1896 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Teddy Flack |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Teddy Flack |
1 |
Gold |
1,500 metres, Men |
Teddy Flack |
1 |
Gold |
Marathon, Men |
Teddy Flack |
DNF |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
60 metres, Men |
Stan Rowley |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres, Men |
Stan Rowley |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres, Men |
Stan Rowley |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Stan Rowley |
DNS |
|
100 metres, Handicap, Men |
Stan Rowley |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
100 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Young |
DNS h2 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Young |
DNS |
|
1904 Summer Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Corrie Gardner |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Leslie McPherson |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Leslie McPherson |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Corrie Gardner |
AC |
|
|
Leslie McPherson |
DNS |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Corrie Gardner |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Corrie Gardner |
4 |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
100 metres, Men |
Nigel Barker |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Nigel Barker |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Blake |
DNS |
|
|
Dad Wheatley |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Dad Wheatley |
3 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
George Blake |
DNS |
|
|
Nigel Barker |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dad Wheatley |
4 |
|
|
George Blake |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
5 miles, Men |
George Blake |
6 |
|
Marathon, Men |
George Blake |
6 |
|
|
Nigel Barker |
DNS |
|
|
Dad Wheatley |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nigel Barker |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Nigel Barker |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Nigel Barker |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon (Ancient), Men |
Nigel Barker |
DNS |
|
|
George Blake |
DNS |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
William Hunt |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
William Hunt |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
William Hunt |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Sinton Hewitt |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Sinton Hewitt |
30 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Wilfrid Kent Hughes |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Wilfrid Kent Hughes |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Sinton Hewitt |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Race Walk, Men |
George Parker |
2 |
Silver |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
George Parker |
AC |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Edwin Carr, Sr. |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Edwin Carr, Sr. |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Roy Norman |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Roy Norman |
4 h5 r2/4 |
|
|
Richard Honner |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Charles Lane |
3 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Edwin Carr, Sr. |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Malcolm Boyd |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Roy Norman |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Jack Newman |
7 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jack Newman |
5 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Malcolm Boyd |
5 h6 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Malcolm Boyd |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Malcolm Boyd |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Richard Honner |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
Edwin Carr, Sr. • Dennis Duigan • Richard Honner • Charles Lane • Roy Norman |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ernie Austen |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Richard Honner |
=14 |
|
|
Nick Winter |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Nick Winter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Richard Honner |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon, Men |
Dennis Duigan |
10 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Dennis Duigan |
DNF |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jimmy Carlton |
5 h5 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jimmy Carlton |
4 h6 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Charles Stuart |
3 h14 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
William Whyte |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Stuart |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
William Whyte |
9 |
|
|
George Hyde |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
George Hyde |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
George Hyde |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alf Watson |
3 h8 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alf Watson |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
George Hyde |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nick Winter |
DNS |
|
|
Walter Harrison |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Nick Winter |
12 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Edie Robinson |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Edie Robinson |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
George Golding |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Bill Barwick |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Alex Hillhouse |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Alex Hillhouse |
10 |
|
|
Bill Barwick |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
George Golding |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
George Golding |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Eileen Wearne |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Gerald Backhouse |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Gerald Backhouse |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alf Watson |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alf Watson |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Jack Metcalfe |
=12 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Fred Woodhouse |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Basil Dickinson |
DNS |
|
|
Jack Metcalfe |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Jack Metcalfe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Basil Dickinson |
16 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Doris Carter |
=6 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
John Bartram |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
John Treloar |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Morris Curotta |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
John Treloar |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
John Bartram |
DNS |
|
|
Morris Curotta |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Morris Curotta |
5 |
|
|
John Bartram |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Bill Ramsay |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Bill Ramsay |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Peter Gardner |
5 |
|
|
Ray Weinberg |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Charles Green |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Bill Bruce • John Bartram • Morris Curotta • John Treloar • Peter Gardner (DNS) • Charles Green (DNS) • Ray Weinberg (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
John Bartram • Morris Curotta • Charles Green • Bill Ramsay • John Treloar • Ray Weinberg |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
George Knott |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Jack Winter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Bruce |
DNS |
|
|
Peter Mullins |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Bill Bruce |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Avery |
DNS |
|
|
Peter Mullins |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
George Avery |
2 |
Silver |
|
Les McKeand |
7 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Peter Mullins |
