1896 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Eugène Henry Gravelotte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Henri Callot |
2 |
Silver |
|
Henri de Laborde |
=5 |
|
|
Jean-Joseph Renaud |
DNS |
|
Foil, Masters, Individual, Men |
Joanni Perronet |
2 |
Silver |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Eugène Henry Gravelotte |
DNS |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Émile Coste |
1 |
Gold |
|
Henri Masson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marcel Boulenger |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Félix Debax |
4 |
|
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
5 |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
6 |
|
|
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
7 |
|
|
Clément de Boissière |
=9 |
|
|
G. Bellot |
=9 |
|
|
Eugène des Logis Berges |
11 |
|
|
Gabriel, Comte de Saint-Agnan |
12 |
|
|
Joseph Ducrot |
13 |
|
|
Adrien Guyon |
15 |
|
|
Charles Guérin |
16 |
|
|
Jean-Joseph Renaud |
AC p2 r4/5 |
|
|
Paul Ferrand |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
André, Baron de Schonen |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Henri Plommet |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Jean Taillefer |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Léon Thiébaut |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Henri Jobier |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
V. Calvet |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Lucien Jactel |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Martini |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Raphaël Perrissoud |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Albert Cahen |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
H. Valarché |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Robert Marc |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Gardiès |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Henri Grossard |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Passerat |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Piot |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Pélabon |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Albert, Comte Gautier-Vignal |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
H. Georges Berger |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Paul Leroy |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Édouard Fouchier |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Frédéric Soudois |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Wattelier |
AC r1/5 |
|
Foil, Masters, Individual, Men |
Lucien Mérignac |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alphonse Kirchhoffer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jean-Baptiste Mimiague |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jules Rossignol |
5 |
|
|
Léopold Ramus |
6 |
|
|
Adolphe Rouleau |
8 |
|
|
Louis Haller |
9 |
|
|
Alexandre Lemoine |
11 |
|
|
Georges Lefèvre |
12 |
|
|
Marcel Boulanger |
13 |
|
|
Lucien Millet |
14 |
|
|
Michel Filippi |
16 |
|
|
Xavier Anchetti |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Alexandre Bergès |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Michel Bettenfeld |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Bonnel |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Jean-Marie Borringes |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Jules Boulège |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Edmond Brassart |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Brau |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Paul Carrichon |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
François Delibes |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Dizier |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Joseph Fontaine |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Louis Gauthier |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Louis Laborderie |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Joseph-Auguste Métais |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Marcel Montuel |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Joseph Müller |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Henri Pantin |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
René Raynaud |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Jules Ringnet |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Francis Sabourin |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Pierre Samiac |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Ernest Tassart |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Armand Viguier |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Henri Yvon |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Lucien Large |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Charles Marty |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Jules Large |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Adolphe Canneson |
AC r3/5 |
|
|
Charles Bersin |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Jean Bouard |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
François Brun-Buisson |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Henri Coquelin |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Alexandre Coudurier |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Georges Daussy |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Lucien Gamoty |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Jolliet |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Gustave Masselin |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Gaston Pictory de Sormery |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Wineuwanheim |
