Internet search
Maps Search
English

Wien (Vienna) (AUT)

Details

NameWien
Administrative divisionWien
CountryAustria
English nameVienna

People born here (553)

Grete Adler AUT DIV/SWI 1912—1924 13 February 1896
Mario Altmann AUT ICH 2014 4 November 1986
Virgilius Altmann AUT CYC 1936 9 February 1913
Günter Anderl AUT FSK 1968—1972 11 January 1947
Alois Anderle AUT SWI 1900 7 July 1869
Dominic Andermann AUT STK 2012 1 December 1996
Franz Andrysek AUT WLT 1924—1928 8 February 1906
Dinos Angelidis-Khronis GRE BAS 1996 5 April 1969
Margit Appelt AUT EVE 2004 14 January 1975
Nicole Arnberger AUT ICH 2012 27 September 1994
Doris Auer AUT ATH 2000 10 May 1971
Carl Auteried AUT SAI 1960 14 December 1914
Carl Auteried, Jr. AUT SAI 1976 31 October 1943
Werner Bachmayer AUT CAN 1980—1984 6 December 1960
Adolf Bachura AUT ICH 1964 10 April 1933
Franz Bartl AUT HAN 1936 7 January 1915
Ekemini Bassey AUT BOB 2018 22 October 1987
Herma Bauma AUT ATH 1936—1984 23 January 1915
Christoff Beck AUT FSK 1988 23 January 1964
Kathrin Beck AUT FSK 1988 8 March 1966
Waltraud Benesch AUT GYM 1960 5 January 1941
Alfred Berger AUT FSK 1924 25 August 1894
Elisabeth Bergmann AUT RGY 1988 20 November 1970
Edmond Bernhardt AUT MOP/SHO/SWI 1906—1912 20 April 1885
Jan Billa AUT IH3 2020 15 August 2004
Christian Binder AUT SAI 1988—1992 13 November 1962
Axel Birnbaum AUT FEN 1988 15 March 1966
Constantin Blaha AUT DIV 2008—2016 1 December 1987
Gustav Blaha AUT FTB 1912 1 January 1888
Sabine Blemenschütz AUT HOK 1980 28 July 1964
Rupert Blöch AUT ATH 1952 15 June 1929
Josef Bock AUT ART 1932 11 February 1883
Albert Böhm AUT ICH 1948 9 July 1926
Wolfgang Böhm AUT SAI 1976 16 September 1941
Karl Borschke AUT ART 1936—1948 11 June 1886
Nadine Brandl AUT SWA 2008—2012 11 March 1990
Seppl Brandstetter AUT FTB 1912 7 November 1891
Karl Braunsteiner AUT FTB 1912 27 October 1891
Hans Breidbach-Bernau AUT ART 1948 16 March 1921
Theodor Brinek, Jr. AUT FTB 1948 9 May 1921
Walter Brück AUT ICH 1928 30 November 1900
Franz Brunner AUT WRE 1952—1960 10 July 1931
Melitta Brunner AUT FSK 1928 28 January 1907
Michaela Brunngraber AUT CTR 2000 16 December 1964
Hermann Buchfelder AUT WAP 1912 21 December 1889
Rudolf Buchfelder AUT WAP 1912 6 February 1884
Walter Buchgraber AUT CAN 1960 21 November 1938
Eduard Budil AUT EQU 1960 1 June 1924
Fritzi Burger AUT FSK 1928—1932 6 June 1910
Ralph Burghart AUT FSK 1992 16 September 1966
Eva Cambal AUT HOK 1980 27 April 1947
Romolo Catasta ITA ROW 1948 26 March 1923
Jana Cejpek AUT HOK 1980 17 September 1963
Denise Cesky AUT SAI 2000 5 February 1976
Siegfried Charoux GBR ART 1948 15 November 1896
Robert Cimera AUT FTB 1912 17 September 1887
Erika Csar AUT HOK 1980 26 July 1961
Franz Csöngei AUT Coach/ICH 1936—1948 13 September 1913
Emmerich Danzer AUT FSK 1964—1968 15 March 1944
Karl Decker AUT FTB 1948 5 September 1921
Ferry Dedovich AUT FSK 1964 17 June 1947
Peter Deimböck AUT CTR/CYC 1960 24 April 1942
Fritz Demmer AUT ICH 1936—1948 17 April 1911
Herwig Dirnböck AUT CAN 1960 23 November 1935
Gottfried Dittrich AUT ROW 1960 12 July 1938
Kurt Dittrich AUT SWI 1980 29 January 1958
Nina Dittrich AUT SWI 2008—2012 20 November 1990
Reinhard Divis AUT ICH 1998—2002 4 July 1975
Albert Dolleschall AUT EDR 1936 26 July 1887
Helmuth Donner AUT ATH 1960 15 August 1941
Heinz Döpfl AUT FSK 1960 30 January 1939
Michaela Dorfmeister AUT ASK 1998—2006 25 March 1973
Ernst Drexler FRG SHO 1976 30 July 1944
Hilde Drexler AUT JUD 2012 1 December 1983
Heinrich Drimmel AUT /ÖOC 1956—1969 16 January 1912
Michael Drobil AUT ART 1948 19 September 1877
Brigitte Duda AUT DIV 1976 2 March 1961
Ludwig Durek AUT FTB 1948 27 January 1921
Ferry Dusika AUT CTR 1928—1936 31 March 1908
Pete Eberling USA SSK 1972 19 April 1952
Peter Ebinger AUT EDR 1984 10 October 1958
Hanna Eigel AUT FSK 1956 20 May 1938
Egon Engel AUT ICH 1948 1 December 1918
Eduard Engelmann AUT FSK/Referee 1928 14 July 1864
Helene Engelmann AUT FSK 1924 9 February 1898
Bruno Engelmeier AUT FTB 1948 5 September 1927
Magdalena Epply-Staudinger AUT DIV 1932—1936 22 September 1907
Hans Ertl AUT ICH 1928 30 January 1909
Karl Etti AUT ART 1936 26 October 1912
Kurt Ettinger AUT FEN 1924—1928 19 November 1901
Gernot Faderbauer AUT ROW 1996 23 April 1969
Harald Faderbauer AUT ROW 1988—1992 24 July 1966
Marco Falchetto AUT FEN 1996 22 December 1973
Thomas Farnik AUT SHO 1992—2012 6 January 1967
Walter Feistritzer AUT ICH 1948 21 April 1920
