Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Jeong Jae-Heon |
2 |
Silver |
|
Han Seung-Hun |
15 |
|
|
Im Hui-Sik |
20 |
|
Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
5 |
|
|
Han Seung-Hun • Jeong Jae-Heon • Im Hui-Sik |
Individual, Women |
Jo Yun-Jeong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Su-Nyeong |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lee Eun-Gyeong |
14 |
|
Team, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Su-Nyeong • Jo Yun-Jeong • Lee Eun-Gyeong |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
8 |
|
|
Han Yun-Su |
=9 |
|
|
Yu Ok-Yeol |
=23 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
81 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Yu Ok-Yeol • Lee Ju-Hyeong • Han Yun-Su • Jeong Jin-Su • Han Gwang-Ho • Yeo Hong-Cheol |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Yu Ok-Yeol |
4 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Yun-Su |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
=65 r1/1 |
|
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
72 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Yu Ok-Yeol |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Yun-Su |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
73 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
17 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Yun-Su |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Yu Ok-Yeol |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
=67 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Han Yun-Su |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Yu Ok-Yeol |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
61 r1/1 |
|
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
=67 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
=67 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Yu Ok-Yeol |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Yun-Su |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
90 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
45 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gwang-Ho |
=57 r1/1 |
|
|
Yu Ok-Yeol |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Yun-Su |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Yeo Hong-Cheol |
78 r1/1 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Su |
84 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Lee Hui-Gyeong |
86 r1/2 |
|
|
Min A-Yeong |
88 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Min A-Yeong |
89 r1/1 |
|
|
Lee Hui-Gyeong |
90 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Lee Hui-Gyeong |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Min A-Yeong |
=83 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Lee Hui-Gyeong |
74 r1/1 |
|
|
Min A-Yeong |
91 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Lee Hui-Gyeong |
76 r1/1 |
|
|
Min A-Yeong |
85 r1/1 |
|
Athletics
|
800 metres, Men |
Lee Jin-Il |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Kim Bong-Yu |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Hwang Yeong-Jo |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Jae-Ryong |
10 |
|
|
Kim Wan-Gi |
28 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Lee Jin-Taek |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Jo Hyeon-Uk |
=39 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kim Cheol-Gyun |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Kim Gi-Hun |
28 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lee Mi-Ok |
25 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Lee Yeong-Seon |
22 r1/2 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Kim Hak-Gyun |
=5 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jin |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Mun-Su • Park Ju-Bong |
|
Republic of Korea 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Lee Sang-Bok • Son Jin-Hwan |
Singles, Women |
Bang Su-Hyeon |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lee Heung-Sun |
=5 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeong So-Yeong • Hwang Hye-Yeong |
|
Republic of Korea 1 |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Gil Yeong-Ah • Sim Eun-Jeong |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Jo Dong-Beom |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Han Gwang-Hyeong |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Park Deok-Gyu |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Hong Seong-Sik |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Kim Jae-Gyeong |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Jeon Jin-Cheol |
=9 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Choi Gi-Su |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Lee Seung-Bae |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Go Yo-Da |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Chae Seong-Bae |
=9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Jeong Seung-Won |
