Pennsylvania, United States

Place names (238)

?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Aldan, Pennsylvania (USA)
Aliquippa, Pennsylvania (USA)
Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ambler, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ardmore, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ashley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania (USA)
Beaver, Pennsylvania (USA)
Beaver Springs, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bellefonte, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bensalem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Berwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Blair County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania (USA)
Boalsburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brackenridge, Pennsylvania (USA)
Braddock, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bradford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bridgeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brier Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bristol, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brookline Village, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brooklyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brownsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bushkill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Butler, Pennsylvania (USA)
California, Pennsylvania (USA)
Canton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carlisle, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carmichaels, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carnegie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carversville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Castle Shannon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cecil, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cheltenham Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chester Heights, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clarion, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clifton Heights, Pennsylvania (USA)
Coatesville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Collegeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Columbia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Colwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Connellsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania (USA)
Corsica, Pennsylvania (USA)
Curwensville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Danville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dauphin, Pennsylvania (USA)
Devon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Donora, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dover, Pennsylvania (USA)
Doylestown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Duncansville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dupont, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eagles Mere, Pennsylvania (USA)
East Norriton Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Emsworth, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ephrata Manor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erdenheim, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Exeter Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Exton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Farrell, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fayetteville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fleetwood, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ford City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fort Washington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Foxburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frankford, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Franklin, Pennsylvania (USA)
Franklin County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gap, Pennsylvania (USA)
Germantown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Glenolden, Pennsylvania (USA)
Greenawalds, Pennsylvania (USA)
Greenfield, Pennsylvania (USA)
Greensburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Greenville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gulph Mills, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harleysville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Haverford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Havertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hazleton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hellertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hershey, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Homestead, Pennsylvania (USA)
Honesdale, Pennsylvania (USA)
Horsham, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hummelstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Irwin, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jennersville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Johnstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kane, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kingston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kittanning, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lafayette, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lansdale, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lansdowne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lansford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Laporte, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lebanon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Levittown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lewistown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ligonier, Pennsylvania (USA)
Llanerch, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lower Merion, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ludlow, Pennsylvania (USA)
Manayunk, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Manns Choice, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mansfield, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marple Newtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mayfield, Pennsylvania (USA)
McCandless, Pennsylvania (USA)
McKeesport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meadowbrook, Abington Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meadowlands, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meadville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Media, Pennsylvania (USA)
Melrose Park, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meramec Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Milesburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Millvale, Pennsylvania (USA)
Monroeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Montgomery, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mount Union, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mountainhome, Pennsylvania (USA)
Muncy, Pennsylvania (USA)
Muse, Pennsylvania (USA)
Narberth, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nazareth, Pennsylvania (USA)
New Holland, Pennsylvania (USA)
Newton Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Newtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Oakmont, Pennsylvania (USA)
Oil City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Olyphant, Pennsylvania (USA)
Oreland, Pennsylvania (USA)
Oxford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Palmyra, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Parkesburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Perkasie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Perry County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Picture Rocks, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pine Grove, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Plymouth, Pennsylvania (USA)
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pottstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pottsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Quakertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Radnor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Reamstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rices Landing, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ridgway, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ridley Park, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ringtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rochester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roslyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sayre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Scottdale, Pennsylvania (USA)
Scranton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sellersville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sewickley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sharon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Shippingport, Pennsylvania (USA)
South Bethlehem, Northampton County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Southampton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Spring House, Pennsylvania (USA)
Springettsbury Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Springfield, Delaware, Pennsylvania (USA)
St. Davids, Pennsylvania (USA)
State College, Pennsylvania (USA)
Strafford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sunbury, Pennsylvania (USA)
Superior, Redstone Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sykesville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania (USA)
Troy, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania (USA)
Uniontown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania (USA)
Villanova, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wallingford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Warren, Pennsylvania (USA)
Warrington, Bucks County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Washington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wayne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Waynesburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Weissport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wellsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
West Goshen, Pennsylvania (USA)
West Grove, Pennsylvania (USA)
West Point, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wexford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Whitemarsh Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Williamsport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wind Gap, Pennsylvania (USA)
Windsor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wycombe, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wyncote, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania (USA)
Yardley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Yeadon, Pennsylvania (USA)
York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Zelienople, Pennsylvania (USA)

People born here (647)

Matthew Abeysinghe SRI SWM Olympics/YOG/Other 2014—2020 19 March 1996 Hazleton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cheryl Abplanalp USA HBL Olympics 1996 1 June 1972 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fiona Albert AUS ROW Olympics 2016 12 December 1990 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roy Albertson USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 21 December 1879 Foxburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chris Albright USA FBL Olympics 2000 14 January 1979 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nia Ali USA ATH Olympics 2016 23 October 1988 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rock Allen USA BOX Olympics 2004 5 September 1981 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Altemose USA FBL Olympics 1936 3 June 1913 Nazareth, Pennsylvania (USA)
Larry Anastasi USA FEN Olympics 1964—1968 6 September 1934 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Beth Anders USA HOC Olympics 1984 13 November 1951 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sarah Anderson USA CUR YOG 2012 25 February 1995 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Taylor Anderson USA CUR YOG 2012 25 February 1995 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kurt Angle USA WRE Olympics 1996 9 December 1968 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alice Arden USA ATH Olympics 1936 23 July 1914 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Armstrong USA ROW Olympics 1904 23 October 1881 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lesley Ashburner USA ATH Olympics 1904 21 October 1883 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Ashenfelter USA ATH Olympics 1952 16 October 1924 Collegeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Horace Ashenfelter USA ATH Olympics 1952—1956 23 January 1923 Phoenixville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Bahr USA FBL Olympics 1948 1 April 1927 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Bantom USA BKB Olympics 1972 3 December 1951 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Matt Baranoski USA CTR Olympics 2016 27 July 1993 Perkasie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kate Barber USA HOC Olympics 2008 22 November 1976 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jane Barkman USA SWM Olympics 1968—1972 20 September 1951 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nicole Barnhart USA FBL Non-starter 2008—2012 10 October 1981 Pottstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marian Barone USA GAR Olympics 1948—1952 18 March 1924 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herster Barres USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 2 February 1909 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hal Barron USA ATH Olympics 1920 29 August 1894 Berwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Trevor Barron USA ATH Olympics 2012 30 September 1992 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dan Barrow USA ROW Olympics 1936 22 July 1909 Yeadon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nathan Bartholomay USA FSK Olympics 2014 18 May 1989 Newtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bart Bartholomew USA WLF Olympics 1968 9 February 1936 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Al Bates USA ATH Olympics 1928 24 April 1905 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Allison Baver USA STK Olympics/Non-starter 2002—2010 11 August 1980 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ernest Bayer USA ROW Olympics 1928 27 September 1904 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bruce Beall USA ROW Olympics 1984 20 October 1951 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Betty Becker-Pinkston USA DIV Olympics 1924—1928 6 March 1903 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Allen Bell USA CTR Olympics 1956—1960 11 October 1933 Ashley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jackie Benítez PUR BKB Olympics 2020 6 June 1997 Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania (USA)
