1900 Summer Olympics
|
Eights, Men |
Vesper Boat Club |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Exley, Jr. • Harry DeBaecke • Jim Juvenal • John Geiger • Bill Carr • Ed Hedley • Ed Marsh • Roscoe Lockwood • Lou Abell |
1904 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Frank Greer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Juvenal |
2 |
Silver |
|
Constance Titus |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Divie Duffield |
4 |
|
|
Edward Atherton |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Vesely |
DNS |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Atalanta Boat Club |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Mulcahy • Bill Varley |
|
Ravenswood Boat Club |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joseph McLoughlin • John Hoben |
|
Independent Rowing Club |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joe Ravannack • John Wells |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Seawanhaka Boat Club |
1 |
Gold |
|
Robert Farnan • Joseph Ryan |
|
Atalanta Boat Club |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Mulcahy • Bill Varley |
|
Western Rowing Club |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Joachim • Joe Buerger • Gus Voerg (DNS) • Frank Dummerth (DNS) |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Century Boat Club |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arthur Stockhoff • Gus Erker • George Dietz • Al Nasse |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Century Boat Club |
1 |
|
|
Arthur Stockhoff • Gus Erker • George Dietz • Al Nasse |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Mound City Rowing Club |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Suerig • Martin Formanack • Charles Aman • Mike Begley • Frank Jaeger (DNS) |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Western Rowing Club |
2 |
|
|
Gus Voerg • John Freitag • Lou Heim • Frank Dummerth |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Western Rowing Club |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gus Voerg • John Freitag • Lou Heim • Frank Dummerth • W. Fischer (DNS) • F. Mueller (DNS) |
Eights, Men |
Vesper Boat Club |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lou Abell • Fred Cresser • Mike Gleason • Frank Schell • Jim Flanigan • Charles Armstrong • Hunter Lott • Joe Dempsey • John Exley, Jr. • Ed Carson (DNS) • C. McCleanaghan (DNS) • John O’Brien (DNS) • Harry DeBaecke (DNS) |
Single Sculls, Intermediate, Men |
Frederick Shepheard |
1 |
|
|
George Lloyd |
2 |
|
|
James Ten Eyck |
3 |
|
|
Ernest Hess |
4 |
|
|
Edward Atherton |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Herman Kirtman |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Single Sculls, Association, Men |
Divie Duffield |
1 |
|
|
Frank Vesely |
2 |
|
|
Fred Fuessel |
3 |
|
|
Clarence Johnson |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Edward Atherton |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Ernest Hess |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jesse Williamson |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
Double Sculls, Intermediate, Men |
Ravenswood Boat Club, Long Island City |
1 |
|
|
John Hoben • Joseph McLoughlin |
|
Pensacola Boat Club |
2 |
|
|
William McGowan • Norman Garrett |
|
St. Louis Rowing Club |
3 |
|
|
John Joachim • Joseph Dilg |
Coxless Pairs, Intermediate, Men |
Seawanhaka Boat Club, Brooklyn |
1 |
|
|
Robert Farnan • Joseph Ryan |
|
Century Boat Club, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
William Fisse • Frank Lansing |
|
Detroit Boat Club |
3 |
|
|
Walter Maurice • Charles Ritter |
|
Western Rowing Club, St. Louis |
4 |
|
|
A. Boeher • O. Wolff |
Coxless Fours, Intermediate, Men |
South Side Boat Club, Quincy, IL |
1 |
|
|
George Zimmerman • Charles Honer • George Duesdecker • Charles Bisser |
|
Mound City Rowing Club, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
Fred Suerig • Martin Formanack • Charles Aman • Mike Begley |
|
Central Rowing Club, St. Louis |
3 |
|
|
Ernest Beal • H. Petchoneck • William Rother • A. Tebeau |
Eights, Intermediate, Men |
Detroit Boat Club |
1 |
|
|
Ralph Clark • M. D. Richardson • Lewis Hanmer • R. Craig • Harold Emmons • Edward Wasey • Richard Inglis • James Symington • Iltred Craig |
|
Western Rowing Club, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
O. Becker • A. Boeher • W. Fischer • H. Bruehmer • O. Wolff • J. Schott • John Joachim • J. Maurer • H. Bensen |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jack Kelly, Sr. |
1 |
Gold |
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Kelly, Sr. • Paul Costello |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
DNS |
|
|
Wallace Lee • Edward Frawley • Samuel Hunter |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ken Myers • Carl Klose • Franz Federschmidt • Erich Federschmidt • Sherm Clark |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Virgil Jacomini • Ed Graves • Bill Jordan • Ed Moore • Zeke Sanborn • Don Johnston • Vince Gallagher • Clyde King • Sherm Clark |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Garrett Gilmore |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Costello |
