Buenos Aires (ARG)

Details

NameBuenos Aires
Administrative divisionCiudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires
CountryArgentina

People born here (600)

María Laura Abalo ARG ROW 2012 17 August 1981
José Eugenio Acosta ARG EVE 1968—1972 17 August 1942
Hernán Agote ARG BOB 1964 21 July 1937
Manuel Agüero ARG FEN 1948—1952 12 November 1909
Luis Aguirre ARG SAL 1936 20 December 1911
Rolando Aguirre ARG SAL 1924 28 January 1904
Diego Aguirregomezcorta ARG ROW 2000 9 December 1974
Magdalena Aicega ARG HOC 1996—2008 1 November 1973
Mauro Airez ARG FBL 1988 26 October 1968
Eduardo Albe ARG ATH 1928 21 January 1900
Marcelo Alexandre ARG CTR 1984—1988 22 January 1963
Carlos Alejandro Alfaro ARG FBL 1988 18 October 1964
Julio Alles ARG ROW 1924 9 October 1900
Abel Almaraz ARG BOX 1964 23 November 1941
Óscar Almirón ARG ROW 1948—1952 1 March 1927
Agos Alonso ARG HOC 2020 1 October 1995
Amilcar Álvarez ARG SWM 1928 14 June 1909
Nancy Álvarez ARG TRI 2004 3 June 1976
Marcelo de Alvear ARG IOC 1922—1932 4 October 1868
Jorge Amaya ARG EJP 1968 31 July 1934
Roberto Amaya ARG BOX 1964 12 September 1944
Ela Anacona ARG GLF 2018 20 October 2000
Juan Carlos Anderson ARG ATH 1936 9 January 1913
Antonio Andó ARG SHO 1948 27 August 1914
Irma de Antequeda ARG FEN 1948 15 October 1920
Mariela Antoniska ARG HOC 2000—2004 20 May 1975
Martina Armanazqui ARG MPN 2018 30 October 2002
Alberto Armoa ARG Coach/VVO 2004 17 February 1964
Gabriel Arroyo ARG VVO 2012 3 March 1977
Gustavo Artacho ARG CRD 1996 15 September 1967
Víctor Avendaño ARG BOX 1928 5 June 1907
Orlando Baccino ARG JUD 1992—2004 25 December 1970
Sebastián Báez ARG TEN 2018 28 December 2000
Walter Balunek ARG ROW 1996 2 July 1972
Jorge Balza ARG FEN 1948 3 December 1906
Salomé Báncora ARG ALP 2014 28 February 1993
Mariano Baracetti ARG VBV 2000—2008 12 July 1974
Daniel Barenboim ISR 15 November 1942
Leonardo Barenboim ARG SWM 1968 20 August 1950
Christian Bassedas ARG FBL 1996 16 February 1973
Sergio Batista ARG Coach/FBL 2008 9 November 1962
Enrique Beckles ARG ATH 1952 5 August 1927
Jorge Bedoya ARG EVE 1968 24 November 1929
Caterina Benedetti ARG BHA 2018 15 May 2000
Carlos Miguel Benn ARG SAL 1952 23 September 1924
Martín Bentancor ARG TTE 2018 2 June 2000
Carlos Bergara ARG WLF 1924 8 May 1895
Esteban Berisso ARG SAL 1956 17 April 1937
Héctor Berra ARG ATH 1932 23 September 1909
Mariano Bertolotti ARG JUD 2008 27 September 1982
Martín Bianchi ARG CCS 2006 11 February 1981
Jerónimo Bidegain ARG VVO 2000—2004 16 January 1977
Dan Biocchi CAN ATH 1976 28 November 1955
Jorge Birkner ARG ALP 2014 26 June 1990
Jorge Birkner ARG ALP 1984—1988 18 August 1964
Magdalena Birkner ARG ALP 1984—1988 18 January 1966
Raul Blanco AUS Coach/FBL 2000 4 December 1941
Roberto Blanco ARG FBL 1960 26 November 1938
Damián Blaum ARG OWS 2008 11 June 1981
Geraldina Bobbio ARG ALP 1984 20 August 1967
John Bocwinski USA FBL 1972 22 November 1936
Francisco Bollini ARG FEN/Referee 1924 1888
Roberto Bonanno ARG FBL 1960 16 March 1938
Pascual Bonfiglio ARG BOX 1928 15 March 1907
Roberto José Bordeu ARG BOB 1952—1964 13 August 1931
Francisco Borgonovo ARG ROW 1924 11 May 1902
Fernando Borrero ARG VVO 1996 15 December 1968
Miguel Bosch ARG SAL 1928 1905
Ángel Bossio ARG FBL 1928 5 May 1905
Cristian Bove ARG ROW 1948 8 May 1920
León Bozzi ARG SHO 1956 17 June 1928
Ricardo Bralo ARG ATH 1948 28 August 1916
Leopoldo Briola ARG WLF 1948 23 December 1918
José Manuel Brunet ARG FEN 1936 2 May 1894
Matías Bühler SUI SAL 2016 15 January 1983
Claudia Burkart ARG HOC 2004—2008 22 February 1980
Antonio Cabrera ARG FBL 1964 17 October 1943
Claudio Cabrera ARG FBL 1988 20 November 1963
Pablo Cagnasso ARG COA/SHO 1948—1980 12 February 1908
Guillermo Julio Calegari ARG SAL 1972 13 September 1924
Héctor Calegaris ARG SAL 1960 27 June 1915
Guadalupe Calello ARG FBL 2008 13 April 1990
Jonathan Calleri ARG FBL 2016 23 September 1993
Facundo Callioni ARG HOC 2012—2016 9 October 1985
Lucas Camareri ARG HOC 2004—2012 4 April 1981
Francisco Camet ARG FEN 1900 16 July 1876
Gonzalo Campero ARG SAL 1988 17 May 1960
Horacio Campi ARG SAL 1952 26 November 1917
Willy Cañas ARG TEN 2008 25 November 1977
Mariano Cánepa ARG HBL 2012 7 May 1987
Carlos Cañete ARG BOX 1960 16 July 1940
Augusto Cantón ARG SWM 1948 27 November 1928
Beatriz Capotosto ARG ATH 1984 16 May 1962
Justo José Caraballo ARG SWM 1932 12 October 1914