AC r1/5 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Louis Perrée |
2 |
Silver |
|
Léon Sée |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
4 |
|
|
Edmond Wallace |
6 |
|
|
Gaston Alibert |
7 |
|
|
Léon Thiébaut |
8 |
|
|
Henri Plommet |
9 |
|
|
Joseph-Marie Rosé |
AC p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Jacques Holzschuch |
AC p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Élie, Comte de Lastours |
AC p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Jules de Pradel |
AC p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Maurice Boisdon |
AC p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Jean Dreyfus |
AC p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Richard Wallace |
AC p3 r3/4 |
|
|
Henri Guillemard |
AC p3 r3/4 |
|
|
Marcel Lévy |
AC p3 r3/4 |
|
|
Jean-André Hilleret |
AC p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Alphonse Moquet |
AC p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jules Roffe |
AC p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Raoul Bideau |
AC p3 r2/4 |
|
|
Henri Hébrard de Villeneuve |
AC p3 r2/4 |
|
|
H. Georges Berger |
AC p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Henri Jean Début |
AC p5 r2/4 |
|
|
Adrien Guyon |
AC p5 r2/4 |
|
|
Édouard Fouchier |
AC p5 r2/4 |
|
|
Jean-Joseph Renaud |
DNS r2/4 |
|
|
André-Marie Rabel |
1 p9 r1/4 |
|
|
Maurice Jay |
2 p10 r1/4 |
|
|
Willy Sulzbacher |
3 p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Larivière |
3 p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Ducreuil |
3 p12 r1/4 |
|
|
Raoul Alasluquétas |
AC p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Albert Tintant |
AC p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Mossu |
AC p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Gardiès |
AC p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Albert Hérisson |
AC p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Svetislav Ivanovitch |
AC p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Jacques, Comte de la Chevalerie |
AC p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Max Rodrigues |
AC p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
AC p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Moreil |
AC p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Aristide Vève |
AC p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Pierre Thomeguex |
AC p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Bazin |
AC p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Maurice Fleury |
AC p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Achille Morin |
AC p5 r1/4 |
|
|
Massé |
AC p5 r1/4 |
|
|
E. Grad |
AC p5 r1/4 |
|
|
Laurent, Comte de Champeaux |
AC p6 r1/4 |
|
|
Charles Loizillon |
AC p6 r1/4 |
|
|
de Segonzac |
AC p6 r1/4 |
|
|
G. Salvanhac |
AC p6 r1/4 |
|
|
Robert Marc |
AC p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Jean Taillefer |
AC p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Adam |
AC p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Georges Le Roy |
AC p8 r1/4 |
|
|
Miller |
AC p8 r1/4 |
|
|
Vicomte de Lastic |
AC p8 r1/4 |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
AC p9 r1/4 |
|
|
de Lagardière |
AC p9 r1/4 |
|
|
Joseph, Prince de Caraman-Chimay |
AC p9 r1/4 |
|
|
Georges Redeuil |
AC p9 r1/4 |
|
|
André de Romilly |
AC p10 r1/4 |
|
|
Alexandre Lemoine |
AC p10 r1/4 |
|
|
Henri de Laborde |
AC p10 r1/4 |
|
|
Albert Cahen |
AC p11 r1/4 |
|
|
Clément de Boissière |
AC p11 r1/4 |
|
|
Baron de la Tournelle |
AC p11 r1/4 |
|
|
Fernandès |
AC p11 r1/4 |
|
|
Jean Dacian-Costiesco |
AC p12 r1/4 |
|
|
Andreac |
AC p12 r1/4 |
|
|
Jacques Rodrigues |
AC p13 r1/4 |
|
|
de Meuse |
AC p13 r1/4 |
|
|
Prosper |
AC p14 r1/4 |
|
|
Pierre Rosenbaum |
AC p14 r1/4 |
|
|
Henri, Comte de Cazenave de Pradines |
AC p14 r1/4 |
|
|
de Pradines |
AC p14 r1/4 |
|
|
René Jules Thion de la Chaume |
AC p14 r1/4 |
|
|
Louis Bastien |
AC p15 r1/4 |
|
|
A. Peberay |
AC p15 r1/4 |
|
|
Stan François |
AC p15 r1/4 |
|
|
Preurot |
AC p15 r1/4 |
|
|
Fichot |
AC p16 r1/4 |
|
|
Duclot |
AC p16 r1/4 |
|
|
Gaston Achille |
AC p16 r1/4 |
|
|
Weber |
AC p16 r1/4 |
|
|
A. Lafontaine |
AC p17 r1/4 |
|
|
de Vars |
AC p17 r1/4 |
|
|
Delprat |
AC p17 r1/4 |
|
|
Albert Thomeguex |
AC p17 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Masters, Individual, Men |
Albert Ayat |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gilbert Bougnol |
2 |
Silver |
|
Henri Laurent |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hippolyte-Jacques Hyvernaud |
4 |
|
|
Louis Damotte |
5 |
|
|
Edmond Brassart |
6 |
|
|
Sylvain Lézard |
7 |
|
|
Georges Jourdan |
8 |
|
|
Georges-Louis Bézy |
9 |
|
|
Henri Pantin |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jean Jeanvoix |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Élie Aufort |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Félix Ayat |
AC p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jean Michel |
AC p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Louis Haller |
AC p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Charles Clappier |
AC p3 r2/3 |
|
|
Lézard |
AC p3 r2/3 |
|
|
Henri Yvon |
AC p3 r2/3 |
|
|
Auguste Déprey |
AC p1 r1/3 |
|
|
Alfred Nau |
AC p1 r1/3 |
|
|
Debrinay |
AC p1 r1/3 |
|
|
Assé |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Francis Sabourin |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Joseph-Auguste Métais |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Louis Flahaut |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Roquais |
AC p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Jean-Marie Surget |
