1936 Winter Olympics
|
Combined, Men |
Émile Allais |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Maurice Lafforgue |
11 |
|
|
Roland Allard |
22 |
|
|
René Lafforgue |
DNS |
|
1948 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Henri Oreiller |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Couttet |
13 |
|
|
Guy de Huertas |
=23 |
|
|
Georges Panisset |
=23 |
|
|
Jean Pazzi |
33 |
|
|
Claude Penz |
34 |
|
Slalom, Men |
James Couttet |
2 |
Silver |
|
Henri Oreiller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Désiré Lacroix |
15 |
|
|
Claude Penz |
34 |
|
Combined, Men |
Henri Oreiller |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Couttet |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Georges Panisset |
18 |
|
|
Claude Penz |
24 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Suzanne Thiollière |
6 |
|
|
Françoise Gignoux |
=7 |
|
|
Lucienne Schmith-Couttet |
10 |
|
|
Fernande Bayetto |
21 |
|
|
Micheline Desmazières |
29 |
|
|
Georgette Thiollière-Miller |
31 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Georgette Thiollière-Miller |
4 |
|
|
Françoise Gignoux |
12 |
|
|
Lucienne Schmith-Couttet |
20 |
|
|
Suzanne Thiollière |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Françoise Gignoux |
5 |
|
|
Lucienne Schmith-Couttet |
=10 |
|
|
Suzanne Thiollière |
=10 |
|
|
Georgette Thiollière-Miller |
20 |
|
1952 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
James Couttet |
11 |
|
|
Henri Oreiller |
=14 |
|
|
Maurice Sanglard |
25 |
|
|
Guy de Huertas |
=35 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
James Couttet |
14 |
|
|
Guy de Huertas |
15 |
|
|
Henri Oreiller |
16 |
|
|
Maurice Sanglard |
23 |
|
Slalom, Men |
James Couttet |
6 |
|
|
Firmin Mattis |
12 |
|
|
Maurice Sanglard |
20 |
|
|
Guy de Huertas |
38 r1/2 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Marysette Agnel |
22 |
|
|
Andrée Bermond |
30 |
|
|
Jacqueline Martel |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Jacqueline Martel |
=11 |
|
|
Andrée Bermond |
13 |
|
|
Marysette Agnel |
19 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Marysette Agnel |
7 |
|
|
Andrée Bermond |
DNF |
|
|
Jacqueline Martel |
DNS |
|
1956 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Charles Bozon |
8 |
|
|
René Collet |
DQ |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DQ |
|
|
André Simond |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Adrien Duvillard |
4 |
|
|
Charles Bozon |
5 |
|
|
François Bonlieu |
9 |
|
|
Gérard Pasquier |
30 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Gérard Pasquier |
6 |
|
|
Charles Bozon |
7 |
|
|
Bernard Perret |
8 |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
38 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Josette Nevière |
8 |
|
|
Marysette Agnel |
21 |
|
|
Madeleine Front |
24 |
|
|
Edith Bonlieu |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Marysette Agnel |
8 |
|
|
Josette Nevière |
10 |
|
|
Madeleine Front |
=14 |
|
|
Paule Moris |
18 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Josette Nevière |
8 |
|
|
Marysette Agnel |
9 |
|
|
Paule Moris |
=18 |
|
|
Muriel Lip |
DQ |
|
1960 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Jean Vuarnet |
1 |
Gold |
|
Guy Périllat |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles Bozon |
8 |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Guy Périllat |
6 |
|
|
Charles Bozon |
9 |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
10 |
|
|
François Bonlieu |
11 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Charles Bozon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Guy Périllat |
6 |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DQ |
|
|
François Bonlieu |
DQ |
|
Downhill, Women |
Thérèse Leduc |
=14 |
|
|
Arlette Grosso |
=14 |
|
|
Marguerite Leduc |
18 |
|
|
Janine Monterrain |
38 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Thérèse Leduc |
7 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Leduc |
8 |
|
|
Janine Monterrain |
13 |
|
|
Arlette Grosso |
18 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Thérèse Leduc |
4 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Leduc |
17 |
|
|
Marguerite Leduc |
19 |
|
|
Arlette Grosso |
22 |
|
1964 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Léo Lacroix |
2 |
Silver |
|
Guy Périllat |
6 |
|
|
François Bonlieu |
15 |
|
|
Jean-Claude Killy |
42 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
