Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Brady Ellison |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Zach Garrett |
=9 |
|
|
Jake Kaminski |
=17 |
|
Team, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Zach Garrett • Brady Ellison • Jake Kaminski |
Individual, Women |
Mackenzie Brown |
=17 |
|
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Sam Mikulak |
7 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
14 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Chris Brooks • Jake Dalton • Danell Leyva • Sam Mikulak • Alex Naddour |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Jake Dalton |
6 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
8 |
|
|
Alex Naddour |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
28 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Jake Dalton |
10 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Danell Leyva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sam Mikulak |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
21 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Danell Leyva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sam Mikulak |
4 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Alex Naddour |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Alex Naddour |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Danell Leyva |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
65 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Simone Biles |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aly Raisman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabby Douglas |
3 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Simone Biles • Gabby Douglas • Laurie Hernandez • Madison Kocian • Aly Raisman |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Simone Biles |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aly Raisman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Laurie Hernandez |
4 r1/2 |
|
|
Gabby Douglas |
9 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Simone Biles |
1 |
Gold |
Uneven Bars, Women |
Madison Kocian |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabby Douglas |
7 |
|
|
Simone Biles |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Aly Raisman |
22 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Laurie Hernandez |
2 |
Silver |
|
Simone Biles |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabby Douglas |
=7 r1/2 |
|
|
Aly Raisman |
=7 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Anita Alvarez • Mariya Koroleva |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Justin Gatlin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Trayvon Bromell |
8 |
|
|
Marvin Bracy-Williams |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
LaShawn Merritt |
6 |
|
|
Justin Gatlin |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Ameer Webb |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
LaShawn Merritt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gil Roberts |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
David Verburg |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Clayton Murphy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Boris Berian |
8 |
|
|
Charles Jock |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ben Blankenship |
8 |
|
|
Robby Andrews |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Chelimo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bernard Lagat |
5 |
|
|
Hassan Mead |
11 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Galen Rupp |
5 |
|
|
Leonard Essau Korir |
14 |
|
|
Shadrack Kipchirchir |
19 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Galen Rupp |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jared Ward |
6 |
|
|
Meb Keflezighi |
33 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Devon Allen |
5 |
|
|
Ronnie Ash |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Jeff Porter |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kerron Clement |
1 |
Gold |
|
Byron Robinson |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Michael Tinsley |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Evan Jager |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hillary Bor |
7 |
|
|
Donn Cabral |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Mike Rodgers • Justin Gatlin • Tyson Gay • Trayvon Bromell • Christian Coleman • Jarrion Lawson |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arman Hall • Tony McQuay • Gil Roberts • LaShawn Merritt • Kyle Clemons • David Verburg |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
John Nunn |
43 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Erik Kynard |
6 |
|
|
Ricky Robertson |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Brad Adkins |
21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Sam Kendricks |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Logan Cunningham |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Cale Simmons |
=28 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jeff Henderson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jarrion Lawson |
4 |
|
|
Mike Hartfield |
25 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Christian Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Will Claye |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chris Benard |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ryan Crouser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Kovacs |
2 |
Silver |
|
Darrell Hill |
23 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Mason Finley |
11 |
|
|
Andrew Evans |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Tavis Bailey |
26 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Conor McCullough |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Rudy Winkler |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Kibwé Johnson |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Cyrus Hostetler |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Crouser |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Sean Furey |