6 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Betty McKinnon |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Joyce King |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
3 |
|
|
Joyce King |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Betty McKinnon |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Shirley Strickland • June Maston • Betty McKinnon • Joyce King • Judy Canty (DNS) |
Long Jump, Women |
Judy Canty |
7 |
|
|
June Maston |
23 r1/2 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
John Treloar |
6 |
|
|
Morris Curotta |
DNS |
|
|
Ray Weinberg |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
John Treloar |
AC h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Edwin Carr, Jr. |
3 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Morris Curotta |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Morris Curotta |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Edwin Carr, Jr. |
3 h1 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Don MacMillan |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Landy |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Don MacMillan |
9 |
|
|
John Landy |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Les Perry |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Les Perry |
6 |
|
|
John Landy |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Les Perry |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Bob Prentice |
37 |
|
|
Claude Smeal |
45 |
|
|
Les Perry |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ken Doubleday |
5 |
|
|
Ray Weinberg |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ken Doubleday |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Morris Curotta • Edwin Carr, Jr. • Ray Weinberg • Ken Doubleday • Pat Leane (DNS) • John Treloar (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Ray Weinberg • Morris Curotta • Ken Doubleday • Edwin Carr, Jr. • John Landy (DNS) • Don MacMillan (DNS) • John Treloar (DNS) |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Don Keane |
10 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Pat Leane |
=24 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Pat Leane |
24 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ian Reed |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Pat Leane |
DNF |
|
|
Ray Weinberg |
DNS |
|
100 metres, Women |
Marjorie Jackson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Winsome Cripps |
4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Marjorie Jackson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Winsome Cripps |
4 |
|
|
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
DNS |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
1 |
Gold |
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty • Verna Johnston • Winsome Cripps • Marjorie Jackson |
Long Jump, Women |
Verna Johnston |
8 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Hec Hogan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ray Land |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Gavin Carragher |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Hec Hogan |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Douglas Winston |
3 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Graham Gipson |
3 h9 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Kevan Gosper |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Graham Gipson |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
John Goodman |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Bill Butchart |
8 |
|
|
Jim Bailey |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Don MacMillan |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
John Landy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Merv Lincoln |
12 |
|
|
Jim Bailey |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Albie Thomas |
5 |
|
|
Al Lawrence |
1 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
John Landy |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Al Lawrence |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dave Power |
7 |
|
|
Dave Stephens |
20 |
|
Marathon, Men |
John Russell |
18 |
|
|
Keith Ollerenshaw |
25 |
|
|
Les Perry |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ken Doubleday |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
John Chittick |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Bob Joyce |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
David Lean |
5 |
|
|
Ross Parker |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Geoff Goodacre |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Neil Robbins |
7 |
|
|
Graham Thomas |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Blackney |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Gavin Carragher • Ted McGlynn • Ray Land • Hec Hogan • Graham Gipson (DNS) • Douglas Winston (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Leon Gregory • David Lean • Graham Gipson • Kevan Gosper • John Goodman • Ross Parker (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Don Keane |
6 |
|
|
Ted Allsopp |
10 |
|
|
Ronald Crawford |
13 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ray Smith |
6 |
|
|
Ronald Crawford |
13 |
|
|
Ted Allsopp |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Charles Porter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Colin Ridgeway |
=7 |
|
|
John Vernon |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bruce Peever |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Denton |
18 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Mike Moroney |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Ian Bruce |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Hugh Jack |
24 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Brian Oliver |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Ronald Gray |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Maurice Rich |
27 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Barry Donath |
9 |
|
|
Peter Hanlin |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ves Balodis |
20 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Charlie Morris |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Neville Gadsden |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Martin Crowe |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Bob Grant |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Achurch |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Pat Leane |
9 |
|
|
John Cann |
10 |
|
|
Ian Bruce |
11 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Betty Cuthbert |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marlene Mathews-Willard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Betty Cuthbert |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marlene Mathews-Willard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Norma Croker-Fleming |
4 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty |
1 |
Gold |
|
Norma Thrower |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gloria Cooke-Wigney |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty • Norma Croker • Fleur Mellor • Betty Cuthbert • Gloria Cooke (DNS) • Marlene Mathews (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Michele Mason-Brown |
6 |
|
|
Carol Bernoth |
14 |
|
|
Janice Cooper |
15 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nancy Borwick |
8 |
|
|
Erica Willis |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Margaret Johnson |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Valerie Lawrence |
13 |
|
|
Marg Woodlock |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Mary Breen |
18 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lois Jackman |
13 |
|
|
Shirley Cotton |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Valerie Lawrence |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Maureen Wright |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Heather Innes |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
June Heath |
19 r1/2 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Dennis Tipping |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Dennis Tipping |
5 h12 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Kevan Gosper |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Tony Blue |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Herb Elliott |
1 |
Gold |
|
