Florida, United States

Place names (175)

?, Florida (USA)
Alachua County, Florida (USA)
Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Altha, Florida (USA)
Apopka, Florida (USA)
Auburndale, Florida (USA)
Avon Park, Florida (USA)
Bagdad, Florida (USA)
Bartow, Florida (USA)
Bay County, Florida (USA)
Bay Pines, Florida (USA)
Belle Glade, Florida (USA)
Belleair, Florida (USA)
Biscayne Bay, near Miami, Florida (USA)
Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Bonita Springs, Florida (USA)
Boynton Beach, Florida (USA)
Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Brandon, Florida (USA)
Brevard County, Florida (USA)
Brooksville, Florida (USA)
Broward County, Florida (USA)
Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Chipley, Florida (USA)
Christmas, Florida (USA)
Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Clermont, Florida (USA)
Cocoa, Florida (USA)
Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Coconut Creek, Florida (USA)
Collier County, Florida (USA)
Coral Gables, Florida (USA)
Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Dade City, Florida (USA)
Dade County, Florida (USA)
Davie, Florida (USA)
Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Deland, Florida (USA)
Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Deltona, Florida (USA)
Destin, Florida (USA)
Dunedin, Florida (USA)
Edgewater, Florida (USA)
Edgewater, Volusia County, Florida (USA)
Eglin Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Englewood, Florida (USA)
Eustis, Florida (USA)
Fernandina Beach, Florida (USA)
Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Fort Meade, Florida (USA)
Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Fort Pierce, Florida (USA)
Fort Walton Beach, Florida (USA)
Fruitland Park, Florida (USA)
Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Goldenrod, Florida (USA)
Green Cove Springs, Florida (USA)
Gulf Breeze, Florida (USA)
Hallendale, Florida (USA)
Hernando, Florida (USA)
Hialeah, Florida (USA)
Hialeah Gardens, Florida (USA)
Highland Beach, Florida (USA)
Highlands County, Florida (USA)
Hillsborough County, Florida (USA)
Hobe Sound, Florida (USA)
Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Holmes Beach, Florida (USA)
Homosassa, Florida (USA)
Hudson, Florida (USA)
Indian Harbour Beach, Florida (USA)
Indian Rocks Beach, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jensen Beach, Florida (USA)
Jupiter, Florida (USA)
Jupiter Island , Florida (USA)
Key Biscayne, Florida (USA)
Key Largo, Florida (USA)
Key West, Florida (USA)
Kissimmee, Florida (USA)
Lake Park, Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Lake Wales, Florida (USA)
Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Largo, Florida (USA)
Lauderdale Lakes, Florida (USA)
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, Florida (USA)
Lee County, Florida (USA)
Lee, Madison county, Florida (USA)
Lutz, Florida (USA)
Manatee County, Florida (USA)
Margate, Florida (USA)
Martin, Florida (USA)
Martin County, Florida (USA)
Melbourne, Florida (USA)
Merritt Island, Florida (USA)
Miami, Florida (USA)
Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
Milton, Florida (USA)
Mohawk, Florida (USA)
Muscogee, Florida (USA)
Naples, Florida (USA)
New Port Richey, Florida (USA)
New Smyrna Beach, Florida (USA)
North Miami, Florida (USA)
North Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Ocala, Florida (USA)
Okeechobee, Florida (USA)
Opa-locka, Florida (USA)
Orange County, Florida (USA)
Orange Park, Florida (USA)
Orlando, Florida (USA)
Ormond Beach, Florida (USA)
Palatka, Florida (USA)
Palm Bay, Florida (USA)
Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (USA)
Palm City, Florida (USA)
Palm Harbor, Florida (USA)
Palmetto, Florida (USA)
Panama City, Florida (USA)
Parkland, Florida (USA)
Pembroke Pines, Florida (USA)
Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Pinellas County, Florida (USA)
Pinellas Park, Florida (USA)
Plant City, Florida (USA)
Plantation, Florida (USA)
Polk County, Florida (USA)
Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida (USA)
Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Punta Gorda, Florida (USA)
Riverview, Hillsborough County, Florida (USA)
Saddlebrook, Florida (USA)
Sanderson, Florida (USA)
Sanford, Florida (USA)
Sanibel Island, Florida (USA)
Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Sarasota County, Florida (USA)
Satsuma, Florida (USA)
Sebring, Florida (USA)
Seminole, Florida (USA)
Shalimar, Florida (USA)
St. Augustine, Florida (USA)
St. Cloud, Florida (USA)
St. Lucie County, Florida (USA)
St. Pete Beach, Florida (USA)
St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Stuart, Florida (USA)
Sunrise, Florida (USA)
Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Tamarac, Florida (USA)
Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Tequesta, Florida (USA)
The Villages, Florida (USA)
Thonotosassa, Florida (USA)
Titusville, Florida (USA)
Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Venice, Florida (USA)
Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Volusia, Florida (USA)
Wellington, Florida (USA)
West Kendall, Florida (USA)
West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Weston, Florida (USA)
Winter Garden, Florida (USA)
Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Yalaha, Florida (USA)
Zephyrhills, Florida (USA)

People born here (260)

Anne Abernathy ISV LUG 1988—2006 12 April 1953 Eglin Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Sid Akins USA BSB 1984 14 November 1962 Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Eddy Alvarez USA BSB/STK 2014—2020 30 January 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Steven Anderson USA BAS/Referee 2016—2020 13 May 1982 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Jim Atkinson USA BOB 1952 10 January 1929 Deland, Florida (USA)
Perry Baker USA RGS 2016—2020 29 June 1986 New Smyrna Beach, Florida (USA)
Vin Baker USA BAS 2000 23 November 1971 Lake Wales, Florida (USA)
Tab Baldwin NZL BAS/Coach 2004 16 May 1958 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Catie Ball USA SWI 1968 30 September 1951 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Anthony Barbar LBN SWI 2016 18 November 1992 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Jeremy Barrett USA FSK 2010 10 April 1984 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Jay Barrs USA ARC 1988—1992 17 July 1962 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Sarah Bateman ISL SWI 2008—2012 15 June 1990 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Brooke Bennett USA SWI 1996—2000 6 May 1980 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Laura Bennett USA TRI 2008—2012 25 April 1975 North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Brent Berk USA SWI 1968 27 June 1949 Eustis, Florida (USA)
Andre Berto HAI BOX 2004 7 September 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ryan Berube USA SWI 1996 26 December 1973 Tequesta, Florida (USA)
Larry Black USA ATH 1972 20 July 1951 Miami, Florida (USA)
Dudley Blackwell USA BK3 2018 26 September 2001 Miami, Florida (USA)
Arthur J. Blake USA ATH 1988—1992 19 August 1966 Bartow, Florida (USA)
Liston Bochette PUR BOB 1992—1998 16 June 1957 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Luisa Borges BRA SWA 2016 20 April 1996 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Brittany Bowe USA SSK 2014—2018 24 February 1988 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Marvin Bracy USA ATH 2016 15 December 1993 Orlando, Florida (USA)
William Bradford USA EQU 1932—1936 15 March 1896 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Jim Brady USA SAI 1992 27 June 1963 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Gavin Brindley USA ICH 2020 5 October 2004 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Kenny Brokenburr USA ATH 2000 29 October 1968 Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
