Hamburg, Germany

Place names (13)

Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Barmbek, Hamburg (GER)
Blankenese, Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Cranz, Hamburg (GER)
Eimsbüttel, Hamburg (GER)
Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Harburg, Hamburg (GER)
Kirchwerder, Hamburg (GER)
Lokstedt, Hamburg (GER)
Neuengamme, Hamburg (GER)
Rissen, Hamburg (GER)
Sülldorf, Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Wandsbek, Hamburg (GER)

People born here (246)

Valentin Altenburg GER Coach/HOC 2016 4 June 1981 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Max Ammermann GER ROW 1900 5 November 1878 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heinrich Amsinck GER POL 1936 18 May 1892 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jonny Andersen GER WRE 1912 5 July 1887 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Owen Ansah GER ATH 2020 28 November 2000 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Mario von Appen GER CSP 1992 31 July 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Friederike Barth GER HOC 2000 27 April 1975 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Manfred Barth FRG ARC 1988 31 July 1945 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Christopher Bartsch GER CUR 2014 6 August 1979 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Addi Baumgarten GER BOX 1936 3 May 1915 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Karl-Heinz Becker GER ATH 1936 19 June 1912 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Marion Becker ROU
FRG
ATH 1972—1976 21 January 1950 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Edgar Behr GER SAL 1932 12 September 1910 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Michael Behrmann GER Coach/HOC 2008—2012 1 December 1966 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ali Beier GER FBL 1928 28 September 1900 Lokstedt, Hamburg (GER)
Friederike Belcher GER SAL 2012 6 March 1982 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Sabine Belkofer GER CUR 2002 27 November 1967 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Christina Benecke GER VVO 2000—2004 14 October 1974 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Günther Benecke GER
FRG
SAL 1960 10 May 1923 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ralf Berckhan GER
FRG
CSP/MPN 1952—1960 2 October 1931 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter Bermel FRG SWM 1988 25 June 1967 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans-Joachim Berndt FRG SAL 1972 8 June 1949 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erika Bethmann FRG FEN 1972 31 August 1939 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Sebastian Biederlack GER HOC 2004—2008 16 September 1981 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Büdi Blunck GER HOC 1992—1996 28 June 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Manfred Bock GER
FRG
ATH 1960 28 May 1941 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Markus Böckermann GER VBV 2016 14 January 1986 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Inge Bödding FRG ATH 1972 29 March 1947 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Willi Boltze GER ATH 1928 24 July 1904 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alan Brahmst CAN HOC 2000 27 September 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Herbert Bramfeldt GER MPN 1936 2 December 1912 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Manfred von Brauchitsch GDR 1988 15 August 1905 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alfons Brehm GER Coach/HOC 1908 16 July 1882 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Andy Brehme FRG FBL 1984 9 November 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Svend Brodersen GER FBL 2020 22 March 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Helmut Cämmerer GER CSP 1936 5 May 1911 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wilhelm Carstens GER ROW 1900 29 January 1869 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Olivia Cowan GER GLF 2014 9 April 1996 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rolf Danneberg FRG ATH 1984—1988 1 March 1953 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oskar Deecke GER HOC 2012—2016 16 May 1986 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Maren Derlien GER ROW 2004—2008 17 December 1975 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Andreas Dibowski GER EVE 2000—2020 29 March 1966 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Birgit Drechsel FRG VVO 1972 26 January 1949 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Egon Drews GER
FRG
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 1 June 1926 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Stefan Drews GER ATH 2004 12 February 1979 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Eike Duckwitz GER HOC 2004 29 May 1980 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Franz Duhne GER ATH 1900 2 July 1880 Barmbek, Hamburg (GER)
Niels Ellwanger FRG CSP 1988 5 December 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Claus Erhorn FRG EVE 1984—1988 18 January 1959 Harburg, Hamburg (GER)
Patrick Femerling GER BKB 2008 4 March 1975 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rainer Fischer CAN JUD 1976 14 September 1949 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jette Fleschütz GER HOC 2020 23 October 2002 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Antonia-Athina Frai GRE SAL 2004—2008 17 January 1976 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heinrich Fretwurst FRG SHO 1972 25 April 1937 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Bob Frojen USA WPO 1956 1 December 1930 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Florian Fuchs GER HOC 2012—2020 10 November 1991 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Moritz Fürste GER HOC 2008—2016 28 October 1984 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Arne Gabius GER ATH 2012 22 March 1981 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Claus Gerson USA HOC 1948 12 November 1917 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Antje Gleichfeld GER
