Internet search
Maps Search
English

Helsinki (FIN)

Details

NameHelsinki
Administrative divisionUusimaa
CountryFinland
NotesThe city of Helsinki was awarded with the Olympic Cup in 1953.

People born here (459)

Jyri Aalto FIN BDM 2000 11 July 1969
Mika Aarnikka FIN SAI 1992—1996 6 October 1967
Erik Åberg FIN BDY 1952 30 January 1920
Konrad Åberg FIN WRE 1912 18 January 1890
Paavo Aho FIN ATH 1912 22 December 1891
Markku Airio FIN JUD 1976 25 April 1952
Anne Åkerblom FIN JUD 1992 15 October 1960
Simo Akrenius FIN JUD 1972 22 July 1949
Pertti Ålander FIN ATH 1960 12 December 1936
Ferdinand Alfthan FIN SAI 1912 11 February 1892
Karl-Gustav von Alfthan FIN CAN 1968 18 February 1945
Curt Andstén FIN SAI 1912 12 September 1881
Jarl Andstén FIN SAI 1912 7 December 1884
Toivo Aro FIN DIV 1908—1912 9 February 1887
Erik Åström FIN ATH 1924—1928 23 February 1902
Veikko Auersalmi FIN PSP 1952 18 March 1924
Miika Aulio FIN ARC 2000 19 November 1975
Ture Axelsson FIN CAN/CMA 1948 3 July 1921
Edvard Bacher FIN SHO 1912 16 October 1875
Rolf Back FIN ATH 1952 13 May 1928
Niklas Bäckström FIN ICH 2006—2010 13 February 1978
Issi Baran FIN ATH 1952 4 November 1927
Dmitry Barkov RUS SHO 1912 28 October 1880
Gunnar Bärlund FIN BOX 1932 14 April 1910
Kalle Bask FIN SAI 2012 19 October 1982
Felix Beldsinsky EST ATH 1928 27 March 1905
Engelbert Bertel-Nordström SWE ART 1936 19 April 1884
Rolf Björklund FIN CAN 1960 8 May 1937
Janne Blomqvist FIN SWI 1992—1996 6 May 1972
Ossi Blomqvist FIN Referee/SSK 1928—1948 12 May 1908
Timo Blomqvist FIN ICH 1988—1992 23 January 1961
Torbjörn Blomqvist FIN CAN 1960 14 February 1941
Bruno Brodd USA ATH 1912 2 July 1886
Bertel Broman FIN SAI 1928 21 August 1889
Susan Broman FIN FSK 1980 28 July 1959
Väinö Broman FIN SHO 1960 29 December 1932
Mikko Brummer FIN SAI 1976 23 July 1954
Aarne Castrén FIN SAI 1952 2 September 1923
Camilla Cedercreutz FIN SAI 2016 31 January 1993
Jean Cronstedt SWE GYM 1960 6 October 1932
Kaj Czarnecki FIN FEN 1960 10 September 1936
Juha Dahllund FIN FTB 1980 20 March 1954
Lasse Dahlman FIN SAI 1960 9 April 1931
Hans Dittmar FIN SAI 1924—1952 14 November 1902
Hirsch Drisin FIN ATH 1924 20 September 1902
Adolf Ehrnrooth FIN EVE 1948 9 February 1905
Nina Ehrnrooth FIN ASK 1988 9 April 1962
Freddy Ehrström FIN SAI 1960 29 August 1925
Kaarlo Einiö FIN HOK 1952 4 December 1921
Fredrik Eklöf FIN SAI 1960 23 March 1937
Verner Eklöf FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 8 March 1897
Åke Ekman FIN SSK 1936 14 November 1912
Ulf Ekstam FIN ASK 1964—1968 30 April 1941
Rudolf Ekström FIN WLT 1920 14 April 1895
Unto Elo FIN CAN 1976—1980 29 November 1944
Heikki Elomaa FIN SAI 2008 9 July 1986
Jonas Enlund FIN ICH 2018 3 November 1987
Jenny Eriksson FIN EDR 1988 23 July 1959
Ernst Estlander FIN SAI 1912 18 September 1870
Gustaf Estlander FIN SAI 1912 18 September 1876
Emil Fabritius FIN SHO 1912 23 December 1874
Karl Fazer FIN SHO 1912 16 August 1866
Peter Fazer FIN SAI 1964 23 October 1934
Sigrid Fick SWE TEN 1912—1924 28 March 1887
Teijo Finneman FIN BAS 1964 9 September 1944
Eino Forsström FIN GYM 1908—1912 10 April 1889
Erik von Frenckell FIN /IOC 1948—1977 18 November 1887
Lasse Friman FIN BOX 1976 3 November 1954
Ebba From FIN ATH 1936 23 October 1915
Peik Gästrin FIN SAI 1960 6 July 1934
Carl-Oscar Girsén FIN SAI 1912 16 February 1889
Arne Grahn FIN TEN 1924 22 January 1902
Runar Granholm FIN TEN 1924 25 July 1889
Stig-Olof Grenner FIN SWI 1960 6 May 1939
Richard Grönblom FIN SAI 1976—1996 17 July 1948
Peter Grönholm FIN FEN 1980 14 September 1958
Ernst Grönlund FIN FTB 1936 18 December 1902
Börje Grönroos FIN BOX 1952 13 January 1929
Erkki Gustafsson FIN FTB 1936 31 December 1912
Anneli Haaranen FIN SWI 1952 18 February 1934
Kari Haavisto FIN SWI 1960 26 April 1941
Axel Matias Haglund FIN ROW 1912 16 December 1884
Matti Hagman FIN ICH 1976 21 September 1955
Mia Hagman FIN SWI 1996 18 August 1979
Juho Halme FIN ATH 1908—1912 24 May 1888
Viljo Halme FIN FTB 1936 24 January 1907
Mika Hämäläinen FIN CTR 1988—1992 15 March 1967
Matti Hamberg FIN SSK 1956 26 April 1932
Harri Hänninen FIN ATH 1992—1996 18 October 1963
Marjatta Hara FIN SWI 1968 7 June 1951
Veli-Pekka Harjola FIN CAN 1984 10 January 1963
Juha Harjula FIN BAS 1964 20 June 1942
Arto Härkönen FIN ATH 1984 31 January 1959
Tommi Hartonen FIN ATH 2000 12 May 1977
Pekka Hartvall FIN SAI 1912 18 February 1875
Tommi Häti FIN CUR 2002 11 April 1971
Harri Hedgren FIN CYC 1984 17 April 1959
Kalevi Heinänen FIN BAS 1952 13 March 1927
Kristian Heinilä FIN SAI 2000 24 February 1976
Olavi Heinonen FIN DIV 1952 20 September 1921
Pekka Heinonen FIN DIV 1960 19 June 1940
Anne Helin FIN ICH 2010 28 January 1987
Barbara Helsingius FIN FEN 1960 27 September 1937
John Henriksson FIN SWI 1908 30 May 1883
Heikki Hietanen FIN SWI 1936 30 August 1914
Yrjö Hietanen FIN CAN/CMA 1952—1956 12 July 1927
Reino Hiltunen FIN ATH 1952 16 November 1924
Aatos Hirvisalo FIN SAI 1948 17 December 1915
Raimo Hirvonen FIN WRE 1972 17 January 1950
Pekka Hjelt FIN WRE 1976 22 September 1949