Trayvon Bromell USA ATH 2016—2020 10 July 1995 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Quazi Syque Caesar BAN GYM 2012 22 August 1990 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
John Capel USA ATH 2000—2004 27 October 1978 Brooksville, Florida (USA)
Emily Carosone ITA SOF 2020 14 October 1993 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Amanda Carr THA BMX 2016 24 June 1990 Punta Gorda, Florida (USA)
Vince Carter USA BAS 2000 26 January 1977 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Triston Casas USA BSB 2020 15 January 2000 Pembroke Pines, Florida (USA)
Seamus Casey USA ICH 2020 8 January 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Chris Cavanaugh USA SWI 1984 1 July 1962 Hialeah, Florida (USA)
Chandra Cheeseborough USA ATH 1976—1984 10 January 1959 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Damu Cherry USA ATH 2008 29 November 1977 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tammy Cleland-McGregor USA SWA 1996—2000 26 October 1975 Sanford, Florida (USA)
Jacqueline Cochran USA FAI 1958—1960 11 May 1906 Muscogee, Florida (USA)
Chris Colwill USA DIV 2008—2012 11 September 1984 Brandon, Florida (USA)
Kassidy Cook USA DIV 2016 9 May 1995 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Jim Courier USA TEN 1992 17 August 1970 Sanford, Florida (USA)
Rafeeq Curry USA ATH 2008 19 August 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Teahna Daniels USA ATH 2020 25 March 1997 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Iris Davis USA ATH 1972 30 April 1950 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Rod Davis NZL
USA
SAI 1984—2000 27 August 1955 Key West, Florida (USA)
Lenika De Simone ESP GYM 2008 29 August 1988 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Angelica Delgado USA JUD 2016—2020 14 December 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Janay DeLoach USA ATH 2012—2016 12 October 1985 Panama City, Florida (USA)
Jeff Demps USA ATH 2012 8 January 1990 Winter Garden, Florida (USA)
Caydee Denney USA FSK 2010 22 June 1993 Ocala, Florida (USA)
George DiCarlo USA SWI 1984 13 July 1963 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Don Dickison CAN ROW 1988—1992 6 July 1966 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Walter Dix USA ATH 2008 31 January 1986 Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Per Dohm ISV SAI 1968 14 May 1938 Miami, Florida (USA)
Dennis Donahue USA BIA 1972—1976 22 August 1944 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sam Dorman USA DIV 2016 30 August 1991 Miami, Florida (USA)
Caeleb Dressel USA SWI 2016—2020 16 August 1996 Orange Park, Florida (USA)
Scott Driggers USA HAN 1988 11 September 1962 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Joe Dube USA WLT 1968 15 February 1944 Altha, Florida (USA)
Dick Durrance, Jr. USA ASK 1936 23 October 1914 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Dave Edgar USA SWI 1972 27 March 1950 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Eric Eichmann USA FTB 1988 7 May 1965 Margate, Florida (USA)
Carrie Englert USA GYM 1976 28 November 1957 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Mark Everett USA ATH 1988—2000 2 September 1968 Milton, Florida (USA)
Chris Evert USA TEN 1988 21 December 1954 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Yann de Fabrique FRA SWI 1992—1996 7 July 1973 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Mahassen Fattouh LBN WLT 2020 27 August 1989 ?, Florida (USA)
Michelle Finn USA ATH 1992 8 May 1965 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Chris Fogt USA BOB 2010—2018 29 May 1983 Orange Park, Florida (USA)
Sylvia Fowles USA BAS 2008—2020 6 October 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
David Francia ITA BSB 2004 16 April 1975 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Herbie Francis USA CTR 1960 26 May 1940 Miami, Florida (USA)
Jared Frayer USA WRE 2012 7 October 1978 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sol Furth USA ATH 1932 23 March 1907 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jim Gabarra USA FTB 1988 22 September 1959 Key West, Florida (USA)
Rowdy Gaines USA SWI 1984 17 February 1959 Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
Jessica Gil COL GYM 2012 7 December 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Erin Gilreath USA ATH 2004 11 August 1980 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Robby Ginepri USA TEN 2008 7 October 1982 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jeanne Golay USA CTR/CYC 1992—1996 16 April 1962 Coral Gables, Florida (USA)
Margie Goldstein-Engle USA EQU 2000 31 March 1958 Wellington, Florida (USA)
Bridgette Gordon USA BAS 1988 27 April 1967 Deland, Florida (USA)
Adam Goucher USA ATH 2000 18 February 1975 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Ned Gourdin USA ATH 1924 10 August 1897 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Nicole Haislett USA SWI 1992 16 December 1972 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
James Haley USA MOP 1992 28 January 1969 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Arman Hall USA ATH 2016 12 February 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
Vincent Hancock USA SHO 2008—2020 19 March 1989 Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Ato Hand USA JUD 2000 30 June 1975 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Ashlyn Harris USA FTB 2016 19 October 1985 Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Alvin Harrison USA ATH 1996—2000 20 January 1974 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Calvin Harrison USA ATH 2000 20 January 1974 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Bob Hayes USA ATH 1964 20 December 1942 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Bruce Hayes USA SWI 1984 8 March 1963 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Tori Herazo USA ATH 1992—1996 2 June 1959 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Hank Herring USA BOX 1948 19 June 1922 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Hal Hoye USA BOB 1984—1988 18 September 1957 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Mickisha Hurley USA VOL 2000 6 March 1975 Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
LaVonne Idlette DOM ATH 2012 31 October 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
Race Imboden USA FEN 2012—2020 17 April 1993 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Bershawn Jackson USA ATH 2008 8 May 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Erin Jackson USA SSK 2018 19 September 1992 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Tammy Jackson USA BAS 1992 3 December 1962 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Bryan Jacob USA WLT 1992—1996 1 February 1969 Palatka, Florida (USA)
Mandy James USA RGY 1996 9 December 1978 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Mulern Jean HAI ATH 2016—2020 25 September 1992 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Rhi Jeffrey USA SWI 2004 25 October 1986 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Jessica Jerome USA SKJ 2014 8 February 1987 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Ashleigh Johnson USA WAP 2016—2020 12 September 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
Brandy Johnson USA GYM 1988 30 April 1973 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Charles Johnson USA BSB 1992 20 July 1971 Fort Pierce, Florida (USA)
Curtis Johnson USA ATH 2000 24 December 1973 Palmetto, Florida (USA)
