Uusimaa, Finland

Place names (39)

?, Uusimaa (FIN)
Degerby, Inkoo (FIN)
Espoo (FIN)
Hanko (FIN)
Helsingin maalaiskunta (FIN)
Helsingin pitäjä, Vantaa (FIN)
Helsinki (FIN)
Huhmari, Vihti (FIN)
Hyvinkää (FIN)
Inkoo (FIN)
Järvenpää (FIN)
Kantarnäs, Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Karjaa, Raasepori (FIN)
Karkkila (FIN)
Kauniainen (FIN)
Keihäsniemi (FIN)
Kerava (FIN)
Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Kontula, Helsinki (FIN)
Leppävaara, Espoo (FIN)
Lohja (FIN)
Mäntsälä (FIN)
Mustio, Raasepori (FIN)
Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Nurmijärvi (FIN)
Outokumpu, Espoo (FIN)
Pinjainen, Raasepori (FIN)
Pohja, Raasepori (FIN)
Pornainen (FIN)
Pusula, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Raseborg (FIN)
Snappertuna, Raasepori (FIN)
Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Tenhola, Raasepori (FIN)
Tikkurila, Vantaa (FIN)
Tuusula (FIN)
Tvärminne, Hanko (FIN)
Vantaa (FIN)
Vihti (FIN)

People born here (643)

Jyri Aalto FIN BDM 2000 11 July 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Mika Aarnikka FIN SAI 1992—1996 6 October 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Åberg FIN BDY 1952 30 January 1920 Helsinki (FIN)
Konrad Åberg FIN WRE 1912 18 January 1890 Helsinki (FIN)
Bruno Ahlberg FIN BOX 1932—1936 23 April 1911 Espoo (FIN)
Arthur Ahnger FIN SAI 1912 28 February 1886 Raseborg (FIN)
Paavo Aho FIN ATH 1912 22 December 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Seppo Aho FIN MOP 1968 7 March 1944 Pornainen (FIN)
Markku Airio FIN JUD 1976 25 April 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Anne Åkerblom FIN JUD 1992 15 October 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Harry Åkerfelt FIN CAN 1948 4 May 1915 Tvärminne, Hanko (FIN)
Rainer Åkerfelt FIN CAN 1960 2 December 1934 Snappertuna, Raasepori (FIN)
Rolf Åkerfelt FIN CAN 1960 13 July 1941 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Simo Akrenius FIN JUD 1972 22 July 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Pertti Ålander FIN ATH 1960 12 December 1936 Helsinki (FIN)
Ferdinand Alfthan FIN SAI 1912 11 February 1892 Helsinki (FIN)
Karl-Gustav von Alfthan FIN CAN 1968 18 February 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Curt Andersson SWE SHO 1972—1976 13 June 1937 Raseborg (FIN)
Curt Andstén FIN SAI 1912 12 September 1881 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Andstén FIN SAI 1912 7 December 1884 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Aro FIN DIV 1908—1912 9 February 1887 Helsinki (FIN)
Jaakko Asikainen FIN SHO 1972 26 January 1941 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Erik Åström FIN ATH 1924—1928 23 February 1902 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Auersalmi FIN PSP 1952 18 March 1924 Helsinki (FIN)
Miika Aulio FIN ARC 2000 19 November 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Ture Axelsson FIN CAN/CMA 1948 3 July 1921 Helsinki (FIN)
Edvard Bacher FIN SHO 1912 16 October 1875 Helsinki (FIN)
Rolf Back FIN ATH 1952 13 May 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Backman FIN CYC 1948—1952 3 December 1920 Mustio, Raasepori (FIN)
Niklas Bäckström FIN ICH 2006—2010 13 February 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Issi Baran FIN ATH 1952 4 November 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Dmitry Barkov RUS SHO 1912 28 October 1880 Helsinki (FIN)
Gunnar Bärlund FIN BOX 1932 14 April 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalle Bask FIN SAI 2012 19 October 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Felix Beldsinsky EST ATH 1928 27 March 1905 Helsinki (FIN)
Engelbert Bertel-Nordström SWE ART 1936 19 April 1884 Helsinki (FIN)
Nils Björklöf FIN CAN/CMA 1948 12 April 1921 Inkoo (FIN)
Rolf Björklund FIN CAN 1960 8 May 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Janne Blomqvist FIN SWI 1992—1996 6 May 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
Ossi Blomqvist FIN Referee/SSK 1928—1948 12 May 1908 Helsinki (FIN)
Timo Blomqvist FIN ICH 1988—1992 23 January 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Torbjörn Blomqvist FIN CAN 1960 14 February 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Ivar Böhling FIN WRE 1912 10 September 1889 Inkoo (FIN)
Bruno Brodd USA ATH 1912 2 July 1886 Helsinki (FIN)
Bertel Broman FIN SAI 1928 21 August 1889 Helsinki (FIN)
Susan Broman FIN FSK 1980 28 July 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Broman FIN SHO 1960 29 December 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Mikko Brummer FIN SAI 1976 23 July 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Castrén FIN SAI 1952 2 September 1923 Helsinki (FIN)
Camilla Cedercreutz FIN SAI 2016 31 January 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Jean Cronstedt SWE GYM 1960 6 October 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaj Czarnecki FIN FEN 1960 10 September 1936 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Dahllund FIN FTB 1980 20 March 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Lasse Dahlman FIN SAI 1960 9 April 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Hans Dittmar FIN SAI 1924—1952 14 November 1902 Helsinki (FIN)
Hirsch Drisin FIN ATH 1924 20 September 1902 Helsinki (FIN)
Adolf Ehrnrooth FIN EVE 1948 9 February 1905 Helsinki (FIN)
Nina Ehrnrooth FIN ASK 1988 9 April 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Freddy Ehrström FIN SAI 1960 29 August 1925 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaarlo Einiö FIN HOK 1952 4 December 1921 Helsinki (FIN)
Fredrik Eklöf FIN SAI 1960 23 March 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Verner Eklöf FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 8 March 1897 Helsinki (FIN)
Marika Eklund-Lindholm FIN ATH 1972—1976 14 April 1948 Hanko (FIN)
Åke Ekman FIN SSK 1936 14 November 1912 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN ATH 1924 10 November 1898 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Ulf Ekstam FIN ASK 1964—1968 30 April 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Rudolf Ekström FIN WLT 1920 14 April 1895 Helsinki (FIN)
Unto Elo FIN CAN 1976—1980 29 November 1944 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Elomaa FIN SAI 2008 9 July 1986 Helsinki (FIN)
Jonas Enlund FIN ICH 2018 3 November 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Jenny Eriksson FIN EDR 1988 23 July 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Ernst Estlander FIN SAI 1912 18 September 1870 Helsinki (FIN)
Gustaf Estlander FIN SAI 1912 18 September 1876 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Fabritius FIN SHO 1912 23 December 1874 Helsinki (FIN)
Karl Fazer FIN SHO 1912 16 August 1866 Helsinki (FIN)
Peter Fazer FIN SAI 1964 23 October 1934 Helsinki (FIN)
Sigrid Fick SWE TEN 1912—1924 28 March 1887 Helsinki (FIN)
Valtteri Filppula FIN ICH 2010 20 March 1984 Vantaa (FIN)
Teijo Finneman FIN BAS 1964 9 September 1944 Helsinki (FIN)
Oskar Forsman FIN ROW 1912 13 August 1878 Espoo (FIN)
Eino Forsström FIN GYM 1908—1912 10 April 1889 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Frank FIN CYC 1924 12 November 1899 Tuusula (FIN)
Erik von Frenckell FIN /IOC 1948—1977 18 November 1887 Helsinki (FIN)
Bruno Frietsch FIN SHO 1936 2 December 1896 Hanko (FIN)
Lasse Friman FIN BOX 1976 3 November 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Ebba From FIN ATH 1936 23 October 1915 Helsinki (FIN)
Johan Gallén FIN WRE 1920 28 April 1888 Lohja (FIN)
Peik Gästrin FIN SAI 1960 6 July 1934 Helsinki (FIN)
Carl-Oscar Girsén FIN SAI 1912 16 February 1889 Helsinki (FIN)
Marco Giungi ITA ATH 2004 30 October 1974 Espoo (FIN)
Ragnar Graeffe FIN ATH 1952 16 September 1929 Hanko (FIN)
Arne Grahn FIN TEN 1924 22 January 1902 Helsinki (FIN)
Runar Granholm FIN TEN 1924 25 July 1889 Helsinki (FIN)
Stig-Olof Grenner FIN SWI 1960 6 May 1939 Helsinki (FIN)
Richard Grönblom FIN SAI 1976—1996 17 July 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Peter Grönholm FIN FEN 1980 14 September 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Sari Grönholm FIN SNB 2002 4 June 1980 Pusula, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Ernst Grönlund FIN FTB 1936 18 December 1902 Helsinki (FIN)
Börje Grönroos FIN BOX 1952 13 January 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Gustafsson FIN FTB 1936 31 December 1912 Helsinki (FIN)
Anneli Haaranen FIN SWI 1952 18 December 1934 Helsinki (FIN)
Aleks Haatanen FIN ICH 2016 16 November 2000 Vantaa (FIN)
Kari Haavisto FIN SWI 1960 26 April 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Axel Matias Haglund FIN ROW 1912 16 December 1884 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Hagman FIN ICH 1976 21 September 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Mia Hagman FIN SWI 1996 18 August 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Niklas Hagman FIN ICH 2002—2010 5 December 1979 Espoo (FIN)
Juho Halme FIN ATH 1908—1912 24 May 1888 Helsinki (FIN)
Viljo Halme FIN FTB 1936 24 January 1907 Helsinki (FIN)
Mika Hämäläinen FIN CTR 1988—1992 15 March 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Hamberg FIN SSK 1956 26 April 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Lennart Hannelius FIN SHO 1924 8 November 1893 Hanko (FIN)
Harri Hänninen FIN ATH 1992—1996 18 October 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Yvonne Hannus FIN ATH 1980 9 June 1954 Raseborg (FIN)
Marjatta Hara FIN SWI 1968 7 June 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Veli-Pekka Harjola FIN CAN 1984 10 January 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Harjula FIN BAS 1964 20 June 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuomas Harjula FIN BIA 2016 8 June 1998 Tuusula (FIN)
Arto Härkönen FIN ATH 1984 31 January 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Tommi Hartonen FIN ATH 2000 12 May 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Pekka Hartvall FIN SAI 1912 18 February 1875 Helsinki (FIN)
Tommi Häti FIN CUR 2002 11 April 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Harri Hedgren FIN CYC 1984 17 April 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Heinänen FIN BAS 1952 13 March 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Kristian Heinilä FIN SAI 2000 24 February 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Sulo Heino FIN ATH 1936 14 December 1908 Tuusula (FIN)
Olavi Heinonen FIN DIV 1952 20 September 1921 Helsinki (FIN)
Pekka Heinonen FIN DIV 1960 19 June 1940 Helsinki (FIN)
Evert Heinström FIN ATH 1948 27 September 1912 Karjaa, Raasepori (FIN)
Miro Heiskanen FIN ICH 2018 18 July 1999 Espoo (FIN)
Anne Helin FIN ICH 2010 28 January 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Ilmari Helle FIN ATH 1928 16 January 1900 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Barbara Helsingius FIN FEN 1960 27 September 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
John Henriksson FIN SWI 1908 30 May 1883 Helsinki (FIN)
Minna Hesso FIN SNB 1998—2002 15 March 1976 Vantaa (FIN)
Heikki Hietanen FIN SWI 1936 30 August 1914 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Hietanen FIN CAN/CMA 1952—1956 12 July 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Hiidensalo FIN BIA 2018 2 February 1991 Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Reino Hiltunen FIN ATH 1952 16 November 1924 Helsinki (FIN)
Aatos Hirvisalo FIN SAI 1948 17 December 1915 Helsinki (FIN)
Raimo Hirvonen FIN WRE 1972 17 January 1950 Helsinki (FIN)
