Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Park Seong-Su |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeon In-Su |
4 |
|
|
Lee Han-Seop |
10 |
|
Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Han-Seop • Jeon In-Su • Park Seong-Su |
Individual, Women |
Kim Su-Nyeong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wang Hui-Gyeong |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yun Yeong-Suk |
3 |
Bronze |
Team, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Su-Nyeong • Wang Hui-Gyeong • Yun Yeong-Suk |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Park Jong-Hun |
25 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Song Yu-Jin |
=71 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Park Jong-Hun |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Song Yu-Jin |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=57 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Park Jong-Hun |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Song Yu-Jin |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=58 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Park Jong-Hun |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Song Yu-Jin |
=69 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Park Jong-Hun |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Song Yu-Jin |
=58 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Song Yu-Jin |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Park Jong-Hun |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=62 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Park Jong-Hun |
=75 r1/1 |
|
|
Ju Yeong-Sam |
=81 r1/1 |
|
|
Song Yu-Jin |
=86 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Park Ji-Suk |
21 |
|
|
Han Gyeong-Im |
30 |
|
|
Bae Eun-Mi |
33 |
|
|
Im Hye-Jin |
=59 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Nam-Ok |
=59 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Eun-Mi |
83 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Park Ji-Suk • Han Gyeong-Im • Bae Eun-Mi • Im Hye-Jin • Kim Nam-Ok • Kim Eun-Mi |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Park Ji-Suk |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Nam-Ok |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gyeong-Im |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Im Hye-Jin |
60 r1/1 |
|
|
Bae Eun-Mi |
=70 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Eun-Mi |
77 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Park Ji-Suk |
=43 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Nam-Ok |
=43 r1/1 |
|
|
Bae Eun-Mi |
48 r1/1 |
|
|
Im Hye-Jin |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Han Gyeong-Im |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Eun-Mi |
=73 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Han Gyeong-Im |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Park Ji-Suk |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Bae Eun-Mi |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Nam-Ok |
59 r1/1 |
|
|
Im Hye-Jin |
74 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Eun-Mi |
85 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Han Gyeong-Im |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Park Ji-Suk |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Im Hye-Jin |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Bae Eun-Mi |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Nam-Ok |
78 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Eun-Mi |
83 r1/1 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Solo, Women |
Ha Su-Gyeong |
12 |
|
|
Choi Jeong-Yun |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Kim Mi-Jin-Su |
AC r1/3 |
|
Duet, Women |
Republic of Korea |
11 |
|
|
Kim Mi-Jin-Su • Ha Su-Gyeong |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Sim Deok-Seop |
6 h6 r2/4 |
|
|
Jang Jae-Geun |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jang Jae-Geun |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Yun Nam-Han |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Yu Tae-Gyeong |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jo Jin-Saeng |
11 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Kim Yeong-Gil |
13 h2 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Lee Sang-Geun |
16 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Kim Won-Tak |
18 |
|
|
Yu Jae-Seong |
31 |
|
|
Gwon Seong-Nak |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kim Jin-Tae |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Hwang Hong-Cheol |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Cha Han-Sik |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Seong Nak-Gun • Sim Deok-Seop • Kim Bok-Seop • Jang Jae-Geun • Hwang Hong-Cheol (DNS) • Kim Jong-Il (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Hwang Hong-Cheol • Yun Nam-Han • Yu Tae-Gyeong • Jo Jin-Saeng • Jang Jae-Geun (DNS) • Sim Deok-Seop (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jeong Pil-Hwa |
46 |
|
|
Jeong Myeong-Oh |
49 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Jo Hyeon-Uk |
18 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kim Cheol-Gyun |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Jae-Bok |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Kim Jong-Il |
