New York, United States

Place names (325)

?, New York (USA)
?, Fulton County, New York (USA)
Albany, New York (USA)
Alfred, New York (USA)
Allegany, New York (USA)
Amherst, New York (USA)
Angola, New York (USA)
Antwerp, New York (USA)
Armonk, New York (USA)
Astoria, New York (USA)
Athens, New York (USA)
Au Sable Forks, New York (USA)
Auburn, New York (USA)
Baldwin, Long Island, New York (USA)
Ballston Springs, New York (USA)
Batavia, New York (USA)
Bay Shore, New York (USA)
Bayport, Long Island, New York (USA)
Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Bayville, New York (USA)
Bedford, New York (USA)
Bedford Hills, New York (USA)
Bellerose, New York (USA)
Bellport, New York (USA)
Binghamton, New York (USA)
Brewster, New York (USA)
Briarcliff Manor, New York (USA)
Bronx, New York (USA)
Bronxville, New York (USA)
Brookhaven, New York (USA)
Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Brookville, New York (USA)
Buffalo, New York (USA)
Burnt Hills, New York (USA)
Cambridge, New York (USA)
Camden, New York (USA)
Canandaigua, New York (USA)
Canton, New York (USA)
Catskill, New York (USA)
Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Central Islip, New York (USA)
Chateaugay, New York (USA)
Chatham, New York (USA)
Cheektowaga, New York (USA)
Clifton Park, New York (USA)
Cochecton, New York (USA)
Cohocton, New York (USA)
Cohoes, New York (USA)
Coldspring, New York (USA)
College Point, New York (USA)
Commack, New York (USA)
Conewango, New York (USA)
Cooperstown, New York (USA)
Corning, New York (USA)
Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
Corona, Queens, New York (USA)
Coxsackie, New York (USA)
Croton-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
Cuba, New York (USA)
Cutchogue, New York (USA)
Delmar, New York (USA)
Depew, New York (USA)
Deposit, New York (USA)
Derby, Evans, New York (USA)
Dobbs Ferry, New York (USA)
Douglaston, Long Island, New York (USA)
Duanesburg, New York (USA)
Dunkirk, New York (USA)
East Hampton, New York (USA)
Elizabethtown, New York (USA)
Elizaville, New York (USA)
Elmhurst, Queens, New York (USA)
Elmira, New York (USA)
Elmont, New York (USA)
Endicott, New York (USA)
Essex, New York (USA)
Fairport, New York (USA)
Far Rockaway, Queens, New York (USA)
Fayetteville, New York (USA)
Fishkill, New York (USA)
Floral Park, New York (USA)
Flushing, New York (USA)
Forest Hills, New York (USA)
Fort Totten, New York (USA)
Franklin Falls, New York (USA)
Fredonia, New York (USA)
Freeport, New York (USA)
Garden City, New York (USA)
Garrison, New York (USA)
Gilboa, New York (USA)
Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Glens Falls, New York (USA)
Gloversville, New York (USA)
Goldens Bridge, New York (USA)
Goshen, New York (USA)
Granville, New York (USA)
Great Neck, New York (USA)
Greenpoint, New York (USA)
Greenport, New York (USA)
Greenwich Village, New York (USA)
Hamilton, New York (USA)
Hampton Bays, New York (USA)
Hancock, New York (USA)
Harkness, New York (USA)
Harlem, New York (USA)
Hastings-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
Hempstead, New York (USA)
Hewlett, New York (USA)
Hicksville, New York (USA)
Highland Falls, New York (USA)
Hilton, New York (USA)
Hollis, New York (USA)
Holmes, New York (USA)
Hoosick Falls, New York (USA)
Hornell, New York (USA)
Hudson, New York (USA)
Hudson Falls, New York (USA)
Huntington, New York (USA)
Huntington Station, New York (USA)
Hyde Park, New York (USA)
Ilion, New York (USA)
Irondequoit, New York (USA)
Irving, New York (USA)
Irvington, New York (USA)
Islip, New York (USA)
Ithaca, New York (USA)
Jackson Heights, Queens, New York (USA)
Jamaica Bay, New York, New York (USA)
Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Jamestown, New York (USA)
Java, New York (USA)
Jay, New York (USA)
Johnson City, New York (USA)
Keene, New York (USA)
Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Kenmore, New York (USA)
Kenwood, New York (USA)
Kingston, New York (USA)
Lackawanna, New York (USA)
Lake George, New York (USA)
Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lakewood, New York (USA)
Larchmont, New York (USA)
Lawrence, New York (USA)
Leonia, New York (USA)
Liberty, New York (USA)
Lindenhurst, New York (USA)
Little Falls, New York (USA)
Liverpool, New York (USA)
Livingston, New York (USA)
Loch Sheldrake, New York (USA)
Lockport, New York (USA)
Locust Valley, New York (USA)
Long Beach, New York (USA)
Long Eddy, New York (USA)
Long Island, New York (USA)
over Long Island, New York (USA)
Long Island City, New York (USA)
Long Lake, New York (USA)
Loudonville, New York (USA)
Louisville, New York (USA)
Lowville, New York (USA)
Lynbrook, New York (USA)
Lyon Mountain, New York (USA)
Lyons Falls, New York (USA)
Malone, New York (USA)
Mamakating, New York (USA)
Mamaroneck, New York (USA)
Manhasset, New York (USA)
Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Margaretville, New York (USA)
Marietta, New York (USA)
Massena, New York (USA)
Mattituck, New York (USA)
Medina, New York (USA)
Melrose, New York (USA)
Melville, New York (USA)
Merrick, New York (USA)
Middleport, New York (USA)
Middletown, New York (USA)
Millbrook, New York (USA)
Mineola, New York (USA)
Monticello, New York (USA)
Montrose, New York (USA)
Morrisonville, New York (USA)
Mount Kisco, New York (USA)
Mount Pleasant, New York (USA)
Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Munnsville, New York (USA)
Naples, New York (USA)
New Hartford, New York (USA)
New Hyde Park, New York (USA)
New Paltz, New York (USA)
New Rochelle, New York (USA)
New York, New York (USA)
Newark, New York (USA)
Newburgh, New York (USA)
Newville, Little Falls, New York (USA)
Niagara Falls, New York (USA)
Niskayuna, New York (USA)
North Bellmore, New York (USA)
North Java, New York (USA)
North Pelham, Pelham, New York (USA)
North Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Northfield, New York (USA)
Northport, New York (USA)
Nyack, New York (USA)
Oceanside, New York (USA)
Ogdensburg, New York (USA)
Old Forge, New York (USA)
Olean, New York (USA)
Oneota, New York (USA)
Ontario, New York (USA)
Orangeburg, New York (USA)
Orangetown, New York (USA)
Oriskany, New York (USA)
Ossining, New York (USA)
Oswego, New York (USA)
Oyster Bay, New York (USA)
Paul Smiths, New York (USA)
Pawling, New York (USA)
Peekskill, New York (USA)
Pelham Manor, New York (USA)
Phoenix, New York (USA)
Pittsford, New York (USA)
Plainview, New York (USA)
Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Point O'Woods, New York (USA)
Pompey, New York (USA)
Port Chester, New York (USA)
Port Henry, New York (USA)
Port Jefferson, New York (USA)
Port Jervis, New York (USA)
Port Richmond, Staten Island, New York (USA)
Port Washington, New York (USA)
Potsdam, New York (USA)
Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Putnam Valley, New York (USA)
Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Queensbury, New York (USA)
Rainbow Lake, New York (USA)
Rego Park, New York (USA)
Rhinebeck, New York (USA)
Richmond Hill, New York (USA)
Riverdale, New York (USA)
Riverhead, New York (USA)
Rochester, New York (USA)
Rockaway Park, New York (USA)
Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Rocky Point, New York (USA)
Rome, New York (USA)
Roscoe, New York (USA)
Roslyn, New York (USA)
Rye, New York (USA)
Rye Brook, New York (USA)
Sands Point, New York (USA)
Santa Clara, New York (USA)
Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Saratoga, New York (USA)
Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Saugerties, New York (USA)
Scarsdale, New York (USA)
Schenectady, New York (USA)
Schenectady, New York (USA)
Schuylerville, New York (USA)
Scotia, New York (USA)
Scottsville, New York (USA)
Seneca, New York (USA)
Seneca Falls, New York (USA)
Skaneateles, New York (USA)
Skaneateles Falls, New York (USA)
Smithtown, New York (USA)
Somers, New York (USA)
South Fallsburg, New York (USA)
South Valley, New York (USA)
South Wales, New York (USA)
Southampton, New York (USA)
Spencerport, New York (USA)
Spring Valley, New York (USA)
Springville, New York (USA)
Staten Island, New York (USA)
Stony Brook, New York (USA)
Suffern, New York (USA)
Syosset, New York (USA)
Syracuse, New York (USA)
Tappan, New York (USA)
Tarrytown, New York (USA)
Ticonderoga, New York (USA)
Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Tracy Creek, New York (USA)
Troy, New York (USA)
Tupper Lake, New York (USA)
Tuscarora Reservation, New York (USA)
Tuxedo Park, New York (USA)
Uniondale, New York (USA)
Utica, New York (USA)
Valley Stream, New York (USA)
Van Etten, New York (USA)
Vermontville, New York (USA)
Wantagh, New York (USA)
Warsaw, New York (USA)
Washington Mills, New York (USA)
Washingtonville, New York (USA)
Waterford, New York (USA)
Waterloo, New York (USA)
Watertown, New York (USA)
Watervliet, New York (USA)
Waverly, New York (USA)
Webster, New York (USA)
West Chazy, New York (USA)
West Hurley, New York (USA)
West Islip, New York (USA)
West Plains, New York (USA)
West Point, New York (USA)
Westbury, New York (USA)
Westchester, New York (USA)
Whallonsburg, New York (USA)
White Plains, New York (USA)
Whitesboro, New York (USA)
Williamsville, New York (USA)
Wilmington, New York (USA)
Wingdale, New York (USA)
Woodstock, New York (USA)
Yaphank, New York (USA)
Yonkers, New York (USA)

People born here (1332)

Aliyah Abrams GUY ATH 2016—2020 3 April 1997 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Charley Ackerly USA WRE 1920 3 January 1898 Cuba, New York (USA)
Nate Ackerman GBR WRE 2004 4 March 1978 New York, New York (USA)
Derrick Adkins USA ATH 1996 2 July 1970 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Lynn Adsit USA ATH 1904 5 June 1882 New York, New York (USA)
Pierre Albrecht SUI BAS 1948 1 January 1926 New York, New York (USA)
Hugh Alessandroni USA FEN 1932—1936 15 January 1908 New York, New York (USA)
Sadam Ali USA BOX 2008 26 September 1988 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Mike Aljoe USA BOB 1988 7 March 1964 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Claude Allen USA ATH 1904—1908 29 April 1885 Olean, New York (USA)
Henry Allen USA EQU 1920 11 August 1889 West Point, New York (USA)
John Allen USA ATH 1960 15 January 1926 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Almighty Voice CAN LAX 1904 19 February 1873 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Anita Alvarez USA SWA 2016—2020 2 December 1996 Amherst, New York (USA)
Hamisi Amani-Dove USA FTB 1996 28 March 1974 New York, New York (USA)
John Anderson USA CMA 1952 2 April 1924 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Matt Anderson USA VOL 2012—2020 18 April 1987 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Wayne Anderson USA SWI 1964 4 April 1945 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Robby Andrews USA ATH 2016 29 March 1991 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Joe Angyal USA ROW 1948 6 December 1916 New York, New York (USA)
Jennifer Anson PLW JUD 2012 5 March 1977 New York, New York (USA)
Carmelo Anthony USA BAS 2004—2016 29 May 1984 New York, New York (USA)
Ernest Anthony USA BOX 1952 6 December 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Rick Apodaca PUR BAS 2004 1 July 1980 New York, New York (USA)
Paul Apostol USA FEN 1972—1976 23 October 1945 New York, New York (USA)
Koko Archibong NGR BAS 2012 10 May 1981 New York, New York (USA)
Bruce Arena USA Coach/FTB 1996 21 September 1951 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jimmy Arias USA TEN 1984 16 August 1964 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Roone Arledge USA 1981 8 July 1931 Forest Hills, New York (USA)
Heather Arseth MRI SWI 2012—2016 9 August 1993 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Ashforth USA BOB 1932 22 January 1905 New York, New York (USA)
John Jacob Astor GBR RAQ 1908 20 May 1886 New York, New York (USA)
Dave Auble USA WRE 1964 13 March 1938 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Marshall Avener USA GYM 1972—1976 10 December 1950 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Albie Axelrod USA FEN 1952—1968 12 February 1921 Bronx, New York (USA)
Harry Babcock USA ATH 1912 15 December 1890 Pelham Manor, New York (USA)
Michael Bach USA ROW 1984 25 July 1960 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Sandy Bacher USA JUD 1992—2000 28 May 1968 Long Island, New York (USA)
Charles Bacon USA ATH 1904—1908 9 January 1885 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Sue Badders USA FEN 1984 16 September 1951 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Margaret Bailes USA ATH 1968 23 January 1951 Bronx, New York (USA)
Chris Bailey USA ICH 1998—2002 5 February 1972 Marietta, New York (USA)
Tavis Bailey USA ATH 2016 6 January 1992 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Laddie Bakanic USA GYM 1948 3 May 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Ernest Baker USA ART 1932 5 May 1889 Essex, New York (USA)
Francis Baker USA ICH 1936 25 March 1914 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Alan Ball USA WLT 1972 21 June 1943 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Ron Ball USA LAX 1948 24 February 1924 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Hugo Ballin USA ART 1932 7 March 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Ballinger USA FEN 1976 25 October 1951 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Banach USA WRE 1984 6 February 1960 Port Jervis, New York (USA)
Lou Banach USA WRE 1984 6 February 1960 Port Jervis, New York (USA)
Ken Bantum USA ATH 1956 16 March 1935 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Elsa Baquerizo ESP BVO 2012—2020 25 June 1987 New York, New York (USA)
Aliane Baquerot USA RGY 1996 23 November 1978 New York, New York (USA)
Ray Barbuti USA ATH 1928 12 June 1905 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Dahlia Barnes ANT ATH 2018 8 November 2002 Bronx, New York (USA)
Brigetta Barrett USA ATH 2012 24 December 1990 Westchester, New York (USA)
Jean Barrez FRA ART 1928 1886 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Bartkus USA FTB 1936 11 November 1915 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Codie Bascue USA BOB 2012—2018 13 July 1994 Glens Falls, New York (USA)
Ann Battelle USA FRS 1992—2002 18 January 1968 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Dwight James Baum USA ART 1936 24 June 1886 Newville, Little Falls, New York (USA)
Dick Bavetta USA BAS/Referee 1992 10 December 1939 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Irv Baxter USA ATH 1900 25 March 1876 Utica, New York (USA)
Cliff Bayer USA FEN 1996—2000 24 June 1977 New York, New York (USA)
Howard Bayles USA SHO 1920 6 April 1877 Port Jefferson, New York (USA)
Samuel Beach USA BOB 2016 22 May 1999 Potsdam, New York (USA)
Tom Beach USA GYM 1976 18 January 1955 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Paul Beachem USA CAN 1960—1968 14 October 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Gifford Beal USA ART 1936 24 January 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Reynolds Beal USA ART 1932 11 October 1866 Bronx, New York (USA)
Bob Beamon USA ATH 1968 29 August 1946 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Art Beard USA LAX 1948 15 May 1926 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Beatty USA ATH 1960 28 October 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Russell Beatty USA ATH 1912 4 November 1889 New York, New York (USA)
John Becht USA CYC 1912 13 October 1886 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bill Beckman USA WRE 1904 12 May 1881 New York, New York (USA)
John Bedell USA CTR 1904 13 December 1880 Baldwin, Long Island, New York (USA)
Menus Bedell USA CTR 1904 15 June 1883 Baldwin, Long Island, New York (USA)
Don Beer USA ROW 1956 31 May 1935 New York, New York (USA)
A.J. Beinschroth USA LAX/Referee 1948 11 March 1924 Ontario, New York (USA)
Stuart Belknap USA DSR 1932 27 March 1888 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Nancy Bell-Johnstone USA BIA 1992 22 October 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Clay Bellinger GRE BSB 2004 18 November 1968 Oneota, New York (USA)
Harold Bend USA GOL 1904 28 September 1870 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Reg Benham USA BOB 1964 8 February 1941 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Stan Benham USA BOB 1952 21 December 1913 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Rai Benjamin USA ATH 2020 27 July 1997 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Steve Benjamin USA SAI 1984 29 September 1955 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Philippe Bergmans BEL SAI 1996—2004 2 May 1974 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Tell Berna USA ATH 1912 24 July 1891 Pelham Manor, New York (USA)
