Berlin, Germany

Place names (24)

Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Dahlem, Berlin (GER)
Friedenau, Berlin (GER)
Friedrichshagen, Berlin (GER)
Grunewald, Berlin (GER)
Hellersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Köpenick, Berlin (GER)
Lichterfelde, Berlin (GER)
Neukölln, Berlin (GER)
Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Pankow, Berlin (GER)
Reinickendorf, Berlin (GER)
Rixdorf, Berlin (GER)
Rummelsburg, Berlin (GER)
Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Staaken, Berlin (GER)
Steglitz, Berlin (GER)
Tempelhof, Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Weißensee, Berlin (GER)
West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wilmersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Zehlendorf, Berlin (GER)

People born here (751)

Irene Abel GDR GAR 1972 12 February 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Katja Abel GER GAR 2008 8 April 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alex Abraham GER ATH 1912 17 January 1886 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Adamski GER ROW 1936 30 April 1910 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Mayada Al-Sayad PLE ATH 2016 26 October 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sylvia Albrecht GDR SSK 1980 28 October 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Allisat GER
FRG
FEN 1964—1968 8 May 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Franziska van Almsick GER SWM 1992—2004 5 April 1978 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Bernd Anders GDR BOX 1968 30 September 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Björn Andrae GER VVO 2008—2012 14 May 1981 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Volker Anger GDR WRE 1988 2 May 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Monique Angermüller GER SSK 2010—2014 27 January 1984 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Aniol GER SWM/WPO 1900 12 June 1878 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ali Annabi TUN FEN 1960 6 November 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Arendt GER SWM 1936 16 May 1917 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reinhard Arndt GDR JUD 1980 4 June 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Adolf, Count von Arnim-Muskau GER IOC 1913—1919 31 March 1875 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Bachmann GDR
GER
SWM 1960 20 January 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gunnar Bahr GER SAL 2000 21 October 1974 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus-Dieter Bähr GDR ROW 1968 9 September 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jörg Balke GER
FRG
ATH 1960 23 March 1936 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Rudi Ball GER IHO 1932—1936 22 June 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bernd Barleben GDR
GER
CTR 1960 1 January 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alexander Baronjan GER SAL 2000 22 March 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alexander Barta GER IHO 2006 2 February 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Barth FRG CTR 1968—1972 12 May 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Bauch GDR BOX 1980 18 May 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Bauer FRG BOX 1984 16 November 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wilhelm Baumann GER HBL 1936 12 August 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peggy Beer GER ATH 1992—1996 15 September 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Behrend FRG SWM 1984 27 September 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jutta Behrendt GDR ROW 1988 15 November 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Mario Behrendt GDR BOX 1980 9 September 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Behrendt GDR
GER
BOX 1956 14 June 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rudolf Belling GER ART 1932 26 August 1886 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlotte Berend-Corinth GER ART 1932 25 May 1880 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Bertow GDR ROW 1976 24 January 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Monika Beu GDR VVO 1988 30 April 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gerhard Beyer FRG SHO 1976—1984 14 April 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nicola Birkner GER SAL 2000 7 December 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Birlem GER FBL/Referee 1928—1936 10 January 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martina Bischof GDR CSP 1980 23 November 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bodo Bittner FRG BOB 1976 5 February 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rita Blankenburg GDR
GER
SSK 1964 22 February 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Julia Bleck GER SAL 2008 6 March 1985 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Bleiweiß GER ATH 1936 27 November 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martina Blos GDR ATH 1976 17 June 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Benno Boche GER HOC 1928 28 May 1897 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bodo Bockenauer GDR
GER
FSK 1960 22 December 1940 Weißensee, Berlin (GER)
Johannes Boehland GER ART 1932—1936 16 April 1903 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martina Boesler GDR ROW 1980 18 June 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Petra Boesler GDR ROW 1976 19 September 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Böhm GER ART 1928—1936 6 March 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marcus Böhme GER VVO 2008—2012 25 August 1985 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Böhmer GDR ROW 1972 1 October 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karin Boldemann GDR
GER
GAR 1960 6 October 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alwin Boldt GER CTR 1908 19 March 1884 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Bonnet GER ATH 1936 17 July 1910 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Gerardo Bönnhoff ARG ATH 1948—1952 24 June 1926 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz-Jürgen Bothe GDR ROW 1968 5 November 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Böttcher GER ATH 1936 4 September 1909 Friedenau, Berlin (GER)
Walter Brack GER SWM 1904—1908 20 December 1880 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Brandt GER EJP 1936 11 March 1907 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Ellen Braumüller GER ATH 1932 24 December 1910 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Inge Braumüller GER ATH 1928 23 November 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anton Braun GER ROW 2012—2016 28 April 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ralf Braun GER SWM 1996—2000 24 January 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ole Braunschweig GER SWM 2020 15 November 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Albert Brehme GER BOB 1932—1936 19 June 1903 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Manuel Brehmer GER ROW 2004—2008 1 June 1978 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Arno Breitmeyer GER DOSB 1943—1944 19 April 1903 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nils Brembach GER ATH 2016—2020 23 February 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Daniela Brendel GER SWM 1992 29 September 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Bretschneider GER GAR 2016 4 August 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Renate Breuer FRG CSP 1968—1972 1 December 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bernhard Britting GER
FRG
ROW 1964 22 October 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ellen Brockhöft GER FSK 1928 29 April 1893 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Norman Bröckl GER CSP 2008—2012 22 August 1986 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anke Brockmann GER HOC 2012 19 August 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Patricia Broßmann GER BK3 2014 23 March 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Bruch GDR SWM 1972 25 September 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Brück AUT IHO 1928 21 November 1902 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martin Brustmann GER ATH 1906—1908 4 May 1885 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ralf Büchner GDR
GER
GAR 1988—1992 31 August 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Guido Buchwald FRG FBL 1984 24 January 1961 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lisa Buckwitz GER BOB 2018—2022 2 December 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carsten Bunk GDR ROW 1980 29 February 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Burisch GER
FRG
FEN/Referee 1960—1964 5 February 1907 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Burkowitz GER ATH 1912 31 January 1892 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Antje Buschschulte GER SWM 1996—2008 27 December 1978 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Busse GDR
GER
BOX 1960 17 November 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Büttner GER ART 1928—1932 7 October 1889 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Halet Çambel TUR FEN 1936 27 August 1916 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Campe GER BOX 1932—1936 1 February 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berit Carow GER ROW 2008 12 January 1981 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erwin Casmir GER
FRG
FEN/Referee 1928—1952 2 December 1895 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Otto Charlet GER ROW 1912 22 March 1885 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carolin Christen GER BK3 2010 22 September 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Christoph GDR SAL 1968—1972 13 January 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Cochius GDR SAL 1968 3 August 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lars Conrad GER SWM 2000—2004 1 June 1976 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Detlef Dahn GDR BOX 1968 18 January 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Georg Dallmer GDR FSK 1968 1 December 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Dannenberg GER CRD/CTR 1906 1880 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich de Fries GER ART 1928 30 November 1887 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Dehn GER ROW 1912 17 September 1889 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Frank Dehne GER VVO 2008 14 February 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Dill GER ATH 1936 31 December 1908 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harold Dimke GDR ROW 1972 21 November 1949 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Steffen Doering GDR SSK 1980 4 October 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Dohrow GER
FRG
ATH 1952—1956 15 August 1927 Neukölln, Berlin (GER)
Engelbert Dörbrandt FRG JUD 1972 2 February 1949 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ilse Dörffeldt GER ATH 1936 23 March 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Uwe Dühring GDR ROW 1980 23 November 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Dumke GDR FEN 1968 14 February 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kieu Duong GER DIV 2010 8 October 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jan Ebeling USA EDR 2012 14 September 1958 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Burkhard Ebert GER
FRG
CRD 1964—1968 4 July 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Eberwein FRG FSK 1968 10 November 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Eckell NOR ROW 1924 25 January 1895 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harry Edward GBR
GUY
ATH 1920 15 April 1898 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Eggebrecht GER ROW 1912 15 January 1883 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harald Eggers GDR ATH 1968—1972 7 July 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Ehrl FRG WPO 1988 31 October 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Elsner GER
