1896 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
H. F. Suter |
DNS |
|
500 metres Freestyle, Men |
H. F. Suter |
DNS |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Fred Lane |
1 |
Gold |
|
Robert Crawshaw |
4 |
|
|
Frederick Stapleton |
6 |
|
|
Peter Kemp |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
DNS |
|
|
William Henry |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Campbell |
DNS |
|
|
A. J. Gough |
DNS |
|
1,000 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Jarvis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fred Lane |
DNS |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
DNS |
|
|
Ellinger |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Winter |
DNS |
|
4,000 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Jarvis |
1 |
Gold |
|
William Henry |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
E. T. Jones |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Kemp |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Winter |
DNS |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Robert Crawshaw |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Fred Lane |
DNS |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
DNS |
|
|
William Henry |
DNS |
|
|
John Jarvis |
DNS |
|
|
Peter Kemp |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Campbell |
DNS |
|
|
A. J. Gough |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Winter |
DNS |
|
200 metres Obstacle Course, Men |
Fred Lane |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Kemp |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frederick Stapleton |
5 |
|
|
William Henry |
6 |
|
|
Robert Crawshaw |
DNS |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Campbell |
DNS |
|
|
A. J. Gough |
DNS |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Radmilovic |
4 |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
5 |
|
|
Robert Cooper |
DNS |
|
|
Eric Forsyth |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henry Taylor |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Jarvis |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Radmilovic |
5 |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
AC |
|
|
Robert Cooper |
DNS |
|
|
Eric Forsyth |
DNS |
|
1 mile Freestyle, Men |
Henry Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Jarvis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Robert Cooper |
DNF |
|
|
Paul Radmilovic |
DNF |
|
|
Eric Forsyth |
DNS |
|
4 × 250 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Henry • Rob Derbyshire • Henry Taylor • John Jarvis • Melville Clark (DNS) • Eric Forsyth (DNS) • Harold Smyrk (DNS) |
1908 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Dockrell |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Addin Tyldesley |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Wilfred Edwards |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Paul Radmilovic |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
2 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
George Innocent |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henry Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Willie Foster |
4 |
|
|
Sydney Battersby |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Paul Radmilovic |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sam Blatherwick |
2 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
William Haynes |
2 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Archibald Sharp |
2 h9 r1/3 |
|
|
Fred Unwin |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henry Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sydney Battersby |
2 |
Silver |
|
Willie Foster |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Lewis Moist |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Jarvis |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Paul Radmilovic |
1 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Sam Blatherwick |
2 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Robert Hassell |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rob Derbyshire • Paul Radmilovic • Willie Foster • Henry Taylor |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bert Haresnape |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jack Taylor |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sidney Parvin |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Colin Lewis |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Fred Unwin |
2 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Sidney Willis |
2 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Eric Seward |
3 h7 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Fred Holman |
1 |
Gold |
|
William Robinson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Percy Courtman |
2 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Alf Davies |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Sydney Gooday |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Frederick Naylor |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Radmilovic |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Rob Derbyshire |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hatfield |
2 |
Silver |
|
Willie Foster |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Sydney Battersby |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Henry Taylor |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Isaac Bentham |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hatfield |
2 |
Silver |
|
Willie Foster |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sydney Battersby |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Henry Taylor |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Willie Foster • Sydney Battersby • Jack Hatfield • Henry Taylor |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bert Haresnape |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Frank Sandon |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
George Webster |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
James Slane |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Percy Courtman |
4 |
|
|
Carlyle Atkinson |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
George Innocent |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Percy Courtman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Innocent |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sam Blatherwick |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jennie Fletcher |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Annie Speirs |
5 |
|
|
Daisy Curwen |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Isabella Moore |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ada Langford |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Irene Steer |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Isabella Moore • Jennie Fletcher • Annie Speirs • Irene Steer |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Dickin |
3 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Harold Annison |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Albert Dickin |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Leslie Savage |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henry Taylor |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Harold Annison |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Hatfield |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Percy Peter |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Harold Annison |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Percy Peter |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Hatfield |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Henry Taylor |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leslie Savage • Percy Peter • Henry Taylor • Harold Annison |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
George Webster |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
George Robertson |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
William Stoney |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Rex Lassam |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Ernest Parker |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
