Minnesota, United States

Place names (126)

?, Minnesota (USA)
Afton, Minnesota (USA)
Aitkin, Minnesota (USA)
Albert Lea, Minnesota (USA)
Alexandria, Minnesota (USA)
Andover, Minnesota (USA)
Anoka, Minnesota (USA)
Apple Valley, Minnesota (USA)
Appleton, Minnesota (USA)
Augusta, Minnesota (USA)
Austin, Minnesota (USA)
Bagley, Minnesota (USA)
Barnum, Minnesota (USA)
Beltrami County, Minnesota (USA)
Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Birchdale, Minnesota (USA)
Blaine, Minnesota (USA)
Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
Blue Earth County, Minnesota (USA)
Bowlus, Minnesota (USA)
Breckenridge, Minnesota (USA)
Brooklyn Park, Minnesota (USA)
Burnsville, Minnesota (USA)
Cambridge, Minnesota (USA)
Ceylon, Minnesota (USA)
Champlin, Minnesota (USA)
Chaska, Minnesota (USA)
Chisholm, Minnesota (USA)
Clearwater, Minnesota (USA)
Cloquet, Minnesota (USA)
Cokato, Minnesota (USA)
Coon Rapids, Minnesota (USA)
Crookston, Minnesota (USA)
Crystal, Minnesota (USA)
Dawson, Minnesota (USA)
Deephaven, Minnesota (USA)
Delano, Minnesota (USA)
Detroit Lakes, Minnesota (USA)
Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Eagan, Minnesota (USA)
Eden Prairie, Minnesota (USA)
Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Elk River, Minnesota (USA)
Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Excelsior, Minnesota (USA)
Falcon Heights, Minnesota (USA)
Faribault, Minnesota (USA)
Farmington, Minnesota (USA)
Fergus Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Finlayson, Minnesota (USA)
Fort Snelling, Minnesota (USA)
Freeborn, Minnesota (USA)
Fridley, Minnesota (USA)
Garrison, Minnesota (USA)
Glencoe, Minnesota (USA)
Golden Valley, Minnesota (USA)
Grand Rapids, Minnesota (USA)
Hastings, Minnesota (USA)
Hennepin County, Minnesota (USA)
Hibbing, Minnesota (USA)
Hutchinson, Minnesota (USA)
International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota (USA)
Koochiching County, Minnesota (USA)
Leaf Valley Township, Minnesota (USA)
Libby, Minnesota (USA)
Little Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Long Prairie, Minnesota (USA)
Lutsen, Minnesota (USA)
Luverne, Minnesota (USA)
Mahtomedi, Minnesota (USA)
Mankato, Minnesota (USA)
Maple Grove, Minnesota (USA)
Maplewood, Minnesota (USA)
Marine on St. Croix, Minnesota (USA)
Meadowlands, Minnesota (USA)
Mille Lacs Lake Indian Reservation, Minnesota (USA)
Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Minnetonka, Minnesota (USA)
Montevideo, Minnesota (USA)
Moorhead, Minnesota (USA)
Morris, Minnesota (USA)
Mound, Minnesota (USA)
New Brighton, Minnesota (USA)
New Ulm, Minnesota (USA)
Newport, Minnesota (USA)
Northfield, Minnesota (USA)
Northome, Minnesota (USA)
Osseo, Minnesota (USA)
Owatonna, Minnesota (USA)
Pine County, Minnesota (USA)
Pine Island, Minnesota (USA)
Plymouth, Minnesota (USA)
Preston, Minnesota (USA)
Prior Lake, Minnesota (USA)
Ramsey, Minnesota (USA)
Ramsey County, Minnesota (USA)
Red Wing, Minnesota (USA)
Redwood Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Richfield, Minnesota (USA)
Robbinsdale, Minnesota (USA)
Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
Roseville, Minnesota (USA)
Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Sandstone, Minnesota (USA)
Sauk Centre, Minnesota (USA)
Shoreview, Minnesota (USA)
South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Spring Park, Minnesota (USA)
St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
St. Louis Park, Minnesota (USA)
Stillwater, Minnesota (USA)
Thief River Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
Waconia, Minnesota (USA)
Wadena, Minnesota (USA)
Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Wayzata, Minnesota (USA)
West St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
White Bear Lake, Minnesota (USA)
White Earth, Minnesota (USA)
Williams, Minnesota (USA)
Winona, Minnesota (USA)
Woodbury, Minnesota (USA)
Wyndham, Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)

People born here (434)

Mason Aguirre USA SBD 2006 10 November 1987 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Gary Alexander USA WRE 1976 10 February 1944 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bill Allen USA SAL 1972 20 December 1947 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Alley USA IHO 1976 20 December 1953 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Karl Anderson USA ATH 1924 5 November 1900 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Patrice Anderson USA BTH 1992 22 November 1959 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Wendell Anderson USA IHO 1956 1 February 1933 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Wiz Bachman USA VVO 2004 7 November 1978 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
David Backes USA IHO 2010—2014 1 May 1984 Blaine, Minnesota (USA)
Ron Backes USA ATH 1992 19 February 1963 St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
Larry Bader USA IHO 1972 12 September 1949 Minnetonka, Minnesota (USA)
Scott Baird USA CUR 2006 7 May 1951 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Baker USA IHO 1948 21 December 1926 Thief River Falls, Minnesota (USA)
John Balfanz USA SJP 1964—1968 23 June 1940 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Randy Bartz USA STK 1994 7 October 1968 Roseville, Minnesota (USA)
John Baskfield USA SSK 1988 29 June 1965 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Bauer USA CCS 1992—2002 6 February 1969 Champlin, Minnesota (USA)
John Beaumont USA SHO 1956 7 January 1924 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Floyd Bedbury USA SSK 1960—1964 24 July 1937 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Garrett Bender USA RUG 2016 2 December 1991 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Margaret Bennett USA FSK 1932 17 September 1910 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Tony Benshoof USA LUG 2002—2010 7 July 1975 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Kris Benson USA BSB 1996 7 November 1974 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Troy Benson USA FRS 1994 8 June 1970 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Benton USA CUR/Coach 2010—2020 23 June 1969 Afton, Minnesota (USA)
Ali Bernard USA WRE 2008—2012 11 April 1986 New Ulm, Minnesota (USA)
Chas Betts USA WRE 2012 8 March 1986 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Andy Bisek USA WRE 2016 18 August 1986 Waconia, Minnesota (USA)
