Florida, United States

Place names (180)

?, Florida (USA)
Alachua County, Florida (USA)
Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Altha, Florida (USA)
Apopka, Florida (USA)
Auburndale, Florida (USA)
Avon Park, Florida (USA)
Bagdad, Florida (USA)
Bartow, Florida (USA)
Bay County, Florida (USA)
Bay Pines, Florida (USA)
Belle Glade, Florida (USA)
Belleair, Florida (USA)
Biscayne Bay, near Miami, Florida (USA)
Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Bonita Springs, Florida (USA)
Boynton Beach, Florida (USA)
Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Brandon, Florida (USA)
Brevard County, Florida (USA)
Brooksville, Florida (USA)
Broward County, Florida (USA)
Bushnell, Florida (USA)
Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Chipley, Florida (USA)
Christmas, Florida (USA)
Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Clermont, Florida (USA)
Cocoa, Florida (USA)
Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Coconut Creek, Florida (USA)
Collier County, Florida (USA)
Coral Gables, Florida (USA)
Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Dade City, Florida (USA)
Dade County, Florida (USA)
Davie, Florida (USA)
Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Deland, Florida (USA)
Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Deltona, Florida (USA)
Destin, Florida (USA)
Dunedin, Florida (USA)
Edgewater, Florida (USA)
Edgewater, Volusia County, Florida (USA)
Eglin Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Englewood, Florida (USA)
Eustis, Florida (USA)
Fernandina Beach, Florida (USA)
Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Fort Meade, Florida (USA)
Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Fort Pierce, Florida (USA)
Fort Walton Beach, Florida (USA)
Fruitland Park, Florida (USA)
Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Goldenrod, Florida (USA)
Green Cove Springs, Florida (USA)
Gulf Breeze, Florida (USA)
Hallendale, Florida (USA)
Hernando, Florida (USA)
Hialeah, Florida (USA)
Hialeah Gardens, Florida (USA)
Highland Beach, Florida (USA)
Highlands County, Florida (USA)
Hillsborough County, Florida (USA)
Hobe Sound, Florida (USA)
Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Holmes Beach, Florida (USA)
Homosassa, Florida (USA)
Hudson, Florida (USA)
Indian Harbour Beach, Florida (USA)
Indian Rocks Beach, Florida (USA)
Inverness, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jensen Beach, Florida (USA)
Jupiter, Florida (USA)
Jupiter Island , Florida (USA)
Key Biscayne, Florida (USA)
Key Largo, Florida (USA)
Key West, Florida (USA)
Kissimmee, Florida (USA)
Lake Park, Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Lake Wales, Florida (USA)
Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Largo, Florida (USA)
Lauderdale Lakes, Florida (USA)
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, Florida (USA)
Lee County, Florida (USA)
Lee, Madison county, Florida (USA)
Lutz, Florida (USA)
Manatee County, Florida (USA)
Margate, Florida (USA)
Martin, Florida (USA)
Martin County, Florida (USA)
Melbourne, Florida (USA)
Merritt Island, Florida (USA)
Miami, Florida (USA)
Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
Milton, Florida (USA)
Mohawk, Florida (USA)
Muscogee, Florida (USA)
Naples, Florida (USA)
New Port Richey, Florida (USA)
New Smyrna Beach, Florida (USA)
North Miami, Florida (USA)
North Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Ocala, Florida (USA)
Okeechobee, Florida (USA)
Opa-locka, Florida (USA)
Orange County, Florida (USA)
Orange Park, Florida (USA)
Orlando, Florida (USA)
Ormond Beach, Florida (USA)
Palatka, Florida (USA)
Palm Bay, Florida (USA)
Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (USA)
Palm City, Florida (USA)
Palm Harbor, Florida (USA)
Palmetto, Florida (USA)
Panama City, Florida (USA)
Parkland, Florida (USA)
Pembroke Pines, Florida (USA)
Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Pinellas County, Florida (USA)
Pinellas Park, Florida (USA)
Plant City, Florida (USA)
Plantation, Florida (USA)
Polk County, Florida (USA)
Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida (USA)
Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Port St. Lucie, Florida (USA)
Punta Gorda, Florida (USA)
Quincy, Florida (USA)
Riverview, Hillsborough County, Florida (USA)
Saddlebrook, Florida (USA)
Saint Lucie, Florida (USA)
Saint Lucie County, Florida (USA)
Sanderson, Florida (USA)
Sanford, Florida (USA)
Sanibel Island, Florida (USA)
Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Sarasota County, Florida (USA)
Satsuma, Florida (USA)
Sebring, Florida (USA)
Seminole, Florida (USA)
Shalimar, Florida (USA)
St. Augustine, Florida (USA)
St. Cloud, Florida (USA)
St. Pete Beach, Florida (USA)
St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Stuart, Florida (USA)
Sunrise, Florida (USA)
Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Tamarac, Florida (USA)
Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Tequesta, Florida (USA)
The Villages, Florida (USA)
Thonotosassa, Florida (USA)
Titusville, Florida (USA)
Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Venice, Florida (USA)
Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Volusia, Florida (USA)
Wellington, Florida (USA)
West Kendall, Florida (USA)
West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Weston, Florida (USA)
Winter Garden, Florida (USA)
Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Yalaha, Florida (USA)
Zephyrhills, Florida (USA)

People born here (266)

Anne Abernathy ISV LUG Olympics/Non-starter/Other 1988—2006 12 April 1953 Eglin Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Sid Akins USA BSB Non-Medal 1984 14 November 1962 Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida (USA)
Eddy Alvarez USA BSB/STK Olympics/Other 2014—2020 30 January 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Steven Anderson USA BKB Referee 2016—2020 13 May 1982 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Jim Atkinson USA BOB Olympics 1952 10 January 1929 Deland, Florida (USA)
Perry Baker USA RUG Olympics 2016—2020 29 June 1986 New Smyrna Beach, Florida (USA)
Vin Baker USA BKB Olympics 2000 23 November 1971 Lake Wales, Florida (USA)
Tab Baldwin NZL BKB Coach 2004 16 May 1958 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Catie Ball USA SWM Olympics 1968 30 September 1951 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Anthony Barbar LBN SWM Olympics 2016 18 November 1992 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Jeremy Barrett USA FSK Olympics 2010 10 April 1984 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Jay Barrs USA ARC Olympics 1988—1992 17 July 1962 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Sarah Bateman ISL SWM Olympics 2008—2012 15 June 1990 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Brooke Bennett USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 6 May 1980 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Laura Bennett USA TRI Olympics 2008—2012 25 April 1975 North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Brent Berk USA SWM Olympics 1968 27 June 1949 Eustis, Florida (USA)
Andre Berto HAI BOX Olympics 2004 7 September 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ryan Berube USA SWM Olympics 1996 26 December 1973 Tequesta, Florida (USA)
Larry Black USA ATH Olympics 1972 20 July 1951 Miami, Florida (USA)
Dudley Blackwell USA BK3 YOG 2018 26 September 2001 Miami, Florida (USA)
Arthur J. Blake USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 19 August 1966 Bartow, Florida (USA)
Liston Bochette PUR BOB Olympics/Other 1992—1998 16 June 1957 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Luisa Borges BRA SWA Olympics 2016 20 April 1996 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Brittany Bowe USA SSK Olympics 2014—2022 24 February 1988 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Marvin Bracy-Williams USA ATH Olympics 2016 15 December 1993 Orlando, Florida (USA)
William Bradford USA EJP Olympics 1932—1936 15 March 1896 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Jim Brady USA SAL Olympics 1992 27 June 1963 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Gavin Brindley USA IHO YOG 2020 5 October 2004 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Kenny Brokenburr USA ATH Olympics 2000 29 October 1968 Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
Trayvon Bromell USA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 10 July 1995 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Quazi Syque Caesar BAN GAR Olympics 2012 22 August 1990 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
John Capel USA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 2000—2004 27 October 1978 Brooksville, Florida (USA)