Gunnar Höckert FIN ATH 1936 12 February 1910
Gustaf Holmström FIN FTB 1912 27 November 1888
Jalmari Holopainen FIN FTB 1912 29 June 1892
Carl-Olaf Homén FIN SOK 1984—1988 24 March 1936
Paavo Honkajuuri FIN IOC 1967—1982 26 November 1914
Waltteri Hopponen FIN ICH 2012 4 February 1996
Konni Huber FIN SHO 1924—1952 4 November 1892
Robert Huber FIN SHO 1912—1924 30 March 1878
Toni Huikuri FIN ATH 2000 17 September 1979
Jarl Hulldén FIN SAI 1912 26 December 1885
Veikko Huuskonen FIN BOX 1936 8 February 1910
Sigfrid Jacobsson SWE ATH 1912 4 June 1883
Joel Jahn FIN SAI 1956 10 January 1934
Kai Jahnsson FIN SHO 2008—2012 25 January 1965
Evert Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 16 February 1886
Jarl Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 11 May 1880
Walter Jakobsson FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1936 6 February 1882
Ragnar Jansson FIN SAI 1948—1952 1 October 1908
Pontus Jäntti FIN BDM 1992—1996 20 December 1968
Satu Järvelä FIN SNB 1998 4 October 1977
Iiro Järvi FIN ICH 1988 23 March 1965
Jyrki Järvi FIN SAI 2000 7 February 1966
Ritva Järvinen FIN SWI 1952 2 August 1932
Timo Järvinen FIN SSK 1988—1992 18 November 1966
Thomas Johanson FIN SAI 1996—2004 3 June 1969
Birger Johansson FIN CAN 1936 20 September 1910
Bror Johansson FIN SAI 1952 15 October 1921
Kai Johansson FIN SWI 1992 30 December 1969
Paavo Johansson FIN ATH 1920—1924 21 October 1895
Hugo Jonsson FIN SWI 1908 25 February 1884
Sigurd Juslén FIN SAI 1912 25 November 1885
Carita Jussila FIN ARC 1980 20 August 1947
Pekka Juutilainen FIN ATH 1964 3 December 1940
Kari Kaaja FIN MOP 1964 6 April 1941
Kaapo Kähkönen FIN ICH 2012 16 August 1996
Risto Kala FIN BAS 1964 24 July 1941
Lauri Kalima FIN ATH 1936 29 September 1916
Maggie Kalka FIN FEN 1952 20 October 1912
Aarne Kallberg FIN ATH 1912 27 July 1891
Eino Kalpala FIN ASK 1952 5 August 1926
Katri Kalpala FIN RGY 1996 29 September 1976
Esko Karhunen FIN BAS 1952 4 January 1928
Tuomo Karila FIN WRE 1992—1996 7 April 1968
Frans Karjagin FIN FTB 1936 11 June 1909
Raimo Karlsson FIN WRE 1972 18 February 1948
Börje Karvonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 14 September 1938
Mira Kasslin FIN CTR 1996—2000 26 January 1978
Matti Kasvio FIN SWI 1964 20 February 1944
Juha Kaunismäki NOR ICH 2010 6 May 1979
Johan Kemp FIN ATH/GYM 1908 1 July 1881
Antti Kempas FIN ATH 2008—2012 3 October 1980
Elina Kettunen FIN FSK 2002 10 April 1981
Eino Kilpi FIN FTB 1936 23 October 1910
Lauri Kivari FIN FRS 2012—2014 23 March 1996
Birger Kivelä FIN DIV 1952 20 December 1920
Laura Kivelä FIN DIV 1972 4 May 1952
Anu Koivisto FIN SWI 1996—2000 9 May 1980
Hannes Koivunen FIN BOX 1936 24 August 1911
Petri Kokko FIN FSK 1992—1994 21 February 1966
Valentin Kononen FIN ATH 1992—2000 7 March 1969
Adolf Konto FIN SAI 1948—1952 30 March 1911
Yrjö Korholin-Koski FIN ATH 1928—1932 3 May 1900
Antti Koskinen FIN SHO 1964 21 April 1929
Erkki Koskinen FIN CTR/CYC 1948 5 October 1925
Kirsimarja Koskinen FIN TKW 2000 11 April 1969
Johan von Koskull FIN SAI 1984—1988 25 September 1964
Peter von Koskull FIN SAI 1984—1988 19 January 1963
Gustaf Alfons Koutonen FIN ATH 1936 17 August 1910
Ernst Krogius FIN /IOC/SAI/SOK 1912—1955 6 June 1865
Sebu Kuhlberg FIN SNB 1998 24 January 1974
Markku Kuismin FIN SAI 1992 26 April 1960
Jari Kurri FIN ICH/IOC 1980—2006 18 May 1960
Juhani Kyöstilä FIN BAS 1952 4 July 1931
Lauri Kyöstilä FIN DIV 1920—1924 6 January 1894
Kyra Kyrklund FIN EDR 1980—2008 30 November 1951
Pentti Laaksonen FIN BAS 1952 13 January 1929
Peter Lahdenpera USA BIA/CCS 1960—1964 29 December 1935
Helena Laine FIN ATH 1984 30 March 1955
Reijo Laine FIN SAI 1976 28 January 1937
Armas Laitinen FIN WRE 1912 20 November 1891
Kari Laitinen FIN ICH 1988 9 April 1964
Yrjö Lampila FIN DIV 1928 23 April 1901
Pirkko Länsivuori FIN ATH 1952 1 June 1926
Olavi Larkas FIN FEN/MOP 1948 30 September 1913
Torbjörn Lassenius FIN ATH 1956 4 August 1931
Lauri Lassila FIN FRS 1998 12 October 1976
Noora Laukkanen FIN SWI 2008—2012 3 February 1993
Keijo Lehdikkö FIN SSK 1948 4 June 1920
Martti Lehtevä FIN BOX 1952—1960 4 June 1931
Arja Lehtinen FIN GYM 1952 23 April 1936
Lauri Lehtinen FIN SAI 2012 25 March 1987
Olli Lehtinen FIN BOX 1948 27 May 1915
Silja Lehtinen FIN SAI 2008—2012 5 November 1985
Markus Lehto FIN ICH 1984 20 October 1962
Mika Lehto FIN WRE 1988 21 April 1964
Aatos Lehtonen FIN Coach/FTB 1936—1952 15 February 1914
Eva Lehtonen FIN SWI 2008 6 June 1991
Jyrki Lehtonen FIN SHO 1980 16 September 1948
Kari Lehtonen FIN ICH 2014 16 November 1983
Pertti Lehtonen FIN ICH 1984 18 October 1956
Jorma Lehtosalo FIN CAN 1968—1972 23 June 1945
Olavi Leimuvirta FIN GYM 1956—1960 26 November 1935
Annika Lemström FIN SAI 1988 10 July 1964
Bettina Lemström FIN SAI 1988 29 March 1966
Esa Lepola FIN SWI 1964 25 September 1948
Robert Liljequist FIN BDM 1992—1996 27 January 1971
Tarja Liljeström FIN DIV 1968 14 May 1946
Tiina Lillak FIN ATH 1980—1988 15 April 1961
Jorma Limmonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 29 September 1934
Juha Lind FIN ICH 1998—2002 2 January 1974
