Greater London, Great Britain

Place names (236)

Acton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Balham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barnes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bayswater, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bedfont, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bedford Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Belgravia, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bellingham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bexleyheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Biggin Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bloomsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bodington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brompton, Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Canning Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Catford, Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chadwell Heath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charing Cross, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charterhouse, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cheam, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chingford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chislehurst, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clapham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clapton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clerkenwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Coulsdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cowley, Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Crayford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cricklewood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dagenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dalston, Greater London, England (GBR)
Deptford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Downe, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Earls Court, Greater London, England (GBR)
East Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
East Sheen, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eastcote, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgware, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Erith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Euston, Greater London, England (GBR)
Farnborough, Greater London, England (GBR)
Feltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finsbury Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Forest Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Golders Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Greenford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hampton Court, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hampton Wick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hanwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harlesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harmondsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hayes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herne Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Highbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Holland Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Holloway, Greater London, England (GBR)
Homerton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hornchurch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hornsey, Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hoxton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Isle of Dogs, Greater London, England (GBR)
Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Islington East, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kennington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kentish Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kenton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kew, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kilburn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Knightsbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leyton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leytonstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Manor Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Merton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Merton Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mile End, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mill Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mitcham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Morden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mortlake, Greater London, England (GBR)
Motspur Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Muswell Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neasden, Greater London, England (GBR)
New Cross, Greater London, England (GBR)
New Malden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
North Cheam, Greater London, England (GBR)
North London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Northolt, Greater London, England (GBR)
Northwood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Notting Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nunhead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Orpington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Park Royal, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peckham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Penge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Perivale, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pimlico, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pinner, Greater London, England (GBR)
Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Plumstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Primrose Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rainham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ratcliffe, Greater London, England (GBR)
Redbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Regent's Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roehampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rotherhithe, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rush Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shepherd's Bush, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Smithfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Somers Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
South Holborn (Soho), Greater London, England (GBR)
South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
South London, Greater London, England (GBR)
South Norwood, Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Southgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
St John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
St. James's, Greater London, England (GBR)
St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stamford Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanmore, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stockwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stratford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Streatham Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stroud Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sudbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydenham Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thornton Heath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tower Hamlets, Greater London, England (GBR)
Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Upminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Upper Norwood, Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Upton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wallington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Waltham Forest, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wanstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wealdstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Welling, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Drayton, Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Norwood, Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Wickham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Westminster St George's, Greater London, England (GBR)
Whitechapel, Greater London, England (GBR)
Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Winchmore Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wood Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Woodford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Woodford Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Worcester Park, Greater London, England (GBR)

People born here (1694)

Clarence, Lord Aberdare of Duffryn GBR IOC 1929—1957 2 August 1885 Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Abrahart AUS BOX/Referee 1968—1980 13 February 1915 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Larry Achike GBR ATH 2000—2008 31 January 1975 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marcus Adam GBR ATH/BOB 1992—2002 28 February 1968 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bridget Adams GBR FSK 1948 4 May 1928 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Addy GBR CYC 1964 24 January 1941 Northwood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Louis Adler FRA ATH 1896 22 August 1875 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Agar GBR BOB 1976 2 September 1948 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francis Agyepong GBR ATH 1992—1996 16 June 1965 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jacqui Agyepong GBR ATH 1992—1996 5 January 1969 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Junayna Ahmed BAN SWI 2020 30 June 2003 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR ATH 2008—2016 29 August 1988 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joan Airey GBR GYM 1948 4 April 1926 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anna Airy GBR ART 1928—1932 6 June 1882 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mobolade Ajomale CAN ATH 2016—2020 31 August 1995 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kriss Akabusi GBR ATH 1984—1992 28 November 1958 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tolga Akcayli VIN SWI 2012 15 April 1993 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Giorgos Akhilleos CYP SHO 2000—2020 24 December 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Akinwande GBR BOX 1988 12 October 1965 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maria Akraka SWE ATH 1992 7 July 1966 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Danni Alakija FIJ ATH 2012 3 May 1996 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Alden GBR CTR 1920—1924 6 November 1887 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Aldous GBR DIV 1908 7 August 1882 St John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blake Aldridge GBR DIV 2008 4 August 1982 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Alexander GBR FEN 1912 1885 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Claire Allan GBR RGS 2016 7 May 1985 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Allday GBR ATH 1952—1956 27 June 1927 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kate Allenby GBR MOP 2000—2004 16 March 1974 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derek Allhusen GBR EVE/WPE 1948—1968 9 January 1914 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Alsop GBR ATH 1960—1968 20 October 1938 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian Alsop GBR CTR 1968 14 June 1943 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Alvey GBR ROW 1924 15 June 1904 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Amberg GBR FEN 1960 25 April 1926 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald Ames GBR FEN 1912 12 September 1880 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Amoore GBR SHO 1908 20 March 1877 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Amor GBR Coach/RGS 2016 25 April 1979 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Anderson GBR ATH 1912 30 September 1886 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gary Anderson NZL CTR 1988—2000 18 September 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Anderson GBR CTR 1908 12 June 1883 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurie Anderson GBR ATH 1912 15 March 1889 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Anderson GBR ATH 1952 16 October 1925 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sky Andrew GBR TTN 1988 31 March 1962 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Angle GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1924 7 May 1853 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emma Ania GBR ATH 2008 7 February 1980 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
HRH Princess Anne GBR BOA/EVE/FEI/IOC 1976—1994 15 August 1950 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Annison GBR SWI/WAP 1920—1924 27 December 1895 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Anthony GBR SHO 1972—1976 4 December 1932 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Appleby GBR ATH 1908 7 August 1878 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Betty Arbuthnott GBR FEN 1936—1948 4 February 1906 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Archer GBR HOK 1956 16 April 1928 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sandy Archer GBR ICH 1936 1 May 1910 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eileen Armstrong GBR DIV 1920—1924 18 January 1894 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Norman Arthur GBR EVE 1960 6 March 1931 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katie Arup GBR FEN 1984 29 April 1963 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anita Asante GBR FTB 2012 27 April 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shirley Ascott GBR CAN 1952 10 December 1930 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dina Asher-Smith GBR ATH 2016—2020 4 December 1995 Orpington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anna Asheshov GBR ASK 1964 8 July 1941 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Murray Ashford GBR ATH 1908 28 September 1886 Highbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leigh Ashton GBR ART/Referee 1948 20 October 1897 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Askwith GBR ROW 1932—1936 24 May 1911 Cheam, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Aubin CAN SWI 1928 29 June 1907 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Myrtle Augee GBR ATH 1988—1992 4 February 1965 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Patrick Austen GBR HOK 1960 18 March 1933 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Daniel Awde GBR ATH 2008—2012 22 June 1988 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Ayres GBR CAN 1988 5 May 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ellen Babington GBR ARC 1908 12 June 1877 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Backley GBR ATH 1992—2004 12 February 1969 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Bacon GBR WRE 1908—1924 9 October 1887 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Bacon GBR WRE 1924 5 June 1893 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Bacon GBR WRE 1908—1920 13 August 1885 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Felix Badcock GBR ROW 1928—1932 17 January 1903 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Bailey GBR CTR 1908 6 April 1888 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jeanette Bailey GBR FEN 1960 9 April 1931 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shireen Bailey GBR ATH 1988 27 September 1959 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sue Bailey GBR ROW 1984 15 February 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Baillieu GBR ROW 1976—1980 12 December 1949 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Bakare GBR VOL 2012 2 July 1989 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Baker-Harber GBR SAI 1976 4 October 1945 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Niclas Baker GBR ATH 2020 9 September 1994 Waltham Forest, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Baker GBR ATH 1912—1920 1 November 1889 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laura Baldwin GBR SAI 2004 17 January 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Bale GBR TEN 1984 21 January 1964 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Banbrook GBR WRE 1908 21 December 1886 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anum Bandey PAK SWI 2012 22 March 1997 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Haris Bandey PAK SWI 2014—2016 14 February 1999 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roger Bannister GBR ATH 1952 23 March 1929 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reggie Bare GBR ROW 1924 14 June 1900 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evelyn Baring KEN NOCK 1955 29 September 1903 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Barker GBR ROW 1908 12 April 1886 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Barker IVB SAI 1984 24 February 1955 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Val Barker GBR BOX/LAX/Referee 1908—1920 4 December 1866 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Barkway GBR ATH 1948 24 August 1924 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kirsten Barnes CAN ROW 1988—1992 26 March 1968 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liz Barnes GBR ATH 1976 3 August 1951 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Helen Barnett-Burkart GBR
SUI
ATH 1984—1992 13 May 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reg Barnett GBR CTR 1968 15 October 1945 Eltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Barnett GBR SHO 1908 6 December 1863 Forest Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Barrell GBR GYM 1908 25 December 1882 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Barrett GBR ATH 1908—1912 30 December 1879 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roper Barrett GBR TEN 1908—1912 24 November 1873 Upton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kay Barsdell GBR FSK 1976 10 November 1952 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Bartlett GBR CTR 1908 6 February 1885 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Bartlett GBR FEN 1936 18 March 1912 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Bartlett GBR FEN 1988—1992 14 August 1955 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maureen Barton-Chitty GBR ATH 1968—1972 14 December 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derick Barton GBR MOP 1924 19 June 1900 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Basham GBR BOX 1924 12 May 1903 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mik Basi GBR BOX/Referee 2016 21 May 1966 Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doris Batter GBR ATH 1948 22 April 1929 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lewis Baumer GBR ART 1928—1932 8 August 1870 St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Otto Bauscher GBR GYM 1906—1908 16 November 1880 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arnold Bax GBR ART/Referee 1948 8 November 1883 Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gilbert Bayes GBR ART 1928 4 April 1872 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Bayley GBR FTB 1908 1882 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Bayliss GBR WRE 1984 5 May 1959 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Baynes GBR FRS 1992 1 October 1963 Farnborough, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Beale GBR ROW 1928 28 February 1907 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Beamish GBR TEN 1912—1920 6 August 1879 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geraldine Beamish GBR TEN 1920 23 June 1883 Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Beattie GBR ROW 1980—1984 9 April 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
MacDonald Beaumont GBR FSK/Referee 1920—1948 10 February 1884 Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Beck GBR WRE 1908 5 March 1873 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alexander Beckett GBR DIV 1908 28 February 1879 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laureen Beckles FRA ATH 1980 30 August 1958 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roy Beddington GBR ART 1948 16 June 1910 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Bedford GBR ATH 1972 30 December 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kieran Behan IRL GYM 2012—2016 19 April 1989 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Belcher GBR ART 1928 19 September 1875 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Bell GBR GYM 1968 23 February 1945 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reggie Bell GBR ATH 1928 4 September 1904 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Benham GBR ATH 1924 26 June 1900 Deptford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted Bennett GBR FTB 1952 22 August 1925 Kilburn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Bent GBR CTR 1984 9 April 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Beresford GBR ROW 1920—1936 1 January 1899 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Julius Beresford GBR ROW 1912 29 June 1868 Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Beresford GBR ROW 1960 23 March 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Berkeley GBR ATH 1988 3 October 1965 Thornton Heath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Bernard GBR WRE 1920 5 February 1890 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Berrisford GBR ROW 1988—1992 29 December 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ryan Bertrand GBR FTB 2012 5 August 1989 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Bethune CAN ATH 1984 22 January 1962 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peggy Bettinson GBR BOX/Referee 1908 10 March 1862 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah Bettles GBR ARC 2020 16 October 1992 Harold Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alick Bevan GBR CYC 1936 27 March 1915 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Bevan RHO SAI 1960 9 April 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ranjit Bhatia IND ATH 1960 27 May 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Bicourt GBR ATH 1972—1976 25 October 1945 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Biedermann GBR JDP 1908 5 July 1877 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Bigham GBR ATH 1992 4 July 1971 Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fiona Bigwood GBR EDR 2016 24 April 1976 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Billingham USA SAI 1988 10 December 1957 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Billings GBR BOX 1924 21 November 1896 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Norman Bingley GBR SAI 1908 17 September 1863 Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
Itamar Biran ISR ASK 2016—2018 3 March 1998 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Bircher GBR ROW 1948 11 December 1928 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Birtwistle GBR ATH 1948 26 July 1925 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Bissell GBR WRE 1948 26 October 1906 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Black GBR SHO 1912 17 November 1856 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jasper Blackall GBR SAI 1956 20 July 1920 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andrea Blackett BAR ATH 2000—2004 24 January 1976 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Blackett GBR ATH 1924 17 January 1900 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carol Ann Blackman BER EVE 1988 14 October 1947 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Blackstaffe GBR BOX/ROW/Referee 1908 28 July 1868 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doris Blake GBR GYM 1936 2 November 1911 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Blake GBR FEN 1908—1920 13 November 1874 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tanya Blake MLT ATH 2004 16 January 1971 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Blakeney GBR ATH 1912 6 October 1890 West Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Helen Blane GBR ASK 1936 5 September 1913 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Julia Bleasdale GBR ATH 2012 9 September 1981 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Blenkarne GBR ARC 1980 7 October 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Blewitt GBR SSK 1968—1972 19 December 1945 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sally Bloomfield GBR ROW 1984 3 June 1956 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Boateng GBR BAS 2012 20 November 1985 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lyndon Bolton GBR EVE 1948 25 May 1899 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurence Bond GBR ATH 1928 31 December 1905 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alison Bonner GBR ROW 1988 27 June 1962 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Booker GBR FSK 1956 16 April 1937 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dora Boothby GBR TEN 1908 2 August 1881 Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Milton GBR WAP 1936 21 October 1906 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pauline Borrajo GBR FSK/Referee 1952—1956 25 August 1911 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Norman Borrett GBR HOK 1948 1 October 1917 Wanstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Botham GBR SWI 1952 12 February 1935 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Bouffler GBR CTR 1906—1908 16 February 1881 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Bourne GBR ROW 1908—1912 15 July 1888 Bodington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Teddy Bourne GBR FEN 1968—1976 30 September 1948 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eddie Bowey GBR WRE 1948 5 January 1926 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dan Bowling GBR BOX 1920 13 February 1899 Ratcliffe, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Bowman GBR CSL 2000—2004 13 February 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Boxell GBR WLT 1984—1992 6 May 1958 Clapham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christina Boxer-Cahill GBR ATH 1980—1988 25 March 1957 Northolt, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kevin Boyd GBR SWI 1988 23 June 1966 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lord Brabazon of Tara GBR FAI/SKE 1928—1948 8 February 1884 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Darren Braithwaite GBR ATH 1996 20 January 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Brandt GBR ROW 1952 2 July 1931 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ann Brannon GBR FEN 1980—1988 10 October 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Breckin GBR FEN 1968—1972 16 May 1946 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jane Bredin-Gregory GBR EDR 1996—2008 30 June 1959 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Brewer GBR BOX 1908 21 November 1876 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Federico Brewster ARG ATH 1924 21 January 1906 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stephen Brialey GBR LUG 1988 8 October 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecily Briant GBR ART 1948 11 August 1891 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Bridges GBR ARC 1908 26 March 1852 Beddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robin Brook GBR FEN 1936—1948 19 June 1908 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bobby Brown GBR FTB 1960 2 May 1940 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Corrie Brown GBR BOB 1980—1984 16 August 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Craig Brown GBR TKW 2004 16 February 1983 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denise Brown GBR ATH 1976 1 May 1955 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Brown GBR GYM 1924 6 October 1904 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Brown GBR BOB 1968 21 April 1935 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Browne GBR ATH 1912 21 February 1890 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil Browning GBR RAQ 1908 29 January 1883 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Browning GBR BOB 1928 20 December 1896 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Granville Bruce GBR ALP 1924 7 April 1866 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Melanie Bruce GBR FSK 1992 22 January 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Brugnani GBR BOB 1984 28 October 1958 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rob Bruniges GBR FEN 1976—1984 3 August 1956 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Karina Bryant GBR JUD 2000—2012 27 January 1979 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Claude Buckenham GBR FTB 1900 16 January 1876 Herne Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Buckley GBR CRI 1900 20 May 1875 Clapton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Buckmaster GBR POL 1900—1908 16 October 1872 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Budd GBR WAP 1924—1928 16 March 1899 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Bugbee GBR WAP 1912—1924 29 August 1887 Stratford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Bull KEN SHO 1964—1972 25 January 1935 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Don Burgess GBR CTR 1952—1956 8 February 1933 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Burgess GBR ROW 1912 23 September 1891 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barbara Burke GBR ATH 1936 13 May 1917 South Norwood, Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Burn GBR ROW 1908 25 June 1884 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Burnell GBR ROW 1908 13 January 1876 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anna Burnet GBR SAI 2020 27 September 1992 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Helen Burnham GBR SWI 1976 10 May 1956 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Graham Burns GBR CAN 1992 22 August 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Burr GBR SHO 1912 21 March 1872 Charlton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Burridge GBR FTB 1900 30 April 1881 Pimlico, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Burrows CAN SWI 1932 9 October 1910 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Burt GBR FEN 1920 10 January 1884 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edmond Bury GBR RAQ 1908 4 November 1884 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Butcher GBR ROW 1948 1 June 1926 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Butler RHO
ZIM
