Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium

Place names (22)

Anderlecht (BEL)
Auderghem (BEL)
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe (BEL)
Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
near Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Etterbeek (BEL)
Evere (BEL)
Forest (BEL)
Ganshoren (BEL)
Ixelles (BEL)
Jette (BEL)
Koekelberg (BEL)
Laeken (BEL)
Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Schaerbeek (BEL)
Sint-Joost-ten-Node (BEL)
Uccle (BEL)
Watermael-Boitsfort (BEL)
Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)

People born here (362)

Edith Addams BEL FEN 1928 1 August 1907 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jenny Addams BEL FEN 1928—1948 15 February 1909 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean Aerts BEL CRD/CTR 1928 8 September 1907 Laeken (BEL)
Albert I, King of Belgium BEL 8 April 1875 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
HRH Prince Albert BEL IOC 1958—1993 6 June 1934 Laeken (BEL)
Robert Allart BEL WLF 1948—1952 29 November 1913 Laeken (BEL)
Roger Anciaux BEL SAL 1948 30 October 1919 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Adrien Anneet BEL BOX 1928 15 November 1908 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Anspach BEL FEN 1912 10 July 1882 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Paul Anspach BEL FEN/FIE/Referee 1906—1976 1 April 1882 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Josette Arène FRA SWM 1948—1952 13 August 1924 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Axel Bäck SWE ALP 2010—2014 23 December 1987 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gustave Ballister BEL FEN 1952—1960 2 October 1928 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Ado Baltus BEL ART 1932 20 May 1918 Ixelles (BEL)
Émile Barbier BEL FEN 1928 1902 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Pierre-Olivier Beckers BEL BOIC/IOC 2004—2021 3 May 1960 Uccle (BEL)
Michel Berger BEL HOC 1964 10 January 1941 Uccle (BEL)
Augustin Bernaer BEL BKB 1948 8 May 1926 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Soufiane Bidaoui MAR FBL 2012 20 April 1990 Etterbeek (BEL)
Chris Binet BEL SHO 1972—1976 28 May 1937 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe (BEL)
Pierre Blacks BEL ARC 1976 20 October 1948 Ixelles (BEL)
Evelyne Blaton BEL EJP 1992 17 September 1961 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Michel Blaton BEL EJP 1996 23 April 1967 Ixelles (BEL)
Gauthier Boccard BEL HOC 2012—2020 26 August 1991 Uccle (BEL)
Lucien Boekmans BEL HOC 1948 14 December 1922 Ixelles (BEL)
Karina Bogaerts BEL TTE 1988 6 August 1966 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Victor Boin BEL BOIC/FEN/SWM/WPO 1908—1965 28 February 1886 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Cynthia Bolingo BEL ATH 2016—2020 12 January 1993 Uccle (BEL)
Jill Boon BEL HOC 2012 13 March 1987 Uccle (BEL)
Tom Boon BEL HOC 2012—2020 25 January 1990 Uccle (BEL)
Dylan Borlée BEL ATH 2016—2020 20 September 1992 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Jonathan Borlée BEL ATH 2008—2020 22 February 1988 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Kévin Borlée BEL ATH 2008—2020 22 February 1988 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Olivia Borlée BEL ATH 2008—2016 10 April 1986 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Anne de Borman BEL TEN 1920—1924 3 February 1881 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Paul de Borman BEL ITF 1919—1947 1 December 1879 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Lodew Bosscke BEL ART 1936 1900 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Fernand Bourgaux BEL ATH 1948 25 December 1919 Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)
Alex Bourgeois BEL FEN 1952 18 April 1914 Ixelles (BEL)
Georges de Bourguignon BEL FEN/Referee 1932—1952 15 February 1910 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Pierre Bousmanne BEL HOC 1952 11 April 1925 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Charly Bouvy BEL BOB/HOC 1964—1972 2 December 1942 Uccle (BEL)
Baudouin de Brabandère BEL EJP/EVE 1924—1928 19 February 1894 Ixelles (BEL)
Pol Braekman BEL ATH 1948 22 November 1919 Anderlecht (BEL)
Maellyse Brassart BEL GAR 2020 22 June 2001 Uccle (BEL)
Robert Breuwer BEL BKB 1936 29 September 1907 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Thierry de Briey BEL EJP 1920 29 December 1895 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Laurence Brihaye BEL GRY 1988 2 September 1969 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Georges Brohée BEL IHO 1936 1912 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Léopold Buffin de Chosal BEL MPN 1924 14 November 1895 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean-Marie Buisset BEL BOB/HOC 1964—1972 21 August 1938 Anderlecht (BEL)
Henri van den Bulcke BEL IIHF 1912—1920 29 April 1889 Ixelles (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Cahen SUI 1994 1922 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fernand Carrez BEL HOC/IHO 1928—1936 28 October 1905 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Ernest Casimir-Lambert BEL BOB/SKN 1928 19 June 1897 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Louise Cavenaile BEL HOC 2012 17 February 1989 Uccle (BEL)
