1900 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Estella |
AC |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Félix Mendizábal |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Diego Ordóñez |
3 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Carlos Botín |
3 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Jaime Camps |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Carlos Pajarón |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Diego Ordóñez |
3 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Félix Mendizábal |
3 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Carlos Pajarón |
3 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Federico Reparaz |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Carlos Botín |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Miguel García |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
José García |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Miguel García |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
José Luis Grasset |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Juan Muguerza |
AC h4 r1/2 |
|
|
José Luis Grasset |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Juan Muguerza |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Diodoro Pons |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Diodoro Pons |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Félix Mendizábal • Diego Ordóñez • Carlos Botín • Federico Reparaz • Jaime Camps (DNS) |
3,000 metres Race Walk, Men |
Luis Meléndez |
DNS |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Luis Meléndez |
AC |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
Julio Domínguez |
25 |
|
|
Juan Muguerza |
DNS |
|
|
Diodoro Pons |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ignacio Izaguirre |
17 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ignacio Izaguirre |
DNS |
|
|
Ventura Elizondo |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Ignacio Izaguirre |
23 r1/2 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Félix Mendizábal |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Diego Ordóñez |
3 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Juan Junqueras |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
José-María Larrabeiti |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Juan Junqueras |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Félix Mendizábal |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
José-María Larrabeiti |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Diego Ordóñez |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Luis Larrañaga |
DNS |
|
|
Miguel García |
DNS |
|
|
Fernando Labourdette-Liaresq |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Vicente Abad |
DNS |
|
|
Rafael de la Cerda |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Joaquín Miquel |
DNS |
|
|
Miguel Palau |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Joaquín Miquel |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Miguel Palau |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Jesús Diéguez |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Dionisio Carreras |
9 |
|
|
José Andía |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
José María Peña |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Diego Ordóñez • José-María Larrabeiti • Félix Mendizábal • Juan Junqueras |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
DNS |
|
|
Manuel Aguirre • Manuel Anatol • Carlos Echeverría • Luis Larrañaga • José María Puyo • Miguel García • Fernando Labourdette-Liaresq • José-María Larrabeiti |
3,000 metres, Team, Men |
Spain |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jesús Diéguez • José Andía • Fabián Velasco • Miguel Palau • Joaquín Miquel |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eduardo Soler |
DNS |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
Fabián Velasco |
13 |
|
|
Miguel Peña |
14 |
|
|
José Andía |
DNF |
|
|
Jesús Diéguez |
DNF |
|
|
Amador Palma |
DNF |
|
|
Miguel Palau |
DNF |
|
Cross-Country, Team, Men |
Spain |
DNF |
|
|
Fabián Velasco • Miguel Peña • Amador Palma • José Andía • Jesús Diéguez |
High Jump, Men |
José Luis Elosegui |
DNS |
|
|
Pedro Irigoyen |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Fernando Artiach |
DNS |
|
|
Yermo |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Fernando Artiach |
DNS |
|
|
Yermo |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Gabino Lizarza |
28 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Juan Bilbao |
DNS |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Enrique de Chávarri |
3 h16 r1/4 |
|
|
Diego Ordóñez |
4 h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Juan Serrahima |
5 h11 r1/4 |
|
|
Fernando Muñagorri |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Juan Serrahima |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Diego Ordóñez |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Fernando Muñagorri |
DNS |
|
|
Enrique de Chávarri |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Joaquín Miquel |
3 h7 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Joaquín Miquel |
6 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Joaquín Miquel |
DNS |
|
|
Jesús Oyarbide |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Jesús Oyarbide |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Arturo Peña |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Arturo Peña |
13 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Emilio Ferrer |
52 |
|
|
Dionisio Carreras |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Juan Serrahima • Diego Ordóñez • Fernando Muñagorri • Enrique de Chávarri |
Pole Vault, Men |
José Culí |
=10 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Fernando Labourdette-Liaresq |
41 r1/2 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Luis Pratmasó |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Enrique Piferrer |
DNS |
|
|
Luis Pratmasó |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Enrique Piferrer |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Isidoro Unzueta |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Isidoro Unzueta |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ignacio Sánchez |
DNS |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Román Castelltort |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ignacio Sánchez |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ignacio Sánchez |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Félix Erauzquin |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Félix Erauzquin |