Albie Thomas |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Merv Lincoln |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dave Power |
5 |
|
|
Albie Thomas |
11 |
|
|
Al Lawrence |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dave Power |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Al Lawrence |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ian Sinfield |
43 |
|
|
Al Lawrence |
54 |
|
|
Dave Power |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
John Chittick |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
Bevyn Baker • John Chittick • Kevan Gosper • Dennis Tipping |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Noel Freeman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ronald Crawford |
11 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Noel Freeman |
DQ |
|
|
Ronald Crawford |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Charles Porter |
27 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ian Tomlinson |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
John Baguley |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Bevyn Baker |
45 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ian Tomlinson |
9 |
|
|
John Baguley |
13 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Warwick Selvey |
15 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Warwick Selvey |
21 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Marlene Mathews-Willard |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Pat Duggan |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Betty Cuthbert |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Norma Croker-Fleming |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Pat Duggan |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Betty Cuthbert |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Women |
Brenda Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dixie Willis |
9 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Norma Thrower |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gloria Cooke-Wigney |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Marlene Mathews-Willard • Norma Thrower • Norma Croker-Fleming • Pat Duggan • Gloria Cooke-Wigney (DNS) • Betty Cuthbert (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Helen Frith |
=6 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Norma Croker-Fleming |
15 |
|
|
Helen Frith |
17 |
|
|
Sylvia Mitchell |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Anna Wojtaszek-Pazera |
6 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bob Lay |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Bill Earle |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Gary Holdsworth |
5 h9 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Bob Lay |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Gary Holdsworth |
7 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Eric Bigby |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Peter Vassella |
7 |
|
|
Gary Eddy |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Ken Roche |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Tony Blue |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Albie Thomas |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ron Clarke |
9 |
|
|
Tony Cook |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Albie Thomas |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Ron Clarke |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tony Cook |
8 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ron Clarke |
9 |
|
|
Bob Vagg |
31 |
|
|
Tony Cook |
52 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Gary Knoke |
4 |
|
|
Ken Roche |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Michael Ryan |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Trevor Vincent |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bob Lay • Eric Bigby • Bill Earle • Gary Holdsworth • Peter Vassella (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Vassella • Gary Knoke • Gary Eddy • Ken Roche • Tony Blue (DNS) • Michael Ryan (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Noel Freeman |
4 |
|
|
Ronald Crawford |
22 |
|
|
Bob Gardiner |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Bob Gardiner |
5 |
|
|
Ronald Crawford |
11 |
|
|
Ted Allsopp |
17 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Lawrie Peckham |
10 |
|
|
Tony Sneazwell |
13 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ian Tomlinson |
27 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ian Tomlinson |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Graham Boase |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Warwick Selvey |
19 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Marilyn Black |
6 |
|
|
Margaret Burvill |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Dianne Bowering-Burge |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Marilyn Black |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Margaret Burvill |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Joyce Bennett |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Betty Cuthbert |
1 |
Gold |
|
Judy Amoore-Pollock |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres, Women |
Dixie Willis |
DNS |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Pam Kilborn-Ryan |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Dianne Bowering • Marilyn Black • Margaret Burvill • Joyce Bennett • Betty Cuthbert (DNS) • Pam Kilborn (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Michele Mason-Brown |
2 |
Silver |
|
Robyn Woodhouse |
11 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Helen Frith |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Pam Kilborn-Ryan |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Anna Wojtaszek-Pazera |
15 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Helen Frith |
11 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Greg Lewis |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Peter Norman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Greg Lewis |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ralph Doubell |
1 |
Gold |
1,500 metres, Men |
Peter Watson |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ron Clarke |
5 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Ron Clarke |
6 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Derek Clayton |
7 |
|
|
John Farrington |
43 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Gary Knoke |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Gary Knoke |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Kerry O'Brien |
4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Frank Clark |
16 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Frank Clark |
12 |
|
|
Bob Gardiner |
19 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Lawrie Peckham |
8 |
|
|
Tony Sneazwell |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Boyce |
26 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Allen Crawley |
6 |
|
|
Phil May |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Phil May |
6 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Raelene Boyle |
4 |
|
|
Dianne Bowering-Burge |
6 |
|
|
Pam Kilborn-Ryan |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Raelene Boyle |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jennifer Lamy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dianne Bowering-Burge |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Joyce Bennett |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Sandra Brown |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Maureen Caird |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pam Kilborn-Ryan |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Jennifer Lamy • Joyce Bennett • Raelene Boyle • Dianne Burge |
Discus Throw, Women |
Jean Roberts |
16 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Graeme Rootham |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Chris Fisher |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Tony Benson |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Kerry O'Brien |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Derek Clayton |
13 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Mal Baird |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Gary Knoke |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Bruce Field |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Kerry O'Brien |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Lawrie Peckham |