Cédric Charlier BEL HOC 2008—2020 27 November 1987 Anderlecht (BEL)
Hector Chotteau BEL IHO 1924—1928 24 May 1898 Laeken (BEL)
Adèle Christiaens BEL FEN 1936—1948 28 January 1909 Ixelles (BEL)
Willy Claes BEL WLF 1956—1960 6 February 1937 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Jean-Louis le Clerc BEL HOC 1964—1968 19 January 1940 Uccle (BEL)
Guillaume Coeckelberg BEL CTR 1908 1885 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Léon Coeckelberg BEL CTR 1908 1882 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Colans BEL WLF 1948—1952 5 July 1915 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Philippe Collin BEL HOC 1972 13 July 1946 Anderlecht (BEL)
Nicolas Colsaerts BEL GLF 2016 14 November 1982 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Michel Constandt BEL FEN 1968 17 November 1938 Ixelles (BEL)
Henri Coosemans BEL BKB 1948—1952 10 January 1922 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Paul Coppejans BEL ATH 1964 28 September 1933 Ixelles (BEL)
Erica Coppey BEL HOC 2012 8 September 1991 Etterbeek (BEL)
Francis Cornet BEL SHO 1968—1972 14 March 1947 Etterbeek (BEL)
Tanguy Cosyns BEL HOC 2016 29 June 1991 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Félicien Courbet BEL SWM/WPO 1908—1920 25 February 1888 Ixelles (BEL)
Christl Cranz GER ALP 1936 1 July 1914 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Rudi Cranz GER ALP 1936 2 September 1918 Uccle (BEL)
Louis Culot BEL WRE 1948 18 July 1915 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Aisling D'Hooghe BEL HOC 2012 25 August 1994 Uccle (BEL)
Herman d'Oultremont BEL EJP 1920 2 April 1882 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Davids GBR FEN 1908 30 January 1873 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Albert Dayer BEL ATH 1948 11 October 1925 Ixelles (BEL)
Jean De Bie BEL FBL 1920—1928 9 May 1892 Uccle (BEL)
Thierry De Borchgrave BEL BOB 1964 21 May 1932 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Albert De Bunné BEL CRD/CTR 1920 16 February 1896 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Bruno De Clynsen BEL HOC 1976 8 February 1954 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe (BEL)
François De Coninck BEL ROW 1928 9 August 1902 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gabriel De Coster BEL CSL 2020 25 October 2000 Uccle (BEL)
Cédric De Greve BEL HOC 2008 27 February 1979 Uccle (BEL)
Joëlle De Keukeleire BEL GAR 1976 27 September 1959 Uccle (BEL)
Lara de Liedekerke-Meier BEL EVE 2020 6 February 1988 Uccle (BEL)
Yvonne de Ligne BEL FSK 1932—1936 19 September 1907 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
René, Baron de Lunden BEL BOB 1936 2 June 1902 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL IOC 1964—2002 24 May 1934 Etterbeek (BEL)
François De Pauw BEL BKB 1948 28 December 1926 Uccle (BEL)
Alexandre De Saedeleer BEL HOC 2008—2012 14 November 1987 Etterbeek (BEL)
Michel De Saedeleer BEL HOC 1972 11 February 1949 Etterbeek (BEL)
Pierre De Soete BEL ART 1928 1886 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Eric De Spoelberch BEL BOB 1936 15 February 1903 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Werner De Spoelberch BEL ALP 1936 24 January 1902 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jacques De Wykerslooth De Rooyesteyn BEL MPN 1924 8 July 1896 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Guy Debbaudt BEL HOC 1960 18 May 1936 Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)
Charles Debeur BEL FEN/Referee 1928—1975 24 March 1906 Ixelles (BEL)
Jacques Debeur BEL FEN 1956—1960 6 December 1936 Ixelles (BEL)
Claude Dehombreux BEL ROW 1968—1976 14 October 1939 Ixelles (BEL)
Lucien Dehoux BEL GAR 1920 1890 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jérôme Dekeyser BEL HOC 2008—2012 15 December 1983 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fréderic Delarge BEL ATH 1912 1 November 1888 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Jean Delarge BEL ATH 1920 27 January 1893 Ixelles (BEL)
Henri Delaval BEL HOC 1936—1948 1 November 1913 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
José Delaval BEL HOC 1948—1952 27 March 1921 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Pierre Delbecque BEL HOC 1960 17 April 1930 Etterbeek (BEL)
Jacques Delelienne BEL ATH 1952 25 November 1928 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Charles Delfosse BEL SAL 1948 15 July 1913 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
François Delloye BEL ATH 1908—1912 16 September 1888 Ixelles (BEL)
Charles Delporte BEL FEN/Referee 1920—1948 11 March 1893 Ixelles (BEL)
Jacques Delval BEL SHO 1948 1 April 1908 Uccle (BEL)
René Demanck BEL BKB 1936 11 December 1912 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Michel Demoulin BEL SHO 1988 19 June 1965 Uccle (BEL)
Eric Denis BEL HOC/Referee 2000 3 August 1967 Etterbeek (BEL)
Maurice Deprez BEL IHO 1920 1886 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Léopold Desmet BEL GAR 1960 15 July 1935 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Thomas Detry BEL GLF 2020 13 January 1993 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Joseph Dierickx BEL ART 1928 14 October 1865 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Vasilios Dimitriadis GRE ALP 1998—2010 22 August 1978 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
