Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Place names (111)

Adenau, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Altrip, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Alzey, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Andernach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Annweiler am Trifels, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bad Marienberg (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bad Sobernheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bassenheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bendorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Birkenfeld, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bitburg, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Brachbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Braunweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bruchmühlbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Burgbrohl, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Daaden, Daaden-Herdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dahn, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Daun, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dernbach (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dierdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Diez, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dörrebach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Edenkoben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eisenberg in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Enkirch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Flomersheim, Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Germersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Großsteinhausen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Grünstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Güls, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hagenbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hanhofen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Haßloch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hinzert, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Idar-Oberstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ingelheim am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kandel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kindsbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kirn, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Königsbach, Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Konz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kroppach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kusel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kyllburg, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Lahnstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Lambrecht, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Landstuhl, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Lauterecken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Leiselheim, Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Linz am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Lonsheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Maßweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Maudach, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mayen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Metternich, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Monsheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mühlheim an der Eis, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mundenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mutterstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nassau, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nastätten, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Neuenahr, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Neukastel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Newel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nieder-Ingelheim, Ingelheim am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nieder-Olm, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Oberstein, Idar-Oberstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ochtendung, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Oggersheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Olsbrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Oppau, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Osann-Monzel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Pfalzel, Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Plaidt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Queidersbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Remagen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rhaunen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rodalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Schopp, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Schweigen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Sinzig, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Traben-Trarbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Trippstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Unkel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Waldfischbach, Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Westhofen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Westum, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wörrstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Zell an der Mosel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Zettingen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)

People born here (263)

Christel Agrikola FRG ROW 1976 29 March 1953 Germersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Georg Agrikola FRG ROW 1984—1988 11 January 1959 Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Alker GER ART 1928—1936 13 March 1885 Lambrecht, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Adam Antes GER ART 1932 11 August 1891 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Albert Arnheiter GER ROW 1912 20 July 1890 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Tina Bachmann GER HOC 2004—2008 1 August 1978 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Isabell Bachor GER FBL 2004 10 July 1983 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Bantz GER
FRG