SAI 1960—1964 23 October 1927 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Butler GBR ATH 1920—1928 25 August 1899 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gweneth Butler GBR FSK 1936 1 June 1915 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peggy Butler GBR FEN 1928—1932 23 September 1897 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Butler GBR CYC 1932 5 March 1910 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald, Earl Cadogan GBR BOA/IOC 1922—1929 28 May 1869 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vincent Callard CAN ATH 1928—1936 22 November 1895 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clarence Callender GBR ATH 1988 16 November 1961 East Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liz Cambage AUS BAS 2012—2016 18 August 1991 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian Campbell-Gray GBR FEN 1936 14 July 1901 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Colin Campbell GBR ATH/BOB 1968—1976 20 June 1946 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carlos de Candamo PER FEN/IOC/TEN 1900—1922 15 February 1871 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Cane GBR DIV 1908 21 October 1881 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Canet FRA TEN 1912 17 April 1878 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Canning GBR TOW 1920 23 August 1889 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Caplin GBR SWI 1948 21 February 1930 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Moira Cargill GBR ASK 1980 10 December 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Olivia Carnegie-Brown GBR ROW 2016 28 March 1991 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sholto Carnegie GBR ROW 2020 28 February 1995 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Carnell GBR SHO 1908 21 March 1862 Somers Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denys Carnill GBR HOK 1952—1960 11 March 1926 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Carpenter GBR BOX 1948 28 December 1925 Peckham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Carr GBR EQU 1936 10 March 1901 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Carr GBR ROW 1912 22 January 1886 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerry Carr GBR ATH 1956 1 February 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nellie Carrington GBR ATH 1936 27 August 1916 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rowan Carroll GBR ROW 2000 3 November 1970 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Micky Carter GBR BOX 1968 17 June 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Cattley GBR GYM 1908 26 April 1887 Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steven Caulker GBR FTB 2012 29 December 1991 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shirley Cawley GBR ATH 1952 26 April 1932 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derrick Cawthorne GBR FEN 1964 24 April 1931 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hilary Cawthorne GBR FEN 1976—1980 31 December 1951 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Cayman BEL HOK 1948 17 March 1919 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clement Cazalet GBR TEN 1908 16 July 1869 St. James's, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shami Chakrabarti GBR 16 June 1969 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Chalk GBR FTB 1900 27 November 1874 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Chalmers GBR FEN 1908 13 January 1891 Primrose Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dwain Chambers GBR ATH 2000—2012 5 April 1978 Finsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Chambers GBR CTR 1928—1936 7 April 1907 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Chambers GBR CTR 1932 13 September 1910 Stamford Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Miles Chamley-Watson USA FEN 2012—2016 3 December 1989 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil Chandler GBR ROW 1924 5 March 1902 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Chandley GBR BOX/Referee 1924 22 April 1888 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Chaney GBR SHO 1908 5 August 1882 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Chapman GBR ATH 1960 21 August 1936 Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Meyrick Chapman GBR ATH 1908 9 December 1886 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clive Charles USA Coach/FTB 2000 3 October 1951 Dagenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Chase GBR CTR 1900 6 June 1873 Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Chataway GBR ATH 1952—1956 31 January 1931 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Chauncy GBR ATH 1928 22 December 1904 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Cheah HKG SWI 2016 10 November 1990 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sylvia Cheeseman GBR ATH 1948—1952 19 May 1929 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horace Chenery GBR WRE 1908 16 March 1886 Hoxton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eden Cheng GBR DIV 2020 2 December 2002 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Conrad Cherry GBR ROW 1936 7 September 1914 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Art Child GBR ICH 1936 15 September 1916 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edna Child GBR DIV 1948 10 October 1922 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rod Chisholm AUS ROW 2008—2012 19 June 1974 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Chivers GBR SHO 1964 30 November 1936 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Choong GBR MOP 2016—2020 23 May 1995 Orpington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Christian GBR CRI 1900 14 June 1867 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elizabeth Church GBR SWI 1948 11 March 1930 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Churcher GBR ATH 1948 21 November 1910 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arnold Churchill GBR ATH 1906 4 March 1883 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Cieman CAN ATH 1932 1905 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Clark GBR CTR 1908 1 June 1883 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cosmo Clark GBR ART 1948 24 January 1897 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dan Clark GBR BAS 2012 16 September 1988 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Clark GBR ATH 1924 25 March 1898 Morden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Melville Clark GBR DIV/SWI 1906 30 August 1882 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Clark GBR ATH 1956 9 March 1930 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Clarke GBR FSK/ISU/Referee 1924—1953 10 April 1879 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Clarke GBR ROW 2008 31 December 1984 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lawrence Clarke GBR ATH 2012—2016 12 March 1990 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Clarke GBR SWI 1960 31 July 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wendy Clarke GBR ATH 1976—1980 17 December 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sheila Clayton GBR SWI 1968 19 July 1951 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted Clayton RSA CTR/CYC 1936 6 January 1911 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Clements GBR FSK 1960 8 August 1939 Feltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Clift GBR SHO 1924 23 June 1877 Balham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Diana Clifton-Peach GBR FSK 1964 17 March 1944 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Clifton GBR BOX 1924—1928 20 August 1897 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Clilverd GBR MOP 1912 30 July 1887 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lewis Clive GBR ROW 1932 8 September 1910 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Winchester Clowes GBR MBO 1908 4 October 1876 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cyril Coaffee CAN ATH 1920—1924 14 February 1897 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Madeleine Cobb GBR ATH 1964 3 July 1940 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Percy Cockings GBR WRE 1908—1912 19 December 1885 Bloomsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Cocksedge GBR GYM 1920 4 September 1892 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Everett Codman USA ART 1932 19 December 1876 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Seb Coe GBR ATH/BOA/IOC/LOCOG/WA 1980—2020 29 September 1956 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Cohen GBR ATH 1928 6 May 1906 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Coleman GBR ATH 1952—1956 21 November 1916 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecilia Colledge GBR FSK 1932—1936 28 November 1920 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Collet GBR ROW 1928 19 October 1901 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Collin GBR DIV 1960 18 January 1937 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pennington Collings GBR BOB 1948 23 September 1908 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Collins GBR ROW 2016—2020 24 January 1989 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Collins CAN ATH 1952 22 July 1926 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evelyn Colyer GBR TEN 1924 16 August 1902 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Colyer GBR CAN/CMA 1952 18 May 1931 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joseph Compton GBR SAI 1936 25 September 1900 Sydenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Condon GBR BOX 1908 28 February 1889 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Connor GBR GYM 1900 1870 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Cook GBR WRE 1928 3 October 1905 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joseph Cook GBR GYM 1908—1912 24 September 1880 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frans Cools BEL CTR 1936 17 February 1918 Crayford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Coombes AUS IOC 1905—1932 17 March 1858 Hampton Court, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlotte Cooper GBR TEN 1900—1908 22 September 1870 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Cooper GBR BOX 1952 3 May 1934 Bellingham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Cooper GBR BOX 1948 5 February 1928 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Cooperman GBR FEN 1956—1964 16 November 1927 Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Archie Corble GBR FEN 1912—1928 26 May 1883 Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Cork GBR FTB 2012 25 June 1989 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christian Cormack GBR ROW 2004 1 September 1976 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lionel Cornish GBR ATH 1908 25 December 1879 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gene Corri GBR BOX/Referee 1908 1862 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Courtis GBR BOX 1924 22 August 1902 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phyllis Covell GBR TEN 1924 22 May 1895 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Cowan GBR SHO 1908 28 September 1856 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Cox GBR ATH 1948—1952 15 July 1918 Wood Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Crabb GBR ATH 1988—1992 30 November 1963 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Cracknell GBR ROW 1996—2004 5 May 1972 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frances Cramp GBR DIV 1964 27 June 1947 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Craner GBR ATH 1928 17 July 1906 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Craske USA ART 1932 19 September 1878 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Crawshay GBR FEN 1912 12 April 1882 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Croft GBR HOK 1960 7 July 1933 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Cronk GBR CAN 1960 5 June 1936 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Cronshey GBR SSK 1948—1956 14 July 1926 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Crooks GBR ROW 1972—1976 12 May 1949 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Martin Cross GBR ROW 1980—1992 19 July 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Cross GBR GYM 1912—1920 5 January 1891 Hoxton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brenda Crowe GBR GYM 1936 31 July 1913 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bertha Crowther GBR ATH 1948 9 December 1921 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Cruickshank GBR SAI 1992 19 February 1963 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Cullen GBR ATH 1996—2000 13 June 1972 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Cumming GBR FSK 1908 8 May 1889 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edric Cundell GBR ART/Referee 1948 29 January 1893 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sir Francis Curtis-Bennett GBR IOC 1933—1950 14 May 1882 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Cushing GBR ATH 1924 21 September 1899 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kay Cuthbert GBR DIV 1948 6 February 1925 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vic d'Arcy GBR ATH 1912—1920 30 June 1887 Rotherhithe, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter D'Hondt CAN ROW 1956—1960 11 September 1936 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Yasmeen Al-Dabbagh KSA ATH 2020 22 September 1997 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Colin Dale GBR HOK 1956—1960 29 June 1931 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Colin Daley GBR TKW 2000 12 April 1975 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Suzanne Dando GBR GYM 1980 3 July 1961 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gladys Daniell GBR FEN 1924—1928 8 November 1884 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leaf Daniell GBR FEN 1908 1877 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Yvonne Danson SGP ATH 1996 22 May 1959 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tasha Danvers GBR ATH 2000—2008 19 September 1977 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Theo Darlow GBR ROW 2018 8 February 2000 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Darwin GBR ART/Referee 1948 7 September 1876 Downe, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Dasaolu GBR ATH 2012—2016 5 September 1987 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Davey GBR CYC 1912 27 August 1886 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edna Davey AUS SWI 1928 22 July 1909 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eve Davies GBR FEN 1968 25 December 1924 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Georgia Davies GBR SWI 2012—2016 11 October 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gladys Davis GBR FEN 1924 29 July 1893 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Goldup Davies GBR SWI 1948 8 January 1914 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim Davies CAN CTR 1928 8 January 1906 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Davies NZL ATH/NZOC 1964—2003 25 May 1938 Chingford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marion Davies GBR FSK 1948 12 October 1927 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Natalie Davies GBR GYM 1984 1 December 1966 Farnborough, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Davies GBR SHO 1912 10 December 1876 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Trevor Davies GBR BAS 1948 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Davis GBR FEN 2012—2016 3 July 1991 Edgware, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Davison GBR SHO 2000 14 February 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sally Davison GBR SWI 1968 1 December 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Dawe GBR FTB 1912 3 November 1889 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kenneth Dawes GBR WRE 1972—1976 17 January 1947 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Dawnay GBR POL 1936 10 July 1903 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horace Dawswell GBR GYM 1920 21 January 1896 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derek Day GBR HOK 1952 29 November 1927 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert de Courcy Laffan GBR /BOA/IOC 1897—1927 18 January 1853 Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter De Cruz SUI CUR 2018 4 January 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom De La Hunty GBR BOB 1984—1988 4 July 1956 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
George de Relwyskow GBR WRE 1908 18 June 1887 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Deanfield GBR FEN 1972—1976 28 April 1952 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Dearlove GBR ROW 1948 5 June 1911 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lamin Deen GBR BOB 2014—2018 17 June 1981 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
James DeGale GBR BOX 2008 3 February 1986 Harlesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Deighton GBR LOCOG 2005—2012 18 January 1956 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Delahooke GBR ROW 1956 24 September 1935 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Dellow GBR FTB/Referee 1948 18 March 1910 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Denley GBR ATH 1952 21 November 1931 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Densham GBR ATH 1908 2 February 1880 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
William, Lord Desborough GBR /BOA/FEN/IOC 1905—1913 30 October 1855 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Desforges GBR ATH 1952 4 July 1929 Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lucy Desmond GBR GYM 1928 17 April 1899 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Dewen GBR BOX/Referee 1924 24 February 1872 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roy Dickens GBR ATH 1984 18 April 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Dickin GBR DIV/SWI 1920—1928 11 January 1901 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Dickin GBR SWI 1920 10 February 1899 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold, Viscount Dillon GBR EDV 1900 24 January 1844 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michelle Dillon GBR TRI 2000—2004 24 May 1973 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Annabel Dimmock GBR GOL 2014 5 October 1996 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Penny Dimmock GBR ATH 1972 28 December 1954 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robin Dixon GBR BOB 1964—1968 21 April 1935 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Dixon JAM BOX 1988 29 July 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Dobson GBR ART/Referee 1948 18 November 1886 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Dobson GBR SHO 1960 11 June 1934 New Malden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Amanda Dodd GBR SWA 1984 22 April 1963 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurie Doherty GBR TEN 1900—1908 8 October 1875 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reggie Doherty GBR TEN 1900—1908 14 October 1872 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Don GBR TRI 2000—2008 14 January 1978 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Doughty GBR HOK 1956 29 April 1932 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Douglas GBR BOX 1908 3 September 1882 Clapton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matt Douglas GBR ATH 2000—2004 26 November 1976 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Montell Douglas GBR ATH 2008 24 January 1986 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rod Douglas GBR BOX 1984 20 October 1964 Bow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Dove GBR BOX 1920 3 September 1897 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Dove GBR GOL 1900 17 April 1872 Pinner, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Dowsett RSA IOC 1946—1951 15 April 1880 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Dowson GBR ATH 1920 16 November 1889 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ed Drake GBR ASK 2010 12 January 1986 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Daubeney Drury GBR FEN 1928 14 March 1888 Sydenham Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Caroline Dubois GBR BOX 2018—2020 11 January 2001 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cosmo Duff-Gordon GBR FEN 1906 22 July 1862 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Duis GER BAS 1936 14 May 1913 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlotte Dujardin GBR EDR 2012—2020 13 July 1985 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Dunkelman GBR ICH 1948 5 February 1920 East Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vicki Dunn GBR JUD 2000 13 August 1977 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barry Dunning GBR SAI 1972—1976 17 March 1946 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Durant GBR MOP/SHO 1912 23 February 1877 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Durcan SGP SAI 1960 26 August 1920 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kenneth Dwan GBR ROW 1968—1972 6 July 1948 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Dyason GBR LUG 1980 13 March 1948 Woodford Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gladys Eastlake-Smith GBR TEN 1908 14 August 1883 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tyrone Edgar GBR ATH 2008 29 March 1982 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward VII, King of the United Kingdom GBR 9 November 1841 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jonathan Edwards GBR ATH 1988—2000 10 May 1966 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Edwards GBR BOX 1992 15 September 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Edwards GBR ATH 1988—1992 16 February 1959 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Eke GBR BAS 1948 9 October 1912 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elizabeth II, Queen of the United Kingdom GBR 21 April 1926 Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vera Ellery GBR SWI 1948 10 August 1926 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Ellington GBR ATH 2012—2016 6 September 1985 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoff Elliott GBR ATH 1952 7 April 1931 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Elliott GBR BOX 1924 12 October 1901 Hoxton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Ellis GBR ATH 1960 3 September 1936 Bloomsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neil Emblen GBR
NZL
Coach/FTB 2012 19 June 1971 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Embleton GBR ATH 1972 20 December 1948 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carl Erhardt GBR Coach/ICH/Referee 1936—1948 15 February 1897 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Errington GBR DIV 1908 21 September 1886 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Raymond Etherington-Smith GBR ROW 1908 11 April 1877 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katharine Eustace NZL SKE 2014 16 April 1975 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah Evans GBR HOK 2020 12 April 1991 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Evans RSA HOK 2004 26 April 1976 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Everitt GBR FEN 1912 27 August 1872 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Annabel Eyres GBR ROW 1992 4 February 1965 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kelsi Fairbrother GBR HAN 2012 5 August 1989 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Fairgrieve GBR ATH 1948 18 April 1926 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerard Fairlie GBR BOB 1924 1 November 1899 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Faith GBR FSK/Referee 1908 5 September 1871 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Farleigh GBR ART 1948 16 June 1900 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stewart Faulkner GBR ATH 1988 19 February 1969 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Faunthorpe GBR SHO 1924 30 May 1871 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Fawcett GBR ICH 1928 28 April 1909 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Fearman GBR BOX 1908 23 March 1879 Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Graeme Fell CAN ATH 1988—1992 19 March 1959 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jo Fenn GBR ATH 2004 19 October 1974 Leytonstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Fenning GBR ROW 1908 23 June 1885 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Fentiman GBR MBO 1908 4 October 1867 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mickey Ffrench-Williams GBR SWI 1932—1936 12 October 1914 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Fieldman GBR ROW 2020 25 November 1988 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rikki Fifton GBR ATH 2008 17 June 1985 Tower Hamlets, Greater London, England (GBR)
Luke Fildes GBR FEN 1908 13 June 1879 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lester Finch GBR FTB 1936 26 August 1909 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Finlay CAN ATH 1968—1972 3 August 1943 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Finnegan GBR BOX 1968 5 June 1944 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Juliano Fiori BRA RGS 2016 27 June 1985 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Fisher GBR ART 1948 2 March 1891 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Fison GBR ROW 1912 25 October 1890 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jimmy Fitzgerald CAN ATH 1908 3 November 1883 Barnes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leon Flack GBR STK 2002 25 January 1981 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Teddy Flack AUS ATH/TEN 1896 5 November 1873 Islington East, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Flavelle GBR ITF 1925—1926 1863 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Fleming GBR TEN 1900 1866 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dylan Fletcher-Scott GBR SAI 2016—2020 3 April 1988 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Floyd GBR BOX 1936 27 August 1910 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Daniel Fogg GBR OWS/SWI 2012 24 August 1987 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward de Fonblanque GBR EVE 1924 29 May 1895 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Caroline Foot GBR SWI 1988—1996 14 March 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Ford GBR FSK 1968 27 September 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neil Forster GBR HOK 1956 29 May 1927 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Foster GBR ROW 1992—2000 19 January 1970 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
June Foulds-Paul GBR ATH 1952—1956 13 June 1934 Shepherd's Bush, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Foulkes CAN TEN 1908 10 July 1872 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Fowler-Dixon GBR ATH 1906 3 September 1850 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Fowler GBR BOX/Referee 1924—1932 10 September 1878 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Fox-Pitt GBR EVE 1996—2016 2 January 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Frampton GBR ART/Referee 1924 18 June 1860 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lorna Frampton GBR SWI 1936 2 April 1920 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nicholas Frankl HUN BOB 1994—2002 26 July 1971 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Franklin GBR GYM 1912—1920 10 November 1889 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Franks GBR BOX 1920 2 October 1891 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donna Fraser GBR ATH 1996—2008 7 November 1972 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lindsey Fraser GBR DIV/Referee 1980—2020 24 January 1958 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alice Freeman GBR ROW 2008 6 September 1978 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Freeman GBR BOB 1968—1972 30 July 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Fremantle GBR SHO 1908 5 February 1862 Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard, Lord Freyberg NZL IOC 1928—1930 21 March 1889 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Courtney Fry GBR BOX 2000 19 May 1975 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Fuchs GBR ASK 1976 28 October 1955 Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Aimee Fuller GBR SNB 2014—2018 21 July 1991 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eli Fuller ANT SAI 1988 27 August 1972 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Fuller GBR CTR 1924 28 December 1902 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Fulton GBR SHO 1908—1912 16 September 1887 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Susan Furmage NZL HOK 1992 27 February 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Fyffe GBR ATH 1908 30 April 1884 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rom Gabrielsen GBR SWI 1936 22 July 1917 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Gaby GBR ATH 1924—1928 12 March 1895 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Gadd GBR BOB 1948 26 October 1917 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pedro José de Galíndez ESP SAI 1928 January 1892 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fiona Gammond GBR ROW 2010—2020 19 October 1992 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ellen Gandy GBR SWI 2008—2012 15 August 1991 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phyllis Gant 28 April 1901 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tricia Gardiner GBR EDR 1988 16 August 1935 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dora Gardner GBR ATH 1948 6 May 1912 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nicky Gargano GBR BOX 1956 1 November 1934 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brett Garrard GBR HOK 2000—2004 21 August 1976 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Garton GBR ROW 1912 31 March 1889 Worcester Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Hunter Gaskell GBR ROW 1936 10 May 1915 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Gates RSA FEN 1908—1912 1 June 1871 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victor Gauntlett RSA TEN 1908 1884 Forest Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Gaydon GBR SAI 1928 29 January 1895 Hampton Wick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Gayler GBR CYC 1912 3 December 1881 Chislehurst, Greater London, England (GBR)
Judy Gegan GBR SWI 1964 10 November 1944 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clyde Gembickas GBR GAC/MIX 2018 22 March 2000 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Adam Gemili GBR ATH 2012—2020 6 October 1993 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Genchi GBR ROW 1984 25 September 1956 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tao Geoghegan Hart GBR CYC 2020 30 March 1995 Holloway, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack George GBR ATH 1908 26 April 1882 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gemma Gibbons GBR JUD 2012 6 January 1987 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dora Gibbs GBR SWI 1928 6 July 1910 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian Gilbert GBR TEN 1924 17 July 1887 Barnes, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Giles GBR ATH 1948—1952 9 February 1927 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cyril Gill GBR ATH 1928 21 April 1902 Holland Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Glanfield GBR SAI 2000—2008 6 August 1979 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Glen-Haig GBR FEN/IOC 1948—2014 12 July 1918 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Glover GBR RGS 2020 31 December 1995 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Goddard GBR ROW 1924 17 March 1903 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Godfree GBR FEN/MOP 1908—1912 16 October 1881 Bedford Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Godwin GBR ROW 1924 18 March 1904 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Goedluck GBR BOB 2002 10 September 1967 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Gogay GBR BOX 1924 9 November 1903 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Gold GBR BOA 1988—1992 10 January 1917 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jen Goldsack USA ROW 2008 12 July 1982 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donald Gollan GBR ROW 1928 19 January 1896 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Julian Golley GBR ATH 1992 12 September 1971 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peggy Gomm GBR SWI 1936 27 March 1921 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nicky Gooch GBR STK 1992—2002 30 January 1973 Roehampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Gooday CAN