AC p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Bonnel |
AC p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Marty |
AC p4 r1/3 |
|
|
Céré |
AC p4 r1/3 |
|
|
Élie Dufraisse |
AC p4 r1/3 |
|
|
Lucien Gamoty |
AC p4 r1/3 |
|
|
Jean Lafoucrière |
AC p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Louis Négrou |
AC p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Cléry |
AC p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Pierre Dulau |
AC p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Émile Andrieux |
AC p6 r1/3 |
|
|
Xavier Anchetti |
AC p6 r1/3 |
|
|
Launay |
AC p6 r1/3 |
|
Épée, Masters and Amateurs, Individual, Men |
Albert Ayat |
1 |
Gold |
|
Léon Sée |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
4 |
|
|
Louis Perrée |
=5 |
|
|
Henri Laurent |
=5 |
|
|
Gilbert Bougnol |
=5 |
|
|
Hippolyte-Jacques Hyvernaud |
=5 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
1 |
Gold |
|
Léon Thiébaut |
2 |
Silver |
|
Clément de Boissière |
6 |
|
|
Maurice Boisdon |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gaston Dutertre |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Émile Lafourcade-Cortina |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Léon Lécuyer |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Casimir Semelaigne |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Fernand Semelaigne |
AC r1/3 |
|
Sabre, Masters, Individual, Men |
François Delibes |
4 |
|
|
Xavier Anchetti |
6 |
|
|
Alexandre Chantelat |
5 p2 r2/3 |
|
|
François Brun-Buisson |
6 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Georges Pinault |
=6 p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Camier |
='6 p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Charles Clappier |
7 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Louis Midelair |
8 p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Luc Alessandri |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Élie Aufort |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Bersin |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Henri Coquelin |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Dambremat |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Vincent Dargein |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Henri Delamaide |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Louis Flahaut |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Marius Gabriel |
AC r1/3 |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joseph Sénat |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
DNS |
|
|
Eugène Olivier |
DNS |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
1 |
Gold |
|
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
DNF p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Eugène Olivier |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise • Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh • Richard Mohr • Pierre d'Hugues |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
4 |
|
|
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
AC p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Henri de Laborde |
DNS |
|
|
Eugène Olivier |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
DNS |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Gaston Alibert |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alexandre Lippmann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eugène Olivier |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean Stern |
5 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
H. Georges Berger |
=5 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Jacques Rodocanachi |
=3 p2 r2/4 |
|
|
Bernard Gravier |
=3 p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Charles Collignon |
=3 p6 r2/4 |
|
|
Robert Quennessen |
=3 p8 r2/4 |
|
|
Jacques Marais |
5 p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Frédéric Dubourdieu |
=4 p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
DNS |
|
|
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
DNS |
|
|
Jacques Foulé |
DNS |
|
|
Jacques Aumont-Thiéville |
DNS |
|
|
Lieutenant Perreard |
DNS |
|
|
Jacques Pingaud |
DNS |
|
|
Lucien Gaudin |
DNS |
|
|
Gaston Amson |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gaston Alibert • Bernard Gravier • Alexandre Lippmann • Eugène Olivier • H. Georges Berger • Charles Collignon • Jean Stern |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
=7 |
|
|
Bertrand, Comte de Lesseps |
8 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Georges Lateux |
5 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jean de Mas Latrie |
4 p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Louis Renaud |
4 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Georges Langevin |
4 p5 r1/4 |
|
|
Frédéric Chapuis |
4 p12 r1/4 |
|
|
Marc Perrodon |
4 p13 r1/4 |
|
|
Ismaël, Comte de Lesseps |
=5 p7 r1/4 |
|
|
Joseph, Marquis de Saint Brisson |
6 p9 r1/4 |
|
|
Jean Mikorski |
8 p10 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise • Bertrand, Comte de Lesseps • Marc Perrodon • Louis Renaud |
Foil, Individual, Open |
Eugène Olivier |
AC |
|
|
Robert Quennessen |
AC |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Philippe Cattiau |
2 |
Silver |
|
Roger Ducret |
3 |
Bronze |
|
André Labatut |
4 |
|
|
Georges Trombert |
10 |
|
|
Marcel Perrot |
11 |
|
|
Lionel, Marquis de Castellane-Majastres |
4 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Lucien Gaudin |
DNS |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lionel, Marquis de Castellane-Majastres • Gaston Amson • Philippe Cattiau • Roger Ducret • André Labatut • Georges Trombert • Lucien Gaudin • Marcel Perrot |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Armand Massard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alexandre Lippmann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gustave Buchard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Georges Casanova |