Pekka Hjelt FIN WRE 1976 22 September 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Gunnar Höckert FIN ATH 1936 12 February 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Satu Hoikkala FIN ICH 2002—2006 14 January 1980 Vantaa (FIN)
Krister Holmberg FIN SHO 1996 17 May 1972 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Gustaf Holmström FIN FTB 1912 27 November 1888 Helsinki (FIN)
Jalmari Holopainen FIN FTB 1912 29 June 1892 Helsinki (FIN)
Carl-Olaf Homén FIN SOK 1984—1988 24 March 1936 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Honkajuuri FIN IOC 1967—1982 26 November 1914 Helsinki (FIN)
Waltteri Hopponen FIN ICH 2012 4 February 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Konni Huber FIN SHO 1924—1952 4 November 1892 Helsinki (FIN)
Robert Huber FIN SHO 1912—1924 30 March 1878 Helsinki (FIN)
Toni Huikuri FIN ATH 2000 17 September 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Hulldén FIN SAI 1912 26 December 1885 Helsinki (FIN)
Markus Hurme FIN SNB 1998 1 February 1978 Vantaa (FIN)
Veikko Huuskonen FIN BOX 1936 8 February 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Isoaho FIN FTB 1980 2 March 1960 Kerava (FIN)
Oula Jääskeläinen FIN FSK 1992 8 March 1969 Espoo (FIN)
Sigfrid Jacobsson SWE ATH 1912 4 June 1883 Helsinki (FIN)
Joel Jahn FIN SAI 1956 10 January 1934 Helsinki (FIN)
Kai Jahnsson FIN SHO 2008—2012 25 January 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Evert Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 16 February 1886 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 11 May 1880 Helsinki (FIN)
Walter Jakobsson FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1936 6 February 1882 Helsinki (FIN)
Edvard Jansson FIN GYM 1912 10 September 1888 Lohja (FIN)
Gösta Jansson FIN ATH 1924 8 January 1903 Tikkurila, Vantaa (FIN)
Ragnar Jansson FIN SAI 1948—1952 1 October 1908 Helsinki (FIN)
Pontus Jäntti FIN BDM 1992—1996 20 December 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Järn FIN ICH 1972 23 September 1941 Karkkila (FIN)
Satu Järvelä FIN SNB 1998 4 October 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Iiro Järvi FIN ICH 1988 23 March 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Jyrki Järvi FIN SAI 2000 7 February 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalle Järvilehto FIN SNB 2012—2018 21 July 1995 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Ritva Järvinen FIN SWI 1952 2 August 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Timo Järvinen FIN SSK 1988—1992 18 November 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Thomas Johanson FIN SAI 1996—2004 3 June 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Birger Johansson FIN CAN 1936 20 September 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Bror Johansson FIN SAI 1952 15 October 1921 Helsinki (FIN)
Kai Johansson FIN SWI 1992 30 December 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Johansson FIN ATH 1920—1924 21 October 1895 Helsinki (FIN)
Hugo Jonsson FIN SWI 1908 25 February 1884 Helsinki (FIN)
Pia Julin FIN SHO 2000 26 December 1969 Kauniainen (FIN)
Bertel Juslén FIN SAI 1912 13 August 1880 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Sigurd Juslén FIN SAI 1912 25 November 1885 Helsinki (FIN)
Carita Jussila FIN ARC 1980 20 August 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Pekka Juutilainen FIN ATH 1964 3 December 1940 Helsinki (FIN)
Kari Kaaja FIN MOP 1964 6 April 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaapo Kähkönen FIN ICH 2012 16 August 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Roope Kakko FIN GOL 2016 13 February 1982 Espoo (FIN)
Risto Kala FIN BAS 1964 24 July 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Kalima FIN ATH 1936 29 September 1916 Helsinki (FIN)
Maggie Kalka FIN FEN 1952 20 October 1912 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Kallberg FIN ATH 1912 27 July 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Kalpala FIN ASK 1952 5 August 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Katri Kalpala FIN RGY 1996 29 September 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Arvo Kangas FIN WRE 1912 13 June 1886 Vihti (FIN)
Juuso Kannel FIN ICH 2012 12 May 1996 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Sami Kapanen FIN ICH 1994—2002 14 June 1973 Vantaa (FIN)
Minna Karhu FIN FRS 1992—2002 2 November 1971 Vantaa (FIN)
Esko Karhunen FIN BAS 1952 4 January 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuomo Karila FIN WRE 1992—1996 7 April 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Frans Karjagin FIN FTB 1936 11 June 1909 Helsinki (FIN)
Raimo Karlsson FIN WRE 1972 18 February 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Börje Karvonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 14 September 1938 Helsinki (FIN)
Mira Kasslin FIN CTR 1996—2000 26 January 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Onni Kasslin FIN CTR 1948—1952 27 February 1927 Vantaa (FIN)
Antti Kasvio FIN SWI 1992—1996 20 December 1973 Espoo (FIN)
Matti Kasvio FIN SWI 1964 20 February 1944 Helsinki (FIN)
Berndt Katter FIN MOP 1956—1960 15 October 1932 Espoo (FIN)
Juha Kaunismäki NOR ICH 2010 6 May 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Antti Kauppinen FIN ICH 2012 2 April 1996 Espoo (FIN)
Kauko Kauppinen FIN BAS 1964 12 January 1940 Vihti (FIN)
Oona Kauste FIN CUR 2018 4 January 1988 Espoo (FIN)
Karri Käyhkö FIN SWI 1956—1960 16 December 1937 Espoo (FIN)
Niina Kelo FIN ATH 2008 26 March 1980 Järvenpää (FIN)
Johan Kemp FIN ATH/GYM 1908 1 July 1881 Helsinki (FIN)
Antti Kempas FIN ATH 2008—2012 3 October 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Markus Ketterer FIN ICH 1992 23 August 1967 Espoo (FIN)
Elina Kettunen FIN FSK 2002 10 April 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalle Kiiskinen FIN CUR 2006 6 September 1975 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Eino Kilpi FIN FTB 1936 23 October 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Tami Kiuru FIN SKJ 2006 13 September 1976 Vantaa (FIN)
Lauri Kivari FIN FRS 2012—2014 23 March 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Birger Kivelä FIN DIV 1952 20 December 1920 Helsinki (FIN)
Laura Kivelä FIN DIV 1972 4 May 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Jalmari Kivenheimo FIN GYM 1912 25 September 1889 Tuusula (FIN)
Joel Kiviranta FIN ICH 2012 23 March 1996 Vantaa (FIN)
Tommi Kivistö FIN ICH 2018 7 June 1991 Vantaa (FIN)
Anu Koivisto FIN SWI 1996—2000 9 May 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannes Koivunen FIN BOX 1936 24 August 1911 Helsinki (FIN)
Petri Kokko FIN FSK 1992—1994 21 February 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Valentin Kononen FIN ATH 1992—2000 7 March 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Adolf Konto FIN SAI 1948—1952 30 March 1911 Helsinki (FIN)
Pentti Kontula FIN BOX 1952 4 September 1930 Lohja (FIN)
Yrjö Korholin-Koski FIN ATH 1928—1932 3 May 1900 Helsinki (FIN)
Janne Korpi FIN SNB 2006—2018 5 February 1986 Huhmari, Vihti (FIN)
Teodor Koskenniemi FIN ATH 1920 5 November 1887 Vihti (FIN)
Antti Koskinen FIN SHO 1964 21 April 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Koskinen FIN CTR/CYC 1948 5 October 1925 Helsinki (FIN)
Kirsimarja Koskinen FIN TKW 2000 11 April 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Mikko Koskinen FIN ICH 2018 18 July 1988 Vantaa (FIN)
Johan von Koskull FIN SAI 1984—1988 25 September 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Peter von Koskull FIN SAI 1984—1988 19 January 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Kostiainen FIN SAI 1992 7 March 1967 Tuusula (FIN)
Gustaf Alfons Koutonen FIN ATH 1936 17 August 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Ernst Krogius FIN /IOC/SAI/SOK 1912—1955 6 June 1865 Helsinki (FIN)
Sebu Kuhlberg FIN SNB 1998 24 January 1974 Helsinki (FIN)
Markku Kuismin FIN SAI 1992 26 April 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Ville Kurki FIN SAI 1996 24 March 1968 Kerava (FIN)
Jari Kurri FIN ICH/IOC 1980—2006 18 May 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Juhani Kyöstilä FIN BAS 1952 4 July 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Kyöstilä FIN DIV 1920—1924 6 January 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Kyra Kyrklund FIN EDR 1980—2008 30 November 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Pentti Laaksonen FIN BAS 1952 13 January 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Peter Lahdenpera USA BIA/CCS 1960—1964 29 December 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Helena Laine FIN ATH 1984 30 March 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Reijo Laine FIN SAI 1976 28 January 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas Laitinen FIN WRE 1912 20 November 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Kari Laitinen FIN ICH 1988 9 April 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Jani Lajunen FIN ICH 2018 16 June 1990 Espoo (FIN)
Yrjö Lampila FIN DIV 1928 23 April 1901 Helsinki (FIN)
Pirkko Länsivuori FIN ATH 1952 1 June 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Lappalainen FIN WRE 2000 3 February 1973 Vantaa (FIN)
Olavi Larkas FIN FEN/MOP 1948 30 September 1913 Helsinki (FIN)
Torbjörn Lassenius FIN ATH 1956 4 August 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Lassila FIN FRS 1998 12 October 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Joona Laukka FIN CYC 1996 30 June 1972 Vantaa (FIN)
Noora Laukkanen FIN SWI 2008—2012 3 February 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Keijo Lehdikkö FIN SSK 1948 4 June 1920 Helsinki (FIN)
Jori Lehterä FIN ICH 2014 23 December 1987 Espoo (FIN)
Tero Lehterä FIN ICH 1994 21 April 1972 Espoo (FIN)
Martti Lehtevä FIN BOX 1952—1960 4 June 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Arja Lehtinen FIN GYM 1952 23 April 1936 Helsinki (FIN)
Jere Lehtinen FIN ICH 1994—2010 24 June 1973 Espoo (FIN)
Lauri Lehtinen FIN SAI 2012 25 March 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Lehtinen FIN BOX 1948 27 May 1915 Helsinki (FIN)
Petteri Lehtinen FIN SWI 1992—1996 11 December 1973 Espoo (FIN)
Silja Lehtinen FIN SAI 2008—2012 5 November 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Markus Lehto FIN ICH 1984 20 October 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Mika Lehto FIN WRE 1988 21 April 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Aatos Lehtonen FIN Coach/FTB 1936—1952 15 February 1914 Helsinki (FIN)
Eva Lehtonen FIN SWI 2008 6 June 1991 Helsinki (FIN)
Jani Lehtonen FIN ATH 1992 11 August 1968 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Jyrki Lehtonen FIN SHO 1980 16 September 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Kari Lehtonen FIN ICH 2014 16 November 1983 Helsinki (FIN)
Pertti Lehtonen FIN ICH 1984 18 October 1956 Helsinki (FIN)
Jorma Lehtosalo FIN CAN 1968—1972 23 June 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Leimuvirta FIN GYM 1956—1960 26 November 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Sami Leinonen FIN NCO 1988 30 September 1963 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Annika Lemström FIN SAI 1988 10 July 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Bettina Lemström FIN SAI 1988 29 March 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Laura Lepistö FIN FSK 2010 25 April 1988 Espoo (FIN)
Sami Lepistö FIN ICH 2010—2018 17 October 1984 Espoo (FIN)
Esa Lepola FIN SWI 1964 25 September 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Alex Levanen FIN ICH 2012 12 June 1996 Espoo (FIN)