George Robertson |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
George Robertson |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Rex Lassam |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Connie Jeans |
4 |
|
|
Grace McKenzie |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Lillian Birkenhead |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Charlotte Radcliffe |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
300 metres Freestyle, Women |
Connie Jeans |
4 |
|
|
Hilda James |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Grace McKenzie |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Florence Sancroft |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hilda James • Connie Jeans • Charlotte Radcliffe • Grace McKenzie |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Harold Pycock |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Charlie Baillie |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Albert Dickin |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hatfield |
5 |
|
|
Harold Annison |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Percy Peter |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hatfield |
4 |
|
|
Harold Annison |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Taylor |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Harold Annison • Albert Dickin • Percy Peter • John Thomson • Leslie Savage |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Austin Rawlinson |
5 |
|
|
Jimmy Worthington |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
John McDowall |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Edward Maw |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Reggie Flint |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
William Stoney |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Connie Jeans |
4 |
|
|
Vera Tanner |
5 |
|
|
Florrie Barker |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Doris Molesworth |
4 |
|
|
Vera Tanner |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Connie Jeans |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Florrie Barker • Connie Jeans • Grace McKenzie • Vera Tanner • Irene Hatch (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Phyllis Harding |
2 |
Silver |
|
Helen Boyle |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ellen King |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lucy Morton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gladys Carson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Irene Gilbert |
5 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Norman Brooks |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Reg Sutton |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hatfield |
2 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Arthur Watts |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Paul Radmilovic |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hatfield |
DNS |
|
|
Percy Peter |
DNS |
|
|
Paul Radmilovic |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Reg Sutton • Joseph Whiteside • Percy Peter • Albert Dickin • Willie Burns (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jack Besford |
6 |
|
|
Willie Francis |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Reggie Flint |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Hugh Smith |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Joyce Cooper |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean McDowall |
4 |
|
|
Vera Tanner |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cissie Stewart |
4 |
|
|
Vera Tanner |
6 |
|
|
Edith Mayne |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joyce Cooper • Cissie Stewart • Vera Tanner • Ellen King |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Ellen King |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joyce Cooper |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Phyllis Harding |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Margery Hinton |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Dora Gibbs |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Mabel Hamblen |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Reg Sutton |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Joseph Whiteside |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Mickey Ffrench-Williams |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Norman Wainwright |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Bobby Leivers |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Joseph Whiteside • Bobby Leivers • Mickey Ffrench-Williams • Reg Sutton |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Willie Francis |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Joyce Cooper |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Valerie Davies |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Edna Hughes |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Joyce Cooper |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Valerie Davies • Helen Varcoe • Joyce Cooper • Edna Hughes |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Valerie Davies |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Phyllis Harding |
4 |
|
|
Joyce Cooper |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Margery Hinton |
4 |
|
|
Cecelia Wolstenholme |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mickey Ffrench-Williams |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Rom Gabrielsen |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Freddie Dove |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bobby Leivers |
7 |
|
|
Norman Wainwright |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Willie Pearson |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bobby Leivers |
6 |
|
|
Norman Wainwright |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Mickey Ffrench-Williams • Rom Gabrielsen • Bobby Leivers • Norman Wainwright • Freddie Dove (DNS) • Willie Pearson (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jack Besford |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Middleton |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Olive Wadham |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Margery Hinton |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Zilpha Grant |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Margaret Jeffery |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Gladys Morcom |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Margery Hinton |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Margaret Jeffery • Zilpha Grant • Edna Hughes • Olive Wadham • Audrey Hancock (DNS) • Margery Hinton (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lorna Frampton |
6 |
|
|
Phyllis Harding |
7 |
|
|
Audrey Hancock |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Doris Storey |
6 |
|
|
Peggy Gomm |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Vera Kingston |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ron Stedman |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Trevor Harrop |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Pat Kendall |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Hale |
7 |
|
|
Roy Botham |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Tom Holt |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Don Bland |
7 |
|
|
Jack Hale |
2 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Jack Wardrop |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Roy Botham • Jack Hale • Norman Wainwright • John Holt • Ron Stedman (DNS) • Ray Legg (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
John Brockway |
7 |
|
|
Bert Kinnear |
8 |
|
|