Ilén Carballo ARG ROW 2014 21 August 1996
Rubén Carballo ARG BOX 1984 25 December 1962
Alejandra Carbone ARG FEN 1996—2004 9 December 1975
Daiana Cardone ARG FBL 2008 1 January 1989
María Lourdes Carle ARG TEN 2018 10 February 2000
Celeste Carnevale ARG GAR 2004 25 August 1985
Alfredo Carnovali ARG WPO 1960 21 June 1937
Gonzalo Carou ARG HBL 2012—2020 15 August 1979
Marisol Carratú ARG HBL 2016 15 July 1986
Francisco Carrere ARG EVE 1948 6 January 1913
José María Casanova ARG FEN 1976—2001 22 March 1955
Horacio Casco ARG FEN/Referee 1924 13 September 1868
Maico Casella ARG HOC 2020 5 June 1997
Federico Castaing ARG EJP 1996 28 May 1960
Daniel Castellani ARG Coach/VVO 1984—1996 21 March 1961
Yael Castiglione ARG VVO 2016 27 September 1985
Roberto Cavanagh ARG POL 1936 12 November 1914
Jorge Cavoti ARG EDR 1956—1960 20 February 1926
Agustín Cejas ARG FBL 1964 22 March 1945
Jorge Cermesoni ARG FEN 1948 16 August 1908
Francisco Cerúndolo ARG TEN 2020 13 August 1998
Óscar Cervo ARG SHO 1952—1968 6 October 1920
Federico Chas ARG BOX/Referee 1932 1892
Andrea Chiuchich ARG FEN 1992 24 April 1969
Mauro Cía ARG BOX 1948 3 July 1919
Pedro de Ciancio ARG FBL 1960 16 February 1938
Gastón Cibert ARG SAL 1948 20 October 1917
Nicolás Cicileo ARG HOC 2020 1 October 1993
Franco Colapinto ARG AUT 2018 27 May 2003
Leopoldo Contarbio ARG BKB 1948—1952 29 April 1927
Hugo Conte ARG VVO 1984—2000 14 April 1963
Javier Conte ARG SAL 2000—2008 7 September 1975
Fiorella Corimberto ARG BHA 2018 29 August 2001
Liberto Corney URU BOX 1924 20 February 1905
Salvador Correa ARG BOB 1948 28 May 1916
Oscar Crino AUS FBL 1988 9 August 1962
Victoria Crivelli ARG HBL 2016 30 September 1990
Guillermo Cuello ARG ATH 1968 9 November 1940
Jenny Dahlgren ARG ATH 2004—2016 21 April 1984
Domingo Damigella ARG BOX 1988 6 January 1968
Santi Danani ARG VVO 2020 12 December 1995
Antonio Daneri ARG SHO 1924—1932 11 September 1884
Santiago Darraidou ARG VVO 2004 24 November 1980
Juan Carlos Dasque ARG SHO 2008 12 October 1952
Hernán de la Fuente ARG FBL 2020 7 January 1997
Juan Esteban de la Fuente ARG BK3 2018 17 November 2000
Marcelo de Ridder ARG BOB 1948 7 June 1922
Felipe Del Mestre ARG RUG 2020 25 September 1993
Alberto Demiddi ARG ROW 1964—1972 11 April 1944
Mario Desiderio ARG FBL 1960 1 February 1938
Pietro di Martino ARG FEN 2014 27 September 1997
Celina di Santo ARG HK5 2018 23 February 2000
Miguel Diab URU BKB 1948 16 September 1920
Facundo Díaz ARG TEN 2018 15 December 2000
José Díaz ARG FBL 1960 20 April 1938
Mariana Díaz ARG TEN 2004 11 March 1976
Rodolfo Díaz ARG BOX 1956 30 July 1936
Angelo DiBernardo USA FBL 1984 16 May 1956
Luis Díez ARG WPO 1952 2 November 1923
Enriqueta Duarte ARG SWM 1948 26 February 1929
Ernesto Duchini ARG Coach/FBL 1960—1964 10 November 1910
Luis Duggan ARG POL 1936 6 March 1906
Carla Dupuy ARG HOC 2012 18 September 1988
José Durañona ARG SWM 1948 29 March 1923
Juan Carlos Dyrzka ARG ATH 1964—1968 24 March 1941
Carlos Eiras ARG ALP 1952 12 June 1932
Jorge Abelardo Eiras ARG ALP 1960—1964 7 August 1942
Marcos Eliçagaray ARG RUG 2018 5 January 2000
Pedro Elsa ARG ATH 1932 28 October 1901
Jonathan Erlich ISR TEN 2004—2012 5 April 1977
Alberto Errecalde ARG ROW 1928 6 March 1890
Santiago Escallier ARG GTR/MIX 2018 15 January 2000
Agustina Sol Eskenazi ARG TEN 2010 1 July 1993
Juan Espinosa ARG HOC 2012 1 June 1985
Cristian Espinoza ARG FBL 2016 3 April 1995
Rodrigo Etchart ARG RUG 2016—2020 24 January 1994
Jean Etcheparré FRA ATH 1912 3 April 1890
Gastón Etlis ARG TEN 1996—2004 4 November 1974
Juan Evaristo ARG FBL 1928 20 June 1902
Bautista Ezcurra ARG RUG 2016 21 April 1995
Néstor Fabbri ARG FBL 1988 29 April 1968
Lucía Falasca ARG SAL 2016—2020 8 July 1993
Fernando Fanjul ARG SWM 1960 12 December 1941
Gustavo Faris ARG CTR 1988 17 February 1962
Bianca Farriol ARG VVO 2020 18 December 2001
Federico Fazio ARG FBL 2008 17 March 1987
Mónica Fechino ARG SAL 1996 18 February 1967
Daniel Feraud ARG FEN 1972—1976 15 November 1953
Dionisio Fernández ARG SHO 1948 1921
Santiago Fernández ARG ROW 1996—2012 23 September 1976
Hernán Ferraro ARG Coach/VVO 2004—2020 13 May 1968
Pedro Ferrero ARG SAL 1972—1988 21 March 1939
Roberto Fischer ARG WPO 1960 1 June 1936
Ana María Fontán ARG ATH 1952 13 March 1928
Estefanía Fontanini ARG CSP 2008 14 February 1988
María Emilia Forcherio ARG HOC 2020 16 February 1995