Robert Liljequist FIN BDM 1992—1996 27 January 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Tarja Liljeström FIN DIV 1968 14 May 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Tiina Lillak FIN ATH 1980—1988 15 April 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Jorma Limmonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 29 September 1934 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Lind FIN ICH 1998—2002 2 January 1974 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Lindbäck FIN FTB 1936 13 November 1906 Helsinki (FIN)
Carolus Lindberg FIN Coach/FTB 1912 5 November 1889 Helsinki (FIN)
Knut Lindberg FIN WRE 1912 5 January 1880 Inkoo (FIN)
Kurt Lindeman FIN FEN/MOP 1952—1960 1 January 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Ernst Linder SWE EDR 1924 25 April 1868 Pohja, Raasepori (FIN)
Berndt Lindfors FIN GYM 1952—1956 21 October 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Mattias Lindfors FIN SAI 2012 12 April 1989 Helsinki (FIN)
Sakari Lindfors FIN ICH 1988—1992 27 April 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Joonas Lindgren FIN SAI 2012—2016 31 May 1986 Helsinki (FIN)
Jouko Lindgren FIN SAI 1980 15 April 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Niklas Lindgren FIN SAI 2008—2016 18 May 1988 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Lindh FIN SAI 1912 15 April 1867 Helsinki (FIN)
Tor-Kristian Lindh FIN SAI 1956 13 November 1906 Helsinki (FIN)
Raimo Lindholm FIN BAS 1952—1964 17 November 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Åke Lindman FIN FTB 1952 11 January 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Antero Lindman FIN ATH 1996 25 December 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Lindroos FIN ROW 1984—1988 14 December 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Carol Lindroos FIN ATH 1960 29 May 1930 Pohja, Raasepori (FIN)
Kari Lindroos FIN ROW 1988 22 March 1962 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Lennart Lindroos FIN SWI 1912 23 February 1886 Helsinki (FIN)
Barbro Lindström FIN ATH 1976—1980 5 February 1953 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Linko FIN GYM 1908 1 February 1885 Hanko (FIN)
Leo Linkovesi FIN SSK 1972 8 April 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Harri Linnonmaa FIN ICH 1972 30 July 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Linnonmaa FIN CTR 1952 30 May 1920 Helsinki (FIN)
Aleksi Litovaara FIN SNB 1998 22 April 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Allan Ljungqvist FIN FIB 1963—1967 14 May 1908 Hanko (FIN)
Gösta Löfgren FIN FTB 1912 30 September 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Jukka Loikas FIN WRE 1988 17 August 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Edvin Lönnberg FIN ROW 1912 13 March 1885 Helsinki (FIN)
Karl Lund FIN GYM 1912 31 July 1888 Helsinki (FIN)
Knut Lund FIN FTB 1912 17 July 1891 Tuusula (FIN)
Karoliina Lundahl FIN ATH/WLT 1996—2000 30 June 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Ulla Lundholm FIN ATH 1980—1984 20 January 1957 Helsinki (FIN)
Fridolf Lundsten FIN WRE 1912—1924 26 July 1884 Pohja, Raasepori (FIN)
Herbert Lundström FIN BDY 1952 6 May 1925 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Luoto FIN ATH 1948 2 January 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Risto Luukkonen FIN BOX 1952 13 July 1931 Tuusula (FIN)
Wille Mäkelä FIN CUR 2002—2006 2 March 1974 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Yrjö Mäkelä FIN ATH 1948 2 December 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Caj Malmberg FIN WRE 1968 24 January 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Malmgren FIN FTB 1936 12 September 1908 Karjaa, Raasepori (FIN)
Kari Markkanen FIN CAN 1972—1976 8 January 1952 Espoo (FIN)
Martti Marttelin FIN ATH 1928 18 June 1897 Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Marjo Matikainen FIN CCS 1984—1988 3 February 1965 Lohja (FIN)
Topi Mattila FIN SKJ 1968 29 March 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Taimi Mattsson FIN FEN 1952 25 June 1913 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarre Merikanto FIN ART 1948 29 June 1893 Helsinki (FIN)
Risto Meronen FIN BOX 1968 17 August 1945 Vantaa (FIN)
Hannes Miettinen FIN ATH 1920 25 September 1893 Helsinki (FIN)
Ossi Mildh FIN ATH 1952—1956 12 May 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Laura Mononen FIN CCS 2018 5 October 1984 Lohja (FIN)
Oskari Mörö FIN ATH 2010—2016 31 January 1993 Lohja (FIN)
Sari Multala FIN SAI 2000—2012 5 July 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Murto FIN ICH 1972—1976 9 February 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Esa Murtoaro FIN WRE 1988 27 June 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Mustakari FIN ATH 1968 13 March 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaija Mustonen FIN SSK 1964—1968 4 August 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Kari Myyryläinen FIN CYC 1984—1996 21 October 1963 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Arje Nadbornik FIN WRE 1968 7 October 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Nagornoff FIN SAI 1952 16 January 1925 Helsinki (FIN)
Pekka Narko FIN SAI 1976—1984 20 September 1945 Tuusula (FIN)
Pauli Nevala FIN ATH 1964—1968 30 November 1940 Pohja, Raasepori (FIN)
Nils Nicklén FIN ATH 1948 9 February 1917 Karjaa, Raasepori (FIN)
Antti Niemi FIN ICH 2014 29 August 1983 Vantaa (FIN)
Antti-Jussi Niemi FIN ICH 2006 22 September 1977 Vantaa (FIN)
Tuure Nieminen FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 19 February 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Marcus Nikkanen FIN FSK 1928—1936 26 January 1904 Helsinki (FIN)
Arto Nilsson FIN BOX 1968 19 March 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapio Nirkko FIN SAI 2008—2016 24 August 1984 Espoo (FIN)
Faye Njie GAM JUD 2016—2020 23 November 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Georg Nordblad FIN SHO 1924 24 August 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Arndt Norrgård FIN SAI 1972 21 May 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari FIN FSK 2010 8 July 1983 Helsinki (FIN)
Emma Nuutinen FIN ICH 2014—2018 7 December 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Raine Nuutinen FIN BAS 1952 8 June 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Bruno Nyberg FIN IWF 1952—1960 27 June 1907 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Nylund FIN ROW 1912 23 November 1881 Helsinki (FIN)
Ossian Nylund FIN ATH 1920 22 April 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Albert Nyman FIN DIV 1912 22 November 1872 Helsinki (FIN)
Gustaf Nyman FIN SHO 1908—1912 12 October 1874 Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Kurt Nyman FIN SAI 1972 7 March 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
René Nyman FIN SAI 1936—1960 21 November 1916 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Nyqvist FIN ATH 1948—1952 9 August 1916 Helsinki (FIN)
Hjalmar Nyström FIN WRE 1924—1936 28 March 1904 Helsinki (FIN)
Artturi Nyyssönen FIN FTB 1912 1 May 1892 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Öhman FIN FTB 1912 14 November 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Ohtonen FIN CCS 2006 27 April 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Jussi Oksanen FIN SNB 1998 9 May 1979 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Heikki Olamo FIN WSK 1972 5 February 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Valto Olenius FIN ATH 1948—1952 12 December 1920 Karkkila (FIN)
Johan Olin FIN WRE 1912 30 June 1883 Vihti (FIN)
Niilo Orama FIN SAI 1948 8 December 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Kai Outa FIN WLT 1952 22 September 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Ovaskainen FIN DIV 1984—1988 30 October 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Rainer Packalén FIN SAI 1948 21 February 1917 Helsinki (FIN)
Zdenka Padevětová CZE
TCH
ARC 1980 12 December 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Pakarinen FIN FEN 1960 27 November 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Eric Palmgren FIN SAI 1948 9 August 1916 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Palokangas FIN SHO 1980—1984 11 October 1943 Helsinki (FIN)
Aki Parviainen FIN ATH 2000 26 October 1974 Helsinki (FIN)
Jussi Pelli FIN FEN/MOP 1976—1984 4 November 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapani Peltola FIN BWL 1988 26 December 1959 Espoo (FIN)
Timo Peltola FIN JUD 2004 12 June 1972 Vantaa (FIN)
Ville Peltonen FIN ICH 1994—2010 24 May 1973 Vantaa (FIN)
Jussi Penttala FIN FRS 2014—2018 9 October 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Petri Penttinen FIN FRS 1992 24 September 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén FIN SAI 2008—2020 9 November 1983 Espoo (FIN)
Jukka Piekkanen FIN DIV 2000—2004 22 November 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Antti Pihlström FIN ICH 2014 22 October 1984 Vantaa (FIN)
Peetu Piiroinen FIN SNB 2010—2018 15 February 1988 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Emilia Pikkarainen FIN SWI 2008—2016 11 October 1992 Vantaa (FIN)
Jorma Pilkevaara FIN BAS 1964 24 October 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Peder Planting FIN FEN 1980 6 June 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Arvi Pohjanpää FIN GYM 1908 10 July 1887 Helsinki (FIN)
Tomi Poikolainen FIN ARC 1980—1996 27 December 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Ulla Pokki FIN ATH 1952 11 January 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Seija Pöntinen FIN ATH 1952 30 March 1934 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Mariia Posa FIN ICH 2010 21 February 1988 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Olli Pousi FIN ATH 1980 23 July 1959 Espoo (FIN)
Pertti Pousi FIN ATH 1968 24 June 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Mika Poutala FIN SSK 2006—2018 20 June 1983 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapio Pöyhönen FIN BAS 1952 19 November 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Joona Puhakka FIN DIV 2000—2008 23 June 1982 Kerava (FIN)
Leena Puotiniemi FIN ATH 2012 19 March 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Kimmo Puranen FIN FEN 1980 10 October 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Pertti Purhonen FIN BOX 1964 14 June 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapio Pylkkönen FIN FTB 1952 6 February 1923 Helsinki (FIN)
Eila Pyrhönen FIN SWI 1964 25 October 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Aulis Pystynen FIN ATH 1952 3 January 1928 Espoo (FIN)
Armas Pyy FIN FTB 1936 27 May 1913 Helsinki (FIN)
Pirkko Pyykönen FIN GYM 1952 18 June 1936 Helsinki (FIN)
Susanna Rahkamo FIN FSK 1992—1994 25 February 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuomas Rahnasto FIN SSK 2012 10 November 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Ville Räikkönen FIN BIA 1998—2002 14 February 1972 Tuusula (FIN)
Eino Railio FIN GYM 1908 11 June 1886 Helsinki (FIN)
Otso Räisänen FIN FRS 2014 1 October 1994 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Raitio FIN FEN 1948—1952 29 July 1924 Helsinki (FIN)
Annina Rajahuhta FIN ICH 2010—2018 8 March 1989 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Rajakylä FIN SWI 2004—2008 14 August 1984 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Onni Rajasaari FIN ATH 1932—1936 2 March 1910 Hanko (FIN)
Karoliina Rantamäki FIN ICH 1998—2014 23 February 1978 Vantaa (FIN)