GAR 1952—1956 14 September 1921 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dennis Bauer GER FEN 2000 18 December 1980 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dorothee Bauer GER SHO 2004 11 June 1983 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Paul Bauer GER ART 1932 29 December 1896 Kusel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Manfred Becher GER
FRG
ROW 1960 4 September 1933 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Christoph Bechmann GER HOC 1996—2004 23 November 1971 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Laura Bechtolsheimer GBR EDR 2008—2012 31 January 1985 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Walter Becker GER
FRG
CRD 1952 18 October 1932 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eckart Berkes FRG ATH 1972 9 February 1949 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Werner Beumelburg GER ART/Referee 1936 19 February 1899 Traben-Trarbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stéphan Bignet FRA TRI 2000 29 June 1971 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Bitz FRG FBL 1972 21 September 1950 Olsbrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Harro Bode FRG SAL 1976 20 February 1951 Bad Sobernheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hartmut Bölts FRG CRD 1984 14 June 1961 Rodalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Isaac Bonga GER BKB 2020 8 November 1999 Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Petra Born FRG FSK 1984 1 August 1965 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Roland Böse FRG ROW 1968 10 February 1947 Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Vinnie Bradford USA FEN 1984 3 March 1955 Landstuhl, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gregor Braun FRG CTR 1976 31 December 1955 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jürgen Brecht GER
FRG
FEN 1960—1968 1 March 1940 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Udo Brecht FRG ROW 1968 30 April 1943 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Brendel GER WRE 1932—1936 18 September 1907 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Willi Brendel GER
FRG
HOC 1960 6 August 1938 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Patricia Brocker GER FBL 1996 7 April 1966 Bruchmühlbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Irmela Broniecki FRG FEN 1972 26 April 1944 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Herbert Buhtz GER ROW 1932 12 April 1911 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hülya Cin TUR FBL 2010 8 November 1995 Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bernd Cullmann GER
FRG
ATH 1960 11 October 1939 Idar-Oberstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Matthias de Zordo GER ATH 2012 21 February 1988 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eugen Deutsch GER WLF 1936 9 November 1907 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Tanja Dickenscheid GER HOC 1992—2000 17 June 1969 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wilfried Dietrich GER
FRG
WRE 1956—1972 14 October 1933 Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Otto Dill GER ART 1928—1932 4 June 1884 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Christian Dissinger GER HBL 2016 15 November 1991 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Patrick Dogue GER MPN 2016—2020 9 March 1992 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Michaela Donie GER ATH 2010 27 January 1993 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heiner Dopp FRG HOC 1976—1988 27 June 1956 Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rainer Dörrzapf FRG WLF 1968—1972 6 March 1950 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stefan Dott GER JUD 1992—1996 27 September 1969 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Georg Drescher GER CTR 1900 17 March 1870 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Eckert GER FBL 1936 18 October 1916 Monsheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jan van Eijden GER CTR 2000 10 August 1976 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Alexandra Engelhardt GER WRE 2008—2012 29 December 1982 Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ute Enzenauer FRG CRD 1984 18 January 1965 Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Thomas Fahrner FRG SWM 1984—1988 2 July 1963 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Herbert Fandel GER FBL/Referee 2000 9 March 1964 Kyllburg, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Norbert Fehr GER
FRG
WLF 1964 25 May 1937 Maudach, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nicole Fessel GER CCS 2006—2018 19 March 1983 Annweiler am Trifels, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Otto Fickeisen GER ROW 1900—1912 24 December 1879 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rudolf Fickeisen GER ROW 1912 15 May 1885 Trippstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl Fleschen FRG ATH 1976 28 June 1955 Daun, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Tobias Frank FRG HOC 1984—1988 5 April 1958 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Joelle Franzmann GER TRI 2000—2004 29 December 1978 Idar-Oberstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Konrad Frey GER GAR 1936 24 April 1909 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stefan Frey GER BDM 1992 16 May 1959 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER TEN 2010—2020 1 February 1994 Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Erich Fuchs GER
FRG
ATH 1952 27 June 1925 Mühlheim an der Eis, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Philipp Fürst GER
FRG
