Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

Place names (124)

Aken (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ammendorf, Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Axien, Annaburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Baasdorf, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bad Dürrenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bad Lauchstädt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bad Schmiedeberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Badeborn, Ballenstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bahrendorf, Sülzetal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ballenstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Beckendorf-Neindorf, Oschersleben (Bode), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Belkau, Bismark (Altmark), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Belleben, Könnern, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Benneckenstein, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bismark (Altmark), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bobbau, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Borne, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Brehna, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bülzig, Zahna-Elster, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Calbe (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Colbitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Coswig (Anhalt), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Deuben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eckartsberga, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Egeln, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eilsleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Elbeu, Wolmirstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Elbingerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Freyburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gardelegen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Genthin, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gerbstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gleina, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gommern, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Groß-Ottersleben, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Großgrimma, Hohenmölsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Großkorbetha, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Güsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harzgerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hasselfelde, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Havelberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hedersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heideloh, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heyrothsberge, Biederitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hohenmölsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Holzdorf, Jessen (Elster), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hoym, Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ilsenburg, Harz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klötze, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Köthen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Langendorf, Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Laucha an der Unstrut, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Leuna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Löderburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lützen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mansfeld, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Meisdorf, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mosigkau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Nebra, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Neuenhofe, Westheide, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Neugattersleben, Nienburg (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Obergreißlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Oberwerschen, Hohenmölsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ohrsleben, Hötensleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Osterfeld, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ostrau im Saalkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Packebusch, Kalbe (Milde), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Pechau, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Pretzsch (Elbe), Bad Schmiedeberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Pretzsch, Wallendorf (Luppe), Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Querfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Raguhn, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ramsin, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Recklingen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Reuden, Zerbst/Anhalt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rogätz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rohrberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Roßbach, Braunsbedra, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Roßla, Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Roßlau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sandersdorf, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sangerhausen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Schwanebeck, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Seyda, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stangerode, Arnstein, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stapelburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stolberg, Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sülldorf, Sülzetal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tangermünde, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Teutschenthal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Thale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Thielbeer, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tollwitz, Bad Dürrenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Trebnitz, Wetterzeube, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wallendorf (Luppe), Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Weferlingen, Oebisfelde-Weferlingen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wegeleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Welsleben, Bördeland, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wendelstein, Kaiserpfalz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolmirstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wörlitz, Oranienbaum-Wörlitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Zerbst/Anhalt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)

People born here (459)

Stefan Adamczak POL ATH 1924 27 November 1892 Mansfeld, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sabine Adamik GER HBL 1992 8 July 1960 Havelberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Peter Adeberg GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1998 23 May 1968 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ulrike Adeberg GER SSK 1994 29 December 1970 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Adler GDR
GER