Christian Rapp FIN ICH 1952 22 May 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Noora Räty FIN ICH 2006—2018 29 May 1989 Espoo (FIN)
Seppo Räty FIN ATH 1988—1996 27 April 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Martti Rautio CAN CCS 1964 9 March 1935 ?, Uusimaa (FIN)
Albert Ravila FIN SHO 1948 28 December 1897 Helsinki (FIN)
Esko Rechardt FIN SAI 1980—1984 9 June 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Rechardt FIN SAI 1988 24 April 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Riihiranta FIN ICH 1972 4 October 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Rinteenpää FIN ATH 1952—1956 24 September 1924 Helsinki (FIN)
Marjut Rolig-Lukkarinen FIN CCS 1992—1994 4 February 1966 Lohja (FIN)
Erkki Rönnholm FIN ATH 1952 18 September 1923 Helsinki (FIN)
Sven-Erik Rosenlew FIN SHO 1952 28 December 1902 Helsinki (FIN)
Edil Rosenqvist FIN WRE 1920—1928 11 December 1892 Degerby, Inkoo (FIN)
Ernst Rosenqvist FIN SHO 1912 24 August 1869 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Rove FIN GYM 1948—1952 29 July 1915 Helsinki (FIN)
Gabriel Ruotsalainen FIN ATH 1924 13 March 1893 Helsinki (FIN)
Noora Ruskola FIN SAI 2016 21 December 1994 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarkko Ruutu FIN ICH 2002—2010 23 August 1975 Vantaa (FIN)
Tuomo Ruutu FIN ICH 2010—2014 16 February 1983 Vantaa (FIN)
Pekka Saarelainen FIN CUR 2002 17 March 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Seppo Saarenpää FIN SHO 1968—1980 5 September 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Simo Saarinen FIN ICH 1984—1992 14 February 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Saastamoinen FIN GYM 1912 9 October 1887 Helsinki (FIN)
Keijo Säilynoja FIN ICH 1992 17 February 1970 Vantaa (FIN)
Ari Salin FIN ATH 1972 20 January 1947 Lohja (FIN)
Riitta Salin FIN ATH 1972—1976 16 October 1950 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Salmenkylä FIN 1996 4 October 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Esko Salminen FIN HOK 1952 6 July 1920 Helsinki (FIN)
Mikko Salminen FIN FEN 1980 30 April 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Salminen FIN FTB 1936 19 November 1911 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Salminen FIN FEN/MOP 1972—1976 12 August 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Kasperi Salo FIN BDM 2004 3 October 1979 Kerava (FIN)
Sakari Salo FIN BDY 1952 21 December 1919 Helsinki (FIN)
Teemu Salo FIN CUR 2006 11 February 1974 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Eero Salonen FIN BAS 1952 25 July 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Juhani Salovaara FIN SAI 1964 4 November 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Linda Sandblom FIN ATH 2016 18 October 1989 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Marcus Sandell FIN ASK 2010—2014 23 September 1987 Espoo (FIN)
Pekka Santanen FIN MOP 1980 11 May 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Unio Sarlin FIN SHO 1924 6 January 1893 Helsinki (FIN)
Veli-Matti Savinainen FIN ICH 2018 5 January 1986 Espoo (FIN)
Erkki Savolainen FIN BOX 1936 21 August 1917 Helsinki (FIN)
Ronja Savolainen FIN ICH 2018 29 November 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Heinrich Schaarschmidt FIN SAI 1960 27 February 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Göran Schaumann FIN SAI 1972 29 August 1940 Helsinki (FIN)
Esse Schybergson FIN TEN 1924 29 January 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Lasse Schybergson FIN FTB 1912 7 December 1884 Helsinki (FIN)
Teemu Selänne FIN ICH 1992—2014 3 July 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Maria Selin FIN ICH 1998 8 September 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN SWI 2000—2016 13 December 1984 Kerava (FIN)
Tero Seppälä FIN BIA 2018 25 January 1996 Järvenpää (FIN)
Jani Sievinen FIN SWI 1992—2004 31 March 1974 Vihti (FIN)
Eva Sigg FIN SWI 1968—1972 17 October 1950 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Siira FIN SAI 1976—1980 10 January 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Maria Monica Sileoni FIN GYM 2014 22 October 1999 Espoo (FIN)
Harry Siljander FIN BOX 1948—1952 10 December 1922 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Simola FIN BAS/Coach 1952 16 April 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Päivi Simukka FIN CCS 1992 21 January 1966 Kerava (FIN)
Urho Sirén FIN CTR 1952 17 June 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Sjöberg FIN SAI 1952 14 July 1897 Hanko (FIN)
Marianne Sjöblom FIN FEN 1952 22 November 1933 Helsinki (FIN)
Nils Sjöblom FIN FEN 1948—1952 29 January 1910 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Sjogren USA ATH 1952—1956 3 April 1914 Helsinki (FIN)
Bengt Sjöstedt FIN ATH 1928—1932 2 November 1906 Tenhola, Raasepori (FIN)
Väinö Skarp FIN SHO 1948 10 October 1908 Helsinki (FIN)
Julius Skutnabb FIN SSK 1924—1928 12 June 1889 Helsinki (FIN)
Anna Slunga-Tallberg FIN SAI 1992 5 February 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Chita Smedberg FIN SAI 1992—1996 2 December 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Liisa-Maria Sneck FIN ICH 1998 10 November 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Tutu Sohlberg FIN EDR 1988 8 August 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Jouko Soini FIN FTB 1980 2 March 1956 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Soinio FIN FTB 1912 12 November 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaarlo Soinio FIN FTB/GYM 1908—1912 28 January 1888 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Soravuo FIN GYM 2014 28 March 1997 Espoo (FIN)
Pasi Sormunen FIN ICH 1994 8 March 1970 Kauniainen (FIN)
Heikki Sorsa FIN SNB 2002 10 February 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Antero Sotamaa FIN SAI 1972 28 April 1940 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Sotiola FIN FTB 1936 19 May 1913 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Stadigh FIN SAI 1952 21 May 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Reijo Ståhlberg FIN ATH 1976—1980 21 September 1952 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Sanna Stén FIN ROW 2008 20 May 1977 Lohja (FIN)
Gunnar Stenbäck FIN SAI 1912 31 October 1880 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Stenbäck FIN SAI 1936 24 May 1908 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Stenberg FIN ATH 1908 14 June 1887 Helsinki (FIN)
Börje Strand FIN ATH 1960 23 September 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Matias Strandvall FIN CCS 2010 15 March 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Mika Strömberg FIN ICH 1994 28 February 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Thorvald Strömberg FIN CAN/CMA 1952—1956 17 March 1931 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Ella Suitiala FIN SNB 2014 1 October 1989 Espoo (FIN)
Ari Sulander FIN ICH 1998 6 January 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Jani Sullanmaa FIN CUR 2006 19 December 1981 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Teemu Summanen FIN NCO 1992 14 November 1974 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Einar Sundström FIN WLT 1948 9 September 1919 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Suni FIN DIV 1912 18 May 1891 Helsinki (FIN)
Heidi Suomi FIN ATH 1996 2 January 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Ilkka Suvanto FIN SWI 1960—1964 13 August 1943 Helsinki (FIN)
Timo Suviranta FIN BAS 1952 9 June 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Heidi Svanborg FIN EDR 2000 24 April 1970 Espoo (FIN)
Kalevi Sylander FIN BAS 1952 18 May 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas Taipale FIN ATH 1912—1924 27 July 1890 Helsinki (FIN)
Jorma Taipale FIN BOX 1976 15 May 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Jorma Taitto FIN SHO 1956 5 July 1917 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Roger Talermo FIN SOK 2004—2012 24 November 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Bertil Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 17 September 1883 Helsinki (FIN)
Georg Tallberg FIN SAI 1980 6 April 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Gunnar Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 23 December 1881 Helsinki (FIN)
Henrik Tallberg FIN SAI 1964—1968 3 July 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Johan Tallberg FIN SAI 1972 13 May 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Mathias Tallberg FIN SAI 1980 7 March 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Peter Tallberg FIN IOC/SAI/WS 1960—2015 15 July 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Urho Tallgren FIN ATH 1920 9 October 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Nora Tallus FIN ICH 2006 9 February 1981 Kerava (FIN)
Erkki Tamila FIN ATH 1936 5 May 1911 Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Matti Tammelin FIN BOX 1948 6 September 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Tamminen FIN ATH 1948—1952 1 December 1919 Helsinki (FIN)
Sami Tamminen FIN SAI 2000 17 February 1971 Espoo (FIN)
Lauri Tanner FIN FTB/GYM 1912 20 March 1890 Helsinki (FIN)
Vilma Tanskanen FIN ICH 2014 14 April 1995 Vantaa (FIN)
Kaarle Tapper FIN SAI 2010—2020 19 September 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Telen FIN ATH 1952 10 April 1924 Lohja (FIN)
Leo Telivuo FIN SWI 1952 14 November 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuula Tenkanen FIN SAI 2008—2020 11 August 1990 Espoo (FIN)
Frank Teräskari FIN WLT 1948—1952 17 July 1921 Helsinki (FIN)
Clas Thunberg FIN SSK 1924—1928 5 April 1893 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Tiihonen FIN SKJ 1936 28 November 1912 Helsinki (FIN)
Ville Tiisanoja FIN ATH 2000—2004 24 December 1975 Vantaa (FIN)
Juha Tikka FIN SWI 1952 30 December 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Esa Tikkanen FIN ICH 1998 25 January 1965 Kontula, Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 9 October 1884 Helsinki (FIN)
Theodor Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 6 February 1883 Helsinki (FIN)
Arne Tollbom SWE FEN 1948 20 March 1911 Helsinki (FIN)
Eeli Tolvanen FIN ICH 2018 22 April 1999 Vihti (FIN)
Antti Törmänen FIN ICH 1998 19 September 1970 Espoo (FIN)
Helge Törn FIN CTR 1952 15 December 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Jyrki Tujunen FIN CTR 1988 20 November 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Noora Tulus FIN ICH 2018 15 August 1995 Vantaa (FIN)
Minttu Tuominen FIN ICH 2010—2018 26 June 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Satu Tuominen FIN ICH 2006 19 November 1985 Vantaa (FIN)
Joni Turunen FIN BOX 2000 9 April 1976 Vantaa (FIN)
Riikka Ukkola FIN SWI 1992 25 March 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Risto Ulmala FIN ATH 1992—1996 7 May 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Sami Uotila FIN ASK 1998—2002 2 November 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Valo Urho FIN SAI 1948 30 January 1916 Helsinki (FIN)
Markku Uusipaavalniemi FIN CUR 2002—2006 23 November 1966 Karkkila (FIN)
Hannu Vaahtoranta FIN SWI 1964 20 May 1943 Helsinki (FIN)
Ossi Väänänen FIN ICH 2002—2014 18 August 1980 Vantaa (FIN)
Petra Vaarakallio FIN ICH 1998—2002 17 June 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaarlo Vähämäki FIN GYM 1912 30 May 1892 Helsinki (FIN)
