Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Details

NameChicago
Administrative divisionIllinois
CountryUnited States

People born here (318)

Ben Agosto USA FSK Olympics 2006—2010 15 January 1982
Jody Alderson USA SWM Olympics 1952 5 March 1935
Jodi Anderson USA ATH Olympics 1984 10 November 1957
Frank Anger USA FEN Olympics 1964 24 September 1939
Allison Armour USA Administrator 1908—1920 18 March 1863
George Aschenbrenner USA GAR Olympics 1904 4 October 1881
Rafael Aveleyra MEX ARC Olympics 1972 29 July 1932
Kelcie Banks USA BOX Olympics 1988 8 May 1965
Arthur Barth USA SJP Referee 1948 7 July 1902
Sybil Bauer USA SWM Olympics 1924 18 September 1903
Adam Baughman USA IHO YOG 2012 3 January 1996
Michael Bennett USA BOX Olympics 2000 26 March 1971
Bill Bentsen USA SAL Olympics 1964—1972 18 February 1930
Sam Berger USA BOX Olympics 1904 25 December 1884
Bob Berland USA JUD Olympics 1984—1988 5 November 1961
Helen Bina USA SSK Non-Medal 1932 19 May 1912
Mary Bird USA ALP Olympics 1936 10 June 1910
Neil Blatchford USA SSK Olympics 1968—1972 5 October 1945
Nicole Bobek USA FSK Olympics 1998 23 August 1977
Richárd Bodor HUN SWM Olympics 1988 4 March 1962
Kevin Bracken USA WRE Olympics 2000 29 October 1971
Henry Breckinridge USA FEN Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1928 25 May 1886
Ralph Breyer USA SWM Olympics 1924 23 February 1904
Patti Bright USA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 27 December 1940
Frank Brilando USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1948—1952 29 June 1925
Johnny Brown USA BOX Non-starter 1936 11 August 1914
Rosalyn Bryant USA ATH Olympics 1976 7 January 1956
Ralph Budelman USA WPO Olympics 1948 19 April 1918
Chuck Burke USA SSK Olympics 1952—1956 8 October 1930
Albert Byrd USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1936 28 November 1915
Christine Campbell USA ROW Olympics 1988 19 March 1964
Maya Chan USA LUG YOG 2020 15 February 2003
Ken Chertow USA WRE Olympics 1988 7 October 1966
Irwin Cohen USA JUD Olympics 1972 21 January 1952
Steven Cohen USA JUD Olympics 1988 29 August 1955
Eleanor Coleman USA SWM Olympics 1924 10 March 1905
Ellis Coleman USA WRE Olympics 2012 16 August 1991
Phillips Comstock USA ATH Non-starter 1904 2 March 1885
Mike Conley USA ATH Olympics 1984—1996 5 October 1962
Bart Conner USA GAR Olympics 1976—1984 28 March 1958
Bill Conterio USA FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1956 29 November 1929
Hollis Conway USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 8 January 1967
Cynthia Cooper USA BKB Olympics 1988—1992 14 April 1963
Kevin Cordes USA SWM Olympics 2016 13 August 1993
Frank Coyle USA ATH Olympics 1912 2 November 1886
Dave Cruikshank USA SSK Olympics 1992—1998 11 January 1969
Ned Cummins USA GLF Olympics 1904 25 July 1886
Yaro Dachniwsky USA HBL Olympics 1996 15 January 1963
Anthony Davis USA BKB Olympics 2012 11 March 1993
Shani Davis USA SSK Olympics 2006—2018 13 August 1982
Dudley DeGroot USA RGB Olympics 1924 20 November 1899
David Diaz USA BOX Olympics 1996 7 June 1976
Dorothy Dodson USA ATH Olympics 1948 28 March 1919
John Donoghue USA ART Olympics 1928 1853
Troy Doris GUY ATH Olympics/Other 2016 12 April 1989
Robert Dover USA EDR Olympics 1984—2004 7 June 1956
Bill Droegemueller USA ATH Olympics 1928 7 October 1906
Warren Druetzler USA ATH Olympics 1952 8 June 1929
Elizabeth DuBois USA SSK Non-Medal 1932 19 October 1912
Henry Duey USA WLF Olympics 1932 1 May 1908
John Duha USA GAR Olympics 1904 16 February 1875
