Internet search
Maps Search
English

Los Angeles, California (USA)

Details

NameLos Angeles
Administrative divisionCalifornia
CountryUnited States

People born here (234)

Kanati Allen USA GYM 1968 25 January 1947
Mike Allen USA CYC 1964 20 May 1935
Jen Allred GUM ATH 1992 17 December 1961
Mike Altman USA ROW 2008 21 August 1975
Seth Amoo GHA ATH 2008 20 March 1983
Kim Attlesey USA ATH 1972 26 June 1953
Tai Babilonia USA FSK 1976—1980 22 September 1960
Ron Barak USA GYM 1964 7 June 1943
Steve Barnett USA WAP 1968—1972 6 June 1943
Jim Barrows USA ASK 1968 25 April 1944
William Bartholomae USA SAI 1936 23 January 1893
Dick Beckner USA GYM 1956 24 November 1927
Jack Beckner USA GYM 1952—1960 9 June 1930
Bob Bennett USA SWI 1960—1964 23 May 1943
John Biby USA SAI 1932 28 February 1912
Lee Blair USA ART 1932 1 October 1911
Dick Blick USA SWI 1960 29 July 1940
Greg Boester USA SKJ 1994 27 November 1968
Jeanette Bolden USA ATH 1984 26 January 1960
Frank Booth USA SWI 1932 4 October 1910
Cliff Bourland USA ATH 1948 1 January 1921
Bruce Bradley USA WAP 1968—1972 15 January 1947
Bob Bray USA WAP 1948 27 September 1919
George Brown USA ATH 1952 25 July 1931
Jason Brown USA FSK 2014 15 December 1994
Reynaldo Brown USA ATH 1968 6 December 1950
Ron Brown USA ATH 1984 31 March 1961
Craig Buck USA VOL 1984—1988 24 August 1958
Michelle Buckingham CAN JUD 1992—2000 1 September 1968
Nick Butcher USA HOK 1996 7 May 1976
John Callahan USA CCS 1992 15 September 1962
Sherry Calvert USA ATH 1972—1976 6 June 1951
Tonie Campbell USA ATH 1984—1988 14 June 1960
Patty Caretto USA SWI 1968 4 January 1951
Ed Carmichael USA GYM 1932 2 January 1907
Antonia Churchill USA SAI 1936 6 May 1919
Owen Churchill USA SAI 1928—1936 8 March 1896
Wendy Cluff USA GYM 1968 7 August 1951
Wayne Collett USA ATH 1972 20 October 1949
Bill Cooper USA SAI 1932 4 August 1910
Christin Cooper USA ASK 1980—1984 8 October 1959
Dirk Copeland USA CTR 1992—1996 5 September 1972
Jessica Cosby USA ATH 2008—2012 31 May 1982
Antonio Cruz USA CYC 2000 31 October 1971
Iris Cummings USA SWI 1936 21 December 1920
Hugh Cunningham 18 June 1896
Ade Dagunduro NGR BAS 2012 22 May 1986
Phil Daubenspeck USA WAP 1932—1936 28 October 1905
Lucy Davis USA EQU 2016 22 October 1992
Bob Day USA ATH 1968 31 October 1944
Sandra De La Riva USA HAN 1984—1988 26 November 1961
Craig Dixon USA ATH 1948 3 March 1926
Fred Dixon USA ATH 1976 5 November 1949
Rayfield Dupree USA ATH 1976 2 April 1953
Scott Durant GBR ROW 2016 12 February 1988
Hec Dyer USA ATH 1932 2 June 1910
Richard Earle USA ART 1932 7 November 1908
Jim Easton USA IOC/WA 1989—2015 26 July 1935
John Evans USA CSL 1972 5 August 1949
Willie Farrell USA DIV 1956 6 October 1934
Joe Faust USA ATH 1960 21 September 1942
Allyson Felix USA ATH 2004—2016 18 November 1985
Mable Fergerson USA ATH 1972 18 January 1955