Emil Beyer USA GYM 1904 22 November 1876 ?, New York (USA)
Jim Bickford, Jr. USA BOB 1936—1956 2 November 1912 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Nate Billitier USA ICH 2012 20 May 1996 Spencerport, New York (USA)
Sue Bird USA BAS 2004—2020 16 October 1980 Syosset, New York (USA)
Ralph Bishop USA BAS 1936 1 October 1915 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Richard Bishop USA ART 1932 30 May 1887 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Richard Bishop USA GYM 1932 13 August 1910 Syosset, New York (USA)
John Bissinger USA GYM 1904 7 January 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Kim Black USA SWI 2000 30 September 1978 Liverpool, New York (USA)
Bonnie Blair USA SSK 1984—1994 18 March 1964 Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
Dominique Blake JAM ATH 2012 15 February 1987 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
James Blake USA TEN 2008 28 December 1979 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Jeff Blatnick USA WRE 1984 26 July 1957 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Ethelda Bleibtrey USA SWI 1920 27 February 1902 Waterford, New York (USA)
Brian Bliss USA FTB 1988 28 September 1965 Webster, New York (USA)
Héctor Blondet PUR BAS 1972—1976 12 May 1947 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Tamir Bloom USA FEN 1996—2000 23 December 1971 New York, New York (USA)
Harold Bloomer USA FEN 1924 13 September 1902 New York, New York (USA)
Millard Bloomer USA FEN 1920 10 June 1899 New York, New York (USA)
Max Bly, Sr. USA BOB 1936 7 April 1905 Lake George, New York (USA)
Paul Bochnewich USA CMA 1952 28 January 1925 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Tom Bohrer USA ROW 1988—1992 6 August 1963 West Islip, New York (USA)
Bruce Bolesky USA FRS 1988 2 September 1957 Melrose, New York (USA)
Ray Bonney USA ICH 1920 5 April 1892 Phoenix, New York (USA)
Ed Book NZL BAS 2004 23 September 1979 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Carl Borack USA FEN 1972 12 July 1947 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Fred Borchelt USA ROW 1976—1984 12 June 1954 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Gail Borden, II USA FSK 1932 19 February 1907 New York, New York (USA)
Peter Bos USA ROW 1960 30 May 1938 North Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Walter Bowden USA HAN 1936 29 December 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Riddick Bowe USA BOX 1988 10 August 1967 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Nicholas Bowen USA AFB 1904 10 May 1881 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Andrew Boyd USA FEN 1936—1948 30 January 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Greg Boyer USA WAP 1988 5 February 1958 New York, New York (USA)
Charlotte Boyle USA SWI 1920 20 August 1899 New York, New York (USA)
John Boynton USA LAX 1928 7 July 1904 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Marian Brackenridge USA ART 1932 16 April 1903 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Elizabeth Bradley USA ROW 1988 9 April 1961 New York, New York (USA)
Ben Bradshaw USA WRE 1904 15 August 1879 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
David Bratton USA SWI/WAP 1904 October 1869 New York, New York (USA)
Nick Bravin USA FEN 1992—1996 28 May 1971 New York, New York (USA)
John Bray USA ATH 1900 19 August 1875 Middleport, New York (USA)
Alex Breckenridge USA ATH 1960 17 April 1932 Buffalo, New York (USA)
George Breen USA SWI 1956—1960 19 July 1935 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Mark Breland USA BOX 1984 11 May 1963 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Peter Brennan USA BOB 1976 30 June 1942 Newburgh, New York (USA)
Irving Brokaw USA FSK 1908 29 March 1870 New York, New York (USA)
Dario Brose USA FTB 1992 27 January 1970 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Archibald Brown USA ART 1936 23 May 1881 New York, New York (USA)
Barbara Brown USA ATH 1960 21 August 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Buddy Brown USA EQU 1976 13 April 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Dustin Brown USA ICH 2010—2014 4 November 1984 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Edson Brown USA BOX 1952 16 May 1935 New York, New York (USA)
Ivan Brown USA BOB 1936 17 April 1908 Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Jon Brown USA ROW 1996 28 November 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Larry Brown USA BAS/Coach 1964—2004 14 September 1940 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Leroy Brown USA ATH 1924 25 January 1902 New York, New York (USA)
Marcus Browne USA BOX 2012 10 November 1990 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Geoff Bruce USA ASK 1976 26 January 1953 Corning, New York (USA)
Peter Bruder USA FEN 1932—1936 14 March 1908 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Vicente Brun BRA SAI 1976—1980 16 April 1947 Albany, New York (USA)
Percy Bryant USA BOB 1932 12 June 1897 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Jim Buccheri ITA BSB 2004 12 November 1968 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Michael Budrock USA CAN 1952 3 September 1929 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Dick Buerkle USA ATH 1976 3 September 1947 Rochester, New York (USA)
Daniel Bukantz USA FEN 1948—1960 4 December 1917 New York, New York (USA)
James Burgess USA ATH 1924 19 September 1900 New York, New York (USA)
Donna Burke USA LUG 1980 16 August 1954 New York, New York (USA)
Lynn Burke USA SWI 1960 22 March 1943 New York, New York (USA)
Tim Burke USA BIA 2006—2018 3 February 1982 Paul Smiths, New York (USA)
Lawrence Burkhardt USA ATH 1904 May 1879 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Kevin Burnham USA SAI 1992—2004 21 December 1956 Hollis, New York (USA)
Harry Burt USA CUR 1932 7 February 1884 Ogdensburg, New York (USA)
Carrie Butler-Beashel USA SAI 1992—2004 3 June 1970 Manhasset, New York (USA)
Tom Butler USA BOB 1956 11 June 1932 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Jack Cady USA GOL 1904 26 January 1866 New York, New York (USA)
John Calder USA CUR 1932 5 May 1892 Utica, New York (USA)
Ryan Callahan USA ICH 2010—2014 21 March 1985 Rochester, New York (USA)
Peter Camejo VEN SAI 1960 31 December 1939 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Russell Camilleri USA WRE 1960—1964 13 November 1936 New York, New York (USA)
Buddy Campbell USA SSK 1964 14 May 1943 Huntington, New York (USA)
Neil Campbell CAN ROW 1964—1968 3 September 1930 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Sandy Campbell USA CSL 1972 26 February 1946 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Andrew Capobianco USA DIV 2020 13 October 1999 Mineola, New York (USA)
Debbie Capozzi USA SAI 2008—2012 9 July 1981 Smithtown, New York (USA)
Charlie Capozzoli USA ATH 1952 19 June 1931 College Point, New York (USA)
Jennifer Capriati USA TEN 1992 29 March 1976 New York, New York (USA)
Linda Carbonetto CAN FSK 1968 12 April 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Card USA BOB 1984 16 December 1946 Hudson, New York (USA)
Cassandra Cardinell USA DIV 2004 12 April 1982 Loudonville, New York (USA)
Ronald Cardwell USA ROW 1956 1 September 1932 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Rick Carey USA SWI 1984 13 March 1963 Mount Kisco, New York (USA)
John Carlos USA ATH 1968 5 June 1945 Harlem, New York (USA)
Bill Carlucci USA ROW 1996 3 June 1967 Rye Brook, New York (USA)
Ryan Carlyle USA RGS 2016 24 November 1989 Nyack, New York (USA)
Bob Carmody USA BOX 1964 4 September 1938 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Edward Carr USA ATH 1904—1908 27 February 1878 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ricardo Carreras USA BOX 1972 8 December 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Sky Carron USA BOB 1948 24 August 1921 Lyon Mountain, New York (USA)
James Carter PUR BAS 1992 27 March 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Connie Caruccio-Lenz USA GYM 1936—1948 26 September 1918 Allegany, New York (USA)
Kellogg Casey USA SHO 1908 17 September 1877 New York, New York (USA)
Eddie Casiano PUR BAS 1992—2004 20 September 1972 New York, New York (USA)
Ken Caskey USA ATH 1928 23 June 1904 Port Jervis, New York (USA)
Frank Cassidy USA BOX 1920 7 November 1895 New York, New York (USA)
Sherry Cassuto USA ROW 1988 24 January 1957 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Frank Castleman USA ATH 1904 17 March 1877 Tracy Creek, New York (USA)
Margie Castro-Gomez USA JUD 1988 22 August 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Chris Catalfo USA WRE 1984 14 December 1959 Rochester, New York (USA)
Matt Centrowitz USA ATH 1976 28 January 1955 New York, New York (USA)
Marc Cerbone ITA BSB 2000 11 August 1974 Cooperstown, New York (USA)
Maria Cerra USA FEN 1948 17 May 1918 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Chadwick USA ATH/TOW 1904 19 November 1874 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Tina Charles USA BAS 2012—2020 5 December 1988 Flushing, New York (USA)
Jeffrey Checkes USA FEN 1968 30 May 1943 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Darren Chiacchia USA EVE 2004 18 September 1964 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Ron Chiodi USA SNB 1998 24 November 1974 Fairport, New York (USA)
Barrett Christy USA SNB 1998 3 February 1971 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Julie Chu USA ICH 2002—2014 13 March 1982 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Church USA BOX 1936 23 February 1917 Batavia, New York (USA)
Andrzej Chylinski USA ATH 1996 5 December 1960 New York, New York (USA)
Peter Ciavaglia USA ICH 1994 15 July 1969 Albany, New York (USA)
Amanda Clark USA SAI 2008—2012 26 March 1982 Southampton, New York (USA)
Roland Clark USA ART 1932 2 April 1874 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Jack Clement USA BSB 1956 20 December 1932 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Henry Clifford USA HOK 1956 16 November 1928 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Howard Clifton USA BOB 1968 1 July 1939 Albany, New York (USA)
Bobby Cloughen USA ATH 1908 26 January 1889 Bronx, New York (USA)
Allen Coage USA JUD 1976 22 October 1943 New York, New York (USA)
Jimmy Coats GBR SKE 1948 13 April 1894 New York, New York (USA)
Anny Cody-Morris USA ATH 1988 14 May 1963 Binghamton, New York (USA)
Olivia Coffey USA ROW 2020 29 January 1989 Elmira, New York (USA)
Don Cohan USA SAI 1972 24 February 1930 New York, New York (USA)
Abe Cohen USA FEN 1956 25 October 1924 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Herb Cohen USA FEN 1964—1968 7 June 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Maddy Cohen USA BOB 2020 8 April 2003 New York, New York (USA)
Nessa Cohen USA ART 1928 11 December 1885 New York, New York (USA)
Norman Cohn-Armitage USA FEN 1928—1956 1 January 1907 Albany, New York (USA)
Harvey Cohn USA ATH 1904—1908 4 December 1884 New York, New York (USA)
Casey Colby USA SKJ 1998 3 November 1974 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Charlie Cole USA ROW 2012—2016 21 June 1986 New York, New York (USA)
Erik Cole USA ICH 2006 6 November 1978 Oswego, New York (USA)
Alex Coleman USA ATH 1900 21 October 1879 Goshen, New York (USA)
Chris Coleman USA BOB 1992—1994 18 February 1967 Endicott, New York (USA)
Will Coleman USA EVE 2012 8 May 1983 Locust Valley, New York (USA)
Gil Colgate, Jr. USA BOB 1936 21 December 1899 New York, New York (USA)
Steve Colgate USA SAI 1968 25 June 1935 New York, New York (USA)
John Collier USA ATH 1928 26 September 1907 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Porter Collins USA ROW 1996—2000 27 June 1975 New York, New York (USA)
Peter Commette USA SAI 1976 13 March 1954 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Caitlin Compton USA CCS 2010 7 November 1980 New York, New York (USA)
Carin Cone USA SWI 1956 18 April 1940 Huntington, New York (USA)
Paige Conners ISR FSK 2018 9 April 2000 Pittsford, New York (USA)
Craig Conroy USA ICH 2006 4 September 1971 Potsdam, New York (USA)
Tess Contos USA HAN 1984 15 September 1959 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Mark Coogan USA ATH 1996 1 May 1966 Manhasset, New York (USA)
Dick Coons USA LAX 1948 7 February 1929 Troy, New York (USA)
Lillian Copeland USA ATH 1928—1932 24 November 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Steven Coppola USA ROW 2008 22 May 1984 Buffalo, New York (USA)
George Cornetta USA ATH 1920 12 January 1894 New York, New York (USA)
Dick Cortright USA CTR 1952—1960 13 October 1929 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Bob Costas USA 22 March 1952 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Frederic Coudert USA IOC 1937—1955 11 February 1871 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Coulthard CAN BAS 1952 29 December 1923 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Bill Cox USA ATH 1924 12 June 1904 Rochester, New York (USA)
Peter Cox, Jr. USA FEN 1996 18 January 1967 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Renie Cox USA ASK 1960 15 September 1938 Lowville, New York (USA)
Shana Cox GBR ATH 2012 22 January 1985 Hicksville, New York (USA)
Berton Crandall USA ART 1932 16 September 1882 Pompey, New York (USA)
Richard Crawford USA SHO 1976 6 November 1934 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Wallace Crawford USA ATH 1904 30 May 1890 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
John Cregan USA ATH 1900 29 January 1878 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Jack Crickard USA AFB 1932 7 March 1910 Lynbrook, New York (USA)
Sy Cromwell USA ROW 1964 17 February 1934 New York, New York (USA)
John Crosby, Jr. USA GYM 1972 29 June 1951 New York, New York (USA)
Percy Crosby USA ART 1932—1936 8 December 1891 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jessie Cross USA ATH 1928 14 April 1909 New York, New York (USA)
Howard Crossett, Jr. USA BOB 1952 22 July 1918 Whallonsburg, New York (USA)
Bob Crowley USA BOB 1968 21 July 1942 Jay, New York (USA)
Aury Cruz PUR VOL 2016 10 January 1982 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Culhane, Jr. USA GYM 1972 13 August 1942 Rochester, New York (USA)
Sherwood Curran USA CUR 1932 12 September 1867 Utica, New York (USA)
Bob Curry USA WRE 1904 14 August 1882 New York, New York (USA)
Alexander Cushing USA 1955—1956 28 November 1913 New York, New York (USA)
Nina Cutro-Kelly USA JUD 2020 12 December 1984 Albany, New York (USA)
Bill D'Amico USA BOB 1948 3 October 1910 Utica, New York (USA)
Moira D'Andrea USA SSK 1992—1998 4 March 1968 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Kyle Dake USA WRE 2020 25 February 1991 Ithaca, New York (USA)
John Daly USA SKE 2010—2018 10 June 1985 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
John Danaher USA ATH 1904 7 August 1885 New York, New York (USA)
Lewis Daniel USA ART 1932 23 October 1901 New York, New York (USA)
Taro Daniel JPN TEN 2016—2020 27 January 1993 New York, New York (USA)
Connie Darnowski USA ATH 1952—1956 10 December 1934 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Michael Dasaro USA FEN 1960 14 March 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Dauner USA HAN 1936 5 January 1912 Elmhurst, Queens, New York (USA)
Ruth Davidon USA ROW 1996—2000 20 March 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Bruce Davidson USA EVE 1972—1996 31 December 1949 Newburgh, New York (USA)
Caryn Davies USA ROW 2004—2012 14 April 1982 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Howard Davis, Jr. USA BOX 1976 14 February 1956 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
John Davis USA WLT 1948—1952 12 January 1921 Smithtown, New York (USA)
Marty Davis USA LAX 1948 25 June 1923 New York, New York (USA)
Lea Davison USA MTB 2012—2016 19 May 1983 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Sam Day USA LUG 2020 14 April 2002 Mineola, New York (USA)
Sharon Day USA ATH 2008—2012 9 June 1985 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Fred de Selding USA ATH 1908 22 June 1887 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Milford Deitz, Jr. USA SSK 1932 12 March 1911 ?, New York (USA)
