Sachsen, Germany

Place names (224)

Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Altenhain, Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Annaberg, Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Arnsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Aue, Sachsen (GER)
Auerbach, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen (GER)
Bad Düben, Sachsen (GER)
Bad Elster, Sachsen (GER)
Bad Muskau, Sachsen (GER)
Bad Schandau, Sachsen (GER)
Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Beierfeld, Sachsen (GER)
Bennewitz, Sachsen (GER)
Berbisdorf, Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Bernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Bertsdorf, Bertsdorf-Hörnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Bielatal, Rosenthal-Bielatal, Sachsen (GER)
Blumberg, Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Böhlen, Sachsen (GER)
Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Borsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Bortewitz, Dahlen, Sachsen (GER)
Brandis, Sachsen (GER)
Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Brockau, Sachsen (GER)
Bunitz, Doberschütz, Sachsen (GER)
Burgstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Burkersdorf, Burgstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Clausnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Colditz, Sachsen (GER)
Connewitz, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Coswig, Sachsen (GER)
Cotta, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Crossen, Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Cunewalde, Sachsen (GER)
Dallwitz, Priestewitz, Sachsen (GER)
Delitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Dittelsdorf, Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Dittersbach, Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Dommitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Dorfchemnitz, Zwönitz, Sachsen (GER)
Dornreichenbach, Lossetal, Sachsen (GER)
Drauschkowitz, Sachsen (GER)
Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Ehrenfriedersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Elsterberg, Sachsen (GER)
Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Erlbach im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Erlbach-Kirchberg, Sachsen (GER)
Etzdorf, Striegistal, Sachsen (GER)
Falkenstein im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Fasendorf, Rosenbach/Vogtl., Sachsen (GER)
Flöha, Sachsen (GER)
Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Frankenhausen, Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Gauernitz, Klipphausen, Sachsen (GER)
Geising, Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Geithain, Sachsen (GER)
Geringswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Geyer, Sachsen (GER)
Glauchau, Sachsen (GER)
Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Görsdorf, Pockau-Lengefeld, Sachsen (GER)
Grimma, Sachsen (GER)
Gröditz, Sachsen (GER)
Groitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Großdeuben, Böhlen, Sachsen (GER)
Großenhain, Sachsen (GER)
Großpösna, Sachsen (GER)
Großsteinberg, Sachsen (GER)
Grüna, Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Günsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Hammerunterwiesenthal, Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Heidenau, Sachsen (GER)
Helmsdorf, Stolpen, Sachsen (GER)
Heyda, Hirschstein, Sachsen (GER)
Hinterhain, Sachsen (GER)
Hosterwitz, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Hoyerswerda, Sachsen (GER)
Jahnsbach, Thum, Sachsen (GER)
Jahnsdorf / Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen (GER)
Kamenz, Sachsen (GER)
Keuern, Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Knauthain, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Knobelsdorf, Waldheim, Sachsen (GER)
Königstein, Sachsen (GER)
Kötzschenbroda, Radebeul, Sachsen (GER)
Kreuma, Rackwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Kunnersdorf, Schöpstal, Sachsen (GER)
Langenbernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Lauta, Sachsen (GER)
Lauter, Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Lengenfeld, Sachsen (GER)
Lichtenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Limbach, Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
Löbnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Lohmen, Sachsen (GER)
Lohsa, Sachsen (GER)
Lommatzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Loschwitz, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Markkleeberg, Sachsen (GER)
Markranstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Massanei, Sachsen (GER)
Mauldorf, Sachsen (GER)
Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Mildenau, Sachsen (GER)
Mittweida, Sachsen (GER)
Mohlis, Käbschütztal, Sachsen (GER)
Mügeln, Sachsen (GER)
Mühlbach, Sachsen (GER)
Mulda, Sachsen (GER)
Nassau, Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Neudorf, Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Neuhausen, Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Neukirchen/Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Niederlungwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Niederzwönitz, Sachsen (GER)
Niesky, Sachsen (GER)
Noes, Rothenburg/Oberlausitz, Sachsen (GER)
Oberfrohna, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Oberlichtenau, Lichtenau, Sachsen (GER)
Oberlungwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Oberneuschönberg, Olbernhau, Sachsen (GER)
Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Oybin, Sachsen (GER)
Papstdorf, Gohrisch, Sachsen (GER)
Pegau, Sachsen (GER)
Penig, Sachsen (GER)
Pillnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Pirna-Copitz, Sachsen (GER)
Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Plauen, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Pleißa, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Pobershau, Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Pockau, Pockau-Lengefeld, Sachsen (GER)
Rabenau, Sachsen (GER)
Räckelwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Radeberg, Sachsen (GER)
Radebeul, Sachsen (GER)
Rammenau, Sachsen (GER)
Raschau, Raschau-Markersbach, Sachsen (GER)
Rechenberg-Bienenmühle, Sachsen (GER)
Reichenbach, Sachsen (GER)
Reinhardtsgrimma, Glashütte, Sachsen (GER)
Reudnitz, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Reumtengrün, Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Rittersgrün, Sachsen (GER)
Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Rosenthal, Rosenthal-Bielatal, Sachsen (GER)
Rußdorf, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Sachsenberg-Georgenthal, Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Sachsendorf, Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Sankt Michaelis, Sachsen (GER)
Sayda, Sachsen (GER)
Schellenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Schenkenberg, Delitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Schilbach, Schöneck/Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Schkeuditz, Sachsen (GER)
Schlegel, Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Schleife, Sachsen (GER)
Schlettau, Sachsen (GER)
Schneeberg im Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Schöneck/Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Schönefeld, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Seerhausen, Stauchitz, Sachsen (GER)
Seifhennersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Siegmar, Sachsen (GER)
Söbrigen, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Sohl, Bad Elster, Sachsen (GER)
Sohland an der Spree, Sachsen (GER)
Somsdorf, Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Steindöbra, Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Stollberg, Sachsen (GER)
Strehla, Sachsen (GER)
Süptitz, Dreiheide, Sachsen (GER)
Tannenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Tannenbergsthal, Sachsen (GER)
Thonberg, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Trünzig, Langenbernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Waldenburg, Glauchau, Sachsen (GER)
Waldheim, Sachsen (GER)
Waltersdorf, Großschönau, Sachsen (GER)
Wehrdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Weißenborn, Sachsen (GER)
Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Werdau, Sachsen (GER)
Wermsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Wilkau-Haßlau, Sachsen (GER)
Wilsdruff, Sachsen (GER)
Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Zedtlitz, Wyhratal, Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Zetteritz, Sachsen (GER)
Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Zwenkau, Sachsen (GER)
Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Zwochau, Thallwitz, Sachsen (GER)

People born here (892)

Silke Abicht GDR DIV 1988 7 October 1968 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Abratis GER NCO 1994 6 May 1967 Waldheim, Sachsen (GER)
Tony Adam GER DIV 2004 18 January 1986 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Egon Adler GDR
GER
CYC 1960 18 February 1937 Großpösna, Sachsen (GER)
Kristina Albertus GDR ATH 1972 14 October 1945 Radebeul, Sachsen (GER)
Gunter Ambraß GDR WLT 1976—1980 16 September 1955 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Beate Anders-Gummelt GER ATH 1992—2000 4 February 1968 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Birk Anders GDR BIA 1988 3 November 1967 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Hannelore Anke GDR SWI 1972—1976 8 December 1957 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Helmut Anschütz GER
FRG
FEN 1960 13 July 1932 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Friederike Arlt GER RGY 2000 7 September 1984 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Maike Arlt GDR VOL 1988 24 September 1963 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Arnold GDR
GER
WLT 1964—1968 28 October 1940 Dittelsdorf, Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Arnold GDR
GER
WLT 1960 11 June 1931 Oberlungwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Aßmus GDR
GER
SHO 1960 25 September 1928 Brandis, Sachsen (GER)
Eduard Augustin GDR CAN 1972 10 September 1942 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Baeß GDR FSK 1980—1984 15 March 1961 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Angelika Bahmann GDR CSL 1972 1 April 1952 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Christian Bahmann GER CSL 2004 22 July 1981 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Bahner GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 30 November 1937 Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Ernst Baier GER FSK 1932—1936 27 September 1905 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Baier GER CYC 1912 22 March 1892 Cotta, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Brita Baldus GDR
GER
DIV 1988—1992 4 June 1965 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Falk Balzer GER ATH 2000 14 December 1973 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Daniel Bartell GER Coach/ICH 2020 23 October 1978 Schleife, Sachsen (GER)
Günter Bartnik GDR BIA 1972 20 February 1949 Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Bau GER LUG 1994 17 April 1970 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Candy Bauer GER BOB 2018 31 July 1986 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Udo Bauer GDR ATH 1980 22 January 1959 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Viola Bauer GER CCS 2002—2006 13 December 1976 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Maritta Bauerschmidt GDR GYM 1968 23 March 1950 Waldheim, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Baum GDR FTB 1980 30 January 1956 Zwenkau, Sachsen (GER)
Helmuth Baumann GDR ATH 1968 23 January 1940 Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Baumgartl GDR ATH 1976 29 May 1955 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Ines Bautzmann GDR SSK 1976 20 May 1958 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Robert Becker GER STK 2010 11 April 1987 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Becker GDR SSK 1980 13 August 1959 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Lothar Beckert GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960 26 July 1931 Sankt Michaelis, Sachsen (GER)
Katja Beer GER BIA 1998 10 October 1976 Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Behrendt GDR ATH 1988 2 September 1967 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Roswitha Beier GDR SWI 1972 22 December 1956 Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Julia Belger GER CCS 2012 26 February 1994 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Bellmann GDR CCS 1984—1988 8 October 1962 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Carsten Bergemann GER CTR 2004—2008 24 January 1979 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Paul Berger GER ART 1928 8 April 1889 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Bernhardt GER CTR 1928 28 January 1906 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Horst Bernhardt GDR BOB 1976 26 January 1951 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Helmut Berthold GER HAN 1936 19 April 1911 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Detlef Bertz GDR LUG 1984 2 April 1962 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Bewersdorf GDR FSK 1980 4 November 1958 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Johanna Beyer USA ART 1932 11 July 1888 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Markus Beyer GER BOX 1992—1996 28 April 1971 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Olaf Beyer GDR ATH 1980 4 August 1957 Grimma, Sachsen (GER)