François Bonlieu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean-Claude Killy |
5 |
|
|
Guy Périllat |
10 |
|
|
Léo Lacroix |
11 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Michel Arpin |
4 |
|
|
Guy Périllat |
12 |
|
|
Jean-Claude Killy |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
François Bonlieu |
AC r2/2 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Madeleine Bochatay |
6 |
|
|
Christine Terraillon |
8 |
|
|
Annie Famose |
9 |
|
|
Marielle Goitschel |
10 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Marielle Goitschel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Christine Goitschel |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Annie Famose |
5 |
|
|
Madeleine Bochatay |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Christine Goitschel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marielle Goitschel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cécile Prince |
DQ |
|
|
Annie Famose |
DQ |
|
1968 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Jean-Claude Killy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Guy Périllat |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bernard Orcel |
8 |
|
|
Léo Lacroix |
20 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Jean-Claude Killy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Guy Périllat |
4 |
|
|
Georges Mauduit |
9 |
|
|
Bernard Orcel |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Jean-Claude Killy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alain Penz |
8 |
|
|
Guy Périllat |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Augert |
AC r3/3 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Isabelle Mir |
2 |
Silver |
|
Annie Famose |
5 |
|
|
Marielle Goitschel |
8 |
|
|
Florence Steurer |
9 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Annie Famose |
2 |
Silver |
|
Florence Steurer |
4 |
|
|
Isabelle Mir |
6 |
|
|
Marielle Goitschel |
7 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Marielle Goitschel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Annie Famose |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Isabelle Mir |
5 |
|
|
Florence Steurer |
DNF |
|
1972 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Roger Rossat-Mignod |
15 |
|
|
Bernard Orcel |
16 |
|
|
Henri Duvillard |
19 |
|
|
Bernard Charvin |
21 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Jean-Noël Augert |
5 |
|
|
Alain Penz |
=9 |
|
|
Henri Duvillard |
DNF |
|
|
Roger Rossat-Mignod |
DQ |
|
Slalom, Men |
Henri Duvillard |
4 |
|
|
Jean-Noël Augert |
5 |
|
|
Alain Penz |
DQ |
|
|
Gérard Bonnevie |
DNS |
|
Downhill, Women |
Isabelle Mir |
4 |
|
|
Annie Famose |
8 |
|
|
Michèle Jacot |
=15 |
|
|
Florence Steurer |
=23 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Florence Steurer |
6 |
|
|
Britt Lafforgue |
8 |
|
|
Michèle Jacot |
16 |
|
|
Isabelle Mir |
21 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Danièle Debernard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Florence Steurer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Britt Lafforgue |
DQ |
|
|
Michèle Jacot |
DQ |
|
1976 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Patrice Pellat-Finet |
16 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Alain Navillod |
15 |
|
|
Philippe Barroso |
25 |
|
|
Philippe Hardy |
27 |
|
|
Claude Perrot |
29 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Roland Roche |
=15 |
|
|
Gérard Bonnevie |
DNF |
|
|
Philippe Hardy |
DNF |
|
|
Claude Perrot |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Danièle Debernard |
5 |
|
|
Jacqueline Rouvier |
6 |
|
|
Michèle Jacot |
17 |
|
|
Fabienne Serrat |
21 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Danièle Debernard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jacqueline Rouvier |
10 |
|
|
Patricia Emonet |
11 |
|
|
Michèle Jacot |
=13 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Danièle Debernard |
4 |
|
|
Patricia Emonet |
DNF |
|
|
Michèle Jacot |
DNF |
|
|
Fabienne Serrat |
DNF |
|
1980 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Philippe Pugnat |
25 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Marie-Luce Waldmeier |
16 |
|
|
Caroline Attia |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Perrine Pelen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fabienne Serrat |
4 |
|
|
Anne-Flore Rey |
25 |
|
|
Marina Laurençon |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Fabienne Serrat |
DNF |
|
|
Perrine Pelen |
DNF |
|
|
Anne-Flore Rey |
DNF |
|