Norman Dello Joio USA EQU 1992 7 June 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Walter Delmár HUN CCS 1924 28 December 1893 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Demong USA NCO 1998—2014 29 March 1980 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Elliott Denman USA ATH 1956 23 January 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Matt Depeters USA FRS 2010 20 August 1987 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Shirley Dery-Batlik USA CAN 1984—1988 17 November 1961 White Plains, New York (USA)
Peter Devine USA FEN 1996 17 May 1976 New York, New York (USA)
Art Devlin USA LPOOC/SKJ 1952—1956 7 September 1922 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lincoln DeWitt USA SKE 2002 24 April 1967 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Phil Di Gaetano ITA ICH 1994 9 August 1963 Roslyn, New York (USA)
Daniele Di Pace ITA BSB 2000 24 February 1972 New York, New York (USA)
Gary di Silvestri DMA CCS 2014 3 February 1967 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Vincent DiCalogero USA HAN 1972—1976 25 July 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Billy Dickey USA SWI 1904 20 October 1874 New York, New York (USA)
Dorothea Dickinson USA SWI 1936 15 May 1912 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Dieges USA ATH/TOW 1904 26 October 1865 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Dietz USA ROW 1972—1976 12 January 1949 Bronx, New York (USA)
John Dimond USA FEN 1920 9 May 1892 New York, New York (USA)
Ike Diogu NGR BAS 2012—2016 11 September 1983 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Diane Dixon USA ATH 1984—1988 23 September 1964 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Larry Dolan USA LUG 1998 8 July 1975 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Ben Dolson USA BSB 1956 10 May 1932 New York, New York (USA)
Stefanie Dolson USA BK3 2020 8 January 1992 Port Jervis, New York (USA)
Jim Donahue USA ATH 1912 20 April 1885 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ed Donofrio USA FEN 1976 1 September 1951 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jack Donohue CAN BAS/Coach 1976—1988 4 June 1931 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Dorrian USA FTB 1956 6 March 1931 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Duncan Douglas USA BIA 1992—1994 22 November 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Kate Douglass USA SWI 2018—2020 17 November 2001 New York, New York (USA)
Bob Dow USA FEN 1972 8 March 1945 New York, New York (USA)
Paul Drayton USA ATH 1964 8 May 1939 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Joe Dronzek USA CAN 1964 14 July 1940 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Joseph Druar USA FSK 1988 5 September 1962 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Anne Drungis USA FEN 1964 11 October 1930 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Paola Duguet COL SWI 2004 1 October 1987 New York, New York (USA)
Pam Dukes USA ATH 1992 15 May 1964 Bronx, New York (USA)
Jim Duncan USA ATH 1912 25 September 1887 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Dundon USA BOB 1964 16 March 1934 Watertown, New York (USA)
Mike Dunham USA ICH 1992—2002 1 June 1972 Johnson City, New York (USA)
Crystal Dunn USA FTB 2016—2020 3 July 1992 New Hyde Park, New York (USA)
Bill Dupree USA BOB 1948 7 June 1909 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Don Dupree, Sr. USA BOB 1948 10 February 1919 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Phil Duprey USA BOB 1968—1976 6 February 1944 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Andrew Durutalo USA RGS 2016 25 October 1987 New York, New York (USA)
Dolores Dwyer USA ATH 1952 25 December 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Vic Dyrgall USA ATH 1952 8 October 1917 New York, New York (USA)
Trudy Ederle USA SWI 1924 23 October 1905 New York, New York (USA)
James Edmonds USA ROW 1964 4 June 1938 Elmira, New York (USA)
Richard Edmunds USA ROW 1968 1 August 1947 Springville, New York (USA)
John Ehrensbeck USA BIA 1968 19 September 1944 Utica, New York (USA)
Jack Eller USA ATH 1912 15 October 1883 New York, New York (USA)
Dawn Ellerbe USA ATH 2000 3 April 1974 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Meredith Ellis USA ATH 1956 9 September 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Dick Emberger USA ATH 1964 3 July 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Marty Engel USA ATH 1952 25 January 1932 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Engelhardt USA ATH 1904 14 May 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Christina Epps USA ATH 2016 20 June 1991 Bronx, New York (USA)
Mike Epstein USA BSB 1964 4 April 1943 Bronx, New York (USA)
Robert Esche USA ICH 2006 22 January 1978 Utica, New York (USA)
Brandon Escobar HON WRE 2012 29 September 1990 New York, New York (USA)
Caldwell Esselstyn USA ROW 1956 12 December 1933 New York, New York (USA)
George Etcell USA BOX 1920 2 April 1898 New York, New York (USA)
Ralph Evans USA SAI 1948 7 February 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Tracy Evans USA FRS 1994—2002 8 December 1967 Hornell, New York (USA)
Dernell Every USA FEN 1928—1948 18 August 1906 Athens, New York (USA)
Amanda Evora USA FSK 2010 17 November 1984 New York, New York (USA)
Leonard Fackner USA ATH 1904 4 February 1888 New York, New York (USA)
Sharif Karim Fajardo PUR BAS 2004 9 June 1976 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Famiano USA WRE 1984 22 April 1961 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Anthony Famiglietti USA ATH 2004—2008 8 November 1978 Port Jefferson, New York (USA)
Joe Fargis USA EQU 1984—1988 2 April 1948 New York, New York (USA)
Brian Farlow ISV SWI 1984 27 November 1964 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Keith Farlow ISV SWI 1984 21 February 1968 Fayetteville, New York (USA)
Robert Farnan USA ROW 1904 11 June 1877 New York, New York (USA)
Tracy Farnham USA BAS 1904 2 August 1884 Elmira, New York (USA)
John Farra USA CCS 1992 10 September 1970 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Tom Farrell USA ATH 1964—1968 18 January 1944 New York, New York (USA)
John Fee USA LUG 1976—1980 22 April 1951 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
J. Bernard Fell USA LPOOC 1978—1980 27 July 1922 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Cornelius Fellowes USA Coach/ICH 1920 1 January 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Sam Felton USA ATH 1948—1952 26 May 1926 New York, New York (USA)
Peter Ferraro USA ICH 1994 24 January 1973 Port Jefferson, New York (USA)
Dan Ferris USA 1976 12 November 1889 Pawling, New York (USA)
Lawrence Feuerbach USA ATH/TOW 1904 11 July 1879 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Nancy Fiddler USA CCS 1988—1992 21 February 1956 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Bridget Finn USA SWA 2000 25 February 1974 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Mike Finneran USA DIV 1972 21 September 1948 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Sharon Finneran USA SWI 1964 4 February 1946 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Jon Fish USA ROW 1988 22 June 1962 New York, New York (USA)
Ingals Fisher USA SHO 1936 21 August 1909 Lyons Falls, New York (USA)
George Fissler USA SWI 1932 13 October 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Al Fitch USA ATH 1936 1 December 1912 New York, New York (USA)
Andy Fitch USA WRE 1964 28 August 1936 New York, New York (USA)
Craig Fitschen USA HAN 1988 17 January 1967 Syosset, New York (USA)
Eddie Fitzgerald USA ATH 1912 18 February 1888 New York, New York (USA)
Herb Fitzgibbon USA TEN 1968 14 July 1942 Garden City, New York (USA)
Teddy Fitzsimons USA SKE 2020 22 May 2002 New York, New York (USA)
Vern Fleming USA BAS 1984 2 February 1962 New York, New York (USA)
Walter Flinsch GER ROW 1928—1932 7 February 1903 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Float USA SWI 1984 10 April 1960 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Glenn Florio USA ROW 1988 26 January 1967 Rye, New York (USA)
Hans Flygare USA AFB 1932 12 August 1908 New York, New York (USA)
Ann Marie Flynn USA ATH 1956 17 August 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Joseph Fogler USA CTR 1904 17 March 1884 New York, New York (USA)
Burr Folks USA CAN/CMA 1936 27 June 1915 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Sandra Fong USA SHO 2008 15 April 1990 New York, New York (USA)
Silvia Fontana ITA FSK 2002—2006 3 December 1976 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Fortune, Jr. USA BOB 1948—1952 1 April 1921 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
William W. Foshay USA IGF 1966—1968 14 September 1910 Port Chester, New York (USA)
Bob Foth USA SHO 1988—1992 3 July 1958 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Peggy Frair USA LUG 1972 26 July 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Phyllis Francis USA ATH 2016 4 May 1992 New York, New York (USA)
Nikki Franke USA FEN 1976 31 March 1951 New York, New York (USA)
Erroll Fraser IVB SSK 1984 30 July 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Edward Frawley USA ROW 1920 24 April 1900 ?, Fulton County, New York (USA)
William Frazer USA SHO 1924 11 January 1884 Niagara Falls, New York (USA)
Karl Frederick USA SHO 1920 2 February 1881 Chateaugay, New York (USA)
Priscilla Frederick ANT ATH 2016 14 February 1989 New York, New York (USA)
Arthur Freedlander USA ART 1932 2 August 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Mavis Freeman USA SWI 1936 7 November 1918 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Norman Freeman USA SAI 1976 14 November 1931 Niagara Falls, New York (USA)
Peter Frenette USA SKJ 2010—2014 24 February 1992 Port Jefferson, New York (USA)
Carol Frick USA DIV 1952 5 April 1933 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Harvey Frick USA ATH 1928 13 October 1893 New York, New York (USA)
Arnold Friedman USA ART 1932 23 February 1879 Corona, Queens, New York (USA)
Charles Fries USA ROW 1936 2 August 1911 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Earl Frisbie USA BOB 1976 2 April 1949 Elizabethtown, New York (USA)
Eugene Fruehauf USA ROW 1936 1 November 1912 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Tracey Fuchs USA HOK 1988—1996 3 November 1966 Smithtown, New York (USA)
Juli Furtado USA MTB 1996 4 April 1967 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Gadley USA BOB 1980 14 June 1955 Buffalo, New York (USA)
William Gaehler USA CMA 1936 15 February 1896 New York, New York (USA)
Tom Gage USA ATH 1972 16 May 1943 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Walter Gahagan USA AFB 1932 1 May 1910 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Arthur Gallagher USA ROW 1948 5 July 1918 New York, New York (USA)
Bernie Gallagher USA ATH 1904 29 October 1880 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Mike Gallagher USA CCS 1964—1972 3 October 1941 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Vince Gallagher USA ROW 1920 30 April 1899 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Meg Galliard USA SAI 2004 8 August 1973 Huntington, New York (USA)
Justin Gatlin USA ATH 2004—2016 10 February 1982 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Judy Geer USA ROW 1976—1984 11 July 1953 New York, New York (USA)
Kaufman Geist USA ATH 1920 5 February 1895 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Frankie Genaro USA BOX 1920 26 August 1901 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Don George USA WRE 1928 3 June 1905 North Java, New York (USA)
Howard George USA WRE 1960 6 February 1935 Watertown, New York (USA)
Agnes Geraghty USA SWI 1924—1928 26 November 1907 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Gerstner USA 2000 1 March 1942 Mineola, New York (USA)
Lou Giani USA WRE 1960 18 August 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Maria Giatrakou GRE FTB 2004 10 June 1980 New York, New York (USA)
Johnny Gibson USA ATH 1928 3 July 1905 Greenwich Village, New York (USA)
Craig Gilbert USA HAN 1984 1 November 1956 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Ginny Gilder USA ROW 1984 4 June 1958 New York, New York (USA)
Cornelia Gilissen USA DIV 1936 21 September 1915 New York, New York (USA)
Dave Gillanders USA SWI 1960 18 May 1939 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Matt Gilroy USA ICH 2018 20 July 1984 Mineola, New York (USA)
Silvio Giolito USA FEN 1948—1952 27 September 1918 New York, New York (USA)
Brian Gionta USA ICH 2006—2018 18 January 1979 Rochester, New York (USA)
Gene Glazer USA FEN 1960—1964 24 November 1939 New York, New York (USA)
Kathy Gleason USA GYM 1968 8 March 1949 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Edward Gluckman USA ATH 1904 9 October 1889 New York, New York (USA)
Joel Glucksman USA FEN 1984 14 February 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Leo Goehring USA ATH 1912 5 November 1891 New York, New York (USA)
Oscar Goerke USA CTR 1904 10 January 1883 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Erik Gogstad NOR BOB 1992 7 May 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Herman Goldberg USA BSB 1936 20 November 1915 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Andrew Goldman USA SAI 1988 21 November 1966 New York, New York (USA)
Rubin Goldmark USA ART/Referee 1932 15 August 1872 New York, New York (USA)
Melissa Gonzalez USA HOK 2012—2016 24 January 1989 Peekskill, New York (USA)
Henry Goode USA HOK 1948 7 June 1918 New York, New York (USA)
Budd Goodwin USA SWI/WAP 1904—1912 13 November 1883 New York, New York (USA)
Walter Goodwin, Jr. USA ROW 1924 12 March 1902 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Gorman USA DIV 1964 11 November 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Eleanor Goss USA TEN 1924 18 November 1895 New York, New York (USA)
Kara Goucher USA ATH 2008—2012 9 July 1978 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Jay Gould USA JDP 1908 1 September 1888 Mamaroneck, New York (USA)
David Granger USA BOB 1928 26 June 1903 New York, New York (USA)
Wylie Grant USA TEN 1900 24 November 1879 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Walter Granville-Smith USA ART 1928 28 January 1870 Granville, New York (USA)
Chad Green USA BSB 1996 28 June 1975 Dunkirk, New York (USA)
Bud Greenspan USA 1985 18 September 1926 New York, New York (USA)
Jordan Greenway USA ICH 2018 16 February 1997 Canton, New York (USA)
Henry Greer USA Coach/HOK 1932 11 October 1899 New York, New York (USA)
John Gregorek USA ATH 1984 15 April 1960 Huntington, New York (USA)
Scott Gregory USA FSK 1984—1988 31 July 1959 Auburn, New York (USA)
Marion Greig USA ROW 1976 22 February 1954 Hudson, New York (USA)
Edward Grimley USA ATH 1904 27 September 1883 New York, New York (USA)
Iggy Gronkowski USA CTR/CYC 1924 28 March 1897 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Abie Grossfeld USA GYM 1956—1960 1 March 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Harry Grumpelt USA ATH 1912 2 March 1885 New York, New York (USA)
Megan Guarnier USA CYC 2016 4 May 1985 Glens Falls, New York (USA)
Gary Gubner USA WLT 1964 1 December 1942 New York, New York (USA)
Muriel Guggolz USA FEN 1932 28 February 1904 Bronx, New York (USA)
Carissa Gump USA WLT 2008 24 August 1983 Kingston, New York (USA)
Amy Guras USA SPS 1992 22 November 1961 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Bobby Hackett USA SWI 1976 15 August 1959 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Dan Hackett USA WAP 1996—2000 11 September 1970 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Gavin Hadden USA ART 1932 22 May 1888 New York, New York (USA)
George Hague USA ROW 1936 30 June 1915 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Steve Halaiko USA BOX 1928 27 December 1908 Waverly, New York (USA)
Matthew Halpin USA 1906 19 November 1869 New York, New York (USA)
Rudy Haluza USA ATH 1960—1968 5 July 1931 Middletown, New York (USA)
Erin Hamlin USA LUG 2006—2018 19 November 1986 New Hartford, New York (USA)
Chelsea Hammond JAM ATH 2008 8 February 1983 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Hansen USA BOB 1984 9 August 1952 Albany, New York (USA)
Alexandra Harbold USA CAN 1992—1996 4 March 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Jillian Harmon NZL BAS 2008 3 March 1987 New York, New York (USA)
Cornelia Harrington USA SSK 1960 7 June 1943 Tarrytown, New York (USA)
Queen Harrison USA ATH 2008 10 September 1988 Loch Sheldrake, New York (USA)
Yvonne Harrison PUR ATH 2004 2 December 1975 New York, New York (USA)