5 |
|
|
Louis Moreau |
=6 |
|
|
Georges Trombert |
7 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Frédéric Dubourdieu |
=7 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Roger Ducret |
=7 p3 r2/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Armand Massard • Alexandre Lippmann • Gustave Buchard • Georges Trombert • Georges Casanova • Louis Moreau • Gaston Amson |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Marc Perrodon |
5 p1 r1/3 |
|
|
Marcel Servent |
=5 p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Henri de Saint Germain |
=6 p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Georges Trombert |
DNF p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Jean Margraff |
DNF p4 r1/3 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Georges Trombert • Jean Margraff • Marc Perrodon • Henri de Saint Germain |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Roger Ducret |
1 |
Gold |
|
Philippe Cattiau |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jacques Coutrot |
4 |
|
|
Lucien Gaudin |
DNS |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lucien Gaudin • Philippe Cattiau • André Labatut • Roger Ducret • Henri Jobier • Jacques Coutrot • Guy de Luget • Joseph Perotaux |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Roger Ducret |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gaston Cornereau |
4 |
|
|
Armand Massard |
5 |
|
|
Géo Buchard |
=7 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lucien Gaudin • Géo Buchard • Roger Ducret • Georges Tainturier • André Labatut • Alexandre Lippmann • Robert Liottel • Gaston Cornereau (DNS) |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Roger Ducret |
2 |
Silver |
|
Georges Conraux |
7 |
|
|
Marc Perrodon |
7 p3 r2/3 |
|
|
Henri de Saint Germain |
DNS |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
3 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Maurice Taillandier • Georges Conraux • Lionel Lifschitz • Marc Perrodon • Henri de Saint Germain • Jean-François Jannekeyn • Jean Margraff (DNS) • Georges Trombert (DNS) |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Lucie Prost |
4 p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Fernande Tassy |
6 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Marcelle Bory |
4 p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Yvonne Conte |
5 p1 r1/3 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Lucien Gaudin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Philippe Cattiau |
5 |
|
|
Roger Ducret |
9 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Philippe Cattiau • Roger Ducret • André Labatut • Lucien Gaudin • Raymond Flacher • André Gaboriaud |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Lucien Gaudin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Géo Buchard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Armand Massard |
6 p2 r3/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Géo Buchard • Armand Massard • Gaston Amson • Émile Cornic • Bernard Schmetz • René Barbier |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Roger Ducret |
8 |
|
|
Jean Lacroix |
10 |
|
|
Raoul Fristeau |
6 p3 r2/3 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
=5 |
|
|
Raoul Fristeau • Roger Ducret • Jean Lacroix • Maurice Taillandier • Jean Piot • Paul Oziol de Pignol |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Lucie Prost |
7 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Marguerite Reuche |
6 p1 r1/3 |
|
|
Oda Mahaut |
7 p2 r1/3 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
René Bougnol |
8 |
|
|
Philippe Cattiau |
9 |
|
|
Edward Gardère |
6 p1 r2/3 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Edward Gardère • René Lemoine • René Bondoux • René Bougnol • Philippe Cattiau • Jean Piot |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Géo Buchard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bernard Schmetz |
5 |
|
|
Philippe Cattiau |
6 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fernand Jourdant • Bernard Schmetz • Georges Tainturier • Géo Buchard • Jean Piot • Philippe Cattiau |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Edward Gardère |
6 p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jean Piot |
7 p2 r2/3 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Jeanne Vical |
8 p2 r1/2 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Edward Gardère |
2 |
Silver |
|
André Gardère |
7 |
|
|
René Lemoine |
6 p2 r4/5 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
André Gardère • Edward Gardère • René Lemoine • René Bondoux • Jacques Coutrot • René Bougnol |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Michel Pécheux |
6 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Henri Dulieux |
7 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Géo Buchard |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Philippe Cattiau • Bernard Schmetz • Géo Buchard • Michel Pécheux • Henri Dulieux • Paul Wormser |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Marcel Faure |
5 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Edward Gardère |
6 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Jean Piot |
5 p2 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
=5 |
|
|
Marcel Faure • Maurice Gramain • Edward Gardère • Jean Piot • Roger Barisien • André Gardère |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Agathe Turgis |
6 p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Marguerite Reuche |
