Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

Place names (98)

Alt Kaliß, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Altenpleen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Altentreptow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anklam, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Barkow, Süderholz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bartmannshagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bergen auf Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Binz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Boek, Gorlosen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Brahlstorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Burow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bützow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Campow, Utecht, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Crivitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dobbertin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Eggesin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gnoien, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Godenswege, Burg Stargard, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Goldberg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Grapzow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Grimmen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hagenow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hohensprenz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jarmen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klein Belitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klein Lukow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klockenhagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kluess, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kogel, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Koserow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kritzmow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kühlungsborn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Leisten, Plau am See, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Loitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Lübbersdorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Lübtheen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Lübz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ludwigslust, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Malchin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Malliß, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Neu Kaliß, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Neukalen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Neukloster, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Parchim, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Pasewalk, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Plau am See, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Prohn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Putbus, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Raguth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rathebur, Ducherow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rehna, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ribnitz, Ribnitz-Damgarten, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Röbel/Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rom, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rüterberg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sassnitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Schwaan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Schwasdorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Seehof, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sternberg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stolp, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Strasburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sülte, Sülstorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sundhagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Tessin, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Teterow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Teusin, Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Trantow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Turloff, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Tutow, Kruckow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ueckermünde, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Usedom, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Varchentin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Vilz, Tessin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Vorbein, Loitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Waren, Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Warin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Warnemünde, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wiek, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Willershusen, Süderholz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Woldegk, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolgast, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Zemmin, Bentzin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ziegendorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Zingst, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)

People born here (331)

Klaus Aeffke GER
FRG
ROW 1964 9 May 1940 Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Ahrendt GDR
GER