Garry Bjorklund USA ATH 1976 22 April 1951 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Rube Bjorkman USA IHO 1948—1952 27 February 1929 Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
Scott Bjugstad USA IHO 1984 2 June 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Alana Blahoski USA IHO 1998 29 April 1974 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Jason Blake USA IHO 2006 2 September 1973 Moorhead, Minnesota (USA)
Ben Blankenship USA ATH 2016 15 December 1988 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Duane Bobick USA BOX 1972 24 August 1950 Bowlus, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Boeser USA IHO 1948 30 June 1927 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jeff Boeser USA IHO 1976 6 September 1953 St. Louis Park, Minnesota (USA)
Todd Boonstra USA CCS 1984—1994 29 May 1962 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Rachel Bootsma USA SWM 2012 15 December 1993 Robbinsdale, Minnesota (USA)
Kaisa Bosek USA BTH 2020 21 October 2002 Alexandria, Minnesota (USA)
Henry Boucha USA IHO 1972 1 June 1951 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Micah Boyd USA ROW 2008 6 April 1982 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
James Boyle USA AFB 1904 9 February 1880 Glencoe, Minnesota (USA)
Wayne Brabender ESP BKB 1972—1980 16 October 1945 Montevideo, Minnesota (USA)
Rebekah Bradford USA SSK 2010 30 April 1983 Apple Valley, Minnesota (USA)
Hannah Brandt USA IHO 2018—2022 27 November 1993 Maplewood, Minnesota (USA)
Dave Brink USA CTR 1968 25 November 1947 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Kevin Brochman USA CCS 1984—1988 6 July 1959 Stillwater, Minnesota (USA)
Dave Brooks USA IHO 1964 27 December 1939 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Herb Brooks USA Coach/IHO 1964—2002 5 August 1937 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Neal Broten USA IHO 1980 29 November 1959 Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
Charles Brown USA IHO 1972 26 October 1947 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jake Brown USA BTH 2022 28 March 1992 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Paige Bueckers USA BK3 2018 20 October 2001 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
John Burton USA CCS 1952 12 March 1923 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Walter Bush, Jr. USA 2001 25 September 1929 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Dani Cameranesi USA IHO 2018—2022 30 June 1995 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Dan Campbell USA BTH 2002 11 July 1978 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gene Campbell USA IHO 1956 17 August 1932 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bill Carow USA SSK 1956—1960 9 June 1924 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Leonard Carpenter USA ROW 1924 28 July 1902 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Colleen Casey USA GAR 1976 3 November 1959 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Noah Cates USA IHO 2022 5 February 1999 Stillwater, Minnesota (USA)
Kelly Catlin USA CTR 2016 3 November 1995 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Tracy Caulkins USA SWM 1984 11 January 1963 Winona, Minnesota (USA)
Dan Chandler USA WRE 1976—1984 29 November 1951 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John W. Chandler USA ART/Referee 1936 18 July 1887 Redwood Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Ryan Chesley USA IHO 2020 27 February 2004 Mahtomedi, Minnesota (USA)
David Chodounsky USA ALP 2014—2018 25 June 1984 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Cory Christensen USA CUR 2018 1 December 1994 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Edgar Christensen NOR BOX 1924 13 April 1905 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Billy Christian USA IHO 1960—1964 29 January 1938 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Dave Christian USA IHO 1980 12 May 1959 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Gordy Christian USA IHO 1956 21 November 1927 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Rog Christian USA IHO 1960—1964 1 December 1935 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Keith Christiansen USA IHO 1972 14 July 1944 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Christopherson USA BOX 1964 7 October 1936 Finlayson, Minnesota (USA)
Caroline Claire USA FRS 2018—2022 2 February 2000 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Quincey Clark USA WRE 2000 5 June 1972 New Brighton, Minnesota (USA)
Peggy Clasen USA SSK 1992—1994 7 April 1969 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Katie Class USA SSK 1984—1988 24 March 1963 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Clawson USA BKB 1968 15 May 1944 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Blane Comstock USA IHO 1976 3 November 1949 Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
Kyra Condie USA CLB 2020 5 June 1996 Shoreview, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Connolly USA GAR 1932 24 October 1909 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Tony Conroy USA IHO 1920 19 October 1895 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Ira Courtney USA ATH/BSB 1912 27 April 1889 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bill Cox USA SSK 1968 4 July 1947 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Mariana Cress MHL ATH 2016 12 August 1998 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Maggie Crowley USA SSK 2006 17 March 1986 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Mike Curran USA IHO 1972 14 April 1944 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Cushman USA SSK 1988 28 May 1964 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Jack Dale USA IHO 1968 19 December 1945 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Natalie Darwitz USA IHO 2002—2010 13 October 1983 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Ron Daws USA ATH 1968 21 June 1937 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Ray Dawson USA AFB 1932 26 December 1906 Freeborn, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Denney USA SJP 1976—1980 10 June 1957 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Denney USA SJP 2006 5 July 1983 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Ed DeWitt USA WRE 1960 9 June 1934 Meadowlands, Minnesota (USA)