6 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Andrée Boisson |
7 p1 r1/4 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Jéhan de Buhan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Christian d'Oriola |
2 |
Silver |
|
René Bougnol |
5 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
André Bonin • Jéhan de Buhan • Jacques Lataste • René Bougnol • Christian d'Oriola • Adrien Rommel |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Henri Guérin |
4 |
|
|
Henri Lepage |
6 |
|
|
Marcel Desprets |
6 p2 r3/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Henri Guérin • Henri Lepage • Marcel Desprets • Michel Pécheux • Édouard Artigas • Maurice Huet |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jacques Lefèvre |
4 |
|
|
Jean Levavasseur |
5 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Maurice Gramain |
8 p4 r2/4 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
=5 |
|
|
Jean-François Tournon • Jean Parent • Maurice Gramain • Jacques Lefèvre • Jean Levavasseur • Georges Lévêque |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Renée Garilhe |
4 p2 r2/4 |
|
|
Louisette Malherbaud |
5 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Françoise Gouny |
5 p3 r2/4 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Christian d'Oriola |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jacques Lataste |
4 |
|
|
Jéhan de Buhan |
5 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Claude Netter • Jéhan de Buhan • Jacques Lataste • Jacques Noël • Christian d'Oriola • Adrien Rommel |
Épée, Individual, Men |
René Bougnol |
10 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Claude Nigon |
6 p2 r2/4 |
|
|
Armand Mouyal |
5 p5 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
3 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Muller • Armand Mouyal • Daniel Dagallier • René Bougnol • Gérard Rousset • Claude Nigon |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jacques Lefèvre |
6 |
|
|
Jean Levavasseur |
5 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Jean-François Tournon |
6 p3 r2/4 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jacques Lefèvre • Jean Laroyenne • Maurice Piot • Jean Levavasseur • Bernard Morel • Jean-François Tournon |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Renée Garilhe |
6 |
|
|
Lylian Lecomte-Guyonneau |
7 |
|
|
Odette Drand |
5 p2 r2/4 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Christian d'Oriola |
1 |
Gold |
|
Claude Netter |
=5 |
|
|
Jacques Lataste |
7 p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Bernard Baudoux |
DNS |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Claude Netter • Bernard Baudoux • Jacques Lataste • Roger Closset • Christian d'Oriola • René Coicaud |
Épée, Individual, Men |
René Queyroux |
6 |
|
|
Armand Mouyal |
5 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Daniel Dagallier |
5 p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Yves Dreyfus |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Armand Mouyal • Claude Nigon • Daniel Dagallier • Yves Dreyfus • René Queyroux • Bernard Baudoux (DNS) |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jacques Lefèvre |
4 |
|
|
Jacques Roulot |
6 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Claude Gamot |
6 p4 r2/4 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Claude Gamot • Jacques Lefèvre • Bernard Morel • Jacques Roulot • Jacques Lataste (DNS) |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Renée Garilhe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kate Delbarre |
5 |
|
|
Régine Veronnet |
7 p2 r1/3 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Roger Closset |
6 |
|
|
Christian d'Oriola |
8 |
|
|
Jean-Claude Magnan |
=5 p4 r3/5 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
=5 |
|
|
Jacky Courtillat • Jean-Claude Magnan • Guy Barrabino • Claude Netter • Christian d'Oriola • Roger Closset (DNS) |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Yves Dreyfus |
6 |
|
|
Armand Mouyal |
7 |
|
|
Jack Guittet |
6 p3 r3/5 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
=9 |
|
|
Armand Mouyal • Yves Dreyfus • Claude Brodin • Christian d'Oriola • Jack Guittet • Gérard Lefranc |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Claude Arabo |
4 |
|
|
Jacques Roulot |
6 p2 r4/5 |
|
|
Jacques Lefèvre |
4 p4 r3/5 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
=5 |
|
|
Marcel Parent • Claude Gamot • Jacques Lefèvre • Jacques Roulot • Claude Arabo |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Kate Delbarre |
5 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Régine Veronnet |
6 p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Monique Le Roux |
7 p2 r2/4 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
=5 |
|
|
Monique Le Roux • Régine Veronnet • Françoise Mailliard • Renée Garilhe • Kate Delbarre |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Jean-Claude Magnan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniel Revenu |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jacky Courtillat |
6 p5 r2/4 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-Claude Magnan • Daniel Revenu • Jacky Courtillat • Pierre Rodocanachi • Christian Noël |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Claude Bourquard |
6 |
|
|
Jack Guittet |
=9 |
|
|
Yves Dreyfus |
7 p2 r2/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Claude Brodin • Yves Dreyfus • Claude Bourquard • Jack Guittet • Jacques Brodin |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Claude Arabo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marcel Parent |
6 |
|
|
Jacques Lefèvre |