Johnny Bent USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 5 August 1908 Eagles Mere, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave Berkoff USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 30 November 1966 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Barney Berlinger USA ATH Olympics 1928 13 March 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eric Bernotas USA SKN Olympics 2006—2010 5 August 1971 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ben Betner USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 2 July 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jamie Beyerle-Gray USA SHO Olympics 2008—2012 26 May 1984 Lebanon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mohini Bhardwaj USA GAR Olympics 2004 29 September 1978 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tyrell Biggs USA BOX Olympics 1984 22 December 1960 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Samuel Bigler USA WLF Olympics 1976 20 January 1947 Columbia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pam Bileck USA GAR Olympics 1984 1 December 1968 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hobie Billingsley USA Other 2 December 1926 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Newbold Black USA HOC Olympics 1956 11 June 1929 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Blum USA FEN Olympics 1964—1968 24 November 1928 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Bonsall USA GAR Olympics 1948 31 December 1923 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Louis Bordo USA GAR Olympics 1948 2 June 1920 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vinny Borgesi USA IHO YOG 2020 2 March 2004 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brenda Borgh USA SWM Olympics 1976 27 October 1960 Lower Merion, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Bornamann USA DIV/SWM 1906 1906 4 March 1877 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Bossio USA BOX Olympics 1948 23 February 1928 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Bowman USA FEN Olympics 1912 28 July 1881 Pittston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Boylstein USA BOX Olympics 1924 16 March 1903 Ford City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Diane Bracalente USA HOC Olympics 1988 29 July 1963 Quakertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Diane Braceland USA ROW Olympics 1976 27 January 1950 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jennifer Brady USA TEN Olympics 2020 12 April 1995 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Betty Brey USA SWM Olympics 1956 23 November 1931 Weissport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Brown USA ART Olympics 1936 20 March 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Bryant USA SAL Olympics 1956 19 August 1930 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kobe Bryant USA BKB Olympics 2008—2012 23 August 1978 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gina Buggy USA HOC Olympics 1984 12 November 1959 Plymouth, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jervis Burdick USA ATH Olympics 1912 8 March 1889 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dawn Burrell USA ATH Olympics 2000 1 November 1973 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Leroy Burrell USA ATH Olympics 1992 21 February 1967 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gardner Cadwalader USA ROW Olympics 1968 29 July 1948 Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Al Cantello USA ATH Olympics 1960 9 June 1931 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Carnegie USA GLF Non-starter 1904 24 April 1867 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jimmy Carr USA WRE Olympics 1972 28 January 1955 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nate Carr USA WRE Olympics 1988 24 June 1960 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Henry Case USA GLF Olympics 1904 May 1861 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Swin Cash USA BKB Olympics 2004—2012 22 September 1979 McKeesport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hughes Cauffman USA HOC Non-starter 1948 29 October 1916 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Cavanaugh USA FBL Coach 1936 4 June 1897 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Britton Chance USA SAL Olympics 1952 24 July 1913 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gwen Cheeseman USA HOC Olympics 1984 13 August 1951 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Skylar Ciccolini USA ATH YOG 2018 23 July 2001 Lewistown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eugene Clark USA ROW Olympics 1932 21 March 1906 Glenolden, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mary Ellen Clark USA DIV Olympics 1992—1996 25 December 1962 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Clark USA ROW Olympics 1932 21 March 1906 Glenolden, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ron Coder USA FBL Non-starter 1956 14 September 1928 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roy Coffin USA HOC Olympics 1932 10 May 1898 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Benj Cohen USA ROW YOG 2014 11 September 1997 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Cohen USA GAR Olympics 1968 28 April 1946 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meredith Colket USA ATH Olympics 1900 19 November 1878 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Emma Cooke USA ARC Olympics 1904 7 September 1848 Fayetteville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Costello USA ROW Olympics 1920—1928 27 December 1894 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nick Costes USA ATH Olympics 1956 3 August 1926 Farrell, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Cowell USA SWM Olympics 1948 12 June 1924 Uniontown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Morgan Craft USA SHO Olympics 2016 11 May 1993 Williamsport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rob Cragg USA DIV Olympics 1976 26 September 1953 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Craige USA WRE Olympics 1908 24 July 1886 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lauren Crandall USA HOC Olympics 2008—2016 17 March 1985 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Maddy Crippen USA SWM Olympics 2000 10 July 1980 Conshohocken, Pennsylvania (USA)
James Crockett USA FBL Olympics 1936 17 February 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Josh Culbreath USA ATH Olympics 1956 14 September 1932 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Julie Culley USA ATH Olympics 2012 10 September 1981 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Shayne Culpepper USA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 3 December 1973 Haverford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Benjamin Cummins USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 4 September 1856 Carmichaels, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tom Curran USA ROW Olympics 1936 27 September 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Abby Dahlkemper USA FBL Olympics 2020 13 May 1993 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Dahm USA ROW Olympics 1936 11 July 1916 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sam Dalrymple USA FBL Olympics 1924 22 December 1901 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chuck Daly USA BKB Coach 1992 20 July 1920 Kane, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ellie Daniel USA SWM Olympics 1968—1972 11 June 1950 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dick Davies USA BKB Olympics 1964 21 January 1936 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dwight Davis USA TEN Olympics 1904 5 July 1879 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ira Davis USA ATH Olympics 1956—1964 25 September 1936 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Amos Deacon USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 28 May 1904 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Deal USA FBL Olympics 1928 5 April 1905 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dan Dean USA ATH Olympics 1932 3 January 1909 Williamsport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry DeBaecke USA ROW Olympics/Non-starter 1900—1904 9 June 1879 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vincent Deeney USA ROW Olympics 1948 23 January 1915 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anita DeFrantz USA ROW Olympics/Administrator 1976—2021 4 October 1952 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Demko USA FBL Non-starter 1924 30 December 1895 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Dempsey USA ROW Olympics 1904 12 October 1875 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Deni USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952 8 May 1903 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anthony Denicole USA BSB Non-Medal 1956 29 May 1932 Colwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Denton USA FBL Non-starter 1936 20 November 1907 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ralph Derr USA ATH Non-starter 1896 19 September 1875 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed DeWitt USA WRE Olympics 1960 9 June 1934 Meadowlands, Pennsylvania (USA)
Janet Dicks USA ATH Olympics 1952 6 February 1933 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Horace Disston USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 7 January 1906 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Dodge USA BOB Olympics 1956 7 January 1925 Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Susan Doerr USA SWM Olympics 1960 13 January 1945 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erin Donohue USA ATH Olympics 2008 8 May 1983 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Dougherty USA ROW Olympics 1928—1936 3 July 1901 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herb Douglas USA ATH Olympics 1948 9 March 1922 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Drueding USA ROW Olympics 1932 19 July 1913 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Drumheller USA ATH Olympics 1900 9 November 1878 Sunbury, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jon Drummond USA ATH Olympics 1996—2000 9 September 1968 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Margaret Duff USA GAR Olympics 1936 19 October 1917 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Dugan USA ROW Olympics 1936 13 June 1913 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Dunn USA FBL Non-starter 1952 12 September 1931 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lana duPont USA EVE Olympics 1964 6 July 1939 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Stan Dziedzic USA WRE Olympics 1976 5 April 1949 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Eakins USA ART Olympics 1932 25 July 1844 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Earnest Eddowes USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 10 March 1907 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Casey Eichfeld USA CSL Olympics 2008—2016 15 November 1989 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Eiseman USA CMA/CSP Olympics 1948—1952 13 October 1925 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Taylor Ellis-Watson USA ATH Olympics 2016 6 May 1993 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sky Enck USA ATH Olympics 1924 25 January 1900 Columbia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank English USA ROW Olympics 1932 2 June 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wharton Esherick USA ART Olympics 1932 15 July 1887 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Espeseth, Jr. USA ROW Olympics 1984—1988 25 October 1953 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Evans USA FFG Non-Medal 1900 1 January 1871 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Barney Ewell USA ATH Olympics 1948 25 February 1918 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sam Ewing USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 27 July 1906 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Exley, Jr. USA ROW Olympics 1900—1904 23 May 1867 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gary Fanelli ASA ATH Olympics 1988 24 October 1950 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Farina ITA BSB Non-Medal 1984 20 May 1956 McKeesport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Farrell USA FBL Olympics 1924 2 October 1902 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tim Federowicz USA BSB Non-starter 2020 5 August 1987 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erich Federschmidt USA ROW Olympics 1920 14 June 1895 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Franz Federschmidt USA ROW Olympics 1920 21 February 1894 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Beatrice