Ragnar Lindbäck FIN FTB 1936 13 November 1906
Carolus Lindberg FIN Coach/FTB 1912 5 November 1889
Kurt Lindeman FIN FEN/MOP 1952—1960 1 January 1932
Berndt Lindfors FIN GYM 1952—1956 21 October 1932
Mattias Lindfors FIN SAI 2012 12 April 1989
Sakari Lindfors FIN ICH 1988—1992 27 April 1966
Joonas Lindgren FIN SAI 2012—2016 31 May 1986
Jouko Lindgren FIN SAI 1980 15 April 1955
Niklas Lindgren FIN SAI 2008—2016 18 May 1988
Emil Lindh FIN SAI 1912 15 April 1867
Tor-Kristian Lindh FIN SAI 1956 13 November 1906
Raimo Lindholm FIN BAS 1952—1964 17 November 1931
Åke Lindman FIN FTB 1952 11 January 1928
Antero Lindman FIN ATH 1996 25 December 1964
Aarne Lindroos FIN ROW 1984—1988 14 December 1960
Lennart Lindroos FIN SWI 1912 23 February 1886
Barbro Lindström FIN ATH 1976—1980 5 February 1953
Leo Linkovesi FIN SSK 1972 8 April 1947
Harri Linnonmaa FIN ICH 1972 30 July 1946
Olavi Linnonmaa FIN CTR 1952 30 May 1920
Aleksi Litovaara FIN SNB 1998 22 April 1976
Gösta Löfgren FIN FTB 1912 30 September 1891
Jukka Loikas FIN WRE 1988 17 August 1966
Edvin Lönnberg FIN ROW 1912 13 March 1885
Karl Lund FIN GYM 1912 31 July 1888
Karoliina Lundahl FIN ATH/WLT 1996—2000 30 June 1968
Ulla Lundholm FIN ATH 1980—1984 20 January 1957
Herbert Lundström FIN BDY 1952 6 May 1925
Olavi Luoto FIN ATH 1948 2 January 1927
Yrjö Mäkelä FIN ATH 1948 2 December 1926
Caj Malmberg FIN WRE 1968 24 January 1948
Topi Mattila FIN SKJ 1968 29 March 1946
Taimi Mattsson FIN FEN 1952 25 June 1913
Aarre Merikanto FIN ART 1948 29 June 1893
Hannes Miettinen FIN ATH 1920 25 September 1893
Ossi Mildh FIN ATH 1952—1956 12 May 1930
Sari Multala FIN SAI 2000—2012 5 July 1978
Matti Murto FIN ICH 1972—1976 9 February 1949
Esa Murtoaro FIN WRE 1988 27 June 1966
Erkki Mustakari FIN ATH 1968 13 March 1946
Kaija Mustonen FIN SSK 1964—1968 4 August 1941
Arje Nadbornik FIN WRE 1968 7 October 1935
Leo Nagornoff FIN SAI 1952 16 January 1925
Tuure Nieminen FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 19 February 1894
Marcus Nikkanen FIN FSK 1928—1936 26 January 1904
Arto Nilsson FIN BOX 1968 19 March 1948
Faye Njie GAM JUD 2016 23 November 1993
Georg Nordblad FIN SHO 1924 24 August 1894
Arndt Norrgård FIN SAI 1972 21 May 1942
Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari FIN FSK 2010 8 July 1983
Emma Nuutinen FIN ICH 2014—2018 7 December 1996
Raine Nuutinen FIN BAS 1952 8 June 1931
Bruno Nyberg FIN IWF 1952—1960 27 June 1907
Emil Nylund FIN ROW 1912 23 November 1881
Ossian Nylund FIN ATH 1920 22 April 1894
Albert Nyman FIN DIV 1912 22 November 1872
Kurt Nyman FIN SAI 1972 7 March 1941
René Nyman FIN SAI 1936—1960 21 November 1916
Veikko Nyqvist FIN ATH 1948—1952 9 August 1916
Hjalmar Nyström FIN WRE 1924—1936 28 March 1904
Artturi Nyyssönen FIN FTB 1912 1 May 1892
Jarl Öhman FIN FTB 1912 14 November 1891
Olli Ohtonen FIN CCS 2006 27 April 1979
Heikki Olamo FIN WSK 1972 5 February 1948
Niilo Orama FIN SAI 1948 8 December 1926
Kai Outa FIN WLT 1952 22 September 1930
Juha Ovaskainen FIN DIV 1984—1988 30 October 1961
Rainer Packalén FIN SAI 1948 21 February 1917
Zdenka Padevětová TCH ARC 1980 12 December 1958
Kalevi Pakarinen FIN FEN 1960 27 November 1935
Eric Palmgren FIN SAI 1948 9 August 1916
Paavo Palokangas FIN SHO 1980—1984 11 October 1943
Aki Parviainen FIN ATH 2000 26 October 1974
Jussi Pelli FIN FEN/MOP 1976—1984 4 November 1954
Jussi Penttala FIN FRS 2014—2018 9 October 1993
Petri Penttinen FIN FRS 1992 24 September 1965
Jukka Piekkanen FIN DIV 2000—2004 22 November 1975
Jorma Pilkevaara FIN BAS 1964 24 October 1945
Peder Planting FIN FEN 1980 6 June 1952
Arvi Pohjanpää FIN GYM 1908 10 July 1887
Tomi Poikolainen FIN ARC 1980—1996 27 December 1961
Ulla Pokki FIN ATH 1952 11 January 1935
Pertti Pousi FIN ATH 1968 24 June 1946
Mika Poutala FIN SSK 2006—2018 20 June 1983
Tapio Pöyhönen FIN BAS 1952 19 November 1927
Leena Puotiniemi FIN ATH 2012 19 March 1976
Kimmo Puranen FIN FEN 1980 10 October 1958
Pertti Purhonen FIN BOX 1964 14 June 1942
Tapio Pylkkönen FIN FTB 1952 6 February 1923
Eila Pyrhönen FIN SWI 1964 25 October 1945
Armas Pyy FIN FTB 1936 27 May 1913
Pirkko Pyykönen FIN GYM 1952 18 June 1936
Susanna Rahkamo FIN FSK 1992—1994 25 February 1965
Tuomas Rahnasto FIN SSK 2012 10 November 1996
Eino Railio FIN GYM 1908 11 June 1886
Otso Räisänen FIN FRS 2014 1 October 1994
Heikki Raitio FIN FEN 1948—1952 29 July 1924
Annina Rajahuhta FIN ICH 2010—2018 8 March 1989
Christian Rapp FIN ICH 1952 22 May 1928
Seppo Räty FIN ATH 1988—1996 27 April 1962
Albert Ravila FIN SHO 1948 28 December 1897
Esko Rechardt FIN SAI 1980—1984 9 June 1958
Lauri Rechardt FIN SAI 1988 24 April 1965
Heikki Riihiranta FIN ICH 1972 4 October 1948
Olavi Rinteenpää FIN ATH 1952—1956 24 September 1924
Erkki Rönnholm FIN ATH 1952 18 September 1923
Sven-Erik Rosenlew FIN SHO 1952 28 December 1902
Ernst Rosenqvist FIN SHO 1912 24 August 1869
Olavi Rove FIN GYM 1948—1952 29 July 1915
Gabriel Ruotsalainen FIN ATH 1924 13 March 1893
Noora Ruskola FIN SAI 2016 21 December 1994
Pekka Saarelainen FIN CUR 2002 17 March 1967
Seppo Saarenpää FIN SHO 1968—1980 5 September 1937
