1904 Summer Olympics
|
60 metres, Men |
Bobby Kerr |
AC h5 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Men |
Bobby Kerr |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Vernon |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Bobby Kerr |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Lukeman |
DNS |
|
|
Percy Molson |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Percy Molson |
AC |
|
|
Frank Lukeman |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Peter Deer |
AC |
|
|
James Peck |
AC |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Peter Deer |
6 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Billy Sherring |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
William Halpenny |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Percy Molson |
DNS |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Étienne Desmarteau |
1 |
Gold |
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Bobby Kerr |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
J. T. Nehman |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
James Lukeman |
2 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
James Peck |
3 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
James Peck |
2 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
Peter Deer |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
William Halpenny |
AC |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Étienne Desmarteau |
4 |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
5 miles, Men |
Elwood Hughes |
DNS |
|
|
Billy Sherring |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Billy Sherring |
1 |
Gold |
|
Elwood Hughes |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Race Walk, Men |
Don Linden |
2 |
Silver |
Pole Vault, Men |
Ed Archibald |
=10 |
|
Pentathlon (Ancient), Men |
Ed Archibald |
7 |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bobby Kerr |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Lukeman |
2 h13 r1/3 |
|
|
Lou Sebert |
2 h14 r1/3 |
|
|
Dave Beland |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Bobby Kerr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lou Sebert |
2 h10 r1/3 |
|
|
Frank Lukeman |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Lou Sebert |
2 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Don Buddo |
2 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Sandy Quinn |
DNS |
|
|
George Barber |
DNS |
|
|
Cal Bricker |
DNS |
|
|
Bobby Kerr |
DNS |
|
|
Irving Parkes |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Irving Parkes |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Buddo |
3 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jack Tait |
4 |
|
|
Fred Meadows |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
William Galbraith |
3 h7 r1/2 |
|
|
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
7 h8 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Buddo |
DNS |
|
5 miles, Men |
Fred Meadows |
6 |
|
|
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
7 |
|
|
William Galbraith |
2 h6 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Tait |
AC h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Arthur Burn |
DNS |
|
|
Eddie Cotter |
DNS |
|
|
Tom Longboat |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Simpson |
DNS |
|
|
William Wood |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
William Wood |
5 |
|
|
Fred Simpson |
6 |
|
|
Harry Lawson |
7 |
|
|
Jack Caffery |
11 |
|
|
Bert Goldsbro |
16 |
|
|
George Goulding |
22 |
|
|
Arthur Burn |
24 |
|
|
George Lister |
27 |
|
|
Tom Longboat |
DNF |
|
|
Jack Tait |
DNF |
|
|
Eddie Cotter |
DNF |
|
|
Fred Noseworthy |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ted Savage |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
George Barber |
DNS |
|
|
Cal Bricker |
DNS |
|
|
Garfield MacDonald |
DNS |
|
3,200 metres Steeplechase, Men |
William Galbraith |
6 |
|
|
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
AC h6 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Tait |
DNS |
|
1,600 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Lukeman • Don Buddo • Lou Sebert • Irving Parkes |
3,500 metres Race Walk, Men |
George Goulding |
4 |
|
10 miles Race Walk, Men |
George Goulding |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
George Barber |
=10 |
|
|
Garfield MacDonald |
=13 |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
George Barber |
AC |
|
|
Sandy Quinn |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ed Archibald |
=3 |
Bronze |
Long Jump, Men |
Cal Bricker |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Lukeman |
13 |
|
|
George Barber |
19 |
|
|
Garfield MacDonald |
AC |
|
|
Ted Savage |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
George Barber |
AC |
|
|
Sandy Quinn |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Garfield MacDonald |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cal Bricker |
4 |
|
|
Sandy Quinn |
DNS |
|
|
George Barber |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Lukeman |
DNS |
|
|
Ted Savage |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Con Walsh |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ed Archibald |
DNS |
|
|
Con Walsh |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Greek Style, Men |
Ed Archibald |
DNS |
|
|
Con Walsh |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Con Walsh |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ed Archibald |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Freestyle, Men |
Ed Archibald |
DNS |
|
|
George Barber |
DNS |
|
|
Con Walsh |
DNS |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Frank Lukeman |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Army Howard |
AC h5 r2/3 |
|
|
Frank McConnell |
3 h14 r1/3 |
|
|
Hal Beasley |
4 h11 r1/3 |
|
|
Bobby Kerr |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Army Howard |
3 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Frank McConnell |
3 h14 r1/3 |
|
|
Hal Beasley |
AC h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Bobby Kerr |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Lukeman |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Mel Brock |
3 h11 r1/3 |
|
|
Tom Gallon |
3 h12 r1/3 |
|
|
Army Howard |
DNS |
|
|
Bobby Kerr |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mel Brock |
5 |
|
|
Jack Tait |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jack Tait |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Alex Decouteau |
6 |
|
|
Joe Keeper |
AC |
|
|
Jack Tait |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Joe Keeper |
4 |
|
|
Alex Decouteau |
DNS |
|
|
Ed Fabre |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jimmy Duffy |
5 |
|
|
Ed Fabre |
11 |
|
|
William Forsyth |
15 |
|
|
James Corkery |
DNF |
|
|
Jack Tait |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Decouteau |
DNS |
|
|
George Goulding |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Keeper |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Frank Lukeman |
3 h11 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
2 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Frank McConnell • Frank Lukeman • Hal Beasley • Army Howard |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Mel Brock • Army Howard • Tom Gallon • Jack Tait |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
George Goulding |
1 |
Gold |
Pole Vault, Men |
William Halpenny |
=3 |
Bronze |
Long Jump, Men |
Cal Bricker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arthur Maranda |
28 |
|
|
William Halpenny |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Lukeman |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Arthur Maranda |
17 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Cal Bricker |
18 |
|
|
Arthur Maranda |
20 |
|
|
William Halpenny |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Duncan Gillis |
14 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Duncan Gillis |
2 |
Silver |
Pentathlon, Men |
Frank Lukeman |
4 |
Bronze |
Decathlon, Men |
Frank Lukeman |
DNF |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Alex Ponton |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Cyril Coaffee |
3 h12 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Alex Ponton |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Cyril Coaffee |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Hec Phillips |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Hec Phillips |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Tommy Town |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Eddie Lawrence |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Tommy Town |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Eddie Lawrence |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eddie Lawrence |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
James Dellow |
13 |
|
|
Art Scholes |
15 |
|
|
Norman General |
22 |
|
|
Art Smoke |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Tommy Thomson |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Tommy Thomson |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Tommy Town |
DNS |
|
|
Eddie Lawrence |
DNS |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
DNS |
|
|
|
3,000 metres Race Walk, Men |
Eversleigh Freeman |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eversleigh Freeman |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
Tommy Town |