Emily Carosone ITA SOF Olympics 2020 14 October 1993 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Amanda Carr THA BMX Olympics 2016 24 June 1990 Punta Gorda, Florida (USA)
Vince Carter USA BKB Olympics 2000 26 January 1977 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Triston Casas USA BSB Olympics 2020 15 January 2000 Pembroke Pines, Florida (USA)
Seamus Casey USA IHO YOG 2020 8 January 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Chris Cavanaugh USA SWM Olympics 1984 1 July 1962 Hialeah, Florida (USA)
Chandra Cheeseborough USA ATH Olympics 1976—1984 10 January 1959 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Damu Cherry USA ATH Olympics 2008 29 November 1977 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tammy Cleland-McGregor USA SWA Olympics 1996—2000 26 October 1975 Sanford, Florida (USA)
Jacqueline Cochran USA Administrator 1958—1960 11 May 1906 Muscogee, Florida (USA)
Chris Colwill USA DIV Olympics 2008—2012 11 September 1984 Brandon, Florida (USA)
Kassidy Cook USA DIV Olympics 2016 9 May 1995 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Jim Courier USA TEN Olympics 1992 17 August 1970 Sanford, Florida (USA)
Rafeeq Curry USA ATH Olympics 2008 19 August 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Teahna Daniels USA ATH Olympics 2020 25 March 1997 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Iris Davis USA ATH Olympics 1972 30 April 1950 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Rod Davis NZL
USA
SAL Olympics 1984—2000 27 August 1955 Key West, Florida (USA)
Lenika De Simone ESP GAR Olympics 2008 29 August 1988 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Frank DelDuca USA BOB Olympics 2022 7 July 1991 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Angelica Delgado USA JUD Olympics 2016—2020 14 December 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Janay DeLoach USA ATH Olympics 2012—2016 12 October 1985 Panama City, Florida (USA)
Jeff Demps USA ATH Olympics 2012 8 January 1990 Winter Garden, Florida (USA)
Caydee Denney USA FSK Olympics 2010 22 June 1993 Ocala, Florida (USA)
George DiCarlo USA SWM Olympics 1984 13 July 1963 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Don Dickison CAN ROW Olympics 1988—1992 6 July 1966 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Walter Dix USA ATH Olympics 2008 31 January 1986 Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Per Dohm ISV SAL Olympics 1968 14 May 1938 Miami, Florida (USA)
Dennis Donahue USA BTH Olympics 1972—1976 22 August 1944 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sam Dorman USA DIV Olympics 2016 30 August 1991 Miami, Florida (USA)
Caeleb Dressel USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 16 August 1996 Orange Park, Florida (USA)
Scott Driggers USA HBL Olympics 1988 11 September 1962 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Joe Dube USA WLF Olympics 1968 15 February 1944 Altha, Florida (USA)
Dick Durrance, Jr. USA ALP Olympics 1936 23 October 1914 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Dave Edgar USA SWM Olympics 1972 27 March 1950 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Eric Eichmann USA FBL Non-starter 1988 7 May 1965 Margate, Florida (USA)
Carrie Englert USA GAR Olympics 1976 28 November 1957 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Mark Everett USA ATH Olympics 1988—2000 2 September 1968 Milton, Florida (USA)
Chris Evert USA TEN Olympics 1988 21 December 1954 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Yann de Fabrique FRA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 7 July 1973 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Mahassen Fattouh LBN WLF Olympics 2020 27 August 1989 ?, Florida (USA)
Michelle Finn USA ATH Olympics 1992 8 May 1965 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Chris Fogt USA BOB Olympics 2010—2018 29 May 1983 Orange Park, Florida (USA)
Sylvia Fowles USA BKB Olympics 2008—2020 6 October 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
David Francia ITA BSB Olympics 2004 16 April 1975 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Herbie Francis USA CTR Olympics 1960 26 May 1940 Miami, Florida (USA)
Jared Frayer USA WRE Olympics 2012 7 October 1978 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sol Furth USA ATH Olympics 1932 23 March 1907 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jim Gabarra USA FBL Non-starter 1988 22 September 1959 Key West, Florida (USA)
Rowdy Gaines USA SWM Olympics 1984 17 February 1959 Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
Jessica Gil COL GAR Olympics 2012 7 December 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Erin Gilreath USA ATH Olympics 2004 11 August 1980 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Robby Ginepri USA TEN Olympics 2008 7 October 1982 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jeanne Golay USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1992—1996 16 April 1962 Coral Gables, Florida (USA)
Margie Goldstein-Engle USA EJP Olympics 2000 31 March 1958 Wellington, Florida (USA)
Bridgette Gordon USA BKB Olympics 1988 27 April 1967 Deland, Florida (USA)
Adam Goucher USA ATH Olympics 2000 18 February 1975 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Ned Gourdin USA ATH Olympics 1924 10 August 1897 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Nicole Haislett USA SWM Olympics 1992 16 December 1972 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
James Haley USA MPN Olympics 1992 28 January 1969 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Arman Hall USA ATH Olympics 2016 12 February 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
Vincent Hancock USA SHO Olympics 2008—2020 19 March 1989 Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Ato Hand USA JUD Olympics 2000 30 June 1975 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Ashlyn Harris USA FBL Non-starter 2016 19 October 1985 Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Alvin Harrison USA ATH Olympics 1996—2000 20 January 1974 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Calvin Harrison USA ATH Olympics 2000 20 January 1974 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Bob Hayes USA ATH Olympics 1964 20 December 1942 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Bruce Hayes USA SWM Olympics 1984 8 March 1963 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Tori Herazo USA ATH Olympics 1992—1996 2 June 1959 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Hank Herring USA BOX Olympics 1948 19 June 1922 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Hal Hoye USA BOB Olympics 1984—1988 18 September 1957 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Mickisha Hurley USA VVO Olympics 2000 6 March 1975 Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
LaVonne Idlette DOM ATH Olympics 2012 31 October 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
Race Imboden USA FEN Olympics 2012—2020 17 April 1993 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Bershawn Jackson USA ATH Olympics 2008 8 May 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Erin Jackson USA SSK Olympics 2018—2022 19 September 1992 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Tammy Jackson USA BKB Olympics 1992 3 December 1962 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Bryan Jacob USA WLF Olympics 1992—1996 1 February 1969 Palatka, Florida (USA)
Mandy James USA GRY Olympics 1996 9 December 1978 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Mulern Jean HAI ATH Olympics 2016—2020 25 September 1992 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Rhi Jeffrey USA SWM Olympics 2004 25 October 1986 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Jessica Jerome USA SJP Olympics 2014 8 February 1987 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Ashleigh Johnson USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 12 September 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
Brandy Johnson USA GAR Olympics 1988 30 April 1973 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Charles Johnson USA BSB Olympics 1992 20 July 1971 Fort Pierce, Florida (USA)
Curtis Johnson USA ATH Olympics 2000 24 December 1973 Palmetto, Florida (USA)
Davey Johnson USA BSB Coach 2008 30 January 1943 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Allison Jolly USA SAL Olympics 1988 4 August 1956 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Roy Jones, Jr. USA BOX Olympics/Other 1988—1997 16 January 1969 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Shaun Jordan USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1 February 1968 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Moise Joseph HAI ATH Olympics 2004—2012 27 December 1981 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ron Jourdan USA ATH Olympics 1972 28 February 1947 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Jeffrey Julmis HAI ATH Olympics/Other 2012—2016 30 September 1987 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jenny Keim USA DIV Olympics 1996—2000 17 June 1978 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alev Kelter USA RUG Olympics 2016—2020 21 March 1991 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Athina Khristoforaki GRE BKB Olympics 2004 6 November 1980 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Mark Kolozsvary USA BSB Olympics 2020 4 September 1995 Eustis, Florida (USA)