Davey Johnson USA BSB/Coach 2008 30 January 1943 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Allison Jolly USA SAI 1988 4 August 1956 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Roy Jones, Jr. USA BOX 1988—1997 16 January 1969 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Shaun Jordan USA SWI 1988—1992 1 February 1968 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Moise Joseph HAI ATH 2004—2012 27 December 1981 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ron Jourdan USA ATH 1972 28 February 1947 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Jeffrey Julmis HAI ATH 2012—2016 30 September 1987 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jenny Keim USA DIV 1996—2000 17 June 1978 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alev Kelter USA RGS 2016—2020 21 March 1991 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Athina Khristoforaki GRE BAS 2004 6 November 1980 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Mark Kolozsvary USA BSB 2020 4 September 1995 Eustis, Florida (USA)
Tina Konyot USA EDR 2012 12 September 1961 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Jessica Korda USA GOL 2020 27 February 1993 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Nelly Korda USA GOL 2020 28 July 1998 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Austin Krajicek USA TEN 2020 16 June 1990 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Kelly Kretschman USA SOF 2004—2008 26 August 1979 Indian Harbour Beach, Florida (USA)
Pam Kruse USA SWI 1968 3 June 1950 Miami, Florida (USA)
Matt Kuchar USA GOL 2016 21 June 1978 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Kathy Kusner USA EQU 1964—1972 21 March 1940 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Jeff Lacy USA BOX 2000 12 May 1977 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Matt LaPorta USA BSB 2008 8 January 1985 Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Isabel Lardizábal HON SWI 1984 15 February 1968 Miami, Florida (USA)
María Lardizábal HON SWI 1984 15 February 1968 Miami, Florida (USA)
Lee Jong-U KOR SSK 2006—2010 7 July 1985 ?, Florida (USA)
Douglas Lennox-Silva PUR SWI 2008 10 April 1987 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Kristina Lennox-Silva PUR SWI 2008 24 April 1985 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Benjie Lewis USA CAN 2004 11 October 1982 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sarah Lihan USA SAI 2012 15 August 1988 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Anthony Lobello ITA
USA
STK 2006—2014 15 August 1984 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
David López-Zubero ESP SWI 1976—1984 11 February 1959 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Martín López-Zubero ESP SWI 1988—1996 23 April 1969 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jenifer Lovell USA RGY 1992 1 February 1974 Miami, Florida (USA)
Eddie Lovett ISV ATH 2016—2020 25 June 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
Nick Lucena USA BVO 2016—2020 22 September 1979 Davie, Florida (USA)
Noah Lyles USA ATH 2014—2020 18 July 1997 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Peter Maestrales GRE BSB 2004 4 July 1979 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Mia Manganello USA SSK 2018 27 October 1989 Fort Walton Beach, Florida (USA)
Joey Mantia USA SSK 2014—2018 7 February 1986 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Theresa Manuel USA ATH 1948 7 January 1926 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Melanie Margalis USA SWI 2016 30 December 1991 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Caroline Marks USA SRF 2020 14 February 2002 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Nick Martinez USA BSB 2020 5 August 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tino Martinez USA BSB 1988 7 December 1967 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Leo Massa USA CCS 1960 15 October 1929 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Brandon Maxwell USA ICH 2018 22 March 1991 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Steven Mays USA WRE 2000 17 June 1966 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Dax McCarty USA FTB 2008 30 April 1987 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Walter McCoy USA ATH 1984 15 November 1958 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Oddibe McDowell USA BSB 1984 25 August 1962 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Tony McQuay USA ATH 2012—2016 16 April 1990 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Tim McRae USA WLT 1992—1996 4 August 1970 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Mark Mendelblatt USA SAI 2004—2012 19 February 1973 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Ray Mercer USA BOX 1988 4 April 1961 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jearl Miles-Clark USA ATH 1992—2004 4 September 1966 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Dewey Mitchell USA JUD 1984 9 September 1956 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Melisa Moses USA DIV 1996 28 February 1972 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Michelle Moultrie USA SOF 2020 13 July 1990 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Suna Murray USA FSK 1972 16 April 1955 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Manuel Nores USA SAI 2018 23 January 2002 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Zara Northover JAM ATH 2008 6 March 1984 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Keith Notary USA SAI 1992 22 January 1960 Merritt Island, Florida (USA)
Kelley O'Hara USA FTB 2012—2020 4 August 1988 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Andy Ogide NGR BAS 2016 1 October 1987 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
David Oliver USA ATH 2008 24 April 1982 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Jorge Oliver PUR SWI 2004 23 January 1981 Miami, Florida (USA)
Brian Olson USA JUD 1996—2008 6 March 1973 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Melissa Ortiz COL FTB 2012—2016 24 January 1990 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Trent Pennington USA ASK 2020 8 May 2002 Shalimar, Florida (USA)
Catalina Pérez COL FTB 2012—2016 8 November 1994 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
John Pescatore USA ROW 1988—1992 2 February 1964 Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Sydney Pickrem CAN SWI 2016—2020 21 May 1997 Dunedin, Florida (USA)
John Price USA SAI 1952 19 January 1920 Miami, Florida (USA)
Paige Railey USA SAI 2012—2020 15 May 1987 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Zach Railey USA SAI 2008—2012 9 May 1984 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Elise Ray USA GYM 2000 6 February 1982 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Shawn Redhage AUS BAS 2008 21 January 1981 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Morgan Reeser USA SAI 1992—1996 14 November 1962 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Dot Richardson USA SOF 1996—2000 22 September 1961 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Mitch Richmond USA BAS 1988—1996 30 June 1965 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Rose Richmond USA ATH 2004 29 January 1981 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Nick Rickles ISR BSB 2020 2 February 1990 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Chris Roberts USA BSB 1992 25 June 1971 Green Cove Springs, Florida (USA)
Dallas Robinson USA BOB 2014 30 March 1982 Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
David Robinson USA BAS 1988—1996 6 August 1965 Key West, Florida (USA)
Rey Robinson USA ATH 1972 1 April 1952 Fort Meade, Florida (USA)
Jennifer Rodriguez USA SSK 1998—2010 8 June 1976 Miami, Florida (USA)
Mattie Rogers USA WLT 2020 23 August 1995 Apopka, Florida (USA)
