Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Romain Girouille |
35 |
|
|
Jean-Charles Valladont |
=43 |
|
Individual, Women |
Bérengère Schuh |
10 |
|
|
Sophie Dodémont |
=37 |
|
|
Virginie Arnold |
=40 |
|
Team, Women |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Virginie Arnold • Sophie Dodémont • Bérengère Schuh |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Benoît Caranobe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Bouhail |
21 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
80 r1/2 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
84 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail • Benoît Caranobe • Yann Cucherat • Danny Rodrigues • Hamilton Sabot • Dimitri Karbanenko |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Thomas Bouhail |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
62 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
66 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Thomas Bouhail |
2 |
Silver |
|
Benoît Caranobe |
5 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
56 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
8 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
38 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
59 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Danny Rodrigues |
5 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
66 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
67 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Benoît Caranobe |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
46 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
61 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Marine Petit |
19 |
|
|
Laëtitia Dugain |
23 |
|
|
Pauline Morel |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Katheleen Lindor |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
70 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
86 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Marine Debauve • Laëtitia Dugain • Katheleen Lindor • Pauline Morel • Marine Petit • Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Pauline Morel |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Petit |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Laëtitia Dugain |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
49 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Pauline Morel |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Katheleen Lindor |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Laëtitia Dugain |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Petit |
47 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Laëtitia Dugain |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Petit |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Katheleen Lindor |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauline Morel |
69 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Apolline Dreyfuss • Lila Meesseman-Bakir |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Martial Mbandjock |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Ronald Pognon |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Leslie Djhone |
5 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mehdi Baala |
3 |
Bronze |
Marathon, Men |
Simon Munyutu |
57 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ladji Doucouré |
4 |
|
|
Samuel Coco-Viloin |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Tahri |
5 |
|
|
Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
France |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Yannick Lesourd • Martial Mbandjock • Manuel Reynaert • Samuel Coco-Viloin • Aimé-Issa Nthépé (DNS) • David Alerte (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
France |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Teddy Venel • Ydrissa M'Barké • Brice Panel • Richard Maunier • Nicolas Fillon (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eddy Riva |
28 |
|
|
Yohann Diniz |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Mickaël Hanany |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jérôme Clavier |
6 |
|
|
Romain Mesnil |
=13 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Salim Sdiri |
19 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Colomba Fofana |
29 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Yves Niaré |
20 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Romain Barras |
4 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Christine Arron |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Élodie Guégan |
AC h3 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Christelle Daunay |
20 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Reïna-Flor Okori |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Sophie Duarte |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
France |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Myriam Soumaré • Muriel Hurtis-Houairi • Lina Jacques-Sébastien • Carima Louami • Ayodélé Ikuesan (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
France |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Phara Anacharsis • Thélia Sigère • Solen Désert • Virginie Michanol • Aurore Kassambara (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Melanie Skotnik |
=13 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Vanessa Boslak |
9 |
|
|
Marion Buisson |
=23 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Teresa Nzola Meso |
12 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Mélina Robert-Michon |
7 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Manuèla Montebrun |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Stéphanie Falzon |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Amélie Perrin |
AC r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Marie Collonvillé |
11 |
|
|
Antoinette Nana Djimou |
17 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Erwin Kehlhoffner |
=9 |
|
Singles, Women |
Hongyan Pi |
=5 |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Nordine Oubaali |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Jérôme Thomas |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Ali Hallab |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Khédafi Djelkhir |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Men |
Daouda Sow |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Alexis Vastine |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Jaoid Chiguer |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Jean Mickaël Raymond |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
John M'Bumba |
=5 |
|
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Fabien Lefèvre |
2 |
Silver |
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Tony Estanguet |
9 |
|
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Cédric Forgit • Martin Braud |
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Émilie Fer |