Tony Summers |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Roy Romain |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Service |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Goldup Davies |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lillian Preece |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Pat Nielsen |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Margaret Wellington |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cathie Gibson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pat Nielsen |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Margaret Wellington |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Pat Nielsen • Margaret Wellington • Lillian Preece • Cathie Gibson • Margaret Girvan (DNS) • Margaret Linton (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Helen Yate |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Cathie Gibson |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Vera Ellery |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Elizabeth Church |
6 |
|
|
Jean Caplin |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Elenor Gordon-McKay |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Wardrop |
=15 |
|
|
Ronald Roberts |
17 |
|
|
Douglas Welsh |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Wardrop |
5 |
|
|
Ronnie Burns |
24 |
|
|
Peter Head |
32 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bob Sreenan |
22 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Roy Botham • Ronnie Burns • Douglas Welsh • Jack Wardrop • Peter Head (DNS) • Athole Still (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bert Wardrop |
6 |
|
|
John Brockway |
9 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brian Barnes |
31 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Angela Barnwell |
8 |
|
|
Lillian Preece |
20 |
|
|
Jean Botham |
21 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Daphne Wilkinson |
11 |
|
|
Grace Wood |
18 |
|
|
Lillian Preece |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Margaret Linton • Jean Botham • Angela Barnwell • Lillian Preece • Daphne Wilkinson (DNS) • Grace Wood (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Margaret McDowall |
7 |
|
|
Pauline Musgrove |
=10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Elenor Gordon-McKay |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean Wrigley |
12 |
|
|
Valerie Harris |
18 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ronald Roberts |
15 |
|
|
Kenneth Williams |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Wardrop |
11 |
|
|
Neil McKechnie |
15 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Kenneth Williams • Ronald Roberts • Neil McKechnie • Jack Wardrop • Haydn Rigby (DNS) • Graham Symonds (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Graham Sykes |
6 |
|
|
Haydn Rigby |
=13 |
|
|
John Brockway |
19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Christopher Walkden |
11 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Graham Symonds |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Frances Hogben |
=20 |
|
|
Fearne Ewart |
=23 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Margaret Girvan |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Frances Hogben • Judith Grinham • Margaret Girvan • Fearne Ewart • Margaret Edwards (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Judith Grinham |
1 |
Gold |
|
Margaret Edwards |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julie Hoyle |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Elenor Gordon-McKay |
6 |
|
|
Christine Gosden |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Anne Morton |
=9 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stanley Clarke |
=31 |
|
|
William O'Donnell |
33 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Black |
4 |
|
|
Richard Campion |
12 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Richard Campion |
8 |
|
|
Bob Sreenan |
19 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Hamilton Milton • John Martin-Dye • Richard Campion • Ian Black |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Graham Sykes |
=9 |
|
|
Haydn Rigby |
25 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Christopher Walkden |
12 |
|
|
Gerard Rowlinson |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Ian Blyth |
=12 |
|
|
Ian Black |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Graham Sykes • Christopher Walkden • Ian Black • Stanley Clarke |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Natalie Steward |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Diana Wilkinson |
=22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nan Rae |
6 |
|
|
Judy Samuel |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Natalie Steward • Beryl Noakes • Judy Samuel • Christine Harris |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Natalie Steward |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sylvia Lewis |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anita Lonsbrough |
1 |
Gold |
|
Christine Gosden |
9 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sheila Watt |
4 |
|
|
Jean Oldroyd |
=11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Sylvia Lewis • Anita Lonsbrough • Sheila Watt • Natalie Steward • Jean Oldroyd |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bobby McGregor |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Lord |
=23 |
|
|
Dave Haller |
=47 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Thurley |
28 |
|
|
Bob Lord |
=29 |
|
|
John Martin-Dye |
32 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Thurley |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Bob Lord • John Martin-Dye • Peter Kendrew • Bobby McGregor |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
13 |
|
|
John Martin-Dye • John Thurley • Bob Lord • Bobby McGregor |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Geoff Thwaites |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Neil Nicholson |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Brian Jenkins |
14 |
|
|
John Thurley |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Geoff Thwaites • Neil Nicholson • Brian Jenkins • Bobby McGregor |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sandra Keen |
25 |
|
|
Diana Wilkinson |
27 |
|
|
Linda Amos |
35 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Liz Long |
6 |
|
|
Pauline Sillett |
27 |
|
|
Anita Lonsbrough |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Sandra Keen • Pauline Sillett • Liz Long • Diana Wilkinson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Linda Ludgrove |
6 |
|
|
Jill Norfolk |
8 |
|
|
Sylvia Lewis |
=19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Stella Mitchell |
4 |
|
|
Jill Slattery |
5 |
|
|
Jackie Enfield |
13 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mary Anne Cotterill |
11 |
|
|
Judy Gegan |
13 |
|
|
Glenda Phillips |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Anita Lonsbrough |
7 |
|
|
Pamela Johnson |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Jill Norfolk • Stella Mitchell • Mary Anne Cotterill • Liz Long • Linda Ludgrove |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bobby McGregor |
4 |
|
|
Mike Turner |
=19 |
|
|
Tony Jarvis |
=33 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Tony Jarvis |
=41 |
|
|
Mike Turner |
DNS |
|
|
John Thurley |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Tony Jarvis |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Mike Turner • Bobby McGregor • David Hembrow • Tony Jarvis |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
10 |
|
|
John Thurley • Raymond Terrell • Bobby McGregor • Tony Jarvis |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Jackson |
15 |
|
|
Roddy Jones |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Jackson |
DNS |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Roger Roberts |
26 |
|
|
Stuart Roberts |
30 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Stuart Roberts |
19 |
|
|
Roger Roberts |
27 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Neil Jackson |
9 |
|
|
Martyn Woodroffe |
10 |
|
|
John Thurley |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Martyn Woodroffe |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Thurley |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Martyn Woodroffe |
19 |
|
|
Raymond Terrell |
24 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Martyn Woodroffe |
9 |
|
|
Raymond Terrell |
27 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Neil Jackson • Roger Roberts • Martyn Woodroffe • Bobby McGregor |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alex Jackson |