Norbert Felsinger AUT FSK 1956—1960 17 July 1939
Manuel Fettner AUT SKJ 2018 17 June 1985
Elvira Fischer AUT SWI 1996—2000 21 March 1978
Fritz Fleischer AUT ATH 1912 2 March 1894
Georg Fluckinger AUT LUG 1980—1988 1 March 1955
Richard von Foregger AUT SWI 1900 27 June 1872
Hans Fraberger AUT BOX 1928 23 March 1905
Kerstin Frank AUT FSK 2014 23 October 1988
Tanja Frank AUT SAI 2016 24 January 1993
Ernst Ludwig Franke AUT ART 1936 23 August 1886
Richard Frece AUT DIV 1996—2000 9 August 1975
Hertha Frey-Dexler SUI FSK 1936 16 January 1917
Edgar Fried AUT 1983 22 January 1894
Erich Friedmann AUT ATH 1924 29 June 1895
Gertrude Fries AUT ATH 1960 16 September 1936
Thomas Frühmann AUT EQU 1976—1992 23 January 1953
Hans-Peter Fürst AUT SAI 1960 5 April 1932
Dorit Ganster AUT HOK 1980 7 April 1963
Roland Garber AUT CTR 2000—2004 27 August 1972
Kurt Garschal AUT CTR 1960 11 June 1941
Josef Genschieder AUT CTR 1936 4 February 1915
Andreas Geritzer AUT SAI 2000—2012 11 December 1977
Leopold Gernhardt AUT FTB 1948 16 March 1920
Alfred Gerstenbrand AUT ART 1936—1948 18 February 1881
Helga Gnauer AUT FEN 1960 9 October 1929
Sepp Göbl AUT ICH 1928—1936 11 June 1905
Flóra Gondos HUN DIV 2012 11 April 1992
Alois Gottfried AUT FEN 1924 30 September 1901
Ludwig Graf AUT ART 1928 29 December 1868
Edwin Grienauer AUT ART 1928—1948 7 March 1893
Gustav Gross AUT ICH 1948 19 January 1926
Maria Grötzer AUT FEN 1960 2 May 1928
Dolfi Gruber AUT ATH 1952—1960 15 May 1920
Leopold Grundwald AUT FTB 1912 28 October 1891
Hans Haas AUT WLT 1928—1932 17 October 1906
Daniel Habesohn AUT TTN 2016 22 July 1986
Erich Habitzl AUT FTB 1948 9 October 1923
Karl Hack AUT ATH 1912 15 June 1892
Oswald Haerdtl AUT ART 1936 17 May 1899
Adolf Hafner AUT ICH 1948—1956 5 January 1926
Andreas Hagara AUT SAI 1992—1996 19 May 1964
Roman Hagara AUT SAI 1992—2008 30 April 1966
Willy Hahnemann AUT FTB 1948 19 April 1914
Norbert Haimberger AUT JUD 1992 3 May 1969
Peter Handschmann AUT FSK 1976—1980 23 May 1957
Susi Handschmann AUT FSK 1976—1980 2 March 1959
Ernst Happel AUT FTB 1948 29 November 1925
Kurt Harand AUT Coach/ICH 1984—2012 11 September 1957
Josef Hasenöhrl AUT ROW 1936 5 May 1915
Martin Haudek AUT IOC/ÖOC 1923—1929 27 November 1880
Josef Haunzwickel AUT ATH 1936 4 January 1915
Julia Hauser AUT TRI 2016 21 February 1994
Sonja Hausladen AUT SWI 1980—1984 5 July 1963
Gerhard Hausner AUT ICH 1968—1976 25 September 1947
Claudia Heill AUT JUD 2004—2008 24 January 1982
Veronika Heine AUT TTN 2008 8 September 1986
Alfred Heinrich AUT ROW 1912 10 February 1880
Regine Heitzer AUT FSK 1960—1964 16 February 1944
Helga Hellebrand-Wiedermann AUT CAN 1956—1960 29 December 1930
Kurt Heller AUT ÖOC 1973—1992 14 January 1919
Richard Heller AUT CTR 1900 9 March 1880
Kurt Herbst AUT WLT 1960—1964 22 December 1940
Otto Herschmann AUT FEN/SWI/ÖOC 1896—1914 4 January 1877
Fritz Herzl AUT HOK 1928 1898
Sebastian Heufler AUT BOB 2014 14 October 1991
Viktor Hierländer AUT Coach/FTB 1952 7 June 1900
Rudolf Hill AUT WLT 1972—1976 14 March 1948
Diana Hinko AUT FSK 1960 30 November 1943
Rainer Hinteregger AUT ROW 1972 16 February 1944
Karl Hipfinger AUT WLT 1928—1932 28 October 1905
Elfriede Hirnschall AUT GYM 1960 16 February 1945
Nikolaus Hirschl AUT WRE 1932 20 March 1908
Hans Hocke AUT FEN 1960 16 April 1939
Otto Hofner AUT ART 1932—1948 29 March 1879
Gregor Högler AUT ATH 2000 27 June 1972
Max, Prince von Hohenlohe LIE ASK 1956 6 October 1931
Karl Höltl AUT TOW/WRE 1906 2 August 1874
Emil Hoppe AUT ART 1928 2 April 1876
Alexander Horst AUT BVO 2008—2016 20 December 1982
Gustav Hrubý TCH GYM 1948 18 April 1916
Ernst Huber AUT ART 1928 15 July 1895
Peter Huber AUT DIV 1960 16 February 1930
Sabina Hudribusch AUT FRS 1998 11 January 1967
Claudia Hufnagl AUT SWI 2014 20 May 1996
Josef Humplik AUT ART 1936 17 August 1888
Gerhard Huska AUT SAI 1960 26 March 1939
Ludwig Hussak AUT ATH/FTB 1908—1912 31 July 1883
Erwin Ilz AUT ART 1936 12 May 1891
Fritz Inthaler AUT CYC 1960 19 March 1937
Max Ippen TCH BOB 1948 16 May 1906
Hannelore Janele AUT SWI 1960 17 April 1943
Albert Janesch AUT ART 1936 12 June 1889
Florian Janistyn AUT SWI 2008—2012 22 April 1988
Émile Jaques-Dalcroze SUI ART/Referee 1912—1924 6 July 1865
Karin Jarl-Sakellarios AUT ART 1948 6 October 1885
Karl Jindrak AUT TTN 1996—2004 10 December 1972
Peter Jonas AUT FSK 1960—1964 18 June 1941
Julius Juhn AUT ICH 1948 19 December 1921
Emil Juracka AUT HAN 1936 11 June 1912