Ransom Harvey, Jr. USA AFB 1904 18 October 1883 Jamestown, New York (USA)
Samantha Harvey BRA MOP 2004 13 August 1972 New York, New York (USA)
Natasha Hastings USA ATH 2008—2016 23 July 1986 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Albert Hatfield USA CUR 1932 30 September 1876 New Hartford, New York (USA)
Steve Hayden USA ATH 1972 11 June 1944 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Johnny Hayes USA ATH 1908 10 April 1886 New York, New York (USA)
William Hays USA ART 1932 1 July 1872 Catskill, New York (USA)
Guy Hebert USA ICH 1998 7 January 1967 Troy, New York (USA)
Kathy Heddy USA SWI 1976 4 February 1958 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Alfred Heerdt USA BAS 1904 9 August 1881 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Jack Heid USA CTR 1948 26 June 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Adam Heidt USA LUG 1998—2002 11 October 1977 Huntington, New York (USA)
Hal Heiland USA ATH 1912 26 April 1890 Ilion, New York (USA)
John Hein USA WRE 1904 27 January 1886 New York, New York (USA)
Carol Heiss USA FSK 1956—1960 20 January 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Hekma USA SAI 1928 18 April 1911 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Nicholas Hekma USA SAI 1928 18 October 1906 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alan Helffrich USA ATH 1924 7 August 1900 New York, New York (USA)
Danielle Henderson USA SOF 2000 29 January 1977 Commack, New York (USA)
John Hendrickson USA SHO 1912 20 October 1872 Long Island, New York (USA)
Harold W. Henning USA FINA 1972—1981 25 February 1919 Lockport, New York (USA)
Donna Hennyey CAN FEN 1972—1976 10 April 1942 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Henry USA EDR/EVE 1948 15 December 1909 Cambridge, New York (USA)
Eddie Herbst USA BOX 1928 30 September 1905 New York, New York (USA)
Henry Hering USA ART/Referee 1932 15 February 1874 New York, New York (USA)
Jackie Hernandez USA SNB 2014 2 December 1992 Troy, New York (USA)
Jamel Herring USA BOX 2012 30 October 1985 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
David Hesser USA SWI/WAP 1904 January 1884 ?, New York (USA)
James Hewson USA ATH 1956 15 March 1918 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Bill Hickey USA BOB 1964—1968 16 June 1936 Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Bob Hickey USA BOB 1980 11 May 1952 Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Jim Hickey, Jr. USA BOB 1972 13 November 1940 Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Tom Hicks USA BOB 1948 1 June 1918 Lyon Mountain, New York (USA)
Polly Hill USA ART 1932 2 April 1900 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Robert Hillery USA HAN 1988 15 November 1964 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Harry Hillman USA ATH 1904—1908 8 September 1881 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
George Hincapie USA CYC 1992—2008 29 June 1973 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Lyman Hine USA BOB 1928 22 June 1888 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Harry Hinkel USA ATH 1924—1932 13 January 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Richardson Hitchins HAI BOX 2016 26 September 1997 New York, New York (USA)
John Hoben USA ROW 1904 6 May 1884 Greenpoint, New York (USA)
Russ Hodge USA ATH 1964 12 September 1939 Monticello, New York (USA)
Paul Hoffman USA ROW 1968—1972 21 April 1946 New York, New York (USA)
Kin Hoitsma USA FEN 1956 10 April 1934 Cooperstown, New York (USA)
Chamique Holdsclaw USA BAS 2000 9 August 1977 Astoria, New York (USA)
William Hollrock, III USA BOB 1976 15 February 1940 White Plains, New York (USA)
Eleanor Holm USA SWI 1928—1932 6 December 1913 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Charles Holzer ISV EQU 1992 24 June 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Henry Homburger USA BOB 1932 9 December 1902 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
John Hooker USA ATH 1912 16 October 1887 Watertown, New York (USA)
Gavin Hoover USA CTR 2020 12 July 1997 New York, New York (USA)
Edith Horle USA ART 1932 10 January 1897 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Bill Horr USA ATH/TOW 1908 2 May 1880 Munnsville, New York (USA)
Daniel Horton USA ATH 1900 24 December 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Horton USA BOB 1932 25 March 1895 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Trina Hosmer USA CCS 1972 28 March 1945 Watertown, New York (USA)
Lauren Hough USA EQU 2000 11 April 1977 Goshen, New York (USA)
Edward Houston USA CMA 1956 29 March 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Jimmy Howard USA ICH 2014 26 March 1984 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Robert Howard USA ATH 1996—2000 26 November 1975 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jacob Hoyle USA FEN 2020 15 April 1994 New York, New York (USA)
George Hoynes USA ATH 1908 17 November 1885 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Molly Huddle USA ATH 2012—2016 31 August 1984 Elmira, New York (USA)
Chris Huffins USA ATH 1996—2000 15 April 1970 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Dave Hughes USA SAI 2016—2020 22 January 1978 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Emily Hughes USA FSK 2006 26 January 1989 Great Neck, New York (USA)
Sarah Hughes USA FSK 2002 2 May 1985 Manhasset, New York (USA)
Frank Hunter USA TEN 1924 28 June 1894 New York, New York (USA)
Marcus Hurley USA CTR 1904 22 December 1883 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Tom Hurley USA ICH 1968 29 August 1944 Massena, New York (USA)
Bob Huscher USA BOB 1968 23 January 1938 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Frank Hussey USA ATH 1924 14 February 1905 New York, New York (USA)
James Hyde USA IOC 1903—1908 6 June 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Kim Insalaco USA ICH 2006 4 November 1980 Rochester, New York (USA)
Brian Irr USA KTE 2020 17 July 1988 Amherst, New York (USA)
Islah-ud-Din PAK HOK 1972—1976 10 January 1948 Long Island City, New York (USA)
Edward Ives USA ROW 1984—1988 3 January 1961 Mount Kisco, New York (USA)
Barry Kirk Jackman BAR JUD 2004 16 March 1981 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Art Jackson USA SHO 1948—1956 15 May 1918 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Kevin Jackson USA WRE 1992 25 November 1964 Highland Falls, New York (USA)
Charles Jacobus USA ROQ 1904 1 May 1840 Seneca, New York (USA)
Donald Jacques, Jr. USA BOB 1956 10 May 1934 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Tracy Jaeckel USA FEN 1932—1936 6 February 1905 New York, New York (USA)
Irving Jaffee USA SSK 1928—1932 15 September 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Larry James USA ATH 1968 6 November 1947 Mount Pleasant, New York (USA)
Bill Jankunis USA ATH 1976 29 June 1955 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Edward Jaworski USA WAP 1952 11 March 1926 New York, New York (USA)
Charlie Jenkins USA ATH 1956 7 January 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Chip Jenkins USA ATH 1992 9 April 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Bruce Jenner USA ATH 1972—1976 28 October 1949 Mount Kisco, New York (USA)
Everett Jessup USA ATH 1904 11 September 1887 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Richard Jessup USA SAI 1948 25 March 1925 Roslyn, New York (USA)
Frank Jewett USA SAI 1936 4 April 1917 New York, New York (USA)
Charley Jewtraw USA SSK 1924 5 May 1900 Harkness, New York (USA)
Grace Jividen USA JUD 1992 12 June 1964 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Alysia Johnson-Montaño USA ATH 2012 23 April 1986 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Anders Johnson USA SKJ 2006—2014 23 April 1989 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Ridgely Johnson USA ROW 1984 24 April 1958 New York, New York (USA)
William Johnson USA HAN 1976 3 February 1953 New York, New York (USA)
Don Johnston USA ROW 1920 30 September 1899 Albany, New York (USA)
Cullen Jones USA SWI 2008—2012 29 February 1984 Bronx, New York (USA)
Elliott Jones USA SHO 1936 24 January 1908 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Georgina Jones USA TEN 1900 1 September 1882 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Jones USA ATH 1956 15 January 1932 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Tom Jones USA ATH 1952 28 November 1916 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Uriah Jones USA FEN 1968 15 December 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Teimoc Jonston-Ono USA JUD 1976 26 July 1955 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Jordan USA BOB 1980 29 May 1956 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Michael Jordan USA BAS 1984—1992 17 February 1963 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Miles Joseph USA FTB 1996 2 May 1974 Clifton Park, New York (USA)
Jeff Jost USA BOB 1980—1984 2 January 1948 New York, New York (USA)
Kara Lynn Joyce USA SWI 2004—2012 25 October 1985 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Kevin Joyce USA BAS 1972 27 June 1951 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Ken Jurkowski USA ROW 2008—2012 2 September 1981 Rhinebeck, New York (USA)
Erling Kaas NOR ATH 1948—1952 19 August 1915 New York, New York (USA)
Bob Kaehler USA ROW 1992—2000 5 April 1964 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Frederick Kaiser USA ATH 1912 31 October 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Alexander Kaletchitz USA BOX 1928 2 March 1898 New York, New York (USA)
Jenny Kallur SWE ATH 2004 16 February 1981 Huntington, New York (USA)
Susanna Kallur SWE ATH 2004—2016 16 February 1981 Huntington, New York (USA)
Jake Kaminski USA ARC 2012—2016 11 August 1988 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Fred Kammer, Jr. USA ICH 1936 3 June 1912 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bob Kane USA USOPC 1977—1982 24 April 1911 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Patrick Kane USA ICH 2010—2014 19 November 1988 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Thrine Kane USA SHO 2000 24 May 1981 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Stephen Kaplan USA FEN 1976 1 December 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Lisa Karčić CRO BAS 2012 11 November 1986 New Hyde Park, New York (USA)
Hank Kashiwa USA ASK 1972 26 May 1949 Old Forge, New York (USA)
Carl Kaufmann GER
FRG
ATH 1960 25 March 1936 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Kathleen Kauth USA ICH 2006 28 March 1979 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Joe Kaylor USA HAN 1936 6 July 1916 New York, New York (USA)
Jack Keane USA FEN 1968 30 June 1928 New York, New York (USA)
Hagen Kearney USA SNB 2018 6 November 1991 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Charles Keck USA ART 1932 9 September 1875 New York, New York (USA)
Mimi Kellogg USA ROW 1976 30 December 1953 New York, New York (USA)
Aidan Kelly USA LUG 2014 6 September 1994 West Islip, New York (USA)
Ashley Kelly IVB ATH 2016 25 March 1991 New York, New York (USA)
Stephen Kelly USA CAN 1972—1976 20 December 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Terry Kent USA CAN 1984—1992 8 August 1962 Rochester, New York (USA)
Steve Kerho CAN ATH 1988 24 March 1964 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Errol Kerr JAM FRS 2010 12 April 1986 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bill Kessler USA HAN 1984—1988 29 October 1962 New York, New York (USA)
Reed Kessler USA EQU 2012 9 July 1994 Armonk, New York (USA)
Lawrence Ketchum USA ATH 1904 10 October 1880 New York, New York (USA)
Andrea Kilbourne USA ICH 2002 19 April 1980 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
George Killian USA FIBA/FISU/IOC 1990—2011 6 April 1924 Valley Stream, New York (USA)
Frederic King USA ART 1936 13 April 1887 New York, New York (USA)
Harriet King USA FEN 1960—1972 22 September 1935 New York, New York (USA)
Howard Kingsbury USA ROW 1924 11 September 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Isabelle Kinsolving USA SAI 2004 15 November 1979 New York, New York (USA)
Edgar Kiralfy USA ATH 1908 20 August 1884 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Steve Kirk USA HAN 1984—1988 15 May 1959 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
A J Kitt USA ASK 1988—1998 13 September 1968 Rochester, New York (USA)
Isaac Kitts USA EDR 1932—1936 15 January 1896 Oswego, New York (USA)
Abel Kiviat USA ATH/BSB 1912 23 June 1892 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Patrick Kivlehan USA BSB 2020 22 December 1989 Nyack, New York (USA)
Henry Klages USA ATH 1912 22 September 1887 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Klaiber USA SSK 1988—1992 15 February 1962 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Kit Klein USA SSK 1932 28 March 1909 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Leslie Klein USA CAN 1984 20 December 1954 Rochester, New York (USA)
Sonya Klopfer USA FSK 1952 26 December 1934 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Carl Klose USA ROW 1920 5 December 1891 Cochecton, New York (USA)
Roy Knickman USA CYC 1984 23 June 1965 Mineola, New York (USA)
Billy Koch USA BSB 1996 14 December 1974 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
George Kojac USA SWI 1928 2 March 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Kopsky USA CYC 1912 4 November 1882 New York, New York (USA)
Laurel Korholz USA ROW 1996—2004 10 June 1970 New York, New York (USA)
Lisa Kosglow USA SNB 1998—2002 18 October 1973 New York, New York (USA)
William Kramer USA ATH 1912 23 January 1884 Melville, New York (USA)
George Kratina USA ART 1932—1936 13 February 1910 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Justin Krewson USA LUG 2018 24 July 1996 Brookhaven, New York (USA)
Louis Krischeldorf USA ATH 1904 27 September 1886 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Frank Kriz USA GYM 1920—1928 26 March 1894 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Björn Krupp GER ICH 2018 6 March 1991 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Alexander Kruse USA ART 1932 9 February 1888 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Krushel USA CYC 1912 21 October 1889 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Mitch Kupchak USA BAS 1976 24 May 1954 Hicksville, New York (USA)
Allan Kwartler USA FEN 1952—1960 10 September 1917 New York, New York (USA)
Fidel LaBarba USA BOX 1924 29 September 1905 Bronx, New York (USA)
Portia Lack USA HAN 1988—1992 20 November 1961 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Christian Laettner USA BAS 1992 17 August 1969 Angola, New York (USA)
Mel LaForme CAN ROW 1976—1988 6 February 1953 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Samuel Lagonia USA BOX 1920 19 April 1898 Westchester, New York (USA)
Samyr Lainé HAI ATH 2012 17 July 1984 Nyack, New York (USA)
John Lake USA CTR 1900 27 July 1877 Port Richmond, Staten Island, New York (USA)
Jim Lamy USA BOB 1956—1964 30 May 1928 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Al Lane USA SHO 1912—1920 26 September 1891 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Lanigan USA SSK 1968—1972 6 August 1947 New York, New York (USA)
Henry G. Lapham USA USOPC 1926 5 July 1875 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Tom Laris USA ATH 1968 26 June 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Marjorie Larney USA ATH 1952—1956 4 January 1937 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Rutherford Latham ESP EQU 1984—2000 7 October 1954 New York, New York (USA)
Tuffy Latour USA BOB 1948 18 November 1909 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Anne Marie Lauck USA ATH 1996—2000 7 March 1969 Rochester, New York (USA)
Sam LaVoice USA CTR 1904 August 1882 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Dick Lawrence USA BOB 1936 22 July 1906 West Chazy, New York (USA)
Maya Lawrence USA FEN 2012 17 July 1980 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Downing Lay USA ART 1936 3 September 1877 Newburgh, New York (USA)
Heyward Leavitt USA GOL 1904 22 March 1861 New York, New York (USA)
Thomas LeBoutillier USA SHO 1908 18 January 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Van Ledger USA BIA 2020 4 December 2002 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Harry Lee USA ATH 1900 22 February 1877 Waterloo, New York (USA)
Ivan Lee USA FEN 2004 31 March 1981 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