6 |
|
|
Fiona Kellock |
39 |
|
|
Gillian Treers |
=44 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alex Jackson |
14 |
|
|
Sue Williams |
17 |
|
|
Sally Davison |
29 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sue Williams |
21 |
|
|
Sheila Clayton |
23 |
|
|
Sally Davison |
25 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sue Williams |
12 |
|
|
Sally Davison |
DNS |
|
|
Sheila Clayton |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Shelagh Ratcliffe • Fiona Kellock • Sue Williams • Alex Jackson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Wendy Burrell |
22 |
|
|
Jackie Brown |
=26 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Wendy Burrell |
5 |
|
|
Jackie Brown |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Diana Harris |
=13 |
|
|
Dorothy Harrison |
15 |
|
|
Jill Slattery |
16 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jill Slattery |
9 |
|
|
Dorothy Harrison |
15 |
|
|
Diana Harris |
25 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Margaret Auton |
13 |
|
|
Gillian Treers |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Margaret Auton |
7 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Shelagh Ratcliffe |
AC r2/2 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Shelagh Ratcliffe |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Wendy Burrell • Dorothy Harrison • Margaret Auton • Alex Jackson |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Malcolm Windeatt |
25 |
|
|
Brian Brinkley |
30 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brian Brinkley |
10 |
|
|
John Mills |
23 |
|
|
Michael Bailey |
29 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brian Brinkley |
5 |
|
|
Neil Dexter |
39 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brian Brinkley |
15 |
|
|
Jim Carter |
22 |
|
|
Neil Dexter |
37 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Brian Brinkley • John Mills • Michael Bailey • Colin Cunningham • Raymond Terrell (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Clive Rushton |
14 |
|
|
Mike Richards |
15 |
|
|
Colin Cunningham |
20 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Colin Cunningham |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
David Wilkie |
8 |
|
|
Malcolm O'Connell |
22 |
|
|
Paul Naisby |
35 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
David Wilkie |
2 |
Silver |
|
Malcolm O'Connell |
20 |
|
|
Nigel Johnson |
29 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
John Mills |
13 |
|
|
Sean Maher |
23 |
|
|
Martin Edwards |
33 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
John Mills |
9 |
|
|
Brian Brinkley |
11 |
|
|
Sean Maher |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
David Wilkie |
12 |
|
|
Barry Prime |
DQ |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Barry Prime |
27 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Colin Cunningham • David Wilkie • John Mills • Malcolm Windeatt • Malcolm O'Connell (DNS) |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lesley Allardice |
=26 |
|
|
Susan Edmondson |
30 |
|
|
Diane Walker |
43 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lesley Allardice |
17 |
|
|
Susan Edmondson |
19 |
|
|
Diana Sutherland |
24 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susan Edmondson |
15 |
|
|
June Green |
21 |
|
|
Diana Sutherland |
25 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
June Green |
20 |
|
|
Susan Jones |
24 |
|
|
Avis Willington |
35 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
12 |
|
|
Diana Sutherland • Judith Sirs • Susan Edmondson • Lesley Allardice • Diane Walker (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Jackie Brown |
27 |
|
|
Diana Ashton |
30 |
|
|
Diana Sutherland |
32 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Pam Bairstow |
24 |
|
|
Diana Ashton |
27 |
|
|
Diana Sutherland |
34 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Dorothy Harrison |
8 |
|
|
Christine Jarvis |
13 |
|
|
Diana Harris |
27 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Pat Beavan |
14 |
|
|
Christine Jarvis |
20 |
|
|
Amanda Radnage |
26 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jean Jeavons |
18 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jean Jeavons |
12 |
|
|
Moira Brown |
18 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Shelagh Ratcliffe |
20 |
|
|
Susan Richardson |
23 |
|
|
Avis Willington |
28 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Susan Richardson |
15 |
|
|
Shelagh Ratcliffe |
25 |
|
|
Diane Walker |
31 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
10 |
|
|
Pam Bairstow • Dorothy Harrison • Jean Jeavons • Lesley Allardice • Jackie Brown (DNS) • Christine Jarvis (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Martin Smith |
15 |
|
|
Kevin Burns |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gordon Downie |
7 |
|
|
Brian Brinkley |
9 |
|
|
Alan McClatchey |
25 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gordon Downie |
14 |
|
|
Alan McClatchey |
15 |
|
|
Brian Brinkley |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Parker |
12 |
|
|
Paul Sparkes |
19 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alan McClatchey • David Dunne • Gordon Downie • Brian Brinkley |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jim Carter |
18 |
|
|
Gary Abraham |
22 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jim Carter |
15 |
|
|
Peter Lerpiniere |
23 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
David Wilkie |
2 |
Silver |
|
Duncan Goodhew |
7 |
|
|
David Leigh |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
David Wilkie |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Leigh |
16 |
|
|
Paul Naisby |
DQ |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
John Mills |
10 |
|
|
Jon Jon Park |
20 |
|
|
Richard Iredale |
31 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Brian Brinkley |
6 |
|
|
Sean Maher |
19 |
|
|
Gordon Hewit |
27 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alan McClatchey |
12 |
|
|
Jim Carter |
20 |
|
|
Duncan Cleworth |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Jim Carter • David Wilkie • John Mills • Brian Brinkley • Gary Abraham • Duncan Goodhew • Kevin Burns |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Elaine Gray |
24 |
|
|
Susan Edmondson |
28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susan Barnard |
23 |
|
|
Susan Edmondson |
26 |
|
|
Ann Bradshaw |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susan Barnard |
19 |
|
|
Susan Edmondson |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
11 |
|
|
Debbie Hill • Ann Bradshaw • Susan Edmondson • Elaine Gray |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Joy Beasley |
21 |
|
|
Mandy James |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sharron Davies |
19 |
|
|
Joy Beasley |
20 |
|
|
Kim Wilkinson |
24 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann |
7 |
|
|
Christine Jarvis |
10 |
|
|
Helen Burnham |
26 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann |
7 |
|
|
Debbie Rudd |
8 |
|
|
Christine Jarvis |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sue Jenner |
=14 |
|
|
Joanne Atkinson |
19 |
|
|
Jane Alexander |
29 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Joanne Atkinson |
18 |
|
|
Anne Adams |
23 |
|
|
Jane Alexander |
30 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Susan Richardson |
11 |
|
|
Anne Adams |
14 |
|
|
Ann Bradshaw |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Joy Beasley • Maggie Kelly • Sue Jenner • Debbie Hill • Joanne Atkinson (DNS) • Elaine Gray (DNS) |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Martin Smith |
13 |
|
|
Mark Taylor |
18 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Martin Smith |
15 |
|
|
Kevin Lee |
26 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Simon Gray |
11 |
|
|
Andy Astbury |
17 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Simon Gray |
11 |
|
|
Andy Astbury |
13 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Doug Campbell • Philip Hubble • Martin Smith • Andy Astbury • Mark Taylor • Kevin Lee • Simon Gray (DNS) • Steve Poulter (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gary Abraham |
