Republic of Korea at the 2016 Summer Olympics

Archery

Individual, Men Gu Bon-Chan 1 Gold
Lee Seung-Yun 7
Kim Wu-Jin =17
Team, Men Republic of Korea 1 Gold
Kim Wu-JinLee Seung-YunGu Bon-Chan
Individual, Women Jang Hye-Jin 1 Gold
Gi Bo-Bae 3 Bronze
Choi Mi-Seon 8
Team, Women Republic of Korea 1 Gold
Choi Mi-SeonJang Hye-JinGi Bo-Bae

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Park Min-Su 27 r1/2
Team All-Around, Men Republic of Korea 11 r1/2
Kim Han-SolLee Sang-UkPark Min-SuSin Dong-HyeonYu Won-Cheol
Floor Exercise, Men Lee Sang-Uk 32 r1/2
Kim Han-Sol 35 r1/2
Sin Dong-Hyeon 48 r1/2
Park Min-Su 60 r1/2
Horse Vault, Men Kim Han-Sol 17 r1/2
Parallel Bars, Men Park Min-Su 24 r1/2
Lee Sang-Uk 41 r1/2
Yu Won-Cheol 45 r1/2
Sin Dong-Hyeon 56 r1/2
Horizontal Bar, Men Park Min-Su 17 r1/2
Yu Won-Cheol =27 r1/2
Lee Sang-Uk 43 r1/2
Kim Han-Sol 71 r1/2
Rings, Men Yu Won-Cheol 19 r1/2
Park Min-Su 30 r1/2
Lee Sang-Uk 60 r1/2
Pommelled Horse, Men Lee Sang-Uk 41 r1/2
Sin Dong-Hyeon 48 r1/2
Park Min-Su 53 r1/2
Kim Han-Sol 63 r1/2
Individual All-Around, Women Lee Eun-Ju 53 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Lee Eun-Ju 68 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Lee Eun-Ju 57 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Lee Eun-Ju 70 r1/2

Athletics

100 metres, Men Kim Guk-Yeong 7 h8 r2/4
Marathon, Men Son Myeong-Jun 130
Sim Jong-Seop 137
20 kilometres Walk, Men Kim Hyeon-Seop 17
Choi Byeong-Gwang 57
Byeon Yeong-Jun 61
50 kilometres Walk, Men Kim Hyeon-Seop AC
Park Chil-Seong AC
High Jump, Men Wu Sang-Hyeok 22 r1/2
Yun Seung-Hyeon =43 r1/2
Long Jump, Men Kim Deok-Hyeon 14 r1/2
Triple Jump, Men Kim Deok-Hyeon 27 r1/2
Marathon, Women An Seul-Gi 42
Im Gyeong-Hui 70
20 kilometres Walk, Women Jeon Yeong-Eun 39
Lee Da-Seul AC
Lee Jeong-Eun AC

Badminton

Singles, Men Son Wan-Ho =5
Lee Dong-Geun =14
Doubles, Men Republic of Korea 1 =5
Lee Yong-DaeYu Yeon-Seong
Republic of Korea 2 =5
Kim Gi-JeongKim Sa-Rang
Singles, Women Seong Ji-Hyeon =5
Bae Yeon-Ju =9
Doubles, Women Republic of Korea 1 3 Bronze
Jeong Gyeong-EunSin Seung-Chan
Republic of Korea 2 =5
Jang Ye-NaLee So-Hui
Doubles, Mixed Republic of Korea =5
Go Seong-HyeonKim Ha-Na

Boxing

Bantamweight, Men Ham Sang-Myeong =9

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men Jo Gwang-Hui 12
Kayak Doubles, 200 metres, Men Republic of Korea 9
Choi Min-GyuJo Gwang-Hui

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Kim Ok-Cheol AC
Seo Jun-Yong AC
Road Race, Individual, Women Na A-Reum 30

Cycling Track

Sprint, Men Gang Dong-Jin 20
Im Chae-Bin 22
Keirin, Men Im Chae-Bin =13
Gang Dong-Jin =17
Team Sprint, Men Republic of Korea 9
Im Chae-BinGang Dong-JinSon Je-Yong
Omnium, Men Park Sang-Hun AC
Keirin, Women Lee Hye-Jin 8

Diving

Springboard, Men Wu Ha-Ram 24 r1/3
Platform, Men Wu Ha-Ram 11

Equestrian Dressage

Individual, Open Kim Dong-Seon 43

Fencing

Foil, Individual, Men Heo Jun 20
Épée, Individual, Men Park Sang-Yeong 1 Gold
Park Gyeong-Du 19
Jeong Jin-Seon 31
Épée, Team, Men Republic of Korea 5
Jeong Jin-SeonPark Sang-YeongJeong Seung-HwaPark Gyeong-Du
Sabre, Individual, Men Kim Jeong-Hwan 3 Bronze
Gu Bon-Gil 9
Foil, Individual, Women Jeon Hui-Suk 13
Nam Hyeon-Hui 17
Épée, Individual, Women Choi In-Jeong 7
Gang Yeong-Mi 14
Sin A-Ram 20
Épée, Team, Women Republic of Korea 6
Choi In-JeongSin A-RamChoi Eun-SukGang Yeong-Mi
Sabre, Individual, Women Kim Ji-Yeon 11
Hwang Seon-A 19
Seo Ji-Yeon 20
Sabre, Team, Women Republic of Korea 5
Kim Ji-YeonSeo Ji-YeonYun Ji-SuHwang Seon-A (DNS)