GAR 1960—1964 8 November 1936 Oppau, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Sarah Garner USA ROW 2000 21 May 1971 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jupp Gauchel GER FBL 1936 11 September 1916 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Georg Gehring GER WRE 1928—1936 14 November 1903 Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans Gelbert GER ROW 1932 19 September 1905 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Gertel FRG BOX 1984 27 April 1961 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stefan Gertel FRG BOX 1984 12 May 1960 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Reiner Gies FRG BOX 1984—1988 12 March 1963 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Glaser FRG CSP 1972—1976 7 May 1947 Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Angela Golz FRG GAR 1984 27 July 1969 Birkenfeld, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Roger Gößner FRG WRE 1988 11 November 1964 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Klaus Groh FRG WLF 1976 30 August 1954 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wolfgang Gruber FRG BOX 1976 22 February 1953 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Thomas Gunst FRG HOC 1984 26 July 1959 Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Annette Hadding GER SWM 1992 3 December 1975 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Walter Häfner FRG FSK 1968 3 May 1944 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jürgen Hahn FRG HBL 1976 23 September 1950 Haßloch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ewald Hammes FRG FBL 1972 4 August 1950 Metternich, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nadine Härdter GER HBL 2008 29 March 1981 Kandel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Hartmann FRG BOB 1984 12 April 1955 Mundenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Edgar Hartung FRG CSP 1976 15 November 1956 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kurt Hasse GER EJP 1936 7 February 1907 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Albert Hedderich FRG ROW 1984 11 December 1957 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Heibel GER SWM 1936 21 July 1912 Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans-Wolfgang Heidland GER ROW 1932 20 July 1912 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Luise Heim GER BDM 2014 24 March 1996 Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Inge Helten FRG ATH 1976 31 December 1957 Westum, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Josephine Henning GER FBL 2016 8 September 1989 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Pascal Hens GER HBL 2004—2008 26 March 1980 Daun, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jacob Hergenhahn GER
USA
GAR 1904 12 November 1881 Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gertrud Herrbruck GER
FRG
SWM 1952 27 July 1926 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Arthur Heyne FRG ROW 1972 25 August 1946 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Udo Hild FRG ROW 1968—1972 18 March 1943 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand FRG ATH 1976 11 September 1952 Dörrebach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Norbert Hofmann FRG SHO 1984 3 June 1963 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Juan Carlos Holgado ESP ARC 1988—1992 16 April 1968 Dierdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Raphael Holzdeppe GER ATH 2008—2016 28 September 1989 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ulrike Holzner GER BOB 2002 18 September 1968 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Höpfner FRG GAR 1968 11 September 1945 Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gerd Hornberger GER ATH 1936 17 February 1910 Waldfischbach, Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nicole Humbert GER ATH 2000 5 February 1972 Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl-Joachim Hürter FRG HOC 1984 21 October 1960 Mayen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Hussing FRG BOX 1972—1984 15 May 1948 Brachbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Christin Hussong GER ATH 2010—2020 17 March 1994 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jannik Huth GER FBL 2016 15 April 1994 Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Immesberger FRG WLF 1984—1988 18 April 1960 Kindsbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jedidiah Isbell USA FSK 2020 28 January 2002 Landstuhl, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nicolas Jacobi GER HOC 2012—2016 13 April 1987 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Michael Jakosits GER SHO 1992—2004 21 January 1970 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Philip Jalalpoor IRI BKB 2020 14 June 1993 Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Torsten Jansen GER HBL 2004—2008 23 December 1976 Adenau, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eric Jelen FRG TEN 1988 11 March 1965 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Joppich GER FEN 2004—2020 21 December 1982 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stéphane Joulin FRA HBL 1996—2000 6 January 1971 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Nikola Jozić SRB
SCG
FBL 2004 29 September 1982 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Oswald Junkes GER
FRG
WLF 1952 13 June 1921 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Philipp Käfer GER SHO 2010 25 April 1993 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Albert Kahn USA ART 1928 21 March 1869 Rhaunen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Manni Kaltz FRG FBL 1972 6 January 1953 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Maria Karagiannopoulou GRE JUD 1992—2004 22 September 1972 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heribert Karches FRG ROW 1984 12 November 1958 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Simone Karn GER SWM 2000 16 December 1978 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Philip Kassel USA GAR 1904 22 September 1876 Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinrich Keimig GER HBL 1936 12 June 1913 Leiselheim, Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dietrich Keller FRG BKB 1972 18 October 1943 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Kiefer GER
FRG
GAR 1952—1956 3 December 1919 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Kiehl GER
FRG
WRE 1964—1968 6 June 1943 Oggersheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kerstin Kimminus GER FSK/Referee 2018 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Raymond Kintziger BEL ATH 1952 23 December 1922 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Simon Kirch GER ATH 2008 26 September 1979 Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Herbert Kirschner GER
FRG