Mike Bezdicek GER HAN 2000 28 June 1968 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Vivian Bierbaum GER BOB 2016 8 January 1998 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Bílek CZE
TCH
ATH 1964 20 January 1941 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Leonardo Bittencourt GER FTB 2016 19 December 1993 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Bittner GER
FRG
ROW 1960—1964 23 October 1938 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Harriet Blank GDR
GER
SWI 1964 26 October 1944 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Claudia Blasberg GER ROW 2000—2004 14 February 1975 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Reinhard Blechert FRG SWI 1968 7 June 1947 Böhlen, Sachsen (GER)
Conrad Böcker GER ATH/GYM 1896 24 August 1870 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jana Bode GER LUG 1994 1 March 1969 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Boden GER SSK 2002—2006 29 August 1978 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Sybille Boedecker GDR CSL 1972 11 November 1948 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Max Böhland USA ATH 1920 4 February 1896 Pegau, Sachsen (GER)
Annett Böhm GER JUD 2004—2008 8 January 1980 Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Bombach GDR ATH 1972 11 August 1945 Wehrdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Gerd Bonk GDR WLT 1972—1976 26 August 1951 Limbach, Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Tino Bonk GER BOB 1992 1 March 1967 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Detlef Bothe GDR CAN 1976 9 December 1957 Markranstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Marie Branser COD JUD 2020 15 August 1992 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Silke Braun-Schwager GDR
SUI
CCS 1988—1994 8 April 1969 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Brehme GDR GYM 1968—1972 7 February 1943 Markkleeberg, Sachsen (GER)
Almut Brömmel GER
FRG
ATH 1956—1960 5 May 1935 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Bronst GDR GYM 1980 12 November 1957 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Brunner GER HOK 1928 15 December 1897 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Erwin Buder GER GYM 1912 22 July 1885 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Oliver-Sven Buder GER ATH 1996—2000 23 June 1966 Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Buse GDR SKJ 1984 3 March 1959 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Busse GDR ATH 1980 6 May 1959 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Büttner GDR WRE 1976—1980 13 April 1953 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Carlowitz GDR ATH 1988 8 August 1964 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Claus-Knabe GDR ATH 1980—1988 7 July 1959 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Dora Corty-Mönkemeyer GER ART 1936 27 April 1890 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Croy GDR FTB 1972—1976 19 October 1946 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Rita Czech-Blasel GER
FRG
CCS 1956—1964 27 July 1934 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Czudaj GER BOB 1992—1998 14 February 1963 Wermsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Heike Dähne GDR SWI 1980 15 October 1961 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Dähne GDR ROW 1976 27 February 1950 Colditz, Sachsen (GER)
Renate Dannhauer-Borges GDR
GER
CCS 1960—1964 11 August 1939 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Daßler GDR SWI 1988 11 February 1967 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Decker GDR ROW 1976—1980 19 August 1952 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Günter Deckert GDR NCO 1972—1976 14 September 1950 Ehrenfriedersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Jessica Degenhardt GER LUG 2020 21 April 2002 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ines Diers GDR SWI 1980 2 November 1963 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jörg Dießner GER ROW 2000—2004 25 February 1977 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Ullrich Dießner GDR ROW 1976—1980 27 December 1954 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Dießner GDR ROW 1976—1980 26 December 1954 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Dietel GDR SSK 1980—1984 20 October 1959 Langenbernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Dietel GDR
GER
NCO 1960—1964 15 April 1937 Sayda, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Dietze GDR
GER
SWI 1960—1964 16 September 1942 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Tina Dietze GER CAN 2012—2020 25 January 1988 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Dittrich GER SSK 1992—2002 23 December 1967 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Dittrich GDR ATH 1980 19 August 1954 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Dix GDR SSK 1976 10 September 1955 Reichenbach, Sachsen (GER)
Yury Dmitriyev RUS
URS
CYC 1968 26 August 1946 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Doberschütz GDR ROW 1980 5 October 1957 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Gottfried Döhn GDR ROW 1976—1980 10 June 1951 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Lutz Dombrowski GDR ATH 1980 25 June 1959 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Dörner GDR FTB 1976 25 January 1951 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Dörner GDR
GER
ATH 1964 28 August 1937 Bielatal, Rosenthal-Bielatal, Sachsen (GER)
Katrin Dörre-Heinig GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 6 October 1961 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Kurt Dossin GER HAN 1936 28 March 1913 Reudnitz, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Dotzauer GDR NCO 1980—1984 19 February 1959 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Drechsel GDR WRE 1972 28 October 1953 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Diego Drumm GDR BOX 1988 18 December 1968 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Dunkel GER SHO 1992 6 May 1961 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Bärbel Eckert-Wöckel GDR ATH 1976—1980 21 March 1955 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Bernhard Eckstein GDR
GER
CYC 1960 21 August 1935 Zwochau, Thallwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Eckstein GER WAP 1932 15 December 1908 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Tino Edelmann GER NCO 2010—2014 13 April 1985 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Gernot Eder GDR
GER
SHO 1988—1992 14 August 1965 Räckelwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Andrea Ehrig-Schöne-Mitscherlich GDR SSK 1976—1988 1 December 1960 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Ehrig GDR SSK 1980—1984 20 October 1959 Langenbernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Ehrig GDR LUG 1972 6 November 1949 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Ehrlich GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 20 September 1941 Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Reinhard Eiben GDR CSL 1972 4 December 1951 Crossen, Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Carsten Eich GER ATH 1992—2000 9 January 1970 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sylvia Eichner GDR SWI 1972 6 June 1957 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Andrea Eife GDR SWI 1972 12 April 1956 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Eisenberg GDR ATH 1972 7 December 1943 Somsdorf, Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Ekwall CHI SHO 1912 14 December 1873 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jenny Elbe GER ATH 2016 18 April 1990 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Kornelia Ender GDR SWI 1972—1976 25 October 1958 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Ortrun Enderlein GDR
GER
LUG 1964—1968 1 December 1943 Trünzig, Langenbernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Engelmann GER GYM 1912 5 August 1888 Rußdorf, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Englmeier GDR BOX 1968 4 February 1945 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Karin Enke-Kania GDR SSK 1980—1988 20 June 1961 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Erbstößer GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968 14 March 1940 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Faber GDR WLT 1972 11 October 1943 Rosenthal, Rosenthal-Bielatal, Sachsen (GER)
Gabi Fähnrich GDR GYM 1988 8 April 1968 Hoyerswerda, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Fanghänel GDR BOX 1972—1980 1 August 1951 Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Stephan Feck GER DIV 2012—2016 17 February 1990 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Brigitte Fetzer GDR VOL 1980 17 May 1956 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Fiedler GER CTR 1992—2004 15 February 1970 Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Fiedler GDR HAN 1988 19 October 1966 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Jörg Fiedler GER FEN 2000—2012 21 February 1978 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sylvia Fiedler GDR DIV 1968—1972 1 October 1951 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Renate Fischer-Köhler GDR CCS 1968—1972 1 July 1943 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Fischer GER
FRG
ATH 1960 27 February 1928 Grüna, Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Günter Flauger GDR
GER
NCO 1960 9 August 1936 Sachsenberg-Georgenthal, Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Flemming GDR SWI 1988 14 July 1967 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Foerstendorf GER HOK 1928 28 December 1907 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Forberger GDR ROW 1968—1972 5 March 1943 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Jochen Förster GDR CSL 1972 7 November 1942 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Olaf Förster GDR ROW 1988 2 November 1962 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Förster GDR BOX 1972—1976 17 October 1950 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Franke GDR SHO 1980 18 November 1954 Dornreichenbach, Lossetal, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Franke GDR
GER
SHO 1960 4 August 1928 Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Freiberger GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 7 March 1941 Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
Stephan Freigang GER ATH 1992—1996 27 September 1967 Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
Holger Freitag GDR SKJ 1984 8 October 1963 Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Richard Freitag GER SKJ 2014—2018 14 August 1991 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Eric Frenzel GER NCO 2010—2018 21 November 1988 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Henning Frenzel GDR
GER
FTB 1964 3 May 1942 Geithain, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Freudenberg GDR SWI 1972 16 June 1954 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Freyberg GER HOK 1928 29 July 1902 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Francesco Friedrich GER BOB 2014—2018 2 May 1990 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Heike Friedrich GDR SWI 1988 18 April 1970 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Karlheinz Friedrich GDR
GER
GYM 1960 31 July 1934 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Reiner Frieske GDR HAN 1972 11 October 1940 Lommatzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Silvia Fröhlich GDR ROW 1980 24 February 1959 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Isolde Frölian GER GYM 1936 8 April 1908 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Fred Fuessel USA ROW 1904 5 September 1880 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Mike Fuhrig GDR HAN 1988 17 April 1965 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Funke GDR WLT 1980 22 August 1955 Zwenkau, Sachsen (GER)
Christiane Fürst GER VOL 2004 29 March 1985 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Gähler FRG LUG 1968 12 February 1941 Oybin, Sachsen (GER)
Annett Gamm GER DIV 2004—2008 28 May 1977 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Ganzera GDR FTB 1972 8 September 1947 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Johann Garreis GDR
GER
SHO 1964 18 February 1925 Dallwitz, Priestewitz, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Gasch GDR ROW 1988 12 June 1961 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Gazsi GER FSK 2014 6 October 1984 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Max Gebhardt GER ATH 1936 27 February 1904 Niederzwönitz, Sachsen (GER)
Dietmar Geilich GDR BOX 1976—1980 15 June 1954 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ilse Geisler GDR
GER
LUG 1964 10 January 1941 Kunnersdorf, Schöpstal, Sachsen (GER)
Ines Geißler GDR SWI 1980 16 February 1963 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Gelbke GER ART 1928—1932 12 September 1882 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Gelpke GDR ROW 1968 3 March 1940 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Carsta Genäuß GDR CAN 1980 30 November 1959 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Denis Geppert GER LUG 2002 24 January 1976 Lichtenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Gerschau GDR GYM 1976 26 January 1958 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Geweniger GDR SWI 1980 24 February 1964 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Kristin Gierisch GER ATH 2016—2020 20 August 1990 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Harry Glaß GDR
