International Olympic Committee

NameInternational Olympic Committee
AbbreviationIOC
Founded1894

Description

Note: At least since 2017 the IOC no longer releases protocol numbers. Protocol numbers from this time on are given according to the order new members have been listed in the press releases and may differ from the actual numbers.

Presidents

Tenure Name Country Notes
1894—1896 Demetrios Vikelas GRE
1896—1924 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin FRA
1925—1942 Henri, Count de Baillet-Latour BEL
1946—1952 Sigfrid Edström SWE
1952—1972 Avery Brundage USA
1972—1980 Lord Killanin IRL
1980—2001 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP
2001—2013 Jacques Rogge BEL
2013— Thomas Bach GER

Board Members

Role Tenure Name Country Notes
De Facto President 1916—1919 Godefroy de Blonay SUI
Executive Board Member 1921—1937 Sigfrid Edström SWE
Executive Board Member 1921—1924 Jiří Guth-Jarkovský TCH
Executive Board President 1921—1926 Godefroy de Blonay SUI
Secretary 1921—1925 Melchior, Marquis de Polignac FRA
Vice-President 1921—1925 Henri, Count de Baillet-Latour BEL
Executive Board Member 1924—1931 Reginald Kentish GBR
Executive Board Member 1925—1952 Melchior, Marquis de Polignac FRA
Executive Board Member 1926—1936 Charles Sherrill USA
Executive Board Member 1927—1937 Theodor Lewald GER
Vice-President 1927—1931 Godefroy de Blonay SUI
Executive Board Member 1931—1937 Godefroy de Blonay SUI
Executive Board Member 1931—1951 Clarence, Lord Aberdare of Duffryn GBR
Executive Board Member 1935—1952 Alberto, Count Bonacossa ITA
Executive Board Member 1936—1946 Avery Brundage USA
Executive Board Member 1937—1951 Karl von Halt GER
Vice-President 1937—1939 Sigfrid Edström SWE
Executive Board Member 1939—1942 Sigfrid Edström SWE
De Facto President 1942—1946 Sigfrid Edström SWE
Executive Board Member 1946—1953 Pieter Scharroo NED
Vice-President 1946—1952 Avery Brundage USA
Executive Board Member 1950—1952 Armand Massard FRA
Executive Board Member 1951—1955 David, Lord Burghley GBR
Executive Board Member 1952—1956 HRH Prince Axel DEN
Executive Board Member 1952—1957 Mohammed Taher EGY
Vice-President 1952—1956 Armand Massard FRA
Executive Board Member 1953—1959 Miguel Moenck CUB
Executive Board Member 1954—1960 Paolo, Count Thaon Di Revel ITA
1st Vice-President 1955—1966 David, Lord Burghley GBR
Executive Board Member 1956—1968 Armand Massard FRA
Executive Board Member 1956—1961 Arthur Porritt NZL
Executive Board Member 1956—1960 Vladimir Stoychev BUL
Executive Board Member 1957—1961 Bo Ekelund SWE
Executive Board Member 1960—1962 Joaquim Santos BRA
Executive Board Member 1960—1964 Ryotaro Azuma JPN
Executive Board Member 1961—1965 Guru Dutt Sondhi IND
Executive Board Member 1962—1966 Konstantin Andrianov URS
Executive Board Member 1963—1967 Ivar Vind DEN
Executive Board Member 1963—1966 José Clark MEX
Executive Board Member 1964—1968 Giorgio De Stefani ITA
Executive Board Member 1965—1969 Sheikh Gabriel Gemayel LBN
1st Vice-President 1966—1968 José Clark MEX
2nd Vice-President 1966—1968 Konstantin Andrianov URS
Executive Board Member 1966—1970 David, Lord Burghley GBR
Executive Board Member 1966—1970 Syed Wajid Ali PAK
Executive Board Member 1967—1968 Lord Killanin IRL
1st Vice-President 1968—1970 Konstantin Andrianov URS
2nd Vice-President 1968—1970 José Clark MEX
3rd Vice-President 1968—1970 Lord Killanin IRL
Executive Board Member 1968—1970 Herman van Karnebeek NED
Executive Board Member 1968—1970 Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA
Executive Board Member 1968—1974 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP
Executive Board Member 1969—1973 Sir Adetokunbo Ademola NGR
1st Vice-President 1970—1972 Lord Killanin IRL
2nd Vice-President 1970—1972 Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA
3rd Vice-President 1970—1972 Herman van Karnebeek NED
Executive Board Member 1970—1974 Konstantin Andrianov URS
Executive Board Member 1970—1975 Tsuneyoshi, Prince Takeda JPN
Executive Board Member 1970—1975 Sylvio Padilha BRA
1st Vice-President 1972—1974 Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA
2nd Vice-President 1972—1974 Herman van Karnebeek NED
3rd Vice-President 1972—1974 Willi Daume FRG
Executive Board Member 1973—1976 Mohamed Mzali TUN
1st Vice-President 1974—1975 Herman van Karnebeek NED
2nd Vice-President 1974—1975 Willi Daume FRG
3rd Vice-President 1974—1975 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP
Executive Board Member 1974—1978 Jim Worrall CAN
Executive Board Member 1974—1978 Vitaly Smirnov URS
1st Vice-President 1975—1976 Willi Daume FRG
2nd Vice-President 1975—1976 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP
3rd Vice-President 1975—1976 Sylvio Padilha BRA
Executive Board Member 1975—1979 Árpad Csánadi HUN
Executive Board Member 1975—1979 Masaji Kiyokawa JPN
1st Vice-President 1976—1978 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP
2nd Vice-President 1976—1978 Sylvio Padilha BRA
3rd Vice-President 1976—1978 Mohamed Mzali TUN
Executive Board Member 1976—1980 Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA
1st Vice-President 1978—1979 Sylvio Padilha BRA
2nd Vice-President 1978—1979 Mohamed Mzali TUN
3rd Vice-President 1978—1979 Vitaly Smirnov URS
Executive Board Member 1978—1982 Sir Lance Cross NZL
Executive Board Member 1978—1980 Louis Guirandou-N'Diaye CIV
1st Vice-President 1979—1980 Mohamed Mzali TUN
2nd Vice-President 1979—1980 Vitaly Smirnov URS
3rd Vice-President 1979—1980 Masaji Kiyokawa JPN
Executive Board Member 1979—1982 Alexandru Șiperco ROU
Executive Board Member 1979—1980 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP
1st Vice-President 1980—1982 Vitaly Smirnov URS
2nd Vice-President 1980—1982 Masaji Kiyokawa JPN
3rd Vice-President 1980—1982 Louis Guirandou-N'Diaye CIV
Executive Board Member 1980—1983 Ashwini Kumar IND
Executive Board Member 1980—1986 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
Executive Board Member 1980—1984 Virgilio de León PAN