David Leggio USA ICH 2018 31 July 1984 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Fred Leinweber USA HAN 1936 17 March 1915 New York, New York (USA)
Chuck Leonowicz USA BOB 1992 16 January 1958 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Robert LeRoy USA TEN 1904 7 February 1885 New York, New York (USA)
Norman Lewis USA FEN 1948 10 December 1915 New York, New York (USA)
William Lewis USA ATH 1900 2 March 1876 Canandaigua, New York (USA)
Mortimer Lichtenauer USA ART 1932 11 May 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Nancy Lieberman USA BAS 1976 1 July 1958 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jon Lillis USA FRS 2018 20 August 1994 Rochester, New York (USA)
Kristine Lilly USA FTB 1996—2004 22 July 1971 New York, New York (USA)
Kim Linehan USA SWI 1984 11 December 1962 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Howard Lipson USA BOB 1932 1 February 1903 New York, New York (USA)
Mel Lister USA ATH 2000—2004 29 August 1977 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Little USA SHO 1964 16 April 1936 Endicott, New York (USA)
Bob Livingston USA ICH 1932 3 November 1908 Lawrence, New York (USA)
Marion Lloyd USA FEN 1928—1936 16 April 1906 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ryan Lochte USA SWI 2004—2016 3 August 1984 Canandaigua, New York (USA)
Dorothy Locke USA FEN 1932—1936 8 January 1912 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bill Lofgren USA CMA 1936 4 February 1913 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Devin Logan USA FRS 2014—2018 17 February 1993 Oceanside, New York (USA)
Allie Long USA FTB 2016 13 August 1987 Huntington, New York (USA)
Lee Loomis USA SAI 1948 15 April 1913 Tuxedo Park, New York (USA)
Steven Lopez USA TKW 2000—2016 9 November 1978 New York, New York (USA)
Teófimo López HON BOX 2016 30 July 1997 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Arthur Lord FRA
USA
GOL 1900 22 October 1868 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Lord USA ATH 1896 3 July 1871 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Lorz USA ATH 1904—1908 5 June 1884 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Amalia Loseno GRE FTB 2004 12 January 1982 New York, New York (USA)
Beatrix Loughran USA FSK 1924—1932 30 June 1900 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Aniya Louissaint HAI TKW 2016 9 September 1998 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Lea Loveless USA SWI 1992 1 April 1971 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Tommy Lown USA BOX 1928 5 April 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Henrik Lubbers USA HOK 1948 30 December 1926 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Nate Lubell USA FEN 1948—1956 15 August 1916 New York, New York (USA)
Mickey Luce USA BOB 1968 5 September 1941 Port Henry, New York (USA)
Ray Lumpp USA BAS 1948 11 July 1923 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Thomas Lundqvist SWE SAI 1972 5 April 1947 New York, New York (USA)
Craig Lussi USA NCO 1960 22 February 1936 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Cliff Luyk ESP BAS 1968—1972 28 June 1941 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Arthur Lyon USA FEN 1920—1928 1 August 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Lea Ma USA TEN 2018 1 November 2001 New York, New York (USA)
Victoria Macaulay NGR BAS 2020 7 August 1990 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Mackey GBR
USA
POL 1900 20 March 1852 Gilboa, New York (USA)
Steve Macknowski USA CAN/CMA 1948 16 February 1922 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Shannon MacMillan USA FTB 1996—2004 7 October 1974 Syosset, New York (USA)
Frederick MacMonnies USA ART/Referee 1924—1932 28 September 1863 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Christopher Madonna ITA BSB 2000 13 March 1972 Smithtown, New York (USA)
Edith Magonigle USA ART 1932 11 May 1877 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Francis Magoun USA ART 1936 6 January 1895 New York, New York (USA)
Jeremiah Mahoney USA ATH 1908 23 June 1878 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Maichle USA WRE 1920 20 April 1896 Cohocton, New York (USA)
Jacques Maloubier FRA ART 1948 23 January 1920 New York, New York (USA)
Bernard Mammes USA CTR 1932 3 September 1911 New York, New York (USA)
Tricia Mangan USA ASK 2018 7 March 1997 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Shelley Mann USA SWI 1956 15 October 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Pat Manning, Jr. USA ROW 1992 5 June 1967 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Jack Mantell USA SWI 1912 28 April 1888 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Manweiler USA BAS 1904 12 January 1880 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Stephon Marbury USA BAS 2004 20 February 1977 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Todd Marchant USA ICH 1994 12 August 1973 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Félix Marcotte FRA SAI 1900 12 June 1865 New York, New York (USA)
James Margolis USA FEN 1960 17 July 1936 New York, New York (USA)
Julia Marino USA SNB 2018 11 September 1997 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Nick Markakis GRE BSB 2004 17 November 1983 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Thomas Maroney USA ATH 1920 12 August 1895 New York, New York (USA)
Gail Marquis USA BAS 1976 18 November 1954 New York, New York (USA)
Jennie Marshall USA ROW 1988 21 December 1960 Cooperstown, New York (USA)
Trevor Marsicano USA SSK 2010 5 April 1989 Ballston Springs, New York (USA)
Butch Martin USA CTR/CYC 1964—1968 10 July 1946 New York, New York (USA)
Leo Martin USA BOB 1948 8 February 1921 Louisville, New York (USA)
Pat Martin USA BOB 1948—1952 19 August 1923 Louisville, New York (USA)
Robert Martin USA BOB 1936 1 December 1900 Louisville, New York (USA)
George Masin USA FEN 1972—1976 31 March 1947 New York, New York (USA)
Anthony Massimino ITA BSB 2004 20 August 1979 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Douglas Mast ISV SHO 1972 7 April 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Edith Master USA EDR 1968—1976 25 August 1932 New York, New York (USA)
Nick Mastromatteo USA LUG 1964 13 September 1933 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
John Mathias USA SAI 1976 26 January 1949 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Vince Matthews USA ATH 1968—1972 16 December 1947 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Sam Mattis USA ATH 2020 19 March 1994 New York, New York (USA)
Travis Mayer USA FRS 2002—2006 22 February 1982 Springville, New York (USA)
Mujaahid Maynard USA WRE 1996 9 April 1971 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Eddie Mays, Jr. USA AFB 1932 26 August 1909 Mamaroneck, New York (USA)
Arthur McAleenan USA DIV 1912 15 October 1894 New York, New York (USA)
Bob McAllister USA ATH 1928 7 July 1899 New York, New York (USA)
Bill McCadney PUR BAS 1964—1968 5 February 1935 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Edward McCartan USA ART 1932 16 August 1879 Albany, New York (USA)
Mike McCarthy USA CTR 1988—1996 20 June 1968 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Kerry McCoy USA WRE 2000—2004 2 August 1974 Riverhead, New York (USA)
Don McDermott USA SSK 1952—1960 7 December 1929 Bronx, New York (USA)
John McDermott USA BOX 1924 16 September 1903 New York, New York (USA)
Charlie McDonald USA BOB 1964 25 September 1932 Malone, New York (USA)
Curtis McDowald USA FEN 2020 23 January 1996 New York, New York (USA)
Katie McDowell USA SAI 2004 20 September 1975 Rochester, New York (USA)
Ethel McGary USA SWI 1928 21 October 1907 New York, New York (USA)
James McGuire USA SKE 2020 3 March 2003 Queensbury, New York (USA)
Karen McIntosh USA EDR 1964 14 January 1940 Gloversville, New York (USA)
Gordon McKenzie USA ATH 1956—1960 26 June 1927 Fort Totten, New York (USA)
Larry McKillip USA BOB 1956—1964 25 July 1924 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Daniel McMahon USA SHO 1912 16 February 1890 New York, New York (USA)
James McMullen USA ROW 1956 12 June 1939 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Julianne McNamara USA GYM 1984 11 October 1965 Flushing, New York (USA)
Loretta McNeil USA ATH 1928 10 January 1907 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Helen Meany USA DIV 1920—1928 15 December 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Abraham Mellinger USA WRE 1904 5 November 1877 New York, New York (USA)
Marq Mellor USA HOK 1996 5 March 1968 Long Island, New York (USA)
Sammy Mellor USA ATH 1904 14 March 1880 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Miranda Melville USA ATH 2016 20 March 1989 Rochester, New York (USA)
Bob Merrick USA SAI 2000 18 January 1971 New York, New York (USA)
Louis Mertz USA ATH 1904 3 September 1883 Port Chester, New York (USA)
Steve Mesler USA BOB 2006—2010 27 August 1978 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Shep Messing USA FTB 1972 9 October 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Alain Metellus CAN ATH 1984 8 April 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Adelaide Meyer USA GYM 1936 4 June 1906 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alvah Meyer USA ATH 1912 18 July 1888 New York, New York (USA)
Cynthia Meyer CAN SHO 1996—2016 6 October 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Meyer USA GYM 1932—1936 9 August 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Al Michaels USA 12 November 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Maria Michta-Coffey USA ATH 2012—2016 23 June 1986 Stony Brook, New York (USA)
Dan Middleman USA ATH 1996 19 October 1969 Westbury, New York (USA)
Mark Militano USA FSK 1972 28 March 1954 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Melissa Militano USA FSK 1972 26 April 1955 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Aaron Miller USA ICH 2002 11 August 1971 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Hubert Miller USA BOB 1952—1956 24 February 1918 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Jim Miller USA NCO 1968—1972 10 November 1947 Syracuse, New York (USA)
John Miller USA ROW 1924 5 June 1903 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Katherine Miller BRA FEN 2016 9 May 1994 New York, New York (USA)
Kenneth Miller USA ART 1936 11 March 1876 Kenwood, New York (USA)
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. USA GYM 1988—1992 10 January 1969 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Bob Minton USA BOB 1932 13 July 1904 Lawrence, New York (USA)
Kent Mitchell USA ROW 1960—1964 29 March 1939 Albany, New York (USA)
Eleanor Modrakowska USA ART 1932 29 March 1879 College Point, New York (USA)
Art Mollner USA BAS 1936 20 December 1912 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Frank Molther USA ART 1936 15 October 1893 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Irving Mondschein USA ATH 1948 7 February 1924 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Sharon Monplaisir USA FEN 1984—1992 3 November 1960 New York, New York (USA)
Lloyd Monsen USA FTB 1952—1956 7 May 1931 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Tom Montemage USA CTR/CYC 1948—1964 21 January 1927 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Mike Mooney USA SAI 1948 14 May 1930 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Moore USA SSK 1924 12 January 1901 New York, New York (USA)
John Moore USA ROW 1992 31 July 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Oscar Moore USA ATH 1964 31 March 1938 White Plains, New York (USA)
John Morales PUR BAS 1960 24 February 1939 New York, New York (USA)
Tim Morehouse USA FEN 2008—2012 29 July 1978 New York, New York (USA)
Jimmy Morgan USA BOB 1976 11 December 1948 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
John Morgan USA SAI 1952 17 September 1930 Oyster Bay, New York (USA)
George Morris USA EQU 1960 26 February 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Jason Morris USA JUD 1988—2000 3 February 1967 Scotia, New York (USA)
Ken Morris USA BOB 1972 19 August 1942 New York, New York (USA)
Tom Morrissey USA ATH 1908 2 September 1888 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Matt Mortensen USA LUG 2014—2018 11 December 1985 Huntington Station, New York (USA)
Laurence Mosely USA SHO 1960 10 May 1933 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Frank Mount Pleasant USA ATH 1908 13 June 1884 Tuscarora Reservation, New York (USA)
Felice Mueller USA ROW 2016 15 October 1989 White Plains, New York (USA)
Dalilah Muhammad USA ATH 2016—2020 7 February 1990 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
John Mulcahy USA ROW 1904 20 July 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Kathy Mulholland USA SSK 1960 2 June 1941 Bronx, New York (USA)
Frank Mullen USA DIV 1920 9 August 1887 New York, New York (USA)
Elsie Muller-McLave USA SSK 1932 25 November 1895 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Chris Mullin USA BAS 1984—1992 30 July 1963 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Mullins USA BAS 1964 19 March 1942 Astoria, New York (USA)
David Munson USA ATH 1904 19 May 1884 Medina, New York (USA)
Deirdre Murphy IRL CYC 2000 14 January 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Pat Murphy NED
USA
BSB/Coach 2000 28 November 1958 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Tom Murphy USA ATH 1960 21 November 1935 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ray Murray USA SSK 1932 14 June 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Tom Murray USA ROW 1996 20 January 1969 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Meghan Musnicki USA ROW 2012—2020 5 February 1983 Naples, New York (USA)
Paula Jean Myers-Pope USA DIV 1952—1960 11 November 1934 Lackawanna, New York (USA)
Cammy Myler USA LUG 1988—1998 7 December 1968 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
John Napier USA BOB 2010 12 December 1986 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Tim Nardiello USA LUG 1984—1988 5 October 1960 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lia Neal USA SWI 2012—2016 13 February 1995 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alfonso Negro ITA FTB 1936 27 June 1915 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
James Neil USA ROW 1992 15 May 1968 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Frank Nelson, Jr. USA ICH 1932 24 January 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Tony Nelson CAN ATH 1972 30 November 1950 Troy, New York (USA)
Nick Nerich USA SWI 1912 13 November 1893 New York, New York (USA)
Stephen Netburn USA FEN 1968—1972 12 July 1943 New York, New York (USA)
Russ Nichols USA CSL 1972 30 May 1947 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Bill Nieder USA ATH 1956—1960 10 August 1933 Hempstead, New York (USA)
Paul Nixon USA CYC 1936 23 April 1914 New York, New York (USA)
John Nonna USA FEN 1972 8 July 1948 New York, New York (USA)
John Norton USA WAP 1924 27 November 1899 New York, New York (USA)
Georgios Ntoskas GRE WAP 2008 11 November 1984 New York, New York (USA)
J. J. O'Brien USA BOB 1928—1932 22 February 1883 New York, New York (USA)
Robert O'Brien USA CAN/CMA 1956—1960 6 June 1933 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Dan O'Connor USA ATH 1984 29 March 1952 Hempstead, New York (USA)
Rory O'Reilly USA CTR 1984 25 June 1955 Greenport, New York (USA)
Gail O'Rourke USA VOL 1964 23 December 1942 New York, New York (USA)
James O'Rourke USA CMA 1936 4 May 1915 Yonkers, New York (USA)
James O'Rourke, Jr. USA CAN 1964 6 May 1942 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Eddie O'Toole USA ATH 1948 28 June 1921 New York, New York (USA)
Lamar Odom USA BAS 2004 6 November 1979 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Henry Oehler USA HAN 1936 22 March 1916 New York, New York (USA)
Otto Oehler USA HAN 1936 25 October 1913 New York, New York (USA)
Herbert Oehmichen USA HAN 1936 14 August 1915 New York, New York (USA)
Al Oerter USA ATH 1956—1978 19 September 1936 Astoria, New York (USA)
George Ogden USA CUR 1932 17 September 1891 New Hartford, New York (USA)
Jan-Erick Olsen NOR SWI 1984—1988 12 October 1965 New York, New York (USA)
John Olthaus USA FTB 1936 12 May 1916 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Kurt Orban USA Coach/HOK 1948—1956 6 August 1916 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Annabelle Orme USA SWA 2008 9 March 1987 New York, New York (USA)