GER
SKJ 1956 11 October 1930 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Henry Glaß GDR SKJ 1972—1980 15 February 1953 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Glaß GER NCO 1928 16 June 1905 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Gleixner GER
FRG
FTB 1952 1 April 1920 Burkersdorf, Burgstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Arno Glockauer GER GYM 1912 31 July 1888 Reudnitz, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rudi Glöckner GER
FRG
FTB/Referee 1964—1972 20 March 1929 Markranstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Goedecke GER ROW 1928 23 July 1906 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Christa Göhler GDR
GER
CCS 1960 18 October 1935 Nassau, Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Roland Göhler GDR ROW 1968 26 March 1943 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Dietmar Göhring GDR SWI 1980 15 July 1960 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sandra Goldbach GER ROW 2004 15 April 1977 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Goller GER ATH 2000 28 October 1977 Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Mario Gonsierowski GDR SHO 1980 6 July 1956 Wilkau-Haßlau, Sachsen (GER)
Viola Goretzki GDR ROW 1976 23 November 1956 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Torsten Görlitzer GDR LUG 1984 9 January 1964 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Gottschalk GER ATH 1996 22 June 1972 Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Susann Götz GER ICH 2006—2014 14 December 1982 Bad Muskau, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Grabe GDR CYC 1968 13 September 1945 Bennewitz, Sachsen (GER)
Lisa Graf GER SWI 2016 13 November 1992 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Timon Grancagnolo GER LUG 2020 4 April 2003 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ulrike Gräßler GER SKJ 2014 17 May 1987 Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Tina Grassow GER STK 2006 1 May 1988 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Gregor GDR ROW 1980 27 April 1955 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Greiner GDR ROW 1988 3 May 1963 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Grieser GDR
GER
ATH 1960 9 May 1938 Bunitz, Doberschütz, Sachsen (GER)
Wilfried Gröbner GDR FTB 1976 18 December 1949 Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Tim Grohmann GER ROW 2012 27 December 1988 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Gudrun Grömer AUT DIV 1948 7 November 1919 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Marcus Groß GER CAN 2012—2016 28 September 1989 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ricco Groß GER BIA 1992—2006 22 August 1970 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Martin Grothkopp GER BOB 2018 21 June 1986 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Steffen Grummt GDR ATH 1980 15 September 1959 Wilkau-Haßlau, Sachsen (GER)
Martina Grunert GDR
GER
SWI 1964—1968 17 May 1949 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Grützner GDR WLT 1972 29 June 1948 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Krämer GDR
GER
DIV 1960—1968 29 July 1943 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Anja Gündler GER ATH 1996 18 March 1972 Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Dettlef Günther GDR LUG 1976—1980 27 August 1954 Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Gusek GDR FEN 1988 8 July 1965 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Siegmar Gutzeit GDR FEN 1980 25 March 1952 Böhlen, Sachsen (GER)
Mandy Haase GER HOK 2004—2012 25 June 1982 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Haase GDR ATH 1968 23 January 1943 Arnsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Rebekka Haase GER ATH 2010—2020 2 January 1993 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Hagen GDR
GER
CYC 1956—1960 11 December 1936 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Hahn GER ART 1932 17 September 1892 Burkersdorf, Burgstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Gotthard Handrick GER MOP 1936 25 October 1908 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Sven Hannawald GER SKJ 1998—2002 9 November 1974 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Raik Hannemann GDR SWI 1988 19 February 1968 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rudi Harbig GER ATH 1936 8 November 1913 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Hartmann GDR
GER
ATH 1964 24 January 1938 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Hartmann GDR WRE 1972 30 August 1949 Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Kurt Hartung GDR
GER
ATH 1956 17 April 1925 Knobelsdorf, Waldheim, Sachsen (GER)
Christiane Harzendorf GER ROW 1992 28 December 1967 Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Gabi Haupt GDR CCS 1972 1 March 1942 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Hauser GER
FRG
CCS/NCO 1952—1956 23 December 1920 Waltersdorf, Großschönau, Sachsen (GER)
Sonnhilde Hausschild-Kallus GDR
GER
CCS 1956—1960 1 September 1935 Nassau, Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Bruno Heckel GER WRE 1912 10 April 1887 Hinterhain, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Heckel GER ART 1928—1932 31 July 1883 Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
Gert Heidler GDR FTB 1976 30 January 1948 Drauschkowitz, Sachsen (GER)
Hellfried Heilfort GDR SHO 1980 10 April 1955 Groitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Aimo Heilmann GER SWI 1996 22 October 1974 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Christina Heinich GDR ATH 1972 8 July 1949 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Erika Heinicke GDR
GER
SSK 1964 19 December 1939 Frankenhausen, Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Heinke GDR JUD 1980 15 May 1955 Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Herbert Heinrich GER SWI 1928 29 July 1899 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Günther Heinze GDR
GER
/IOC 1981—2020 26 July 1923 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Kurt Helbig GER WLT 1928 28 June 1901 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Martina Hellmann GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992 12 December 1960 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Hellmann GDR 1987 26 June 1926 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ralf-Peter Hemmann GDR GYM 1980 8 December 1958 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Jan Hempel GDR
GER
DIV 1988—2000 21 August 1971 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Hempel GER FTB 1912 12 August 1887 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Hendel GDR JUD 1972 21 September 1947 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Jana Henke GER SWI 1992—2004 1 October 1973 Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
Katharina Hennig GER CCS 2018 14 June 1996 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Hennig GDR WLT 1980 14 July 1955 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Roland Hennig GDR CTR 1988 19 December 1967 Hoyerswerda, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Henze GER CSL 2012 1 April 1977 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Herbst-Klenz GER SWI 1996—2000 27 June 1974 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Christine Herbst GDR SWI 1972 19 July 1957 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Herbst GER SWI 2000—2008 17 May 1978 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
René Herms GER ATH 2004 17 July 1982 Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Denise Herrmann GER BIA/CCS 2014—2018 20 December 1988 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Paul Herrmann GER STK 2010 16 November 1985 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Hertrampf GDR FEN 1980 3 January 1955 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Michaela Herweck FRG DIV 1972 1 September 1947 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Gabriele Heß GER CCS 1992 1 April 1971 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Max Heß GER ATH 2016—2020 13 July 1996 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Heß GDR ROW 1976 1 October 1958 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Gerd Heßler GDR CCS 1972—1976 13 September 1948 Tannenbergsthal, Sachsen (GER)
Nicole Hetzer GER SWI 2000—2004 18 February 1979 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Heymann FRA BIA 1998 26 December 1966 Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Carsten Heymann GER BIA 1998 7 January 1972 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Heyn GDR SHO 1968 24 May 1934 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Silvia Hindorff GDR GYM 1980 27 June 1961 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Hirche GDR ICH 1968 7 June 1939 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Falk Hoffmann GDR DIV 1972—1980 29 August 1952 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jan Hoffmann GDR
GER
FSK/Referee 1968—2014 26 October 1955 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Hoffmeister GER
FRG
WAP 1960—1972 2 February 1936 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Franziska Hofmann GER ATH 2010 27 March 1994 Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Hofmann GDR HAN 1988 17 October 1955 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Richard Hofmann GER FTB 1928 8 February 1906 Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
Marcel Höhlig GER NCO 2002 14 April 1979 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Christoph Höhne GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1972 12 January 1941 Borsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Hanni Hölzner GER SWI 1936 17 February 1913 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Hommola GDR ATH 1980 20 January 1952 Weißenborn, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Hönicke GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 25 March 1930 Heyda, Hirschstein, Sachsen (GER)
René Hoppe GER BOB 2006 9 December 1976 Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Hördler GER ICH 2018 26 January 1985 Bad Muskau, Sachsen (GER)
Silke Hörner GDR SWI 1988 12 September 1965 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Dietmar Hötger GDR JUD 1972—1976 8 June 1947 Hoyerswerda, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Howe GDR FEN 1988 17 February 1961 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Hübner GDR WLT 1976 2 February 1952 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Heiko Hunger GER SKJ 1992 24 June 1964 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Huth GDR FSK 1988 2 September 1969 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ernst Ihbe GER CTR 1936 20 December 1913 Erlbach im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Nico Ihle GER SSK 2010—2018 2 December 1985 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Ihlert GER ART/Referee 1936 27 October 1893 Aue, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Irmscher GDR FTB 1972 12 February 1946 Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Vitaly Ivanov RUS HAN 2004—2008 3 February 1976 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Jacob GDR LUG 1988 11 November 1965 Lichtenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Lothar Jacobi GDR
GER
SHO 1964 27 August 1939 Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Rita Jahn-Wilden FRG ATH 1968—1976 9 October 1947 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Gert Jahn GDR BIA 1968 21 August 1945 Dorfchemnitz, Zwönitz, Sachsen (GER)
Just Jahn GER
FRG
ROW 1960 29 July 1936 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Lucas Jakubczyk GER ATH 2012—2016 28 April 1985 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Jang GER BOB 1992 28 December 1968 Werdau, Sachsen (GER)
Grit Jensen-Naumann GDR
GER
VOL 1988—1996 13 July 1966 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Heike Jensen GDR VOL 1988 21 July 1965 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Martina Jentsch GDR GYM 1988 22 March 1968 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Jobst GDR ROW 1972 31 March 1951 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Günther Jochems GER
FRG
ICH 1956 5 November 1928 Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine John GDR ATH 1988 16 October 1957 Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
Hanns Johst GER ART/Referee 1936 8 July 1890 Seerhausen, Stauchitz, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Jordan GER GYM 1912 23 March 1888 Papstdorf, Gohrisch, Sachsen (GER)
Hendrik Jung GDR FEN 1980 18 September 1956 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Junge GDR ATH 1972 1 September 1950 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Henri Junghänel GER SHO 2016 5 February 1988 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Jungk GER SKE 2018 5 March 1991 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Grit Jurack GER HAN 1996—2008 22 October 1977 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ina Justh GER ROW 1996 19 December 1969 Großenhain, Sachsen (GER)