Mike Durkin USA ATH Olympics 1976 14 April 1953
Erik Duvander SWE EVE Olympics 1992 23 February 1962
Charles Dvorak USA ATH Olympics/Non-Medal 1900—1904 27 November 1878
Robert Edgren USA ATH 1906 1906 27 January 1874
Ken Edwards USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 March 1886
Chandler Egan USA GLF Olympics 1904 21 August 1884
Walter Egan USA GLF Olympics 1904 2 June 1881
John Egner USA FFG Non-Medal 1900 21 November 1860
Rob Eiter USA WRE Olympics 1996 12 September 1967
Robert Emery USA ATH Olympics 1920 12 August 1898
Clyde Emrich USA WLF Olympics 1952 6 April 1931
Aja Evans USA BOB Olympics 2014—2018 12 May 1988
Kent Farrington USA EJP Olympics 2016—2020 28 December 1980
Evelyn Ferrara USA ATH Olympics 1936 12 December 1909
Otto Feyder USA GAR Olympics 1904 13 December 1877
Jackie Fields USA BOX Olympics 1924 9 February 1908
Billy Fiske USA BOB Olympics/Other 1928—1932 4 June 1911
George Fiske USA SHO Olympics 1920 28 September 1891
Ray Fitch USA ATH Olympics 1924 16 December 1900
John Fitzgerald USA MPN Olympics 1972—1976 16 July 1948
Frank Foss USA ATH Olympics 1920 9 May 1895
Robert Foster USA SWM Olympics 1908 22 February 1891
Mike Foy USA WRE Olympics 1988—1992 24 February 1962
Leo Freisinger USA SSK Olympics 1936 7 February 1916
Richard Frizell USA SWM Non-starter 1912 8 September 1891
Jim Fuchs USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952 6 December 1927
Andy Gabel USA STK Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—1998 23 December 1964
George Gaidzik USA DIV Olympics 1908—1912 22 February 1885
Daniel Gallery USA WRE Olympics 1920 10 July 1901
Laura Gardin Fraser USA ART Olympics 1928—1932 14 September 1889
Lana Gehring USA STK Olympics 2010—2018 21 August 1990
Regina George NGR ATH Olympics 2012 17 February 1991
Bob Gibe USA SWM Olympics 1948 10 August 1928
Nan Gindele USA ATH Olympics 1932 5 August 1910
Mitchell Glasser ISR BSB Olympics 2020 15 October 1989
Hugo Goetz USA SWM Olympics 1904 18 October 1884
Joseph Webster Golinkin USA ART Olympics 1932—1936 10 September 1896
Ronald Gora USA SWM Olympics 1952 10 March 1933
Sue Gossick USA DIV Olympics 1964—1968 12 November 1947
Cliff Gray USA BOB Olympics 1928—1932 29 January 1892
William Grebe USA FEN Olympics 1904 9 March 1869
Frank Green USA SHO Olympics 1964 5 May 1933
Richard Greenberg USA WPO Olympics 1928 13 June 1902
Mark Greenwald USA SSK Olympics 1988—1992 1 December 1968
Sam Greller USA WPO Olympics 1928 18 May 1905
Montell Griffin USA BOX Olympics 1992 6 June 1970
Yolanda Griffith USA BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1 March 1970
Evita Griskenas USA GRY Olympics 2020 3 December 2000
Matt Grosjean USA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 21 September 1970
Annie Haeger USA SAL Olympics 2016 5 February 1990
Ken Hahn USA WPO Olympics 1956 5 June 1928
Charles Hall USA ATH Olympics 1908 16 February 1887
Bob Halperin USA SAL Olympics 1960 26 January 1908
Dorothy Hamill USA FSK Olympics 1976 26 July 1956
David Hammond USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 5 January 1881
Tim Hardaway USA BKB Olympics 2000 1 September 1966
Hersey Hawkins USA BKB Olympics 1988 29 September 1965
Charles Healy USA WPO Olympics 1904 4 October 1883
Harry Hebner USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1908—1920 15 June 1891
Adrian Hegyvary USA CTR Olympics 2020 5 January 1984
Ken Henry USA SSK Olympics/Other 1948—1960 7 January 1929
Gustav Hentschel USA CRD Olympics 1924 5 July 1896
Bill Heusner USA SWM Olympics 1948 28 June 1927