FRG
SAL 1952 11 September 1906 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Olaf Engelhardt GDR SAL 1976—1980 2 March 1951 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Thorsten Engelmann GER ROW 2004 20 July 1981 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Birsen Engin TUR ATH 2012 18 October 1980 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sabine Erbs FRG HBL 1984 17 July 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michaela Erler GER HBL 1992—1996 29 June 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Erm GER ATH 1996—2004 12 March 1976 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Christine Errath GDR FSK 1972—1976 29 December 1956 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Meike Evers GER ROW 1996—2004 6 June 1977 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kai Falkenthal GER SAL 1996 8 May 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sven Felski GER IHO 2006—2010 18 November 1974 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Mike Fenner GER ATH 2004 24 April 1971 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Paul Fentz GER FSK 2018—2022 8 September 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus von Fersen GER
FRG
ROW 1956 29 March 1931 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
William Fiedrich USA GAR 1904 17 June 1876 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karsten Finger GER ROW 1992 28 January 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Diethard Finkelmann FRG HBL 1972 15 July 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eberhard Fischer FRG CSP 1972 16 May 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Julia Fischer GER ATH 2012—2016 1 April 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jeanine Fissler GER GRY 2000 12 October 1980 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Fleer GER ART 1952 21 November 1921 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hartmut Flöckner GDR SWM 1972—1976 27 June 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lars Flüggen GER VBV 2016 24 May 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eric Franke GER BOB 2018 16 August 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heike Friedrich FRG SWA 1988 22 August 1966 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Richard Friesicke GER ROW 1912 10 April 1892 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Christoph Galandi FRG ROW 1988 21 September 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carl Galle GER ATH 1896 5 October 1872 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Garbe GER ART 1932 1 June 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Gaste GER FSK 1928 13 May 1898 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Gebhardt GER IOC 1896—1909 17 January 1861 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Gehmert GER ATH 1936 9 February 1913 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Claus Gehrke FRG BTH 1976 6 April 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gottfried Gelfort GER ROW 1912 6 April 1885 Steglitz, Berlin (GER)
Richard Genserowski GER GAR 1900 4 July 1875 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner George GER IHO 1936 12 September 1913 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fredy Gerdes GER HOC 1936 24 October 1916 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Grete Gericke GER ATH 1928 9 May 1909 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Lothar Gericke GDR SWM 1968 28 February 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tim Gerresheim GER
FRG
FEN 1960—1968 24 February 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Geschke GDR CTR 1968—1976 7 July 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Simon Geschke GER CRD 2016—2020 13 March 1986 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willem, Baron Gevers NED BOB 1936 11 January 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Peter Gies GDR ATH 1972—1976 9 May 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fred Gieseler GER
FRG
CTR 1956 21 January 1933 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Niels Giffey GER BKB 2020 8 June 1991 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Stefan Glon POL BOX 1928 2 July 1908 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maxi Gnauck GDR GAR 1980 10 October 1964 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Peter Göbel GDR
GER
FSK 1964 27 March 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Gödicke GER
FRG
MPN 1960—1964 22 October 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lena Gohlisch GER BK3 2010 26 October 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Inge Görmer GDR
GER
SSK 1960 11 April 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Isabel Gose GER SWM 2020 9 May 2002 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Detlev Grabs GDR SWM 1980 29 October 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Viola Grahl FRG HOC 1988 29 March 1966 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Caterina Granz GER ATH 2020 14 March 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Grau GER BOB 1932—1936 8 November 1894 Friedrichshagen, Berlin (GER)
Alexis Gravel CAN IHO 2016 21 March 2000 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Greinert GER
FRG
HOC 1960—1968 3 June 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Gröning GDR
GER
CTR 1960 29 April 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Gropius GER ART 1932 18 May 1883 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gian Corrado Gross ITA SWM 1964 11 February 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Manuela Groß GDR FSK 1972—1976 29 January 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Johannes Grosse GER HOC 2020 7 January 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
George Grosz GER ART 1928 26 July 1893 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gisela Grothaus FRG CSL 1972 20 February 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Gruhne GER ROW 2008—2020 5 August 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Claudia Grundmann GER IHO 2002—2006 22 April 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Gruson GER ART 1932 24 December 1895 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Veronica Grymonprez BEL GAR 1960—1964 17 January 1944 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
José Francisco Guerra ESP FEN 1992—1996 22 June 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Gunia GER ATH 1908 27 February 1885 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Gunkel GDR ROW 1968—1972 15 January 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Günther GER DIV 1912 24 October 1882 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Silke Günther GER ROW 2004 29 December 1976 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Bernd Guse FRG CSP 1968—1972 23 February 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karin Guthke GDR DIV 1976—1980 23 November 1956 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wilhelm Guttmann GER ART 1932 1 January 1886 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl-Friedrich Haas GER
FRG
ATH 1952—1956 28 July 1931 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heiko Habermann GDR ROW 1988 2 November 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sven Habermann CAN FBL 1984 3 November 1961 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dirk Hafemeister FRG EJP 1988 17 April 1958 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Hamann GER ATH 1936 31 August 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Hamel GER HOC 1936 9 February 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martin Häner GER HOC 2012—2020 27 August 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Hanisch GER CMA 1936 28 March 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Franziska Hanko GER MPN 2010 20 January 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peggy Hardwiger GER SAL 1992 15 November 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wilfried Hartung GDR SWM 1972—1976 16 August 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Minerva Hase GER FSK 2022 10 June 1999 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Thomas Häßler FRG FBL 1988 30 May 1966 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Patrick Hausding GER DIV 2008—2020 9 March 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Georg Hax GER GAR/WPO 1900—1906 27 December 1870 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Hax GER MPN/SHO 1928—1936 24 January 1900 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Franz Heckendorf GER ART 1928 5 November 1888 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Tim Hecker GER CSP 2020 28 September 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Heidemann GER
FRG
BOX 1952 21 October 1932 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Betty Heidler GER ATH 2004—2016 14 October 1983 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Erik Heil GER SAL 2016—2020 10 August 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Heine GER
FRG
WPO 1952 8 September 1919 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Heinrich GER IHO 1932 21 February 1906 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Suse Heinze GER DIV 1936 25 May 1920 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Hellgrewe GER ART 1932 31 December 1887 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Miksa Hellmich HUN ATH 1906 24 May 1881 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ottó Hellmich HUN GAR 1912 6 April 1874 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Hempel GER ATH 1928 30 June 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Frithjof Henckel FRG ROW 1972—1976 27 March 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rüdiger Henning FRG ROW 1968 5 November 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lena Hentschel GER DIV 2020 17 June 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Philipp Herder GER GAR 2020 21 October 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Herrmann GER HBL 1936 21 May 1914 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jan Herzog GER ROW 2000—2004 8 August 1974 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Aribert Heymann GER HOC 1928 9 December 1898 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Angelika Hilbert GER
FRG
DIV 1964—1968 3 December 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Achim Hill GDR
GER
ROW 1960—1968 1 April 1935 Köpenick, Berlin (GER)
Bernd Hiller GDR IHO 1968 26 February 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Georg Hillmar GER GAR 1896 10 October 1876 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ariane Hingst GER FBL 2000—2008 25 July 1979 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sabine Hinkelmann FRG ROW 1984 19 June 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Egbert Hirschfelder GER
FRG
ROW 1964—1968 13 July 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
René Hoch GER WLF 2004 11 April 1978 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Annika Hocke GER FSK 2016—2018 16 July 2000 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Horst Hoeck GER ROW 1928—1932 19 May 1904 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Hoffmann GER
FRG
IHO 1952—1956 20 December 1914 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
André Hoffmann GDR SSK 1984—1988 11 August 1961 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Arran Hoffmann GER SHO 1936 28 August 1902 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eileen Hoffmann GER HOC 2008 25 June 1984 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl Hoffmann GER ROW 1928 11 August 1906 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Hofmann GER ATH/GAR 1896—1906 19 June 1871 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rainer Höft GDR HBL 1980 3 April 1956 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wilhelm, Count von Hohenau GER EJP 1912 27 November 1884 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
