Medal winners PyeongChang 2018

Sport/Event Gold Silver Bronze

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Aksel Lund SvindalNOR Kjetil JansrudNOR Beat FeuzSUI
Super G, Men Matthias MayerAUT Beat FeuzSUI Kjetil JansrudNOR
Giant Slalom, Men Marcel HirscherAUT Henrik KristoffersenNOR Alexis PinturaultFRA
Slalom, Men André MyhrerSWE Ramon ZenhäusernSUI Michael MattAUT
Combined, Men Marcel HirscherAUT Alexis PinturaultFRA Victor Muffat-JeandetFRA
Downhill, Women Sofia GoggiaITA Ragnhild MowinckelNOR Lindsey VonnUSA
Super G, Women Ester LedeckáCZE Anna VeithAUT Tina WeiratherLIE
Giant Slalom, Women Mikaela ShiffrinUSA Ragnhild MowinckelNOR Federica BrignoneITA
Slalom, Women Frida HansdotterSWE Wendy HoldenerSUI Katharina GallhuberAUT
Combined, Women Michelle GisinSUI Mikaela ShiffrinUSA Wendy HoldenerSUI
Team, Mixed SwitzerlandSUI AustriaAUT NorwayNOR

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Arnd PeifferGER Michal KrčmářCZE Dominik WindischITA
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Martin FourcadeFRA Sebastian SamuelssonSWE Benedikt DollGER
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Martin FourcadeFRA Simon SchemppGER Emil Hegle SvendsenNOR
20 kilometres, Men Johannes Thingnes BøNOR Jakov FakSLO Dominik LandertingerAUT
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men SwedenSWE NorwayNOR GermanyGER
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Laura DahlmeierGER Marte OlsbuNOR Veronika VítkováCZE
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Laura DahlmeierGER Anastasia KuzminaSVK Anaïs BescondFRA
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Anastasia KuzminaSVK Daria DomrachavaBLR Tiril EckhoffNOR
15 kilometres, Women Hanna ÖbergSWE Anastasia KuzminaSVK Laura DahlmeierGER
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women BelarusBLR SwedenSWE FranceFRA
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed FranceFRA NorwayNOR ItalyITA

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Canada 1
Germany 2
CAN
GER
Latvia 2LAT
Four, Open Germany 2GER Germany 3
Republic of Korea 1
GER
KOR
Two, Women Germany 1GER United States 1USA Canada 1CAN

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Johannes Høsflot KlæboNOR Federico PellegrinoITA Aleksandr BolshunovOAR
15 kilometres, Men Dario ColognaSUI Simen Hegstad KrügerNOR Denis SpitsovOAR
50 kilometres, Men Iivo NiskanenFIN Aleksandr BolshunovOAR Andrey LarkovOAR
30 km Skiathlon, Men Simen Hegstad KrügerNOR Martin Johnsrud SundbyNOR Hans Christer HolundNOR
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men NorwayNOR Olympic Athletes from RussiaOAR FranceFRA
Team Sprint, Men NorwayNOR Olympic Athletes from RussiaOAR FranceFRA
Sprint, Women Stina NilssonSWE Maiken Caspersen FallaNOR Yuliya BelorukovaOAR
10 kilometres, Women Ragnhild HagaNOR Charlotte KallaSWE Marit Bjørgen
Krista Pärmäkoski
NOR
FIN
30 kilometres, Women Marit BjørgenNOR Krista PärmäkoskiFIN Stina NilssonSWE
15 km Skiathlon, Women Charlotte KallaSWE Marit BjørgenNOR Krista PärmäkoskiFIN
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women NorwayNOR SwedenSWE Olympic Athletes from RussiaOAR
Team Sprint, Women United StatesUSA SwedenSWE NorwayNOR

Curling

Curling, Men United StatesUSA SwedenSWE SwitzerlandSUI
Curling, Women SwedenSWE Republic of KoreaKOR JapanJPN
Mixed Doubles, Mixed CanadaCAN SwitzerlandSUI NorwayNOR

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Yuzuru HanyuJPN Shoma UnoJPN Javier FernándezESP
Singles, Women Alina ZagitovaOAR Yevgeniya MedvedevaOAR Kaetlyn OsmondCAN
Pairs, Mixed Germany 1GER People's Republic of China 1CHN Canada 1CAN
Ice Dancing, Mixed Canada 1CAN France 1FRA United States 2USA
Team, Mixed CanadaCAN Olympic Athletes from RussiaOAR United StatesUSA

