Hessen, Germany

Place names (142)

Alsfeld, Hessen (GER)
Alten-Buseck, Buseck, Hessen (GER)
Arheilgen, Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Assmannshausen, Rüdesheim am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Babenhausen, Hessen (GER)
Bad Arolsen, Hessen (GER)
Bad Emstal, Hessen (GER)
Bad Hersfeld, Hessen (GER)
Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Bad Orb, Hessen (GER)
Bad Soden am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Hessen (GER)
Bad Wildungen, Hessen (GER)
Basdorf, Vöhl, Hessen (GER)
Baunatal, Hessen (GER)
Beberbeck, Hofgeismar, Hessen (GER)
Bensheim, Hessen (GER)
Bieber, Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Biedenkopf, Hessen (GER)
Bierstadt, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Breuberg-Sandbach, Hessen (GER)
Butzbach, Hessen (GER)
Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Dieburg, Hessen (GER)
Dietzenbach, Hessen (GER)
Dreieich, Hessen (GER)
Eddersheim, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ehringshausen, Hessen (GER)
Eisemroth, Siegbach, Hessen (GER)
Eltville am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Eppstein, Hessen (GER)
Erbach (Odenwald), Hessen (GER)
Erzhausen, Hessen (GER)
Eschwege, Hessen (GER)
Fechenheim, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Flieden, Hessen (GER)
Flörsheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frankenberg (Eder), Hessen (GER)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frickhofen, Dornburg, Hessen (GER)
Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Gedern, Hessen (GER)
Geisenheim, Hessen (GER)
Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
Gensungen, Felsberg, Hessen (GER)
Gersfeld (Rhön), Hessen (GER)
Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Glauberg, Glauburg, Hessen (GER)
Goddelau, Riedstadt, Hessen (GER)
Grasellenbach, Hessen (GER)
Grebenstein, Hessen (GER)
Griesheim, Hessen (GER)
Groß-Gerau, Hessen (GER)
Groß-Umstadt, Hessen (GER)
Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
Grünberg, Hessen (GER)
Hadamar, Hessen (GER)
Haiger, Hessen (GER)
Hammersbach, Hessen (GER)
Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
Herborn, Hessen (GER)
Hochheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hofgeismar, Hessen (GER)
Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Hohenkirchen, Espenau, Hessen (GER)
Homberg, Hessen (GER)
Hünfeld, Hessen (GER)
Hüttenberg, Hessen (GER)
Immenhausen, Hessen (GER)
Inheiden, Hessen (GER)
Jugenheim, Seeheim-Jugenheim, Hessen (GER)
Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Kelkheim (Taunus), Hessen (GER)
Klein-Steinheim, Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Königstein im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Kriftel, Hessen (GER)
Kronberg im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Lampertheim, Hessen (GER)
Langen, Hessen (GER)
Langendernbach, Dornburg, Hessen (GER)
Lauterbach, Hessen (GER)
Leimenhof, Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Lich, Hessen (GER)
Limburg an der Lahn, Hessen (GER)
Lindenfels, Hessen (GER)
Lützellinden, Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Mainz-Kastel, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Mainz-Kostheim, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Malmeneich, Elz, Hessen (GER)
Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Melsungen, Hessen (GER)
Mönchehof, Espenau, Hessen (GER)
Mörfelden, Hessen (GER)
Mörlenbach, Hessen (GER)
Mühlheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Mühltal, Hessen (GER)
Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
Nieder-Eschbach, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Nieder-Mörlen, Hessen (GER)
Nieder-Weisel, Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Niedermarsberg, Marsberg, Hessen (GER)
Ober-Ramstadt, Hessen (GER)
Oberaula, Hessen (GER)
Oberrad, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Obersuhl-Hönebach, Hessen (GER)
Oberursel, Hessen (GER)
Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Pfaffenwiesbach, Wehrheim, Hessen (GER)
Pfungstadt, Hessen (GER)
Rödelheim, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Rodgau, Hessen (GER)
Röhrda, Ringgau, Hessen (GER)
Rotenburg an der Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Rüdesheim am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Sachsenhausen, Waldeck, Hessen (GER)
Schlüchtern, Hessen (GER)
Schmitten, Hessen (GER)
Schönberg, Hessen (GER)
Schwalmstadt , Hessen (GER)
Seeheim-Jugenheim, Hessen (GER)
Seligenstadt, Hessen (GER)
Sinn, Hessen (GER)
Stadtallendorf, Hessen (GER)
Steinheim, Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Sulzbach am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Taunusstein, Hessen (GER)
Usingen, Hessen (GER)
Vellmar, Hessen (GER)
Viernheim, Hessen (GER)
Volkmarsen, Hessen (GER)
Wehrheim, Hessen (GER)
Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Willingen, Hessen (GER)
Witzenhausen, Hessen (GER)
Zwingenberg, Hessen (GER)

People born here (411)

Otto Adam GER FEN 1936 24 November 1909 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Mareike Adams GER ROW 2016 27 February 1990 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Lilo Allgayer GER
FRG
FEN 1952 6 October 1915 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Georg Amberger GER ATH 1912 31 July 1890 Steinheim, Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Karl Ampt FRG BAS 1972 11 April 1949 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Albert Amrhein GER ATH/RUG 1900 29 December 1870 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Birgitt Austermühl GER FTB 1996 8 October 1965 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Margit Bach FRG ATH 1972 25 March 1951 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ernst Balser GER ART 1932 21 August 1893 Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
Feiwel Bar ISR FTB 1968 24 March 1948 Hofgeismar, Hessen (GER)
Saskia Bartusiak GER FTB 2008—2016 9 September 1982 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Wolfgang Baumgart FRG HOK 1968—1972 23 October 1949 Inheiden, Hessen (GER)
Johannes Baumgartner SUI ATH 1952 14 October 1927 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Ilse Bechthold GER 2016 18 November 1927 Bieber, Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Annika Beck GER TEN 2016 16 February 1994 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Britta Becker GER HOK 1992—2000 11 May 1973 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Felix Becker GER
FRG
FEN 1988—1996 9 August 1964 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Peter Becker FRG ROW 1976 16 July 1956 Geisenheim, Hessen (GER)
Jochen Behle GER
FRG
CCS 1980—1998 7 July 1960 Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Pascal Behrenbruch GER ATH 2012 19 January 1985 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Werner Beier FRG SHO 1976 25 April 1936 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Uwe Benter FRG ROW 1972 1 December 1955 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jan Benzien GER CSL 2008—2016 22 July 1982 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Friedel Berges GER SWI 1928 23 October 1903 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Gregor Bermbach GER BOB 2010—2014 17 February 1981 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ralph Berner GER MTB 1996 28 March 1968 Breuberg-Sandbach, Hessen (GER)
Charles Biscoe GBR FEN 1924—1928 28 June 1875 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Peter Blank GER ATH 1996 10 April 1962 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Stefan Blöcher FRG HOK 1984—1988 25 February 1960 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Elke Blumauer FRG HAN 1984 23 July 1963 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Nikolaus Bodoczi GER FEN 2010 27 August 1993 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Timo Boll GER TTN 2000—2020 8 March 1981 Erbach (Odenwald), Hessen (GER)