DNS |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Kelly, Sr. • Paul Costello • William Hapgood (DNS) |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
DNS |
|
|
Paul Costello • William Hapgood • Jack Kelly, Sr. |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leon Butler • Harold Wilson • Ed Jennings |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bob Gerhardt • Sid Jelinek • Ed Mitchell • Henry Welsford • John Kennedy • Charles Stokes, Jr. (DNS) |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leonard Carpenter • Howard Kingsbury • Al Lindley • John Miller • Babe Rockefeller • Fred Sheffield • Ben Spock • Al Wilson • Chick Stoddard • Reginald Barnard (DNS) • Walter Goodwin, Jr. (DNS) • Archie Quarrier (DNS) |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ken Myers |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Hoover, Sr. |
DNS |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul Costello • Charley McIlvaine • Alfred Vogt (DNS) |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul McDowell • John Schmitt |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 h1 r2/5 |
|
|
Joe Dougherty • Gus Goetz • Thomas Mack, Jr. |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles Karle • Bill Miller • George Healis • Ernest Bayer • Anthony Smith (DNS) |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
2 h3 r3/7 |
|
|
James Lawrence, Jr. • James Hubbard • Charles Mason, Jr. • Allerton Cushman • Eugene Belisle • Forrester Clark, Jr. (DNS) |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marvin Stalder • Jack Brinck • Frank Frederick • Bill Thompson • Bill Dally • Jim Workman • Hubert Caldwell • Peter Donlon • Don Blessing • Carroll Dressler (DNS) • Alvin Rydlander (DNS) |
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Bill Miller |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ken Myers • Garrett Gilmore • Emanuel McGreal (DNS) |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Thomas Clark • Eugene Clark • Alfred Vogt (DNS) |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charlie Kieffer • Joe Schauers • Ed Jennings • Thomas Mack, Jr. (DNS) |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
John McCosker • George Mattson • Thomas Pierie • Edgar Johnson • Emanuel McGreal (DNS) • Alfred Vogt (DNS) |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Frank English • Harry Grossmiller • Charles Drueding • Edward Marshall • Thomas Mack, Jr. • Ed Jennings (DNS) • Emanuel McGreal (DNS) • Alfred Vogt (DNS) |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Salisbury • Jim Blair • Duncan Gregg • Dave Dunlap • Burt Jastram • Charles Chandler • Harold Tower • Winslow Hall • Norey Graham • Herman Holman (DNS) • John Irwin (DNS) • Delbert Jones (DNS) • Hays McLellan (DNS) • William Van Voorhis (DNS) • David White (DNS) |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Dan Barrow |
3 |
Bronze |
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
John Houser • Bill Dugan |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Harry Sharkey • George Dahm |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Tom Curran • Joe Dougherty • George Loveless |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
James Thomson • Eugene Fruehauf • George Hague • Alfred Sapecky • Charles Fries (DNS) |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
2 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
William Haskins • Roger Cutler • Paul Austin • Bob Cutler • Edward Bennett |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herb Morris • Chuck Day • Gordy Adam • Johnny White • Jim McMillin • Shorty Hunt • Joe Rantz • Don Hume • Bob Moch • Donald Coy (DNS) • Delos Schoch (DNS) |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jack Kelly, Jr. |
2 h2 r3/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
2 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Joe Angyal • Arthur Gallagher |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
John Wade • Ralph Stephan |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Vincent Deeney • Joseph Toland • John McIntyre |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fred Kingsbury • Stu Griffing • Greg Gates • Bob Perew |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Warren Westlund • Bob Martin • Bob Will • Gordy Giovanelli • Allen Morgan |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ian Turner • Dave Turner • Jim Hardy • George Ahlgren • Lloyd Butler • Dave Brown • Justus Smith • John Stack • Ralph Purchase |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jack Kelly, Jr. |
2 h2 r4/5 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
2 h1 r4/5 |
|
|
Pat Costello • Walter Hoover |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charlie Logg • Tom Price |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 h1 r4/5 |
|
|