Fenton USA ART Olympics 1932 12 July 1887 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jake Fiechter USA ROW Olympics 1968 19 March 1946 Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Flanigan USA ROW Olympics 1904 3 August 1878 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hali Flickinger USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 7 July 1994 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Floyd USA BOX Olympics 1904 27 May 1878 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Forrester USA SWM Olympics 1976 18 December 1957 Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cal Fowler USA BKB Olympics 1968 11 February 1940 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Fox USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 28 July 1881 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bradford Fraley USA FEN Olympics 1920 8 September 1878 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vic Frank USA ATH Olympics 1948 4 April 1927 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herman Frazier USA ATH Olympics 1976 29 October 1954 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Fredericks USA GLF Non-starter 1904 16 January 1872 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Freeman USA FEN Olympics 1972 18 July 1948 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Friedman USA CTR Olympics 2008 19 September 1982 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harriet Frishmuth USA ART Olympics 1932 17 September 1880 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Fritz USA ATH Olympics 1912 22 March 1892 Berwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Frykberg USA ATH Non-starter 1912 16 June 1885 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ray Gadsby USA BOX Non-starter 1928 28 September 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Gallagher USA ATH Olympics 1912 13 April 1890 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kim Gallagher USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 11 June 1964 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Albert Eugene Gallatin USA ART Referee 1928 23 July 1881 Villanova, Pennsylvania (USA)
English Gardner USA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 22 April 1992 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Gaul USA SWM Olympics 1904 7 July 1886 Lafayette, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Geiger USA ROW Olympics 1900 28 March 1873 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jesse Gey USA HOC Olympics 2008 1 July 1985 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dirk Gidney CAN ROW Olympics 1976 23 April 1952 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rick Gilbert USA DIV Olympics 1968 23 September 1943 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Garrett Gilmore USA ROW Olympics 1924—1932 16 February 1895 Wayne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Gleason USA ROW Olympics 1904 16 November 1876 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Glover USA ATH 1906 1906 1 March 1885 Emsworth, Pennsylvania (USA)
Elwood Godfrey USA HOC Olympics 1936 17 July 1910 Ambler, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gus Goetz USA ROW Olympics 1928 21 August 1904 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Good USA WLF Olympics 1932—1936 14 May 1910 Reamstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Good USA WLF Olympics 1936 27 January 1908 Reamstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michael Gostigian USA MPN Olympics 1988—1996 21 February 1963 Newton Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michael Grady USA ROW Olympics 2020 22 October 1996 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Graf USA CSP Olympics 1936 2 June 1906 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Gray USA ATH Olympics 1924 24 December 1894 Manayunk, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carolyn Green USA SWM Olympics 1952 6 November 1933 Germantown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gary Green USA BSB Non-Medal 1984 14 January 1962 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Scotty Gregg USA HOC Olympics 1984 9 June 1954 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Matthew Greiner USA LUG YOG 2020 5 November 2003 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Theresa Grentz USA BKB Coach 1992 24 March 1952 Glenolden, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Grieb USA ATH/GAR Olympics 1904 19 November 1879 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Grivnow USA FBL Non-starter 1948 25 February 1922 Castle Shannon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vonnie Gros USA HOC Coach 1984 9 June 1935 Palmyra, Pennsylvania (USA)
Irene Guest USA SWM Olympics 1920 22 July 1900 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Guida USA ATH Olympics 1948 29 August 1924 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ryan Gunderson USA IHO Olympics 2018 16 August 1985 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Haas USA CMA/CSP Olympics 1952—1956 9 January 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edward Hagen USA HBL Olympics 1936 4 March 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hugh Haggerty USA BOX Olympics 1924 1 January 1905 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marjorie Haines USA EDR Olympics 1952 18 November 1928 Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Don Haldeman USA SHO Olympics 1972—1976 29 May 1947 Sellersville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Melinda Hale USA HBL Olympics 1984 19 April 1955 Oil City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erv Hall USA ATH Olympics 1968 2 July 1947 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marielle Hall USA ATH Olympics 2016 28 January 1992 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tony Hall USA ATH Olympics 1976 17 March 1950 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gerard Hallock USA IHO Olympics 1932 4 June 1905 Pottstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Halstead USA ATH Olympics 1908 15 August 1886 Scranton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cathy Hamblin USA ATH Olympics 1968 6 January 1953 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Graeme Hammond USA FEN Olympics/Referee/Administrator 1912—1927 1 February 1858 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jam Handy USA SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1904—1924 6 March 1886 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brendan Hansen USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 15 August 1981 Havertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erika Hansen USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 9 March 1970 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gustav Hanson USA BTH Olympics 1960 8 August 1934 Honesdale, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Hapgood USA ROW Non-starter 1924 31 October 1899 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Simon Harbaugh USA GLF Olympics 1904 18 July 1873 Manns Choice, Pennsylvania (USA)
Truxtun Hare USA ATH Olympics 1900—1904 12 October 1878 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bruce Harlan USA DIV Olympics 1948 2 January 1926 Marple Newtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nina Harmar USA SWM Olympics 1960—1964 11 December 1945 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Christa Harmotto-Dietzen USA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 12 October 1986 Sewickley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Neal Harris EGY
USA
BKB Coach 1948 9 May 1906 Ringtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dick Hart USA ATH Olympics 1956 19 March 1927 West Grove, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edward Hartman USA BOX Olympics 1920 10 March 1899 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Hartranft USA ATH Non-starter 1908 8 April 1887 Canton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erin Hartwell USA CTR Olympics 1992—2000 1 June 1969 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brad Hauser USA ATH Olympics 2000 28 March 1977 Danville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joanna Hayes USA ATH Olympics 2004 23 December 1976 Williamsport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walt Hazzard USA BKB Olympics 1964 15 April 1942 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Healis USA ROW Olympics 1928 3 June 1906 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Hedley USA ROW Olympics 1900 23 July 1864 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sharon Hedrick USA ATH Non-Medal 1984—1988 26 April 1956 Horsham, Pennsylvania (USA)
Aaron Heo USA STK YOG 2016 23 February 1999 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andrew Heo USA STK Olympics 2022 7 March 2001 Warrington, Bucks County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jake Herbert USA WRE Olympics 2012 6 March 1985 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Hermann USA GAR Olympics 1932 11 January 1912 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Laurel Hershey-Martin USA HOC Olympics 1996 8 June 1969 Hummelstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Darrell Hill USA ATH Olympics 2016 17 August 1993 Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Hill USA ATH Olympics 1924 17 April 1901 Lansford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gary Hite USA Other 1994 7 March 1935 Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wilson Hobson USA HOC Non-starter 1932—1936 26 August 1902 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Peg Hoffman USA SWM Olympics 1928—1932 19 June 1911 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sylvia Hoffman USA BOB Olympics 2022 29 June 1989 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Maggie Hogan USA CSP Olympics 2016 1 January 1979 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
J. R. Holden RUS BKB Olympics 2008 10 August 1976 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Adam Holland USA ROW Olympics 1996 14 September 1971 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Raymond Hornberger USA FBL Olympics 1924 23 December 1898 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Horter USA SAL Olympics 1972 27 April 1948 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Houser USA ROW Olympics 1936 2 December 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Judy Howe USA GAR Olympics 1956 25 June 1935 Shippingport, Pennsylvania (USA)
James Hubbard USA ROW Olympics 1928 7 December 1906 Germantown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Samuel Hunter USA ROW Non-starter 1920 20 June 1886 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Renee Hykel USA ROW Olympics 2008 31 May 1979 Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Warren Ingersoll USA HOC Olympics 1932 22 March 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Jackson USA ATH Olympics 1908 15 January 1884 Kennett Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ken James AUS BKB Olympics 1972 19 January 1945 Curwensville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Jarvis USA ATH Olympics 1900 31 August 1878 California, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Jennings USA ROW Olympics 1924—1932 9 April 1898 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marion Jessup USA TEN Olympics 1924 6 May 1896 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Miguel Jiménez PUR BOX Olympics 1992 18 June 1970 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edgar Johnson USA ROW Olympics 1932 12 December 1905 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Burke Jones USA FBL Olympics 1924 25 April 1903 Bridgeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lloyd Jones USA ATH Olympics 1908 12 September 1884 Germantown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Juvenal USA ROW Olympics 1900—1904 12 January 1874 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Caryn Kadavy USA FSK Olympics 1988 9 December 1967 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Karle USA ROW Olympics 1928 15 May 1898 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frances Kaszubski USA ATH Olympics 1948 15 May 1916 Donora, Pennsylvania (USA)
Katie Kauffman USA HOC Olympics 1996 26 September 1974 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Keane USA SAL Olympics 1936 4 January 1899 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Kelly, Jr. USA ROW Olympics/Administrator 1948—1985 24 May 1927 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Kelly, Sr. USA ROW Olympics 1920—1924 4 October 1889 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Kennedy USA ROW Olympics 1924 19 May 1900 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kevin Kerr USA IHO YOG 2012 9 February 1996 Bensalem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Kieffer USA ROW Olympics 1932 11 August 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jackie Kintzer-Briggs USA HOC Olympics/Non-starter 2012—2016 23 May 1988 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gustavus Town Kirby USA Administrator 1920—1924 22 January 1874 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Barbara Kirch USA ROW Olympics 1984—1988 2 May 1960 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jeff Kirk USA ATH Olympics 1948 25 October 1923 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Klauder USA ART Olympics 1928—1932 9 February 1872 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meghan Klingenberg USA FBL Olympics/Non-starter 2012—2016 2 August 1988 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Daniel Ridgway Knight USA SAL Olympics 1900 15 March 1839 Chambersburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Russ Knipp USA WLF Olympics 1968—1972 21 May 1942 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Knowlton USA ALP Olympics 1948 3 August 1922 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chad Kolarik USA IHO Olympics 2018 26 January 1986 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cary Kolat USA WRE Olympics 2000 19 May 1973 Rices Landing, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kelsey Kolojejchick USA HOC Olympics 2016 2 October 1991 Kingston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Koplove USA BSB Olympics 2008 30 August 1976 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jay Korn USA LAX Referee 1928—1932 10 March 1903 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Kostecki USA SAL Olympics 1988 7 July 1964 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Kotys USA GAR Olympics 1948 31 October 1925 Olyphant, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Kovacs USA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 28 June 1989 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kristy Kowal USA SWM Olympics 2000 9 October 1978 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Krick USA CMA/CSP Olympics 1952—1956 30 June 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rick Krivda USA BSB Olympics 2000 19 January 1970 McKeesport, Pennsylvania (USA)