8 |
|
|
Doug Campbell |
13 |
|
|
Paul Marshall |
14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Doug Campbell |
7 |
|
|
Jim Carter |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Duncan Goodhew |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leigh Atkinson |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Duncan Goodhew |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Gary Abraham |
6 |
|
|
David Lowe |
9 |
|
|
Philip Hubble |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Philip Hubble |
2 |
Silver |
|
Peter Morris |
4 |
|
|
Steve Poulter |
8 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Simon Gray |
9 |
|
|
Steve Poulter |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gary Abraham • Duncan Goodhew • David Lowe • Martin Smith • Paul Marshall • Mark Taylor • Leigh Atkinson (DNS) • Philip Hubble (DNS) |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
June Croft |
9 |
|
|
Jackie Willmott |
12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
June Croft |
6 |
|
|
Jackie Willmott |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sharron Davies |
11 |
|
|
Jackie Willmott |
15 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jackie Willmott |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Sharron Davies • Kaye Lovatt • Jackie Willmott • June Croft • Susan Cooper (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Helen Jameson |
17 |
|
|
Joy Beasley |
20 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Helen Jameson |
11 |
|
|
Jane Admans |
12 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann |
4 |
|
|
Suki Brownsdon |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Debbie Rudd |
11 |
|
|
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ann Osgerby |
4 |
|
|
Janet Osgerby |
8 |
|
|
Susan Cooper |
9 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ann Osgerby |
6 |
|
|
Janet Osgerby |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sharron Davies |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sarah Kerswell |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Helen Jameson • Maggie Kelly • Ann Osgerby • June Croft |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Lowe |
11 |
|
|
Paul Easter |
21 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Easter |
9 |
|
|
Andy Astbury |
15 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andy Astbury |
14 |
|
|
Paul Howe |
25 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Stacey |
12 |
|
|
Stuart Willmott |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
David Lowe • Roland Lee • Paul Easter • Richard Burrell |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Neil Cochran • Paul Easter • Paul Howe • Andy Astbury |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Harper |
17 |
|
|
Ian Collins |
28 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Cochran |
14 |
|
|
Neil Harper |
24 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Adrian Moorhouse |
4 |
|
|
Iain Campbell |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Adrian Moorhouse |
9 |
|
|
Iain Campbell |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Andy Jameson |
5 |
|
|
Ian Collins |
23 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Nick Hodgson |
11 |
|
|
Philip Hubble |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Neil Cochran |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Robin Brew |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Steve Poulter |
7 |
|
|
Stuart Willmott |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Neil Harper • Adrian Moorhouse • Andy Jameson • Richard Burrell • David Lowe |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
June Croft |
6 |
|
|
Nikki Fibbens |
11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
June Croft |
6 |
|
|
Annabelle Cripps |
15 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Hardcastle |
2 |
Silver |
|
June Croft |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Hardcastle |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Annabelle Cripps |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
June Croft • Nikki Fibbens • Debra Gore • Annabelle Cripps |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Beverley Rose |
7 |
|
|
Catherine White |
13 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Catherine White |
10 |
|
|
Kathy Read |
11 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jean Hill |
8 |
|
|
Sandra Bowman |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Suki Brownsdon |
7 |
|
|
Gaynor Stanley |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Nikki Fibbens |
10 |
|
|
Ann Osgerby |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Samantha Purvis |
5 |
|
|
Ann Osgerby |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Gaynor Stanley |
13 |
|
|
Zara Long |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Gaynor Stanley |
7 |
|
|
Sarah Hardcastle |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Beverley Rose • Jean Hill • Nikki Fibbens • June Croft • Sandra Bowman (DNS) • Ann Osgerby (DNS) • Catherine White (DNS) |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Foster |
22 |
|
|
Mike Fibbens |
25 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andy Jameson |
21 |
|
|
Roland Lee |
22 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Howe |
16 |
|
|
Michael Green |
27 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kevin Boyd |
7 |
|
|
Tony Day |
24 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kevin Boyd |
7 |
|
|
Tony Day |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Mike Fibbens • Mark Foster • Roland Lee • Andy Jameson |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Kevin Boyd • Paul Howe • Jonathan Broughton • Roland Lee |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Harper |
22 |
|
|
Neil Cochran |
25 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gary Binfield |
16 |
|
|
John Davey |
20 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Adrian Moorhouse |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Parrack |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nick Gillingham |
2 |
Silver |
|
Adrian Moorhouse |
17 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Andy Jameson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Neil Cochran |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tim Jones |
10 |
|
|
Nick Hodgson |
12 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
John Davey |
10 |
|
|
Neil Cochran |
11 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Paul Brew |
15 |
|
|
John Davey |
DQ |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Neil Harper • Adrian Moorhouse • Andy Jameson • Mark Foster • Gary Binfield • Roland Lee |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alison Sheppard |
25 |
|
|
Annabelle Cripps |
27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Annabelle Cripps |
25 |
|
|
June Croft |
28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ruth Gilfillan |
10 |
|
|
June Croft |
21 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ruth Gilfillan |
18 |
|
|
June Croft |
27 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Mellor |
16 |
|
|
Tracey Atkin |
25 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
10 |
|
|
Annabelle Cripps • June Croft • Linda Donnelly • Joanna Coull |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kathy Read |
16 |
|
|
Sharon Page |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kathy Read |
12 |
|
|
Helen Slatter |
22 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Suki Brownsdon |
16 |
|
|
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann |
20 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Suki Brownsdon |
20 |
|
|
Helen Frank |
33 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Caroline Foot |
18 |
|
|
Annabelle Cripps |
21 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Helen Bewley |
15 |
|
|
Lynne Wilson |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Jean Hill |
11 |
|
|
Zara Long |
23 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Suki Brownsdon |
18 |
|
|