Willamae Fergerson USA ATH 1972 2 December 1953
George Fish USA RUG 1920 4 April 1895
Jim Fitzpatrick USA RUG 1920 2 June 1892
Norene Forbes USA SWI 1932 24 July 1914
Ruby Fox USA SHO 1984—1988 11 August 1945
Jean Gaertner USA ATH/VOL 1960—1964 1 November 1938
Mickey Galitzen USA DIV 1928—1932 6 September 1909
Maria Garcia USA STK 2006 20 September 1985
Randy Gardner USA FSK 1976—1980 2 December 1958
John Garland USA IOC 1948—1968 20 April 1902
Sharon Geary USA SWI 1952 26 April 1933
Cathy Gentile USA ASK 1988 28 June 1962
Marjorie Gestring USA DIV 1936 18 November 1922
Lauren Gibbs USA BOB 2018 2 March 1984
Jerry Glantz USA HAN 1976 28 January 1945
Herman Glass USA GYM 1904 15 October 1880
Kim Glass USA VOL 2008 18 August 1984
Kate Grace USA ATH 2016 24 October 1988
Glenn Graham USA ATH 1924 17 January 1904
Johnny Gray USA ATH 1984—1996 19 June 1960
Florence Griffith Joyner USA ATH 1984—1988 21 December 1959
Nareg Guregian USA ROW 2016 20 January 1989
Hilda Gurney USA EDR 1976—1984 10 September 1943
Nancy Gutiérrez MEX FTB 2004 2 June 1987
Chris Gwynn USA BSB 1984 13 October 1964
Jeanne Hallock USA SWI 1964 26 December 1946
James Harden USA BAS 2012 26 August 1989
Duvall Hecht USA ROW 1952—1956 23 April 1930
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy UKR FSK 2014 31 July 1991
Bud Held USA ATH 1952 25 October 1927
Michael Hiltner USA CYC 1960—1964 7 March 1941
Albert Hood USA WLT 1984 7 August 1964
Bill Horton, Sr. USA SAI 1952 18 December 1909
Joyce Horton USA SAI 1952 14 May 1935
William Horton, Jr. USA SAI 1952 25 May 1939
Carolyn House USA SWI 1960 23 August 1945
Andrew Howe ITA ATH 2004—2008 12 May 1985
Bill Hudson USA ASK 1988 27 June 1966
Dick Hunt USA SSK 1960—1964 31 October 1935
John Hurst USA SHO 1960 23 November 1933
Flo Hyman USA VOL 1984 31 July 1954
Ekene Ibekwe NGR BAS 2012—2016 19 July 1985
Buck Ingham USA CTR 1932 29 April 1911
Tim Irwin CAN SAI 1968 19 February 1940
Regina Jacobs USA ATH 1988—1996 28 August 1963
Richard Jefferson USA BAS 2004 21 June 1980
Joseph Jessop USA SAI 1932 24 July 1898
Carmelita Jeter USA ATH 2012 24 November 1979
Bill Jewell USA CAN 1964 14 July 1941
Allyn Johnson USA SHO 1984 27 January 1938
Bill Johnson USA ASK 1984 30 March 1960
Corny Johnson USA ATH 1932—1936 21 August 1913
Michael Johnson USA CAN 1976 27 January 1941
Steve Johnson USA TEN 2016 24 December 1989
Marion Jones USA ATH 2000—2004 12 October 1975
Ninja Jorgensen USA VOL 1968 6 July 1940
Tinker Juarez USA MTB 1996—2000 4 March 1961
Genai Kerr USA WAP 2004 25 December 1976
Bob King USA ATH 1928 20 June 1906
Garrett Klugh USA ROW 2004 18 November 1974
Sarah Konrad USA BIA/CCS 2006 26 August 1967
Brandon Kozun CAN ICH 2018 8 March 1990
Paul Krempel USA GYM 1920—1928 17 February 1900
Anne Kursinski USA EQU 1988—1996 16 April 1959
Giovanni Lanaro MEX ATH 2004—2008 27 September 1981