John-Henry Krueger HUN
USA
STK Olympics 2018—2022 27 March 1995 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cassidy Krug USA DIV Olympics 2012 12 July 1985 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Helen Krumbhaar USA Administrator 1933—1948 21 December 1886 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Kurtz USA HOC Olympics 1948 18 December 1917 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Karen LaFace USA DIV Olympics 1992 29 January 1966 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Susan Laird USA SWM Olympics 1928 18 July 1908 Homestead, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Lang GBR ROW Olympics 1984 18 March 1956 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Haley Langan USA RUG YOG 2014 22 June 1996 Bristol, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chris Larson Mason USA HOC Olympics 1984 21 May 1956 Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tommy Lasorda USA BSB Coach 2000 22 September 1927 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Maureen Latterner USA HBL Non-starter 1988 21 July 1963 Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Larry Lauchle USA WRE Olympics 1960 17 September 1939 Muncy, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clark Leiblee USA ATH Olympics 1900 2 November 1877 Troy, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Leskaj ALB SWM Olympics 1992 16 April 1971 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave Lettieri USA CTR Olympics 1988 30 January 1964 Scranton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ben Levine USA BOX Referee 1924—1932 3 November 1888 Brooklyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Lightbody USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1908 16 March 1882 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tanya Lindenmuth USA CTR Olympics 2000 25 May 1979 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jeremy Linn USA SWM Olympics 1996 6 January 1975 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tara Lipinski USA FSK Olympics 1998 10 June 1982 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Donald Lippincott USA ATH Olympics 1912 16 November 1893 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ray Littley USA FBL Non-starter 1928 13 April 1906 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Litz USA FSK Olympics 1964 14 March 1945 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anthony Lo Nero ITA BSB Non-Medal 1984 13 August 1959 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Zaddick Longenbach USA FEN Olympics 1992 27 October 1971 Greenawalds, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alice Lord USA DIV Olympics 1920 4 February 1902 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Lott USA ATH Non-starter 1912 7 March 1879 Gettysburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hunter Lott USA ROW Olympics 1904 13 January 1880 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kyle Lowry USA BKB Olympics 2016 25 March 1986 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Angie Loy USA HOC Olympics 2008 23 April 1982 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Luks USA ART Olympics 1932 13 August 1866 Williamsport, Pennsylvania (USA)
Leslie Lyness USA HOC Olympics 1996 7 August 1968 Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Daniel Lyons USA ROW Olympics 1988 8 March 1958 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Lyshon USA WRE Olympics 1912 30 December 1887 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Macionis USA SWM Olympics 1936 27 May 1916 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Mack, Jr. USA ROW Olympics 1928—1932 26 November 1913 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Madden USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 6 January 1911 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Louis Madeira USA ATH Olympics 1912 5 February 1892 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rags Madera USA BOX Non-starter 1924 10 June 1900 Scottdale, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Mais USA GAR Olympics 1920—1924 17 January 1888 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brooke Makler USA FEN Olympics 1976 16 March 1951 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Makler, Sr. USA FEN Olympics 1952 22 October 1920 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Todd Makler USA FEN Olympics 1972 8 January 1946 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ryan Malone USA IHO Olympics 2010 1 December 1979 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alyssa Manley USA HOC Olympics 2016 27 May 1994 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clayton Mansfield USA MPN Olympics 1932 21 May 1906 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill March USA WLF Olympics 1964 4 February 1937 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harold Marden USA ATH Non-starter 1912 31 December 1891 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Marsh USA ROW Olympics 1900 12 February 1874 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edward Marshall USA ROW Olympics 1932 8 October 1908 St. Davids, Pennsylvania (USA)
Myles Marshall USA ATH YOG 2014 8 December 1997 Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tony Martin USA ROW Olympics 1968 3 September 1947 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Marzano USA BSB Non-Medal 1984 14 February 1963 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Geoffrey Mason USA BOB Olympics 1928 13 May 1902 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Giddeon Massie USA CTR Olympics 2004—2008 27 August 1981 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Mattson USA ROW Olympics 1932 20 November 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michael Matz USA EJP Olympics/Other 1976—1996 23 January 1951 Collegeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Donna Mayhew USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 20 June 1960 Dupont, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave Mayor USA WLF Olympics 1936 21 August 1916 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thaddeus McClain USA ATH Olympics 1900 10 September 1876 Milesburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Suzie McConnell USA BKB Olympics 1988—1992 29 July 1966 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
John McCosker USA ROW Olympics 1932 10 October 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wallace McCurdy USA ATH Olympics 1912 23 October 1892 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul McDowell USA ROW Olympics 1928 17 January 1905 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marcus McElhenney USA ROW Olympics 2008 27 July 1981 Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kathy McGahey USA HOC Olympics 1984 5 March 1960 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Scott McGough USA BSB Olympics 2020 31 October 1989 Monroeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
David McGowan USA ARC Olympics 1904 10 January 1838 Perry County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Emanuel McGreal USA ROW Non-starter 1932 2 April 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charley McIlvaine USA ROW Olympics 1928 6 August 1903 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John McIntyre USA ROW Olympics 1948 3 September 1928 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim McKay USA Other 1998 24 September 1921 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tim McKee USA SWM Olympics 1972—1976 14 March 1953 Ardmore, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gordie McKellen, Jr. USA FSK Olympics 1972 26 August 1953 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Josephine McKim USA SWM Olympics 1928—1932 4 January 1910 Oil City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ward McLanahan USA ATH Olympics 1904 15 January 1883 Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jimmy McLane USA SWM Olympics 1948—1952 13 September 1930 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Benny McLaughlin USA FBL Olympics 1948 10 April 1928 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
David McMichael USA HOC Olympics 1984 22 April 1961 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tom McMillen USA BKB Olympics 1972 26 May 1952 Mansfield, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave McMullin USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 30 June 1908 Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clarence McNutt USA CSP Olympics 1936 9 November 1907 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chauncey McPherson USA FEN Olympics 1924 29 January 1892 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nick Mead USA ROW Olympics 2020 12 March 1995 Strafford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Catherine Menges USA ROW Olympics 1976 9 September 1952 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roy Mercer USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal/Non-starter 1908—1912 30 October 1888 Kennett Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ted Meredith USA ATH Olympics 1912—1920 14 November 1891 Chester Heights, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Micahnik USA FEN Olympics 1960—1968 5 November 1938 Hazleton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Red Mihalik USA BKB Referee 1968 22 September 1916 Ford City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anita Miller USA HOC Olympics 1984 14 May 1951 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Miller USA ROW Olympics 1928—1932 16 March 1905 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Garrett Miller USA ROW Olympics 2000 7 June 1977 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hymie Miller USA BOX Olympics 1928 8 April 1911 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jock Miller GBR CRD Olympics 1912 27 February 1881 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Miller USA WLF Olympics 1936 8 July 1909 Parkesburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Mimm USA ATH Olympics 1960 18 October 1924 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Minney USA IHO YOG 2012 29 March 1996 Wind Gap, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Mitchell USA ROW Olympics 1924 23 July 1901 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tom Moffitt USA ATH Olympics 1908 26 February 1884 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jesse Montgomery USA ATH Olympics 1928 29 July 1904 Lansford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Moore USA ATH Olympics 1952 12 August 1929 Coatesville, Pennsylvania (USA)
James Moore USA MPN Olympics 1964—1968 20 February 1935 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joan Moore USA GAR Olympics 1972 14 August 1954 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michael Moore USA ROW Olympics 1992 21 August 1970 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Celiangelí Morales PUR ATH Olympics 2016 2 November 1985 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mickey Morandini USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 22 April 1966 Kittanning, Pennsylvania (USA)
Luis Alberto Moreno COL Administrator 2016 3 May 1953 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Char Morett USA HOC Olympics 1984 5 December 1957 Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Christy Morgan USA HOC Olympics 1988 13 October 1963 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Moroney USA ROW Olympics 1972—1976 19 March 1953 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Morris USA SAL Olympics 1928 11 August 1905 Wyncote, Pennsylvania (USA)
Diane Moyer USA HOC Olympics 1984 29 July 1958 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ken Myers USA ROW Olympics 1920—1932 26 August 1896 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Linda Myers USA ARC Olympics 1972—1976 19 June 1947 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anita Nall USA SWM Olympics 1992 21 July 1976 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eric Namesnik USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 7 August 1970 Butler, Pennsylvania (USA)
Matt Napoleon USA FBL Non-starter 2000 18 August 1977 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tyler Nase USA ROW Olympics 2016 30 August 1990 Phoenixville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Phil Neill USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 23 October 1909 Sewickley, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Nemchik USA FBL Olympics 1936 14 March 1915 Superior, Redstone Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