Jessie Diggins USA CCS 2014—2022 26 August 1991 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Dan Dilworth USA IHO 1964 23 February 1942 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Richard Donovan USA SSK 1924 29 May 1901 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Annie Driscoll USA SSK 2002 30 August 1978 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Phil Drobnick USA CUR/Coach 2010—2018 8 October 1980 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
Paul Broch-Due NOR FBL 1912 19 May 1889 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Dan Durben USA SHO 1988 2 April 1959 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Jennifer Eicher SUI EVE 2004 10 October 1962 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Kiana Eide USA GRY 2016 25 September 1998 Fridley, Minnesota (USA)
Andrew Erickson USA BTH 1998 5 May 1976 Minnetonka, Minnesota (USA)
Kari Erickson USA CUR 2002 18 December 1971 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Erickson USA SAL 1984 14 August 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Brock Faber USA IHO 2022 22 August 2002 Maple Grove, Minnesota (USA)
Craig Falkman USA IHO 1968 1 August 1943 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Faricy USA SWM 1924 12 December 1901 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Justin Faulk USA IHO 2014 20 March 1992 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Ray Fee USA BOX 1924 12 January 1903 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Louis Felix USA AFB 1904 29 February 1880 ?, Minnesota (USA)
Pete Fenson USA CUR 2006 29 February 1968 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Mardy Fish USA TEN 2004 9 December 1981 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Bobby Fitzgerald USA SSK 1948—1952 3 October 1923 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Ed Fitzgerald USA IHO 1920 3 August 1890 Northfield, Minnesota (USA)
Maddox Fleming USA IHO 2020 13 February 2004 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Dorothy Franey USA SSK 1932 25 October 1913 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Rosie Frankowski USA CCS 2018 30 July 1991 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Angus Frantz USA WRE 1920 20 June 1895 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
James Fraser USA ART 1928 4 November 1876 Winona, Minnesota (USA)
Dates Fryberger USA IHO 1964 5 May 1940 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Andre Gambucci USA IHO 1952 12 November 1928 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Courtney George USA CUR 2006 24 June 1986 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Tyler George USA CUR 2018 6 October 1982 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Janet Gerhauser USA FSK 1952 9 August 1932 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Shane Gersich USA IHO 2012 10 July 1996 Chaska, Minnesota (USA)
Aileen Geving USA CUR 2018—2022 13 February 1987 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Jack Glover USA IHO 2012 17 May 1996 Golden Valley, Minnesota (USA)
Moose Goheen USA IHO 1920 9 February 1894 White Bear Lake, Minnesota (USA)
Guy Gosselin USA IHO 1988—1992 6 January 1964 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Anne Govednik USA SWM 1932—1936 21 July 1916 Chisholm, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Gray USA SSK 1964—1968 6 January 1945 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Dan Griffin USA IHO 1976 29 June 1953 Ramsey, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Griffith USA IHO 1984 12 March 1961 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Betty Grimes USA DIV 1920 25 October 1899 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Charles Guyon USA AFB 1904 6 April 1881 White Earth, Minnesota (USA)
Burdie Haldorson USA BKB 1956—1960 12 January 1934 Austin, Minnesota (USA)
Evelyne Hall USA ATH 1932 10 September 1909 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Harrington USA IHO 1980—1984 24 May 1957 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
John Hartigan USA ROW 1968—1976 28 February 1940 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Brett Hauer USA IHO 1994 11 July 1971 Richfield, Minnesota (USA)
Sam Hazewinkel USA WRE 2012 4 March 1983 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Bret Hedican USA IHO 1992—2006 10 August 1970 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Drew Helleson USA IHO 2022 26 March 2001 Farmington, Minnesota (USA)
Darby Hendrickson USA IHO 1994 28 August 1972 Richfield, Minnesota (USA)
Sam Hentges USA IHO 2022 26 July 1999 New Brighton, Minnesota (USA)
Keri Herman USA FRS 2014 16 August 1982 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Louis Heyden USA ATH 1904 25 March 1875 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
Dave Hicks USA SJP 1964 15 December 1945 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Sean Hill USA IHO 1992 14 February 1970 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Hirsch USA IHO 1984 27 January 1963 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Peter Hoag, Jr. USA BTH 1980 17 March 1954 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Walter Hoover, Sr. USA ROW 1928 29 July 1895 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Horn USA WPO 1956—1960 1 November 1931 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Phil Housley USA IHO 2002 3 September 1964 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
George Hovland, Jr. USA CCS 1952 10 June 1926 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Isaac Howard USA IHO 2020 30 March 2004 Woodbury, Minnesota (USA)
Hu Baozhen CHN IHO 2022 24 September 1994 Plymouth, Minnesota (USA)
Leo Hunger USA GAR 1904 20 June 1880 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Ben Husaby USA CCS 1992—1994 26 December 1965 Eden Prairie, Minnesota (USA)
Jeffrey Hymanson USA IHO 1976 11 March 1954 Anoka, Minnesota (USA)
Willard Ikola USA IHO 1956 28 July 1932 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Jeff Isaacson USA CUR 2010—2014 14 July 1983 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