Tina Konyot USA EDR Olympics 2012 12 September 1961 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Jessica Korda USA GLF Olympics 2020 27 February 1993 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Nelly Korda USA GLF Olympics 2020 28 July 1998 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Austin Krajicek USA TEN Olympics 2020 16 June 1990 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Kelly Kretschman USA SOF Olympics 2004—2008 26 August 1979 Indian Harbour Beach, Florida (USA)
Pam Kruse USA SWM Olympics 1968 3 June 1950 Miami, Florida (USA)
Matt Kuchar USA GLF Olympics 2016 21 June 1978 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Kathy Kusner USA EJP Olympics 1964—1972 21 March 1940 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Jeff Lacy USA BOX Olympics 2000 12 May 1977 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Matt LaPorta USA BSB Olympics 2008 8 January 1985 Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Isabel Lardizábal HON SWM Olympics 1984 15 February 1968 Miami, Florida (USA)
María Lardizábal HON SWM Olympics 1984 15 February 1968 Miami, Florida (USA)
Lee Jong-U KOR SSK Olympics 2006—2010 7 July 1985 ?, Florida (USA)
Douglas Lennox-Silva PUR SWM Olympics 2008 10 April 1987 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Kristina Lennox-Silva PUR SWM Olympics 2008 24 April 1985 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Benjie Lewis USA CSP Olympics 2004 11 October 1982 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sarah Lihan USA SAL Olympics 2012 15 August 1988 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Anthony Lobello ITA
USA
STK Olympics 2006—2014 15 August 1984 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
David López-Zubero ESP SWM Olympics 1976—1984 11 February 1959 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Martín López-Zubero ESP SWM Olympics 1988—1996 23 April 1969 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jenifer Lovell USA GRY Olympics 1992 1 February 1974 Miami, Florida (USA)
Eddie Lovett ISV ATH Olympics 2016—2020 25 June 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
Nick Lucena USA VBV Olympics 2016—2020 22 September 1979 Davie, Florida (USA)
Noah Lyles USA ATH Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 18 July 1997 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Peter Maestrales GRE BSB Olympics 2004 4 July 1979 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Mia Manganello-Kilburg USA SSK Olympics 2018—2022 27 October 1989 Fort Walton Beach, Florida (USA)
Joey Mantia USA SSK Olympics 2014—2022 7 February 1986 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Theresa Manuel USA ATH Olympics 1948 7 January 1926 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Melanie Margalis USA SWM Olympics 2016 30 December 1991 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Caroline Marks USA SRF Olympics 2020 14 February 2002 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Nick Martinez USA BSB Olympics 2020 5 August 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tino Martinez USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 7 December 1967 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Leo Massa USA CCS Olympics 1960 15 October 1929 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Brandon Maxwell USA IHO Non-starter 2018 22 March 1991 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Steven Mays USA WRE Olympics 2000 17 June 1966 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Dax McCarty USA FBL Olympics 2008 30 April 1987 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Walter McCoy USA ATH Olympics 1984 15 November 1958 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Oddibe McDowell USA BSB Non-Medal 1984 25 August 1962 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Tony McQuay USA ATH Olympics 2012—2016 16 April 1990 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Tim McRae USA WLF Olympics 1992—1996 4 August 1970 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Mark Mendelblatt USA SAL Olympics 2004—2012 19 February 1973 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Ray Mercer USA BOX Olympics 1988 4 April 1961 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jearl Miles-Clark USA ATH Olympics 1992—2004 4 September 1966 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Dewey Mitchell USA JUD Olympics 1984 9 September 1956 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Dan Morrison ISV SAL Olympics 1976 20 November 1931 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Melisa Moses USA DIV Olympics 1996 28 February 1972 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Michelle Moultrie USA SOF Olympics 2020 13 July 1990 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Suna Murray USA FSK Olympics 1972 16 April 1955 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Manuel Nores USA SAL YOG 2018 23 January 2002 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Zara Northover JAM ATH Olympics 2008 6 March 1984 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Keith Notary USA SAL Olympics 1992 22 January 1960 Merritt Island, Florida (USA)
Kelley O'Hara USA FBL Olympics 2012—2020 4 August 1988 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Andy Ogide NGR BKB Olympics 2016 1 October 1987 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
David Oliver USA ATH Olympics 2008 24 April 1982 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Jorge Oliver PUR SWM Olympics 2004 23 January 1981 Miami, Florida (USA)
Brian Olson USA JUD Olympics 1996—2008 6 March 1973 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Melissa Ortiz COL FBL Olympics/Non-starter 2012—2016 24 January 1990 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Nick Page USA FRS Olympics 2022 1 August 2002 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Trent Pennington USA ALP YOG 2020 8 May 2002 Shalimar, Florida (USA)
Catalina Pérez COL FBL Non-starter 2012—2016 8 November 1994 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Tomás Peribonio ECU SWM Olympics 2020 16 January 1996 Miami, Florida (USA)
John Pescatore USA ROW Olympics 1988—1992 2 February 1964 Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Sydney Pickrem CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 21 May 1997 Dunedin, Florida (USA)
John Price USA SAL Olympics 1952 19 January 1920 Miami, Florida (USA)
Paige Railey USA SAL Olympics 2012—2020 15 May 1987 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Zach Railey USA SAL Olympics 2008—2012 9 May 1984 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Elise Ray USA GAR Olympics 2000 6 February 1982 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Shawn Redhage AUS BKB Olympics 2008 21 January 1981 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Morgan Reeser USA SAL Olympics 1992—1996 14 November 1962 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Dot Richardson USA SOF Olympics 1996—2000 22 September 1961 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Mitch Richmond USA BKB Olympics 1988—1996 30 June 1965 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Rose Richmond USA ATH Olympics 2004 29 January 1981 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Nick Rickles ISR BSB Olympics 2020 2 February 1990 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Chris Roberts USA BSB Olympics 1992 25 June 1971 Green Cove Springs, Florida (USA)
Dallas Robinson USA BOB Olympics 2014 30 March 1982 Winter Haven, Florida (USA)
David Robinson USA BKB Olympics 1988—1996 6 August 1965 Key West, Florida (USA)
Rey Robinson USA ATH Olympics 1972 1 April 1952 Fort Meade, Florida (USA)
Jennifer Rodriguez USA SSK Olympics 1998—2010 8 June 1976 Miami, Florida (USA)
Mattie Rogers USA WLF Olympics 2020 23 August 1995 Apopka, Florida (USA)
Brianna Rollins USA ATH Olympics 2016 18 August 1991 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tiffany Ross-Williams USA ATH Olympics 2008 5 February 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
George Roumain USA VVO Olympics 2000 28 March 1976 Parkland, Florida (USA)