Jim Fifer • Duvall Hecht • James Beggs |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 h2 r4/5 |
|
|
Louis McMillan • Dempster Jackson • John Davis • James Welsh |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carl Lovsted • Al Ulbrickson • Richard Wahlstrom • Matt Leanderson • Al Rossi |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Shakespeare • Bill Fields • Jim Dunbar • Dick Murphy • Bob Detweiler • Henry Proctor • Wayne Frye • Ed Stevens • Charley Manring |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jack Kelly, Jr. |
3 |
Bronze |
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pat Costello • Jim Gardiner |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Fifer • Duvall Hecht |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dan Ayrault • Conn Findlay • Kurt Seiffert |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Welchli • John McKinlay • Art McKinlay • Jim McIntosh |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
James Wynne • Douglas Turner • James McMullen • Ronald Cardwell • Edward Masterson |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Charlton • Dave Wight • John Cooke • Don Beer • Caldwell Esselstyn • Charles Grimes • Rusty Wailes • Bob Morey • William Becklean |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Harry Parker |
5 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Kelly, Jr. • Bill Knecht |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Ted Frost • Bob Rogers |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dick Draeger • Conn Findlay • Kent Mitchell |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dan Ayrault • Ted Nash • John Sayre • Rusty Wailes |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Chuck Alm • Roy Rubin • Monte Stocker • Mike Yonker • Kurt Seiffert |
Eights, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Joe Baldwin • Peter Bos • Mark Moore • Lyman Perry • Skip Sweetser • Gayle Thompson • Robert Wilson • Howard Winfree • William Long |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Donald Spero |
6 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sy Cromwell • Jim Storm |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
James Edmonds • Tony Johnson |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Ferry • Conn Findlay • Kent Mitchell |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Geoffrey Picard • Dick Lyon • Ted Nash • Ted Mittet • Phil Durbrow |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Paul Gunderson • Hughie Pollock • Tom Pollock • Jim Tew • Ted Washburn |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Amlong • Tom Amlong • Boyce Budd • Emory Clark • Stan Cwiklinski • Hugh Foley • Bill Knecht • Bill Stowe • Róbert Zimonyi |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
John Van Blom |
4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Maher • John Nunn |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Hough • Tony Johnson |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Bill Hobbs • Richard Edmunds • Stewart MacDonald |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Pete Raymond • Raymond Wright • Charles Hamlin • Lawrence Terry |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Luther Jones • Bill Purdy • Tony Martin • Gardner Cadwalader • John Hartigan |
Eights, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Steve Brooks • Curt Canning • Jake Fiechter • David Higgins • Franklin Hobbs • Paul Hoffman • Andy Larkin • Cleve Livingston • Scott Steketee • Arthur Evans |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jim Dietz |
5 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
3 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Tom McKibbon • John Van Blom |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Larry Hough • Dick Lyon |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Mike Staines • Luther Jones • Aaron Herman |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Charles Hewitt • Bill Miller • Dick Dreissigacker • Jim Moroney |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
David Sawyier • Charles Ruthford • Chad Rudolph • Mike Vespoli • Stewart MacDonald |
Eights, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lawrence Terry • Franklin Hobbs • Pete Raymond • Tim Mickelson • Gene Clapp • Bill Hobbs • Cleve Livingston • Mike Livingston • Paul Hoffman |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jim Dietz |
7 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Bill Belden • Lawrence Klecatsky |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Calvin Coffey • Mike Staines |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Peter Cortes • Kenneth Foote • Neil Halleen • John Van Blom |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
John Matthews • Darrell Vreugdenhil • Ken Dreyfuss |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Tony Brooks • Jim Moroney • Gary Piantedosi • Hugh Stevenson |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Robert Zagunis • Pat Hayes • Michael Plumb • Fred Borchelt • John Hartigan |
