1904 Summer Olympics
|
100 yards, Men |
John Roy |
1 |
|
|
Chempuko |
2 |
|
|
Jack |
3 |
|
440 yards, Men |
John Roy |
1 |
|
|
Nethab |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Coldwater |
1 |
|
|
Chizi |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Chief Pueblo Colorado |
1 |
|
|
Jerry |
2 |
|
|
John Roy |
3 |
|
|
Chizi |
4 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Chief Pueblo Colorado |
1 |
|
|
Coldwater |
2 |
|
Baseball Throw, Men |
Coldwater |
1 |
|
|
John Roy |
2 |
|
|
El Puk |
3 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Mariano Aguilar |
4 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Herminio Ahumada |
6 h11 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Carlos Garcés |
3 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
José Martínez |
3 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Herminio Ahumada |
4 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Mariano Aguilar |
5 h13 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Carlos Garcés |
3 h10 r1/4 |
|
|
Guillermo Amparan |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
José Martínez |
4 h11 r1/4 |
|
|
Juan Escutia |
5 h9 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Guillermo Amparan |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
|
Juan Escutia |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
José Francisco Cuevas |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Daniel Eslava |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Guillermo Amparan |
DNS |
|
|
Pedro Curiel |
DNS |
|
|
Juan Escutia |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Pedro Curiel |
12 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Eslava |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Pedro Curiel |
DNF |
|
|
José Francisco Cuevas |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Francisco Contreras |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
José Francisco Cuevas |
DNS |
|
|
Pedro Curiel |
DNS |
|
|
Juan Escutia |
DNS |
|
|
Daniel Eslava |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
José Martínez • Mariano Aguilar • Herminio Ahumada • Francisco Contreras • Carlos Garcés |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
José Martínez • Herminio Ahumada • Guillermo Amparan • Juan Escutia • Carlos Garcés |
3,000 metres, Team, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
José Francisco Cuevas • Pedro Curiel • Juan Escutia • Daniel Eslava |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daniel Eslava |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
José Francisco Cuevas |
DNS |
|
|
Pedro Curiel |
DNS |
|
|
Juan Escutia |
DNS |
|
|
Daniel Eslava |
DNS |
|
Cross-Country, Team, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
José Francisco Cuevas • Pedro Curiel • Juan Escutia • Daniel Eslava |
High Jump, Men |
Alfonso Stoopen |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Francisco Contreras |
28 |
|
|
Alfonso Stoopen |
32 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
27 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
DNS |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jesús Moraila |
3 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Mario Gómez |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Francisco Costas |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mario Gómez |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Francisco Costas |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Jesús Moraila |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
José Lucílo Iturbe |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Alfonso García |
4 h15 r1/4 |
|
|
Víctor Villaseñor |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Alfonso García |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
José Lucílo Iturbe |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ciro Chapa |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ciro Chapa |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Aurelio Terrazas |
32 |
|
|
José Torres |
35 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Alfonso García • José Lucílo Iturbe • Jesús Moraila • Víctor Villaseñor • Mario Gómez (DNS) • Ciro Chapa (DNS) • Francisco Costas (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Francisco Costas |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alfonso de Gortari |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Alfonso de Gortari |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
22 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Alfonso de Gortari |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
DNS |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Fernando Ortiz |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jesús Moraila |
4 h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Fernando Ramírez |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Enrique Sánchez |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Everardo Múzquiz |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Fernando Ortiz |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Carlos de Anda |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Ricardo Argüello |
4 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Manuel Álvarez |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
José Lucílo Iturbe |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Miguel Vasconcelos |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Amilio Rodríguez |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Pedro Ortiz |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Amilio Rodríguez |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Jaime Merino |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Valentín González |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Juan Morales |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Juan Morales |
7 |
|
|
Valentín González |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Margarito Pomposo |
20 |
|
|
Santiago Hernández |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Roberto Sánchez |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Federico Gamboa |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alfonso González |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
Jesús Moraila • Everardo Múzquiz • Fernando Ortiz • Fernando Ramírez • Enrique Sánchez |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ricardo Argüello • Jesús Moraila • Manuel Álvarez • Carlos de Anda • Julio Rodríquez (DNS) • José Lucílo Iturbe (DNS) • Pedro Ortiz (DNS) |
Long Jump, Men |
Esteban Crespo |
10 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Salvador Alanís |
15 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jesús Aguirre |
DNS |
|
|
Francisco Robledo |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Francisco Robledo |
11 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Adolfo Clouthier |
12 |
|
|
Miguel Camberos |