=9 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Jean-Ernest Ramez • Jacques Lefèvre • Claude Arabo • Marcel Parent • Robert Fraisse |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Catherine Rousselet-Ceretti |
=7 |
|
|
Brigitte Dumont-Gapais |
6 p3 r2/4 |
|
|
Annick Level |
6 p6 r1/4 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Cathérine Rousselet • Marie-Chantal Depetris • Brigitte Gapais • Annick Level • Colette Revenu |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Daniel Revenu |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christian Noël |
4 |
|
|
Jean-Claude Magnan |
5 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean-Claude Magnan • Daniel Revenu • Christian Noël • Gilles Berolatti • Jacques Dimont |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Jean-Pierre Allemand |
6 |
|
|
Jacques Ladègaillerie |
=9 |
|
|
Claude Bourquard |
5 p10 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
=7 |
|
|
François Jeanne • Claude Bourquard • Yves Boissier • Jacques Ladègaillerie • Jean-Pierre Allemand |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Serge Panizza |
=7 |
|
|
Marcel Parent |
=9 |
|
|
Claude Arabo |
=9 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Marcel Parent • Claude Arabo • Bernard Vallée • Serge Panizza • Jean-Ernest Ramez |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Brigitte Dumont-Gapais |
4 |
|
|
Marie-Chantal Depetris-Demaille |
=9 |
|
|
Catherine Rousselet-Ceretti |
=9 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
4 |
|
|
Cathérine Ceretti • Brigitte Gapais • Marie-Chantal Depetris • Claudie Herbster • Annick Level |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Christian Noël |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Daniel Revenu |
5 p1 r4/5 |
|
|
Bernard Talvard |
5 p2 r4/5 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-Claude Magnan • Daniel Revenu • Christian Noël • Gilles Berolatti • Bernard Talvard |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Jacques Ladègaillerie |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jacques Brodin |
6 |
|
|
François Jeanne |
4 p3 r3/5 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
François Jeanne • Jacques Brodin • Pierre Marchand • Jean-Pierre Allemand • Jacques Ladègaillerie |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Régis Bonnissent |
5 |
|
|
Bernard Vallée |
6 p1 r4/5 |
|
|
Philippe Bena |
6 p3 r3/5 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
=7 |
|
|
Régis Bonnissent • Bernard Dumont • Bernard Vallée • Philippe Bena • Serge Panizza |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Marie-Chantal Depetris-Demaille |
4 |
|
|
Catherine Rousselet-Ceretti |
4 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Brigitte Dumont-Gapais |
4 p2 r3/4 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Marie-Chantal Demaille • Cathérine Ceretti • Claudie Josland • Brigitte Dumont-Gapais • Christine Muzio (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Bernard Talvard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frédéric Pietruszka |
5 |
|
|
Christian Noël |
=7 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Daniel Revenu • Christian Noël • Didier Flament • Bernard Talvard • Frédéric Pietruszka |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Philippe Boisse |
=9 |
|
|
Philippe Riboud |
37 |
|
|
Jacques Ladègaillerie |
50 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
=9 |
|
|
Philippe Boisse • François Jeanne • Philippe Riboud • Jacques Ladègaillerie |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Patrick Quivrin |
=13 |
|
|
Régis Bonnissent |
19 |
|
|
Philippe Bena |
29 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
=7 |
|
|
Philippe Bena • Régis Bonnissent • Bernard Dumont • Didier Flament • Patrick Quivrin |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Brigitte Dumont-Gapais |
4 |
|
|
Claudie Herbster-Josland |
=9 |
|
|
Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin |
21 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Brigitte Latrille • Brigitte Dumont • Christine Muzio • Véronique Trinquet • Claudie Josland |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Pascal Jolyot |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frédéric Pietruszka |
8 |
|
|
Didier Flament |
23 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frédéric Pietruszka • Didier Flament • Pascal Jolyot • Philippe Bonnin • Bruno Boscherie |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Philippe Riboud |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Philippe Boisse |
=9 |
|
|
Patrick Picot |
20 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Philippe Boisse • Hubert Gardas • Philippe Riboud • Patrick Picot • Michel Salesse |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jean-François Lamour |
21 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
DNS |
|
|
Philippe Bonnin • Bruno Boscherie • Didier Flament • Jean-François Lamour |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Pascale Trinquet-Hachin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin |
5 |
|
|
Véronique Brouquier |
=13 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pascale Trinquet • Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin • Christine Muzio • Isabelle Boéri-Bégard • Véronique Brouquier |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Frédéric Pietruszka |
4 |
|
|
Philippe Omnès |
7 |
|
|
Pascal Jolyot |
33 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frédéric Pietruszka • Pascal Jolyot • Patrick Groc • Philippe Omnès • Marc Cerboni |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Philippe Boisse |
1 |
Gold |
|
Philippe Riboud |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olivier Lenglet |