Daniel Santiago PUR BKB Olympics 1996—2004 24 June 1976 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Bruce Savage USA FBL Olympics 1984 21 December 1960 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Jill Savery USA SWA Olympics 1996 2 May 1972 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Click Schreck USA SAL Olympics 1968 8 March 1939 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Nicholas Schwab DOM SWM Olympics 2012 24 August 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tripp Schwenk USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 17 June 1971 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Bobby Seay USA BSB Olympics 2000 20 June 1978 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Chad Senior USA MPN Olympics 2000—2004 27 December 1974 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Kim Seybold USA FSK Olympics 1988 18 September 1965 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Wayne Seybold USA FSK Olympics 1988 5 September 1963 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Tom Shields USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 11 July 1991 Panama City, Florida (USA)
Brian Shimer USA BOB Olympics/Other 1988—2002 20 April 1962 Naples, Florida (USA)
Brandi Siegel USA GRY Olympics 1996 4 August 1979 Miami, Florida (USA)
Emily Silver USA SWM Olympics 2008 9 October 1985 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George Silvernail PUR SHO Olympics 1968 16 January 1928 ?, Florida (USA)
Brandon Simpson JAM ATH Olympics 2004 6 September 1981 ?, Florida (USA)
Jilen Siroky USA SWM Olympics 1996 20 November 1981 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Calvin Smith USA ATH Non-starter 2008 10 December 1987 Lutz, Florida (USA)
Loree Smith USA ATH Olympics 2008 6 November 1982 Melbourne, Florida (USA)
Nathan Smith USA IHO Olympics 2022 19 October 1998 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Chris Snelling AUS BSB Olympics 2000 3 December 1981 North Miami, Florida (USA)
Khalifa St. Fort TTO ATH Olympics 2016—2020 13 February 1998 Miami, Florida (USA)
Sloane Stephens USA TEN Olympics 2016 20 March 1993 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Shirley Stobs USA SWM Olympics 1960 20 May 1942 Miami, Florida (USA)
Walter Stokes USA SHO Olympics 1924 23 May 1898 Mohawk, Florida (USA)
Amar'e Stoudemire USA BKB Olympics 2004 24 September 1979 Lake Wales, Florida (USA)
Rob Stull USA FEN/MPN Olympics 1988—1992 5 September 1960 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Seilala Sua USA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 25 February 1978 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Ken Suarez USA BSB Non-Medal 1964 12 April 1943 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Brooke Sweat USA VBV Olympics 2016 27 March 1986 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Bobby Symonette BAH SAL Olympics/Administrator 1957—1972 31 January 1925 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bralon Taplin GRN ATH Olympics 2016 8 May 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
Jevon Tarantino USA DIV Olympics 2008 30 January 1984 Boynton Beach, Florida (USA)
Antonio Tarver USA BOX Olympics 1996 21 November 1968 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Kurt Thomas USA GAR Olympics 1976 29 March 1956 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Lexi Thompson USA GLF Olympics 2016—2020 10 February 1995 Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Gerald Tinker USA ATH Olympics 1972 19 January 1951 Miami, Florida (USA)
Fred Tyler USA SWM Olympics 1972 15 March 1954 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Danny Valencia ISR BSB Olympics 2020 19 September 1984 Miami, Florida (USA)
Kareem Valentine ANT SWM Olympics/YOG 2008—2010 11 October 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
David Verburg USA ATH Olympics 2016 14 May 1991 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Adler Volmar HAI
USA
JUD Olympics/Other 1996—2008 5 March 1977 Miami, Florida (USA)
Allison Wagner USA SWM Olympics 1996 21 July 1977 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
James Walsh PHI SWM Olympics 2004—2008 23 December 1986 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Bubba Watson USA GLF Olympics 2016 5 November 1978 Bagdad, Florida (USA)
Hughlette Wheeler USA ART Olympics 1932 24 April 1901 Christmas, Florida (USA)
Branden Whitehurst ISV SWM Olympics 2012 10 November 1989 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Kaylin Whitney USA ATH Olympics 2020 9 March 1998 Kissimmee, Florida (USA)
Glen Whitten USA DIV Olympics 1956 24 February 1936 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Lily Williams USA CTR Olympics 2020 24 June 1994 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Schowonda Williams USA ATH Olympics 1988 3 December 1966 Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Joshua Williamson USA BOB Olympics 2022 29 August 1996 Sanford, Florida (USA)
Leslie Wolfsberger USA GAR Olympics 1976 5 February 1959 Avon Park, Florida (USA)
Regina Woodward HUN FSK Olympics 1992 18 September 1970 Sunrise, Florida (USA)
Angie Wright-Scott USA ATH Olympics 1984 10 November 1961 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Dannette Young USA ATH Olympics 1988—1996 6 October 1964 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)

People who died here (383)

Evald Äärma EST ATH Olympics 1936 13 October 2005 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Mary Abbott USA GLF Olympics 1900 9 February 1904 Miami, Florida (USA)
Charley Ackerly USA WRE Olympics 1920 16 August 1982 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Ángel Aguiar CUB GAR Olympics 1948—1952 9 April 2008 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
José Álvarez ISV SHO Olympics 1972 2 November 2021 ?, Florida (USA)
Joe Amlong USA ROW Olympics 1964 1 July 2019 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Jerry Anderson PUR DIV Olympics 1964—1968 19 February 2009 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
John Anderson USA CMA Olympics 1952 15 March 2001 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Samuel Andersón CUB ATH Olympics 1952 18 August 2012 Riverview, Hillsborough County, Florida (USA)
Walt Andrews CAN CTR Olympics 1908 12 March 1954 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Jaime Annexy PUR ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1952—1956 8 August 2000 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Tony Anthony USA BOX Non-starter 1952 31 May 2012 ?, Florida (USA)
Mario de Armas CUB SHO Olympics 1952 19 December 1986 Dade County, Florida (USA)
Tor Arneberg NOR SAL Olympics 1952 23 September 2015 Belleair, Florida (USA)
Charles Bacon USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1908 15 November 1968 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Francis Baker USA IHO Non-starter 1936 28 September 2007 Port Charlotte, Florida (USA)
Theodosios Balafas GRE ATH Olympics 1948—1952 6 April 2015 West Kendall, Florida (USA)
Valerijonas Balčiūnas LTU FBL Olympics 1924 18 December 1984 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Joe Barbosa PUR ATH Olympics 1948 14 February 2015 Palm Harbor, Florida (USA)
Cliff Barker USA BKB Olympics 1948 17 March 1998 Satsuma, Florida (USA)
Peter Barker IVB SAL Olympics 1984 14 September 2000 ?, Florida (USA)
Gunnar Bärlund FIN BOX Olympics 1932 2 August 1982 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Herster Barres USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 25 September 1999 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Armando Barrientos CUB FEN Olympics 1948 2 October 1998 Miami, Florida (USA)
Cordell Barrow TTO SAL Olympics 1964 11 June 2003 Punta Gorda, Florida (USA)
Bob Barry USA IHO Referee 1960 6 April 2011 Clermont, Florida (USA)
Hale Baugh USA MPN Olympics 1948 16 November 2011 Cocoa, Florida (USA)
Mike Baumgartner USA BOB Olympics 1964 22 July 1991 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Rex Beach USA SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1904 7 December 1949 Sebring, Florida (USA)
Percy Beard USA ATH Olympics 1932 27 March 1990 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Willie Beck USA CTR Olympics 1920 14 May 1975 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Joe Becker USA CRD Olympics 1956 11 June 2014 Naples, Florida (USA)
Vinton Beckett JAM ATH Olympics 1948 1 November 2018 Tamarac, Florida (USA)
Jane Bell CAN ATH Olympics 1928 1 July 1998 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Stan Benham USA BOB Olympics 1952 22 April 1970 Miami, Florida (USA)
Joe Benner USA SHO Olympics 1948—1956 12 December 1999 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Margaret Bisbrown GBR DIV Olympics 1948 20 October 2009 Melbourne, Florida (USA)
Larry Black USA ATH Olympics 1972 8 February 2006 Miami, Florida (USA)