Sada Jacobson USA FEN 2004—2008 14 February 1983 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Tami Jameson USA HBL 1996 13 April 1968 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Toni Jameson USA HBL 1996 13 April 1968 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Janaszak USA IHO 1980 7 January 1957 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
David H. Jensen USA IHO 1984 3 May 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Paul Jensen USA IHO 1976 1 May 1955 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Jensen USA IHO 1976 14 April 1955 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Johannson USA IHO 1988—1992 10 March 1964 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Arthur Johnson USA BOX 1988 16 February 1966 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Cassie Johnson USA CUR 2006 30 October 1981 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Craig Johnson USA IHO 1994 18 March 1972 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Erik Johnson USA IHO 2010 21 March 1988 Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
James Johnson USA WRE 1976 7 April 1954 Cokato, Minnesota (USA)
Jamie Johnson USA CUR 2006 18 July 1980 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Joel Johnson USA Coach/IHO 2022 20 July 1974 Woodbury, Minnesota (USA)
Kathryn Johnson USA RUG 2016 25 October 1991 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mark Johnson USA Coach/IHO 1980—2010 22 September 1957 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Paul Johnson USA IHO 1960—1964 18 May 1935 West St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Robert Johnson USA Coach/IHO 1976 4 March 1931 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Russell Johnson ISV SHO 1976 21 February 1920 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Barb Jones USA CCS 2002 6 January 1977 Stillwater, Minnesota (USA)
Deacon Jones USA ATH 1956—1960 31 August 1934 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Megan Kalmoe USA ROW 2008—2020 21 August 1983 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Kempainen USA ATH 1992—1996 18 June 1966 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Terry Kern USA SJP 1976 26 April 1954 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Mike Keuler USA SJP 1998 25 July 1978 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Lindsey Kildow-Vonn USA ALP 2002—2018 18 October 1984 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Lawrence Klecatsky USA ROW 1976 11 August 1941 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Janis Klecker USA ATH 1992 18 July 1960 Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
Joe Klecker USA ATH 2020 16 November 1996 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Michelle Kline USA SSK 1992—1994 8 November 1968 Golden Valley, Minnesota (USA)
Torin Koos USA CCS 2002—2014 19 July 1980 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gene Kotlarek USA SJP 1960—1964 31 March 1940 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Kristina Koznick USA ALP 1998—2006 24 November 1975 Apple Valley, Minnesota (USA)
Dave Krmpotich USA ROW 1988 20 April 1955 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Kris Kuehl USA ATH 2000 30 July 1970 Wyndham, Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Garrott Kuzzy USA CCS 2010 26 November 1982 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Phil LaBatte USA IHO 1936 5 July 1911 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Manny Lagos USA FBL 1992 11 June 1971 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Warren P. Laird USA ART/Referee 1932 8 August 1861 Winona, Minnesota (USA)
Maria Lamb USA SSK 2006—2014 4 January 1986 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Landsteiner USA CUR 2014—2022 19 May 1990 Mankato, Minnesota (USA)
Jamie Langenbrunner USA IHO 1998—2010 24 July 1975 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Abby Larson USA CCS 2006 19 April 1979 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Tara Laszlo USA SSK/STK 1988—1992 30 October 1971 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Mary Lawler USA SSK 1964 25 November 1944 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gordon Lee USA IHO/Referee 1976 14 June 1932 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Robin Lee USA FSK 1936 2 December 1919 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Suni Lee USA GAR 2020 9 March 2003 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Dannette Leininger USA HBL 1992—1996 6 June 1963 Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
Charles Leonard USA MPN 1936 23 February 1913 Fort Snelling, Minnesota (USA)
Jordan Leopold USA IHO 2006 3 August 1980 Golden Valley, Minnesota (USA)
John Lettengarver USA FSK 1948 29 April 1929 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Joe Levins USA ALP 1992 12 November 1968 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Li Beika CHN IHO 2022 21 January 1997 Mankato, Minnesota (USA)
Stacey Liapis USA CUR 1998—2002 19 August 1974 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Archie Libby USA AFB 1904 14 January 1885 Mille Lacs Lake Indian Reservation, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Lieb USA ATH 1924 28 October 1899 Faribault, Minnesota (USA)
Len Lilyholm USA IHO 1968 1 April 1941 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Craig Lincoln USA DIV 1972 7 October 1950 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Al Lindley USA ROW 1924 20 January 1904 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
MacKenzie Little AUS ATH 2020 22 December 1996 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Locken USA CUR 1988 16 October 1942 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Frank Loomis USA ATH 1920 22 August 1896 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Virg Luken USA SWM 1964 12 September 1942 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Lundeen USA IHO 1976 4 November 1952 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mark Lutz USA ATH 1976 23 December 1951 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Larry Lyden USA WRE 1968 11 November 1943 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Maki USA SJP 1976—1980 7 July 1950 Grand Rapids, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Malchow USA SWM 1996—2004 18 August 1976 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Paul Manship USA ART 1928—1932 24 December 1885 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Wiley Maple USA ALP 2018 25 May 1990 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Pat Marcy USA WRE 1976 6 October 1950 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Mariucci USA Coach/IHO 1956 8 May 1916 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Jay Martin USA SJP 1968 8 September 1944 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jerry Martin USA SJP 1972—1976 18 August 1950 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Paul Martin USA IHO 2014 5 March 1981 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Martinez USA WRE 1984 14 November 1958 Osseo, Minnesota (USA)