35 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Ashton Eaton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zach Ziemek |
7 |
|
|
Jeremy Taiwo |
11 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Tori Bowie |
2 |
Silver |
|
English Gardner |
7 |
|
|
Tianna Bartoletta |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Tori Bowie |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Deajah Stevens |
7 |
|
|
Jenna Prandini |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natasha Hastings |
4 |
|
|
Phyllis Francis |
5 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Kate Grace |
8 |
|
|
Ajeé Wilson |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Chrishuna Williams |
6 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jenny Simpson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Shannon Rowbury |
4 |
|
|
Brenda Martinez |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Shelby Houlihan |
11 |
|
|
Abbey D'Agostino |
DNS r2/2 |
|
|
Kim Conley |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Molly Huddle |
6 |
|
|
Emily Infeld |
11 |
|
|
Marielle Hall |
33 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Shalane Flanagan |
6 |
|
|
Des Linden |
7 |
|
|
Amy Cragg |
9 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Brianna Rollins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nia Ali |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kristi Castlin |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Dalilah Muhammad |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ashley Spencer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sydney McLaughlin |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Emma Coburn |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Colleen Quigley |
8 |
|
|
Courtney Frerichs |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tianna Bartoletta • Allyson Felix • English Gardner • Tori Bowie • Morolake Akinosun |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Courtney Okolo • Natasha Hastings • Phyllis Francis • Allyson Felix • Taylor Ellis-Watson • Francena McCorory |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Maria Michta-Coffey |
22 |
|
|
Miranda Melville |
34 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Chaunté Lowe |
4 |
|
|
Inika McPherson |
=10 |
|
|
Vashti Cunningham |
=13 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Sandi Morris |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jenn Suhr |
=7 |
|
|
Lexi Weeks |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Tianna Bartoletta |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brittney Reese |
2 |
Silver |
|
Janay DeLoach |
13 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Keturah Orji |
4 |
|
|
Christina Epps |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Geubelle |
21 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Michelle Carter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raven Saunders |
5 |
|
|
Felisha Johnson |
14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Kelsey Card |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Shelbi Vaughan |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Whitney Ashley |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Amber Campbell |
6 |
|
|
DeAnna Price |
8 |
|
|
Gwen Berry |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kara Winger |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Maggie Malone |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Brittany Borman |
27 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Barbara Nwaba |
12 |
|
|
Kendell Williams |
17 |
|
|
Heather Miller-Koch |
18 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Howard Shu |
=14 |
|
Doubles, Men |
United States |
=9 |
|
|
Phillip Chew • Sattawat Pongnairat |
Singles, Women |
Iris Wang |
=14 |
|
Doubles, Women |
United States |
=9 |
|
|
Eva Lee • Paula Lynn Obanana |
Doubles, Mixed |
United States |
=9 |
|
|
Phillip Chew • Jamie Subandhi |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jimmy Butler • Kevin Durant • DeAndre Jordan • Kyle Lowry • Harrison Barnes • DeMar DeRozan • Kyrie Irving • Klay Thompson • DeMarcus Cousins • Paul George • Draymond Green • Carmelo Anthony |
Basketball, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lindsay Whalen • Seimone Augustus • Sue Bird • Maya Moore • Angel McCoughtry • Breanna Stewart • Tamika Catchings • Elena Delle Donne • Diana Taurasi • Sylvia Fowles • Tina Charles • Brittney Griner |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
United States 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Nick Lucena • Phil Dalhausser |
|
United States 2 |
=19 |
|
|
Jake Gibb • Casey Patterson |
Beach Volleyball, Women |
United States 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kerri Walsh Jennings • April Ross |
|
United States 2 |
=19 |
|
|
Lauren Fendrick • Brooke Sweat |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Nico Hernandez |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Men |
Antonio Vargas |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Shakur Stevenson |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Men |
Carlos Balderas |
=5 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Gary Russell |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Charles Conwell |
=16 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Mikaela Mayer |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Claressa Shields |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Michal Smolen |
12 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Casey Eichfeld |
7 |
|
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Devin McEwan • Casey Eichfeld |