John-John Dohmen BEL HOC 2008—2020 24 January 1988 Anderlecht (BEL)
Michèle Brigitte Dombard BEL ALP 1984 17 January 1956 Auderghem (BEL)
Liesbet Dreesen BEL SWM 2000 7 November 1976 Uccle (BEL)
Jean Dubois BEL HOC 1948—1960 4 October 1926 Ixelles (BEL)
Véronique Dugailly BEL ALP 1994 1 August 1967 Uccle (BEL)
Nicolas Dumont BEL WPO 1960—1964 6 June 1940 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Daniel Dupont BEL HOC 1968—1972 18 October 1945 Uccle (BEL)
Albert Durant BEL WPO 1912—1924 1 July 1892 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Thibaut Duval BEL ATH 2000 1 February 1979 Laeken (BEL)
Édouard Écuyer de le Court BEL MPN 1928—1936 6 September 1901 Ixelles (BEL)
Jean Enderle BEL HOC 1948—1956 9 January 1920 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Claude Englebert BEL BOB 1964 26 July 1936 Etterbeek (BEL)
Fereidoun Esfandiary IRI BKB 1948 15 October 1930 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Bénédicte Evrard BEL GAR 1992 21 March 1975 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Nadine Faustin-Parker HAI ATH 2000—2008 14 April 1976 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Marouane Fellaini BEL FBL 2008 22 November 1987 Etterbeek (BEL)
Denis Feron BEL ALP 1952—1956 22 March 1928 Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)
Rene Frank BEL FIH 1966—1984 22 February 1898 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Georges Frédéric BEL ART 1936 1900 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Jenny Gal ITA
NED
JUD 1992—2000 2 November 1969 Uccle (BEL)
Clement Geens BEL TEN 2014 11 March 1996 Uccle (BEL)
Wilfried Geeroms BEL ATH 1964—1968 14 July 1941 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Jean-François Gilles BEL HOC 1968—1976 4 May 1946 Ixelles (BEL)
Félix, Count Goblet d'Alviella BEL FEN/FIG/Referee 1920—1956 26 May 1884 Ixelles (BEL)
Adolphe Goemaere BEL HOC 1920—1928 7 May 1895 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Daniel Goens BEL CTR 1968 15 September 1948 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Philippe Goldberg BEL HOC 2008 10 May 1979 Etterbeek (BEL)
Roger Goossens BEL HOC 1948—1960 7 December 1926 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Eugène Goriot FRA ATH 1912 20 February 1888 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Renée Govaert BEL ROW 1992 25 January 1962 Watermael-Boitsfort (BEL)
Bruno Goyens de Heusch BEL EVE 2000 15 March 1959 Ixelles (BEL)
Paul Graeffe BEL BOB 1936 11 April 1897 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gregory Gucassoff BEL HOC 2008 20 April 1985 Anderlecht (BEL)
Claire Guttenstein BEL SWM 1912 19 September 1886 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Charles Guyot FRA ART 1924 22 March 1892 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Fernand Halbart BEL ATH 1900—1908 22 April 1882 Ixelles (BEL)
William Hansen BEL HOC 1968 4 April 1939 Uccle (BEL)
Faris Haroun BEL FBL 2008 22 September 1985 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Émile Hayoit BEL SAL 1948 6 September 1898 Koekelberg (BEL)
François Heersbrandt BEL SWM 2008—2016 12 December 1989 Uccle (BEL)
Raoul Henkart BEL FEN 1932—1948 11 June 1907 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Hermans BEL BKB 1948 3 March 1919 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Georges Hernalsteens BEL EJP 1960 30 June 1937 Uccle (BEL)
Emilie Heymans CAN DIV 2000—2012 14 December 1981 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
François Heywaert BEL FEN 1952—1960 26 March 1925 Ixelles (BEL)
Jean Hoffman BEL WPO 1912 29 September 1893 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Sam Hofman BEL BK3 2018 12 July 2000 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alexander Hollanders BEL BKB 1948 29 March 1926 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Hollanders BEL BKB 1948 9 November 1922 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jo Horny BEL BOX 1960 3 September 1938 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Philippe Houben BEL
FRA
SWM/WPO 1900 4 June 1881 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Philippe Housiaux BEL ATH 1968 10 December 1947 Ixelles (BEL)
Patrice Houssein BEL HOC 2008 14 September 1977 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Guy Huyghens BEL HOC 1960 16 February 1933 Ixelles (BEL)
Pierre Huylebroeck BEL SSK 1948—1956 13 October 1922 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Victor Jacquemin BEL ATH 1908—1912 12 March 1892 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean-Marie Jadoul BEL HOC 1948 2 June 1930 Ixelles (BEL)
Max Janlet BEL FEN/Referee 1928—1936 1903 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Maurice Jansegers BEL ART 1936 1903 Ixelles (BEL)
Ferdinand Jassogne BEL FEN 1948—1956 22 September 1915 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Stefan Joos BEL FEN 1984—1988 3 April 1963 Uccle (BEL)
Omar El Kaddouri MAR FBL 2012 21 August 1990 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Si Mohamed Ketbi BEL TKW 2014—2016 27 December 1997 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Nadine Khouzam BEL HOC 2012 21 June 1990 Anderlecht (BEL)
Jacques Kielbaye BEL HOC 1948 28 July 1920 Anderlecht (BEL)