Simo Saarinen FIN ICH 1984—1992 14 February 1963
Eino Saastamoinen FIN GYM 1912 9 October 1887
Riitta Salin FIN ATH 1972—1976 16 October 1950
Matti Salmenkylä FIN 1996 4 October 1930
Esko Salminen FIN HOK 1952 6 July 1920
Mikko Salminen FIN FEN 1980 30 April 1959
Paavo Salminen FIN FTB 1936 19 November 1911
Veikko Salminen FIN FEN/MOP 1972—1976 12 August 1945
Sakari Salo FIN BDY 1952 21 December 1919
Eero Salonen FIN BAS 1952 25 July 1932
Juhani Salovaara FIN SAI 1964 4 November 1931
Pekka Santanen FIN MOP 1980 11 May 1958
Unio Sarlin FIN SHO 1924 6 January 1893
Erkki Savolainen FIN BOX 1936 21 August 1917
Ronja Savolainen FIN ICH 2018 29 November 1997
Heinrich Schaarschmidt FIN SAI 1960 27 February 1930
Göran Schaumann FIN SAI 1972 29 August 1940
Esse Schybergson FIN TEN 1924 29 January 1891
Lasse Schybergson FIN FTB 1912 7 December 1884
Teemu Selänne FIN ICH 1992—2014 3 July 1970
Maria Selin FIN ICH 1998 8 September 1977
Eva Sigg FIN SWI 1968—1972 17 October 1950
Juha Siira FIN SAI 1976—1980 10 January 1946
Johan Silén FIN SAI 1912 19 June 1869
Harry Siljander FIN BOX 1948—1952 10 December 1922
Urho Sirén FIN CTR 1952 17 June 1932
Marianne Sjöblom FIN FEN 1952 22 November 1933
Nils Sjöblom FIN FEN 1948—1952 29 January 1910
Leo Sjogren USA ATH 1952—1956 3 April 1914
Väinö Skarp FIN SHO 1948 10 October 1908
Julius Skutnabb FIN SSK 1924—1928 12 June 1889
Anna Slunga-Tallberg FIN SAI 1992 5 February 1962
Chita Smedberg FIN SAI 1992—1996 2 December 1971
Liisa-Maria Sneck FIN ICH 1998 10 November 1968
Tutu Sohlberg FIN EDR 1988 8 August 1941
Jouko Soini FIN FTB 1980 2 March 1956
Eino Soinio FIN FTB 1912 12 November 1894
Kaarlo Soinio FIN FTB/GYM 1908—1912 28 January 1888
Heikki Sorsa FIN SNB 2002 10 February 1982
Antero Sotamaa FIN SAI 1972 28 April 1940
Yrjö Sotiola FIN FTB 1936 19 May 1913
Erik Stadigh FIN SAI 1952 21 May 1928
Gunnar Stenbäck FIN SAI 1912 31 October 1880
Ragnar Stenbäck FIN SAI 1936 24 May 1908
Ragnar Stenberg FIN ATH 1908 14 June 1887
Börje Strand FIN ATH 1960 23 September 1935
Matias Strandvall FIN CCS 2010 15 March 1985
Mika Strömberg FIN ICH 1994 28 February 1970
Ari Sulander FIN ICH 1998 6 January 1969
Einar Sundström FIN WLT 1948 9 September 1919
Leo Suni FIN DIV 1912 18 May 1891
Heidi Suomi FIN ATH 1996 2 January 1975
Ilkka Suvanto FIN SWI 1960—1964 13 August 1943
Timo Suviranta FIN BAS 1952 9 June 1930
Armas Taipale FIN ATH 1912—1924 27 July 1890
Jorma Taipale FIN BOX 1976 15 May 1949
Roger Talermo FIN SOK 2004—2012 24 November 1955
Bertil Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 17 September 1883
Georg Tallberg FIN SAI 1980 6 April 1961
Gunnar Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 23 December 1881
Henrik Tallberg FIN SAI 1964—1968 3 July 1942
Johan Tallberg FIN SAI 1972 13 May 1948
Mathias Tallberg FIN SAI 1980 7 March 1960
Peter Tallberg FIN IOC/SAI/WS 1960—2015 15 July 1937
Urho Tallgren FIN ATH 1920 9 October 1894
Matti Tammelin FIN BOX 1948 6 September 1926
Lauri Tamminen FIN ATH 1948—1952 1 December 1919
Lauri Tanner FIN FTB/GYM 1912 20 March 1890
Kaarle Tapper FIN SAI 2010—2016 19 September 1995
Leo Telivuo FIN SWI 1952 14 November 1929
Frank Teräskari FIN WLT 1948—1952 17 July 1921
Clas Thunberg FIN SSK 1924—1928 5 April 1893
Väinö Tiihonen FIN SKJ 1936 28 November 1912
Juha Tikka FIN SWI 1952 30 December 1929
Paul Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 9 October 1884
Theodor Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 6 February 1883
Arne Tollbom SWE FEN 1948 20 March 1911
Helge Törn FIN CTR 1952 15 December 1928
Jyrki Tujunen FIN CTR 1988 20 November 1968
Minttu Tuominen FIN ICH 2010—2018 26 June 1990
Riikka Ukkola FIN SWI 1992 25 March 1968
Risto Ulmala FIN ATH 1992—1996 7 May 1963
Sami Uotila FIN ASK 1998—2002 2 November 1976
Valo Urho FIN SAI 1948 30 January 1916
Hannu Vaahtoranta FIN SWI 1964 20 May 1943
Petra Vaarakallio FIN ICH 1998—2002 17 June 1975
Kaarlo Vähämäki FIN GYM 1912 30 May 1892
Paul Vainio FIN PSP 1952 2 May 1927
Kirsi Valasti FIN ATH 2004 12 November 1969
Yrjö Valkama FIN DIV/SOK 1920—1961 5 June 1894
Lauri Valonen FIN NCO/SKJ 1936 28 September 1909
Juha Valtanen FIN SAI 1984 6 December 1952
Keijo Vanhala FIN MOP 1964 7 July 1940
Anna Vanhatalo FIN ICH 2010 29 February 1984
Livia Väresmaa FIN SAI 2008 14 July 1975
Raimo Vartia FIN BAS 1964 15 January 1937
Helge Vasenius FIN DIV 1952—1956 23 February 1927
Paavo Vaskio FIN CAN 1960 1 March 1931
Oiva Virtanen FIN BAS 1952 5 August 1929
Hannu Vuorinen FIN BOX 1984 18 January 1959
Jaakko Vuorinen FIN FEN 1952 25 July 1923
Juhani Wahlsten FIN ICH 1960—1968 13 January 1938
Olof Wallin FIN SAI 1936 22 January 1913
Tapio Wartiovaara FIN SHO 1936 18 May 1909
Birger Wasenius FIN SSK 1936 7 December 1911
Kim Weber FIN SAI 1972 21 October 1945
Kurt Weckström FIN FTB 1936 4 December 1911
Anu Weckström-Nieminen FIN BDM 2000—2012 16 December 1977
Charly Wegelius GBR CYC 2004 26 April 1978
Christopher Wegelius FIN EQU 1980 13 September 1944
Kristiina Wegelius FIN FSK 1980 12 October 1960
Edvard Westerlund FIN WRE 1924—1936 1 February 1901