SAL 1964 2 February 1934 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stefan Ahrens GER DIV 2000 17 September 1976 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jirka Arndt GER ATH 2000 1 August 1973 Wolgast, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jochen Bachfeld GDR BOX 1972—1976 17 December 1952 Sülte, Sülstorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gabriele Badorek GDR HBL 1976 20 September 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jutta Balster GDR VVO 1976 4 May 1952 Leisten, Plau am See, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ralf Bartels GER ATH 2004—2012 21 February 1978 Malchin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Nadine Beckel GER ATH 2004 27 May 1977 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heidi Becker-Ramlow GDR DIV 1972—1976 21 November 1954 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rudolf Beerbohm GDR EVE 1972 3 November 1941 Willershusen, Süderholz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas Behm GER WLF 1992—1996 28 November 1962 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anke Behmer GDR ATH 1988 5 June 1961 Stavenhagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hartmuth Behrens GDR FEN 1980 3 March 1951 Rüterberg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Berthold Beitz GER
FRG
IOC 1972—2013 26 September 1913 Zemmin, Bentzin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dieter Below GDR SAL 1976—1980 23 June 1942 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dieter Berg GER BOX 1992 11 June 1966 Hagenow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen GER SHO 1912 26 June 1883 Raguth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Steffen Bogs GDR ROW 1988 8 October 1965 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andrea Bölk GER HBL 1992—1996 10 November 1968 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rüdiger Borchardt GDR HBL 1988 8 December 1963 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Katrin Borchert AUS
GER
CSP 1992—2000 11 April 1969 Waren, Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anke Borchmann GDR ROW 1976 23 June 1954 Neukalen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ralph Borghard GDR
GER
FSK 1964 17 April 1944 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jacqueline Börner GER SSK 1992 30 March 1965 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jörn Borowski GDR SAL 1980 15 January 1959 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Paul Borowski GDR SAL 1968—1972 19 March 1937 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Olaf Brandt GER WRE 1992 2 July 1971 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolfgang Braun FRG HBL 1972 26 February 1944 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Torsten Bréchôt GDR JUD 1988 11 September 1964 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jürgen Bremer GDR CSL 1972 26 September 1940 Bützow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Grit Breuer GDR
GER
ATH 1988—2004 16 February 1972 Röbel/Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jürgen Brietzke GDR SAL 1988 31 May 1959 Sternberg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Siegfried Brietzke GDR ROW 1972—1984 12 June 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Dieter Brüchert GDR WRE 1976 18 August 1952 Jarmen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wibke Bülle GER SAL 2000 14 March 1970 Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hannelore Burosch GDR HBL 1976 16 November 1947 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jürgen Ciezki GDR WLF 1976 27 May 1952 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Franka Dietzsch GER ATH 1992—2004 22 January 1968 Wolgast, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas Dittmer GER CSP 1996—2008 16 April 1972 Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anja Dittmer GER TRI 2000—2012 22 September 1975 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Döring GDR WRE 1968 14 August 1943 Tessin, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Felix Drahotta GER ROW 2008—2016 1 January 1989 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jörg Drehmel GDR ATH 1972 3 April 1945 Trantow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Joachim Dreifke GDR ROW 1976—1980 26 December 1952 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Nadja Drygalla GER ROW 2012 31 March 1989 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anne Eckner GER STK 1998 26 December 1979 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Carsten Embach GER BOB 1994—2002 12 October 1968 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kirsten Emmelmann GDR ATH 1988 19 April 1961 Warnemünde, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Viktor Engel FRG SHO 1984 23 September 1946 Alt Kaliß, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ellen Fiedler GDR ATH 1988 26 November 1958 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heike Fischer GER DIV 2004—2008 7 September 1982 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Silke Fittinger GER HBL 1992 20 November 1966 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Matthias Flach GER ROW 2008 30 September 1982 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas von Flotow GER EDR 1912 6 June 1876 Kogel, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Antje Frank GER ROW 1992 5 June 1968 Bartmannshagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Horst Freese FRG SSK 1976 30 January 1944 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Roland Freier GDR SSK 1988 16 January 1964 Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kathrin Freitag GER CTR 2000 16 April 1974 Röbel/Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Reiner Ganschow GDR HBL 1972 22 June 1945 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Diana Gansky GDR ATH 1988 14 December 1963 Bergen auf Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gudrun Gärtner GDR VVO 1976 24 December 1958 Ludwigslust, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bernhard von Gaza GER ROW 1908 6 May 1881 Usedom, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Roland Gehrke GDR WRE 1976—1980 17 January 1954 Woldegk, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Manfred Geisler GDR SHO 1972 31 July 1949 Barkow, Süderholz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rita Gildemeister GDR ATH 1972 6 March 1947 Kluess, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Doris Gluth GDR ATH 1976 19 December 1955 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Franziska Goltz GER SAL 2012 19 February 1985 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dieter Gonschorek GDR CRD 1972 19 September 1944 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Ullrich Grapenthin GDR FBL 1976 2 September 1943 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