Osvaldo Forte ARG WLF 1948—1952 1 June 1919
Víctor Fragola ARG SAL 1960 6 August 1917
Pope Francis VAT 2013 17 December 1936
Juan Carlos Frecia ARG FEN 1964—1968 9 July 1930
Germán Frers ARG SAL 1936 10 September 1899
Esteban de la Fuente ARG BKB 1996 18 November 1968
Juan de la Fuente ARG SAL 2000—2016 15 August 1976
Óscar Furlong ARG BKB 1948—1952 22 October 1927
Alejandra Gabaglio ARG TTE 1992 17 October 1966
Tomás Galfrascoli ARG SAL 1952 29 December 1925
Félix Galimi ARG FEN/Referee 1948—1964 1 January 1921
Fulvio Galimi ARG FEN 1948—1952 11 January 1927
Pedro Galvão ARG SWM 1952 14 June 1934
Raulino Galvao GER HOC 1908 30 September 1888
Luis Gamarra BOL SHO 1984—1992 23 July 1956
Alejandra García ARG ATH 2000—2008 13 June 1973
Fernando García ARG HBL 2012—2016 31 August 1981
Rafael Gargiulo ARG BOX 1960—1964 24 October 1936
María Garisoain ARG ROW 1996—2000 22 July 1971
Marcelo Garrafo ARG HOC 1976—1992 5 September 1957
Carlos Gats ARG ATH 1996—2000 11 December 1969
Carlos Geneyro ARG HOC 1988—1992 3 June 1966
Roberto Genta ARG ATH 1932 1 March 1907
Marisa Gerez ARG FBL 2008 3 November 1976
Juan Gesualdi ARG EVE 1964 30 July 1929
Francisco Ghigliani URU COU/IOC 1921—1936 7 June 1883
Gastón Giani ARG VVO 2004 26 April 1979
Jorge Giannini ARG HOC 1968 30 April 1948
Juan Gindre ARG SHO 1956—1960 5 July 1915
María Giro ARG BTH 1992—1994 12 May 1971
Germán Glessner ARG SKN 2002 8 March 1974
Alberto González ARG FEN 1992—2008 22 October 1972
Alexis González ARG VVO 2012—2016 21 July 1981
Aurelio González ARG BOX 1960 16 January 1939
Demián González ARG VVO 2016 21 February 1983
Eva González ARG FBL 2008 2 September 1987
Griselda González ARG
ESP
ATH 1992—2000 4 December 1965
José Luis González ARG VVO 2016 27 December 1984
Luis González ARG FBL 2004 19 January 1981
Mariana González ARG HOC 1996—2008 12 March 1976
Matías González ARG HOC 2012 31 January 1985
Néstor González ARG WRE 1972 25 September 1937
Ricardo González ARG BOB 1928 13 October 1900
Ángel Gorordo ARG FEN 1932—1936 6 March 1904
Agustina Gorzelany ARG HOC 2020 11 March 1996
Ángel Goyenechea ARG EVE 1976 20 January 1947
Julio Graffigna ARG WRE 1960—1968 9 July 1931
Arturo Gramajo ARG BOB 1928 30 April 1897
Horacio Gramajo ARG BOB 1928 10 May 1900
Majo Granatto ARG HOC 2016—2020 21 April 1995
Vicky Granatto ARG HOC 2020 9 April 1991
Tiziano Gravier ARG ALP 2020 12 March 2002
Matteo Graziano ARG RUG 2018 21 July 2001
Rodolfo Grazzini ARG EVE 1976 3 June 1945
Eugenio Gret ARG CTR 1924 9 August 1901
Ricardo Grimau ARG SHO 1948 11 November 1906
Carlos Grudiña ARG FBL 1960 29 December 1938
Eduardo Guelfand ARG HOC 1968 5 April 1947
Mario Güerci ARG ROW 1948 14 January 1913
Roberto Guerrero ARG CTR 1948 10 October 1923
Carlos Guerrico ARG FEN 1924 28 April 1889
Liliana Guiscardo ARG SWM 2008 21 July 1981
Hernán Gumy ARG TEN 1996 5 March 1972
Diego Gutiérrez ARG VVO 2004 27 May 1976
Florencia Gutiérrez ARG SAL 2008 21 November 1970
Agustina Habif ARG HOC 2016 8 March 1992
Florencia Habif ARG HOC 2010—2016 22 August 1993
Thomas Habif ARG HOC 2020 27 May 1996
Christina Hardekopf ARG DIV 1960 9 December 1940
Ernesto Hartkopf ARG EJP 1960 12 April 1928
Ricardo Héber ARG ATH 1948—1952 28 September 1927
Maripi Hernández ARG HOC 2000—2008 11 January 1977
Eladio Herrera ARG BOX 1948—1952 9 February 1930
Gaston Heuet FRA ATH 1912—1924 11 November 1892
Francisco Higham ARG ROW 1928 16 October 1905
Carlos Hofmeister ARG ATH 1932—1936 15 September 1909
Ricardo Holler ARG CCS 1984 19 August 1962
Eileen Holt ARG SWM 1948 5 April 1931
Eduardo Hope ARG BOB 1928 29 April 1891
Mario Hopenhaym URU BKB/Referee 1964—1968 8 March 1926
Edlef Hossmann ARG SAL 1936 29 August 1901
Fernando Huergo ARG COA/FEN 1948—1957 31 July 1908
Xoana Iacoi ARG HBL 2016 3 June 1992
Yanina Iannuzzi ARG FEN 1992—1996 22 July 1973
Ricardo Ibarra ARG ROW 1972—1984 28 August 1950
Julio Iemma VEN SHO 2016—2020 31 July 1984
Elsa Irigoyen ARG FEN 1948—1952 18 May 1919
Azul Iritxity ARG HK5 2018 6 October 2000
Luis Islas ARG FBL 1988 22 December 1965
Sebastián Jabif ARG VVO 1996 24 January 1973
Archibald Jack GBR MPN 1936 21 July 1913
Martín Jaite ARG TEN 1988 9 October 1964
Julio Juaneda ARG WLF 1932 1912
Juan Kahnert ARG ATH 1948 4 March 1928
Gisi Kañevsky ARG HOC 2008 4 August 1985
Waldo Kantor ARG VVO 1984—1988 11 January 1960
Nico Keenan ARG HOC 2020 6 May 1997