GBR
SWI 1908—1920 4 September 1887 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Duncan Goodhew GBR SWI 1976—1980 27 May 1957 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hester Goodsell GBR ROW 2008 27 June 1984 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Goodwin GBR ATH 1924 17 December 1895 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Goodworth GBR DIV 1908 6 June 1883 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Goom GBR BOX 1924 15 November 1906 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Winston Gordon GBR JUD 2004—2012 9 November 1976 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Gosbee GBR FEN 1984—1992 20 May 1961 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Gough GBR SHO 1976 25 September 1929 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Gould GBR WRE 1912 31 January 1892 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Goyder GBR BOX 1928 1 July 1907 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robbie Grabarz GBR ATH 2012—2016 3 October 1987 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Grace GBR BOX 1908—1920 29 February 1884 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Gradley GBR GYM 1960 6 March 1932 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Grady GBR WAP 1956 5 August 1922 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andy Graffin GBR ATH 2000 20 December 1977 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dalton Grant GBR ATH 1988—1996 8 April 1966 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dwayne Grant GBR ATH 2004 17 July 1982 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kevin Grant CAN FTB 1976 25 July 1952 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Graves GBR ART 1924 24 July 1895 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eileen Gray GBR 1993 25 April 1920 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ronald Gray GBR ART 1932 20 January 1868 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Gray GBR SWI 1980 29 April 1959 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Damien Greaves GBR ATH 2000 19 September 1977 Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Green GBR ATH 1912 15 July 1886 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Green GBR SWI 1988 15 November 1963 Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Green GBR ATH 1980 13 October 1955 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Greenfield GBR SHO 1976 11 December 1931 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katie Greves GBR ROW 2008—2016 2 September 1982 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Grey CAN CCS 2006—2010 22 July 1979 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joy Grieveson GBR ATH 1964 31 October 1941 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Griffin GBR WLT 1936 30 May 1909 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Griffin GBR BOX 1936 25 January 1913 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michelle Griffith GBR ATH 1996 6 October 1971 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katia Griffiths ESP FRS 2014 4 August 1980 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doris Grimes GBR DIV 1928 1 January 1909 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wayne Grimmer CAN HOK 1988 21 May 1960 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Grinham USA CTR 1904 22 November 1881 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Judith Grinham GBR SWI 1956 5 March 1939 Neasden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Grinstead GBR WRE 1968—1972 25 December 1942 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Grogono GBR SAI 1936 4 November 1912 Stratford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Gross GBR ART 1948 19 March 1905 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Grosvenor GBR SHO 1912—1924 18 July 1869 Dalston, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Grotowski GBR BVO 2012 30 May 1982 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nicola Groves GBR SAI 2016 4 April 1989 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Grubb GBR CYC 1912 27 May 1887 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Guest GBR POL 1924 14 June 1875 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
René Guissart FRA ROW 1952—1956 12 September 1929 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michelle Gulyás HUN MOP 2018—2020 24 October 2000 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Gunn GBR ATH 1920 14 August 1885 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Gunn GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1920 16 February 1871 Charing Cross, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denis Guye GBR ROW 1928 20 August 1901 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Gyles CAN SAI 1932 17 November 1877 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Habberfield GBR CTR 1924 5 February 1895 Kentish Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kim Hagger GBR ATH 1984—1988 2 December 1961 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lea Haggett GBR ATH 1996 9 May 1972 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Haig-Thomas GBR ROW 1932 1 December 1908 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil Haig GBR FEN 1908 16 March 1862 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Haley GBR ATH 1912 3 January 1885 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clifford Hall GBR ART 1948 24 January 1904 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Darren Hall GBR BDM 1988—1996 25 October 1965 Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Millicent Hall GBR FEN 1908 1 November 1881 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Hall GBR GYM 1912 7 March 1886 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurence Halsted GBR FEN 2012—2016 22 May 1984 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wyndham Halswelle GBR ATH 1906—1908 30 May 1882 Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mabel Hamblen GBR SWI 1928 19 September 1904 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Hamlin GBR CTR 1908 18 April 1881 Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Hammersley GBR FEN 1936 4 January 1903 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Hammond GBR FEN 1920—1924 30 January 1872 Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Hammond GBR BOB 1972 4 August 1933 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tommy Hampson GBR ATH 1932 28 October 1907 Clapham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freda Hands GBR ART 1948 4 March 1918 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sue Handscombe GBR ROW 1980 21 September 1956 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Yvonne Hanson-Nortey GBR ATH 1988 18 February 1964 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phyllis Harding GBR SWI 1924—1936 15 December 1907 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gary Hardinges GBR ARC 1996 6 December 1965 Eastcote, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Hare GBR ATH 1912 12 May 1887 New Cross, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Harley GBR GYM 1908 9 October 1883 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Harmer GBR ATH 1908 18 July 1884 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Harmer GBR ATH 1908 8 July 1883 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Harmsworth GBR ATH 1988 28 September 1963 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pierre Harper GBR FEN 1980—1988 2 March 1957 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Diana Harris GBR SWI 1968—1972 14 August 1948 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Martin Harris GBR SWI 1992—1996 21 May 1969 Bow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Audley Harrison GBR BOX 2000 26 October 1971 Park Royal, Greater London, England (GBR)
Noel Harrison GBR ASK 1952—1956 29 January 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Harrison GBR FEN 1952—1960 4 August 1929 Northolt, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Harry GBR FEN 1928—1936 19 December 1894 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derek Hartwick GBR ITF 1975—1977 30 January 1921 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Salih Hassan GBR ROW 1984—1992 26 December 1962 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Hassell GBR SHO 1960—1968 24 February 1929 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Hassell GBR SWI 1908 13 August 1876 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Hatton GBR LUG 2002—2006 28 March 1973 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Hawkins GBR ATH 1908 15 October 1883 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Hawkins GBR SHO 1908 22 July 1886 Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Hayes GBR TRI 2012 16 April 1979 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Hayes GBR WRE 1912 20 April 1891 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Natasha Haynes GBR SWA 1992 26 October 1969 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ethan Hayter GBR CTR 2020 18 September 1998 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beth Hazel CAN SWI 1992 15 January 1974 Thornton Heath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Louise Hazel GBR ATH 2012 6 October 1985 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Head GBR ATH 1992 1 July 1965 Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rayoni Head AUS BDM 2000 18 February 1976 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Heap GBR ATH 1928 9 November 1907 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eddie Hearn GBR BOX 1952 2 April 1929 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Hearn GBR SSK 1952—1956 27 December 1929 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Benjamin Helm GBR ROW 1996 8 May 1964 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anna Hemmings GBR CAN 2000—2008 19 December 1976 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Hennessy GBR 1980 4 December 1918 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Hennessy GBR ROW 2004 24 December 1976 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Henning CAN BOX 1924 1 June 1903 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Desiree Henry GBR ATH 2016 26 August 1995 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Henry GBR SWI/WAP 1900—1906 28 June 1859 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Garry Herbert GBR ROW 1992—1996 3 October 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Herring GBR ATH 1964 10 April 1935 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Hervey GBR EQU/EVE 1924 3 November 1898 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carl Hester GBR EDR 1992—2020 29 June 1967 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Hett GBR FEN 1936 5 March 1909 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian Hewson GBR ATH 1956—1960 4 April 1933 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Hiatt GBR GYM 1900 1868 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Hicks GBR ATH 1956 6 August 1925 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maire Hider GBR DIV 1948 11 June 1919 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Hierons GBR TEN 1900 1876 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francis Higgins GBR CYC 1912 29 January 1882 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reginald Higgins GBR ART 1928 31 March 1877 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Higgins GBR ATH 1948—1952 18 January 1928 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lloyd Hildebrand GBR CTR 1900 25 December 1870 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Hill GBR ATH 1920 24 March 1889 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Hill GBR ATH 1920 31 October 1896 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blanche Hillyard GBR TEN 1908 3 November 1863 Greenford, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Hillyard GBR TEN 1908 6 February 1864 Hanwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Hinde GBR ROW 1952—1956 3 October 1928 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim Hinds GBR CYC 1960 6 June 1937 Streatham Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eileen Hiscock GBR ATH 1932—1936 25 August 1909 Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tin-Tin Ho GBR TTN 2020 3 September 1998 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Hoare GBR FTB 1912 18 April 1884 Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Syd Hoare GBR JUD 1964 18 July 1939 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Hodges GBR DIV 1936 8 May 1921 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gill Hodges GBR ROW 1980—1984 13 August 1957 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlotte Hodgkins Byrne GBR ROW 2020 8 October 1996 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mathilda Hodgkins Byrne GBR ROW 2020 1 October 1994 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Holdaway GBR ATH 1908 28 February 1886 Belgravia, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Holder GBR 1980 26 November 1913 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gilbert Holiday GBR ART 1932 29 January 1879 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matt Holland GBR WAP 2012 22 June 1989 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Holman GBR TEN 1920 18 July 1883 Kilburn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andy Holmes GBR ROW 1984—1988 15 October 1959 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Holmes GBR FTB 1936 1 December 1905 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Martin Holt GBR FEN 1908—1928 13 January 1881 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Hoobin AUS CTR/CYC 1948 23 June 1927 Dagenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jill Hood-Linzee GBR FSK 1948 18 October 1928 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robin Hooper GBR ASK 1956 14 June 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Hopkins GBR WLT 1928 16 May 1900 Leyton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katherine Hopson GBR SAI 2004 6 January 1982 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Hore GBR SAI 1900 17 November 1849 Knightsbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matilda Horn GBR ROW 2020 16 August 1992 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peri Horne GBR FSK 1952 21 April 1932 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Josie Horton GBR JUD 1992 17 November 1968 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sheila Hoskin GBR ATH 1956 14 October 1936 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Hoskyns GBR FEN 1956—1976 19 March 1931 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Hounslow GBR CSL 2012—2016 19 December 1981 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leslie Housden GBR ATH 1920 30 October 1894 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas, Lord Howard de Walden GBR FEN/MBO 1906—1908 9 May 1880 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Georgia Howard-Merrill GBR ROW 2010 21 May 1993 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Howard GBR FEN 1956—1964 24 December 1928 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Howard GBR LUG 1984 18 May 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Howard GBR FTB 1960 13 September 1937 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Will Howden GBR SAI 2008 14 February 1977 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Howell GBR ATH 1960 10 April 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rene Howell GBR ATH 1948 19 December 1916 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Howes GBR SSK 1948 11 October 1928 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hua Tian CHN EVE 2008—2020 25 October 1989 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Huddle GBR FTB 1936 13 April 1911 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kathleen Hughes-Hallett CAN FEN 1936 5 April 1918 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mickey Hughes GBR BOX 1984 13 June 1962 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Hulin GBR BOX/Referee 1908 1866 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Hulstrøm DEN BOX 1992 28 December 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Humby GBR SHO 1908—1920 8 April 1879 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Humphreys GBR TOW/WRE 1908—1920 28 January 1878 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Hunloke GBR SAI 1908 26 November 1868 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Hunt GBR WAP 1924 27 August 1886 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Hunt GBR SAI 1972—1976 22 May 1934 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Heather Hunte-Oakes GBR ATH 1980—1984 14 August 1959 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Malcolm Hunter CAN CCS 1972 23 May 1950 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Hunter GBR ROW 2004—2012 1 July 1978 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Hutchings GBR ATH 1984 4 December 1958 Wood Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ross Hutchins GBR TEN 2012 22 February 1985 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Werner Huth GER BOB 1932 1905 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victor Huthart GBR SHO 1960 16 December 1924 Dalston, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoff Iden GBR ATH 1952 8 October 1914 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phillips Idowu GBR ATH 2000—2012 30 December 1978 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tiago Ilori POR FTB 2016 26 February 1993 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dom Inglot GBR TEN 2016 6 March 1986 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Innocent GBR SWI 1908—1912 13 May 1885 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Inns GBR ROW 1972—1984 28 August 1945 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Don Irvine GBR WRE 1948—1952 4 April 1921 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ken Irvine GBR WRE 1948—1952 12 February 1923 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Isaacs GBR CTR 1908 4 March 1884 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shannon Izar FRA RGS 2016—2020 8 May 1993 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian Jacks GBR JUD 1964—1976 5 October 1946 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alf Jackson GBR BOX 1924—1928 14 January 1896 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Jackson GBR SHO 1908 19 May 1877 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Jacob GBR SAI 1924 10 April 1878 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Jacobs GBR FEN 1964—1968 26 September 1938 Pinner, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Jaffe GBR SAI 1932 22 November 1913 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evan James GBR FEN 1908—1920 20 November 1865 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack James GBR FEN 1928 10 January 1906 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter James GBR ROW 1920 18 January 1896 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jonathan Janson GBR SAI 1956—1990 5 October 1930 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Jarrett GBR ATH 1988—2000 13 August 1968 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Allan Jay GBR FEN 1952—1968 30 June 1931 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Jefferies GBR CAN 2012 26 February 1987 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Jeffery GBR SWI 1936 23 January 1920 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lauren Jeffrey GBR CCS 1984 23 June 1960 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jimmy Jewell GBR FTB/Referee 1936 2 January 1898 West Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Yolande Jobin SUI FSK 1952 30 May 1930 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Johnson GBR DIV 1948 23 April 1913 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Johnson GBR CTR 1932—1936 18 November 1912 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Johnson GBR BOX 1908 10 August 1887 Hoxton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jade Johnson GBR ATH 2004—2008 7 June 1980 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Johnson GBR FEN 1968—1984 3 June 1948 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Johnson GBR CTR 1908—1920 30 December 1886 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wilfrid Johnson GBR LAX 1908 15 October 1885 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Johnston GBR ATH 1924—1928 16 April 1902 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Jones GBR ATH 1968 5 October 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Jones GBR LAX 1908 12 July 1881 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Jones GBR ATH 1984 1 November 1955 North London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Jones GBR Coach/FTB 1900 18 November 1873 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mick Jones GBR ATH 1988 23 July 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Jones GBR ATH 1968 20 June 1942 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Jones GBR CYC 1912 24 March 1888 North London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Joy GBR FTB 1936 29 October 1911 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Joyce GBR BOX 2016 19 September 1985 Tower Hamlets, Greater London, England (GBR)
Queenie Judd GBR GYM 1928 18 October 1886 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ayman Jumean JOR FEN 1984 14 March 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Justice GBR GYM 1908 1884 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Kaufmann USA ART 1936 19 March 1888 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Kay GBR ROW 1996—2000 22 May 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Kaylor GBR BOX 1980 11 May 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Keeble GBR CTR 1968—1972 14 January 1946 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Keene GBR FEN 1908—1912 14 May 1873 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Kellaway GBR ATH 1912 7 October 1891 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bobby Kelsey GBR BOX 1960 8 December 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francis Kemp GBR SHO 1912 1 July 1891 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neil Kennedy-Cochrane-Patrick GBR SAI 1952—1956 5 May 1926 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reginald Kentish GBR IOC 1921—1933 29 December 1876 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anne Keothavong GBR TEN 2012 16 September 1983 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Linda Keough GBR ATH 1988 26 December 1963 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry, Baron Kernoff IRL ART 1928 10 January 1900 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Noah Al-Khulaifi QAT SWI 2016 10 May 1999 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neil Kilkenny AUS FTB 2008 19 December 1985 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liam Killeen GBR MTB 2004—2012 12 April 1982 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Killick GBR ROW 1924—1928 3 June 1899 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil Kinahan GBR ATH 1908 15 April 1879 West Norwood, Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Kindersley GBR ROW 1908 12 February 1879 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil King GBR ART 1928 6 August 1881 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles King GBR CTR 1936 12 June 1911 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Kingsford GBR ATH 1912 10 August 1891 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Danny Kingston GBR JUD 1996 12 February 1973 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alister Kirby GBR ROW 1912 14 April 1886 Brompton, Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Kirkpatrick GBR ROW 1948 24 August 1916 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jessie Kite GBR GYM 1928 17 May 1892 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Klenerman GBR FEN 1984 23 March 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Knapp GBR ROW 1968 27 October 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Martin Knight GBR ROW 1984 17 October 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Knight GBR ROW 1960 18 May 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Knights GBR WAP 1956 22 July 1931 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francis Knott GBR ATH 1908 11 August 1882 Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Koster NED ART 1928 14 September 1861 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carolyn Krau GBR FSK 1956—1960 18 August 1943 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Kruse GBR FEN 2004—2016 30 July 1983 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jeannette Kwakye GBR ATH 2008 20 March 1983 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Du'aine Ladejo GBR ATH 1992—1996 14 February 1971 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jade Lally GBR ATH 2016 30 March 1987 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Lambert Chambers GBR TEN 1908 3 September 1878 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Lambert GBR ATH 2004 6 April 1981 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Lance GBR CTR 1920 14 June 1891 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ben Lane GBR BDM 2020 13 July 1997 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Langhorne GBR HOK 1964—1972 18 September 1940 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Imani-Lara Lansiquot GBR ATH 2020 17 December 1997 Peckham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Larner GBR ATH 1908 25 June 1880 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katinka Larsen GBR DIV 1936 9 November 1905 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Lauterwasser GBR CYC 1928 4 June 1904 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Lawler GBR CAN 1964—1972 25 April 1941 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Domini Lawrence GBR EDR 1968—1972 8 May 1925 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eddie Lawrence CAN ATH 1920 26 January 1896 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Lawrence CAN FTB 1976 2 February 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Laws GBR WLT 1980—1984 19 December 1956 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Lawson GBR BOX 1992 2 December 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Timothy Lawson GBR HOK 1968 29 November 1943 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
J. Nelson Le Fevre GBR SHO 1908 1872 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Leacock GBR ICH/Referee 1952 22 March 1906 Wood Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Leaf GBR SAI 1936 13 November 1895 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Savanah Leaf GBR VOL 2012 24 November 1993 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andy Lee IRL BOX 2004 11 June 1984 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Lee GBR CTR 1920—1924 27 March 1887 Finsbury Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jason Lee GBR Coach/HOK 1992—2012 21 May 1970 Hayes, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Leigh-Wood GBR CGF 1930—1938 5 April 1870 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roger Leigh-Wood GBR ATH 1928 16 August 1906 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
António Leite POR FEN 1924 21 August 1899 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lockhart Leith GBR FEN 1908 2 June 1876 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katy Lennon GBR GYM 2004 16 October 1984 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alec Leonce GBR BOB 1988 19 April 1962 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sheila Lerwill GBR ATH 1952 16 August 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim Lewis GBR FTB 1952—1960 26 June 1927 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lennox Lewis CAN BOX 1984—1988 2 September 1965 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah Lewis GBR ASK 1988 29 November 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Liebreich GBR FRS 1992 11 August 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shaun Lightman GBR ATH 1968 15 April 1943 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ollie Lindsay-Hague GBR RGS 2016—2020 8 October 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alexander Lindsay GBR ROW 1960 18 December 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Lindsay GBR FTB 1960 23 August 1938 Ickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Lindsay GBR ATH 1912—1920 18 April 1890 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah Lindsay GBR STK 2002—2010 8 June 1980 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Lintott GBR ATH 1908 29 March 1886 Wallington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stewart Littlefair GBR ARC 1976 9 July 1946 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sally Anne Littlejohns GBR FEN 1972 20 August 1948 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Valerie Lloyd-Chandos GBR DIV 1952 24 May 1933 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian Lloyd GBR ROW 1948—1952 11 March 1927 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Lloyd GBR ATH 1912 31 July 1886 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emrys Lloyd GBR FEN/ROW 1932—1978 8 September 1905 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Langford Lloyd GBR SHO 1912 28 December 1873 Belgravia, Greater London, England (GBR)