Vincent Kompany BEL FBL 2008 10 April 1986 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Leon Kullmann BEL FEN 1960 29 March 1913 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Émile Laermans BEL BKB 1936 26 January 1914 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Frans Lamberechts BEL ART 1936 7 March 1909 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Paul Lambotte BEL ART/Referee 1936 13 August 1862 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Albert Lammens BEL TEN 1920—1924 17 June 1890 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Adolphe Lamot BEL WRE 1948 18 November 1911 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Micheline Lannoy BEL FSK 1948 31 January 1925 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Victor de Laveleye BEL HOC/TEN 1920—1928 5 November 1894 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jules Lavigne BEL FBL 1928 10 March 1901 Uccle (BEL)
Philippe Le Jeune BEL EJP 2012 15 June 1960 Uccle (BEL)
Georges Leenheere BEL WPO 1948—1952 21 November 1919 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Marc Legros BEL HOC 1968—1972 2 July 1946 Uccle (BEL)
Robert Lelangue BEL CRD 1960 4 February 1940 Etterbeek (BEL)
Camille Leunckens BEL ATH 1912 2 November 1888 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alain Lewuillon BEL ROW 1988—1992 27 February 1953 Ixelles (BEL)
Camille Liénard BEL BOB 1964 2 July 1934 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Prince Albert de Ligne BEL BOIC 1942—1945 12 December 1874 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Antoine, Prince of Ligne BEL FAI 1980—1982 8 March 1925 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Désiré Ligon BEL BKB 1952 12 March 1931 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fernand Linssen BEL ATH 1948—1952 14 October 1928 Etterbeek (BEL)
Paul Loicq BEL Coach/IHO/IIHF/Referee 1920—1947 11 August 1888 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Eric Lombard BEL SHO 1984 14 April 1965 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Franz Lorette BEL HOC 1956—1964 15 June 1935 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Maxime Luycx BEL HOC 2008—2012 18 September 1982 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Robert Lycke BEL HOC 1960 7 June 1937 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
John M'Bumba FRA BOX 2008 29 April 1983 Anderlecht (BEL)
François Maesschalck BEL WPO 1952 19 October 1921 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Yves Makabu-Makalambay BEL FBL 2008 31 January 1986 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Marionex BEL HOC 1960 22 April 1937 Ixelles (BEL)
Max Marsille BEL BOX 1952 7 January 1931 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
René Marteaux BEL GAR 1960 3 August 1929 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Luca Masso ARG HOC 2016 17 July 1994 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Riccardo Materazzi ITA ATH 1984 15 June 1963 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Cédric Mathy BEL CTR 1992 2 February 1970 Ixelles (BEL)
François Mathy BEL EJP 1972—1976 31 December 1944 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Bernard Mauchien BEL HOC 1976 26 October 1954 Ixelles (BEL)
Jacques Mauchien FRA HOC 1960 9 June 1926 Etterbeek (BEL)
Jacques Maus BEL BOB 1932 1905 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Marie Melchers BEL FEN 1960 13 April 1939 Etterbeek (BEL)
Willia Menzel BEL ART 1928 15 February 1907 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Axel Merckx BEL CRD 2000—2004 8 August 1972 Uccle (BEL)
Felix Meskens BEL ATH 1936 14 November 1906 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Julien Meuris BEL BKB 1948—1952 21 March 1922 Ixelles (BEL)
Claire Michel BEL TRI 2016—2020 13 October 1988 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alexis Michiels FRA CRD 1912 13 December 1883 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Louis Midelair FRA FEN/Referee 1900 14 June 1856 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jacques Moeschal BEL FBL 1928 6 September 1900 Uccle (BEL)
Georges Monier BEL ART 1920 18 February 1892 Anderlecht (BEL)
Jean-Claude Moraux BEL HOC 1972—1976 1 April 1951 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Eugène Moreau de Melen BEL HOC 1936 6 August 1912 Forest (BEL)
Guy Moreau BEL ATH 1976—1980 15 October 1954 Forest (BEL)
Roger Morlet BEL HOC 1952 19 September 1930 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jacky Moucq BEL HOC 1948—1952 11 March 1922 Uccle (BEL)
Laeticia Mpoyi Wa Mpoyi BEL BK3 2014 19 June 1996 Jette (BEL)
André Muschs BEL HOC 1956—1968 10 August 1934 Ixelles (BEL)
Michel Muschs BEL HOC 1960—1964 30 May 1940 Uccle (BEL)
François Narmon BEL BOIC/IOC 1998—2004 26 January 1934 Jette (BEL)
George Niels BEL BOB 1948 2 May 1919 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Niemegeerts BEL HOC 1948 15 February 1922 Etterbeek (BEL)
Toma Nikiforov BEL JUD 2010—2020 25 January 1993 Etterbeek (BEL)
Fernand Nisot BEL FBL 1920 11 April 1895 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Frank Ntilikina FRA BKB 2020 28 July 1998 Ixelles (BEL)
Marcel Nys BEL FEN 1948 29 February 1912 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Vladimir, Prince Orlov RUS EDV 1900 12 January 1869 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Élodie Ouédraogo BEL ATH 2004—2012 27 February 1981 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Charles Pasquier BEL CMA 1936 3 June 1914 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Paternóster BEL FEN 1936—1948 9 January 1908 Etterbeek (BEL)