Gigi Marvin USA IHO 2010—2018 7 March 1987 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Mason USA IHO 1984 22 April 1961 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Johnny Matchefts USA IHO 1956 18 June 1931 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA TEN 2016—2020 23 March 1985 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Willie May USA ATH 1908 17 March 1887 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Mayasich USA IHO 1956—1960 22 May 1933 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Rachel Mayer USA FSK 1992 12 December 1973 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Grace McCallum USA GAR 2020 30 October 2002 Cambridge, Minnesota (USA)
Jack McCartan USA IHO 1960 5 August 1935 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Rob McClanahan USA IHO 1980 9 January 1958 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Jake McCoy USA IHO 1964 2 January 1942 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Ryan McDonagh USA IHO 2014 13 June 1989 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Neil McDonell USA SHO 1912 15 July 1876 Detroit Lakes, Minnesota (USA)
Grant McDougall USA ATH 1932 12 October 1910 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Jim McElmury USA IHO 1972 3 October 1949 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Bruce McIntosh USA IHO 1972 17 March 1949 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Dan McKinnon USA IHO 1956 21 April 1922 Williams, Minnesota (USA)
Jim McNally USA SHO 1968—1972 5 July 1931 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Pat McNamara USA SSK 1952—1956 2 December 1925 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Alex Meyer USA OWS 2012 5 July 1988 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Ben Meyers USA IHO 2022 15 November 1998 Delano, Minnesota (USA)
Mary Meyers USA SSK 1968 10 February 1946 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Henry Meyerson USA AFB 1932 7 October 1909 Aitkin, Minnesota (USA)
Corey Millen USA IHO 1984—1988 30 March 1964 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Mark Mitchell USA SSK 1984 6 April 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Edwin Moles USA SWM 1932 13 December 1908 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Paula Moltzan USA ALP 2022 7 April 1994 Robbinsdale, Minnesota (USA)
Walter Mondale USA 5 January 1928 Ceylon, Minnesota (USA)
Gordy Morgan USA WRE 1996 12 August 1966 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Morgan USA WRE 1988 4 February 1963 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Moriarty USA LUG 1968—1976 7 November 1941 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Sidney Morin USA IHO 2018 6 June 1995 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Angus Morrison USA CSL/CSP 1972—1976 11 March 1952 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jack Morrison USA IHO 1968 6 April 1945 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Sarah Murray CAN
COR
Coach/IHO 2018 28 April 1988 Faribault, Minnesota (USA)
Andrea Nahrgang USA BTH 2002 20 February 1978 Wayzata, Minnesota (USA)
Ron Naslund USA IHO 1972 28 February 1943 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gary Neist USA WRE 1972 1 November 1946 Albert Lea, Minnesota (USA)
Cindy Nelson USA ALP 1976—1984 19 August 1955 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Tasha Nelson USA ALP 1998—2002 1 July 1974 Mound, Minnesota (USA)
Van Nelson USA ATH 1968 24 November 1945 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Aaron Ness USA IHO 2022 18 May 1990 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Christian Niccum USA LUG 2006—2014 27 January 1978 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Nightingale USA FSK 1952 2 December 1928 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Noah USA IHO 1952 21 November 1927 Crookston, Minnesota (USA)
Wally Olds USA IHO 1972 17 August 1949 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
James Oliver USA AFB 1904 10 August 1880 Barnum, Minnesota (USA)
Akuoma Omeoga NGR BOB 2018 22 June 1992 Ramsey, Minnesota (USA)
Al Opsahl USA IHO 1948 27 September 1924 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Arnie Oss, Jr. USA IHO 1952 18 April 1928 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mary Ostergren USA BTH 1992—1994 25 November 1960 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Joel Otto USA IHO 1998 29 October 1961 Elk River, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Owen USA IHO 1960 8 June 1936 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Kelly Pannek USA IHO 2018—2022 29 December 1995 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Paradise USA IHO 1968 22 April 1944 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Zach Parise USA IHO 2010—2014 28 July 1984 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mark Parrish USA IHO 2006 2 February 1977 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Brandon Paulson USA WRE 1996 22 October 1973 Coon Rapids, Minnesota (USA)
Mark Pavelich USA IHO 1980 28 February 1958 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Simon Payer USA AFB 1904 15 December 1879 Blue Earth County, Minnesota (USA)
Nick Perbix USA IHO 2022 15 June 1998 Elk River, Minnesota (USA)
Carol Peterka USA HBL 1988—1996 23 December 1963 Little Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Amy Peterson USA STK 1988—2002 29 November 1971 Maplewood, Minnesota (USA)
Doug Peterson USA CCS 1976—1980 11 May 1953 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Tabitha Peterson USA CUR 2018—2022 6 March 1989 Burnsville, Minnesota (USA)
Tara Peterson USA CUR 2022 28 May 1991 Burnsville, Minnesota (USA)