1st Vice-President 1982—1983 Masaji Kiyokawa JPN
2nd Vice-President 1982—1983 Louis Guirandou-N'Diaye CIV
3rd Vice-President 1982—1983 Alexandru Șiperco ROU
Executive Board Member 1982—1983 Árpad Csánadi HUN
Executive Board Member 1982—1986 Julian Roosevelt USA
1st Vice-President 1983—1984 Louis Guirandou-N'Diaye CIV
2nd Vice-President 1983—1984 Alexandru Șiperco ROU
3rd Vice-President 1983—1984 Ashwini Kumar IND
Executive Board Member 1983—1987 Dick Pound CAN
Executive Board Member 1983—1988 Sylvio Padilha BRA
1st Vice-President 1984—1986 Alexandru Șiperco ROU
2nd Vice-President 1984—1986 Ashwini Kumar IND
3rd Vice-President 1984—1986 Berthold Beitz FRG
Executive Board Member 1984—1988 Kéba Mbaye SEN
Executive Board Member 1985—1989 He Zhenliang CHN
Executive Board Member 1985—1993 Marc Hodler SUI
1st Vice-President 1986—1987 Ashwini Kumar IND
2nd Vice-President 1986—1987 Berthold Beitz FRG
3rd Vice-President 1986—1987 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
Executive Board Member 1986—1990 Kevan Gosper AUS
Executive Board Member 1986—1990 Vitaly Smirnov URS
1st Vice-President 1987—1988 Berthold Beitz FRG
2nd Vice-President 1987—1988 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
3rd Vice-President 1987—1988 Dick Pound CAN
Executive Board Member 1987—1991 Chiharu Igaya JPN
1st Vice-President 1988—1990 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
2nd Vice-President 1988—1990 Dick Pound CAN
3rd Vice-President 1988—1990 Kéba Mbaye SEN
Executive Board Member 1988—1992 Gunnar Ericsson SWE
Executive Board Member 1988—1992 Kim Un-Yong KOR
4th Vice-President 1989—1990 He Zhenliang CHN
Executive Board Member 1989—1991 Robert Helmick USA
1st Vice-President 1990—1991 Dick Pound CAN
2nd Vice-President 1990—1991 Kéba Mbaye SEN
3rd Vice-President 1990—1991 He Zhenliang CHN
4th Vice-President 1990—1991 Kevan Gosper AUS
Executive Board Member 1990—1994 Flor Isava-Fonseca VEN
1st Vice-President 1991—1992 Kéba Mbaye SEN
2nd Vice-President 1991—1992 He Zhenliang CHN
3rd Vice-President 1991—1992 Kevan Gosper AUS
4th Vice-President 1991—1992 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
Executive Board Member 1991—1995 Pál Schmitt HUN
1st Vice-President 1992—1993 He Zhenliang CHN
2nd Vice-President 1992—1993 Kevan Gosper AUS
3rd Vice-President 1992—1993 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
4th Vice-President 1992—1993 Kim Un-Yong KOR
Executive Board Member 1992—1996 Anita DeFrantz USA
Executive Board Member 1992—1996 Ashwini Kumar IND
Executive Board Member 1992—1996 Dick Pound CAN
1st Vice-President 1993—1994 Kevan Gosper AUS
2nd Vice-President 1993—1994 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
3rd Vice-President 1993—1994 Kim Un-Yong KOR
4th Vice-President 1993—1994 Marc Hodler SUI
1st Vice-President 1994—1995 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
2nd Vice-President 1994—1995 Kim Un-Yong KOR
3rd Vice-President 1994—1995 Marc Hodler SUI
4th Vice-President 1994—1995 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
Executive Board Member 1994—1998 He Zhenliang CHN
Executive Board Member 1994—1998 Kéba Mbaye SEN
1st Vice-President 1995—1996 Kim Un-Yong KOR
2nd Vice-President 1995—1996 Marc Hodler SUI
3rd Vice-President 1995—1996 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
4th Vice-President 1995—1996 Pál Schmitt HUN
Executive Board Member 1995—1999 Kevan Gosper AUS
1st Vice-President 1996—1997 Marc Hodler SUI
2nd Vice-President 1996—1997 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
3rd Vice-President 1996—1997 Pál Schmitt HUN
4th Vice-President 1996—1997 Dick Pound CAN
Executive Board Member 1996—2000 Chiharu Igaya JPN
Executive Board Member 1996—2000 Thomas Bach GER
1st Vice-President 1997—1998 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL
2nd Vice-President 1997—1998 Pál Schmitt HUN
3rd Vice-President 1997—1998 Dick Pound CAN
4th Vice-President 1997—1998 Anita DeFrantz USA
Executive Board Member 1997—2001 Kim Un-Yong KOR
1st Vice-President 1998—1999 Pál Schmitt HUN
2nd Vice-President 1998—1999 Dick Pound CAN
3rd Vice-President 1998—1999 Anita DeFrantz USA
4th Vice-President 1998—1999 Kéba Mbaye SEN
Executive Board Member 1998—2001 Jacques Rogge BEL
Executive Board Member 1998—2002 Marc Hodler SUI
1st Vice-President 1999—2000 Dick Pound CAN
2nd Vice-President 1999—2000 Anita DeFrantz USA
3rd Vice-President 1999—2000 Kéba Mbaye SEN
4th Vice-President 1999—2000 Kevan Gosper AUS
1st Vice-President 2000—2001 Anita DeFrantz USA
2nd Vice-President 2000—2001 Kéba Mbaye SEN
3rd Vice-President 2000—2001 Kevan Gosper AUS
4th Vice-President 2000—2001 Thomas Bach GER
Executive Board Athletes Representative 2000—2007 Sergey Bubka UKR
Executive Board Member 2000—2004 Franco Carraro ITA
Executive Board Member 2000—2004 Gunilla Lindberg SWE
Executive Board NOC Representative 2000—2012 Mario Vázquez Raña MEX
Executive Board Summer IF Representative 2000—2012 Denis Oswald SUI
Executive Board Winter IF Representative 2000—2008 Ottavio Cinquanta ITA
1st Vice-President 2001—2002 Kéba Mbaye SEN
2nd Vice-President 2001—2002 Kevan Gosper AUS
3rd Vice-President 2001—2002 Thomas Bach GER
4th Vice-President 2001—2002 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
Executive Board Member 2001—2005 Lambis Nikolaou GRE
Executive Board Member 2001—2006 Toni Khoury LBN
1st Vice-President 2002—2003 Kevan Gosper AUS
2nd Vice-President 2002—2003 Thomas Bach GER
3rd Vice-President 2002—2003 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
4th Vice-President 2002—2003 Jim Easton USA
Executive Board Member 2002—2003 Tommy Sithole ZIM
1st Vice-President 2003—2004 Thomas Bach GER
2nd Vice-President 2003—2004 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
3rd Vice-President 2003—2004 Jim Easton USA
4th Vice-President 2003—2004 Kim Un-Yong KOR
Executive Board Member 2003—2006 Alpha Diallo GUI
Executive Board Member 2003—2011 Gerhard Heiberg NOR
1st Vice-President 2004—2005 Vitaly Smirnov RUS
2nd Vice-President 2004—2005 Jim Easton USA