29 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Bill Kennedy |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
John McEachern |
DNS |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Archie McDiarmid |
4 |
|
|
John McEachern |
11 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Archie McDiarmid |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
John Cameron |
AC r1/2 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Cyril Coaffee |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Buck Hester |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Anthony Vince |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Larry Armstrong |
3 h10 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Cyril Coaffee |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Buck Hester |
4 h6 r2/4 |
|
|
John McKechenneay |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Larry Armstrong |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
David Johnson |
4 |
|
|
Alan Christie |
3 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Horace Aylwin |
6 h6 r2/4 |
|
|
William Fuller |
3 h4 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jack Harris |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Tom McKay |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Hec Phillips |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Rolph Barnes |
3 h5 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
David McGill |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jack Cuthbert |
13 |
|
|
Victor MacAuley |
14 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Sydney Pierce |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Warren Montabone |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Phil MacDonald |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Phil MacDonald |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Warren Montabone |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Larry Armstrong • Cyril Coaffee • Buck Hester • Anthony Vince • John McKechenneay (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Horace Aylwin • Alan Christie • David Johnson • Billy Maynes • William Fuller (DNS) • Jack Harris (DNS) • Tom McKay (DNS) • Hec Phillips (DNS) |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eversleigh Freeman |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Phil Granville |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Jack Miller |
22 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Vic Pickard |
5 |
|
|
Irvine Francis |
=8 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ross Sheppard |
DNS |
|
|
Phil MacDonald |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Phil MacDonald |
14 |
|
|
Ross Sheppard |
16 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jack Murdoch |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jack Murdoch |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jack Murdoch |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Vic Pickard |
28 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Percy Williams |
1 |
Gold |
|
Johnny Fitzpatrick |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Buck Hester |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Ralph Adams |
4 h6 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Percy Williams |
1 |
Gold |
|
Johnny Fitzpatrick |
5 |
|
|
Ralph Adams |
3 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Buck Hester |
AC h9 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Jimmy Ball |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alex Wilson |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Phil Edwards |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Fred Macbeth |
5 h6 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Phil Edwards |
4 |
|
|
Brant Little |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Alex Wilson |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Walter |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
David Griffin |
4 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Alex Docherty |
5 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Walter |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Pete Walter |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Vincent Callard |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Billy Kibblewhite |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Art Keay |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
David Griffin |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Cliff Bricker |
DNS |
|
|
Johnny Miles |
DNS |
|
|
Billy Reynolds |
DNS |
|
|
Harold Webster |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Cliff Bricker |
10 |
|
|
Johnny Miles |
17 |
|
|
Silas McLellan |
26 |
|
|
Frank Hughes |
43 |
|
|
Percy Wyer |
45 |
|
|
Harold Webster |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Warren Montabone |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Art Keay |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Billy Kibblewhite |
DNS |
|
|
Vincent Callard |
DNS |
|
|
David Griffin |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Ralph Adams • Johnny Fitzpatrick • Buck Hester • Percy Williams • Leigh Miller (DNS) • Harry Warren (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alex Wilson • Phil Edwards • Stan Glover • Jimmy Ball • Harry Warren (DNS) • Fred Macbeth (DNS) • Brant Little (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Alex Munroe |
AC r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Vic Pickard |
4 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Alex Munroe |
16 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Doral Pilling |
12 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Bobby Rosenfeld |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ethel Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Myrtle Cook |
AC |
|
|
Jane Bell |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Jenny Thompson |
4 |
|
|
Bobby Rosenfeld |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bobby Rosenfeld • Ethel Smith • Jane Bell • Myrtle Cook • Jenny Thompson (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Ethel Catherwood |
1 |
Gold |
Discus Throw, Women |
Bobby Rosenfeld |
DNS |
|
|
Ethel Catherwood |
DNS |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Percy Williams |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Bert Pearson |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Harold Wright |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Harold Wright |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Bert Pearson |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Percy Williams |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Alex Wilson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jimmy Ball |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Ray Lewis |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Alex Wilson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Phil Edwards |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eddie King |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Phil Edwards |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eddie King |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Les Wade |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Scotty Rankine |
11 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Cliff Bricker |
8 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Cliff Bricker |
12 |
|
|
Johnny Miles |
14 |
|
|
Eddie Cudworth |
18 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Art Ravensdale |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Tom Coulter |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Harold Gallop |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Percy Williams • Jim Brown • Harold Wright • Bert Pearson • Jimmy Ball (DNS) • Ray Lewis (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ray Lewis • Jimmy Ball • Phil Edwards • Alex Wilson • Eddie King (DNS) • Harold Wright (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Henry Cieman |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Duncan McNaughton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Portland |
=9 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Len Hutton |
NM |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Jack Portland |
NM |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Doral Pilling |
DNS |
|
100 metres, Women |
Hilda Strike |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Vandervliet |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Mary Frizzell |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Alda Wilson |
6 |
|
|
Betty Taylor |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mildred Fizzell • Lillian Palmer • Mary Frizzell • Hilda Strike • Aileen Meagher (DNS) • Mary Vandervliet (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Eva Dawes |
3 |
Bronze |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Howie McPhee |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Bruce Humber |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Lee Orr |
3 h10 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Lee Orr |
5 |
|
|
Bruce Humber |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Howie McPhee |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Bill Fritz |
5 |
|
|
Johnny Loaring |
6 |
|
|