MPN 1964 30 May 1944 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Anja Althaus GER HBL 2008 3 September 1982 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Max Amann GER WPO 1928 19 January 1905 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rolf-Dieter Amend GDR CSL 1972 21 March 1949 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Ampler GDR CRD 1988 11 August 1964 Zerbst/Anhalt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Aribert von Anhalt GER DOSB 1899—1900 18 June 1864 Wörlitz, Oranienbaum-Wörlitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Franz Anton GER CSL 2016 23 October 1989 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Egbert, Count von der Asseburg GER DOSB/IOC 1905—1909 1 January 1847 Meisdorf, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Horst Astroth GDR
GER
ATH 1960 30 October 1923 Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Björn Bach GER CSP 2000—2004 21 June 1976 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gerd Backhaus GDR
GER
FBL 1964 8 September 1942 Bismark (Altmark), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Siegfried Ballerstedt GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 5 December 1937 Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Frank Baltrusch GDR SWM 1988 21 March 1964 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heiko Balz GER WRE 1992—1996 17 September 1969 Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Günther Bauch GDR
GER
WRE 1964 30 April 1939 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Bauchspieß GDR
GER
FBL 1964 10 October 1939 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Baumgart GDR ROW 1976 3 July 1955 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marcus Becker GER CSL 2004 11 September 1981 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jana Beckmann GER SHO 2016 2 May 1983 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Guido Behling GDR CSP 1988 20 January 1964 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Holger Behrendt GDR GAR 1988 29 January 1964 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kurt Behrens GER DIV 1908—1912 26 November 1884 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Emil Benecke GER WPO 1928—1932 4 October 1898 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Susan Benicke GER GRY 2000 14 September 1981 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gudrun Berend GDR ATH 1976 27 April 1955 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rainer Berger GDR
GER
ATH 1964 23 September 1944 Benneckenstein, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Berro GER CSL 1992—1996 16 May 1966 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
René Bertram GER ROW 2004—2008 21 July 1981 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Arno Bieberstein GER SWM 1908 17 October 1886 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Paul Biedermann GER SWM 2008—2016 7 August 1986 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Paul Bindel GER ART 1936 7 January 1894 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karsten Bindrich GER SHO 1996—2012 15 April 1973 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Nicole Bittner GER GRY 1996 9 July 1977 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Anastasia Blayvas GER WRE 2018 13 January 2001 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Detlef Bock GER ATH 2004 15 August 1974 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Carla Bodendorf GDR ATH 1976 13 August 1953 Eilsleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gerhard Boetzelen GER ROW 1932 7 January 1906 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Böhme GDR HBL 1972 17 December 1949 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Bokeloh GDR
GER
SJP 1964 28 January 1942 Benneckenstein, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kathrin Born-Boyde GER ATH 1992—2000 4 December 1970 Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Borth GDR ATH 1972 25 July 1948 Freyburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karsten Brandt GDR CCS 1984 14 September 1958 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Bransch GDR FBL 1972—1976 24 September 1944 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Cáterin Bravo CHI FEN 2000—2012 28 December 1975 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Bredau GER BOB 2010 21 March 1984 Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Reinhard Bredow GDR LUG 1968—1972 6 April 1947 Ilsenburg, Harz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Horst Brennecke GDR
GER
HOC 1964—1968 10 February 1939 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kurt Bretting GER SWM 1912 6 June 1892 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Joachim Brohmann GDR EVE 1972 19 February 1945 Gardelegen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Roland Brückner GDR GAR 1976—1980 14 December 1955 Köthen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christian Büchting GER
FRG
HOC 1960 23 January 1937 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Busch GDR ATH 1968 24 December 1942 Deuben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Antonia Buschendorf GER ATH 2018 16 November 2001 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rolf Caroli GDR
GER
BOX 1960 23 December 1933 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Waldemar Cierpinski GDR ATH 1976—1980 3 August 1950 Neugattersleben, Nienburg (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Carola Ciszewski GER HBL 1992 1 June 1968 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Otto Cordes GER WPO 1928—1932 31 August 1905 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kurt Czekalla GDR SHO 1968 30 September 1930 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jörg Damme GDR
GER
SHO 1980—1996 9 May 1959 Pretzsch (Elbe), Bad Schmiedeberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karl-Heinz Danielowski GDR
GER
ROW 1964—1976 31 March 1940 Sülldorf, Sülzetal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jochen Danneberg GDR SJP 1976—1980 9 April 1953 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rudolf Dannhauer GDR
GER
CCS 1960—1964 29 June 1934 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Alf-Gerd Deckert GDR CCS 1980 4 July 1955 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Deckert GDR SJP 1980 31 March 1961 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Katja Dieckow GER DIV 2008—2012 9 September 1984 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karl-Dietrich Diers GDR CRD 1976 9 May 1953 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Dießner GDR ATH 1968 16 March 1946 Aken (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Waltraud Dietsch GDR ATH 1972 26 November 1950 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Dittert GDR
GER