3rd Vice-President 2004—2005 Kim Un-Yong KOR
4th Vice-President 2004—2005 Gunilla Lindberg SWE
Executive Board Member 2004—2012 Richard Carrión PUR
Executive Board Member 2004—2008 Yu Zaiqing CHN
1st Vice-President 2005—2006 Jim Easton USA
2nd Vice-President 2005—2006 Gunilla Lindberg SWE
3rd Vice-President 2005—2006 Lambis Nikolaou GRE
4th Vice-President 2005—2006 Chiharu Igaya JPN
Executive Board Member 2005—2010 Ng Ser Miang SGP
1st Vice-President 2006—2008 Gunilla Lindberg SWE
2nd Vice-President 2006—2008 Lambis Nikolaou GRE
3rd Vice-President 2006—2008 Chiharu Igaya JPN
4th Vice-President 2006—2008 Thomas Bach GER
Executive Board Member 2006—2010 Mario Pescante ITA
Executive Board Member 2006—2014 Sam Ramsamy RSA
Executive Board Athletes Representative 2008—2012 Frankie Fredericks NAM
Executive Board Member 2008—2012 Nawal El-Moutawakel MAR
Executive Board Winter IF Representative 2008— René Fasel SUI
Vice-President 2008—2010 Lambis Nikolaou GRE
Vice-President 2008—2012 Yu Zaiqing CHN
Vice-President 2008—2013 Thomas Bach GER
Vice-President 2008—2010 Chiharu Igaya JPN
Executive Board Member 2010—2012 Craig Reedie GBR
Executive Board Member 2010—2013 John Coates AUS
Vice-President 2010—2012 Mario Pescante ITA
Vice-President 2010—2014 Ng Ser Miang SGP
Executive Board Member 2011—2019 Gunilla Lindberg SWE
Executive Board Athletes Representative 2012— Claudia Bokel GER
Executive Board Member 2012—2016 Juan Antonio Samaranch, Jr. ESP
Executive Board Member 2012—2020 Sergey Bubka UKR
Executive Board Member 2012—2019 Willi Kaltschmitt GUA
Executive Board NOC Representative 2012— Pat Hickey IRL
Executive Board Summer IF Representative 2012—2020 Wu Ching-Kuo TPE
Vice-President 2012—2015 Nawal El-Moutawakel MAR
Vice-President 2012—2016 Craig Reedie GBR
Executive Board Member 2013— Anita DeFrantz USA
Vice-President 2013—2017 John Coates AUS
Executive Board Member 2014—2016 Uğur Erdener TUR
Vice-President 2014— Yu Zaiqing CHN
Vice-President 2016—2020 Juan Antonio Samaranch, Jr. ESP
Vice-President 2016—2020 Uğur Erdener TUR
Executive Board Member 2018— Ivo Ferriani ITA
Executive Board Member 2019— Nawal El-Moutawakel MAR
Executive Board Member 2019— HRH Prince Faisal JOR

Members

Role Tenure Name Country Nr. Notes
Member 1894—1925 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin FRA 1
Member 1894—1913 Ernest Callot FRA 2
Member 1894—1897 Demetrios Vikelas GRE 3
Member 1894—1900 Aleksey Butovsky RUS 4
Member 1894—1921 Viktor Gustaf Balck SWE 5
Member 1894—1924 William Sloane USA 6
Member 1894—1918 Jiří Guth-Jarkovský BOH 7
Member 1894—1907 Ferenc Kemény HUN 8
Member 1894—1898 Arthur, Lord Ampthill GBR 9
Member 1894—1906 Charles Herbert GBR 10
Member 1894—1907 José Benjamin Zubiaur ARG 11
Member 1894—1905 Leo Cuff NZL 12
Member 1894—1895 Ferdinando, Count Lucchesi Palli ITA 13
Member 1894—1901 Maxime, Count de Bousies BEL 14
Member 1894—1898 Riccardo, Duke Carafa d'Andria ITA 15
Member 1896—1909 Willi Gebhardt GER 16
Member 1897—1927 Robert de Courcy Laffan GBR 17
Member 1897—1919 Eugenio, Count Brunetta d'Usseaux ITA 18
Member 1897—1925 Alexandros, Count Merkati GRE 24
Member 1898—1924 Frederik, Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken NED 19
Member 1899—1903 Archambauld, Count Talleyrand-Périgord GER 20
Member 1899—1906 Niels Holbeck DEN 21
Member 1899—1902 Gheorghe, Prince Bibescu ROU 22
Member 1899—1937 Godefroy de Blonay SUI 23
Member 1900—1903 Theodore Stanton USA 25
Member 1900—1904 Caspar Whitney USA 26
Member 1900—1911 Henri Hébrard de Villeneuve FRA 27
Member 1900—1908 Sergey, Prince Beloselsky-Belozersky RUS 28
Member 1900—1916 Georgy, Count Ribeaupierre RUS 29
Member 1900—1948 Clarence, Count von Rosen SWE 30
Member 1901—1905 Eduard, Prince von Salm-Horstmar GER 31
Member 1901—1903 Robert Reyntiens BEL 32
Member 1901—1908 Sir Charles Vincent GBR 33
Member 1901—1931 Miguel de Béistegui MEX 34
Member 1902—1921 Gonzalo, Marquis de Villamejor ESP 35
Member 1903—1914 Caesar, Count von Wartensleben Carow GER 36
Member 1903—1942 Henri, Count de Baillet-Latour BEL 37
Member 1903—1908 James Hyde USA 38
Member 1904—1920 Albert, Count Bertier de Sauvigny FRA 40
Member 1905—1922 Carlos de Candamo PER 39
Member 1905—1909 Egbert, Count von der Asseburg GER 41
Member 1905—1932 Dick Coombes AUS 42
Member 1905—1909 Alexander, Prince von Solms Braunfels AUT 43
Member 1905—1907 Henrik Angell NOR 44
Member 1905—1913 William, Lord Desborough GBR 47
Member 1906—1912 Dimitri Tzokov BUL 45
Member 1906—1912 Torben Grut DEN 46
Member 1906—1912 Antonio, Duke de Lancastre POR 48
Member 1907—1910 Manuel de la Quintana ARG 49
Member 1907—1938 Géza, Count Andrássy HUN 50
Member 1907—1908 Thomas Heftye NOR 51
Member 1908—1920 Allison Armour USA 52
Member 1908—1919 Reinhold, Baron von Willebrand FIN 53
Member 1908—1909 Scipione, Prince Borghese ITA 54
Member 1908—1939 Albert, Count Gautier-Vignal MON 55
Member 1908—1927 Johan Sverre NOR 56
Member 1908—1949 Gheorghe Plagino ROU 57
Member 1908—1910 Semyon, Prince Trubetskoy RUS 58
Member 1908—1930 Selim Tarcan TUR 59
Member 1909—1914 Karl, Baron von Diepurg GER 60
Member 1909—1915 Theodore Andrea Cook GBR 61
Member 1909—1946 Gyula von Muzsa HUN 62
Member 1909—1914 Attilio Brunialti ITA 63
Member 1909—1938 Jigoro Kano JPN 64
Member 1910—1919 Adalbert, Count von Francken-Sierstorpff GER 65
Member 1910—1932 Angelos Bolanaki EGY 66
Member 1910—1929 Jean-Maurice Pescatore LUX 67
Member 1910—1933 Lev, Prince Urusov RUS 68
Member 1911—1919 Otto, Prince zu Windisch-Graetz AUT 69
Member 1911—1921 John Hanbury-Williams CAN 70
Member 1911—1917 Evert Wendell USA 71
Member 1911—1914 Abel Ballif FRA 72
Member 1911—1919 Rudolf, Count Colloredo-Mannsfeld AUT 73
Member 1911—1914 Oscar García CHI 74
Member 1912—1940 José Capelo, Count de Penha Garcia POR 75
Member 1912—1918 Svetomir Đukić SRB 76
Member 1912—1921 Fritz Hansen DEN 82
Member 1913—1919 Adolf, Count von Arnim-Muskau GER 77
Member 1913—1938 Édouard-Émile, Baron de Laveleye BEL 78
Member 1913—1938 Raul Branco BRA 79