Cliff Blair USA ATH Non-starter 1956 17 September 2013 Auburndale, Florida (USA)
Vaughn Blanchard USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal 1912 26 November 1969 Sarasota County, Florida (USA)
Ethelda Bleibtrey USA SWM Olympics 1920 6 May 1978 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Phil Boggs USA DIV Olympics 1976 2 July 1990 Miami, Florida (USA)
René Bonich CUB ATH Non-starter 1932 18 December 2006 Miami, Florida (USA)
Gail Borden, II USA FSK Olympics 1932 11 September 1991 Orange County, Florida (USA)
Chico Borja USA FBL Olympics 1984 28 January 2021 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Bill Bossio USA BOX Olympics 1948 16 September 2016 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Dick Boushka USA BKB Olympics 1956 19 February 2019 Port St. Lucie, Florida (USA)
Harold Brewster USA HOC Olympics 1932 3 September 1994 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Betty Brey USA SWM Olympics 1956 21 March 2015 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Irving Brokaw USA FSK Olympics 1908 18 March 1939 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Paul de Bruyn GER ATH Olympics 1932—1936 5 April 1997 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
John Bryant USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 21 July 1978 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Ralph Budelman USA WPO Olympics 1948 24 October 2002 Palm City, Florida (USA)
Ray Buker USA ATH Olympics 1924 3 June 1992 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Walter Bush, Jr. USA Other 2001 22 September 2016 Naples, Florida (USA)
Tom Butler USA BOB Olympics 1956 21 November 2019 ?, Florida (USA)
Albert Byrd USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1936 26 June 1990 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Daniel Camejo VEN SAL Olympics 1960—1964 30 August 2008 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Bob Campbell USA LAX Non-Medal 1948 1 May 2008 The Villages, Florida (USA)
Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell CUB SAL Olympics 1948—1956 24 September 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
Francisco Cascante CUB GAR Olympics 1952 1 August 1999 Miami, Florida (USA)
Keith De Casseres JAM
WIF
SHO Olympics 1960 23 February 2003 Tarpon Springs, Florida (USA)
Francisco Castro PUR ATH Olympics 1952 14 December 2008 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Jimmy Chappell GBR IHO Olympics 1936—1948 3 April 1973 Pinellas County, Florida (USA)
Henryk Chmielewski POL BOX Olympics 1936 15 November 1998 Miami, Florida (USA)
Salvator Cicurel EGY FEN Olympics 1928 15 February 1975 Miami, Florida (USA)
William Clark USA BOX Olympics 1920 21 March 1988 Miami, Florida (USA)
Harvey Clifford CAN ALP Olympics 1948 13 January 1982 North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Walter Colbath USA DIV Olympics 1928 24 March 1986 Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (USA)
Phil Coleman USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 25 July 2021 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Enrique Conill CUB SAL Olympics 1924 24 November 1966 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ramón Cora CUB ROW Olympics 1948 21 January 2014 Miami, Florida (USA)
Wilfredo Coto CUB SHO Olympics 1948 1 December 1993 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Gerry Coughlan IRL ATH Olympics 1928 6 March 1983 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Frank Cumiskey USA GAR Olympics 1932—1948 22 July 2004 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Vincent D'Autorio USA GAR Olympics 1948—1952 10 September 2008 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Melvin Dalton USA ATH Olympics 1928 13 October 1983 St. Cloud, Florida (USA)
Chuck Daly USA BKB Coach 1992 9 May 2009 Jupiter, Florida (USA)
John Darling USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 28 July 1973 Ocala, Florida (USA)
Gerry Davey GBR IHO Olympics 1936—1948 12 February 1977 Orange County, Florida (USA)
Howard Davis, Jr. USA BOX Olympics 1976 30 December 2015 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Iris Davis USA ATH Olympics 1972 18 September 2021 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Dan Dean USA ATH Olympics 1932 13 September 2004 Naples, Florida (USA)
John Dellert USA GAR Olympics 1904 3 February 1985 Boynton Beach, Florida (USA)
Gábor Delneky HUN FEN Olympics 1960 26 October 2008 Orlando, Florida (USA)
James Dennis USA ART Olympics 1936 22 October 1960 Key West, Florida (USA)
Pete Desjardins USA DIV Olympics 1924—1928 6 May 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
Berta Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 1956—1960 20 November 2019 Miami, Florida (USA)
Rodolfo Díaz ARG BOX Olympics 1956 10 April 2003 Miami, Florida (USA)
Billy Dickey USA SWM Olympics 1904 13 May 1944 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Ray Dodge USA ATH Olympics 1924 28 March 1985 Key Biscayne, Florida (USA)
Dorothy Dodson USA ATH Olympics 1948 24 June 2003 Dunedin, Florida (USA)
Jeanette Dolson CAN ATH Olympics 1936 17 July 2004 North Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Taylor Drysdale USA SWM Olympics 1936 9 February 1997 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Henry Duey USA WLF Olympics 1932 13 February 1993 Chipley, Florida (USA)
Leighton Dye USA ATH Olympics 1928 25 October 1977 Naples, Florida (USA)
Howard K. Elcock GBR ART Olympics 1932 4 March 1952 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
John Ericksen USA NCB Olympics 1932 17 October 1985 Hernando, Florida (USA)
Ángel Espinosa CUB BOX Olympics 1992 12 April 2017 Hialeah Gardens, Florida (USA)
Brownlow Eve BER SAL Olympics 1956—1960 18 May 1992 ?, Florida (USA)
Sam Ewing USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 6 April 1981 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Gus Fager USA ATH Olympics 1924 17 November 1967 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Erich Federschmidt USA ROW Olympics 1920 24 February 1962 Jensen Beach, Florida (USA)
Ray Fee USA BOX Olympics 1924 2 June 1983 Collier County, Florida (USA)
Cornelius Fellowes USA IHO Coach 1920 19 August 1957 Miami, Florida (USA)
Paul Fentress USA HOC Olympics 1936 12 December 1983 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Roberto Fernández Miranda CUB Administrator 1954—1955 26 September 2009 Miami, Florida (USA)
Peter Fick USA SWM Olympics 1936 10 August 1980 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ord Fink USA BOX Non-starter 1936 2 July 1995 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George Fissler USA SWM Olympics 1932 18 December 1975 Martin, Florida (USA)
Eddie Flynn USA BOX Olympics 1932 7 February 1976 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Alan Ford USA SWM Olympics 1948 3 November 2008 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Gib Ford USA BKB Olympics 1956 10 January 2017 Naples, Florida (USA)
William W. Foshay USA Administrator 1966—1968 27 September 1992 Hobe Sound, Florida (USA)
Ron Fraser USA BSB Coach 1992 20 January 2013 Weston, Florida (USA)
Edward Frawley USA ROW Non-starter 1920 28 October 1927 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Norman Freeman USA SAL Olympics 1976 27 December 2021 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Charles French USA ATH Olympics 1908 24 June 1972 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Edward French USA ATH Non-starter 1904 16 October 1972 St. Augustine, Florida (USA)
Sol Furth USA ATH Olympics 1932 18 October 1990 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Vince Gallagher USA ROW Olympics 1920 27 June 1983 Miami, Florida (USA)
Carlos García-Ordóñez CUB BKB Olympics 1952 24 November 2019 Miami, Florida (USA)
Raúl García-Ordóñez CUB BKB Olympics/Other 1948 3 May 2013 Miami, Florida (USA)
Audrey Garland CAN FSK Olympics 1936 4 February 1969 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Orlando Garrido CUB WLF Olympics 1948—1952 24 June 2015 ?, Florida (USA)
Donald Geary USA IHO Olympics 1948 22 July 2015 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Ed Don George USA WRE Olympics 1928 18 September 1985 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Bob Gibe USA SWM Olympics 1948 27 August 2005 Palm Harbor, Florida (USA)
Herbert Gidney USA ATH Olympics 1908 26 March 1963 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Cornelia Gilissen USA DIV Olympics 1936 21 March 1994 Key Largo, Florida (USA)
Elwood Godfrey USA HOC Olympics 1936 10 June 1990 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Mike Goodman CAN IHO Olympics 1920 18 July 1991 Dade City, Florida (USA)
Edward Gould USA GLF Olympics 1904 13 May 1937 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Sylvester Granrose USA TOW Olympics 1920 25 April 1958 Miami, Florida (USA)