CSP 1956 7 April 1925 Altrip, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Denise Klecker GER HOC 2000—2004 26 January 1972 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Edwin Klein FRG ATH 1972—1976 19 June 1948 Konz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hanna Klein GER ATH 2010—2020 6 April 1993 Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Artur Knautz GER HBL 1936 20 March 1911 Daaden, Daaden-Herdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Angelina Köhler GER SWM 2018 12 November 2000 Dernbach (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Kohl GER 1999 3 April 1930 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Norbert Kohler SAA WRE 1952 21 March 1930 Maßweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Klaus Kopp FRG BOB 1984 22 June 1950 Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Henry Kraft USA GAR 1904 14 February 1865 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Achim Krause-Wichmann SAA ROW 1952 27 May 1930 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rolf Krauß FRG WRE 1976 30 April 1954 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Torsten Krebs GER SHO 2004 6 April 1973 Grünstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Herbert Krug FRG EDR 1984 21 June 1937 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jochen Kühner GER ROW 2008—2012 15 October 1980 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Martin Kühner GER ROW 2008—2012 15 October 1980 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stefan Kuhnke FRG ROW 1972 7 January 1959 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jasmin Külbs-Grabowski GER JUD 2016—2020 7 November 1991 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Lang FRG SWM 1976—1984 24 May 1958 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Claudia Leistner FRG FSK 1984—1988 15 April 1964 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Georges Leroux FRA GAR 1928 1907 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Marc Litaudon FRA ATH 1948 30 June 1926 Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans-Peter Lott GER ATH 1996 9 March 1969 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Martin Ludwig USA GAR 1904 8 April 1867 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Erna Maisack GER
FRG
ATH 1964 13 October 1941 Plaidt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Michael Maue FRG CRD 1984 18 May 1960 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Paul Maue GER
FRG
CRD 1952 4 January 1932 Schopp, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Christian Mayerhöfer GER HOC 1992—2000 16 June 1971 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gabriele Mehl GER
FRG
ROW 1988—1992 25 February 1967 Hagenbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Niklas Meinert GER HOC 2008 1 May 1981 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Markus Merk GER FBL/Referee 1992 15 March 1962 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Alfons Messerschmitt FRG SHO 1988 10 June 1943 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gert Metz FRG ATH 1968 7 February 1942 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans Metzler FRG BOB 1984 22 February 1960 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Adolf Metzner GER ATH 1932—1936 25 April 1910 Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Carl von Moers GER EDR/EVE 1912 9 December 1871 Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Anne Möllinger-Cibis GER ATH 2008—2012 27 September 1985 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Moritz Moos GER ROW 2016 15 March 1994 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eugen Mühlberger GER WLF 1928 30 August 1902 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hansruedi Müller SUI BOB 1968 8 November 1940 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Norbert Müller GER 1996 9 December 1946 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jutta Nardenbach GER FBL 1996 13 August 1968 Bendorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Paul Neff GER
FRG
WRE 1960—1968 10 January 1938 Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Neser GER WRE 1912 30 December 1883 Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hein-Direck Neu FRG ATH 1968—1976 13 February 1944 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Christian Nicolay GER ATH 2004 4 March 1976 Bassenheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Theodor Nußbaum GER ART 1936 3 July 1885 Linz am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Moritz Oeler GER WPO 2008 21 October 1985 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Brigitte Oertel FRG FEN 1972—1976 11 October 1953 Braunweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eduard Ohlinger FRG WLF 1988 20 May 1967 Haßloch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Opschruf GER WLF 1936 21 July 1909 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jason Osborne GER ROW 2016—2020 20 March 1994 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Erich Pasch FRG CSP 1972—1976 8 November 1946 Andernach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Claudio Passarelli GER
FRG
WRE 1988—1992 18 January 1965 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hannes Peckolt GER SAL 2008 18 November 1982 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jan Peter Peckolt GER SAL 2008 4 May 1981 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Willi Petzold GER ART 1936 6 September 1885 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Christian Reif GER ATH 2012 24 October 1984 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Celine Rieder GER SWM 2018—2020 18 January 2001 Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl-Hans Riehm FRG ATH 1972—1984 31 March 1951 Konz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Reinhard Ritter FRG GAR 1972—1976 24 September 1948 Haßloch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Stefan Roehnert GER ROW 2000 19 October 1977 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Volker Rohrwick FRG GAR 1976—1984 16 July 1954 Westhofen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Arnold Ronnebeck USA ART 1936 8 May 1885 Nassau, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Marion Rothhaar FRG GRY 1988 18 December 1972 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Anette Rückes FRG ATH 1972 19 December 1951 Bad Marienberg (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ludwig Sauerhöfer GER WRE 1912 5 March 1883 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Fritz Schäfer GER WRE 1936 7 September 1912 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Elke Schall-Wosik GER TTE 1992—2008 19 July 1973 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dieter Schatzschneider FRG FBL 1984 26 April 1958 Enkirch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl Adolf Scherer FRG 1988 29 August 1929 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Markus Scherer FRG WRE 1984—1988 20 June 1962 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Fritz Schmidt FRG HOC 1968—1976 19 March 1943 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Richard Schmidt GER ROW 2008—2020 23 May 1987 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Thomas Schmidt GER CSL 2000—2004 18 February 1976 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wolfgang Schmitt GER