Eights, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Richard Cashin • Steve Christiansen • John Everett • David Fellows • Mike Hess • Chip Lubsen • Mark Norelius • Alan Shealy • David Weinberg |
Single Sculls, Women |
Joan Lind |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Jan Palchikoff • Diane Braceland |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Sue Morgan • Laura Staines |
Coxed Fours, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Pam Behrens • Catherine Menges • Nancy Storrs • Judy Geer • Mimi Kellogg |
Coxed Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Karen McCloskey • Lisa Hansen • Liz Hills • Claudia Schneider • Irene Moreno |
Eights, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jackie Zoch • Anita DeFrantz • Carie Graves • Marion Greig • Anne Warner • Peggy McCarthy • Carol Brown • Gail Ricketson • Lynn Silliman |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
John Biglow |
4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bradley Lewis • Paul Enquist |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Dave De Ruff • John Strotbeck, III |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Curtis Fleming • Greg Montesi • Ridgely Johnson • Bruce Beall |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kevin Still • Bob Espeseth, Jr. • Doug Herland |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Clark • Jon Smith • Otto Stekl • Alan Forney |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Kiefer • Greg Springer • Michael Bach • Edward Ives • John Stillings |
Eights, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chip Lubsen • Andy Sudduth • John Terwilliger • Chris Penny • Tom Darling • Fred Borchelt • Charlie Clapp, III • Bruce Ibbetson • Bob Jaugstetter |
Single Sculls, Women |
Carlie Geer |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Cathy Thaxton • Judy Geer |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Barbara Kirch • Chari Towne |
Coxed Fours, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Abby Peck • Patricia Spratlen • Jan Harville • Liz Miles • Valerie McClain-Ward |
Coxed Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anne Marden • Lisa Rohde • Joan Lind • Ginny Gilder • Kelly Rickon |
Eights, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shyril O'Steen • Holly Metcalf • Carol Bower • Carie Graves • Jeanne Flanagan • Kristine Norelius • Kristen Thorsness • Kathy Keeler • Betsy Beard |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Andy Sudduth |
6 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Glenn Florio • Kevin Still |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Kurt Bausback • Edward Ives |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
13 |
|
|
Charlie Altekruse • Jack Frackleton • Greg Montesi • John Strotbeck, III |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Bob Espeseth, Jr. • Jon Fish • Daniel Lyons |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Raoul Rodriguez, Jr. • Tom Bohrer • Dave Krmpotich • Richard Kennelly, Jr. |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
John Terwilliger • Chris Huntington • Tom Darling • John Walters • Mark Zembsch |
Eights, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Doug Burden • Jeff McLaughlin • Peter Nordell • Ted Patton • John Pescatore • Jack Rusher, IV • Jon Smith • Mike Teti • Seth Bauer |
Single Sculls, Women |
Anne Marden |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Monica Havelka • Cathy Thaxton-Tippett |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Barbara Kirch • Mara Keggi |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Sherri Cassuto • Angie Herron • Jennie Marshall • Anne Martin |
Coxed Fours, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Jennifer Corbet • Sarah Gengler • Elizabeth Bradley • Cindy Eckert • Kim Santiago |
Eights, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Juliet Thompson • Christine Campbell • Abby Peck • Peg Mallery • Susan Broome • Stephanie Maxwell • Anna Seaton • Alison Townley • Betsy Beard |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Greg Walker |
19 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Greg Springer • Jon Smith |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Peter Sharis • John Pescatore |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Keir Pearson • John Riley, Jr. • Bob Kaehler • Chip McKibben |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Aaron Pollock • John Moore • Stephen Shellans, Jr. |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Doug Burden • Jeff McLaughlin • Tom Bohrer • Pat Manning, Jr. |
Coxed Fours, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
James Neil • Teo Bielefeld • Sean Hall • Jack Rusher, IV • Tim Evans |
Eights, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Mike Teti • Chris Sahs • Scott Munn • Jeff Klepacki • Rob Shepherd • Malcolm Baker • Richard Kennelly, Jr. • John Parker • Michael Moore |
Single Sculls, Women |
Anne Marden |