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Ashley Nee |
14 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Maggie Hogan |
27 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Maggie Hogan |
22 |
|
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Connor Fields |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nic Long |
4 |
|
|
Corben Sharrah |
9 |
|
BMX, Women |
Alise Post |
2 |
Silver |
|
Brooke Crain |
4 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Howard Grotts |
38 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Lea Davison |
7 |
|
|
Chloe Woodruff |
14 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Brent Bookwalter |
16 |
|
|
Taylor Phinney |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Taylor Phinney |
22 |
|
|
Brent Bookwalter |
23 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Mara Abbott |
4 |
|
|
Megan Guarnier |
11 |
|
|
Evelyn Stevens |
12 |
|
|
Kristin Armstrong |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Kristin Armstrong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Evelyn Stevens |
10 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Keirin, Men |
Matt Baranoski |
=17 |
|
Omnium, Men |
Bobby Lea |
DNF |
|
Team Pursuit, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sarah Hammer • Kelly Catlin • Chloé Dygert • Jennifer Valente |
Omnium, Women |
Sarah Hammer |
2 |
Silver |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Kristian Ipsen |
5 |
|
|
Mike Hixon |
10 |
|
Platform, Men |
David Boudia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Steele Johnson |
13 r2/3 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sam Dorman • Mike Hixon |
Synchronized Platform, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Boudia • Steele Johnson |
Springboard, Women |
Abby Johnston |
12 |
|
|
Kassidy Cook |
13 |
|
Platform, Women |
Jessica Parratto |
10 |
|
|
Katrina Young |
13 r2/3 |
|
Synchronized Platform, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Amy Cozad • Jessica Parratto |
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Laura Graves |
4 |
|
|
Steffen Peters |
12 |
|
|
Allison Brock |
15 |
|
|
Kasey Perry-Glass |
22 |
|
Team, Open |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Allison Brock • Kasey Perry-Glass • Steffen Peters • Laura Graves |
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Phillip Dutton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Boyd Martin |
16 |
|
|
Clark Montgomery |
DNF |
|
|
Lauren Kieffer |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
United States |
12 |
|
|
Clark Montgomery • Lauren Kieffer • Boyd Martin • Phillip Dutton |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Kent Farrington |
5 |
|
|
McLain Ward |
=9 |
|
|
Lucy Davis |
=32 |
|
|
Beezie Madden |
=46 |
|
Team, Open |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kent Farrington • Lucy Davis • McLain Ward • Beezie Madden |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Alexander Massialas |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gerek Meinhardt |
5 |
|
|
Miles Chamley-Watson |
19 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Miles Chamley-Watson • Alexander Massialas • Gerek Meinhardt • Race Imboden |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Jason Pryor |
22 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Daryl Homer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eli Dershwitz |
19 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Lee Kiefer |
10 |
|
|
Nzingha Prescod |
11 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Courtney Hurley |
23 |
|
|
Kelley Hurley |
24 |
|
|
Kat Holmes |
25 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Kat Holmes • Courtney Hurley • Kelley Hurley • Katarzyna Trzopek |
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Mariel Zagunis |
9 |
|
|
Ibtihaj Muhammad |
12 |
|
|
Dagmara Wozniak |
24 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ibtihaj Muhammad • Dagmara Wozniak • Mariel Zagunis • Monica Aksamit |
Football
|
Football, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Hope Solo • Mallory Pugh • Allie Long • Becky Sauerbrunn • Kelley O'Hara • Whitney Engen • Meghan Klingenberg • Julie Johnston • Lindsey Horan • Carli Lloyd • Ali Krieger • Christen Press • Alex Morgan Carrasco • Morgan Brian • Megan Rapinoe • Crystal Dunn • Tobin Heath • Alyssa Naeher (DNS) • Heather O'Reilly (DNS) • Ashlyn Harris (DNS) • Sam Mewis (DNS) • Emily Sonnett (DNS) |
Golf
|
Individual, Men |
Matt Kuchar |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bubba Watson |
=8 |
|
|
Patrick Reed |
=11 |
|
|
Rickie Fowler |
=37 |
|
Individual, Women |
Stacy Lewis |
=4 |
|
|
Gerina Piller |
=11 |
|
|
Lexi Thompson |
=19 |
|
Hockey
|
Hockey, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Stefanie Fee • Melissa Gonzalez • Kelsey Kolojejchick • Rachel Dawson • Michelle Vittese • Jill Witmer • Julia Reinprecht • Katie Reinprecht • Katie Bam • Michelle Kasold • Katelyn Falgowski • Kathleen Sharkey • Lauren Crandall • Caitlin Van Sickle • Alyssa Manley • Jackie Briggs |
Judo
|
Lightweight, Men |
Nick Delpopolo |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Travis Stevens |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Men |
Colton Brown |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Angelica Delgado |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Marti Malloy |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Kayla Harrison |
1 |
Gold |
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Jordan Wilimovsky |
5 |
|
|
Sean Ryan |
14 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Haley Anderson |
5 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Nathan Schrimsher |
11 |
|
Individual, Women |
Margaux Isaksen |
19 |
|
|
Isabella Isaksen |
24 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Laura Zeng |
11 |
|
Group, Women |
United States |
14 |
|
|