André Greipel GER CRD 2012 16 July 1982 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bärbel Grimmer GDR
GER
SWM 1964 7 April 1945 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Moritz von Groddeck GER
FRG
ROW 1956—1964 19 July 1936 Tutow, Kruckow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Friedrich Ernst, Count von Grote GER EJP 1912 22 April 1885 Varchentin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jana Günther GER GAR 1992 21 May 1975 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Udo Guse GER WLF 1992 23 September 1967 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Reinhard Gust GDR ROW 1972 10 April 1950 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kathrin Haacker GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1996 3 April 1967 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolfgang Haase GDR SAL 1980 1 May 1951 Ziegendorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heinrich Hagen GDR
GER
ATH 1964 7 December 1935 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Matthias Hahn GDR
GER
HBL 1988—1992 10 January 1965 Warnemünde, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rüdiger Hänel GER Coach/HOC 1992 16 June 1958 Plau am See, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Uli Hänel FRG HOC 1984—1988 6 March 1957 Plau am See, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
André Hartwig GER STK 2002—2006 14 March 1983 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gustav Havemann GER ART/Referee 1936 15 March 1882 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andrea Heim GDR VVO 1980 11 February 1961 Bergen auf Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Hein GDR ROW 1968 18 December 1943 Anklam, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rüdiger Helm GDR CSP 1976—1980 6 October 1956 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Egon Henninger GDR
GER
SWM 1960—1968 22 June 1940 Kühlungsborn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jürgen Heuser GDR WLF 1980 13 March 1953 Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulf Hielscher GER BOB 1994 30 November 1967 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Susanne Hilger GDR SWM 1972 18 April 1958 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Lars Hinneburg GDR SWM 1988 15 June 1965 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Denise Hinrichs GER ATH 2008 7 June 1987 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dietmar Hinz GDR WRE 1976 14 March 1953 Loitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gabriele Hinzmann GDR ATH 1972—1976 31 May 1947 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulf Hoffmann GDR GAR 1988 8 September 1961 Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Annette Hohn GER ROW 1992 22 November 1966 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Martin Hollstein GER CSP 2008—2012 2 April 1987 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Carl Holmstrom USA SJP 1932 12 June 1908 Rehna, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Merten Howe GER ATH 2014 7 January 1997 Pasewalk, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Marko Hübenbecker GER BOB 2014 14 June 1986 Anklam, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sarina Hülsenbeck GDR SWM 1980 5 July 1962 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Herbert Hüttner GDR SAL 1972 21 July 1942 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karin Illgen GDR ATH 1968 7 April 1941 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bernd Jakubowski GDR FBL 1980 10 December 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Georg Jaunich GDR HBL 1980 18 October 1951 Schwaan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Julius Jeppe RSA SASCOC 1926—1929 July 1859 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Birgit Jerschabek GER ATH 1992 17 May 1969 Ludwigslust, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Mario Kalinke GER WLF 1996 7 January 1974 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Monika Kallies GDR ROW 1976 31 July 1956 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ramona Kapheim GDR ROW 1980 8 January 1958 Strasburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrich Karnatz GDR ROW 1976—1980 2 December 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bernd Karrenbauer GDR IHO 1968 5 March 1944 Rom, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ilse Kaschube GDR CSP 1972 24 June 1953 Altentreptow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Lara Kempka GER ATH 2014 7 September 1997 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karin Kessow GDR SSK 1976 8 January 1954 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Brigitte Kiesler GER
FRG
GAR 1952 15 August 1924 Ludwigslust, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hannes Kirk GER
FRG
FBL 1952 3 March 1924 Stolp, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gerd Kische GDR FBL 1976 23 October 1951 Teterow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Aika Klein GER STK 2002—2010 26 November 1982 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Harry Klugmann FRG EVE 1972 28 October 1940 Stolp, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Marita Koch GDR ATH 1976—1980 18 February 1957 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Doris Kohardt GDR SWM 1968 12 November 1950 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christa Köhler GDR DIV 1972—1976 18 August 1951 Vilz, Tessin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Horst Köhler GDR EDR 1968—1972 14 November 1938 Röbel/Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrich Kons GDR ROW 1980 3 February 1955 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Eric Koreng GER VBV 2008 16 May 1981 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Olaf Koschnitzke GDR WRE 1988 12 September 1966 Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bärbel Köster GDR CSP 1976 26 May 1957 Lübbersdorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Katrin Krabbe GDR ATH 1988 22 November 1969 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heinz Kramer GDR