Ron Lang USA VOL 1964 5 February 1937
Ludy Langer USA SWI 1920 22 January 1893
Mike Larrabee USA ATH 1964 2 December 1933
Lisiate Lavulo TGA BOX 1984 14 August 1961
Bradley Lewis USA ROW 1984 9 November 1954
Steve Lewis USA ATH 1988—1992 16 May 1969
Art Lindegren USA SWI 1936 13 October 1911
Cleve Livingston USA ROW 1968—1972 24 May 1947
Frank Lubin USA BAS 1936 7 January 1910
Charles Lyon USA SAI 1932 13 July 1915
Shane Mack USA BSB 1984 7 December 1963
John Macready USA GYM 1996 29 April 1975
Josh Mance USA ATH 2012 21 March 1992
Chris Marlowe USA VOL 1984 28 September 1951
Mike Marsh USA ATH 1988—1996 4 August 1967
Robert Maxwell USA ATH 1928 9 June 1902
Francena McCorory USA ATH 2012—2016 20 October 1988
Rich McGeagh USA SWI 1964 11 March 1944
Natalie McGiffert USA RGY 2016 14 March 1997
Bob McMillen USA ATH 1948—1952 5 March 1928
Linda Meyers USA ASK 1960—1964 1 July 1937
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum GER EQU 2008—2016 26 December 1969
Inger Miller USA ATH 1996 12 June 1972
Alan Morgan USA SAI 1932 30 March 1909
Alan Mouchawar USA WAP 1988 3 August 1960
Tim Mountford USA CTR 1964—1968 2 April 1946
José Navarro USA BOX 2000 7 June 1981
Bryshon Nellum USA ATH 2012 1 May 1989
Catherine Nixon USA FEN 2014 15 December 1997
Barbara Nwaba USA ATH 2016 18 January 1989
Chris O'Loughlin USA FEN 1992 13 December 1967
Augie Ojeda USA BSB 1996 20 December 1974
Ken Okada USA JUD 1972 22 February 1950
Alex Osborne USA ROW 2012 4 May 1987
Rod Oshita USA HAN 1984—1988 25 June 1959
Ramona Pagel USA ATH 1984—1996 10 November 1961
Donald Parkinson USA ART 1932 10 August 1895
Mel Patton USA ATH 1948 16 November 1924
Mary Perry USA VOL 1964—1968 3 January 1943
Jim Poindexter USA SHO 1972 4 March 1949
Christen Press USA FTB 2012—2016 29 December 1988
Tony Ralphs USA CAN 1964 11 December 1943
Maybelle Reichardt USA ATH 1928 27 May 1907
Pepe Reilly USA BOX 1992 19 August 1971
Bill Richardson USA ATH 1924 25 December 1903
Ali Riley NZL FTB 2008—2016 30 October 1987
Al Romero MEX BOX 1932 6 September 1911
Erik Rosskopf ISV SWI 1984 24 May 1965
George Roth USA GYM 1932 25 April 1911
Joe Salas USA BOX 1924 23 December 1903
Larry Sandel USA BSB 1964 20 January 1943
Ed Sanders USA BOX 1952 24 March 1930
Teee Sanders-Williams USA VOL 1992—1996 28 March 1968
Peter Schifrin USA FEN 1984 5 January 1958
George Schiller USA ATH 1920 3 July 1900
Bill Sefton USA ATH 1936 21 January 1915
Ani-Matilda Serebrakyan ARM ASK 2010 7 February 1989
LaTanya Sheffield USA ATH 1988 11 October 1963
Carl Shy USA BAS 1936 13 September 1908
Jerry Siebert USA ATH 1960—1964 6 October 1938
Dylan Silverstein USA ICH 2020 7 February 2004
Ron Skarin USA CTR/CYC 1972—1976 9 November 1951
Jim Slatton USA WAP 1972 30 July 1947
Dave Smith USA ATH 1968—1972 8 November 1947
John Smith USA ATH 1972 5 August 1950
Rebecca Smith NZL FTB 2008—2012 17 June 1981