Marshall Limon |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Phil Edwards |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ab Conway |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Liddle |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Phil Edwards |
5 |
|
|
Hugh Thomson |
8 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Liddle |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Scotty Rankine |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Milton Wallace |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Scotty Rankine |
AC |
|
|
Milton Wallace |
AC |
|
|
Harold Webster |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jimmy Bartlett |
15 |
|
|
Percy Wyer |
30 |
|
|
Harold Webster |
DNF |
|
|
Vincent Callard |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Larry O'Connor |
6 |
|
|
Jim Worrall |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Johnny Loaring |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Worrall |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Larry O'Connor |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Sam Richardson • Bruce Humber • Lee Orr • Howie McPhee • Marshall Limon (DNS) • Johnny Loaring (DNS) • Larry O'Connor (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Marshall Limon • Phil Edwards • Bill Fritz • Johnny Loaring • Howie McPhee (DNS) • Larry O'Connor (DNS) • Lee Orr (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Joe Haley |
=12 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Syl Apps |
=6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Sam Richardson |
14 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Sam Richardson |
20 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Jim Courtright |
14 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Aileen Meagher |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jeanette Dolson |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Hilda Cameron |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Betty Taylor |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Roxy Atkins |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dot Brookshaw • Jeanette Dolson • Hilda Cameron • Aileen Meagher • Roxy Atkins (DNS) • Betty Taylor (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Margaret Bell |
=9 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ted Haggis |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jimmy O'Brien |
3 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Jack Parry |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Ted Haggis |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Don Pettie |
3 h12 r1/4 |
|
|
Jack Parry |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Bob McFarlane |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Ernie McCullough |
3 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Don McFarlane |
3 h8 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jack Hutchins |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ezra Henniger |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Bill Parnell |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jack Hutchins |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Cliff Salmond |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Bill Parnell |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Cliff Salmond |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Lloyd Evans |
16 |
|
|
Gérard Côté |
17 |
|
|
Walter Fedorick |
23 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Bill LaRochelle |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Don McFarlane • Jimmy O'Brien • Don Pettie • Ted Haggis • Jack Parry (DNS) • Ezra Henniger (DNS) • Ernie McCullough (DNS) • Bob McFarlane (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ernie McCullough • Bill LaRochelle • Don McFarlane • Bob McFarlane • Jack Parry (DNS) • Ezra Henniger (DNS) • Jack Hutchins (DNS) • Bill Parnell (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Art Jackes |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jack Parry |
DNS |
|
|
Lionel Fournier |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Eric Coy |
15 |
|
|
Leo Roininen |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Eric Coy |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Leo Roininen |
20 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Lionel Fournier |
25 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Viola Myers |
4 |
|
|
Pat Jones |
5 |
|
|
Millie Cheater |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Diane Foster |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Millie Cheater |
3 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Donna Gilmore |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Viola Myers • Nancy Mackay • Diane Foster • Pat Jones • Millie Cheater (DNS) • Donna Gilmore (DNS) • Elaine Silburn (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Doreen Dredge |
=4 |
|
|
Shirley Gordon |
=11 |
|
|
Elaine Silburn |
19 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Elaine Silburn |
17 r1/2 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Don McFarlane |
3 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Bob Hutchison |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Pete Sutton |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Don McFarlane |
5 h5 r2/4 |
|
|
Bob Hutchison |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Pete Sutton |
5 h11 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Jack Carroll |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
James Lavery |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Doug Clement |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jack Hutchins |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Bill Parnell |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Ross |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Bill Parnell |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Ross |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Hutchins |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Rich Ferguson |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Paul Collins |
40 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Gordon Crosby |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Gordon Crosby • Don McFarlane • Bob Hutchison • Pete Sutton • Jack Carroll (DNS) • Doug Clement (DNS) • James Lavery (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Doug Clement • Jack Hutchins • Jack Carroll • James Lavery • Jack Burney (DNS) • Bob Hutchison (DNS) • John Ross (DNS) • Pete Sutton (DNS) |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ferd Hayward |
DNS |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ferd Hayward |
25 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ron Miller |
21 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Roy Pella |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Roy Pella |
14 |
|
|
Bob Adams |
DNS |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bob Adams |
19 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Eleanor McKenzie |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Rosella Thorne |
3 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Luella Law |
3 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Eleanor McKenzie |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Luella Law |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Tiny O'Halloran |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Luella Law |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Shirley Eckel |
DNS |
|
|
Rosella Thorne |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Tiny O'Halloran • Luella Law • Rosella Thorne • Eleanor McKenzie • Shirley Eckel (DNS) • Dawn Josephs (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Alice Whitty |
10 |
|
|
Dawn Josephs |
13 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Dawn Josephs |
17 |
|
|
Rosella Thorne |
AC r1/2 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Stan Levenson |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Dick Harding |
3 h11 r1/4 |
|
|
Jack Parrington |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Joe Foreman |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Jack Parrington |
5 h11 r1/4 |
|
|
Stan Levenson |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Terry Tobacco |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Murray Cockburn |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Laird Sloan |
4 h4 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Doug Clement |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Murray Cockburn |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Doug Kyle |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Doug Kyle |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Stan Levenson • Dick Harding • Jack Parrington • Joe Foreman • Laird Sloan (DNS) • Terry Tobacco (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Laird Sloan • Doug Clement • Murray Cockburn • Terry Tobacco • Joe Foreman (DNS) • Dick Harding (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Oakley |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Ken Money |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Eleanor Haslam |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Maureen Rever |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Diane Matheson |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Diane Matheson |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Eleanor Haslam |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Maureen Rever |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Eleanor Haslam • Dorothy Kozak • Diane Matheson • Maureen Rever • Jackie MacDonald (DNS) • Alice Whitty (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Alice Whitty |