Kalle Westerlund FIN WRE 1924 22 September 1897
Georg Westling FIN SAI 1912 24 August 1879
Oskar Wetzell FIN DIV 1908—1912 5 December 1888
Erkka Wilén FIN ATH 1920—1928 15 July 1898
Oskar Wilkman-Vilkama FIN
RUS
EVE/MOP 1912—1920 7 April 1880
Reinhold, Baron von Willebrand FIN IOC/SOK 1907—1919 23 February 1858
Jan Winquist FIN SAI 1968 30 May 1939
Lars-Gunnar Winqvist FIN SAI 1936 4 March 1912
Kurt Wires FIN CAN/CMA 1948—1952 28 April 1919
Mikaela Wulff FIN SAI 2012 24 April 1990
Juha Ylönen FIN ICH 1998—2002 13 February 1972
Petri Ylönen FRA ICH 1992—1994 2 October 1962
Yrjö Kilpinen FIN ART/Referee 1936 4 February 1892
Rolf Zachariassen FIN SAI 1960 27 June 1935

People who died here (355)

Wäinö Aaltonen FIN ART 1948 30 May 1966
Erik Åberg FIN BDY 1952 21 April 2006
Bruno Ahlberg FIN BOX 1932—1936 9 February 1966
Bengt Ahlström FIN ROW 1952 22 October 2001
Arthur Ahnger FIN SAI 1912 7 December 1940
Matti Aho FIN BOX 1960 23 February 1984
Ferdinand Alfthan FIN SAI 1912 30 May 1960
Olli Alho FIN ATH 1952 20 April 2005
Saleh Mehdi Ammash IRQ NOCI 1970—1973 30 December 1985
Curt Andstén FIN SAI 1912 1 June 1926
Jarl Andstén FIN SAI 1912 2 July 1943
Kalle Anttila FIN WRE 1920—1924 1 January 1975
Torvald Appelroth FIN FEN 1928 12 March 1984
Toivo Aro FIN DIV 1908—1912 8 October 1962
Erik Åström FIN ATH 1924—1928 25 April 1971
Ilkka Auer FIN ATH 1956 16 August 2013
Jalo Urho Autonen FIN SHO 1912—1924 15 June 1959
Juhani Avellan FIN WLT 1972—1980 28 July 2004
Edvard Bacher FIN SHO 1912 22 March 1961
Emil Backenius FIN WRE 1912 6 November 1968
Paul Backman FIN CYC 1948—1952 17 March 1995
Issi Baran FIN ATH 1952 25 April 2018
Ossi Blomqvist FIN Referee/SSK 1928—1948 3 October 1955
Bertel Broman FIN SAI 1928 11 May 1952
Aarne Castrén FIN SAI 1952 2 January 1997
Hans Dittmar FIN SAI 1924—1952 20 June 1967
Kalle Ebb FIN ATH 1924 22 August 1988
Kalle Ekholm FIN GYM 1912 13 May 1946
Verner Eklöf FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 2 December 1955
Åke Ekman FIN SSK 1936 17 September 1965
Rudolf Ekström FIN WLT 1920 16 January 1971
Ville Elo FIN SHO 1936 3 February 1947
Helene Engelmann AUT FSK 1924 1 August 1985
Erik Eriksson FIN ATH 1924—1928 21 May 1975
Ernst Estlander FIN SAI 1912 6 February 1949
Erkki Estola FIN EQU 1956 20 October 1978
Emil Fabritius FIN SHO 1912 15 June 1949
John Flinkenberg FIN SAI 1956 2 December 1960
Oskar Forsman FIN ROW 1912 19 December 1957
Eino Forsström FIN GYM 1908—1912 26 July 1961
Erik Frank FIN CYC 1924 5 January 1972
Ebba From FIN ATH 1936 25 November 2006
Johan Gallén FIN WRE 1920 17 September 1962
Carl-Oscar Girsén FIN SAI 1912 22 April 1930
Arne Grahn FIN TEN 1924 21 November 1989
Runar Granholm FIN TEN 1924 3 November 1937
Stig-Olof Grenner FIN SWI 1960 14 March 2008
Gunnar Grönblom FIN SAI 1936 7 August 1939
Sven Grönblom FIN SAI 1936 23 August 2006
Ernst Grönlund FIN FTB 1936 13 February 1968
Börje Grönroos FIN BOX 1952 17 December 2015
Erkki Gustafsson FIN FTB 1936 13 January 1966
Heikki Hallamaa FIN SHO 1908 1 March 1951
Juho Halme FIN ATH 1908—1912 1 February 1918
Viljo Halme FIN FTB 1936 21 October 1981
Lauri Halonen FIN ATH 1924 27 May 1961
Raili Halttu FIN ATH 1936 3 December 2006
Juha Harjula FIN BAS 1964 12 March 2020
Lauri Härö FIN ATH 1924—1928 30 March 1980
Kalevi Heinänen FIN BAS 1952 27 June 2008
Sulo Heino FIN ATH 1936 24 April 1996
Olavi Heinonen FIN DIV 1952 19 May 1992
Evert Heinström FIN ATH 1948 22 October 2009
Leo Helgas FIN ATH 1928 13 November 1996
Rote Hellström FIN SAI 1948 13 November 1995
John Henriksson FIN SWI 1908 1 November 1948
Valdemar Henriksson FIN ROW 1912 17 February 1929
Väinö Heusala FIN SHO 1948 17 May 1982
Heikki Hietanen FIN SWI 1936 27 May 2000
Yrjö Hietanen FIN CAN/CMA 1952—1956 26 March 2011
Aatos Hirvisalo FIN SAI 1948 18 August 1992
Gustaf Holmström FIN FTB 1912 24 February 1970
Jalmari Holopainen FIN FTB 1912 3 April 1954
Veli-Jussi Hölsö FIN SHO 1952 20 September 1987
Paavo Honkajuuri FIN IOC 1967—1982 15 March 2001
Konni Huber FIN SHO 1924—1952 4 December 1960
Robert Huber FIN SHO 1912—1924 25 November 1946
Veikko Huhtanen FIN GYM 1948 29 January 1976
Anton Husgafvel FIN ATH 1924 17 June 1980
Heikki Huttunen FIN SHO 1908—1924 21 September 1947
Veikko Huuskonen FIN BOX 1936 3 June 1973
Pentti Ikonen FIN SWI 1952 24 March 2007
Väinö Ikonen FIN WRE 1924 10 February 1954
Sakari Ilmanen FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1928 16 February 1968
Christian Ilmoni FIN SAI 1948—1952 27 January 2008
Evert Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 16 July 1960
Jarl Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 28 December 1951
Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1936 1 November 1968
Kauko Jalkanen FIN FEN 1948—1952 3 September 2007
Ragnar Jansson FIN SAI 1948—1952 9 September 1977
Esko Järvinen FIN MSP/NCO/SKJ 1928 7 March 1976
Juhani Järvinen FIN SSK 1956—1964 31 May 1984
Matti Järvinen FIN ATH 1932—1936 22 July 1985
Bror Johansson FIN SAI 1952 18 March 2009
Paavo Johansson FIN ATH 1920—1924 5 December 1983