13 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
María Uribe |
7 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Pascual Gutiérrez |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Valentín González |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Valentín González |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Rigoberto Pérez |
=29 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Pascual Gutiérrez |
NP r1/2 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Gonzalo Rodríguez |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Gonzalo Rodríguez |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Carlos Monges |
3 h5 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Martín Alarcón |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Jorge Aguirre |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jorge Aguirre |
20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Jorge Aguirre |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Francisco González |
24 r1/2 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Javier Souza |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Javier Souza |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jorge Aguilera |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Amalia Yubi |
19 r1/2 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
René Ahumada |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
René Ahumada |
3 h1 r1/4 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Santiago Plaza |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Santiago Plaza |
4 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Jorge Terán |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Alfredo Tinoco |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
DNS |
|
|
Rodolfo Mijares • Santiago Plaza • Roberto Procel • Jorge Terán |
Long Jump, Men |
Roberto Procel |
24 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Rodolfo Mijares |
21 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Sebastiana Alvarado |
DNS |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Carlos Lorenzo |
4 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Carlos Lorenzo |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Didier Mejía |
7 h1 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Fidel Negrete |
21 |
|
|
Víctor Peralta |
53 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Esperanza Girón |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Esperanza Girón |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Miguel Ángel González |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Félix Bécquer |
7 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Miguel Ángel González |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Melesio Piña |
6 h7 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Roberto Silva |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
José Neri |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Juan Martínez |
4 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Juan Martínez |
4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Alfredo Peñaloza |
13 |
|
|
Pablo Garrido |
26 |
|
|
José García |
DNF |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alejandro Sánchez |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Pedro Miranda |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Félix Bécquer • Enrique Labadie • Galdino Flores • Miguel Ángel González • Jesús Castilla (DNS) • Carmelo Reyes (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Melesio Piña • Salvador Medina • Carlos Castro • Francisco Sardo • Carlos Bellamy (DNS) • Alejandro Sánchez (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Pedraza |
2 |
Silver |
|
José Oliveros |
13 |
|
|
Eladio Campos |
20 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Pedraza |
8 |
|
|
Pablo Colín |
25 |
|
|
Ismael Hernández |
27 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Galdino Flores |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Roberto Carmona |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Esperanza Girón |
7 h1 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Esperanza Girón |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Enriqueta Basilio |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Enriqueta Basilio |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Mexico |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Alma Rosa Martínez • Mercedes Román • Enriqueta Basilio • Esperanza Girón • Teresa Gorospe (DNS) |
Long Jump, Women |
Mercedes Román |
20 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Mercedes Román |
31 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Pedro Miranda |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Mario Pérez |
7 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Juan Martínez |
10 |
|
|
Pedro Miranda |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jacinto Sabinal |
26 |
|
|
Alfredo Peñaloza |
45 |
|
|
Rafael Tadeo |
51 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Oliveros |
9 |
|
|
Pedro Aroche |
12 |
|
|
Ismael Ávila |
22 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Gabriel Hernández |
8 |
|
|
Raúl González |
20 |
|
|
José Oliveros |
DNF |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jorge Núñez |
DNS |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Rodolfo Gómez |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Luis Hernández |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Luis Hernández |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Rodolfo Gómez |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Mario Cuevas |
18 |
|
|
Rodolfo Gómez |
19 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
José Cartas |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daniel Bautista |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raúl González |
5 |
|
|
Domingo Colín |
DQ |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Enrique Aquino |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Enrique Aquino |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
José Gómez |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Rodolfo Gómez |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Rodolfo Gómez |
6 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Raúl González |
6 |
|
|
Daniel Bautista |
DQ |
|
|
Domingo Colín |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Raúl González |
DNF |
|
|
Martín Bermúdez |
DNF |
|
|
Daniel Bautista |
DNF |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Gerardo Alcalá |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Eduardo Castro |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
José Gómez |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Martín Pitayo |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jesús Herrera |
36 |
|
|
Rodolfo Gómez |
DNF |
|
|