Jim Hill USA SHO Olympics 1960 30 October 1929
Garrett Hines USA BOB Olympics 1998—2002 3 July 1969
Tom Hoff USA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 9 June 1973
Bill Hogenson USA ATH Olympics 1904 26 October 1884
Rick Holbrook USA WLF Olympics 1972 22 May 1948
Dick Holmberg ISV SAL Olympics 1972 17 March 1931
Dianne Holum USA SSK Olympics/Other 1968—1972 19 May 1951
Werner Holzer USA WRE Olympics 1968 23 September 1937
Kathy Horvath USA TEN Non-Medal 1984 25 August 1965
Dick Howell USA SWM Olympics 1924 12 October 1903
Bob Hunter USA GLF Olympics 1904 20 November 1886
Ken Huszagh USA SWM Olympics 1912 3 September 1891
Melvin Idarius USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 1884
Andrea Jaeger USA TEN Non-Medal 1984 4 June 1965
Dan Janjigian ARM BOB Olympics 2002 30 April 1972
Clarence Jaquith USA ATH Olympics 1920 24 February 1896
Sophus Jensen USA WPO Olympics 1920 27 July 1889
Dick Johnson ISV SAL Olympics 1976 28 April 1923
Barbara Jones USA ATH Olympics 1952—1960 26 March 1937
Earl Jones USA ATH Olympics 1984 17 July 1964
Esther Jones USA ATH Olympics 1992 7 April 1969
Lee Jones USA GLF Olympics 1904 16 November 1874
Nate Jones USA BOX Olympics 1996 18 August 1972
Gary Jonland USA SSK Olympics 1972 21 June 1952
Ron Joseph USA FSK Olympics 1964 9 October 1944
Vivian Joseph USA FSK Olympics 1964 7 March 1948
Kailiaosi Jieke CHN IHO Olympics 2022 8 March 1991
Bob Karlblom USA BSB Non-Medal 1964 22 March 1943
Harry Kaskey USA SSK Olympics 1924 15 September 1902
Frank Kehoe USA DIV/SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 8 February 1882
Adolph Kiefer USA SWM Olympics 1936 27 June 1918
Jackie Klein USA GAR Olympics 1956 11 July 1937
Otto Knerr USA GAR Olympics 1904 16 January 1883
Edward Knourek USA ATH Olympics 1920 12 February 1893
Ernest Kockler USA CRD Olympics 1920 16 July 1892
Bill Kooistra USA WPO Olympics 1952—1956 26 August 1926
Sam Kooistra USA WPO Olympics 1956 18 August 1935
Philip O. Krumm USA Other/Administrator 1973—1987 9 October 1906
Mike Krzyzewski USA BKB Coach 2008—2016 13 February 1947
Ethel Lackie USA SWM Olympics 1924 10 February 1907
Mabel Landry USA ATH Olympics 1952 20 November 1932
Frank Lane USA ATH Olympics 1896 23 September 1874
Lawrence Langowski MEX WRE Olympics 2008 11 June 1985
Fred Lauer USA WPO Olympics 1924—1936 13 October 1898
Don Laz USA ATH Olympics 1952 17 May 1929
Ioannis Leivaditis GRE BOB Olympics 2002 29 January 1974
Michael Lenard USA HBL Olympics 1984 20 May 1955
Charlotte Lewis USA BKB Olympics 1976 10 September 1955
Andrea Livingston USA SAL Non-Medal 1984 7 October 1958
Barb Lockhart USA SSK Olympics 1960—1964 3 September 1941
William Loehde USA SWM Non-starter 1904 30 April 1884
Danny Lopez USA ATH Olympics 1992 25 September 1968
Christina Loukas USA DIV Olympics 2008—2012 19 December 1985
Lynnette Love USA TKW Non-Medal 1988—1992 21 September 1957
Charles Lundmark USA CSP Olympics 1960 6 May 1927
Janet Lynn USA FSK Olympics 1968—1972 6 April 1953
Dave Lyons USA SWM Olympics 1964 23 January 1943
Evan Lysacek USA FSK Olympics 2006—2010 4 June 1985
Byron MacDonald CAN SWM Olympics 1972 23 July 1950
Jean MacLane USA ART Olympics 1932 14 September 1878
Benjamin Marshall USA ART Olympics 1928 5 April 1874
Henry Martineau GBR BOB Olympics 1928 24 December 1904
Mike McCahey USA FEN Olympics 1984 20 December 1954
Terry McCann USA WRE Olympics 1960 23 March 1934
Dick McCarter USA SSK Referee 1960 3 October 1908
Mike McDermott USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1912—1920 18 January 1893