GER
SHO 1960 21 December 1925 Binz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Torsten Krentz GDR CSP 1988 19 May 1966 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Kretschmer GER CSP 2012 15 February 1992 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Robert Kromm GER VVO 2008 9 March 1984 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klaus Kröppelien GDR ROW 1980 29 June 1958 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stephan Krüger GER ROW 2008—2020 29 November 1988 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Walter Krüger GDR
GER
ATH 1960 11 April 1930 Altenpleen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Otto Kuchenbecker GER BKB 1936 16 October 1907 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Fritz Kühl GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 7 May 1935 Hohensprenz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Patrick Kühl GDR
GER
SWM 1988—1992 26 March 1968 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Astrid Kumbernuss GER ATH 1996—2004 5 February 1970 Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hansjörg Kunze GDR ATH 1980—1988 28 December 1959 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heike Lange GDR SSK 1976 31 October 1955 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolfgang Lange GDR
GER
CSP 1960—1968 3 July 1938 Lübz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Carl-Friedrich Freiherr von Langen GER EDR/EJP 1928 25 July 1887 Klein Belitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klaus Langhoff GDR HBL 1972 5 December 1939 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kathrin Langschwager GDR VVO 1988 18 December 1966 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Larisch GDR HBL 1972 13 September 1950 Goldberg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heike Lehmann GDR VVO 1980 29 March 1962 Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Tom Lehmann GER ROW 2008 4 December 1987 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrike Lehmann GER STK 2002 11 June 1982 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jörg Lehnigk GER ROW 2008 8 January 1980 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Julia Lepke GER ROW 2012 16 August 1989 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jirka Letzin GER SWM 2000 8 February 1971 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Monika Leu GER SAL 2004 24 August 1973 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dennis Lewke GER ATH 2010 23 July 1993 Anklam, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Beate Liebich GDR ATH 1980 21 February 1958 Malchin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dörte Lindner GER DIV 2000 22 March 1974 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Cornelia Linse GDR ROW 1980 3 October 1959 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wilfried Lorenz GER
FRG
SAL 1964 18 January 1932 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Helmut Losch GDR WLF 1972—1976 12 October 1947 Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ingrid Lotz GDR
GER
ATH 1964 11 March 1934 Malliß, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Joachim Lück GDR ROW 1976 22 June 1953 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Julia Mächtig GER ATH 2012 1 January 1986 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolfgang Maibohm GDR VVO 1972 11 July 1951 Schwaan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrike Maisch GER ATH 2004 21 January 1977 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Eckhard Mannischeff GDR FEN 1972 30 August 1943 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Eckhard Martens GDR ROW 1972 12 June 1951 Bützow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gerd May GDR FEN 1980 3 June 1953 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hendrik van Mecklenburg-Schwerin NED 19 April 1876 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Adolf Friedrich Herzog zu Mecklenburg GER
FRG
/IOC 1926—1969 10 October 1873 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hannelore Meincke GDR VVO 1976 17 February 1948 Godenswege, Burg Stargard, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Katrin Meinke GER CTR 2004 19 September 1979 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Horst Melzig GDR FEN 1972 2 October 1940 Tessin, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrich Mense GDR
GER
SAL 1964 29 January 1927 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christa Merten FRG ATH 1972 14 October 1944 Dobbertin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Brigitte Mertz GDR SWM 1972 1 January 1957 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Caren Metschuck GDR SWM 1980 27 September 1963 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Alfred Meyer GER ART 1932 4 August 1882 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Monika Meyer GDR ATH 1972—1976 8 June 1954 Waren, Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jürgen Mier GDR SAL 1968 13 May 1941 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Ulrich Millow GDR
GER