John Misha Petkevich USA FSK 1968—1972 3 March 1949 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jack Petroske USA IHO 1956 6 August 1934 Hibbing, Minnesota (USA)
Victor Plata USA TRI 2004 10 April 1973 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Connie Pleban USA Coach/IHO 1952 24 April 1914 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Chris Plys USA CUR 2010—2022 13 August 1987 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Joe Polo USA CUR 2006—2018 10 December 1982 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Pat Porter USA ATH 1984—1988 31 May 1959 Wadena, Minnesota (USA)
Scott Porter USA AFB 1904 31 December 1882 Pine County, Minnesota (USA)
Alise Post-Willoughby USA BMX 2012—2020 17 January 1991 St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
Brenda Putnam USA ART 1932 3 June 1890 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Trina Radke USA SWM 1988 17 December 1970 ?, Minnesota (USA)
Mike Ramsey USA IHO 1980 3 December 1960 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mike Randall USA NCB 1984 27 March 1962 Cloquet, Minnesota (USA)
Mike Randolph USA IHO 1976 5 November 1951 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Susan Rapp USA SWM 1984—1988 5 July 1965 Eden Prairie, Minnesota (USA)
Sara Reiling-Hildebrand USA DIV 2000—2004 18 September 1979 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Erle Reiter USA FSK 1936 29 December 1916 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Chris Reitsma CAN BSB 2008 31 December 1977 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Sue Rembao USA ATH 1992 15 May 1962 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Brad Rheingans USA WRE 1976 13 December 1953 Appleton, Minnesota (USA)
Alan Rice USA WRE 1956 2 June 1928 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Travis Richards USA IHO 1994 22 March 1970 Crystal, Minnesota (USA)
Deb Richardson USA VBV 1996 17 February 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Kaylin Richardson USA ALP 2006—2010 28 September 1984 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Anna Ringsred USA SSK 2014 27 September 1984 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Wynn Roberts USA BTH 2010 1 March 1988 Fergus Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Eddie Rogers USA AFB 1904 14 April 1876 Libby, Minnesota (USA)
Neomia Rogers USA ATH 1960 12 July 1940 Garrison, Minnesota (USA)
Philip Rogosheske USA CSP 1972 13 September 1944 St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
Shawn Rojeski USA CUR 2006 21 January 1972 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
Patricia Rolf USA Referee/VVO 2016—2020 23 April 1963 ?, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Roller USA ATH 1984 20 February 1954 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Kathy Rollo CAN DIV/Referee 1972—2012 30 October 1951 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Rompre USA IHO 1952 11 April 1929 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Maddie Rooney USA IHO 2018—2022 7 July 1997 Andover, Minnesota (USA)
Don Ross USA IHO 1964—1968 11 October 1942 Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
Gary Ross USA IHO 1976 8 December 1953 Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
Mike Rostampour IRI BKB 2020 20 December 1991 West St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Marshall Ryman USA IHO/Referee 1960 26 June 1910 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Kara Salmela USA BTH 1998—2002 16 June 1972 Elk River, Minnesota (USA)
Bryan Sanders USA SJP 1992 24 October 1970 Stillwater, Minnesota (USA)
Frank Sanders, Jr. USA IHO 1972 8 March 1949 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Gene Sandvig USA Referee/SSK 1956—1984 8 February 1931 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Amy Sannes USA SSK 1998—2006 3 February 1977 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Craig Sarner USA IHO 1972 20 June 1949 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Ned Sawyer USA GLF 1904 20 June 1882 Pine Island, Minnesota (USA)
Susie Scanlan USA FEN 2012 4 June 1990 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Anne Schleper USA IHO 2014 30 January 1990 St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
Gary Schmalzbauer USA IHO 1964 27 January 1940 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Jenny Schmidgall-Potter USA IHO 1998—2010 12 January 1979 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Buzz Schneider USA IHO 1976—1980 14 September 1954 Grand Rapids, Minnesota (USA)
Matt Schnobrich USA ROW 2008 12 November 1978 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Briana Scurry USA FBL 1996—2004 7 September 1971 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Art Seaman USA SSK 1948 17 January 1923 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mary Seaton USA ALP 1976 18 July 1956 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
Greg Sebald GRE BOB 1994—1998 11 April 1963 Sandstone, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Sedin USA IHO 1952 25 June 1930 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Robert Seguso USA TEN 1988 1 May 1963 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Cindy Seikkula USA SSK 1976 26 March 1958 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Steve Sertich USA IHO 1976 20 October 1952 Virginia, Minnesota (USA)
John Shuster USA CUR 2006—2022 3 November 1982 Chisholm, Minnesota (USA)
Jason Smith USA CUR 2010 18 September 1983 Robbinsdale, Minnesota (USA)
Walker Smith USA ATH 1920 1 November 1896 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Amanda Smock USA ATH 2012 27 July 1982 Long Prairie, Minnesota (USA)
Dave Snuggerud USA IHO 1988 20 June 1966 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Jimmy Snuggerud USA IHO 2020 1 June 2004 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Lee Stecklein USA IHO 2014—2022 23 April 1994 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Steele USA SJP 1932 9 April 1909 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Tricia Stennes USA STK 1988—1992 22 November 1972 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Derek Stepan USA IHO 2014 18 June 1990 Hastings, Minnesota (USA)