Miguel Ángel Cruz |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ernesto Canto |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raúl González |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marcelino Colín |
17 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Raúl González |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ernesto Canto |
10 |
|
|
Martín Bermúdez |
DQ |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Juan de la Garza |
14 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
María Trujillo |
25 |
|
|
María Cárdenas |
40 |
|
|
María Luisa Ronquillo |
41 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Alma Vázquez |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Eduardo Nava |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mauricio Hernández |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Mauricio González |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Marcos Barreto |
14 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Arturo Barrios |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Arturo Barrios |
5 |
|
|
Mauricio González |
11 |
|
|
Marcos Barreto |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Jesús Herrera |
11 |
|
|
Carlos Rétiz |
50 |
|
|
Martín Mondragón |
57 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Roberto Carmona |
7 h6 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Hermán Adam • Eduardo Nava • Antonio Ruiz • Miguel Elizondo |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Carlos Mercenario |
7 |
|
|
Ernesto Canto |
DQ |
|
|
Joel Sánchez |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Martín Bermúdez |
15 |
|
|
Arturo Bravo |
33 |
|
|
Hernán Andrade |
DQ |
|
Marathon, Women |
Blanca Jaime |
43 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sandra Taváres |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Cristina Fink-Sisniega |
21 r1/2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ignacio Fragoso |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Arturo Barrios |
5 |
|
|
Germán Silva |
6 |
|
|
Armando Quintanilla |
16 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Isidro Rico |
29 |
|
|
Dionicio Cerón |
DNF |
|
|
Salvador García |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Genaro Rojas • Eduardo Nava • Raymundo Escalante • Alejandro Cárdenas |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Mexico |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Raymundo Escalante • Eduardo Nava • Luis Toledo • Juan Jesús Gutiérrez |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daniel García |
7 |
|
|
Joel Sánchez |
21 |
|
|
Ernesto Canto |
29 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Carlos Mercenario |
2 |
Silver |
|
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez |
8 |
|
|
Germán Sánchez |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Jorge Luna |
6 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
María Luisa Servín |
16 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Olga Ávalos-Appell |
DNF |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Maricela Chávez |
28 |
|
|
Eva Machuca |
30 |
|
|
María Graciela Mendoza |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Women |
Cristina Fink-Sisniega |
36 r1/2 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Alejandro Cárdenas |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Armando Quintanilla |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Armando Quintanilla |
11 |
|
|
Martín Pitayo |
19 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Germán Silva |
6 |
|
|
Benjamín Paredes |
8 |
|
|
Dionicio Cerón |
15 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Bernardo Segura |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Daniel García |
18 |
|
|
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ignacio Zamudio |
6 |
|
|
Daniel García |
9 |
|
|
Germán Sánchez |
18 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Saúl Mendoza |
5 |
|
|
Jorge Luna |
6 |
|
Marathon, Women |
María del Carmen Díaz |
33 |
|
|
Guadaloupe Loma |
43 |
|
|
Adriana Fernández |
51 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Graciela Mendoza |
18 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Alejandro Cárdenas |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Juan Pedro Toledo |
6 h9 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Pablo Olmedo |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
José David Galván |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
José David Galván |
13 |
|
|
Armando Quintanilla |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Andrés Espinosa |
27 |
|
|
Benjamín Paredes |
64 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
José Salvador Miranda |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Noé Hernández |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniel García |
12 |
|
|
Bernardo Segura |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Joel Sánchez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez |
7 |
|
|
Germán Sánchez |
DQ |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Robin Pratt |
AC r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Saúl Mendoza |
1 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Ana Guevara |
5 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Nora Rocha |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Dulce María Rodríguez |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Nora Rocha |
18 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Adriana Fernández |
16 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Guadalupe Sánchez |
5 |
|
|
Mara Ibáñez |
26 |
|
|
María Graciela Mendoza |
DQ |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Ariadne Hernández |
3 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Juan Pedro Toledo |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Alejandro Cárdenas |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Alejandro Suárez |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Teodoro Vega |
20 |
|
|
José David Galván |
21 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Procopio Franco |
55 |
|
|
Andrés Espinosa |
69 |
|
|
José Ernani Palalia |
72 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Omar Segura |
18 |
|
|
Bernardo Segura |
DNF |
|
|
Noé Hernández |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez |
15 |
|
|
Germán Sánchez |
17 |
|
|
Mario Iván Flores |
DNF |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Giovanni Lanaro |
AC r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Saúl Mendoza |
2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Liliana Allen |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Ana Guevara |
2 |
Silver |
5,000 metres, Women |
Dulce María Rodríguez |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Adriana Fernández |
23 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Margarita Tapia |
38 |
|
|
Angélica Sánchez |