Horst Kadner GDR
GER
SHO 1960 29 September 1930 Großenhain, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Kagelmann GDR FSK 1972—1976 6 September 1950 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Annette Kansy GDR FSK 1972 13 June 1955 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Marlies Kanthak GDR SHO 1976 10 January 1958 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Karsch GER CTR 1936 26 December 1913 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Karwofsky GDR SKJ 1968 17 March 1945 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Detlef Kästner GDR BOX 1980 20 March 1958 Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Evelin Kaufer GDR ATH 1972 22 February 1953 Sohland an der Spree, Sachsen (GER)
Waltraud Kaufmann GDR
GER
ATH 1964 10 March 1942 Brockau, Sachsen (GER)
Kai Kazmirek GER ATH 2016—2020 28 January 1991 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Martin Keller GER ATH 2008 26 September 1986 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Veit Kempe GDR FSK 1976 27 October 1955 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Romy Kermer GDR FSK 1976 28 June 1956 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Stavros Khristoforidis GRE BIA 2002—2006 20 April 1974 Noes, Rothenburg/Oberlausitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ellen Kießling GER ATH 1992 17 February 1968 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Kießling FRG Coach/ICH 1972 16 June 1922 Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
Udo Kießling GER
FRG
ICH 1976—1992 21 May 1955 Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Björn Kircheisen GER NCO 2002—2014 6 August 1983 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Kirchner GDR BOB 1980—1984 17 August 1953 Erlbach-Kirchberg, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Kirsch GDR
GER
BOX 1960 16 April 1938 Werdau, Sachsen (GER)
Jutta Kirst GDR ATH 1980 10 November 1954 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Falko Kirsten GDR FSK 1984 3 January 1964 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Marion Kische GDR GYM 1976 30 March 1958 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Gert-Dietmar Klause GDR CCS 1968—1976 25 March 1945 Reumtengrün, Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Max Klauß GDR ATH 1972 27 July 1947 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Aleksander Klima POL BIA 1972 13 August 1945 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Klimbt GER ATH 1960 8 January 1935 Bertsdorf, Bertsdorf-Hörnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Klinge GDR WRE 1968 27 June 1940 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Alfred Klingler GER HAN 1936 25 October 1912 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Klingner GER
FRG
SHO 1960—1972 28 January 1940 Oberlichtenau, Lichtenau, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Klöden GER CYC 2000—2004 22 June 1975 Mittweida, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Klotz GDR GYM 1972—1976 4 November 1951 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Kluge GDR BIA 1968 21 May 1938 Auerbach, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen (GER)
Hansjörg Knauthe GDR BIA 1968—1972 13 July 1944 Geising, Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Anita Kobuß GDR CAN 1968 13 February 1944 Mittweida, Sachsen (GER)
Erland Koch GER SHO 1912 3 January 1867 Günsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Simone Koch GDR FSK 1988 25 October 1968 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Köchermann GER ATH 1928—1932 21 May 1904 Dommitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Gisela Köhler-Birkemeyer GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960 22 December 1931 Fasendorf, Rosenbach/Vogtl., Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Köhler GDR CSL 1972 22 February 1946 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Köhler GDR
GER
LUG 1964—1968 25 June 1940 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Gabi Kohlisch GER LUG 1992—1994 7 December 1963 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Kolbe GER ART/Referee 1928—1936 15 April 1877 Waldheim, Sachsen (GER)
René Kolonko GER SWI 2004 18 August 1981 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander König GDR
GER
FSK 1988—1994 23 August 1966 Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Peter Koppe GDR ROW 1980 2 February 1958 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Dora Köring GER TEN 1912 11 July 1880 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Körner GDR
GER
FTB 1964 20 September 1941 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Kurt Körner GER SKJ 1936 13 May 1912 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Martin Körner GDR
GER
NCO 1960 30 December 1935 Steindöbra, Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Körner GER GYM 1912 8 January 1892 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Kostrzewa GDR VOL 1980 27 December 1961 Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Roland Kostulski GDR ROW 1976 13 June 1953 Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Steffi Kräker GDR GYM 1976—1980 21 April 1960 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Kratzsch GDR ICH 1968 2 June 1949 Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Krause GDR Coach/FTB 1980 21 January 1927 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Krauß GDR ROW 1980 15 June 1953 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Käthe Krauß GER ATH 1936 29 November 1906 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Paul Krauß GER SKJ 1936 28 October 1917 Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Krebs GER ATH 1964 18 October 1942 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Hansi Kreische GDR FTB 1972 19 July 1947 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Kremtz GDR ROW 1968 26 April 1940 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Kretzschmar GER HAN 1996—2004 17 February 1973 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Steffen Kriechbaum AUT SWI 1972—1976 3 January 1947 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Steffi Kriegerstein GER CAN 2016 3 November 1992 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Barbara Krug GDR ATH 1980 6 May 1956 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Eric Krüger GER ATH 2012 21 March 1988 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Krüger GDR SWI 1972 23 November 1954 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Lies Krüger GER ATH 1936 11 January 1915 Cotta, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Kruppa GER SWI 2000—2004 3 June 1976 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Oleksandr Krykun UKR ATH 1996—2004 1 March 1966 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Detlef Kühn GDR WRE 1980 3 January 1959 Königstein, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Kühn GDR FTB 1980 4 July 1956 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Kühne GDR SWI 1980 14 December 1961 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Kühne GER DIV 1992—1996 7 March 1971 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Rita Kühne GDR ATH 1972 5 January 1947 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Artūrs Kulda LAT ICH 2014 25 July 1988 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Leonie Kullmann GER SWI 2016—2020 26 August 1999 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Kunz GDR NCO 1968 24 July 1946 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Joachim Kunz GDR WLT 1980—1988 9 February 1959 Stollberg, Sachsen (GER)
Rüdiger Kunze GDR ROW 1976 2 September 1949 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Yvonne Kunze GER STK 1998—2006 5 January 1978 Radebeul, Sachsen (GER)
Claudia Künzel-Nystad GER CCS 2002—2014 1 February 1978 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Künzel GER SSK 1998—2002 24 May 1973 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Lothar Kurbjuweit GDR FTB 1972—1976 6 November 1950 Seerhausen, Stauchitz, Sachsen (GER)
Andrea Kurth GDR ROW 1976 30 September 1957 Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Sven Kwiatkowski GER GYM 2004 14 April 1977 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Langer GDR NCO 1984 13 October 1956 Mildenau, Sachsen (GER)
Saskia Langer GER LUG 2012 27 July 1995 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Hildrun Laufer-Claus GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 13 May 1939 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Remo Lederer GDR SKJ 1988 19 December 1968 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Lotte Lehmann GER SWI 1928 3 October 1906 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Theodor Leupolt GER CTR 1896 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Burkhard Leuschke GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968 27 April 1940 Bad Schandau, Sachsen (GER)
Zola Lewandowski GER CAN 2018 17 January 2003 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Liebers GDR FTB 1980 22 November 1958 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Angelika Liebsch GDR ATH 1972 19 April 1950 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Tom Liebscher GER CAN 2010—2020 3 August 1993 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Rico Lieder GER ATH 1992—1996 25 September 1971 Burgstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Christian Lietzmann GDR SWI 1972 2 October 1955 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Helga Lindner GDR SWI 1968—1972 5 May 1951 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Karla Linke GDR SWI 1976 29 June 1960 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Lippert GER EVE 1928—1936 29 October 1900 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ronny Listner GER BOB 2010 20 July 1978 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Bettina Löbel GDR SWI 1980 29 November 1952 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Mario Loch GER BOX 1992 30 December 1969 Räckelwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Sven Lodziewski GDR SWI 1988 17 March 1965 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Romy Logsch GER BOB 2010 5 February 1982 Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Gabi Lohs-Kühn GDR ROW 1976—1980 11 March 1957 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Luz Long GER ATH 1936 27 April 1913 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Looß GER NCO 1998 17 August 1975 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Doris Lorenz-Müller GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 25 February 1935 Massanei, Sachsen (GER)
Carl Lorenz GER CTR 1936 27 November 1913 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Losack GDR
GER
SHO 1960 22 April 1922 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Lutz Löscher GDR SWI 1976 9 January 1960 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Gabriele Löwe GDR ATH 1980 12 December 1958 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfram Löwe GDR FTB 1976 14 May 1945 Markranstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Mirko Lüdemann GER ICH 1994—2002 15 December 1973 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Lutz Mack GDR GYM 1976—1980 29 October 1952 Delitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Mäder GDR
GER
WAP 1964 13 April 1937 Oberfrohna, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Manuela Mager GDR FSK 1980 11 July 1962 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Mager GDR ROW 1972—1976 24 August 1952 Kamenz, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Makatsch FRG ICH 1972 1 July 1946 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Günter Malcher GDR
GER
ATH 1960 16 March 1934 Mauldorf, Sachsen (GER)
Maic Malchow GDR CTR 1988 11 October 1962 Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Karl-Rüdiger Mann GDR SWI 1968 24 March 1950 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Otto Männel GER CYC 1912 27 June 1887 Schilbach, Schöneck/Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Hermann Martens GER CTR 1908 16 April 1877 Elsterberg, Sachsen (GER)
Cathleen Martini GER BOB 2010—2014 27 May 1982 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Maune GDR VOL 1972 7 June 1947 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Mäusert GDR
GER
HOK 1964 23 August 1938 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Torsten May GER BOX 1992 10 September 1969 Glauchau, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Mehlhorn GER BOB 1932 16 January 1900 Aue, Sachsen (GER)
Siegfried Mehnert GDR BOX 1988 3 March 1963 Schenkenberg, Delitzsch, Sachsen (GER)
Walther Meienreis GER FEN 1912 4 November 1877 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Meinel GDR CCS 1976 28 December 1949 Sachsenberg-Georgenthal, Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Joachim Meischner GDR BIA 1972 13 August 1946 Dorfchemnitz, Zwönitz, Sachsen (GER)
Heike Meißner GER ATH 1992—2000 29 January 1970 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Monika Meißner GDR VOL 1976 11 August 1953 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Hagen Melzer GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992 16 June 1959 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Lothar Metz GDR