Brianna Rollins USA ATH 2016 18 August 1991 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tiffany Ross-Williams USA ATH 2008 5 February 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
George Roumain USA VOL 2000 28 March 1976 Parkland, Florida (USA)
Daniel Santiago PUR BAS 1996—2004 24 June 1976 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Bruce Savage USA FTB 1984 21 December 1960 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Jill Savery USA SWA 1996 2 May 1972 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Gerry Schreck USA SAI 1968 8 March 1939 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Nicholas Schwab DOM SWI 2012 24 August 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tripp Schwenk USA SWI 1992—1996 17 June 1971 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Bobby Seay USA BSB 2000 20 June 1978 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Chad Senior USA MOP 2000—2004 27 December 1974 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Kim Seybold USA FSK 1988 18 September 1965 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Wayne Seybold USA FSK 1988 5 September 1963 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Tom Shields USA SWI 2016—2020 11 July 1991 Panama City, Florida (USA)
Brian Shimer USA BOB 1988—2002 20 April 1962 Naples, Florida (USA)
Brandi Siegel USA RGY 1996 4 August 1979 Miami, Florida (USA)
Emily Silver USA SWI 2008 9 October 1985 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George Silvernail PUR SHO 1968 16 January 1928 ?, Florida (USA)
Brandon Simpson JAM ATH 2004 6 September 1981 ?, Florida (USA)
Jilen Siroky USA SWI 1996 20 November 1981 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Calvin Smith USA ATH 2008 10 December 1987 Lutz, Florida (USA)
Loree Smith USA ATH 2008 6 November 1982 Melbourne, Florida (USA)
Chris Snelling AUS BSB 2000 3 December 1981 North Miami, Florida (USA)
Khalifa St. Fort TTO ATH 2016—2020 13 February 1998 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sloane Stephens USA TEN 2016 20 March 1993 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Shirley Stobs USA SWI 1960 20 May 1942 Miami, Florida (USA)
Walter Stokes USA SHO 1924 23 May 1898 Mohawk, Florida (USA)
Amar'e Stoudemire USA BAS 2004 24 September 1979 Lake Wales, Florida (USA)
Rob Stull USA FEN/MOP 1988—1992 5 September 1960 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Seilala Sua USA ATH 2000—2004 25 February 1978 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Ken Suarez USA BSB 1964 12 April 1943 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Brooke Sweat USA BVO 2016 27 March 1986 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Bobby Symonette BAH BOC/SAI 1957—1972 31 January 1925 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bralon Taplin GRN ATH 2016 8 May 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
Jevon Tarantino USA DIV 2008 30 January 1984 Boynton Beach, Florida (USA)
Antonio Tarver USA BOX 1996 21 November 1968 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Kurt Thomas USA GYM 1976 29 March 1956 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Lexi Thompson USA GOL 2016—2020 10 February 1995 Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Gerald Tinker USA ATH 1972 19 January 1951 Miami, Florida (USA)
Fred Tyler USA SWI 1972 15 March 1954 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Danny Valencia ISR BSB 2020 19 September 1984 Miami, Florida (USA)
Kareem Valentine ANT SWI 2008—2010 11 October 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
David Verburg USA ATH 2016 14 May 1991 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Adler Volmar HAI
USA
JUD 1996—2008 5 March 1977 Miami, Florida (USA)
Allison Wagner USA SWI 1996 21 July 1977 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
James Walsh PHI SWI 2004—2008 23 December 1986 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Bubba Watson USA GOL 2016 5 November 1978 Bagdad, Florida (USA)
Hughlette Wheeler USA ART 1932 24 April 1901 Christmas, Florida (USA)
Branden Whitehurst ISV SWI 2012 10 November 1989 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Kaylin Whitney USA ATH 2020 9 March 1998 Kissimmee, Florida (USA)
Glen Whitten USA DIV 1956 24 February 1936 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Lily Williams USA CTR 2020 24 June 1994 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Schowonda Williams USA ATH 1988 3 December 1966 Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Leslie Wolfsberger USA GYM 1976 5 February 1959 Avon Park, Florida (USA)
Regina Woodward HUN FSK 1992 18 September 1970 Sunrise, Florida (USA)
Angie Wright-Scott USA ATH 1984 10 November 1961 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Dannette Young USA ATH 1988—1996 6 October 1964 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)

People who died here (366)

Evald Äärma EST ATH 1936 13 October 2005 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Mary Abbott USA GOL 1900 9 February 1904 Miami, Florida (USA)
Charley Ackerly USA WRE 1920 16 August 1982 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Ángel Aguiar CUB GYM 1948—1952 9 April 2008 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Joe Amlong USA ROW 1964 1 July 2019 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Jerry Anderson PUR DIV 1964—1968 19 February 2009 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
John Anderson USA CMA 1952 15 March 2001 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Samuel Andersón CUB ATH 1952 18 August 2012 Riverview, Hillsborough County, Florida (USA)
Walt Andrews CAN CTR 1908 12 March 1954 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Jaime Annexy PUR ATH/COPUR 1952—1956 8 August 2000 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Tony Anthony USA BOX 1952 31 May 2012 ?, Florida (USA)
Mario de Armas CUB SHO 1952 19 December 1986 Dade County, Florida (USA)
Tor Arneberg NOR SAI 1952 23 September 2015 Belleair, Florida (USA)
Charles Bacon USA ATH 1904—1908 15 November 1968 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Francis Baker USA ICH 1936 28 September 2007 Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Theodosios Balafas GRE ATH 1948—1952 6 April 2015 West Kendall, Florida (USA)
Valerijonas Balčiūnas LTU FTB 1924 18 December 1984 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Joe Barbosa PUR ATH 1948 14 February 2015 Palm Harbor, Florida (USA)
Cliff Barker USA BAS 1948 17 March 1998 Satsuma, Florida (USA)
Peter Barker IVB SAI 1984 14 September 2000 ?, Florida (USA)
Gunnar Bärlund FIN BOX 1932 2 August 1982 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Herster Barres USA AFB 1932 25 September 1999 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Armando Barrientos CUB FEN 1948 2 October 1998 Miami, Florida (USA)
Cordell Barrow TTO SAI 1964 11 June 2003 Punta Gorda, Florida (USA)
Bob Barry USA ICH/Referee 1960 6 April 2011 Clermont, Florida (USA)
Hale Baugh USA MOP 1948 16 November 2011 Cocoa, Florida (USA)
Mike Baumgartner USA BOB 1964 22 July 1991 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Rex Beach USA SWI/WAP 1904 7 December 1949 Sebring, Florida (USA)
Percy Beard USA ATH 1932 27 March 1990 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Luigi Beccali ITA ATH 1928—1936 29 August 1990 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Willie Beck USA CTR 1920 14 May 1975 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Joe Becker USA CYC 1956 11 June 2014 Naples, Florida (USA)
Vinton Beckett JAM ATH 1948 1 November 2018 Tamarac, Florida (USA)
Jane Bell CAN ATH 1928 1 July 1998 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Stan Benham USA BOB 1952 22 April 1970 Miami, Florida (USA)