4 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Cindy Ryder • Mary Mazzio |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anna Seaton • Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Kris Karlson • Alison Townley • Serena Eddy-Moulton • Michelle Knox-Zaloom |
Coxless Fours, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Shelagh Donohoe • Cindy Eckert • Amy Fuller • Carol Feeney |
Eights, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Tina Brown • Shannon Day • Betsy McCagg • Mary McCagg • Sarah Gengler • Tracy Rude • Kelley Jones • Diana Olson • Yasmin Farooq |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Cyrus Beasley |
10 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tim Young • Brian Jamieson • Eric Mueller • Jason Gailes |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Mike Peterson • Adam Holland |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Sean Hall • Jason Scott • Tom Murray • Jeff Klepacki |
Eights, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Doug Burden • Bob Kaehler • Porter Collins • Ted Murphy • Jamie Koven • Jon Brown • Don Smith • Fred Honebein • Steven Segaloff |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Tom Auth • Steve Peterson |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Collins • Jeff Pfaendtner • Marc Schneider • Bill Carlucci |
Single Sculls, Women |
Ruth Davidon |
6 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Michelle Knox-Zaloom • Jennifer Devine |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Missy Schwen • Karen Kraft |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Dré Thies • Cécile Tucker • Cathy Symon • Julia Chilicki |
Eights, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Anne Kakela • Mary McCagg • Laurel Korholz • Catriona Fallon • Betsy McCagg • Monica Tranel Michini • Amy Fuller • Jennifer Dore • Yasmin Farooq |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Teresa Bell • Lindsay Burns |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Don Smith |
8 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Henry Nuzum • Mike Ferry |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ted Murphy • Sebastian Bea |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Sean Hall • Nick Peterson • Ian McGowan • Jake Wetzel |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Mike Wherley • Eric Mueller • Jamie Koven • Wolf Moser |
Eights, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Bryan Volpenhein • Bob Kaehler • Porter Collins • Thomas Welsh • Dave Simon • Chris Ahrens • Garrett Miller • Jeff Klepacki • Pete Cipollone |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Steve Tucker • Conal Groom |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Marc Schneider • Greg Ruckman • Paul Teti • Tom Auth |
Single Sculls, Women |
Monica Tranel Michini |
12 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Carol Skricki • Ruth Davidon |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Missy Ryan • Karen Kraft |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Hilary Gehman • Jennifer Dore • Laurel Korholz • Kelly Salchow |
Eights, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Katie Maloney • Linda Miller • Amy Martin • Betsy McCagg • Torrey Folk • Amy Fuller • Sarah Jones • Lianne Nelson • Raj Shah |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christine Collins • Sarah Garner |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Aquil Abdullah • Henry Nuzum |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Luke Walton • Artour Samsonov |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Ben Holbrook • Brett Wilkinson • Sloan DuRoss • Kent Smack |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Garrett Klugh • Jamie Schroeder • Mike Wherley • Wolf Moser |
Eights, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jason Read • Wyatt Allen • Chris Ahrens • Joey Hansen • Matt Deakin • Dan Beery • Beau Hoopman • Bryan Volpenhein • Pete Cipollone |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Steve Tucker • Greg Ruckman |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Pat Todd • Matt Smith • Paul Teti • Steve Warner |
Single Sculls, Women |
Jennifer Devine |
9 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Michelle Guerette • Hilary Gehman • Kelly Salchow • Danika Holbrook-Harris |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Sarah Jones • Kate Mackenzie |
Eights, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kate Johnson • Sam Magee • Mary Whipple • Megan Dirkmaat • Alison Cox • Anna Mickelson • Laurel Korholz • Caryn Davies • Lianne Nelson |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Lisa Schlenker • Stacey Borgman |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ken Jurkowski |
11 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
12 |
|
|
Wes Piermarini • Elliot Hovey |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Tyler Winklevoss • Cameron Winklevoss |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Matt Hughes • Sam Stitt • Jamie Schroeder • Scott Gault |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