7 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Arnaud Hybois |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Vincent Lecrubier • Sébastien Jouve |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Philippe Colin • Cyrille Carré |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Mathieu Goubel |
4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Mathieu Goubel |
7 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
France |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bertrand Hémonic • William Tchamba |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
France |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bertrand Hémonic • William Tchamba |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marie Delattre • Anne-Laure Viard |
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Damien Godet |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Thomas Allier |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
BMX, Women |
Anne-Caroline Chausson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Laëtitia Le Corguillé |
2 |
Silver |
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Julien Absalon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean-Christophe Péraud |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cédric Ravanel |
14 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Laurence Leboucher |
17 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Jérôme Pineau |
13 |
|
|
Rémi Pauriol |
33 |
|
|
Pierrick Fédrigo |
DNF |
|
|
Cyril Dessel |
DNF |
|
|
Pierre Rolland |
DNF |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Christel Ferrier Bruneau |
13 |
|
|
Maryline Salvetat |
14 |
|
|
Jeannie Longo |
24 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Jeannie Longo |
4 |
|
|
Maryline Salvetat |
20 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Mickaël Bourgain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kévin Sireau |
5 |
|
Keirin, Men |
Arnaud Tournant |
6 |
|
|
Grégory Baugé |
7 |
|
Team Sprint, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Grégory Baugé • Kévin Sireau • Arnaud Tournant • Mickaël Bourgain |
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Fabien Sanchez |
15 |
|
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Damien Gaudin • Matthieu Ladagnous • Christophe Riblon • Nicolas Rousseau |
Points Race, Men |
Christophe Riblon |
21 |
|
Madison, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Matthieu Ladagnous • Jérôme Neuville |
Sprint, Women |
Clara Sánchez |
5 |
|
Points Race, Women |
Pascale Jeuland |
7 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Women |
Audrey Labeau |
21 |
|
|
Claire Febvay |
25 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Marc Boblet |
20 |
|
|
Hubert Perring |
24 |
|
|
Julia Chevanne-Gimel |
31 |
|
Team, Open |
France |
6 |
|
|
Marc Boblet • Julia Chevanne-Gimel • Hubert Perring |
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Didier Dhennin |
6 |
|
|
Eric Vigeanel |
20 |
|
|
Jean Renaud Adde |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
France |
11 |
|
|
Jean Renaud Adde • Eric Vigeanel • Didier Dhennin |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Erwann Le Péchoux |
7 |
|
|
Brice Guyart |
13 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Fabrice Jeannet |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jérôme Jeannet |
10 |
|
|
Ulrich Robeiri |
14 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fabrice Jeannet • Jérôme Jeannet • Ulrich Robeiri |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Nicolas Lopez |
2 |
Silver |
|
Julien Pillet |
4 |
|
|
Boris Sanson |
14 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nicolas Lopez • Julien Pillet • Boris Sanson |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Corinne Maîtrejean |
11 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
7 |
|
|
Hajnalka Király-Picot |
11 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Léonore Perrus |
19 |
|
|
Anne-Lise Touya |
21 |
|
|
Carole Vergne |
24 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
France |
4 |
|
|
Solenne Mary • Léonore Perrus • Anne-Lise Touya • Carole Vergne |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michaël Guigou • Luc Abalo • Nikola Karabatic • Joël Abati • Daouda Karaboué • Cédric Burdet • Christophe Kempé • Didier Dinart • Daniel Narcisse • Jérôme Fernandez • Thierry Omeyer • Bertrand Gille • Cédric Paty • Guillaume Gille • Olivier Girault |
Handball, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Camille Ayglon • Paule Baudouin • Stéphanie Cano • Sophie Herbrecht • Nina Kanto • Alexandra Lacrabère • Amandine Leynaud • Valérie Nicolas • Véronique Pecqueux-Rolland • Mariama Signate • Raphaëlle Tervel • Maakan Tounkara • Christine Vanparys-Torres • Isabelle Wendling |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Dimitri Dragin |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Benjamin Darbelet |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Anthony Rodriguez |
=21 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Yves-Matthieu Dafreville |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Frédéric Demontfaucon |
=21 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Teddy Riner |
=3 |
Bronze |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Frédérique Jossinet |
=19 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Audrey La Rizza |
=19 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Barbara Harel |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Lucie Décosse |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Women |
Gévrise Émane |
=16 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Stéphanie Possamaï |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Women |
Anne-Sophie Mondière |
=7 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Gilles Rondy |
15 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Aurélie Muller |
21 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Jean Berrou |
23 |
|
|
John Zakrzewski |
34 |
|
Individual, Women |
Amélie Cazé |
8 |
|
Rowing
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Jean-Baptiste Macquet • Adrien Hardy |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jonathan Coeffic • Pierre-Jean Peltier • Julien Bahain • Cédric Berrest |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Erwan Perón • Laurent Cadot |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julien Desprès • Benjamin Rondeau • Germain Chardin • Dorian Mortelette |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Maxime Goisset • Frédéric Dufour |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Franck Solforosi • Guillaume Raineau • Jean-Christophe Bette • Fabien Tilliet |
Single Sculls, Women |
Sophie Balmary |
12 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Inène Pascal-Pretre • Stéphanie Dechand |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Julien Bontemps |
2 |
Silver |
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Jean-Baptiste Bernaz |
8 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nicolas Charbonnier • Olivier Bausset |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Xavier Rohart • Pascal Rambeau |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Guillaume Florent |