18 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ray Boyd |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Bruce Field |
15 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Mick McGrath |
20 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Raelene Boyle |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pam Kilborn-Ryan |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Marion Hoffman |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Raelene Boyle |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres, Women |
Charlene Rendina |
6 |
|
|
Allison Ross-Edwards |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Cheryl Peasley |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jenny Orr |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jenny Orr |
8 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Pam Kilborn-Ryan |
4 |
|
|
Maureen Caird |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Penny Gillies |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Maureen Caird • Raelene Boyle • Marion Hoffman • Penny Gillies • Pam Kilborn-Ryan • Lyn Tillett (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Allison Ross-Edwards • Raelene Boyle • Cheryl Peasley • Charlene Rendina • Jenny Orr (DNS) • Judy Amoore-Pollock (DNS) |
Long Jump, Women |
Erica Nixon |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Lyn Tillett |
27 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Lyn Tillett |
16 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Peter Fitzgerald |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Peter Fitzgerald |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Rick Mitchell |
1 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Rick Mitchell |
6 |
|
|
Peter Grant |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Graham Crouch |
8 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dave Fitzsimons |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Chris Wardlaw |
12 |
|
|
Dave Fitzsimons |
14 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Chris Wardlaw |
35 |
|
|
Dave Chettle |
DNF |
|
|
Ross Haywood |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Warren Parr |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Max Binnington |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Don Hanly |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Peter Grant |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Peter Larkins |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
Max Binnington • Chris Commons • Peter Fitzgerald • Peter Grant • Rick Mitchell • Warren Parr |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Max Binnington • Peter Grant • Don Hanly • Rick Mitchell • Chris Commons (DNS) • Peter Fitzgerald (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ross Haywood |
12 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Don Baird |
12 |
|
|
Ray Boyd |
21 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Chris Commons |
24 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Peter Farmer |
12 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Raelene Boyle |
4 |
|
|
Debbie Wells |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Denise Robertson-Boyd |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Denise Robertson-Boyd |
7 |
|
|
Raelene Boyle |
AC h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Debbie Wells |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Beth Nail |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Verna Burnard |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Judy Canty |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Judy Amoore-Pollock |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Charlene Rendina |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Judy Amoore-Pollock |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Gaye Dell |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Barbara Wilson • Debbie Wells • Denise Robertson • Raelene Boyle • Gaye Dell (DNS) • Terri Wangman (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Judy Canty • Verna Burnard • Charlene Rendina • Beth Nail • Judy Pollock (DNS) • Terri Wangman (DNS) |
Javelin Throw, Women |
Christine Hunt |
AC r1/2 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Rick Mitchell |
2 |
Silver |
5,000 metres, Men |
Dave Fitzsimons |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Steve Austin |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Bill Scott |
9 |
|
|
Steve Austin |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Gerard Barrett |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Rob de Castella |
10 |
|
|
Chris Wardlaw |
28 |
|
|
Gerard Barrett |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Dave Smith |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Willi Sawall |
8 |
|
|
Dave Smith |
DNF |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Gary Honey |
23 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ian Campbell |
5 |
|
|
Ken Lorraway |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Peter Farmer |
13 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Peter Hadfield |
13 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Denise Robertson-Boyd |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Debbie Wells |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Denise Robertson-Boyd |
7 |
|
|
Debbie Wells |
DNS |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Penny Gillies |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Chris Stanton |
=6 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Gael Mulhall-Martin |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Gael Mulhall-Martin |
15 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Petra Rivers |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Pam Matthews |
16 r1/2 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Peter Van Miltenburg |
=4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Paul Narracott |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Fred Martin |
7 h5 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Peter Van Miltenburg |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Fred Martin |
2 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Paul Narracott |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Darren Clark |
4 |
|
|
Bruce Frayne |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Gary Minihan |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Pat Scammell |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mike Hillardt |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Pat Scammell |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Rob de Castella |
5 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Don Wright |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
Darren Clark • Bruce Frayne • Gary Honey • Fred Martin • Paul Narracott • Peter Van Miltenburg |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Bruce Frayne • Darren Clark • Gary Minihan • Rick Mitchell • Peter Van Miltenburg • Gary Honey (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Dave Smith |
10 |
|
|
Simon Baker |
14 |
|
|
Willi Sawall |
16 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Mike Harvey |
11 |
|
|
Andrew Jachno |
DNF |
|
|
Willi Sawall |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
John Atkinson |
=13 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Gary Honey |
2 |
Silver |
Triple Jump, Men |
Ken Lorraway |
19 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Peter Hadfield |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Peter Trotter |
6 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Debbie Wells |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Donna Gould |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lisa Martin-Ondieki |
7 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Glynis Nunn |
5 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Debbie Flintoff-King |
6 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Vanessa Browne |
6 |
|
|
Chris Stanton |
=11 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Robyn Lorraway |
6 |
|
|
Glynis Nunn |
7 |
|
|
Linda Garden |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Gael Mulhall-Martin |
3 |
Bronze |
Discus Throw, Women |
Gael Mulhall-Martin |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Petra Rivers |