Ludovico Kempter ARG SAL 1952 11 November 1913
Arturo Kenny ARG POL 1924 12 December 1888
Carlos Kenny ARG HOC 1968 19 July 1950
Ricardo Kierkegaard ARG EJP 1996 10 December 1952
Richard Kierkegaard ARG EJP 2018 12 November 2002
Luis Klein GER FEN 2020 6 January 1999
Estanislao Kocourek ARG ATH 1952 5 March 1930
Valentina Kogan ARG HBL 2016 19 February 1980
John Koss NOR BOX 1920 12 June 1895
Daniela Krukower ARG JUD 2000—2008 6 January 1975
Ricardo La Volpe ARG
MEX
Coach/FBL 2004 6 February 1952
Raúl Landini ARG BOX 1928 14 July 1909
Carlos Lannes ARG CCS 2010 22 February 1979
Gustavo Lanusse ARG ROW 1928 5 January 1909
Christian Lares ARG VVO 2000 18 January 1974
Roberto Larraz ARG FEN/Referee 1924—1936 20 August 1898
Juan Larrea ARG FEN 1960 17 April 1935
Abel Laudonio ARG BOX 1956—1960 30 August 1938
Javier Lavallén ARG FBL 1996 7 September 1972
Darío Lecman ARG WLF 2000—2004 1 September 1971
Martín Leiva ARG BKB 2012 23 April 1980
Tamara Levinson USA GRY 1992 17 November 1976
Ulf Lienhard ARG ROW 2000 3 May 1975
Celedonio Lima ARG BOX 1960 12 July 1940
Jorge Luis Linck ARG SAL 1936 26 March 1915
Jorge Llambí ARG EJP 1972 7 March 1939
Luis Lobo ARG TEN 1996 9 November 1970
Jorge Lombi ARG HOC 1996—2004 1 November 1971
Melchor López ARG SHO 1960—1964 7 January 1913
Eduardo Lorenzo ARG FBL 1960 5 January 1939
Gerardo Lorenzo ARG HOC 1968—1972 16 March 1947
Néstor Lorenzo ARG FBL 1988 28 February 1966
Santiago Lorenzo ARG ATH 2004 4 May 1978
Cesare Lovati ITA FBL 1920 25 December 1891
Rodolfo Loza ARG BOX 1960 21 October 1933
Jorge Lucardi ARG EJP 1960 13 November 1928
Sergio Lucchetti ARG FEN 1984 13 April 1958
Jorge Lucey ARG WPO 1960 16 March 1932
Rosario Luchetti ARG HOC 2008—2012 4 June 1984
Fernando Lúpiz ARG FEN 1972—1976 12 April 1953
Gerónimo Lutteral ARG SAL 2018 29 December 2000
Carlos van der Maath ARG SWM 1964—1968 24 May 1946
Sofía Maccari ARG HOC 2012—2020 3 July 1984
Tomás MacCormik ARG HOC 2000—2004 7 June 1978
Jeffrey MacDougall GBR MPN 1932—1936 16 September 1911
Alberto Madero ARG ROW 1948—1952 14 November 1923
Miguel Madero ARG ROW 1924 3 April 1896
Alejandro Madorno ARG EJP 2012 12 December 1971
Antonio Marcilla ARG BOX 1956 18 April 1934
Tadeo Marcucci ARG HK5 2018 3 May 2001
Santiago Mare ARG RUG 2020 21 October 1996
Mechi Margalot ARG HOC 2000—2008 28 June 1975
Carolina Mariani ARG JUD 1992—2000 11 August 1972
Analía Marín ARG ROW 2004 4 May 1983
Ramiro Marino ARG BMX 2008 16 November 1988
Héctor Marinoni ARG HOC 1968—1972 20 August 1947
Fernando Martínez ARG BOX 2016 18 July 1991
Lucas Martínez ARG HOC 2020 17 November 1993
Morena Martínez ARG VVO 2016 19 February 1993
Pedro Martínez ARG HBL 2020 20 December 1999
Ramiro Martínez ARG HBL 2020 22 July 1995
Juan Ángel Martini Tronconi ARG SHO 1960—1964 28 December 1915
Juan Ángel Martini ARG SHO 1968 5 August 1945
Sebastián Massa ARG ROW 2000 4 February 1975
Marcos Mata ARG BKB 2012 1 August 1986
James Matheson AUS FRS 2018—2022 10 April 1995
Julio Mattos ARG FBL 1960 30 March 1940
Héctor Maturano ARG BOX 1952 23 July 1921
Pedro Mayorga ARG EJP 1956 5 January 1921
Jorge Meana ARG ROW 1964 27 December 1938
Pablo Meana ARG VVO 2000—2004 10 June 1975
Ángel Segundo Médici ARG FBL 1928 20 December 1897
Nicolás Medina ARG FBL 2004 17 February 1982
Fino Meligeni BRA TEN 1996 12 April 1971
Juan Méndez ARG SWM 2018 29 September 2000
Nicolás Méndez ARG VVO 2010—2020 2 November 1992
Ignacio Mendy ARG RUG 2018—2020 29 June 2000
Joaquín Menini ARG HOC 2016 18 August 1991
Rubén Menini ARG BKB 1948—1952 20 February 1924
Delfina Merino ARG HOC 2012—2020 15 October 1989
Carmelo Merlo ARG FEN 1924—1936 16 July 1881
Silvio Merlo ARG SAL 1948 6 December 1920
Héctor Milberg ARG BOB 1928 17 October 1904
Juan Carlos Milberg ARG SAL 1924 2 October 1901
Juan Miles ARG POL 1924 24 June 1895
Fiona Milne CAN ROW 2000—2004 6 September 1971
Felipe Modarelli ARG ROW 2018 1 February 2001
Andrés Molteni ARG TEN 2020 15 March 1988
Consuelo Monsegur ARG SAL 2008—2012 23 June 1970
Laura Montalvo ARG TEN 2000 29 March 1976
Luis Felipe Monti ARG FBL 1928 15 May 1901
Osvaldo Monti ARG HOC 1968—1972 6 December 1945
Rodolfo Monti ARG HOC 1968 4 February 1948
Omar Monza ARG BKB 1952 17 February 1929
Horacio Morales ARG FBL 1964 27 June 1943
Hugo Morales ARG FBL 1996 30 July 1974
Jorge Moreau ARG SWM/WPO 1924—1928 1 February 1908
Miguel Mori ARG FBL 1964 17 May 1943