GER
WRE 1960—1972 16 January 1939 Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
Karin Metze GDR ROW 1976—1980 21 August 1956 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Heiko Meyer GER DIV 2000—2004 2 December 1976 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Felix Michel GER CSL 2008 4 October 1984 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Anja Mittag GER FTB 2004—2016 16 May 1985 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Joeline Möbius GER GYM 2008 26 August 1992 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Hermann Möchel GER
FRG
CCS 1956 5 January 1925 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Sonja Morgenstern GDR FSK 1968—1972 22 January 1955 Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Monika Mrklas FRG CCS 1968—1972 26 May 1942 Coswig, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Mühlner GER HAN 1992 12 April 1963 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Bettina Müller GDR CAN 1972 24 July 1952 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Irina Müller GDR ROW 1976 10 October 1950 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Müller GDR
GER
LUG 1988—1998 6 July 1965 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Müller GDR HOK 1968 3 May 1945 Mulda, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Müller GDR FTB 1980 18 October 1954 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Mirko Müller GER FSK 1998 12 November 1974 Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
Monika Müller GER SWA 1992 11 May 1971 Reichenbach, Sachsen (GER)
Nadine Müller GER ATH 2012—2016 21 November 1985 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rüdiger Müller GDR FEN 1980 13 February 1955 Mügeln, Sachsen (GER)
Tina Müller GER LUG 2016 20 July 1998 Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Müller GDR
GER
WLT 1960 19 April 1936 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Müller GDR ATH 1968 26 January 1943 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfram Müller GER ATH 2004 8 July 1981 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Munkelt GDR ATH 1976—1980 3 August 1952 Zedtlitz, Wyhratal, Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Albert Naumann GER FEN 1908—1912 19 May 1875 Plauen, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Günther Naumann FRG NCO 1968 19 April 1941 Tannenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Christine Nestler GDR
GER
CCS 1964—1968 27 September 1940 Geyer, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Nestler GDR CCS 1980 31 December 1960 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Janko Neuber GER CCS 1992—1994 25 June 1971 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Jana Neubert GER ATH 2004 30 August 1984 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus-Dieter Neubert GDR ROW 1968—1972 22 November 1949 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Ramona Neubert GDR ATH 1980 26 July 1958 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Neumer GER CTR 1908 23 February 1887 Reinhardtsgrimma, Glashütte, Sachsen (GER)
Hartmut Nickel GDR ICH 1968 16 November 1944 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Niclaus GER BAS 1936 8 March 1914 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Mandy Niklaus GDR FEN 1980 1 March 1956 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Nitschke GDR WRE 1972 3 March 1947 Waldenburg, Glauchau, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Nitzsche GDR
GER
CTR 1956 18 September 1930 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Noack GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 23 September 1961 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Lothar Noack GDR SWI 1972 31 January 1953 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Rüdiger Noack GDR ICH 1968 30 November 1944 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Ulrich Noack GDR ICH 1968 2 November 1942 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Noack GDR CCS 1984 27 December 1961 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Harry Nolte GDR CAN 1980 11 June 1961 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Norden GDR
GER
SSK 1960 15 December 1933 Frankenhausen, Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Nordwig GDR ATH 1968—1972 27 August 1943 Siegmar, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Obst GER
FRG
ROW 1960 22 June 1944 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Oehme GDR SSK 1976 3 September 1953 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Karsten Oelsch GER GYM 1996 13 April 1971 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Eric Oelschlägel GER FTB 2016 20 September 1995 Hoyerswerda, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Ostwald GDR SKJ 1980—1984 26 August 1958 Bad Elster, Sachsen (GER)
Anita Otto GDR ATH 1968 12 December 1942 Löbnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Fred Otto GER ART 1936 4 December 1883 Rabenau, Sachsen (GER)
Kristin Otto GDR SWI 1988 7 February 1966 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sylke Otto GER LUG 1992—2006 7 July 1969 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Otto GDR CTR 1968—1972 15 April 1948 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Heinrich Pahner GER GYM 1912 16 December 1891 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Eva Paskuy GDR HAN 1976 14 November 1948 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Kristin Patzwahl GER ATH 1992—1996 16 July 1965 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Heidi Pechstein GDR
GER
SWI 1960—1964 4 July 1944 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Babett Peter GER FTB 2008—2016 12 May 1988 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Horst Peter GDR VOL 1968—1972 24 April 1946 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jörg Peter GDR ATH 1980—1988 23 October 1955 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Barbara Petzold GDR CCS 1976—1980 8 August 1955 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Maik Petzold GER TRI 2004—2012 16 January 1978 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Petzold GDR WLT 1976 1 June 1949 Wilsdruff, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Pfeifer GDR
GER
SWI 1956—1964 28 November 1936 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Cornelia Pfohl GER ARC 1992—2004 23 February 1971 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Christine Phillip GDR CCS 1972 2 August 1947 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Eckehard Pietzsch GDR VOL 1968—1972 14 October 1939 Blumberg, Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Christiane Pilz GER TRI 2008 3 August 1975 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Uta Pippig GER ATH 1992—1996 7 September 1965 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ralph Pöhland FRG NCO 1972 8 June 1946 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Poindl GDR ICH 1968 30 August 1941 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Olaf Pollack GER CTR 2000—2008 20 September 1973 Räckelwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ralf Pönitzsch GDR ATH 1980 20 October 1957 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Marcus Popp GER VOL 2008—2012 23 September 1981 Flöha, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Poser GDR
GER
BOX 1964 14 May 1941 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Anett Pötzsch GDR FSK 1976—1980 3 September 1960 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Sebastian Praus GER STK 2006—2010 31 August 1980 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Prenzel GDR NCO 1988 7 August 1968 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Prenzel GDR NCO 1988 15 June 1966 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Christin Priebst GER STK 2002—2006 18 September 1983 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Petra Priemer GDR SWI 1976 6 February 1961 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sandra Prokoff-Kiriasis GER BOB 2002—2014 4 January 1975 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Prollius GDR ATH 1968 1 June 1944 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Proske GDR
GER
FEN 1988—1992 10 October 1961 Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
Tina Punzel GER DIV 2016—2020 1 August 1995 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Andrea Pupke GER STK 1998 27 March 1977 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Pürschel GDR ICH 1968 7 February 1941 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Vanadis Putzke FRG HAN 1984 23 March 1961 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Oskar Quarg GER ATH 1908 15 September 1887 Thonberg, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Queck GDR SKJ 1968 10 August 1941 Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen (GER)
Udo Quellmalz GDR
GER
JUD 1988—1996 8 March 1967 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Radmacher GDR WRE 1972 30 December 1946 Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Angela Ranft GDR CYC 1988 7 December 1969 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Rantzsch GDR SWI 1968 8 May 1953 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Lina Rathsack GER SWI 2010 6 May 1994 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Erika Raue GDR
GER
ATH 1956 1 May 1938 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Rauschenbach GER FSK 1992—1994 14 July 1967 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Reck GDR
GER
WLT 1960 31 March 1934 Cunewalde, Sachsen (GER)
Ulrich Reff FRG DIV 1968 13 May 1943 Heidenau, Sachsen (GER)
Claudia Reiche GDR DIV 1968 13 May 1951 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Tom Reichelt GER CCS 2010 12 May 1982 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Kurt Reichenbach GER GYM 1912 18 January 1890 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Andrea Reichstein GDR ATH 1980 11 November 1959 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sybille Reinhardt GDR ROW 1980 20 October 1957 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Rica Reinisch GDR SWI 1980 6 April 1965 Seifhennersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Christian Reitz GER SHO 2008—2020 29 April 1987 Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
Anke Reschwamm-Schulze GER CCS 1998—2002 8 December 1972 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Johannes Reuschle GER GYM 1912 23 June 1890 Schönefeld, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rico Rex GER FSK 2006 5 October 1976 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Carl Richter GER GYM 1912 23 September 1887 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Detlef Richter GDR BOB 1980—1988 6 June 1956 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Richter GDR ATH 1980 29 March 1956 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Richter GER Coach/HOK 1928 21 September 1887 Dittersbach, Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Richter GDR CTR 1968—1972 24 July 1947 Schlegel, Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Herbert Richter GDR CTR 1972 26 April 1947 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ilona Richter GDR ROW 1976—1980 11 March 1953 Neukirchen/Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Kristina Richter GDR HAN 1976—1980 24 October 1946 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Ulrike Richter GDR SWI 1976 17 June 1959 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Richter GDR ATH 1980 14 July 1958 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Riedel GDR FTB 1976 16 September 1947 Gröditz, Sachsen (GER)
Eberhard Riedel GDR
GER
ASK 1960—1968 14 February 1938 Lauter, Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Lars Riedel GER ATH 1992—2004 28 June 1967 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Erhard Riedrich GDR CAN 1968 19 March 1942 Eilenburg, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Rieger GDR
GER
WLT 1964—1972 25 April 1941 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Wilhelm Rietschel GER ART 1936 26 January 1911 Sachsendorf, Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Ritter GDR
GER
BIA 1964 26 July 1941 Geising, Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Immo Rittmeyer GDR
GER
CYC 1964 6 January 1936 Kreuma, Rackwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Gunther Rodehau GDR ATH 1988 6 July 1959 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Enno Röder GDR
GER
CCS 1960—1964 16 December 1935 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Andre Rohde GER WLT 2004 18 August 1975 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Julia Rohde GER WLT 2008—2012 13 May 1989 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Cindy Roleder GER ATH 2012—2016 21 August 1989 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Eberhard Rösch GDR BIA 1980 9 April 1954 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Rösch BEL
GER
BIA 2006—2018 4 May 1983 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Letizia Roscher GER FSK 2020 7 October 2004 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Petra Roßner GDR
GER