12 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Glynis Nunn |
1 |
Gold |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Mark Garner |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Darren Clark |
4 |
|
|
Miles Murphy |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Rob Stone |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Pat Scammell |
10 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Andrew Lloyd |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Andrew Lloyd |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Steve Moneghetti |
5 |
|
|
Rob de Castella |
8 |
|
|
Brad Camp |
41 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Leigh Miller |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Robert Ballard • Mark Garner • Miles Murphy • Darren Clark • Leigh Miller • Rob Stone (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Simon Baker |
11 |
|
|
Andrew Jachno |
28 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Simon Baker |
6 |
|
|
Andrew Jachno |
19 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Dave Culbert |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Gary Honey |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Werner Reiterer |
15 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Simon Shirley |
15 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Kerry Johnson |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Kerry Johnson |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Maree Holland |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Women |
Maree Holland |
8 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jackie Perkins |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Carolyn Schuwalow |
17 |
|
|
Jackie Perkins |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lisa Martin-Ondieki |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jane Flemming |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Debbie Flintoff-King |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jenny Laurendet |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Sally Hamilton-Fleming |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
Debbie Flintoff-King • Maree Holland • Kerry Johnson • Jenny Laurendet • Sally Hamilton-Fleming |
High Jump, Women |
Chris Stanton |
7 |
|
|
Vanessa Browne |
14 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nicole Boegman-Staines |
5 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jane Flemming |
7 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Dean Capobianco |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Mark Garner |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Rob de Castella |
26 |
|
|
Steve Moneghetti |
48 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Simon Hollingsworth |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nick A'Hern |
22 |
|
|
Andrew Jachno |
31 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Simon Baker |
19 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Tim Forsyth |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Lochsley Thomson |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
David Anderson |
=31 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Simon Arkell |
22 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Dave Culbert |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Werner Reiterer |
10 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Sean Carlin |
8 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Dean Smith |
19 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Kerry Johnson |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Melissa Moore |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Michelle Lock |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Renée Poetschka |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Cathy Freeman |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Krishna Stanton |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Sue Hobson |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lisa Martin-Ondieki |
DNF |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Gail Luke |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Melissa Moore • Melinda Gainsford • Kathy Sambell • Kerry Johnson |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
7 |
|
|
Cathy Freeman • Sue Andrews • Renée Poetschka • Michelle Lock |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kerry Saxby-Junna |
15 |
|
|
Gabrielle Blythe |
31 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Alison Inverarity |
8 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nicole Boegman-Staines |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Daniela Costian |
3 |
Bronze |
Javelin Throw, Women |
Louise McPaul-Currey |
11 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jane Flemming |
DNF |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Paul Henderson |
5 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Rod Mapstone |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Steve Brimacombe |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Dean Capobianco |
DQ |
|
400 metres, Men |
Paul Greene |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Michael Joubert |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Mark Ladbrook |
5 h8 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Paul Byrne |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Paul Cleary |
11 h5 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Julian Paynter |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Shaun Creighton |
14 h1 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Shaun Creighton |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Julian Paynter |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Steve Moneghetti |
7 |
|
|
Rod de Highden |
23 |
|
|
Sean Quilty |
34 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kyle Vander-Kuyp |
7 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rohan Robinson |
5 |
|
|
Simon Hollingsworth |
8 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Chris Unthank |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Paul Henderson • Tim Jackson • Steve Brimacombe • Rod Mapstone |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Mark Ladbrook • Michael Joubert • Paul Greene • Cameron Mackenzie |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nick A'Hern |
4 |
|
|
Dion Russell |
46 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Duane Cousins |
DNF |
|
|
Simon Baker |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Tim Forsyth |
7 |
|
|
Chris Anderson |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jim Miller |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Simon Arkell |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Andrew Murphy |
34 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Sean Carlin |
25 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Andrew Currey |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Scott Ferrier |
DNF |
|
|
Peter Winter |
DNF |
|
200 metres, Women |
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Cathy Freeman |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Cathy Freeman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Renée Poetschka |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Lee Naylor |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Lisa Lightfoot |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Marg Crowley |
5 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Kate Anderson-Richardson |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Natalie Harvey |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Carolyn Schuwalow |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Sue Hobson |
17 |
|
|
Kylie Risk |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Kerryn McCann |
28 |
|
|
Sue Malaxos |
57 |
|
|
Lisa Martin-Ondieki |
DNF |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
7 |
|
|
Sharon Cripps • Kylie Hanigan • Lauren Hewitt • Jodi Lambert |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Naylor • Kylie Hanigan • Melinda Gainsford-Taylor • Renée Poetschka |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kerry Saxby-Junna |
12 |
|
|
Anne Manning |
19 |
|
|
Jane Saville |
26 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Alison Inverarity |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nicole Boegman-Staines |