=9 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Gang Gi-Jin |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Park Gi-Jeong |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Ju Jong-Gwan • Park Gi-Jeong |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
AC h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Ju Jong-Gwan • Park Gi-Jeong |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
DNS h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ju Jong-Gwan • Gang Gi-Jin • Lee Yong-Cheol • Park Byeong-Hun |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Park Chang-Gyu |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Park Chang-Gyu |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
14 |
|
|
Ji Seung-Hwan • Kim Yong-Gyu • Park Min-Su • Won Chang-Yong |
Points Race, Men |
Park Min-Su |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Choi Myeong-Jin |
20 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Mun Eun-Jin |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Mun Hyeon-Jin |
67 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Hwan |
82 r1/2 |
|
|
Yu Jeong-Jae |
=83 r1/2 |
|
Team, Open |
Republic of Korea |
DNF |
|
|
Mun Eun-Jin • Mun Hyeon-Jin • Yu Jeong-Jae • Kim Seung-Hwan |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Yu Bong-Hyeong |
26 |
|
|
Kim Yeong-Ho |
37 |
|
|
Kim Seung-Pyo |
47 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Kim Yeong-Ho • Kim Seung-Pyo • Lee Ho-Seong • Lee Seung-Yong • Yu Bong-Hyeong |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Lee Sang-Gi |
27 |
|
|
Jang Tae-Seok |
30 |
|
|
Kim Jeong-Gwan |
33 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Lee Sang-Gi • Jang Tae-Seok • Kim Jeong-Gwan • Gu Gyo-Dong • Lee Sang-Yeop |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Lee Jeong-Suk |
16 |
|
|
Sin Seong-Ja |
18 |
|
|
Kim Jin-Sun |
=37 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Lee Jeong-Suk • Sin Seong-Ja • Kim Jin-Sun • Jang Mi-Gyeong • Jeon Mi-Gyeong |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Republic of Korea |
11 |
|
|
Jo U-Hyeon • Jeong Jae-Gwon • Gwak Gyeong-Geun • Han Jeong-Guk • Jeong Gwang-Seok • Gang Cheol • Kim Gwi-Hwa • Lee Im-Saeng • Lee Seung-Hyeop • Na Seung-Hwa • No Jeong-Yun • Seo Jeong-Won • Sin Beom-Cheol • Sin Tae-Yong • Jo Jin-Ho (DNS) • Kim Bong-Su (DNS) • Kim Do-Geun (DNS) • Lee Jin-Haeng (DNS) • Lee Mun-Seok (DNS) • Lee Un-Jae (DNS) |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
6 |
|
|
Jo Beom-Yeon • Jo Chi-Hyo • Jo Yeong-Sin • Choi Seok-Jae • Jeong Gang-Uk • Gang Jae-Won • Lee Gi-Ho • Lee Gyu-Chang • Lee Seon-Sun • Im Jin-Seok • Mun Byeong-Uk • Baek Sang-Seo • Park Do-Heon • Sim Jae-Hong • Yun Gyeong-Sin • Lee Min-Woo (DNS) |
Handball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cha Jae-Gyeong • Hong Jeong-Ho • Jang Ri-Ra • Kim Hwa-Suk • Lee Ho-Yeon • Lee Mi-Yeong • Im Oh-Gyeong • Min Hye-Suk • Mun Hyang-Ja • Nam Eun-Yeong • Oh Seong-Ok • Park Jeong-Rim • Park Gap-Suk • Han Hyeon-Suk (DNS) • Han Seon-Hui (DNS) • Hwang Sun-Hee (DNS) |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Women |
Republic of Korea |
4 |
|
|
Jang Eun-Jeong • Han Geum-Sil • Jang Dong-Suk • Jin Deok-San • Kim Gyeong-Ae • Gu Mun-Yeong • Gwon Chang-Suk • Lee Eun-Gyeong • Lee Gwi-Ju • Lee Gyeong-Hui • Lee Seon-Yeong • Im Gye-Suk • No Yeong-Mi • Son Jeong-Im • Yang Hye-Suk • Yu Je-Suk |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Yun Hyeon |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Kim Sang-Mun |
=7 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Jeong Hun |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Kim Byeong-Ju |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Yang Jong-Ok |
=7 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Yun Sang-Sik |
=13 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Geon-Su |
=17 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Yu Hui-Jun |
=20 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Kim Eun-Hui |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Jeong Seon-Yong |
=9 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Gu Hyeon-Suk |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Park Ji-Yeong |
=20 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Kim Mi-Jeong |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Women |
Mun Ji-Yun |
=16 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Lee Yeong-Chan |
21 |
|
|
Kim Myeong-Geon |
38 |
|
|
Kim In-Ho |
61 |
|
Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Lee Yeong-Chan • Kim Myeong-Geon • Kim In-Ho |
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Yun Byeong-Hui |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Yu-Gyeong |
35 r1/2 |
|
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Lee Jae-Nam • Kim Seong-Ok |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Seo Yong-Geun |
27 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Republic of Korea |
22 |
|
|
Yun Cheol • Jeong Seong-An |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Kim Seon-Il |