James Newell USA ART Olympics 1932 21 February 1900 Carnegie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hugo Nicholson USA ART Olympics 1932 21 December 1898 Kane, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Nicholson USA ATH Olympics 1912 30 July 1889 Greenville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marty Nothstein USA CTR Olympics 1996—2004 10 February 1971 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Peter Nyari ITA BSB Olympics 2004 4 September 1971 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Scott O'Connor USA FEN Olympics 1904 23 May 1864 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Katie O'Donnell-Bam USA HOC Olympics 2012—2016 6 December 1988 Montgomery, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brian O'Neill USA IHO Olympics 2018—2022 1 June 1988 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Glenn Ochal USA ROW Olympics 2012—2016 1 March 1986 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Conway Olmsted USA SAL Olympics 1928 28 October 1907 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ben Olsen USA FBL Olympics 2000 3 May 1977 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Organ USA ATH Olympics 1920 12 July 1891 Sharon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Richard Packer USA FBL Non-starter 1956 22 August 1934 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tom Paradiso USA ROW Olympics 2008 7 December 1979 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brooks Parker USA FEN Olympics/Referee/Administrator 1920—1951 25 December 1889 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Parker USA ATH Non-starter 1908 31 March 1887 Southampton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Parsons USA ATH Non-Medal/Non-starter 1904—1906 25 March 1883 California, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eli Parsons USA ATH 1906 1906 24 September 1884 Troy, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Paul USA Other 1996 3 March 1917 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Francis Peale USA CUR Non-Medal 1932 17 September 1892 Lansdowne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Abby Peck USA ROW Olympics 1984—1988 6 October 1956 Scranton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marisa Pedulla USA JUD Olympics 1996 25 April 1969 Bellefonte, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alexander Penna BRA CCS Olympics 2002 15 June 1974 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Perew USA ROW Olympics 1948 5 August 1923 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Peterson USA ROW Olympics 1996 4 January 1967 Gulph Mills, Pennsylvania (USA)
Connie Petracek USA SHO Olympics 1992—1996 25 December 1947 Chambersburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chet Phillips USA GAR Olympics 1936 23 October 1913 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Henry Phillips USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 16 January 1882 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Pichler USA DIV Olympics 1996—2000 3 September 1968 Butler, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ernie Pickett USA WLF Olympics 1968 27 June 1936 Sykesville, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Pickett USA CSP Olympics 1968 2 March 1951 Kingston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Pierie USA ROW Olympics 1932 12 May 1907 Wyncote, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Pitts USA MPN Olympics 1924 23 October 1898 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Donnan Plumb USA EDR Olympics 1968 22 August 1938 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Amanda Polk USA ROW Olympics 2016 2 August 1986 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andy Potts USA TRI Olympics 2004 28 December 1976 Hershey, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Powell USA ATH Olympics 1988—1996 10 November 1963 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rick Powell USA CSL Olympics 2008 22 March 1989 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Johnny Quinn USA BOB Olympics 2014 6 November 1983 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Raab USA GAR Olympics 1904 24 June 1879 Johnstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Zahir Raheem USA BOX Olympics 1996 7 November 1976 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ariana Ramsey USA RUG Olympics 2020 25 March 2000 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lisa Raymond USA TEN Olympics 2004—2012 10 August 1973 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Reid USA BOX Olympics 1996 17 September 1973 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Julia Reinprecht USA HOC Olympics 2012—2016 12 July 1991 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Katie Reinprecht USA HOC Olympics 2012—2016 1 November 1989 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Remington USA ATH Olympics 1900 13 March 1879 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Rerych USA SWM Olympics 1968 14 May 1946 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Retzer USA WRE Olympics 1912 14 March 1883 Clarion, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joshua Richmond USA SHO Olympics 2012—2016 19 December 1985 Sayre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Richter USA IHO Olympics 1988—2002 22 September 1966 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Adam Rippon USA FSK Olympics 2018 11 November 1989 Scranton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alison Riske USA TEN Olympics 2020 3 July 1990 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Doug Robbins USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 6 July 1966 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ronnie Robertson USA FSK Olympics 1956 25 September 1937 Brackenridge, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carl Robie USA SWM Olympics 1964—1968 12 May 1945 Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Daramni Rock USA BOX YOG 2014 17 April 1996 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Rodgers USA ART Olympics 1932 1 July 1895 South Bethlehem, Northampton County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Rogers USA NCB/SJP Referee 1980 19 August 1935 Meadville, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Romig USA ATH Olympics 1924—1928 6 October 1898 Beaver Springs, Pennsylvania (USA)
Colleen Rosensteel USA JUD Olympics 1992—2000 13 March 1967 Greensburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ruth Rowe USA ARC Olympics 1984 11 March 1947 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Amy Rudolph USA ATH Olympics 1996—2000 18 September 1973 Ridgway, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cierra Runge USA SWM Olympics 2016 7 March 1996 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gretchen Rush USA TEN Non-Medal 1984 7 February 1964 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Russell USA EJP Olympics 1948—1952 2 February 1920 Dauphin, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gregory Ruth USA WRE Olympics 1964 9 August 1939 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andrew Rutherfurd BOL SWM Olympics 2012 21 December 1988 California, Pennsylvania (USA)
Francis Ryan USA FBL Olympics 1928—1936 10 January 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Shane Ryan IRL SWM Olympics 2016—2020 27 January 1994 Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dick Rydze USA DIV Olympics 1972 15 March 1950 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kyle Salyards USA SWM Olympics 2000 17 December 1980 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Schauers USA ROW Olympics 1932 27 May 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Schell USA ROW Olympics 1904 22 October 1884 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Schmidt USA ATH Olympics 1972 29 December 1947 Muse, Pennsylvania (USA)
Allison Schmitt USA SWM Olympics 2008—2020 7 June 1990 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Schmitt USA ROW Olympics 1928 23 December 1901 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andy Schoettle USA SAL Olympics 1956 17 August 1933 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michael Schoettle USA SAL Olympics 1952 7 September 1936 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philip Schoettle USA HOC Non-starter 1948 27 June 1927 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clara Schroth-Lomady USA GAR Olympics 1948—1952 5 October 1920 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mary Anne Schweitzer USA SHO Olympics 1984 15 March 1961 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Scioscia USA BSB Coach 2020 27 November 1958 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Coleman Scott USA WRE Olympics 2012 19 April 1986 Waynesburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michael Seibert USA FSK Olympics 1980—1984 1 January 1960 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paige Selenski USA HOC Olympics 2012 30 June 1990 Kingston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brian Sell USA ATH Olympics 2008 11 April 1979 Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Suzanne Semanick USA FSK Olympics 1988 18 May 1967 Bridgeville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dana Sensenig USA HOC Olympics 2008 30 November 1984 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Naz Servidio USA BKB Referee 1972 25 October 1920 Ludlow, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Shakespeare USA ROW Olympics 1952 31 May 1930 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Sharkey USA ROW Olympics 1936 24 August 1916 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kathleen Sharkey USA HOC Olympics 2016 30 April 1990 Kingston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Sharpe USA ATH Olympics 1956—1964 23 January 1932 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Shea USA ATH Olympics 1920 19 March 1894 Irwin, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Sheaffer USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 6 December 1904 St. Davids, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Sheeler, Jr. USA ART Olympics 1932 16 July 1883 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andrew Sherk USA LUG Olympics 2018 15 April 1992 Fort Washington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Shick USA SAL Olympics 1936 5 February 1914 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Larry Shields USA ATH Olympics 1920 5 March 1895 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Susan Shields USA SWM Olympics 1968 3 February 1952 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jean Shiley USA ATH Olympics 1928—1932 20 November 1911 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Shimada JPN TEN Olympics 2000 10 February 1975 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Shine USA ATH Olympics 1976 19 September 1953 Warren, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kenan Shock USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 15 January 1885 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edward Shumaker USA SHO Olympics 1932 27 January 1896 Beaver, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Shyrock USA SWM Non-starter 1912 28 April 1890 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jamie Silverstein USA FSK Olympics 2006 23 December 1983 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sara Silvetti USA HOC Non-starter 2008 12 April 1982 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tyrone Simmons USA FEN Olympics 1972 5 July 1949 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Simons USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 4 January 1908 Aldan, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kip Simons USA GAR Olympics 1996 11 September 1972 Media, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sandy Sims USA HOC Olympics 1948 1 June 1921 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Melanie Skillman USA ARC Olympics 1988 23 September 1954 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Adam Smith USA SWM Olympics 1924 28 December 1903 Bradford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anthony Smith USA ROW Non-starter 1928 23 August 1901 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Smith USA FBL Olympics 1928 14 March 1907 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Keli Smith-Puzo USA HOC Olympics 2008—2012 25 January 1979 Lewisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
LaMont Smith USA ATH Olympics 1996 11 December 1972 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Leah Smith USA SWM Olympics 2016 19 April 1995 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Smith USA GLF Olympics 1904 19 December 1865 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Willie Smith USA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1976—1984 28 February 1956 Rochester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frankie Sodano USA BOX Olympics 1948 10 March 1931 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Sohl USA SWM Olympics 1948 28 March 1928 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ray Sorensen USA GAR Olympics 1948 12 May 1922 Warren, Pennsylvania (USA)
Arnie Sowell USA ATH Olympics 1956 6 April 1935 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pete Spaulding USA SAL Olympics 2004 28 November 1975 Newtown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Spellman USA WLF Olympics 1948 17 September 1922 Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Spence USA ATH Olympics 1992 9 May 1962 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Warren Sprout USA SHO Olympics 1912 3 February 1874 Picture Rocks, Pennsylvania (USA)