CRD/CTR 1988—1992 6 February 1961 Genthin, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Carola Dombeck GDR GAR 1976 25 June 1960 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Beatrice Dömeland GER VVO 2000 4 August 1973 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Claudia Dreher GER ATH 2000 2 May 1971 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Günter Dreibrodt GDR HBL 1980 26 July 1951 Roßlau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wally Dressel GER SWM 1912 3 June 1893 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Norbert Dürpisch GDR CTR 1976 29 May 1952 Genthin, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harald Duschek GDR SJP 1980 5 October 1956 Thale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Düsedau GER BOB 1932 2 October 1891 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Duvigneau GDR CSP 1976—1980 3 December 1955 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Eberding GDR ATH 1980 3 December 1955 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kurt Edel GDR 1951—1952 17 September 1920 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Eggert GDR
GER
LUG 1964 18 July 1940 Ilsenburg, Harz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Annelie Ehrhardt GDR ATH 1972—1976 18 June 1950 Ohrsleben, Hötensleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Ehrhardt GDR CSP 1968 5 September 1946 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Florian Eichner GER ROW 2008 16 December 1985 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Engelhardt GDR
GER
FBL 1964 18 August 1938 Heideloh, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Susi Erdmann GER BOB/LUG 1992—2006 29 January 1968 Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Eschert GDR
GER
CSP 1964 24 August 1941 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Esser FRG MPN 1972—1976 21 February 1945 Thale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Matthias Fahrig GER GAR 2004 15 December 1985 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martina Falke GDR CSL 1972 21 July 1951 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Georg Fehn GDR WPO 1968 16 September 1943 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mandy Feldbinder GER SWM 2014 18 December 1996 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christel Felgner GDR
GER
GAR 1964 25 July 1942 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Thomas Fichtner GER SHO 2000 30 December 1966 Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Herbert Fischer GDR CSL 1972 16 April 1951 Trebnitz, Wetterzeube, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Fitze GER
FRG
ROW 1956 9 February 1935 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karen Forkel GER ATH 1992—1996 24 September 1970 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Angela Franke GDR SWM 1972 18 November 1957 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mario Franke GER GAR 1992 22 January 1968 Sangerhausen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Otto Fräßdorf GDR
GER
FBL 1964 5 February 1942 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Peter Frenkel GDR ATH 1968—1976 13 May 1939 Eckartsberga, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Olaf Fricke FRG CSL 1972 1 January 1951 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Henning Fritz GER HBL 2000—2008 21 September 1974 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ruth Fuchs GDR ATH 1972—1980 14 December 1946 Egeln, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Detlef Fuhrmann GDR ATH 1980 22 July 1953 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karl-Heinz Fuhrmann GDR
GER
EVE 1964—1968 18 May 1937 Recklingen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Guido Fulst GER CTR 1992—2004 7 July 1970 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bettina Gärtz GDR ATH 1980 3 August 1958 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dietmar Gedde GDR
GER
SAL 1964—1972 11 February 1936 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ernst Gerlach GDR HBL 1980 19 March 1947 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Peter Germer GDR WRE 1972 26 September 1949 Baasdorf, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christian Gille GER CSP 2000—2008 6 January 1976 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hellmuth Gille GDR EVE 1972 23 April 1939 Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harald Gimpel GDR CSL 1972 6 September 1951 Wallendorf (Luppe), Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernhard Glass GDR LUG 1980 6 November 1957 Stapelburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Steffen Görmer GER BOB 1998 28 July 1968 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Peter Gorny GDR
GER
ROW 1964—1968 20 April 1941 Ammendorf, Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bert Grabsch GER CRD 2008—2012 19 June 1975 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Ulrich Graßhoff FRG VVO 1972 28 January 1943 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus Grogorenz GDR
GER
ATH 1960 27 April 1937 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christopher Grotheer GER SKN 2018—2022 31 July 1992 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus-Jürgen Grünke GDR CTR 1976 30 March 1951 Bad Lauchstädt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans Gstöttner GDR
GER
WRE 1988—1992 2 December 1967 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Güldenpfennig GDR ROW 1972—1976 20 December 1951 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Steffen Haage GDR DIV 1988 16 August 1965 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Werner Haase GDR
GER
CCS 1960 23 February 1934 Benneckenstein, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marcel Hacker GER ROW 2000—2016 29 April 1977 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Volker Hadwich GER ATH 1992 23 September 1964 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karin Haftenberger GDR CSP 1968 3 June 1948 Bad Dürrenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Hahn GDR LUG 1976—1980 16 November 1954 Elbingerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Norbert Hahn GDR LUG 1976—1980 6 January 1954 Elbingerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ulli Hahn GDR LUG 1976—1980 5 November 1955 Elbingerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Hajek GER ROW 1992—2000 16 April 1968 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Hanisch GDR ATH 1980 6 March 1951 Großkorbetha, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Reiner Hanschke GDR
GER
HOC 1964 9 December 1940 Köthen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Harpke GDR CSP 1968 15 February 1943 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernd Hartstein GDR SHO 1976—1980 26 October 1947 Ostrau im Saalkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heike Hartwig GDR ATH 1988 30 December 1962 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dagmar Hase GER SWM 1992—1996 22 December 1969 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stephan Hauck GDR
GER
HBL 1988—1992 17 August 1961 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gregor Hauffe GER ROW 2008—2012 20 May 1982 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Raymond Hecht GER ATH 1996—2000 11 November 1968 Gardelegen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sigrid Heimann GDR ATH 1980 25 July 1958 Klötze, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Birgit Heinecke GDR HBL 1980 10 April 1957 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus Heinroth GDR CSP 1968 25 December 1944 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Franziska Heinz GER HBL 1996 21 November 1972 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martin Heinze GDR