FRG
ATH 1960—1964 31 March 1938 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alexander Gleichmann von Oven, Jr. GER ROW 1900 15 April 1879 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Sven Goldemann GER CUR 2014 22 June 1969 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carl Heinrich Goßler GER ROW 1900 17 April 1885 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gustav Goßler GER ROW 1900 4 April 1879 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oscar Goßler GER ROW 1900 26 June 1875 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hanna Granitzki GER HOC 2020 31 July 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Max Groy GER SAL 2004 10 October 1982 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Tommy Haas GER TEN 2000—2004 3 April 1978 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Günther Haase GER
FRG
DIV 1952 11 June 1925 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hertha Haase GER
FRG
SWM 1956 3 July 1941 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Katharina Haecker AUS JUD 2016—2020 31 July 1992 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Nele Hagener GER EVE 2000 6 February 1976 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Astrid Hänschen GER ARC 1992 4 January 1967 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Adolf Harder GER
FRG
MPN 1952 11 February 1927 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hugo Hardy GER TEN 1904 11 August 1877 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rudolf Harmstorf FRG SAL 1968 25 December 1922 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Florian Haufe GER SAL 2010 4 March 1994 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Franzisca Hauke GER HOC 2016—2020 10 September 1989 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Tobias Hauke GER HOC 2008—2020 11 September 1987 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Karl Hein GER ATH 1936 11 June 1908 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ernst Heincke USA CSP 1968 19 November 1931 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jan-Henrik Heinrich GER SHO 1996—2000 19 July 1963 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Klaus Hendriksen BRA SAL 1964 1 July 1937 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Walter Heuer BRA SAL 1936 26 June 1892 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Luis Maria Heyden GER TEN 1912 27 November 1893 Eimsbüttel, Hamburg (GER)
Holger Hocke FRG ROW 1976 8 March 1945 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Kurt Hoffmann GER ROW 1912 12 November 1890 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Anni Holdmann GER ATH 1928 28 January 1900 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Christian Holzenberg GER CMA 1936 2 January 1910 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Kira Horn GER HOC 2020 12 February 1995 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ingrid Huhn-Wagner FRG ROW 1976 21 May 1948 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Astrid Hühn FRG HBL 1984 10 June 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Frank Ihrcke USA GAR 1904 24 April 1883 Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Adolf Jäger GER FBL 1912 31 March 1889 Altona, Hamburg (GER)
John Jahr GER CUR 2014 10 April 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ernst Jencquel GER ROW 1900 11 January 1879 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Torben Johannesen GER ROW 2020 21 September 1994 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Franz Johannsen GER
FRG
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 4 May 1921 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Walter Junghans FRG FBL 1984 26 October 1958 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter Kadiru GER BOX 2014 24 June 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Lydia Kahmke AUS HBL 2000 13 October 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Eckart Kaphengst FRG SAL 1984 12 September 1958 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Bianca Kappler GER ATH 2004 8 August 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Anastasia Kelesidou GRE ATH 1996—2004 28 November 1972 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gertrud Kille GER
FRG
ATH 1952 17 January 1925 Wandsbek, Hamburg (GER)
Stefan Knabe FRG SAL 1988 27 December 1963 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Käthe Köhler GER DIV 1936 10 November 1913 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Marina Köhncke GER EVE 2000 8 March 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter-Michael Kolbe FRG ROW 1976—1988 2 August 1953 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wolfram Koppen FRG JUD 1972 1 February 1939 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Fritz Kopperschmidt GER
FRG
SAL 1964—1968 22 December 1939 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Julius Körner GER ROW 1900 22 December 1870 Sülldorf, Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Arthur Köser GER POL 1936 2 April 1898 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Margareta Kozuch GER VBV 2020 30 October 1986 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Richard Krebs GER ATH 1928 30 July 1906 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Werner Krogmann GER
FRG
SAL 1936—1952 5 February 1901 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jürgen Kühl GER
FRG
ATH 1956 30 November 1934 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erich Laeisz GER SAL 1928 25 December 1888 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
York Langerfeld CAN ROW 1976 8 January 1953 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Yvonne Li GER BDM 2020 30 May 1998 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Liesche GER ATH 1908—1912 11 October 1891 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Uwe Mares GER