Benton Spruance USA ART Olympics 1936 25 June 1904 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dawn Staley USA BKB Olympics/Coach/Other 1996—2020 4 May 1970 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brenda Stauffer USA HOC Olympics 1984 8 April 1961 New Holland, Pennsylvania (USA)
Julie Staver USA HOC Olympics 1984 4 April 1952 Hershey, Pennsylvania (USA)
Shelly Steely USA ATH Olympics 1992 23 October 1962 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Stokes, Jr. USA ROW Non-starter 1924 21 November 1899 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Stollmeyer USA FBL Olympics 1988 25 October 1962 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Curt Stone USA ATH Olympics 1948—1956 19 November 1922 Brooklyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Stout USA GAR Olympics 1952 9 November 1925 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Scott Strausbaugh USA CSL Olympics 1992 23 July 1963 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andy Strenk USA SWM Olympics 1968 7 July 1949 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Archie Strimel USA FBL Olympics 1948 30 June 1918 Cecil, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Strotbeck, III USA ROW Olympics 1984—1988 19 June 1957 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Art Studenroth USA ATH Olympics 1924 9 October 1899 Columbia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jane Sullivan USA FSK Referee 1976 31 July 1921 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wes Suter USA GAR Olympics 1988 23 May 1964 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Britt Swartley USA FRS Olympics 1998 3 August 1971 Lansdale, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cathy Symon USA ROW Olympics 1996 16 December 1971 Villanova, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lauren Tamayo USA CTR Olympics 2012 25 October 1983 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Taylor USA GLF Olympics 1900 20 March 1856 Germantown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Taylor USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 7 October 1884 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meldrick Taylor USA BOX Olympics 1984 19 October 1966 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jayson Terdiman USA LUG Olympics 2014—2018 21 December 1988 East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Terpak USA WLF Olympics 1936—1948 4 July 1912 Mayfield, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Terry USA WLF Olympics 1936 20 December 1911 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Teti USA ROW Olympics 1988—1992 20 September 1956 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Teti USA ROW Olympics 2000—2008 5 February 1977 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Tewksbury USA ATH Olympics 1900 21 March 1876 Ashley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Karen Thatcher USA IHO Olympics 2010 29 February 1984 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kris Thomas USA RUG Olympics 2020 1 July 1993 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carson Thompson USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 3 July 1909 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Means Thompson USA Administrator 1912—1926 2 March 1849 Corsica, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Toland USA ROW Olympics 1948 22 December 1928 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Toomey USA ATH Olympics 1968 10 January 1939 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Amy Tran-Swensen USA HOC Olympics 2008—2012 2 October 1980 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Horace Trumbauer USA ART Olympics 1928 28 December 1868 Frankford, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sultan Tucker LBR ATH Olympics/Other 2004 24 October 1978 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eleanor Uhl USA SWM Olympics 1920 21 March 1902 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Chierika Ukogu NGR ROW Olympics 2016 2 October 1992 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jimmy Urso USA BOX Non-starter 1936 14 February 1912 Connellsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Russell Van Horn USA BOX Olympics 1904 30 July 1885 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cheryl Van Kuren USA HOC Olympics 1988 1 August 1964 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Verdeur USA SWM Olympics 1948 7 March 1926 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michelle Vittese USA HOC Olympics 2012—2016 6 December 1989 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alfred Vogt USA ROW Non-starter 1928—1932 5 August 1902 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Wagner USA HOC Olympics 1996 5 November 1967 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Wallington USA BOX Olympics 1968 28 July 1944 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rod Wanamaker USA POL Olympics 1924 10 October 1899 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ethan Watts USA VVO Non-starter 1996 5 April 1972 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Weber USA ATH Non-starter 1920 2 February 1895 Oakmont, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Weigle USA ATH Olympics 1972 25 May 1940 Carlisle, Pennsylvania (USA)
Johnny Weir USA FSK Olympics 2006—2010 2 July 1984 Coatesville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Peter Wells USA SAL Olympics 2004 28 August 1974 Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Henry Welsford USA ROW Olympics 1924 14 June 1900 Pittston, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Welsh USA ROW Olympics 2000 6 May 1977 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Cindy Werley USA HOC Olympics 1996 26 February 1975 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave Wharton USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 19 May 1969 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Wheeler USA GAR Olympics 1936 14 December 1914 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Wherley USA ROW Olympics 2000—2004 15 March 1972 Southampton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rod White USA ARC Olympics 1996—2000 1 March 1977 Sharon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ryan Whiting USA ATH Olympics 2012 24 November 1986 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alan Whitney USA CSP Olympics 1972 23 October 1946 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Albert Wiggins USA SWM Olympics 1956 27 May 1935 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wolf Wigo USA WPO Olympics 1996—2004 8 May 1973 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Williams USA ARC Olympics 1972 12 September 1953 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lauryn Williams USA ATH/BOB Olympics 2004—2014 11 September 1983 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Williams USA ARC Olympics 1904 24 January 1841 Chambersburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jesse Williamson USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 28 March 1881 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ajeé Wilson USA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 8 May 1994 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dick Wilson USA WRE Olympics 1956—1964 19 November 1933 Washington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harold Wilson USA ROW Olympics 1924 15 January 1903 Washington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Wilson USA ROW Olympics 1960 9 October 1939 Ridley Park, Pennsylvania (USA)
Howard Winfree USA ROW Olympics 1960 26 June 1938 Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Winkler, Jr. USA HBL Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1976 10 April 1945 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Casper Wister USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 12 August 1910 Devon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jill Witmer USA HOC Olympics 2016 1 October 1991 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roland Wommack USA FEN Olympics 1960 27 December 1936 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
A. J. Wood USA FBL Olympics 1996 17 August 1973 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Allen Woodring USA ATH Olympics 1920 15 February 1898 Hellertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Woodruff USA ATH Olympics 1936 5 July 1915 Connellsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ted Woods USA ATH Non-starter 1960 9 October 1940 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Stanley Wudyka USA ATH Olympics 1936 13 March 1910 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Wyatt USA SWM Olympics 1924—1928 27 February 1907 Brier Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marvell Wynne USA FBL Olympics 2008 6 May 1986 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lee Yoder USA ATH Olympics 1952 18 July 1930 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Morris Young USA ART Olympics 1928—1932 23 September 1869 Gettysburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Guard Young USA GAR Olympics 2004 3 June 1977 State College, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ryan Zapolski USA IHO Olympics 2018 11 November 1986 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pete Zaremba USA ATH Olympics 1932 7 April 1908 Aliquippa, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Zivic USA BOX Olympics 1920 23 June 1903 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pete Zivic USA BOX Olympics 1920 26 March 1901 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Zywan USA FBL Non-starter 1936 25 May 1909 Castle Shannon, Pennsylvania (USA)

People who died here (262)

Alexis Ahlgren SWE ATH Olympics 1912 14 March 1969 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Allen USA ATH Olympics 1912 15 January 1964 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erik Almlöf SWE ATH Olympics 1912—1920 18 January 1971 Jenkintown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Altemose USA FBL Olympics 1936 26 January 1995 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Valentino Argento ITA FEN Olympics 1924 8 September 1941 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Armstrong USA ROW Olympics 1904 12 March 1952 West Point, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Ashenfelter USA ATH Olympics 1952 4 June 2010 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Bahr USA FBL Olympics 1948 18 June 2018 Boalsburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Banker USA CTR Non-Medal 1900 1 December 1917 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dan Barrow USA ROW Olympics 1936 4 November 1993 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bart Bartholomew USA WLF Olympics 1968 30 June 2021 Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (USA)
Al Bates USA ATH Olympics 1928 9 June 1999 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Russell Beatty USA ATH Non-starter 1912 8 November 1965 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charley Bélanger CAN BOX Olympics 1924 20 January 1970 Millvale, Pennsylvania (USA)
Barney Berlinger USA ATH Olympics 1928 2 December 2002 Carversville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Richard Bishop USA ART Olympics 1932 February 1975 Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania (USA)
Boris Blai USA ART Olympics 1932 28 June 1985 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Julius Bloch USA ART Olympics 1932 22 August 1966 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gerhard Boetzelen GER ROW Olympics 1932 27 February 1995 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Louis Bordo USA GAR Olympics 1948 27 February 2001 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Boylstein USA BOX Olympics 1924 28 February 1972 Kittanning, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alice Bridges USA SWM Olympics 1936 5 May 2011 Carlisle, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Brown USA ART Olympics 1936 14 March 1985 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Larry Brown USA ATH Non-starter 1924 15 September 1993 Haverford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Melitta Brunner AUT FSK Olympics 1928 26 May 2003 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jervis Burdick USA ATH Olympics 1912 11 November 1962 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Leon Butler USA ROW Olympics 1924 15 June 1973 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lee Calhoun USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 21 June 1989 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Carnegie USA GLF Non-starter 1904 28 July 1944 Ligonier, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Carr USA ROW Olympics 1900 25 March 1942 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jimmy Carr USA WRE Olympics 1972 15 August 2013 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ken Caskey USA ATH Olympics 1928 29 April 1993 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hughes Cauffman USA HOC Non-starter 1948 27 September 2016 Newtown Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ben Cayenne TTO ATH Olympics 1968 1 November 2014 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Britton Chance USA SAL Olympics 1952 16 November 2010 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eugene Clark USA ROW Olympics 1932 February 1981 Havertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roy Coffin USA HOC Olympics 1932 10 November 1982 Lower Merion, Pennsylvania (USA)