|
Marina Laurençon |
DNF |
|
1984 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Franck Piccard |
=20 |
|
|
Michel Vion |
25 |
|
|
Philippe Verneret |
29 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Didier Bouvet |
14 |
|
|
Yves Tavernier |
16 |
|
|
Michel Vion |
DNF |
|
|
Franck Piccard |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Didier Bouvet |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yves Tavernier |
DNF |
|
|
Michel Canac |
DNF |
|
|
Michel Vion |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, LW2, Men |
Patrick Knaff |
6 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Caroline Attia |
15 |
|
|
Marie-Luce Waldmeier |
20 |
|
|
Élisabeth Chaud |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Perrine Pelen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anne-Flore Rey |
10 |
|
|
Carole Merle |
11 |
|
|
Fabienne Serrat |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Perrine Pelen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carole Merle |
16 |
|
|
Christelle Guignard |
DNF |
|
|
Anne-Flore Rey |
DQ |
|
1988 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Franck Piccard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christophe Plé |
25 |
|
|
Luc Alphand |
DNF |
|
|
Philippe Verneret |
DQ |
|
Super G, Men |
Franck Piccard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Luc Alphand |
7 |
|
|
Yves Tavernier |
=20 |
|
|
Philippe Verneret |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Christian Gaidet |
18 |
|
|
Yves Tavernier |
24 |
|
|
Alain Feutrier |
DNF |
|
|
Franck Piccard |
DNS |
|
Slalom, Men |
Christian Gaidet |
DNF |
|
|
Didier Bouvet |
DNF |
|
|
Yves Tavernier |
DNF |
|
|
Jean-Luc Crétier |
DQ |
|
Combined, Men |
Luc Alphand |
4 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Crétier |
6 |
|
|
Christophe Plé |
12 |
|
|
Franck Piccard |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, LW2, Men |
Guy Amalfitano |
13 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Carole Merle |
12 |
|
|
Claudine Emonet |
17 |
|
|
Catherine Quittet |
DNS |
|
Super G, Women |
Carole Merle |
12 |
|
|
Catherine Quittet |
16 |
|
|
Claudine Emonet |
22 |
|
|
Cathy Chedal |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Catherine Quittet |
8 |
|
|
Carole Merle |
9 |
|
|
Christelle Guignard |
10 |
|
|
Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore |
19 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Dorota Tlałka-Mogore |
8 |
|
|
Patricia Chauvet-Blanc |
14 |
|
|
Pascaline Freiher |
DNF |
|
|
Christelle Guignard |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Pascaline Freiher |
22 |
|
|
Carole Merle |
DNF |
|
|
Claudine Emonet |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, LW2, Women |
Virginie Lopez |
5 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Franck Piccard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Luc Alphand |
12 |
|
|
Denis Rey |
27 |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DNF |
|
Super G, Men |
Luc Alphand |
16 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Crétier |
=24 |
|
|
Franck Piccard |
DNF |
|
|
Armand Schiele |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Stéphane Exartier |
=13 |
|
|
Franck Piccard |
18 |
|
|
Alain Feutrier |
19 |
|
Slalom, Men |
François Simond |
12 |
|
|
Stéphane Exartier |
30 |
|
|
Alain Feutrier |
DNF |
|
|
Patrice Bianchi |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Jean-Luc Crétier |
4 |
|
|
Denis Rey |
DQ |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DQ |
|
Downhill, Women |
Carole Merle |
=13 |
|
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
17 |
|
|
Cathy Chedal |
22 |
|
|
Marie-Pierre Gatel |
23 |
|
Super G, Women |
Carole Merle |
2 |
Silver |
|
Florence Masnada |
19 |
|
|
Cathy Chedal |
22 |
|
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
26 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Carole Merle |
6 |
|
|
Sophie Lefranc-Duvillard |
19 |
|
|
Christelle Guignard |
DNF |
|
|
Cathy Chedal |
DQ |
|
Slalom, Women |
Patricia Chauvet-Blanc |
6 |
|
|
Christelle Guignard |
14 |
|
|
Florence Masnada |
DNF |
|
|
Béatrice Filliol |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Florence Masnada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
10 |
|
|
Béatrice Filliol |
DNF |
|
1994 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Nicolas Burtin |
=6 |
|
|
Luc Alphand |
8 |
|
|
Christophe Plé |
22 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Crétier |