Perry McGillivray USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1912—1920 5 August 1893
Joe McNulty USA CCS Olympics 1972 9 September 1949
Chuck Mellor USA ATH Olympics 1920—1924 27 December 1893
Aries Merritt USA ATH Olympics 2012 24 July 1985
Fred Meyer USA WRE Olympics 1920 17 May 1900
Ruth Miller USA ART Olympics 1932 17 January 1904
Nathaniel Mills USA SSK Olympics 1992—1998 15 February 1970
Connie Moore USA ATH Non-starter 2004 29 August 1981
Nat Moore USA GLF Olympics 1904 31 January 1884
Pat Moore USA STK Non-Medal 1988 15 March 1962
Pablo Morales USA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 5 December 1964
Greg Morava USA HBL Olympics 1984 9 February 1959
Barbara Mueller USA ATH Olympics 1956 23 May 1933
Ira Murchison USA ATH Olympics 1956 6 February 1933
John Murphy USA SWM Olympics 1972 19 July 1953
Nayel Nassar EGY EJP Olympics 2020 21 January 1991
John Neely USA TEN Olympics 1904 26 May 1872
John Nelson USA SWM Olympics 1964—1968 8 June 1948
Danell Nicholson USA BOX Olympics 1992 15 November 1967
Bob Nieman USA MPN Olympics 1976—1988 21 October 1947
John Novotny USA CCS Non-Medal 1988 4 October 1957
Colleen O'Connor USA FSK Olympics 1976 17 December 1951
Tom O'Hara USA ATH Olympics 1964 27 May 1942
Lacey O'Neal USA ATH Olympics 1964—1972 30 March 1944
Ed Olczyk USA IHO Olympics 1984 16 August 1966
Bob Olesen USA BOB Olympics 1998 11 June 1967
Nefeli Papadakis USA JUD Olympics 2020 2 October 1998
Erik Daniel Pappas GRE BSB Olympics 2004 25 April 1966
Norman Patterson USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal/Non-starter 1908—1912 4 July 1886
Bob Petersen USA SSK Olympics 1936 2 September 1914
Gunnar Petersson SWE ATH Olympics 1948 10 October 1915
Mason Phelps USA GLF Olympics 1904 7 December 1885
Bob Pickens USA WRE Olympics 1964 2 February 1943
Tidye Pickett USA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1932—1936 3 November 1914
Ernestine Pollards USA ATH Olympics 1960 19 January 1942
Charles Pranke USA CTR Olympics 1968 8 February 1936
Bill Purdy USA ROW Olympics 1968 26 June 1946
Mamie Rallins USA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 8 July 1941
Martha Randall USA SWM Olympics 1964 12 June 1948
Walter Real USA GAR Olympics 1904 18 May 1886
Walter Richardson USA SWM Olympics 1964 1 April 1943
Frank Righeimer USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1932—1936 28 February 1909
Jack Riley USA WRE Olympics 1932 13 June 1909
Wally Ris USA SWM Olympics 1948 4 January 1924
Albert Robinson USA ATH Olympics 1988 28 November 1964
Bernice Robinson USA ATH Olympics 1948 28 February 1927
Bill Roetzheim USA GAR Olympics 1948—1952 7 August 1928
Annette Rogers USA ATH Olympics 1932—1936 22 October 1913
Marion Roper USA DIV Olympics 1932 15 September 1910
Jim Rossi USA CTR Olympics 1956—1960 12 April 1936
Emil Rothe USA GAR Olympics 1904 26 February 1884
Chester Rutecki USA BOX Olympics 1936 8 August 1916
Patricia Salvatore USA VVO Referee 2008—2012 25 May 1957
Philip Sandblom SWE SAL Olympics 1928 29 October 1903
Robert Sanders USA ART Olympics 1936 2 July 1906
David Sawyier USA ROW Olympics 1972 2 February 1951
Dorothy Schiller USA SWM Olympics 1936 20 April 1916
Richard Schlesinger, Jr. USA HBL Olympics 1972 2 September 1946
Alice Schmidt USA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 3 October 1981
Eugene Schobinger USA ATH Non-starter 1912 19 January 1892
Eddie Schroeder USA SSK Olympics 1932—1936 20 January 1911
Rich Schutz USA WLF Olympics 1988—1992 21 December 1965