Karla Borger GER BVO 2016—2020 22 November 1988 Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
Rainer Borkowsky GER
FRG
ROW 1956 19 October 1942 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Katja Bornschein GER FTB 1996 16 March 1972 Jugenheim, Seeheim-Jugenheim, Hessen (GER)
Günter Böttcher FRG HAN 1976 24 July 1954 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Lisa Brüggemann GER GYM 2004 29 December 1984 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Michael Buchheit GER ROW 1996 25 October 1967 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Norman Casmir GER
FRG
FEN 1952 16 October 1930 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sigrid Chatel CAN FEN 1968 26 April 1940 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Birgit Clarius GER ATH 1992 18 March 1965 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Christian Claus AUT SAI 1988 2 May 1960 Grebenstein, Hessen (GER)
Burkhard Cordes BRA SAI 1968—1972 15 May 1939 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Bernhard Cuiper GER BAS 1936 8 October 1913 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Max Danz GER
FRG
ATH 1932—1981 6 September 1908 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Georg Dascher GER HAN 1936 27 June 1911 Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
Thorsten Dauth GER ATH 1992 11 March 1968 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Frank de Marwicz GBR ICH/Referee 1948 11 November 1907 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sebastian Dehmer GER TRI 2004 14 February 1982 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Beate Deininger FRG HOK 1984 24 January 1964 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Daniel Deußer GER EQU 2016—2020 13 August 1981 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Liselott Diem FRG 1986 18 September 1906 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Dieter GER ART 1928 14 September 1879 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Hans Domizlaff GER ART 1936 9 May 1892 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Oliver Domke GER HOK 1996—2000 22 March 1976 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Willy Dörr GER ATH/TOW 1906 7 August 1881 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Horst Dröse FRG HOK 1972—1976 23 November 1949 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Karl Dröse GER HOK 1936 27 December 1913 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Raoul du Gardier FRA ART 1928—1932 1 April 1871 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Kathrin Dumitru GER SWI 1996 30 October 1980 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Doris Eckert GER ATH 1936 10 February 1915 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Änne Ehscheidt GER DIV 1936 16 July 1919 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Pia Eidmann GER HOK 2008 26 August 1984 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julius Eisenecker GER
FRG
FEN 1936—1952 21 March 1903 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Uwe Eisenreich FRG BOB 1984—1988 12 July 1958 Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Kerstin Emich GER JUD 1992 14 December 1962 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Heinfried Engel FRG ATH 1968 8 July 1947 Haiger, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Engelhard GER ATH 1928 21 June 1903 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Jakob Erckrath de Bary GER FEN 1906—1912 10 March 1864 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Gus Erker USA ROW 1904 24 October 1879 Pfaffenwiesbach, Wehrheim, Hessen (GER)
Steffen Fäth GER HAN 2016 4 April 1990 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Monika Feldmann FRG FSK 1968 5 May 1951 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Gerhard Feller GER
FRG
SHO 1964 9 January 1925 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Jenna Feyerabend GER ATH 2018 23 April 2002 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Willi Fischer GER BOX 1992 26 August 1972 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Tilly Fleischer GER ATH 1932—1936 2 October 1911 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julian Flügel GER ATH 2016 18 April 1986 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Sigurd Forchhammer DEN ART 1932 18 April 1906 Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
Thomas Freienstein FRG CYC 1984 9 March 1960 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Meike Freitag GER SWI 1996—2008 7 February 1979 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Charles Friedek GER ATH 1996—2004 26 August 1971 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Dagmar Fuhrmann FRG ATH 1976 6 April 1954 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Kamghe Gaba GER ATH 2004—2012 13 January 1984 Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Sara Gambetta GER ATH 2016—2020 18 February 1993 Lauterbach, Hessen (GER)
Renate Gärtner FRG ATH 1972 1 October 1952 Leimenhof, Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Sebastian Gatzka GER ATH 2004 19 May 1982 Rotenburg an der Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Gazzera GER FEN 1928 4 December 1907 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ernst Geerling GER ATH 1932 25 July 1909 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Alexander Gehbauer AUT MTB 2012—2016 24 April 1990 Bensheim, Hessen (GER)
Oliver Geis GER SHO 2016—2020 20 June 1991 Limburg an der Lahn, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Gerbig GER
FRG
ATH 1960 6 May 1939 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Holger Geschwindner FRG BAS 1972 9 December 1945 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Carmen Giese FRG SHO 1988 14 March 1965 Rotenburg an der Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Jan-Philip Glania GER SWI 2012—2016 8 November 1988 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Günter Glasauer FRG ATH 1972 31 March 1948 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Wolfgang Glock FRG ROW 1968 16 January 1944 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Margot Glockshuber FRG FSK 1968 26 June 1949 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hansi Gnad GER BAS 1992 4 June 1963 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Sabine Goetschy-Kleinhenz FRA CAN 1992—1996 8 June 1962 Eltville am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Hal Goldsmith USA FEN 1952—1960 20 July 1930 Gensungen, Felsberg, Hessen (GER)
Hunter Goodrich USA BOB 1932 5 September 1901 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Henry Graf GER TRI 2018 4 January 2002 Bad Soden am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Rudi Gramlich GER FTB 1936 6 June 1908 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Joschi Groh FRG FTB 1984 17 July 1956 Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
Michael Groß FRG SWI 1984—1988 17 June 1964 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Oliver Grüner FRG ROW 1988 12 March 1966 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Roland Günther FRG CTR 1984 11 December 1962 Zwingenberg, Hessen (GER)
Erwin Haas FRG ROW 1972 20 July 1945 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Anna Hagemann GER ATH 1936 26 February 1919 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Eva Hagenbäumer GER HOK 1992—1996 5 January 1967 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Anna Hahner GER ATH 2016 20 November 1989 Hünfeld, Hessen (GER)
Lisa Hahner GER ATH 2016 20 November 1989 Hünfeld, Hessen (GER)
Hans Halberstadt GER FEN 1928 10 June 1885 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Wolfgang Hamberger FRG SHO 1976 29 July 1942 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Maren Hammerschmidt GER BIA 2018 24 October 1989 Frankenberg (Eder), Hessen (GER)