Joe Benner USA SHO 1948—1956 12 December 1999 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Margaret Bisbrown GBR DIV 1948 20 October 2009 Melbourne, Florida (USA)
Larry Black USA ATH 1972 8 February 2006 Miami, Florida (USA)
Cliff Blair USA ATH 1956 17 September 2013 Auburndale, Florida (USA)
Vaughn Blanchard USA ATH/BSB 1912 26 November 1969 Sarasota County, Florida (USA)
Ethelda Bleibtrey USA SWI 1920 6 May 1978 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Phil Boggs USA DIV 1976 2 July 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
René Bonich CUB ATH 1932 18 December 2006 Miami, Florida (USA)
Gail Borden, II USA FSK 1932 11 September 1991 Orange County, Florida (USA)
Chico Borja USA FTB 1984 28 January 2021 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Bill Bossio USA BOX 1948 16 September 2016 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Harold Brewster USA HOK 1932 3 September 1994 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Betty Brey USA SWI 1956 21 March 2015 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Irving Brokaw USA FSK 1908 18 March 1939 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Paul de Bruyn GER ATH 1932—1936 5 April 1997 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
John Bryant USA AFB 1904 21 July 1978 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Ralph Budelman USA WAP 1948 24 October 2002 Palm City, Florida (USA)
Ray Buker USA ATH 1924 3 June 1992 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Walter Bush, Jr. USA 2001 22 September 2016 Naples, Florida (USA)
Albert Byrd USA CTR/CYC 1936 26 June 1990 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Daniel Camejo VEN SAI 1960—1964 30 August 2008 ?, Florida (USA)
Bob Campbell USA LAX 1948 1 May 2008 The Villages, Florida (USA)
Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell CUB SAI 1948—1956 24 September 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
Francisco Cascante CUB GYM 1952 1 August 1999 Miami, Florida (USA)
Keith De Casseres JAM
WIF
SHO 1960 23 February 2003 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Francisco Castro PUR ATH 1952 14 December 2008 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Jimmy Chappell GBR ICH 1936—1948 3 April 1973 Pinellas County, Florida (USA)
Henryk Chmielewski POL BOX 1936 15 November 1998 Miami, Florida (USA)
Salvator Cicurel EGY FEN 1928 15 February 1975 Miami, Florida (USA)
William Clark USA BOX 1920 21 March 1988 Miami, Florida (USA)
Harvey Clifford CAN ASK 1948 13 January 1982 North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Walter Colbath USA DIV 1928 24 March 1986 Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (USA)
Phil Coleman USA ATH 1956—1960 25 July 2021 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Enrique Conill CUB SAI 1924 24 November 1966 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ramón Cora CUB ROW 1948 21 January 2014 Miami, Florida (USA)
Wilfredo Coto CUB SHO 1948 1 December 1993 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Gerry Coughlan IRL ATH 1928 6 March 1983 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Frank Cumiskey USA GYM 1932—1948 22 July 2004 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Vincent D'Autorio USA GYM 1948—1952 10 September 2008 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Melvin Dalton USA ATH 1928 13 October 1983 St. Cloud, Florida (USA)
Chuck Daly USA BAS/Coach 1992 9 May 2009 Jupiter, Florida (USA)
John Darling USA ATH 1904 28 July 1973 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Gerry Davey GBR ICH 1936—1948 12 February 1977 Orange County, Florida (USA)
Howard Davis, Jr. USA BOX 1976 30 December 2015 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Iris Davis USA ATH 1972 18 September 2021 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Dan Dean USA ATH 1932 13 September 2004 Naples, Florida (USA)
John Dellert USA GYM 1904 3 February 1985 Boynton Beach, Florida (USA)
Gábor Delneky HUN FEN 1960 26 October 2008 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Morgan Dennis USA ART 1936 22 October 1960 Key West, Florida (USA)
Pete Desjardins USA DIV 1924—1928 6 May 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
Berta Díaz CUB ATH 1956—1960 20 November 2019 Miami, Florida (USA)
Billy Dickey USA SWI 1904 13 May 1944 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Ray Dodge USA ATH 1924 28 March 1985 Key Biscayne, Florida (USA)
Dorothy Dodson USA ATH 1948 24 June 2003 Dunedin, Florida (USA)
Jeanette Dolson CAN ATH 1936 17 July 2004 North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Taylor Drysdale USA SWI 1936 9 February 1997 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Henry Duey USA WLT 1932 13 February 1993 Chipley, Florida (USA)
Leighton Dye USA ATH 1928 25 October 1977 Naples, Florida (USA)
Howard K. Elcock GBR ART 1932 4 March 1952 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
John Ericksen USA NCO 1932 17 October 1985 Hernando, Florida (USA)
Ángel Espinosa CUB BOX 1992 12 April 2017 Hialeah Gardens, Florida (USA)
Brownlow Eve BER SAI 1956—1960 18 May 1992 ?, Florida (USA)
Sam Ewing USA HOK 1932—1936 6 April 1981 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Gus Fager USA ATH 1924 17 November 1967 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Erich Federschmidt USA ROW 1920 24 February 1962 Jensen Beach, Florida (USA)
Ray Fee USA BOX 1924 2 June 1983 Collier County, Florida (USA)
Cornelius Fellowes USA Coach/ICH 1920 19 August 1957 Miami, Florida (USA)
Paul Fentress USA HOK 1936 12 December 1983 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Peter Fick USA SWI 1936 10 August 1980 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ord Fink USA BOX 1936 2 July 1995 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George Fissler USA SWI 1932 18 December 1975 Martin, Florida (USA)
Eddie Flynn USA BOX 1932 7 February 1976 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Alan Ford USA SWI 1948 3 November 2008 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Gib Ford USA BAS 1956 10 January 2017 Naples, Florida (USA)
William W. Foshay USA IGF 1966—1968 27 September 1992 Hobe Sound, Florida (USA)
Ron Fraser USA BSB/Coach 1992 20 January 2013 Weston, Florida (USA)
Edward Frawley USA ROW 1920 28 October 1927 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Charles French USA ATH 1908 24 June 1972 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Edward French USA ATH 1904 16 October 1972 St. Augustine, Florida (USA)
Sol Furth USA ATH 1932 18 October 1990 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Vince Gallagher USA ROW 1920 27 June 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Raúl García CUB BAS 1948—1952 3 May 2013 Miami, Florida (USA)
Audrey Garland CAN FSK 1936 4 February 1969 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Orlando Garrido CUB WLT 1948—1952 24 June 2015 ?, Florida (USA)
Donald Geary USA ICH 1948 22 July 2015 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Ed Don George USA WRE 1928 18 September 1985 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Bob Gibe USA SWI 1948 27 August 2005 Palm Harbor, Florida (USA)
Herbert Gidney USA ATH 1908 26 March 1963 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Cornelia Gilissen USA DIV 1936 21 March 1994 Key Largo, Florida (USA)
Elwood Godfrey USA HOK 1936 10 June 1990 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Mike Goodman CAN ICH 1920 18 July 1991 Dade City, Florida (USA)
Edward Gould USA GOL 1904 13 May 1937 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Sylvester Granrose USA TOW 1920 25 April 1958 Miami, Florida (USA)
Gene Grazia USA ICH 1960 9 November 2014 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Calvin Greenaway ANT ATH 1976 14 January 2016 Pembroke Pines, Florida (USA)