André Höhne GER ATH 2004—2012 10 March 1978 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bernd Höing GDR ROW 1980 4 March 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Veronika Holletz GDR
GER
SWM 1964 25 June 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolf-Dieter Holtz GDR
GER
ATH 1964 10 December 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Hooff GER DIV 1904 29 March 1881 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ute Höpfner GER SAL 2008 16 November 1979 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Horn GER CMA 1936 17 January 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rudi Hornig FRG BOX 1972 10 August 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rainer Hradetzky GDR SWM 1972 26 September 1952 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Ulrich Hübner GER ART 1932 17 June 1872 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Daniela Hunger GDR
GER
SWM 1988—1992 20 March 1972 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Thomas Huschke GDR CTR 1972—1976 29 December 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anton Ipsen DEN SWM 2016—2020 4 September 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gisela Jacob-Arendt GER
FRG
SWM 1936—1952 5 November 1918 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gustav Jaenecke GER IHO 1928—1936 22 May 1908 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Jan-Hendrik Jagla GER BKB 2008 25 June 1981 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lisa Jahn GER CSP 2020 25 February 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rob Jahrling AUS ROW 1996—2004 14 February 1974 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Bernd Jäkel GDR
GER
SAL 1980—1996 1 May 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1936 25 July 1884 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Mariama Jamanka GER BOB 2018—2022 23 August 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marina Janicke GDR DIV 1972 19 June 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Norman Jeschke GER FSK 2002 2 March 1979 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Al Jochim USA GAR 1924—1936 12 June 1902 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dirk Joestel FRG CSP 1988 14 August 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Junga GDR
GER
SWM 1964 22 June 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Victoria Jurczok GER SAL 2016 25 March 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Achim Kadelbach GER
FRG
SAL 1960 11 May 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Kadelbach GER
FRG
SAL 1952 1 October 1900 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kathrin Kadelbach GER SAL 2012 1 August 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Kahl GER MPN 1928 17 February 1901 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Carl Kaltenbach GER ATH/TOW 1906 15 June 1882 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nina Kamenik GER IHO 2014 27 April 1985 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martina Kämpfert GDR ATH 1980 11 November 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Franz Kanis GER BPO 1908 27 June 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Kaslowski GER
FRG
CTR 1960 5 July 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Kaufmann GER ROW 1936 20 September 1913 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Theo Kaufmann GER IHO 1936 13 April 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Mariana Kautz GER FSK 2002 23 July 1980 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Oliver Kegel GER
FRG
CSP 1984—1992 14 June 1961 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Keller GER
FRG
HOC 1984—1992 1 October 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carsten Keller GER
FRG
HOC 1960—1972 9 September 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Florian Keller GER HOC 2008 3 October 1981 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Natascha Keller GER HOC 1996—2012 3 July 1977 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Kellner GER SWM 1912 6 June 1890 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Heike Kemmer GER EDR 2004—2008 24 April 1962 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Herbert Kemmer GER HOC 1928—1936 13 May 1905 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Kemnitz FRG CSP 1968 19 January 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hermann Kerckhoff CAN CSL 1972 27 December 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Isabel Kerschowski GER FBL 2016 22 January 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Kessel GDR VVO 1968 5 September 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kerstin Kielgaß GER SWM 1992—2000 6 December 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Torsten Kienass GER IHO 1994 23 February 1971 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ilse Kishauer GER FSK 1928 21 May 1906 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Kittel GER IHO 1928 11 November 1899 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Frithjof Kleen GER SAL 2012 25 June 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Manfred Klein GER
FRG
ROW 1972—1992 22 August 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ralph Klein ISR
FRG
BKB/Coach 1952—1984 29 June 1931 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Matthias Kleinert GER 2004 9 March 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bernd Klenke GDR SAL 1980 18 September 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Manfred Klieme GDR
GER
CTR 1960 3 February 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anja Kluge GDR ROW 1988 9 November 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Mike Kluge GER MTB 1996 25 September 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hilde Klusenwerth GER ATH 1936 15 July 1910 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Christiane Knacke GDR SWM 1980 17 April 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eric Knittel GER ROW 2012 20 April 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Knorr GER ROW 1936 2 May 1908 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lars Kober GER CSP 2000 19 October 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marc Koch GER ATH 2020 24 May 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Simona Koch GER DIV 1992—1996 27 May 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eberhard Koebsell GER ART 1952 15 August 1906 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lothar Koepsell GDR SAL 1972 20 July 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willy Kohlmey GER ATH 1908 19 July 1881 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Kohn GER ATH 1928 16 July 1907 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carsten Köhrbrück GER ATH 1992 26 June 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tanja Kolbe GER FSK 2014 7 September 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Enrico Kölling GER BOX 2012 27 February 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Köpcke FRG MPN 1976 27 February 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lasse Kopitz GER IHO 2006 21 May 1980 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Köppen GDR
GER
ATH 1960 28 June 1935 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Werner Korff GER IHO 1932 18 December 1911 Tempelhof, Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maximilian Korge GER ROW 2016 12 October 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dietmar Koszewski GER ATH 1992 26 July 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ditte Kotzian GER DIV 2000—2008 9 March 1979 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Victor Kraatz CAN FSK 1994—2002 7 April 1971 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Felix Krabbe GER SAL 2004 5 January 1978 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bente Kraus GER SSK 2014 21 February 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Kraus GER
FRG
ATH 1952 17 July 1932 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Barbara Krause GDR SWM 1980 7 July 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Christiane Krause FRG ATH 1972 14 December 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Krause FRG ROW 1976 5 May 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dieter Krickow GER
FRG
MPN 1960 8 July 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erwin Kroggel GER
FRG
FEN 1952 30 April 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Krohn GER SWM 1912 21 February 1884 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rudolf Krotki GER BOB 1932 26 October 1896 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Krug GER WPO 1936 22 September 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anja Krüger GER HBL 1992 20 March 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eric Kruger GER MPN 2010 4 December 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jutta Krüger GER
FRG
ATH 1952 22 August 1932 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Robert Krünert GER FEN 1906—1908 14 April 1866 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ralph Kubail FRG ROW 1976 30 April 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Kubitzki GER HOC 1936 10 April 1915 Wilmersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Erich Kuhn GER ART 1936 31 July 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Kuhnert GDR
GER
SSK 1956—1964 1 March 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Kuhweide GER
FRG
SAL 1964—1984 6 January 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Thomas Kumm GER SSK 1994 23 January 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Kunze FRG OK 1966—1981 14 November 1908 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Ursula Küper GDR
GER
SWM 1960—1964 28 November 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maria Kurjo GER DIV 2012—2016 10 December 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harry Kurschat GER
FRG
BOX 1956 28 February 1933 Neukölln, Berlin (GER)
Manfred Kurzer GER SHO 2000—2004 10 January 1970 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carsten Kusch GER WPO 1992 4 January 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Kuschela GER CSP 2012 30 September 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl-Heinz Kutschke GDR MPN 1968 18 March 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Landrock GER ROW 1912 26 December 1890 Köpenick, Berlin (GER)
Rebecca Langrehr GER MPN 2020 4 April 1998 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Henry Laskau USA ATH 1948—1956 12 September 1916 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Badri Latif GER HOC 2004 2 July 1977 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Brigitta Lehmann FRG GAR 1984 24 October 1966 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sonja Lehmann GER HOC 2004 13 September 1979 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Lemcke FRG SSK 1984 9 August 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Lenk GER
FRG
ROW 1960 23 March 1935 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karin Lenzke GDR
GER
ATH 1960 27 July 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Siegfried Lerdon GER FEN 1936 8 August 1905 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maximilian Levy GER CRD/CTR 2008—2020 26 June 1987 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Theodor Lewald GER /DOSB/IOC 1919—1938 18 August 1860 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Lewandowsky FRG CSP 1968 24 January 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Linus Lichtschlag GER ROW 2012 4 September 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Liebermann GER ART 1928 20 July 1847 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Liebers GER FSK 2014 16 April 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fabian Liebig GER MPN 2020 18 June 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Liebing GER ROW 1912 31 March 1891 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Laura Lindemann GER TRI 2016—2020 26 June 1996 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Janin Lindenberg GER ATH 2008—2012 20 January 1987 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lisa Linnek GER IHO/Referee 2018—2022 19 February 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maodo Lô GER BKB 2020 31 December 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bärbel Lockhoff GDR ATH 1980 9 October 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