13 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Philippe Boisse • Jean-Michel Henry • Olivier Lenglet • Philippe Riboud • Michel Salesse |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jean-François Lamour |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hervé Granger-Veyron |
4 |
|
|
Pierre Guichot |
5 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jean-François Lamour • Pierre Guichot • Hervé Granger-Veyron • Philippe Delrieu • Franck Ducheix |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Véronique Brouquier |
5 |
|
|
Laurence Modaine-Cessac |
6 |
|
|
Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin |
8 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Laurence Modaine • Pascale Trinquet-Hachin • Brigitte Gaudin • Véronique Brouquier • Anne Meygret |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Philippe Omnès |
9 |
|
|
Laurent Bel |
13 |
|
|
Patrick Groc |
40 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Laurent Bel • Patrick Groc • Youssef Hocine • Patrice Lhôtellier • Philippe Omnès |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Philippe Riboud |
2 |
Silver |
|
Éric Srecki |
17 |
|
|
Jean-Michel Henry |
18 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frédéric Delpla • Jean-Michel Henry • Olivier Lenglet • Philippe Riboud • Éric Srecki |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jean-François Lamour |
1 |
Gold |
|
Philippe Delrieu |
4 |
|
|
Pierre Guichot |
11 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Philippe Delrieu • Franck Ducheix • Pierre Guichot • Jean-François Lamour • Hervé Granger-Veyron (DNS) |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Isabelle Spennato |
22 |
|
|
Brigitte Latrille-Gaudin |
26 |
|
|
Laurence Modaine-Cessac |
33 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Brigitte Gaudin • Gisèle Meygret • Laurence Modaine • Nathalie Pallet • Isabelle Spennato |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Philippe Omnès |
1 |
Gold |
|
Patrick Groc |
22 |
|
|
Patrice Lhôtellier |
34 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Patrick Groc • Youssef Hocine • Olivier Lambert • Patrice Lhôtellier • Philippe Omnès |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Éric Srecki |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean-Michel Henry |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olivier Lenglet |
17 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Éric Srecki • Jean-Michel Henry • Olivier Lenglet • Jean-François Di Martino • Robert Leroux |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jean-François Lamour |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-Philippe Daurelle |
9 |
|
|
Franck Ducheix |
18 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-François Lamour • Jean-Philippe Daurelle • Franck Ducheix • Hervé Granger-Veyron • Pierre Guichot |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Laurence Modaine-Cessac |
4 |
|
|
Isabelle Spennato |
22 |
|
|
Gisèle Meygret |
24 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Camille Couzi • Gisèle Meygret • Laurence Modaine • Julie-Anne Gross • Isabelle Spennato |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Lionel Plumenail |
2 |
Silver |
|
Franck Boidin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Philippe Omnès |
7 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Jean-Michel Henry |
6 |
|
|
Éric Srecki |
9 |
|
|
Robert Leroux |
12 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-Michel Henry • Robert Leroux • Éric Srecki |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Damien Touya |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-Philippe Daurelle |
12 |
|
|
Franck Ducheix |
13 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Damien Touya • Franck Ducheix • Jean-Philippe Daurelle |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Laurence Modaine-Cessac |
4 |
|
|
Adeline Wuillème |
14 |
|
|
Clothilde Magnan |
23 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Adeline Wuillème • Clothilde Magnan • Laurence Modaine-Cessac |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
1 |
Gold |
|
Valérie Barlois-Mevel-Leroux |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sophie Moressée-Pichot |
10 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Laura Flessel • Sophie Moressée-Pichot • Valérie Barlois-Mevel |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Jean-Noël Ferrari |
4 |
|
|
Brice Guyart |
27 |
|
|
Lionel Plumenail |
29 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean-Noël Ferrari • Lionel Plumenail • Brice Guyart • Patrice Lhôtellier |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Hugues Obry |
2 |
Silver |
|
Éric Srecki |
7 |
|
|
Jean-François Di Martino |
21 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jean-François Di Martino • Hugues Obry • Éric Srecki |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Matthieu Gourdain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Damien Touya |
5 |
|
|
Julien Pillet |
12 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matthieu Gourdain • Damien Touya • Julien Pillet • Cédric Séguin |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Adeline Wuillème |
18 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Valérie Barlois-Mevel-Leroux |
5 |
|
|
Sangita Tripathi |
14 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Valérie Barlois-Leroux • Laura Flessel-Colovic • Sangita Tripathi • Sophie Moressée-Pichot |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Brice Guyart |
1 |
Gold |
|
Loïc Attely |
12 |
|
|
Erwann Le Péchoux |
13 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Loïc Attely • Jean-Noël Ferrari • Brice Guyart • Erwann Le Péchoux |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Éric Boisse |