Christian Händle GER
FRG
ROW 1988—1992 13 May 1965 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Roland Händle GER ROW 2000 11 October 1967 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Cornelia Hanisch FRG FEN 1976—1984 12 June 1952 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Henning Harnisch GER BAS 1992 15 April 1968 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Jürgen Hartmann FRG SHO 1984 20 July 1953 Röhrda, Ringgau, Hessen (GER)
Rolf Hartung FRG ROW 1968 20 July 1947 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Hedwig Haß GER FEN 1936 28 July 1902 Fechenheim, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hermann auf der Heide GER HOK 1936 1 June 1911 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
August Heim GER FEN 1928—1936 13 March 1904 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Andreas Hein GER ATH 1996 9 September 1972 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Peter Heinz FRG SHO 1984 27 June 1954 Mönchehof, Espenau, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Heiß GER ART 1932 29 December 1897 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Helbing FRG WRE 1976—1984 7 March 1957 Mainz-Kastel, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Till Helmke GER ATH 2004—2008 6 May 1984 Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Alfred Hensel GER ART 1928 8 March 1880 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Johannes Herbert GER WRE 1936 28 October 1912 Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
Christoph Herle FRG ATH 1984 19 November 1955 Königstein im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Tina Hermann GER SKE 2018 5 March 1992 Ehringshausen, Hessen (GER)
Bernd Herrmann FRG ATH 1972—1976 22 November 1951 Hohenkirchen, Espenau, Hessen (GER)
Gert Herunter AUT ATH 1968 9 March 1942 Witzenhausen, Hessen (GER)
Rüdiger Hild FRG VOL 1972 23 April 1949 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Gerhard Himmel FRG WRE 1988 26 April 1965 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Wilhelm Hirsch GER ART 1936 11 June 1887 Bierstadt, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Höfer GER
FRG
FTB 1956 19 July 1934 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hans Hoffmann GER CTR 1936 29 April 1915 Klein-Steinheim, Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Ludwig von Hofmann GER ART 1928 17 August 1861 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Johann Heinrich Höhl GER ART 1936 19 August 1904 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Helmi Höhle GER
FRG
FEN 1960 13 October 1924 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ludwig Hohlwein GER ART 1932—1936 26 July 1874 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Renate Holmes GBR ASK 1956—1960 30 August 1929 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Otto Hoogesteyn NED SWI 1924 11 January 1903 Mainz-Kostheim, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Destinee Hooker USA VOL 2012 7 September 1987 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Eduard Hopf GER ART 1928 10 January 1901 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Klaudia Hornung FRG ROW 1984 23 January 1962 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
William Horschke USA GYM 1904 12 September 1879 Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
Robert Huber GER ROW 1928—1932 10 November 1906 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Theodor Hüllinghoff GER ROW 1932 18 October 1910 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Ludwig Husslein THA CSL 2012 12 September 1985 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Jan-Olaf Immel GER HAN 2004 14 March 1976 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Edgar Itt FRG ATH 1988 8 June 1967 Gedern, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Jack GER FEN 1908—1928 24 December 1879 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Maria Jacoby LUX ART 1936 15 February 1900 Eddersheim, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Karin Jäger FRG CCS 1980—1988 31 July 1961 Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Jan Jansen NED CTR 1968 26 February 1945 Basdorf, Vöhl, Hessen (GER)
Günther Jobst GER ATH 1952 2 April 1927 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jayson Jones BIZ ATH 2000—2008 15 August 1977 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Steffi Jones GER FTB 2000—2004 22 December 1972 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Anne Jung GER RGY 1996 21 August 1981 Groß-Umstadt, Hessen (GER)
Michael Jung GER EVE 2012—2020 31 July 1982 Bad Soden am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Leni Junker GER ATH 1928 8 December 1905 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Julian Justus GER SHO 2012—2016 29 January 1988 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Jürgen Kalb FRG FTB 1972 20 May 1948 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Bettina Kämpf FRG ROW 1988 13 May 1967 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Anni Kapp GER DIV 1936 2 December 1908 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ruth Kaps GER ROW 1996 20 February 1968 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Susanne Keil GER ATH 2004 18 May 1978 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Cordula Keller FRG ROW 1988 21 June 1968 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Manfred Kersch GER ATH 1936 19 September 1913 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Inga Kesper GER BIA 1992 22 September 1968 Willingen, Hessen (GER)
Inge Kilian GER
FRG
ATH 1956 3 June 1935 Geisenheim, Hessen (GER)
Marika Kilius GER
FRG
FSK 1956—1964 24 March 1943 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Norbert Kindlmann FRG ROW 1972 30 June 1944 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Paula Kirner GER GOL 2018 5 January 2002 Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
Holger Kirschke GER
FRG
SWI 1964 15 November 1947 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Kathrin Klaas GER ATH 2008—2016 6 February 1984 Haiger, Hessen (GER)
Craig Klass USA WAP 1988—1992 20 June 1965 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Hans-Joachim Klein GER
FRG
SWI 1960—1964 20 August 1942 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Kleiter FRG Coach/HOK 1976—1988 9 January 1944 Limburg an der Lahn, Hessen (GER)
Gerhard Kleppinger FRG FTB 1988 1 March 1958 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Klimsch GER ART 1936 10 February 1870 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Manuel Klinge GER ICH 2010 5 September 1984 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Margrit Klinger FRG ATH 1984 22 June 1960 Obersuhl-Hönebach, Hessen (GER)
Timm Klose SUI FTB 2012 9 May 1988 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jan Felix Knobel GER ATH 2012 16 January 1989 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Martina Koch-Hallmen FRG HOK 1984—1988 20 May 1959 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Helga Koch FRG FEN 1968 3 January 1942 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jonathan Koch GER ROW 2008—2016 29 October 1985 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Karl Koch GER CYC 1928 30 June 1910 Alsfeld, Hessen (GER)
Marco Koch GER SWI 2012—2020 25 January 1990 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Ernest Koehler USA ATH 1936 24 November 1903 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Anna Köhler GER BOB 2018 5 August 1993 Lindenfels, Hessen (GER)
Hans Köhler GER
FRG
SWI 1956 21 June 1936 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Köhler FRG ATH 1972 12 January 1950 Niedermarsberg, Marsberg, Hessen (GER)