DNS |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ricardo Sáenz |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Ricardo Sáenz |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Juan Adarraga |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Juan Adarraga |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Poyán |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Gregorio Rojo |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Constantino Miranda Justo |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Constantino Miranda Justo |
TNK |
|
|
Gregorio Rojo |
TNK |
|
Marathon, Men |
José María Blay |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Manuel Suárez |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
José Luis Rubio |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Constantino Miranda Justo |
8 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Enrique Villaplana |
9 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
José Luis Torres |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Félix Erauzquin |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
José Carvajal |
DNS |
|
|
José Luis Torres |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Pedro Apellániz |
18 r1/2 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
José Fórmica |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
José Coll |
DNS |
|
|
Antonio Amorós |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Antonio Amorós |
DNS |
|
|
José Coll |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Sebastián Junqueras |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
José Fórmica |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Sebastián Junqueras |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Óscar Simón |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
José Luis Torres |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Pedro Apellániz |
DNS |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
José Albarrán |
7 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Melanio Asensio |
5 h11 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Julio Gómez |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Tomás Barris |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
José Molins |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Carlos Pérez |
25 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Miguel Navarro |
17 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
José Fernández |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Ribas |
18 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Luis Felipe Areta |
31 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Luis Felipe Areta |
26 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Miguel de la Quadra-Salcedo |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
José Luis Falcón |
26 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Alfonso de Andrés |
26 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Rogelio Rivas |
8 h10 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paco Aritmendi |
4 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Fernando Aguilar |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Fernando Aguilar |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Luis María Garriga |
21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ignacio Sola |
=15 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Luis Felipe Areta |
6 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Luis Felipe Areta |
20 r1/2 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
José Luis Sánchez |
7 h9 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Ramón Magariños |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jorge González |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Alberto Esteban |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Carlos Pérez |
DNF |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Javier Álvarez |
11 |
|
|
Mariano Haro |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Luis María Garriga |
11 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ignacio Sola |
9 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Luis Felipe Areta |
12 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
José Luis Martínez |
18 r1/2 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Francisco García |
5 h5 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Manuel Gayoso |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Antonio Fernández |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Javier Álvarez |
10 |
|
|
Mariano Haro |
AC r2/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Mariano Haro |
4 |
|
|
Javier Álvarez |
12 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Agustín Fernández |
39 |
|
|
Carlos Pérez |
50 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Manuel Soriano |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
|
José Luis Sánchez • Manuel Carballo • Francisco García • Luis Sarría • Pedro Carda (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Andrés Ballbé |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Fernando Cerrada |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Mariano Haro |
6 |
|
|
José Luis Ruiz |
12 h3 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Agustín Fernández |
46 |
|
|
Antonio Baños |
51 |
|
|
Santiago Manguán |
DNF |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Antonio Campos |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
José Luis Sánchez • Luis Sarría • Francisco García • Javier Martínez • Ángel de las Heras (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Juan Carrasco |
=24 r1/2 |
|
|
Francisco Martín |
28 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Rafael Blanquer |
32 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ramón Cid |
18 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
María Carmen Valero |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
María Carmen Valero |
8 h3 r1/3 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Isidoro Hornillos |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Antonio Páez |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Colomán Trabado |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
José Luis González |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
José Manuel Abascal |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Antonio Prieto |
AC r2/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Eleuterio Antón |
22 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Javier Moracho |
7 |
|
|
Carlos Sala |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Juan Lloveras |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
José Casabona |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Domingo Ramón |
4 |
|
|
Francisco Sánchez |