3 |
Bronze |
Skiff, Open |
France |
10 |
|
|
Emmanuel Dyen • Yann Rocherieux |
Multihull, Open |
France |
11 |
|
|
Xavier Revil • Christophe Espagnon |
Windsurfer, Women |
Faustine Merret |
11 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Sarah Steyaert |
5 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Ingrid Petitjean • Gwendolyn Lemaitre |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Anne le Helley • Catherine Lepesant • Julie Gerecht |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Walter Lapeyre |
6 |
|
|
Franck Dumoulin |
24 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Walter Lapeyre |
24 |
|
|
Franck Dumoulin |
33 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Josselin Henry |
40 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Valérian Sauveplane |
7 |
|
|
Josselin Henry |
41 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Valérian Sauveplane |
6 |
|
|
Josselin Henry |
23 |
|
Trap, Men |
Yves Tronc |
17 |
|
|
Stéphane Clamens |
25 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Anthony Terras |
3 |
Bronze |
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Brigitte Roy |
23 |
|
|
Stéphanie Tirode |
33 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Brigitte Roy |
15 |
|
|
Stéphanie Tirode |
22 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Marie-Laure Gigon |
7 |
|
|
Laurence Brize |
19 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Laurence Brize |
13 |
|
|
Marie-Laure Gigon |
38 |
|
Trap, Women |
Delphine Racinet |
13 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Véronique Girardet |
16 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Amaury Leveaux |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alain Bernard |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alain Bernard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fabien Gilot |
11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Amaury Leveaux |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
14 |
|
|
Sébastien Rouault |
23 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
13 |
|
|
Sébastien Rouault |
27 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amaury Leveaux • Fabien Gilot • Fréd Bousquet • Alain Bernard • Grégory Mallet • Boris Steimetz |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Clément Lefert • Sébastien Bodet • Matthieu Madelaine • Amaury Leveaux |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Benjamin Stasiulis |
25 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Pierre Roger |
17 |
|
|
Simon Dufour |
34 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julien Nicolardot |
28 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Fréd Bousquet |
16 |
|
|
Christophe Lebon |
31 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Christophe Lebon |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Pierre Henri |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Benjamin Stasiulis • Hugues Duboscq • Christophe Lebon • Fabien Gilot |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Malia Metella |
12 |
|
|
Céline Couderc |
18 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Malia Metella |
9 |
|
|
Alena Popchanka |
18 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ophélie Etienne |
=7 |
|
|
Aurore Mongel |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Coralie Balmy |
4 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou |
8 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Coralie Balmy |
12 |
|
|
Sophie Huber |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Céline Couderc • Alena Popchanka • Ophélie Etienne • Malia Metella • Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Coralie Balmy • Ophélie Etienne • Aurore Mongel • Camille Muffat • Alena Popchanka • Céline Couderc |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Laure Manaudou |
7 |
|
|
Alexianne Castel |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alexianne Castel |
13 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sophie de Ronchi |
29 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sophie de Ronchi |
30 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Aurore Mongel |
9 |
|
|
Alena Popchanka |
=10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Aurore Mongel |
6 |
|
|
Magali Rousseau |
28 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Camille Muffat |
12 |
|
|
Cylia Vabre |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Camille Muffat |
19 |
|
|
Joanne Andraca |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Alexianne Castel • Sophie de Ronchi • Aurore Mongel • Alena Popchanka |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Damien Éloi |
=33 |
|
|
Christophe Legoût |
=49 |
|
|
Patrick Chila |
=49 |
|
Singles, Women |
Yi Fang Xian |
=33 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Mickaël Borot |
=10 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Gwladys Épangue |
=3 |
Bronze |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Paul-Henri Mathieu |
=5 |
|
|
Gaël Monfils |
=5 |
|
|
Gilles Simon |
=9 |
|
|
Michaël Llodra |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Men |
France 2 |
4 |
|
|
Arnaud Clément • Michaël Llodra |
|
France 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Gaël Monfils • Gilles Simon |
Singles, Women |
Alizé Cornet |
=9 |
|
|
Virginie Razzano |
=17 |
|
|
Pauline Parmentier |
=33 |
|
|
Tatiana Golovin |
DNS |
|
Doubles, Women |
France 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Alizé Cornet • Virginie Razzano |
|
France 2 |
DNS |
|
|
Tatiana Golovin • Pauline Parmentier |
Trampolining
|
Individual, Men |
Grégoire Pennes |
12 r1/2 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Frédéric Belaubre |
10 |
|
|
Laurent Vidal |
36 |
|
|
Tony Moulai |
DNF |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Jess Harrison |
12 |
|
|
Carole Péon |
34 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Lightweight, Men |
Vencelas Dabaya |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Men |
Giovanni Bardis |
14 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Benjamin Hennequin |
4 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Mélanie Noël-Bardis |
5 |
|
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sébastien Hidalgo |
12 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Steeve Guénot |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Christophe Guénot |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mélonin Noumonvi |
=5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yannick Szczepaniak |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vincent Aka-Akesse |
17 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Vanessa Boubryemm |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Lise Legrand |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Audrey Prieto-Bokhashvili |
14 |
|
Wushu
|
Jianshu & Qiangshu, Men |
Pierre Rouvière |
9 |
|