Sarah Köhler GER SWI 2016—2020 20 June 1994 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Dirk Kramer FRG NCO 1984 11 April 1960 Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Katja Kraus GER FTB 1996 23 November 1970 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Michael Kraus USA HOK 1984 24 January 1958 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Peter Kraus FRG HOK 1972 27 June 1941 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Gesa Felicitas Krause GER ATH 2012—2020 3 August 1992 Ehringshausen, Hessen (GER)
Wilhelm Kreis GER ART/Referee 1928 17 March 1873 Eltville am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Oskar Kreuzer GER TEN 1908—1912 14 June 1887 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Peter Krick FRG FSK 1968 31 January 1944 Nieder-Weisel, Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Lothar Krieg FRG ATH 1976 10 December 1955 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Kriz FRG ARC 1988 18 January 1957 Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
Gerhard Kroschewski FRG ROW 1976 16 February 1956 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Ingrid Künzel GER
FRG
SWI 1956 29 January 1938 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Sigrid Landgraf FRG HOK 1984 7 May 1959 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Pia Laus ITA EDR 1992—2000 2 May 1968 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Lauth GER
FRG
HOK 1960 18 April 1939 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Yannick Lebherz GER SWI 2012 13 January 1989 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Max Leichter GER
FRG
WRE 1952 20 April 1920 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Wilhelm Leichum GER ATH 1936 12 May 1911 Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
Roelof van Lennep NED TEN 1908 3 October 1876 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Gaby Lesch FRG ATH 1988 17 August 1964 Sulzbach am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Manfred Letzerich GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 15 August 1942 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Stephan Leyhe GER SKJ 2018 5 January 1992 Volkmarsen, Hessen (GER)
Lola Liang GER ICH 2020 1 May 2004 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Victoria Lindpaintner GER FSK 1936 13 February 1918 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Lingnau GER
FRG
ATH 1960 22 October 1936 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Joachim Linnemann FRG BAS 1972 17 April 1951 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Liselott Linsenhoff GER
FRG
EDR 1956—1972 27 August 1927 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Paul Lissek GER Coach/HOK 1992—2000 27 August 1947 Limburg an der Lahn, Hessen (GER)
Roland Lortz GER
FRG
WLT 1960 12 May 1937 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Franz Lotz GER 1992 21 August 1910 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Richard Ludwig GER RUG 1900 22 May 1877 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Bernhard Lund NOR SAI 1928 20 February 1889 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Willy Lützow GER SWI 1912 19 May 1892 Oberrad, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Andrea Martin FRG CAN 1988 23 April 1967 Erbach (Odenwald), Hessen (GER)
Angela Maurer GER OWS 2008—2012 27 July 1975 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Julius Maus GER CYC 1932 10 December 1906 Immenhausen, Hessen (GER)
Helene Mayer GER FEN 1928—1936 20 December 1910 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Lisa Mayer GER ATH 2016—2020 2 May 1996 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Folkert Meeuw FRG SWI 1968—1976 11 November 1946 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Helge Meeuw GER SWI 2004—2012 29 August 1984 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Annika Mehlhorn GER SWI 2004 5 August 1983 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Ulrike Meyfarth FRG ATH 1972—1984 4 May 1956 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Björn Michel GER HOK 2000—2004 7 February 1975 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Dirk Michel FRG HOK 1968 23 January 1945 Sinn, Hessen (GER)
Sandra Minnert GER FTB 1996—2004 7 April 1973 Gedern, Hessen (GER)
Christopher Mohr GBR HAN 2012 12 January 1990 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Andreas Mollandin FRG HOK 1988 4 August 1964 Malmeneich, Elz, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Moos GER FEN 1928 27 March 1895 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julia Mrozinski GER SWI 2018 16 February 2000 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sigmund Muenz USA ATH 1908 10 August 1881 Glauberg, Glauburg, Hessen (GER)
Lukas Müller GER ROW 2012 19 May 1987 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Martina Müller GER FTB 2000—2004 18 April 1980 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Moritz Müller GER ICH 2018 19 November 1986 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Silke Müller GER HOK 2004 23 November 1978 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Susanne Müller GER HOK 1992 12 May 1972 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Walther von Mumm GER BOB 1932 13 January 1887 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Christian Mura ITA BSB 2000 24 January 1976 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Danja Müsch GER BVO 1996—2004 14 April 1971 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Ida von Nagel GER
FRG
EDR 1952 15 May 1917 Beberbeck, Hofgeismar, Hessen (GER)
Katja Nass GER FEN 1996—2000 26 November 1968 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Bernhard Nermerich FRG ATH 1968 11 March 1939 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Natalie Nessler GER CUR 1998—2002 8 June 1976 Bensheim, Hessen (GER)
Carlos Nevado GER HOK 2008 16 September 1982 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Bernd Nickel FRG FTB 1972 15 March 1949 Eisemroth, Siegbach, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Nicolai GER DIV 1906—1908 11 February 1879 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Niebler FRG WRE 1976—1984 28 August 1958 Viernheim, Hessen (GER)
Franz Ningel GER
FRG
FSK 1956—1960 18 October 1936 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hilde Nissen DEN ATH 1948 6 May 1921 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Johannes Oesterling GER SWI 2004 3 February 1983 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Volker Ohl FRG ATH 1972 27 April 1950 Arheilgen, Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Sig Ohlemann CAN ATH 1960 11 May 1938 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Georg von Opel FRG IOC 1966—1971 18 May 1912 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Florian Orth GER ATH 2016 24 July 1989 Schwalmstadt , Hessen (GER)
Armanto Ortolano GRE SAI 1984—1992 19 February 1965 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Österheld FRG CAN 1988 8 December 1968 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
René Osthold GER SHO 1992 21 June 1965 Butzbach, Hessen (GER)
Patricia Ott FRG HOK 1984 15 May 1960 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sharin Oziegbe GER ATH 2014 2 March 1998 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Michael Paul FRG HAN 1984 15 April 1961 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Ernst Paulus GER ATH 1928 3 January 1897 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Volker Paulus FRG VOL 1972 2 August 1947 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Hartmann Pauly USA EDR 1952 5 August 1893 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Melanie Pfeifer GER CSL 2016 25 August 1986 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hartmuth Pfeil GER ART 1936 13 February 1893 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Rainer Philipp FRG ICH 1972—1980 8 March 1950 Nieder-Mörlen, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Ploghaus FRG ATH 1984 31 January 1956 Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