René Lohse GER FSK 1998—2002 23 September 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sven Loll GDR JUD 1988 4 April 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anika Lorenz GER SAL 2016 9 December 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Birgit Lorenz GDR FSK 1984 20 August 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kavita Lorenz GER FSK 2018 5 September 1995 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nike Lorenz GER HOC 2016—2020 12 March 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jörg Lucke GDR ROW 1968—1972 7 January 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alexander Lüderitz GER SWM 1996 6 August 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Lüders GER BPO 1908 2 March 1880 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Laura Ludwig GER VBV 2008—2020 13 January 1986 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Uwe Madeja GDR CSP 1980 6 February 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Maennig GER
FRG
ROW 1984—1999 12 February 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wilhelm Mahlow GER ROW 1936 18 January 1914 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Winfried Mahraun GER DIV 1936 17 July 1907 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Witold Majchrzycki POL BOX 1928 4 February 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Malitz GDR
GER
CTR 1956 22 September 1926 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Neal Mallett GBR FEN 1980—1984 30 September 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Arthur Mallwitz GER ATH 1906—1908 15 June 1880 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Leonhard Mandlar GER BOX/Referee 1932 8 April 1892 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Manteuffel GER ATH/CRD/GAR 1896—1900 11 January 1875 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter March GER ART 1936 26 August 1898 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Werner March GER ART 1928—1952 17 January 1894 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Gerhard Marcks GER ART 1928—1936 18 February 1889 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Elke Markwort FRG ROW 1988 30 November 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marcus Marsollek FRG MPN 1988 7 August 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Regina Marunde GER MTB 1996 26 August 1968 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Claudia Marx GER ATH 2004 16 September 1978 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Lou Massenberg GER DIV 2018 13 November 2000 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charise Matthaei GER FSK 2016 19 October 2000 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sven Matthes GDR ATH 1988 23 August 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Katrin Mattscherodt GER SSK 2010 26 October 1981 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kay Matysik GER VBV 2012 18 June 1980 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Evelyn Matz GDR HBL 1976—1980 22 November 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erhard Mayke GER SSK 1928 6 January 1896 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harry Mehlhose GER ATH 1936 15 January 1914 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Mehlitz GER HOC 1936 25 December 1906 Wilmersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Katrin Meißner GDR
GER
SWM 1988—2000 17 January 1973 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Michelle Meister GER HOC/Referee 2016—2020 4 September 1978 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Stefan Meister GER SAL 2000 10 August 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ingeborg Mello ARG ATH 1948—1952 4 January 1919 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jenny Mensing GER SWM 2012—2016 26 February 1986 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl-Heinz Merschenz CAN ATH 1968—1972 1 November 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Messner GER HOC 1936 18 January 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ilse Meudtner GER DIV 1928 1 November 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dirk Meusel GER ROW 2000 11 December 1977 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Susanne Meyer-Bauckholt GER
FRG
SAL 1988—1996 24 September 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dirk Meyer FRG SAL 1984—1988 9 July 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lena Micheel GER HOC 2020 29 April 1998 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Detlef Michel GDR ATH 1980—1988 13 October 1955 Köpenick, Berlin (GER)
Georg Mickler GER ATH 1912 7 September 1892 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Mielke FRG ATH 1972—1976 30 November 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Götz von Mirbach GER
FRG
SAL 1952 12 September 1915 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anja Mischke FRG SSK 1988 29 April 1967 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Moeschter GER ROW 1928 28 March 1903 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Mohr GER GAR 1904 30 September 1877 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Inga Möller GER HOC 2000 27 April 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jochen Molling GER IHO 1998 9 August 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ervin Mórich HUN ROW 1924 27 May 1897 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Christina Moser FRG HOC 1984 23 September 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nico Motchebon GER ATH 1996 13 November 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Roswitha Mroczynski FRG HBL 1984 29 June 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ellen Müller-Preis AUT FEN 1932—1975 6 May 1912 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Müller AUT CTR 2020 25 November 1979 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bettina Müller AUT ATH 2004 12 July 1973 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hermann Müller GER ATH 1906—1908 18 April 1885 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Irene Müller GDR FSK 1968 13 August 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jonas Müller GER IHO 2018—2022 19 November 1995 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marcel Müller GER IHO 2010 10 July 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rainer Müller FRG CTR 1972 30 July 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Edda Mutter GER ALP 1994 29 June 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Oskar Näumann GER GAR 1900 3 July 1876 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Neitzel GDR HBL 1988 14 February 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Petra Nerger GDR
GER
SWM 1964 13 July 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Nettelbeck GER ATH 1908 23 April 1889 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl Neukirch GER ATH/GAR 1896 3 November 1864 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carlheinz Neumann GER ROW 1932 27 November 1905 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Neusel GER
FRG
ROW 1964 19 November 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Nickel GER ROW 1928 22 October 1907 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Petra Niemann GER SAL 2000—2008 14 August 1978 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
André Niklaus GER ATH 2008 30 August 1981 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michael Nikolay GDR GAR 1976—1980 13 December 1956 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carola Nitschke GDR SWM 1976 1 March 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ute Noack GDR
GER
SWM 1964 17 January 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Nöldner GDR
GER
FBL 1964 22 February 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maike Nollen GER CSP 2004 15 November 1977 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Oelke GER
FRG
ROW 1964 25 November 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lucille Opitz GER SSK 2006 24 November 1977 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski GER EDR 1936 2 January 1899 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Britta Oppelt GER ROW 2004—2012 5 July 1978 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Imogene Opton USA ALP 1952 25 April 1932 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sven Ottke GER
FRG
BOX 1988—1996 3 June 1967 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Frank Otto GER
FRG
WPO 1984—1992 10 February 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Paeschke GER ART 1928 27 February 1875 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Olaf Paltian FRG CRD 1976 21 September 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Pape GER SWM 1904—1906 1886 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Robert Pasemann GER ATH 1908—1912 14 December 1886 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Claudia Pechstein GER SSK 1992—2022 22 February 1972 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Hugo Peitsch GER GAR 1900—1904 21 December 1878 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Joachim Perk FRG ATH 1972 19 September 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Uwe Peschel GER CRD 1992—1996 4 November 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kerstin Peters FRG ROW 1988 27 July 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert von Petersdorff GER SWM/WPO 1900 21 March 1881 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Pichler SUI FBL 1928 8 April 1898 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anja-Nadin Pietrek GER VVO 2000 13 March 1979 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Janine Pietsch GER SWM 2004 30 June 1982 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michael Pinske GER JUD 2008 22 August 1985 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Placzek GER ART 1932—1936 25 January 1884 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Plath GER SWM 1936 27 July 1918 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Plotka GDR IHO 1968 16 May 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kathrien Plückhahn FRG ROW 1984 14 September 1958 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jens Pohlmann GER WPO 2004 30 October 1978 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andrey Poitschke GER WLF 1996 7 April 1972 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eyk Pokorny GER CTR 1996 22 November 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Viola Poley GDR ROW 1976 13 April 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ursula Pollack GER SWM 1936 27 October 1919 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Dieter Pophal GDR
GER
DIV 1960—1964 22 November 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Poppe GER FEN/Referee 1936 10 September 1905 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Christian Poswiat GDR
GER
SWM 1988—1992 26 June 1968 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Daniela Potapova GER GRY 2016 17 January 1996 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rainer Pottel GDR ATH 1980 29 August 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Prause FRG BOX 1972 17 March 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Silke Preuß GDR SAL 1988 5 October 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Babette Preußler GDR FSK 1984 28 September 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Proft GER HOC 1928 12 August 1901 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Prompe GDR ROW 1968 26 May 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Raack GER HOC 1936 18 May 1917 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Radach GER ROW 1936 1 February 1915 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Radke FRG SHO 1984 9 October 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kathy Radzuweit GER VVO 2004 2 March 1982 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Waldemar Raemisch GER ART 1928—1932 19 August 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hannelore Raepke GDR