Ryan Stoa USA IHO 2018 13 April 1987 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Larry Stordahl USA IHO 1968 23 October 1942 Thief River Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Charlie Stramel USA IHO 2020 15 October 2004 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Sarah Straton AUS VBV 2000 6 October 1970 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Eric Strobel USA IHO 1980 5 June 1958 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Bill Strum USA CUR 1988—1992 16 April 1938 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Peter Sturholdt USA BOX 1904 7 December 1885 Red Wing, Minnesota (USA)
Nick Sullivan USA LUG 2002 21 June 1979 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Patrick Sunderman USA SHO 2020 17 August 1994 Farmington, Minnesota (USA)
Kip Sundgaard USA SJP 1976 15 February 1956 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Emmett Swanson USA SHO 1948—1952 17 February 1906 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Taft USA IHO 1976 8 March 1954 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Trace Tervo ISV SAL 1984 30 October 1962 ?, Minnesota (USA)
Nick Thometz USA SSK 1984—1992 16 September 1963 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Bruce Thompson USA WRE 1976 13 November 1951 Morris, Minnesota (USA)
Jordan Thompson USA VVO 2020 5 May 1997 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
James Tibbetts FRA
USA
Coach/IHO 1998 23 April 1953 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Kay Todd, Jr. USA AFB 1932 10 February 1910 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Carrie Tollefson USA ATH 2004 18 January 1977 Dawson, Minnesota (USA)
David Tomassoni ITA IHO 1984 5 December 1952 Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Alison Townley USA ROW 1988—1992 6 September 1965 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Carolyn Treacy USA BTH 2006 19 March 1982 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Hal Trumble USA IHO/Referee 1968 28 August 1926 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Budd Van Roekel USA WS 1982—1990 26 February 1924 ?, Minnesota (USA)
Al Van USA IHO 1952 30 March 1915 Newport, Minnesota (USA)
Gene Venzke USA ATH 1936 27 June 1908 Leaf Valley Township, Minnesota (USA)
Phil Verchota USA IHO 1980—1984 28 December 1956 Preston, Minnesota (USA)
Katie Vesterstein EST ALP 2022 21 June 1999 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Robert Vidovszky USA FEN 2018 20 September 2001 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Brittany Viola USA DIV 2012 19 April 1987 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Frank Waller USA ATH 1904 24 June 1884 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Darren Ward CAN SWM 1988—1992 2 December 1968 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
John Warren USA AFB 1904 8 June 1877 White Earth, Minnesota (USA)
Cy Weidenborner USA IHO 1920 30 March 1895 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Lindsey Weier USA CCS 2006 2 July 1984 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Krissy Wendell USA IHO 2002—2006 12 September 1981 Brooklyn Park, Minnesota (USA)
Johnny Werket USA SSK 1948—1956 8 October 1924 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Westby USA IHO 1964 5 February 1937 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Lindsay Whalen USA BKB 2012—2016 9 May 1982 Hutchinson, Minnesota (USA)
William Whaling USA SHO 1924 26 February 1894 St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
Blake Wheeler USA IHO 2014 31 August 1986 Robbinsdale, Minnesota (USA)
Lindsay Williams USA CCS 2006 16 June 1984 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Williams USA IHO 1960 17 April 1940 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Al Wilson USA ROW 1924 31 December 1903 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Greg Windsperger USA SJP 1976 30 December 1951 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Trace Worthington USA FRS 1992—1994 28 November 1969 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Mary Louise Wright USA FSK/Referee 1964—1992 1 February 1923 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Ken Yackel USA IHO 1952 5 March 1930 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Tom Yurkovich USA IHO 1964 29 September 1935 Eveleth, Minnesota (USA)
Jared Zezel USA CUR 2014 4 March 1991 Hibbing, Minnesota (USA)
Grace Zumwinkle USA IHO 2022 23 April 1999 Excelsior, Minnesota (USA)

People who died here (71)

Victor Alberts USA NCB/Referee 1932 3 February 1962 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Karl Anderson USA ATH 1924 28 February 1989 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Wendell Anderson USA IHO 1956 17 July 2016 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Nikolay Anikin RUS
URS
CCS 1956—1960 14 November 2009 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Maurice Barry USA GAR 1904 15 May 1967 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Ken Bartholomew USA SSK 1948 9 October 2012 Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
Floyd Bedbury USA SSK 1960—1964 25 March 2011 Falcon Heights, Minnesota (USA)
Harold Bend USA GLF 1904 24 February 1974 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Bob Boeser USA IHO 1948 29 October 1995 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Herb Brooks USA Coach/IHO 1964—2002 11 August 2003 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Burton USA CCS 1952 5 December 2014 Deephaven, Minnesota (USA)
Doug Cadwallader USA GLF 1904 7 February 1971 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gene Campbell USA IHO 1956 8 April 2013 Spring Park, Minnesota (USA)
Leonard Carpenter USA ROW 1924 15 May 1994 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gordy Christian USA IHO 1956 2 June 2017 Warroad, Minnesota (USA)
Keith Christiansen USA IHO 1972 5 November 2018 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Edwin Clapp USA ATH 1904 7 August 1930 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Gary Cleveland USA WLF 1964 4 January 2004 Robbinsdale, Minnesota (USA)
Jim Coleman USA Coach/VVO 1968 3 August 2001 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Tony Conroy USA IHO 1920 11 January 1978 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Manuel Díaz CUB FEN/Referee 1904—1924 20 February 1929 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Richard Donovan USA SSK 1924 13 May 1985 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Bobby Fitzgerald USA SSK 1948—1952 22 April 2005 Luverne, Minnesota (USA)