5 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Isidoro Hornillos • Colomán Trabado • Benjamín González • José Casabona • Ángel Cruz (DNS) • Antonio Páez (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Marín |
5 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jorge Llopart |
2 |
Silver |
|
José Marín |
6 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Roberto Cabrejas |
16 |
|
|
Martín Perarnau |
22 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Antonio Corgos |
7 |
|
|
Alberto Solanas |
17 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ramón Cid |
13 r1/2 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
José Javier Arqués |
=4 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Ángel de las Heras |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Antonio Sánchez |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Colomán Trabado |
3 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Benjamín González |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
José Manuel Abascal |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrés Vera |
7 |
|
|
José Luis González |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Jorge García |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Antonio Prieto |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Antonio Prieto |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Santiago de la Parte |
DNF |
|
|
Juan Carlos Traspaderne |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Carlos Sala |
7 |
|
|
Javier Moracho |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
José Alonso |
AC h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Domingo Ramón |
6 |
|
|
Juan José Torres |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Manuel González • Benjamín González • Antonio Sánchez • Ángel de las Heras • José Alonso (DNS) • Juan Prado (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Marín |
6 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jorge Llopart |
7 |
|
|
Manuel Alcalde |
9 |
|
|
José Marín |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alberto Ruiz |
9 |
|
|
Alfonso Cano |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Antonio Corgos |
10 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Raúl Jimeno |
19 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Teresa Rioné |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Teresa Rioné |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Isabel Mozún |
26 r1/2 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
José Javier Arqués |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Enrique Talavera |
5 h12 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Gaietà Cornet |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Antonio Sánchez |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Colomán Trabado |
7 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Tomás de Teresa |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Alejandro Gómez |
11 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Abel Antón |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Antonio Prieto |
10 |
|
|
Antonio Serrano |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
José Manuel Albentosa |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Alfonso Abellán |
64 |
|
|
Honorato Hernández |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Carlos Sala |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Javier Moracho |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
José Alonso |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
AC h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Florencio Gascón • Enrique Talavera • Valentín Rocandio • José Javier Arqués • Carlos Sala (DNS) • Carlos Turró (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Marín |
4 |
|
|
Daniel Plaza |
12 |
|
|
Ricardo Pueyo |
23 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Marín |
5 |
|
|
Jorge Llopart |
13 |
|
|
Manuel Alcalde |
25 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Arturo Ortiz |
14 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Javier García |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Antonio Corgos |
5 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Antonio Peñalver |
23 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Sandy Myers |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Blanca Lacambra |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Maite Zúñiga |
7 |
|
|
Montserrat Pujol |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Rosa Colorado |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Angelines Rodríguez |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Ana Isabel Alonso |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Cristina Pérez |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Spain |
DNS |
|
|
Blanca Lacambra • Esther Lahoz • Cristina Pérez • Maite Zúñiga • Sandy Myers |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Juan Jesús Trapero |
4 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Miguel Ángel Gómez |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Gaietà Cornet |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Tomás de Teresa |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Luis González |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
José Arconada |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Fermín Cacho |
1 |
Gold |
|
Manuel Pancorbo |
11 |
|
|
José Luis González |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Abel Antón |
8 |
|
|
Antonio Serrano |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Martín Fiz |
7 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
José Carlos Adán |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Carlos de la Torre |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Alejandro Gómez |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Diego García |
9 |
|
|
Rodrigo Gavela |
18 |
|
|
José Esteban Montiel |
32 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Carlos Sala |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
José Javier Arqués • Enrique Talavera • Juan Jesús Trapero • Sergio López |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Antonio Sánchez • Gaietà Cornet • Manuel Moreno • Ángel de las Heras |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daniel Plaza |
1 |
Gold |
|
Miguel Prieto |
10 |
|
|
Valentí Massana |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
José Marín |
9 |
|
|
Jesús Ángel García |
10 |
|
|
Jaime Barroso |
14 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Gustavo Becker |
11 |
|
|
Arturo Ortiz |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Javier García |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alberto Ruiz |