Member 1913—1929 Dimitar Stanchov BUL 80
Member 1913—1943 Albert Glandaz FRA 83
Member 1913—1920 Algernon, Duke of Somerset GBR 84
Member 1913—1915 Georges Duperron RUS 86
Member 1914—1919 Sydney Farrar RSA 81
Member 1914—1939 Carlo Montù ITA 85
Honorary 1914—1950 Melchior, Marquis de Polignac FRA 87
Member 1914—1950 Melchior, Marquis de Polignac FRA 87
Member 1918—1943 Jiří Guth-Jarkovský TCH 7
Member 1918—1949 Svetomir Đukić YUG 76
Member 1918—1940 Pedro Jaime de Matheu CEA 88
Member 1918—1929 Enrique Dorn ECU 89
Member 1918—1922 Bartow Weeks USA 90
Member 1919—1929 Giorgio Guglielmi ITA 91
Member 1919—1922 Carlos Silva-Vildosola CHI 92
Member 1919—1933 Justinien, Count Clary FRA 94
Member 1919—1925 Arthur Marryatt NZL 96
Member 1920—1948 Ernst Krogius FIN 93
Member 1920—1927 Sir Dorabji Tata IND 95
Member 1920—1942 Henry Nourse RSA 97
Member 1920—1946 Franjo Bučar YUG 98
Member 1921—1952 Sigfrid Edström SWE 99
Member 1921—1946 Jim Merrick CAN 100
Member 1921—1923 Horacio Echevarrieta ESP 101
Member 1921—1933 Reginald Kentish GBR 102
Member 1921—1923 Nezam Khoi IRI 103
Member 1921—1936 Francisco Ghigliani URU 105
Member 1921—1957 Wang Zhengting CHN 107
Member 1921—1954 Santiago, Baron de Güell ESP 109
Member 1922—1924 Stefan, Prince Lubomirski POL 104
Member 1922—1932 Marcelo de Alvear ARG 106
Member 1922—1931 Ivar Nyholm DEN 108
Member 1922—1948 William Garland USA 110
Member 1922—1936 Charles Sherrill USA 111
Member 1922—1951 John Keane IRL 112
Member 1923—1949 Ricardo Aldao ARG 113
Member 1923—1961 Arnaldo Guinle BRA 114
Member 1923—1962 Joaquim Santos BRA 115
Member 1923—1939 Jorge Gormaz CHI 116
Member 1923—1936 Porfirio Álvarez CUB 117
Member 1923—1929 Gerald, Earl Cadogan GBR 118
Member 1923—1924 Marquis de Guadalupe MEX 119
Member 1923—1957 Alfredo Benavides PER 120
Member 1923—1927 Samad Khan, Prince Momtazosaltaneh IRI 130
Member 1923—1927 Joseph Firth NZL 134
Member 1924—1930 Kasimierz, Prince Lubomirski POL 121
Member 1924—1938 Theodor Lewald GER 122
Member 1924—1929 Oskar Ruperti GER 123
Member 1924—1944 James Taylor AUS 124
Member 1924—1928 Martin Haudek AUT 125
Member 1924—1927 Jacobo Fitz-James ESP 126
Member 1924—1957 Pieter Scharroo NED 127
Member 1924—1933 Seichi Kishi JPN 128
Member 1924—1927 Jorge Gómez MEX 129
Member 1924—1927 David Kinley USA 131
Honorary President in Perpetuity 1925—1937 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin FRA
Member 1925—1943 Alphert, Baron Schimmelpenninck van der Oye NED 132
Member 1925—1953 Alberto, Count Bonacossa ITA 133
Member 1926—1956 Adolf Friedrich Herzog zu Mecklenburg GER 135
Member 1926—1930 Georgios Averof GRE 136
Member 1926—1947 Jānis Dikmanis LAT 137
Member 1927—1936 Ernest Lee Jahncke USA 138
Member 1927—1933 George, Lord Rochdale GBR 139
Member 1927—1950 Sir Thomas Fearnley NOR 140
Member 1928—1938 Theodor Schmidt AUT 141
Member 1928—1939 Sir George Brown CAN 142
Member 1928—1930 Manuel, Marquis de Pons ESP 143
Member 1928—1932 Friedrich Akel EST 144
Member 1928—1932 Moisés Sáenz MEX 145
Member 1928—1930 Bernard, Lord Freyberg NZL 146
Member 1928—1939 Ignacy Matuszewski POL 147
Member 1929—1964 Karl von Halt GER 148
Member 1929—1944 Stepan Shaprachikov BUL 149
Member 1929—1933 Don Alfredo Ewing CHI 150
Member 1929—1957 Clarence, Lord Aberdare of Duffryn GBR 151
Member 1930—1933 Nikolaos Politis GRE 152
Member 1930—1931 Augusto Turati ITA 153
Member 1930—1932 Kemalettin Sami TUR 154
Member 1931—1952 Fernando, Count de Vallellano ESP 155
Member 1931—1933 Cecil Wray NZL 156
Member 1931—1945 Stanisław Rouppert POL 157
Member 1932—1952 Horacio Bustos Morón ARG 158
Member 1932—1958 HRH Prince Axel DEN 159
Member 1932—1966 Guru Dutt Sondhi IND 160
Member 1932—1964 Paolo, Count Thaon Di Revel ITA 161
Member 1933—1963 Angelos Bolanaki GRE 66
Member 1933—1951 Sir Harold Luxton AUS 162
Member 1933—1981 David, Lord Burghley GBR 163
Member 1933—1950 Sir Francis Curtis-Bennett GBR 164
Member 1933—1936 Yotaro Sugimura JPN 165
Member 1933—1952 Reşit Atabinen TUR 166
Member 1934—1966 François Pietri FRA 167
Member 1934—1967 Arthur Porritt NZL 168
Member 1934—1968 Mohammed Taher EGY 169
Member 1934—1948 Michimasa Soyeshima JPN 170
Member 1934—1973 Segura Gómez MEX 171
Member 1936—1972 Avery Brundage USA 172
Member 1936—1980 HRH Prince Franz Joseph LIE 173
Member 1936—1942 Joakim Puhk EST 174
Member 1936—1939 Iesato, Prince Tokugawa JPN 175
Member 1936—1980 Jorge Vargas PHI 176
Member 1937—1948 Frederic Coudert USA 177
Member 1937—1939 Henri Guisan SUI 178
Member 1937—1956 Joaquín Cibils URU 179
Member 1938—1942 Walter von Reichenau GER 180
Member 1938—1969 Miguel Moenck CUB 181
Member 1938—1955 Antônio Prado BRA 182
Member 1938—1967 Jukka Rangell FIN 183
Member 1939—1957 Gaston de Trannoy BEL 184
Member 1939—1955 Kong Xiangxi CHN 185
Member 1939—1949 Giorgio Vaccaro ITA 186
Member 1939—1950 Matsuzo Nagai JPN 187
Member 1939—1967 Shingoro Takaishi JPN 188
Member 1939—1939 Albert Lindbergh RSA 189
Member 1939—1948 Miklós von Horthy HUN 190
Member 1946—1975 Hugh Weir AUS 191
Member 1946—1955 Rodolphe Seeldrayers BEL 192
Member 1946—1954 John Patteson CAN 193
Member 1946—1965 Josef Gruss TCH 194
Member 1946—1970 Armand Massard FRA 195
Member 1946—1964 Charles Pahud de Mortanges NED 196
Member 1946—1966 Benedikt Waage ISL 197
Member 1946—1998 HRH Grand Duke Jean LUX 198
Member 1946—1956 José Joaquim Fernandes POR 199
Member 1946—1951 Sydney Dowsett RSA 200
Member 1946—1982 Reginald Honey RSA 201
Member 1946—1968 Albert Mayer SUI 202
Member 1946—1965 Ioannis Ketseas GRE 203
Member 1947—1969 Manfred, Ritter von Markhof AUT 204
Member 1947—1967 Sidney Dawes CAN 205
Member 1947—1958 Shou Tungyi CHN 206
Member 1947—1992 Raja Bhalindra Singh IND 207
Honorary 1948—1955 Clarence, Count von Rosen SWE 30
Honorary 1948—1955 Ernst Krogius FIN 93
Honorary 1948—1958 Ricardo Aldao ARG 113
Honorary 1948—1955 Frederic Coudert USA 177
Member 1948—1965 Bo Ekelund SWE 208
Member 1948—1961 Jerzy Loth POL 209
Member 1948—1959 Stanko Bloudek YUG 210
Member 1948—1961 Ferenc Mező HUN 211