SWM 1960 17 March 1942 Klockenhagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Betty Moeske GER STK 2020 18 August 2003 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Silke Möller GDR ATH 1988 20 June 1964 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Reinhard Münster DEN FEN 1972 1 October 1941 Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Arian Nachbar GER STK 1998—2006 6 January 1977 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Philipp Naruhn GER ROW 2008 14 July 1983 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anika Nehls GER ATH 2014 15 April 1997 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Steffi Nerius GER ATH 1996—2008 1 July 1972 Bergen auf Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolf-Rüdiger Netz GDR FBL 1980 15 December 1950 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stefan Nimke GER CTR 2000—2008 1 March 1978 Hagenow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Marianne Noack GDR GAR 1968 5 October 1951 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karl-Heinz Oberfranz GDR CRD 1972 23 December 1951 Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hannes Ocik GER ROW 2016—2020 8 June 1991 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rolf Oesterreich GDR FSK 1976 28 November 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Helga Offen GDR VVO 1976 3 October 1951 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Detlef Okrent GER HOC 1936 26 October 1909 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bernd Olbricht GDR CSP 1976—1980 17 October 1956 Gnoien, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans Oldag USA ATH 1932 2 March 1901 Lübtheen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Cornelia Oschkenat GDR ATH 1988 29 October 1961 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hanka Pachale GER VVO 1996—2000 12 September 1976 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anne Panther GER BKB/Referee 2016 18 June 1982 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Frank Paschek GDR ATH 1980 25 June 1956 Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Michael Peter GER ROW 1992 8 September 1968 Bergen auf Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dietmar Peters GDR IHO 1968 8 August 1949 Grapzow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Thoralf Peters GER ROW 1992 13 January 1968 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Frank Pfütze GDR SWM 1976—1980 15 January 1959 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andrea Philipp GER ATH 1992—2000 29 July 1971 Bützow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ines Pianka GER VVO 1996 15 March 1969 Bergen auf Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Yvonne Pioch GER GAR 1996 15 March 1980 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolfgang Plottke FRG ROW 1972 31 July 1948 Klein Lukow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rainer Podlesch FRG CRD/CTR 1968—1972 4 October 1944 Dobbertin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klaus Pohl GDR WRE 1968—1972 1 August 1941 Teusin, Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Marlis Pohl GDR SWM 1972 16 October 1955 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andrea Pollack GDR SWM 1976—1980 8 May 1961 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jochen Pollex FRG BKB 1972 6 June 1947 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ramona Portwich GDR
GER
CSP 1988—1996 5 January 1967 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Martina Proeber GDR DIV 1980 4 January 1963 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Clemens Prüfer GER ATH 2014—2020 13 August 1997 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Prusa GDR IHO 1968 19 February 1944 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Erich, Herr zu Putlitz GER ART 1936 1 February 1892 Brahlstorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anja Pyritz GER ROW 1996—2004 31 August 1970 Kühlungsborn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dana Pyritz GER ROW 1992—1996 31 August 1970 Kühlungsborn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jan Quast GER BOX 1992 9 January 1970 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Constance Radfan GER VVO 1996 24 October 1969 Sassnitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Helga Radtke GER ATH 1992 16 May 1962 Sassnitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heinz Radzikowski GER
FRG
HOC 1956 7 September 1925 Stolp, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas Raelert GER TRI 2000—2004 11 August 1976 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Friedrich-Wilhelm Rahe GER HOC/TEN 1908 16 April 1888 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Randt GDR HBL 1972 24 January 1941 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
John Redman USA WRE 1920 31 January 1898 Anklam, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ines Reichenbach-Müller GDR ATH 1980—1988 2 January 1959 Grimmen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Willi Remer GER MPN 1932 27 July 1908 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Cornelia Rickert GDR VVO 1976 30 July 1954 Kühlungsborn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Frank-Peter Roetsch GDR
GER
BTH 1984—1992 19 April 1964 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karla Roffeis GDR VVO 1976—1980 4 July 1958 Crivitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sylvia Roll GER VVO 1996—2000 29 May 1973 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Franz Rompza GER
FRG
FEN 1964—1968 12 February 1934 Seehof, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sylvia Rose GDR ROW 1988 23 December 1962 Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sabine Röther GDR HBL 1980 17 June 1957 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Nils Rudolph GER SWM 1992 18 August 1965 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anna Rüh GER ATH 2012 17 June 1993 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski GER ROW 1996—2004 2 April 1975 Waren, Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Reinhard Rychly GDR GAR 1972 7 November 1951 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christian Schenk GDR ATH 1988 9 February 1965 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