FRG
SAL 1964—1976 8 May 1942 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Bärbel Martin GER
FRG
FSK 1960 10 November 1940 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Michael Marx FRG CTR 1984 7 February 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Walter Massop NED WRE 1928 10 October 1907 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Marie Mävers GER HOC 2012—2016 13 February 1991 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Axel May FRG SAL 1968—1984 13 August 1948 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Klaus Meetz FRG VVO 1972 23 May 1946 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Steffi Melbeck GER HBL 2008 16 April 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Adrian Meronk POL GLF 2020 31 May 1993 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Horst Meyer GER
FRG
ROW 1964—1968 20 June 1941 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Janne Friederike Meyer GER EJP 2012 12 January 1981 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jan Michaelis GER SBD 2002—2006 15 January 1978 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rafael Miroslaw GER SWM 2018 25 March 2001 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Eduard Mohr GER SAL 1936 29 June 1902 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Paula Mollenhauer GER ATH 1928—1936 22 December 1908 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Adolf Möller GER ROW 1900—1904 25 October 1877 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gustav-Adolf Moths GER ROW 1900 21 September 1877 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Silas Mühle GER SAL 2018 18 July 2002 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rolf Mulka GER
FRG
SAL 1956—1960 23 November 1927 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Janne Müller-Wieland GER HOC 2008—2016 28 October 1986 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Julia Müller GER HOC 2008—2016 10 December 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Mathias Müller GER HOC 2016 3 April 1992 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Nicole Müller GER GRY 2012 14 November 1994 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Markus Münch GER ATH 2012 13 June 1986 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jörg Münzner AUT EJP 1992 14 July 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Yvonne Musik GER GAR 2004 21 December 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Tim Naske GER ROW 2014—2020 26 April 1996 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter Naumann FRG SAL 1968—1972 12 October 1941 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Axel Nepraunik AUT ATH 1972 3 February 1945 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rafael Nickel FRG FEN 1984 30 July 1958 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carolin Nytra GER ATH 2008—2012 26 February 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Roland Opfer GER ROW 1996 3 December 1974 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Katharina Otte GER HOC 2012—2016 29 May 1987 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Louise Otto GER SWM 1912 30 August 1896 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Pape GER ART 1932 1 October 1894 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Michael Pappert FRG BKB 1984 15 August 1957 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Paschen GER SAL 1928 5 February 1896 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Inge Paul GER
FRG
FSK 1964 19 September 1946 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Olaf Peters FRG WLF 1984 14 July 1964 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Willy Peters GER FBL/Referee 1936 18 March 1901 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Stefan Pfeiffer GER
FRG
SWM 1984—1992 15 November 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Plaß GER
FRG
HOC 1956 13 April 1926 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jennifer Plass GER HOC 2012 10 July 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Paula Pöhlsen GER GAR 1936 11 September 1913 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Birgit Pörner FRG VVO 1972 20 March 1955 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Werner Potzernheim GER
FRG
CTR 1952 8 March 1927 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Sibylle Powarzynski GER SAL 1996 5 February 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Friedrich Prehn GER ATH 1936 29 March 1901 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Bahne Rabe GER
FRG
ROW 1988—1992 7 August 1963 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Ravenborg GER
FRG
SAL 1960 5 April 1921 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heinrich Rehder GER ATH 1908 22 April 1887 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Paul Reinberg GER HOC/Referee 1928—1936 18 May 1894 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Robert Miles Reincke GER POL 1936 17 March 1898 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Kristina Reynolds GER HOC 2008—2016 18 February 1984 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ricardo Ribas POR ATH 2016 8 October 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter Rickmers GER CUR 2014 12 November 1979 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Mieken Rieck GER TEN 1912 26 April 1892 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Nina Ritter GER IHO 2002—2006 26 January 1981 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Leon Rohde GER CTR 2020 10 May 1995 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hinrich Romeike GER EVE 2004—2008 26 May 1963 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Tobias Rose GER ROW 1996 29 June 1974 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ernst Röthig GER FEN 1936 15 March 1906 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oskar Ruperti GER IOC 1924—1929 16 April 1877 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Ruwoldt GER ART 1936 15 February 1891 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heinrich Sack GER CSP 1936 10 December 1909 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heidi Sager AUS CSP 1960 29 September 1939 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Curt van de Sandt NED BOB 1928 28 June 1885 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Uwe Sauer FRG EDR 1984 30 August 1943 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Scheele GER ATH 1936 18 December 1908 Kirchwerder, Hamburg (GER)