Gene Grazia USA IHO Olympics 1960 9 November 2014 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Calvin Greenaway ANT ATH Olympics 1976 14 January 2016 Pembroke Pines, Florida (USA)
Lou Gregory USA ATH Olympics 1932 21 April 1989 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Matt Gribble USA SWM Olympics 1984 21 March 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Dick Gruenther USA MPN Olympics 1948 18 March 2015 St. Augustine, Florida (USA)
George Gulack USA GAR Olympics 1932 27 July 1987 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
George Hague USA ROW Olympics 1936 28 May 1989 Thonotosassa, Florida (USA)
Steve Halaiko USA BOX Olympics 1928 6 February 2001 Orange Park, Florida (USA)
David Hammond USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 3 February 1940 Miami, Florida (USA)
Louis Harant USA SHO Olympics 1920 2 July 1986 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Ethel Harrington USA ATH Olympics 1932 23 November 1972 Miami, Florida (USA)
Arthur Harris USA POL Olympics 1920 20 March 1968 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Charles Haworth USA ATH Olympics 1928 4 August 1986 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Bob Hayes USA ATH Olympics 1964 18 September 2002 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
George Healis USA ROW Olympics 1928 6 December 1990 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Lawrence Hedrick USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 17 March 1958 Miami, Florida (USA)
Frank Hekma USA SAL Olympics 1928 23 December 1992 Key Largo, Florida (USA)
Alan Helffrich USA ATH Olympics 1924 3 February 1994 Dunedin, Florida (USA)
Géza Henni HUN FBL Non-starter 1952 7 April 2014 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
John Hession USA SHO Olympics 1908 1 February 1962 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
George Hill USA ART Olympics 1932 3 February 1969 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Polly Hill USA ART Olympics 1932 22 February 1990 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Bud Hollowell USA BSB Non-Medal 1964 16 May 2014 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Eleanor Holm USA SWM Olympics 1928—1932 31 January 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Harvey Hook ISV BOB Olympics 1988 14 October 2011 New Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Karel Hromádka CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1928—1936 30 March 1978 Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Christine Hunt AUS ATH Olympics 1976 25 September 2020 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
Jarvis Hunt USA GLF Olympics 1904 15 June 1941 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Frank Hunter USA TEN Olympics 1924 2 December 1981 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Alex Hurd CAN SSK Olympics 1932 28 May 1982 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Ken Huszagh USA SWM Olympics 1912 11 January 1950 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Evaristo Iglesias CUB ATH Olympics 1956 12 May 2005 Deltona, Florida (USA)
Karel Istaz BEL WRE Olympics 1948 28 July 2007 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Joe Jackson USA SHO Olympics 1920 30 December 1960 Polk County, Florida (USA)
James Jardine USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 23 November 1963 Cocoa, Florida (USA)
Paul Jessup USA ATH Olympics 1932 27 October 1992 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Charley Jewtraw USA SSK Olympics 1924 26 January 1996 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Zdeněk Jirotka CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1936 24 May 1981 Indian Rocks Beach, Florida (USA)
Carl Johnson USA FBL Olympics 1924 15 February 1970 Tampa, Florida (USA)
William Jones URU ROW Olympics 1948 7 August 2014 Inverness, Florida (USA)
Robert Juday USA ATH Olympics 1924 30 January 1988 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Alexander Kaletchitz USA BOX Olympics 1928 1 April 1994 Palmetto, Florida (USA)
Fred Kammer, Jr. USA IHO Olympics 1936 21 February 1996 Hobe Sound, Florida (USA)
MacKinlay Kantor USA ART Olympics 1936 11 October 1977 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Harold Kaplan CAN ART Olympics 1948 1 April 1973 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Harry Kaskey USA SSK Olympics 1924 21 August 1992 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Felix Kaspar AUT FSK Olympics 1936 5 December 2003 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Maurice Kelly BAH SAL Olympics 1960 26 November 1989 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robert Kerber USA SWM Olympics 1932 1 December 1991 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Lawrence Klecatsky USA ROW Olympics 1976 13 December 2018 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Kit Klein USA SSK Non-Medal 1932 13 April 1985 Holmes Beach, Florida (USA)
Bohumil Kněžek TCH ART Olympics 1936 25 September 1979 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Antal Kocsis HUN BOX Olympics 1928 25 October 1994 Titusville, Florida (USA)
Arthur Kohler USA ATH Non-starter 1912 1 October 1975 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
George Kolombatovich USA FEN Referee 1992—1996 September 2018 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Halina Konopacka POL ATH Olympics 1928 28 January 1989 Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Joe Kopsky USA CRD Olympics 1912 30 January 1974 Miami, Florida (USA)
Werner Korff GER IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 11 February 1999 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Yrjö Korholin-Koski FIN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1932 2 March 1978 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Jay Korn USA LAX Referee 1928—1932 22 June 1992 Lee, Madison county, Florida (USA)
Jan Koželuh CZE
TCH
TEN Olympics 1924 4 June 1979 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Byron Krieger USA FEN Olympics 1952—1956 9 November 2015 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bob Kurland USA BKB Olympics/Other 1948—1952 29 September 2013 Sanibel Island, Florida (USA)
Leonard Kuypers NED FEN Olympics 1928 4 August 1988 Pinellas Park, Florida (USA)
Les Laing JAM ATH Olympics 1948—1952 7 February 2021 Clermont, Florida (USA)
Art Langley USA IHO Olympics 1924 5 March 1967 Eustis, Florida (USA)
Henry Laskau USA ATH Olympics 1948—1956 7 May 2000 Coconut Creek, Florida (USA)
Floyd Lasser USA BSB Non-Medal 1956 5 March 2007 Naples, Florida (USA)
Frank Lavernia CUB BKB Olympics 1948 19 April 2005 Miami, Florida (USA)
Fernando Lecuona CUB GAR Olympics 1948 2 January 2020 Ormond Beach, Florida (USA)
William Lewis USA ATH Olympics 1900 1 March 1962 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Giovanni Linscheer SUR SWM Olympics 1992—1996 19 March 2000 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Bill Logan USA LAX Non-Medal 1928 9 April 1989 Brevard County, Florida (USA)
Frank Loomis USA ATH Olympics 1920 4 April 1971 New Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Alice Lord USA DIV Olympics 1920 13 July 2000 Ormond Beach, Florida (USA)
Hunter Lott USA ROW Olympics 1904 5 February 1949 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Otto Luedeke USA CRD Olympics 1932 20 October 2005 Palm Bay, Florida (USA)
Charles Lyon USA SAL Olympics 1932 7 January 1987 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Alfred Maasik EST ATH Olympics 1932 6 July 1990 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George MacKay CAN ROW Olympics 1924 23 August 1972 Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Tilly van der Made-van der Zwaard NED ATH Olympics 1964—1968 6 February 2019 Edgewater, Volusia County, Florida (USA)
Hugh Maguire USA ATH Olympics 1912 February 1967 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Theresa Manuel USA ATH Olympics 1948 21 November 2016 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Harry Marcus USA BOX Non-starter 1924 16 July 1992 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Rhoda Martin CAN FEN Olympics 1948 3 July 1998 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Walden Martin USA CRD Olympics 1912 17 November 1966 Largo, Florida (USA)
Richard Mayo USA MPN Olympics 1928—1932 10 November 1996 Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Robert Maysack USA GAR Olympics 1904 24 December 1960 Avon Park, Florida (USA)
Bob McAllister USA ATH Olympics 1928 22 October 1962 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Pete McCaffrey USA BKB Olympics 1964 4 March 2012 Belleair, Florida (USA)