GER
WRE 1960—1968 5 January 1939 Belkau, Bismark (Altmark), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Angelika Hellmann GDR GAR 1972—1976 10 April 1954 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Margitta Helmbold-Gummel GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1972 29 June 1941 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Claudia Hempel GDR SWM 1976 25 September 1958 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Fred Hempel GDR WRE 1976 12 June 1951 Ramsin, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Franziska Hentke GER SWM 2016—2020 4 June 1989 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Henze GDR CSL 1972 23 June 1950 Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stefan Henze GER CSL 2004 3 May 1981 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Heppner GDR ROW 1980—1988 18 July 1960 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jochen Herbst GDR SWM 1968 16 October 1942 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Erich Herker GER IHO 1932 25 September 1905 Belleben, Könnern, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Veit Hermans GDR WPO 1968 25 May 1946 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marco Herszel GER CSP 2004 2 June 1979 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Herzog GDR WPO 1968 22 October 1946 Schwanebeck, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Veronika Hesse-Schmidt GDR CCS 1976—1980 24 August 1952 Harzgerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Olaf Heukrodt GDR
GER
CSP 1980—1992 23 January 1962 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Franziska Hildebrand GER BTH 2014—2018 24 March 1987 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Hildebrand GDR HBL 1972 24 July 1948 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kurt Hinze GDR
GER
BTH 1960 13 October 1934 Elbingerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernhard Hoff GDR ATH 1980 10 January 1959 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lutz Hoffmann GDR GAR 1980 30 January 1959 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martin Hoffmann GDR FBL 1976 22 March 1955 Gommern, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hubert Höhne GDR
GER
WPO 1964 29 November 1938 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Frank-Eberhard Höltje GDR FEN 1980 21 August 1953 Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Burckhardt Hoppe GDR SHO 1972—1980 10 July 1946 Hoym, Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Carola Hornig GDR ROW 1988 30 April 1962 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ina Hüging GER SWM 2000 7 January 1980 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Ihle GER CSP 2000—2012 2 June 1979 Bad Dürrenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jan van Ispelen NED BOX 1968 12 April 1941 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Cornelia Jacob GDR SSK 1980 3 April 1960 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Jacobsen GER
FRG
SWM 1960—1964 22 September 1940 Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Regina Jäger GDR SWM 1976 1 November 1960 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Willie Jahn GER ATH 1912 27 February 1889 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harald Jährling GDR ROW 1976—1980 20 June 1954 Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gabriele Janke GDR FEN 1980 23 February 1956 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Horst Jankhöfer GDR HBL 1972 26 January 1942 Sandersdorf, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martina Jäschke GDR DIV 1980 6 May 1960 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Erich Joch GER ATH 1936 17 February 1913 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Fred Kämmerer GDR
GER
WRE 1956—1960 10 January 1934 Obergreißlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jana Kandarr GER TEN 2000 21 September 1976 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rüdiger Kasch GDR HOC 1968 22 January 1945 Köthen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dagmar Käsling GDR ATH 1972 15 February 1947 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Peter Kersten GDR ROW 1980 1 February 1958 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Detlef Kirchhoff GDR
GER
ROW 1988—2000 21 May 1967 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Olaf Kirchstein GER SHO 2004 4 July 1965 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Klauß GDR HOC 1968 16 September 1947 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Werner Kleine GER ROW 1928 4 September 1907 Welsleben, Bördeland, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt GER ATH 2000—2012 20 October 1975 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Goetz Klopfer USA ATH 1968—1972 25 June 1942 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Kluge GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 29 December 1939 Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Knebel GDR ATH 1980 21 June 1960 Sangerhausen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Siegfried Köhler GDR
GER
Coach/VVO 1988—1996 29 May 1944 Oberwerschen, Hohenmölsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walther Kohlhase GER ART 1932 6 March 1908 Raguhn, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Igor Kolodinsky RUS VBV 2008 7 July 1983 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Amelie Koloska FRG ATH 1968—1972 28 September 1944 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Thomas Konietzko GER ICF 2021 6 November 1963 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus Kotzmann GDR FEN 1980 17 January 1960 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Axel Krämer GDR SHO 1980 16 July 1957 Thale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Krause GER
FRG
HOC 1960 17 December 1937 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Michael Krause GER
FRG
HOC 1968—1998 24 July 1946 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Kremer GER
FRG
SWM 1964—1968 29 October 1945 Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Kretschmer GDR CSL 1972 4 December 1947 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Jörg Krüger FRG BKB 1972 26 January 1942 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hartmut Krüger GDR HBL 1980 8 May 1953 Güsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tadeusz Krzyżanowski POL ATH 1952 29 August 1920 Osterfeld, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marc Kühne GER BOB 2006 6 September 1976 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Otto Kühne GER SWM 1912 22 August 1896 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sylvia Kühnemund GER ATH 1996 25 July 1974 Sangerhausen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Torsten Kühnemund GDR FEN 1988 28 July 1964 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tabea Kuhnert GER ROW 2018 24 May 2000 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ernst-Joachim Küppers GER
FRG