René Schiekel GER WRE 1996 25 August 1966 Lübz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Olaf von Schilling FRG SWM 1968—1972 16 September 1943 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Silvio Schirrmeister GER ATH 2012 7 December 1988 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Martina Schmidt GDR VVO 1980 1 September 1960 Parchim, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Torsten Schmidt GER ATH 2004 9 December 1974 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karl-Peter Schmidtke FRG ATH 1968 16 December 1945 Boek, Gorlosen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christine Schmitt GDR GAR 1972 26 May 1953 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Torsten Schmitz GDR BOX 1988 26 August 1964 Crivitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wilhelm Schnapauff GER ROW 1936 2 July 1914 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Holger Schneider GDR
GER
HBL 1988—1992 4 August 1963 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Manfred Schneider GDR ROW 1968—1972 9 October 1941 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ilona Schoknecht-Slupianek GDR ATH 1976—1980 24 September 1956 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christian Schröder GDR SAL 1972 10 January 1947 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Walter Schröder GER
FRG
ROW 1960 29 December 1932 Campow, Utecht, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christina Schultz GER VVO 1996—2000 10 November 1969 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Günther Schumacher FRG CTR 1972—1976 27 June 1949 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rita Schumacher GDR
GER
SWM 1964 25 August 1937 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dietmar Schwarz GDR BOX 1980 29 January 1960 Warin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sabine Sebrowski GDR ATH 1976 28 April 1951 Crivitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrike Sennewald GER ROW 2012 10 May 1989 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Robert Sens GER ROW 2000—2004 29 October 1977 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Marlene Sinnig GER ROW 2012 11 December 1984 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Alexander Slatnow GDR CSP 1972 29 September 1950 Teterow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jana Sorgers GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1996 4 August 1967 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Marco Spanehl GER WLF 1992 3 December 1967 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Kathleen Stark GER GAR 1992—1996 9 September 1975 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Siegfried Stark GDR ATH 1976—1980 12 June 1955 Rehna, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Otto Steingräber GDR WRE 1980 9 January 1957 Kritzmow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ute Steppin GDR
GER
VVO 1988—1996 31 May 1965 Crivitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sandro Stielicke GER SKN 2010 30 November 1986 Teterow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karl Storm GDR
GER
ATH 1960 7 February 1934 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Joachim Streich GDR FBL 1972 13 April 1951 Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christine Strübing GDR SWM 1968 30 March 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Martina Strutz GER ATH 2012—2016 4 November 1981 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ludwig Stubbendorff GER EVE 1936 24 February 1906 Turloff, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dörte Stüdemann GDR VVO 1988 14 February 1964 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Erich Suhrbier GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1968 25 April 1938 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Egbert Swensson GDR SAL 1980 24 May 1956 Eggesin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Robin Szolkowy GER FSK 2006—2014 14 July 1979 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heinrich Tessenow GER ART/Referee 1936 7 April 1876 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas Tews GDR
GER
BOX 1988—1992 11 September 1968 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Susanne Theel GDR SAL 1988 11 June 1963 Ribnitz, Ribnitz-Damgarten, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Thiede GER ROW 1992—2008 13 February 1968 Ueckermünde, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karl-Heinz Thun GDR SAL 1968—1972 29 April 1937 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Tode GDR CSP 1976 23 December 1957 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Norbert Trieloff GDR FBL 1980 24 August 1957 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karin Tülling GDR SWM 1972 19 April 1955 Putbus, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bertram Türpe GDR SWM 1972 22 July 1952 Zingst, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bernd Uhlig GDR FEN 1968—1972 7 August 1942 Wiek, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jan Ullrich GER CRD 2000—2004 2 December 1973 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Stefan Uteß GER CSP 2000 31 October 1974 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christian Voigt GDR
GER
ATH 1964 20 December 1943 Stolp, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jens Voigt GER CRD 2000—2008 17 September 1971 Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Torsten Voss GDR
GER
ATH/BOB 1988—1998 24 March 1963 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christine Wachtel GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992 6 January 1965 Altentreptow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Birgit Wagner GER HBL 1992 21 January 1969 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Frank-Michael Wahl GDR
GER
HBL 1980—1992 24 August 1956 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Wallbrecht GER
FRG
ROW 1964 8 August 1943 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Annika Walter GER DIV 1996 5 February 1975 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Dieter Waskow GDR DIV 1976—1980 24 June 1957 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Katrin Weber GER STK 1998 27 September 1976 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Axel Wegner GDR