9 |
|
|
Park Jong-Sin |
=33 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Kim Seon-Il |
=11 |
|
|
Park Jong-Sin |
=33 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Chae Geun-Bae |
8 |
|
|
Ji Jong-Gu |
=21 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Lee Eun-Cheol |
=11 |
|
|
Cha Yeong-Cheol |
=17 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Lee Eun-Cheol |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cha Yeong-Cheol |
=18 |
|
Trap, Open |
Kim Geon-Il |
=46 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Bang Hyeon-Ju |
=15 |
|
|
Lee Seon-Bok |
=15 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Bang Hyeon-Ju |
=29 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Yeo Gap-Sun |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Eun-Ju |
6 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Gang Myeong-A |
=24 |
|
Swimming
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bang Seung-Hun |
32 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bang Seung-Hun |
26 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ji Sang-Jun |
40 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ji Sang-Jun |
29 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lee Chang-Ha |
35 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lee Chang-Ha |
28 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Park Mi-Yeong |
26 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Park Mi-Yeong |
23 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Kim Taek-Su |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Yu Nam-Gyu |
=9 |
|
|
Gang Hui-Chan |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea 1 |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Gang Hui-Chan • Lee Cheol-Seung |
|
Republic of Korea 2 |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Kim Taek-Su • Yu Nam-Gyu |
Singles, Women |
Hyeon Jeong-Hwa |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Hong Sun-Hwa |
=9 |
|
|
Lee Jeong-Im |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea 1 |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Hong Cha-Ok • Hyeon Jeong-Hwa |
|
Republic of Korea 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Hong Sun-Hwa • Lee Jeong-Im |
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Seo Sung-Kyo |
=3 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Kim Byoung-Cheol |
1 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Ha Tae-Kyung |
1 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Je-Kyung |
1 |
|
Finweight, Women |
Mo Sun-Young |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Women |
Hwang Eun-Suk |
1 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Jeung Eun-Ok |
=3 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Lee Seon-Hui |
1 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Jang Ui-Jong |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea |
=17 |
|
|
Jang Ui-Jong • Kim Chi-Wan |
Singles, Women |
Kim Il-Sun |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea |
=17 |
|
|
Kim Il-Sun • Lee Jeong-Myeong |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
9 |
|
|
Ha Jong-Hwa • Jin Chang-Uk • Gang Seong-Hyeong • Kim Byeong-Seon • Kim Se-Jin • Kim Wan-Sik • Im Do-Heon • Ma Nak-Gil • No Jin-Su • Oh Uk-Hwan • Park Jong-Chan • Sin Yeong-Cheol |
Weightlifting
|
Flyweight, Men |
Go Gwang-Gu |
4 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Jeon Byeong-Gwan |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Men |
Kim Gwi-Sik |
12 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Choi Byeong-Chan |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Yeom Dong-Cheol |
DNF |
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Byeong-Chan |
4 |
|
Heavyweight I, Men |
Jeong Dae-Jin |
13 |
|
|
Choi Dong-Gil |
16 |
|
Heavyweight II, Men |
Jeon Sang-Seok |
AC |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Tae-Hyeon |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gwon Deok-Yong |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Min Gyeong-Gap |
3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
An Han-Bong |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Heo Byeong-Ho |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Seong-Mun |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Park Myeong-Seok |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Eom Jin-Han |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Song Seong-Il |
8 |
|
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Jong-Sin |
2 |
Silver |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Seon-Hak |
4 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Chun-Ho |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sin Sang-Gyu |
8 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Go Yeong-Ho |
6 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Park Jang-Sun |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Tae-U |
4 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Park Seong-Ha |
8 |
|