Dagmar Pohlmann GER FTB 1996 7 February 1972 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Alexander Posch GER ART 1936 21 June 1890 Schönberg, Hessen (GER)
Martina Pracht CAN EDR 1992 11 April 1964 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Birgit Prinz GER FTB 1996—2008 25 October 1977 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Rath GER ATH 2016 25 April 1986 Hadamar, Hessen (GER)
Gustav Adolf Rau GER ATH 1900 20 February 1878 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Berthold Rauth GER Coach/HOK 1996—2000 9 October 1958 Flörsheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jürgen Rebel FRG TTN 1988 17 July 1963 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Oliver Reck FRG FTB 1988 27 February 1965 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Antje Rehaag GER ROW 1996 1 August 1965 Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Ralf Reichenbach FRG ATH 1972—1976 31 July 1950 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Reichert FRG FEN 1972—1984 3 June 1947 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Oskar Reichert USA ART 1936 27 July 1900 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Heiko Reinemer FRG GYM 1968 14 June 1945 Bierstadt, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Nicole Reinhardt GER CAN 2008 2 January 1986 Lampertheim, Hessen (GER)
Christopher Reitz GER HOK 1992—2000 3 April 1973 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julian Reus GER ATH 2012—2020 29 April 1988 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Milly Reuter GER ATH 1928 1 October 1904 Rödelheim, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sabine Richter FRG ATH 1988 18 July 1966 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Riemenschneider FRG CAN 1972 4 May 1949 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Albert Riethausen FRG 1982 1920 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Michaela Rink FRG SHO 1988 21 March 1967 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Luana Rodefeld GER BK3 2014 23 December 1997 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Henrik Rödl GER BAS/Coach 1992—2020 4 March 1969 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jörg Roßkopf GER
FRG
TTN 1988—2004 22 May 1969 Dieburg, Hessen (GER)
Sönke Rothenberger GER EDR 2016 14 October 1994 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sven Rothenberger NED EDR 1996—2004 1 June 1966 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Alexandra Russ FRG SWI 1988 1 May 1970 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Stefan Saliger GER HOK 1992—1996 23 December 1967 Limburg an der Lahn, Hessen (GER)
Ludwig, Count von Salm-Hoogstraeten AUT TEN 1912 24 February 1885 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Ralf Salzmann FRG ATH 1984—1988 6 February 1955 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Petra Schaaf-Behle GER BIA 1992—1998 5 January 1969 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Carolin Schäfer GER ATH 2016—2020 5 December 1991 Bad Wildungen, Hessen (GER)
Lucas Schäfer GER ROW 2016 15 August 1994 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Waldemar Schanz GER SHO 1996—2004 9 August 1968 Groß-Gerau, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Schilgen GER 8 September 1906 Kronberg im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Herbert Schilling GER
FRG
BOX 1952 20 June 1930 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Irmgard Schmelzer GER
FRG
ATH 1952 19 June 1921 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Eduard Schmid GER ART 1928 5 October 1890 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Harald Schmid FRG ATH 1976—1988 29 September 1957 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper FRG HOK 1984—1988 29 January 1961 Frickhofen, Dornburg, Hessen (GER)
Sebastian Schmidt GER ROW 2008—2012 6 January 1985 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Dieter Schmitt GER
FRG
FEN 1964 3 May 1940 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Egon Schmitt FRG FTB 1972 12 November 1948 Mühlheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sandra Schmitt GER FRS 1998 26 April 1981 Mörfelden, Hessen (GER)
Uwe Schmitt FRG ATH 1984 17 August 1961 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Schneider USA ROW 1976 16 September 1951 Langendernbach, Dornburg, Hessen (GER)
Sarah Schneider GER BVO 2014 22 January 1996 Frankenberg (Eder), Hessen (GER)
Werner Schraut FRG WLT 1972—1976 25 April 1951 Groß-Umstadt, Hessen (GER)
Sebastian Schulte GER ROW 2004 13 December 1978 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Juliane Schulze GER ATH 2014 8 January 1997 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Karl Schüßler GER
FRG
CCS 1952 19 March 1924 Willingen, Hessen (GER)
Rainer Schüttler GER TEN 2000—2008 25 April 1976 Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Uta Schütz FRG SWI 1972 8 August 1955 Mörlenbach, Hessen (GER)
Alexa von Schwichow GER JUD 1996 17 September 1975 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Helmut Seeger FRG SHO 1972 7 October 1932 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Robin Seidl AUT BVO 2016 21 January 1990 Oberaula, Hessen (GER)
Rainer Seifert FRG HOK 1972—1976 10 December 1947 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Michael Serth GER TMP 2000 24 June 1975 Langen, Hessen (GER)
Jörg Siebert FRG ROW 1968 2 April 1944 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Regina Sigmund FRG JUD 1988 27 June 1963 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Simon GER WRE 1928 19 December 1906 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
John Slade USA HOK 1948 30 May 1908 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sandra Smisek GER FTB 1996—2008 3 July 1977 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ulrike Sommer FRG ATH 1984 11 April 1959 Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
Rebecca Soumeru NED SOF 2008 22 December 1981 Steinheim, Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Horst Spengler FRG HAN 1976 10 February 1950 Lützellinden, Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Robert Stadelmann AUT NCO 1994 23 January 1972 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Rudolf Stahl GER HAN 1936 11 February 1912 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Georg Stöhr GER FEN 1908—1912 21 May 1885 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Karl Storch GER
FRG
ATH 1952 21 August 1913 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Stork GER DIV 1936 30 August 1911 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Steffen Stranz FRG JUD 1984—1988 16 May 1960 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Martin Strege GER ATH 1996 21 February 1966 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Marianne Streifler FRG FSK 1968 5 February 1951 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Wolfgang Strödter FRG Coach/HOK 1972—1988 5 April 1948 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Helga Stroh GER
FRG
FEN 1960 4 March 1938 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Sturm FRG HAN 1984 27 September 1962 Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
Niklas Süle GER FTB 2016 3 September 1995 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Szebasztián Szabó HUN SWI 2020 11 March 1996 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hannie Termeulen NED SWI 1948—1952 18 February 1929 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Charlotte Teske FRG ATH 1984 23 November 1949 Sachsenhausen, Waldeck, Hessen (GER)
Ulla Thielemann FRG HOK 1984 18 January 1960 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Ralf Thienel FRG ROW 1988 29 May 1959 Griesheim, Hessen (GER)