Larry McGuinness CAN EVE Olympics 1952 27 December 2017 Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, Florida (USA)
Larry McKillip USA BOB Olympics 1956—1964 19 October 1986 Fruitland Park, Florida (USA)
Jim McManus USA TEN Non-Medal 1968 18 January 2011 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida (USA)
Louis McMillan USA ROW Olympics 1952 13 September 2012 Destin, Florida (USA)
Les McNeece USA BSB Non-Medal 1936 29 March 1993 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Fidel Mendoza COL Other/Administrator 1979—2015 5 January 2015 Miami, Florida (USA)
Abelardo Menéndez CUB FEN Olympics 1952—1960 22 May 1995 Miami, Florida (USA)
Mary Meyer-van der Sluis NED FEN Olympics 1948 31 January 1994 Miami, Florida (USA)
John Meyers USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 February 1975 Volusia, Florida (USA)
Whitey Michelsen USA ATH Olympics 1928—1932 7 July 1964 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Bobby Miller USA IHO Olympics 1976 30 September 2020 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Jimmy Mills USA FBL Coach 1956 8 October 1990 Sebring, Florida (USA)
Ardo Mitchell USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 30 April 1954 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Tom Moffitt USA ATH Olympics 1908 2 May 1945 Volusia, Florida (USA)
Jesse Montgomery USA ATH Olympics 1928 15 November 1976 Port Richey, Florida (USA)
Trevor Moore USA SAL Olympics 2012 25 June 2015 Biscayne Bay, near Miami, Florida (USA)
Mendy Morein CAN BKB Olympics 1948 1 April 2003 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Dan Morrison ISV SAL Olympics 1976 13 March 1993 Quincy, Florida (USA)
Ed Murphy USA FBL Olympics 1956 5 December 2005 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Johnny Murray GBR IHO Olympics 1948 18 November 2017 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alan Myers USA LAX Non-Medal 1948 3 March 1990 Plantation, Florida (USA)
Neville Myton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 19 May 2021 Margate, Florida (USA)
Assis Naban BRA ATH Olympics 1936 9 December 1998 Lake Park, Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Jack Nelson USA SWM Olympics 1956 5 November 2014 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
Aubrey Newman USA MPN Olympics 1928 19 January 1994 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
George Niels BEL BOB Olympics 1948 16 February 2000 Miami, Florida (USA)
Tor Norberg SWE GAR Olympics 1908 4 August 1972 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Charles Norelius SWE SWM 1906 1906 22 November 1974 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Edgar Norris CAN ROW Olympics 1928 20 April 1982 Sarasota County, Florida (USA)
Emerson Norton USA ATH Olympics 1924 10 March 1986 Seminole, Florida (USA)
Bernie Nottage BAH ATH Olympics 1968 28 June 2017 Weston, Florida (USA)
J. J. O'Brien USA BOB Olympics 1928—1932 5 April 1940 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Patrick O'Connor USA ART Olympics 1928 27 April 1997 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Roderic O'Connor USA ART Olympics 1928 6 March 2001 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Derek Oatway BER SWM Olympics 1948 15 January 2003 ?, Florida (USA)
Al Oerter USA ATH Olympics/Other 1956—1978 1 October 2007 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Edith de Oliveira BRA SWM Olympics 1948—1952 29 December 1964 Miami, Florida (USA)
George Oliver USA GLF Olympics 1904 20 August 1965 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Ilrey Oliver JAM ATH Olympics 1984 26 December 2002 Sanderson, Florida (USA)
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen USA DIV Olympics 1948—1952 23 September 2017 ?, Florida (USA)
Ragnar Omtvedt USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1924 31 March 1975 Saint Lucie County, Florida (USA)
Nelson Oñate CUB SHO Olympics 1968 11 September 2022 Miami, Florida (USA)
Kurt Oppelt AUT FSK Olympics 1952—1956 16 September 2015 Goldenrod, Florida (USA)
Valter Palm EST BOX Olympics 1924—1928 3 November 1994 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Alfonso Parera CUB WLF Olympics 1948 28 June 1996 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Colin Park CAN SAL Olympics 1976 23 November 2007 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Igor Pashkevich AZE
RUS
FSK Olympics 1994—1998 26 March 2016 Miami, Florida (USA)
Cliff Pennington CAN IHO Olympics 1960 26 May 2020 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
René Peroy USA FEN Olympics 1928 17 September 1963 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Mike Perry SWE
USA
BKB Coach 1980 26 August 2002 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Robert Phelps GBR WRE Olympics 1912 28 March 1980 Pinellas County, Florida (USA)
Chet Phillips USA GAR Olympics 1936 7 October 1988 Lakeland, Florida (USA)
W. Lloyd Phillips GBR GAR Olympics 1900 22 April 1966 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Vic Pickard CAN ATH Olympics 1924—1928 11 January 2001 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ernie Pickett USA WLF Olympics 1968 1 July 2009 ?, Florida (USA)
Robert Pidacks USA CCS Olympics 1952 28 March 1999 St. Pete Beach, Florida (USA)
William Pimm GBR SHO Olympics 1908—1912 18 July 1952 Miami, Florida (USA)
Woody Pirie USA SAL Olympics 1948 4 May 1965 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robinson Pitalúa COL BOX Olympics 1984 22 September 1985 Miami, Florida (USA)
Frederick Pitts USA MPN Olympics 1924 19 October 1988 Winter Park, Florida (USA)
Ernestine Pollards USA ATH Olympics 1960 22 January 2014 Altamonte Springs, Florida (USA)
Gordon Potter CAN CMA Olympics 1936 14 June 1971 Bay County, Florida (USA)
Albert Prettyman USA IHO Coach 1936 24 May 1963 Saint Lucie, Florida (USA)
John Price USA SAL Olympics 1952 26 May 1991 Miami, Florida (USA)
Iztok Puc CRO
SLO
YUG
HBL Olympics 1988—2000 20 October 2011 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ramón Puig CUB ROW Olympics 1948 22 August 2016 Miami, Florida (USA)
Charles Quinby USA SWM Olympics 1920 4 January 1988 Englewood, Florida (USA)
Katherine Rawls USA DIV/SWM Olympics 1932—1936 8 April 1982 Belle Glade, Florida (USA)
John Reid USA SAL Olympics 1952 17 May 1954 Miami, Florida (USA)
Richard Remer USA ATH Olympics 1920 18 July 1973 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Stan Renehan USA SAL Olympics 1956 27 October 1995 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Raimundo Rey CUB GAR Olympics 1948 2 November 2013 Miami, Florida (USA)
Leslie Rich USA SWM Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 October 1969 Dade City, Florida (USA)
Marvin Rick USA ATH Olympics 1924 21 January 1999 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Ernie Riedel USA CMA/CSP Olympics 1936—1948 26 March 1983 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Frank Righeimer USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1932—1936 5 July 1998 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Carl Robie USA SWM Olympics 1964—1968 30 November 2011 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Carlos Rodríguez-Feo CUB SHO Olympics 1948 26 January 1995 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bill Roetzheim USA GAR Olympics 1948—1952 26 February 2014 Plant City, Florida (USA)
Winfred Rolker USA ATH Olympics 1920 7 June 1978 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Elbridge Ross, Jr. USA IHO Olympics 1936 13 November 1980 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Arthur Rudd USA FBL Olympics 1924 14 April 1968 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
George Rumpel CAN WRE Olympics 1924 15 October 1983 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida (USA)
Arthur Sager USA ATH Olympics 1928 17 January 2000 Homosassa, Florida (USA)
Israel Sánchez CUB WRE Olympics 1948 13 October 2005 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robert Sanders USA ART Olympics 1936 26 December 1974 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Orlando Santamaría CUB SHO Olympics 1948 9 September 1992 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alfred Sapecky USA ROW Olympics 1936 28 February 1999 Cape Coral, Florida (USA)
Gaynan Saydkhuzhin RUS
URS
CRD Olympics 1960—1964 13 May 2015 Miami, Florida (USA)
Arlie Schardt USA ATH Olympics 1920 2 March 1980 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
John Schmitt USA ROW Olympics 1928 13 June 1991 Largo, Florida (USA)
Andy Schoettle USA SAL Olympics 1956 24 November 2010 Vero Beach, Florida (USA)
Jackson Scholz USA ATH Olympics 1920—1928 26 October 1986 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Click Schreck USA SAL Olympics 1968 2 April 2022 Pensacola, Florida (USA)