Ronnie Ray Smith USA ATH 1968 28 March 1949
Deanna Sodoma USA ATH 1992 23 May 1967
Coleen Sommer USA ATH 1988 6 June 1960
Jeffrey Spencer USA CTR 1972 14 April 1951
Roy Staley USA ATH 1936 18 April 1915
Brian Stanton USA ATH 1988 19 February 1961
Bo Stassforth USA SWI 1952 7 August 1926
Dick Stebbins USA ATH 1964 14 June 1945
Jill Sterkel USA SWI 1976—1988 27 May 1961
Juno Stover-Irwin USA DIV 1948—1960 22 November 1928
Paul Sunderland USA VOL 1984 29 March 1952
Cheri Swatek USA SAI 1984 4 October 1963
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA TEN 1996—2008 24 May 1977
Noriko Taniguchi JPN RGS 2016 7 September 1992
Troy Tanner USA VOL 1988 31 October 1963
Jeneba Tarmoh USA ATH 2012 27 September 1989
Sandy Tatum USA IGF 1978—1980 7 July 1920
John Taylor USA VOL 1964 30 May 1944
Eddie Testa USA CTR 1932 1 December 1910
Misty Thomas CAN BAS 1984 1 July 1964
Klay Thompson USA BAS 2016 8 February 1990
Tina Thompson USA BAS 2004—2008 10 February 1975
Delos Thurber USA ATH 1936 23 November 1916
Henry Tillman USA BOX 1984 1 August 1960
Carlos Trujillo GUA ATH 2016 17 July 1985
Joe Vargas USA WAP 1984 4 October 1955
Peter Vidmar USA GYM 1984 3 June 1961
Brenda Villa USA WAP 2000—2012 18 April 1980
Larry Walker USA ATH 1976 30 December 1942
David Wallechinsky USA 2002 5 February 1948
Russ Webb USA WAP 1968—1972 1 June 1945
Thomas Webster USA SAI 1932 25 December 1909
Marilyn White USA ATH 1964 17 October 1944
Jeff Williams USA ATH 1996 31 December 1965
Jonathan Williams BIZ ATH 2008 29 August 1983
John Winnett USA EDR 1972 22 December 1928
James Winston 16 December 1896
Wally Wolf USA SWI/WAP 1948—1960 2 October 1930
Kevin Young USA ATH 1988—1992 16 September 1966
Valerie Zimring USA RGY 1984 28 March 1965

People who died here (191)

Morgan Adams USA SAI 1936 24 March 2004
Kanati Allen USA GYM 1968 31 December 2011
Nils Althin SWE BOX 1932 19 May 1978
Norman Anderson USA ATH 1924 7 March 1978
Nils Andersson SWE FTB 1908 15 August 1947
Larry Andreasen USA DIV 1964 26 October 1990
Sheila Armstrong USA FEN 1976 18 May 2010
Temple Ashbrook USA SAI 1932 21 February 1976
Sam Balter USA BAS 1936 8 August 1998
Benny Bass USA GYM 1932 10 March 1997
William Berwald USA GYM 1904 15 April 1963
Harry Bisbey USA WAP 1952 4 May 1992
Richard Bishop USA GYM 1932 8 September 1996
Tom Blankenburg USA SWI 1928 29 March 1979
Wilfred Blatherwick USA TEN 1904 7 April 1956
Walter Bowler CAN ROW 1908 19 March 1955
Christopher Bowman USA FSK 1988—1992 10 January 2008
Tom Bradley USA 1984 29 September 1998
Aage Brix USA FTB 1924 16 March 1963
Herman Brix USA ATH 1928 24 February 2007
Bruno Brodd USA ATH 1912 24 April 1956
Roger Noble Burnham USA ART 1932 14 March 1962
John Carden USA FTB 1956 7 September 1997
Kenneth Carey USA SAI 1932 4 January 1981
Henry Case USA GOL 1904 7 June 1934