24 |
|
Super G, Men |
Luc Alphand |
8 |
|
|
Christophe Plé |
17 |
|
|
Franck Piccard |
23 |
|
|
Nicolas Burtin |
31 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Franck Piccard |
13 |
|
|
Ian Piccard |
17 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Yves Dimier |
16 |
|
|
Sébastien Amiez |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Jean-Luc Crétier |
DQ |
|
Downhill, Women |
Mélanie Suchet |
6 |
|
|
Florence Masnada |
13 |
|
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
26 |
|
|
Nathalie Bouvier |
29 |
|
Super G, Women |
Régine Cavagnoud |
11 |
|
|
Florence Masnada |
14 |
|
|
Carole Merle |
19 |
|
|
Mélanie Suchet |
20 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Carole Merle |
5 |
|
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
18 |
|
|
Leïla Piccard |
DNF |
|
|
Sophie Lefranc-Duvillard |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Leïla Piccard |
DNF |
|
|
Patricia Chauvet-Blanc |
DNF |
|
|
Béatrice Filliol |
DNF |
|
|
Florence Masnada |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Florence Masnada |
7 |
|
1998 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Jean-Luc Crétier |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nicolas Burtin |
DNF |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DNF |
|
Super G, Men |
Jean-Luc Crétier |
25 |
|
|
Frédéric Marin-Cudraz |
DNF |
|
|
Nicolas Burtin |
DQ |
|
|
Adrien Duvillard |
DNS |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Ian Piccard |
11 |
|
|
Christophe Saioni |
13 |
|
|
Joël Chenal |
DQ |
|
Slalom, Men |
Joël Chenal |
8 |
|
|
Pierrick Bourgeat |
10 |
|
|
Sébastien Amiez |
14 |
|
|
François Simond |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Florence Masnada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mélanie Suchet |
4 |
|
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
7 |
|
|
Carole Montillet-Carles |
14 |
|
Super G, Women |
Mélanie Suchet |
8 |
|
|
Carole Montillet-Carles |
=14 |
|
|
Régine Cavagnoud |
16 |
|
|
Florence Masnada |
18 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Sophie Lefranc-Duvillard |
5 |
|
|
Leïla Piccard |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Leïla Piccard |
DNF |
|
|
Laure Pequegnot |
DNF |
|
|
Patricia Chauvet-Blanc |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Florence Masnada |
6 |
|
2002 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Claude Crétier |
5 |
|
|
Sébastien Fournier-Bidoz |
10 |
|
|
Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin |
11 |
|
|
Antoine Dénériaz |
=12 |
|
Super G, Men |
Sébastien Fournier-Bidoz |
=15 |
|
|
Christophe Saioni |
20 |
|
|
Claude Crétier |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Frédéric Covili |
15 |
|
|
Joël Chenal |
21 |
|
|
Vincent Millet |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Jean-Pierre Vidal |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sébastien Amiez |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pierrick Bourgeat |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Antoine Dénériaz |
21 |
|
|
Gaëtan Llorach |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Carole Montillet-Carles |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mélanie Suchet |
15 |
|
|
Ingrid Jacquemod |
23 |
|
Super G, Women |
Carole Montillet-Carles |
7 |
|
|
Mélanie Suchet |
10 |
|
|
Ingrid Jacquemod |
22 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Carole Montillet-Carles |
18 |
|
|
Christel Pascal-Saioni |
25 |
|
|
Laure Pequegnot |
33 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Laure Pequegnot |
2 |
Silver |
|
Vanessa Vidal |
7 |
|
|
Christel Pascal-Saioni |
DNF |
|
2006 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Antoine Dénériaz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin |
11 |
|
|
Yannick Bertrand |
24 |
|
Super G, Men |
Antoine Dénériaz |
11 |
|
|
Yannick Bertrand |
=24 |
|
|
Gauthier de Tessières |
39 |
|
|
Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Joël Chenal |
2 |
Silver |
|
Raphaël Burtin |
21 |
|
|
Thomas Fanara |
DNF |
|
|
Gauthier de Tessières |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Pierrick Bourgeat |
11 |
|
|
Jean-Baptiste Grange |
DNF |
|
|
Stéphane Tissot |
DNF |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Vidal |
DNS |
|
Combined, Men |
Pierrick Bourgeat |
8 |
|
|
Jean-Baptiste Grange |
13 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
15 |
|
|
Ingrid Jacquemod |
16 |
|
|
Carole Montillet-Carles |
28 |
|
Super G, Women |