=16 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Dorothy Kozak |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Maureen Rever |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Jackie MacDonald |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Jackie MacDonald |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Margaret George |
16 r1/2 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Harry Jerome |
AC h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Lynn Eves |
4 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
George Short |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Lynn Eves |
4 h10 r1/4 |
|
|
Harry Jerome |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Terry Tobacco |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ergas Leps |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Joe Mullins |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Sig Ohlemann |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Joe Mullins |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Doug Kyle |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Doug Kyle |
24 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Gord Dickson |
55 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
George Shepherd |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Lynn Eves • George Short • Terry Tobacco • Sig Ohlemann • Harry Jerome • George Shepherd (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ergas Leps • Joe Mullins • Sig Ohlemann • Terry Tobacco • Harry Jerome (DNS) • George Shepherd (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Oakley |
9 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Oakley |
6 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
George Stulac |
22 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Eleanor Haslam |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Valerie Jerome |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Nancy Lewington |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Eleanor Haslam |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Eleanor Haslam |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sally McCallum |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Nancy Lewington • Sally McCallum • Valerie Jerome • Eleanor Haslam |
Long Jump, Women |
Sally McCallum |
27 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Harry Jerome |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres, Men |
Harry Jerome |
4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Bill Crothers |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Bill Crothers |
2 |
Silver |
|
Don Bertoia |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ergas Leps |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bruce Kidd |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Bruce Kidd |
26 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Bruce Kidd |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Cliff Nuttall |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Bill Gairdner |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Oakley |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Oakley |
14 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Gerry Moro |
10 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bill Gairdner |
11 |
|
|
Gerry Moro |
16 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Irene Piotrowski |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Irene Piotrowski |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Abby Hoffman |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Abby Hoffman |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Amy Snider |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Dianne Gerace |
5 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Nancy McCredie |
7 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Nancy McCredie |
15 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum |
13 |
|
|
Dianne Gerace |
15 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Harry Jerome |
7 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Harry Jerome |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Ross MacKenzie |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Don Domansky |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Norm Trerise |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Dave Bailey |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bob Finlay |
11 |
|
|
Dave Ellis |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dave Ellis |
25 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Andy Boychuk |
10 |
|
|
Jerome Drayton |
DNF |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Wes Brooker |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Bob McLaren |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Ross MacKenzie • Brian MacLaren • Bill Crothers • Wes Brooker • Don Domansky (DNS) • Bob McLaren (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Karl-Heinz Merschenz |
18 |
|
|
Felix Cappella |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Karl-Heinz Merschenz |
9 |
|
|
Felix Cappella |
23 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Wilf Wedmann |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Michel Charland |
26 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
George Puce |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
George Puce |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Bill Heikkila |
22 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Irene Piotrowski |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Debbie Miller |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Stephanie Berto |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Irene Piotrowski |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Joan Fisher |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Anne Covell |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Abby Hoffman |
7 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Debbie Miller • Stephanie Berto • Joan Hendry • Irene Piotrowski • Joan Fisher (DNS) • Jenny Meldrum (DNS) |
Long Jump, Women |
Joan Hendry |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Jay Dahlgren |
13 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum |
11 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Charlie Francis |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Charlie Francis |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Brian MacLaren |
7 h6 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Bill Smart |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Ken Elmer |
8 h7 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Grant McLaren |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Bob Finlay |
6 h5 r1/2 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rich McDonald |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Tony Nelson |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Ian Gordon • Brian MacLaren • Craig Blackman • Tony Powell • Doug Chapman (DNS) • Ken Elmer (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Oakley |
21 |
|
|
Karl-Heinz Merschenz |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
John Beers |
=6 |
|
|
John Hawkins |
9 |
|
|
Rick Cuttell |
28 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bruce Simpson |
5 |
|
|
Kirk Bryde |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Bruce Pirnie |
17 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ain Roost |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Rick Dowswell |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
André Claude |
16 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Gerry Moro |
DNF |
|
400 metres, Women |
Joyce Sadowick-Yakubowich |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Abby Hoffman |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Glenda Reiser |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Thelma Wright |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Debbie Brill |
8 |
|
|
Louise Hannah-Walker |
29 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brenda Eisler |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Debbie Van Kiekebelt |
24 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Diane Jones |
10 |
|
|
Debbie Van Kiekebelt |
15 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Marvin Nash |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Robert Martin |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Hugh Fraser |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Robert Martin |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Bryan Saunders |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Glenn Bogue |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Don Domansky |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Paul Craig |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Dave Hill |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Peter Spir |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Grant McLaren |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dan Shaughnessy |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris McCubbins |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jerome Drayton |