Walter Kaitna AUT HOK 1952 4 November 1914
Max Kaltenberger AUT BOB 1968 8 February 1941
Josef Kaltenbrunner AUT FTB 1912 22 January 1888
Heinz-Georg Kamler AUT ATH 1960 7 January 1942
Paula Kann USA ASK 1948 1 February 1922
Karl Kaschka AUT FEN 1936 8 January 1904
Felix Kaspar AUT FSK 1936 14 January 1915
Wilhelm Kaufmann AUT ART 1948 25 May 1895
Hanny Kellner AUT DIV 1912 31 October 1892
Josefa Kellner AUT SWI 1912 12 March 1891
Paul Kerb AUT FEN 1952—1960 20 December 1929
Ferdinand Kiefler AUT HAN 1936 4 August 1913
Brigitte Kindler AUT HOK 1980 31 August 1957
Ferdinand Kitt AUT ART 1928—1936 22 November 1887
Rudolf Klaban AUT ATH 1960—1968 5 April 1938
Ulrike Kleinhansl AUT HOK 1980 7 May 1959
Valerie Kleiser AUT BOB 2018 11 January 1993
Viola Kleiser AUT BOB 2014 13 November 1990
Pedro Klempa ARG ASK 1964 23 November 1941
Hermann Knoll AUT HOK/ICH 1952—1964 10 December 1931
Gotfrid Köchert AUT SAI 1960 22 March 1918
Leopold Kohl AUT CCS/NCO 1952—1964 21 March 1930
Gerhard Köhler AUT BOB 2006 7 November 1978
Richard Kohn AUT FTB 1912 27 February 1888
Alfred König AUT ATH 1936 2 October 1913
Erich Korbel AUT SSK 1964—1968 7 July 1941
Alfred Körner AUT FTB 1948 14 February 1926
Birgit Koschischek AUT SWI 2008—2016 22 May 1987
Karl Kotratschek AUT ATH 1936 24 October 1914
Károly Kővári HUN ASK/NCO 1936—1948 21 June 1912
Andrea Kozma AUT HOK 1980 8 October 1962
Rudolf Kramer AUT CYC 1912 17 January 1886
Nikolaus Kraus AUT ICH 2012 21 November 1996
Eric Krieger AUT JUD 1996 6 March 1975
Claudia Kristofics-Binder AUT FSK 1976—1980 5 October 1961
Günther Kriz AUT CTR 1960 12 October 1940
Gustav Krojer AUT ATH 1906—1912 30 June 1885
Ludwig Kronfuß AUT SSK 1976 16 July 1950
Kurt Kucera AUT 2002 17 June 1932
Corinna Kuhnle AUT CSL 2012—2016 4 July 1987
Rudy Kuntner USA FTB 1928 10 June 1908
Kurt Kurz AUT ICH 1956 30 September 1927
Hermann Kutschera AUT ART 1936 27 April 1903
Martin Lachkovics AUT ATH 1996—2000 25 January 1975
Josef Lagovsky AUT FTB 1936 4 July 1911
Grete Lainer AUT FSK 1936 20 June 1914
André Lakos AUT ICH 2002—2014 29 July 1979
Norbert Lambing AUT ROW 2000 12 October 1976
Erwin Lanc AUT IHF 1984—2001 17 May 1930
Liselotte Landbeck BEL FSK 1936 13 January 1916
Erwin Lang AUT ART 1928 22 July 1886
Helmut Lang AUT ATH 1972 14 August 1940
Franz Langthaler AUT WLT 1984—1988 10 November 1964
Manuel Latusa AUT ICH 2014 23 January 1984
Hannes Lembacher AUT FEN 1984 21 February 1954
Julius Lenhart AUT GYM 1904 27 November 1875
Alexander Lernet-Holenia AUT ART 1936 21 October 1897
Wolfgang Leu AUT MOP 1968—1972 8 February 1945
Herbert Lindner AUT FEN 1976 15 September 1952
Leopold Linhart AUT FSK 1936 29 July 1914
Lutz Lischka AUT JUD 1972 30 January 1944
Adolf Löblich AUT ROW 1960 14 March 1938
Patricia Lorenz AUT HOK 1980 18 September 1963
Regina Lorenz AUT HOK 1980 18 September 1963
Roland Losert AUT FEN 1964—1972 6 January 1945
Willy Löwinger AUT SSK 1936 18 May 1916
Fritzi Löwy AUT SWI 1928 18 November 1910
Michael Ludwig AUT FEN 1992—2000 19 December 1972
Magdalena Luggin AUT IH3 2020 6 November 2005
Robert Lukas AUT ICH 2002—2014 29 August 1978
Gustav Mader AUT BOB 1928 28 March 1899
Paula Maly AUT ART 1948 21 October 1891
Franz Mandl AUT FTB 1936 4 August 1916
Hermann Mandl AUT EDV/EQU 1900 1856
Arthur Mannsbarth AUT CTR/CYC/SSK 1952—1956 28 April 1930
Paula Marchhart AUT ICH 2012 25 July 1994
Rudolf Maresch AUT CTR/CYC 1956 25 November 1934
Fiorenzo Marini ITA FEN 1948—1960 14 March 1914
Manfred, Ritter von Markhof AUT IOC 1947—1981 19 September 1903
Margarete Markl AUT ART 1948 30 May 1902
Harry Martin CAN CYC 1920 1889
Eduard Matras AUT ART 1948 11 November 1913
Merten Mauritz AUT FEN 1992 22 December 1965
Hellmut May AUT FSK 1936—1948 9 June 1921
Karl-Maria May AUT ART 1936—1948 20 May 1886
Gerhard Mayer AUT ATH 2008—2012 20 May 1980
Theodor Mayer AUT ART 1928—1936 27 February 1884
Christian Meidlinger AUT CTR 1992—1996 5 September 1971
Willy Meisl AUT ART 1928 26 December 1895
Paul Meissner AUT ART 1936 31 May 1907
Doris Meltzer AUT HAN 2000 21 June 1973
Jürgen Melzer AUT TEN 2004—2012 22 May 1981
Robert Merz AUT FTB 1912 25 November 1887
Paul Alfons von Metternich-Winneburg AUT FIA 1975—1985 26 May 1917
Thomas Metzger AUT EQU 1996 26 February 1959
Miroslav Metzner-Fritz YUG WRE 1928 5 January 1904
Adolf Michel AUT SHO 1912 12 February 1878
Elisabeth Mikula AUT FSK 1968 5 March 1951
Nicolae Mișu ROU TEN 1924 18 January 1893
Alfred Mohr AUT CTR 1936 21 January 1913