Jean Patou BEL CRD/CTR 1908—1912 28 December 1878 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Larissa Pauluis BEL EDR 2020 22 February 1980 Etterbeek (BEL)
Gaston Peers de Nieuwburgh BEL POL 1920 28 December 1867 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gustave Pelgrims BEL FBL 1900 14 June 1878 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Jacques Pennewaert BEL ATH 1964—1968 11 March 1940 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Auguste Perret FRA ART/Referee 1924—1948 12 February 1874 Ixelles (BEL)
Léon Pickers BEL WPO 1960—1964 27 July 1937 Etterbeek (BEL)
Isabelle Pieman BEL FSK 2010 28 September 1983 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Anne-Marie Pira BEL ATH 1976 6 February 1955 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gustave Poppe BEL BKB 1948 21 August 1924 Etterbeek (BEL)
Philippe de Pret Roose BEL BOB 1936 16 October 1908 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Anouk Raes BEL HOC 2012 30 December 1988 Uccle (BEL)
Claude Ravinet BEL HOC 1964—1968 24 March 1943 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Serge Reding BEL WLF 1964—1972 23 December 1941 Auderghem (BEL)
Jacques Rémy BEL HOC 1960—1964 5 February 1936 Ixelles (BEL)
Freddy Rens BEL HOC 1960—1964 25 December 1936 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Rensburg BEL HOC 1956 24 September 1929 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Guy Reyntiens BEL EJP/EVE 1912 26 August 1880 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Robert Reyntiens BEL IOC 1901—1903 19 October 1853 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Monder Rizki BEL ATH 2004—2008 16 August 1979 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean-Louis Roersch BEL HOC 1960—1968 8 October 1936 Ixelles (BEL)
Joël Roland BEL SAL 1968 24 September 1944 Ixelles (BEL)
Raymond Rosier BEL ATH 1948 6 March 1924 Ixelles (BEL)
Patricia du Roy de Blicquy BEL ALP 1964 7 October 1943 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Ernest Sadzawka BEL ROW 1920 24 March 1890 Sint-Joost-ten-Node (BEL)
Nicole Saeys BEL ATH 1948 31 August 1924 Etterbeek (BEL)
Émile Lucien Salkin BEL ART 1936 19 December 1900 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Charles Samuel BEL ART 1936 29 December 1862 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Madeleine Scrève BEL FEN 1936 28 August 1912 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Marcel Sedille-Courbon BEL BOB 1928 1903 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Pierre Selderslagh BEL FEN 1900 14 November 1872 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Emilie Sinia BEL HOC 2012 3 May 1985 Anderlecht (BEL)
Bernard Smeekens BEL HOC 1972—1976 23 May 1951 Uccle (BEL)
Victor Sonnemans BEL WPO 1900 25 October 1874 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Thierry Soumagne BEL FEN 1976—1988 17 October 1953 Uccle (BEL)
Léontine Stevens BEL ATH 1928 12 August 1907 Anderlecht (BEL)
Henri Stoelen BEL SWM/WPO 1928—1936 2 September 1906 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Eric Stoupel BEL HOC 1972 9 September 1948 Etterbeek (BEL)
Armand Swartenbroeks BEL FBL 1920—1924 30 June 1892 Laeken (BEL)
Robert T'Sas BEL FEN 1936 11 March 1903 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Cédric Taymans BEL JUD 2000 11 April 1975 Ixelles (BEL)
Nafi Thiam BEL ATH 2016—2020 19 August 1994 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jenny Toitgans BEL ATH 1928 28 March 1905 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Jean Toussaint BEL HOC 1972—1976 13 August 1946 Ixelles (BEL)
Paul Toussaint BEL HOC 1948—1952 27 November 1921 Ixelles (BEL)
Joseph Trimpont BEL WRE 1948—1952 24 September 1918 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jérôme Truyens BEL HOC 2008—2016 4 August 1987 Uccle (BEL)
Gaëlle Valcke BEL HOC 2012 20 February 1986 Uccle (BEL)
Paul Van Asbroeck BEL SHO 1900—1936 1 May 1874 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Pierre Van Basselaere BEL BKB 1936 26 June 1915 Anderlecht (BEL)
Anna Van Bellinghen BEL WLF 2020 10 March 1994 Uccle (BEL)
Eric Van Beuren BEL HOC 1964 5 July 1942 Etterbeek (BEL)
Jean Van Buggenhout BEL CTR 1928 5 January 1905 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Julien Van Campenhout BEL ATH 1920—1924 20 February 1898 Anderlecht (BEL)
Serge Van Cottom BEL WLF 1980 5 February 1953 Uccle (BEL)
Louis Van De Goor BEL BKB 1948 25 December 1915 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Thomas Van Den Balck BEL HOC 2008 31 August 1982 Uccle (BEL)
Jean Van Den Bosch BEL CRD/CTR 1924 5 August 1898 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Carlos Van den Driessche BEL IHO/ROW 1924—1936 31 August 1901 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
René Van Den Driessche BEL FEN 1960—1964 14 August 1928 Uccle (BEL)
Jean-François Van Der Motte BEL CRD 1936 8 December 1913 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Germaine Van Dievoet BEL SWM 1920 26 September 1899 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Édouard Van Haelen BEL SWM 1920 22 July 1895 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Paul Van Halteren BEL SAL 1924 23 July 1898 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Louis Van Hege BEL BOB/FBL 1920—1932 8 May 1889 Uccle (BEL)