Horacio Bustos Morón ARG COA/IOC 1929—1952 10 September 1885
Matías Moroni ARG RUG 2016 29 March 1991
Lucas Moscariello ARG HBL 2020 19 February 1992
Gastón Mouriño ARG HBL 2020 12 October 1994
Martín Naidich ARG SWM 2016 17 December 1990
Orlando Nannini ARG FEN/Referee 1964—1968 12 July 1937
Cirilo Nassiff ARG SHO 1960—1964 4 November 1905
Nicolás Navarro ARG FBL 2008 25 March 1985
Pedro Nazar ARG FEN 1924 23 October 1892
Diego Nedelcu ARG ROW 1968 30 August 1947
Mario Negri ARG FINA/IOC 1952—1977 14 April 1889
Jack Nelson ARG POL 1924 26 May 1891
Luis Nicolao ARG SWM 1960—1968 28 June 1944
Gabriel Niell ARG CRD 1960 29 July 1941
David Nolting ARG ROW 1924 21 June 1904
Eugenia Nosach ARG VVO 2020 31 March 1993
Alberto Obarrio ARG SAL 1968 3 March 1944
Guillermo Obeid ARG FEN/Referee 1968—1992 6 February 1941
Juan Oleniak ARG FBL 1960 4 March 1942
Lidoro Oliver ARG BOX 1936 18 September 1915
Damián Ordás ARG ROW 2000 1 August 1977
José Oriani ARG BOX/COA/Referee 1932—1964 9 September 1894
Delfina Orlandini ARG TRI 2018 17 September 2002
Rodolfo Orlandini ARG FBL 1928 1 January 1905
Germán Orozco ARG HOC 2000—2004 16 January 1976
Matías Osadczuk ARG RUG 2020 22 April 1997
Fernando Oscaris ARG HOC 2000 11 December 1979
Juan Carlos Oxoby ARG SHO 1964 17 December 1931
Antonio Pacenza ARG BOX 1952 18 March 1928
Dolores Pampin ARG FEN 1996 20 December 1973
Nicolás Pareja ARG FBL 2008 19 January 1984
Ernesto Parga ARG WPO 1960 26 November 1935
Juan Parker ARG ROW 1948 11 February 1918
Leandro Patti ARG VVO 2000—2004 6 July 1978
Wenceslao Paunero ARG FEN 1924 23 February 1887
Diego Paz ARG HOC 2020 10 August 1992
Emilio Antonio Pazos ARG FBL 1964 27 April 1945
Marcelo Pazos ARG HOC 1976 23 November 1953
Gonzalo Peillat ARG HOC 2012—2016 12 August 1992
Arnoldo Pekelharing ARG SAL 1956—1964 1 July 1936
Roberto Peper ARG IOC/SWM 1932—1999 27 June 1913
Guillermo Peralta ARG SAL 1936 21 July 1908
Víctor Peralta ARG BOX 1928 6 March 1908
Feliciano Perducca ARG FBL 1928 9 June 1901
Valeria Pereyra ARG GAR 2012 12 February 1996
Lourdes Pérez ARG HK5 2018 16 February 2000
Raúl Pérez ARG FBL 1960 11 November 1939
Raúl Pérez ARG BKB 1952 16 August 1925
Ricardo Pérez ARG FBL 1964 23 August 1944
Jorge Piacentini ARG SAL 1948 20 September 1920
Jorge Piccioli ARG HOC 1968—1972 11 January 1942
Héctor Pineda ARG FBL 1996 13 July 1975
Roberto Pistarini ARG EVE 1968 28 April 1948
Horacio Podestá ARG ROW 1936 26 July 1911
Arturo Ponce ARG FEN 1924 1886
Cipriano Pons ARG FEN 1924 17 March 1890
Nelson Mario Pons ECU CTR 1988—1992 18 December 1967
Ramón Porcel de Peralta ARG ROW 1948 11 December 1921
Juan Pablo Porello ARG VVO 2000 27 June 1977
Pablo Portela ARG HBL 2012—2016 21 June 1980
Alfredo Porzio ARG BOX 1924 31 August 1900
Evaristo Prendes ARG FEN 1968 23 May 1934
Marcelo Pugliese ARG ATH 1996—2004 2 September 1968
Guillermo Quaini ARG VVO 1996 6 November 1971
Pedro Quartucci ARG BOX 1924 30 July 1905
Román Quinos ARG FEN 1968 23 July 1940
Ramiro Quintana ARG EJP 2016 7 March 1977
Martín Ramos ARG VVO 2016—2020 26 August 1991
Verónica Ravenna ARG LUG 2016—2022 19 February 1998
Carla Rebecchi ARG HOC 2008—2016 7 September 1984
Paula Reinoso ARG SAL 1996—2004 19 March 1973
Louis Renaud FRA FEN 1908 6 December 1888
Alberto Rendo ARG FBL 1960 3 January 1940
Lucas Rey ARG HOC 2004—2016 11 October 1982
Marco Riccardi ARG HOC 2000 2 March 1982
Enrique de Ridder ARG ALP 1984 21 December 1958
Francisco de Ridder ARG ALP 1952 23 October 1929
Luis de Ridder ARG ALP 1948—1952 23 February 1928
Jorgelina Rimoldi ARG HOC 1996—2000 6 October 1971
Jorge Alberto del Río ARG SAL 1948—1964 30 October 1918
Luis Ríos ARG BTH 1980—1992 30 May 1953
Matías Ríos ARG FEN 2018 7 February 2002
Rodolfo Rivademar ARG SAL 1948—1964 19 October 1927
Carmelo Robledo ARG BOX 1928—1932 13 July 1912
Guillermo Robson ARG TEN 1924 15 June 1904
Alfredo Rocca ARG SWM 1932 5 May 1908
Clemente Rodríguez ARG FBL 2004 31 July 1981
Fernando Rodríguez ARG BOB 1964 25 February 1931
Gonzalo Javier Rodríguez ARG FBL 2004 10 April 1984
José Rodríguez ARG FEN 1948—1952 19 March 1910
Maximiliano Rodríguez ARG WUS 2008 6 July 1987
José Roger ARG SHO 1948 20 January 1916
Ceci Rognoni ARG HOC 1996—2004 1 December 1976
Juan Rolón ARG WRE 1956—1960 31 January 1930
Teresa Romairone 20 April 2000
Teresa Romairone ARG SAL 2018 24 April 2000
Pilar Romang ARG HOC 2016 9 July 1992