Christian Scheffler GER HBL 1996 29 March 1972 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Lisa Schindler AUT CSP 1960 30 July 1929 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gaby Schley-Schöwe FRG HOC 1984—1988 26 February 1964 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Karin Schlüter FRG EDR 1972 12 March 1937 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Thomas Schmid FRG SAL 1988 29 March 1959 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Johannes Schöttler GER BDM 2012—2016 27 August 1984 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hajo Schuhmacher FRG BOB 1984 20 October 1946 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Felix Schulze GER CUR 2014 21 October 1980 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heinz Schütz GER
FRG
HOC 1952 25 February 1926 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Walter Schuur GER CMA 1936 14 December 1910 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Matthias Seack FRG CSP 1984 28 July 1962 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oliver Seack FRG CSP 1984 28 July 1962 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Bastian Seibt GER ROW 2008—2012 19 March 1978 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erwin Sietas GER SWM 1928—1936 24 July 1910 Cranz, Hamburg (GER)
Denise Soesilo GER IHO 2006 10 May 1987 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Käte Sohnemann GER GAR 1936 6 May 1913 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wilfried Soltau GER
FRG
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 17 June 1912 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Florian Spalteholz GER SAL 2008 4 March 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Waldemar Steffen GER ATH 1900 23 November 1872 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rolf Stoltenberg GER
FRG
HOC 1952 8 January 1922 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gerd Strantzen GER HOC 1928 12 December 1897 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Christa Striezel FRG ATH 1976 28 July 1949 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter Stülcken FRG SAL 1968 2 May 1936 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Eckardt Suhl FRG HOC 1968—1972 20 April 1943 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Philippa Suxdorf GER HOC 1996 27 July 1971 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jana Teschke GER HOC 2012—2016 22 September 1990 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Theilig GER HBL 1936 12 August 1914 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Julius Thole GER VBV 2020 17 May 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Waldemar Tietgens GER ROW 1900 26 March 1879 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Willi Titze GER ART 1936 19 February 1890 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Fritz Traun GER ATH/TEN 1896 29 March 1876 Wandsbek, Hamburg (GER)
Kerstin Ubben GER BDM 1992—1996 4 September 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rolf Valtin USA FBL 1948 4 January 1925 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Werner Vick FRG Coach/HBL 1972 3 December 1920 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Richard Vogt GER BOX 1936 26 January 1913 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Iris Völkner FRG ROW 1984 16 October 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Arthur Vollstedt GER SSK 1928 21 January 1892 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Marlies Waelzer GER HBL 1996 13 February 1970 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Arthur Warncke GER ROW 1900 27 January 1880 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Tito Warnholtz GER HOC 1936 17 February 1906 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Wedemann GER CSP 1936 25 June 1912 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Wentorf GER FBL 1928 6 April 1899 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carl Wentzel GER SAL 1928 5 December 1895 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Michael Westphal FRG TEN 1984 19 February 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Céline Wilde GER HOC 2012 7 February 1990 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Philip Witte GER HOC 2008 29 July 1984 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carlos Woebcken BRA ATH 1932 5 June 1901 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans-Werner Wohlers GER
FRG
BOX 1952 11 December 1933 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Amelie Wortmann GER HOC 2020 21 October 1996 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jens-Peter Wrede FRG SAL 1988 19 April 1957 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Claus Wunderlich GER
FRG
SAL 1952 9 January 1922 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alfred Wurr CAN WRE 1972 28 June 1943 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Isao Yoneda JPN GAR 2004 20 August 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carla Zimmer GER ATH 1936 2 August 1914 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Albert Zürner GER DIV 1906—1912 23 January 1890 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alexander Zverev GER TEN 2020 20 April 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)

People who died here (95)