SWM 1964 24 August 1942 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Herbert Laabs GDR CSP 1972 24 October 1950 Calbe (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christian Lademann GER CTR 2004 30 October 1975 Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sven Lakenmacher GER HBL 2000 26 May 1971 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Lakenmacher GDR HBL 1972 8 October 1943 Neuenhofe, Westheide, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Ulrich Lange GDR WPO 1968 26 April 1946 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marita Lange GDR ATH 1968—1972 22 June 1943 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Thomas Lange GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1996 27 February 1964 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Doris Langer GDR
GER
ATH 1964 29 September 1938 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz-Günther Lehmann GER
FRG
SWM 1952 6 March 1923 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jens Lehmann GER CTR 1992—2000 19 December 1967 Stolberg, Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Lehnert GDR CSP 1976 2 November 1954 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Armin Lemme GDR ATH 1980 28 October 1955 Packebusch, Kalbe (Milde), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Franz Lemnitz GER CRD 1912 11 July 1890 Tollwitz, Bad Dürrenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eckhard Lesse GDR ATH 1972 1 December 1948 Badeborn, Ballenstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eckhard Leue GDR CSP 1980 20 March 1958 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Lichtenberg GDR CSP 1972 4 February 1949 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Lindner GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1964 18 January 1937 Nebra, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lothar Lippert GDR
GER
HOC 1964—1968 27 July 1939 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Max Ludwig GER ART/BOB 1932—1936 22 April 1896 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rudi Lüttge GER
FRG
ATH 1952 19 December 1922 Ilsenburg, Harz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans Joachim Lüttich GER SHO 1912 11 January 1884 Wendelstein, Kaiserpfalz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manuela Lutze GER ROW 1996—2008 20 March 1974 Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stefan Mädicke GDR SAL 1988 22 February 1966 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Doris Maletzki GDR ATH 1976 11 June 1952 Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Claudia Malzahn GER JUD 2012 23 August 1983 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Luise Malzahn GER JUD 2016 9 June 1990 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harald Marg GDR CSP 1980 26 September 1954 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jac Maris NED ART 1936 21 February 1900 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Joachim Marscheider GDR
GER
SHO 1964 2 March 1930 Stangerode, Arnstein, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lukas Märtens GER SWM 2020 27 December 2001 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans Matthiae GER ROW 1912 22 December 1884 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gisela Medefindt GDR ROW 1980 16 March 1957 Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Meier GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960 3 August 1927 Rogätz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Meyer GER ROW 1932 14 September 1904 Tangermünde, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Liane Michaelis GDR HBL 1976 23 April 1953 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Theresa Michalak GER SWM 2012 7 May 1992 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lothar Milde GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1968 8 November 1934 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rolf Milser FRG WLF 1972—1984 28 June 1951 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Antje Misersky-Harvey GER BTH 1992—1994 10 May 1967 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Möbius GDR WRE 1972—1976 6 December 1943 Löderburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Anke Möhring GDR SWM 1988 28 August 1969 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kerstin Moring GDR CCS 1988 26 September 1963 Hasselfelde, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Werner Moring GDR
GER
CCS 1956 27 October 1927 Hasselfelde, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manuela Mucke GER CSP 1996—2000 30 January 1975 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gerhard Müller GER IHO/Referee 1998 15 August 1954 Ballenstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Inka Müller GER FBL/Referee 2008 3 April 1976 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kerstin Müller GER ROW 1992 7 June 1969 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Petra Müller GDR ATH 1988 18 July 1965 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Arthur Mund GER DIV 1928 10 February 1899 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Mund GDR ROW 1988 26 June 1962 Roßla, Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kristina Mundt GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1992 25 January 1966 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Günter Nachtigall GDR
GER
GAR 1960 5 March 1930 Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kathrin Neimke GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 18 July 1966 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kersten Neisser GDR ROW 1980 4 May 1956 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jochen Neuling GDR
GER
ROW 1960 10 February 1938 Rohrberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marco Neumann GER ROW 2008 1 March 1988 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jonas Niedermanner GER BK3 2014 12 December 1996 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jens Niehls GDR EVE 1972 1 January 1951 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jan-Peter Nikiferow GER GAR 1996—2000 8 November 1971 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ulli Nitzschke GDR
GER
BOX 1956 25 July 1933 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Kathleen Nord GDR SWM 1988 26 December 1965 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Obst GER BKB 2020 13 July 1996 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Waldtraut Oertel GDR
GER
DIV 1960 14 October 1936 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Margrit Olfert GDR ATH 1972 10 February 1947 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gabriele Palme GER HBL 1992 26 April 1964 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gabriele Perthes GDR SWM 1968 20 January 1948 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Werner Peter GDR FBL 1980 25 May 1950 Sandersdorf, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Nils Petersen GER FBL 2016 6 December 1988 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stefan Pfannmöller GER CSL 2000—2004 4 December 1980 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jörg Pfeifer GDR ATH 1976 19 March 1952 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Paul Pfund GER ART/Referee 1936 1895 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jochen Pietzsch GDR LUG 1984—1988 1 December 1963 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Maximilian Planer GER ROW 2016 28 January 1991 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Plank GDR EVE 1968 16 December 1939 Thielbeer, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jutta Ploch GDR ROW 1980 13 January 1960 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Stefan Pohl GER SWM 2000 10 April 1978 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Emil Pohle GER ART 1928 27 August 1885 Hedersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Conny Pohlers GER FBL 2004—2008 16 November 1978 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Cornelia Polit GDR SWM 1980 18 February 1963 Teutschenthal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Maritta Politz GDR ATH 1972 18 May 1950 Mosigkau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karsten Polky GDR