Ona Romani ARG SAL 2018 12 April 2002
Alejandro Romanó ARG VVO 1996 4 May 1974
María Romano ARG FEN 1964 28 November 1931
Paul Romano FRA FBL 1912 6 October 1891
Carlos Roqueiro ARG CTR 1968 23 October 1944
Sebastián Rossi ARG CSL 2012—2016 12 February 1992
Juan Rostagno ARG SHO 1936—1948 1 April 1899
Santiago Rufino ARG FTS 2018 26 May 2000
Gabriela Sabatini ARG TEN 1988—1996 16 May 1970
Franco Sábato ARG RUG 2016 13 January 1990
Clarisa Sagardía ARG VVO 2016 29 June 1989
José Luis Salema ARG VBV 2000 19 May 1970
Rocío Sánchez ARG HOC 2012—2020 2 August 1988
Daniel Sande ARG FEN 1948—1960 25 August 1916
Ángel Santamarina ARG FEN 1924 28 January 1894
Luis Sardella ARG BOX 1932 11 July 1911
Facundo Sarto ARG HK5 2018 3 November 2000
Celina Saubidet ARG SAL 2018 3 April 2000
Francisco Saubidet ARG SAL 2014—2020 5 October 1998
Guillermo Saucedo ARG FEN/Referee 1968—1984 23 November 1940
Javier Saviola ARG FBL 2004 11 December 1981
Gabriel Scally ARG HOC 1968—1972 25 October 1947
German Scarone ITA BKB 2000 27 February 1975
Maru Scarone ARG HOC 2012 4 October 1986
Luis Schenone ARG SAL 1968—1972 27 April 1940
Ana María Schultz ARG SWM 1952 9 October 1935
Matías Schulz ARG HBL 2012—2016 12 February 1982
Diego Schwartzman ARG TEN 2020 16 August 1992
Diego Schweizer ARG ALP 1960 19 July 1938
María Cristina Schweizer ARG ALP 1960—1964 20 August 1940
Luis Scola ARG BKB 2004—2020 30 April 1980
Juan Carlos Sconfianza ARG FBL 1964 13 July 1943
Horacio Seeber ARG SAL 1928 4 September 1907
Fabián Sejanes ARG EJP 2020 4 September 1969
Patricia Sentous ARG SWM 1968 19 March 1950
Carlos de la Serna ARG EVE 1956 25 July 1921
Francisco Serp ARG FEN 1964 19 April 1930
Franco Serrano ARG MPN 2018 22 November 2000
María Fernanda Sesto ARG SAL 2000—2012 8 October 1976
Ariel Sganga ARG JUD 2004 25 February 1974
Enrique Sieburger Hadler ARG SAL 1948—1952 18 November 1897
Julio Sieburger ARG SAL 1936—1948 5 March 1892
Roberto Sieburger ARG SAL 1948—1968 26 February 1917
Diego Simeone ARG FBL 1996 28 April 1970
Pedro Simionatto ARG CRD 1960 28 March 1938
Magdalena Simmermacher ARG GLF 2020 23 March 1996
Vito Simonetti ARG FEN 1948—1952 26 March 1903
Noemí Simonetto de Portela ARG ATH 1948—2000 1 February 1926
Melina Sirolli ARG GAR 2000 13 April 1984
Pedro Sisti ARG SAL 1968—1972 1 August 1931
Juan Pablo Sorín ARG FBL 1996 5 May 1976
Franco Squillari ARG TEN 2000 22 August 1975
Dani Sruoga ARG HOC 2012 21 September 1987
Jose Sruoga ARG HOC 2012 23 August 1990
Juan Stauskas ARG FBL 1960 6 August 1939
Francisca Steverlynck ARG ALP 1994 8 April 1974
Jorge Suárez ARG HOC 1968 15 May 1942
Belén Succi ARG HOC 2008—2020 16 October 1985
Florencia Szigeti ARG SWM 2000—2004 8 July 1981
Abelardo Sztrum ARG CSP 1996—2000 6 February 1974
Leopoldo Tahier ARG SWM 1932 17 June 1911
Jorge Tanuscio ARG HOC 1968 24 March 1947
Domingo Tarasconi ARG FBL 1928 20 December 1903
Santiago Tarazona ARG HOC 2020 31 May 1996
Belén Tavella ARG SAL 2020 13 December 1990
Rafael di Tella ARG FEN 1988—1992 4 January 1965
Alex Terzian GRE ATH 1996 24 June 1968
Leandro Tolini ARG HOC 2020 14 March 1990
Carlos Alberto Tomasi ARG BOB 1952—1964 1 March 1930
Héctor Tomasi ARG BOB 1948—1964 5 July 1928
Nelson Torno ARG SHO 1968—1972 10 November 1927
Agustín Torres ARG ALP 2010 17 August 1979
Pedro Towers ARG ROW 1948 28 March 1921
Marcelo Trabucco ARG SWM 1952 11 April 1934
Alberto Trillo ARG CTR 1960—1964 19 March 1939
Juan Trillo ARG BOX 1928—1932 17 April 1909
Nicolás Martín Tripichio ARG FBL 2016 5 January 1996
Alberto Triulzi ARG ATH 1948 6 January 1928
Zoe Turnes ARG BHA 2018 26 July 2000
Fernando Urdapilleta ARG EVE 1960 5 August 1924
Jon Emili Uriarte ARG
AUS
Coach/VVO 1984—2012 15 October 1961
Nahuel Urriza ARG FTS 2018 4 March 2000
Jorge Utge ARG PEL 1968 27 December 1943
Jorge Vago ARG SAL 1968 25 August 1927
Pablo Vainstein ARG HBL 2016—2020 18 July 1989
Ailen Valente ARG GAR 2016 26 March 1996
Alfredo Vallebona ARG SAL 1952 9 February 1926
Nicolás van Ditmar ARG ALP 1984 30 September 1965
Manuel Varela ARG WRE 1948 31 May 1922
Gustavo Vassallo ARG FEN 1960 20 July 1920
Rosendo Velarte ARG SHO 1996—2004 8 June 1971
Alejandro Verga ARG HOC 1988 7 March 1959
Valentin Verga NED HOC 2012—2016 7 October 1989
Daniel Verník ARG WRE 1968—1976 28 March 1948
Roberto Viau ARG BKB 1952 16 November 1931
Federico Vieyra ARG HBL 2012—2016 21 July 1988