John Orozco USA GYM 2012 30 December 1992 Bronx, New York (USA)
Willets Outerbridge USA SAI 1928 22 August 1907 Skaneateles, New York (USA)
George Packard USA LAX 1932 7 November 1911 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Page USA NCO 1964 29 May 1941 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Michael Page USA EVE 1960—1968 23 September 1938 New York, New York (USA)
John Pagkos USA CAN 1956—1960 17 January 1936 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Joseph Paletta, Jr. USA FEN 1960 15 November 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Crawford Palmer FRA BAS 2000 14 September 1970 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Jared Palmer USA TEN 2000 2 July 1971 New York, New York (USA)
Chuck Pandolph USA BOB 1964 27 December 1923 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou GRE DIV 2000—2008 3 October 1981 New York, New York (USA)
Dick Parke USA BOB 1928 13 December 1893 Staten Island, New York (USA)
John Parker USA ROW 1992 19 September 1967 New York, New York (USA)
Ted Patton USA ROW 1988 18 February 1966 New York, New York (USA)
Chester Peabody USA ATH 1904 16 February 1881 ?, New York (USA)
Joe Pearman USA ATH 1920 8 May 1892 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Reggie Pearman USA ATH 1952 23 May 1924 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Jessica Pegula USA TEN 2020 24 February 1994 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Roosevelt Pell USA TEN 1912 12 March 1879 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Mike Pelliccia ITA BAS 1936 27 October 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Guy Pène du Bois USA ART 1932 4 January 1884 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Maurice Peoples USA ATH 1972 17 December 1950 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Audrey Peppe USA FSK 1932—1936 12 October 1917 New York, New York (USA)
Sam Perkins USA BAS 1984 14 June 1961 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Dave Perkowski USA SWI 1968 23 July 1947 New York, New York (USA)
Mike Perry SWE
USA
BAS/Coach 1980 22 September 1939 Kingston, New York (USA)
Ion Pervilhac FRA LUG 1968 28 May 1947 New York, New York (USA)
Dick Pew USA FEN 1956 22 April 1933 New York, New York (USA)
Emily Pfalzer USA ICH 2018 14 June 1993 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Pete Pfitzinger USA ATH 1984—1988 29 August 1957 Pittsford, New York (USA)
Marcel Philippe FRA ATH 1976 16 September 1951 New York, New York (USA)
Bemus Pierce USA AFB 1904 27 February 1875 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Frank Pierce USA ATH 1904 April 1883 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Hawley Pierce USA AFB 1904 15 March 1874 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Paul Pilgrim USA ATH 1904—1908 26 October 1883 New York, New York (USA)
Robert Pipkins USA LUG 1992—1994 23 February 1973 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Woody Pirie USA SAI 1948 25 April 1904 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Penny Pitou USA ASK 1956—1960 8 October 1938 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Scott Pladel USA BOB 1988 25 November 1962 Albany, New York (USA)
William Plant USA ATH 1920 10 September 1892 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
J. Michael Plumb USA EVE 1960—1992 28 March 1940 Islip, New York (USA)
Michael Plumb USA ROW 1976 19 July 1954 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Sattawat Pongnairat USA BDM 2016 8 May 1990 New York, New York (USA)
John Russell Pope USA ART 1932—1936 24 April 1874 New York, New York (USA)
Erin Porter USA STK 1998—2002 12 December 1978 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Allan Potts USA SSK 1932—1936 14 May 1904 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Hélène, Countess de Pourtalès SUI SAI 1900 28 April 1868 New York, New York (USA)
Frederic Pratt USA USOPC 1910—1912 22 February 1865 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Nzingha Prescod USA FEN 2012—2016 14 August 1992 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Walter Pritchard USA ATH 1932 14 April 1910 Hancock, New York (USA)
Kim Probst USA SWA 2008 6 March 1981 Troy, New York (USA)
John Proctor USA BOB 1976 2 November 1950 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Gus Prokop USA FEN 1948 22 February 1921 Tarrytown, New York (USA)
Romeo Proulx USA ICH 1932 2 June 1902 Tupper Lake, New York (USA)
Josephine Pucci USA ICH 2014 27 December 1990 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Elizabeth Punsalan USA FSK 1994—1998 9 January 1971 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Earl Purdy USA ART 1932 6 June 1892 Cohoes, New York (USA)
Herbert Putnam USA ATH 1912 7 May 1890 Fredonia, New York (USA)
Jimmy Quinn USA ATH 1928 11 September 1906 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Carl Raguse USA EQU/EVE 1936 19 March 1902 Auburn, New York (USA)
Meredith Rainey USA ATH 1992—1996 15 October 1968 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Nicole Rajičová SVK FSK 2014—2018 13 August 1995 Garden City, New York (USA)
Jay Rand USA SKJ 1968 4 March 1950 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
George Redlein USA BAS 1904 2 March 1885 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Jill Reeve USA HOK 1996 1 November 1969 Hoosick Falls, New York (USA)
Emily Regan USA ROW 2016 10 June 1988 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Al Reich USA ATH 1912 11 March 1890 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Reidpath USA ATH 1912 20 September 1889 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Tommy Reidy USA BDM 1992 26 November 1968 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jim Reilly USA SWI 1912 11 March 1890 New York, New York (USA)
Paul Rekers USA ATH 1932 22 November 1908 New York, New York (USA)
Richard Remer USA ATH 1920 21 June 1883 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Lindy Remigino USA ATH 1952 3 June 1931 Elmhurst, Queens, New York (USA)
John Renwick USA HOK 1948 13 May 1921 New York, New York (USA)
Edward Renz USA ATH 1912 14 October 1891 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Sam Retrosi USA LUG 2006 12 December 1985 Saratoga, New York (USA)
John Reynolds USA ATH 1912 9 August 1889 New York, New York (USA)
Jen Rhines USA ATH 2000—2008 1 July 1974 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Greg Rhymer IVB ATH 1996 22 February 1972 New York, New York (USA)
Vinnie Richards USA TEN 1924 20 March 1903 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Lisa Richardson DEN CUR 2002 23 June 1966 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Diana Richburg USA ATH 1984 2 July 1963 Troy, New York (USA)
Marvin Rick USA ATH 1924 31 January 1901 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Gail Ricketson USA ROW 1976 12 September 1953 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Eric Ridder USA SAI 1952 1 January 1918 Hewlett, New York (USA)
Charles Ridgway USA ART 1932 14 March 1878 New York, New York (USA)
Ernie Riedel USA CAN/CMA 1936—1948 13 July 1901 New York, New York (USA)
William Riedell USA SHO 1936 22 February 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Rimkus USA BOB 1948 10 August 1913 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Rudy Rintala USA AFB 1932 6 February 1909 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Eddie Rivera PUR BAS 1996 7 July 1970 New York, New York (USA)
Irene Robertson USA ATH 1956—1960 10 November 1931 Batavia, New York (USA)
Babe Rockefeller USA ROW 1924 8 June 1902 New York, New York (USA)
Bob Rodale USA SHO 1968 27 March 1930 New York, New York (USA)
Jon Rodriguez USA RGS 2018 22 December 2000 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Ralph Rodríguez PUR SHO 1968—2000 29 July 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Rubén Rodríguez PUR BAS 1972—1976 5 August 1953 New York, New York (USA)
Diann Roffe-Steinrotter USA ASK 1988—1994 24 March 1967 Warsaw, New York (USA)
Bob Rogers USA BOB 1964 15 January 1923 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Eugene R. Rogers USA SWI 1948 17 February 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Winfred Rolker USA ATH 1920 14 March 1892 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Franklin D. Roosevelt USA 30 January 1882 Hyde Park, New York (USA)
Julian Roosevelt USA IOC/SAI 1948—1986 14 November 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Teddy Roosevelt USA 27 October 1858 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Rose USA ATH 1924 10 November 1901 Syracuse, New York (USA)
AJ Rosen GBR LUG 2006—2018 12 April 1984 Westchester, New York (USA)
Jim Rosenberger USA ATH 1912 6 April 1887 New York, New York (USA)
Art Rosenkampff USA GYM 1904 3 November 1884 New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Rosesco USA HAN 1936 1 January 1914 New York, New York (USA)
David Ross USA SHO 1976 16 November 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Nicole Ross USA FEN 2012—2020 15 January 1989 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Rosselli USA WRE 1996 13 July 1970 New York, New York (USA)
Rob Rosser USA BIA 1998 11 April 1969 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Ron Rossi USA LUG 1984 2 December 1956 Bronx, New York (USA)
Lou Rossini PUR
USA
BAS/Coach 1964—1968 24 April 1921 New York, New York (USA)
Matt Roy USA BOB 1988 16 April 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Ruddy USA SWI/WAP 1904 28 September 1878 New York, New York (USA)
Ray Ruddy USA SWI/WAP 1928—1936 31 August 1911 New York, New York (USA)
Stephen Ruddy USA SWI 1920 7 May 1901 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Rumsey USA ART 1928 29 August 1879 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Brent Rushlaw USA BOB 1976—1988 16 September 1951 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Doug Russell USA SWI 1968 20 February 1946 New York, New York (USA)
Hank Russell USA ATH 1928 15 December 1904 Buffalo, New York (USA)
William Russell USA FEN 1920—1924 18 January 1896 New York, New York (USA)
Elizabeth Ryan USA SWI 1936 4 January 1923 New York, New York (USA)
Joseph Ryan USA ROW 1904 23 November 1879 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Mike Ryan USA ATH 1908—1912 1 January 1889 New York, New York (USA)
Roy Saari USA SWI 1964 26 February 1945 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Rich Saeger USA SWI 1984 4 March 1964 Rochester, New York (USA)
Frank Safanda USA GYM 1924 11 January 1895 New York, New York (USA)
Bob Said USA BOB 1968—1972 5 May 1932 New York, New York (USA)
Gotoku Sakai JPN FTB 2012 14 March 1991 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Salica USA BOX 1932 16 November 1912 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Fred Samara USA ATH 1976 6 April 1950 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bob Samuelson USA VOL 1992 30 July 1966 Port Jefferson, New York (USA)
Félix Sánchez DOM ATH 2000—2012 30 August 1977 New York, New York (USA)
Scott Alan Sánchez BOL ASK 1980—1984 18 January 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Sands FRA
USA
GOL/JDP/TEN 1900—1908 22 December 1865 New York, New York (USA)
Richard Sanford USA ATH 1904 19 December 1877 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Sapecky USA ROW 1936 7 February 1913 New York, New York (USA)
Susan Sarandon USA 4 October 1946 New York, New York (USA)
April Sargent-Thomas USA FSK 1992 1 April 1968 Ogdensburg, New York (USA)
Tatyana Sarycheva RUS
URS
VOL 1968—1972 7 February 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Joseph Savage USA FSK/Referee/SSK 1932 21 May 1879 New York, New York (USA)
Paul Savage USA BOB 1968 28 May 1935 Au Sable Forks, New York (USA)
Edna Sayer USA ATH 1928 17 November 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Reginald Sayre USA SHO 1908—1912 15 October 1859 New York, New York (USA)
Edmund Schallenberg USA HAN 1936 11 October 1913 New York, New York (USA)
Lillian Scharman USA TEN 1924 26 June 1901 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Frederic Schenck USA FEN 1912 10 October 1887 Lawrence, New York (USA)
William Schenker PUR ASK 1998 14 February 1958 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Matilda Scheurich USA SWI 1924 11 July 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Morgan Schild USA FRS 2018 25 August 1997 Rochester, New York (USA)
Harvey Schiller USA IBF 1994—2009 30 April 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Erik Schlopy USA ASK 1994—2006 21 August 1972 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Mathieu Schneider USA ICH 1998—2006 12 June 1969 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Al Schoterman USA ATH 1972 11 September 1950 Albany, New York (USA)
Curt Schreiner USA BIA 1988—1994 9 March 1967 Albany, New York (USA)
Sam Schwartz USA ATH 1912 1 July 1882 New York, New York (USA)
Charlie Scott USA BAS 1968 15 December 1948 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Scott USA BOB 1952 31 August 1922 Au Sable Forks, New York (USA)
Justus Scrafford USA ATH 1900 7 January 1878 Washington Mills, New York (USA)
Ed Scrobe USA GYM 1948—1952 26 January 1923 New York, New York (USA)
Dexter Sears USA DSR 1932 24 November 1912 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Pete Sears USA ICH 1972 14 March 1947 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Maren Seidler USA ATH 1968—1976 11 June 1951 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Eileen Seigh USA FSK 1948 27 December 1928 New York, New York (USA)
Andy Seras USA WRE 1988 4 December 1962 New York, New York (USA)
Kevin Serrapede USA HAN 1972—1976 4 August 1948 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Maurice Severino USA BOB 1952 17 November 1919 New York, New York (USA)
Steve Seymour USA ATH 1948 4 October 1920 New York, New York (USA)
Raj Shah USA ROW 2000 16 February 1974 Albany, New York (USA)
Donald Shanks BER SWI 1948 3 October 1922 New York, New York (USA)
Neal Shapiro USA EQU 1972 22 July 1945 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Fred Sharaga USA ATH 1948 18 September 1909 New York, New York (USA)
Kevin Shattenkirk USA ICH 2014 29 January 1989 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
George Shaw USA ATH 1952—1956 12 August 1931 Bronx, New York (USA)
Wallace Shaw USA GOL 1904 2 February 1870 Watervliet, New York (USA)
Jack Shea USA SSK 1932 7 September 1910 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Jim Shea USA CCS/NCO 1964 22 June 1938 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Gordy Sheer USA LUG 1992—1998 9 June 1971 White Plains, New York (USA)
Don Sheff USA SWI 1952 27 June 1931 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Fred Sheffield USA ROW 1924 26 February 1902 New York, New York (USA)
Carrie Sheinberg USA ASK 1994 29 November 1972 New York, New York (USA)
John Shene USA BOB 1936 17 January 1901 Wilmington, New York (USA)
Dave Sheppard USA WLT 1956 12 December 1931 New York, New York (USA)
Steve Sheppard USA BAS 1976 21 March 1954 New York, New York (USA)
Benjamin Sherman USA ATH 1908—1912 5 April 1881 Ballston Springs, New York (USA)
Yvonne Sherman USA FSK 1948 3 May 1930 New York, New York (USA)
Maia Shibutani USA FSK 2014—2018 20 July 1994 New York, New York (USA)
Audrey Shin USA FSK 2020 12 March 2004 Islip, New York (USA)
Bill Silkworth USA SHO 1924 28 October 1884 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Damian Silvera USA FTB 1996 27 July 1974 Flushing, New York (USA)
Charles Simms USA GYM 1952—1956 24 January 1928 New York, New York (USA)
Anita Simonis USA GYM 1948 2 March 1926 New York, New York (USA)
Esau Simpson GRN SWI 2012 6 October 1990 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
John Sinibaldi USA CTR/CYC 1932—1936 2 October 1913 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
John Sittig USA ATH 1928 29 January 1905 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Small USA CTR 1920 18 April 1895 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Erinn Smart USA FEN 2004—2008 12 January 1980 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Hilary Smart USA SAI 1948 29 July 1925 New York, New York (USA)
Keeth Smart USA FEN 2000—2008 29 July 1978 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Don Smith USA ROW 1996—2000 7 April 1968 North Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Emerson Smith USA FRS 2018 13 February 1997 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Harry Smith USA ATH 1912 30 July 1888 Bronx, New York (USA)