16 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Park Yeong-Jun |
24 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Han Min-Su |
21 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Min Se-Hun |
26 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Lee Ju-Hyeong |
29 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Lee Uk-Jong |
16 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Lee Gwang-Ik |
33 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Yoo Hee-Sang |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Lee Yeong-Suk |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
U Yang-Ja |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Yang Gyeong-Hui |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Choi Se-Beom |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
No Hye-Sun |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Im Chun-Ae |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Jeong Mi-Ja |
18 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Lee Mi-Ok |
15 |
|
|
Im Eun-Ju |
37 |
|
|
Kim Mi-Gyeong |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Bang Sin-Hye |
7 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Kim Sun-Ja |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Yun Mi-Gyeong • U Yang-Ja • Park Mi-Seon • Lee Yeong-Suk • Bang Sin-Hye (DNS) • Park Suk-Ja (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Yang Gyeong-Hui • Choi Se-Beom • Im Chun-Ae • Kim Sun-Ja • Bang Sin-Hye (DNS) • Park Suk-Ja (DNS) • No Hye-Sun (DNS) • Park Mi-Seon (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Kim Hui-Seon |
=8 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Park Suk-Ja |
24 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Choi Mi-Seon |
23 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Kim Chun-Hui |
20 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Yu Chun-Ok |
28 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Ji Jeong-Mi |
24 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Kang Hyung-Soon |
8 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Park Sung-Bae |
3 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea |
2 |
|
|
Lee Sang-Bok • Lee Gwang-Jin |
Singles, Women |
Hwang Hye-Yeong |
2 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
|
|
Kim Yeon-Ja • Jeong So-Yeong |
Doubles, Mixed |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
|
|
Park Ju-Bong • Jeong Myeong-Hui |
Baseball
|
Baseball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
4 |
|
|
Baek Jae-Woo • Kwon Taek-Jae • Kang Ki-Woong • Roh Chan-Yup • Choi Hoon-Jae • Choi Hae-Myung • Kim Dong-Soo • Kang Young-Soo • Hwang Dae-Yun • Lee Suk-Jae • Kim Kyung-Ki • Chang Ho-Ik • Kim Tae-Hyung • Song Ku-Hong • Kim Ki-Bum • Lee Kang-Chul • Lee Kwang-Woo • Park Dong-Hee |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
9 |
|
|
Choi Cheol-Gwon • Han Gi-Beom • Heo Jae • Kim Hyeon-Jun • Kim Yun-Ho • Kim Yu-Taek • Lee Chung-Hui • Lee Moon-Kyu • Lee Won-U • Oh Se-Ung • Park Jong-Cheon • Yu Jae-Hak |
Basketball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
7 |
|
|
Jo Mun-Ju • Choi Gyeong-Hui • Jeong Mi-Gyeong • Kim Hwa-Sun • Kim Mal-Yeon • Lee Hyeong-Suk • Lee Geum-Jin • Park Cham-Ni • Park Chan-Suk • Seong Jeong-A • U Geun-Gyeong • Kim Hye-Yeon |
Bowling
|
Individual, Men |
Kwon Jong-Ryul |
1 |
|
Individual, Women |
Song Kyung-Mi |
12 |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Oh Gwang-Su |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Kim Gwang-Seon |
1 |
Gold |
Bantamweight, Men |
Byeon Jeong-Il |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Lee Jae-Hyeok |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Lee Gang-Seok |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Jeon Jin-Cheol |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Song Gyeong-Seop |
=5 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Park Si-Heon |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Men |
Ha Jong-Ho |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Park Byeong-Jin |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Baek Hyeon-Man |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Yu-Hyeon |
=5 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Cheon In-Sik |
5 h3 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kim Dong-Su |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Byeon Sang-Su • Yun Gi-Su |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Park Cha-Geun • Cheon In-Sik |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Seo Gyeong-Seok • Yun Yeong-Dae • Lee Yong-Cheol • Kim Dong-Su |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Jang Yeong-Cheol |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Jang Yeong-Cheol |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Choi Chang-Hwan • Park Gyeong-Cheol |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Choi Chang-Hwan • Park Gyeong-Cheol |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Kim Mi-Ja |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Republic of Korea |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Lee Do-Hui • Choi Seon-Hyeong |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Republic of Korea |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Choi Seon-Hyeong • Jeong Mi • Kim Mi-Ja • Lee Do-Hui |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Park Hyeon-Gon |