Lou Gregory USA ATH 1932 21 April 1989 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Matt Gribble USA SWI 1984 21 March 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Dick Gruenther USA MOP 1948 18 March 2015 St. Augustine, Florida (USA)
George Gulack USA GYM 1932 27 July 1987 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
George Hague USA ROW 1936 28 May 1989 Thonotosassa, Florida (USA)
Steve Halaiko USA BOX 1928 6 February 2001 Orange Park, Florida (USA)
David Hammond USA SWI/WAP 1904 3 February 1940 Miami, Florida (USA)
Louis Harant USA SHO 1920 2 July 1986 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Ethel Harrington USA ATH 1932 23 November 1972 Miami, Florida (USA)
Arthur Harris USA POL 1920 20 March 1968 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Charles Haworth USA ATH 1928 4 August 1986 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Bob Hayes USA ATH 1964 18 September 2002 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
George Healis USA ROW 1928 6 December 1990 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Lawrence Hedrick USA AFB 1904 17 March 1958 Miami, Florida (USA)
Frank Hekma USA SAI 1928 23 December 1992 Key Largo, Florida (USA)
Alan Helffrich USA ATH 1924 3 February 1994 Dunedin, Florida (USA)
Géza Henni HUN FTB 1952 7 April 2014 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
John Hession USA SHO 1908 1 February 1962 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
George Hill USA ART 1932 3 February 1969 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Polly Hill USA ART 1932 22 February 1990 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Eleanor Holm USA SWI 1928—1932 31 January 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Harvey Hook ISV BOB 1988 14 October 2011 New Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Karel Hromádka CZE
TCH
ICH 1928—1936 30 March 1978 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Christine Hunt AUS ATH 1976 25 September 2020 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Jarvis Hunt USA GOL 1904 15 June 1941 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Frank Hunter USA TEN 1924 2 December 1981 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Alex Hurd CAN SSK 1932 28 May 1982 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Ken Huszagh USA SWI 1912 11 January 1950 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Evaristo Iglesias CUB ATH 1956 12 May 2005 Deltona, Florida (USA)
Karel Istaz BEL WRE 1948 28 July 2007 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Joe Jackson USA SHO 1920 30 December 1960 Polk County, Florida (USA)
James Jardine USA BAS 1904 23 November 1963 Cocoa, Florida (USA)
Paul Jessup USA ATH 1932 27 October 1992 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Charley Jewtraw USA SSK 1924 26 January 1996 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Zdeněk Jirotka CZE
TCH
ICH 1936 24 May 1981 Indian Rocks Beach, Florida (USA)
Carl Johnson USA FTB 1924 15 February 1970 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Robert Juday USA ATH 1924 30 January 1988 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Alexander Kaletchitz USA BOX 1928 1 April 1994 Palmetto, Florida (USA)
Fred Kammer, Jr. USA ICH 1936 21 February 1996 Hobe Sound, Florida (USA)
MacKinlay Kantor USA ART 1936 11 October 1977 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Harold Kaplan CAN ART 1948 1 April 1973 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Harry Kaskey USA SSK 1924 21 August 1992 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Felix Kaspar AUT FSK 1936 5 December 2003 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Maurice Kelly BAH SAI 1960 26 November 1989 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robert Kerber USA SWI 1932 1 December 1991 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Lawrence Klecatsky USA ROW 1976 13 December 2018 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Kit Klein USA SSK 1932 13 April 1985 Holmes Beach, Florida (USA)
Bohumil Kněžek TCH ART 1936 25 September 1979 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Antal Kocsis HUN BOX 1928 25 October 1994 Titusville, Florida (USA)
Arthur Kohler USA ATH 1912 1 October 1975 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Halina Konopacka POL ATH 1928 28 January 1989 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Joe Kopsky USA CYC 1912 30 January 1974 Miami, Florida (USA)
Yrjö Korholin-Koski FIN ATH 1928—1932 2 March 1978 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Jay Korn USA LAX/Referee 1928—1932 22 June 1992 Lee, Madison county, Florida (USA)
Jan Koželuh CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 4 June 1979 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Byron Krieger USA FEN 1952—1956 9 November 2015 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bob Kurland USA BAS 1948—1952 29 September 2013 Sanibel Island, Florida (USA)
Leonard Kuypers NED FEN 1928 4 August 1988 Pinellas Park, Florida (USA)
Les Laing JAM ATH 1948—1952 7 February 2021 Clermont, Florida (USA)
Art Langley USA ICH 1924 5 March 1967 Eustis, Florida (USA)
Henry Laskau USA ATH 1948—1956 7 May 2000 Coconut Creek, Florida (USA)
Floyd Lasser USA BSB 1956 5 March 2007 Naples, Florida (USA)
Frank Lavernia CUB BAS 1948 19 April 2005 Miami, Florida (USA)
Fernando Lecuona CUB GYM 1948 2 January 2020 Ormond Beach, Florida (USA)
William Lewis USA ATH 1900 1 March 1962 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Giovanni Linscheer SUR SWI 1992—1996 19 March 2000 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Bill Logan USA LAX 1928 9 April 1989 Brevard County, Florida (USA)
Frank Loomis USA ATH 1920 4 April 1971 New Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Alice Lord USA DIV 1920 13 July 2000 Ormond Beach, Florida (USA)
Hunter Lott USA ROW 1904 5 February 1949 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Otto Luedeke USA CYC 1932 20 October 2005 Palm Bay, Florida (USA)
Charles Lyon USA SAI 1932 7 January 1987 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Alfred Maasik EST ATH 1932 6 July 1990 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George MacKay CAN ROW 1924 23 August 1972 Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Tilly van der Made-van der Zwaard NED ATH 1964—1968 6 February 2019 Edgewater, Volusia County, Florida (USA)
Hugh Maguire USA ATH 1912 February 1967 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Theresa Manuel USA ATH 1948 21 November 2016 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Harry Marcus USA BOX 1924 16 July 1992 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Rhoda Martin CAN FEN 1948 3 July 1998 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Walden Martin USA CYC 1912 17 November 1966 Largo, Florida (USA)
Richard Mayo USA MOP 1928—1932 10 November 1996 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Robert Maysack USA GYM 1904 24 December 1960 Avon Park, Florida (USA)
Bob McAllister USA ATH 1928 22 October 1962 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Pete McCaffrey USA BAS 1964 4 March 2012 Belleair, Florida (USA)
Larry McGuinness CAN EVE 1952 27 December 2017 Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, Florida (USA)
Larry McKillip USA BOB 1956—1964 19 October 1986 Fruitland Park, Florida (USA)
Jim McManus USA TEN 1968 18 January 2011 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida (USA)
Louis McMillan USA ROW 1952 13 September 2012 Destin, Florida (USA)
Les McNeece USA BSB 1936 29 March 1993 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Fidel Mendoza COL COC/IOC 1979—2015 5 January 2015 Miami, Florida (USA)