James Smith USA SAI 1948 15 December 1909 New York, New York (USA)
Jan Smith USA SSK 1964 20 April 1945 Rochester, New York (USA)
Joan Smith USA BIA 1992—1994 25 June 1967 Rochester, New York (USA)
Mark Smith USA FEN 1984 17 May 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Ted Smith USA CTR 1948 9 August 1928 Cheektowaga, New York (USA)
Ralph Sneeden USA LAX 1948 29 April 1923 New York, New York (USA)
Milt Sonsky USA ATH 1972 2 July 1941 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Richard Soto PUR BAS 1992—1996 11 April 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Nick Spanakos USA BOX 1960 26 July 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Spear USA FEN 2012 28 June 1988 Albany, New York (USA)
Will Spear USA FEN 2010 17 April 1993 Albany, New York (USA)
Eugene Speicher USA ART 1932 5 April 1883 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Errol Spence USA BOX 2012 3 March 1990 Long Island, New York (USA)
G. C. Spencer USA ARC 1904 19 September 1840 New York, New York (USA)
Joseph Spencer USA SWI 1906 24 February 1880 New York, New York (USA)
William Spengler USA BOX 1920 31 March 1889 New York, New York (USA)
George Spitz USA ATH 1932 19 June 1912 New York, New York (USA)
Mike Spring USA ATH 1904—1906 14 December 1879 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Carl Springer USA SSK 1932 10 November 1910 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Chelle Stack USA GYM 1988 23 July 1973 Endicott, New York (USA)
Laura Staines USA ROW 1976 25 November 1953 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Robert Stangland USA ATH 1904 5 October 1881 New York, New York (USA)
Jon Stanley USA VOL 1968 6 July 1943 Bronx, New York (USA)
Theodore Stanton USA IOC 1900—1903 10 February 1851 Seneca Falls, New York (USA)
Morgan Stebbins USA HOK 1984 17 July 1960 New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Steen NOR SWI 1920 10 June 1896 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Jerome Steinert USA CYC 1912 6 November 1883 Hicksville, New York (USA)
Lois Stephens USA EDR 1972 27 March 1923 New York, New York (USA)
David Stern USA 2012 22 September 1942 New York, New York (USA)
Arlene Stevens USA FEN 2000 20 February 1981 Fairport, New York (USA)
Curtis Stevens USA BOB 1932 1 June 1898 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Hubert Stevens USA BOB 1932—1936 7 March 1890 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Paul Stevens USA BOB 1932 16 October 1889 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Breanna Stewart USA BAS 2016—2020 27 August 1994 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Ruth-Marie Stewart USA ASK 1948 28 April 1927 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Samuel Stewart USA FEN 1936 31 January 1912 New York, New York (USA)
Chick Stoddard USA ROW 1924 22 December 1903 New York, New York (USA)
Erik Storck USA SAI 2012 13 April 1985 Huntington, New York (USA)
Nancy Storrs USA ROW 1976 24 March 1950 Huntington, New York (USA)
Charles Strack USA WRE 1924 15 July 1899 Nyack, New York (USA)
Burton Strange USA AFB 1932 20 August 1909 Mount Kisco, New York (USA)
Bemba Stratakis GRE FTB 2004 12 September 1978 New York, New York (USA)
James Strauch USA FEN 1952 30 September 1921 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Strauss USA FEN 1924 4 August 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY ATH 1992—2004 30 March 1973 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Fred Strom USA ATH 1904 9 September 1887 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr USA ATH 2008—2016 5 February 1982 Fredonia, New York (USA)
James Sullivan USA ATH 1906—1908 29 June 1885 New York, New York (USA)
James E. Sullivan USA 18 November 1862 New York, New York (USA)
Michael Sullivan USA HAN 1988 14 November 1963 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
B. J. Surhoff USA BSB 1984 4 August 1964 Bronx, New York (USA)
Don Sutton USA LAX 1948 1 September 1924 Skaneateles Falls, New York (USA)
Ernie Suwara USA VOL 1964 15 March 1945 New York, New York (USA)
Rudy Suwara USA VOL 1968 19 November 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Kristen Talbot USA SSK 1988—1994 24 September 1970 Schuylerville, New York (USA)
Dave Tamburrino USA SSK 1994—1998 19 September 1972 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Charles Tatham USA FEN 1904 3 September 1854 New York, New York (USA)
Mary Anne Tauskey USA EVE 1976 3 December 1955 Suffern, New York (USA)
Laurie Tavares USA BIA 1994 12 December 1965 Newark, New York (USA)
Bertha Fanning Taylor USA ART 1936 30 July 1883 New York, New York (USA)
Christian Taylor USA ATH 2012—2016 18 June 1990 Uniondale, New York (USA)
Herb Taylor USA SSK 1932 20 December 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Tommy Tedesco USA BOX 1936 29 July 1915 Niagara Falls, New York (USA)
Rudolph Tesiny USA WRE 1904 4 February 1881 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Testa USA CTR 1932 7 October 1903 New York, New York (USA)
Cristina Teuscher USA SWI 1996—2000 12 March 1978 Bronx, New York (USA)
Jim Tew USA ROW 1964 29 October 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Dré Thies USA ROW 1996 21 September 1967 Irvington, New York (USA)
Debi Thomas USA FSK 1988 25 March 1967 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Hanna Thompson USA FEN 2008 1 November 1983 Rochester, New York (USA)
Ginny Thrasher USA SHO 2016 28 February 1997 Rome, New York (USA)
Jon Tiomkin USA FEN 2004 12 July 1979 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Isabella Tobias LTU FSK 2014 23 August 1991 New York, New York (USA)
Don Tonry USA GYM 1960 24 November 1935 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ruth Topalian USA GYM 1952 9 February 1927 New York, New York (USA)
Georgie Torres PUR BAS 1996 21 September 1957 New York, New York (USA)
Owen Torrey USA SAI 1948 31 October 1925 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Tossas PUR SHO 1972 23 August 1934 New York, New York (USA)
Cheryl Toussaint USA ATH 1972 16 December 1952 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Fitzhugh Townsend USA FEN 1904 April 1872 New York, New York (USA)
Al Tripoli USA BOX 1924 5 December 1904 New York, New York (USA)
Jan Trombly USA HAN 1984 6 January 1957 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Julia Trotman USA SAI 1992 25 March 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Herb Trube USA ATH 1908 3 September 1886 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Herman Trunk USA ART 1932 31 October 1894 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Tucker USA LUG 1980 10 December 1956 White Plains, New York (USA)
Bill Tully USA PEL 1968 9 December 1925 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Cathy Turner USA STK 1992—1998 10 April 1962 Rochester, New York (USA)
Douglas Turner USA ROW 1956 5 January 1932 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Jason Turner USA SHO 2004—2012 31 January 1975 Rochester, New York (USA)
John Tuttle USA ATH 1984 16 November 1958 Alfred, New York (USA)
Tony Tuzzolino ITA ICH 2006 9 October 1975 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Art Tyler USA BOB 1956 26 July 1915 Utica, New York (USA)
Frank Tyler USA BOB 1936—1948 11 December 1904 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Felix Ucko USA HOK 1948—1956 4 January 1919 New York, New York (USA)
Arnold Uhrlass USA CTR/SSK 1960—1964 19 October 1931 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Nelson Vails USA CTR 1984 13 October 1960 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Vairo USA Coach/ICH 1984 25 February 1954 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alan Valentine USA RUG 1924 23 February 1901 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Howard Valentine USA ATH 1904—1906 14 December 1881 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Albane Valenzuela SUI GOL 2016—2020 17 December 1997 New York, New York (USA)
Harold Van Buskirk USA FEN 1924—1932 20 February 1894 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
George Van Cleaf USA SWI/WAP 1904 8 October 1879 Northfield, New York (USA)
Carl Van Loan USA NCO 2006 20 August 1980 Utica, New York (USA)
Ray Van Orman USA Coach/LAX 1928 25 January 1884 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Louise Van Voorhis USA SAI 1996 4 July 1970 Rochester, New York (USA)
Al Vande Weghe USA SWI 1936 28 July 1916 New York, New York (USA)
CoCo Vandeweghe USA TEN 2016 6 December 1991 New York, New York (USA)
Herb VanIngen USA ICH 1948 17 November 1924 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Charles Vanoni USA ATH/CTR 1896—1900 23 November 1876 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Varley USA ROW 1904 6 November 1880 New York, New York (USA)
Davey Vasquez USA BOX 1968 11 October 1948 New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Vincelette, Jr. USA NCO 1960 11 June 1935 West Point, New York (USA)
Ross Virgo USA BOX 1948 9 November 1929 Rochester, New York (USA)
Arnold Vitarbo USA SHO 1968 31 January 1936 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Vitucci USA DIV 1964 14 December 1940 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Jan Viviani USA FEN 2004 11 March 1981 New York, New York (USA)
Zach Vlahos USA ROW 2012 19 August 1988 New York, New York (USA)
Herbert Voelcker USA SHO 1956 7 January 1930 Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Alfred Voellmeke USA ATH 1912 19 December 1874 New York, New York (USA)
Sammy Vogel USA BOX 1920 28 July 1902 New York, New York (USA)
Jillian Vogtli USA FRS 2002—2006 26 May 1973 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Dana Vollmer USA SWI 2004—2016 13 November 1987 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Herb Vollmer USA WAP 1920—1924 15 February 1895 New York, New York (USA)
Jane Vongvorachoti THA ATH 2016 7 January 1984 New York, New York (USA)
Thomas Vonn USA ASK 2002 3 December 1975 New York, New York (USA)
Michael Voudouris GRE SKE 2002 26 March 1960 New York, New York (USA)
Anne Vrana-O'Brien USA ATH 1928—1936 22 August 1911 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Roy Wagelein USA FSK 1968 19 October 1943 New York, New York (USA)
Helen Wainwright USA DIV/SWI 1920—1924 15 March 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Waldstein USA SHO 1896 30 March 1856 New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Walker USA FEN 1924 23 October 1901 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Stuart Walker USA SAI 1968 19 April 1923 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ty Walker USA SNB 2014 3 March 1997 Smithtown, New York (USA)
Harry Wallach USA BOX 1924 20 March 1907 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Abby Wambach USA FTB 2004—2012 2 June 1980 Pittsford, New York (USA)
Jane Ward USA VOL 1964—1968 30 April 1932 Buffalo, New York (USA)
McLain Ward USA EQU 2004—2020 17 October 1975 Brewster, New York (USA)
Al Washbond USA BOB 1936 14 October 1899 Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Bud Washbond USA BOB 1956 30 March 1924 Keene Valley, New York (USA)
Link Washburn USA ASK 1936 15 June 1911 New York, New York (USA)
Mary Washburn USA ATH 1928 4 August 1907 Hudson Falls, New York (USA)
Watty Washburn USA TEN 1924 13 June 1894 New York, New York (USA)
MaliVai Washington USA TEN 1996 20 June 1969 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Pokey Watson USA SWI 1964—1968 11 July 1950 Mineola, New York (USA)
Elaine Watt USA EDR 1956 1 December 1929 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bobby Weaver USA WRE 1984 29 December 1958 Rochester, New York (USA)
Sybilla Mittell Weber USA ART 1932—1936 31 May 1892 New York, New York (USA)
Crystal Weekes PUR TKW 2014—2016 14 January 1998 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Weekes USA SAI 1948 11 September 1911 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Wegwerth USA ICH 2012 16 June 1996 Brewster, New York (USA)
Andrew Weibrecht USA ASK 2010—2018 10 February 1986 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Estelle Weigel USA FSK 1936 18 November 1914 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Louise Weigel USA FSK 1932—1936 26 August 1912 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Reannyn Weiler USA LUG 2020 20 April 2002 New Hartford, New York (USA)
Louis Weintz USA CTR 1908 21 April 1885 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Eloise Wellings AUS ATH 2012—2016 9 November 1982 White Plains, New York (USA)
Todd Wells USA MTB 2004—2012 25 December 1975 Kingston, New York (USA)
Christie Welsh USA FTB 2000 27 February 1981 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
James Wendell USA ATH 1912 3 September 1890 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Frank Wendling USA ATH 1924 25 August 1897 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Edith Wharton USA ART/Referee 1924 24 January 1862 New York, New York (USA)
Hank Whisher USA BOB 1952 23 June 1927 Au Sable Forks, New York (USA)
Ed White USA SAI 1952 17 November 1929 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Emma White USA CTR 2020 23 August 1997 Duanesburg, New York (USA)
Sumner White USA SAI 1952 17 November 1929 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Emelyn Whiton USA SAI 1952 1 March 1916 New York, New York (USA)
Frederick Wight USA ART 1932 1 June 1902 New York, New York (USA)
George Wiley USA CTR 1904 7 May 1881 Little Falls, New York (USA)
Lenny Wilkens USA BAS/Coach 1996 28 October 1937 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Brett Wilkinson USA ROW 2004 2 May 1976 Hyde Park, New York (USA)
Randy Will USA BOB 1992—1994 24 August 1964 Plainview, New York (USA)
Taraje Williams-Murray USA JUD 2004—2008 9 November 1984 Bronx, New York (USA)
Alex Williams USA ASK 1988 25 October 1963 Rochester, New York (USA)
Clarence Williams USA CUR 1932 12 August 1883 New Hartford, New York (USA)
Edward Williams USA BIA 1968 26 July 1942 Kingston, New York (USA)
Ellen Williams USA LUG 1968 14 June 1947 Niskayuna, New York (USA)
John Williams USA 2002 8 February 1932 Floral Park, New York (USA)
Todd Williams USA BSB 2000 13 February 1971 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Alex Wilson USA FRS 1998 15 July 1974 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Joe Pete Wilson USA CCS 1960 22 May 1935 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Ken Wilson USA CAN/CMA 1956—1960 30 November 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Laura Wilson USA CCS 1994—1998 27 September 1969 Utica, New York (USA)
William Wilson USA HOK 1948 26 October 1917 New York, New York (USA)
Mary Wineberg USA ATH 2008 3 January 1980 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Rudy Winkler USA ATH 2016—2020 6 December 1994 Albany, New York (USA)
Cameron Winklevoss USA ROW 2008 21 August 1981 Southampton, New York (USA)
Tyler Winklevoss USA ROW 2008 21 August 1981 Southampton, New York (USA)
Tom Winters USA SWI 1960 15 October 1939 Bay Shore, New York (USA)
Albert Witbeck USA ATH 1900 September 1881 Troy, New York (USA)
Leonard Witham USA ATH 1904 21 August 1889 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Herman Witzig USA GYM 1928 5 December 1907 New York, New York (USA)
John Wolters USA CAN 1960 9 September 1940 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Walter Wood USA ATH 1936 3 January 1914 Port Richmond, Staten Island, New York (USA)
Jeff Woodard USA BOB 1992—1994 1 December 1964 Albany, New York (USA)
Ed Wright USA FEN 1976 21 July 1949 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Frank Wright USA SHO 1920 26 December 1878 South Wales, New York (USA)
Walter Wright USA WRE 1924 19 February 1901 Webster, New York (USA)
John Wurster USA SSK 1968—1972 12 January 1948 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Richie Wurster USA SSK 1968 27 August 1942 Schenectady, New York (USA)
James Wynne USA ROW 1956 24 July 1937 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Susie Wynne USA FSK 1988 6 March 1965 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Mokhtar Al-Yamani YEM SWI 2020 12 May 1997 New York, New York (USA)
Gerard Yantz USA HAN 1936 27 June 1917 New York, New York (USA)
Hobart Young USA ATH 1908 30 March 1888 Batavia, New York (USA)
J. Bret Young USA CAN 1984 29 February 1960 Bronx, New York (USA)
Lou Zamperini USA ATH 1936 26 January 1917 Olean, New York (USA)
Paul Zar ISV BOB 1992—2002 2 July 1967 New York, New York (USA)