10 |
|
|
Daniel Martí |
19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jesús Oliván |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Ángel Hernández |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Santiago Moreno |
28 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
David Martínez |
9 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Julián Sotelo |
20 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Antonio Peñalver |
2 |
Silver |
|
Álvaro Burrell |
16 |
|
|
Francisco Benet |
22 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Cristina Castro |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Julia Merino |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Amaya Andrés |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Maite Zúñiga |
6 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Estela Estévez |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
María José Mardomingo |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Miriam Alonso |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Spain |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Esther Lahoz • Cristina Pérez • Gregoria Ferrer • Julia Merino |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Mari Cruz Díaz |
10 |
|
|
Encarna Granados |
14 |
|
|
Emilia Cano |
22 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Margarita Ramos |
13 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Ángeles Barreiro |
25 r1/2 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Venancio José |
6 h5 r2/4 |
|
|
Manuel Borrega |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Frutos Feo |
4 h12 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jordi Mayoral |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Javier Navarro |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Venancio José |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Andrés Díaz |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Roberto Parra |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Fermín Cacho |
2 |
Silver |
|
Isaac Viciosa |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Reyes Estévez |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Enrique Molina |
7 |
|
|
Anacleto Jiménez |
11 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Manuel Pancorbo |
14 h2 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Abel Antón |
13 |
|
|
Carlos de la Torre |
14 |
|
|
Alejandro Gómez |
15 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Martín Fiz |
4 |
|
|
Alberto Juzdado |
18 |
|
|
Diego García |
53 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Miguel de los Santos |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Jesús Font |
6 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Carlos Sala |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Óscar Pitillas |
7 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Íñigo Monreal |
7 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Salvador Vila |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Elisardo de la Torre |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Frutos Feo • Venancio José • Jordi Mayoral • Javier Navarro |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Valentí Massana |
19 |
|
|
Fernando Vázquez |
38 |
|
|
Daniel Plaza |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Valentí Massana |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jaime Barroso |
22 |
|
|
Jesús Ángel García |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Arturo Ortiz |
18 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
José Manuel Arcos |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Javier García |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Juan Gabriel Concepción |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jesús Oliván |
32 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Manuel Martínez |
15 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
David Martínez |
AC r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Antonio Peñalver |
9 |
|
|
Francisco Benet |
19 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Sandy Myers |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sandy Myers |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Ana Menéndez |
AC h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Maite Zúñiga |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Marta Domínguez |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Cristina Petite |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Isabel Martínez |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Julia Vaquero |
9 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Rocío Ríos |
5 |
|
|
Mónica Pont |
14 |
|
|
Ana Isabel Alonso |
49 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
María José Mardomingo |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Miriam Alonso |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Eva Paniagua |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Vascó |
28 |
|
|
Encarna Granados |
DNF |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
María Concepción Paredes |
AC r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Inma Clopés |
24 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Venancio José |
8 h5 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Venancio José |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
David Canal |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Roberto Parra |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
José Manuel Cerezo |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Andrés Díaz |
7 |
|
|
Juan Carlos Higuero |
8 |
|
|
José Antonio Redolat |
11 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Youssef El-Nasri |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Alberto García |
16 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
José Ríos |
18 |
|
|
Enrique Molina |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Teodoro Cuñado |
16 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Martín Fiz |
6 |
|
|
Alberto Juzdado |
42 |
|
|
Abel Antón |
53 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Íñigo Monreal |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Luis Miguel Martín |
5 |
|
|
Eliseo Martín |
6 |
|
|
Marco Antonio Cepeda |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Eduardo Iván Rodríguez • David Canal • Íñigo Monreal • Antonio Andrés |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Francisco Javier Fernández |
7 |
|
|
David Márquez |
20 |
|
|
José David Domínguez |
35 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Valentí Massana |
4 |
|
|
Jesús Ángel García |
12 |
|
|
Mikel Odriozola |