Hugo Jonsson FIN SWI 1908 9 April 1949
Sigurd Juslén FIN SAI 1912 4 April 1954
Eino Kaakkolahti FIN PSP 1952 25 June 2014
Väinö Kajander FIN WRE 1932 16 September 1978
Maggie Kalka FIN FEN 1952 22 July 1996
Aarne Kallberg FIN ATH 1912 2 April 1945
Gunnar Källström FIN SAI 1952 23 January 1972
William Kanerva FIN FTB 1936 10 October 1956
Arvo Kangas FIN WRE 1912 8 February 1966
Esko Karhunen FIN BAS 1952 8 March 2016
Väinö Karikoski FIN /SOK 1938—1956 20 April 1958
Börje Karvonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 7 March 2016
Akseli Kaskela FIN SOK 1963—1969 27 May 1979
Onni Kasslin FIN CTR 1948—1952 9 August 2003
Urho Kekkonen FIN /SOK 1937—1946 31 August 1986
Sylvi Keskinen FIN ATH 1952 4 May 2013
Martti Ketelä FIN MOP 1968—1972 26 June 2002
Eino Kilpi FIN FTB 1936 27 November 1977
Birger Kivelä FIN DIV 1952 27 September 2013
Antero Kivi FIN ATH 1928 29 June 1981
Eero Koivumäki FIN ROW 1952 12 October 2013
Hannes Koivunen FIN BOX 1936 29 September 1990
Hugo Koivuniemi FIN DIV 1924 25 May 1963
Hannes Kolehmainen FIN ATH 1912—1924 11 January 1966
Tatu Kolehmainen FIN ATH 1912—1920 15 June 1967
Voitto Kolho FIN SHO 1908—1924 4 October 1963
Adolf Konto FIN SAI 1948—1952 20 November 1965
Pentti Kontula FIN BOX 1952 13 June 1987
Urho Korhonen FIN GYM 1928 23 May 1971
Ilkka Koski FIN BOX 1952—1956 28 February 1993
Gustaf Alfons Koutonen FIN ATH 1936 8 July 1977
Bror Kraemer FIN ATH 1924 20 January 1990
Risto Kuntsi FIN ATH 1936 6 August 1964
Jussi Kurikkala FIN ATH 1948 10 March 1951
Lauri Kyöstilä FIN DIV 1920—1924 23 September 1984
Iivari Kyykoski FIN GYM 1908 8 December 1959
Leo Laakso FIN SKJ 1948 4 April 2002
Verner Laaksonen FIN ATH 1928 10 November 1985
Klaus Lahti FIN SHO 1948—1952 19 December 2003
Olli Laiho FIN GYM 1964—1968 31 May 2010
Armas Laitinen FIN WRE 1912 23 December 1969
Yrjö Lampila FIN DIV 1928 18 October 1963
Albert Lamppu FIN ATH 1928 25 July 1976
Olavi Lastikka FIN ART 1948 11 February 1982
Henrik Lavonius FIN EQU 1952 31 January 1996
Feofan Lebedev RUS SHO 1912 1 November 1966
Lauri Lehtinen FIN ATH 1932—1936 4 December 1973
Olli Lehtinen FIN BOX 1948 28 September 1992
Eero Lehtonen FIN ATH 1920—1924 9 November 1959
Kyösti Lehtonen FIN WRE 1956—1964 15 November 1987
Margit Leskinen FIN SWI 1948 7 April 2002
Viljo Leskinen FIN SHO 1936 16 November 1945
Martti Liimo FIN BAS 1964 1 December 1995
Jorma Limmonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 27 November 2012
Ragnar Lindbäck FIN FTB 1936 29 May 1974
Carolus Lindberg FIN Coach/FTB 1912 10 May 1955
Knut Lindberg FIN WRE 1912 23 June 1930
Yrjö Lindegren FIN ART 1948 12 November 1952
Arvo Lindén FIN WRE 1908 18 March 1941
Vilhelm Lindgrén FIN SWI 1912 26 July 1960
Emil Lindh FIN SAI 1912 3 September 1937
Tor-Kristian Lindh FIN SAI 1956 16 November 1969
Atte Lindqvist FIN DIV 1924 26 June 1972
Reino Lindroos FIN HOK 1952 6 February 1976
John Lindroth FIN GYM 1908 24 July 1960
Edvard Linna FIN GYM 1908 30 December 1974
Olavi Linnonmaa FIN CTR 1952 25 May 1995
Pentti Linnosvuo FIN SHO 1952—1968 13 July 2010
Martti Liuttula FIN SHO 1924 17 November 1979
Gösta Löfgren FIN FTB 1912 21 February 1932
Axel Fredrik Londen FIN SHO 1912 8 September 1928
Edvin Lönnberg FIN ROW 1912 5 January 1934
Toivo Loukola FIN ATH 1928 10 January 1984
Karl Lund FIN GYM 1912 11 December 1942
Knut Lund FIN FTB 1912 14 January 1974
Fridolf Lundsten FIN WRE 1912—1924 5 January 1947
Risto Luukkonen FIN BOX 1952 12 August 1967
Tuukka Mäkelä FIN SHO 1968 2 August 2005
Tauno Mäki FIN SHO 1952 7 October 1983
Ole Mannonen FIN MOP 1952—1956 17 March 2019
Armas-Eino Martola FIN 5 February 1986
Sven Mattsson FIN WRE 1920 16 January 1967
Taimi Mattsson FIN FEN 1952 5 May 1993
Pekka Mellavuo FIN WRE 1948 27 January 1992
Aarre Merikanto FIN ART 1948 29 September 1958
Hannes Miettinen FIN ATH 1920 2 January 1968
Ossi Mildh FIN ATH 1952—1956 16 September 2015
Marjatta Moulin FIN FEN 1960 6 November 2018
Mihkel Müller EST WRE 1920 19 December 1970
Matti Murto FIN ICH 1972—1976 19 August 2013
Risto Mustonen FIN WRE 1912 3 March 1941
Pertti Mutru FIN BAS 1952 30 October 1964
Eero Naapuri FIN MSP 1948 14 December 1987
Arje Nadbornik FIN WRE 1968 5 July 2008
Arvo Närvänen FIN FTB 1936 4 April 1982
Nils Nicklén FIN ATH 1948 9 May 1995
Ilmari Niemeläinen FIN ART/DIV/SWI 1936—1948 28 May 1951
Eeti Nieminen FIN CCS/NCO 1952—1956 13 April 2016
Martti Nieminen FIN WRE 1920 29 March 1941
Tuure Nieminen FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 17 October 1968
Vilho Niittymaa FIN ATH 1924 29 June 1979
Marcus Nikkanen FIN FSK 1928—1936 28 March 1985
Elmer Niklander FIN ATH 1908—1924 12 November 1942
Arto Nilsson FIN BOX 1968 11 July 2019
Algoth Niska FIN FTB 1912 28 May 1954
Frans Nordberg FIN CMA 1936 11 November 1984
Georg Nordblad FIN SHO 1924 15 August 1970
Aatto Nuora FIN SHO 1936 18 July 1990
Paavo Nurmi FIN ATH 1920—1928 2 October 1973
Raine Nuutinen FIN BAS 1952 5 August 2012
Bruno Nyberg FIN IWF 1952—1960 31 December 1966
Johan Nyholm FIN ROW 1912 8 April 1935
Emil Nylund FIN ROW 1912 30 January 1926