Simone Thomaschinski-Gräßer GER HOK 1992—2000 4 April 1970 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hans Thomson GER FEN 1912—1928 14 June 1888 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julius Thomson GER FEN 1912—1928 14 June 1888 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Sina Tkaltschewitsch GER RGY 2016 5 May 1999 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Tonn GER ATH 2004 18 April 1981 Viernheim, Hessen (GER)
Krisztián Tóth HUN JUD 2010—2020 1 May 1994 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Eva Trautmann GER MOP 2008 18 June 1982 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Paul Turk USA AFB 1904 6 November 1880 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Kurt Ucko USA HOK 1956 25 August 1921 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ernst Udet GER ART 1936 26 April 1896 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Gerda Uhlemann GDR ATH 1968 22 February 1945 Königstein im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Heinz Ulzheimer GER
FRG
ATH 1952 27 December 1925 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Margot Ulzheimer GER ATH 1952 30 April 1926 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Isabel Viehmeier GER ARC 2010 24 June 1992 Bad Wildungen, Hessen (GER)
Sophia Volkmer GER ATH 2018 14 May 2002 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Karl Wach GER ART 1936 7 January 1878 Höchst, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Alwin Wagner FRG ATH 1984 11 August 1950 Melsungen, Hessen (GER)
Helga Wagner FRG SWI 1972 27 July 1956 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Petra Wassiluk GER ATH 1996—2000 27 October 1969 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Patrick Weaver USA CCS 1998—2002 29 May 1969 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Andreas Weber FRG SWI 1972 3 April 1953 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Haimar Wedemeyer GER SAI 1936 22 September 1906 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Paul Wehner GER
FRG
SHO 1936—1952 7 September 1896 Flieden, Hessen (GER)
Herbert Wehnert FRG HAN 1972 28 April 1947 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Sabine Wehr-Hasler GER SNB 1998—2002 7 August 1967 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Georg Weidner AUT WRE 1948 14 January 1914 Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
Andreas Weigand USA CAN 1968—1976 29 September 1945 Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
Thomas Weikert GER ITTF 2014 15 November 1961 Hadamar, Hessen (GER)
Gabriele Weller GER GYM 1992 2 February 1976 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Paul-Heinz Wellmann FRG ATH 1972—1976 31 March 1952 Haiger, Hessen (GER)
Willi Welscher GER ATH 1932—1936 1 August 1906 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Stefan Wenz FRG SWI 1976 15 February 1957 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Richard Martin Werner GER ART 1936 21 January 1903 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Armin Weyrauch GER ROW 1992 22 January 1964 Nieder-Weisel, Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
Herbert Wiesinger FRG FSK 1968—1972 26 July 1948 Jugenheim, Seeheim-Jugenheim, Hessen (GER)
Anke Wild GER HOK 1992 12 October 1967 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Daniel Winkler FRG GYM 1984—1988 17 May 1962 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Harold Winter GER ART 1936 9 December 1887 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Woeller GER
FRG
HOK 1960 2 January 1934 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Claudia Wurzel ITA ROW 2012 1 May 1987 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Erich Zander GER HOK 1928—1936 11 April 1905 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Lisa Zimmermann GER GYM/MIX 2018 13 February 2003 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)

People who died here (128)

Lilo Allgayer GER
FRG
FEN 1952 23 December 2009 Bad Orb, Hessen (GER)
Albert Amrhein GER ATH/RUG 1900 20 May 1945 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Charles Anderson USA EVE 1948 27 March 1993 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Erik Andersson SWE ATH 1948 31 July 2002 Geisenheim, Hessen (GER)
Horst Arndt GER
FRG
ROW 1956 18 October 2014 Taunusstein, Hessen (GER)
Andrzej Badeński POL ATH 1964—1972 28 September 2008 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Ernst Balser GER ART 1932 20 March 1964 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ilse Bechthold GER 2016 17 May 2021 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Friedel Berges GER SWI 1928 13 August 1969 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Gerhard Beyer FRG SHO 1976—1984 29 October 2010 Vellmar, Hessen (GER)
Walther Binner GER FINA/SWI 1912—1936 18 September 1971 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Fritz von Bissing GER TEN 1908 18 March 1954 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Erwin Blask GER ATH 1936 6 February 1999 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Conrad Böcker GER ATH/GYM 1896 8 April 1936 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Max Bromme GER ART 1928—1932 9 September 1974 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Demetrius Casdagli GRE TEN 1896—1906 6 July 1931 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Erwin Casmir GER FEN 1928—1936 19 April 1982 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Max Danz GER
FRG
ATH 1932—1981 20 June 2000 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Werner Dehn GER ROW 1912 18 September 1960 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Adalbert Dickhut GER
FRG
GYM 1952 5 April 1995 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Reinhard Dietze FRG GYM 1976 9 June 2007 Rodgau, Hessen (GER)
Willy Dörr GER ATH/TOW 1906 4 April 1955 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Karl Dröse GER HOK 1936 16 September 1996 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Doris Eckert GER ATH 1936 30 October 2005 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Änne Ehscheidt GER DIV 1936 26 August 1947 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julius Eisenecker GER
FRG
FEN 1936—1952 12 October 1981 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Eberhard Encke GER ART 1928—1936 22 October 1936 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Engelhard GER ATH 1928 6 January 1984 Mühltal, Hessen (GER)
Jakob Erckrath de Bary GER FEN 1906—1912 14 August 1938 Seligenstadt, Hessen (GER)
Edmund Fabry GER ART 1936 14 November 1939 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Adalbert, Count von Francken-Sierstorpff GER IOC 1910—1919 27 May 1922 Eltville am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Sigismund Freyer GER EQU 1912 14 February 1944 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Otto Froitzheim GER TEN 1908—1912 27 October 1962 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Bernhard Gaber GER ART/Referee 1936 21 June 1972 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Ernst Geerling GER ATH 1932 18 August 1971 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Geibel GER ART 1936 20 September 1972 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Rudi Gellesch GER FTB 1936 20 August 1990 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Klaus Gerbig GER
FRG
ATH 1960 20 June 1992 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Paul Gerhardt GER ATH 1928 12 August 1956 Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Emil Göing GER BAS 1936 14 June 1994 Usingen, Hessen (GER)
Wilhelm Góra POL FTB 1936 21 May 1975 Homberg, Hessen (GER)
Rudi Gramlich GER FTB 1936 14 March 1988 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Rudolf Hagelstange FRG 5 August 1984 Hanau, Hessen (GER)
Anna Hagemann GER ATH 1936 2 October 2008 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Ingrid Hartmann GER
FRG
CAN 1960 9 November 2006 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Bernd Hartstein GDR SHO 1976—1980 23 February 2002 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