Ulrich Moissl GER HOK 2000 2 January 1974
Iris Morhammer AUT HAN 1992—2000 28 April 1973
Erich Moritz AUT SAI 1960—1972 10 August 1940
Kurt Mrkwicka AUT DIV 1960—1964 16 July 1937
Manfred Mühr AUT ICH 1988—1994 31 May 1967
Beatrix Müllner AUT SWA 1992 19 May 1970
Christine Müllner AUT SWA 1992 10 March 1975
Heinrich Münzberger AUT SHO 1980 10 June 1946
Harald von Musil AUT SAI 1948—1960 13 January 1908
Michael Nemec AUT FSK 1976 26 November 1955
Ursula Nemec AUT FSK 1976 9 May 1957
Rudolf Nemetschke AUT IOC 1969—1977 8 May 1902
Liesl Nestler AUT FSK 1968 14 November 1951
Leopold Neubauer AUT FTB 1912 15 October 1889
Lambert Neumaier AUT ICH 1936 13 February 1910
Paul Neumann AUT SWI 1896 13 June 1875
Richard Neutra USA ART 1932 8 April 1892
Tassilo Neuwirth AUT ICH 1964 15 December 1940
Andreas Nödl AUT ICH 2014 28 February 1987
Hans Nogler AUT ASK 1948 28 February 1919
Erwin Nossig AUT HOK 1928 7 June 1899
Nora Novotny AUT SWI 1960 2 July 1939
Oskar Nowak AUT HOK/ICH 1936—1948 25 March 1913
Robert Nowotny AUT BVO 2004 27 January 1974
Fred Oberlander CAN
GBR
WRE 1948—1984 23 May 1911
Ernst Ocwirk AUT FTB 1948 7 March 1926
Steffi Ofenböck AUT HAN 2000 17 March 1981
Franz Offenberger AUT SSK 1952—1960 27 November 1931
Kurt Oppelt AUT FSK 1952—1956 18 March 1932
Simon Orlik AUT SWI 1906 6 June 1876
Ingrid Ostler AUT FSK 1964 8 April 1948
Lukas Pachner AUT SNB 2018 5 December 1991
Konstantin, Prince von Padua LIE ASK 1948 23 December 1912
Karl Pannos AUT GYM 1936 16 September 1908
Henriette Parzer AUT GYM 1960—1964 28 August 1943
Barbara Paulus AUT TEN 1988—1992 1 September 1970
Sergius Pauser AUT ART 1928—1936 28 December 1896
Erik Pausin AUT FSK 1936 18 April 1920
Ilse Pausin AUT FSK 1936 7 February 1919
Eva Pawlik AUT FSK 1948 4 October 1927
Brigitta Pecanka AUT HOK 1980 25 February 1959
Eleonore Pecanka AUT HOK 1980 27 October 1956
Josef Pecanka AUT Coach/HOK 1948—1980 7 April 1925
Waltraut Peck-Repa AUT FEN 1960—1972 2 September 1940
Franz Pelikan AUT FTB 1948 6 November 1925
Inge Pertmayr AUT DIV 1964—1972 7 April 1947
Anton Perwein AUT HAN 1936 10 November 1911
Norbert Petschel AUT SAI 1984—1988 25 April 1961
Alexander Peya AUT TEN 2012—2016 27 June 1980
Franz Peydl AUT ART 1936 17 March 1907
Hans Pfann AUT ART 1936 20 August 1890
Eva Pfarrhofer AUT DIV 1952—1956 29 May 1928
Karl Pilß AUT ART 1936 7 April 1902
Markus Piso AUT SAI 1992 16 July 1966
Elisabeth Pistauer AUT HOK 1980 11 April 1955
Kurt Pittner AUT WLT 1968—1976 5 March 1943
Herma Planck-Szabo AUT FSK 1924 22 February 1902
Herbert Polzhuber AUT FEN/MOP 1964—1976 24 June 1938
Paul Popp AUT CTR/CYC 1984 2 February 1963
Andrea Porsch AUT HOK 1980 6 October 1959
Christoph Pöstinger AUT ATH 1992—1996 7 April 1972
Kurt Postl AUT CYC 1960 13 August 1937
Franz Potucek AUT ICH 1956 28 May 1927
René Pranz AUT FEN 2016 4 September 1985
Oswald Probst AUT ARC 1976 9 July 1935
Gerhard Prohaska AUT SWI 1984 25 March 1958
Alfred Proksch AUT ATH 1936 11 December 1908
Erwin Puchinger AUT ART 1936 31 July 1876
Konrad Puhrer AUT CTR/CYC 1906
Susanne Pumper AUT ATH 2000 1 September 1970
Edi Rada AUT FSK 1948 13 September 1922
Maria Ramberger AUT SNB 2010—2014 12 October 1986
Robert Rammer AUT CYC 1912 14 April 1890
Walter Rantasa AUT ROW 1996 14 February 1966
Hans Ranzoni AUT ART/Referee 1936 6 September 1896
Horst Rascher GER
FRG
BOX 1960—1968 11 March 1940
Max Raub AUT CAN/CMA 1952—1956 13 April 1926
Rudolf Rauch AUT ATH 1912—1924 16 April 1893
Florian Reichstädter AUT SAI 2008—2016 3 July 1980
Marion Reiff AUT DIV 2000—2004 21 May 1979
Josef Reisinger AUT SSK 1964 13 February 1940
Helmuth Resch AUT FEN 1960 22 May 1933
Heinrich Retschury AUT FTB/Referee 1912—1924 5 January 1887
Herbert von Reyl AUT ART 1936 28 April 1898
Anatol Richter AUT FEN 1988—1992 21 July 1970
Jürgen Richter AUT DIV 1992 5 August 1970
Anja Richter-Libiseller AUT DIV 1996—2008 5 October 1977
Werner Riebenbauer AUT CTR/CYC 1996—2000 7 July 1974
Alfons Riedel AUT ART 1936 31 July 1901
Hans Riedl AUT SAI 1932 1911
Josef Riedl AUT ART 1936 12 March 1884
Claudia Riegler AUT SNB 2002—2018 7 July 1973
Heinrich Rienössl AUT ART 1936 4 June 1877
Alfred Rinesch AUT ART 1948 14 May 1911
Felix Rinner AUT ATH 1932—1936 6 January 1911
Petra Ritter AUT TEN 1992 24 May 1972
Josef Ritz AUT FEN 1936 14 December 1899
Felix Ritzinger AUT CYC 2014 23 December 1996
Markus Rogan AUT SWI 2000—2012 4 May 1982
Anna Rokita AUT SSK 2006—2014 30 January 1986
Hans Rosenfeld AUT HOK 1928 1903