Tracey Atkin |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Kathy Read • Suki Brownsdon • Caroline Foot • Joanna Coull |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Foster |
6 |
|
|
Mike Fibbens |
19 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Fibbens |
21 |
|
|
Paul Howe |
24 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
9 |
|
|
Paul Howe |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
10 |
|
|
Stephen Akers |
28 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Wilson |
5 |
|
|
Stephen Akers |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Roland Lee • Mark Foster • Mike Fibbens • Paul Howe |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Paul Palmer • Steven Mellor • Stephen Akers • Paul Howe |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Martin Harris |
=24 |
|
|
Adam Ruckwood |
30 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Adam Ruckwood |
24 |
|
|
Matthew O'Connor |
32 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nick Gillingham |
7 |
|
|
Adrian Moorhouse |
8 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nick Gillingham |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jason Hender |
35 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Richard Leishman |
19 |
|
|
Simon Wainwright |
41 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Simon Wainwright |
22 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
John Davey |
18 |
|
|
Andy Rolley |
36 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Andy Rolley |
25 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Martin Harris • Nick Gillingham • Richard Leishman • Roland Lee |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Pickering |
24 |
|
|
Alison Sheppard |
=27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Pickering |
17 |
|
|
Alison Sheppard |
=31 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Pickering |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Samantha Foggo |
19 |
|
|
Elizabeth Arnold |
25 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Samantha Foggo |
13 |
|
|
Elizabeth Arnold |
17 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Joanne Deakins |
19 |
|
|
Kathy Read |
24 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Joanne Deakins |
10 |
|
|
Kathy Read |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Suki Brownsdon |
23 |
|
|
Jaime King |
24 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Suki Brownsdon |
=21 |
|
|
Jaime King |
33 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Madeleine Campbell |
20 |
|
|
Samantha Purvis |
28 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Samantha Purvis |
13 |
|
|
Helen Slatter |
24 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sharron Davies |
21 |
|
|
Helen Slatter |
26 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sharron Davies |
21 |
|
|
Helen Slatter |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
10 |
|
|
Joanne Deakins • Suki Brownsdon • Madeleine Campbell • Karen Pickering |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Foster |
16 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nick Shackell |
28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
8 |
|
|
Andrew Clayton |
15 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Graeme Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Palmer |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Nick Shackell • Alan Rapley • Mark Stevens • Mike Fibbens |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Paul Palmer • Andrew Clayton • Mark Stevens • Jamie Salter |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Willey |
10 |
|
|
Martin Harris |
=26 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Adam Ruckwood |
13 |
|
|
Martin Harris |
32 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Richard Maden |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nick Gillingham |
4 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
James Hickman |
=9 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
James Hickman |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
DQ |
|
|
James Hickman • Richard Maden • Nick Shackell • Neil Willey |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sue Rolph |
=22 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Pickering |
14 |
|
|
Sue Rolph |
16 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Pickering |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Hardcastle |
9 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Hardcastle |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Karen Pickering • Sue Rolph • Alison Sheppard • Carrie Willmott |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
10 |
|
|
Janine Belton • Vicky Horner • Claire Huddart • Karen Pickering |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Helen Slatter |
13 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Joanne Deakins |
12 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jaime King |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Marie Hardiman |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Caroline Foot |
27 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sue Rolph |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sarah Hardcastle |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
13 |
|
|
Caroline Foot • Jaime King • Karen Pickering • Helen Slatter |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Foster |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
5 |
|
|
Jamie Salter |
6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
10 |
|
|
Jamie Salter |
13 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Palmer |
17 |
|
|
Adam Faulkner |
29 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Paul Belk • Sion Brinn • Anthony Howard • Mark Stevens |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Edward Sinclair • Paul Palmer • Marc Spackman • Jamie Salter • Andrew Clayton |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Adam Ruckwood |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Adam Ruckwood |
18 |
|
|
Simon Militis |
19 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Darren Mew |
14 |
|
|
Adam Whitehead |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Adam Whitehead |
24 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
James Hickman |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Steve Parry |
6 |
|
|
James Hickman |
10 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Simon Militis |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Neil Willey • Darren Mew • James Hickman • Sion Brinn |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alison Sheppard |
7 |
|
|
Sue Rolph |
20 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sue Rolph |
9 |
|
|
Karen Pickering |
10 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Pickering |
=18 |
|
|
Karen Legg |
DNS |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rebecca Cooke |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Karen Pickering • Alison Sheppard • Rosalind Brett • Sue Rolph |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Nicola Jackson • Karen Legg • Janine Belton • Karen Pickering • Claire Huddart |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Katy Sexton |
11 |
|
|
Sarah Price |
21 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Jo Fargus |
9 |
|
|
Helen Don-Duncan |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Heidi Earp |
20 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jaime King |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Margaretha Pedder |
30 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Georgina Lee |
10 |
|
|
Margaretha Pedder |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sue Rolph |
12 |
|
|
Kathryn Evans |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Katy Sexton • Heidi Earp • Sue Rolph • Karen Pickering |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matthew Kidd |
23 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Simon Burnett |
7 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adam Faulkner |
17 |
|
|
Graeme Smith |
20 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dave Davies |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Graeme Smith |