Noel Loban GBR WRE 1984—1988 28 April 1957 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Lockwood GBR FSK 1952 12 December 1928 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald Logan GBR HOK 1908 29 December 1879 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alexander Long GBR ROW 1924 18 March 1900 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ann Long GBR DIV 1952—1960 6 July 1936 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kay Long GBR ATH 1948 24 September 1920 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liz Long GBR SWI 1964 30 July 1946 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Zara Long GBR SWI 1984—1988 6 November 1970 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lord Killanin IRL IOC/OFI 1950—1999 30 July 1914 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lionel Louch GBR FTB 1908 4 July 1888 Hanwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marco Loughran GBR SWI 2012 24 March 1989 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Constantine Louloudis GBR ROW 2012—2016 15 September 1991 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Lowery GBR CAN 1960—1964 22 May 1937 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Lowes GBR WLT 1924 1904 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Lucas GBR ATH 1948 16 January 1917 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Lucas GBR ROW 1920 27 July 1896 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Luck GBR GYM 1912 19 November 1886 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Linda Ludgrove GBR SWI 1964 8 September 1947 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian, Baron Luke of Pavenham GBR IOC 1951—1996 7 June 1905 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Lumsden GBR MOP 1948 25 April 1927 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Lundgren GBR BOX 1960 2 January 1940 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Lunn GBR ASK 1936 15 November 1914 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beth Lygoe LCA SAI 2012 17 September 1981 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian MacCabe GBR ATH 1936 9 January 1914 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric MacDonald GBR DIV 1924 22 November 1900 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George MacKenzie GBR WRE 1908—1956 21 November 1888 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kate MacKenzie GBR ROW 1996—2000 26 February 1967 Mortlake, Greater London, England (GBR)
Duncan Mackinnon GBR ROW 1908 29 September 1887 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlach Mackintosh GBR ASK 1956—1960 1 June 1935 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Mackintosh GBR ASK 1956 7 March 1931 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sheena Mackintosh GBR ASK 1948—1952 10 November 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vora Mackintosh GBR ASK 1952 2 June 1929 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gilchrist Maclagan GBR ROW 1908 5 October 1879 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Maddison GBR SAI 1920 1882 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joice Maduaka GBR ATH 2000—2004 30 September 1973 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ade Mafe GBR ATH 1984 12 November 1966 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ben Maher GBR EQU 2008—2020 30 January 1983 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Mahoney GBR ROW 1980—1984 2 January 1959 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edouard Majolier GBR ROW 1908 12 May 1888 Earls Court, Greater London, England (GBR)
Firidun Malkom IRI FEN 1900 1875 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Mallin GBR BOX 1928 4 March 1902 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Mallin GBR BOX 1920—1924 1 June 1892 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katherine Maltwood GBR ART 1924 17 April 1878 Woodford Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Floyd Manderson GBR ATH 1988 5 March 1961 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Manley GBR ATH 1948 29 April 1927 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Percy Mann GBR ATH 1912 12 May 1888 Eltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horace Mansergh GBR BOX/Referee 1936 29 December 1891 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald Marchand GBR CAN/CMA 1952 24 April 1921 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Louis Marchant GBR DIV 1948 5 July 1916 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Marchant GBR ART/Referee 1948 15 May 1883 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
A. Hamilton Markes GBR GOL 1900 20 July 1859 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Marlow GBR ATH 1972 20 April 1941 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Marsh GBR CYC 1920—1924 28 December 1894 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Martin-Dye GBR SWI 1960—1964 21 May 1940 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Ridley-Martin GBR FEN 1912—1920 9 May 1881 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Martin GBR SAI 1936 24 November 1901 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reginald Martin GBR LAX 1908 25 June 1887 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Martin GBR FTB 1912 23 March 1885 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Martineau GBR ATH 1948 24 December 1914 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hubert Martineau GBR FSK/Referee 1948 24 October 1891 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Martineau GBR FEN 1908—1912 6 January 1863 Clapham, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Masters GBR GYM 1920 4 July 1884 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tommy Mather GBR DIV 1928 15 August 1908 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gwenda Matthews GBR ATH 1964 6 June 1944 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnnie Matthews GBR CTR 1906—1908 16 August 1884 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maurice Matthews GBR SHO 1908 21 June 1880 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vic Matthews GBR ATH 1960 23 June 1934 Motspur Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gregory Matveieff GBR DIV 1924 25 October 1901 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Theodore Mavrogordato GBR TEN 1912 31 July 1883 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter May GBR WLT 1988—1992 18 June 1966 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Mayes GBR HOK 1960 6 March 1937 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave McCleave GBR BOX 1932 24 December 1911 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lee McDermott GBR GYM 1996 11 February 1974 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom McEwen GBR EVE 2020 10 May 1991 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Max McFarland GBR RGS 2020 13 July 1993 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike McFarlane GBR ATH 1980—1988 2 May 1960 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Malcolm McGowan GBR ROW 1980—1984 24 October 1955 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George McGrath GBR HOK/Referee 1920 19 September 1885 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Virginia McGrath IRL EVE 1996—2000 13 March 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart McIntosh GBR CSL 2000—2004 8 June 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil McKaig GBR CTR 1908 1885 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kitty McKane GBR TEN 1920—1924 7 May 1896 Bayswater, Greater London, England (GBR)
Don McKellow GBR CTR 1952 7 May 1925 Greenford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Angus McKenzie GBR FEN 1960 13 March 1936 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ashley McKenzie GBR JUD 2012—2020 17 July 1989 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hannah McKibbin GBR RGY 2004 7 May 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hannah McLean NZL SWI 2004 7 January 1981 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ronald McLean GBR GYM 1912—1920 26 March 1881 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah McLean CAN SAI 1992 23 September 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denis McNamara GBR WRE 1964 25 August 1926 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim McNamara IRL ATH 1976 17 April 1939 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas McNicol GBR ATH 1912 11 September 1885 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Julian McWatt GUY WLT 2004 27 December 1978 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas McWhirter GBR FTB 1912 13 August 1886 Erith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Meachem GBR BOX 1928 22 April 1907 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maurice Megennis GBR WLT 1952—1956 16 November 1929 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Mellows GBR ROW 1948 8 June 1922 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pops Mensah-Bonsu GBR BAS 2012 7 September 1983 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marcus Mepstead GBR FEN 2016—2020 11 May 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley C. Mercer GBR DIV 1928 24 December 1903 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leon Meredith GBR CTR/CYC 1908—1920 2 February 1882 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Merlin GBR CYC 1912 5 September 1886 Clerkenwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Messer GBR CYC 1936 8 July 1915 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Scarlett Mew Jensen GBR DIV 2020 31 December 2001 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Middleton GBR ATH 1964 9 August 1936 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carlos Mier y Terán MEX ASK 1992 31 October 1973 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matt Mileham GBR ATH 1984—1988 27 December 1956 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eustace Miles GBR JDP 1908 22 September 1868 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Miller GBR POL 1908 23 October 1868 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Miller GBR POL 1908 6 December 1867 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Miller GBR ATH 1960—1964 16 December 1939 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Miller GBR WAP 1952—1956 2 March 1932 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Mills GBR CTR 1936 10 April 1913 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roger Mills GBR ATH 1980 11 February 1948 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hamilton Milton GBR SWI 1960 22 March 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Minter GBR BOX 1972 17 August 1951 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Misson GBR ATH 1960 11 May 1930 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR ATH 2016—2020 2 April 1994 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beryl Mitchell GBR ROW 1976—1984 26 June 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Glen Mitchell GBR CTR 1980 11 May 1958 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roy Mitchell GBR SAI 1960 6 April 1913 Erith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stella Mitchell GBR SWI 1964 21 July 1947 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Mizler GBR BOX 1932 22 January 1913 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ivor Montagu GBR ITTF 1926—1967 23 April 1904 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Montague GBR ATH 1908 13 April 1885 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Montgomerie GBR FEN 1908—1928 15 February 1880 South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Moody GBR ATH 1948 1 November 1915 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Moore GBR ATH 1912 5 April 1890 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted Morgan NZL BOX 1928 5 April 1906 East Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Morkus GBR BOX 1948 23 February 1920 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Morris AUS ATH 1956 7 June 1926 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Morris GBR BOX 1908 23 August 1879 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim Morris GBR ATH 1948 2 January 1915 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stewart Morris GBR SAI 1948 25 May 1909 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Morrison GBR ROW 1924 26 March 1902 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lesley Morton NZL ATH 1992 25 December 1963 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Max Mosley GBR FIA 1993—2009 13 April 1940 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Graham Moughton GBR BOX 1972 2 December 1948 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Madge Moulton GBR DIV 1936 15 June 1917 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Mountain GBR ATH 1920—1924 2 April 1901 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joanne Muggeridge GBR BDM 1992—1996 3 April 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Yvonne Mugridge GBR GYM 1972 27 April 1953 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lutalo Muhammad GBR TKW 2012—2016 3 June 1991 Stratford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Murray GBR ICH 1948 21 January 1924 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Murray AUS SHO 1992—1996 11 March 1945 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Murry GBR ART 1948 8 May 1902 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carlton Myers ITA BAS 2000 30 March 1971 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Nash GBR EQU/EVE 1912 9 June 1888 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Nash AUS SWI 1976 16 October 1959 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Naylor GBR SWI 1908 15 February 1881 Holloway, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Neale GBR FTB 1948 11 February 1917 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Neame GBR ATH 1928 9 October 1901 Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
Daryll Neita GBR ATH 2016—2020 29 August 1996 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jacqui Nelson NZL CTR/CYC 1992—1996 26 May 1965 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Nesham GBR ARC 1908 17 January 1878 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lord Rupert Nevill GBR BOA 1966—1982 29 January 1923 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen USA EDR 1960—1988 14 October 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Newitt GBR SHO 1908 29 January 1866 Roehampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denise Newman GBR DIV 1948 19 February 1924 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joy Newman GBR DIV 1964 17 November 1945 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shelley Newman GBR ATH 2004 8 August 1973 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Verrall Newman GBR DIV 1924 21 January 1897 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Newton Robinson GBR FEN 1900—1906 14 October 1853 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mandy Nichols-Nicholson GBR HOK 1992—2000 28 February 1968 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Nichols GBR ATH 1920 28 November 1890 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Nicholson NZL CYC/STK 1992—1994 16 March 1967 Bexleyheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Nickalls GBR ROW 1908 13 November 1866 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Nicol GBR ATH 1908—1912 28 December 1886 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Macleod Nicol GBR LUG 1988 18 October 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Nicoll GBR EQU 1948 17 April 1908 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laviai Nielsen GBR ATH 2020 13 March 1996 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Patricia Nielsen GBR SWI 1948 22 June 1930 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Antonis Nikolaidis CYP SHO 1992—2008 24 January 1967 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Archie Nisbet GBR ROW 1928 23 November 1900 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Nixson GBR WRE 1908 25 May 1886 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beryl Noakes GBR SWI 1960 29 July 1942 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alf Noble GBR FTB 1952 18 September 1924 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evan Noel GBR JDP/RAQ 1908 23 January 1879 Stanmore, Greater London, England (GBR)
Malcolm Nokes GBR ATH 1924—1928 20 May 1897 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jill Norfolk GBR SWI 1964 15 February 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Norris GBR ATH 1936 5 November 1898 Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Norris GBR ATH 1924 28 May 1899 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ken Norris GBR ATH 1956 11 July 1931 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred North GBR WAP 1936 7 February 1908 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barry Notley GBR FEN 1908—1928 23 December 1879 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Danny O'Brien IRL BOX 1960 10 July 1939 Kilburn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Flora Vere O'Brien IRL ART 1948 19 September 1896 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Caroline O'Connor GBR ROW 2008—2012 25 April 1983 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat O'Hanrahan GBR BOX 1924 12 November 1894 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ellis O'Reilly IRL GYM 2016 23 February 1998 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vince O'Sullivan USA ATH 1984 23 February 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Oakeley GBR SAI 1972 27 November 1932 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gary Oakes GBR ATH 1980 21 September 1958 Kentish Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Judy Oakes GBR ATH 1984—2000 14 February 1958 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Colin Oates GBR JUD 2012—2016 7 June 1983 Harold Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Oberholzer GBR GYM 1912 12 April 1893 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Oberlander CAN WRE 1964 17 August 1939 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Odam-Tyler GBR ATH 1936—1956 14 March 1920 Stockwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Odde GBR ATH 1924 29 October 1898 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Odwell GBR BOX 1976 20 November 1952 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
David, Earl of Northesk GBR SKE 1928 24 September 1901 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John, Earl of Stair GBR BOB 1928 9 October 1906 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Theresa Offredy GBR FEN 1964 4 May 1930 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Ohioze GBR ATH 2020 6 February 1995 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christine Ohuruogu GBR ATH 2004—2016 17 May 1984 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victoria Ohuruogu GBR ATH 2010 28 February 1993 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Endurance Ojokolo NGR ATH 2004 29 September 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tosin Oke NGR ATH 2012—2016 1 October 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fola Okesola GBR BOX 1996 16 April 1974 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lawrence Okolie GBR BOX 2016 16 December 1992 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marilyn Okoro GBR ATH 2008 23 September 1984 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lawrence Okoye GBR ATH 2012—2020 6 October 1991 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Georgina Oladapo GBR ATH 1996 15 May 1967 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Oldman GBR BOX 1908 18 November 1883 Mile End, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Oliver GBR WLT 2012 4 January 1991 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alec Olney GBR ATH 1948 4 January 1922 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Violet Olney GBR ATH 1936 22 May 1911 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Toby Olubi GBR BOB 2018 24 September 1987 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Ormond GBR ASK 1998 18 June 1973 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Ormston GBR CTR 1920 12 August 1895 Mile End, Greater London, England (GBR)
Valda Osborn GBR FSK 1952 17 September 1934 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR ATH 2016 20 January 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Ould GBR BOX 1960 19 May 1940 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Haig Oundjian GBR FSK 1968—1972 16 May 1949 Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dan Ouseley GBR ROW 2004 18 January 1979 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rajiv Ouseph GBR BDM 2012—2016 30 August 1986 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Scott Overall GBR ATH 2012 9 February 1983 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Abi Oyepitan GBR ATH 2004—2012 30 December 1979 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Pack GBR BOX 1936 30 December 1914 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joan Page-Allison GBR ATH 1968—1972 10 June 1947 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Page GBR JDP 1908 9 March 1876 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Page GBR ATH 1932 27 September 1910 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Angie Pain GBR ATH 1988 8 February 1962 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Paine GBR WLT 1920 2 May 1883 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Péter Pallai HUN BOB 1998—2002 20 January 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Palmer-Tomkinson GBR ASK 1936—1948 3 April 1915 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arnold Palmer GBR JDP 1908 14 September 1886 South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Palmer GBR BOA/IJF 1965—1988 15 April 1930 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Palmer GBR 1980—1998 1933 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Graham Palmer GBR CMA 1952 23 January 1921 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maria Papworth GBR DIV 2018 3 November 2001 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matthew Parish GBR ROW 1996 30 November 1971 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Adrian Parker GBR MOP 1976 2 March 1951 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kate Parker GBR HOK 1988 9 September 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Parker GBR CMA 1952 24 October 1919 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Parker GBR ROW 1912 9 January 1889 South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Parks GBR BOX 1908 11 March 1875 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Parlett GBR ATH 1948 19 April 1925 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doug Parnham GBR CAN 1972—1980 23 July 1951 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arnold Parsons GBR WRE 1948 25 December 1926 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dom Parsons GBR SKE 2014—2018 8 September 1987 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mabel Parton GBR TEN 1912 22 July 1881 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Parvin GBR SWI 1908 12 July 1883 Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Pass GBR WAP 1956 8 March 1933 Finsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Patte FRA MOP 2012 29 March 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Patton GBR ICH/IIHF 1914—1924 5 March 1876 Bayswater, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barry Paul GBR FEN 1972—1976 10 May 1948 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Raymond Paul GBR FEN 1952—1956 21 November 1928 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
René Paul GBR FEN 1948—1960 20 January 1921 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steven Paul GBR FEN 1980—1992 28 September 1954 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Pavitt GBR ATH 1948—1952 15 September 1926 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roberto Pavoni GBR SWI 2012 22 March 1991 Harold Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jeff Payne BER ATH 1968 25 September 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Payne GBR FTB 1920 3 December 1889 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kenneth Payne GBR ROW 1932 8 September 1912 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Peache GBR WRE 1976—1980 10 August 1947 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Peacock GBR WAP 1920 6 December 1891 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cyril Peacock GBR CTR 1952 19 September 1929 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Pearce GBR Coach/FTB 2012 24 April 1962 Acton, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Pearce GBR GYM 1900 16 October 1875 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Pearman GBR WLT 1964—1972 22 May 1941 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Pelling GBR FEN 1936—1948 18 October 1903 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Pelling GBR FEN 1960—1964 27 May 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eugene Pennell CAN SAI 1956 16 January 1911 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vane Pennell GBR JDP/RAQ 1908 16 August 1876 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Peppiatt GBR WLT 1948 27 July 1917 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bruce Peppin GBR SSK 1948 21 November 1924 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lance Percival GBR ATH 1928 14 August 1906 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald Perrin GBR WLT 1968 17 November 1946 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Percy Peter GBR SWI/WAP 1920—1928 28 March 1902 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim Peters GBR ATH 1948—1952 24 October 1918 Homerton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dimitrios Petrokokkinos GRE TEN 1896 17 April 1878 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Pharaoh GBR ATH 1952—1956 18 July 1931 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Phelps GBR ROW 1932 3 November 1897 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Phelps GBR ROW 1992 21 November 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Phelps GBR WRE 1912 21 July 1890 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Asha Philip GBR ATH 2016—2020 25 October 1990 Leyton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mollie Phillips GBR FSK/Referee 1932—1972 27 July 1907 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Zara Phillips GBR EVE 2012 15 May 1981 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Philo GBR BOX 1908 17 February 1882 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted Piercy GBR CTR 1908 26 December 1882 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ashleigh Pilbrow GBR ATH 1936 1 July 1912 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Pimm GBR SHO 1908—1912 10 December 1864 Bow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Pinsent GBR WLT 1984 25 November 1960 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stephen Pinsent GBR WLT 1980—1984 5 March 1955 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ama Pipi GBR ATH 2020 26 November 1995 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Pitt-Marson EGY ATH 1906 1879 Finsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Plater GBR SHO 1908—1912 6 June 1866 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sue Platt GBR ATH 1960—1968 4 October 1940 Mill Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Terry Pledge GBR ART 1948 9 March 1887 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nick Ponting GBR BDM 1992—1996 13 September 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ion Pool GBR ATH 1900 22 November 1857 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emma Pooley GBR CYC 2008—2016 3 October 1982 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Pope GBR ATH 1948 25 February 1927 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fon, Marquis de Portago ESP BOB 1956 11 October 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Colin Porter GBR ROW 1960 11 October 1930 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gwen Porter GBR ATH 1932 25 April 1902 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Pott GBR DIV 1908—1912 15 January 1883 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jon Potter GBR HOK 1984—1992 19 November 1963 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reg Potter GBR WAP 1948 7 October 1914 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roger Potter GBR BOB 1980 13 May 1945 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Potter GBR SAI 1952—1956 3 June 1914 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reginald Potts GBR GYM 1912 3 January 1892 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Powell GBR ROW 1908 6 May 1886 Hornsey, Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hope Powell GBR Coach/FTB 2012 8 December 1966 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Powell GBR ATH 1932—1936 2 November 1910 Wealdstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kenneth Powell GBR ATH/TEN 1908—1912 8 April 1885 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Capel Pownall GBR ARC 1908 1869 Pimlico, Greater London, England (GBR)
Basil Pratt GBR CAN 1960 26 June 1938 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Prentice GBR LUG 1984 4 May 1953 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reece Prescod GBR ATH 2020 29 February 1996 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Prestidge GBR GYM 1968 18 December 1948 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francis Preston GBR SAI 1936 6 June 1913 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lionel Price GBR BAS 1948 6 February 1927 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah Price GBR SWI 2000—2004 19 April 1979 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Prince GBR FTB 1956 24 January 1927 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Pritchard GBR ROW 1980—1984 30 November 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ben Proud GBR SWI 2016—2020 21 September 1994 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Prout GBR CAN 1952 7 July 1921 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roland Prout GBR CAN 1952 1 March 1920 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Pryce-Nutting GBR ATH 1960—1968 4 January 1942 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Addie Pryor GBR ASK 1956 1 March 1929 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derek Pugh GBR ATH 1948 8 February 1926 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Pycock GBR SWI 1924 12 May 1900 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Celia Quansah GBR RGS 2020 25 October 1995 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Quash GBR FTB 1900 27 December 1868 Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Radburn GBR JUD 1980—1984 23 May 1955 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vic Rae GBR FTB/Referee 1948 21 May 1905 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Claire Rafferty GBR FTB 2012 11 January 1989 Orpington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bethan Raggatt GBR SAI 1996 10 September 1966 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Godfrey Rampling GBR ATH 1932—1936 14 May 1909 Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alison Ramsay GBR HOK 1988—1992 16 April 1959 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hubert Ramsey GBR LAX 1908 3 October 1874 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Rand GBR ROW 1956—1960 17 August 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Randall GBR ATH 1900 5 February 1864 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Ranking GBR ROW 1932 3 July 1910 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Ratsey GBR SAI 1908 25 July 1875 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Rawlings GBR FTB 1948 18 June 1923 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Toby Rawlinson GBR POL 1900 17 January 1867 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Rawson GBR BOX 1920 17 June 1892 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Readings GBR
NZL