Football

Football, Men Republic of Korea 5
Kim Dong-JunSim Sang-MinLee Seul-ChanKim Min-TaeChoi Gyu-BaekJang Hyeon-SuSon Heung-MinMun Chang-JinSeok Hyeon-JunRyu Seung-WuHwang Hui-ChanLee Chan-DongPark Yong-WuJeong Seung-HyeonGwon Chang-HunLee Chang-MinGu Seong-YunHwang Ui-Jo (DNS)Lee Chang-Geun (DNS)Lee Gwang-Hyeok (DNS)Park Dong-Jin (DNS)

Golf

Individual, Men An Byeong-Hun =11
Wang Jeong-Hun =43
Individual, Women Park In-Bi 1 Gold
Amy Yang =4
Jeon In-Ji =13
Kim Se-Yeong =25

Handball

Handball, Women Republic of Korea 10
Jeong Yu-RaYu Eun-HuiYu Hyeon-JiKim Jin-IChoi Su-MinSim Hae-InLee Eun-BiU Seon-HuiKim On-AGwon Han-NaNam Yeong-SinYu So-JeongSong Hae-RimOh Yeong-RanPark Mi-Ra

Hockey

Hockey, Women Republic of Korea 11
Seo Jeong-EunPark Seung-AAn Hyo-JuHan Hye-RyeongPark Mi-HyeonKim Jong-EunCheon Eun-BiJo Hye-JinKim Bo-MiKim Hyeon-JiHong Yu-JinJang Hui-SeonLee Yeong-SilPark Gi-JuBaek I-SeulJang Su-JiJung Hea-Bin (DNS)Lee Yu-Rim (DNS)

Judo

Extra-Lightweight, Men Kim Won-Jin =7
Half-Lightweight, Men An Ba-Ul 2 Silver
Lightweight, Men An Chang-Rim =9
Half-Middleweight, Men Lee Seung-Su =9
Middleweight, Men Gwak Dong-Han =3 Bronze
Half-Heavyweight, Men Jo Gu-Ham =9
Heavyweight, Men Kim Seong-Min =9
Extra-Lightweight, Women Jeong Bo-Gyeong 2 Silver
Lightweight, Women Kim Jan-Di =9
Half-Middleweight, Women Park Ji-Yun =17
Middleweight, Women Kim Seong-Yeon =9
Heavyweight, Women Kim Min-Jeong =5

Modern Pentathlon

Individual, Men Jeong Jin-Hwa 13
Jeon Ung-Tae 19
Individual, Women Kim Seon-Wu 13

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Individual, Women Son Yeon-Jae 4

Rowing

Single Sculls, Men Kim Dong-Yong 17
Single Sculls, Women Kim Ye-Ji 18

Sailing

Windsurfer, Men Lee Tae-Hun 18
One Person Dinghy, Men Ha Ji-Min 13
Two Person Dinghy, Men Republic of Korea 19
Kim Chang-JuKim Ji-Hun

Shooting

Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men Jin Jong-O 5
Lee Dae-Myeong 19
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men Kim Jun-Hong 8
Gang Min-Su 21
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men Jin Jong-O 1 Gold
Han Seung-Wu 4
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men Kim Hyeon-Jun 11
Jeong Ji-Geun 43
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men Kim Jong-Hyeon 16
Kim Hyeon-Jun 32
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men Kim Jong-Hyeon 2 Silver
Gwon Jun-Cheol 11
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women Gwak Jeong-Hye 15
Kim Min-Jeong 18
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women Kim Jang-Mi 9
Hwang Seong-Eun 17
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women Park Hae-Mi 19
Kim Eun-Hye 36
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women Lee Gye-Rim 32
Jang Geum-Yeong 35

Swimming

100 metres Freestyle, Men Park Tae-Hwan 32
200 metres Freestyle, Men Park Tae-Hwan 29
400 metres Freestyle, Men Park Tae-Hwan 10
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men Park Tae-Hwan DNS
100 metres Backstroke, Men Won Yeong-Jun 30
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Choi Gyu-Ung 31
200 metres Breaststroke, Women Baek Su-Yeon 29
100 metres Butterfly, Women An Se-Hyeon 9
200 metres Butterfly, Women An Se-Hyeon 13
Park Jin-Yeong 21
200 metres Individual Medley, Women Kim Seo-Yeong =12
Nam Yu-Seon 32

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Jeong Yeong-Sik =9
Lee Sang-Su =17
Team, Men Republic of Korea 4
Ju Se-HyeokJeong Yeong-SikLee Sang-Su
Singles, Women Jeon Ji-Hui =9
Seo Hyo-Won =9
Team, Women Republic of Korea =5
Jeon Ji-HuiSeo Hyo-WonYang Ha-Eun

Taekwondo

Flyweight, Men Kim Tae-Hun =3 Bronze
Featherweight, Men Lee Dae-Hun =3 Bronze
Heavyweight, Men Cha Dong-Min =3 Bronze
Flyweight, Women Kim So-Hui 1 Gold
Welterweight, Women Oh Hye-Ri 1 Gold

Volleyball

Volleyball, Women Republic of Korea =5
Nam Ji-YeonKim Yeon-GyeongHwang Yeon-JuYang Hyo-JinKim Hui-JinKim Hae-RanYeom Hye-SeonLee Hyo-HuiLee Jae-YeongPark Jeong-AKim Su-JiBae Yu-Na

Weightlifting

Featherweight, Men Han Myeong-Mok 9
Lightweight, Men Won Jeong-Sik 8
Light-Heavyweight, Men Yu Dong-Ju 13
Middle-Heavyweight, Men Park Han-Ung 10
Featherweight, Women Yun Jin-Hui 3 Bronze
Super-Heavyweight, Women Lee Hui-Sol 5
Son Yeong-Hui 6

Wrestling

Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men Lee Jeong-Baek 14
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men Ryu Han-Su =5
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men Kim Hyeon-U =3 Bronze
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men Yun Jun-Sik 17
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men Kim Gwan-Uk 16