GER
SHO 1988—2008 3 June 1963 Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Armin Weier GDR WRE 1980 27 July 1956 Vorbein, Loitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Peter Weigand USA CSP 1968 26 July 1941 Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anita Weiß GDR ATH 1976 16 July 1955 Burow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gerald Weiß GDR ATH 1988 8 January 1960 Lübz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ramona Wenzel GDR DIV 1980 25 January 1963 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Wolfgang Wenzel GDR SAL 1980 12 April 1952 Ludwigslust, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Gerd Wessig GDR ATH 1980 16 July 1959 Lübz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Anke Westendorf GDR VVO 1976—1980 26 February 1954 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heidi Westphal GDR ROW 1980 5 July 1959 Gnoien, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Barbara Wieck GDR ATH 1968 26 February 1951 Koserow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Brit Wiedemann GDR VVO 1988 30 January 1967 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klaus-Uwe Will GDR CSP 1968 25 June 1939 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Olaf Winter GER CSP 1996—2000 18 July 1973 Neustrelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Bernd Wittenburg GDR BOX 1976 1 April 1950 Neukloster, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Sigrun Wodars-Grau GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992 7 November 1965 Neu Kaliß, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans Wolf USA CTR 1964 8 September 1940 Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Michael Wolfgramm GDR ROW 1976 8 March 1953 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Thomas Zereske GDR
GER
CSP 1988—2000 22 May 1966 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Helge Ziethen GDR DIV 1972 22 November 1952 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Nicole Zimmermann GER ROW 2004—2008 11 May 1980 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Elfi Zinn GDR ATH 1976 24 August 1953 Rathebur, Ducherow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Steffen Zühlke GDR ROW 1988 28 April 1965 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas Zülow GDR
GER
BOX 1988—1992 23 October 1965 Ludwigslust, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)

People who died here (21)

Heidi Becker-Ramlow GDR DIV 1972—1976 13 February 1987 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Andreas Behm GER WLF 1992—1996 27 December 2021 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Paul Borowski GDR SAL 1968—1972 22 December 2012 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Walter Flinsch GER ROW 1928—1932 3 February 1943 Schwasdorf, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Heinz Kramer GDR
GER
SHO 1960 23 March 1965 Binz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Walter Krüger GDR
GER
ATH 1960 28 October 2018 Prohn, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Christiane Lanzke GDR
GER
DIV 1964 2005 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Helmut Losch GDR WLF 1972—1976 10 January 2005 Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Jürgen Luczak GDR WRE 1968 18 April 2008 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Horst Mann GDR
GER
ATH 1956 15 October 2018 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrich Mense GDR
GER
SAL 1964 14 February 2003 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Lothar Metz GDR
GER
WRE 1960—1972 23 January 2021 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Ulrich von Oertzen GER DOSB 1916—1919 23 February 1923 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Otto Przywara GER SWM 1936 24 November 2000 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Friedrich-Wilhelm Rahe GER HOC/TEN 1908 18 February 1949 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hans-Ulrich Schulz GDR
GER
ATH 1964 22 August 2012 Sundhagen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Klaus-Dieter Seehaus GDR
GER
FBL 1964 10 February 1996 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Alexander Slatnow GDR CSP 1972 21 May 2003 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Karl-Heinz Thun GDR SAL 1968—1972 15 June 1993 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Konrad Weichert GDR SAL 1968—1972 8 February 2003 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Thomas Zereske GDR
GER
CSP 1988—2000 28 June 2004 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)

Affiliations

1. LAV Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
ASK Vorwärts Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
BSG Motor Stralsund, Stralsund (GER) Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hagenower SV, Hagenow (GER) Hagenow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Hansa Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Motor Neptun Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
ORC 1956, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rostocker LTC, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Rostocker RC, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
SC Empor Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
SC Neubrandenburg, Neubrandenburg (GER) Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Schweriner RG, Schwerin (GER) Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Schweriner SC, Schwerin (GER) Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
Schweriner Yacht-Club, Schwerin (GER) Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
SSV von 1894, Schwerin (GER) Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
TSV 1860 Stralsund, Stralsund (GER) Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)
WSC Rostock, Rostock (GER) Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (GER)