Hertha Rosmini AUT ASK 1936 9 November 1913
Oswald Roux AUT ART 1936 31 January 1880
Karl Ruberl AUT SWI 1900 3 October 1881
Traudl Ruckser AUT GYM 1948 13 February 1925
Arnold Ruiner AUT CYC 1960 8 February 1937
Andreas Salat AUT ICH 1988 5 June 1964
Franz Sarnitz AUT SHO 1960 14 April 1919
Otto Satzinger AUT DIV/SWI 1906 21 July 1878
Walter Schachlitz AUT WAP 1912 3 October 1887
Karl Schäfer AUT FSK/SWI 1928—1936 17 May 1909
August Schaffer AUT CTR 1928 3 July 1905
Friedrich Scharrer AUT WRE 1912 27 May 1891
Kurt Schein AUT CTR/CYC 1956—1960 12 December 1930
Andreas Scherhaufer AUT SHO 2012 24 July 1970
Birgit Schielin AUT RGY 1996 22 March 1979
Rudolf Schilberg AUT WLT 1928—1936 29 September 1894
Silvia Schinzel AUT ATH 1976 2 June 1958
Franz Schitzhofer AUT SHO 1976—1980 28 October 1958
Karl Schmaderer AUT CTR 1936 2 October 1914
Alfred Schmalzer AUT HAN 1936 28 October 1912
Matthias Schmid AUT SAI 2008—2016 12 December 1980
Raimund Schmidt AUT ROW 1980 4 September 1960
Rudolf Schmidt AUT ART 1936 19 April 1894
Theodor Schmidt AUT IOC/ÖOC 1928—1938 3 August 1891
Kurt Schmied AUT CTR 1988 3 September 1965
Christoph Schmölzer AUT ROW 1996 30 November 1962
Alois Schnabel AUT HAN 1936 27 February 1910
Hans Schneider AUT ICH 1948 14 September 1913
Walter Schneider AUT ICH 1976 22 August 1953
Philipp von Schoeller AUT IOC 1977—2008 23 August 1921
Hans Schönbaumsfeld AUT FEN 1928—1936 5 December 1900
Otto Schönthal AUT ART 1928 10 August 1878
Trixi Schuba AUT FSK 1968—1972 15 April 1951
Ludwig Schuberth AUT HAN 1936 24 July 1911
Franz Schuh AUT SWI 1912 15 March 1891
Franz Schüßler AUT ICH 1936 20 January 1911
Franz Schuster GER ART 1936 26 December 1892
Günther Schuster AUT ROW 1992 25 July 1963
Martin Schützenauer AUT ATH/BOB 1992—2002 25 June 1962
Sissy Schwarz AUT FSK 1952—1956 19 May 1936
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT FSK 1964—1968 14 September 1947
Richard Schwarzgruber AUT ATH 1960 5 April 1939
Fritzi Schwingl AUT CAN 1948 28 July 1921
Reinhold Seeböck AUT SSK 1964 15 April 1943
Helmut Seibt AUT FSK 1948—1952 25 June 1929
Franz Seidl AUT CTR 1900 8 November 1879
Peter Seilern GBR ASK 1956 7 February 1936
Peter Seisenbacher AUT JUD 1980—1988 25 March 1960
Josef Selmeczi AUT SWI 1912 23 May 1895
Helli Sengstschmid AUT FSK 1964 21 February 1944
Bernhard Sieber AUT ROW 2016 6 August 1990
Paul Sieber AUT ROW 2010—2016 12 February 1993
Wolfgang Siller AUT SWI 1912 16 January 1892
Ladislaus Simacek AUT ATH 1936 20 November 1913
Zeno von Singalewicz AUT SWI 1912 14 August 1875
Christian Sittler AUT BOX 1976 26 February 1954
Gustav Slanec AUT Referee/SSK 1936—1964 20 May 1913
Georg Somloi AUT FEN 1984 16 March 1960
Angel Somov AUT BOB 2014 29 August 1990
Ernst Soudek AUT ATH 1964 30 September 1940
Christoph Soukup AUT MTB 2004—2008 11 October 1980
Reginald Spevak AUT ICH 1928 21 February 1898
Hanneliese Spitz AUT CAN 1964 24 November 1941
Hans Spitzauer AUT SAI 1988—2008 1 March 1965
Oliver Stamm AUT BVO 2000 25 October 1966
Willibald Stanek AUT ICH 1936—1948 4 December 1913
Bernhard Starkbaum AUT ICH 2014 19 February 1986
Josef Staudinger AUT DIV 1928—1932 2 November 1906
Walter Steinbach AUT ATH 1960 12 March 1939
Arthur Steiner AUT ART 1928 31 March 1896
Lilly Steiner AUT ART 1928 7 April 1884
Matthias Steiner AUT
GER
WLT 2004—2012 25 August 1982
Hedy Stenuf AUT FSK 1936 18 July 1922
Friederike Stern AUT HOK 1980 13 June 1960
Fini Sticker AUT SWI 1912 7 July 1894
Ignaz Stiefsohn AUT GLD 1936 26 April 1911
Hermann Stiegholzer AUT ART 1936 12 July 1894
Max Stiepl AUT SSK 1936—1948 23 March 1914
Ilse Stipanovsky AUT HOK 1980 19 March 1957
Franz Stocher AUT CTR 1988—2004 23 March 1969
Ernst Stojaspal AUT FTB 1948 14 January 1925
Barbara Strass AUT HAN 1992—2000 26 May 1974
Inge Strell AUT FSK 1964 17 December 1947
Josef Stroh AUT FTB 1948 5 March 1913
Robert Struckl AUT ATH 1936 9 June 1918
Jan Studnicka AUT FTB 1912 7 October 1883
Friedrich Suda AUT SWI 1960—1964 11 June 1939
Anton Summer AUT JUD 1992 23 November 1967
Bedřich Šupčík TCH GYM 1924—1928 22 October 1898
Liese Sykora-Prokop AUT ATH 1964—1972 27 March 1941
Nicky Szapáry AUT SHO 1980—1984 30 May 1959
Nina Taborsky AUT RGY 1996 28 April 1978
Hans Tatzer AUT ICH 1928—1936 25 May 1905
Hans Tauscher AUT HAN 1936 31 March 1909
Oskar Thiede AUT ART 1932—1948 13 February 1879
Josef Thorak AUT ART 1932 7 February 1889
Heinrich Thun AUT ATH 1960—1964 1 September 1938