6 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Simon Burnett • Ross Davenport • Gavin Meadows • David O'Brien • David Carry |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gregor Tait |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
James Goddard |
4 |
|
|
Gregor Tait |
7 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
James Gibson |
6 |
|
|
Darren Mew |
7 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Chris Cook |
15 |
|
|
Ian Edmond |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
James Hickman |
15 |
|
|
Todd Cooper |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Steve Parry |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Adrian Turner |
15 |
|
|
Robin Francis |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Robin Francis |
12 |
|
|
Adrian Turner |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
James Gibson • James Hickman • Matthew Kidd • Gregor Tait |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alison Sheppard |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Melanie Marshall |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Melanie Marshall |
16 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rebecca Cooke |
8 |
|
|
Jo Jackson |
21 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rebecca Cooke |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Lisa Chapman • Kathryn Evans • Melanie Marshall • Karen Pickering • Alison Sheppard |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Georgina Lee • Melanie Marshall • Caitlin McClatchey • Karen Pickering • Jo Jackson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Katy Sexton |
13 |
|
|
Sarah Price |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Katy Sexton |
7 |
|
|
Karen Lee |
20 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kirsty Balfour |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Georgina Lee |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Georgina Lee |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Kirsty Balfour • Kathryn Evans • Georgina Lee • Melanie Marshall • Sarah Price • Katy Sexton |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Foster |
=23 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Robbie Renwick |
8 |
|
|
Ross Davenport |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Carry |
15 |
|
|
Dean Milwain |
21 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dave Davies |
6 |
|
|
Richard Charlesworth |
25 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Simon Burnett • Adam Brown • Ben Hockin • Ross Davenport |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
David Carry • Andrew Hunter • Robbie Renwick • Ross Davenport |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Liam Tancock |
6 |
|
|
Gregor Tait |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gregor Tait |
8 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Chris Cook |
15 |
|
|
Kris Gilchrist |
27 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Kris Gilchrist |
13 |
|
|
James Kirton |
37 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Rock |
27 |
|
|
Todd Cooper |
29 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Rock |
12 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
James Goddard |
6 |
|
|
Liam Tancock |
8 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tom Haffield |
17 |
|
|
Euan Dale |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Liam Tancock • Chris Cook • Michael Rock • Simon Burnett |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Fran Halsall |
10 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Fran Halsall |
8 |
|
|
Caitlin McClatchey |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Caitlin McClatchey |
6 |
|
|
Jo Jackson |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Becky Adlington |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jo Jackson |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Becky Adlington |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cassie Patten |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Fran Halsall • Caitlin McClatchey • Jess Sylvester • Melanie Marshall • Julia Beckett |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Jo Jackson • Melanie Marshall • Hannah Miley • Fran Halsall |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Gemma Spofforth |
4 |
|
|
Lizzie Simmonds |
10 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lizzie Simmonds |
6 |
|
|
Gemma Spofforth |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kate Haywood |
11 |
|
|
Kirsty Balfour |
15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kirsty Balfour |
=20 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jemma Lowe |
6 |
|
|
Fran Halsall |
21 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jemma Lowe |
9 |
|
|
Ellen Gandy |
15 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Hannah Miley |
11 |
|
|
Keri-Anne Payne |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Hannah Miley |
6 |
|
|
Keri-Anne Payne |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Gemma Spofforth • Kate Haywood • Jemma Lowe • Fran Halsall |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Ellie Faulkner |
20 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Ellie Faulkner |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Ellie Faulkner |
3 |
Bronze |
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Rachael Kelly |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Rachael Kelly |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ellie Faulkner |
27 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Rachael Kelly |
12 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adam Brown |
20 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adam Brown |
20 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Robbie Renwick |
6 |
|
|
Ieuan Lloyd |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Carry |
7 |
|
|
Robbie Renwick |
11 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Daniel Fogg |
8 |
|
|
Dave Davies |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
12 |
|
|
Simon Burnett • Grant Turner • James Disney-May • Craig Gibbons |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Robbie Renwick • Ieuan Lloyd • Rob Bale • Ross Davenport • David Carry |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Liam Tancock |
5 |
|
|
Chris Walker-Hebborn |
20 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Marco Loughran |
18 |
|
|
Chris Walker-Hebborn |
22 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Michael Jamieson |
9 |
|
|
Craig Benson |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Michael Jamieson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Andrew Willis |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Rock |
24 |
|
|
Antony James |
31 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Joe Roebuck |
=17 |
|
|
Roberto Pavoni |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
James Goddard |
7 |
|
|
Joe Roebuck |
11 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Roberto Pavoni |
13 |
|
|
Joe Roebuck |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
4 |
|
|
Liam Tancock • Michael Jamieson • Michael Rock • Adam Brown • Craig Benson |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Fran Halsall |
5 |
|
|
Amy Smith |
9 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Fran Halsall |
6 |
|
|
Amy Smith |
14 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Caitlin McClatchey |
7 |
|
|
Becki Turner |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Becky Adlington |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jo Jackson |
21 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Becky Adlington |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ellie Faulkner |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Amy Smith • Fran Halsall • Jess Lloyd • Caitlin McClatchey • Becki Turner |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Caitlin McClatchey • Becki Turner • Hannah Miley • Jo Jackson • Ellie Faulkner |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Gemma Spofforth |
5 |
|
|
Georgia Davies |