Abelardo Menéndez CUB FEN 1952—1960 22 May 1995 Miami, Florida (USA)
Mary Meyer-van der Sluis NED FEN 1948 31 January 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
John Meyers USA SWI/WAP 1904 February 1975 Volusia, Florida (USA)
Whitey Michelsen USA ATH 1928—1932 7 July 1964 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Bobby Miller USA ICH 1976 30 September 2020 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Ardo Mitchell USA GOL 1904 30 April 1954 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Tom Moffitt USA ATH 1908 2 May 1945 Volusia, Florida (USA)
Jesse Montgomery USA ATH 1928 15 November 1976 Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Trevor Moore USA SAI 2012 25 June 2015 Biscayne Bay, near Miami, Florida (USA)
Mendy Morein CAN BAS 1948 1 April 2003 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Dan Morrison ISV SAI 1976 13 March 1993 ?, Florida (USA)
Ed Murphy USA FTB 1956 5 December 2005 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Johnny Murray GBR ICH 1948 18 November 2017 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alan Myers USA LAX 1948 3 March 1990 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Neville Myton JAM ATH 1964—1968 19 May 2021 Margate, Florida (USA)
Assis Naban BRA ATH 1936 9 December 1998 Lake Park, Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Jack Nelson USA SWI 1956 5 November 2014 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Aubrey Newman USA MOP 1928 19 January 1994 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
George Niels BEL BOB 1948 16 February 2000 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tor Norberg SWE GYM 1908 4 August 1972 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Charles Norelius SWE SWI 1906 22 November 1974 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Edgar Norris CAN ROW 1928 20 April 1982 Sarasota County, Florida (USA)
Emerson Norton USA ATH 1924 10 March 1986 Seminole, Florida (USA)
Bernie Nottage BAH ATH 1968 28 June 2017 Weston, Florida (USA)
J. J. O'Brien USA BOB 1928—1932 5 April 1940 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Patrick O'Connor USA ART 1928 27 April 1997 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Roderic O'Connor USA ART 1928 6 March 2001 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Derek Oatway BER SWI 1948 15 January 2003 ?, Florida (USA)
Al Oerter USA ATH 1956—1978 1 October 2007 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
George Oliver USA GOL 1904 20 August 1965 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Ilrey Oliver JAM ATH 1984 26 December 2002 Sanderson, Florida (USA)
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen USA DIV 1948—1952 23 September 2017 ?, Florida (USA)
Ragnar Omtvedt USA CCS/NCO 1924 31 March 1975 St. Lucie County, Florida (USA)
Kurt Oppelt AUT FSK 1952—1956 16 September 2015 Goldenrod, Florida (USA)
Valter Palm EST BOX 1924—1928 3 November 1994 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Alfonso Parera CUB WLT 1948 28 June 1996 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Colin Park CAN SAI 1976 23 November 2007 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Igor Pashkevich AZE
RUS
FSK 1994—1998 26 March 2016 Miami, Florida (USA)
Cliff Pennington CAN ICH 1960 26 May 2020 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
René Peroy USA FEN 1928 17 September 1963 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Mike Perry SWE
USA
BAS/Coach 1980 26 August 2002 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Robert Phelps GBR WRE 1912 28 March 1980 Pinellas County, Florida (USA)
Chet Phillips USA GYM 1936 7 October 1988 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
W. Lloyd Phillips GBR GYM 1900 22 April 1966 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Vic Pickard CAN ATH 1924—1928 11 January 2001 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ernie Pickett USA WLT 1968 1 July 2009 ?, Florida (USA)
Robert Pidacks USA CCS 1952 28 March 1999 St. Pete Beach, Florida (USA)
William Pimm GBR SHO 1908—1912 18 July 1952 Miami, Florida (USA)
Woody Pirie USA SAI 1948 4 May 1965 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robinson Pitalúa COL BOX 1984 22 September 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
Frederick Pitts USA MOP 1924 19 October 1988 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Ernestine Pollards USA ATH 1960 22 January 2014 Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Gordon Potter CAN CMA 1936 14 June 1971 Bay County, Florida (USA)
John Price USA SAI 1952 26 May 1991 Miami, Florida (USA)
Iztok Puc CRO
SLO
YUG
HAN 1988—2000 20 October 2011 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ramón Puig CUB ROW 1948 22 August 2016 Miami, Florida (USA)
Charles Quinby USA SWI 1920 4 January 1988 Englewood, Florida (USA)
Katherine Rawls USA DIV/SWI 1932—1936 8 April 1982 Belle Glade, Florida (USA)
John Reid USA SAI 1952 17 May 1954 Miami, Florida (USA)
Richard Remer USA ATH 1920 18 July 1973 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Stan Renehan USA SAI 1956 27 October 1995 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Raimundo Rey CUB GYM 1948 2 November 2013 Miami, Florida (USA)
Leslie Rich USA SWI 1908—1912 October 1969 Dade City, Florida (USA)
Marvin Rick USA ATH 1924 21 January 1999 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Ernie Riedel USA CAN/CMA 1936—1948 26 March 1983 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Frank Righeimer USA FEN 1932—1936 5 July 1998 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Carl Robie USA SWI 1964—1968 30 November 2011 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Carlos Rodríguez-Feo CUB SHO 1948 26 January 1995 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bill Roetzheim USA GYM 1948—1952 26 February 2014 Plant City, Florida (USA)
Winfred Rolker USA ATH 1920 7 June 1978 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Elbridge Ross, Jr. USA ICH 1936 13 November 1980 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Arthur Rudd USA FTB 1924 April 1968 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George Rumpel CAN WRE 1924 15 October 1983 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida (USA)
Arthur Sager USA ATH 1928 17 January 2000 Homosassa, Florida (USA)
Israel Sánchez CUB WRE 1948 13 October 2005 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robert Sanders USA ART 1936 26 December 1974 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Orlando Santamaría CUB SHO 1948 9 September 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alfred Sapecky USA ROW 1936 28 February 1999 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Gaynan Saydkhuzhin RUS
URS
CYC 1960—1964 13 May 2015 Miami, Florida (USA)
Arlie Schardt USA ATH 1920 2 March 1980 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
John Schmitt USA ROW 1928 13 June 1991 Largo, Florida (USA)
Andy Schoettle USA SAI 1956 24 November 2010 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Jackson Scholz USA ATH 1920—1928 26 October 1986 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Barbara Ann Scott CAN FSK 1948 30 September 2012 Fernandina Beach, Florida (USA)
Hans-Werner Seher GER
FRG
WAP 1956 5 March 2005 Hudson, Florida (USA)
Ezio Selva ITA DIV 1928 29 December 1957 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Cindy Shatto CAN DIV 1976 2 October 2011 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Curtis Shears USA FEN 1932 30 July 1988 Bonita Springs, Florida (USA)
Frederick Shick USA SAI 1936 9 August 1992 Naples, Florida (USA)
Howard Siler, Jr. USA BOB 1972—1980 8 July 2014 Clermont, Florida (USA)
Hernán Silva CHI FTB/Referee 1988 15 October 2017 Miami, Florida (USA)