GER
WRE 1988—1992 14 November 1964 Bad Schmiedeberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Pommerenke GDR FBL 1972 22 January 1953 Wegeleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Albert Preuß GER SHO 1912 29 January 1864 Axien, Annaburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eberhard Probst GDR WRE 1976—1980 4 June 1955 Querfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karin Püschel GDR VVO 1980 8 January 1958 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Roger Pyttel GDR SWM 1972—1980 8 May 1957 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uwe Raab GDR CRD 1988 26 July 1962 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wilhelm Rabe GER CRD 1912 16 May 1876 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Helmut Rabis GDR HOC 1968 14 March 1949 Roßbach, Braunsbedra, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Erich Rademacher GER SWM/WPO 1928—1932 9 June 1901 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Joachim Rademacher GER WPO 1928—1932 20 June 1906 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ariane Radfan GDR VVO 1988 5 April 1965 Sangerhausen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Rauchbach GDR
GER
WRE 1960 9 April 1934 Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eugen Ray GDR ATH 1980 26 July 1957 Gerbstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz Rehder GDR
GER
SHO 1964 19 March 1916 Pechau, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rüdiger Reiche GDR ROW 1976 27 March 1955 Querfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Michael Reimann FRG CSL 1972 3 February 1952 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jens Reimers FRG ATH 1968 15 August 1941 Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Torald Rein GER CCS 1992—1998 22 October 1968 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Silke Renk GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 30 June 1967 Querfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Astrid Retzke GER ATH 2000 13 July 1973 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karin Richert-Balzer GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1972 5 June 1938 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ewald Riebschläger GER DIV 1928 24 October 1904 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Dieter Riechel GDR
GER
BTH 1964 18 December 1934 Benneckenstein, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Petra Riedel GDR SWM 1980 17 September 1964 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Laura Riedemann GER SWM 2020 29 May 1998 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Danilo Riethmüller GER BTH 2016 13 November 1999 Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Max Ritter GER FINA/SWM 1908—1964 7 November 1886 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Matthias Röder GER CSP 1992 4 February 1972 Hohenmölsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Uta Rohländer GER ATH 1992—1996 30 June 1969 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Otto Röhr GER ATH 1912 22 November 1891 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Udo Röhrig GDR HBL 1972 2 June 1943 Groß-Ottersleben, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinrich Rossner GER BOB 1932 15 November 1894 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn GDR
GER
ATH 1964 8 October 1940 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Karin Rüger-Schulze GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968 1 April 1944 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ute Rührold GDR LUG 1972—1976 9 December 1954 Zerbst/Anhalt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Romy Saalfeld GDR ROW 1980 14 December 1960 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ottomar Sachse GDR BOX 1972—1976 15 April 1951 Lützen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz-Günter Schenk GDR ATH 1968—1972 16 January 1942 Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mathias Schersing GDR ATH 1988 7 October 1964 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Oskar Schiele GER SWM 1906—1912 14 April 1889 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Werner Schildhauer GDR ATH 1980 5 June 1959 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gunar Schimrock GDR HBL 1988 19 March 1959 Bahrendorf, Sülzetal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Günter Schliwka GDR WLF 1980 9 May 1956 Wolmirstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Richarda Schmeißer GDR GAR 1972 20 August 1954 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rita Schmidt-Kirst GDR ATH 1968—1976 21 October 1950 Großgrimma, Hohenmölsen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Helga Schmidt-Neuber GER
FRG
SWM 1956—1964 19 February 1937 Ammendorf, Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bettina Schmidt GDR LUG 1984 2 June 1960 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Carmela Schmidt GDR SWM 1980 16 May 1962 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Steffi Schmidt GDR VVO 1988 13 January 1968 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wieland Schmidt GDR HBL 1980—1988 23 December 1953 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lothar Schneider GDR
GER
WRE 1964—1968 3 October 1939 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sybille Schönrock GDR SWM 1980 28 July 1964 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hilde Schrader GER SWM 1928 4 January 1910 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rudy Schrader USA GAR 1904 17 March 1875 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christian Schreiber GER ROW 2004—2008 7 August 1980 Langendorf, Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Daniela Schreiber GER SWM 2012 26 June 1989 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Katrin Schröder GDR ROW 1988 10 July 1967 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Roland Schröder GDR ROW 1988 17 August 1962 Köthen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Willy Schröder GER ATH 1936 7 March 1912 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernhard Schröter GDR
GER
BOX 1956 10 April 1934 Brehna, Sandersdorf-Brehna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Schüler GDR WPO 1968 15 August 1945 Eckartsberga, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ekkehard Schulz GDR SAL 1988 10 June 1958 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz Schulz GDR