15 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lizzie Simmonds |
4 |
|
|
Stephanie Proud |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor |
21 |
|
|
Kate Haywood |
28 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Stacey Tadd |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ellen Gandy |
8 |
|
|
Fran Halsall |
14 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jemma Lowe |
6 |
|
|
Ellen Gandy |
17 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Hannah Miley |
7 |
|
|
Sophie Allen |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Hannah Miley |
5 |
|
|
Aimee Willmott |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
8 |
|
|
Gemma Spofforth • Siobhan-Marie O'Connor • Ellen Gandy • Fran Halsall • Jemma Lowe • Amy Smith |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Miles Munro |
=6 |
|
|
Duncan Scott |
8 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Duncan Scott |
6 |
|
|
Miles Munro |
14 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Duncan Scott |
4 |
|
|
Martyn Walton |
11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Martyn Walton |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
Great Britain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Luke Greenbank • Miles Munro • Duncan Scott • Martyn Walton |
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Luke Greenbank |
6 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Luke Greenbank |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Luke Greenbank |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Duncan Scott |
9 |
|
|
Martyn Walton |
17 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Amelia Maughan |
25 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Amelia Maughan |
10 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Amelia Maughan |
4 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Jessica Fullalove |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Jessica Fullalove |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Jessica Fullalove |
23 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Georgina Evans |
6 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Georgina Evans |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Georgina Evans |
8 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Charlotte Atkinson |
20 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Charlotte Atkinson |
8 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Charlotte Atkinson |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charlotte Atkinson • Georgina Evans • Jessica Fullalove • Amelia Maughan |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Charlotte Atkinson • Amelia Maughan • Duncan Scott • Martyn Walton |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Great Britain |
6 |
|
|
Charlotte Atkinson • Georgina Evans • Luke Greenbank • Miles Munro • Duncan Scott |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ben Proud |
4 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Duncan Scott |
5 |
|
|
Ben Proud |
29 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
James Guy |
4 |
|
|
Cam Kurle |
35 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
James Guy |
6 |
|
|
Stephen Milne |
13 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stephen Milne |
10 |
|
|
Tim Shuttleworth |
27 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Robbie Renwick • Dan Wallace • Duncan Scott • James Guy • Stephen Milne |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Chris Walker-Hebborn |
11 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Adam Peaty |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ross Murdoch |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Andrew Willis |
4 |
|
|
Craig Benson |
13 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
James Guy |
14 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Dan Wallace |
8 |
|
|
Ieuan Lloyd |
10 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Max Litchfield |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chris Walker-Hebborn • Adam Peaty • James Guy • Duncan Scott |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Fran Halsall |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Georgia Coates |
27 |
|
|
Ellie Faulkner |
32 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jazz Carlin |
2 |
Silver |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jazz Carlin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Camilla Hattersley |
15 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor • Georgia Coates • Hannah Miley • Camilla Hattersley |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Georgia Davies |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Chloé Tutton |
13 |
|
|
Molly Renshaw |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Chloé Tutton |
4 |
|
|
Molly Renshaw |
6 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Aimee Willmott |
19 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hannah Miley |
=12 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Hannah Miley |
4 |
|
|
Aimee Willmott |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
7 |
|
|
Fran Halsall • Georgia Davies • Chloé Tutton • Georgia Coates • Siobhan-Marie O'Connor |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ben Proud |
6 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jacob Whittle |
13 |
|
|
Matt Richards |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Tom Dean |
1 |
Gold |
|
Duncan Scott |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieran Bird |
20 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieran Bird |
25 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Daniel Jervis |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Matt Richards • James Guy • Joe Litchfield • Jacob Whittle |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Dean • James Guy • Matt Richards • Duncan Scott • Calum Jarvis |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Luke Greenbank |
=17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Luke Greenbank |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Brodie Williams |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Adam Peaty |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Wilby |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
James Wilby |
6 |
|
|
Ross Murdoch |
=12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jacob Peters |
25 |
|
|
James Guy |
DNS |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Duncan Scott |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joe Litchfield |
34 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Max Litchfield |
5 |
|
|
Brodie Williams |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Great Britain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Luke Greenbank • Adam Peaty • James Guy • Duncan Scott • James Wilby |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anna Hopkin |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anna Hopkin |
7 |
|
|
Freya Anderson |
11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Freya Anderson |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
5 |
|
|
Anna Hopkin • Abbie Wood • Lucy Hope • Freya Anderson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kathleen Dawson |
6 |
|
|
Cassie Wild |
=14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Cassie Wild |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sarah Vasey |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Molly Renshaw |
6 |
|
|
Abbie Wood |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Harriet Jones |
21 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Alys Thomas |
7 |
|
|
Laura Stephens |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Abbie Wood |
4 |
|
|
Alicia Wilson |
8 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Aimee Willmott |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Great Britain |
9 |
|
|
Cassie Wild • Sarah Vasey • Harriet Jones • Freya Anderson |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
Great Britain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kathleen Dawson • Adam Peaty • James Guy • Anna Hopkin • Freya Anderson |