Benjamin Van Hove BEL HOC 2012 17 January 1981 Uccle (BEL)
Jean Van Leer BEL HOC 1952—1956 12 April 1919 Ixelles (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Van Lerberghe BEL WLF 1968—1976 24 April 1947 Ixelles (BEL)
Yves Van Massenhove BEL CTR 1928 26 February 1909 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Joseph Van Muylders BEL HOC 1948 5 May 1923 Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)
Constantin Van Rijckevorsel BEL EVE 1996—2004 24 June 1976 Uccle (BEL)
David Van Rysselberghe BEL HOC 2008 26 December 1986 Uccle (BEL)
Elliot Van Strydonck BEL HOC 2012—2016 21 July 1988 Uccle (BEL)
Michel Van Tuyckom BEL HOC 1976 23 November 1954 Uccle (BEL)
Lucien Van Weydeveld BEL HOC 1948—1952 25 November 1926 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Vincent Vanasch BEL HOC 2012—2020 21 December 1987 Uccle (BEL)
Adrien Vanden Eede BEL BOIC 1992—1998 2 March 1943 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alphonse Vandenrydt BEL ATH 1952 12 April 1927 Ixelles (BEL)
Virgile Vandeput ISR ALP 2014 6 September 1994 Anderlecht (BEL)
Michel Vanderborght BEL HOC 1976 6 May 1949 Uccle (BEL)
Dirk Vanderherten BEL ATH 1988 9 March 1957 Uccle (BEL)
Georges Vanderhulst BEL HOC 1968 15 July 1944 Ixelles (BEL)
Jacques Vanderstappen BEL HOC 1952—1964 1 September 1930 Ixelles (BEL)
An Vannieuwenhuyse BEL BOB 2018—2022 3 March 1991 Jette (BEL)
Jimmy Verbaeys BEL GAR 2012 26 August 1993 Uccle (BEL)
Oscar Verbeeck BEL FBL 1920—1924 6 June 1891 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Hanne Verbruggen BEL ATH 2020 27 May 1993 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
François Vergult BEL IHO 1920 21 April 1891 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Verhavert BEL GAR 1920 8 September 1874 Schaerbeek (BEL)
François Verstraeten BEL CTR 1906 23 March 1887 Etterbeek (BEL)
René Vingerhoet BEL ROW 1936 27 August 1912 Saint-Gilles (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Wafflard BEL WRE 1992—1996 27 December 1968 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Claudine Wallet BEL FEN 1960 20 August 1932 Etterbeek (BEL)
Maurice de Wée BEL FEN 1920 25 February 1891 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fernand Wéry BEL ART 1936 1886 Ixelles (BEL)
Paul Wissaert BEL ART 1936 13 May 1885 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Joseph Witterwulghe BEL ART 1936 1 November 1883 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Éric Wolfer FRA VVO 1992 27 February 1966 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Pierre Wouters BEL BOX 1952 25 January 1931 Forest (BEL)
Jules Wuyts BEL SWM 1912 8 February 1886 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Frédéric Xhonneux BEL ATH 2008 11 May 1983 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Anne Zagré BEL ATH 2012—2020 13 March 1990 Uccle (BEL)
Jean-André Zembsch BEL HOC 1972 17 December 1949 Uccle (BEL)
Michel Zimmermann BEL ATH 1984 1 January 1960 Ixelles (BEL)
André Zoltan BEL SHO 1972 2 January 1945 Uccle (BEL)
Jonathan Zwikel FRA IHO 1998—2002 16 July 1975 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)

People who died here (132)

Georges Achille-Fould FRA ART 1924 24 August 1951 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Paul Anspach BEL FEN/FIE/Referee 1906—1976 28 August 1981 Forest (BEL)
Maurice Bladel BEL ART 1920 14 February 1968 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Gérard Blitz BEL SWM/WPO 1920—1936 8 March 1979 Ganshoren (BEL)
Victor Boin BEL BOIC/FEN/SWM/WPO 1908—1965 31 March 1974 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Lodew Bosscke BEL ART 1936 1980 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean Breuls van Tiecken BEL EJP 1924 8 July 1967 Etterbeek (BEL)
Henri van den Bulcke BEL IIHF 1912—1920 9 December 1947 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Charlie Bunyan, Sr. GBR
SWE
Coach/FBL 1912 3 August 1922 Ixelles (BEL)
André Carbonnelle BEL HOC 1948—1960 30 November 2015 Uccle (BEL)
Maurice Carême BEL ART 1928 13 January 1978 Anderlecht (BEL)
Hector Chotteau BEL IHO 1924—1928 1 December 1985 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Clerckx BEL ATH 1964 19 December 1985 Etterbeek (BEL)
Alban Collignon BEL UCI 1939—1947 31 October 1955 Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)
Joseph Conrardy BEL ART 1932 18 February 1949 Ixelles (BEL)
Paul Coppejans BEL ATH 1964 13 August 2018 Ganshoren (BEL)
Félicien Courbet BEL SWM/WPO 1908—1920 20 December 1967 Ixelles (BEL)
Herman d'Oultremont BEL EJP 1920 17 February 1943 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Raoul Daufresne de la Chevalerie BEL HOC 1920 25 November 1967 Uccle (BEL)
Henri, Count de Baillet-Latour BEL /BOIC/IOC 1903—1953 6 January 1942 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Miguel de Béistegui MEX IOC 1901—1931 6 November 1931 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean De Bie BEL FBL 1920—1928 30 April 1961 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Thierry De Borchgrave BEL BOB 1964 15 August 2009 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Maxime, Count de Bousies BEL IOC 1894—1901 11 May 1942 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (BEL)