Member 1948—1952 Enrique Baeza CHI 212
Member 1948—1968 John Garland USA 213
Member 1948—1976 Erik von Frenckell FIN 214
Member 1948—1952 Miguel Ydígoras Fuentes GUA 215
Member 1948—1967 Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen NOR 216
Member 1949—1950 Prince Rainier III of Monaco MON 217
Member 1949—1956 Ahmed Jaffer PAK 218
Honorary 1950—1961 Sir Thomas Fearnley NOR 140
Honorary 1950—1950 Sir Francis Curtis-Bennett GBR 164
Member 1950—1968 Ryotaro Azuma JPN 219
Member 1950—1951 Brooks Parker USA 220
Member 1950—1964 Prince Pierre of Monaco MON 221
Honorary 1951—1957 Sir Harold Luxton AUS 162
Member 1951—1988 Ian, Baron Luke of Pavenham GBR 222
Member 1951—1990 Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA 223
Member 1951—1992 Giorgio De Stefani ITA 224
Member 1951—1988 Konstantin Andrianov URS 225
Member 1951—1974 Lewis Luxton AUS 226
Honorary President for Life 1952—1964 Sigfrid Edström SWE 99
Member 1952—1987 Vladimir Stoychev BUL 227
Member 1952—1980 Lord Killanin IRL 228
Member 1952—1987 Sheikh Gabriel Gemayel LBN 229
Member 1952—1971 José Clark MEX 230
Member 1952—1971 Aleksey Romanov URS 231
Member 1952—1959 Enrique Alberdi ARG 232
Member 1952—1986 Julio Gerlein Comelín COL 233
Member 1952—1985 Pedro, Baron de Güell ESP 234
Member 1952—1984 Doug Roby USA 235
Member 1952—1970 Gustaf Dyrssen SWE 236
Member 1952—1968 Julio Bustamente VEN 237
Member 1952—1967 Augustín Sosa PAN 239
Honorary President (posthumously) 1953—1953 Henri, Count de Baillet-Latour BEL 37
Honorary (posthumously) 1953—1953 Alberto, Count Bonacossa ITA 133
Honorary 1955—1955 Rodolphe Seeldrayers BEL 192
Member 1955—1985 Alejandro Rivera CHI 238
Member 1955—1984 Suat Erler TUR 240
Member 1955—1960 Lee Ki-Poong KOR 241
Member 1955—1980 Gholam, Prince Reza Pahlavi IRI 242
Member 1955—1998 Alexandru Șiperco ROU 243
Honorary 1956—1966 Adolf Friedrich Herzog zu Mecklenburg GER 135
Honorary 1956—1958 Joaquín Cibils URU 179
Honorary 1956—1961 José Joaquim Fernandes POR 199
Member 1956—1966 Willi Daume GER 244
Honorary 1957—1961 Wang Zhengting CHN 107
Honorary 1957—1967 Alfredo Benavides PER 120
Honorary 1957—1963 Pieter Scharroo NED 127
Honorary 1957—1960 Gaston de Trannoy BEL 184
Member 1957—1962 Saul Pires POR 245
Honorary 1958—1964 HRH Prince Axel DEN 159
Member 1958—1964 HRH Prince Albert BEL 246
Member 1958—1982 Eduardo Dibós PER 247
Member 1958—1977 Ivar Vind DEN 249
Member 1959—1996 Syed Wajid Ali PAK 248
Member 1960—1990 Reggie Alexander KEN 250
Member 1960—1987 Boris Bakrač YUG 251
Member 1960—1974 Mario Negri ARG 252
Member 1960—1993 Ahmed El-Demerdash Touny EGY 253
Honorary 1961—1963 Arnaldo Guinle BRA 114
Honorary 1961—1967 Jerzy Loth POL 209
Member 1961—1996 Włodzimierz Reczek POL 254
Member 1961—1997 Mohamed Ben Hadj Abdelouahed MAR 255
Member 1963—1985 Sir Adetokunbo Ademola NGR 256
Member 1963—1989 Raúl de Castro POR 257
Member 1963—2011 João Havelange BRA 258
Member 1963—2006 Marc Hodler SUI 259
Member 1963—1975 Alfredo Inciarte URU 260
Member 1963—1974 Crown Prince Konstantinos GRE 261
Honorary 1964—1973 Paolo, Count Thaon Di Revel ITA 161
Honorary 1964—1971 Charles Pahud de Mortanges NED 196
Member 1964—1983 Árpad Csánadi HUN 262
Member 1964—2002 Alexandre, Prince de Merode BEL 263
Member 1964—1995 Sylvio Padilha BRA 264
Member 1964—1981 Giulio Onesti ITA 265
Member 1964—1977 Herman van Karnebeek NED 266
Member 1964—1966 Lee Sang-Baek KOR 267
Honorary 1965—1968 Josef Gruss TCH 194
Honorary 1965—1983 Bo Ekelund SWE 208
Member 1965—1969 Amadou Barry SEN 268
Member 1965—2013 Gunnar Ericsson SWE 269
Member 1965—1981 František Kroutil TCH 270
Member 1965—1981 Pyrros Lappas GRE 271
Member 1965—2010 Mohamed Mzali TUN 272
Honorary 1966—1969 Adolf Friedrich Herzog zu Mecklenburg FRG 135
Honorary 1966—1978 Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen NOR 216
Member 1966—1990 Willi Daume FRG 244
Member 1966—1971 Georg von Opel FRG 273
Member 1966—2001 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP 274
Member 1966—1980 Heinz Schöbel GDR 275
International Olympic Academy 1966—1971 Georg Wilhelm Prinz von Hannover FRG 276
Honorary 1967—1994 Arthur Porritt NZL 168
Honorary 1967—1982 Jukka Rangell FIN 183
Honorary 1967—1968 Sidney Dawes CAN 205
Member 1967—2000 Jan Staubo NOR 277
Member 1967—1977 Chang Key-Young KOR 278
Member 1967—1981 Paavo Honkajuuri FIN 279
Member 1967—1981 Tsuneyoshi, Prince Takeda JPN 280
Member 1967—1989 Jim Worrall CAN 281
Honorary 1968—1970 Mohammed Taher EGY 169
Honorary 1968—1983 Ryotaro Azuma JPN 219
Member 1968—1999 Agustín Arroyo ECU 282
Member 1968—1981 José Beracasa VEN 283
Member 1968—1982 Abdel Mohamed Halim SUD 284
Member 1968—1976 Sri Sultan Hamengkubuwono IX INA 285
Member 1968—1971 Henri Rakotobe MAD 286
Honorary 1969—1981 Manfred, Ritter von Markhof AUT 204
Member 1969—1988 Sir Lance Cross NZL 287
Member 1969—1991 Raymond Gafner SUI 288
Member 1969—1999 Louis Guirandou-N'Diaye CIV 289
Member 1969—1989 Masaji Kiyokawa JPN 290
Member 1969—1994 Virgilio de León PAN 291
Individual 1969—1976 Rudolf Nemetschke AUT 292
Honorary 1970—1971 Armand Massard FRA 195
Honorary 1970—1981 Gustaf Dyrssen SWE 236
Member 1970—1994 Maurice Herzog FRA 293
Member 1970—1988 Henry Hsu TPE 294
Member 1970—1976 Sven Thofelt SWE 295
Honorary 1971—1979 Aleksey Romanov URS 231
Member 1971—1974 Prabhas Charusathiara THA 296
Member 1971—1991 Vitaly Smirnov URS 297
Member 1971—1987 Yidnekechew Tessema ETH 298
Honorary President for Life 1972—1975 Avery Brundage USA 172
Member 1972—1988 Berthold Beitz FRG 299
Member 1972—1994 Pedro Ramírez MEX 300
Member 1973—2000 Tony Bridge JAM 301
Member 1973—1993 Manuel González CUB 302
Member 1973—2000 Ashwini Kumar IND 303
Member 1973—2002 Kéba Mbaye SEN 304
Honorary 1974—1985 Lewis Luxton AUS 226
Honorary 1974—1977 Mario Negri ARG 252
Honorary 1974— Crown Prince Konstantinos GRE 261
Member 1974—1990 Dawee Chullasapya THA 305
Member 1974—1991 Eduardo Hay MEX 306
Member 1974—1981 David McKenzie AUS 307
Member 1974—1986 Julian Roosevelt USA 308