Carole Montillet-Carles |
5 |
|
|
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
25 |
|
|
Ingrid Jacquemod |
32 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Ingrid Jacquemod |
21 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Florine de Leymarie |
11 |
|
|
Vanessa Vidal |
26 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Barthet |
34 |
|
|
Laure Pequegnot |
DQ |
|
Combined, Women |
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
18 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Barthet |
DNF |
|
2010 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
David Poisson |
7 |
|
|
Adrien Théaux |
16 |
|
|
Guillermo Fayed |
26 |
|
|
Johan Clarey |
27 |
|
Super G, Men |
Adrien Théaux |
13 |
|
|
Guillermo Fayed |
22 |
|
|
Gauthier de Tessières |
31 |
|
|
David Poisson |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Steve Missillier |
13 |
|
|
Cyprien Richard |
DNF |
|
|
Gauthier de Tessières |
DNF |
|
|
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Julien Lizeroux |
9 |
|
|
Maxime Tissot |
16 |
|
|
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin |
21 |
|
|
Steve Missillier |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Adrien Théaux |
12 |
|
|
Julien Lizeroux |
18 |
|
|
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin |
19 |
|
|
Johan Clarey |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
7 |
|
|
Aurélie Revillet |
17 |
|
|
Ingrid Jacquemod |
23 |
|
|
Marion Rolland |
DNF |
|
Super G, Women |
Ingrid Jacquemod |
10 |
|
|
Aurélie Revillet |
22 |
|
|
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Taïna Barioz |
9 |
|
|
Anémone Marmottan |
11 |
|
|
Olivia Bertrand |
12 |
|
|
Tessa Worley |
16 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Sandrine Aubert |
5 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Barthet |
26 |
|
|
Nastasia Noens |
29 |
|
|
Claire Dautherives |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
10 |
|
|
Sandrine Aubert |
20 |
|
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Super G, Boys |
Victor Schuller |
4 |
|
|
Leny Herpin |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Boys |
Victor Schuller |
DNF |
|
|
Leny Herpin |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Boys |
Victor Schuller |
15 |
|
|
Leny Herpin |
DNF |
|
Combined, Boys |
Leny Herpin |
5 |
|
|
Victor Schuller |
12 |
|
Super G, Girls |
Estelle Alphand |
1 |
Gold |
|
Clara Direz |
4 |
|
Giant Slalom, Girls |
Clara Direz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Estelle Alphand |
2 |
Silver |
Slalom, Girls |
Estelle Alphand |
6 |
|
|
Clara Direz |
DNF |
|
Combined, Girls |
Estelle Alphand |
2 |
Silver |
|
Clara Direz |
6 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Estelle Alphand • Victor Schuller • Clara Direz • Leny Herpin |
2014 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
David Poisson |
16 |
|
|
Adrien Théaux |
18 |
|
|
Guillermo Fayed |
26 |
|
|
Johan Clarey |
DNF |
|
Super G, Men |
Adrien Théaux |
11 |
|
|
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin |
15 |
|
|
David Poisson |
=17 |
|
|
Johan Clarey |
=19 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Steve Missillier |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alexis Pinturault |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Fanara |
9 |
|
|
Mathieu Faivre |
24 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Julien Lizeroux |
15 |
|
|
Jean-Baptiste Grange |
DNF |
|
|
Alexis Pinturault |
DNF |
|
|
Steve Missillier |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Adrien Théaux |
17 |
|
|
Alexis Pinturault |
DNF |
|
|
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
DNF |
|
Super G, Women |
Marie Marchand-Arvier |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Anémone Marmottan |
8 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Barthet |
=14 |
|
|
Adeline Baud Mugnier |
22 |
|
|
Marion Bertrand |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Nastasia Noens |
7 |
|
|
Anémone Marmottan |
13 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Barthet |
18 |
|
|
Adeline Baud Mugnier |
DNF |
|
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Super G, Boys |
Ken Caillot |
11 |
|
|
Léo Anguenot |
18 |
|
Giant Slalom, Boys |
Ken Caillot |
20 |
|
|
Léo Anguenot |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Boys |
Ken Caillot |
12 |
|
|
Léo Anguenot |
15 |
|
Combined, Boys |
Ken Caillot |
9 |
|
|
Léo Anguenot |
DNF |
|
Super G, Girls |
Kenza Lacheb |
12 |