FRG
BOX 1964 26 February 1939 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Arthur Schnabel FRG JUD 1976—1984 16 September 1948 Schweigen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dieter Schneider FRG FEN 1984—1988 20 February 1959 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dorothee Schneider GER EDR 2012—2020 17 February 1969 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jost Schömann-Finck GER ROW 2008 8 October 1982 Zell an der Mosel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rainer Schönborn FRG FSK 1984 26 May 1962 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hartmut Schreiber GDR ROW 1972 28 January 1944 Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Emil Schulz GER
FRG
BOX 1964 25 May 1938 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heike Schwarm FRG GAR 1984 17 October 1967 Idar-Oberstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Annika Seibel GER GRY 2000 30 November 1983 Dahn, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Michael Senft GER CSL 1996—2004 28 September 1972 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kristin Silbereisen GER TTE 2012 14 March 1985 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Amelie Solja AUT TTE 2012 29 September 1990 Kandel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Petrissa Solja GER TTE 2010—2020 11 March 1994 Kandel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Linda Somers USA ATH 1996 7 May 1961 Bitburg, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Franz Sondinger GER ART 1936 5 January 1896 Germersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Selma Sonnet FRG SHO 1988 17 January 1968 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Marco Spangenberg GER SHO 2004 28 August 1980 Nastätten, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Achim Stadler FRG CRD 1984 27 August 1961 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Otto Steffen USA GAR 1904 10 August 1874 Oberstein, Idar-Oberstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Manfred Steffny FRG ATH 1968—1972 14 August 1941 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Haakon Stein GER
FRG
FEN 1964 16 January 1940 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Margit Stein GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1992 16 September 1966 Daaden, Daaden-Herdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bert Steines GER
FRG
ATH 1956 30 December 1929 Pfalzel, Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Günther Steines GER
FRG
ATH 1952 28 September 1928 Pfalzel, Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Fred Theobald FRG WRE 1976 19 June 1950 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Johannes Thiemann GER BKB 2020 9 February 1994 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Andrea Thomas GER
FRG
ATH 1988—1992 9 April 1963 Güls, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Petra Trautmann FRG WSK 1972 9 July 1957 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wolfgang Trautwein FRG SHO 1984—1988 6 June 1961 Lonsheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Trump FRG HOC 1972—1976 3 December 1950 Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Uhrig GER ROW 1992—1996 23 May 1965 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Yevgeny Vakker KGZ CRD/CTR 1996—2004 18 April 1976 Kirn, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Veil FRG WRE 1972—1976 2 December 1946 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl Vernon GBR ROW 1912 19 June 1880 Neuenahr, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Vogt GER WLF 1928 4 September 1902 Ochtendung, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Marion Wagner GER ATH 2000—2008 1 February 1978 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Reinhard Wagner USA GAR 1904 16 November 1876 Zettingen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Willi Wagner FRG ATH 1968—1972 3 October 1941 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ludwig Waldschmidt GER ART 1932 6 December 1886 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Julian Weber GER ATH 2016—2020 29 August 1994 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ludwig Weinacht GER ROW 1912 17 February 1888 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Klaus Weinand FRG BKB 1972 14 December 1940 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Weis GER
FRG
ATH 1988—2000 14 July 1963 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Bianca Weiß GER HOC 1992 24 January 1968 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Miriam Welte GER CTR 2012—2016 9 December 1986 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinrich Wenseler GER ATH 1912 26 March 1891 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Alexander Wernsdorfer FRG BOB 1980 12 February 1951 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Wilker GER ROW 1900—1912 24 July 1874 Flomersheim, Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jean Willrich USA FBL 1984 27 April 1953 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Saskia Woidy GER ATH 2018 20 January 2001 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Anita Wörner GER
FRG
ATH 1964 24 February 1942 Eisenberg in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Annette Wyrwoll GER EVE 2000 14 November 1955 Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Al Young USA BOX 1904 28 September 1877 Lauterecken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)

People who died here (71)

Karl Aletter GER ROW 1928—1932 29 March 1991 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Adam Antes GER ART 1932 28 November 1984 Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Arendt GER SWM 1936 5 January 2006 Unkel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gerhard Auer FRG ROW 1972 21 September 2019 Rodalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Manfred Becher GER