Gustav Tischer AUT ICH 1964 20 December 1932
Martin Toporek AUT ATH 1980—1984 15 February 1961
Sándor, Count Török de Szendrő HUN SHO 1906—1912 14 February 1881
Peter Toyfl AUT SSK 1964 7 August 1941
Józef Trenkwald POL EVE 1928 14 August 1897
Lore Trittner AUT SWI 1960 8 July 1933
Sabine Tröger AUT ATH 1992 7 July 1967
Rudolf Troppert AUT WLT 1936 26 March 1909
Friedrich Turek AUT ICH 1964 24 July 1940
Herbert Ulrich AUT ICH 1948 14 September 1921
Martin Ulrich AUT ICH 1994—2002 16 December 1969
Rudi Valenta AUT CYC 1948 24 March 1921
Ludwig Valentich AUT ART 1928 1884
Thomas Vanek AUT ICH 2014 19 January 1984
Anton Velim AUT ART 1936 24 February 1892
Andreas Vojta AUT ATH 2012 9 June 1989
Rudolf Vojta AUT ICH 1936 15 April 1912
Jaroslav Volak AUT HAN 1936 7 July 1915
Hubertus von Beyer AUT ART 1936 26 March 1912
Alois Wacha AUT CYC 1912 10 June 1888
Fritz Wächtler AUT FSK 1936 13 October 1906
Josef Wagner AUT WAP 1912 17 March 1886
Turl Wagner AUT FTB 1948 6 August 1927
Otto Wahle AUT SWI 1900—1904 5 November 1879
Fritz Walter AUT ICH 1948 21 February 1924
Josef Walter AUT FTB 1952 27 October 1925
Josef Wanetschek AUT FEN 1960 31 December 1933
Walter Wasservogel AUT 1985 20 February 1919
Josef Wastl AUT SWI 1912 4 December 1892
Rudolf Watzl AUT WRE 1906 14 April 1882
Karl Wazulek AUT SSK 1936 13 December 1914
Franz Weber AUT FTB 1912 3 July 1888
Ursula Weber AUT ATH 1992 26 September 1960
Klaus Weingärtner AUT ICH 1968 29 August 1944
Hugo Weinstengel AUT BOB 1928—1932 1907
Hermann Weiß AUT ICH 1928—1936 17 March 1909
Michael Weiss AUT MTB 2004 17 January 1981
Ingrid Wendl AUT FSK 1956 17 May 1940
Jennifer Wenth AUT ATH 2016 24 July 1991
Herbert Wieninger AUT ART 1936 1 October 1910
Bernd Wiesberger AUT GOL 2016 8 October 1985
Franz Wimmer AUT CTR/CYC 1952—1956 25 August 1932
Helfried Winger AUT ICH 1948 23 October 1921
Stefan Withalm AUT BOB 2014 29 March 1983
Christl Wöber AUT SWI 1960 25 December 1942
Stefan Wögerbauer AUT ATH 1992 3 November 1959
Poldl Wohlrab AUT HAN 1936 22 March 1912
Alexandra Worisch AUT SWA 1984 29 September 1965
Franz Worisch AUT DIV 1948—1952 17 May 1926
Michael Worisch AUT DIV 1980 1 July 1958
Berta Zahourek AUT SWI 1912 3 January 1896
Petra Zahrl AUT SWI 2000—2004 4 April 1981
Thomas Zajac AUT SAI 2016 22 September 1985
Arthur Zborzil AUT TEN 1908—1912 15 July 1885
Alfred Zechmeister AUT CAN 1972 1 August 1950
Hans Zehetner AUT HAN 1936 4 September 1912
Kurt Zellhofer AUT CTR/CYC 1980—1984 9 March 1958
Josef Zemann AUT WLT 1928—1936 8 June 1906
Josef Zilker AUT CYC 1912 19 March 1891
Peter Znenahlik AUT ICH 1988 9 December 1963
Walter Znenahlik AUT ICH 1956—1964 2 January 1935

People who died here (172)

Ferdinand Andri AUT ART 1936 19 May 1956
Franz Andrysek AUT WLT 1924—1928 9 February 1981
Franz Aschenwald AUT SKJ 1936 31 January 1945
Martha Bachem AUT FSK 1948 29 May 2015
Klára Bánfalvi-Fried HUN CAN 1948—1960 15 July 2009
László Bánhegyi HUN BAS 1952—1960 24 December 2015
Franz Barwig AUT ART 1928 15 May 1931
Leopold Bauer AUT ART 1936 7 October 1938
Herma Bauma AUT ATH 1936—1984 9 February 2003
András Bérczes HUN FTB 1936 30 May 1977
Josef Bock AUT ART 1932 15 May 1966
Albert Böhm AUT ICH 1948 10 July 1967
Margret Borgs GER DIV 1928 4 May 1993
Karl Borschke AUT ART 1936—1948 14 July 1941
Marko Brajnović YUG WAP 1948—1952 16 October 2010
Seppl Brandstetter AUT FTB 1912 25 March 1945
Romolo Catasta ITA ROW 1948 17 March 1985
Alf von Chmielowski AUT ART 1948 23 June 1967
Erika Csar AUT HOK 1980 27 January 2010
Karl Decker AUT FTB 1948 27 September 2005
Sigi Denk AUT CYC 1972 5 March 1982
Friedrich Dietz von Weidenberg AUT SHO 1924 9 December 1941
Albin Döbrich AUT ART 1948 1945
Georg Drescher GER CTR 1900 23 October 1938
Heinrich Drimmel AUT /ÖOC 1956—1969 2 November 1991
Michael Drobil AUT ART 1948 12 September 1958
Ferry Dusika AUT CTR 1928—1936 12 February 1984
Peter Ebinger AUT EDR 1984 24 August 2015
Rudolf Eisenmenger AUT ART 1936 3 November 1994
Heinrich Elbogen AUT SHO 1912 8 December 1927
Anton Endstorfer AUT ART 1932 2 September 1961
Egon Engel AUT ICH 1948 11 August 1974
Eduard Engelmann AUT FSK/Referee 1928 31 October 1944
Magdalena Epply-Staudinger AUT DIV 1932—1936 23 July 2005
Robert Fein AUT WLT 1936 2 January 1975
Walter Feistritzer AUT ICH 1948 January 1981
Marián Filc TCH FSK 1968 9 February 1993
Walter Föger AUT 1996 10 February 2007
Milena Foltýnová-Gschiessl AUT
TCH
HAN 1980—1984 24 December 1993
Ernst Ludwig Franke AUT ART 1936 28 December 1948