21 |
|
|
Lee Jin-Ok |
85 |
|
|
Sin Dae-Cheol |
90 |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Republic of Korea |
24 |
|
|
Jo Deok-Haeng • Lee Jin-Ok • Park Hyeon-Gon • Yu Byeong-Heon |
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Kim Gyeong-Suk |
31 |
|
|
No Yeom-Ju |
37 |
|
|
Hong Yeong-Mi |
49 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Eom Yeong-Seop |
3 h1 r2/7 |
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Eom Yeong-Seop |
15 |
|
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Park Min-Su |
19 r1/5 |
|
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Republic of Korea |
18 r1/4 |
|
|
An U-Hyeok • Jeong Jeom-Sik • Kim Yong-Gyu • Park Min-Su |
Points Race, Men |
Do Eun-Cheol |
19 |
|
Sprint, Women |
Kim Jin-Yeong |
2 h4 r2/5 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Lee Seon-Gi |
32 r1/2 |
|
Platform, Men |
Lee Seon-Gi |
26 r1/2 |
|
Springboard, Women |
Kim Eun-Hui |
24 r1/2 |
|
Platform, Women |
Kim Eun-Hui |
20 r1/2 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Seo Jeong-Gyun |
10 |
|
|
Sin Chang-Mu |
50 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Choi Myeong-Jin |
17 |
|
|
Park Dong-Ju |
28 |
|
|
Park So-Un |
34 |
|
|
Kim Hyeong-Chil |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
Republic of Korea |
7 |
|
|
Choi Myeong-Jin • Park Dong-Ju • Park So-Un • Kim Hyeong-Chil |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Kim Seung-Hwan |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Nam Gwan-U |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Mun Hyeon-Jin |
62 r1/2 |
|
|
Mun Eun-Jin |
63 r1/2 |
|
Team, Open |
Republic of Korea |
DNQ |
|
|
Kim Seung-Hwan • Mun Eun-Jin • Mun Hyeon-Jin • Nam Gwan-U |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Kim Seung-Pyo |
24 |
|
|
Go Nak-Chun |
42 |
|
|
Kim Yong-Guk |
49 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
9 |
|
|
Hong Yeong-Seung • Kim Seung-Pyo • Kim Yong-Guk • Go Nak-Chun • Lee Yeong-Rok |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Lee Sang-Gi |
19 |
|
|
Yun Nam-Jin |
28 |
|
|
Lee Il-Hui |
50 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
7 |
|
|
Jo Hui-Je • Lee Il-Hui • Lee Sang-Gi • Yang Dal-Sik • Yun Nam-Jin |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Lee Byeong-Nam |
=28 |
|
|
Kim Sang-Uk |
33 |
|
|
Lee Uk-Jae |
36 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
11 |
|
|
Kim Sang-Uk • Lee Byeong-Nam • Lee Hyo-Geun • Lee Hyeon-Su • Lee Uk-Jae |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Tak Jeong-Im |
12 |
|
|
Sin Seong-Ja |
13 |
|
|
Park Eun-Hui |
44 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Kim Jin-Sun • Sin Seong-Ja • Tak Jeong-Im • Yun Jeong-Suk • Park Eun-Hui |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Republic of Korea |
=9 |
|
|
Jo Byeong-Deuk • Jo Min-Guk • Choi Gang-Hui • Choi Sang-Guk • Choi Sun-Ho • Choi Yun-Gyeom • Jeong Hae-Won • Jeong Ryo-Hwan • Kim Ju-Seong • Kim Yong-Se • Gu Sang-Beom • Lee Tae-Ho • No Su-Jin • Park Gyeong-Hun • Yeo Beom-Gyu • Byeon Byeong-Ju • Kim Jong-Geon (DNS) • Kim Pan-Geun (DNS) • Kim Pung-Ju (DNS) • Nam Gi-Yeong (DNS) |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
2 |
Silver |
|
Choi Seok-Jae • Gang Jae-Won • Kim Jae-Hwan • Go Seok-Chang • Im Jin-Seok • Oh Yong-Gi • Park Do-Heon • Park Yeong-Dae • No Hyeon-Seok • Sim Jae-Hong • Sin Yeong-Seok • Yun Tae-Il • Lee Sang-Hyo • Kim Man-Ho (DNS) • Lee Kyung-Mo (DNS) |
Handball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Han Hyeon-Suk • Kim Mi-Suk • Kim Chun-Rye • Kim Hyeon-Mi • Kim Gyeong-Sun • Lee Gi-Sun • Im Mi-Gyeong • Son Mi-Na • Song Ji-Hyeon • Seok Min-Hui • Seong Gyeong-Hwa • Kim Myeong-Sun • Lee Mi-Yeong (DNS) • Lee Young-Sook (DNS) • Park Hyun-Sook (DNS) |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Jeong Bu-Jin • Lee Heung-Pyo • Kim Jae-Cheon • Ji Jae-Gwan • Park Jae-Sik • Mo Ji-Yeong • Han Jin-Su • Kim Jong-Gap • Jeong Gye-Seok • Kim Man-Hoe • Heo Sang-Nyeong • Yu Seung-Jin • Gwon Sun-Pil • Song Seok-Chan • Sin Seok-Gyun • Kim Yeong-Jun |
Hockey, Women |
Republic of Korea |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kim Mi-Seon • Han Ok-Gyeong • Jang Eun-Jeong • Choi Chun-Ok • Kim Sun-Deok • Jeong Sang-Hyeon • Jin Won-Sim • Hwang Geum-Suk • Jo Gi-Hyang • Seo Gwang-Mi • Park Sun-Ja • Kim Yeong-Suk • Seo Hyo-Seon • Im Gye-Suk • Jeong Eun-Gyeong • Han Geum-Sil |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Kim Jae-Yeop |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Lee Gyeong-Geun |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Men |
Park Jeong-Hui |
=19 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
An Byeong-Geun |
=20 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Kim Seung-Gyu |
=7 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Ha Hyeong-Ju |
=18 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Jo Yong-Cheol |
=3 |
Bronze |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Jo Min-Seon |