Albert Schwartz USA SWM Olympics 1932 21 December 1907
Roland Schwartz USA BOX Referee 1968—1984 13 January 1913
Fred Schwind USA GAR Olympics 1904 11 May 1881
Andy Scrivani USA BOX Olympics 1936 28 March 1917
Art Shurlock USA GAR Olympics 1964 8 September 1937
Edward Siegler USA GAR Olympics 1904 14 August 1881
Henry Slack USA ATH Olympics 1900 31 March 1877
Chuck Smith USA ATH Olympics 1972 12 March 1949
Herschel Smith USA WRE Olympics 1924 25 January 1900
Yngve Soderberg USA ART Olympics 1932—1936 21 December 1896
Buddy Solem USA SSK Olympics 1948 21 June 1926
Vince Spadea USA TEN Olympics 2000—2004 19 July 1974
Wallace Spearmon USA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 24 December 1984
Donald Spero USA ROW Olympics 1964 9 August 1939
Bill Steinmetz USA SSK Olympics 1924 24 February 1899
Harry Stenqvist SWE CRD Olympics 1920 25 December 1893
Marilee Stepan USA SWM Olympics 1952 2 February 1935
Lydia Stephans USA SSK Olympics 1984 19 October 1960
Bill Stevenson USA ATH Olympics 1924 25 October 1900
Gordon Stevenson USA ART Olympics 1932—1936 28 February 1892
Al Stiller USA CTR Olympics 1948 26 August 1923
Edwin Swatek USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 7 January 1885
Nancy Swider-Peltz USA SSK Olympics 1976—1988 20 August 1956
Henry Szymanski USA WRE Olympics 1920 4 July 1898
Reiko Takeda JPN EJP Olympics 2012—2016 14 December 1984
Herbert Taylor USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1920 7 June 1892
Neda Thomas USA VVO Olympics 1964 21 June 1936
Alexis Thompson USA HOC Olympics 1936 20 May 1914
Marvin Thomson USA CTR Olympics 1948 26 January 1923
Ray Thorne USA SWM Olympics 1904 29 April 1887
Jorge Torres USA ATH Olympics 2008 22 August 1980
Jill Trenary USA FSK Olympics 1988 1 August 1968
Bill Tuttle USA SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1900—1904 21 February 1882
James Tyler USA BOB Olympics 1984 9 August 1960
Joe Tyler USA BOB Olympics 1980 20 January 1948
Calla Urbanski USA FSK Olympics 1992 26 June 1960
Eugene Utz USA ATH/GAR Non-Medal 1904 1 May 1882
Linas Vaitkus LTU ALP Olympics 1998 24 March 1973
John Vande Velde USA CTR Olympics 1968—1972 27 December 1948
Geoff Vanderstock USA ATH Olympics 1968 8 October 1946
George Varnell USA ATH Olympics 1904 10 August 1882
Ed Vebell USA FEN Olympics 1952 25 May 1921
Bob Vehe USA CTR Olympics 1976 20 August 1953
Emily Vermeule USA FEN YOG 2018 28 September 2001
Jim Vopicka USA BSB Non-Medal 1964 15 June 1944
Dwyane Wade, Jr. USA BKB Olympics 2004—2008 17 January 1982
Derrick Waldroup USA WRE Olympics 1996 22 October 1962
Delisa Walton-Floyd USA ATH Olympics 1988 28 July 1961
James Wasson USA ATH Non-starter 1912 8 April 1886
Carl Watson USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 5 July 1886
Bill White USA BOB Olympics 1988 6 December 1959
David White AUS BSB Olympics 2000 18 December 1961
Diane Williams USA ATH Non-starter 1984 14 December 1960
Joe Williams USA WRE Olympics 2004 26 November 1974
Bob Willis USA SAL Olympics 2012 15 March 1987
Craig Wilson USA BSB Olympics 1992 3 September 1970
Jeanne Wilson USA SWM Olympics 1948 18 February 1926
Mark Witherspoon USA ATH Olympics 1992 3 September 1963
Warren Wood USA GLF Olympics 1904 27 April 1887
Martha Worst USA ATH Olympics 1936 23 January 1911
Marc Wright USA ATH Olympics 1912 21 April 1890
John Writer USA SHO Olympics 1968—1972 17 September 1944
Donald Young USA TEN Olympics 2012 23 July 1989
Ernie Young USA BSB Olympics 2000 8 July 1969
Lillian Young USA ATH Olympics 1948 25 March 1928