Wilhelm Frass AUT ART 1936 1 November 1968
Max Frey AUT ART 1948 26 November 1955
Edgar Fried AUT 1983 22 February 1987
Béla Gárdos HUN FTB 1924 28 August 1981
Leopold Gernhardt AUT FTB 1948 18 April 2013
Josef Gerö AUT ÖOC 1946—1954 28 December 1954
Hugo Gorge AUT ART 1932 25 December 1934
Ludwig Graf AUT ART 1928 17 November 1932
Edwin Grienauer AUT ART 1928—1948 21 August 1964
Balduin Groller AUT ÖOC 1908 22 March 1916
Johann Baptist von Gudenus AUT ATH/BOB 1932—1936 10 February 1968
Bruno Gumpert AUT GLD 1936 25 April 1960
Erich Habitzl AUT FTB 1948 26 September 2007
Oswald Haerdtl AUT ART 1936 9 August 1959
Willy Hahnemann AUT FTB 1948 23 August 1991
Martin Haudek AUT IOC/ÖOC 1923—1929 9 March 1931
Claudia Heill AUT JUD 2004—2008 31 March 2011
Rudolf Henz AUT ART/Referee 1936 12 February 1987
Hans Georg Herzog ROU HAN 1936 28 July 2014
Rainer Hinteregger AUT ROW 1972 12 January 1982
Adolf Hoch AUT ART 1948 24 May 1992
Otto Hofner AUT ART 1932—1948 13 March 1946
Valdemar Holberg DEN BOX 1908 18 May 1927
Karl Höltl AUT TOW/WRE 1906 11 December 1934
Emil Hoppe AUT ART 1928 14 August 1957
Ilse Hornung AUT FSK 1928 March 1994
Ernst Huber AUT ART 1928 26 September 1960
Josef Humplik AUT ART 1936 5 April 1958
Sándor Ivády HUN WAP 1928—1932 21 December 1998
Hans Jaksch AUT ART 1948 8 January 1970
Albert Janesch AUT ART 1936 10 May 1973
Karin Jarl-Sakellarios AUT ART 1948 20 November 1948
Zoltán Jeney HUN ICH 1936 7 January 1989
Siegfried Joksch AUT FTB 1948 29 April 2006
Walter Kaitna AUT HOK 1952 October 1983
Herbert Kastinger AUT ART 1936 5 August 1937
Wilhelm Kaufmann AUT ART 1948 14 February 1975
Rolf Kinzl AUT TEN 1908 14 November 1938
Rudolf Kirchschläger 30 March 2000
Ferdinand Kitt AUT ART 1928—1936 5 February 1961
Veronika Kohlbach AUT ATH 1936 1996
Alfred Körner AUT FTB 1948 23 January 2020
Heinrich Krause AUT ART 1936—1948 30 July 1983
Gustav Krojer AUT ATH 1906—1912 30 January 1945
Hermann Kutschera AUT ART 1936 4 November 1991
Erwin Lang AUT ART 1928 10 February 1962
Julius Lenhart AUT GYM 1904 10 November 1962
Alexander Lernet-Holenia AUT ART 1936 3 July 1976
Bertold Löffler AUT ART 1936 23 March 1960
Willy Löwinger AUT SSK 1936 18 January 2013
Fritzi Löwy AUT SWI 1928 1994
Robert Mack AUT ICH 1988 4 July 2020
Hermann Mandl AUT EDV/EQU 1900 6 March 1922
Manfred, Ritter von Markhof AUT IOC 1947—1981 4 January 1981
Margarete Markl AUT ART 1948 8 January 1981
Hubert Matuschek AUT ART 1936 10 July 1968
Karl-Maria May AUT ART 1936—1948 20 March 1963
Theodor Mayer AUT ART 1928—1936 3 November 1949
Paul Meissner AUT ART 1936 2 June 1983
Alois Mitschek AUT ART 1948 3 April 1974
Edmund Moiret AUT ART 1948 12 December 1966
Ellen Müller-Preis AUT FEN 1932—1975 18 November 2007
Josef Müllner AUT ART 1936 25 December 1968
Josef Musil AUT FTB 1948 6 January 2005
Hans Naderer AUT ART 1936 28 June 1971
Lambert Neumaier AUT ICH 1936 July 1986
Paul Neumann AUT SWI 1896 9 February 1932
Ferdinand Opitz AUT ART 1928—1948 8 May 1960
Ekke Ozlberger AUT ART 1936—1948 30 June 1963
Eva Pawlik AUT FSK 1948 31 July 1983
Josef Pecanka AUT Coach/HOK 1948—1980 28 July 2015
Franz Pelikan AUT FTB 1948 21 March 1994
Franz Peydl AUT ART 1936 30 March 1977
Hans Pfann AUT ART 1936 16 August 1973
Eva Pfarrhofer AUT DIV 1952—1956 3 May 2017
Karl Pilß AUT ART 1936 22 June 1979
Alois Podhajsky AUT EDR 1936—1948 23 May 1973
Franz Potucek AUT ICH 1956 14 November 2001
Alfred Proksch AUT ATH 1936 3 January 2011
Heinz Pruckner AUT ÖOC 1969—1972 4 July 1979
Erwin Puchinger AUT ART 1936 17 June 1944
Hans Ranzoni AUT ART/Referee 1936 11 October 1991
Alfons Riedel AUT ART 1936 1 April 1969
Josef Riedl AUT ART 1936 16 November 1965
Heinrich Rienössl AUT ART 1936 18 December 1939
Oswald Roux AUT ART 1936 18 April 1961
Traudl Ruckser AUT GYM 1948 23 April 2018
Miklós Sárkány HUN WAP 1932—1936 20 December 1998
Adolf Schärf 28 February 1965
Feodora Schenk AUT ATH 1952 23 March 2006
Rudolf Schilberg AUT WLT 1928—1936 30 July 1961
Heinrich Schmidt AUT ART 1936 29 November 1988
Rudolf Schmidt AUT ART 1936 7 March 1980
Theodor Schmidt AUT IOC/ÖOC 1928—1938 18 October 1973
Hans Schneider AUT ICH 1948 January 1993
Philipp von Schoeller AUT IOC 1977—2008 6 May 2008
Heinrich Karl Scholz AUT ART 1936 12 June 1937
Otto Schönthal AUT ART 1928 31 December 1961
Franz Schuster GER ART 1936 24 July 1972
Ladislaus Simacek AUT ATH 1936 19 March 2004
Fred Sinowatz AUT 11 August 2008
Reginald Spevak AUT ICH 1928 July 1959