|
|
Camille Cerutti |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Girls |
Kenza Lacheb |
17 |
|
|
Camille Cerutti |
19 |
|
Slalom, Girls |
Kenza Lacheb |
11 |
|
|
Camille Cerutti |
DNF |
|
Combined, Girls |
Camille Cerutti |
6 |
|
|
Kenza Lacheb |
DNF |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
France |
=9 |
|
|
Kenza Lacheb • Léo Anguenot |
2018 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Brice Roger |
8 |
|
|
Johan Clarey |
18 |
|
|
Maxence Muzaton |
=23 |
|
|
Adrien Théaux |
26 |
|
Super G, Men |
Blaise Giezendanner |
4 |
|
|
Adrien Théaux |
15 |
|
|
Maxence Muzaton |
18 |
|
|
Brice Roger |
19 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Alexis Pinturault |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Fanara |
5 |
|
|
Victor Muffat-Jeandet |
6 |
|
|
Mathieu Faivre |
7 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Clément Noël |
4 |
|
|
Alexis Pinturault |
5 |
|
|
Victor Muffat-Jeandet |
6 |
|
|
Jean-Baptiste Grange |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Alexis Pinturault |
2 |
Silver |
|
Victor Muffat-Jeandet |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin |
6 |
|
|
Maxence Muzaton |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Tiffany Gauthier |
=13 |
|
|
Jennifer Piot |
16 |
|
|
Romane Miradoli |
18 |
|
|
Laura Gauché |
22 |
|
Super G, Women |
Romane Miradoli |
19 |
|
|
Jennifer Piot |
20 |
|
|
Tiffany Gauthier |
22 |
|
|
Tessa Worley |
28 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Tessa Worley |
7 |
|
|
Taïna Barioz |
19 |
|
|
Adeline Baud Mugnier |
20 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Nastasia Noens |
20 |
|
|
Adeline Baud Mugnier |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Laura Gauché |
12 |
|
|
Romane Miradoli |
DNF |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Barthet |
DNS |
|
Team, Mixed |
France |
4 |
|
|
Adeline Baud Mugnier • Nastasia Noens (DNS) • Tessa Worley • Julien Lizeroux (DNS) • Clément Noël • Alexis Pinturault |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Super G, Boys |
Victor Bessiere |
4 |
|
|
Auguste Aulnette |
9 |
|
|
Baptiste Sambuis |
13 |
|
Giant Slalom, Boys |
Baptiste Sambuis |
7 |
|
|
Victor Bessiere |
12 |
|
|
Auguste Aulnette |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Boys |
Baptiste Sambuis |
8 |
|
|
Victor Bessiere |
DNF |
|
|
Auguste Aulnette |
DQ |
|
Combined, Boys |
Auguste Aulnette |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Victor Bessiere |
6 |
|
|
Baptiste Sambuis |
7 |
|
Super G, Girls |
Caitlin McFarlane |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chiara Pogneaux |
27 |
|
|
Alizée Dahon |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Girls |
Caitlin McFarlane |
5 |
|
|
Chiara Pogneaux |
12 |
|
|
Alizée Dahon |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Girls |
Chiara Pogneaux |
11 |
|
|
Alizée Dahon |
14 |
|
|
Caitlin McFarlane |
DNF |
|
Combined, Girls |
Chiara Pogneaux |
16 |
|
|
Caitlin McFarlane |
DNF |
|
|
Alizée Dahon |
DNF |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
France |
4 |
|
|
Caitlin McFarlane • Auguste Aulnette |
2022 Winter Olympics
|
Downhill, Men |
Johan Clarey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maxence Muzaton |
=11 |
|
|
Blaise Giezendanner |
26 |
|
|
Matthieu Bailet |
27 |
|
Super G, Men |
Blaise Giezendanner |
9 |
|
|
Alexis Pinturault |
11 |
|
|
Nils Allègre |
26 |
|
|
Matthieu Bailet |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Mathieu Faivre |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thibaut Favrot |
=5 |
|
|
Alexis Pinturault |
=5 |
|
|
Cyprien Sarrazin |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Clément Noël |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alexis Pinturault |
16 |
|
Combined, Men |
Alexis Pinturault |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Laura Gauché |
10 |
|
|
Romane Miradoli |
13 |
|
|
Tiffany Gauthier |
DNF |
|
|
Camille Cerutti |
DNF |
|
Super G, Women |
Romane Miradoli |
11 |
|
|
Laura Gauché |
16 |
|
|
Tessa Worley |
19 |
|
|
Tiffany Gauthier |
28 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Coralie Frasse Sombet |
17 |
|
|
Clara Direz |
19 |
|
|
Tessa Worley |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Nastasia Noens |
19 |
|
Combined, Women |
Laura Gauché |
8 |
|
|
Romane Miradoli |
DNF |
|
Team, Mixed |
France |
5 |
|
|
Clara Direz (DNS) • Coralie Frasse Sombet • Tessa Worley • Mathieu Faivre • Thibaut Favrot (DNS) • Alexis Pinturault |