Don Cohan USA SAL Olympics 1972 20 October 2018 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meredith Colket USA ATH Olympics 1900 7 June 1947 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ray Conger USA ATH Olympics 1928 23 October 1994 Brookline Village, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Conwell USA ATH Non-starter 1948 2 May 1971 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Costello USA ROW Olympics 1920—1928 17 April 1986 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Georges Couvreur USA ART Olympics 1932 21 June 1957 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gardner Cox USA SAL Olympics 1968 30 March 1988 Villanova, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Craige USA WRE Olympics 1908 14 August 1954 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Cregan USA ATH Olympics 1900 26 December 1965 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Cresser USA ROW Olympics 1904 18 May 1919 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
James Crockett USA FBL Olympics 1936 30 July 1986 Meadowbrook, Abington Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sam Dalrymple USA FBL Olympics 1924 January 1981 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Irving Davis USA FBL Olympics 1924 27 June 1958 Roslyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry DeBaecke USA ROW Olympics/Non-starter 1900—1904 6 November 1961 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vincent Deeney USA ROW Olympics 1948 25 June 1999 Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Deitz USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 20 July 1964 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Demko USA FBL Non-starter 1924 8 August 1957 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Dempsey USA ROW Olympics 1904 7 August 1942 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Deni USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952 4 February 1978 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Denton USA FBL Non-starter 1936 12 August 1997 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ralph Derr USA ATH Non-starter 1896 12 September 1958 West Goshen, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Dodge USA BOB Olympics 1956 7 July 1987 Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ken Doherty USA ATH Olympics 1928 19 April 1996 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michail Dorizas GRE ATH Olympics/1906 1906—1912 21 October 1957 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Dougherty USA ROW Olympics 1928—1936 8 February 1981 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herb Douglas USA ATH Olympics 1948 22 April 2023 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Drueding USA ROW Olympics 1932 6 January 1970 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Drumheller USA ATH Olympics 1900 18 May 1958 Sunbury, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herb Drury USA IHO Olympics/Referee 1920—1924 1 July 1965 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gayle Dull USA ATH Olympics 1908 16 October 1918 Franklin, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dick Dyer USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1956—1960 4 November 2004 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Thomas Eakins USA ART Olympics 1932 25 June 1916 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Earl Eby USA ATH Olympics 1920 14 December 1970 Pottstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Eke SWE ATH Olympics 1912 29 September 1964 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sky Enck USA ATH Olympics 1924 1 November 1970 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank English USA ROW Olympics 1932 11 December 1998 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wharton Esherick USA ART Olympics 1932 6 May 1970 Paoli, Pennsylvania (USA)
Barney Ewell USA ATH Olympics 1948 4 April 1996 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Franz Federschmidt USA ROW Olympics 1920 14 April 1956 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Beatrice Fenton USA ART Olympics 1932 11 February 1983 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Flanigan USA ROW Olympics 1904 28 March 1937 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vaughn Flannery USA ART Olympics 1932 25 December 1955 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Floyd USA BOX Olympics 1904 15 March 1950 Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Fox USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 28 January 1955 Whitemarsh Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bradford Fraley USA FEN Olympics 1920 14 January 1942 Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Frazier USA BOX Olympics 1964 7 November 2011 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Erich Friedmann AUT ATH Non-starter 1924 26 June 1959 Melrose Park, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Fritz USA ATH Olympics 1912 28 December 1941 Wayne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ray Gadsby USA BOX Non-starter 1928 20 February 1979 Levittown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Arthur Gallagher USA ROW Olympics 1948 12 January 1996 Wayne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Kim Gallagher USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 18 November 2002 Oreland, Pennsylvania (USA)
David Gaul USA SWM Olympics 1904 6 August 1962 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Geiger USA ROW Olympics 1900 6 December 1956 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jimmy Gentle USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 22 May 1986 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Gerhardt USA ROW Olympics 1924 23 January 1989 Erdenheim, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sam Gerson USA WRE Olympics 1920 30 September 1972 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Gibbs USA ART Olympics 1932 10 October 1942 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Giesler USA FBL Coach 1948 7 July 1996 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Garrett Gilmore USA ROW Olympics 1924—1932 5 December 1969 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Gleason USA ROW Olympics 1904 11 January 1923 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herman Goffberg USA ATH Olympics 1948 17 August 2001 State College, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Good USA WLF Olympics 1932—1936 19 April 2007 Ephrata Manor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Good USA WLF Olympics 1936 8 July 2001 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Michel Grandjean SUI FSK Olympics 1952 11 December 2010 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alex Grant CAN
USA
ATH Olympics/Non-Medal 1900—1904 13 October 1946 Narberth, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Gray USA ATH Olympics 1924 12 June 1942 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Grieb USA ATH/GAR Olympics 1904 10 December 1939 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Agnes Griffith GRN ATH Olympics 1988 25 February 2015 Bristol, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Grimek USA WLF Olympics 1936 20 November 1998 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Steve Grivnow USA FBL Non-starter 1948 30 November 1969 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Grossmiller USA ROW Olympics 1932 20 July 1945 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Helmut Gude GER
FRG
ATH Olympics 1952 3 February 2001 Montgomery, Pennsylvania (USA)
Muriel Guggolz USA FEN Olympics 1932 9 February 1995 Pottstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Guiney USA ATH Olympics 1904 6 February 1912 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Haas USA CMA/CSP Olympics 1952—1956 5 July 1992 Clifton Heights, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Haddock USA IHO Coach 1924 13 October 1953 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edward Hagen USA HBL Olympics 1936 16 August 1963 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hugh Haggerty USA BOX Olympics 1924 5 August 1941 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marjorie Haines USA EDR Olympics 1952 7 June 2014 King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Don Haldeman USA SHO Olympics 1972—1976 22 February 2003 Harleysville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Simon Harbaugh USA GLF Olympics 1904 28 May 1960 Meramec Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Truxtun Hare USA ATH Olympics 1900—1904 2 February 1956 Radnor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Neal Harris EGY
USA
BKB Coach 1948 8 February 1982 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Hartigan USA ROW Olympics 1968—1976 1 June 2020 East Norriton Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Hartranft USA ATH Non-starter 1908 August 1984 Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Hedley USA ROW Olympics 1900 22 May 1947 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Heid USA CTR Olympics 1948 27 May 1987 Bushkill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Hermann USA GAR Olympics 1932 6 October 2003 Havertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Max Hess USA GAR Olympics 1904 22 June 1969 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wilson Hobson USA HOC Non-starter 1932—1936 1 July 1975 Wayne, Pennsylvania (USA)
Leni Hofknecht GER
FRG
ATH Olympics 1952 5 September 2021 Jennersville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Raymond Hornberger USA FBL Olympics 1924 28 May 1976 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Samuel Hunter USA ROW Non-starter 1920 26 March 1937 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Woodburn Hyde USA ART Non-Medal 1952 15 February 1966 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ezrael Illkhanouf IRI BOX Olympics 1960 3 September 2019 Windsor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Warren Ingersoll USA HOC Olympics 1932 6 September 1995 Spring House, Pennsylvania (USA)
Henry Jameson USA FBL Olympics 1904 7 March 1938 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Jarvis USA ATH Olympics 1900 2 June 1933 Sewickley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sid Jelinek USA ROW Olympics 1924 9 March 1979 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Earl Johnson USA ATH Olympics 1920—1924 19 November 1965 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edgar Johnson USA ROW Olympics 1932 19 January 1977 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Johnson USA SKN Olympics 1948 11 April 1993 Phoenixville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Burke Jones USA FBL Olympics 1924 30 January 1983 Carnegie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tom Jones USA ATH Olympics 1952 October 1984 Oxford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jim Juvenal USA ROW Olympics 1900—1904 1 September 1942 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Karle USA ROW Olympics 1928 24 June 1946 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philip Kassel USA GAR Olympics 1904 25 May 1959 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Kelly, Jr. USA ROW Olympics/Administrator 1948—1985 2 March 1985 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Kelly, Sr. USA ROW Olympics 1920—1924 20 June 1960 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Kerr GBR TEN Non-Medal 1900 21 March 1954 Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Kieffer USA ROW Olympics 1932 8 November 1975 Quakertown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Doris Kirkman USA GAR Olympics 1952 16 June 2010 Gap, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Klauder USA ART Olympics 1928—1932 30 October 1938 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Knecht USA ROW Olympics 1960—1964 17 December 1992 Cheltenham Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Koll USA WRE Olympics 1948 27 September 2003 State College, Pennsylvania (USA)
Al Kraenzlein USA ATH Olympics 1900 6 January 1928 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Krick USA CMA/CSP Olympics 1952—1956 5 May 1982 Troy, Pennsylvania (USA)
Helen Krumbhaar USA Administrator 1933—1948 14 December 1968 Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Susan Laird USA SWM Olympics 1928 7 November 1933 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Warren P. Laird USA ART Referee 1932 18 February 1948 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sherman Landers USA ATH Olympics 1920 15 May 1994 Springfield, Delaware, Pennsylvania (USA)
Donald Lippincott USA ATH Olympics 1912 9 January 1962 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Leon Lucas USA BOX Olympics 1928 19 May 1971 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Lutkefedder USA FBL Olympics 1936 28 April 1986 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mac MacCarthy USA SKN Olympics 1948 March 1977 Wycombe, Pennsylvania (USA)
Rags Madera USA BOX Non-starter 1924 4 July 1947 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill March USA WLF Olympics 1964 9 October 2022 Wellsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Marsh USA ROW Olympics 1900 10 October 1932 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Marzano USA BSB Non-Medal 1984 19 April 2008 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
George Mattson USA ROW Olympics 1932 15 November 1997 Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave Mayor USA WLF Olympics 1936 27 May 2002 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John McCosker USA ROW Olympics 1932 7 August 1965 Springfield, Delaware, Pennsylvania (USA)
Josiah McCracken USA ATH Olympics 1900 15 February 1962 Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wallace McCurdy USA ATH Olympics 1912 26 October 1970 Wynnewood, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul McDowell USA ROW Olympics 1928 14 August 1962 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
William McGowan USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 26 November 1918 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Martin McKay IRL CTR Olympics 1960 14 June 2007 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Tait McKenzie CAN