6 |
|
|
Tom Howard |
30 |
|
|
Wayne Yetman |
36 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Daniel Taillon |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Hugh Spooner • Marvin Nash • Al Dukowski • Hugh Fraser • Dan Biocchi (DNS) • Robert Martin (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Ian Seale • Don Domansky • Leighton Hope • Bryan Saunders • Glenn Bogue (DNS) • Dacre Bowen (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marcel Jobin |
23 |
|
|
Pat Farrelly |
33 |
|
|
Alex Oakley |
35 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Greg Joy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Claude Ferragne |
12 |
|
|
Robert Forget |
=32 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bruce Simpson |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Ken Wenman |
22 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Richard Rock |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Buchanan |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim McAndrew |
22 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Bruce Pirnie |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Bishop Dolegiewicz |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ain Roost |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Borys Chambul |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Bishop Dolegiewicz |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Murray Keating |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Phil Olsen |
11 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Patty Loverock |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Marjorie Bailey |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Margaret Howe |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Marjorie Bailey |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Patty Loverock |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Joanne McTaggart |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Joyce Sadowick-Yakubowich |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Rachelle Campbell |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Marg Stride |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Yvonne Saunders |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Abby Hoffman |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Joan Wenzel |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Thelma Wright |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Penny Werthner |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sue Bradley-Kameli |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Margaret Howe • Patty Loverock • Joanne McTaggart • Marjorie Bailey • Lynn Kellond (DNS) • Joyce Yakubowich (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Marg Stride • Joyce Yakubowich • Rachelle Campbell • Yvonne Saunders • Marjorie Bailey (DNS) • Joan Wenzel (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Julie White |
10 |
|
|
Louise Hannah-Walker |
20 |
|
|
Debbie Brill |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Diane Jones |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Lucette Moreau |
13 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Jane Haist |
11 |
|
|
Lucette Moreau |
13 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Diane Jones |
6 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ben Johnson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tony Sharpe |
8 |
|
|
Desai Williams |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Atlee Mahorn |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Desai Williams |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Tony Sharpe |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Doug Hinds |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Bryan Saunders |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Tim Bethune |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Bruce Roberts |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Simon Hoogewerf |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Williams |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Greg Duhaime |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Paul Williams |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Art Boileau |
44 |
|
|
Alain Bordeleau |
65 |
|
|
Dave Edge |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Mark McKoy |
4 |
|
|
Jeff Glass |
8 |
|
|
Eric Spence |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Lloyd Guss |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Ian Newhouse |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Pierre Leveille |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Greg Duhaime |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ben Johnson • Tony Sharpe • Desai Williams • Sterling Hinds • Atlee Mahorn (DNS) • Dave McKnight (DNS) • Andrew Mowatt (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Mike Sokolowski • Doug Hinds • Bryan Saunders • Tim Bethune • Desai Williams (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Guillaume LeBlanc |
4 |
|
|
François Lapointe |
11 |
|
|
Marcel Jobin |
21 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Guillaume LeBlanc |
DNF |
|
|
Marcel Jobin |
DNF |
|
|
François Lapointe |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Milt Ottey |
6 |
|
|
Alain Metellus |
20 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Bishop Dolegiewicz |
11 |
|
|
Matt Catalano |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Bruno Pauletto |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Bob Gray |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Laslo Babits |
8 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Dave Steen |
8 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
André Viger |
3 |
|
|
Mel Fitzgerald |
4 |
|
|
Rick Hansen |
7 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Angela Bailey |
6 |
|
|
Angella Taylor-Issajenko |
8 |
|
|
France Gareau |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Angela Bailey |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Marita Payne Wiggins |
DNS |
|
|
Angella Taylor-Issajenko |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Women |
Marita Payne Wiggins |
4 |
|
|
Charmaine Crooks |
7 |
|
|
Molly Killingbeck |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Chris Slythe-Wynn |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Grace Verbeek |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ranza Clark |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Brit McRoberts |
7 |
|
|
Debbie Scott-Bowker |
10 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Lynn Williams |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Geri Fitch |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Sue French-Lee |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Silvia Ruegger |
8 |
|
|
Anne Marie Malone |
17 |
|
|
Jacqueline Gareau |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sylvia Malgadey-Forgrave |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Sue Bradley-Kameli |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Karen Nelson |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Andrea Page |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Dana Wright |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Angela Bailey • Marita Payne • Angella Taylor • France Gareau |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charmaine Crooks • Jill Richardson • Molly Killingbeck • Marita Payne • Dana Wright |
High Jump, Women |
Debbie Brill |
5 |
|
|
Brigitte Reid |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Carmen Ionescu |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Carmen Ionescu |
13 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jill Ross-Giffen |
15 |
|
|
Connie Polman-Tuin |
16 |
|
|
Donna Smellie |
17 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Angela Ieriti |
6 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Desai Williams |
6 |
|
|
Ben Johnson |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Men |
Atlee Mahorn |
5 |
|
|
Cyprian Enweani |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Courtney Brown |
7 h5 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Anton Skerritt |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Simon Hoogewerf |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Paul Osland |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dave Campbell |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Doug Consiglio |
13 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Williams |
13 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Carey Nelson |
12 h1 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Paul McCloy |
15 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Williams |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Art Boileau |
28 |
|
|
Peter Maher |
46 |
|
|
Dave Edge |
67 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Mark McKoy |
7 |
|
|
Steve Kerho |
AC h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
John Graham |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Graeme Fell |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Desai Williams • Atlee Mahorn • Cyprian Enweani • Brian Morrison • Andrew Mowatt • Ben Johnson (DNS) • Mark McKoy (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Graham • Carl Folkes • Paul Osland • Anton Skerritt • Courtney Brown (DNS) • Andre Smith (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Guillaume LeBlanc |