Member 1974—2001 Mohamed Zerguini ALG 309
Member 1975—1977 Epaminondas Petralias GRE 310
Honorary 1976—1977 Erik von Frenckell FIN 214
Honorary 1976—1993 Sven Thofelt SWE 295
Member 1976—1993 Matts Carlgren SWE 311
Member 1976—1994 Kevin O'Flanagan IRL 312
Member 1976—2015 Peter Tallberg FIN 313
Member 1976—1995 José Vallarino URU 314
Honorary 1977—1989 Herman van Karnebeek NED 266
Member 1977—1999 Bashir Mohamed Attarabulsi LBA 315
Member 1977—2013 Kevan Gosper AUS 316
Member 1977—2002 Niels Holst-Sørensen DEN 317
Member 1977—1999 Lamine Keita MLI 318
Member 1977—1986 Kees Kerdel NED 319
Member 1977—1983 Kim Taik-Soo KOR 320
Member 1977—2007 Magvan Shagdarjav MGL 321
Member 1977—1999 Roberto Peper ARG 322
Member 1977—1990 Germán Rieckehoff PUR 323
Member 1977—2000 Philipp von Schoeller AUT 324
Member 1977—1989 Dadang Suprayogi INA 325
Member 1978—1998 René Essomba CMR 326
Member 1978—2004 Honorable Tan Haji Abu Samah MAS 327
Member 1978—1994 Kim Yu-Sun PRK 328
Member 1978—1986 Nikolaos Nissiotis GRE 329
Member 1978— Dick Pound CAN 330
Honorary President for Life 1980—1999 Lord Killanin IRL
Honorary 1980—1989 HRH Prince Franz Joseph LIE 173
Honorary 1981—1992 Tsuneyoshi, Prince Takeda JPN 280
Honorary 1981—1986 José Beracasa VEN 283
Member 1981—1993 Vladimír Černušák TCH 331
Member 1981—2005 Nikos Filaretos GRE 332
Member 1981—1999 Pirjo Wilmi-Häggman FIN 333
Member 1981—2009 He Zhenliang CHN 334
Member 1981—1990 Günther Heinze GDR 335
Member 1981—2002 Flor Isava-Fonseca VEN 336
Member 1981—1990 Sheikh Fahad Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah KUW 337
Honorary 1982—1987 Eduardo Dibós PER 247
Member 1982—2019 Franco Carraro ITA 338
Member 1982—2011 Phil Coles AUS 339
Member 1982—2019 Iván Dibós PER 340
Member 1982—1993 Mary Glen-Haig GBR 341
Member 1982—2012 Chiharu Igaya JPN 342
Member 1983—1987 Zein El-Abdin Mohamed Ahmed Abdel Gadir SUD 343
Member 1983—1999 HRH Prince Faisal KSA 344
Member 1983—2007 Anani Matthia TOG 345
Member 1983—2008 Roque Muñoz DOM 346
Member 1983— Pál Schmitt HUN 347
Member 1984—1988 Turgut Atakol TUR 348
Member 1984— HRH Princess Nora LIE 349
Member 1984—1985 Park Chong-Kyu KOR 350
Member 1984—1999 David Sibandze SWZ 351
Honorary 1985—1993 Pedro, Baron de Güell ESP 234
Honorary 1985—1992 Doug Roby USA 235
Honorary 1985—1993 Sir Adetokunbo Ademola NGR 256
Member 1985—2006 Henry Adefope NGR 352
Member 1985—2012 Francisco Elizalde PHI 353
Member 1985—1998 Carlos Ferrer ESP 354
Member 1985—1991 Robert Helmick USA 355
Member 1985— Albert, Prince Grimaldi MON 356
Member 1986—2005 Kim Un-Yong KOR 357
Member 1986—2015 Lambis Nikolaou GRE 358
Member 1986— Anita DeFrantz USA 359
Member 1986—1999 Jean-Claude Ganga CGO 360
Honorary 1987—1990 Vladimir Stoychev BUL 227
Honorary 1987—1989 Boris Bakrač YUG 251
Member 1987—2005 Ivan Slavkov BUL 361
Member 1987—2010 Anton Geesink NED 362
Member 1987—1995 Slobodan Filipović YUG 363
Member 1987—1999 Paul Wallwork SAM 364
Honorary 1988—1996 Ian, Baron Luke of Pavenham GBR 222
Honorary 1988—1989 Sir Lance Cross NZL 287
Honorary 1988—2009 Henry Hsu TPE 294
Honorary 1988—1990 Berthold Beitz FRG 299
Member 1988— HRH Princess Anne GBR 365
Member 1988—2020 Wu Ching-Kuo TPE 366
Member 1988—2005 Fidel Mendoza COL 367
Member 1988—2005 Tay Wilson NZL 368
Member 1988—2007 Ram Ruhee MRI 369
Member 1988—1991 Marat Gramov URS 370
Member 1988—2003 Sinan Erdem TUR 371
Member 1988—2019 Willi Kaltschmitt GUA 372
Member 1988—2011 Frank Nyangweso UGA 373
Member 1988—2005 Borislav Stanković YUG 374
Honorary 1989—1991 Raúl de Castro POR 257
Honorary 1989—2011 Jim Worrall CAN 281
Honorary 1989—2009 Abdel Mohamed Halim SUD 284
Honorary 1989—1999 Masaji Kiyokawa JPN 290
Honorary 1989—1998 Dadang Suprayogi INA 325
Member 1989—2009 Fernando Bello POR 375
Member 1989—2009 Walther Tröger GER 376
Honorary 1990—2002 Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA 223
Member 1990—1991 Willi Daume GER 244
Honorary 1990—2013 Berthold Beitz GER 299
Honorary 1990—1996 Dawee Chullasapya THA 305
Honorary 1990—1997 Germán Rieckehoff PUR 323
Member 1990—1992 Günther Heinze GER 335
Member 1990—1999 Zein El-Abdin Mohamed Ahmed Abdel Gadir SUD 343
Member 1990—2006 Antonio Rodríguez ARG 377
Member 1990—2001 Carol Anne Letheren CAN 378
ITU 1990—1996 Philippe Chatrier FRA 379
Member 1990—2012 Shunichiro Okano JPN 380
Member 1990—1999 Charles Mukora KEN 381
Member 1990— Richard Carrión PUR 382
Member 1990—2018 Nat Indrapana THA 383
Honorary 1991—1996 Willi Daume GER 244
Honorary 1991—2002 Raymond Gafner SUI 288
Member 1991—2015 Vitaly Smirnov RUS 297
Honorary 1991—2005 Eduardo Hay MEX 306
Member 1991—1992 Marat Gramov RUS 370
Individual 1991— Denis Oswald SUI 384
Member 1991—2013 Jacques Rogge BEL 385
Member 1991—2012 Mario Vázquez Raña MEX 386
Member 1991— Thomas Bach GER 387
Honorary 1992—2020 Günther Heinze GER 335
IAAF 1992—1999 Primo Nebiolo ITA 388
Member 1992—1994 Olaf Poulsen NOR 389
Member 1992—1999 Sergio Santander CHI 390
Member 1992— Sheikh Ahmed Fahad Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah KUW 391
Honorary 1993—1997 Ahmed El-Demerdash Touny EGY 253
Honorary 1993—1997 Manuel González CUB 302
Honorary 1993—1999 Matts Carlgren SWE 311
Member 1993—2002 Vladimír Černušák SVK 331
Honorary 1993—2014 Mary Glen-Haig GBR 341
Honorary 1994—1998 Virgilio de León PAN 291
Honorary 1994—2013 Pedro Ramírez MEX 300
Honorary 1994—2006 Kevin O'Flanagan IRL 312
Honorary 1994—1996 Kim Yu-Sun PRK 328
Member 1994—2015 Jim Easton USA 392
Member 1994— Craig Reedie GBR 393
Member 1994—2004 Bob Hasan INA 394
Member 1994—2018 Mario Pescante ITA 395
Member 1994—2017 Gerhard Heiberg NOR 396
Member 1994—2012 Arne Ljungqvist SWE 397
Member 1994—2019 Austin Sealy BAR 398
Member 1994— Robin Mitchell FIJ 399
Member 1994—2012 Alpha Diallo GUI 400
Member 1994— Alex Gilady ISR 401
Member 1994— Shamil Tarpichev RUS 402
Member 1994— Valeriy Borzov UKR 403
Honorary 1995—2002 Sylvio Padilha BRA 264
Honorary 1995—2012 Maurice Herzog FRA 293
Honorary 1995—2001 José Vallarino URU 314