GER
ATH 1960 25 October 1935 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Kim Raisner GER MPN 2004 30 December 1972 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
André Rankel GER IHO 2010 27 August 1985 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Richard Rau GER ATH 1912 26 August 1889 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Ronny Rauhe GER CSP 2000—2020 3 October 1981 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Emil Rausch GER SWM 1904—1906 11 September 1882 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michael Rehbein FRG MPN 1984 2 June 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Joachim Reich GDR
GER
SWM 1956 18 April 1930 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Elena Reiche GER MPN 2000 26 September 1979 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Rudolf Reichelt GER ROW 1912 24 March 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Brigitte Reichert GDR
GER
SSK 1964 4 May 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tobias Reichmann GER HBL 2016 27 May 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
René Reimann GER
FRG
WPO 1988—1996 9 May 1967 Spandau, Berlin (GER)
Egbert Reimsfeld GER ROW 1912 2 March 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heidi Reineck FRG SWM 1968—1972 15 February 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Delia Reinhardt GDR
GER
DIV 1964 27 August 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Theo Reinhardt GER CTR 2016—2020 17 September 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Clea Reisenweber GER ARC 2018 28 November 2003 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Elsa Rendschmidt GER FSK 1908 11 January 1886 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Katharina Rensch GDR GAR 1980 7 October 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harry Reuff GER
FRG
HOC 1956 17 December 1935 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Annett Rex GDR SWM 1988 13 December 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dieter Richter GDR
GER
HOC 1964 25 February 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Elena Richter GER ARC 2012 3 July 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolf-Eberhard Richter GDR SAL 1980 5 June 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Richtzenhain GDR
GER
ATH 1956 1 November 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Leni Riefenstahl GER 22 August 1902 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Adolf Rieger GER WRE 1928 25 August 1899 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Olaf Roggensack GER ROW 2020 29 May 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Röhle FRG WPO 1976—1988 6 March 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Roloff FRG ROW 1976 20 March 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Römer GER Coach/IHO 1928—1932 2 June 1894 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Horst Rosenfeldt GER
FRG
DIV 1964 8 December 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hermann Roßmann GER ART 1928 15 February 1902 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Siegfried Rossner GER
FRG
FEN 1952 17 May 1914 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Denise Roth GER SSK 2014 12 September 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lars Rüdiger GER DIV 2020 17 April 1996 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Cathleen Rund GER SWM 1996—2000 3 November 1977 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carl Rungius USA ART 1928 18 August 1869 Rixdorf, Berlin (GER)
Hugo Rüster GER ROW 1900 15 January 1872 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Sachs GER IHO 1928 15 February 1891 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Sakowski GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 23 December 1930 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Sames GER SSK 1936 10 July 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Daniela Samulski GER SWM 2000—2008 31 May 1984 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Christian Sandow FRG MPN 1984 7 February 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maximilian Schachmann GER CRD 2020 9 January 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Schaper GER ART 1928 23 January 1895 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Scheff AUT SWM/WPO 1906—1912 12 December 1889 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Conrad Scheibner GER CSP 2020 7 May 1996 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gerlind Scheller FRG SWA 1984—1988 15 October 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hanne Schenk SUI BOB 2010 10 May 1984 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Scherbart GER HOC 1936 16 December 1905 Wilmersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Annika Schleu GER MPN 2012—2020 3 April 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Schlöske GER ATH 1928 27 June 1904 Grunewald, Berlin (GER)
Hermann Schlöske GER ATH 1928 24 June 1905 Grunewald, Berlin (GER)
Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske FRG ATH 1972—1976 1 January 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Schlotterbeck GER WPO 2008 2 March 1982 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Schmelzer GDR CTR 1968 13 June 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Detlef Schmidt FRG CSP 1984 31 October 1961 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jörg Schmidt GDR CSP 1988 16 February 1961 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Schmidt GDR
GER
SSK 1964 11 July 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Martin Schmidt GER JUD 1996—2000 4 July 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reinhold Schmidt GER ATH 1928 17 August 1902 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Rolf Schmidt GER SAL 1992 31 October 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Susanne Schmidt GER ROW 2004 14 November 1974 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Schmidt GDR ATH 1976—1980 16 January 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Johannes Schmitt GER
FRG
ATH 1964 18 February 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Inge Schmitz GER SWM 1936 22 April 1922 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Renate Schneider GDR
GER
GAR 1960 3 May 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tobias Schneider GER SSK 2006 23 July 1981 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
René Schöfisch GDR SSK 1984 3 February 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marian Schole CAN HOC 2008 21 January 1986 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anke Scholz GER SWM 1996 25 November 1978 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Katharina Scholz GER HOC 2008 4 July 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Stefan Scholz GER ROW 1996 23 September 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rudi Schönbeck GER
FRG
FBL 1952 3 August 1919 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anke Schönfelder GER GAR 1992 2 October 1975 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Schönrock GER ATH 1936 10 April 1912 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jacob Schopf GER CSP 2020 8 June 1999 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Emil Schöpflin GER CRD 1936 26 July 1910 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Schröder GER
FRG
FBL 1952 27 December 1928 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fabian Schroedter GER WPO 2004 11 September 1982 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gerd Schubert FRG BOX 1972 15 July 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michael Schubert GDR WLF 1988 31 December 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gustav Schuft GER ATH/GAR 1896 16 June 1876 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Selina Schulenburg GER ATH 2014 22 August 1998 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Schultze GER SWM 1912 22 May 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Ulrich Schulz GDR
GER
ATH 1964 24 May 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Siegfried Schulz GER ATH 1936 2 July 1910 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolf-Rüdiger Schulz FRG WPO 1968 4 February 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Schulze GER CTR 1908 22 October 1882 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rudy Schulze CAN SHO 1968 31 October 1928 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jochen Schümann GDR
GER
SAL 1976—2000 8 June 1954 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Axel Schuster GER ROW 2004 11 February 1976 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Lisa Schuster GER IHO 2014 28 May 1987 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Schütt SAA ROW 1952 31 March 1918 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Schwab SUI ATH 1948—1952 31 December 1919 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dietmar Schwarz GDR ROW 1972 30 July 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peggy Schwarz GDR
GER
FSK 1988—1998 4 September 1971 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Roland Schwarz GDR SAL 1972 8 April 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Samuel Schwarz GER SSK 2010—2014 22 August 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Daniel Schwed GER GAR/MIX 2018 30 November 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Schweitzer GER ART/Referee 1936 25 July 1901 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nolan Seegert GER FSK 2022 11 July 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Florian Seitz GER ATH 2008 5 August 1982 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Siebenhaar GER GAR 1908 25 February 1883 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Birte Siech GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1992 19 March 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Björn Siegemund GER BDM 2000—2004 30 September 1973 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gerhard Sperling GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1972 25 November 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lothar Spiegelberg GER
FRG
CTR 1964 27 October 1939 Neukölln, Berlin (GER)
Michael Spielmann GER SSK 1994 23 January 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Spremberg GER ROW 1932 3 November 1908 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Luise Stäblein GER GRY 1996 15 September 1980 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eric Stadie GER VBV 2014 7 June 1996 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl-Heinz Stadtmüller GDR ATH 1972—1980 30 January 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Angela Stahnke-Hauck GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1994 2 August 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hagen Stamm GER
FRG
WPO 1984—1992 12 June 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marko Stamm GER WPO 2008 30 August 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlotte Stapenhorst GER HOC 2016—2020 15 June 1995 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jens Stegemann GER CSP 1992 22 November 1971 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Erna Steinberg GER ATH 1928 30 June 1911 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Uwe Steingroß GDR SAL 1976—1980 19 April 1951 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marlene Steinherr GER SAL 2016 10 September 1985 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Steinke GER IHO/Referee 1928—1936 6 June 1881 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Manuela Stellmach GDR