24 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Montxu Miranda |
9 |
|
|
Javier García |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Yago Lamela |
19 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Raúl Chapado |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Manuel Martínez |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
David Martínez |
19 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Francisco Benet |
DNF |
|
400 metres, Women |
Norfalia Carabalí |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Mayté Martínez |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nuría Fernández |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Natalia Rodríguez |
12 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Beatriz Santiago |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Marta Domínguez |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
María Teresa Recio |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
María Abel |
15 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Ana Isabel Alonso |
30 |
|
|
Griselda González |
33 |
|
|
María Luisa Muñoz |
39 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Spain |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Julia Alba • Norfalia Carabalí • Miriam Bravo • Mayté Martínez |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Vascó |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Encarna Granados |
20 |
|
|
Eva Pérez |
27 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Marta Mendía |
22 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
María del Mar Sánchez |
=15 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Concepción Montaner |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Carlota Castrejana |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Martina de la Puente |
23 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Alice Matějková |
28 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Marta Míguez |
25 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Inma Clopés |
DNF |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
David Canal |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
David Canal |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Antonio Reina |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Miguel Quesada |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Manuel Olmedo |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Reyes Estévez |
7 |
|
|
Álvaro Fernández |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Juan Carlos Higuero |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Roberto García |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Carles Castillejo |
16 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Carlos García |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
José Manuel Martínez |
9 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Toni Peña |
18 |
|
|
José Ríos |
27 |
|
|
Julio Rey |
58 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Felipe Vivancos |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Eduardo Iván Rodríguez |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Luis Miguel Martín |
5 |
|
|
Eliseo Martín |
9 |
|
|
Antonio Jiménez |
14 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Spain |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Eduardo Iván Rodríguez • David Canal • Luis Flores • Antonio Reina • José María García (DNS) • Daniel Ruiz (DNS) • David Testa (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Francisco Javier Fernández |
2 |
Silver |
|
Juan Manuel Molina |
5 |
|
|
José David Domínguez |
37 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jesús Ángel García |
5 |
|
|
Santiago Pérez |
8 |
|
|
José Antonio González |
33 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Javier Bermejo |
=31 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Javier Gazol |
=28 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Joan Lino Martínez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yago Lamela |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Manuel Martínez |
3 |
Bronze |
Discus Throw, Men |
Mario Pestano |
12 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
David Gómez |
22 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Mayté Martínez |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Natalia Rodríguez |
10 |
|
|
Nuría Fernández |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Iris Fuentes-Pila |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
María Abel |
26 |
|
|
Beatriz Ros |
32 |
|
|
María Dolores Pulido |
37 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Glory Alozie |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Aliuska López |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Cora Olivero |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Vascó |
7 |
|
|
Rocío Florido |
30 |
|
|
Maite Gargallo |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Women |
Marta Mendía |
10 |
|
|
Ruth Beitía |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Naroa Agirre |
=6 |
|
|
Dana Cervantes |
AC r2/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Niurka Montalvo |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Carlota Castrejana |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Irache Quintanal |
28 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Alice Matějková |
35 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Berta Castells |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Mercedes Chilla |
22 r1/2 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ángel David Rodríguez |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Ángel David Rodríguez |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Manuel Olmedo |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Antonio Reina |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Miguel Quesada |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Juan Carlos Higuero |
4 |
|
|
Arturo Casado |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Reyes Estévez |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Alemayehu Bezabeh |
11 |
|
|
Jesús España |
14 |
|
|
Alberto García |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Juan Carlos de la Ossa |
17 |
|
|
Carles Castillejo |
23 |
|
|
Ayad Lamdassem |
24 |
|
Marathon, Men |
José Manuel Martínez |
16 |
|
|
José Ríos |
72 |
|
|
Julio Rey |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Jackson Quiñónez |
8 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Eliseo Martín |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Rubén Palomeque |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