4 |
|
|
Fabrice Jeannet |
5 |
|
|
Hugues Obry |
20 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Éric Boisse • Fabrice Jeannet • Jérôme Jeannet • Hugues Obry |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Julien Pillet |
11 |
|
|
Gaël Touya |
19 |
|
|
Damien Touya |
20 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Julien Pillet • Damien Touya • Gaël Touya |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Adeline Wuillème |
7 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maureen Nisima |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hajnalka Király-Picot |
15 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sarah Daninthe • Laura Flessel-Colovic • Hajnalka Király-Picot • Maureen Nisima |
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Léonore Perrus |
6 |
|
|
Anne-Lise Touya |
9 |
|
|
Cécile Argiolas |
13 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Erwann Le Péchoux |
7 |
|
|
Brice Guyart |
13 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Fabrice Jeannet |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jérôme Jeannet |
10 |
|
|
Ulrich Robeiri |
14 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fabrice Jeannet • Jérôme Jeannet • Ulrich Robeiri |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Nicolas Lopez |
2 |
Silver |
|
Julien Pillet |
4 |
|
|
Boris Sanson |
14 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nicolas Lopez • Julien Pillet • Boris Sanson |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Corinne Maîtrejean |
11 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
7 |
|
|
Hajnalka Király-Picot |
11 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Léonore Perrus |
19 |
|
|
Anne-Lise Touya |
21 |
|
|
Carole Vergne |
24 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
France |
4 |
|
|
Solenne Mary • Léonore Perrus • Anne-Lise Touya • Carole Vergne |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Sabre, Individual, Boys |
Arthur Zatko |
5 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Girls |
Kenza Boudad |
7 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Victor Sintès |
=9 |
|
|
Erwann Le Péchoux |
=9 |
|
|
Enzo Lefort |
=17 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Victor Sintès • Erwann Le Péchoux • Marcel Marcilloux • Enzo Lefort |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Yannick Borel |
=5 |
|
|
Gauthier Grumier |
=17 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Boladé Apithy |
=17 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Ysaora Thibus |
=9 |
|
|
Corinne Maîtrejean |
=9 |
|
|
Astrid Guyart |
=9 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
4 |
|
|
Astrid Guyart • Corinne Maîtrejean • Ysaora Thibus • Anita Blaze |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Laura Flessel-Colovic |
=9 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Léonore Perrus |
=17 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Boys |
Enguerand Roger |
3 |
Bronze |
Foil, Individual, Girls |
Mérédith Guillaume |
13 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Erwann Le Péchoux |
13 |
|
|
Jérémy Cadot |
18 |
|
|
Enzo Lefort |
24 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jérémy Cadot • Erwann Le Péchoux • Enzo Lefort • Jean-Paul Tony Helissey |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Gauthier Grumier |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yannick Borel |
5 |
|
|
Daniel Jérent |
17 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yannick Borel • Gauthier Grumier • Daniel Jérent • Jean-Michel Lucenay |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Vincent Anstett |
6 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Ysaora Thibus |
5 |
|
|
Astrid Guyart |
6 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Lauren Rembi |
4 |
|
|
Mariflo Candassamy |
16 |
|
|
Auriane Mallo |
30 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Mariflo Candassamy • Auriane Mallo • Josetta Jacques-André-Coquin • Lauren Rembi |
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Manon Brunet |
4 |
|
|
Cécilia Berder |
5 |
|
|
Charlotte Lembach |
14 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Cécilia Berder • Manon Brunet • Saoussen Boudiaf • Charlotte Lembach |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Boys |
Armand Spichiger |
1 |
Gold |
Sabre, Individual, Boys |
Samuel Jarry |
5 |
|
Foil, Individual, Girls |
Venissia Thépaut |
10 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Enzo Lefort |
5 |
|
|
Maxime Pauty |
21 |
|
|
Julien Mertine |
24 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Julien Mertine • Enzo Lefort • Maxime Pauty • Erwann Le Péchoux |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Romain Cannone |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alexandre Bardenet |
11 |
|
|
Yannick Borel |
17 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Yannick Borel • Romain Cannone • Alexandre Bardenet • Ronan Gustin |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Boladé Apithy |
18 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Ysaora Thibus |
9 |
|
|
Pauline Ranvier |
18 |
|
|
Anita Blaze |
22 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ysaora Thibus • Pauline Ranvier • Anita Blaze • Astrid Guyart |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Coraline Vitalis |
20 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Manon Brunet |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Cécilia Berder |
20 |
|
|
Charlotte Lembach |
22 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Manon Brunet • Cécilia Berder • Charlotte Lembach • Sara Balzer |