Harry Castlen USA ATH 1904 18 December 1957
Cho Yang-Ho KOR POCOG 2014—2016 7 April 2019
Owen Churchill USA SAI 1928—1936 12 November 1985
Georgia Coleman USA DIV 1928—1932 14 September 1940
Wayne Collett USA ATH 1972 17 March 2010
Clotilde Colón PUR BOX 1948 6 November 1983
Pearl Conklin USA ART 1932 13 April 1961
Butch Cook USA FTB 1952 27 October 1994
Lillian Copeland USA ATH 1928—1932 7 July 1964
Dean Cromwell USA ATH 1904 3 August 1962
Jessie Cross USA ATH 1928 29 March 1986
Hugh Cunningham 28 February 1946
Michael Dasaro USA FEN 1960 12 December 2000
Phil Daubenspeck USA WAP 1932—1936 6 March 1951
Pierpont Davis USA SAI 1932 15 July 1953
Ray Dawson USA AFB 1932 23 November 1986
Joanna de Tuscan USA FEN 1936 26 December 2003
Dick Desmond USA ICH 1952 1 November 1990
Reginaldo Dos Remédios HKG SHO 1964—1976 22 September 2005
Theron Duby USA ATH 1904 29 January 1955
Chuck Ehrhorn USA AFB 1932 26 August 1998
Ernst Eklund SWE DIV 1912 5 May 1952
Vladimir Engibaryan URS BOX 1956—1960 1 February 2013
George Etcell USA BOX 1920 6 April 1965
Rollin Feitshans USA TEN 1904 11 January 1952
Mihály Fekete HUN ATH 1912—1924 15 July 1991
Charley Finn USA WAP 1932—1936 13 January 1974
Dixon Fiske USA WAP 1936—1948 22 June 1970
Charles Fletcher USA ART 1932 2 May 1965
Arthur Fox USA FEN 1904 17 August 1958
Bob Frojen USA WAP 1956 11 December 2005
Mickey Galitzen USA DIV 1928—1932 9 June 1959
John Garland USA IOC 1948—1968 30 November 1968
Charles Garner USA SAI 1936 10 March 1966
J. B. Gaskell USA ART 1932 30 July 1942
Ibrahim Geagea LBN ASK 1948—1960 30 July 1985
Imre Gellért HUN GYM 1908—1912 10 May 1981
Fred Gilmore USA BOX 1904 17 March 1969
Herman Glass USA GYM 1904 13 January 1961
Louis Gompers NED DIV 1928 22 October 1981
Cecil Goodricke RSA SAI 1932 6 August 1944
Alois Gottfried AUT FEN 1924 28 September 1996
Dezső Grósz HUN FTB 1924 13 March 1987
Alfred Guth AUT MOP 1936 13 November 1996
Walt Hazzard USA BAS 1964 18 November 2011
Jean Heeremans BEL FEN 1936 2 August 1970
Hal Heiland USA ATH 1912 18 April 1963
Red Henderson CAN FTB 1904 20 August 1947
Bill Henry USA 13 April 1970
László Hidvégi HUN DIV 1936—1948 15 January 2003
Harvey Hincks USA BAS 1904 24 February 1949
Johnny Hines USA BOX 1932 11 December 1966
Wilfred Holroyd GBR FEN 1904 3 November 1961
Reidar Holter NOR ROW 1912 19 June 1953
Rolf Hoppe CHI ATH 1968 23 December 1969
Kemal Horulu TUR ATH 1948—1952 6 November 1991
Leonard Howe USA ATH 1908 30 August 1955
Jack Howell USA SWI 1920 25 February 1967
Charles Hutter USA SWI 1936 24 September 1989
Melvin Idarius USA BAS 1904 19 April 1940
Frank Ingels USA ART 1932 26 April 1957
Claude Jameson USA FTB 1904 12 February 1943
Oskar Jellinek AUT ART/Referee 1924 12 October 1949
Charley Johnson USA WRE 1920 17 September 1967
Georgina Jones USA TEN 1900 3 September 1955
Marion Jones USA TEN 1900 14 March 1965