Jouni Vainio FIN SHO 1988 13 October 1960 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Nanna Vainio FIN BDM 2016 29 May 1991 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Paul Vainio FIN PSP 1952 2 May 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Kirsi Valasti FIN ATH 2004 12 November 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Valkama FIN SHO 1924 31 July 1889 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Yrjö Valkama FIN DIV/SOK 1920—1961 5 June 1894 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Valonen FIN NCO/SKJ 1936 28 September 1909 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Valtanen FIN SAI 1984 6 December 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Keijo Vanhala FIN MOP 1964 7 July 1940 Helsinki (FIN)
Anna Vanhatalo FIN ICH 2010 29 February 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Jan Vapaavuori FIN SOK 2020 3 April 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Hjalmar Väre FIN CYC 1912 22 July 1892 Vihti (FIN)
Livia Väresmaa FIN SAI 2008 14 July 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Raimo Vartia FIN BAS 1964 15 January 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Helge Vasenius FIN DIV 1952—1956 23 February 1927 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Vaskio FIN CAN 1960 1 March 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Antti Viitikko FIN BDM 2004 29 November 1976 Espoo (FIN)
Tea Vikstedt-Nyman FIN CTR/CYC 1988—1996 6 July 1959 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Tea Villilä FIN ICH 2014 16 April 1991 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Oiva Virtanen FIN BAS 1952 5 August 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Katja Volkova FIN RGY 2016 2 July 1997 Vantaa (FIN)
Hannu Vuorinen FIN BOX 1984 18 January 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Jaakko Vuorinen FIN FEN 1952 25 July 1923 Helsinki (FIN)
Juhani Wahlsten FIN ICH 1960—1968 13 January 1938 Helsinki (FIN)
Olof Wallin FIN SAI 1936 22 January 1913 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapio Wartiovaara FIN SHO 1936 18 May 1909 Helsinki (FIN)
Birger Wasenius FIN SSK 1936 7 December 1911 Helsinki (FIN)
Kim Weber FIN SAI 1972 21 October 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Wecksten FIN WRE 1924 28 August 1895 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Anu Weckström-Nieminen FIN BDM 2000—2012 16 December 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Kurt Weckström FIN FTB 1936 4 December 1911 Helsinki (FIN)
Charly Wegelius GBR CYC 2004 26 April 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Christopher Wegelius FIN EQU 1980 13 September 1944 Helsinki (FIN)
Kristiina Wegelius FIN FSK 1980 12 October 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Charles Westerholm USA CYC 1928 27 December 1897 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Edvard Westerlund FIN WRE 1924—1936 1 February 1901 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Westerlund FIN WRE 1912—1920 6 February 1887 Helsingin maalaiskunta (FIN)
Kalle Westerlund FIN WRE 1924 22 September 1897 Helsinki (FIN)
Georg Westling FIN SAI 1912 24 August 1879 Helsinki (FIN)
Oskar Wetzell FIN DIV 1908—1912 5 December 1888 Helsinki (FIN)
Valdemar Wickholm FIN ATH 1912—1920 7 November 1890 Snappertuna, Raasepori (FIN)
Ursula Wikström FIN GOL 2016 3 July 1980 Espoo (FIN)
Erkka Wilén FIN ATH 1920—1928 15 July 1898 Helsinki (FIN)
Oskar Wilkman-Vilkama EST
FIN
RUS
EVE/MOP 1912—1920 7 April 1880 Helsinki (FIN)
Reinhold, Baron von Willebrand FIN IOC/SOK 1907—1919 23 February 1858 Helsinki (FIN)
Jan Winquist FIN SAI 1968 30 May 1939 Helsinki (FIN)
Lars-Gunnar Winqvist FIN SAI 1936 4 March 1912 Helsinki (FIN)
Kurt Wires FIN CAN/CMA 1948—1952 28 April 1919 Helsinki (FIN)
Mikaela Wulff FIN SAI 2012 24 April 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Ylönen FIN ICH 1998—2002 13 February 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
Petri Ylönen FRA ICH 1992—1994 2 October 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Kilpinen FIN ART/Referee 1936 4 February 1892 Helsinki (FIN)
Rolf Zachariassen FIN SAI 1960 27 June 1935 Helsinki (FIN)

People who died here (444)

Wäinö Aaltonen FIN ART 1948 30 May 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Åberg FIN BDY 1952 21 April 2006 Helsinki (FIN)
Bruno Ahlberg FIN BOX 1932—1936 9 February 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Bengt Ahlström FIN ROW 1952 22 October 2001 Helsinki (FIN)
Arthur Ahnger FIN SAI 1912 7 December 1940 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Aho FIN BOX 1960 23 February 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Harry Åkerfelt FIN CAN 1948 21 July 2008 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Ferdinand Alfthan FIN SAI 1912 30 May 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Alho FIN ATH 1952 20 April 2005 Helsinki (FIN)
Saleh Mehdi Ammash IRQ NOCI 1970—1973 30 December 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Anders Andersson FIN HOK 1952 24 April 2015 Vantaa (FIN)
Curt Andstén FIN SAI 1912 1 June 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Andstén FIN SAI 1912 2 July 1943 Helsinki (FIN)
Torvald Appelroth FIN FEN 1928 12 March 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Aro FIN DIV 1908—1912 8 October 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Alppo Asikainen FIN WRE 1912 7 January 1942 Mäntsälä (FIN)
Erik Åström FIN ATH 1924—1928 25 April 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Ilkka Auer FIN ATH 1956 16 August 2013 Helsinki (FIN)
Jalo Urho Autonen FIN SHO 1912—1924 15 June 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Juhani Avellan FIN WLT 1972—1980 28 July 2004 Helsinki (FIN)
Ture Axelsson FIN CAN/CMA 1948 2 August 2012 Inkoo (FIN)
Edvard Bacher FIN SHO 1912 22 March 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Backenius FIN WRE 1912 6 November 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Backman FIN CYC 1948—1952 17 March 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
Issi Baran FIN ATH 1952 25 April 2018 Helsinki (FIN)
Ossi Blomqvist FIN Referee/SSK 1928—1948 3 October 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Bremer FIN MOP/MSP 1924 23 December 1964 Kerava (FIN)
Bertel Broman FIN SAI 1928 11 May 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Castrén FIN SAI 1952 2 January 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Collan FIN SHO 1912 22 December 1948 Pinjainen, Raasepori (FIN)
Lasse Dahlman FIN SAI 1960 19 January 1975 Espoo (FIN)
Hans Dittmar FIN SAI 1924—1952 20 June 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalle Ebb FIN ATH 1924 22 August 1988 Helsinki (FIN)
Lars Ehrnrooth FIN EVE 1924 4 September 1980 Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Kaarlo Einiö FIN HOK 1952 22 November 1976 Espoo (FIN)
Kalle Ekholm FIN GYM 1912 13 May 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Verner Eklöf FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 2 December 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Åke Ekman FIN SSK 1936 17 September 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Rudolf Ekström FIN WLT 1920 16 January 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Ville Elo FIN SHO 1936 3 February 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Helene Engelmann AUT FSK 1924 1 August 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Eriksson FIN ATH 1924—1928 21 May 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Ernst Estlander FIN SAI 1912 6 February 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Estola FIN EQU 1956 20 October 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Eric Fabricius FIN SAI 1952 20 July 1969 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Emil Fabritius FIN SHO 1912 15 June 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Fagerström FIN CMA 1952 5 December 1975 Espoo (FIN)
Peter Fazer FIN SAI 1964 24 October 1998 Kantarnäs, Kirkkonummi (FIN)
John Flinkenberg FIN SAI 1956 2 December 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Oskar Forsman FIN ROW 1912 19 December 1957 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Forsström FIN GYM 1908—1912 26 July 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Frank FIN CYC 1924 5 January 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik von Frenckell FIN /IOC 1948—1977 13 September 1977 Espoo (FIN)
Bruno Frietsch FIN SHO 1936 9 December 1996 Kerava (FIN)
Ebba From FIN ATH 1936 25 November 2006 Helsinki (FIN)
Johan Gallén FIN WRE 1920 17 September 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Carl-Oscar Girsén FIN SAI 1912 22 April 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Graeffe FIN ATH 1952 28 August 2005 Lohja (FIN)
Arne Grahn FIN TEN 1924 21 November 1989 Helsinki (FIN)
Bo Grahn FIN ATH 1972 16 July 2018 Vantaa (FIN)
Runar Granholm FIN TEN 1924 3 November 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Otto Granström FIN GYM 1908 1 May 1945 Nurmijärvi (FIN)
Stig-Olof Grenner FIN SWI 1960 14 March 2008 Helsinki (FIN)
Gunnar Grönblom FIN SAI 1936 7 August 1939 Helsinki (FIN)
Sven Grönblom FIN SAI 1936 23 August 2006 Helsinki (FIN)
Ernst Grönlund FIN FTB 1936 13 February 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Börje Grönroos FIN BOX 1952 17 December 2015 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Gustafsson FIN FTB 1936 13 January 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Anneli Haaranen FIN SWI 1952 12 December 2020 Espoo (FIN)
Matti Hagman FIN ICH 1976 12 October 2016 Espoo (FIN)
Heikki Hallamaa FIN SHO 1908 1 March 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Juho Halme FIN ATH 1908—1912 1 February 1918 Helsinki (FIN)
Viljo Halme FIN FTB 1936 21 October 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Halonen FIN ATH 1924 27 May 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Raili Halttu FIN ATH 1936 3 December 2006 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Harjula FIN BAS 1964 12 March 2020 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Härö FIN ATH 1924—1928 30 March 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalle Heikkinen FIN CCS 1936 16 December 1938 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Kalevi Heinänen FIN BAS 1952 27 June 2008 Helsinki (FIN)
Sulo Heino FIN ATH 1936 24 April 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Heinonen FIN DIV 1952 19 May 1992 Helsinki (FIN)
Evert Heinström FIN ATH 1948 22 October 2009 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Helgas FIN ATH 1928 13 November 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Ilmari Helle FIN ATH 1928 4 March 1940 Keihäsniemi (FIN)
Rote Hellström FIN SAI 1948 13 November 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
John Henriksson FIN SWI 1908 1 November 1948 Helsinki (FIN)
Valdemar Henriksson FIN ROW 1912 17 February 1929 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Heusala FIN SHO 1948 17 May 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Ukko Hietala FIN MOP 1936 31 October 1990 Espoo (FIN)
Heikki Hietanen FIN SWI 1936 27 May 2000 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Hietanen FIN CAN/CMA 1952—1956 26 March 2011 Helsinki (FIN)
Aatos Hirvisalo FIN SAI 1948 18 August 1992 Helsinki (FIN)
Runar Holmberg FIN ATH 1948 27 December 1993 Lohja (FIN)
Gustaf Holmström FIN FTB 1912 24 February 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Jalmari Holopainen FIN FTB 1912 3 April 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Veli-Jussi Hölsö FIN SHO 1952 20 September 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Honkajuuri FIN IOC 1967—1982 15 March 2001 Helsinki (FIN)