Heinrich Amsinck GER POL 1936 19 January 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Karl-Heinz Becker GER ATH 1936 19 July 2001 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Edgar Behr GER SAL 1932 2 March 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ali Beier GER FBL 1928 21 September 1972 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Günther Benecke GER
FRG
SAL 1960 8 January 1980 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Horst Beyer GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 9 December 2017 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ludwig Bielenberg GER
FRG
SAL 1952—1956 26 July 2000 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Peter Bischoff GER SAL 1936 1 July 1976 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Willi Boltze GER ATH 1928 25 October 1937 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Herbert Bramfeldt GER MPN 1936 1984 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ingo von Bredow GER
FRG
SAL 1956—1960 4 November 2015 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alfons Brehm GER Coach/HOC 1908 7 December 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wilhelm Carstens GER ROW 1900 12 February 1941 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Zygmunt Chychła POL BOX 1948—1952 26 September 2009 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Domizlaff GER ART 1936 5 September 1971 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ferdinand Fabra FIN
GER
Coach/FBL 1936 22 December 2007 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Fritz Fleer GER ART 1952 6 June 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Alexander Gleichmann von Oven, Jr. GER ROW 1900 3 September 1969 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gustav Goßler GER ROW 1900 4 April 1940 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oscar Goßler GER ROW 1900 15 February 1953 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Friedrich Ernst, Count von Grote GER EJP 1912 15 October 1925 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Werner Hamel GER HOC 1936 25 July 1987 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Karl Hein GER ATH 1936 10 July 1982 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erich Herrmann GER HBL 1936 13 April 1989 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Arthur Hoffmann GER ATH 1908 4 April 1932 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wilhelm, Count von Hohenau GER EJP 1912 11 April 1957 Rissen, Hamburg (GER)
Anni Holdmann GER ATH 1928 2 November 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Eduard Hopf GER ART 1928 19 November 1973 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Adolf Jäger GER FBL 1912 21 November 1944 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ernst Jencquel GER ROW 1900 27 December 1939 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Emile Jurgens NED SHO 1912—1920 8 July 1929 Lokstedt, Hamburg (GER)
Edgar Katzenstein GER ROW 1900 17 July 1953 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Walther Katzenstein GER ROW 1900 9 September 1929 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wolfgang Klein GER
FRG
ATH 1964 15 September 2017 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Georg Knöpfle GER FBL 1928 14 December 1987 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erich Köchermann GER ATH 1928—1932 21 July 1964 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wolfram Koppen FRG JUD 1972 17 April 2011 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Julius Körner GER ROW 1900 19 November 1954 Blankenese, Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Arthur Köser GER POL 1936 21 November 1989 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Dieter Kottysch FRG BOX 1968—1972 9 April 2017 Wandsbek, Hamburg (GER)
József Kovács HUN WRE 1952 1991 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Richard Krebs GER ATH 1928 29 June 1996 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Werner Krogmann GER
FRG
SAL 1936—1952 19 November 1954 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Jürgen Kühl GER
FRG
ATH 1956 3 August 2020 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ludwig Kunstmann GER ART 1936 27 March 1961 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Otto Linne GER ART 1928 4 June 1937 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carl Lüthje GER CRD 1912 11 January 1969 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Adolf Metzner GER ATH 1932—1936 5 March 1978 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Nikola Mihaylov BUL ART 1936 20 May 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Götz von Mirbach GER
FRG
SAL 1952 6 August 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Eduard Mohr GER SAL 1936 20 September 1984 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Paula Mollenhauer GER ATH 1928—1936 7 July 1988 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Adolf Möller GER ROW 1900—1904 10 November 1968 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
László Móra HUN EJP 1960—1972 3 November 2001 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rolf Mulka GER
FRG
SAL 1956—1960 14 July 2012 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Herbert Müller GER HOC 1928 7 December 1966 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Arnošt Nejedlý BOH ATH 1906—1908 1917 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Georg Nowka GER
FRG
SAL 1952—1956 29 September 1997 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Klaus Ohmsen FRG FBL/Referee 1972 2 December 2012 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Margit Otto-Crépin FRA EDR 1984—1996 19 April 2020 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Louise Otto GER SWM 1912 9 March 1975 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Paschen GER SAL 1928 28 May 1960 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Plaß GER
FRG
HOC 1956 13 January 2018 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Friedrich Prehn GER ATH 1936 2 January 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erich, Herr zu Putlitz GER ART 1936 28 January 1945 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Wilhelm Rabe GER CRD 1912 9 December 1958 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Ravenborg GER