FRG
ROW 1960 30 May 2019 Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Walter Becker GER
FRG
CRD 1952 8 June 2012 Queidersbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Aleksandr Belostenny URS
UKR
EUN
BKB 1980—1992 24 May 2010 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Willi Brendel GER
FRG
HOC 1960 22 March 2006 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Theo Champion GER ART 1928 20 September 1952 Zell an der Mosel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Otto Dill GER ART 1928—1932 6 July 1957 Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Kurt Dossin GER HBL 1936 26 April 2004 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Birgit Dressel FRG ATH 1984 10 April 1987 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Paul Falk GER
FRG
FSK 1952 20 May 2017 Queidersbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Otto Fickeisen GER ROW 1900—1912 15 December 1963 Königsbach, Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rudolf Fickeisen GER ROW 1912 22 July 1944 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Konrad Frey GER GAR 1936 24 May 1974 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Erich Fuchs GER
FRG
ATH 1952 26 July 2014 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Philipp Fürst GER
FRG
GAR 1960—1964 6 November 2014 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jupp Gauchel GER FBL 1936 21 March 1963 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Georg Gehring GER WRE 1928—1936 31 October 1943 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans Gelbert GER ROW 1932 10 August 1988 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl Groß GER WRE 1912 14 July 1941 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Max Guilleaume GER EDV 1900 15 June 1932 Remagen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Hax GER MPN/SHO 1928—1936 1 September 1969 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gertrud Herrbruck GER
FRG
SWM 1952 7 June 2021 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ernst Hoppenberg GER SWM 1900 29 September 1937 Kirn, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gerd Hornberger GER ATH 1936 13 September 1988 Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans Hüneke GER
FRG
ATH 1960 14 August 2015 Dernbach (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Peter Hussing FRG BOX 1972—1984 8 September 2012 Brachbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Engelbert Jarek POL FBL 1960 23 August 2017 Sinzig, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Oswald Junkes GER
FRG
WLF 1952 2 November 1993 Newel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Kahl GER MPN 1928 23 January 1974 Osann-Monzel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mike Kelly USA SHO 1920 3 May 1923 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Kiefer GER
FRG
GAR 1952—1956 18 January 1991 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Kiehl GER
FRG
WRE 1964—1968 26 July 2016 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Kohl GER 1999 16 June 2017 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Fritz Köpke GER ATH 1928 18 November 1991 Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Csaba Körmöczi HUN FEN 1976 4 November 1992 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Herbert Koschel GER
FRG
ATH 1952—1956 2 August 1980 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Werner Kubitzki GER HOC 1936 12 October 1994 Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rolf Lamers GER
FRG
ATH 1952 17 October 2016 Lahnstein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rozel Le Gallais LUX TEN 1924 27 June 1988 Konz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl Lehle GER ROW 1900 18 September 1939 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Lösel GER 1994 15 December 2015 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gerhard Marcks GER ART 1928—1936 13 November 1981 Burgbrohl, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eberhard Mehl GER
FRG
FEN 1960—1964 29 March 2002 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Gert Metz FRG ATH 1968 17 April 2021 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Werner von Moltke FRG ATH 1968 29 July 2019 Nieder-Olm, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Josef Müller GER FBL 1928 22 March 1984 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Norbert Müller GER 1996 16 February 2022 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Neser GER WRE 1912 25 May 1965 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Eduard Ohlinger FRG WLF 1988 12 December 2004 Haßloch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helmut Opschruf GER WLF 1936 30 March 1992 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Heinz Plumanns GER DIV 1928 11 January 1986 Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hermann Salomon GER
FRG
ATH 1960—1968 11 June 2020 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Fritz Schäfer GER WRE 1936 15 October 1973 Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wolfgang Schmitt GER
FRG
BOX 1964 13 July 2017 Alzey, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Karl Schubert GER SWM 1928 18 March 1991 Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rainer Schubert FRG ATH 1968—1972 13 August 2014 Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Emil Schulz GER
FRG
BOX 1964 22 March 2010 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Hans Schweitzer GER ART/Referee 1936 15 September 1980 Landstuhl, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Max Slevogt GER ART 1928 20 September 1932 Neukastel, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Alexander, Prince von Solms Braunfels AUT IOC 1905—1909 3 June 1926 Nieder-Ingelheim, Ingelheim am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Josef Steffes-Mies GER
FRG
ROW 1964 26 July 2021 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Günther Steines GER
FRG
ATH 1952 3 June 1982 Mayen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ernest Toussaint LUX BOX 1936 3 September 1942 Hinzert, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Jakob Vogt GER WLF 1928 1 May 1985 Mayen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Helga Volz-Mees GER