7 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari |
8 |
|
|
Daniela Costian |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Louise McPaul-Currey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jo Stone |
16 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jane Jamieson |
20 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Louise Sauvage |
1 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Matt Shirvington |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Patrick Johnson |
5 h5 r2/4 |
|
|
Paul Di Bella |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Patrick Johnson |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Matt Shirvington |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Darryl Wohlsen |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Casey Vincent |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Pat Dwyer |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Daniel Batman |
AC h9 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Grant Cremer |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Kris McCarthy |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Nick Howarth |
11 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Mizan Mehari |
12 |
|
|
Craig Mottram |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Mike Power |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Sisay Bezabeh |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Shaun Creighton |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Steve Moneghetti |
10 |
|
|
Rod de Highden |
28 |
|
|
Lee Troop |
66 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kyle Vander-Kuyp |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Blair Young |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Rohan Robinson |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Matt Beckenham |
7 h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Chris Unthank |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Matt Shirvington • Paul Di Bella • Darryl Wohlsen • Patrick Johnson |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
7 |
|
|
Brad Jamieson • Blair Young • Pat Dwyer • Michael Hazel • Casey Vincent |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nathan Deakes |
8 |
|
|
Nick A'Hern |
10 |
|
|
Dion Russell |
25 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nathan Deakes |
6 |
|
|
Dion Russell |
27 |
|
|
Duane Cousins |
34 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Tim Forsyth |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Dmitri Markov |
=5 |
|
|
Viktor Chistiakov |
=5 |
|
|
Paul Burgess |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jai Taurima |
2 |
Silver |
|
Peter Burge |
6 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Andrew Murphy |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Justin Anlezark |
29 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Stuart Rendell |
28 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Andrew Martin |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Adrian Hatcher |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrew Currey |
22 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Scott Ferrier |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Kurt Fearnley |
4 |
|
|
John MacLean |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Lauren Hewitt |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
5 |
|
|
Cathy Freeman |
6 |
|
|
Lauren Hewitt |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Cathy Freeman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nova Peris-Kneebone |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Lee Naylor |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Tamsyn Lewis |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Sue Andrews |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Marg Crowley |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Georgie Clarke |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sarah Jamieson |
11 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Benita Willis-Johnson |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Kate Anderson-Richardson |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne Cross |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Clair Fearnley |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Natalie Harvey |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Kylie Risk |
17 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Kerryn McCann |
11 |
|
|
Sue Hobson |
35 |
|
|
Nickey Carroll |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Debbie Edwards |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jana Pittman |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Lauren Poetschka |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Stephanie Price |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Elly Hutton • Lauren Hewitt • Sharon Cripps • Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Nova Peris-Kneebone • Tamsyn Lewis • Melinda Gainsford-Taylor • Cathy Freeman • Sue Andrews • Jana Pittman |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kerry Saxby-Junna |
7 |
|
|
Lisa Sheridan-Paolini |
39 |
|
|
Jane Saville |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Women |
Alison Inverarity |
32 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Tatiana Grigorieva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emma George |
=15 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Bronwyn Thompson |
15 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari |
8 |
|
|
Alison Lever |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniela Costian |
31 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Debbie Sosimenko |
5 |
|
|
Karyne Perkins |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Jo Stone |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Louise McPaul-Currey |
31 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jane Jamieson |
10 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Louise Sauvage |
1 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Joshua Ross |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Adam Miller |
8 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Casey Vincent |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Clinton Hill |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Craig Mottram |
8 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Lee Troop |
28 |
|
|
Nick Harrison |
45 |
|
|
Sisay Bezabeh |
60 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Peter Nowill |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Adam Basil • Paul Di Bella • Patrick Johnson • Joshua Ross • Andrew McManus (DNS) • Adam Miller (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Steffensen • Mark Ormrod • Pat Dwyer • Clinton Hill • David Geddes (DNS) • Casey Vincent (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nathan Deakes |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Luke Adams |
16 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nathan Deakes |
DQ |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Paul Burgess |
=11 |
|
|
Dmitri Markov |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Hooker |
=28 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Andrew Murphy |
14 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Justin Anlezark |
6 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Stuart Rendell |
24 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Oliver Dziubak |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
William Hamlyn-Harris |
21 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Kurt Fearnley |
5 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Lauren Hewitt |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Tamsyn Lewis |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Sarah Jamieson |
11 h3 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Benita Willis-Johnson |
24 |
|
|
Haley McGregor |
25 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Kerryn McCann |
31 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jana Pittman |
5 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Jane Saville |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Natalie Saville |
36 |
|
|
Cheryl Webb |
38 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Petrina Price |
34 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Kym Howe |