Ossian Nylund FIN ATH 1920 19 December 1939
Albert Nyman FIN DIV 1912 9 March 1924
Gustaf Nyman FIN SHO 1908—1912 14 May 1952
René Nyman FIN SAI 1936—1960 19 May 1997
Veikko Nyqvist FIN ATH 1948—1952 10 August 1968
Hjalmar Nyström FIN WRE 1924—1936 6 December 1960
Olavi Ojanperä FIN CAN 1952—1960 8 May 2016
Heikki Olamo FIN WSK 1972 13 February 2005
Olavi Ouvinen FIN BOX 1948 6 February 1990
Toivo Ovaska FIN SSK 1928 3 January 1966
Juho Kusti Paasikivi 14 December 1956
Pentti Paatsalo FIN SWI 1952 28 May 1996
Yngve Pacius FIN SAI 1936 28 August 1962
Kalevi Pakarinen FIN FEN 1960 19 May 1999
Eric Palmgren FIN SAI 1948 31 May 2015
Iivari Partanen FIN GYM 1908 8 April 1947
Aarne Pelkonen FIN GYM 1912 6 November 1959
Urho Peltonen FIN ATH 1912—1924 4 May 1950
Martti Peltoniemi FIN WRE 1960 2 August 1975
Armas Pesonen FIN ATH 1908 20 May 1947
Lauri Pihkala FIN ATH 1908—1912 20 May 1981
Kustaa Pihlajamäki FIN WRE 1924—1936 10 February 1944
Jukka Piironen FIN ATH 1952 5 March 1976
Toivo Pohjala FIN WRE 1924 23 August 1969
Arvi Pohjanpää FIN GYM 1908 21 December 1959
Hannu Posti FIN ATH/BIA 1952—1964 13 June 2012
Tapio Pöyhönen FIN BAS 1952 27 August 2011
Tapio Pylkkönen FIN FTB 1952 22 August 2005
Armas Pyy FIN FTB 1936 29 July 1996
Eino Railio FIN GYM 1908 3 February 1970
Väinö Rainio FIN ATH 1924—1928 28 July 1979
Heikki Raitio FIN FEN 1948—1952 12 February 1997
Jukka Rangell FIN /IOC/SOK 1938—1982 12 March 1982
Tapio Rautavaara FIN ATH 1948 25 September 1979
Albert Ravila FIN SHO 1948 28 June 1980
Karl Reilin FIN SHO 1908—1912 18 January 1962
Ilmari Reinikka FIN ATH 1932 31 July 1978
Esko Rekomaa FIN ICH 1952 14 February 1985
Tauno Rinkinen FIN BOX 1948 3 February 1993
Vilho Rinne FIN ATH 1928 25 June 1980
Tauno Rissanen FIN EQU 1948 26 June 1975
Ville Ritola FIN ATH 1924—1928 24 April 1982
Edil Rosenqvist FIN WRE 1920—1928 14 September 1973
Olavi Rove FIN GYM 1948—1952 22 May 1966
Jussi Ruoho FIN ATH 1920 24 November 1975
Magnus Rydman FIN FEI 1939—1946 3 June 1970
Sakari Saarikivi FIN ART/Referee 1948 15 September 1985
Veli Saarinen FIN CCS 1928—1932 12 October 1969
Eino Saastamoinen FIN GYM 1912 4 December 1946
Einar Sahlstein FIN GYM 1908 6 March 1936
Jussi Salila FIN WRE 1912—1924 12 August 1932
Matti Salmenkylä FIN 1996 9 February 2006
Eero Salminen FIN ATH 1960 6 June 1997
Esko Salminen FIN HOK 1952 16 April 1998
Paavo Salminen FIN FTB 1936 27 April 1989
Ritva Salonen FIN GYM 1960 28 March 1996
Torsten Sandelin FIN GYM/SAI 1908—1912 8 May 1950
Toivo Sariola FIN ATH 1936 3 April 1985
Unio Sarlin FIN SHO 1924 19 March 1981
Erkki Savolainen FIN BOX 1936 26 December 1993
Heinrich Schaarschmidt FIN SAI 1960 16 January 2019
Boris Schildt FIN TEN 1924 25 January 1970
Adolf Schnitt FIN SHO 1912 4 December 1924
Esse Schybergson FIN TEN 1924 17 March 1966
Lasse Schybergson FIN FTB 1912 12 December 1976
Esa Seeste FIN GYM 1936 2 October 1997
Väinö Siikaniemi FIN ATH 1912 24 August 1932
Hilding Silander FIN SAI 1936 20 October 1972
Johan Silén FIN SAI 1912 3 October 1949
Elis Sipilä FIN GYM 1908 13 December 1958
Paul Sjöberg FIN SAI 1952 16 March 1978
Nils Sjöblom FIN FEN 1948—1952 11 May 1993
Väinö Skarp FIN SHO 1948 18 June 1981
Julius Skutnabb FIN SSK 1924—1928 26 February 1965
Viktor Smeds FIN BOX/GYM/Referee/UWW 1908—1952 22 February 1957
Eino Soinio FIN FTB 1912 7 December 1973
Kaarlo Soinio FIN FTB/GYM 1908—1912 24 October 1960
Hannes Sonck FIN ATH 1948 18 May 1952
Yrjö Sotiola FIN FTB 1936 1 June 1992
Erik Stadigh FIN SAI 1952 13 January 2003
Ragnar Stenbäck FIN SAI 1936 15 June 1963
Ragnar Stenberg FIN ATH 1908 6 December 1954
Albin Stenroos FIN ATH 1912—1924 30 April 1971
Bebbe Storskrubb FIN ATH 1948 21 April 1996
Paul Stråhlman FIN ROW 1952 25 June 1990
Börje Strand FIN ATH 1960 30 April 1977
Otto Suhonen FIN GYM 1924 19 August 1954
Oscar Sumelius FIN SAI 1936 7 August 1959
Einar Sundström FIN WLT 1948 13 May 2002
Leo Suni FIN DIV 1912 31 May 1942
Klaus Suomela FIN ART/GYM 1912—1924 4 April 1962
Sten Suvio FIN BOX 1936 19 October 1988
Timo Suviranta FIN BAS 1952 21 January 1994
Fredrik Svanström FIN ATH 1908 17 April 1959
Bertil Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 20 April 1963
Gunnar Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 27 August 1931
Peter Tallberg FIN IOC/SAI/WS 1960—2015 16 May 2015
Urho Tallgren FIN ATH 1920 31 December 1959
Antti Tamminen FIN GYM 1912 12 July 1971
Juuse Tamminen FIN ART 1948 7 June 1962
Taavi Tamminen FIN WRE 1920 19 January 1967
Lauri Tanner FIN FTB/GYM 1912 11 July 1950
Leo Telivuo FIN SWI 1952 8 February 1970
Einari Teräsvirta FIN GYM 1932—1948 23 November 1995
Clas Thunberg FIN SSK 1924—1928 28 April 1973
Väinö Tiiri FIN GYM 1908—1912 30 July 1966
Juha Tikka FIN SWI 1952 13 December 2001
Robert Tikkanen FIN SHO 1920—1924 1 June 1947
Paul Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 31 August 1968
Theodor Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 24 April 1951
Aleksanteri Toivola FIN WRE 1924—1928 27 August 1987
Armas Toivonen FIN ATH 1932 12 September 1973
Hannes Torpo FIN ATH 1924 10 September 1980