46 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Mexico |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Liliana Allen • Magali Yáñez • Ana Guevara • Mayra Marcela González • Ruth Grajeda (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Victoria Palacios |
34 |
|
|
María del Rosario Sánchez |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Women |
María Romary Rifka |
14 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Violeta Guzmán |
35 r1/2 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Juan Luis Barrios |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Juan Luis Barrios |
7 |
|
|
José David Galván |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Juan Carlos Romero |
29 |
|
|
Alejandro Suárez |
35 |
|
|
José David Galván |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Carlos Cordero |
32 |
|
|
Procopio Franco |
47 |
|
|
Francisco Bautista |
66 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eder Sánchez |
15 |
|
|
David Mejía |
36 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Horacio Nava |
6 |
|
|
Jesús Sánchez |
18 |
|
|
Mario Iván Flores |
23 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Gerardo Martínez |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Giovanni Lanaro |
=24 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Gabriela Medina |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Dulce María Rodríguez |
25 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Madaí Pérez |
19 |
|
|
Patricia Rétiz |
55 |
|
|
Karina Pérez |
61 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Mexico |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ruth Grajeda • Gabriela Medina • Nallely Vela • Zudikey Rodríguez • Karla Dueñas (DNS) • María Teresa Rugerio (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
María Romary Rifka |
AC r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Héctor Ruiz |
10 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
César Ramírez |
13 |
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Jesús Vega |
7 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Diego del Real |
9 |
|
5,000 metres Race Walk, Girls |
Yanelli Caballero |
5 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Tiziana Ruiz |
=10 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Ivonne Rangel |
9 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
José Carlos Herrera |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Juan Luis Barrios |
8 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Diego Estrada |
21 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Daniel Vargas |
39 |
|
|
Carlos Cordero |
60 |
|
|
Arturo Malaquias |
70 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eder Sánchez |
6 |
|
|
Isaac Palma |
33 |
|
|
Ever Palma |
44 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Horacio Nava |
13 |
|
|
Omar Zepeda |
20 |
|
|
José Leyver Ojeda |
25 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Luis Rivera |
32 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Stephen Sáenz |
29 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Sandra López |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Marisol Romero |
45 |
|
|
Karina Pérez |
49 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Mónica Equihua |
27 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Noel Chama |
3 |
Bronze |
Shot Put, Boys |
Alejandro Castillo |
9 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Cecilia Tamayo |
8 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Paola Morán |
9 |
|
5,000 metres Race Walk, Girls |
Valeria Ortuño |
2 |
Silver |
High Jump, Girls |
Ximena Esquivel |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
María Fernanda Orozco |
2 |
Silver |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
José Carlos Herrera |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Daniel Vargas |
54 |
|
|
Ricardo Ramos |
119 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ever Palma |
14 |
|
|
Pedro Gómez |
23 |
|
|
Julio César Salazar |
52 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Horacio Nava |
13 |
|
|
Omar Zepeda |
16 |
|
|
José Leyver Ojeda |
25 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Edgar Rivera |
=35 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Alberto Álvarez |
9 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Diego del Real |
4 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Brenda Flores |
32 |
|
|
Marisol Romero |
35 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Madaí Pérez |
32 |
|
|
Margarita Hernández |
48 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Guadalupe González |
2 |
Silver |
|
María Guadalupe Sánchez |
23 |
|
|
Alejandra Ortega |
41 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Yvonne Treviño |
30 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Martín Loera |
23 |
|
400 metres, Boys |
Luis Avilés |
1 |
Gold |
800 metres, Boys |
Axel Vázquez |
9 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Leopoldo Rincón |
11 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Jesús Macho |
14 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Alejandro Gil |
9 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
César Gómez |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
José López |
14 |
|
5,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
César Córdova |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Alejandra Ortiz |
14 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Lorena Rangel |
12 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
María Patrón |
8 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Yara Amador |
6 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
Arián Chia |
13 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Claudina Díaz |
12 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Sara Solano |
14 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Xochitl Montoya |
14 |
|
5,000 metres Walk, Girls |
Sofía Ramos |
2 |
Silver |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Jesús Tonatiú López |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
José Luis Santana |
55 |
|
|
Juan Pacheco |
64 |
|
|
José Juan Esparza |
73 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Andrés Eduardo Olivas |
11 |
|
|
Noel Chama |
38 |
|
|
Jesús Vega |
42 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Leyver Ojeda |
15 |
|
|
Horacio Nava |
44 |
|
|
Isaac Palma |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Edgar Rivera |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Diego del Real |
15 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Paola Morán |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Laura Galván |
12 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Laura Galván |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Úrsula Sánchez |
64 |
|
|
Daniela Torres |
65 |
|
|
Andrea Ramírez |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Alegna González |
5 |
|
|
Valeria Ortuño |
47 |
|
|
Ilse Guerrero |
51 |
|