=3 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Ok Kyung-Sook |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Jeong Seon-Yong |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Kim Sung-Hea |
=7 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Park Ji-Yeong |
=3 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Bae Mi-Jung |
2 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Mun Ji-Yun |
5 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Kim Myeong-Geon |
12 |
|
|
Gang Gyeong-Hyo |
13 |
|
|
Kim Seong-Ho |
61 |
|
Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Kim Myeong-Geon • Gang Gyeong-Hyo • Kim Seong-Ho |
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Hong Seong-Hui |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim In-Hwa |
31 r1/2 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Im Gyeong-Seok |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
Republic of Korea |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Hong Jae-Ho • Lee Hyeong-Gi • Yun Nam-Ho • Yun Yong-Ho |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Republic of Korea |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jeong Jae-Won • Gang Man-Gu • Lee Tae-Hwa • Park Seong-Nae • Yang Gwang-Jae |
Eights, Men |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Jeong Bu-Yeong • Jeong In-Gyo • Jeong Gwang-Su • Ha Jin-Sik • Hyeon Seong-In • Kim Gap-Sik • Go Gwang-Seon • Lee Hong-Geun • Im Jae-Man |
Double Sculls, Women |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Jang Myeong-Hui • Han Hye-Sun |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Gong Jeong-Bae • Lee Byeong-In |
Coxed Fours, Women |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Gang Min-Heung • Guk In-Suk • Lee Gwang-Sun • Nam Sang-Ran • Park Mi-Jeong |
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Republic of Korea |
26 |
|
|
Park Gi-Cheol • Sin Gwang-Su |
Windsurfer, Open |
Lee Han-Im |
30 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Park Gil-Cheol |
25 |
|
Multihull, Open |
Republic of Korea |
16 |
|
|
Park Byeong-Gi • Sim Gyu-Hae |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Republic of Korea |
22 |
|
|
Oh Jong-Yeol • Kim Gi-Han |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Republic of Korea |
21 |
|
|
Kim Hye-Suk • Han Jeong-Mi |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Park Jong-Sin |
=18 |
|
|
Min Yeong-Sam |
=23 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Yang Chung-Yeol |
=9 |
|
|
Im Jang-Su |
32 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Min Yeong-Sam |
=29 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
An Byeong-Gyun |
7 |
|
|
Lee Eun-Cheol |
=12 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Gwon Taek-Yeol |
=21 |
|
|
Lee Eun-Cheol |
=28 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Cha Yeong-Cheol |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gwak Jeong-Hun |
=24 |
|
Running Target, 50 metres, Men |
Hong Seung-Pyo |
=19 |
|
Trap, Open |
Park Cheol-Seung |
=15 |
|
|
Kim Geon-Il |
=25 |
|
|
Byeon Gyeong-Su |
=30 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Kim Ha-Yeon |
=40 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Park Jeong-Hui |
=12 |
|
|
Bang Hyeon-Ju |
=19 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Bu Sun-Hui |
27 |
|
|
Hong Yeong-Ok |
=28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Gang Hye-Ja |
=12 |
|
|
Lee Mi-Gyeong |
=30 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Lee Hye-Gyeong |
=23 |
|
|
Kim Yeong-Mi |
=30 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Song Gwang-Seon |
54 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gwon Sang-Won |
55 |
|
|
Song Gwang-Seon |
57 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gwon Sang-Won |
45 |
|
|
Gwon Sun-Geun |
54 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yang Gam |
39 |
|
|
Gwon Sun-Geun |
42 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yang Gam |
34 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
17 |
|
|
Gwon Sang-Won • Yang Gam • Song Gwang-Seon • Gwon Sun-Geun |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
12 |
|
|
Gwon Sang-Won • Yang Gam • Song Gwang-Seon • Gwon Sun-Geun |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Park Dong-Pil |
40 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Park Dong-Pil |
DQ |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Yun Ju-Il |
26 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Yun Ju-Il |
22 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Park Yeong-Cheol |
38 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Park Yeong-Cheol |
35 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Lee Jae-Su |
35 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Lee Jae-Su |
28 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
21 |
|
|
Park Dong-Pil • Yun Ju-Il • Park Yeong-Cheol • Gwon Sang-Won |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Han Yeong-Hui |
34 |
|
|
Park Ju-Ri |
36 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kim Eun-Jeong |
43 |
|
|
Han Yeong-Hui |
46 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kim Eun-Jeong |
37 |
|
|
Park Ju-Ri |