Maiola Kalili USA SWI 1932 23 August 1972
Ray Kegeris USA SWI 1920 14 August 1975
Otto Knerr USA GYM 1904 31 March 1960
Carl Knowles USA BAS 1936 4 September 1981
Des Koch USA ATH 1956 26 January 1991
Paul Krempel USA GYM 1920—1928 30 June 1973
Alexander Kruse USA ART 1932 31 March 1972
Seweryn Kulesza POL EVE 1936 14 May 1983
Fidel LaBarba USA BOX 1924 2 October 1981
Michael Lang USA GYM 1904 2 March 1962
Ludy Langer USA SWI 1920 5 July 1984
Harry Lee USA ATH 1900 10 March 1937
Kathryn Leighton USA ART 1932 1 July 1952
Doug Lewis CAN BOX 1924 19 February 1981
Tom Lieb USA ATH 1924 30 April 1962
Henry Lion USA ART 1932 25 October 1966
Antonio López Herranz ESP Coach/FTB 1952 29 September 1959
Dave Maier USA BOX 1928 17 May 2000
Tom Mallory USA AFB 1932 19 October 1996
Gonzalo Manibog PHI WRE 1952 12 August 2016
Miklós Martin HUN WAP 1952 26 March 2019
Perry Martter USA WRE 1924 13 June 1954
Nick Mastromatteo USA LUG 1964 16 June 2018
George Mastrovich USA GYM 1904 20 February 1974
Ollie Matson USA ATH 1952 19 February 2011
Marion McCarthy CAN SSK 1932 21 August 1987
Seifu Mekonnen ETH BOX 1972—1976 15 June 2020
Muriel Mellon USA SWI 1948 23 August 1966
Fred Meyer USA WRE 1920 12 March 1983
Oliver Milburn CAN ART 1932 14 December 1932
Hymie Miller USA BOX 1928 5 January 1954
Edward Mitchell USA ATH 1904 14 October 1966
Davey Moore USA BOX 1952 25 March 1963
Frank Mulvihill IRL ATH 1948 24 November 1965
Gavril Nagy ROU WAP 1956 4 December 2014
John O'Neil USA RUG 1920—1924 25 March 1950
Herbert Oehmichen USA HAN 1936 23 July 1990
Sergio Ojeda CHI BOX 1928 1 January 1996
Ferenc Orbán HUN ATH 1928 9 July 1989
John Parkinson USA ART 1932 9 December 1935
Neil Patterson USA ATH 1908 20 December 1948
Philip Kran Paval DEN ART 1932 1 March 1971
John Pearson USA GYM 1924—1928 23 April 1984
Irene Piotrowski CAN ATH 1964—1968 13 August 2020
Bob Pirie CAN SWI 1936 22 January 1984
Mátyás Plachy HUN BOX 1952 28 June 1993
Wiktor Podoski POL ART 1932—1936 10 July 1970
Achille Porcasi USA ART 1932 29 August 1941
John Rich USA ART 1932 30 March 1954
Bill Richardson USA ATH 1924 28 December 1969
Charles Ridgway USA ART 1932 15 April 1946
Frank Riley USA ATH 1908 30 October 1950
Verena Ruegg USA ART 1932 7 March 1973
Thoralf Sandaker NOR ROW 1948 August 2020
Salvatore Cartaino Scarpitta USA ART/Referee 1932 18 August 1948
George Schiller USA ATH 1920 24 December 1946
Ludwig Schlanger AUT WRE 1928 16 February 2001
Sebestyén Schmidt HUN CYC 1932 13 September 1971
Albert Schwartz USA SWI 1932 7 December 1986
Steve Seymour USA ATH 1948 18 June 1973
Sam Sharman USA SHO 1924 30 August 1951
Jean Shiley USA ATH 1928—1932 11 March 1998
William Sholes USA ATH 1904 8 September 1949
Leo Sjogren USA ATH 1952—1956 21 February 1997
Charles Smith USA SAI 1932 2 January 1969
Ronnie Ray Smith USA ATH 1968 31 March 2013