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Mikaël KingsburyCAN Matt GrahamAUS Daichi HaraJPN
Aerials, Men Oleksandr AbramenkoUKR Jia ZongyangCHN Ilya BurovOAR
Ski Cross, Men Brady LemanCAN Marc BischofbergerSUI Sergey RidzikOAR
Halfpipe, Men David WiseUSA Alex FerreiraUSA Nico PorteousNZL
Slopestyle, Men Øystein BråtenNOR Nick GoepperUSA Alex Beaulieu-MarchandCAN
Moguls, Women Perrine LaffontFRA Justine Dufour-LapointeCAN Yuliya GalyshevaKAZ
Aerials, Women Hanna HuskovaBLR Zhang XinCHN Kong FanyuCHN
Ski Cross, Women Kelsey SerwaCAN Britt PhelanCAN Fanny SmithSUI
Halfpipe, Women Cassie SharpeCAN Marie MartinodFRA Brita SigourneyUSA
Slopestyle, Women Sarah HoefflinSUI Mathilde GremaudSUI Izzy AtkinGBR

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Olympic Athletes from RussiaOAR GermanyGER CanadaCAN
Ice Hockey, Women United StatesUSA CanadaCAN FinlandFIN

Luge

Singles, Men David GleirscherAUT Chris MazdzerUSA Johannes LudwigGER
Doubles, Open Germany 1GER Austria 1AUT Germany 2GER
Singles, Women Natalie GeisenbergerGER Dajana EitbergerGER Alex GoughCAN
Team Relay, Mixed GermanyGER CanadaCAN AustriaAUT

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Eric FrenzelGER Akito WatabeJPN Lukas KlapferAUT
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Johannes RydzekGER Fabian RießleGER Eric FrenzelGER
Team, Men GermanyGER NorwayNOR AustriaAUT

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Wu DajingCHN Hwang Dae-HeonKOR Im Hyo-JunKOR
1,000 metres, Men Samuel GirardCAN John-Henry KruegerUSA Seo I-RaKOR
1,500 metres, Men Im Hyo-JunKOR Sjinkie KnegtNED Semyon YelistratovOAR
5,000 metres Relay, Men HungaryHUN People's Republic of ChinaCHN CanadaCAN
500 metres, Women Arianna FontanaITA Yara van KerkhofNED Kim BoutinCAN
1,000 metres, Women Suzanne SchultingNED Kim BoutinCAN Arianna FontanaITA
1,500 metres, Women Choi Min-JeongKOR Li JinyuCHN Kim BoutinCAN
3,000 metres Relay, Women Republic of KoreaKOR ItalyITA NetherlandsNED

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Yun Seong-BinKOR Nikita TregubovOAR Dom ParsonsGBR
Skeleton, Women Lizzy YarnoldGBR Jacqueline LöllingGER Laura DeasGBR

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Andreas WellingerGER Johann André ForfangNOR Robert JohanssonNOR
Large Hill, Individual, Men Kamil StochPOL Andreas WellingerGER Robert JohanssonNOR
Large Hill, Team, Men NorwayNOR GermanyGER PolandPOL
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Maren LundbyNOR Katharina AlthausGER Sara TakanashiJPN

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Nevin GalmariniSUI Lee Sang-HoKOR Žan KoširSLO
Slopestyle, Men Red GerardUSA Max ParrotCAN Mark McMorrisCAN
Halfpipe, Men Shaun WhiteUSA Ayumu HiranoJPN Scotty JamesAUS
Boardercross, Men Pierre VaultierFRA Jarryd HughesAUS Regino HernándezESP
Big Air, Men Sébastien ToutantCAN Kyle MackUSA Billy MorganGBR
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Ester LedeckáCZE Selina JörgGER Ramona HofmeisterGER
Slopestyle, Women Jamie AndersonUSA Laurie BlouinCAN Enni RukajärviFIN
Halfpipe, Women Chloe KimUSA Liu JiayuCHN Arielle GoldUSA
Boardercross, Women Michela MoioliITA Julia Pereira de Sousa MabileauFRA Eva SamkováCZE
Big Air, Women Anna GasserAUT Jamie AndersonUSA Zoi Sadowski-SynnottNZL

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR Cha Min-GyuKOR Gao TingyuCHN
1,000 metres, Men Kjeld NuisNED Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR Kim Tae-YunKOR
1,500 metres, Men Kjeld NuisNED Patrick RoestNED Kim Min-SeokKOR
5,000 metres, Men Sven KramerNED Ted-Jan BloemenCAN Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR
10,000 metres, Men Ted-Jan BloemenCAN Jorrit BergsmaNED Nicola TumoleroITA
Mass Start, Men Lee Seung-HunKOR Bart SwingsBEL Koen VerweijNED
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men NorwayNOR Republic of KoreaKOR NetherlandsNED
500 metres, Women Nao KodairaJPN Lee Sang-HwaKOR Karolína ErbanováCZE
1,000 metres, Women Jorien ter MorsNED Nao KodairaJPN Miho TakagiJPN
1,500 metres, Women Ireen WüstNED Miho TakagiJPN Marrit LeenstraNED
3,000 metres, Women Carlijn AchtereekteNED Ireen WüstNED Antoinette de JongNED
5,000 metres, Women Esmee VisserNED Martina SáblíkováCZE Nataliya VoroninaOAR
Mass Start, Women Nana TakagiJPN Kim Bo-ReumKOR Irene SchoutenNED
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women JapanJPN NetherlandsNED United StatesUSA