Sergio Vigil ARG Coach/HOC 2000—2004 11 August 1965
Lucas Vila ARG HOC 2012—2020 23 August 1986
Matías Vila ARG HOC 2000—2012 7 July 1979
Rodrigo Vila ARG HOC 2000—2012 23 October 1981
Luca Vildoza ARG BKB 2020 11 August 1995
Antonio Villamil ARG FEN 1928—1948 8 October 1904
Clara Villoslada ESP SBD 2006 28 August 1980
Rodolfo Vollenweider ARG SAL 1952 5 February 1917
Paola Vukojicic ARG HOC 2000—2008 28 August 1974
Carlos Wagenpfeil ARG VVO 1984 6 June 1957
Carlos Weber ARG Coach/VVO 1988—2012 6 January 1966
Gregorio Werthein ARG EJP 2004 15 September 1983
Lucas Werthein ARG EJP 2004 6 October 1981
Basil Williams GBR
IRL
FSK 1920 11 March 1891
Jorge Williams ARG TEN 1924 1903
Jorge Wilson ARG HOC 1948 25 January 1915
Solange Witteveen ARG ATH 2000—2004 6 February 1976
Javier Zanetti ARG FBL 1996 10 August 1973
Alberto Zorrilla ARG SWM 1924—1932 6 April 1906
Victoria Zuloaga ARG HOC 2016 14 February 1988
Adolfo Zumelzú ARG FBL 1928 5 January 1902
Fernando Zylberberg ARG HOC 2000—2004 30 June 1977

People who died here (138)

Hernán Agote ARG BOB 1964 16 October 2017
Rolando Aguirre ARG SAL 1924 16 August 1994
Ernesto Alaís ARG SHO 1984 3 February 2016
Eduardo Albe ARG ATH 1928 9 November 1975
Ricardo Aldao ARG COA/IOC 1923—1958 12 July 1958
Óscar Almirón ARG ROW 1948—1952 17 December 2009
Lorenzo Amaya ARG SHO 1924—1936 12 June 1969
Arturo Amos ARG GAR 1948 29 September 1999
Juan Carlos Anderson ARG ATH 1936 12 September 2005
Roberto Anderson ARG HOC 1948 5 March 1974
Humberto Aspitia ARG SHO 1964 11 July 2003
Víctor Avendaño ARG BOX 1928 1 July 1984
Antal Barát-Lemberkovits HUN SHO 1932 16 October 1980
Elemér Barcza HUN EJP 1936 13 July 1987
Anita Bärwirth GER GAR 1936 13 July 1994
Patrick Baumann SUI /GAISF/IOC 2007—2019 14 October 2018
Carlos Bergara ARG WLF 1924 29 March 1971
Erik Bisgaard DEN ROW 1912 21 June 1987
Gerardo Bönnhoff ARG ATH 1948—1952 26 December 2013
Ángel Bossio ARG FBL 1928 31 August 1978
Léopold Buffin de Chosal BEL MPN 1924 14 September 1947
Delfo Cabrera ARG ATH 1948—1952 2 August 1981
Rodolfo Caccavo ARG CTR 1952 7 February 1958
Carmelo Camet ARG FEN 1924—1928 22 July 2007
Jeanette Campbell ARG SWM 1936—1964 15 January 2003
Rafael Campos ARG EJP 1948 14 December 1968
César Campuzano ESP BOX 1928 July 1970
Jorge Cánaves ARG EJP/EVE 1952—1964 9 October 2004
Kirkor Canbazyan TUR CRD 1936 7 July 2002
Carlos Cañete ARG BOX 1960 8 March 2003
Beatriz Capotosto ARG ATH 1984 20 December 2018
Daniel Carpio PER SWM 1936 19 August 2009
Alfredo Carricaberry ARG FBL 1928 23 September 1942
Justo del Carril ARG ALP/BOB 1948 10 February 2008
Horacio Casco ARG FEN/Referee 1924 6 December 1931
Jacques, Baron la Caze FRA EDV 1900 3 November 1910
Agustín Cejas ARG FBL 1964 14 August 2015
Mario Chaves ARG SWM 1948 24 August 2007
Roberto Cherro ARG FBL 1928 11 October 1965
Mauro Cía ARG BOX 1948 3 January 1990
Giuseppe Conca ITA WLF 1924—1928 1972
Salvador Correa ARG BOB 1948 20 June 2002
Orlando Cossani ARG SWM 1952 18 March 2004
Julio Curatella ARG ROW 1936—1948 1995
Carlos D'Elia ARG EJP 1956—1972 6 October 2014
Astrid de Ridder ARG ALP 1952 15 September 2021
Marcelo de Ridder ARG BOB 1948 7 January 1973
Sergio Dellachá ARG EJP 1952 9 September 2006
Serafín Dengra ARG ATH 1928 1966
Carlos Eiras ARG ALP 1952 13 September 2013
Ana María Fontán ARG ATH 1952 21 July 2011
Víctor Fragola ARG SAL 1960 March 2010
Félix Galimi ARG FEN/Referee 1948—1964 2 January 2005
Fulvio Galimi ARG FEN 1948—1952 2 June 2006
Edward Gardère FRA FEN 1932—1936 24 July 1997
Renato Gardini ITA WRE 1912 1 October 1940
Fernando Giménez ARG CTR 1972 2 January 2016
Juan Gindre ARG SHO 1956—1960 27 November 1990
Walter Gómez ARG BOX 1972 30 March 2015
Reinaldo Gorno ARG ATH 1952 10 April 1994
Ángel Gorordo ARG FEN 1932—1936 12 June 1974
Arturo Gramajo ARG BOB 1928 4 December 1957
Horacio Gramajo ARG BOB 1928 8 April 1943
Nikola Grbić SRB
YUG
WRE 1924 2 December 1973
Eduardo Guerrero ARG ROW 1952 17 August 2015
Ricardo Héber ARG ATH 1948—1952 14 August 2002
Carlos Hofmeister ARG ATH 1932—1936 10 June 1974
Eileen Holt ARG SWM 1948 15 September 2007
Márton Homonnai HUN WPO 1924—1936 15 October 1969
Emilio Homps ARG SAL 1948 2 November 2012
Edlef Hossmann ARG SAL 1936 6 April 1989
Elsa Irigoyen ARG FEN 1948—1952 5 February 2001
Jaime Itlman CHI ATH 1948 19 November 2005
Ovidio Lagos ARG SAL 1956 16 September 1970