James Stack USA GOL 1904 22 October 1928
Alfred Stefani CAN ROW 1948 2 October 1992
Len Stewart GBR SSK 1928 2 November 1995
Herman Stokes USA ATH 1960 25 January 1998
Bob Sutton USA SAI 1932—1936 13 September 1977
Katalin Szőke HUN SWI 1952—1956 27 October 2017
László Tábori HUN ATH 1956 23 May 2018
Harry Taylor GBR ASK 1948 27 November 1995
Tony Terlazzo USA WLT 1932—1936 26 March 1966
Eddie Testa USA CTR 1932 9 December 1998
Frank Testa USA CTR 1932 12 November 2000
Bill Thompson USA ROW 1928 8 February 1956
Ray Thorne USA SWI 1904 10 January 1921
Thuc Thuân Thai VNM JUD 1964 18 April 2019
Manfred Toeppen USA WAP 1904 18 July 1968
Bill Tuttle USA SWI/WAP 1900—1904 22 February 1930
Carmen Tuzzolino USA BOX 1928 25 October 1981
Eugene Utz USA ATH/GYM 1904 23 June 1975
Gene Vidal USA ATH 1920 20 February 1969
Harry Wallach USA BOX 1924 30 January 1970
Carl Watson USA BAS 1904 27 June 1968
Thomas Webster USA SAI 1932 31 January 1981
Ben Weston USA SAI 1928 9 January 1947
Frederick Wight USA ART 1932 26 July 1986
Herb Wildman USA WAP 1932—1936 13 October 1989
Alan Williams USA RUG 1924 3 December 1984
Stanley Williamson USA AFB 1932 17 August 1965
John Wussow USA GYM 1904 19 May 1920
Yang C. K. TPE ATH 1956—1964 27 January 2007
Lou Zamperini USA ATH 1936 2 July 2014
Paul Zanolini USA WRE 1920 8 June 1989
Al Zerhusen USA FTB 1956 29 January 2018
Paul Ziffren USA LAOOC 1979—1984 31 May 1991
Aleksandr Zõbin URS SAI 1980—1988 4 November 2010

Affiliations

California Yacht Club, Los Angeles (USA)
CSULA Golden Eagles, Los Angeles (USA)
Hollywood Comets, Los Angeles (USA)
Hollywood Stars, Los Angeles (USA)
LAAC, Los Angeles (USA)
LAFSC, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Allied Athletic Club, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Clippers, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Dodgers, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Galaxy, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles High School, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Kings, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Lakers, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Lazers, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Mercurettes, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Sparks, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Track Club, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles Turners, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles WPC, Los Angeles (USA)
Los Angeles YC, Los Angeles (USA)
Loyola Marymount Lions, Los Angeles (USA)
Maccabi Track Club, Los Angeles (USA)
North Hollywood Wheelmen, Los Angeles (USA)
Occidental Tigers, Los Angeles (USA)
Renegades, Los Angeles (USA)
Triumphs, Los Angeles (USA)
UCLA Bruins, Los Angeles (USA)
Universal Pictures, Los Angeles (USA)
USC Trojans, Los Angeles (USA)