Alisa Kano • Kiana Eide • Kristen Shaldybin • Monica Rokhman • Natalie McGiffert |
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Anders Weiss • Nareg Guregian |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Henrik Rummel • Matt Miller • Charlie Cole • Seth Weil |
Eights, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Sam Dommer • Hans Struzyna • Alex Karwoski • Glenn Ochal • Steve Kasprzyk • Michael DiSanto • Rob Munn • Austin Hack • Sam Ojserkis |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Josh Konieczny • Andrew Campbell |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Robin Prendes • Anthony Fahden • Edward King • Tyler Nase |
Single Sculls, Women |
Gevvie Stone |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Meghan O'Leary • Ellen Tomek |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Felice Mueller • Grace Luczak |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Grace Latz • Tracy Eisser • Megan Kalmoe • Adrienne Martelli |
Eights, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emily Regan • Kerry Simmonds • Amanda Polk • Lauren Schmetterling • Tessa Gobbo • Meghan Musnicki • Elle Logan • Amanda Elmore • Katelin Snyder-Guregian |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Devery Karz • Kate Bertko |
Rugby Sevens
|
Rugby Sevens, Men |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Andrew Durutalo • Ben Pinkelman • Carlin Isles • Chris Wyles • Danny Barrett • Folau Niua • Garrett Bender • Madison Hughes • Maka Unufe • Nate Ebner • Perry Baker • Zack Test • Martin Iosefo |
Rugby Sevens, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Alev Kelter • Bui Baravilala • Carmen Farmer • Jessica Javelet • Jillion Potter • Kathryn Johnson • Kelly Griffin • Lauren Doyle • Nana Fa'avesi • Richelle Stephens • Ryan Carlyle • Victoria Folayan |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Pedro Pascual |
28 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Charlie Buckingham |
11 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Stu McNay • Dave Hughes |
Skiff, Men |
United States |
19 |
|
|
Thomas Barrows • Joe Morris |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Caleb Paine |
3 |
Bronze |
Windsurfer, Women |
Marion Lepert |
16 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Paige Railey |
10 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Annie Haeger • Briana Provancha |
Skiff, Women |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Paris Henken • Helena Scutt |
Multihull, Mixed |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Bora Gulari • Louisa Chafee |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Will Brown |
12 |
|
|
Jay Shi |
18 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Keith Sanderson |
10 |
|
|
Emil Milev |
12 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Will Brown |
10 |
|
|
Jay Shi |
14 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Lucas Kozeniesky |
21 |
|
|
Dan Lowe |
34 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
19 |
|
|
Dan Lowe |
28 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Michael McPhail |
19 |
|
|
David Higgins |
40 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Joshua Richmond |
7 |
|
|
Glenn Eller |
14 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Vincent Hancock |
15 |
|
|
Frank Thompson |
21 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Lydia Paterson |
29 |
|
|
Enkelejda Shehu |
40 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Enkelejda Shehu |
33 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Ginny Thrasher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sarah Scherer |
8 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Ginny Thrasher |
11 |
|
|
Sarah Scherer |
33 |
|
Trap, Women |
Corey Unrein |
3 |
Bronze |
Skeet, Women |
Kim Rhode |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Morgan Craft |
5 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Anthony Ervin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nathan Adrian |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nathan Adrian |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Caeleb Dressel |
6 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Conor Dwyer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Townley Haas |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Conor Dwyer |
4 |
|
|
Connor Jaeger |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Connor Jaeger |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jordan Wilimovsky |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anthony Ervin • Michael Phelps • Nathan Adrian • Jimmy Feigen • Blake Pieroni • Caeleb Dressel • Ryan Held |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps • Ryan Lochte • Conor Dwyer • Clark Smith • Gunnar Bentz • Jack Conger • Townley Haas |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Murphy |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Plummer |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Murphy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jacob Pebley |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Cody Miller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kevin Cordes |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Josh Prenot |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kevin Cordes |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Shields |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Shields |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Chase Kalisz |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jay Litherland |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps • Nathan Adrian • Caeleb Dressel • Cody Miller • David Plummer • Kevin Cordes • Ryan Murphy • Tom Shields |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Simone Manuel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Abbey Weitzeil |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Simone Manuel |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Abbey Weitzeil |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leah Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leah Smith |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amanda Weir • Dana Vollmer • Allison Schmitt • Katie Ledecky • Lia Neal • Abbey Weitzeil • Simone Manuel |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Allison Schmitt • Katie Ledecky • Missy Franklin • Leah Smith • Maya DiRado • Melanie Margalis • Cierra Runge |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kathleen Baker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Olivia Smoliga |