Coach/FTB 2012—2016 27 October 1975 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Reardon GBR BOX 1952 19 April 1931 Deptford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurence Reavell-Carter GBR ATH 1936—1948 27 August 1914 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Redrup GBR BOX 1956 30 May 1935 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Redwood GBR MBO 1908 28 November 1874 Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurie Reed GBR ATH 1960 22 May 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lionel Reed GBR ATH 1908 31 December 1883 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Reed GBR ATH 1968 21 September 1943 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Percy Rees GBR HOK 1908 27 September 1883 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Aubrey Reeve GBR ATH 1936 19 September 1911 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Louisa Reeve GBR ROW 2008—2012 16 May 1984 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Regis GBR ATH 1988—1996 13 October 1966 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donovan Reid GBR ATH 1984 31 August 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elizabeth Reid GBR VOL 2012 21 March 1989 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Patricia Reid GBR ROW 1992 2 March 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Reidy IRL ATH 1952 8 July 1912 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Colin Reitz GBR ATH 1980—1984 6 April 1960 Clapton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Remfry GBR JUD 1972—1976 17 November 1947 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Renwick GBR ATH 1924 7 August 1901 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Renwick GBR BOB 1964—1968 5 November 1936 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gowry Retchakan GBR ATH 1992 21 June 1960 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Rew GBR ROW 1924 30 September 1898 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Reynolds GBR ART 1928 13 February 1876 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Franco Reyser ITA ATH 1928 14 March 1904 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ronald Rhodes GBR CAN 1960 31 October 1937 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Rhys GBR ART/Referee 1928 17 July 1859 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Noel Rhys GBR WRE 1912—1924 23 February 1888 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joyce Richards GBR CAN 1948 17 December 1920 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Richardson GBR GYM 1908 1 May 1879 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Karena Richardson GBR FSK 1976—1980 12 October 1959 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Len Richardson RSA ATH 1912—1924 14 July 1881 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mildred Richardson GBR FSK 1924 19 July 1893 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tracey Richardson GBR DIV 2004 26 October 1982 Rush Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ken Richmond GBR WRE 1948—1960 10 July 1926 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Rickett GBR ROW 1932 20 July 1909 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Ricketts GBR CTR 1948 7 October 1920 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Riddell GBR ASK 1936 27 December 1909 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Scott Rider GBR BOB 2002 22 September 1977 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lilian Ridgewell GBR GYM 1936 19 October 1912 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Riggs GBR SAI 1924—1928 22 May 1903 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Viddal Riley GBR BOX 2014 7 July 1997 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Josiah Ritchie GBR TEN 1908 18 October 1870 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Robb GBR FTB 1952 1 June 1926 Finsbury Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roger Roberts GBR SWI 1968 2 October 1948 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rowena Roberts GBR GYM 1992 14 May 1977 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vicky Roberts AUS ROW 2000—2004 10 March 1978 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Stuart Robertson GBR ATH/TEN 1896—1906 25 May 1872 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nick Robinson-Baker GBR DIV 2008—2012 24 June 1987 Farnborough, Greater London, England (GBR)
Garth Robinson JAM ATH 1996 11 October 1970 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Heath Robinson GBR ART 1932 31 May 1872 Stroud Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Robinson GBR HOK 1908 6 August 1885 Catford, Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Rodda GBR 1980 6 November 1930 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alexander Rogers GBR SHO 1908—1924 14 April 1867 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rebecca Romero GBR CTR/ROW 2004—2008 24 January 1980 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Roney GBR SAI 1924—1928 8 June 1900 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Esmond Roney GBR SAI 1928 12 July 1907 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Roney GBR SAI 1928 23 May 1899 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Martyn Rooney GBR ATH 2008—2016 3 April 1987 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carl Rose CAN FTB 1976 25 November 1952 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Ross GBR GYM 1908—1912 1 December 1877 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terrence Rosslyn-Smith GBR ROW 1960 28 March 1940 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Rought GBR ROW 1912 16 October 1884 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Rowe GBR CTR 1972 2 March 1944 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matthew Rowe GBR STK 1998 19 May 1977 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sean Rowlands GBR HOK 1992 12 September 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kathy Rowlatt GBR DIV 1968 14 May 1948 Leyton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joanna Rowsell Shand GBR CTR 2012—2016 5 December 1988 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lance Royle GBR ATH 1924 31 May 1898 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Ruff GBR WRE 1908—1912 30 January 1883 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Ruffell GBR ATH 1912 16 September 1888 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Ruggles GBR SAI 1960 12 April 1934 Hayes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Courtney Rumbolt GBR BOB 1998 26 July 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alie Rusher USA ROW 2020 24 May 1996 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Russell GBR ART/Referee 1948 20 May 1892 Cricklewood, Greater London, England (GBR)
John M. Russell GBR ROW 1960—1964 3 August 1935 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ben Ryan FIJ
GBR
Coach/RGS 2016 11 September 1971 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Ryan GBR CTR 1920 21 November 1893 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Xanthe Ryder GBR ASK 1948 15 May 1926 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sean Safo-Antwi GHA ATH 2016—2020 31 October 1990 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Salisbury GBR TEN 2020 20 April 1992 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lauren Salisbury GBR KTE 2018 15 October 2001 Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Salvat GBR ATH 1960 30 October 1934 Edgware, Greater London, England (GBR)
Helen Sampson GBR ART 1948 18 March 1885 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Florence Sancroft GBR SWI 1920 30 December 1902 Hoxton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Janine Sandell GBR VOL 2012 7 December 1985 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pete Sanders GBR CYC 1984 19 March 1961 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Sanders GBR FTB 1912 9 June 1890 Nunhead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Sandon GBR SWI 1912 3 June 1890 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoff Sandys GBR SSK 1976—1980 9 June 1951 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Sangwine GBR WRE 1924 16 March 1901 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Burt Sansom GBR WRE 1908 14 December 1887 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Sansum GBR WRE 1924—1928 28 February 1893 Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Sarel GBR ATH 1908 18 June 1872 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Danilo Šarkić MNE FTB 2010 20 February 1995 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR TEN 1924 26 January 1886 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leslie Savage GBR SWI 1920—1924 16 March 1897 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Moe Sbihi GBR ROW 2012—2020 27 March 1988 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Schneidau FRA
GBR
CRI 1900 5 February 1867 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Schwan GBR WRE 1908 5 November 1886 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Patrick-Paul Schwarzacher-Joyce IRL ASK 1998—2002 5 July 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Scott GBR FTB 2012 14 October 1984 Tower Hamlets, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bertie Scott GBR ROW 1908 20 September 1881 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emily Scott GBR RGS 2016 30 June 1992 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian James Scott GBR ART 1948 30 July 1914 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Scott GBR SAI/WS 1936—1969 14 September 1909 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Scott GBR SHO 2008—2016 10 January 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Scrivens GBR ATH 1956 15 October 1935 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pam Seaborne GBR ATH 1952 16 August 1935 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Seagrove GBR ATH 1920—1924 2 July 1898 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robin Seel GBR BOB 1964 20 February 1940 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Segal GBR ATH 1956—1960 20 March 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Viva Seifert GBR RGY 1992 15 April 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ethel Seymour GBR GYM 1928 6 March 1897 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shah Hussain Shah PAK JUD 2016—2020 8 June 1993 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR ATH 2012 21 December 1988 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Abdullah Sharbatly KSA EQU 2012 21 September 1982 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Archibald Sharp GBR SWI 1908 11 November 1889 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Graham Sharp GBR FSK 1936—1948 19 December 1917 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Martin Sharp GBR SAI 1952 26 June 1917 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Muriel Sharp GBR CYC 1984 2 May 1953 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bryony Shaw GBR SAI 2008—2016 28 April 1983 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alf Shawyer GBR BOX 1936 1 October 1907 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Shearer GBR FTB 1936 6 June 1909 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gillian Sheen GBR FEN 1952—1960 21 August 1928 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
E. H. Shepard GBR ART 1928 10 December 1879 St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Sheringham GBR ART 1932 13 December 1884 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Claire Sherred GBR LUG 1984 5 November 1956 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Sherriff GBR FEN 1924—1928 8 March 1889 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dan Shingles GBR HOK 2016 5 July 1986 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Shorter GBR BOX 1924 17 June 1894 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Shoveller GBR HOK 1908—1920 2 September 1881 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beth Shriever GBR BMX 2020 19 April 1999 Leytonstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Shrimpton GBR BOX 1936 29 January 1910 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Shuttleworth GBR SWI 2016 24 April 1997 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Sichel AUS FEN 1956—1960 3 September 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Simmons GBR GYM 1912 24 December 1885 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Simmons GBR CAN 1948 16 July 1912 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Simmons GBR ROW 2004 6 February 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Simon GBR ICH 1948 9 July 1920 Kew, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Simond GBR TEN 1908 23 January 1867 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Janet Simpson GBR ATH 1964—1972 2 September 1944 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Sinclair GBR SWI 2000 20 November 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian Sinfield AUS ATH 1960 3 October 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Sizmur GBR LAX 1948 22 December 1921 Penge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Skeeles GBR GYM 1908 17 October 1887 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lesley-Ann Skeete GBR ATH 1988—1992 20 February 1967 Sydenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Skilton GBR SHO 1912 26 September 1863 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Skrobisch USA FEN 1952 19 November 1913 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frances Slaap GBR ATH 1960—1964 25 June 1941 Perivale, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Slane GBR SWI 1912 14 April 1892 Stratford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roy Sleap GBR FTB 1960 5 September 1940 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wendy Sly GBR ATH 1984—1988 5 November 1959 Hampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Smallbone GBR ROW 1972—1976 22 January 1948 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jenny Smart GBR ATH 1960 19 February 1943 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barry Smith GBR ATH 1980 16 April 1953 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Janet Smith GBR ATH 1988 20 October 1968 Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joyce Smith GBR ATH 1972—1984 26 October 1937 Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Zoe Smith GBR WLT 2012—2020 26 April 1994 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lesley Smither GBR CAN 1980—1984 12 March 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR JUD 2016 22 April 1993 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Smythe GBR EQU 1956—1960 22 November 1928 East Sheen, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Snode GBR DIV 1976—1984 23 March 1959 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katie Snowden GBR ATH 2020 9 March 1994 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Somers GBR SHO 1912 12 July 1874 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marvin Sordell GBR FTB 2012 17 February 1991 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Southall GBR CTR/CYC 1928—1932 2 July 1904 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Monty Southall GBR CTR 1928 17 July 1907 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Southwood GBR ROW 1932—1936 18 January 1906 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Speed GBR ART 1928 11 February 1872 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Spencer NZL GYM 1964 10 June 1940 Woodford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sonny Spencer GBR ATH 1924 18 May 1903 Mitcham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andrea Spendolini Sirieix GBR DIV 2020 11 September 2004 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clement Spiette BEL CMA 1936 24 September 1916 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Spiller GBR BOX 1908 22 November 1884 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Spinks GBR BOX 1956 28 February 1938 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Sprenger GBR WRE 1908 13 June 1882 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steven Spurrier GBR ART 1928 13 July 1878 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nick Stacey GBR ATH 1952 25 November 1927 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lancelot Stafford GBR ATH 1908 11 January 1887 Shepherd's Bush, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Stafford GBR FEN 1960 23 April 1931 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Stallard GBR ROW 2004—2008 11 September 1978 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nigel Stanton GBR DIV 1984 10 November 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Starbrook GBR JUD 1972—1976 9 August 1945 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Startin GBR FEN 1920 11 June 1882 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Stedman GBR SWI 1948 3 June 1927 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Steele GBR SAI 1936—1952 26 February 1893 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Stenson-Cooke GBR FEN 1912 5 October 1874 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laura Stephens GBR SWI 2020 2 June 1999 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matthew Stephens GBR CYC 1992 4 January 1970 Edgware, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jonathan Stern GBR SHO 1996 19 May 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Stevenson USA ROW 1976 13 October 1948 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Stewart JAM BOX 1984 28 June 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Azania Stewart GBR BAS 2012 13 March 1989 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Len Stewart GBR SSK 1928 19 September 1907 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ossie Stewart GBR SAI 1992 31 January 1954 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Stock GBR ATH 1984 18 March 1957 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jo Stone AUS ATH 1996—2000 4 October 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Stone AUS FEN 1956—1960 15 September 1926 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John H. Stracey GBR BOX 1968 22 September 1950 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Linda Strachan GBR FEN 1988—1992 18 October 1961 Forest Gate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leslie Stratton GBR FTB 1952 10 April 1925 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donald Stringer GBR FEN 1960 6 October 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Stuart GBR BOX 1936 28 December 1907 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Stuart GBR ROW 1908 1 March 1885 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Styles GBR FTB/Referee 1908 7 September 1858 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Styles GBR SHO 1908—1912 11 October 1874 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Giovanni Suarez ITA ROW 1984—1992 20 February 1963 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Drew Sullivan GBR BAS 2012 12 February 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dunia Susi GBR FTB 2012 10 August 1987 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marian Sutton GBR ATH 2000 7 October 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reg Sutton GBR SWI/WAP 1928—1936 10 May 1909 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rowena Sweatman GBR JUD 1996 10 February 1968 Feltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Swire GBR SHO 1948—1952 28 April 1901 Whitechapel, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matthew Syed GBR TTN 1992—2000 2 November 1970 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Madge Syers GBR FSK 1908 16 September 1881 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Sykes GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1920 6 January 1868 Clapham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Natasha Tang HKG OWS 2012 23 August 1992 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Tarsey GBR DIV 1956 5 August 1937 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wilfrid Tatham GBR ATH 1924—1928 12 December 1898 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Taylor GBR DIV 1908 17 June 1882 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Taylor GBR WRE 1912 8 February 1889 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harriet Taylor GBR ROW 2020 14 February 1994 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Howard Taylor GBR SAI 1900 30 June 1861 Peckham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jonathan Taylor GBR ASK 1964 12 October 1943 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hughie Teape GBR ATH 1992 26 December 1963 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jason Teller BAR SAI 1992 6 October 1972 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted Temme GBR WAP 1928—1936 16 September 1904 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Tennent GBR HOK/Referee 1908 18 February 1879 Eltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Terry FRA
GBR
CRI 1900 27 May 1868 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bobby Thatcher GBR ROW 1996 23 August 1974 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alys Margaret Thomas GBR SWI 2020 10 October 1990 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Thomas GBR BOX 1960 29 August 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Howie Thomas CAN WRE 1932—1936 18 January 1905 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Thomas GBR EVE 1976 29 February 1948 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kelly Thomas GBR BOB 2010 9 January 1981 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kim Thomas GBR ROW 1988—1992 10 October 1967 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Thomas GBR WLT 1988 17 April 1963 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shirley Thomas GBR ATH 1984 15 June 1963 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Amie Thompson AUS SWA 2016—2020 31 January 1996 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bertie Thompson GBR ATH 1908 4 August 1880 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Daley Thompson GBR ATH 1976—1988 30 July 1958 Notting Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Don Thompson GBR ATH 1956—1964 20 January 1933 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Thomson GBR ROW 1908 27 March 1884 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Thorne GBR TOW 1920 7 June 1887 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Thornycroft GBR MBO 1908 22 November 1881 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alison Thorogood GBR CAN 1992—1996 30 November 1960 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Thurley GBR SWI 1964—1968 12 December 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liz Thurley GBR FEN 1984—1988 6 January 1959 Wanstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kathleen Tiffen GBR ATH 1936 15 July 1912 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roger Till GBR WRE 1968 4 September 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Trish Tipper GBR SSK 1968 11 March 1946 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jo Toch GBR ROW 1980—1984 13 October 1961 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Zoe de Toledo GBR ROW 2016 17 July 1987 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doug Tomalin GBR DIV 1936 20 August 1914 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Tomalin FRA CRI 1900 10 April 1856 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Diana Tomkinson GBR ASK 1968 23 April 1943 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Tomlins GBR FSK 1936 5 August 1919 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Toms GBR ATH 1924 11 December 1899 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurie Topp GBR FTB 1952—1956 11 November 1923 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Katherine Torrance GBR DIV 2020 10 October 1998 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Diane Towler GBR FSK 1968 16 December 1946 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tommy Town CAN ATH 1920 7 April 1893 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Susannah Townsend GBR HOK 2016—2020 28 July 1989 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Tozer GBR ROW 1956 24 December 1933 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Tracey GBR BOB 1928 15 April 1896 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steve Trapmore GBR ROW 2000 18 March 1975 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Travis GBR ATH 1968—1972 9 September 1945 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Traynor GBR ATH 1936 7 November 1905 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Treadaway GBR BOX 1936 24 June 1914 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gillian Treers GBR SWI 1968 8 February 1952 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sophie Troiano GBR FEN 2012 18 March 1987 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Tucker GBR BOX 1948 1 October 1928 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marianne Tucker GBR CAN 1960—1964 23 October 1937 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donald Tunbridge GBR ATH 1952 28 October 1920 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Noel Turnbull GBR TEN 1920 20 December 1890 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laura Turner GBR ATH 2008 12 August 1982 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Turner GBR FTB 1900 24 April 1882 Hornsey, Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Turner GBR WAP 1952—1956 11 June 1927 Notting Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Turquand-Young GBR MOP 1924—1928 13 January 1904 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pierre Turquet GBR FEN 1948 13 December 1913 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joanne Turvey GBR ROW 1992—1996 6 July 1969 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fieps, Baroness van Tuyll van Serooskerken NED EVE 1992 29 May 1964 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Norman Tyrrell GBR ART 1948 1897 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emeka Udechuku GBR ATH 2004 10 July 1979 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lorraine Ugen GBR ATH 2016—2020 22 August 1991 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pele Uibel GER MOP 2018 24 August 2000 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chijindu Ujah GBR ATH 2016—2020 5 March 1994 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Upson GBR CAN 1984 14 March 1962 Feltham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joan Upton GBR ATH 1948 16 December 1922 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emma Uren GBR RGS 2020 1 October 1997 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Utton CAN SHO 1908 9 April 1873 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bryn Vaile GBR SAI 1988 16 August 1956 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Van Der Byl GBR FEN 1912 5 April 1874 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Van Zwanenberg GBR CAN 1948 5 November 1916 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Helen Varcoe GBR SWI 1932 18 February 1907 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fleetwood Varley GBR SHO 1908—1912 12 July 1862 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Verdon GBR ROW 1908 22 February 1886 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Vickers GBR ATH 1956—1960 18 June 1932 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Graham Vines GBR CYC 1952 9 October 1930 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Virtue GBR BOX 1920 5 December 1896 Bermondsey, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Vise GBR BOX/Referee 1908 1845 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Voisey GBR Coach/FTB 1936 19 November 1891 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlene von Saher GBR FSK 1994 4 December 1974 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alec Wales GBR GYM 1948 4 December 1916 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Walker-Hebborn GBR SWI 2012—2016 1 July 1990 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alice Walker GBR FEN 1924 10 April 1876 Brixton, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Walker GBR WPE 1948 7 October 1915 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Walker GBR ART 1928 1877 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Waller GBR BOX 1968 9 March 1946 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jesse Wallingford GBR SHO 1908 25 January 1872 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jimmy Wallis GBR HOK 2000—2004 13 June 1974 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Walters GBR CTR 1900 3 April 1870 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Ward GBR DIV 1948 31 July 1920 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Ward GBR SAI 1908 14 October 1877 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carol-Ann Warner GBR FSK 1964 13 July 1945 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Warner GBR SHO 1908 1870 Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Warner GBR BOB 1928 5 November 1903 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rube Warnes GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1936 12 October 1875 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Warren GBR ATH 1980 11 February 1956 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Teddy Warwick GBR BOX 1924 21 July 1904 Mile End, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Wastall GBR SAI 1972 23 June 1928 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Waterfield GBR DIV 2000—2012 12 March 1981 Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
André Waterkeyn BEL HOK 1948 23 August 1917 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Waterman GBR BOX 1952 8 December 1934 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wilf Waters GBR CTR 1948 4 January 1923 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Watson GBR ROW 1956 9 July 1929 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Watson GBR WLT 1948 1 July 1918 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Watson GBR ART 1928 8 March 1869 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Watson IRL EVE 1988 3 February 1952 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marcus Watson GBR RGS 2016 27 June 1991 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Watts-Tobin GBR FEN 1964 21 December 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Watts GBR SWI 1928 1911 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Glyn Watts GBR FSK 1976 16 March 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Webb GBR ATH 1908—1912 25 April 1874 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Webb GBR ATH 1968 21 December 1936 Dagenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Violet Webb GBR ATH 1932—1936 3 February 1915 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wally Webb GBR BOX 1908 4 July 1882 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Webb GBR DIV 1908 21 June 1862 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Weber GBR ATH 1906 5 November 1885 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Webster GBR BOX 1936 22 July 1916 Kentish Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Webster GBR BOX 1928 19 June 1908 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Weedon GBR GYM 1948—1952 3 July 1920 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Weir GBR HOK 2016 13 February 1990 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Wellington GBR SWI 1948 23 December 1926 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Billy Wells GBR BOX 1968 7 September 1936 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bobby Wells GBR BOX 1984 15 May 1961 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bruce Wells GBR BOX 1952 7 July 1933 Harlesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Wells GBR ROW 1912 12 January 1891 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matt Wells GBR BOX 1908 14 December 1886 Walworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Wells GBR ATH 1952—1956 23 May 1929 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Welply GBR SAI 1936 25 December 1912 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles West GBR GYM 1912 14 April 1878 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jeremy West GBR CAN 1984—1988 29 April 1961 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kieran West GBR ROW 2000—2004 18 September 1977 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan West GBR ATH 1936 8 February 1913 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