José Luis Blanco |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Francisco Javier Fernández |
7 |
|
|
Juan Manuel Molina |
12 |
|
|
Benjamín Sánchez |
13 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jesús Ángel García |
4 |
|
|
Mikel Odriozola |
13 |
|
|
Santiago Pérez |
26 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Javier Bermejo |
=29 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Luis Felipe Méliz |
6 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Manuel Martínez |
16 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Frank Casañas |
5 |
|
|
Mario Pestano |
9 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
David Gómez |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Natalia Rodríguez |
6 |
|
|
Iris Fuentes-Pila |
8 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Dolores Checa |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Isabel Checa |
27 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Yesenia Centeno |
45 |
|
|
Alessandra Aguilar |
54 |
|
|
María José Pueyo |
64 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Josephine Onyia |
DQ |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Laia Forcadell |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Zulema Fuentes-Pila |
11 |
|
|
Marta Domínguez |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Rosa María Morató |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Vascó |
5 |
|
|
Beatriz Pascual |
6 |
|
|
María José Povés |
17 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Ruth Beitía |
=4 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Naroa Agirre |
13 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Concepción Montaner |
13 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Carlota Castrejana |
14 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Irache Quintanal |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Berta Castells |
39 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Mercedes Chilla |
8 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Enrique González |
5 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
David Morcillo |
11 |
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Álvaro Martín |
9 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Didac Salas |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Boys |
Alejandro Noguera |
11 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Priscilla Shlegel |
12 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Laura Izquierdo |
=10 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Ana Martín-Sacristán |
12 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Ariadna Ramos |
6 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Jennifer Nevado |
13 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ángel David Rodríguez |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Luis Alberto Marco |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Kevin López |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Antonio Reina |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
David Bustos |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Diego Ruiz |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Álvaro Rodríguez |
12 h1 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Ayad Lamdassem |
23 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Carles Castillejo |
24 |
|
|
Ignacio Cáceres |
31 |
|
|
José Carlos Hernández |
34 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Jackson Quiñónez |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Ángel Mullera |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Abdelaziz Merzougui |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Víctor García |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Miguel Ángel López |
5 |
|
|
Álvaro Martín |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jesús Ángel García |
17 |
|
|
Mikel Odriozola |
39 |
|
|
Benjamín Sánchez |
47 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Igor Bychkov |
11 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Eusebio Cáceres |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Luis Felipe Méliz |
NM |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Borja Vivas |
28 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Frank Casañas |
7 |
|
|
Mario Pestano |
14 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Javier Cienfuegos |
14 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aauri Bokesa |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nuría Fernández |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Isabel Macías |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Natalia Rodríguez |
13 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Judit Pla |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Alessandra Aguilar |
25 |
|
|
María Elena Espeso |
59 |
|
|
Vanessa Veiga |
93 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Diana Martín |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Marta Domínguez |
DQ |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Beatriz Pascual |
5 |
|
|
María Vascó |
7 |
|
|
María José Povés |
9 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Ruth Beitía |
3 |
Bronze |
Long Jump, Women |
Concepción Montaner |
15 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Patricia Sarrapio |
26 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Úrsula Ruiz |
14 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Berta Castells |
16 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Nora Aída Bicet |
23 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Aitor Ekobo |
4 |
|
400 metres, Boys |
Jesús Serrano |
8 |
|
3,000 metres, Boys |
Jordi Torrents |
5 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Juan José Garrancho |
5 |
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Manuel Bermúdez |
6 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Noel-Aman del Cerro |
1 |
Gold |
Triple Jump, Boys |
Alejandro Kedar |
10 |
|
Javelin Throw, Boys |
Manu Quijera |
10 |
|
800 metres, Girls |
Celia Antón |
10 |
|
5,000 metres Race Walk, Girls |
Irene Vázquez |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Noemí Sempere |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Ana Garijo |
12 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Bruno Hortelano |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Álvaro de Arriba |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Daniel Andújar |
4 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Kevin López |
8 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
David Bustos |
7 |
|
|
Adel Mechaal |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Illias Fifa |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Adel Mechaal |