16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Bronwyn Thompson |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Bronwyn Eagles |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Brooke Krueger |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Debbie Sosimenko |
44 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Kylie Wheeler |
18 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Eliza Stankovic |
2 |
|
|
Louise Sauvage |
3 |
|
|
Christie Dawes |
7 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Joel Milburn |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sean Wroe |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Lach Renshaw |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mitch Kealey |
11 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Jeff Riseley |
11 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Craig Mottram |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Collis Birmingham |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Lee Troop |
60 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Youcef Abdi |
6 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Sean Wroe • John Steffensen • Clinton Hill • Joel Milburn • Mark Ormrod • Dylan Grant (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jared Tallent |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Luke Adams |
6 |
|
|
Chris Erickson |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jared Tallent |
2 |
Silver |
|
Luke Adams |
10 |
|
|
Adam Rutter |
DNF |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Steve Hooker |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul Burgess |
=15 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Fabrice Lapierre |
15 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Justin Anlezark |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Martin |
18 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Benn Harradine |
31 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Jarrod Bannister |
6 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Tamsyn Lewis |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Tamsyn Lewis |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Madeleine Pape |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Sarah Jamieson |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Lisa Corrigan |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Benita Willis-Johnson |
21 |
|
|
Lisa Weightman |
33 |
|
|
Kate Smyth |
44 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sally McLellan-Pearson |
2 |
Silver |
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Donna MacFarlane |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Victoria Mitchell |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Jane Saville |
19 |
|
|
Claire Woods-Tallent |
27 |
|
|
Kellie Wapshott |
39 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Alana Boyd |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Bronwyn Thompson |
14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Dani Samuels-Stevens |
8 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Kylie Wheeler |
9 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres, Boys |
Luke Greco |
17 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Rick Whitehead |
12 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Nicholas Hough |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Raheen Williams |
6 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
Grant Gwynne |
12 |
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Blake Steele |
11 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Brandon Starc |
2 |
Silver |
Pole Vault, Boys |
Brodie Cross |
11 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Kurt Jenner |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Damien Birkinhead |
4 |
|
Javelin Throw, Boys |
Elliott Lang |
13 |
|
200 metres, Girls |
Monica Brennan |
8 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Jenny Blundell |
5 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Shelly Jenneke |
2 |
Silver |
Pole Vault, Girls |
Liz Parnova |
2 |
Silver |
Long Jump, Girls |
Demii Maher-Smith |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
Prabhjot Rai |
12 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Steven Solomon |
8 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jeff Riseley |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ryan Gregson |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
David McNeill |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Collis Birmingham |
16 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Craig Mottram |
16 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Ben St. Lawrence |
20 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Michael Shelley |
16 |
|
|
Martin Dent |
28 |
|
|
Jeff Hunt |
63 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Brendan Cole |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Tristan Thomas |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Youcef Abdi |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Anthony Alozie • Isaac Ntiamoah • Andrew McCabe • Joshua Ross |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Steven Solomon • Ben Offereins • Brendan Cole • John Steffensen |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jared Tallent |
7 |
|
|
Chris Erickson |
36 |
|
|
Adam Rutter |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jared Tallent |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nathan Deakes |
19 |
|
|
Luke Adams |
23 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Steve Hooker |
AC r2/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Mitch Watt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Henry Frayne |
9 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Henry Frayne |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dale Stevenson |
23 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Benn Harradine |
9 |
|
|
Scott Martin |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Julian Wruck |
27 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Jarrod Bannister |
26 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Melissa Breen |
5 h6 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Zoe Buckman |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Kaila McKnight |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Eloise Wellings |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Eloise Wellings |
20 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lisa Weightman |
16 |
|
|
Jess Trengove |
38 |
|
|
Benita Willis-Johnson |
96 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sally McLellan-Pearson |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Lauren Boden-Wells |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Genevieve LaCaze-Gregson |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Regan Lamble |
14 |
|
|
Beki Lee |
25 |
|
|
Claire Woods-Tallent |
DQ |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Alana Boyd |
11 |
|
|
Liz Parnova |
NH |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Dani Samuels-Stevens |
11 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kathryn Mitchell |
8 |
|
|
Kim Mickle |
15 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Trae Williams |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres, Boys |
Jordan Csabi |
8 |
|
400 metres, Boys |
Michael Mullett |
10 |
|
800 metres, Boys |
Ryan Patterson |
5 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Nick Andrews |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Shemaiah James |
3 |
Bronze |
Pole Vault, Boys |
Declan Carruthers |
10 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Joseph Muller |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Ned Weatherly |
5 |
|
Javelin Throw, Boys |
Matthew Rees |
4 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Sam Geddes |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Girls |
Jessica Thornton |
1 |
Gold |
800 metres, Girls |
Alina Tape |
14 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Emily Augustine |
8 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Rachel Pace |
9 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
Rosie-May Davidson |
8 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Nicole Robinson |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Tay-Leiha Clark |
2 |
Silver |