GER
BOX 1964 5 January 1935 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans Schulze GER WPO 1932—1936 25 August 1911 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus Schulze GER
FRG
ROW 1952 3 January 1928 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Patrick Schulze GER CSP 1996 2 January 1973 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gustav-Adolf Schur GDR
GER
CRD 1956—1960 23 February 1931 Heyrothsberge, Biederitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Yvonne Schuring AUT CSP 2008—2016 4 January 1978 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Norman Schuster GER BOX 2000 13 December 1979 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans Schwarz GER SWM 1936 16 September 1912 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Seguin GDR FBL 1972 14 September 1945 Burg bei Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Seidel GDR ATH 1976 25 August 1949 Bobbau, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harald Seifert GDR BOB 1976 20 September 1953 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Maria Selmaier GER WRE 2016 12 December 1991 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Silvia Siefert GDR HBL 1976 19 July 1953 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hartmut Sommer GDR SHO 1968 16 September 1934 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Torsten Spanneberg GER SWM 2000—2004 13 April 1975 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Sparwasser GDR FBL 1972 4 June 1948 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rolf Sperling GDR
GER
DIV 1960—1968 25 April 1940 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Günter Spindler GDR WRE 1972 19 March 1949 Leuna, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Georg Spohr GDR ROW 1976—1980 24 January 1951 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Thomas Springer AUT TRI 2016 6 November 1984 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Stähle GDR CSP 1988 14 February 1965 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ute Starke GDR
GER
GAR 1960—1968 14 January 1939 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Steinbach GDR FBL 1980 21 September 1954 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ute Steindorf GDR ROW 1980 26 August 1957 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Antje Stille GDR SWM 1976 8 September 1961 Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hermann Stöcker GDR
GER
FBL 1964 6 January 1938 Borne, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Harry Storz GER ATH 1928 3 March 1904 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Horst Stottmeister GDR WRE 1972—1976 7 January 1948 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Eric Streibler GER ROW 2018 13 March 2000 Wolfen, Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Helmut Strumpf GDR WRE 1976 20 February 1951 Colbitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Christa Stubnick GDR
GER
ATH 1956 12 December 1933 Gardelegen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Alfred Stühmer GER SWM 1912 28 February 1885 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Birgit Süß GDR GAR 1980 29 March 1962 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Max Syring GER ATH 1932—1936 20 August 1908 Reuden, Zerbst/Anhalt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Annekatrin Thiele GER ROW 2008—2020 18 October 1984 Sangerhausen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sven Thiele GER WRE 1996—2004 12 May 1969 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Carlo Thränhardt FRG ATH 1984—1988 5 July 1957 Bad Lauchstädt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Trauten GDR BOX 1980 5 July 1958 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Denis Trautmann GER ATH 2000 15 August 1972 Querfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mike Trautmann GER ATH 2000 13 March 1974 Querfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus Trummer GDR CSL 1972 24 February 1945 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Michael Trummer GER CSL 1992—1996 31 May 1962 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tim Tscharnke GER CCS 2010—2014 13 December 1989 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rene Tschernitschek GER GAR 2000 30 March 1977 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Axel Tyll GDR FBL 1972 23 July 1953 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Helmut Uhlig FRG BKB 1972 11 November 1942 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich GDR ROW 1976—1980 20 October 1953 Packebusch, Kalbe (Milde), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Marek Ulrich GER SWM 2014—2020 12 January 1997 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lutz Unger GDR SWM 1972 19 June 1951 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Klaus Urbanczyk GDR
GER
FBL 1964 4 June 1940 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Petra Voge GDR CCS 1984 23 October 1962 Elbingerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Vohs GDR
GER
WPO 1964 18 June 1935 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Angela Voigt GDR ATH 1976 18 May 1951 Weferlingen, Oebisfelde-Weferlingen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gerhard von Düsterlho GER ROW 1932 13 March 1910 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tomáš Vyoral CZE BKB 2020 28 September 1992 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Katja Wakan GER ATH 2004—2008 27 June 1981 Lutherstadt Eisleben, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Skadi Walter GDR SSK 1984 18 April 1964 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gesine Walther GDR ATH 1980 6 October 1962 Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz-Ulrich Walther GDR
GER
FSK/Referee 1964—2010 11 March 1943 Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Oliver Walther GER GAR 1992—1996 28 October 1972 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Wank GER SJP 2010—2014 18 February 1988 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Frank Wartenberg GDR ATH 1976 29 May 1955 Bülzig, Zahna-Elster, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Conny Waßmuth GER CSP 2008—2016 13 April 1983 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Max Weber GDR
GER
ATH 1960 24 January 1922 Laucha an der Unstrut, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Philipp Weber GER HBL 2020 15 September 1992 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Tino Weber GER SWM 1992 12 February 1970 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Wecker GDR
GER
GAR 1988—2000 2 January 1970 Staßfurt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ulrich Wehling GDR NCB 1972—1982 8 July 1952 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Gerhard Weidner FRG ATH 1968—1976 15 March 1933 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz Weigel GDR
GER