William West GBR WRE 1908 29 December 1880 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Westcott GBR HOK 1984 14 May 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles, Count de Westenholz GBR ASK 1964 17 March 1945 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Weston GBR MBO 1908 January 1885 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frances Wetherall GBR CAN 1980 3 February 1952 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Wheadon GBR ROW 1956 31 March 1933 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Wheaton CAN Coach/HOK 1964 9 February 1928 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Wheller GBR ATH 1920 23 May 1896 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Whitaker GBR SHO 1908—1920 25 August 1864 Walworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fatima Whitbread GBR ATH 1980—1988 3 March 1961 Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Whitbread GBR BOX 1920 31 August 1892 Somers Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mark Whitby GBR CAN 1968 29 January 1950 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andrea Whitcombe GBR ATH 2000 8 June 1971 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Belle White GBR DIV 1912—1928 1 September 1894 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted White GBR BOX 1920 3 December 1899 Leyton, Greater London, England (GBR)
William White GBR SHO 1952 1 October 1912 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sandy Whitelaw GBR ASK 1956 28 April 1930 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Whiteman GBR ATH 1996—2000 13 November 1971 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederic Whiting GBR ART 1948 1872 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Whitlock GBR ATH 1936—1952 16 December 1903 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rex Whitlock GBR ATH 1948—1952 8 September 1910 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elspeth Whyte GBR ATH 1948 24 December 1926 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kye Whyte GBR BMX 2020 21 September 1999 Peckham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Wiard GBR ATH 1936 27 October 1909 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robin Widdows GBR BOB 1964—1968 27 May 1942 Cowley, Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Wiggin GBR ROW 1980 8 January 1950 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dave Wight USA ROW 1956 28 July 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sarah Wilhelmy GBR ATH 2000 2 February 1980 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elaine Willett GBR GYM 1972 8 January 1956 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neil Willey GBR SWI 1996—2000 11 September 1976 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Williams GBR ART 1924 20 September 1886 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Williams DEN
GBR
Coach/FTB 1908 19 November 1873 Welling, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Williams GBR BOB 1956 16 June 1927 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fara Williams GBR FTB 2012 25 January 1984 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian Williams GBR FEN 1992 26 October 1967 Bexleyheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jo Williams GBR STK 2002—2006 1 December 1981 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Noah Williams GBR DIV 2020 15 May 2000 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Williams GBR ATH 1992 17 October 1967 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thurston Williams GBR ART 1948 3 February 1924 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Williams SRI SWI 1960 28 October 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simeon Williamson GBR ATH 2008 16 January 1986 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Willmott GBR SWI 1984 4 June 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roland Willoughby GBR FEN 1920—1924 6 September 1870 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doug Wilson GBR ATH 1948 28 January 1920 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Wilson GBR FSK 1968 22 May 1944 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barry Winch GBR GYM 1980—1984 17 April 1958 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlotte Wingfield MLT ATH 2016 30 November 1994 Edgware, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Winkworth GBR ROW 1936 30 January 1905 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Winters GBR ART 1948 21 January 1921 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Godwin Withers GBR ATH 1908 28 September 1884 South Holborn (Soho), Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Wood GBR WLT 1924—1928 18 January 1889 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Wooderson GBR ATH 1936 30 August 1914 Camberwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doris Woods GBR GYM 1928 1 August 1902 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rex Woods GBR ATH 1924—1928 15 October 1891 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vivian Woodward GBR FTB 1908—1912 3 June 1879 Kennington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Worlidge GBR ROW 1952 31 May 1928 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerry Worsell GBR WAP 1952—1956 1 May 1930 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Susan Wrigglesworth GBR FEN 1972—1980 16 September 1954 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Wright IRL ATH 2016—2020 19 December 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cyril Wright GBR SAI 1920 17 September 1885 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Wright GBR SAI 1920 19 August 1889 Leytonstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geraldine Wright CAN ART 1948 12 April 1883 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Wright GBR BOX 1948 19 May 1929 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Wrighton GBR ATH 1960 10 March 1933 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Wyatt GBR WLT 1924 14 April 1893 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Wyman GBR ICH 1936 27 April 1909 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rachel Yankey GBR FTB 2012 1 November 1979 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Yeats IRL ART 1924—1932 29 August 1871 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Yee GBR TRI 2020 18 February 1998 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ken Yenson GBR FTB 1952 16 March 1922 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Yorke GBR ATH 1908—1912 28 July 1885 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Young GBR CCS 1988 16 January 1956 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tiffani Zagorski ROC FSK 2018 16 August 1994 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francesca Zino GBR ROW 2000 11 February 1975 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)

People who died here (693)

Giordano Abbondati ITA FSK 1964—1968 21 April 2005 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andrei Abraham ROU GYM 1936 20 February 1980 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Abrahams GBR ATH 1920—1924 14 January 1978 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Abrahams GBR ATH 1906—1912 14 May 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herman Adlerberg RUS SAI 1912 1919 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mushtaq Ahmed PAK HOK 1960 23 April 2011 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joan Airey GBR GYM 1948 16 October 1994 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Taju Akay GHA BOX 1984 19 May 2006 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Aldous GBR DIV 1908 31 January 1975 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Alexander GBR FEN 1960 1 June 2002 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Allingham CAN LAX/Referee 1908 1932 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Percy Allman-Smith GBR
IRL
HOK 1908 17 November 1969 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald Ames GBR FEN 1912 2 July 1933 Knightsbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Amoore GBR SHO 1908 11 July 1955 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Amphlett GBR FEN 1908—1912 9 January 1931 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur, Lord Ampthill GBR IOC 1894—1898 7 July 1935 Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Aage Andersen DEN FTB 1906 1 April 1976 Pinner, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eileen Anderson GBR 1988 9 December 2004 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Georgios Andrianopoulos GRE FTB 1920 24 February 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anton van Anrooy GBR ART 1928—1932 13 February 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Seraphino Antao KEN ATH 1960—1964 6 September 2011 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Anthony GBR SHO 1972—1976 16 June 2009 Upminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rashid Anwar IND WRE 1936 December 1983 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Appleby GBR ATH 1908 7 April 1956 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Betty Arbuthnott GBR FEN 1936—1948 24 January 1985 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Archer GBR HOK 1956 25 March 1992 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Willie Attrill FRA CRI 1900 1939 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Austin GBR ART 1948 October 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Ayling GBR ROW 1976 1 November 2016 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maxwell Ayrton GBR ART 1928—1948 18 February 1960 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Bacon GBR WRE 1908—1920 13 October 1952 Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Badman GBR FEN 1908 30 September 1914 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Bailey GBR CTR 1908 12 February 1971 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Baker GBR ATH 1912—1920 9 October 1982 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Levente Balatoni HUN ASK/SKJ 1936 18 August 2000 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Banbrook GBR WRE 1908 12 January 1950 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vernon Barlow GBR MOP 1932 24 October 1975 Notting Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Barnard GBR CTR 1908 22 May 1977 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Barnett GBR SHO 1908 17 October 1930 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Angela Barnwell GBR SWI 1952 29 June 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Barrett GBR ATH 1908—1912 18 December 1927 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Barrett GBR ATH 1908 27 July 1942 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ned Barrett GBR
IRL
ATH/TOW/WRE 1908—1912 19 March 1932 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Bartlett GBR CTR 1908 30 November 1968 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Barton GBR FTB/Referee 1936 24 August 1976 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gilbert Bayes GBR ART 1928 10 July 1953 St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Bayliss GBR RUG 1900 30 May 1938 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Beale GBR ROW 1928 25 June 1949 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geraldine Beamish GBR TEN 1920 10 May 1972 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Beatley GBR FEN 1952 22 July 2005 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Duke of Beaufort GBR BOA 1949—1966 5 February 1984 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
MacDonald Beaumont GBR FSK/Referee 1920—1948 24 April 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Madeleine Beaumont GBR FSK 1920 26 August 1975 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Beavis GBR BOX 1924 13 March 1978 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alexander Beckett GBR DIV 1908 1949 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arnold H. Beckett GBR 1980 25 January 2010 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Beddard GBR FEN 1936—1948 21 August 1966 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edmond Bernhardt AUT MOP/SHO/SWI 1906—1912 23 May 1976 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peggy Bettinson GBR BOX/Referee 1908 24 December 1926 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Birabongse, Prince Bhanubandh THA SAI 1956—1972 24 December 1985 West Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Biedermann GBR JDP 1908 31 October 1929 Hanover Square, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Billings GBR BOX 1924 15 August 1944 Hayes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Birkett GBR CRI 1900 1 April 1941 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hans Bjerrum DEN HOK 1920 10 May 1979 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Black GBR SHO 1912 12 December 1912 Manor Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Blackett GBR ATH 1924 17 May 1979 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Blackstaffe GBR BOX/ROW/Referee 1908 22 August 1951 West Wickham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Doris Blake GBR GYM 1936 12 July 1983 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Blake GBR FEN 1908—1920 19 December 1950 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wilf Bleaden GBR ATH 1908 30 August 1965 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blair Blenman GBR WLT 1960 October 1999 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maurice Blood GBR
IRL
SHO 1908 31 March 1940 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Pius Boland GBR
IRL
TEN 1896 17 March 1958 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dora Boothby GBR TEN 1908 22 February 1970 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pauline Borrajo GBR FSK/Referee 1952—1956 21 February 2005 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Bostock GBR SHO 1908 6 February 1948 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Bounton GBR SHO 1924 22 December 1968 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vince Boveington GBR ROW 1924 1980 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dan Bowling GBR BOX 1920 22 December 1973 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Helen Boyle GBR SWI 1924 17 September 1970 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ronald Brebner GBR FTB 1908—1912 11 November 1914 Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Brewer GBR BOX 1908 1946 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Brewer GBR ATH 1948 16 July 1993 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Brewin IND HOK 1932 21 April 1976 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecily Briant GBR ART 1948 10 July 1971 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Britto PAK HOK 1952 15 September 2013 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robin Brook GBR FEN 1936—1948 25 October 1998 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Brookfield GBR FEN 1908—1928 8 February 1965 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil Browning GBR RAQ 1908 23 March 1953 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Granville Bruce GBR ALP 1924 12 July 1939 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Buckland-Wright GBR ART 1948 27 September 1954 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Budd GBR WAP 1924—1928 16 March 1952 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Bugbee GBR WAP 1912—1924 18 October 1959 Edgware, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tamás Bujkó HUN JUD 1988 21 March 2008 Sudbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Burgess GBR ART 1928—1932 16 April 1957 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wilfred Burne GBR DIV 1928 12 August 1989 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Burr GBR SHO 1912 20 December 1946 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gweneth Butler GBR FSK 1936 15 November 2006 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peggy Butler GBR FEN 1928—1932 15 December 1971 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Butler GBR CYC 1932 24 May 1993 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerald, Earl Cadogan GBR BOA/IOC 1922—1929 4 October 1933 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian Campbell-Gray GBR FEN 1936 21 March 1946 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jean Caplin GBR SWI 1948 1 March 2014 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Caridia GBR TEN 1908—1912 21 April 1937 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Carnell GBR SHO 1908 11 September 1940 Bedford Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Carpenter GBR BOX 1948 20 March 2001 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Carr GBR ROW 1912 13 July 1969 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Italo Cassini ITA BOB 1932 16 November 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clement Cazalet GBR TEN 1908 23 March 1950 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Chaffe GBR TOW 1908—1912 22 April 1918 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lillian Chalmers GBR ATH 1936 24 February 1990 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Chandley GBR BOX/Referee 1924 27 February 1975 Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Chaney GBR SHO 1908 27 February 1919 West Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chang Chien-Ying CHN ART 1948 7 November 2003 Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Siegfried Charoux GBR ART 1948 26 April 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Chataway GBR ATH 1952—1956 19 January 2014 St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Orlando Chaves GUY WLT 1948 September 1976 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Josephine Cheesman GBR ART 1948 18 November 1997 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horace Chenery GBR WRE 1908 1 November 1971 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cheng Wu-Fei CHN ART 1948 24 August 2000 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bertie Childs GBR FEN 1928—1936 10 October 1960 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Churcher GBR ATH 1948 24 June 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Clark GBR CTR 1908 1954 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cosmo Clark GBR ART 1948 7 August 1967 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Melville Clark GBR DIV/SWI 1906 21 February 1950 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Clarke GBR FSK/ISU/Referee 1924—1953 5 September 1956 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
J.P. Clarke IRL ATH 1924 January 1977 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Clarkson GBR CCS/Coach/ICH/Referee/SKJ 1924 9 October 1974 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Clibbon GBR ATH 1920—1924 4 April 1975 Harmondsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Clifton GBR BOX 1924—1928 1975 Redbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jimmy Coats GBR SKE 1948 26 October 1966 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Cohen GBR ATH 1928 14 March 1958 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neville Cole GBR BOX 1972 31 March 2009 Whitechapel, Greater London, England (GBR)
Aubrey Coleman GBR WRE 1908 17 November 1943 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Coles GBR BOB 1948 7 June 1979 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Keith Collin GBR DIV 1960 6 March 1991 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Condon GBR BOX 1908 21 February 1919 Shoreditch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Connolly GBR BOX 1928 5 May 1932 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Constable GBR ATH 1928 14 April 1932 Charing Cross, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bob Cook GBR WRE 1928 1963 Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joseph Cook GBR GYM 1908—1912 17 January 1964 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Theodore Andrea Cook GBR ART/IOC 1909—1920 16 September 1928 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Egerton Cooper GBR ART 1948 11 May 1974 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Cooperman GBR FEN 1956—1964 22 March 2009 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Copley GBR ART 1948 17 July 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Archie Corble GBR FEN 1912—1928 22 January 1944 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Craig GBR FEN 1924—1948 30 December 1960 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Howard Crane USA ART/Referee 1948 14 August 1952 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jerry Critchlow GBR ART 1948 29 September 1972 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paul Crosfield GRE ATH 1948 27 May 2000 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Cuming GBR CRI 1900 22 March 1942 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Cumming GBR FSK 1908 9 May 1914 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gus Cummins GBR WLT 1924 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Cundall GBR ART 1928—1948 4 November 1971 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Allan Currie GBR CCS 1924 27 June 1944 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sir Francis Curtis-Bennett GBR IOC 1933—1950 2 December 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Cushing GBR ATH 1924 20 April 1958 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denis Cussen IRL ATH 1928 15 December 1980 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Meldric daLuz IND HOK 1952 2 August 2011 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Davey GBR CYC 1912 7 October 1964 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gladys Davis GBR FEN 1924 23 May 1965 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Trevor Davies GBR BAS 1948 22 September 2012 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Percy Davson GBR FEN 1908—1912 5 December 1959 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Dawe GBR FTB 1912 12 January 1963 Acton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horace Dawswell GBR GYM 1920 11 January 1966 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles de Beaumont GBR FEN 1936—1952 7 July 1972 Knightsbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert de Courcy Laffan GBR /BOA/IOC 1897—1927 16 January 1927 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank de Marwicz GBR ICH/Referee 1948 10 December 1990 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Deakin GBR
IRL
ATH 1908 30 June 1972 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Dearlove GBR ROW 1948 11 July 1967 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Dees GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1936 18 October 1940 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Delelienne BEL HOK 1920 6 February 1984 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Denroche IRL ATH 1948 14 August 2004 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Densham GBR ATH 1908 8 January 1975 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rob Derbyshire GBR SWI 1900—1912 25 November 1938 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Dexter GBR FEN 1936 21 September 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Dick GBR ART/Referee 1928—1948 1 October 1961 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Dineen GBR
IRL
ATH 1908 23 February 1933 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Disley GBR ATH 1952—1956 8 February 2016 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Dixon GBR TEN 1908—1912 29 April 1939 West Norwood, Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ahmed Djebelia FRA ATH 1912—1920 0 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Dobson GBR ART/Referee 1948 22 July 1963 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Dockrell GBR SWI 1908 23 December 1924 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Dod GBR ARC 1908 8 October 1954 Earls Court, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reggie Doherty GBR TEN 1900—1908 29 December 1910 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eugene Dolman GBR CRI 1900 22 April 1959 Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Donkin GBR ROW 1908 12 January 1966 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joseph Dowler GBR TOW 1908—1912 13 February 1931 Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lord Downham GBR BOA 1919—1920 2 July 1920 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Dowson GBR ATH 1920 5 February 1980 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jaroslav Drobný CZE
TCH
ICH 1948 13 September 2001 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cosmo Duff-Gordon GBR FEN 1906 20 April 1931 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Dugdale GBR BOB 1936 4 September 1982 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Dugdale GBR ART 1932—1948 13 November 1952 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sandy Duncan GBR 1984 18 June 2005 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Dunkelman GBR ICH 1948 23 July 2010 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wilberforce Eaves GBR TEN 1908 10 February 1920 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward VII, King of the United Kingdom GBR 6 May 1910 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Eke GBR BAS 1948 28 January 2004 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Domini Elliadis GRE TEN 1906 16 January 1963 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Ellicott GBR SHO 1908—1920 25 April 1933 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Embleton GBR ATH 1972 22 May 1974 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Carl Erhardt GBR Coach/ICH/Referee 1936—1948 3 May 1988 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Garip Erkuyumcu TUR BOX/Referee 1996 26 July 2012 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jan Ertmański POL BOX 1924 10 May 1968 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lionel Escombe GBR TEN 1908 15 October 1914 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Raymond Etherington-Smith GBR ROW 1908 19 April 1913 Smithfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Fagan GBR FEN 1912 8 July 1977 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ian Fairbairn GBR ROW 1924 5 December 1968 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Farleigh GBR ART 1948 30 March 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Farmer FRA
GBR
Coach/FTB 1928 4 September 1964 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Fearman GBR BOX 1908 13 July 1949 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Fentiman GBR MBO 1908 27 July 1943 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liz Ferris GBR DIV 1960—1980 12 April 2012 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Luke Fildes GBR FEN 1908 22 April 1970 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lester Finch GBR FTB 1936 20 November 1995 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chris Finnegan GBR BOX 1968 2 March 2009 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Flavelle GBR ITF 1925—1926 1 December 1947 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Fleming GBR SHO 1908 9 January 1965 New Malden, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Fletcher GBR LAX 1948 12 May 1977 West Wickham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denis Follows GBR BOA 1977—1983 17 September 1983 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Howard Ford GBR ATH 1928 28 March 1986 St. James's, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Foster USA SWI 1908 25 August 1960 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Fowler-Dixon GBR ATH 1906 10 October 1943 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Fowler GBR BOX/Referee 1924—1932 4 August 1945 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Frampton GBR ART/Referee 1924 21 May 1928 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Franklin GBR GYM 1912—1920 2 January 1937 Muswell Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Erik Friborg SWE CYC 1912 22 May 1968 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Karel Fuchs BOH TEN 1912 14 October 1941 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Fuller GBR CTR 1924 15 October 1993 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ali Athar Fyzee IND TEN 1924 3 November 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ethel Gabain GBR ART 1948 30 January 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Galibardy IND HOK 1936 17 May 2011 Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Gambrill GBR CTR 1956—1960 8 January 2011 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack George GBR ATH 1908 26 November 1962 Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