FRG
FEN 1960—1968 11 April 2014 Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ludwig Waldschmidt GER ART 1932 1 January 1957 Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Albert Weinstein GER ATH 1908 7 December 1969 Diez, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Géza Wertheim LUX BOB 1936 10 August 1979 Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)

Affiliations

1. FC Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern (GER) Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
1. FSV Mainz 05, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
1. SV Blau-Weiß Pirmasens, Pirmasens (GER) Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
ABC Ludwigshafen, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
AC 09 Mainz-Laubenheim, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
AC Kindsbach, Kindsbach (GER) Kindsbach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
AC Mutterstadt, Mutterstadt (GER) Mutterstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
ASV 03 Bad Kreuznach, Bad Kreuznach (GER) Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
ASV Landau, Landau in der Pfalz (GER) Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
ASV Mainz 1888, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
ASV Siegfried 03 Koblenz, Koblenz (GER) Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
ASV Trier, Trier (GER) Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
AV 03 Speyer, Speyer (GER) Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Binger RG, Bingen am Rhein (GER) Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
CTG Koblenz, Koblenz (GER) Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Dürkheimer HC, Bad Dürkheim (GER) Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
FC Kurpfalz, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
FSV Kroppach, Kroppach (GER) Kroppach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
GFR Ludwigshafen, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
KKS Daaden, Daaden, Daaden-Herdorf (GER) Daaden, Daaden-Herdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
KSC Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
KSC Koblenz, Koblenz (GER) Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
KSV Oggersheim, Oggersheim, Ludwigshafen (GER) Oggersheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
LAZ Zweibrücken, Zweibrücken (GER) Zweibrücken, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
LCO Edenkoben, Edenkoben (GER) Edenkoben, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
LG Rhein-Wied, Neuwied (GER) Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Ludwigshafener RV, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Mainzer RV von 1878, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
MFC 1876, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
MTV Kreuznach, Bad Kreuznach (GER) Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
MTV Speyer, Speyer (GER) Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Olympia Mainz, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Post SV Mainz, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
PST Trier, Trier (GER) Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
RKV Bad Kreuznach, Bad Kreuznach (GER) Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Rot-Weiß Koblenz, Koblenz (GER) Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
RV Ingelheim 1920, Ingelheim am Rhein (GER) Ingelheim am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
RV Rhenania Germersheim, Germersheim (GER) Germersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
RV Treviris Trier, Trier (GER) Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SC 07 Bad Neuenahr, Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (GER) Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SG Bad Kreuznach, Bad Kreuznach (GER) Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SG Frankenthal, Frankenthal (GER) Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SG LUFRA, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SG Schifferstadt, Schifferstadt (GER) Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SG Speyer, Speyer (GER) Speyer, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SSV Undine 08, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SV Hanhofen, Hanhofen (GER) Hanhofen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
SV Siegfried, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TB Oppau, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TBB Trier, Trier (GER) Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TG Frankenthal, Frankenthal (GER) Frankenthal, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TG Worms, Worms (GER) Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TGW Boxen, Worms (GER) Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TSG Friesenheim, Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen (GER) Friesenheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TSG Haßloch, Haßloch (GER) Haßloch, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TSG Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern (GER) Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TSG Mutterstadt, Mutterstadt (GER) Mutterstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TuS Koblenz, Koblenz (GER) Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TuS Konz, Konz (GER) Konz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TuS Wörrstadt, Wörrstadt (GER) Wörrstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TV Dürkheim 1860, Bad Dürkheim (GER) Bad Dürkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TV Germania Trier, Trier (GER) Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TV Jahn Plaidt, Plaidt (GER) Plaidt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
TV Mainz-Zahlbach, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
USC Mainz, Mainz (GER) Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
VfK Schifferstadt, Schifferstadt (GER) Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
VfL Bad Kreuznach, Bad Kreuznach (GER) Bad Kreuznach, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
VTV Mundenheim, Ludwigshafen (GER) Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
WKG Metternich Rübenach, Koblenz (GER) Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)
Wormatia Worms, Worms (GER) Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz (GER)