17 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Antonio Abadía |
22 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Carles Castillejo |
49 |
|
|
Jesús España |
65 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Orlando Ortega |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yidiel Contreras |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Sergio Fernández |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Sebastián Martos |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Fernando Carro |
13 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Abdelaziz Merzougui |
15 h2 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Miguel Ángel López |
11 |
|
|
Álvaro Martín |
22 |
|
|
Francisco Arcilla |
55 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Jesús Ángel García |
20 |
|
|
Miguel Ángel López |
DNF |
|
|
José Ignacio Díaz |
DNF |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jean Marie Okutu |
20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Pablo Torrijos |
31 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Borja Vivas |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Carlos Tobalina |
17 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Frank Casañas |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Lois Maikel Martínez |
27 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Javier Cienfuegos |
27 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Pau Tonnesen |
17 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Estela García |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aauri Bokesa |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Esther Guerrero |
3 h7 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Trihas Gebre |
29 |
|
Marathon, Women |
María Azucena Díaz |
34 |
|
|
Alessandra Aguilar |
DNF |
|
|
Estela Navascués |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Caridad Jerez |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Diana Martín |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Beatriz Pascual |
8 |
|
|
Raquel González |
20 |
|
|
Julia Takács |
33 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Ruth Beitía |
1 |
Gold |
Long Jump, Women |
Juliet Itoya |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Concepción Montaner |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
María del Mar Jover |
36 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Patricia Sarrapio |
32 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Sabina Asenjo |
23 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres, Boys |
Bernat Erta |
6 |
|
800 metres, Boys |
Eric Guzmán |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Hugo de Miguel |
12 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Ignacio Sáez |
11 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
Pol Oriach |
7 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Artur Coll |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Yasiel Sotero |
14 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Laura Pintiel |
21 |
|
200 metres, Girls |
Esperança Cladera |
10 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Andrea Jiménez |
8 |
|
800 metres, Girls |
Lucía Sicre |
16 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Isabel Velasco |
18 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Carla García |
3 |
Bronze |
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
María González |
9 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Ana Chacón |
=13 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
María Vicente |
2 |
Silver |
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Aitana Safont |
9 |
|
5,000 metres Walk, Girls |
Ana Pulgarín |
8 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Óscar Husillos |
7 h6 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Adrián Ben |
5 |
|
|
Pablo Sánchez-Valladares |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Saúl Ordóñez |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Adel Mechaal |
5 |
|
|
Ignacio Fontes |
13 |
|
|
Jesús Gómez |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Mohamed Katir |
8 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Carlos Mayo |
13 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ayad Lamdassem |
5 |
|
|
Daniel Mateo |
21 |
|
|
Javier Guerra |
32 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Asier Martínez |
6 |
|
|
Orlando Ortega |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Sergio Fernández |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Sebastián Martos |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Arce |
13 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Fernando Carro |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Álvaro Martín |
4 |
|
|
Diego García |
6 |
|
|
Miguel Ángel López |
31 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marc Tur |
4 |
|
|
Jesús Ángel García |
35 |
|
|
Luis Manuel Corchete |
DNF |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Eusebio Cáceres |
4 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Pablo Torrijos |
25 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Lois Maikel Martínez |
30 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Javier Cienfuegos |
10 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Odei Jainaga |
29 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Jorge Ureña |
9 |
|
100 metres, Women |
María Isabel Pérez |
4 h6 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Jaël Bestué |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aauri Bokesa |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Natalia Romero |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Marta Pérez |
9 |
|
|
Esther Guerrero |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Lucía Rodríguez |
16 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Elena Loyo |
29 |
|
|
Marta Galimany |
37 |
|
|
Laura Méndez |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Teresa Errandonea |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Carolina Robles |
14 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
María Pérez |
4 |
|
|
Raquel González |
14 |
|
|
Laura García |
34 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Fátima Diame |
21 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Ana Peleteiro |
3 |
Bronze |
Shot Put, Women |
María Belén Toimil |
23 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Laura Redondo |
29 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
María Vicente |
18 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Mixed |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Sara Gallego (DNS) • Samuel García • Laura Bueno • Aauri Bokesa • Bernat Erta |