Shot Put, Girls |
Grace Robinson |
7 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Alex Hulley |
2 |
Silver |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Alex Hartmann |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jeff Riseley |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Peter Bol |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Luke Mathews |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ryan Gregson |
9 |
|
|
Luke Mathews |
12 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Brett Robinson |
14 |
|
|
Patrick Tiernan |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam McEntee |
18 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
David McNeill |
16 |
|
|
Ben St. Lawrence |
28 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Liam Adams |
31 |
|
|
Michael Shelley |
47 |
|
|
Scott Westcott |
80 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Dane Bird-Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rhydian Cowley |
33 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jared Tallent |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chris Erickson |
10 |
|
|
Brendon Reading |
40 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Brandon Starc |
15 |
|
|
Joel Baden |
=41 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kurtis Marschall |
15 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Henry Frayne |
7 |
|
|
Fabrice Lapierre |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Damien Birkinhead |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Matthew Denny |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Benn Harradine |
20 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Josh Robinson |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamish Peacock |
25 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Cedric Dubler |
14 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Melissa Breen |
7 h7 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Ella Nelson |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Annie Rubie-Renshaw |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Morgan Mitchell |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Selma Kajan |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Linden Hall |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Zoe Buckman |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jenny Blundell |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Eloise Wellings |
9 |
|
|
Madeline Hills |
10 |
|
|
Genevieve LaCaze-Gregson |
12 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Eloise Wellings |
10 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Milly Clark |
18 |
|
|
Jess Trengove |
22 |
|
|
Lisa Weightman |
31 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Shelly Jenneke |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Lauren Boden-Wells |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Madeline Hills |
7 |
|
|
Genevieve LaCaze-Gregson |
9 |
|
|
Victoria Mitchell |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
7 |
|
|
Jessica Thornton • Annie Rubie • Caitlin Sargent • Morgan Mitchell |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Regan Lamble |
9 |
|
|
Tanya Holliday |
26 |
|
|
Rachel Tallent |
40 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Eleanor Patterson |
=22 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Alana Boyd |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brooke Stratton |
7 |
|
|
Chelsea Jaensch |
17 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Dani Samuels-Stevens |
4 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kathryn Mitchell |
6 |
|
|
Kim Mickle |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Kelsey-Lee Roberts-Barber |
28 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres, Boys |
Keegan Bell |
9 |
|
800 metres, Boys |
Anthony Vlatko |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Luke Young |
5 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Thomas Throssell |
7 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Oscar Miers |
2 |
Silver |
Long Jump, Boys |
Joshua Cowley |
2 |
Silver |
800 metres, Girls |
Keely Small |
1 |
Gold |
1,500 metres, Girls |
Jaylah Hancock-Cameron |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Sophie White |
2 |
Silver |
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
Jamie Hiscock |
5 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Lizzie Moss |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Sally Shokry |
10 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Rochelle Vidler |
10 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Rohan Browning |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Steven Solomon |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Alex Beck |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Peter Bol |
4 |
|
|
Jeff Riseley |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Charlie Hunter |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Stewart McSweyn |
7 |
|
|
Oliver Hoare |
11 |
|
|
Jye Edwards |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
David McNeill |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Morgan McDonald |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Patrick Tiernan |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Tiernan |
19 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Liam Adams |
24 |
|
|
Brett Robinson |
65 |
|
|
Jack Rayner |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Nicholas Hough |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Ben Buckingham |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Edward Trippas |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Matthew Clarke |
14 h3 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Declan Tingay |
17 |
|
|
Kyle Swan |
36 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Rhydian Cowley |
8 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Brandon Starc |
5 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kurtis Marschall |
14 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Henry Frayne |
14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Matthew Denny |
4 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Ashley Moloney |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Cedric Dubler |
21 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Hana Basic |
5 h7 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Riley Day |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Bendere Oboya |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Catriona Bisset |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Morgan Mitchell |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Linden Hall |
6 |
|
|
Jessica Hull |
11 |
|
|
Georgia Griffith |
14 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Jenny Blundell |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Isobel Batt-Doyle |
15 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose Davies |
18 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Sinead Diver |
10 |
|
|
Ellie Pashley |
23 |
|
|
Lisa Weightman |
26 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Liz Clay |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sarah Carli |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Genevieve LaCaze-Gregson |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Amy Cashin |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Georgia Winkcup |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Australia |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Angeline Blackburn (DNS) • Bendere Oboya • Kendra Hubbard • Ellie Beer • Annie Rubie-Renshaw |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Jemima Montag |
6 |
|
|
Katie Hayward |
37 |
|
|
Rebecca Henderson |
38 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nicola McDermott |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eleanor Patterson |
5 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Nina Kennedy |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Liz Parnova |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brooke Stratton |
7 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Dani Samuels-Stevens |
22 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kelsey-Lee Roberts-Barber |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kathryn Mitchell |
6 |
|
|
MacKenzie Little |
8 |
|