Barbara Ann Scott CAN FSK Olympics 1948 30 September 2012 Fernandina Beach, Florida (USA)
Hans-Werner Seher GER
FRG
WPO Olympics 1956 5 March 2005 Hudson, Florida (USA)
Ezio Selva ITA DIV Olympics 1928 29 December 1957 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Mike Sharpe BER ATH Olympics 1976 December 2021 ?, Florida (USA)
Cindy Shatto CAN DIV Olympics 1976 2 October 2011 Hollywood, Florida (USA)
Curtis Shears USA FEN Olympics 1932 30 July 1988 Bonita Springs, Florida (USA)
Frederick Shick USA SAL Olympics 1936 9 August 1992 Naples, Florida (USA)
Howard Siler, Jr. USA BOB Olympics 1972—1980 8 July 2014 Clermont, Florida (USA)
Hernán Silva CHI FBL Referee 1988 15 October 2017 Miami, Florida (USA)
Nicasio Silverio CUB SWM Olympics 1948—1952 25 July 2016 ?, Florida (USA)
Dave Sime USA ATH Olympics 1960 12 January 2016 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
John Sinibaldi USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1932—1936 10 January 2006 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Hilary Skarżyński POL IHO Olympics 1948—1956 30 September 1987 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Conrad Soares BER SAL Olympics 1964 1 March 2012 The Villages, Florida (USA)
Bob Sohl USA SWM Olympics 1948 8 April 2001 Highland Beach, Florida (USA)
Harry Spanjer USA BOX Olympics 1904 16 July 1958 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
René Sparenberg NED HOC Olympics 1936 1 July 2013 Yalaha, Florida (USA)
Frank Spellman USA WLF Olympics 1948 12 January 2017 Gulf Breeze, Florida (USA)
Mal Spence JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1956—1964 30 October 2017 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Mel Spence JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1964 28 October 2012 Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Lloyd Spooner USA SHO Olympics 1920 20 December 1966 Bay Pines, Florida (USA)
Stan Stanczyk USA WLF Olympics 1948—1952 3 July 1997 Miami, Florida (USA)
James Steele CAN SHO Olympics 1908 23 March 1928 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Alfred Steen NOR SWM Olympics 1920 4 March 1949 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Hedy Stenuf AUT FSK Olympics 1936 7 November 2010 Hallendale, Florida (USA)
Bill Stevenson USA ATH Olympics 1924 2 April 1985 Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Walter Stokes USA SHO Olympics 1924 9 June 1996 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Max Stone USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 23 January 1954 Miami, Florida (USA)
Burton Strange USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 6 March 1987 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Don Sutton USA LAX Non-Medal/Non-starter 1948 20 March 1993 Manatee County, Florida (USA)
András Szente HUN CSP Olympics 1960—1964 14 September 2012 ?, Florida (USA)
Khalil Taha LBN WRE Olympics 1952 27 July 2020 Venice, Florida (USA)
Safi Taha LBN WRE Olympics 1948—1952 22 February 2009 Pompano Beach, Florida (USA)
F. Morgan Taylor, Jr. USA Administrator 1998—2000 29 October 2010 Jupiter Island , Florida (USA)
Jean Theslöf FIN SHO Olympics 1924 30 March 1966 Miami, Florida (USA)
Kenneth To AUS SWM YOG 2010 19 March 2019 Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Roger Toffel SUI HOC Olympics 1936 1 July 1969 Dade County, Florida (USA)
Muzaffer Tokaç TUR FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 14 July 2009 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Ruth Topalian USA GAR Olympics 1952 24 September 2010 Stuart, Florida (USA)
Stewart Tritle USA TEN Olympics 1904 7 March 1947 St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Juho Tuomikoski FIN ATH Olympics 1920 20 June 1973 Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
Dave Turner USA ROW Olympics 1948 26 June 2015 Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Rubén Valdez PER SHO Olympics 1956—1960 5 June 2008 Miami, Florida (USA)
Don Vélez NCA ATH Olympics/Other 1968—1972 11 July 2010 Miami, Florida (USA)
Ross Virgo USA BOX Non-starter 1948 29 June 2011 Delray Beach, Florida (USA)
Bartow Weeks USA Administrator 1918—1922 3 February 1922 Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Walter Whalen USA ATH Olympics 1920 7 April 1966 Miami, Florida (USA)
Hughlette Wheeler USA ART Olympics 1932 25 December 1955 Christmas, Florida (USA)
Bernie White USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 8 May 1965 North Miami Beach, Florida (USA)
Milton Whitehurst USA WRE Olympics 1904 December 1953 Tampa, Florida (USA)
Mieczysław Wilczewski POL CRD Olympics 1960 8 December 1993 Cocoa Beach, Florida (USA)
Harry Willsie CAN SHO Olympics 1964—1976 3 January 2003 Lake Worth, Florida (USA)
Clement Wilson USA ATH Olympics 1912 7 April 1983 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
Charles Winder USA SHO Olympics 1908 5 March 1921 West Palm Beach, Florida (USA)
John Winnett USA EDR Olympics 1972 5 October 2007 Wellington, Florida (USA)
Leonard Witham USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 21 July 1981 Bradenton, Florida (USA)
William Withers USA GLF Olympics 1904 18 February 1933 Orlando, Florida (USA)
Rudolph Wolken GER
USA
WRE Olympics 1904 7 January 1956 Miami, Florida (USA)
Bob Wood USA LAX Non-Medal 1948 27 February 2004 Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Allen Woodring USA ATH Olympics 1920 15 November 1982 Clearwater, Florida (USA)
Urbano Zea MEX SWM Olympics 1988 6 April 2018 Miami, Florida (USA)
Robert Zimmerman CAN DIV/SWM Olympics 1908—1912 3 December 1980 ?, Florida (USA)
Róbert Zimonyi HUN
USA
ROW Olympics 1948—1964 2 February 2004 Miami, Florida (USA)
Alberto Zorrilla ARG SWM Olympics/Non-starter/Other 1924—1932 23 April 1986 Miami, Florida (USA)
Marius Zwiller FRA SWM Olympics 1924 12 December 2000 Gainesville, Florida (USA)

Affiliations

Barry Buccaneers, Miami Shores (USA) Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
Biltmore AC, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Blue Wave Swim Team, Brandon (USA) Brandon, Florida (USA)
Capital City Runners, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Coral Springs SC, Coral Springs (USA) Coral Springs, Florida (USA)
Daytona Beach Swimming, Daytona Beach (USA) Daytona Beach, Florida (USA)
Dunedin Blue Jays, Dunedin (USA) Dunedin, Florida (USA)
FIU Golden Panthers, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Florida A&M Rattlers, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Florida Atlantic Owls, Boca Raton (USA) Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Florida Gators, Gainesville (USA) Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles, Fort Myers (USA) Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Florida Panthers, Sunrise (USA) Sunrise, Florida (USA)
Florida State Seminoles, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
Fort Lauderdale Diving Team, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Fort Lauderdale Tarpons, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Fort Myers Miracle, Fort Myers (USA) Fort Myers, Florida (USA)
Four Seasons Golf and Sports Club Orlando, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
FTC, Gainesville (USA) Gainesville, Florida (USA)
Gator Swim Club, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Gulf Coast Reds, Sarasota (USA) Sarasota, Florida (USA)
Jack Nelson Swim Club, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville Lizard Kings, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Jacksonville Suns, Jacksonville (USA) Jacksonville, Florida (USA)
Key Biscayne Yacht Club, Key Biscayne (USA) Key Biscayne, Florida (USA)
Lynn University Fighting Knights, Boca Raton (USA) Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Miami Heat, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Miami Hurricanes, Coral Gables (USA) Coral Gables, Florida (USA)
Miami Marlins, Miami (USA) Miami, Florida (USA)
Miami Shores CC, Miami Shores (USA) Miami Shores, Florida (USA)
Orlando Magic, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
Orlando Pride, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
Pine Crest Swim Team, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
St. Petersburg Yacht Club, St. Petersburg (USA) St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Lightning, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Mutiny, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Rays, St. Petersburg (USA) St. Petersburg, Florida (USA)
Tampa Bay Rowdies, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Tampa Spartans, Tampa (USA) Tampa, Florida (USA)
Team Boca, Boca Raton (USA) Boca Raton, Florida (USA)
Tomahawk Diving Club, Tallahassee (USA) Tallahassee, Florida (USA)
UCF Knights, Orlando (USA) Orlando, Florida (USA)
Vero Beach Devil Rays, Vero Beach (USA) Vero Beach, Florida (USA)