Alfred Staszewicz POL FEN 1936 20 October 1973
Dimitrije Stefanović YUG ATH 1928 5 December 1991
Josef Steinbach AUT TOW/WLT 1906 15 January 1937
Karl Stemolak AUT ART 1936—1948 14 April 1954
Hermann Stiegholzer AUT ART 1936 21 October 1982
Josef Stroh AUT FTB 1948 7 January 1991
Robert Struckl AUT ATH 1936 9 October 2013
Siegfried Theiß AUT ART 1948 24 January 1963
Oskar Thiede AUT ART 1932—1948 22 November 1961
Johann Trestler AUT WRE 1912 30 August 1926
Rudolf Troppert AUT WLT 1936 1999
Volker Tulzer AUT ATH 1964 13 October 2005
Ludwig Valentich AUT ART 1928 April 1961
Anton Velim AUT ART 1936 13 October 1954
Richard Verderber AUT FEN 1912 8 September 1955
Rudolf Vojta AUT ICH 1936 November 1984
Hubertus von Beyer AUT ART 1936 23 October 1974
Rudolf von Eichthal AUT ART 1936 17 August 1974
Arthur von Pongrácz AUT EDR 1924—1936 13 January 1942
Kurt von Wessely AUT TEN 1908—1912 27 October 1917
Adolf Wagner AUT ART 1928 27 August 1962
Leo Wallner AUT IOC/ÖOC 1990—2015 29 July 2015
Josef Walter AUT FTB 1952 16 March 1992
Walter Wasservogel AUT 1985 14 April 1993
Josef Wastl AUT SWI 1912 11 October 1968
Karl Wazulek AUT SSK 1936 10 March 1958
Fritzi Wenisch-Filz AUT FEN 1936—1952 22 July 1981
Herbert Wieninger AUT ART 1936 6 February 2002
Franz Worisch AUT DIV 1948—1952 7 August 1989
Teresa Zielewicz AUT HAN 1984 20 July 2011

Affiliations

1. Hernalser A.C. Austria, Wien (AUT)
1. Simmeringer SC, Wien (AUT)
1.W.A.S.C., Wien (AUT)
?, Wien (AUT)
A. C. Austria, Wien (AUT)
A. C. D'Boeren, Wien (AUT)
A. S. C. Cyganiewicz, Wien (AUT)
A.t.R.V., Wien (AUT)
Admira Wien, Wien (AUT)
Alt-Turm, Wien (AUT)
ASKÖ Wien, Wien (AUT)
ASV Wien, Wien (AUT)
Austria, Wien (AUT)
Austria Wien, Wien (AUT)
BC Graf Wien, Wien (AUT)
BC Schwarz Weiß, Wien (AUT)
BC Wieden, Wien (AUT)
BSV Schönbrunn, Wien (AUT)
Budoclub Wien, Wien (AUT)
CEV, Wien (AUT)
Christlich-deutsche Turnerschaft, Wien (AUT)
Cricket, Wien (AUT)
Danubia, Wien (AUT)
Danubia, Wien (AUT)
Deutscher Turnerbund, Wien (AUT)
EK Engelmann, Wien (AUT)
EK Engelmann, Wien (AUT)
Erdberger A.C. Heran, Wien (AUT)
Favoritner A. C. Germania, Wien (AUT)
FC Balmung, Wien (AUT)
FC Rodenstein, Wien (AUT)
Fecht-Klub der k. k. Landwehroffiziere in Wien, Wien (AUT)
Fechtsaal Friesen, Wien (AUT)
Fechtsaal Werdnik, Wien (AUT)
Ferrowatt, Wien (AUT)
Hakoah, Wien (AUT)
HC Wien, Wien (AUT)
Heeressportverband Wien, Wien (AUT)
Heiligenstädter SV, Wien (AUT)
HSV Wien, Wien (AUT)
I. Erdberger Athleten-Klub, Wien (AUT)
JC Manner, Wien (AUT)
Judoclub Samuri, Wien (AUT)
K. Sp. C. Oswald, Wien (AUT)
K. Sp. V. Wien, Wien (AUT)
Körpersportklub der Wiener Zeitungen, Wien (AUT)
Landstraße 94, Wien (AUT)
LCC Wien, Wien (AUT)
LIA, Wien (AUT)
Meidlinger A. C., Wien (AUT)
Mentor, Wien (AUT)
Neubauer Radler, Wien (AUT)
Ö. H. C., Wien (AUT)
Oe. J. K., Wien (AUT)
Österr. Campagnereiter-Gesellschaft, Wien (AUT)
ÖTB TV Alsergrund, Wien (AUT)
Ottakringer A. K. "Cherusker", Wien (AUT)
Polizei SV, Wien (AUT)
Post SV, Wien (AUT)
Residenz-Fechtklub, Wien (AUT)
Ruderverein STAW, Wien (AUT)
Rund um Wien, Wien (AUT)
RV Donauhort, Wien (AUT)
RV Ellida, Wien (AUT)
RV Friesen, Wien (AUT)
Samurai, Wien (AUT)
SC Austria, Wien (AUT)
SC Austria, Wien (AUT)
SC Diana, Wien (AUT)
SC Donau, Wien (AUT)
SC im Theresianum, Wien (AUT)
SC Kores, Wien (AUT)
SC Rapid Oberlaa, Wien (AUT)
Schwarz-Rot, Wien (AUT)
Schwimm-Union Wien, Wien (AUT)
Simmeringer AC, Wien (AUT)
SK Rapid Wien, Wien (AUT)
Sp. C. Wieden, Wien (AUT)
Straßenbahner Sp. Vg., Wien (AUT)
Sturm 14, Wien (AUT)
SV Arminen, Wien (AUT)
TA Austria, Wien (AUT)
Tabakregie Sp. Vg., Wien (AUT)
team2012.at, Wien (AUT)
Teutoburger A. C., Wien (AUT)
Union Alsergrund, Wien (AUT)
Union Fechtclub, Wien (AUT)
Union West-Wien, Wien (AUT)
Union Wien, Wien (AUT)
Ursus, Wien (AUT)
V. f. B., Wien (AUT)
Vienna, Wien (AUT)
Vienna Capitals, Wien (AUT)
W. A. C. Herkules, Wien (AUT)
W. B. C., Wien (AUT)
WAC, Wien (AUT)
Wacker Wien, Wien (AUT)
WAF, Wien (AUT)
Währinger A. C., Wien (AUT)
WAT Atzgersdorf, Wien (AUT)
WAT Penzing, Wien (AUT)
WAT Wieden, Wien (AUT)
WAT Wien, Wien (AUT)
Weiß-Rot-Weiß, Wien (AUT)
WEV, Wien (AUT)
Wiedner Radler, Wien (AUT)
Wien, Wien (AUT)
Wiener Athleten-Klub "Sparta", Wien (AUT)
Wiener Fechtclub, Wien (AUT)
Wiener Radfahr-Klub "Sturmvogel", Wien (AUT)
Wiener Ringsport-Klub, Wien (AUT)
Wiener Sport-Club, Wien (AUT)
Wiener Sportverein, Wien (AUT)
WRC Pirat, Wien (AUT)
WRK Donau, Wien (AUT)
WSV, Wien (AUT)
WTC Wien, Wien (AUT)