GER
SWM 1988—1992 22 February 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Stendel USA GAR 1904 3 October 1879 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Willi Steputat GER WRE 1912 28 October 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Christin Steuer GER DIV 2004—2012 6 March 1983 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Roland Steuk GDR ATH 1980 5 March 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lilly Stoephasius GER SKB 2020 5 June 2007 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kerstin Stolfig GDR FSK 1976 5 December 1960 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michael Straus GBR FEN 1960 16 May 1924 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Astrid Strauß GDR SWM 1988 24 December 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Thomas Strauß FRG ROW 1976 15 December 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Friedrich von Stülpnagel GER ATH 1936 16 July 1913 Lichterfelde, Berlin (GER)
Ronja Sturm GER ROW 2016 11 September 1995 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nora Subschinski GER DIV 2004—2016 5 June 1988 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Judith Sylvester GER VVO 2000—2004 13 October 1977 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Oliver Szymanski GER SAL 2016 27 July 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Adolf Tannert GER GAR 1900 1 November 1875 Rummelsburg, Berlin (GER)
Rosemarie Taupadel GDR SSK 1972 25 February 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Frank Terletzki GDR FBL 1980 5 August 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reinhard Theimer GDR ATH 1968—1972 28 February 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Theuerkauff GER
FRG
FEN 1960—1968 8 September 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Thiel GER FBL 1912 23 November 1891 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Edgar Thiele GDR
GER
WPO 1964 5 February 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Frank Thieme GER SAL 2000 18 March 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dörte Thümmler GDR GAR 1988 29 October 1971 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Manfred Tiedtke GDR ATH 1968 7 September 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Susen Tiedtke GER ATH 1992—2000 23 January 1969 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Peter Tiepold GDR BOX 1968—1972 15 November 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marion Tietz GDR HBL 1976—1980 17 November 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Tilch GDR
GER
SSK 1960—1964 4 May 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ulf Timmermann GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992 1 November 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jacqueline Todten-Hein GDR ATH 1972—1976 29 May 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Viktor Torshin RUS
URS
SHO 1972—1976 21 March 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Trapp GER ART/Referee 1936 1 November 1887 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Trautmann GER IHO 1936 16 December 1916 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Trauttenberg AUT IHO/Referee 1936 6 January 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Triebsch GER CTR 1908 22 July 1885 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Troßbach GER
FRG
ATH 1952 24 August 1927 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Friedrich Uhl GER HOC 1908 31 May 1882 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Michelle Uhrig GER SSK 2012—2022 20 January 1996 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lutz Ulbricht FRG ROW 1968—1972 9 November 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Ullerich GER
FRG
HOC 1952—1960 30 April 1928 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Artur Ullrich GDR FBL 1980 10 October 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Stefan Ulm GER CSP 2000—2004 21 December 1975 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Thomas Ulrich GER BOX 1996 11 July 1975 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lisa Unruh GER ARC 2016—2020 12 April 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Uwe Unterwalder GDR CTR 1972—1980 15 July 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Oktay Urkal GER BOX 1996 15 January 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bettina Ustrowski GER SWM 1992 27 July 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Laura Vargas Koch GER JUD 2016 29 June 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gregor Vietz GER ATH 1912 26 June 1890 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fred Voelckerling GER ART 1928 21 August 1872 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Vogler GDR
GER
SAL 1956 13 December 1925 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harry Voigt GER ATH 1936 15 June 1913 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Gerd Völker GDR
GER
DIV 1964 26 June 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jens Volkmann FRG ATH 1988 31 May 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Vonhof FRG CTR 1972—1976 15 January 1949 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Regina Vossen FRG VVO 1984 8 September 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Detlef Wagenknecht GDR ATH 1980 3 January 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Moritz Wagner GER BKB 2020 26 April 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eric Walther GER MPN 2000—2008 13 March 1975 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Peter Ward GBR ATH 1936 7 February 1913 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Albert Weber GER FBL 1912 21 November 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Joachim Weise GER SAL 1936 15 November 1912 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Kutti Weiß GER
FRG
Coach/HOC 1928—1952 30 March 1906 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Weiss AUT BOX 1960—1964 16 December 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tibor Weißenborn GER HOC 2000—2008 20 March 1981 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dieter Wemhöner GER
FRG
BOX 1952—1956 18 August 1930 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gisèle Wender GER ATH 2018 25 April 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hartmut Wenzel FRG ROW 1976 23 February 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Albert Werkmüller GER ATH 1900 31 December 1879 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Werner GER
FRG
ROW 1964 19 July 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lars Wichert GER ROW 2012—2016 28 November 1986 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Wichmann GER ATH 1928 28 January 1905 Neukölln, Berlin (GER)
Carl Wiegand GER GAR 1900 1 August 1877 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Wiegand GER GAR 1904—1906 29 October 1875 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Leni Freyja Wildgrube GER ATH 2018 15 August 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Richard Wilhelm GER ATH 1908 1888 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Marina Wilke GDR ROW 1976—1980 28 February 1958 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Arnold Wiltz USA ART 1932 18 June 1889 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Katarina Witt GDR
GER
FSK 1984—1994 3 December 1965 Staaken, Berlin (GER)
Werner Wittig GER CRD 1932 23 May 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
André Wohllebe GDR
GER
CSP 1988—1992 9 January 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlene Woitha GER ATH 2016 21 August 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jörg Woithe GDR SWM 1980 11 April 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jenny Wolf GER SSK 2002—2014 31 January 1979 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Helmut Wollmann GDR ROW 1968 16 March 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Worpitzky GER FBL 1912 25 August 1886 Pankow, Berlin (GER)
Bernd Wucherpfennig FRG DIV 1968—1972 22 December 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Wunderlich GDR SSK 1976 10 August 1951 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erik Zabel GER CRD 1992—2004 7 July 1970 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Georg Zacharias GER SWM 1904—1908 14 June 1884 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Dietrich Zander GDR ROW 1972 2 July 1951 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Zander GER
FRG
WPO 1952 23 April 1923 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe GER SHO 1912 21 April 1876 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Prince Ra'ad bin Zeid JOR JOC 18 February 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lucas Zellmer GER SAL 2004 3 December 1977 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans-Joachim Zenk GDR ATH 1972 3 June 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reinhard Zerfowski GDR ROW 1968 3 November 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Monika Zernicek GDR SSK 1976 18 October 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Frank Zielecke GDR WLF 1972 12 June 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Elfriede Zimmermann GER SWM 1928 1908 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Maryna Znak BLR
URS
EUN
ROW 1988—2000 17 May 1961 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Pamela Zoellner GER SSK 2006 15 January 1977 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Iris Zscherpe FRG SWM 1984 7 January 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nic Zwetnow NOR SHO 1960—1964 28 May 1929 Berlin, Berlin (GER)

People who died here (203)

Franz Abbé GER GAR 1900 12 January 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alex Abraham GER ATH 1912 February 1971 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Emmy Albus GER ATH 1936 20 September 1995 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Aniol GER SWM/WPO 1900 12 November 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willy Arend GER CTR 1900 25 March 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Egbert, Count von der Asseburg GER DOSB/IOC 1905—1909 31 March 1909 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erwin Barth GER ART 1928 10 July 1933 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Lothar Beckert GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960 28 April 2017 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helmut Behrendt GDR 1976 4 September 1985 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Kurt Behrens GER DIV 1908—1912 5 February 1928 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nicolae Berechet ROU BOX 1936 14 August 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Markus Beyer GER BOX 1992—1996 3 December 2018 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gerhard Bock GER SHO 1912 6 May 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Johannes Boehland GER ART 1932—1936 5 September 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Böhm GER ART 1928—1936 2 September 1963 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Böhmer GDR ROW 1972 28 December 1999 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rudolf Bosselt GER ART 1932 2 January 1938 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Brack GER SWM 1904—1908 19 July 1919 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ellen Braumüller GER ATH 1932 10 August 1991 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hartmut Briesenick GDR ATH 1972 8 March 2013 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kees Broekman NED SSK 1948—1960 8 November 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Buhtz GER ROW 1932 7 June 2006 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Adolf Dahle GER ART 1936 1 November 1954 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Dill GER ATH 1936 24 April 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Doerry GER ATH 1896—1900 4 January 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Dohrow GER