FRG
SAL 1960 30 July 2008 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Heinrich Rehder GER ATH 1908 19 December 1976 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Rudolf Reichelt GER ROW 1912 26 November 1971 Altona, Hamburg (GER)
Paul Reinberg GER HOC/Referee 1928—1936 11 February 1974 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Robert Miles Reincke GER POL 1936 8 August 1973 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Mieken Rieck GER TEN 1912 27 December 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Ernst Röthig GER FEN 1936 31 May 1969 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oskar Ruperti GER IOC 1924—1929 20 November 1958 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans Ruwoldt GER ART 1936 16 October 1969 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Edwin Scharff GER ART 1928—1952 18 May 1955 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Egon Schein GER ATH 1936 14 February 1977 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Erwin Sietas GER SWM 1928—1936 20 July 1989 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Horst Skoff AUT TEN 1988—1992 7 June 2008 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Berthold Slupik GER
FRG
MPN 1952 5 March 1992 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Waldemar Steffen GER ATH 1900 12 February 1965 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Gerhard Stöck GER ATH 1936 29 March 1985 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Harry Storz GER ATH 1928 13 August 1982 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Max Syring GER ATH 1932—1936 14 April 1983 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Willi Titze GER ART 1936 30 August 1979 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Fritz Traun GER ATH/TEN 1896 11 July 1908 Wandsbek, Hamburg (GER)
Richard Vogt GER BOX 1936 13 July 1988 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Otto Wachs GER SAL 1936 30 December 1998 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hans van Walsem NED ROW 1936 2 January 1943 Neuengamme, Hamburg (GER)
Tito Warnholtz GER HOC 1936 12 January 1993 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Haimar Wedemeyer GER SAL 1936 13 November 1998 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carl Wentzel GER SAL 1928 29 September 1952 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Michael Westphal FRG TEN 1984 20 June 1991 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Carla Zimmer GER ATH 1936 11 July 1970 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Albert Zürner GER DIV 1906—1912 18 July 1920 Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)

Affiliations

Altonaer 93, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Altonaer SV, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
AMTV-FTV Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
BC Sportmann, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
CC Alsterbrüder-Victoria, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Club an der Alster, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Curling Club Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
DHuGRC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
ETV - Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
FC Rothenbaum, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
FC St. Pauli, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Germania Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
GRC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Großflottbeker THGC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hamburg Freezers, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hamburger Bogenschützen Gilde, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hamburger Polo Club, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hamburger SC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Hamburger SV, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
HANSEAT, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Harburger KC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Harvestehuder THC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
HKC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
HSC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
HT 16, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
HTB 62, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Klipper THC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
LG Nord-West, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
NFR, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
NRV, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Oberalster VfW, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
RC Allemannia, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
RC Bergedorf, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
RC Favorite-Hammonia, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
RG HANSA, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
RV Rehagen, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SC Victoria Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SG Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SuS Bergedorf, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SV Nettelnburg-Allermöhe, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SV Polizei Hamburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SV St. Georg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
SV Stern, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
T.H.-Eilbeck, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
TSG Bergedorf 1860, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
TuS Alstertal, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
TuS Harburg, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
TV Fischbek, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)
Uhlenhorster HC, Hamburg (GER) Hamburg, Hamburg (GER)