IIHF 1995— René Fasel SUI 404
Member 1995—2014 Jean-Claude Killy FRA 405
Member 1995—2018 Sam Ramsamy RSA 406
Member 1995—2015 Reynaldo González CUB 407
Member 1995—2015 Olegario Vázquez MEX 408
Member 1995—2012 Antun Vrdoljak CRO 409
Member 1995— Pat Hickey IRL 410
Individual 1995—2016 Toni Khoury LBN 411
Member 1995—2001 Věra Čáslavská CZE 412
FIG 1995—1996 Yury Titov RUS 413
FINA 1995—2009 Mustapha Larfaoui ALG 414
Honorary 1996—2008 Syed Wajid Ali PAK 248
Honorary 1996—2004 Włodzimierz Reczek POL 254
Honorary 1996—2013 Gunnar Ericsson SWE 269
Honorary 1996—2000 Philippe Chatrier FRA 379
Member 1996— Syed Shahid Ali PAK 415
Member 1996—2018 Chang Ung PRK 416
Member 1996— Gunilla Lindberg SWE 417
Member 1996—2015 Julio César Maglione URU 418
Member 1996—2017 Lee Kun-Hee KOR 419
Member 1996—2003 Tommy Sithole ZIM 420
FIBA 1996—1998 George Killian USA 421
UCI 1996—2005 Hein Verbruggen NED 422
ISU 1996—2016 Ottavio Cinquanta ITA 423
FEI 1996—2006 Princess Pilar de Borbón ESP 424
Member 1996— Guy Drut FRA 425
Member 1996—2001 Lu Shengrong CHN 426
Honorary 1998—2019 HRH Grand Duke Jean LUX 198
Member 1998—2018 Irena Kirszenstein-Szewińska POL 427
Member 1998— HRH Grand Duke Henri LUX 428
Individual 1998—2016 Mounir Saleh Sabet EGY 429
Member 1998— Nawal El-Moutawakel MAR 430
Member 1998—2014 Melitón Sánchez PAN 431
Member 1998—2014 Leo Wallner AUT 432
Member 1998—2013 HRH Prince Willem-Alexander NED 433
Member 1998— Ng Ser Miang SGP 434
Member 1998—2019 Samih Moudallal SYR 435
Honorary 1999—1999 Roberto Peper ARG 322
FIFA 1999—2015 Sepp Blatter SUI 436
IAAF 1999—2013 Lamine Diack SEN 437
Athlete 1999—2004 Roland Baar GER 438
Athlete 1999—2004 Charmaine Crooks CAN 440
Athlete 1999—2007 Bob Ctvrtlik USA 441
Athlete 1999—2010 Manuela Di Centa ITA 442
Athlete 1999—2001 Johann Olav Koss NOR 443
Athlete 1999—2001 Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 444
Athlete 1999—2000 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG 445
Athlete 1999—2003 Aleksandr Popov RUS 446
Athlete 1999—2001 Jan Železný CZE 447
Honour 2000—2008 Kurt Furgler SUI
Honour 2000—2006 Alain Danet FRA
Honour 2000—2005 Yoshiaki Tsutsumi JPN
Honour 2000—2003 Gianni Agnelli ITA
Honour 2000— Henry Kissinger USA
Honorary 2000—2003 Jan Staubo NOR 277
Honorary 2000—2015 Ashwini Kumar IND 303
Honorary 2000—2008 Philipp von Schoeller AUT 324
Athlete 2000—2008 Sergey Bubka UKR 439 member type change to NOC in 2008
FIVB 2000—2004 Rubén Acosta MEX 448
IWF 2000—2009 Tamás Aján HUN 449
NOC 2000—2002 Alfredo Goyeneche ESP 450
FIG 2000—2004 Bruno Grandi ITA 451
NOC 2000—2004 Seyed Mostafa Hashemi Taba IRI 452
IYRU 2000—2004 Paul Henderson CAN 453
NOC 2000—2002 William Hybl USA 454
AIWF 2000—2018 Gian-Franco Kasper SUI 455
NOC 2000—2010 Kip Keino KEN 456
NOC 2000—2012 Carlos Nuzman BRA 457
NOC 2000—2012 Lassana Palenfo CIV 458
NOC 2000—2007 Henri Sérandour FRA 459
IPC 2000—2003 Bob Steadward CAN 460
NOC 2000— Yu Zaiqing CHN 461
Athlete 2000—2005 Susie O'Neill AUS 462
Athlete 2000—2004 Manuel Estiarte ESP 463
Honorary President for Life 2001—2010 Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP 274
NOC 2001—2016 Timothy Fok HKG 464
NOC 2001—2014 Randhir Singh IND 465
NOC 2001—2017 John Coates AUS 466 member type change to Individual in 2017
Individual 2001—2016 Issa Hayatou CMR 467
Member 2001— Juan Antonio Samaranch, Jr. ESP 468
FIH 2001—2009 Els van Breda Vriesman NED 469
Honorary 2002—2007 Kéba Mbaye SEN 304
Honorary 2002— Niels Holst-Sørensen DEN 317
Honorary 2002—2018 Vladimír Černušák SVK 331
Honorary 2002—2020 Flor Isava-Fonseca VEN 336
NOC 2002—2014 HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal KSA 470
NOC 2002—2005 Kikis Lazarides CYP 471
IJF 2002—2007 Park Yong-Sung KOR 472
Member 2002—2015 Patrick Chamunda ZAM 473
NOC 2002— HH Sheikh Al-Thani QAT 474
NOC 2002—2003 Sandra Baldwin USA 475
Member 2002—2008 Kai Holm DEN 476
NOC 2002—2004 François Narmon BEL 477
Member 2002—2008 Youssoupha Ndiaye SEN 478
Athlete 2002—2004 Matthew Pinsent GBR 479
Athlete 2002—2010 Pernilla Wiberg SWE 480
Athlete 2002—2006 Jari Kurri FIN 481
Athlete 2002—2006 Ådne Søndrål NOR 482
IPC 2003—2017 Phil Craven GBR 483
Honorary 2004—2012 Honorable Tan Haji Abu Samah MAS 327
Athlete 2004—2012 Jan Železný CZE 440
Athlete 2004—2012 Frankie Fredericks NAM 484 member type change to Individual in 2012
Athlete 2004—2012 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 485
Athlete 2004—2012 Rania El-Wani EGY 486
Honorary 2005—2015 Fidel Mendoza COL 367
Honorary 2005—2014 Tay Wilson NZL 368
Athlete 2005—2011 Barbara Kendall NZL 487 member type change to Individual in 2011
Honorary (posthumously) 2006—2006 Marc Hodler SUI 259
Honorary 2006—2007 Nikos Filaretos GRE 332
Honorary 2006—2012 Henry Adefope NGR 352
Honorary 2006—2020 Borislav Stanković YUG 374
Honorary 2006—2007 Antonio Rodríguez ARG 377
Honorary 2006—2020 Princess Pilar de Borbón ESP 424
ITF 2006—2013 Francesco Ricci Bitti ITA 488
NOC 2006—2018 HRH Prince Imran MAS 489
NOC 2006— Nicole Hoevertsz ARU 490
NOC 2006—2020 Béatrice Allen GAM 491
Athlete 2006—2014 Beckie Scott CAN 493
Athlete 2006—2014 Saku Koivu FIN 494
Honorary 2007— Magvan Shagdarjav MGL 321
Honorary 2007—2008 Anani Matthia TOG 345
Honorary 2007—2008 Ram Ruhee MRI 369
NOC 2007—2015 Andrés Botero COL 495
FIBA 2007—2018 Patrick Baumann SUI 496
FEI 2007—2014 HRH Princess Haya UAE 497
NOC 2007—2015 Rita Subowo INA 498
Honorary 2008—2017 Hein Verbruggen NED 492
NOC 2008—2018 Sergey Bubka UKR 499 member type Athlete from 2000 to 2008, member type change to Individual in 2018
FITA 2008—2018 Uğur Erdener TUR 500
Athlete 2008—2016 Mun Dae-Seong KOR 501
Individual 2008—2016 Aleksandr Popov RUS 502
Athlete 2008—2016 Claudia Bokel GER 503
Athlete 2008—2016 Yumilka Ruiz CUB 504
Honorary 2009— Fernando Bello POR 375
Honorary 2009— Mustapha Larfaoui ALG 414
Member 2009—2018 Richard Peterkin LCA 505
Member 2009— HRH Prince Frederik DEN 506
Member 2009—2019 Habu Gumel NGR 507
Member 2009—2013 Habibi Abdul Nabi Macki OMA 508