10 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
François Lapointe |
14 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Milt Ottey |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Brian Marshall |
19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Paul Just |
17 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Bruny Surin |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Glenroy Gilbert |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Ian James |
25 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Edrick Floréal |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
George Wright |
19 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ray Lazdins |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Steve Feraday |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Mike Mahovlich |
31 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Dave Steen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mike Smith |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
André Viger |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Angela Bailey |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Angella Taylor-Issajenko |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Julie Rocheleau-Baumann |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Jill Richardson-Briscoe |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Marita Payne Wiggins |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Charmaine Crooks |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Mary Burzminski |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Renée Bélanger |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Lynn Williams |
5 |
|
|
Debbie Scott-Bowker |
12 |
|
|
Angela Chalmers |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Lynn Williams |
8 |
|
|
Angela Chalmers |
14 |
|
|
Debbie Scott-Bowker |
15 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Sue French-Lee |
8 |
|
|
Nancy Tinari |
13 |
|
|
Carole Rouillard |
16 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Odette Lapierre |
11 |
|
|
Lizanne Bussières |
26 |
|
|
Ellen Rochefort |
31 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Julie Rocheleau-Baumann |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Rosey Edeh |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Chris Slythe-Wynn |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Angela Bailey • Angela Phipps • Angella Issajenko • Katie Anderson • Julie Rocheleau (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Charmaine Crooks • Molly Killingbeck • Marita Payne Wiggins • Jill Richardson • Esmie Lawrence • Rosey Edeh (DNS) |
Long Jump, Women |
Tracy Smith |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Céline Chartrand |
27 r1/2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bruny Surin |
4 |
|
|
Ben Johnson |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Atlee Mahorn |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Atlee Mahorn |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Peter Ogilvie |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Anthony Wilson |
7 h5 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Michael McLean |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Freddie Williams |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Graham Hood |
9 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Brendan Matthias |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Paul Williams |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Peter Maher |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Mark McKoy |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Mark Jackson |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Graeme Fell |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ben Johnson • Glenroy Gilbert • Atlee Mahorn • Bruny Surin • Peter Ogilvie |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Mark Jackson • Anthony Wilson • Mark Graham • Freddie Williams |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Guillaume LeBlanc |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tim Berrett |
14 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Guillaume LeBlanc |
DQ |
|
|
Tim Berrett |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Alex Zaliauskas |
=31 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Doug Wood |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ian James |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Edrick Floréal |
28 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Oral O'Gilvie |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Peter Dajia |
25 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ray Lazdins |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Steve Feraday |
29 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Mike Smith |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Jeff Adams |
7 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Karen Clarke |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Karen Clarke |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Jill Richardson-Briscoe |
5 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Charmaine Crooks |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Angela Chalmers |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Paula Schnurr |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Debbie Scott-Bowker |
13 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Angela Chalmers |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Robyn Meagher |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Leah Pells |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Carole Rouillard |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Lisa Harvey |
18 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Odette Lapierre |
19 |
|
|
Lizanne Bussières |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Katie Anderson |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Rosey Edeh |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Donalda Duprey |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Rosey Edeh • Charmaine Crooks • Camille Noel • Jill Richardson-Briscoe • Karen Clarke |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Tina Poitras |
21 |
|
|
Janice McCaffrey |
25 |
|
|
Pascale Grand |
29 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Georgette Reed |
16 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Catherine Bond-Mills |
21 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Donovan Bailey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bruny Surin |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Glenroy Gilbert |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
O'Brian Gibbons |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Carlton Chambers |
6 h10 r1/4 |
|
|
Peter Ogilvie |
7 h6 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Graham Hood |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Jeff Schiebler |
21 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Peter Fonseca |
21 |
|
|
Carey Nelson |
35 |
|
|
Bruce Deacon |
39 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Tim Kroeker |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Joël Bourgeois |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
1 |
Gold |
|
Robert Esmie • Glenroy Gilbert • Bruny Surin • Donovan Bailey • Carlton Chambers |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Martin St. Pierre |
35 |
|
|
Arturo Huerta |
41 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tim Berrett |
10 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Charles Lefrançois |
15 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Richard Duncan |
34 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Brad Snyder |
31 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jason Tunks |
33 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Mike Smith |
13 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Tara Perry |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
LaDonna Antoine |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Charmaine Crooks |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Leah Pells |
4 |
|
|
Paula Schnurr |
10 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Kathy Butler |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Robyn Meagher |
14 h3 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Danuta Bartoszek |
32 |
|
|
May Allison |
52 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Katie Anderson |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Lesley Tashlin |
7 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Sonia Paquette |
7 h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Rosey Edeh |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Katie Anderson • Tara Perry • LaDonna Antoine • Lesley Tashlin |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Janice McCaffrey |
25 |
|
|
Tina Poitras |
32 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nicole Devonish |
34 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Catherine Bond-Mills |
25 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Chantal Petitclerc |
5 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bruny Surin |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Donovan Bailey |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Nicolas Macrozonaris |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Pierre Browne |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Zach Whitmarsh |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Kevin Sullivan |