FRG
ATH 1952—1956 27 June 2008 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Dorasil CZE
TCH
IHO 1928 21 March 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ilse Dörffeldt GER ATH 1936 14 September 1992 Hellersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Edel GDR 1951—1952 2 March 1987 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Eicke GER ATH 1908 22 August 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Eisenbeisser ROU FSK 1936 1 July 1991 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eduard, Baron von Falz-Fein LIE BOB 1936 17 June 1974 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfram Fiedler GDR LUG 1972 11 April 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carl Galle GER ATH 1896 18 April 1963 Pankow, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Gaste GER FSK 1928 13 March 1972 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Gebhardt GER IOC 1896—1909 30 April 1921 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Gehlhaar GER FBL 1928 2 July 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Gottfried Gelfort GER ROW 1912 30 January 1956 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Friedrich Gerdes GER ATH 1936 19 October 1960 Dahlem, Berlin (GER)
Grete Gericke GER ATH 1928 28 February 1976 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Detlef Gerstenberg GDR ATH 1980 24 January 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bruno Goetze GER CRD/CTR 1906—1908 28 May 1913 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Goetze GER CRD/CTR 1906—1908 29 October 1944 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Trude Gollner-Kolar AUT GAR 1948—1952 22 December 2014 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
George Grosz GER ART 1928 6 July 1959 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Gunia GER ATH 1908 1 March 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Günther GER DIV 1912 13 February 1959 Schöneberg, Berlin (GER)
Wilhelm Guttmann GER ART 1932 8 February 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Helga Haase GDR
GER
SSK 1960—1964 16 June 1989 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Haase GDR
GER
CCS 1960 15 November 2014 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Georg Hax GER GAR/WPO 1900—1906 8 May 1952 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Heidemann GER
FRG
BOX 1952 15 March 2010 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Heinrich GER IHO 1932 31 October 1975 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günther Heinze GDR
GER
/IOC 1981—2020 4 October 2020 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Hempel GER ATH 1928 25 January 1950 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Herker GER IHO 1932 2 September 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Aribert Heymann GER HOC 1928 18 April 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Achim Hill GDR
GER
ROW 1960—1968 4 August 2015 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Georg Hillmar GER GAR 1896 12 December 1911 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Emil Hirschfeld GER ATH 1928—1932 23 February 1968 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Adolf Hitler GER 30 April 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Horst Hoeck GER ROW 1928—1932 6 April 1969 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Höffer GER ART 1936 31 August 1949 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Hoffmann GER CTR 1936 27 April 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Hofmann GER ATH/GAR 1896—1906 14 July 1927 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erhard Höhne GDR 1983 5 March 1986 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andreas Howaldt GER
FRG
SAL 1952 5 September 2017 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hanns Hoyer GER ART 1928 16 January 1960 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Hunger FRG SAL 1984—1988 9 February 1990 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Ihlert GER ART/Referee 1936 2 May 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ludwig Isenbeck GER ART/Referee 1936 21 December 1958 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willy Jaeckel GER ART 1928—1932 30 January 1944 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Kadelbach GER
FRG
SAL 1952 7 June 1979 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Kaslowski GER
FRG
CTR 1960 26 June 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Kaufmann GER ROW 1936 31 August 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erwin Keller GER HOC 1936 31 July 1971 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Kellner GER SWM 1912 3 April 1972 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kemalettin Sami TUR IOC/TMOK 1930—1933 15 April 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Kirsch GDR
GER
BOX 1960 29 July 2017 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hilde Klusenwerth GER ATH 1936 2 December 1999 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Ph. Knecht GER 1993 17 February 2005 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erland Koch GER SHO 1912 29 April 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hannes Koch GDR
GER
ATH 1960 26 December 1994 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eberhard Koebsell GER ART 1952 7 June 1960 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willy Kohlmey GER ATH 1908 9 September 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Kohn GER ATH 1928 9 May 1992 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Georg Kolbe GER ART/Referee 1928—1936 20 November 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
August Kraus GER ART 1928 8 February 1934 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Krohn GER SWM 1912 29 January 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Robert Krünert GER FEN 1906—1908 16 June 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Emanuel Kudela BOH CTR 1900 22 September 1920 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harvey Lacelle CAN BOX 1936 28 June 1942 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Landrock GER ROW 1912 9 July 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reinhard Lauck GDR FBL 1976 22 October 1997 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Laufer GDR
GER
ATH 1960 4 March 2016 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Armin Lemme GDR ATH 1980 1 August 2021 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Theodor Lewald GER /DOSB/IOC 1919—1938 15 April 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Liebermann GER ART 1928 8 February 1935 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Liebing GER ROW 1912 7 November 1967 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Liesche GER ATH 1908—1912 30 March 1979 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carl Lorenz GER CTR 1936 25 November 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Luber GER DIV 1912 15 October 1940 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Lüders GER BPO 1908 3 October 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Winfried Mahraun GER DIV 1936 10 September 1973 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Malisch GER SWM 1912 9 April 1970 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Malitz GDR
GER
CTR 1956 28 May 2017 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Josef Malý CZE
TCH
GAR 1920 23 March 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Leonhard Mandlar GER BOX/Referee 1932 18 March 1965 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jean-Pierre Mango SEN ATH 1972—1976 June 2008 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Manteuffel GER ATH/CRD/GAR 1896—1900 21 April 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner March GER ART 1928—1952 11 January 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Matthiae GER ROW 1912 21 November 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Harry Mehlhose GER ATH 1936 29 June 1976 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Mehlitz GER HOC 1936 7 December 1982 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walther Meienreis GER FEN 1912 2 December 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ewald Mertens GER ATH 1936 7 February 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anna-Maria Müller GDR LUG 1968—1972 23 August 2009 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fredy Müller GER ATH 1928 17 March 1959 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hermann Müller GER ATH 1906—1908 19 January 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Oskar Näumann GER GAR 1900 8 March 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Oskar Nerlinger GER ART 1932 25 August 1969 Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
Karl Neukirch GER ATH/GAR 1896 27 June 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Bruno Neumann GER EVE 1928 1944 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carlheinz Neumann GER ROW 1932 19 May 1983 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Neusel GER
FRG
ROW 1964 22 July 2021 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hartmut Nickel GDR IHO 1968 27 June 2019 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Herbert Niemann GDR
GER
JUD 1964 19 February 1991 Hellersdorf, Berlin (GER)
Rolf Nitzsche GDR
GER
CTR 1956 3 August 2015 Pankow, Berlin (GER)
Alexander Oppler GER ART 1928 18 March 1937 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Oppler GER ART 1928 1 March 1929 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Cornelius van Oyen GER SHO 1936 19 January 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Paeschke GER ART 1928 10 June 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Pape GER SWM 1904—1906 1947 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Paulus GER ATH 1928 12 September 1986 Reinickendorf, Berlin (GER)
Willy Peters GER FBL/Referee 1936 16 February 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Frank Pfütze GDR SWM 1976—1980 20 January 1991 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Pistulla GER BOX 1928 3 March 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Placzek GER ART 1932—1936 30 September 1968 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Victor von Podbielski GER DOSB 1909—1916 21 January 1916 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Andrea Pollack GDR SWM 1976—1980 11 March 2019 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Preiss GER ATH 1908 31 August 1973 Zehlendorf, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Raack GER HOC 1936 26 December 2002 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Radzikowski GER
FRG
HOC 1956 18 April 2017 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Johannes Rau GER 2004 27 January 2006 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Emil Rausch GER SWM 1904—1906 14 December 1954 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ralf Reichenbach FRG ATH 1972—1976 12 February 1998 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Egbert Reimsfeld GER ROW 1912 15 May 1952 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erich Römer GER Coach/IHO 1928—1932 26 March 1987 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kurt Runge GER ROW 1912 6 November 1959 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Audun Rusten NOR SWM 1912 14 December 1957 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Ryser SUI CTR 1900 13 February 1916 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wolfgang Schaper GER ART 1928 6 August 1930 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Richard Scheibe GER ART 1928—1952 6 October 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Scherfke POL FBL 1936 15 September 1983 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Peter Schiller FRG IHO 1988 22 May 2020 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max von Schillings GER ART/Referee 1928 24 July 1933 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hermann Schlöske GER ATH 1928 6 January 1991 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Otto Schnitzer GER ART 1932 16 May 1975 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Carl Schuhmann GER ATH/GAR/WLF/WRE 1896 24 March 1946 Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER)