Robert Zimmerman CAN DIV/SWM Olympics 1908—1912 2 December 1881

People who died here (94)

Dan Ahearn USA ATH Olympics 1920 20 December 1942
Roy Albertson USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 12 December 1945
George Aschenbrenner USA GAR Olympics 1904 24 November 1952
Sayed Khwaja Aziz-ud-Din IND FBL Olympics 1952—1956 June 1998
Sybil Bauer USA SWM Olympics 1924 31 January 1927
Axel Berggren USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 9 November 1947
David Bratton USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 3 December 1904
John Brooks USA ATH Olympics 1936 9 October 1990
Edward Bruce USA ARC Olympics 1904 8 September 1919
Sol Butler USA ATH Olympics 1920 1 December 1954
Jack Cady USA GLF Olympics 1904 12 November 1933
Rene Capo USA JUD Olympics 1988—1996 6 July 2009
John Carpenter USA ATH Olympics 1908 4 June 1933
Francis Chapin USA ART Olympics 1932 23 February 1965
Charles Clapper USA WRE Olympics 1904 14 September 1937
Irwin Cohen USA JUD Olympics 1972 27 August 2012
Seth Collins USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 20 March 1943
Frank Coyle USA ATH Olympics 1912 20 February 1947
Benjamin Cummins USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 7 August 1941
Harry Daniels USA WPO Olympics 1928 21 February 1965
Willie Davenport USA ATH/BOB Olympics/Other 1964—1980 17 June 2002
Ole Christiansen Degnæs NOR SHO Olympics 1912 27 May 1943
John Duha USA GAR Olympics 1904 21 January 1940
Robert Emery USA ATH Olympics 1920 6 January 1934
Frederick Ferguson CAN
USA
WRE Olympics 1904 22 December 1954
Otto Feyder USA GAR Olympics 1904 10 February 1961
Hugo Friend USA ATH 1906/Non-Medal 1904—1906 29 April 1966
John Gallagher USA ATH Olympics 1912 13 May 1950
William Grebe USA FEN Olympics 1904 29 June 1960
Sam Greller USA WPO Olympics 1928 17 March 1972
Hugh Grogan USA LAX Olympics 1904 7 July 1950
Theodore Gross USA GAR Olympics 1904 1 December 1951
Ruth Grulkowski USA GAR Olympics 1952 24 June 2012
Kirk Grybowski ISV SAL Olympics 1984 8 October 2002
Ragnvald Gullaksen NOR BOX/WRE Olympics/Referee 1912—1924 11 October 1935
Boris Gurevich URS
UKR
WRE Olympics 1968 12 November 2020
Howard Hayes USA ATH Olympics 1900 30 August 1937
Gustav Hentschel USA CRD Olympics 1924 7 June 1980
Bill Hogenson USA ATH Olympics 1904 14 October 1965
Rick Holbrook USA WLF Olympics 1972 23 December 2007
Frank Ihrcke USA GAR Olympics 1904 26 March 1946
Anthony Jahnke USA GAR Olympics 1904 12 December 1953
Dragoslav Jakovljević SRB
YUG
BOX Olympics 1960 7 March 2012
Sophus Jensen USA WPO Olympics 1920 25 July 1945
Frederick Kaiser USA ATH Olympics 1912 17 February 1928
Stefan Kapłaniak POL CMA/CSP Olympics 1956—1964 8 August 2021
Benjamin Keys USA ARC Olympics 1904 7 June 1911
Peter Kokotowitsch AUT WRE Olympics 1912 12 July 1968
Henry Kraft USA GAR Olympics 1904 7 September 1935
Alex Krupy USA FSK Referee 1952 12 January 1970
Akın Kuloğlu GEO
TUR
BOX Olympics 1996—2000 20 August 2001
Frank Lane USA ATH Olympics 1896 17 February 1927
Leo Larrivee USA ATH Olympics 1924 7 October 1928
Fritz Larsson SWE WRE Olympics 1908 17 October 1958
Pat Leahy GBR
IRL
ATH Olympics 1900—1908 29 December 1927
Harry Lien USA SJP Olympics 1924 19 September 1978
Olaf Lodal DEN ATH Olympics 1912 31 August 1969
William Loehde USA SWM Non-starter 1904 November 1973
Harvey Lord USA ATH Olympics 1900 3 May 1920
Conrad Magnusson USA TOW Olympics 1904 14 September 1924
Billy Marquart CAN BOX Olympics 1936 13 June 1960