5 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Sean Kaley |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeff Schiebler |
15 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Bruce Deacon |
44 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Adrian Woodley |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Joël Bourgeois |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Brad McCuaig • Glenroy Gilbert • Pierre Browne • Adrian Woodley • Nicolas Macrozonaris |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Arturo Huerta |
24 |
|
|
Tim Berrett |
26 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Arturo Huerta |
DQ |
|
|
Tim Berrett |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Mark Boswell |
=6 |
|
|
Kwaku Boateng |
12 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Richard Duncan |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Ian Lowe |
38 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Brad Snyder |
13 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jason Tunks |
6 |
|
|
Jason Gervais |
AC r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Jeff Adams |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Esi Benyarku |
4 h10 r1/4 |
|
|
Martha Adusei |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
LaDonna Antoine |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Foy Williams |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Leah Pells |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Tina Connelly |
19 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Carol Montgomery |
DNS |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Katie Anderson |
AC h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Perdita Felicien |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Karlene Haughton |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Atia Weekes • Esi Benyarku • Tara Perry • Martha Adusei |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Karlene Haughton • LaDonna Antoine • Foy Williams • Samantha George |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Janice McCaffrey |
DQ |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Michelle Fournier |
23 r1/2 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Chantal Petitclerc |
6 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Pierre Browne |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Nicolas Macrozonaris |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Gary Reed |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Achraf Tadili |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Kevin Sullivan |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Charles Allen |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Nicolas Macrozonaris • Anson Henry • Charles Allen • Pierre Browne • Richard Adu-Bobie (DNS) • Martin Grenier (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tim Berrett |
31 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Mark Boswell |
7 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Brad Snyder |
20 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jason Tunks |
15 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Jeff Adams |
DNF |
|
800 metres, Women |
Diane Cummins |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Carmen Douma-Hussar |
9 |
|
|
Courtney Babcock |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Malindi Elmore |
10 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Émilie Mondor |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Courtney Babcock |
16 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Angela Whyte |
6 |
|
|
Perdita Felicien |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Dana Ellis |
=6 |
|
|
Stephanie McCann |
10 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Chantal Petitclerc |
1 |
|
|
Diane Roy |
4 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Pierre Browne |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Anson Henry |
7 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jared Connaughton |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Bryan Barnett |
AC h6 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Tyler Christopher |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Gary Reed |
4 |
|
|
Achraf Tadili |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Kevin Sullivan |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Nate Brannen |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Taylor Milne |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Kevin Sullivan |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eric Gillis |
33 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Hank Palmer • Anson Henry • Jared Connaughton • Pierre Browne • Richard Adu-Bobie (DNS) • E. J. Parris (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tim Berrett |
38 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Mike Mason |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dylan Armstrong |
3 |
Bronze |
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jim Steacy |
12 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Scott Russell |
10 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Massimo Bertocchi |
18 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Adrienne Power |
=5 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Carline Muir |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Megan Metcalfe |
14 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Angela Whyte |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nicole Forrester |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Kelsie Hendry |
18 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Tabia Charles |
9 |
|
|
Ruky Abdulai |
23 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Sultana Frizell |
31 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jessica Zelinka |
4 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
3,000 metres, Boys |
Eamonn Kichuk |
18 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Shai-Anne Davis |
12 |
|
200 metres, Girls |
Isatu Fofanah |
6 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Katherine Reid |
5 |
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Gabrielle Edwards |
15 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Brittany Lewis |
4 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
Katelyn Hayward |
11 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Rachel Romu |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
Rayann Chin |
13 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Justyn Warner |
4 h3 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Aaron Brown |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jared Connaughton |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Tremaine Harris |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Daundre Barnaby |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Geoff Harris |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Nate Brannen |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Cam Levins |
14 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Cam Levins |
11 |
|
|
Moh Ahmed |
18 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Dylan Wykes |
20 |
|
|
Eric Gillis |
22 |
|
|
Reid Coolsaet |
27 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Alex Genest |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Gavin Smellie • Seyi Smith • Jared Connaughton • Justyn Warner |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Iñaki Gómez |
13 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Derek Drouin |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Mike Mason |
7 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dylan Armstrong |
5 |
|
|
Justin Rodhe |
NM |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jim Steacy |
NM |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Curtis Moss |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Damian Warner |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Kerri-Ann Mitchell |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Crystal Emmanuel |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Jenna Martin |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Jessica Smith |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Melissa Bishop-Nriagu |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Hilary Stellingwerff |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Nicole Sifuentes |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Sheila Reid |
15 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Phylicia George |
5 |
|
|
Jessica Zelinka |
6 |
|
|
Nikkita Holder |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sarah Wells |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Rachel Seaman |
47 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Mélanie Blouin |
=18 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Julie Labonté |
20 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Sultana Frizell |
21 |
|
|
Heather Steacy |
28 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Liz Gleadle |
10 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jessica Zelinka |
5 |
|
|
Brianne Theisen-Eaton |