August Heim GER FEN 1928—1936 8 May 1976 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Heinsheimer GER ART 1928—1932 8 August 1958 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Heiß GER ART 1932 6 December 1966 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Wilhelm Hirsch GER ART 1936 16 November 1957 Bierstadt, Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Johann Heinrich Höhl GER ART 1936 26 March 1982 Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Helmi Höhle GER
FRG
FEN 1960 30 January 2012 Mühlheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
Antti Hyvärinen FIN SKJ 1952—1956 13 January 2000 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Jack GER FEN 1908—1928 6 April 1966 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Arthur Jonath GER ATH 1932 11 April 1963 Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
Joachim Karliczek POL SWI 1936 17 April 1993 Ober-Ramstadt, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Keimig GER HAN 1936 15 January 1966 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Manfred Kersch GER ATH 1936 2 May 1994 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Holger Kirschke GER
FRG
SWI 1964 4 July 2019 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Wolfgang Kittel GER ICH 1928 27 February 1967 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Detlev Kittstein FRG HOK 1968—1972 3 May 1996 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Paul Klingenburg GER WAP 1936 4 September 1964 Assmannshausen, Rüdesheim am Rhein, Hessen (GER)
Arvid Knöppel SWE SHO 1908 8 March 1925 Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
Rudolf Koch GER ART 1928 9 April 1934 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Jerzy Krasówka POL FTB 1952 11 April 2001 Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
Oskar Kreuzer GER TEN 1908—1912 3 May 1968 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Václav Kubíčka CZE
TCH
GYM 1964—1968 21 January 2005 Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Erich Kuhn GER ART 1936 12 February 1967 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Grete Kunz TCH ART 1936 5 June 1991 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Emil Kutterer GER FTB 1928 13 July 1974 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Keijo Kuusela FIN HOK/ICH 1952 27 April 1984 Bad Soden am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Hans Latscha GER RUG 1900 11 May 1967 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Max Leichter GER
FRG
WRE 1952 11 February 1981 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Roland Lortz GER
FRG
WLT 1960 14 April 2007 Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
Richard Ludwig GER RUG 1900 10 August 1946 Königstein im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Horst-Rüdiger Magnor FRG ATH 1968—1972 16 February 2008 Gedern, Hessen (GER)
Crawford Merkel USA BOB 1936 March 1987 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Moos GER FEN 1928 15 June 1976 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Josef Neckermann GER
FRG
EDR 1960—1988 13 January 1992 Dreieich, Hessen (GER)
Walter Nehb GER ATH 1932 6 March 1966 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Bernhard Nermerich FRG ATH 1968 14 July 2010 Kelkheim (Taunus), Hessen (GER)
Hein-Direck Neu FRG ATH 1968—1976 14 April 2017 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Nicolai GER DIV 1906—1908 7 March 1946 Bensheim, Hessen (GER)
Olga Oelkers GER FEN 1928—1936 10 January 1969 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Peter Öhler GER WRE 1912 15 April 1945 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Georg von Opel FRG IOC 1966—1971 14 August 1971 Bad Soden am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Herbert von Petersdorff GER SWI/WAP 1900 5 July 1964 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Hartmuth Pfeil GER ART 1936 4 June 1962 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Lutz Philipp GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 1 February 2012 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Leo Pohl GER
FRG
ATH 1956 23 April 2014 Pfungstadt, Hessen (GER)
Emil Pohle GER ART 1928 30 March 1962 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Alexander Posch GER ART 1936 2 August 1950 Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
Jerzy Potz POL ICH 1972—1988 27 January 2000 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hanna Reitsch GER GLD 1936 24 August 1979 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Alfred Reul POL CTR 1928 16 March 1980 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Milly Reuter GER ATH 1928 30 April 1976 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Albert Riethausen FRG 1982 6 September 2009 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Karl Adolf Scherer FRG 1988 4 November 2008 Erzhausen, Hessen (GER)
Fritz Schilgen GER 12 September 2005 Kronberg im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Herbert Schilling GER
FRG
BOX 1952 24 October 2004 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Irmgard Schmelzer GER
FRG
ATH 1952 20 September 2002 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Uwe Schmitt FRG ATH 1984 17 December 1995 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Schomburgk GER TEN 1908—1912 26 March 1965 Eppstein, Hessen (GER)
Emil Schön GER FEN 1906—1912 29 November 1945 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Helmut Schön SAA Coach/FTB 1952 23 February 1996 Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Willy Schröder GER ATH 1936 28 September 1990 Gersfeld (Rhön), Hessen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Schüler GDR WAP 1968 19 July 2002 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Rudolf Stahl GER HAN 1936 7 June 1984 Groß-Gerau, Hessen (GER)
Martin Stahnke GER ROW 1908—1912 28 February 1969 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Willi Stasch GER BOX 1936 August 1989 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Bert Steines GER
FRG
ATH 1956 21 September 1998 Alten-Buseck, Buseck, Hessen (GER)
Georg Stöhr GER FEN 1908—1912 29 March 1977 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Karl Storch GER
FRG
ATH 1952 16 August 1992 Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Hermann Stork GER DIV 1936 12 June 1962 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Hans Thomson GER FEN 1912—1928 23 May 1963 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Julius Thomson GER FEN 1912—1928 16 July 1960 Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Detlef Thorith GDR ATH 1972 17 July 2019 Nieder-Eschbach, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Walther Tröger GER DOSB/IOC 1989—2020 30 December 2020 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Heinz Ulzheimer GER
FRG
ATH 1952 18 December 2016 Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Hessen (GER)
Eberhard Vogdt EST SAI 1928 9 February 1964 Oberaula, Hessen (GER)
Josef Waitzer GER ATH 1912 28 March 1966 Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Weber GER FTB 1928 22 January 1977 Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Gustav Weinkötz GER ATH 1936 28 March 1986 Grasellenbach, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Wenseler GER ATH 1912 13 September 1943 Goddelau, Riedstadt, Hessen (GER)
Richard Martin Werner GER ART 1936 2 October 1949 Oberursel, Hessen (GER)
Friedrich-Wilhelm Wichmann GER ATH 1928 19 November 1974 Korbach, Hessen (GER)
Harold Winter GER ART 1936 14 October 1969 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Heinrich Ziegler GER FEN 1912 3 December 1918 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)

Affiliations

1. FFC Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
1. Frankfurter Pistolen-Klub, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