Member 2009— Lydia Nsekera BDI 509
ISAF 2009—2012 Göran Petersson SWE 510
Honorary 2010—2015 He Zhenliang CHN 334
Honorary 2010— Walther Tröger GER 376
Honorary 2010— Manuela Di Centa ITA 442
Honorary 2010—2020 Tamás Aján HUN 449
Honorary 2010— Kip Keino KEN 456
Individual 2010— HRH Prince Faisal JOR 511
Individual 2010—2018 Barry Maister NZL 512
UCI 2010—2013 Pat McQuaid IRL 513
ITU 2010— Marisol Casado ESP 514
NOC 2010—2013 Dagmawit Girmay Berhane ETH 515 member type change to Individual in 2013
Athlete 2010—2018 Yang Yang (A) CHN 516
Athlete 2010—2018 Angela Ruggiero USA 517
Athlete 2010—2018 Adam Pengilly GBR 518
ICF 2011— José Perurena ESP 519
Member 2011— Gerardo Werthein ARG 520
Individual 2011—2016 Barbara Kendall NZL 521 member type Athlete from 2005 to 2011
Honorary 2012— Phil Coles AUS 339
Honorary 2012— Chiharu Igaya JPN 342
Honorary 2012—2017 Shunichiro Okano JPN 380
Honorary 2012— Arne Ljungqvist SWE 397
Honorary 2012—2014 Alpha Diallo GUI 400
Honorary 2012— Antun Vrdoljak CRO 409
Honorary (suspended) 2012— Carlos Nuzman BRA 457 suspended on 6 October 2016
Honorary 2012— Lassana Palenfo CIV 458
Individual 2012— Li Lingwei CHN 522
Individual (suspended) 2012— Frankie Fredericks NAM 523 member type Athlete from 2004 to 2012; suspended on 7 March 2017
Individual 2012—2019 Tsunekazu Takeda JPN 524
NOC 2012—2018 Pierre-Olivier Beckers BEL 525
NOC 2012— Aïcha Garad Ali DJI 526
Athlete 2012— Danka Barteková SVK 527
Athlete 2012— Kirsty Coventry ZIM 529
Athlete 2012— Tony Estanguet FRA 530
Honorary 2013— Kevan Gosper AUS 316
Honorary 2013— Francisco Elizalde PHI 353
Honorary President for Life 2013— Jacques Rogge BEL 385
Honorary 2013— HRH Prince Willem-Alexander NED 433
Honorary 2013—2015 Lamine Diack SEN 437
Athlete 2013— James Tomkins AUS 528
Individual 2013— Octavian Morariu ROU 531
Individual 2013— Bernard BRA 532
Individual 2013— Mikee Cojuangco-Jaworski PHI 533
NOC (suspended) 2013— Aleksandr Zhukov RUS 534 suspended on 5 December 2017
Individual 2013— Paul Tergat KEN 535
NOC 2013—2018 Larry Probst USA 536
Individual 2013— Dagmawit Girmay Berhane ETH 537 member type NOC from 2010 to 2013
Individual 2013— Camiel Eurlings NED 538
Athletes 2013— Stefan Holm SWE 539
Athlete 2014— Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen DEN 540
Athlete 2014—2016 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 541
Athlete 2014— Hayley Wickenheiser CAN 542
Honorary 2015— Vitaly Smirnov RUS 297
Honorary 2015— Lambis Nikolaou GRE 358
Honorary 2015— Jim Easton USA 392
Honorary 2015— Jean-Claude Killy FRA 405
Honorary 2015— Olegario Vázquez MEX 408
Honorary 2015— Julio César Maglione URU 418
Honorary 2015— Melitón Sánchez PAN 431
Honorary 2015—2015 Leo Wallner AUT 432
Honorary 2015— Patrick Chamunda ZAM 442
Honorary 2015— Randhir Singh IND 465
Honorary 2015— HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal KSA 470
NOC 2015— Mamadou N'Diaye SEN 543
UWW 2015— Nenad Lalović SRB 544
Honorary 2016— Toni Khoury LBN 411
Honorary 2016— Ottavio Cinquanta ITA 423
Honorary 2016— Mounir Saleh Sabet EGY 429
Honorary 2016— Timothy Fok HKG 464
Honorary 2016— Issa Hayatou CMR 467
Honorary 2016— Aleksandr Popov RUS 502
Individual 2016— Nita Ambani IND 545
Individual 2016— Sari Essayah FIN 546
FIBT 2016— Ivo Ferriani ITA 547
Individual 2016— Luis Alberto Moreno COL 548
Individual 2016— Auvita Rapilla PNG 549
Individual 2016— Anant Singh Ji RSA 550
Individual 2016— Tricia Smith CAN 551
NOC 2016— Karl Stoss AUT 552
Athlete 2016— Britta Heidemann GER 553
Athlete 2016— Yu Seung-Min KOR 554
Athlete 2016— Dániel Gyurta HUN 555
Athlete 2016— Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 556
Athlete 2016— Sarah Walker NZL 557
Honorary 2017— Gerhard Heiberg NOR 396
Honorary 2017—2020 Lee Kun-Hee KOR 419
Individual 2017— John Coates AUS 466 member type NOC from 2001 to 2017
Honour 2017— Youssoupha Ndiaye SEN 478
Individual 2017— Baklai Temengil PLW 558
Individual 2017— Kristin Kloster Aasen NOR 559
Individual 2017— Patama Leeswadtrakul THA 560
Individual 2017— Luis Mejía Oviedo DOM 561
PASO 2017— Neven Ilic Álvarez CHI 562
NOC 2017— Khalid Muhammad Al Zubair OMA 563
FISA 2017— Jean-Christophe Rolland FRA 564
FEI 2017— Ingmar de Vos BEL 565
Honorary 2018— Gian-Franco Kasper SUI 455
Individual 2018— Sergey Bubka UKR 499 member type Athlete from 2000 to 2008 and NOC from 2008 to 2018
Individual 2018— Uğur Erdener TUR 500
Individual 2018— Pierre-Olivier Beckers BEL 525
Individual 2018— Jiří Kejval CZE 566
Athlete 2018— Kikkan Randall USA 567
Athlete 2018— Emma Laaksonen-Terho FIN 568
Individual 2018— Samira Asghari AFG 569
Individual 2018— Daina Gudzinevičiūtė LTU 570
Individual 2018— Camilo Pérez López Moreira PAR 572
Individual 2018— Felicite Rwemarika RWA 573
NOC 2018— William Frederick Blick UGA 574
NOC 2018— Prince Jigyel Ugyen Wangchuck BHU 575
IPC 2018— Andrew Parsons BRA 576
FIG 2018— Morinari Watanabe JPN 577
Honorary 2019— Franco Carraro ITA 338
Honorary 2019— Iván Dibós PER 340
Honorary 2019— Willi Kaltschmitt GUA 372
Honorary 2019— Mario Pescante ITA 395
Honorary 2019— Austin Sealy BAR 398
Honorary 2019— Sam Ramsamy RSA 406
Honorary 2019— Chang Ung PRK 416
Honorary 2019— Samih Moudallal SYR 435
Honorary 2019— HRH Prince Imran MAS 489
Honorary 2019— Habu Gumel NGR 507
Individual 2019— Giovanni Malagò ITA 571
Individual 2019— Odette Assembe Engoulou CMR 578
Individual 2019— Spyros Kapralos GRE 579
Individual 2019— Laura Chinchilla CRC 580
Individual 2019— Matlohang Moiloa-Ramoqopo LES 581
Individual 2019— Filomena Fortes CPV 582
Individual 2019— Tidjane Thiam CIV 583
Individual 2019— Erick Thohir INA 584
NOC 2019— Narinder Batra IND 585
ANOCA 2019— Mustapha Berraf ALG 586
NOC 2019— Lee Kee-Heung KOR 587
Individual 2020— Kolinda Grabar-Kitarović CRO 581
FIFA 2020— Gianni Infantino SUI 588
NOC 2020— Yasuhiro Yamashita JPN 589
ITF 2020— David Haggerty USA 590
Individual 2020— María Colón CUB 591
Individual 2020— Reema Al-Saud KSA 593
Individual 2020— Battushig Batbold MGL 594
WA 2020— Seb Coe GBR 595