USA
ART Olympics 1912—1948 28 April 1938 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ward McLanahan USA ATH Olympics 1904 11 December 1974 Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Benny McLaughlin USA FBL Olympics 1948 27 December 2012 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave McMullin USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 15 September 1995 Newton Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Roy Mercer USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal/Non-starter 1908—1912 3 July 1957 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Red Mihalik USA BKB Referee 1968 25 September 1996 Ford City, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Miller USA ROW Olympics 1928—1932 May 1985 Carlisle, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Miller USA WLF Olympics 1936 April 1983 Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Ed Mitchell USA ROW Olympics 1924 25 June 1970 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Irving Mondschein USA ATH Olympics 1948 5 June 2015 Hershey, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charlie Moore USA ATH Olympics 1952 8 October 2020 Laporte, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Morris USA SAL Olympics 1928 10 November 1971 Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania (USA)
Franklin Nelson USA FSK Referee 1984 6 February 2019 Ambler, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herbert Niiler EST BKB Coach 1936 13 April 1982 Zelienople, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Norton USA WPO Olympics 1924 24 November 1987 Lebanon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Larry Nuesslein USA SHO Olympics 1920 10 May 1971 Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hugo Nutini CHI ATH Non-starter 1952 19 April 2013 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Organ USA ATH Olympics 1920 23 July 1966 Sharon, Pennsylvania (USA)
Jack Pancott GBR GAR Olympics 1960—1964 10 September 2015 Berwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
Brooks Parker USA FEN Olympics/Referee/Administrator 1920—1951 30 November 1951 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Peck USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 10 October 1929 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hugh Peery USA WRE Olympics 1952 10 January 2015 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Salvatore Pinto USA ART Olympics 1936 5 October 1966 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Richard Powell USA LAX Non-Medal 1948 24 January 2007 Newtown Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Prosch USA GAR Non-Medal 1904 19 December 1947 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Earl Purdy USA ART Olympics 1932 22 April 1971 Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Pyrah USA SWM Olympics 1904 23 August 1925 Llanerch, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Raab USA GAR Olympics 1904 8 August 1940 Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Oskar Reichert USA ART Olympics 1936 October 1970 Reading, Pennsylvania (USA)
Willy Renz USA HBL Olympics 1936 May 1981 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Max Ritter GER SWM Olympics/Administrator 1908—1964 24 May 1974 Jenkintown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lawson Robertson USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1908 22 January 1951 Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hans Roedder USA SHO Olympics 1912 9 December 1966 Berwyn, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Romig USA ATH Olympics 1924—1928 16 March 1984 Kennett Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Rowe USA IHO Olympics 1936 28 August 1993 Wynnewood, Pennsylvania (USA)
Sandra Ruddick USA GAR Olympics 1956 10 October 2017 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hank Russell USA ATH Olympics 1928 9 November 1986 West Chester, Pennsylvania (USA)
Francis Ryan USA FBL Olympics 1928—1936 14 October 1977 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Schauers USA ROW Olympics 1932 18 October 1987 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Clara Schroth-Lomady USA GAR Olympics 1948—1952 7 June 2014 Carlisle, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dave Schultz USA WRE Olympics 1984 26 January 1996 Newton Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Seaman IND HOC Olympics 1928 21 September 2000 Hershey, Pennsylvania (USA)
Naz Servidio USA BKB Referee 1972 1 February 2003 Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harry Sharkey USA ROW Olympics 1936 22 November 2002 Newton Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bill Sharpe USA ATH Olympics 1956—1964 28 December 1995 ?, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frank Shea USA ATH Olympics 1920 6 August 1978 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Sheaffer USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 28 August 1989 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Victor Sheronas USA SAL Olympics 1956 8 June 1981 Haverford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Valter Sköld SWE FBL Non-starter 1936 12 December 1975 Doylestown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Anthony Smith USA ROW Non-starter 1928 10 May 1985 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Justus Smith USA ROW Olympics 1948 20 November 2013 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Smith USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 January 1936 Lower Merion, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Souza USA FBL Olympics 1948—1952 11 March 2012 Dover, Pennsylvania (USA)
Benton Spruance USA ART Olympics 1936 6 December 1967 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Stokes, Jr. USA ROW Non-starter 1924 29 November 1935 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fred Stoll USA FBL Non-starter 1936 6 March 1989 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bob Stout USA GAR Olympics 1952 15 July 1981 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Andy Straden USA FBL Olympics 1924 June 1967 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Albert Strauss USA FEN Olympics 1924 25 November 1963 Fleetwood, Pennsylvania (USA)
Archie Strimel USA FBL Olympics 1948 29 March 1990 Cecil, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mike Sweeney USA ATH Non-Medal 1900 14 August 1947 Mountainhome, Pennsylvania (USA)
Frederick Taylor USA GLF Olympics 1900 21 March 1915 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John B. Taylor USA ATH Olympics/Non-Medal 1904—1908 2 December 1908 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Terpak USA WLF Olympics 1936—1948 1 June 1993 Springettsbury Township, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Terry USA WLF Olympics 1936 3 September 1980 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Walter Tewksbury USA ATH Olympics 1900 24 April 1968 Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carson Thompson USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 25 March 1991 Ardmore, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Toland USA ROW Olympics 1948 18 July 2002 Abington, Pennsylvania (USA)
Horace Trumbauer USA ART Olympics 1928 18 September 1938 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Eleanor Uhl USA SWM Olympics 1920 21 July 1981 Doylestown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Gene Venzke USA ATH Olympics 1936 14 February 1992 Exeter Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joe Verdeur USA SWM Olympics 1948 6 August 1991 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Alfred Vogt USA ROW Non-starter 1928—1932 1 March 1968 Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania (USA)
Joseph Wear USA TEN Olympics 1904 4 June 1941 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Herb Wells USA FBL Olympics 1924 November 1978 Exton, Pennsylvania (USA)
Henry Welsford USA ROW Olympics 1924 April 1974 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
James Wendell USA ATH Olympics 1912 22 November 1958 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
William Whaling USA SHO Olympics 1924 20 November 1989 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Albert Wiggins USA SWM Olympics 1956 1 June 2011 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dick Williams USA TEN Olympics 1924 2 June 1968 Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania (USA)
Dow Wilson USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 June 1977 Lewistown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Marian Wodziański POL ROW Olympics 1928 21 July 1983 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Paul Wyatt USA SWM Olympics 1924—1928 15 December 1970 Brownsville, Pennsylvania (USA)
Charles Morris Young USA ART Olympics 1928—1932 14 November 1964 Radnor, Pennsylvania (USA)
Hobart Young USA ATH Non-starter 1908 10 August 1941 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Wally Zagurski USA WLF Olympics 1932 27 February 1959 York, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pete Zivic USA BOX Olympics 1920 29 January 1987 McCandless, Pennsylvania (USA)
John Zywan USA FBL Non-starter 1936 15 May 1992 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)

Affiliations

Altoona Curve, Altoona (USA) Altoona, Pennsylvania (USA)
Bachelors Barge Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carlisle Indian Industrial School, Carlisle (USA) Carlisle, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carnegie Library Athletic Club, Homestead (USA) Homestead, Pennsylvania (USA)
Carnegie Mellon Tartans, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Crescent Boat Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Disston A. A., Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Edgar Thompson Steel Works, Braddock (USA) Braddock, Pennsylvania (USA)
Enterprise C. Y. M. A. U., Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fairhill F. C., Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Fleischer Yarn F. C., Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Germantown Boys Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harrisburg AAU, Harrisburg (USA) Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Harrisburg Senators, Harrisburg (USA) Harrisburg, Pennsylvania (USA)
Haverford HS, Haverford (USA) Haverford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Johnstown Turnverein, Johnstown (USA) Johnstown, Pennsylvania (USA)
La Salle Explorers, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lancaster Barnstormers, Lancaster (USA) Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Allentown (USA) Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lehigh Valley Phantoms, Allentown (USA) Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)
Lincoln Lions, Oxford (USA) Oxford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania (USA), Mansfield (USA) Mansfield, Pennsylvania (USA)
Meadowbrook Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mercersburg Academy, Lancaster (USA) Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
Mercyhurst Lakers, Erie (USA) Erie, Pennsylvania (USA)
Merion Cricket Club, Haverford (USA) Haverford, Pennsylvania (USA)
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club, State College (USA) State College, Pennsylvania (USA)
Oil City Country Club, Oil City (USA) Oil City, Pennsylvania (USA)
PCC, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Penn AC, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Penn Quakers, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Penn State Nittany Lions, State College (USA) State College, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pennsylvania Barge Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia 76ers, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Americans, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Flyers, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Nationals, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Pioneer Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Skating Club, Ardmore (USA) Ardmore, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Swimming Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Turners, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Turngemeinde, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Philadelphia Women's Rugby, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh AA, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Curry Vets, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh FSC, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Hornets, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Panthers, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Penguins, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Pirates, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Spirit, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Pittsburgh Yellow Jackets, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Robert Morris Colonials, Pittsburgh (USA) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
Salle Csiszar, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Suburban Seahawks Club, Newtown Square (USA) Newtown Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Swarthmore College, Swarthmore (USA) Swarthmore, Pennsylvania (USA)
Team Foxcatcher, Newtown Square (USA) Newtown Square, Pennsylvania (USA)
Temple Owls, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Undine Barge Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
University Barge Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Vesper Boat Club, Philadelphia (USA) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)
Villanova Wildcats, Villanova (USA) Villanova, Pennsylvania (USA)
YOBAC, York (USA) York, Pennsylvania (USA)
York Barbell Club, York (USA) York, Pennsylvania (USA)