David Ghilchik GBR ART 1928—1932 24 November 1972 Poplar, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian Gilbert GBR TEN 1924 28 July 1974 Roehampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victor Gilbert GBR SHO 1948 6 December 1978 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Gillett GBR ART 1928 1 May 1927 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kazimierz Glabisz POL PKOl 1929—1945 26 November 1981 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gerry Glackan IND HOK 1948 1965 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Goddard GBR ROW 1924 1951 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Godfree GBR FEN/MOP 1908—1912 5 August 1929 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leslie Godfree GBR TEN 1924 17 November 1971 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Gold GBR BOA 1988—1992 25 May 2002 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peggy Gomm GBR SWI 1936 26 February 1974 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Goodfellow GBR TOW 1908 22 November 1960 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dora Gordine GBR ART 1948 29 December 1991 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Wentworth Gore GBR TEN 1908—1912 1 December 1928 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Gourley RSA ART 1936 9 September 1991 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joe Goyder GBR BOX 1928 12 February 1986 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Grace GBR BOX 1908—1920 23 July 1964 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Grady GBR WAP 1956 June 1995 Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Grant GBR FTB 1912 1974 Merton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phil Granville CAN ATH 1924 16 August 1954 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elisabeth Grasser AUT FEN 1936 14 August 2002 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ronald Gray GBR ART 1932 16 November 1951 Charterhouse, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frankie Green GBR ICH 1948 8 August 1974 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Green GBR ATH 1912 12 March 1934 Streatham Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Griffin GBR WLT 1936 3 November 1963 Dagenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Griffin GBR BOX 1936 17 September 1984 Hayes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Oswald Groenings GBR ATH 1908 24 March 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Christopher Grose-Hodge GBR FEN 1952 June 1998 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edna Gross GBR GYM 1936 18 September 1999 Chingford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Grubb GBR CYC 1912 6 March 1949 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Gunn GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1920 23 June 1961 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Gurschner GBR ART 1948 10 January 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denis Guye GBR ROW 1928 16 September 1986 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kazimierz Gzowski POL EQU 1928 25 June 1986 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Otto Hagborg SWE DIV 1906 5 January 1927 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Haley GBR ATH 1912 20 February 1975 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clifford Hall GBR ART 1948 25 December 1973 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nick Halsted GBR FEN 1968 22 September 2007 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mabel Hamblen GBR SWI 1928 18 April 1955 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jamie Hamilton GBR ROW 1928 24 May 1988 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edith Hannam GBR TEN 1912 16 January 1951 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Harley GBR GYM 1908 6 February 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Archibald Hartrick GBR ART 1932 1 February 1950 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Haslam GBR HOK 1920 7 February 1955 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Hassell GBR SHO 1960—1968 June 2004 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Hassell GBR SWI 1908 13 July 1947 Forest Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
P. A. Hay GBR ART 1932 13 March 1952 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bertie Heathcote IND ATH 1924 16 November 1969 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Hehir GBR ATH 1920 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Henderson GBR ATH 1908—1912 2 September 1944 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Henning CAN BOX 1924 November 1986 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victor Henny NED ATH 1908 12 July 1941 East Sheen, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Henry GBR SWI/WAP 1900—1906 20 March 1928 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Deirdre Henty-Creer GBR ART 1948 9 January 2012 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Herbert GBR ART/Referee 1948 11 November 1971 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Herbert GBR IOC 1894—1906 17 February 1924 Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Hicks GBR ATH 1956 25 April 2012 Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Hierons GBR TEN 1900 4 March 1956 West Norwood, Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reginald Higgins GBR ART 1928 11 February 1933 Kilburn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eileen Hiscock GBR ATH 1932—1936 3 September 1958 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Hoare GBR FTB 1912 27 October 1973 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Francis Hodge GBR ART 1932 6 February 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Graham Holford GBR ART/Referee 1948 17 October 1975 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mike Holliday GBR BOB 1948 14 May 1990 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Holman GBR TEN 1920 15 June 1968 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andy Holmes GBR ROW 1984—1988 24 October 2010 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Holmes GBR TOW 1920 9 November 1944 Smithfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Homewood GBR TOW 1908 1 February 1945 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Hopkins GBR WLT 1928 16 April 1986 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Hornby GBR FTB/Referee 1908 9 December 1965 Southgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brian Horrocks GBR MOP 1924 4 January 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gray Horton GBR BOB 1924 13 July 1974 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas, Lord Howard de Walden GBR FEN/MBO 1906—1908 5 November 1946 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Howard-Jones GBR ART 1948 25 June 1996 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Millie Hudson GBR DIV 1924 17 September 1966 Stepney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Hulford GBR ATH 1912 23 January 1976 Winchmore Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Hulin GBR BOX/Referee 1908 18 August 1929 Stockwell, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Humby GBR SHO 1908—1920 23 February 1923 Muswell Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Humphreys GBR TOW/WRE 1908—1920 10 August 1954 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Hunloke GBR SAI 1908 1 April 1947 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herbert Huntington GBR FEN 1920 1968 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Len Hurst GBR ATH 1900 22 November 1937 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matt Hynes GBR
IRL
TOW 1912 9 March 1926 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Les Ingman GBR CYC 1952 October 1990 Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guðmundur Ingólfsson ISL SWI 1948 13 August 1987 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barbara Inkpen GBR ATH 1968—1972 3 September 2021 Carshalton, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Innocent GBR SWI 1908—1912 4 April 1957 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Don Irvine GBR WRE 1948—1952 14 July 1973 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vane Ivanović CRO
YUG
ATH 1936 4 April 1999 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alan Jackson GBR CYC 1956 24 March 1974 Hornchurch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alf Jackson GBR BOX 1924—1928 13 February 1980 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evan James GBR FEN 1908—1920 13 March 1951 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack James GBR FEN 1928 27 October 1965 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Jarvis GBR FTB/Referee 1908 19 May 1943 Shepherd's Bush, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Jarvis GBR SWI/WAP 1900—1908 9 May 1933 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Julius Jeppe RSA SASCOC 1926—1929 1 September 1929 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mac Joachim IND BOX 1948 2013 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Johnson GBR BOX 1908 16 December 1947 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Johnson GBR FSK 1908 15 November 1921 Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thomas Johnson GBR CTR 1908—1920 12 August 1966 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Johnston GBR ATH 1924—1928 5 April 1967 Harold Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Jones GBR LAX 1908 17 November 1951 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Liam Jones IRL SWI 1948 6 April 1963 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Jones GBR CYC 1912 9 March 1962 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Jones GBR POL 1908 14 April 1932 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Joy GBR FTB 1936 18 July 1984 Kenton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Queenie Judd GBR GYM 1928 1 June 1951 Mile End, Greater London, England (GBR)
Theodore Just GBR ATH 1908 13 February 1937 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Justice GBR GYM 1908 June 1924 West Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Keen EGY
GBR
Coach/FTB 1948 July 1984 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tommy Keenan IRL BAS 1948 7 April 1981 Hornchurch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alex Keiller GBR CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924 29 October 1955 Kingston Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tim Kellaway GBR ATH 1912 31 December 1952 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pa Kelleher IRL BOX 1924 23 December 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Kendall GBR SWI 1948 18 July 1968 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jeanette Kessler GBR ASK 1936 18 March 1972 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mazhar-Ul-Haque Khan PAK ATH 1948 15 February 1997 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Muhammad Khan PAK BOX 1952 18 March 2013 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Killick GBR ROW 1924—1928 10 October 1962 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cecil King GBR ART 1928 9 December 1942 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Kingsford GBR ATH 1912 26 July 1919 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Kiralfy USA ATH 1908 13 May 1928 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Kirkpatrick GBR ROW 1948 6 October 1995 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laura Knight GBR ART 1928—1948 7 July 1970 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Reggie Knight GBR DIV 1924—1928 1964 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jiří Kovář CZE
TCH
SWI 1948 10 June 2008 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kristian Krefting NOR FTB 1912 13 April 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Włodzimierz Krygier POL ICH 1928—1932 17 September 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Lambert Chambers GBR TEN 1908 7 January 1960 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maurice Lambert GBR ART 1928—1948 17 August 1964 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Lane GBR ROW 1928 24 June 1972 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Erik Larsen DEN TEN 1912 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hans Larsen GBR SHO 1924 March 1952 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip de László GBR ART 1932 22 November 1937 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Laver GBR ART/Referee 1948 3 June 1975 Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victor Lay GBR WRE 1924 1 March 1979 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Laybourne GBR FTB 1956 1 July 1980 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
J. Nelson Le Fevre GBR SHO 1908 1957 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Leacock GBR ICH/Referee 1952 17 April 1976 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Leaf GBR RAQ 1908 23 April 1931 Charing Cross, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Leigh-Wood GBR CGF 1930—1938 21 March 1949 Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bobby Leivers GBR SWI 1932—1936 28 August 1964 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Georg Lind EST
RUS
ATH 1908 26 September 1957 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Lindsay GBR ATH 1912—1920 21 October 1958 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Lintott GBR ATH 1908 21 April 1963 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hans Lion AUT FEN 1928—1936 September 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Littlewort GBR FTB 1912 21 November 1934 Edmonton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Lloyd GBR ATH 1912 3 January 1972 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack London GBR
GUY
ATH 1928 2 May 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herman Looman NED SAI 1936 December 1989 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lionel Louch GBR FTB 1908 1 February 1967 Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Lowe GBR TEN 1912 22 October 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Lowe GBR TEN 1912—1920 17 May 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Lowes GBR WLT 1924 1968 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Luck GBR GYM 1912 1 February 1981 Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Lupton GBR WRE 1912 1961 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maxime Lurion AUT CTR 1900 1948 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Monica MacIvor RSA ART 1936 13 December 1939 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George MacKenzie GBR WRE 1908—1956 27 June 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vora Mackintosh GBR ASK 1952 30 April 1998 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Macnabb GBR ROW 1924 6 April 1990 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tony Madigan AUS BOX 1952—1960 29 October 2017 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roy de Maistre GBR ART 1948 1 March 1968 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edouard Majolier GBR ROW 1908 26 November 1918 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Mallin GBR BOX 1928 September 1987 Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Mallin GBR BOX 1920—1924 8 November 1969 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Maloney GBR BOX 1952 11 September 2004 Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horace Mansergh GBR BOX/Referee 1936 17 December 1980 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Louis Marchant GBR DIV 1948 1983 Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Marchant GBR ART/Referee 1948 28 February 1949 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tamás Márffy-Mantuano HUN HOK 1936 21 March 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
A. Hamilton Markes GBR GOL 1900 15 January 1915 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Ridley-Martin GBR FEN 1912—1920 6 May 1970 Purley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Martineau GBR ATH 1948 3 May 1994 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hubert Martineau GBR FSK/Referee 1948 11 September 1976 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Martineau GBR FEN 1908—1912 19 December 1945 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Claudette Masdammer GUY ATH 1956 13 November 2013 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Mason GBR ART 1932 24 February 1965 Greenwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tommy Mather GBR DIV 1928 2 February 1982 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Maxie McCullagh IRL BOX 1948 30 March 2001 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
George McGrath GBR HOK/Referee 1920 6 August 1956 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kitty McKane GBR TEN 1920—1924 19 June 1992 East Sheen, Greater London, England (GBR)
Emmett McLaughlin IRL FTB 1948 26 February 1988 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Winifred McNair GBR TEN 1920 28 March 1954 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas McWhirter GBR FTB 1912 14 October 1966 Plumstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Merlin GBR CYC 1912 10 March 1959 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rob van Mesdag NED ROW 1952 18 July 2018 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cyril Michie IND HOK 1936 10 November 1966 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Syd Middleton ANZ
AUS
ROW/RUG 1908—1912 2 September 1945 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eustace Miles GBR JDP 1908 20 December 1948 Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Miller GBR POL 1908 22 December 1951 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jock Miller GBR CYC 1912 10 April 1957 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernie Mills GBR CTR 1936 10 October 1972 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Milne GBR SHO 1908 20 July 1958 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Milne GBR SHO 1908—1912 16 March 1923 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gytte Minton GBR FEN 1948 11 July 1964 Northwood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eliška Misáková TCH GYM 1948 14 August 1948 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Mitchell GBR BOX 1924 8 February 1983 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Mizler GBR BOX 1932 March 1990 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edwin Montague GBR ATH 1908 28 December 1937 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Montgomerie GBR FEN 1908—1928 28 April 1939 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Moore GBR ART 1932 16 September 1940 South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Morkus GBR BOX 1948 11 September 1980 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Morse HKG SF&OC 1950—1953 13 May 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Agatha Morton GBR TEN 1908 5 February 1962 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Morton GBR ART 1948 15 June 1965 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Munday GBR SHO 1908 22 September 1926 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Murphy GBR
IRL
HOK 1908 5 January 1942 Notting Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jim Murphy IRL BOX 1932 28 December 1987 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richard Murry GBR ART 1948 December 1984 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Zsuzsa Nádor HUN SWI 1948 14 April 2015 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Władysław Nadratowski POL ROW 1924 21 April 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Naylor GBR SWI 1908 16 November 1949 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dimitrios Negrepontis GRE ASK/CCS 1936 June 1996 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hugh Nesham GBR ARC 1908 26 June 1923 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lord Rupert Nevill GBR BOA 1966—1982 18 July 1982 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Nicholas GBR FTB 1920 20 October 1962 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Nichols GBR ATH 1920 1 May 1952 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy O. Nickalls GBR ROW 1920—1928 26 April 1974 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anders Nielsen GBR BDM 1992 29 July 2010 North Cheam, Greater London, England (GBR)
Archie Nisbet GBR ROW 1928 13 September 1986 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Nixson GBR WRE 1908 1971 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evan Noel GBR JDP/RAQ 1908 22 December 1928 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Erik Norberg SWE GYM 1908 19 February 1954 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rex Norris IND HOK 1928 17 September 1980 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Louisa Nott Bower GBR ARC 1908 6 September 1925 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Danny O'Brien IRL BOX 1960 10 July 2001 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terence O'Brien GBR ROW 1928 19 December 1982 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Willie O'Grady IRL FTB 1948 20 April 1985 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat O'Hanrahan GBR BOX 1924 1963 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Odde GBR ATH 1924 1972 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Oldman GBR BOX 1908 15 January 1961 Upminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alec Olney GBR ATH 1948 25 April 2017 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cuthbert Orde GBR ART 1932 19 December 1968 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Simon Orlik AUT SWI 1906 10 April 1942 Cricklewood, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Ormston GBR CTR 1920 1950 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Orpen GBR ART 1928 29 September 1931 South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Malcolm Osborne GBR ART/Referee 1948 22 September 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stefan Osiecki POL ART 1932 7 May 1977 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johnny Ould GBR BOX 1960 2 June 2014 Catford, Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eddie Owen GBR ATH 1908—1912 24 September 1949 Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rudolph, Baron van Pallandt NED SHO 1908 15 March 1913 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Palmer GBR ATH 1908—1912 21 December 1967 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Palmer GBR BOA/IJF 1965—1988 17 August 2001 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ray Parker GBR CMA 1952 19 January 2009 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Parkinson GBR ASK/BOB 1948—1956 25 October 1989 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frank Parks GBR BOX 1908 22 May 1945 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Raymond Paul GBR FEN 1952—1956 23 December 2013 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
René Paul GBR FEN 1948—1960 16 June 2008 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Payne GBR FTB 1920 28 August 1942 Leytonstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Denis Pearce GBR FEN 1928—1936 3 July 1968 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alec Pecker GBR ART 1948 30 March 1975 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Joseph Pepe GBR SHO 1912 29 September 1970 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ted Pepper GBR GYM 1912 1960 Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Grenfell Perceval GBR LAX 1928 3 May 1979 Farnborough, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Pereira KEN HOK 1956 20 February 2019 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Peri GBR ART 1948 19 January 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Robert Perry GBR SAI 1952—1956 3 April 1987 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Phelps GBR ROW 1932 13 December 1989 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Phillips GBR LAX 1928 8 June 1966 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mollie Phillips GBR FSK/Referee 1932—1972 15 December 1994 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Pilbrow GBR FEN 1936—1948 16 July 1987 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Pinchard GBR SHO 1912 29 December 1947 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Evie Pinching GBR ASK 1936 24 December 1988 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Pitman GBR ROW 1912 25 July 1963 Holborn, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philip Plater GBR SHO 1908—1912 12 May 1943 Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Terry Pledge GBR ART 1948 31 March 1962 West Wickham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Andrzej Pluciński POL BAS 1936 27 August 1963 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Howard Plumb GBR SAI 1996 7 July 2014 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Porritt NZL ATH/CGF/IOC 1924—1994 1 January 1994 St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Potts GBR GYM 1908—1912 14 September 1944 Penge, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Powell-Shedden GBR BOB 1948 31 October 1994 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Johan Praem DEN FEN/ROW 1912—1928 12 January 1967 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanisław Prauss POL ART 1928 12 November 1997 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Prime GBR LAX 1948 29 March 1990 Waltham Forest, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stan Prince GBR FTB 1956 October 2005 Newham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Derek Pugh GBR ATH 1948 2 May 2008 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Quash GBR FTB 1900 17 May 1938 Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vic Rae GBR FTB/Referee 1948 15 March 1960 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Toby Rawlinson GBR POL 1900 1 June 1934 Clapham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron Rawson GBR BOX 1920 30 March 1952 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tun Abdul Razak MAL
MAS
/OCM 1959—1976 14 January 1976 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Reardon GBR BOX 1952 1 May 2006 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bernard Redwood GBR MBO 1908 28 September 1911 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Aubrey Reeve GBR ATH 1936 17 July 1996 Tooting, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bevis Reid GBR ATH 1948 4 July 1997 Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ronald Rhodes GBR CAN 1960 12 January 1962 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Rhys GBR ART/Referee 1928 25 May 1946 Bayswater, Greater London, England (GBR)
Georgy, Count Ribeaupierre RUS IOC 1900—1916 23 July 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Richards GBR ATH 1948 19 January 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Richardson GBR ROW 1948 27 October 1965 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mildred Richardson GBR FSK 1924 29 June 1987 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tyke Richardson GBR FSK/Referee 1924—1928 7 January 1971 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frances Rivett-Carnac GBR SAI 1908 1 January 1962 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Stuart Robertson GBR ATH/TEN 1896—1906 29 January 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Douglas Robinson FRA
GBR
CRI 1900 19 January 1937 Dalston, Greater London, England (GBR)
Heath Robinson GBR ART 1932 13 September 1944 Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Robinson GBR HOK 1908 23 August 1916 Roehampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alexander Rogers GBR SHO 1908—1924 19 February 1934 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Philippa Roles GBR ATH 2004—2008 22 May 2017 Catford, Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Esmond Roney GBR SAI 1928 22 January 1979 Camden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Margaret Roney GBR SAI 1928 27 September 1983 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurence Rook GBR EVE 1952—1956 30 September 1989 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Rought GBR ROW 1912 31 January 1919 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stanley Rous GBR FIFA 1961—1974 18 July 1986 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lance Royle GBR ATH 1924 19 June 1978 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Ruffell GBR ATH 1912 9 November 1923 Regent's Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Claude Russell-Brown CAN TEN 1908 19 January 1939 Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rudyard Russell GBR AIBA 1962—1975 15 July 1983 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Russell GBR ART 1928 16 April 1949 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donald Rutnam IND TEN 1924 10 June 1968 Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Ryan GBR CTR 1920 14 April 1961 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Ryan IRL JUD 1964 17 May 1989 Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Xanthe Ryder GBR ASK 1948 1 January 1998 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Florence Sancroft GBR SWI 1920 22 January 1978 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Sanders GBR FTB 1912 1967 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Sanderson-Wells GBR ART 1948 16 March 1955 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Sangwine GBR WRE 1924 3 November 1962 Chingford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bert Sansum GBR WRE 1924—1928 27 December 1966 Merton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sydney Sarel GBR ATH 1908 23 December 1950 Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Singer Sargent USA ART/Referee 1924 15 April 1925 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Malcolm Sargent GBR ART/Referee 1948 3 October 1967 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR TEN 1924 20 January 1962 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bianca Schenk AUT FSK 1936 2 September 2000 Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Schneidau FRA
GBR
CRI 1900 24 January 1940 Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sidney Schofield GBR ATH 1908 24 March 1956 Orpington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edgar Seligman GBR ART/FEN 1906—1932 27 September 1958 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Saleh Selim UAR FTB 1960 6 May 2002 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Elwira Seroczyńska POL SSK 1960—1964 24 December 2004 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blaine Sexton GBR ICH 1924—1928 29 April 1966 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ethel Seymour GBR GYM 1928 13 November 1963 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
W. Ros Sharp GBR FSK/Referee 1936 20 November 1955 Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alf Shawyer GBR BOX 1936 May 1971 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Sheringham GBR ART 1932 11 November 1937 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Shorter GBR BOX 1924 1968 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Simmons GBR GYM 1912 15 February 1945 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Simmons GBR CAN 1948 25 June 2005 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wagstaffe Simmons GBR FTB/Referee 1912 1 February 1954 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kirpal Singh Bhardwaj KEN HOK 1960—1968 10 November 2013 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tejinder Singh Rao KEN HOK 1956 August 2001 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Balbir Singh Sidhu KEN HOK 1956 10 December 2016 Farnborough, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jagnandan Singh KEN HOK 1960 9 February 2016 Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Sizmur GBR LAX 1948 10 December 1996 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Skeaping GBR ART 1948 5 March 1980 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Skinner GBR SHO 1908 29 December 1931 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jerzy Skolimowski POL ART/ROW 1928—1936 12 February 1985 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Slim GBR WRE 1908 14 March 1966 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dick Sloley GBR FTB 1920 17 October 1946 Bloomsbury, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anne Smith GBR ATH 1964 9 November 1993 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Smith GBR HOK 1920 3 March 1937 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rodney Soher GBR BOB 1924 25 January 1983 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Spackman GBR FTB 1900 30 May 1942 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harold Speed GBR ART 1928 20 March 1957 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Spencer GBR ATH 1908 6 May 1965 Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Spiller GBR BOX 1908 15 September 1953 Merton Park, Greater London, England (GBR)