Jorma Hotanen FIN MOP 1964—1968 20 February 2018 Espoo (FIN)
Konni Huber FIN SHO 1924—1952 4 December 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Robert Huber FIN SHO 1912—1924 25 November 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Huhtanen FIN GYM 1948 29 January 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Anton Husgafvel FIN ATH 1924 17 June 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Huttunen FIN SHO 1908—1924 21 September 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Huuskonen FIN BOX 1936 3 June 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Arvo Huutoniemi FIN ATH 1948—1952 21 May 1996 Vantaa (FIN)
Pentti Ikonen FIN SWI 1952 24 March 2007 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Ikonen FIN WRE 1924 10 February 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Sakari Ilmanen FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1928 16 February 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Christian Ilmoni FIN SAI 1948—1952 27 January 2008 Helsinki (FIN)
Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1936 1 November 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Evert Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 16 July 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Jarl Jakobsson FIN ATH 1908 28 December 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Kauko Jalkanen FIN FEN 1948—1952 3 September 2007 Helsinki (FIN)
Mirja Jämes FIN ATH 1948 20 July 2020 Espoo (FIN)
Gösta Jansson FIN ATH 1924 20 May 1958 Tikkurila, Vantaa (FIN)
Ragnar Jansson FIN SAI 1948—1952 9 September 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Esko Järvinen FIN MSP/NCO/SKJ 1928 7 March 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Juhani Järvinen FIN SSK 1956—1964 31 May 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Järvinen FIN ATH 1932—1936 22 July 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Bror Johansson FIN SAI 1952 18 March 2009 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Johansson FIN ATH 1920—1924 5 December 1983 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Jokinen FIN SAI 1976 5 October 2004 Espoo (FIN)
Hugo Jonsson FIN SWI 1908 9 April 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Sigurd Juslén FIN SAI 1912 4 April 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Carita Jussila FIN ARC 1980 18 March 2011 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Eino Kaakkolahti FIN PSP 1952 25 June 2014 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Kajander FIN WRE 1932 16 September 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Maggie Kalka FIN FEN 1952 22 July 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Kallberg FIN ATH 1912 2 April 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Gunnar Källström FIN SAI 1952 23 January 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
William Kanerva FIN FTB 1936 10 October 1956 Helsinki (FIN)
Arvo Kangas FIN WRE 1912 8 February 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Urho Karhumäki FIN ART 1936 26 February 1947 Vihti (FIN)
Esko Karhunen FIN BAS 1952 8 March 2016 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Karikoski FIN /SOK 1938—1956 20 April 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Frans Karjagin FIN FTB 1936 16 July 1977 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Börje Karvonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 7 March 2016 Helsinki (FIN)
Akseli Kaskela FIN SOK 1963—1969 27 May 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Onni Kasslin FIN CTR 1948—1952 9 August 2003 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Kasvio FIN SWI 1964 21 August 2013 Espoo (FIN)
Urho Kekkonen FIN /SOK 1937—1946 31 August 1986 Helsinki (FIN)
Sylvi Keskinen FIN ATH 1952 4 May 2013 Helsinki (FIN)
Martti Ketelä FIN MOP 1968—1972 26 June 2002 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Kilpi FIN FTB 1936 27 November 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalervo Kinos FIN GYM 1928 24 January 1984 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Birger Kivelä FIN DIV 1952 27 September 2013 Helsinki (FIN)
Antero Kivi FIN ATH 1928 29 June 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Eero Koivumäki FIN ROW 1952 12 October 2013 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannes Koivunen FIN BOX 1936 29 September 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Hugo Koivuniemi FIN DIV 1924 25 May 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannes Kolehmainen FIN ATH 1912—1924 11 January 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Tatu Kolehmainen FIN ATH 1912—1920 15 June 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Voitto Kolho FIN SHO 1908—1924 4 October 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Adolf Konto FIN SAI 1948—1952 20 November 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Pentti Kontula FIN BOX 1952 13 June 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Urho Korhonen FIN GYM 1928 23 May 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Wäinö Korhonen FIN FEN/MOP 1956 13 December 2018 Lohja (FIN)
Teodor Koskenniemi FIN ATH 1920 15 March 1965 Vihti (FIN)
Ilkka Koski FIN BOX 1952—1956 28 February 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Kotkas FIN ATH 1932—1936 24 August 1983 Vantaa (FIN)
Gustaf Alfons Koutonen FIN ATH 1936 8 July 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Bror Kraemer FIN ATH 1924 20 January 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Risto Kuntsi FIN ATH 1936 6 August 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Jussi Kurikkala FIN ATH 1948 10 March 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Kyöstilä FIN DIV 1920—1924 23 September 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Iivari Kyykoski FIN GYM 1908 8 December 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Laakso FIN SKJ 1948 4 April 2002 Helsinki (FIN)
Verner Laaksonen FIN ATH 1928 10 November 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Klaus Lahti FIN SHO 1948—1952 19 December 2003 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Laiho FIN GYM 1964—1968 31 May 2010 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas Laitinen FIN WRE 1912 23 December 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Laitinen FIN SSK 1948—1952 17 June 1995 Kauniainen (FIN)
Yrjö Lampila FIN DIV 1928 18 October 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Albert Lamppu FIN ATH 1928 25 July 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Pirkko Länsivuori FIN ATH 1952 15 January 2012 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Olavi Larkas FIN FEN/MOP 1948 6 May 1984 Vantaa (FIN)
Olavi Lastikka FIN ART 1948 11 February 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Latsa FIN CCS 1956 4 March 1988 Järvenpää (FIN)
Henrik Lavonius FIN EQU 1952 31 January 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Feofan Lebedev EST
RUS
SHO 1912 1 November 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Lehtinen FIN ATH 1932—1936 4 December 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Olli Lehtinen FIN BOX 1948 28 September 1992 Helsinki (FIN)
Aatos Lehtonen FIN Coach/FTB 1936—1952 10 April 2005 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Eero Lehtonen FIN ATH 1920—1924 9 November 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Kyösti Lehtonen FIN WRE 1956—1964 15 November 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Margit Leskinen FIN SWI 1948 7 April 2002 Helsinki (FIN)
Viljo Leskinen FIN SHO 1936 16 November 1945 Helsinki (FIN)
Martti Liimo FIN BAS 1964 1 December 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
Jorma Limmonen FIN BOX 1960—1964 27 November 2012 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Lindbäck FIN FTB 1936 29 May 1974 Helsinki (FIN)
Carolus Lindberg FIN Coach/FTB 1912 10 May 1955 Helsinki (FIN)
Knut Lindberg FIN WRE 1912 23 June 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Lindegren FIN ART 1948 12 November 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Arvo Lindén FIN WRE 1908 18 March 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Tauno Lindgren FIN CYC 1936 25 June 1991 Espoo (FIN)
Vilhelm Lindgrén FIN SWI 1912 26 July 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Lindh FIN SAI 1912 3 September 1937 Helsinki (FIN)
Tor-Kristian Lindh FIN SAI 1956 16 November 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Åke Lindman FIN FTB 1952 3 March 2009 Espoo (FIN)
Atte Lindqvist FIN DIV 1924 26 June 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
Reino Lindroos FIN HOK 1952 6 February 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
John Lindroth FIN GYM 1908 24 July 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Linkovesi FIN SSK 1972 7 November 2006 Kerava (FIN)
Edvard Linna FIN GYM 1908 30 December 1974 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Linnonmaa FIN CTR 1952 25 May 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
Pentti Linnosvuo FIN SHO 1952—1968 13 July 2010 Helsinki (FIN)
Martti Liuttula FIN SHO 1924 17 November 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Gösta Löfgren FIN FTB 1912 21 February 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Axel Fredrik Londen FIN SHO 1912 8 September 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Edvin Lönnberg FIN ROW 1912 5 January 1934 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Loukola FIN ATH 1928 10 January 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Karl Lund FIN GYM 1912 11 December 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Knut Lund FIN FTB 1912 14 January 1974 Helsinki (FIN)
Fridolf Lundsten FIN WRE 1912—1924 5 January 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Kauko Lusenius FIN ATH 1952 5 February 2002 Lohja (FIN)
Risto Luukkonen FIN BOX 1952 12 August 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuukka Mäkelä FIN SHO 1968 2 August 2005 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Mäkelä FIN ATH 1948 23 May 2015 Espoo (FIN)
Tauno Mäki FIN SHO 1952 7 October 1983 Helsinki (FIN)
Ole Mannonen FIN MOP 1952—1956 17 March 2019 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas-Eino Martola FIN 5 February 1986 Helsinki (FIN)
Curt Mattson FIN SAI 1936 13 July 1965 Hanko (FIN)
Sven Mattsson FIN WRE 1920 16 January 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Taimi Mattsson FIN FEN 1952 5 May 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Pekka Mellavuo FIN WRE 1948 27 January 1992 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarre Merikanto FIN ART 1948 29 September 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannes Miettinen FIN ATH 1920 2 January 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Miettinen FIN FEN 1952 8 June 1985 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Ossi Mildh FIN ATH 1952—1956 16 September 2015 Helsinki (FIN)
Marjatta Moulin FIN FEN 1960 6 November 2018 Helsinki (FIN)
Mihkel Müller EST WRE 1920 19 December 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Murto FIN ICH 1972—1976 19 August 2013 Helsinki (FIN)
Risto Mustonen FIN WRE 1912 3 March 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Pertti Mutru FIN BAS 1952 30 October 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Eero Naapuri FIN MSP 1948 14 December 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Arje Nadbornik FIN WRE 1968 5 July 2008 Helsinki (FIN)
Rudolf Närjänen FIN CAN 1964 26 February 2009 Espoo (FIN)