Benjamin Marshall USA ART Olympics 1928 19 June 1944
Walter Maurer USA WRE Olympics 1920 18 May 1983
Dick McCarter USA SSK Referee 1960 14 August 1997
Chris McCarthy USA ATH Olympics 1964 22 April 2009
Mike McDermott USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1912—1920 19 October 1970
Ralph Metcalfe USA ATH Olympics 1932—1936 10 October 1978
Fred Moloney USA ATH Olympics 1900 24 December 1941
William Moloney USA ATH Olympics 1900 12 August 1915
Nat Moore USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 January 1910
Bill Mulliken USA SWM Olympics 1960 17 July 2014
Walter Newton CAN BOX Olympics 1920 19 October 1945
Pierre Nuyttens USA ART Olympics 1932 9 January 1960
Oscar Olsen NOR
USA
TOW/WLF Olympics 1904 5 December 1962
Lavy Pinto IND ATH Olympics 1952 15 February 2020
George Poage USA ATH Olympics 1904 11 April 1962
Emil Rothe USA GAR Olympics 1904 24 February 1966
Newman Samuel USA SWM Olympics 1904 30 May 1944
Frank Schreiner USA WPO Olympics 1904 6 July 1937
Philip Schuster USA GAR Olympics 1904 31 October 1926
Fred Schwind USA GAR Olympics 1904 1 September 1960
Edward Siegler USA GAR Olympics 1904 28 January 1942
Rene Simpson-Alter CAN TEN Olympics 1992 17 October 2013
Bill Steinmetz USA SSK Olympics 1924 25 May 1988
András Szoszky HUN WRE Olympics 1912 24 October 1945
Herbert Taylor USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1920 16 January 1965
Mabel Taylor USA ARC Olympics 1904 1 July 1967
Alexander Thibeau USA ATH Non-starter 1908 29 March 1936
Gilbert Van Cleve USA ATH Olympics 1904 5 May 1951
Abner Vickery USA GLF Olympics 1904 25 June 1931
Johannes Villemson EST ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 22 March 1971
Edward Weston USA ARC Olympics 1904 14 September 1918
Erna E. Wetzel USA ART Olympics 1936 17 March 1992
Willye White USA ATH Olympics 1956—1972 6 February 2007

Affiliations

Alverno Athletic Association, Chicago (USA)
Central Turnverein, Chicago (USA)
Chicago AA, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Archers, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Blackhawks, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Bulls, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Central YMCA, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Curling Club, Chicago (USA)
Chicago CYO, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Falcons, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Fire, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Maroons, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Park District, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Red Stars, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Sky, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Sting, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Swedish American Club, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Town Club, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Track Club, Chicago (USA)
Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago (USA)
First Regiment AC, Chicago (USA)
ICCW, Chicago (USA)
Illinois AC, Chicago (USA)
Illinois Speed Skating Club, Chicago (USA)
Illinois Women's AC, Chicago (USA)
La Salle Turnverein, Chicago (USA)
Lake Shore AC, Chicago (USA)
Loyola Ramblers, Chicago (USA)
Mayor Daley Youth Foundation, Chicago (USA)
Northwest Chicago Speedskating Club, Chicago (USA)
Rebels, Chicago (USA)
Savoy Athletic Club, Chicago (USA)
Sayre Park Weightlifting Club, Chicago (USA)
Turnverein Vorwärts, Chicago (USA)
UCTC, Chicago (USA)
University High School, Chicago (USA)