ROW 1960 11 April 1938 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Albert Weinstein GER ATH 1908 13 October 1885 Pretzsch, Wallendorf (Luppe), Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Paul Weinstein GER ATH 1904—1908 5 April 1878 Pretzsch, Wallendorf (Luppe), Schkopau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ingo Weißenborn GER FEN 1992 29 November 1963 Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Arthur Wellmann GER ART 1928—1932 7 July 1885 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Andreas Wels GER DIV 1996—2004 1 January 1975 Schönebeck (Elbe), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Steffen Wesemann GER CRD 1992 11 March 1971 Wolmirstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wolfgang Wesemann GDR CRD 1972 30 October 1949 Elbeu, Wolmirstedt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ute Wetzig GER DIV 1992—2000 11 April 1971 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Burghild Wieczorek GDR ATH 1968 4 May 1943 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ingolf Wiegert GDR HBL 1980 3 November 1957 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Katharina Wildermuth GER GRY 1996 17 April 1979 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Julia Willers GER SWM 2014 28 November 1996 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
André Willms GER ROW 1992—2004 18 September 1972 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Volker Winkler GDR CTR 1980 20 July 1957 Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Holger Winselmann GDR
GER
HBL 1988—1992 11 November 1963 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heiko Winter GDR
GER
BOX 1964 27 February 1943 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martin Winter GDR ROW 1980 5 November 1955 Zerbst/Anhalt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heinz Wittig GDR
GER
WPO 1964 3 March 1938 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Heide Wollert GER JUD 2008—2012 16 May 1982 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Claudia Wunderlich GDR HBL 1980 16 February 1956 Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rainer Würdig GDR HBL 1972 18 April 1947 Holzdorf, Jessen (Elster), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mark Zabel GER CSP 1996—2004 12 August 1973 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Manfred Zapf GDR FBL 1972 24 August 1946 Stapelburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans Zierold GDR
GER
FRG
SWM 1956—1960 16 April 1938 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martin Zwicker GER HOC 2016—2020 27 February 1987 Köthen, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)

People who died here (25)

Horst Astroth GDR
GER
ATH 1960 10 January 2017 Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Arno Bieberstein GER SWM 1908 7 July 1918 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Rolf Caroli GDR
GER
BOX 1960 10 June 2007 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Paul Dangla FRA CTR 1900 25 June 1904 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Wally Dressel GER SWM 1912 10 June 1940 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernhard Eckstein GDR
GER
CRD 1960 10 November 2017 Coswig (Anhalt), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Georg Fehn GDR WPO 1968 6 June 1999 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Jürgen Harpke GDR CSP 1968 2 December 2010 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Georg Höltig GER
FRG
EJP 1952 24 December 1991 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Erich Joch GER ATH 1936 9 March 2003 Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Siegfried Lefanczik GDR
GER
ATH 1960 8 February 2016 Genthin, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Dieter Lindner GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1964 13 May 2021 Freyburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Meier GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960 25 March 2017 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
René Monse GER BOX 1996 7 June 2017 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Werner Moring GDR
GER
CCS 1956 27 November 1995 Hasselfelde, Oberharz am Brocken, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Ewald Riebschläger GER DIV 1928 29 October 1993 Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hans-Dieter Riechel GDR
GER
BTH 1964 2 December 2014 Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Oskar Schiele GER SWM 1906—1912 1 July 1950 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lothar Schneider GDR
GER
WRE 1964—1968 15 March 2019 Dessau, Dessau-Roßlau, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Walter Schönrock GER ATH 1936 19 March 1996 Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hilde Schrader GER SWM 1928 26 March 1966 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernhard Schröter GDR
GER
BOX 1956 22 October 2015 Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Albert Schumburg GER SWM 1928 16 January 1967 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Angela Voigt GDR ATH 1976 11 April 2013 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Martin Winter GDR ROW 1980 21 February 1988 Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)

Affiliations

1. FC Magdeburg, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Bernburger RC, Bernburg an der Saale (GER) Bernburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
BRC Ilsenburg, Ilsenburg, Harz (GER) Ilsenburg, Harz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
BSG Einheit Halle, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels, Weißenfels (GER) Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
BSV Halle, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Chemie Genthin, Genthin (GER) Genthin, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Halberstädter SV, Halberstadt (GER) Halberstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hallesche Leichtathletik-Freunde, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Hallescher FC, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
HSG Wissenschaft Halle, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
KTV Wittenberg, Lutherstadt Wittenberg (GER) Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
KV Zeitz, Zeitz (GER) Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
LGV Gleina, Gleina (GER) Gleina, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Lok Stendal, Stendal (GER) Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Magdeburg 1896, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Magdeburger SV 90, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mitteldeutscher BC, Weißenfels (GER) Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Mitteldeutscher SC, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
RC Blankenburg, Blankenburg (Harz) (GER) Blankenburg (Harz), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
SC Hellas Magdeburg, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
SC Magdeburg, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
SG Dynamo Magdeburg, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Sportfreunde Halle, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
SV Halle, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
SV Zeitz, Zeitz (GER) Zeitz, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
VfL Halle 1896, Halle (Saale) (GER) Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)
Viktoria Magdeburg, Magdeburg (GER) Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt (GER)