39 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Kim Eun-Jeong • Han Yeong-Hui • Park Ju-Ri • Lee Hong-Mi |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Hong Ji-Hui |
30 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Hong Ji-Hui |
26 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Park Seong-Won |
18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Park Seong-Won |
29 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Lee Hong-Mi |
26 |
|
|
Kim Su-Jin |
30 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Kim Su-Jin |
20 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
14 |
|
|
Hong Ji-Hui • Park Seong-Won • Lee Hong-Mi • Han Yeong-Hui |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Yu Nam-Gyu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Gi-Taek |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kim Wan |
=25 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
An Jae-Hyeong • Yu Nam-Gyu |
|
Republic of Korea 1 |
4 |
|
|
Kim Gi-Taek • Kim Wan |
Singles, Women |
Hong Cha-Ok |
8 |
|
|
Hyeon Jeong-Hwa |
=9 |
|
|
Yang Yeong-Ja |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hyeon Jeong-Hwa • Yang Yeong-Ja |
Taekwondo
|
Finweight, Men |
Kwon Tae-Ho |
1 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Ha Tae-Kyung |
1 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Ji Yong-Suk |
1 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Chang Myung-Sam |
1 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Park Bong-Kwon |
1 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Chung Kook-Hyun |
1 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Lee Kye-Haeng |
1 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Jong-Suk |
2 |
|
Finweight, Women |
Lee Hwa-Jin |
2 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Choo Nam-Yul |
1 |
|
Bantamweight, Women |
Park Sun-Young |
=3 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Kim So-Young |
=3 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Lee Eun-Young |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Kim Ji-Sook |
2 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Kim Hyun-Hee |
1 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Jang Yoon-Jung |
2 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Kim Bong-Su |
=9 |
|
|
Yu Jin-Seon |
=33 |
|
|
Song Dong-Uk |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Republic of Korea |
=17 |
|
|
Yu Jin-Seon • Kim Bong-Su |
Singles, Women |
Kim Il-Sun |
=9 |
|
|
Lee Jeong-Myeong |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Republic of Korea |
=9 |
|
|
Kim Il-Sun • Lee Jeong-Myeong |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
11 |
|
|
Jang Yun-Chang • Choi Cheon-Sik • Han Jang-Seok • Jeong Ui-Tak • Kim Sa-Seok • Kim Ho-Cheol • Lee Chae-Eon • Lee Jong-Gyeong • Lee Myeong-Hak • Lee Sang-Yeol • Lee Seong-Hui • Park Sam-Ryong |
Volleyball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
8 |
|
|
Ji Gyeong-Hui • Kim Gwi-Sun • Kim Gyeong-Hui • Im Hye-Suk • Kim Yun-Hye • Nam Sun-Ok • Park Bok-Ye • Park Mi-Hui • Yu Yeong-Mi • Yun Jeong-Hye • Mun Seon-Hui • Sun Mi-Sook |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Republic of Korea |
12 |
|
|
Lee Jeong-Seok • Jang Si-Yeong • Kim Seong-Eun • Yu Seung-Hun • Kim Gi-Chun • Kim Jae-Yeon • Choi Seon-Yong • Kim Gil-Hwan • Kim Jin-Tae • Song Seung-Ho • Hong Sun-Bo • Lee Taek-Won • Park Sang-Won |
Weightlifting
|
Flyweight, Men |
Jeon Byeong-Gwan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hwang In-Dong |
9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Kim Gwi-Sik |
6 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Min Jun-Gi |
4 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Kim Gi-Ung |
16 |
|
|
Park Tae-Min |
DNF |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Kim Byeong-Chan |
16 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Lee Hyeong-Geun |
3 |
Bronze |
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Jeon Byeong-Guk |
13 |
|
Heavyweight I, Men |
Hwang U-Won |
7 |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gwon Deok-Yong |
8 |
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lee Jae-Seok |
3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Heo Byeong-Ho |
5 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
An Dae-Hyeon |
3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Seong-Mun |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Yeong-Nam |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Sang-Gyu |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Eom Jin-Han |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yu Yeong-Yeol |
6 |
|
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Lee Sang-Ho |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Jong-Oh |
6 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
No Gyeong-Seon |
3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Yeon-Man |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Park Jang-Sun |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yun Gyeong-Jae |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Han Myeong-U |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kim Tae-U |
3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jo Byeong-On |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ham Deok-Won |
AC |
|