Eino Tukiainen FIN GYM 1936 2 February 1975
Kalervo Tuukkanen FIN ART 1948 12 July 1979
Oiva Tylli FIN SHO 1952 16 June 1975
Aale Tynni FIN ART 1948 21 October 1997
Valo Urho FIN SAI 1948 5 December 2001
Paul Vainio FIN PSP 1952 27 August 1997
Yrjö Valkama FIN DIV/SOK 1920—1961 3 March 1975
Mauno Valkeinen FIN SWI 1952 25 February 2015
Antero Vanhanen FIN WRE 1960 30 December 1986
Raimo Vartia FIN BAS 1964 18 December 2018
Veikko Vartiainen FIN EQU/EVE 1948—1952 11 January 1981
Helge Vasenius FIN DIV 1952—1956 27 January 2008
Vilho Vauhkonen FIN SHO 1912—1920 1 February 1957
Eino Virtanen FIN WRE 1936 3 December 1980
Oiva Virtanen FIN BAS 1952 26 September 1992
Werner Walldén FIN EVE 1936 6 March 1989
Asser Wallenius FIN SSK 1924 25 February 1971
Verner Weckman FIN WRE 1906—1908 22 February 1968
Kurt Weckström FIN FTB 1936 7 January 1983
Edward Wegelius FIN FAI 1969—1970 6 May 1993
Edvard Westerlund FIN WRE 1924—1936 7 December 1982
Emil Westerlund FIN WRE 1912—1920 18 February 1964
Ernst Westerlund FIN SAI 1948—1952 13 October 1961
Kalle Westerlund FIN WRE 1924 11 February 1972
Georg Westling FIN SAI 1912 14 November 1930
Oskar Wetzell FIN DIV 1908—1912 28 November 1928
Bror Wiberg FIN FTB 1912 18 June 1935
Rolf Wiik FIN FEN 1952—1960 9 August 2007
Unto Wiitala FIN ICH/Referee 1952—1972 16 January 2019
Volmar Wikström FIN WRE 1912—1924 10 June 1957
Erkka Wilén FIN ATH 1920—1928 23 July 1982
Reinhold, Baron von Willebrand FIN IOC/SOK 1907—1919 6 January 1935
Yrjö Kilpinen FIN ART/Referee 1936 2 March 1959
Bruno Zilliacus FIN ATH 1908 3 April 1926

Affiliations

Amer Sports, Helsinki (FIN)
Brändö Seglare, Helsinki (FIN)
Drumsö Kanotister, Helsinki (FIN)
Flyktskytteklubben, Helsinki (FIN)
HAK, Helsinki (FIN)
Härveli, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Badminton Club, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Gymnastikklubb, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Lawn-Tennis Klubb, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Segelklubb, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Segelsällskap, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Simsällskap, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors SK, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Skridskoklubb, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Atleettiklubi, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Jyry, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Kaupungin Lumilautailijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Kullervo, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Luistelijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Luistinkiitäjät, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Naisurheilijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin NMKY, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5-ottelijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Nyrkkeilijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Ponnistus, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Ratsastajat, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Reipas, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Soutuklubi, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Taekwondo-seura, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Taitoluiseteluklubi, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Tarmo, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Työväen Pyörä-Veikot, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Työväen Uimarit, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Uimaseura, Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Unitas, Helsinki (FIN)
HFM, Helsinki (FIN)
HIFK, Helsinki (FIN)
HJK, Helsinki (FIN)
HKV, Helsinki (FIN)
HNS, Helsinki (FIN)
HPM, Helsinki (FIN)
HPS, Helsinki (FIN)
HT, Helsinki (FIN)
HTL, Helsinki (FIN)
HU, Helsinki (FIN)
Huopalahden Hurjat, Helsinki (FIN)
HVV, Helsinki (FIN)
Idrottsklubben 32, Helsinki (FIN)
IHK, Helsinki (FIN)
Jokerit, Helsinki (FIN)
Karhu-Kissat, Helsinki (FIN)
Karhun Pojat, Helsinki (FIN)
Kiffen, Helsinki (FIN)
Lauttasaaren Pyrintö, Helsinki (FIN)
Marjaniemen Purjehtijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Marjaniemen Uimarit, Helsinki (FIN)
Merenkävijät, Helsinki (FIN)
Merimelojat, Helsinki (FIN)
Myllypuron Taitoluisteluklubi, Helsinki (FIN)
NJK, Helsinki (FIN)
Östersundom IF, Helsinki (FIN)
Oulunkylä CC, Helsinki (FIN)
Oulunkylän Tähti, Helsinki (FIN)
Pantterit, Helsinki (FIN)
Poliisien Ampumaseura, Helsinki (FIN)
Simmis United, Helsinki (FIN)
Suomalainen Pursiseura, Helsinki (FIN)
Suomen Kenttäratsastusseura, Helsinki (FIN)
Suomen Metsästysyhdistys, Helsinki (FIN)
Tapanilan Erä, Helsinki (FIN)
Torpan Pojat, Helsinki (FIN)
Työväen Mailapojat, Helsinki (FIN)
Upseerien Ampumayhdistys, Helsinki (FIN)
Urheiluseura Makkabi, Helsinki (FIN)
Vetehiset, Helsinki (FIN)
Viipurin Nyrkkeilijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Viipurin Urheilijat, Helsinki (FIN)
Voimistelu- ja urheiluseura Elise, Helsinki (FIN)
Wärtsilän Soutajat, Helsinki (FIN)
Ylioppilasvoimistelijat, Helsinki (FIN)