CTR/CYC 1988—2000 14 November 1966 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Christina Rost GDR HAN 1976—1980 14 August 1952 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Otto Rost GER ART 1936 16 June 1887 Keuern, Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Rost GDR HAN 1980 29 June 1951 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Marlies Rostock GDR CCS 1980 20 April 1960 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Volker Roth FRG FTB/Referee 1984 1 February 1942 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Christa Rothenburger-Luding GDR
GER
CTR/SSK 1980—1992 4 December 1959 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
Joachim Rother GDR SWI 1968 5 March 1948 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Curt Rottmann USA GYM 1924 13 February 1886 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Niklas Rudolf GER BVO 2014 6 March 1996 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Christian Rudolph GDR ATH 1972 25 February 1949 Bernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Marco Rudolph GER BOX 1992 22 May 1970 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Renate Rudolph GDR HAN 1980 24 November 1949 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Rühle GDR ROW 1968—1972 5 March 1944 Dohna, Sachsen (GER)
Jochen Sachse GDR ATH 1972—1976 2 October 1948 Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Sack GER ATH 2004—2008 27 July 1979 Schkeuditz, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Salzmann GDR FSK 1972 30 September 1950 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Marita Sandig GDR ROW 1980 4 April 1958 Lichtenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Diana Sartor GER SKE 2002—2006 23 November 1970 Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Dietrich Sasse GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 21 July 1940 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Reinhart Sasse GDR HOK 1968 23 September 1943 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Hartmut Schade GDR FTB 1976 13 November 1954 Radeberg, Sachsen (GER)
Gustav Schäfer GER ROW 1936 22 September 1906 Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen (GER)
Jan Schäfer GER CAN 2000—2004 18 October 1974 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Michaela Schanze GER HAN 1996 30 March 1973 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Richard Scheibe GER ART 1928 19 April 1879 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Christine Scheiblich GDR ROW 1976 31 December 1954 Wilsdruff, Sachsen (GER)
Tobias Schellenberg GER DIV 2004 17 November 1978 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Hartmut Schelter GDR ATH 1968 22 May 1943 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Tobias Scherbarth GER ATH 2016 17 August 1985 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ernst Scherzer GDR
GER
ASK 1964 5 October 1937 Schöneck/Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Bettina Schieferdecker GDR GYM 1988 30 April 1968 Markranstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Schiffner GDR CYC 1976 13 July 1949 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Evelin Schlaak-Jahl GDR ATH 1976—1980 28 March 1956 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Sören Schlegel GDR ATH 1980 28 December 1960 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Schlenkrich GDR
GER
WAP 1964—1968 26 April 1939 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Schlißke GDR ATH 1980 5 June 1957 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Cerstin Schmidt GDR LUG 1988 5 March 1963 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Dietmar Schmidt GDR HAN 1980 29 April 1952 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Micaela Schmidt GER ROW 1996 25 February 1970 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Uli Schmied GDR ROW 1968—1976 23 February 1947 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Gunter Schmieder GDR NCO 1980—1984 27 July 1957 Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Schmorde GDR ROW 1972 18 September 1946 Großsteinberg, Sachsen (GER)
Uta Schmuck GDR SWI 1968 19 August 1949 Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Enrico Schnabel GER ROW 2004 13 January 1974 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Schneider GDR FTB 1972 20 October 1949 Lauter, Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Josefin Schneider GER DIV 2014 27 June 1997 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Petra Schneider GDR SWI 1980 11 January 1963 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Stephanie Schneider GER BOB 2014—2018 25 September 1990 Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Schöbel GDR /IOC 1952—1980 14 October 1913 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Otto Schoenfeld USA ATH/FEN 1900 27 August 1871 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Heinrich Schomburgk GER TEN 1908—1912 23 June 1885 Connewitz, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Helmut Schön SAA Coach/FTB 1952 15 September 1915 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dora Schönemann GER SWI 1928 1911 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Schönlebe GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 6 August 1965 Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Sepp Schönmetzler GER
FRG
FSK 1964 24 September 1944 Etzdorf, Striegistal, Sachsen (GER)
Gabriele Schöpe GDR
GER
DIV 1960 2 April 1944 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Beate Schramm GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1992 21 June 1966 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jörg Schramme GDR SAI 1976—1980 25 December 1951 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jana Schreckenbach GER ICH 2002 8 July 1982 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
David Schröder GER CSL 2012 28 April 1985 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ivonne Schröder GER ICH 2014 25 July 1988 Bad Muskau, Sachsen (GER)
Beatrix Schröer GDR ROW 1988 4 May 1963 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Tobias Schröter GDR FSK 1984 12 May 1964 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Beate Schubert GDR FEN 1980 14 October 1957 Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Schubert GDR ROW 1968—1972 11 August 1943 Pirna-Copitz, Sachsen (GER)
Knut Schubert GDR FSK 1984 9 September 1958 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Schubert FRG ATH 1968—1972 12 October 1941 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Schuck GDR CAN 1988 18 May 1957 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Anett Schuck GER CAN 1996—2000 11 April 1970 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Marvin Schulte GER ATH 2020 19 February 1999 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Schulz GDR ROW 1976 5 October 1951 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Hermann Schulz GDR
GER
FSK/Referee 1980—2006 14 December 1961 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ines Schulz GDR ATH 1988 10 July 1965 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Peter Schulze GDR FEN 1968—1972 21 October 1939 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Iris Schulze FRG CCS 1976 16 April 1958 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Schulze GER ROW 2012—2020 5 March 1988 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Schulze GDR
GER
WAP 1964 17 October 1936 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sabina Schulze GDR SWI 1988 19 March 1972 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Schumann GER ART/Referee 1936 25 October 1866 Königstein, Sachsen (GER)
Ralf Schumann GDR
GER
SHO 1988—2012 10 June 1962 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Rudi Schumann GDR VOL 1968—1972 15 February 1947 Großdeuben, Böhlen, Sachsen (GER)
Jan Schur GDR CYC 1988 27 November 1962 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Luis Schuster GER FSK 2020 10 May 2001 Sebnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Schütze GDR CTR 1972 3 March 1951 Arnsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Falk Schwaar GER NCO 1994 28 April 1971 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Arthur Tell Schwab SUI ATH 1924—1936 4 September 1896 Bortewitz, Dahlen, Sachsen (GER)
Inge Schwalbe GDR
GER
ATH 1964 1 November 1935 Bernsdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Christina Schwanitz GER ATH 2008—2020 24 December 1985 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Bianka Schwede GDR ROW 1976 9 January 1953 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
André Sehmisch GDR BIA 1988 27 September 1964 Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Elke Sehmisch GDR SWI 1972 4 May 1955 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Anna Seidel GER STK 2014—2018 31 March 1998 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Seidel GDR
GER
CCS 1964 5 July 1931 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Helga Seidler GDR ATH 1972 5 August 1949 Oberneuschönberg, Olbernhau, Sachsen (GER)
Robert Seifert GER STK 2010—2014 31 January 1988 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Toni Seifert GER ROW 2008—2012 14 April 1981 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Selzer GDR ATH 1968—1972 25 June 1946 Torgau, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Semetzky GDR ROW 1968 3 November 1949 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Semmler GDR ROW 1976—1980 5 May 1952 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Margit Senf GDR
GER
FSK 1964 25 November 1945 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Gabriele Seyfert GDR
GER
FSK 1964—1968 23 November 1948 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Alla Shabanova RUS SSK 2010 25 October 1982 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Siebeck GDR ATH 1972—1976 17 August 1949 Schkeuditz, Sachsen (GER)
Mark Siebeck GER VOL 2008 14 October 1975 Schkeuditz, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Siebert GDR BIA 1980 29 April 1955 Schlettau, Sachsen (GER)
Heike Singer GDR CAN 1988 14 July 1964 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Joachim Singer GDR
GER
ATH 1964 5 November 1942 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Susann Singer GER JUD 1996 19 January 1970 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Paul Sinkwitz GER ART 1936 29 March 1899 Ebersbach, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf, Sachsen (GER)
Grit Slaby GDR SWI 1980 18 May 1965 Borna, Sachsen (GER)
Wilfried Sock GDR ICH 1968 2 July 1944 Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
René Sommerfeldt GER CCS 1998—2010 2 October 1974 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Roselore Sonntag GDR
GER
GYM 1960 6 February 1934 Geringswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Raúl Spank GER ATH 2008 13 July 1988 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Alex Sperling GER GYM 1912 19 April 1890 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfram Sperling GDR SWI 1972—1976 4 December 1952 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Elfriede Spiegelhauer-Uhlig GDR
GER
CCS 1956—1964 3 September 1934 Pobershau, Marienberg, Sachsen (GER)
Christa Spielberg GDR ATH 1968 21 December 1941 Niederlungwitz, Sachsen (GER)
Marko Spittka GER JUD 1996—2000 22 April 1971 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Spittler GDR ROW 1988 16 December 1963 Waldenburg, Glauchau, Sachsen (GER)
Udo Springsklee GDR SAI 1968 20 May 1939 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Kristin Sroka GER RGY 1996 23 May 1977 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Renate Stecher GDR ATH 1972—1976 12 May 1950 Süptitz, Dreiheide, Sachsen (GER)
Sabine Steinbach GDR SWI 1968 18 July 1952 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ingo Steinhöfel GDR
GER
WLT 1988—2004 29 May 1967 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Steinigen GER BIA 1992—1994 2 September 1966 Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Stephan GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 17 February 1943 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ingo Steuer GER FSK 1994—1998 1 November 1966 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Curt Steuernagel GER GYM 1908 1885 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Jörg Stingl GDR SWI 1980 6 July 1961 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Henry Stöhr GDR
GER
JUD 1988—1992 1 June 1960 Reichenbach, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Stöhr GDR SKJ 1968 26 August 1946 Falkenstein im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Stolle GDR ATH 1968—1972 5 March 1937 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Andrea Stolletz GER HAN 1992 30 October 1963 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Barbara Stolz GDR
GER
GYM 1964 28 June 1941 Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
David Storl GER ATH 2012—2016 27 July 1990 Rochlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Annegret Strauch GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1992 1 December 1968 Radebeul, Sachsen (GER)
Rainer Strohbach GDR SWI 1976—1980 17 April 1958 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Johanna Strotzer GDR VOL 1976 13 June 1951 Großdeuben, Böhlen, Sachsen (GER)
Karola Sube GDR GYM 1980 28 April 1964 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
René Suetovius GDR BOX 1988 3 June 1964 Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Szelig GDR
GER
BOB 1988—1998 6 February 1966 Werdau, Sachsen (GER)