1. Hanauer THC, Hanau (GER) Hanau, Hessen (GER)
ASC Darmstadt, Darmstadt (GER) Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
AV Vorwärts 05 Groß-Zimmern, Groß-Zimmern (GER) Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
BC Babenhausen, Babenhausen (GER) Babenhausen, Hessen (GER)
Borussia Fulda, Fulda (GER) Fulda, Hessen (GER)
Casseler Frauen-Ruder-Verein, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Chung-Gun Hammersbach, Hammersbach (GER) Hammersbach, Hessen (GER)
CSC Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
CT Hessen-Preußen Kassel, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Darmstadt 98, Darmstadt (GER) Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
DJK-SSG Bensheim, Bensheim (GER) Bensheim, Hessen (GER)
DSW 1912, Darmstadt (GER) Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
EFSC, Bad Homburg vor der Höhe (GER) Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Eintracht Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
EOSC, Offenbach am Main (GER) Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
FC Hermannia, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
FC Offenbach, Offenbach am Main (GER) Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frankfurt Lions, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frankfurt Skyliners, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frankfurter RG Germania, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frankfurter RV von 1865, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Frankfurter Turnierstall Schwarz-Gelb, Kronberg im Taunus (GER) Kronberg im Taunus, Hessen (GER)
Frauen-RV Freiweg, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
FREC, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
FRFC, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
FSV Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
FTC 1914 Palmengarten, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
FTV 1860, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Gießener RC Hassia, Gießen (GER) Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Gießener RG 1877, Gießen (GER) Gießen, Hessen (GER)
Grünweiß Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
GSV Eintracht Baunatal, Baunatal (GER) Baunatal, Hessen (GER)
Hanauer RC Hassia, Hanau (GER) Hanau, Hessen (GER)
HSG Wetzlar, Wetzlar (GER) Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
JC Rüsselsheim, Rüsselsheim (GER) Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
Kassel Huskies, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
Kasteler RuKG 1880, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Kickers Offenbach, Offenbach am Main (GER) Offenbach am Main, Hessen (GER)
KRV Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
KSV Hessen Kassel, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
KTV Obere Lahn, Biedenkopf (GER) Biedenkopf, Hessen (GER)
Kurhessen Kassel, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
LG Eintracht Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
LG Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
LG Kreis Hanau, Hanau (GER) Hanau, Hessen (GER)
LG Wetzlar, Wetzlar (GER) Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
LG Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Limburger HC, Limburg an der Lahn (GER) Limburg an der Lahn, Hessen (GER)
LSC Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Marburg Marlins, Marburg (GER) Marburg, Hessen (GER)
MT Melsungen, Melsungen (GER) Melsungen, Hessen (GER)
MTV 1846 Gießen, Gießen (GER) Gießen, Hessen (GER)
MTV Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
PSV Grün-Weiß Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
PSV Phönix Kassel, Kassel (GER) Kassel, Hessen (GER)
RG Wiesbaden-Biebrich 1888, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Royal Homburger Golfclub 1899 e.V, Bad Homburg vor der Höhe (GER) Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hessen (GER)
Rudern und Sport Steinmühle, Marburg (GER) Marburg, Hessen (GER)
Rüsselsheimer RK, Rüsselsheim (GER) Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
RV 1890 Alsfeld, Alsfeld (GER) Alsfeld, Hessen (GER)
RV Gravenbruch, Neu-Isenburg (GER) Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
RV Hochheim, Hochheim am Main (GER) Hochheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
SAFO Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
SC Frankfurt 1880, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
SC Gelnhausen, Gelnhausen (GER) Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
SC Taunus, Schmitten (GER) Schmitten, Hessen (GER)
SC Usseln, Willingen (GER) Willingen, Hessen (GER)
SC Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
SC Willingen, Willingen (GER) Willingen, Hessen (GER)
SG ACT/Baunatal, Baunatal (GER) Baunatal, Hessen (GER)
SG Arheilgen, Darmstadt (GER) Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
SG Butzbach, Butzbach (GER) Butzbach, Hessen (GER)
SG Dietzenbach, Dietzenbach (GER) Dietzenbach, Hessen (GER)
SG Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
SG Hessen Hersfeld, Bad Hersfeld (GER) Bad Hersfeld, Hessen (GER)
SG Mühlheim-Dietesheim, Mühlheim am Main (GER) Mühlheim am Main, Hessen (GER)
SG Schlüchtern 1910, Schlüchtern (GER) Schlüchtern, Hessen (GER)
SG Tell Dietzenbach, Dietzenbach (GER) Dietzenbach, Hessen (GER)
SG Wallau-Massenheim, Hofheim am Taunus (GER) Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen (GER)
SKC Gießen, Gießen (GER) Gießen, Hessen (GER)
SKG Hanau, Hanau (GER) Hanau, Hessen (GER)
SRC Viernheim, Viernheim (GER) Viernheim, Hessen (GER)
SSC Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Bad Sooden-Allendorf (GER) Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Hessen (GER)
SSC Vellmar, Vellmar (GER) Vellmar, Hessen (GER)
SV 1935 Kriftel, Kriftel (GER) Kriftel, Hessen (GER)
SV Diana Bergen-Enkheim, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
SV Gelnhausen, Gelnhausen (GER) Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
SV Hegelsberg-Vellmar, Vellmar (GER) Vellmar, Hessen (GER)
SV Moenus Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
SV Viktoria 07, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
SVMF Darmstadt, Darmstadt (GER) Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
TG 1862, Rüsselsheim (GER) Rüsselsheim, Hessen (GER)
TG 1875 Darmstadt, Darmstadt (GER) Darmstadt, Hessen (GER)
TGH, Hanau (GER) Hanau, Hessen (GER)
TSG Niedergirmes, Wetzlar (GER) Wetzlar, Hessen (GER)
TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf, Stadtallendorf (GER) Stadtallendorf, Hessen (GER)
TSV Friedberg-Fauerbach, Friedberg (GER) Friedberg, Hessen (GER)
TSV Grünberg, Grünberg (GER) Grünberg, Hessen (GER)
TSV Rot-Weiß Auerbach, Bensheim (GER) Bensheim, Hessen (GER)
TSV Sachsenhausen 1857, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
Turnverein Frankfurt-Ried, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
TuS Eintracht Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
TV 1861 Neu-Isenburg, Neu-Isenburg (GER) Neu-Isenburg, Hessen (GER)
TV 1863 Groß-Zimmern, Groß-Zimmern (GER) Groß-Zimmern, Hessen (GER)
TV Friedrichstein, Bad Wildungen (GER) Bad Wildungen, Hessen (GER)
TV Gelnhausen, Gelnhausen (GER) Gelnhausen, Hessen (GER)
TV Haiger, Haiger (GER) Haiger, Hessen (GER)
TV Heppenheim, Heppenheim (GER) Heppenheim, Hessen (GER)
TV Hüttenberg, Hüttenberg (GER) Hüttenberg, Hessen (GER)
TV Lützellinden, Lützellinden, Gießen (GER) Lützellinden, Gießen, Hessen (GER)
TVS 1857, Frankfurt am Main (GER) Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (GER)
VfL Bad Nauheim, Bad Nauheim (GER) Bad Nauheim, Hessen (GER)
WC Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
Wiesbadener Fechtclub 1879, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)
WSV Geisenheim, Geisenheim (GER) Geisenheim, Hessen (GER)
WSV Lampertheim, Lampertheim (GER) Lampertheim, Hessen (GER)
WV Schierstein, Wiesbaden (GER) Wiesbaden, Hessen (GER)