Ed Fitzgerald USA IHO 1920 18 April 1966 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Dorothy Franey USA SSK 1932 10 January 2011 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Sverre Fredheim USA SJP 1936—1948 9 April 1981 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Moose Goheen USA IHO 1920 13 November 1979 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Anne Govednik USA SWM 1932—1936 6 August 1985 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Lilian Westcott Hale USA ART 1932 7 November 1963 Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Pat Henderson USA GTR/Referee 2004 19 October 2018 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Max Herseth NOR ROW 1912 13 September 1976 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Ron Hibbard USA BSB 1936 27 April 1980 Edina, Minnesota (USA)
Carl Holmstrom USA SJP 1932 11 July 1988 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
George Hovland, Jr. USA CCS 1952 9 May 2021 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Frank Hughes USA SHO 1924 28 June 1942 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Basil Irwin USA ATH 1924 15 February 1970 Sandstone, Minnesota (USA)
Clive Jaffray USA GLF 1904 15 November 1956 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Paul Johnson USA IHO 1960—1964 17 July 2016 West St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)
John Karlsen USA ATH 1912 8 May 1930 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Gordon Lee USA IHO/Referee 1976 23 October 2011 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Robin Lee USA FSK 1936 8 October 1997 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Kārlis Leilands LAT WLF 1924—1928 12 December 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Archie Libby USA AFB 1904 22 March 1975 Bagley, Minnesota (USA)
Frank Mackey GBR
USA
POL 1900 24 February 1927 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John Mariucci USA Coach/IHO 1956 23 March 1987 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Pat McNamara USA SSK 1952—1956 24 October 2011 Plymouth, Minnesota (USA)
Edwin Moles USA SWM 1932 16 July 1969 Ramsey County, Minnesota (USA)
Walter Mondale USA 19 April 2021 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Wally Olds USA IHO 1972 11 January 2009 Marine on St. Croix, Minnesota (USA)
Mark Pavelich USA IHO 1980 4 March 2021 Sauk Centre, Minnesota (USA)
Jack Petroske USA IHO 1956 30 July 2019 Hibbing, Minnesota (USA)
Spyros Pinas GRE LUG 1994—1998 17 March 2009 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Connie Pleban USA Coach/IHO 1952 24 October 2001 Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Erle Reiter USA FSK 1936 3 December 2008 Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
Buck Riley USA IHO/Referee 1960 14 June 2003 International Falls, Minnesota (USA)
Eddie Rogers USA AFB 1904 17 October 1971 Wayzata, Minnesota (USA)
Marshall Ryman USA IHO/Referee 1960 31 January 1992 Eden Prairie, Minnesota (USA)
Ed Sampson USA IHO 1956 26 August 1974 Koochiching County, Minnesota (USA)
Robert Sandager USA SHO 1952 25 March 2010 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Frank Sanders, Jr. USA IHO 1972 17 February 2012 Woodbury, Minnesota (USA)
Art Seaman USA SSK 1948 10 September 2007 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Larry Shields USA ATH 1920 19 February 1976 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Ryszard Skwarski POL CSP 1956—1960 1 June 1996 Ramsey, Minnesota (USA)
Emmett Swanson USA SHO 1948—1952 10 December 1968 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
David Toomey USA AFB 1904 2 June 1958 Beltrami County, Minnesota (USA)
Al Van USA IHO 1952 27 August 1995 Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota (USA)
Dāvids Veiss LAT
RUS
SHO 1912 15 June 1961 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Cy Weidenborner USA IHO 1920 26 November 1983 Northome, Minnesota (USA)
John Weindel USA ATH 1904 15 December 1946 Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
John W. Wofford USA EJP 1932 27 February 1955 Rochester, Minnesota (USA)
Ken Yackel USA IHO 1952 12 July 1991 South St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)

Affiliations

Bemidji Curling Club, Bemidji (USA) Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Bemidji State Beavers, Bemidji (USA) Bemidji, Minnesota (USA)
Duluth CC, Duluth (USA) Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Duluth XC Ski Club, Duluth (USA) Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Hibbing Community College, Hibbing (USA) Hibbing, Minnesota (USA)
Midway SC, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Biathlon Club., (USA) ?, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Golden Gophers, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Lynx, Minneapolis (USA) Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota North Stars, Bloomington (USA) Bloomington, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota State Mavericks, Mankato (USA) Mankato, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Strikers, Minneapolis (USA) Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Thunder, Minneapolis (USA) Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Timberwolves, Minneapolis (USA) Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Whitecaps, Minneapolis (USA) Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Wild, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota Wrestling Club, (USA) ?, Minnesota (USA)
Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs, Duluth (USA) Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
PWHPA Minnesota, (USA) ?, Minnesota (USA)
Richfield High School, Richfield (USA) Richfield, Minnesota (USA)
Roseau Rams, Roseau (USA) Roseau, Minnesota (USA)
St. Cloud State Huskies, St. Cloud (USA) St. Cloud, Minnesota (USA)
St. Paul Athletic Club, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
St. Paul Curling Club, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
St. Scholastica Saints, Duluth (USA) Duluth, Minnesota (USA)
Team Gilboa, Golden Valley (USA) Golden Valley, Minnesota (USA)
The Town & Country Club, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Twin Cities TC, Saint Paul (USA) Saint Paul, Minnesota (USA)
Warroad Lakers, Warroad (USA) Warroad, Minnesota (USA)