Georg Schumann GER ART/Referee 1936 23 May 1952 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Jürgen Schütze GDR CTR 1972 6 September 2000 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Oscar Schwab USA CTR 1904 24 August 1955 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Seiler GDR Coach/HBL 1972 15 September 2002 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Siebenhaar GER GAR 1908 25 June 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Günter Siegmund GDR
GER
BOX 1960 13 September 2020 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Sievert GER ATH 1932 18 December 1988 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Renée Sintenis GER ART 1928—1932 22 April 1965 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Sobek GER
FRG
DIV 1952 24 July 2003 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Franz Sondinger GER ART 1936 8 December 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Spremberg GER ROW 1932 16 July 1975 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Karl-Heinz Stadtmüller GDR ATH 1972—1980 13 September 2018 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Constantin Starck GER ART 1932 11 September 1939 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Milly Steger GER ART 1936 31 October 1948 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Fritz Stein GER ART/Referee 1936 14 November 1961 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Erna Steinberg GER ATH 1928 21 April 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alfred Steinke GER IHO/Referee 1928—1936 May 1945 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Steputat GER WRE 1912 17 October 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ignaz Stiefsohn AUT GLD 1936 3 August 1936 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Adolf Tannert GER GAR 1900 30 January 1961 Zehlendorf, Berlin (GER)
Max Tarnogrocki GER ATH 1928 22 December 1993 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinrich Tessenow GER ART/Referee 1936 1 November 1950 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heinz Tiessen GER ART/Referee 1936 29 November 1971 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Max Trapp GER ART/Referee 1936 31 May 1971 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans von Tschammer und Osten GER DOSB 1934—1943 25 March 1943 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Horst Tüller GDR
GER
CRD 1956 4 June 2001 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ernst Udet GER ART 1936 17 November 1941 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Werner Unger GDR
GER
FBL 1964 15 March 2002 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Walter Volle GER ROW 1936 27 October 2002 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
William Wauer GER ART 1928 10 March 1962 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ludwig Weinacht GER ROW 1912 18 November 1946 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Klaus Weiß GDR HBL 1972 8 June 2000 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Kutti Weiß GER
FRG
Coach/HOC 1928—1952 29 May 1995 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Richard von Weizsäcker GER 1994 31 January 2015 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Arthur Wellmann GER ART 1928—1932 1970 West-Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Joachim Werner GER
FRG
ROW 1964 10 July 2010 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Georg Wieczisk GDR 1986 27 October 2011 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Paul Wiesner GER SAL 1900 1 October 1930 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
André Wohllebe GDR
GER
CSP 1988—1992 29 December 2014 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Willi Worpitzky GER FBL 1912 10 October 1953 Pankow, Berlin (GER)
Georg Zacharias GER SWM 1904—1908 31 July 1953 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
August Hermann Zeiz GER ART 1932 30 August 1964 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ferdinand, Duke of Zeppelin GER 8 March 1917 Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hans Ziglarski GER BOX 1928—1932 12 February 1975 Berlin, Berlin (GER)

Affiliations

1. Berliner BS, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
1. VfL Fortuna Marzahn, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
?, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
AC Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Alba Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Anglo-American Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
ASK Vorwärts Berlin, Ost-Berlin (GER) Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
BBC Germania, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner AK, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner EV 1886, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner Fecht-Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner HC, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner RC Grün-Weiß Derby 1921, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner RC Sturmvogel, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner SC, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner Schlittschuhclub, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner SV 92, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner TSC, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner TV, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Berliner Yacht-Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BFC Dynamo, Ost-Berlin (GER) Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
BFC Germania 1888, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BFC Preussen, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Boxsport-Club Westen Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BRC, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BRC Sport-Borussia, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BRC Zugvogel 1901, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BSC BB-Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BSC Eintracht Südring, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BSC Preussen, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
BSG Motor Baumschulenweg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlottenburger Sport-Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlottenburger SV, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Charlottenburger Turn-Gemeinde, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Deutsch-Italienischer Fechtclub, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
EBT Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eintracht Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Eisbären Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Elektra Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
EVB '08, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
FRC Wannsee, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Grünauer KV 90, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Heros-Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Hertha BSC, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
KC Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
LAC Halensee, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
LG Nord Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Luftwaffen-Sportschule Spandau, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Neuköllner SF, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Nixe Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
NRVg Luisenstadt 1910, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
OSC Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Polizeisportschule Spandau, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Potsdamer RC Germania, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Potsdamer Yacht Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Pro Sport Berlin 24, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
PSV Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Radfahrer-Club Groß-Lichterfelde 1894, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RC Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RC Pfeil Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RC Tegel, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reichsbahn-SV Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Reinickendorfer Füchse, Reinickendorf (GER) Reinickendorf, Berlin (GER)
RG Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RG Wiking Berlin 1896, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RKV Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rot-Weiß Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RSC 1886 Borussia Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Ruderklub am Wannsee, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
RV Berlin 1888, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Rvg. Hellas-Titania, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Berlin-Grünau, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Brandenburg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Charlottenburg, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Dynamo Berlin, Ost-Berlin (GER) Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
SC Einheit Berlin, Ost-Berlin (GER) Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
SC Komet Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Lichterfelde 1920, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Motor Berlin, Ost-Berlin (GER) Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
SC Poseidon, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SC Rotation Berlin, Ost-Berlin (GER) Ost-Berlin (East Berlin), Berlin (GER)
SC Spandau 04, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SG Bergmann-Borsig, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SG Empor Brandenburger Tor, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SG Neukölln, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SGS Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Spandauer BC, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Spandauer Yacht-Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sport Berolina, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sport-Excelsior Friedenau, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Sportvereinigung Ost Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SSC Südwest, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SV Lichtenberg 47, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
SV Preußen Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tegeler Segel-Club, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Tennis Borussia Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Teutonia 1899 Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
TiB, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
TSV GutsMuths 1861, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
TSV Siemensstadt, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
TSV Spandau 1860, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
TTC Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
ttc berlin eastside, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
TuS Lichterfelde, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Union Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
VC Olympia Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Viktoria 89, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Volley Cats Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Vorwärts 90 Berlin, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
VSaW, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Wasserfreunde Spandau 04, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
YCBG, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Zehlendorfer Eichhörnchen, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)
Zehlendorfer Wespen, Berlin (GER) Berlin, Berlin (GER)