Terry Spinks GBR BOX 1956 26 April 2012 Chadwell Heath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Sprenger GBR WRE 1908 1958 Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Steven Spurrier GBR ART 1928 12 March 1961 St. John's Wood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lancelot Stafford GBR ATH 1908 15 June 1940 Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Stampa GBR ART 1928 26 May 1951 Golders Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ralph Starr GBR ATH 1924—1928 20 November 1959 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Startin GBR FEN 1920 1955 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stella Steyn IRL ART 1928 21 July 1987 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Michael Straus GBR FEN 1960 11 May 1977 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Stuart GBR BOX 1936 1974 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dorothy Margaret Stuart GBR ART 1924 14 September 1963 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kynaston Studd GBR 1908 14 January 1944 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Pat Sullivan IND HOK 1932 1981 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston RUS TEN 1912 3 July 1970 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Sutcliffe GBR FTB 1936 15 October 1980 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Darren Sutherland IRL BOX 2008 14 September 2009 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victor Tait GBR Coach/ICH 1928 27 November 1988 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Laurie Taitt GBR ATH 1964 18 October 2006 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ernest Tassart FRA FEN 1900 26 August 1930 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Tatham GBR JDP 1908 27 February 1925 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Albert Taylor GBR DIV 1908 16 November 1932 Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Tennent GBR HOK/Referee 1908 10 June 1941 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Thomas GBR BWF 1934—1955 23 July 1972 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arthur Thompson GBR WRE 1936 1978 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bertie Thompson GBR ATH 1908 19 December 1956 Thornton Heath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Alfred Thomson GBR ART 1948 27 October 1979 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Feliks Topolski GBR ART 1948 24 August 1989 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Horatio Torromé ARG FSK/Referee 1908 16 September 1920 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Guy Tracey GBR BOB 1928 22 November 1965 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hans Trauttenberg AUT ICH/Referee 1936 25 October 1985 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Traynor GBR ATH 1936 1980 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Treadaway GBR BOX 1936 4 July 1993 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Józef Trenkwald POL EVE 1928 19 November 1956 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wojciech Trojanowski POL ATH 1928 16 June 1988 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Tucker GBR BOX 1948 16 November 1987 Sidcup, Greater London, England (GBR)
H. E. Twaits GBR ART 1948 1962 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Norman Tyrrell GBR ART 1948 1948 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dimitar Tzokov BUL IOC 1906—1912 30 September 1926 Mayfair, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Unwin GBR SWI 1908 28 May 1965 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Van Bergen USA SAI 1900 1963 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Van Der Byl GBR FEN 1912 9 February 1956 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Abraham Vanderhout GBR BOX/Referee 1908 1936 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fleetwood Varley GBR SHO 1908—1912 26 March 1936 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anthony Vaz KEN HOK 1956—1964 7 August 1982 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Vigurs GBR ROW 1960 1994 Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederick Virtue GBR BOX 1920 4 October 1985 Southwark, Greater London, England (GBR)
Petrus Visagie KEN SHO 1960 1967 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Vise GBR BOX/Referee 1908 21 November 1914 Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Voigt FRA
USA
TEN 1900 1929 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bill Voisey GBR Coach/FTB 1936 19 October 1964 Leytonstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Walker GBR ROW 1912 22 July 1952 Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leonard Walker GBR ART 1928 13 June 1964 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Allan Walton GBR ART 1948 12 September 1948 St. Pancras, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gordon Ward GBR DIV 1948 29 March 1986 Hillingdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tom Ward GBR WRE 1936 6 April 1986 Biggin Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack Warner GBR SHO 1908 12 January 1938 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rube Warnes GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1936 16 January 1961 Romford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Teddy Warwick GBR BOX 1924 September 1986 Waltham Forest, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Washington GBR ART 1948 18 July 1956 Upper Norwood, Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Waterman GBR BOX 1952 16 January 1986 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
George Watson GBR ART 1928 11 April 1934 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Watson GBR ART 1932 17 September 1936 Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harry Watson GBR ATH 1908 15 February 1963 Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Violet Webb GBR ATH 1932—1936 27 May 1999 Northwood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wally Webb GBR BOX 1908 1949 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlie Webster GBR BOX 1936 25 February 1988 Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fred Webster GBR BOX 1928 1971 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Magnus Wegelius FIN GYM/SHO 1908—1924 9 December 1936 Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Déborah Weil MEX DIV 1976 6 November 2004 Kentish Town, Greater London, England (GBR)
Matt Wells GBR BOX 1908 8 July 1953 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Welply GBR SAI 1936 24 June 1970 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ron West GBR ATH 1948 22 October 1992 Rainham, Greater London, England (GBR)
John Wheatley GBR ART 1948 17 November 1955 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Patrick Wheatley GBR TEN 1924 5 November 1967 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Wheller GBR ATH 1920 14 December 1968 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Whitbread GBR BOX 1920 1 January 1939 Battersea, Greater London, England (GBR)
Belle White GBR DIV 1912—1928 24 June 1972 Muswell Hill, Greater London, England (GBR)
Frederic Whiting GBR ART 1948 1 August 1962 Coulsdon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Edward Whittall GBR
GRE
FTB 1906 13 June 1947 Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Wiard GBR ATH 1936 30 November 1994 Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kazimierz Wierzyński POL ART 1928 13 February 1969 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hilda Williams GBR ARC 1908 10 July 1922 Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thurston Williams GBR ART 1948 18 February 1985 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Roland Willoughby GBR FEN 1920—1924 15 February 1954 Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
James Wilson GBR ATH 1920 1973 Brent, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walter Winans USA ART/SHO 1908—1912 12 August 1920 Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Eric Winters GBR ART 1948 1968 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Jack, Lord Wodehouse GBR
IRL
POL 1908—1920 16 April 1941 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Freddie Wolff GBR ATH 1936 26 January 1988 Marylebone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Donald Wood GBR ART 1932 12 March 1953 Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vivian Woodward GBR FTB 1908—1912 31 January 1954 Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
William Woodward GBR ROW 1948 18 January 1987 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Max Woosnam GBR TEN 1920—1924 14 July 1965 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leslie Wormald GBR ROW 1912 10 July 1965 Knightsbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hedges Worthington-Eyre GBR
IRL
ATH 1920 22 October 1979 London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charles Wreford-Brown GBR FTB/Referee 1920 26 November 1951 Bayswater, Greater London, England (GBR)
Susan Wrigglesworth GBR FEN 1972—1980 17 March 1996 Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Warwick Wright GBR MBO 1908 1945 Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ken Yenson GBR FTB 1952 9 March 1971 City of London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Henry Yglesias GBR FSK/Referee 1908—1924 20 August 1949 Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Peter Young GBR CCS 1988 July 2002 Havering, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sergey Zagorsky RUS EQU 1912 4 June 1962 Willesden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anna Zinkeisen GBR ART 1948 23 September 1976 London, Greater London, England (GBR)

Affiliations

St James's SC, Dulwich (GBR) Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
?, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Addiscombe C.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Wimbledon (GBR) Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
All Stars Boxing & Youth Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Amateur Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Anglian Boat Club, Chiswick (GBR) Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Apache 7s, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Arsenal FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ashcombe AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ashdown AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club, Hammersmith (GBR) Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barking, Barking (GBR) Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barnes Bridge Ladies RC, Chiswick (GBR) Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barnes Hockey Club, Barnes (GBR) Barnes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barnet and District Athletics Club, Barnet (GBR) Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Barnet FC, Barnet (GBR) Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bath Road Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Battersea ABC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beaumont CC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beckenham HC, Beckenham (GBR) Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beckenham Ladies Swimming Club, Beckenham (GBR) Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Beckenham SC, Beckenham (GBR) Beckenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Belgrave Harriers, Wimbledon (GBR) Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Belsize BC, Hampstead (GBR) Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bethnal Green Weightlifting Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC, Hayes (GBR) Hayes, Greater London, England (GBR)
Blackheath Harriers, Blackheath (GBR) Blackheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Borough of Hounslow AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Borough Road College RC, Isleworth (GBR) Isleworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bowmen of Harrow, Harrow (GBR) Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brentford FC, Brentford (GBR) Brentford, Greater London, England (GBR)
British Fencing Association, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brixton All Blacks Skating Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bromley FC, Bromley (GBR) Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Bromley Ladies, Bromley (GBR) Bromley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Brunel University London, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cambrian Wheelers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cambridge Harriers, Bexleyheath (GBR) Bexleyheath, Greater London, England (GBR)
Casuals FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Catford C.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Central YMCA, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Cestus Boxing Club, Kennington (GBR) Kennington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Charlton Athletic, Charlton (GBR) Charlton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chelsea & Kensington SC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Chelsea FC, Chelsea (GBR) Chelsea, Greater London, England (GBR)
City of London Police A.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
City of London Police Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Clapton FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Convent Gardens ABC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Corinthian FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Crouch End Vampires FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Croydon Gymnastic Society, Croydon (GBR) Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Croydon Harriers, Croydon (GBR) Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Croydon Ladies Swimming Club, Croydon (GBR) Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
De Laune CC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dulwich Hamlet FC, Dulwich (GBR) Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Dulwich Hockey Club, Dulwich (GBR) Dulwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ealing SC, Ealing (GBR) Ealing, Greater London, England (GBR)
Earls Court Rangers , London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
East Ham Amateur Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
East Sheen, East Sheen (GBR) East Sheen, Greater London, England (GBR)
Enfield AC, Enfield (GBR) Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Enfield and Haringey AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Enfield FC, Enfield (GBR) Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Enfield Harriers, Enfield (GBR) Enfield, Greater London, England (GBR)
Essex Beagles, Barking (GBR) Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Essex Cormorants, Hornchurch (GBR) Hornchurch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Essex Ladies AC, East Ham (GBR) East Ham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Europa Weightlifting Club, Erith (GBR) Erith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fairholme Judo Club, Bedfont (GBR) Bedfont, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fellows Cranleigh TTC, Barking (GBR) Barking, Greater London, England (GBR)
Figure Skating Club, Westminster (GBR) Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finchley ABC, Barnet (GBR) Barnet, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finchley FC, Finchley (GBR) Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finchley Harriers, Finchley (GBR) Finchley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Finsbury Park CC, Tottenham (GBR) Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fisher AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Fulham FC, Fulham (GBR) Fulham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gainsford ABC, Westminster (GBR) Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
German Gymnastic Society, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Gravé's School, South Kensington (GBR) South Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ham and Petersham Rifle and Pistol Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hammersmith Amateur Wrestling Club, Hammersmith (GBR) Hammersmith, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hammersmith Ladies SC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hammersmith SC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hampstead Lacrosse Club, Hampstead (GBR) Hampstead, Greater London, England (GBR)
Haringey AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Haringey Police Community Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harlequins, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harringay Greyhounds, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Harrow & Wealdstone Swimming Club, Wealdstone (GBR) Wealdstone, Greater London, England (GBR)
Havering Mayesbrook AC, Dagenham (GBR) Dagenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hendon FC, Hendon (GBR) Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hercules Wimbledon AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Herne Hill Harriers, Mitcham (GBR) Mitcham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Heston Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
HHSC, Woolwich (GBR) Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Highgate C.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Highgate Diving Club, Highgate (GBR) Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Highgate Harriers, Highgate (GBR) Highgate, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hillingdon AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Holloway United SC, Holloway (GBR) Holloway, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hornchurch Harriers, Hornchurch (GBR) Hornchurch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hornchurch SC, Hornchurch (GBR) Hornchurch, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hornsey Swimming Club, Hornsey, Haringey (GBR) Hornsey, Haringey, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hounslow Hockey Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Hounslow SC, Hounslow (GBR) Hounslow, Greater London, England (GBR)
HWHC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ilford Athletic Club, Ilford (GBR) Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ilford FC, Ilford (GBR) Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ilford Hockey Club, Ilford (GBR) Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ilford SC, Ilford (GBR) Ilford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Imperial College Boat Club, Putney (GBR) Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
JLT–Condor, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kandahar Ski Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kent AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kentish Town Weightlifting Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kentish Wheelers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kingston ABC, Kingston-upon-Thames (GBR) Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kingston-upon-Thames Polytechnic Club, Kingston-upon-Thames (GBR) Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Kingstonian FC, Kingston-upon-Thames (GBR) Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
KRC, Kingston-upon-Thames (GBR) Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
L.A.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ladywell Gymnastics Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lambeth SC, Lambeth (GBR) Lambeth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lea RC, Hackney (GBR) Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lewisham Swimming Club, Lewisham (GBR) Lewisham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leyton FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Leytonstone FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lloyds United Sports Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Amateur Wrestling Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Caledonians, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Canadians, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Diving Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Fencing Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Fire Brigade ABC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London GC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Irish, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Lions, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Olympiades, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Polytechnic, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Polytechnic, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Scottish F.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
London Thames Fencing Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
LRC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Lynn ABC, Walworth (GBR) Walworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Magrini's School of Arms, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marlborough CC, Islington (GBR) Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Ward Boxing Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mary Ward Centre, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Marylebone Rifle & Pistol Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
McPherson's School of Arms, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mermaid Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Metro Judo Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Metropolitan WC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mid Surrey Archery Club, Surbiton (GBR) Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Middlesex University, Hendon (GBR) Hendon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Millwall FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Mitcham AC, Sutton (GBR) Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Neptune SC, Hackney (GBR) Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Newham and Essex Beagles, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nine Elms SC, Wandsworth (GBR) Wandsworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
North Kensington Men's Institute Wrestling Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
North Road CC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Northampton Institute, Islington (GBR) Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Northwood Golf Club, Northwood (GBR) Northwood, Greater London, England (GBR)
Norwood Paragon CC, South Norwood, Croydon (GBR) South Norwood, Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Nunhead FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Old Kingstonian, Kingston-upon-Thames (GBR) Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Old Westminsters F.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Olympic Amateur Wrestling Club, Walworth (GBR) Walworth, Greater London, England (GBR)
Orion Gymnastic Club, Hackney (GBR) Hackney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Otter Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Paddington C.C., Paddington (GBR) Paddington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Park Lane Figure Skating Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Parkside Harrow AC, Harrow (GBR) Harrow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Penguin SC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Plaistow United Swimming Club, Plaistow (GBR) Plaistow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Polytechnic BC, Westminster (GBR) Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Polytechnic C.C., Westminster (GBR) Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Polytechnic Fencing Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Polytechnic Harriers, Westminster (GBR) Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Polytechnic Hockey Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Polytechnic SC, Westminster (GBR) Westminster, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ponders End AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Prince's Skating Club, Knightsbridge (GBR) Knightsbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Putney A.C., Putney (GBR) Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Putney CC, Putney (GBR) Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Putney Town RC, Putney (GBR) Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Queen's Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Queens Ice Dance Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Queens Park Harriers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Queens Park Rangers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ranelagh Harriers, Richmond (GBR) Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ravensbourne Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Renchudan Judo Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Renshuden Judo Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Repton ABC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richmond CC, Richmond (GBR) Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richmond Hawks, Twickenham (GBR) Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richmond HC, Richmond (GBR) Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Richmond Women, Richmond (GBR) Richmond, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rodney CC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rosslyn Park F.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Royal CC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Royal Ocean Racing Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Royal Richmond Archery Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Royal Thames Yacht Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Royal Toxophilite Society, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Royal Yacht Squadron, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Rugby ABC, Kensington (GBR) Kensington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ruislip & Northwood AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Salle Bertrand, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Salle Boston, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Salle Ganchev, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Salle Paul, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Selsonia Ladies AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Ski Club of Great Britain, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
South London Harriers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
South London RC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Southall FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Southgate Hockey Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
St Mary's University, Twickenham (GBR) Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
St Paul's Gymnastics Club, Islington (GBR) Islington, Greater London, England (GBR)
St. Mary's Hospital, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
St. Pancras ABC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stoke Newington SC, Stoke Newington (GBR) Stoke Newington, Greater London, England (GBR)
Streatham, Streatham (GBR) Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Streatham Ice Figure Skating Club, Streatham (GBR) Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Streatham Storm, Streatham (GBR) Streatham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Stuart Ladies RC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Surrey AC, Kingston-upon-Thames (GBR) Kingston-upon-Thames, Greater London, England (GBR)
Surrey Walking Club, Croydon (GBR) Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sutton & District AC, Sutton (GBR) Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sutton and Cheam Swimming Club, Cheam (GBR) Cheam, Greater London, England (GBR)
Sutton United, Sutton (GBR) Sutton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tassart's Salle D'Armes , London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Teddington HC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thames Hare and Hounds, Roehampton (GBR) Roehampton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thames Rowing Club, Putney (GBR) Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thames Sailing Club, Surbiton (GBR) Surbiton, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thames Tradesmen's RC, Chiswick (GBR) Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thames Valley Harriers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
The Actors' Sword Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
The Budokwai, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
The Ladies' Ski Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
The Lansdowne Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
The Sabre Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
The Sword Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Thornton Heath Swimming Club, Croydon (GBR) Croydon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tideway Scullers School, Chiswick (GBR) Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tooting & Mitcham United, Morden (GBR) Morden, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tottenham Hotspur, Tottenham (GBR) Tottenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
Tulse Hill HC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Twickenham Rifle Club, Twickenham (GBR) Twickenham, Greater London, England (GBR)
ULBC, Chiswick (GBR) Chiswick, Greater London, England (GBR)
University Cycling Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Upton Park FC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Uxbridge Athletic Club, Uxbridge (GBR) Uxbridge, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Vesta Rowing Club, Putney (GBR) Putney, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victoria A. and B.C., Bethnal Green (GBR) Bethnal Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victoria Park Harriers, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Volland's School of Arms, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Walthamstow Avenue FC, Walthamstow (GBR) Walthamstow, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wayne Muhammads Taekwondo Academy, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wembley Canadians, Wembley (GBR) Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wembley Lions, Wembley (GBR) Wembley, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Ham ABC, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
West Ham United, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
West London Penguin, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
West London Shooting Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Willesden C.C., London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Willesden Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wimbledon FC, Wimbledon (GBR) Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Wimbledon HC, Wimbledon (GBR) Wimbledon, Greater London, England (GBR)
Woodford Green AC, Woodford Green (GBR) Woodford Green, Greater London, England (GBR)
Woodford Green with Essex Ladies, Woodford (GBR) Woodford, Greater London, England (GBR)
Woolwich T and SC, Woolwich (GBR) Woolwich, Greater London, England (GBR)
Zephyr Swimming Club, London (GBR) London, Greater London, England (GBR)