Arvo Närvänen FIN FTB 1936 4 April 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Nils Nicklén FIN ATH 1948 9 May 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
Ilmari Niemeläinen FIN ART/DIV/SWI 1936—1948 28 May 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Eeti Nieminen FIN CCS/NCO 1952—1956 13 April 2016 Helsinki (FIN)
Martti Nieminen FIN WRE 1920 29 March 1941 Helsinki (FIN)
Tuure Nieminen FIN NCO/SKJ 1924 17 October 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Vilho Niittymaa FIN ATH 1924 29 June 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Marcus Nikkanen FIN FSK 1928—1936 28 March 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Elmer Niklander FIN ATH 1908—1924 12 November 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Arto Nilsson FIN BOX 1968 11 July 2019 Helsinki (FIN)
Algoth Niska FIN FTB 1912 28 May 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Frans Nordberg FIN CMA 1936 11 November 1984 Helsinki (FIN)
Georg Nordblad FIN SHO 1924 15 August 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Aatto Nuora FIN SHO 1936 18 July 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi FIN ATH 1920—1928 2 October 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Raine Nuutinen FIN BAS 1952 5 August 2012 Helsinki (FIN)
Bruno Nyberg FIN IWF 1952—1960 31 December 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Johan Nyholm FIN ROW 1912 8 April 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Nylund FIN ROW 1912 30 January 1926 Helsinki (FIN)
Ossian Nylund FIN ATH 1920 19 December 1939 Helsinki (FIN)
Albert Nyman FIN DIV 1912 9 March 1924 Helsinki (FIN)
Gustaf Nyman FIN SHO 1908—1912 14 May 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
René Nyman FIN SAI 1936—1960 19 May 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Nyqvist FIN ATH 1948—1952 10 August 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Hjalmar Nyström FIN WRE 1924—1936 6 December 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Teuvo Ojala FIN WRE 1968 8 February 1991 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Olavi Ojanperä FIN CAN 1952—1960 8 May 2016 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Olamo FIN WSK 1972 13 February 2005 Helsinki (FIN)
Johan Olin FIN WRE 1912 3 December 1928 Inkoo (FIN)
Niilo Orama FIN SAI 1948 26 December 1986 Espoo (FIN)
Kai Outa FIN WLT 1952 5 March 2002 Vihti (FIN)
Olavi Ouvinen FIN BOX 1948 6 February 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Ovaska FIN SSK 1928 3 January 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Juho Kusti Paasikivi FIN 14 December 1956 Helsinki (FIN)
Pentti Paatsalo FIN SWI 1952 28 May 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Yngve Pacius FIN SAI 1936 28 August 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Rainer Packalén FIN SAI 1948 8 September 2008 Espoo (FIN)
Kalevi Pakarinen FIN FEN 1960 19 May 1999 Helsinki (FIN)
Eric Palmgren FIN SAI 1948 31 May 2015 Helsinki (FIN)
Lassi Parkkinen FIN SSK 1948—1952 3 October 1994 Espoo (FIN)
Iivari Partanen FIN GYM 1908 8 April 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Aarne Pelkonen FIN GYM 1912 6 November 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Urho Peltonen FIN ATH 1912—1924 4 May 1950 Helsinki (FIN)
Martti Peltoniemi FIN WRE 1960 2 August 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas Pesonen FIN ATH 1908 20 May 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Pihkala FIN ATH 1908—1912 20 May 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Kustaa Pihlajamäki FIN WRE 1924—1936 10 February 1944 Helsinki (FIN)
Jukka Piironen FIN ATH 1952 5 March 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Pohjala FIN WRE 1924 23 August 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Arvi Pohjanpää FIN GYM 1908 21 December 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannu Posti FIN ATH/BIA 1952—1964 13 June 2012 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapio Pöyhönen FIN BAS 1952 27 August 2011 Helsinki (FIN)
Tapio Pylkkönen FIN FTB 1952 22 August 2005 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas Pyy FIN FTB 1936 29 July 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Railio FIN GYM 1908 3 February 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Rainio FIN ATH 1924—1928 28 July 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Heikki Raitio FIN FEN 1948—1952 12 February 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Onni Rajasaari FIN ATH 1932—1936 12 November 1994 Hanko (FIN)
Jukka Rangell FIN /IOC/SOK 1938—1982 12 March 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Christian Rapp FIN ICH 1952 4 July 2004 Espoo (FIN)
Tapio Rautavaara FIN ATH 1948 25 September 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Valle Rautio FIN ATH 1948—1952 5 September 1973 Nurmijärvi (FIN)
Albert Ravila FIN SHO 1948 28 June 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Ravilo FIN SHO 1948 11 October 1975 Lohja (FIN)
Karl Reilin FIN SHO 1908—1912 18 January 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Ilmari Reinikka FIN ATH 1932 31 July 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Esko Rekomaa FIN ICH 1952 14 February 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Ale Riipinen FIN GYM 1908 13 February 1957 Leppävaara, Espoo (FIN)
Tauno Rinkinen FIN BOX 1948 3 February 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Vilho Rinne FIN ATH 1928 25 June 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Mauno Rintanen FIN FTB 1952 13 July 2000 Espoo (FIN)
Tauno Rissanen FIN EQU 1948 26 June 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Ville Ritola FIN ATH 1924—1928 24 April 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Rokka FIN MOP 1952 21 December 2011 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Erkki Rönnholm FIN ATH 1952 15 September 2010 Hyvinkää (FIN)
Edil Rosenqvist FIN WRE 1920—1928 14 September 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Olavi Rove FIN GYM 1948—1952 22 May 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Jussi Ruoho FIN ATH 1920 24 November 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Magnus Rydman FIN FEI 1939—1946 3 June 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Aulis Rytkönen FIN FTB 1952 16 April 2014 Espoo (FIN)
Sakari Saarikivi FIN ART/Referee 1948 15 September 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Veli Saarinen FIN CCS 1928—1932 12 October 1969 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Saarnikko FIN SHO 1948 12 August 1971 Järvenpää (FIN)
Eino Saastamoinen FIN GYM 1912 4 December 1946 Helsinki (FIN)
Einar Sahlstein FIN GYM 1908 6 March 1936 Helsinki (FIN)
Jussi Salila FIN WRE 1912—1924 12 August 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Matti Salmenkylä FIN 1996 9 February 2006 Helsinki (FIN)
Eero Salminen FIN ATH 1960 6 June 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Esko Salminen FIN HOK 1952 16 April 1998 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Salminen FIN FTB 1936 27 April 1989 Helsinki (FIN)
Sakari Salo FIN BDY 1952 13 December 2011 Espoo (FIN)
Kauko Salomaa FIN SSK 1952—1956 29 July 2016 Vantaa (FIN)
Alfred Salonen FIN WRE 1912 11 January 1939 Helsinki (FIN)
Ritva Salonen FIN GYM 1960 28 March 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Torsten Sandelin FIN GYM/SAI 1908—1912 8 May 1950 Helsinki (FIN)
Toivo Sariola FIN ATH 1936 3 April 1985 Helsinki (FIN)
Unio Sarlin FIN SHO 1924 19 March 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Savolainen FIN BOX 1936 26 December 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Heinrich Schaarschmidt FIN SAI 1960 16 January 2019 Helsinki (FIN)
Boris Schildt FIN TEN 1924 25 January 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Adolf Schnitt FIN SHO 1912 4 December 1924 Helsinki (FIN)
Esse Schybergson FIN TEN 1924 17 March 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Lasse Schybergson FIN FTB 1912 12 December 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Esa Seeste FIN GYM 1936 2 October 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Siikaniemi FIN ATH 1912 24 August 1932 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Siira FIN SAI 1976—1980 17 June 2021 Tuusula (FIN)
Hilding Silander FIN SAI 1936 20 October 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
John Silén FIN SAI 1912 3 October 1949 Helsinki (FIN)
Harry Siljander FIN BOX 1948—1952 5 May 2010 Espoo (FIN)
Hemmo Silvennoinen FIN SKJ 1956 4 December 2002 Vantaa (FIN)
Elis Sipilä FIN GYM 1908 13 December 1958 Helsinki (FIN)
Urho Sirén FIN CTR 1952 27 November 2002 Espoo (FIN)
Paul Sjöberg FIN SAI 1952 16 March 1978 Helsinki (FIN)
Nils Sjöblom FIN FEN 1948—1952 11 May 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Skarp FIN SHO 1948 18 June 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Julius Skutnabb FIN SSK 1924—1928 26 February 1965 Helsinki (FIN)
Viktor Smeds FIN BOX/GYM/Referee/UWW 1908—1952 22 February 1957 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Soinio FIN FTB 1912 7 December 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Kaarlo Soinio FIN FTB/GYM 1908—1912 24 October 1960 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannes Sonck FIN ATH 1948 18 May 1952 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Sotiola FIN FTB 1936 1 June 1992 Helsinki (FIN)
Erik Stadigh FIN SAI 1952 13 January 2003 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Stenbäck FIN SAI 1936 15 June 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Ragnar Stenberg FIN ATH 1908 6 December 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Albin Stenroos FIN ATH 1912—1924 30 April 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Bebbe Storskrubb FIN ATH 1948 21 April 1996 Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Stråhlman FIN ROW 1952 25 June 1990 Helsinki (FIN)
Börje Strand FIN ATH 1960 30 April 1977 Helsinki (FIN)
Mona-Lisa Strandvall-Pursiainen FIN ATH 1972—1976 7 August 2000 Kauniainen (FIN)
Thorvald Strömberg FIN CAN/CMA 1952—1956 9 December 2010 Tammisaari, Raasepori (FIN)
Otto Suhonen FIN GYM 1924 19 August 1954 Helsinki (FIN)
Holger Sumelius FIN SAI 1936 6 December 1976 Helsinki (FIN)
Oscar Sumelius FIN SAI 1936 7 August 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Einar Sundström FIN WLT 1948 13 May 2002 Helsinki (FIN)
Leo Suni FIN DIV 1912 31 May 1942 Helsinki (FIN)
Klaus Suomela FIN ART/GYM 1912—1924 4 April 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Sten Suvio FIN BOX 1936 19 October 1988 Helsinki (FIN)
Timo Suviranta FIN BAS 1952 21 January 1994 Helsinki (FIN)
Fredrik Svanström FIN ATH 1908 17 April 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Sylander FIN BAS 1952 13 January 2014 Vantaa (FIN)
August Syrjäläinen FIN FTB 1912 18 May 1960 Espoo (FIN)
Bertil Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 20 April 1963 Helsinki (FIN)
Gunnar Tallberg FIN SAI 1912 27 August 1931 Helsinki (FIN)
Peter Tallberg FIN IOC/SAI/WS 1960—2015 16 May 2015 Helsinki (FIN)
Urho Tallgren FIN ATH 1920 31 December 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkki Tamila FIN ATH 1936 25 February 2004 Kauniainen (FIN)
Antti Tamminen FIN GYM 1912 12 July 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Juuse Tamminen FIN ART 1948 7 June 1962 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Tamminen FIN ATH 1948—1952 2 December 2010 Helsinki (FIN)
Taavi Tamminen FIN WRE 1920 19 January 1967 Helsinki (FIN)
Lauri Tanner FIN FTB/GYM 1912 11 July 1950 Helsinki (FIN)