Ulrike Tauber GDR SWI 1976—1980 16 June 1958 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Taubert GDR DIV 1976—1980 10 March 1956 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Hermann Teuber GER ART 1936 12 August 1894 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Stev Theloke GER SWI 1996—2000 18 January 1978 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Thiel GDR CCS 1968 15 October 1943 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Thiele GER JUD 2012 26 August 1986 Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Thieme GDR ATH 1976 13 January 1954 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Thieme GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 15 May 1939 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Thieme GDR HOK 1968 9 March 1944 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Tassilo Thierbach GDR FSK 1980—1984 21 May 1956 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Thierfelder GDR
GER
ATH 1960 9 August 1933 Geyer, Sachsen (GER)
Johannes Thomas GDR ROW 1976 11 September 1949 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Petra Thümer GDR SWI 1976 29 January 1961 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jessica Tiebel GER LUG 2016 24 November 1998 Dippoldiswalde, Sachsen (GER)
Eckhard Tielscher GDR VOL 1968 1 September 1942 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sven Tippelt GDR
GER
GYM 1988—1992 3 June 1965 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ellen Tittel-Wellmann FRG ATH 1972—1976 28 June 1948 Mühlbach, Sachsen (GER)
Gisela Toews GDR
GER
SSK 1960 27 September 1940 Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Toussaint GDR VOL 1968 3 March 1938 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Träumer GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 27 January 1940 Söbrigen, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Traudl Trautmann GDR FTB 1980 21 May 1959 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Birgit Treiber GDR SWI 1976—1980 26 February 1960 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Hans von Tschammer und Osten GER DOSB 1934—1943 25 October 1897 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Jörg Tscherner GDR MOP 1968 14 August 1947 Bad Düben, Sachsen (GER)
Cathleen Tschirch GER ATH 2004—2008 23 July 1979 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Maja Tucholke GER ROW 2004 11 February 1979 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Claus Tuchscherer GDR NCO 1976 14 January 1955 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Kerstin Tzscherlich GER VOL 2000—2004 15 February 1978 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Camillo Ugi GER FTB 1912 21 December 1884 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Uhle GER FTB 1912 16 July 1887 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Uhlig GDR FTB 1980 8 December 1955 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Petra Uhlig GDR HAN 1976—1980 22 July 1954 Penig, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Ulbrich GDR FEN 1980 17 August 1955 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Ulbricht GDR CTR 1968 9 September 1947 Zetteritz, Sachsen (GER)
Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 14 August 1967 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Anni Unger GDR CCS 1968—1972 2 May 1944 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Helmut Unger GDR CCS 1968 2 June 1943 Falkenstein im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Unger GDR
GER
FTB 1964 4 May 1931 Strehla, Sachsen (GER)
Johannes Vetter GER ATH 2016—2020 26 March 1993 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Vetter GDR
GER
HOK 1964 26 October 1934 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Vieweg GER ATH 2008 26 June 1986 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Eberhard Vogel GDR
GER
FTB 1964—1972 8 April 1943 Altenhain, Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Renate Vogel GDR SWI 1972 30 June 1955 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Voigt GDR ICH 1968 18 February 1939 Geising, Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Voigt GER ROW 1928 7 August 1904 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Siegfried Voigt GDR HAN 1972—1980 3 October 1950 Schneeberg im Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Helmut Vollprecht GDR
GER
LUG 1964 24 November 1941 Oybin, Sachsen (GER)
Katja Wächter GER FEN 2008 28 January 1982 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Wagner GER
FRG
EVE 1952—1968 16 January 1922 Knauthain, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rochus Wagner GDR
GER
ASK 1956 28 July 1932 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Udo Wagner GDR
GER
FEN 1988—1992 2 November 1963 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Peggy Waleska GER ROW 2004 11 April 1980 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Tim Wallburger GER SWI 2012 18 August 1989 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Thomas Wallstab GER ATH 1996 29 January 1968 Freiberg, Sachsen (GER)
Steffi Walter-Martin GDR LUG 1984—1988 17 September 1962 Bad Schlema, Sachsen (GER)
Bianca Walter GER STK 2018 31 March 1990 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Walter GDR
GER
FTB 1964 31 July 1937 Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Walter GDR LUG 1984—1988 12 March 1959 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Christine Walther-Mummhardt GDR VOL 1976—1980 27 December 1951 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Nico Walther GER BOB 2018 7 June 1990 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Siegmar Wätzlich GDR FTB 1972 16 November 1947 Rammenau, Sachsen (GER)
William Wauer GER ART 1928 26 October 1866 Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Gerd Weber GDR FTB 1976 31 May 1956 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Marco Weber GER SSK 2010 28 September 1982 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Marion Weber GDR FSK 1976 19 May 1959 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Gudrun Wegner GDR SWI 1972 28 February 1955 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ulrike Weichelt GER CTR 2000 25 February 1977 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Helmut Weidlich GDR
GER
CCS 1960—1964 17 April 1937 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Birte Weigang GDR SWI 1988 31 January 1968 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Gottfried Weimann GER ATH 1932—1936 16 September 1907 Falkenstein im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Stefan Weinrich GDR
GER
SWI 1964 18 September 1945 Glauchau, Sachsen (GER)
Eberhard Weise GDR ATH/BOB 1976—1984 3 August 1953 Lauta, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Weise GDR VOL 1972 12 June 1949 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Joachim Weiskopf GDR 1990 5 November 1927 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Johnny Weiß GER DIV 1936 26 May 1914 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Jens Weißflog GDR
GER
SKJ 1984—1994 21 July 1964 Steinheidel-Erlabrunn, Breitenbrunn, Sachsen (GER)
Roland Weißpflog GDR
GER
NCO 1964—1968 13 November 1942 Pleißa, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Sachsen (GER)
Ronny Weller GDR
GER
WLT 1988—2004 22 July 1969 Oelsnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Philipp Wende GER ROW 2012—2016 4 July 1985 Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Wendisch GDR ROW 1976—1980 9 May 1953 Gauernitz, Klipphausen, Sachsen (GER)
Kirsten Wenzel GDR ROW 1980 27 February 1961 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Peter Wenzel GDR WLT 1976 15 April 1952 Mohlis, Käbschütztal, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Werner GER GYM 1912 11 October 1891 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Werner GDR JUD 1972 17 September 1949 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Eva-Maria Wernicke GDR LUG 1976 30 September 1953 Beierfeld, Sachsen (GER)
Roland Wetzig GDR BOB 1980—1984 24 July 1959 Oschatz, Sachsen (GER)
Gabriele Wetzko GDR SWI 1968—1972 28 August 1954 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Heike Wezel GER CCS 1992 19 October 1968 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Wiefel GDR SHO 1976—1980 10 March 1952 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Wiegand GDR
GER
SWI 1960—1968 15 March 1943 Annaberg, Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Matthias Wiegand GDR CTR 1976—1980 22 April 1954 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Sebastian Wiese GER SWI 1992—1996 12 January 1972 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Roland Wieser GDR ATH 1980 6 May 1956 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Ute Wild GDR ROW 1988 14 June 1965 Zschopau, Sachsen (GER)
Claudia Wilke GER VOL 1996 28 May 1971 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Claus Wilke GDR ROW 1968 26 May 1941 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Hans-Heinrich Winkler GDR LUG 1976 14 November 1954 Raschau, Raschau-Markersbach, Sachsen (GER)
Kati Winkler GER FSK 1998—2002 16 January 1974 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Konrad Winkler GDR NCO 1976—1980 17 February 1955 Neuhausen, Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Winter GDR SSK 1976 5 July 1954 Reichenbach, Sachsen (GER)
Lea Wipper GER ATH 2018 14 October 2001 Schkeuditz, Sachsen (GER)
Anke Wischnewski GER LUG 2010—2014 5 January 1978 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Rosie Witschas-Ackermann GDR ATH 1972—1980 4 April 1952 Lohsa, Sachsen (GER)
Eva Wittke GDR SWI 1968 18 July 1951 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Harald Wolf GDR CTR 1980 7 November 1955 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Jürgen Wolf GDR CCS 1976 9 November 1952 Clausnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Wolfram GDR SHO 1988 27 February 1957 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Martin Wolfram GER DIV 2012—2020 29 January 1992 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Gert Wollheim GER ART 1928—1932 11 September 1894 Loschwitz, Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Wöllner GER ATH 1936 25 July 1913 Schönefeld, Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Wollner GER HOK 1928 28 April 1906 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Worm GER GYM 1912 11 May 1887 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dietrich Wortmann GER
USA
IWF/WRE 1904—1952 11 January 1884 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Wosipiwo GDR SKJ 1972 25 January 1951 Sohl, Bad Elster, Sachsen (GER)
Mandy Wötzel GER FSK 1992—1998 21 July 1973 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Brigitte Wujak GDR ATH 1980 6 March 1955 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Herta Wunder GER SWI 1928 4 March 1913 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Uto Wunderlich GDR SHO 1968—1972 27 January 1946 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Uwe Wünsch GDR CCS 1984 15 February 1963 Frankenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Torsten Wustlich GER LUG 2006—2010 2 February 1977 Annaberg-Buchholz, Sachsen (GER)
Ilke Wyludda GER ATH 1992—2000 28 March 1969 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Simon Yacoub PLE JUD 2016 9 June 1989 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Zachries GDR SAI 1976—1980 29 October 1943 Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
Jannis Zamanduridis GER WRE 2004 18 March 1966 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Gabi Zange-Schönbrunn GDR SSK 1984—1988 1 June 1961 Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
Heinrich Zänker GER ROW 1928 22 September 1902 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Monika Zehrt GDR ATH 1972 29 September 1952 Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Lucie Zelenková CZE TRI 2004 17 July 1974 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Christin Zenner GER SWI 2008 18 March 1991 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Michael Zerbes GDR ATH 1968 13 September 1944 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Joachim Ziesche GDR ICH 1968 3 July 1939 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Olaf Zinke GER SSK 1992—1994 9 October 1966 Bad Muskau, Sachsen (GER)
Roswietha Zobelt GDR ROW 1976—1980 24 November 1954 Rittersgrün, Sachsen (GER)
Hannelore Zober GDR HAN 1976—1980 6 November 1946 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Günter Zöller GDR FSK 1968 21 May 1948 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Zschiesche GER ROW 1928 6 April 1903 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)

People who died here (86)

Klaus Ampler GDR CYC 1968 6 May 2016 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Arnold GDR
GER
WLT 1964—1968 28 February 2012 Helmsdorf, Stolpen, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Baier GER CYC 1912 21 October 1945 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Marcel Balthasar LUX ARC 1972 Königstein, Sachsen (GER)
Paul Berger GER ART 1928 30 March 1949 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dora Corty-Mönkemeyer GER ART 1936 17 February 1970 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Graham Crouch AUS ATH 1976 28 November 2019 Lengenfeld, Sachsen (GER)