Nicasio Silverio CUB SWI 1948—1952 25 July 2016 ?, Florida (USA)
Dave Sime USA ATH 1960 12 January 2016 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
John Sinibaldi USA CTR/CYC 1932—1936 10 January 2006 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Hilary Skarżyński POL ICH 1948—1956 30 September 1987 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Conrad Soares BER SAI 1964 1 March 2012 The Villages, Florida (USA)
Bob Sohl USA SWI 1948 8 April 2001 Highland Beach, Florida (USA)
Harry Spanjer USA BOX 1904 16 July 1958 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
René Sparenberg NED HOK 1936 1 July 2013 Yalaha, Florida (USA)
Frank Spellman USA WLT 1948 12 January 2017 Gulf Breeze, Florida (USA)
Mal Spence JAM
WIF
ATH 1956—1964 30 October 2017 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Mel Spence JAM
WIF
ATH 1956—1964 28 October 2012 ?, Florida (USA)
Lloyd Spooner USA SHO 1920 20 December 1966 Bay Pines, Florida (USA)
Stan Stanczyk USA WLT 1948—1952 3 July 1997 Miami, Florida (USA)
James Steele CAN SHO 1908 23 March 1928 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Alfred Steen NOR SWI 1920 4 March 1949 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Hedy Stenuf AUT FSK 1936 7 November 2010 Hallendale, Florida (USA)
Bill Stevenson USA ATH 1924 2 April 1985 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Walter Stokes USA SHO 1924 9 June 1996 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Max Stone USA AFB 1904 23 January 1954 Miami, Florida (USA)
Burton Strange USA AFB 1932 6 March 1987 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Don Sutton USA LAX 1948 20 March 1993 Manatee County, Florida (USA)
András Szente HUN CAN 1960—1964 14 September 2012 ?, Florida (USA)
Khalil Taha LBN WRE 1952 27 July 2020 Venice, Florida (USA)
Safi Taha LBN WRE 1948—1952 22 February 2009 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
F. Morgan Taylor, Jr. USA IGF 1998—2000 29 October 2010 Jupiter Island , Florida (USA)
Jean Theslöf FIN SHO 1924 30 March 1966 Miami, Florida (USA)
Kenneth To AUS SWI 2010 19 March 2019 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Roger Toffel SUI HOK 1936 1 July 1969 Dade County, Florida (USA)
Muzaffer Tokaç TUR FTB 1948—1952 14 July 2009 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Ruth Topalian USA GYM 1952 24 September 2010 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Stewart Tritle USA TEN 1904 7 March 1947 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Dave Turner USA ROW 1948 26 June 2015 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Rubén Valdez PER SHO 1956—1960 5 June 2008 Miami, Florida (USA)
Don Vélez NCA ATH 1968—1972 11 July 2010 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ross Virgo USA BOX 1948 29 June 2011 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Bartow Weeks USA IOC 1918—1922 3 February 1922 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Walter Whalen USA ATH 1920 7 April 1966 Miami, Florida (USA)
Hughlette Wheeler USA ART 1932 25 December 1955 Christmas, Florida (USA)
Bernie White USA AFB 1932 8 May 1965 North Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Milton Whitehurst USA WRE 1904 December 1953 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Mieczysław Wilczewski POL CYC 1960 8 December 1993 Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Harry Willsie CAN SHO 1964—1976 3 January 2003 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Clement Wilson USA ATH 1912 7 April 1983 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Charles Winder USA SHO 1908 5 March 1921 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
John Winnett USA EDR 1972 5 October 2007 Wellington, Florida (USA)
Leonard Witham USA ATH 1904 21 July 1981 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
William Withers USA GOL 1904 18 February 1933 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Rudolph Wolken GER
USA
WRE 1904 10 January 1956 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bob Wood USA LAX 1948 27 February 2004 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Allen Woodring USA ATH 1920 15 November 1982 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Urbano Zea MEX SWI 1988 6 April 2018 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robert Zimmerman CAN DIV/SWI 1908—1912 3 December 1980 ?, Florida (USA)
Róbert Zimonyi HUN
USA
ROW 1948—1964 2 February 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alberto Zorrilla ARG SWI 1924—1932 23 April 1986 Miami, Florida (USA)
Marius Zwiller FRA SWI 1924 12 December 2000 Gainesville, Florida (USA)

Affiliations

Barry Buccaneers, Miami Shores (USA) Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
Biltmore AC, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Blue Wave Swim Team, Brandon (USA) Brandon, Florida (USA)
Capital City Runners, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Coral Springs SC, Coral Springs (USA) Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Daytona Beach Swimming, Daytona Beach (USA) Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Dunedin Blue Jays, Dunedin (USA) Dunedin, Florida (USA)
FIU Golden Panthers, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Florida A&M Rattlers, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Florida Atlantic Owls, Boca Raton (USA) Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Florida Gators, Gainesville (USA) Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles, Fort Myers (USA) Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Florida Panthers, Sunrise (USA) Sunrise, Florida (USA)
Florida State Seminoles, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Fort Lauderdale Diving Team, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Fort Lauderdale Tarpons, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Fort Myers Miracle, Fort Myers (USA) Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Four Seasons Golf and Sports Club Orlando, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
FTC, Gainesville (USA) Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Gator Swim Club, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Gulf Coast Reds, Sarasota (USA) Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Jack Nelson Swim Club, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville Lizard Kings, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville Suns, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Key Biscayne Yacht Club, Key Biscayne (USA) Key Biscayne, Florida (USA)
Lynn University Fighting Knights, Boca Raton (USA) Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Miami Heat, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Miami Hurricanes, Coral Gables (USA) Coral Gables, Florida (USA)
Miami Shores CC, Miami Shores (USA) Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
Orlando Magic, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
Orlando Pride, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
Pine Crest Swim Team, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
St. Petersburg Yacht Club, St. Petersburg (USA) St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Lightning, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Mutiny, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Rays, St. Petersburg (USA) St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Rowdies, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tampa Spartans, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Team Boca, Boca Raton (USA) Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Tomahawk Diving Club, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
UCF Knights, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
Vero Beach Devil Rays, Vero Beach (USA) Vero Beach, Florida (USA)