 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Han Jin-Seop |
15 |
|
|
Park Bong-Deok |
31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Kim Hak-Man |
28 |
|
|
Park Bong-Deok |
43 |
|
Trap, Men |
Lee Yeong-Sik |
15 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Kim Yun-Mi |
16 |
|
|
Lee Ho-Rim |
21 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
An Su-Gyeong |
11 |
|
|
Lee Ho-Rim |
17 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Kim Chan-Mi |
10 |
|
|
Kim Yeo-Ul |
13 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Kim Yu-Yeon |
34 |
|
Trap, Women |
Lee Bo-Na |
19 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Kim Min-Ji |
18 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Im Nam-Gyun |
54 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Park Tae-Hwan |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Park Tae-Hwan |
1 |
Gold |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Park Tae-Hwan |
16 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Seong Min |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Kim Ji-Hyeon |
26 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Sin Su-Jong |
43 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Yu Jeong-Nam |
34 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Park Beom-Ho |
44 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jang Hui-Jin |
31 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jang Hui-Jin |
32 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lee Gyeo-Ra |
46 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lee Ji-Eun |
37 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kim Yu-Yeon |
44 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Gang Yeong-Seo |
26 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jeong Seul-Gi |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jeong Seul-Gi |
11 |
|
|
Jeong Da-Rae |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Choi Hye-Ra |
40 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Choi Hye-Ra |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Choi Hye-Ra |
24 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Nam Yu-Seon |
28 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Oh Sang-Eun |
=5 |
|
|
Yu Seung-Min |
=17 |
|
|
Yun Jae-Yeong |
=17 |
|
Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Oh Sang-Eun • Yu Seung-Min • Yun Jae-Yeong |
Singles, Women |
Kim Gyeong-A |
=9 |
|
|
Park Mi-Yeong |
=9 |
|
|
Dang Ye-Seo |
=17 |
|
Team, Women |
Republic of Korea |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dang Ye-Seo • Kim Gyeong-A • Park Mi-Yeong |
Taekwondo
|
Featherweight, Men |
Son Tae-Jin |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Men |
Cha Dong-Min |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Women |
Im Su-Jeong |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Women |
Hwang Gyeong-Seon |
1 |
Gold |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Lee Hyeong-Taek |
=33 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Ji Hun-Min |
DNF |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Lee Bae-Yeong |
DNF |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Sa Jae-Hyeok |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Gwang-Hun |
4 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Jeon Sang-Gyun |
DNF |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Im Jeong-Hwa |
2 |
Silver |
Featherweight, Women |
Yun Jin-Hui |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Women |
Kim Su-Gyeong |
5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Women |
Jang Mi-Ran |
1 |
Gold |
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Park Eun-Cheol |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jeong Ji-Hyeon |
8 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Min-Cheol |
=15 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Jung-Sub |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Han Tae-Yeong |
5 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Hyo-Seop |
9 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Jong-Dae |
13 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jeong Yeong-Ho |
17 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Cho Byung-Kwan |
10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Jae-Gang |
14 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Kim Hyeong-Ju |
8 |
|
Wushu
|
Daoshu & Gunshu, Men |
Lee Jong-Chan |
6 |
|
Jianshu & Qiangshu, Men |
Gwon Heung-Seok |
7 |
|
Taijiquan & Taijijuan, Men |
Jang Yong-Ho |
5 |
|
Sanshou (≤70 kilograms), Men |
Yun Sun-Myeong |
=3 |
|
Sanshou (≤52 kilograms), Women |
Kim Ah-Ri |
9 |
|