David Banks • Paul Teti • Giuseppe Lanzone • Brett Newlin |
Eights, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Beau Hoopman • Matt Schnobrich • Micah Boyd • Wyatt Allen • Daniel Walsh • Steven Coppola • Josh Inman • Bryan Volpenhein • Marcus McElhenney |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Mike Altman • Pat Todd • Will Daly • Tom Paradiso |
Single Sculls, Women |
Michelle Guerette |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Megan Kalmoe • Ellen Tomek |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Portia McGee • Anna Cummins |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Lia Pernell • Lindsay Meyer • Jen Kaido • Margot Shumway |
Eights, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erin Cafaro • Lindsay Shoop • Anna Goodale • Elle Logan • Anna Cummins • Susan Francia • Caroline Lind • Caryn Davies • Mary Whipple |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Renee Hykel • Jen Goldsack |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ken Jurkowski |
24 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Tom Peszek • Silas Stafford |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
13 |
|
|
Wes Piermarini • Alex Osborne • Peter Graves • Elliot Hovey |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Glenn Ochal • Henrik Rummel • Charlie Cole • Scott Gault |
Eights, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
David Banks • Grant James • Ross James • Will Miller • Giuseppe Lanzone • Steve Kasprzyk • Jake Cornelius • Brett Newlin • Zach Vlahos |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Anthony Fahden • Will Newell • Nick LaCava • Robin Prendes |
Single Sculls, Women |
Gevvie Stone |
7 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Margot Shumway • Sarah Trowbridge |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Sara Hendershot • Sarah Zelenka |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Natalie Dell • Kara Kohler • Megan Kalmoe • Adrienne Martelli |
Eights, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erin Cafaro • Susan Francia • Esther Lofgren • Taylor Ritzel • Meghan Musnicki • Elle Logan • Caroline Lind • Caryn Davies • Mary Whipple |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Kristin Hedstrom • Julie Nichols |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Liam Corrigan • Benj Cohen |
Coxless Pairs, Girls |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Dana Moffat • Marlee Blue |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Anders Weiss • Nareg Guregian |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Henrik Rummel • Matt Miller • Charlie Cole • Seth Weil |
Eights, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Sam Dommer • Hans Struzyna • Alex Karwoski • Glenn Ochal • Steve Kasprzyk • Michael DiSanto • Rob Munn • Austin Hack • Sam Ojserkis |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Josh Konieczny • Andrew Campbell |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Robin Prendes • Anthony Fahden • Edward King • Tyler Nase |
Single Sculls, Women |
Gevvie Stone |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Meghan O'Leary • Ellen Tomek |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Felice Mueller • Grace Luczak |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Grace Latz • Tracy Eisser • Megan Kalmoe • Adrienne Martelli |
Eights, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emily Regan • Kerry Simmonds • Amanda Polk • Lauren Schmetterling • Tessa Gobbo • Meghan Musnicki • Elle Logan • Amanda Elmore • Katelin Snyder-Guregian |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Devery Karz • Kate Bertko |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Max Heid |
18 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Girls |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Kaitlyn Knifton • Catherine Garrett |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Andrew Reed • Anders Weiss • Michael Grady • Clark Dean |
Eights, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Ben Davison • Justin Best • Daniel Miklasevich • Austin Hack • Alexander Richards • Nick Mead • Conor Harrity • Liam Corrigan • Julian Venonsky |
Single Sculls, Women |
Kara Kohler |
9 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Kristina Wagner • Gevvie Stone |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Megan Kalmoe • Tracy Eisser |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Cicely Madden • Alie Rusher • Meghan O'Leary • Ellen Tomek |
Coxless Fours, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Madeleine Wanamaker • Claire Collins • Kenny Chase • Grace Luczak |
Eights, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Jessica Thoennes • Charlotte Buck • Gia Doonan • Brooke Mooney • Olivia Coffey • Regina Salmons • Meghan Musnicki • Kristine O'Brien • Katelin Guregian |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Molly Reckford • Michelle Sechser |