6 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Maya DiRado |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin |
14 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lilly King |
1 |
Gold |
|
Katie Meili |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lilly King |
12 |
|
|
Molly Hannis |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Dana Vollmer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kelsi Worrell |
8 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cammile Adams |
4 |
|
|
Hali Flickinger |
7 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Maya DiRado |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Melanie Margalis |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Maya DiRado |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elizabeth Beisel |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dana Vollmer • Abbey Weitzeil • Kathleen Baker • Katie Meili • Kelsi Worrell • Lilly King • Olivia Smoliga • Simone Manuel |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Tom Feng |
=49 |
|
|
Kanak Jha |
=65 |
|
Team, Men |
United States |
=9 |
|
|
Tom Feng • Kanak Jha • Timothy Wang |
Singles, Women |
Lily Zhang |
=17 |
|
|
Jennifer Wu |
=33 |
|
Team, Women |
United States |
=9 |
|
|
Jiaqi Zheng • Lily Zhang • Jennifer Wu |
Taekwondo
|
Welterweight, Men |
Steven Lopez |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Stephen Lambdin |
=11 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Paige McPherson |
=11 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Jackie Galloway |
=3 |
Bronze |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Steve Johnson |
=5 |
|
|
Jack Sock |
=33 |
|
|
Brian Baker |
=33 |
|
|
Denis Kudla |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
United States 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Steve Johnson • Jack Sock |
|
United States 1 |
=9 |
|
|
Brian Baker • Rajeev Ram |
Singles, Women |
Madison Keys |
4 |
|
|
Serena Williams |
=9 |
|
|
Venus Williams |
=33 |
|
|
Sloane Stephens |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
United States 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Bethanie Mattek-Sands • CoCo Vandeweghe |
|
United States 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Serena Williams • Venus Williams |
Doubles, Mixed |
United States 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bethanie Mattek-Sands • Jack Sock |
|
United States 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Venus Williams • Rajeev Ram |
Trampolining
|
Individual, Men |
Logan Dooley |
11 r1/2 |
|
Individual, Women |
Nicole Ahsinger |
15 r1/2 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Joe Maloy |
23 |
|
|
Ben Kanute |
29 |
|
|
Greg Billington |
37 |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Gwen Jorgensen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Katie Zaferes |
18 |
|
|
Sarah True |
DNF |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Reid Priddy • David Lee • Matt Anderson • David Smith • Aaron Russell • Erik Shoji • Kawika Shoji • Max Holt • Micah Christenson • Murphy Troy • Taylor Sander • Tom Jaeschke |
Volleyball, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Courtney Thompson • Jordan Larson-Burbach • Foluke Akinradewo • Christa Dietzen • Alisha Glass • Carli Lloyd • Karsta Lowe • Kayla Banwarth • Kelly Murphy • Kelsey Robinson • Kim Hill • Rachael Adams |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Thomas Dunstan • Ben Hallock • Alex Obert • Alex Roelse • Luca Cupido • Josh Samuels • Tony Azevedo • Alex Bowen • Bret Bonanni • Jesse Smith • John Mann • Merrill Moses • McQuin Baron |
Water Polo, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maddie Musselman • Melissa Seidemann • Rachel Fattal • KK Clark • Maggie Steffens • Courtney Mathewson • Kiley Neushul • Aria Fischer • Kaleigh Gilchrist • Makenzie Fischer • Kami Craig • Sami Hill • Ashleigh Johnson |
Weightlifting
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Kendrick Farris |
11 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Morghan King |
6 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Jenny Arthur |
6 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Women |
Sarah Robles |
3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jesse Thielke |
9 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Andy Bisek |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ben Provisor |
12 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Robby Smith |
12 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Daniel Dennis |
19 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Frank Molinaro |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jordan Burroughs |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
J'den Cox |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kyle Snyder |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tervel Dlagnev |
=5 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Haley Augello |
9 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Helen Maroulis |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Elena Pirozhkova |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Adeline Gray |
7 |
|