Raúl Landini ARG BOX 1928 29 September 1988
Roberto Larraz ARG FEN/Referee 1924—1936 27 November 1978
Abel Laudonio ARG BOX 1956—1960 12 August 2014
Walter Lemos ARG ATH 1960 10 June 2014
Ángel Leyes ARG BOX 1952 24 June 1996
Jorge Luis Linck ARG SAL 1936 27 January 2007
Luis Lucchetti ARG FEN 1924—1936 6 August 1990
Alberto Madero ARG ROW 1948—1952 1 November 2011
Rubén Maidana ARG WPO 1948 8 October 2015
Pedro Mayorga ARG EJP 1956 6 January 2014
Ingeborg Mello ARG ATH 1948—1952 25 October 2009
Héctor Méndez ARG BOX 1924—1928 13 December 1977
Juan Martín Merbilháa ARG EVE 1956 28 May 1972
Juan Carlos Milberg ARG SAL 1924 1 May 1972
Juan Miles ARG POL 1924 18 December 1981
Argentino Molinuevo, Sr. ARG EJP 1952 June 2006
Cirilo Nassiff ARG SHO 1960—1964 1990
Mario Negri ARG FINA/IOC 1952—1977 30 March 1977
Jack Nelson ARG POL 1924 19 December 1983
Federico Neumayer ARG SWM 1948 31 March 1977
David Nolting ARG ROW 1924 2 March 1990
Rodolfo Orlandini ARG FBL 1928 24 December 1990
Fernando Paternoster ARG FBL 1928 6 June 1967
István Pelle HUN GAR 1928—1936 6 March 1986
Roberto Peper ARG IOC/SWM 1932—1999 3 July 1999
Guillermo Peralta ARG SAL 1936 23 September 1975
Pascual Pérez ARG BOX 1948 22 January 1977
Roberto Perfumo ARG FBL 1964 10 March 2016
Marwell Periotti ARG FBL 1960 27 October 2004
Staņislavs Petkevičs LAT ATH 1928 29 December 1960
Pascual Pistarini ARG EJP 1948 2 October 1999
Antonio Pocoví ARG ATH 1948 18 November 2004
Alfredo Porzio ARG BOX 1924 14 September 1976
Luis Premoli ARG MPN 1948 16 November 2018
Pedro Quartucci ARG BOX 1924 20 April 1983
Tommie Quinn ARG HOC 1948 21 January 1970
Manuel de la Quintana ARG IOC 1907—1910 9 May 1920
Imre Rajczy HUN FEN/Referee 1936 31 March 1978
Enrique Rebora ARG SHO 1972 21 July 1999
José Ribas ESP ATH 1960 19 June 2017
Francisco de Ridder ARG ALP 1952 19 May 2019
Luis de Ridder ARG ALP 1948—1952 31 July 2004
Guillermo Robson ARG TEN 1924 6 November 1972
Antonio Rodríguez ARG COA/IOC 1977—2007 15 May 2007
Juan Rostagno ARG SHO 1936—1948 28 March 1978
Cosme Saavedra ARG CRD/CTR 1924—1928 3 July 1967
Tommy Scally ARG HOC 1948 26 March 1977
Sándor Sebők HUN SAL 1928 August 1952
Ricardo Senn ARG CRD 1960 26 July 2012
Carlos Serantes ARG ROW/SAL 1924—1928 31 March 1950
Roberto Sieburger ARG SAL 1948—1968 20 October 2012
Noemí Simonetto de Portela ARG ATH 1948—2000 20 February 2011
Koloman Sović CRO
YUG
CRD 1924 23 January 1971
János Széles HUN BOX 1928 8 July 1981
Domingo Tarasconi ARG FBL 1928 3 July 1991
Fernando Urdapilleta ARG EVE 1960 17 August 2013
Juan Carlos Uriburu ARG 1992 27 March 2008
Alfredo Vallebona ARG SAL 1952 1965
José Vegazzi ARG SWM 1948 7 January 2005
Rodolfo Vollenweider ARG SAL 1952 27 December 2009
Juan Carlos Zabala ARG ATH 1932—1936 24 January 1983
José Zampicchiatti ARG CRD 1924 13 December 1984
José Benjamín Zubiaur ARG IOC 1894—1907 6 September 1921
Adolfo Zumelzú ARG FBL 1928 29 March 1973

Affiliations

?, Buenos Aires (ARG)
All Boys, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Allevi Club, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Argentinos Juniors, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Atlanta, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Boca Juniors, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Buenos Aires Rowing Club, Buenos Aires (ARG)
CA Banfield, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Canottieri Italiani, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Club Argentino de Ski, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Club Hípico Argentino, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Club Pucara, Buenos Aires (ARG)
CUBA, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Ferro Carril Oeste, Buenos Aires (ARG)
GEVP, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Hindú Club, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Huracán, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Liceo Naval, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Obras Sanitarias, Buenos Aires (ARG)
River Plate, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Sacachispas, Buenos Aires (ARG)
San Lorenzo de Almagro, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Sportivo Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Vélez Sársfield, Buenos Aires (ARG)
Yacht Club Argentino, Buenos Aires (ARG)
YMCA, Buenos Aires (ARG)