Édouard-Émile, Baron de Laveleye BEL BOIC/IOC 1906—1938 25 November 1938 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL IOC 1964—2002 19 November 2002 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Pierre De Soete BEL ART 1928 16 August 1948 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Charles Debeur BEL FEN/Referee 1928—1975 1981 Ixelles (BEL)
Jacques Debeur BEL FEN 1956—1960 23 July 2004 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Eugène Debongnie BEL CTR 1906 21 September 1956 Forest (BEL)
François Dehez BEL FEN 1956—1960 18 July 2017 Evere (BEL)
Claude Dehombreux BEL ROW 1968—1976 31 December 2010 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean Delarge BEL ATH 1920 24 June 1992 Uccle (BEL)
Jacques Delelienne BEL ATH 1952 3 February 2020 Uccle (BEL)
François Delloye BEL ATH 1908—1912 14 November 1958 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Charles Delporte BEL FEN/Referee 1920—1948 9 October 1960 Forest (BEL)
Yvan Delsarte BEL BKB 1952 11 June 2019 Auderghem (BEL)
Victor Demanet BEL ART 1924—1936 7 February 1964 Ixelles (BEL)
Godefroid Devreese BEL ART 1936 31 August 1941 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Joseph Dierickx BEL ART 1928 October 1959 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Paul Dresse BEL ART 1936 4 February 1987 Ixelles (BEL)
Léon Dupont BEL ATH 1906—1908 4 October 1956 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean Enderle BEL HOC 1948—1956 24 April 1976 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fernand Feyaerts BEL SWM/WPO 1900—1908 11 July 1927 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gustave Fischweiler BEL ART 1936 1990 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Georges Frédéric BEL ART 1936 1981 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Carla Galle BEL SWM 1968 20 January 2022 Jette (BEL)
Wilfried Geeroms BEL ATH 1964—1968 4 May 1999 Jette (BEL)
Henry George BEL CTR 1920 6 January 1976 Uccle (BEL)
Éva Gérard-Novák BEL
HUN
SWM 1948—1956 30 June 2005 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Ernest Gevers BEL FEN/Referee 1920—1928 1965 Ixelles (BEL)
Félix, Count Goblet d'Alviella BEL FEN/FIG/Referee 1920—1956 7 February 1957 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Paul Graeffe BEL BOB 1936 11 March 1957 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Léandre Grandmoulin BEL ART 1936 10 March 1957 Uccle (BEL)
Oscar Grégoire BEL SWM/WPO 1900—1912 28 September 1947 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Claire Guttenstein BEL SWM 1912 April 1948 Jette (BEL)
Aimé Haegeman BEL EJP 1900 19 September 1935 Etterbeek (BEL)
Fernand Halbart BEL ATH 1900—1908 23 May 1952 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Philippe Le Hardy de Beaulieu BEL FEN 1906—1920 22 November 1922 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gust Hellemans BEL FBL 1928 4 May 1992 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe (BEL)
Robert Henrion BEL FEN 1952 19 June 1997 Uccle (BEL)
Max Janlet BEL FEN/Referee 1928—1936 8 December 1976 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Oscar Kessels BEL WA 1957—1961 24 February 1968 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Frank König BEL Coach/FBL 1900 9 December 1959 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Willy Kreitz BEL ART/IHO 1924—1936 3 July 1982 Uccle (BEL)
Frans Lamberechts BEL ART 1936 1988 Jette (BEL)
Paul Lambotte BEL ART/Referee 1936 13 December 1939 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Victor de Laveleye BEL HOC/TEN 1920—1928 14 December 1945 Ixelles (BEL)
Émile-Florent Lecomte BEL ART 1936 1938 Uccle (BEL)
Prince Albert de Ligne BEL BOIC 1942—1945 4 July 1957 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Désiré Ligon BEL BKB 1952 4 February 2018 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jef Lowagie BEL CRD 1928—1936 18 December 1985 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean Michel Majerus LUX CTR 1920 24 November 1961 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henry de Menten de Horne BEL EJP 1936 27 December 1988 Etterbeek (BEL)
Willia Menzel BEL ART 1928 1995 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Felix Meskens BEL ATH 1936 10 January 1973 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Alexis Michiels FRA CRD 1912 2 November 1976 Uccle (BEL)
Raoul Mollet BEL BOIC/MPN 1936—1989 14 August 2002 Ixelles (BEL)
Hervé, Count du Monceau de Bergendael BEL FEN 1936 20 January 1977 Uccle (BEL)
Georges Monier BEL ART 1920 5 October 1989 Anderlecht (BEL)
Robert Nevens BEL ATH 1936 10 August 1988 Anderlecht (BEL)
Léoncé Oleffe BEL ATH 1920 19 November 1972 Woluwé-Saint-Pierre (BEL)
Romuald Paszkiewicz POL VVO 1968 25 August 2003 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henri Paternóster BEL FEN 1936—1948 30 September 2007 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Gustave Pelgrims BEL FBL 1900 4 September 1960 Uccle (BEL)
Marco Peltzer BEL IHO 1928 18 March 1983 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Marcel Pesch LUX CRD 1928 18 February 1985 Ixelles (BEL)
Léon Pickers BEL WPO 1960—1964 25 February 1968 Uccle (BEL)
Désiré Piryns BEL ART 1936 23 April 1948 Anderlecht (BEL)