Keijo Tapiovaara FIN SSK 1960 19 March 2019 Espoo (FIN)
Toivo Telen FIN ATH 1952 30 May 2007 Vantaa (FIN)
Leo Telivuo FIN SWI 1952 8 February 1970 Helsinki (FIN)
Einari Teräsvirta FIN GYM 1932—1948 23 November 1995 Helsinki (FIN)
Clas Thunberg FIN SSK 1924—1928 28 April 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Väinö Tiiri FIN GYM 1908—1912 30 July 1966 Helsinki (FIN)
Juha Tikka FIN SWI 1952 13 December 2001 Helsinki (FIN)
Robert Tikkanen FIN SHO 1920—1924 1 June 1947 Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 31 August 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Theodor Tirkkonen FIN WRE 1912 24 April 1951 Helsinki (FIN)
Aleksanteri Toivola FIN WRE 1924—1928 27 August 1987 Helsinki (FIN)
Armas Toivonen FIN ATH 1932 12 September 1973 Helsinki (FIN)
Hannes Torpo FIN ATH 1924 10 September 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Eino Tukiainen FIN GYM 1936 2 February 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Kauko Tukiainen FIN BDY 1952 31 July 1987 Tuusula (FIN)
Markku Tuokko FIN ATH 1976—1980 20 February 2015 Lohja (FIN)
Adolf Turakainen FIN ATH 1952 26 October 1996 Vantaa (FIN)
Rolf Turkka FIN SAI 1948—1952 29 November 1989 Espoo (FIN)
Kalervo Tuukkanen FIN ART 1948 12 July 1979 Helsinki (FIN)
Oiva Tylli FIN SHO 1952 16 June 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Aale Tynni FIN ART 1948 21 October 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Valo Urho FIN SAI 1948 5 December 2001 Helsinki (FIN)
Paul Vainio FIN PSP 1952 27 August 1997 Helsinki (FIN)
Yrjö Valkama FIN DIV/SOK 1920—1961 3 March 1975 Helsinki (FIN)
Mauno Valkeinen FIN SWI 1952 25 February 2015 Helsinki (FIN)
Antero Vanhanen FIN WRE 1960 30 December 1986 Helsinki (FIN)
Raimo Vartia FIN BAS 1964 18 December 2018 Helsinki (FIN)
Veikko Vartiainen FIN EQU/EVE 1948—1952 11 January 1981 Helsinki (FIN)
Helge Vasenius FIN DIV 1952—1956 27 January 2008 Helsinki (FIN)
Paavo Vaskio FIN CAN 1960 26 September 2012 Espoo (FIN)
Vilho Vauhkonen FIN SHO 1912—1920 1 February 1957 Helsinki (FIN)
Pauli Vesterinen FIN ATH 1948 8 August 2005 Nurmijärvi (FIN)
Lauri Vilkko FIN MOP 1948—1952 13 October 2017 Tuusula (FIN)
Eino Virtanen FIN WRE 1936 3 December 1980 Helsinki (FIN)
Oiva Virtanen FIN BAS 1952 26 September 1992 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalevi Viskari FIN GYM 1952 13 November 2018 Vantaa (FIN)
Werner Walldén FIN EVE 1936 6 March 1989 Helsinki (FIN)
Asser Wallenius FIN SSK 1924 25 February 1971 Helsinki (FIN)
Verner Weckman FIN WRE 1906—1908 22 February 1968 Helsinki (FIN)
Kurt Weckström FIN FTB 1936 7 January 1983 Helsinki (FIN)
Edward Wegelius FIN FAI 1969—1970 6 May 1993 Helsinki (FIN)
Edvard Westerlund FIN WRE 1924—1936 7 December 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Emil Westerlund FIN WRE 1912—1920 18 February 1964 Helsinki (FIN)
Ernst Westerlund FIN SAI 1948—1952 13 October 1961 Helsinki (FIN)
Kalle Westerlund FIN WRE 1924 11 February 1972 Helsinki (FIN)
Georg Westling FIN SAI 1912 14 November 1930 Helsinki (FIN)
Oskar Wetzell FIN DIV 1908—1912 28 November 1928 Helsinki (FIN)
Bror Wiberg FIN FTB 1912 18 June 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Rolf Wiik FIN FEN 1952—1960 9 August 2007 Helsinki (FIN)
Unto Wiitala FIN ICH/Referee 1952—1972 16 January 2019 Helsinki (FIN)
Volmar Wikström FIN WRE 1912—1924 10 June 1957 Helsinki (FIN)
Erkka Wilén FIN ATH 1920—1928 23 July 1982 Helsinki (FIN)
Reinhold, Baron von Willebrand FIN IOC/SOK 1907—1919 6 January 1935 Helsinki (FIN)
Kurt Wires FIN CAN/CMA 1948—1952 22 February 1992 Espoo (FIN)
Yrjö Kilpinen FIN ART/Referee 1936 2 March 1959 Helsinki (FIN)
Bruno Zilliacus FIN ATH 1908 3 July 1926 Helsinki (FIN)

Affiliations

Amarco, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Amer Sports, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Brändö Seglare, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Drumsö Kanotister, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Esbo IF, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Esbo Segelförening, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoo Blues, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoon Akilles, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoon Hiihtoseura, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoon Jäätaiturit, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoon Pursiseura, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoon Tapiot, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Espoon Telinetaiturit, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Etelä-Vantaan Taitoluistelijat, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Flyktskytteklubben, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HAK, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Hangö IK, Hanko (FIN) Hanko (FIN)
Härveli, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Badminton Club, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Gymnastikklubb, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Lawn-Tennis Klubb, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Segelklubb, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Segelsällskap, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Simsällskap, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors SK, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingfors Skridskoklubb, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Atleettiklubi, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Jyry, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Kaupungin Lumilautailijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Kullervo, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Luistelijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Luistinkiitäjät, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Naisurheilijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin NMKY, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5-ottelijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Nyrkkeilijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Ponnistus, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Ratsastajat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Reipas, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Soutuklubi, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Taekwondo-seura, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Taitoluiseteluklubi, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Tarmo, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Työväen Pyörä-Veikot, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Työväen Uimarit, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Uimaseura, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Helsingin Unitas, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HFM, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HIFK, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HJK, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HKV, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HNS, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HPM, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HPS, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HT, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HTL, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HU, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Huopalahden Hurjat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
HVV, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Hyvinkään Curling, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Hyvinkään Metsästys- ja Ampumaseura, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Hyvinkään Tahko, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Hyvinkään Urheiluratsastajat, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Hyvinkään Urheilutoverit, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Idrottsklubben 32, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
IHK, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Jokerit, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Karhu-Kissat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Karhun Pojat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Kenttäurheilijat-58, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Keravan Bodonos, Kerava (FIN) Kerava (FIN)
Keravan Uimarit, Kerava (FIN) Kerava (FIN)
Keravan Urheilijat, Kerava (FIN) Kerava (FIN)
Kiffen, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Laaksolahden Viri, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Lauttasaaren Pyrintö, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Lohjan Louhi, Lohja (FIN) Lohja (FIN)
Mäntsälän Urheilijat, Mäntsälä (FIN) Mäntsälä (FIN)
Marjaniemen Purjehtijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Marjaniemen Uimarit, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Merenkävijät, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Merimelojat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Myllypuron Taitoluisteluklubi, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
NJK, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Nummen Kipinä, Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN) Nummi, Nummi-Pusula (FIN)
Östersundom IF, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Oulunkylä CC, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Oulunkylän Tähti, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Pantterit, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Poliisien Ampumaseura, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Raseborgs Skyttar, Raseborg (FIN) Raseborg (FIN)
Santa Claus Ski Team, (FIN) ?, Uusimaa (FIN)
Shakers Kerava, Kerava (FIN) Kerava (FIN)
Simmis Hyvinkää, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Simmis United, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Sputnik, Hyvinkää (FIN) Hyvinkää (FIN)
Suomalainen Pursiseura, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Suomen Kenttäratsastusseura, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Suomen Metsästysyhdistys, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Tapanilan Erä, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Tapiolan Uimarit, Espoo (FIN) Espoo (FIN)
Torpan Pojat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Tuusulan Voima-Veikot, Tuusula (FIN) Tuusula (FIN)
Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat, Järvenpää (FIN) Järvenpää (FIN)
Tuusulanjärven Urheilijat, Tuusula (FIN) Tuusula (FIN)
Työväen Mailapojat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Upseerien Ampumayhdistys, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Urheiluseura Makkabi, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Vantaan Hiihtoseura, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Vantaan Pyöräilijät, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Vantaan Sampo, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Vantaan Uimarit, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Vantaan Vesikot, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Vetehiset, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Viipurin Nyrkkeilijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Viipurin Urheilijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Voimistelu- ja urheiluseura Elise, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Wärtsilän Soutajat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)
Ylä-Tikkurilan Kipinä, Vantaa (FIN) Vantaa (FIN)
Ylioppilasvoimistelijat, Helsinki (FIN) Helsinki (FIN)