9 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Shermar Paul |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Braydon Rennie |
11 |
|
3,000 metres, Boys |
Jay Ort |
8 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Tristan Slater |
=4 |
|
200 metres, Girls |
Tegan Wilson |
12 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Kyra Constantine |
5 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Emanuelle Masse |
14 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Lexi Aitken |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Magali Roche |
6 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Brittni Wolczyk |
11 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Andre De Grasse |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Aaron Brown |
3 h8 r2/4 |
|
|
Akeem Haynes |
6 h5 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Andre De Grasse |
2 |
Silver |
|
Aaron Brown |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Brendon Rodney |
3 h7 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Brandon McBride |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Anthony Romanini |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Nate Brannen |
10 |
|
|
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Moh Ahmed |
4 |
|
|
Luc Bruchet |
19 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Moh Ahmed |
32 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Eric Gillis |
10 |
|
|
Reid Coolsaet |
23 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Johnathan Cabral |
6 |
|
|
Sekou Kaba |
8 h5 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Matt Hughes |
10 |
|
|
Taylor Milne |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Winter |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Akeem Haynes • Aaron Brown • Brendon Rodney • Andre De Grasse • Bolade Ajomale |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Evan Dunfee |
10 |
|
|
Iñaki Gómez |
12 |
|
|
Ben Thorne |
27 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Evan Dunfee |
4 |
|
|
Mathieu Bilodeau |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Derek Drouin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Mason |
=18 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Shawn Barber |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Tim Nedow |
16 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Damian Warner |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres, Women |
Khamica Bingham |
3 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Crystal Emmanuel |
4 h6 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Crystal Emmanuel |
8 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Carline Muir |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Alicia Brown |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Kendra Clarke |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Melissa Bishop-Nriagu |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nicole Sifuentes |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Hilary Stellingwerff |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Gabriela DeBues-Stafford |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Andrea Seccafien |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jessica O'Connell |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Natasha Wodak |
22 |
|
|
Lanni Marchant |
25 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lanni Marchant |
24 |
|
|
Krista DuChene |
35 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Phylicia George |
8 |
|
|
Nikkita Holder |
AC h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Angela Whyte |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sage Watson |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Noelle Montcalm |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Chanice Chase-Taylor |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Geneviève Lalonde |
16 |
|
|
Maria Bernard |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Erin Teschuk |
16 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Farah Jacques • Crystal Emmanuel • Phylicia George • Khamica Bingham |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Carline Muir • Alicia Brown • Noelle Montcalm • Sage Watson |
High Jump, Women |
Alyxandria Treasure |
17 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Kelsie Ahbe |
12 |
|
|
Alysha Newman |
=17 r1/2 |
|
|
Anicka Newell |
=29 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Christabel Nettey |
20 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Brittany Crew |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Taryn Suttie |
28 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Heather Steacy |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Liz Gleadle |
16 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Brianne Theisen-Eaton |
3 |
Bronze |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Joakim Généreux |
13 |
|
3,000 metres, Boys |
Evan Burke |
4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Adam Exley |
13 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
Skyler York |
14 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Lucas Woodhall |
8 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Donna Ntambue |
20 |
|
200 metres, Girls |
Princess Roberts |
11 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Jasneet Nijjar |
14 |
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Cameron Ormond |
7 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Kendra Lewis |
9 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Olivia Gee |
DNF |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Julia Lovsin |
4 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
Mérédith Boyer |
17 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Alex Throndson |
5 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Dolly Gabri |
11 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Andre De Grasse |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gavin Smellie |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Bismark Boateng |
8 h6 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Andre De Grasse |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aaron Brown |
6 |
|
|
Brendon Rodney |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Marco Arop |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Brandon McBride |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Moh Ahmed |
2 |
Silver |
|
Justyn Knight |
7 |
|
|
Luc Bruchet |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Moh Ahmed |
6 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ben Preisner |
45 |
|
|
Trevor Hofbauer |
47 |
|
|
Cam Levins |
71 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Matt Hughes |
6 |
|
|
John Gay |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Aaron Brown • Jerome Blake • Brendon Rodney • Andre De Grasse • Bolade Ajomale (DNS) • Bismark Boateng (DNS) • Gavin Smellie (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Evan Dunfee |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mathieu Bilodeau |
45 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Django Lovett |
8 |
|
|
Mike Mason |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Tim Nedow |
31 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Damian Warner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pierce LePage |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Khamica Bingham |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Crystal Emmanuel |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Crystal Emmanuel |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Kyra Constantine |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Natassha McDonald |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Melissa Bishop-Nriagu |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Madeleine Kelly |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Lindsey Butterworth |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Gabriela DeBues-Stafford |
5 |
|
|
Lucia Stafford |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Natalia Hawthorn |
10 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Andrea Seccafien |
15 |
|
|
Kate van Buskirk |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Julie-Anne Staehli |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Andrea Seccafien |
14 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Malindi Elmore |
9 |
|
|
Natasha Wodak |
13 |
|
|
Dayna Pidhoresky |
73 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sage Watson |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Noelle Montcalm |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Geneviève Lalonde |
11 |
|
|
Regan Yee |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Alycia Butterworth |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Alicia Brown • Maddy Price • Kyra Constantine • Sage Watson • Lauren Gale (DNS) • Natassha McDonald (DNS) |
Pole Vault, Women |
Anicka Newell |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Alysha Newman |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Christabel Nettey |
22 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Sarah Mitton |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Brittany Crew |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Camryn Rogers |
5 |
|
|
Jillian Weir |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Liz Gleadle |
23 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Georgia Ellenwood |
20 |
|