Günter Deckert GDR NCO 1972—1976 24 November 2005 Jahnsbach, Thum, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Dommrich GDR SHO 1968 5 May 2014 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Bernhard Eckstein GDR
GER
CYC 1960 10 November 2017 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Eckstein GER WAP 1932 15 March 1985 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Eisenberg GDR ATH 1972 12 August 2014 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Andreas Faehlmann EST SAI 1928 10 April 1943 Coswig, Sachsen (GER)
Frank Forberger GDR ROW 1968—1972 30 September 1998 Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
Werner Freyberg GER HOK 1928 15 January 1973 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Isolde Frölian GER GYM 1936 6 November 1957 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Max Gebhardt GER ATH 1936 17 August 1993 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Gelbke GER ART 1928—1932 17 March 1947 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Harry Glaß GDR
GER
SKJ 1956 13 December 1997 Rodewisch, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Glaß GER NCO 1928 22 June 1981 Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Rudi Glöckner GER
FRG
FTB/Referee 1964—1972 25 January 1999 Markranstädt, Sachsen (GER)
Christa Göhler GDR
GER
CCS 1960 31 October 2010 Rechenberg-Bienenmühle, Sachsen (GER)
Horst-Günter Gregor GDR
GER
SWI 1964—1968 25 April 1995 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Reinhard Häfner GDR FTB 1972—1976 24 October 2016 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Hagen GDR
GER
CYC 1956—1960 26 May 1978 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Hahn GER ART 1932 23 August 1980 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Reiner Hanschke GDR
GER
HOK 1964 30 June 2015 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Sonnhilde Hausschild-Kallus GDR
GER
CCS 1956—1960 20 June 2007 Nassau, Frauenstein, Sachsen (GER)
Kurt Helbig GER WLT 1928 30 January 1975 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Walter Hempel GER FTB 1912 10 January 1940 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
René Herms GER ATH 2004 10 January 2009 Lohmen, Sachsen (GER)
Wilfriede Hoffmann GDR
GER
ATH 1960 28 January 2010 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Ludwig von Hofmann GER ART 1928 23 August 1945 Pillnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Richard Hofmann GER FTB 1928 5 May 1983 Freital, Sachsen (GER)
Hanni Hölzner GER SWI 1936 1988 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Gerhard Hönicke GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 5 November 1984 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Ernst Ihbe GER CTR 1936 30 August 1992 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Bernd Jakubowski GDR FTB 1980 25 July 2007 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Herbert Jenter GDR Coach/VOL 1968—1972 18 March 2012 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Jordan GER GYM 1912 6 March 1972 Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Käser GER CTR 1900 16 August 1904 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Katzur GDR
GER
SWI 1964—1972 4 September 2016 Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Klauß GDR HOK 1968 8 February 2010 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Dora Köring GER TEN 1912 13 February 1945 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Köste GDR
GER
GYM 1964—1972 14 December 2012 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Krause GDR Coach/FTB 1980 12 December 2003 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Lies Krüger GER ATH 1936 13 June 2001 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Franz Lemnitz GER CYC 1912 2 November 1963 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Helga Lindner GDR SWI 1968—1972 3 November 2021 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Doris Lorenz-Müller GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 25 February 2013 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Losack GDR
GER
SHO 1960 24 July 1989 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Losch GDR
GER
ATH 1960 1 November 2009 Schkeuditz, Sachsen (GER)
Georg Miske GER WLT 1956—1960 28 January 2009 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Neumer GER CTR 1908 16 May 1984 Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
Ulli Nitzschke GDR
GER
BOX 1956 23 July 2013 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Fred Otto GER ART 1936 22 September 1944 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Rudolf Otto GER ART 1936 9 September 1962 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Willi Petzold GER ART 1936 16 March 1978 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ralph Pöhland FRG NCO 1972 7 February 2011 Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
Dieter Prollius GDR ATH 1968 27 March 2014 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Manfred Queck GDR SKJ 1968 1 July 1977 Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen (GER)
Eugen Ray GDR ATH 1980 18 January 1986 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Karin Richert-Balzer GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1972 17 December 2019 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Carl Richter GER GYM 1912 3 October 1918 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Enno Röder GDR
GER
CCS 1960—1964 2 October 2019 Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Otto Rost GER ART 1936 25 June 1970 Döbeln, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Schöbel GDR /IOC 1952—1980 24 April 1980 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Joseph Schomacker RUS SAI 1912 17 July 1931 Kötzschenbroda, Radebeul, Sachsen (GER)
Klaus Siebert GDR BIA 1980 24 April 2016 Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
Elfriede Spiegelhauer-Uhlig GDR
GER
CCS 1956—1964 21 November 2013 Görsdorf, Pockau-Lengefeld, Sachsen (GER)
Hans Steinhardt GER ATH 1928 1 December 1981 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Alexander Thieme GDR ATH 1976 29 November 2016 Jahnsdorf / Erzgebirge, Sachsen (GER)
Axel Thieme GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 17 March 2006 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Thieme GDR HOK 1968 5 January 2010 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Camillo Ugi GER FTB 1912 9 May 1970 Markkleeberg, Sachsen (GER)
Karl Uhle GER FTB 1912 12 October 1969 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Fred Voelckerling GER ART 1928 27 January 1945 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Ernst Wagner-Hohenlobbese GER SHO 1908 29 March 1935 Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Caesar, Count von Wartensleben Carow GER IOC 1903—1914 3 February 1930 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Max Weber GDR
GER
ATH 1960 29 August 2007 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Gudrun Wegner GDR SWI 1972 16 January 2005 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Heinz Wittig GDR
GER
WAP 1964 15 August 2012 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Rolf Wollner GER HOK 1928 6 July 1988 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Erich Worm GER GYM 1912 23 May 1953 Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Herta Wunder GER SWI 1928 28 January 1992 Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Heinrich Zänker GER ROW 1928 1 June 1984 Freital, Sachsen (GER)

Affiliations

1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
ASG Vorwärts Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
ASK Vorwärts Crimmitschau, Crimmitschau (GER) Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
BLV Rot-Weiß 90, Bautzen (GER) Bautzen, Sachsen (GER)
BRC Riesa, Riesa (GER) Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
BSC Sachsen Oberbärenburg, Altenberg (GER) Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
BSG Chemie Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Canyon–SRAM, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Chemnitzer AC, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Chemnitzer EC, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Chemnitzer FC, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Chemnitzer SG, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Dresdner Lehrer Turn- und Sportverein, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dresdner RC 1902, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dresdner RV, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dresdner SC, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
Dynamo Dresden, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
EC Chemnitz, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
Eispiraten Crimmitschau, Crimmitschau (GER) Crimmitschau, Sachsen (GER)
ES Weißwasser, Weißwasser (GER) Weißwasser, Sachsen (GER)
ESV Lokomotive Zwickau, Zwickau (GER) Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
EV Chemnitz, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
EV Dresden, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
FC Sportfreunde Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Fechtclub Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
FSV Zwickau, Zwickau (GER) Zwickau, Sachsen (GER)
GST-Klub Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
HC Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
JC Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Judoclub Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
KTV Chemnitz, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
LAC Chemnitz, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
LAZ Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Leipziger KC, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Leipziger SC, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
LG Chemnitz, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
LG Pirna, Pirna (GER) Pirna, Sachsen (GER)
MTSA Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
NSAC Görlitz, Görlitz (GER) Görlitz, Sachsen (GER)
Oberwiesenthaler SV, Oberwiesenthal (GER) Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
PSG Löbau, Löbau (GER) Löbau, Sachsen (GER)
RB Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
RBSV Sachsen, Altenberg (GER) Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
RC Wettina 06, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Riesaer AC, Riesa (GER) Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
RRC Altenberg, Altenberg (GER) Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
RV 1884 Zittau, Zittau (GER) Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
RV Wanderfalke 1896, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
RV Wanderlust 1888, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
SC Aufbau Klingenthal, Klingenthal (GER) Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
SC DHfK, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SC Dynamo Klingenthal, Klingenthal (GER) Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
SC Einheit Dresden, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
SC Karl-Marx-Stadt, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
SC Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SC Lok Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SC Oberbärenburg, Altenberg (GER) Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
SC Riesa, Riesa (GER) Riesa, Sachsen (GER)
SC Rotation Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SC Traktor Oberwiesenthal, Oberwiesenthal (GER) Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
SCV Geising, Geising, Altenberg (GER) Geising, Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
SG Adelsberg, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
SG Cortina Rex, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SG Dynamo Zinnwald, Altenberg (GER) Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
SG LVB Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SG MoGoNo Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SG Nickelhütte Aue, Aue (GER) Aue, Sachsen (GER)
SG Robur Zittau, Zittau (GER) Zittau, Sachsen (GER)
Sportverein Klingenthal, Klingenthal (GER) Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
SpVgg Meerane 07, Meerane (GER) Meerane, Sachsen (GER)
SSG Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SSV Altenberg, Altenberg (GER) Altenberg, Sachsen (GER)
SSV Heidenau, Heidenau (GER) Heidenau, Sachsen (GER)
SSV Leutzsch, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
SV 04 Plauen-Oberlosa, Plauen im Vogtland (GER) Plauen im Vogtland, Sachsen (GER)
SV Klingenthal, Klingenthal (GER) Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Team Specialized–lululemon, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
Tornado Niesky, Niesky (GER) Niesky, Sachsen (GER)
TuS 1861 Chemnitz-Altendorf, Chemnitz (GER) Chemnitz, Sachsen (GER)
USV TU Dresden, Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
VfB Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
VfL Meißen, Meißen (GER) Meißen, Sachsen (GER)
VSC Klingenthal, Klingenthal (GER) Klingenthal, Sachsen (GER)
Wacker Leipzig, Leipzig (GER) Leipzig, Sachsen (GER)
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal, Oberwiesenthal (GER) Oberwiesenthal, Sachsen (GER)
WSV "Am Blauen Wunder", Dresden (GER) Dresden, Sachsen (GER)
WSV 08 Johanngeorgenstadt, Johanngeorgenstadt (GER) Johanngeorgenstadt, Sachsen (GER)
Wurzener RV Schwarz-Gelb, Wurzen (GER) Wurzen, Sachsen (GER)