André Poplimont BEL Coach/FEN/FSK/IHO/Referee 1924—1952 27 February 1973 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Armand Putzeys BEL CRD/CTR 1936 21 November 2003 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Henri Quersin BEL SHO 1920—1924 24 October 1944 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Guy Reyntiens BEL EJP/EVE 1912 24 June 1932 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Ernest Sadzawka BEL ROW 1920 5 April 1960 Uccle (BEL)
Gaston Saint-Paul de Sinçay BEL EDV 1900 19 March 1938 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fernand Saivé BEL CRD/CTR 1924 12 April 1981 Anderlecht (BEL)
August Schotte NED ATH 1920 4 March 1968 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Rodolphe Seeldrayers BEL BOIC/FIFA/HOC/IOC/Referee 1920—1955 7 October 1955 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Pierre Selderslagh BEL FEN 1900 23 January 1955 Ixelles (BEL)
Georges Serlez BEL EDR 1924 19 March 1978 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Ferdinand de la Serna BEL EJP 1920 17 April 1973 Ixelles (BEL)
Henri Smets BEL ATH 1920 11 March 1950 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Victor Sonnemans BEL WPO 1900 3 October 1962 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Henri Stoelen BEL SWM/WPO 1928—1936 1977 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Réginald Storms BEL SHO 1908 24 February 1948 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Armand Swartenbroeks BEL FBL 1920—1924 3 October 1980 Koekelberg (BEL)
Aleksander Szenajch POL ATH 1924 5 June 1987 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jules Thiry BEL WPO 1924 7 February 1931 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jenny Toitgans BEL ATH 1928 22 October 1986 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Dimitri Tombrof GRE ATH 1896 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Henricus Tromp NED ROW 1900 17 April 1962 Etterbeek (BEL)
Médard Tytgat BEL ART 1924 11 January 1948 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Jean Van Buggenhout BEL CTR 1928 1 June 1974 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Julien Van Campenhout BEL ATH 1920—1924 26 August 1933 Uccle (BEL)
Louis Van Cutsem BEL ART 1936 April 1992 Evere (BEL)
Jean Van Den Bosch BEL CRD/CTR 1924 1 July 1985 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (BEL)
Germaine Van Dievoet BEL SWM 1920 30 October 1990 Uccle (BEL)
Louis Van Hege BEL BOB/FBL 1920—1932 24 June 1975 Uccle (BEL)
Charles Van Langhendonck BEL EJP 1900 10 July 1937 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Constant Van Langhendonck BEL EJP 1900 2 September 1944 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Yves Van Strydonck De Burkel BEL EJP 1936 28 January 1985 Etterbeek (BEL)
Philippe Van Volckxsom BEL IHO/ROW/SSK 1920—1928 20 December 1939 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Léon Vandermeiren BEL FBL 1920 3 May 1955 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Georges Vandevoorde BEL ART 1936 17 June 1964 Anderlecht (BEL)
Robert van der Veen NED HOC 1928 18 March 1996 Jette (BEL)
Henri Verhavert BEL GAR 1920 9 August 1955 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
François Verstraeten BEL CTR 1906 28 August 1965 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BEL)
Félix Vigeveno NED FEN 1906—1924 6 September 1955 Uccle (BEL)
André Waterkeyn BEL HOC 1948 4 October 2005 Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Fernand Wéry BEL ART 1936 20 August 1964 Watermael-Boitsfort (BEL)
Paul Wissaert BEL ART 1936 5 July 1972 Schaerbeek (BEL)
Joseph Witterwulghe BEL ART 1936 1967 Uccle (BEL)

Affiliations

Athletic and Running Club de Bruxelles, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
BAV, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
BIHC, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Cercle d'Escrime de Bruxelles, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
CNB, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
CNBA, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
CPB, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
CRB, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
CSHB, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Daring, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Grand Serment, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Orée, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Racing, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
RBKC, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
RESC, Laeken (BEL) Laeken (BEL)
RNV, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Royal Brussels SC, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Royal Daring, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Royal Léopold Club, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
RSC Anderlecht, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
RSNB, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
RWD Molenbeek, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Salle Dupont, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Ski Club de Bruxelles, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Skill FC, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Uccle, Uccle (BEL) Uccle (BEL)
UNB, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
Union Saint-Gilloise, Forest (BEL) Forest (BEL)
Wellington, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)
White Star AC, Bruxelles (BEL) Bruxelles (Brussels) (BEL)