John Zarno GBR FEN 1984 27 September 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Al Zerhusen USA FTB 1956 4 December 1931 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Felicia Zhang USA FSK 2014 22 September 1993 Bronx, New York (USA)
Eileen Zillmer FRG FSK 1968 15 December 1952 West Point, New York (USA)
Felicia Zimmermann USA FEN 1996—2000 16 August 1975 Rochester, New York (USA)
Iris Zimmermann USA FEN 2000 6 January 1981 Rochester, New York (USA)

People who died here (640)

Ervin Acel USA FEN 1928 24 February 1958 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Tadeusz Adamowski POL Coach/ICH 1928 22 August 1994 New York, New York (USA)
Edgar Adams USA SWI 1904 5 May 1940 Bayville, New York (USA)
Edith Addams BEL FEN 1928 16 August 2002 Hudson, New York (USA)
Lynn Adsit USA ATH 1904 16 September 1927 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Muhammad Afzal PAK WRE 1964 April 2020 New York, New York (USA)
Tim Ahearne GBR ATH 1908 12 December 1968 Deposit, New York (USA)
Robert Aitken USA ART 1928 3 January 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Almighty Voice CAN LAX 1904 15 August 1960 Coldspring, New York (USA)
Alois Anderle AUT SWI 1900 18 June 1929 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Joe Angyal USA ROW 1948 26 June 1954 over Long Island, New York (USA)
Augusts Annuss LAT ART 1936 5 January 1984 New York, New York (USA)
Willie Applegarth GBR ATH 1912 5 December 1958 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Alice Arden USA ATH 1936 29 February 2012 Roscoe, New York (USA)
Roone Arledge USA 1981 5 December 2002 New York, New York (USA)
Daniel Armand-Delille FRA BOB 1932 8 April 1958 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Allison Armour USA IOC 1908—1920 6 March 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Arthur Ashe USA 1993 6 February 1993 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Ashforth USA BOB 1932 3 January 1958 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Jeanne Ashworth USA SSK 1960—1968 4 October 2018 Wilmington, New York (USA)
Roland Asselin CAN FEN 1948—1956 7 December 2003 New York, New York (USA)
Edward Atherton USA ROW 1904 12 May 1937 West Islip, New York (USA)
Albie Axelrod USA FEN 1952—1968 24 February 2004 Bronx, New York (USA)
Rajmund Badó HUN WRE 1924—1928 31 December 1986 New York, New York (USA)
George Baird USA ATH 1928 4 September 2004 Rhinebeck, New York (USA)
Jacques Balsan FRA BLN 1900 4 November 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Bartkus USA FTB 1936 2 September 1986 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Béla Bartók HUN ART/Referee 1924 26 September 1945 New York, New York (USA)
Juan Bascuñán CHI ATH 1920 June 1969 Yaphank, New York (USA)
Karlo Bašić CRO
YUG
SAI 1952 25 May 2000 New York, New York (USA)
Dwight James Baum USA ART 1936 14 December 1939 New York, New York (USA)
Irv Baxter USA ATH 1900 13 June 1957 Utica, New York (USA)
Howard Bayles USA SHO 1920 20 May 1940 Port Chester, New York (USA)
Beata Beach USA ART 1932 23 November 2006 Putnam Valley, New York (USA)
Chester Beach USA ART 1928 6 August 1956 Brewster, New York (USA)
Gifford Beal USA ART 1936 5 February 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Beckman USA WRE 1904 14 June 1933 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Menus Bedell USA CTR 1904 9 November 1965 Baldwin, Long Island, New York (USA)
George Bellows USA ART 1932 8 January 1925 New York, New York (USA)
Arthur Belyea CAN ROW 1924 6 January 1968 Albany, New York (USA)
Charlotte Berend-Corinth GER ART 1932 10 January 1967 New York, New York (USA)
Ragnvald Berg USA GYM 1904 15 September 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Gretel Bergmann GER 25 July 2017 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Cliff Bertrand TTO
WIF
ATH 1960—1964 28 November 2020 Long Island City, New York (USA)
Alfreds Bērziņš LAT LOK 1938—1940 30 November 1977 New York, New York (USA)
Emil Beyer USA GYM 1904 15 October 1934 Rockville Centre, New York (USA)
Johanna Beyer USA ART 1932 9 January 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Valentine Bialas USA SSK 1924—1932 9 March 1965 Utica, New York (USA)
Jim Bickford, Jr. USA BOB 1936—1956 3 October 1989 Rainbow Lake, New York (USA)
John Biller USA ATH 1904—1912 26 March 1934 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Isabel Bishop USA ART 1932 19 February 1988 Riverdale, New York (USA)
John Bissinger USA GYM 1904 20 January 1941 Bronx, New York (USA)
Frank Bizzoni ITA CTR 1904 25 December 1926 Bronx, New York (USA)
Roland Blackmon USA ATH 1952 4 May 2017 New York, New York (USA)
Jeff Blatnick USA WRE 1984 24 October 2012 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Otto Boehmke USA GYM 1904 22 May 1950 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Max Böhland USA ATH 1920 February 1975 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Remigio Bollana ITA BOX 1948 8 March 2015 Utica, New York (USA)
George Bonhag USA ATH/BSB 1904—1912 30 October 1960 Bronx, New York (USA)
Frederic Bontecou USA EQU 1924 17 September 1959 Millbrook, New York (USA)
Marcel Boulad EGY FEN 1936 5 April 1977 Southampton, New York (USA)
Walter Bowden USA HAN 1936 19 April 2001 Lindenhurst, New York (USA)
Nicholas Bowen USA AFB 1904 24 November 1921 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
William Bowman USA FEN 1912 7 January 1947 New York, New York (USA)
Charlotte Boyle USA SWI 1920 3 October 1990 Scottsville, New York (USA)
Henry Breckinridge USA FEN 1920—1928 2 May 1960 New York, New York (USA)
George Breed USA FEN 1912—1924 24 June 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Brickley USA ATH/BSB 1912 28 December 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Archibald Brown USA ART 1936 1 December 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Clement Browne USA WAP 1920 19 January 1964 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Peter Bruder USA FEN 1932—1936 14 May 1976 Freeport, New York (USA)
Percy Bryant USA BOB 1932 5 June 1960 Franklin Falls, New York (USA)
Lanny Buck USA HOK 1932—1936 18 May 1974 Port Chester, New York (USA)
Daniel Bukantz USA FEN 1948—1960 26 July 2008 Forest Hills, New York (USA)
James Burgess USA ATH 1924 October 1974 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Harry Burt USA CUR 1932 21 October 1971 Utica, New York (USA)
John Calder USA CUR 1932 20 April 1957 Utica, New York (USA)
Charles Cameron USA GYM 1904 1 November 1940 Schenectady, New York (USA)
George Cameron USA CTR 1908 November 1968 Bronx, New York (USA)
Howard Cann USA ATH 1920 18 December 1992 Irvington, New York (USA)
Nicolae Caranfil ROU FEN 1928 22 April 1978 Forest Hills, New York (USA)
Charles Carr USA AFB 1904 17 May 1933 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Edward Carr USA ATH 1904—1908 16 March 1947 Bayville, New York (USA)
Sky Carron USA BOB 1948 15 June 1964 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Nate Cartmell USA ATH 1904—1908 23 August 1967 Forest Hills, New York (USA)
Frank Cassidy USA BOX 1920 28 February 1924 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Domenico Ceccarelli ITA BOX 1928 October 1985 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alan Christie CAN ATH 1924 9 January 2002 West Plains, New York (USA)
Cummin Clancy IRL ATH 1948—1952 15 February 2013 Garden City, New York (USA)
Jimmy Clark USA BOX 1936 12 September 1994 Jamestown, New York (USA)
Pinky Clarke USA ATH 1924 24 February 1977 Fishkill, New York (USA)
Bobby Cloughen USA ATH 1908 7 August 1930 New York, New York (USA)
Abe Cohen USA FEN 1956 2 February 2016 Fishkill, New York (USA)
Nessa Cohen USA ART 1928 16 December 1976 New York, New York (USA)
Norman Cohn-Armitage USA FEN 1928—1956 14 March 1972 New York, New York (USA)
Alex Coleman USA ATH 1900 9 June 1947 Newburgh, New York (USA)
Glenn Coleman USA ART 1932 8 May 1932 Long Beach, New York (USA)
Gil Colgate, Jr. USA BOB 1936 9 October 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Phillips Comstock USA ATH 1904 11 May 1951 New York, New York (USA)
John Cookman USA ICH 1932 19 August 1982 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Tom Cooper USA CTR 1900 20 November 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Dick Cortright USA CTR 1952—1960 4 September 2009 Cheektowaga, New York (USA)
Frederic Coudert USA IOC 1937—1955 1 April 1955 New York, New York (USA)
Zareh Couyoumdjian GBR
GRE
FTB 1906 12 October 1946 Westchester, New York (USA)
Bill Cox USA ATH 1924 3 June 1996 Webster, New York (USA)
Ralph Craig USA ATH/SAI 1912—1948 21 July 1972 Lake George, New York (USA)
Carl Crawford GUY BOX 1960 1 March 1999 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ted Cremer NED ROW 1924 26 August 1979 New York, New York (USA)
Jack Crickard USA AFB 1932 7 May 1985 Amherst, New York (USA)
Elie Cristo-Loveanu ROU ART 1932 28 April 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Percy Crosby USA ART 1932—1936 8 December 1964 New York, New York (USA)
John Cunniff USA ICH 1968 9 May 2002 Albany, New York (USA)
Sherwood Curran USA CUR 1932 15 May 1943 Utica, New York (USA)
Bob Curry USA WRE 1904 12 November 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Bill D'Amico USA BOB 1948 30 October 1984 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Herberts Dāboliņš LAT CCS 1936 8 November 2000 New York, New York (USA)
John Daly GBR
IRL
ATH 1904—1908 11 March 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Gösta Danielson SWE ATH 1908 14 February 1960 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Charles Dauner USA HAN 1936 21 March 1993 Rocky Point, New York (USA)
Joe de Capriles USA FEN 1936—1952 21 February 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Bela De Nagy USA FEN 1936 27 August 1945 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Milford Deitz, Jr. USA SSK 1932 29 June 1950 Santa Clara, New York (USA)
George Dempsey AUS CTR 1924 3 August 1985 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
Chick Dermond USA CAN 1956—1960 9 May 2015 Johnson City, New York (USA)
Art Devlin USA LPOOC/SKJ 1952—1956 22 April 2004 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
John DeWitt USA ATH 1904 28 July 1930 New York, New York (USA)
Hunt Diederich USA ART 1928—1932 14 May 1953 Tappan, New York (USA)
Charles Dieges USA ATH/TOW 1904 14 September 1953 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
George Dietz USA ROW 1904 19 April 1965 New York, New York (USA)
John Dietz USA SHO 1908—1912 11 October 1939 New York, New York (USA)
Jānis Dikmanis LAT IOC/LOK 1922—1947 7 June 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Helena Dow USA FEN 1948 22 April 1998 New York, New York (USA)
Ivan Dresser USA ATH 1920 27 December 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Dundon USA BOB 1964 5 January 2011 ?, New York (USA)
Don Dupree, Sr. USA BOB 1948 1 May 1993 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Dolores Dwyer USA ATH 1952 29 October 2011 New York, New York (USA)
Eddie Eagan USA BOB/BOX 1920—1932 14 June 1967 New York, New York (USA)
Jack Eller USA ATH 1912 February 1967 Cutchogue, New York (USA)
Charles Eng USA WRE 1904 23 December 1907 New York, New York (USA)
Carl Engel USA ART/Referee 1932 6 May 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Engelhardt USA ATH 1904 25 July 1942 Bronx, New York (USA)
Francis English USA ROW 1932 March 1984 Newburgh, New York (USA)
Kurt Epstein CZE
TCH
WAP 1928—1936 1 February 1975 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Ericksen NOR
USA
WRE 1904 23 February 1916 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Egon Erickson USA ATH 1912 3 January 1973 Bronx, New York (USA)
Perico Escobal ESP FTB 1924 25 November 2002 New York, New York (USA)
Fereidoun Esfandiary IRI BAS 1948 8 July 2000 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Dernell Every USA FEN 1928—1948 11 September 1994 Mount Kisco, New York (USA)
Ray Ewry USA ATH 1900—1908 29 September 1937 Douglaston, Long Island, New York (USA)
Ralph Fabri USA ART 1936 12 February 1975 New York, New York (USA)
Leonard Fackner USA ATH 1904 24 December 1931 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Eskil Falk SWE ATH 1912 24 March 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Robert Farnan USA ROW 1904 10 January 1939 New York, New York (USA)
Ken Farnum JAM CTR 1952 4 April 2020 New York, New York (USA)
Lawrence Feuerbach USA ATH/TOW 1904 16 November 1911 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
George Fish USA RUG 1920 22 February 1977 East Hampton, New York (USA)
Eddie Fitzgerald USA ATH 1912 7 March 1936 Lawrence, New York (USA)
Åke Fjästad SWE FTB 1908 10 March 1956 Kingston, New York (USA)
Pat Flynn USA ATH 1920 5 January 1969 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Joseph Fogler USA CTR 1904 January 1970 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Richard von Foregger AUT SWI 1900 18 January 1960 Roslyn, New York (USA)
Glen Foster USA SAI 1972 1 October 1999 New York, New York (USA)
John Foy USA ATH 1904 10 February 1960 Elmhurst, Queens, New York (USA)
Ioannis Frangoudis GRE SHO 1896 19 October 1916 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Dan Frank USA ATH 1904 20 March 1965 ?, New York (USA)
William Frank USA ATH 1906 31 March 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Angus Frantz USA WRE 1920 16 July 1973 New York, New York (USA)
Karl Frederick USA SHO 1920 11 February 1963 Port Chester, New York (USA)
Arthur Freedlander USA ART 1932 24 June 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Harvey Frick USA ATH 1928 6 May 1966 Central Islip, New York (USA)
Arnold Friedman USA ART 1932 29 December 1946 Corona, Queens, New York (USA)
Charles Fries USA ROW 1936 March 1979 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Aimé Fritz USA CTR 1904 28 January 1950 Baldwin, Long Island, New York (USA)
Eugene Fruehauf USA ROW 1936 13 September 1998 North Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Jim Fuchs USA ATH 1948—1952 8 October 2010 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
William Gaehler USA CMA 1936 21 October 1944 Bronx, New York (USA)
Albert Eugene Gallatin USA ART/Referee 1928 16 June 1952 New York, New York (USA)
Tom Gallon CAN ATH 1912 28 September 1945 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Harold Gallop CAN ATH 1932 13 July 2006 ?, New York (USA)
Grigory Gamarnik URS
UKR
WRE 1960 18 April 2018 New York, New York (USA)
Adeline Gehrig USA FEN 1924 5 March 1944 Bronx, New York (USA)
Kaufman Geist USA ATH 1920 21 April 1948 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Frankie Genaro USA BOX 1920 27 December 1966 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Howard George USA WRE 1960 24 February 2010 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Agnes Geraghty USA SWI 1924—1928 1 March 1974 Oceanside, New York (USA)
Gerry Geran USA ICH 1920—1924 8 September 1981 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Tibor Gergely HUN ART 1928 13 January 1978 New York, New York (USA)
Claus Gerson USA HOK 1948 22 January 2010 Great Neck, New York (USA)
Anthony Ghillany HUN ATH 1928 26 June 1976 Derby, Evans, New York (USA)
Lou Giani USA WRE 1960 19 January 2021 Northport, New York (USA)
Ernest Gignoux USA FEN 1912—1924 14 September 1955 New York, New York (USA)
Roger Gill GUY ATH 1996 2 March 2008 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Harry Gissing USA ATH 1912 November 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Edward Gluckman USA ATH 1904 28 August 1905 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Leo Goehring USA ATH 1912 5 February 1967 Bronx, New York (USA)
Oliver St. John Gogarty IRL ART 1924 22 September 1957 New York, New York (USA)
Rubin Goldmark USA ART/Referee 1932 6 March 1936 New York, New York (USA)
Hal Goldsmith USA FEN 1952—1960 13 March 2004 New York, New York (USA)
Anne Goldthwaite USA ART 1932 29 January 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Joseph Webster Golinkin USA ART 1932—1936 8 September 1977 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Henry Goode USA HOK 1948 30 April 2000 Larchmont, New York (USA)
Budd Goodwin USA SWI/WAP 1904—1912 25 May 1957 New York, New York (USA)
Jay Gould USA JDP 1908 26 January 1935 Margaretville, New York (USA)
David Granger USA BOB 1928 27 September 2002 New York, New York (USA)
Gunnar Grantz NOR ROW 1912 8 February 1941 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Walter Granville-Smith USA ART 1928 7 December 1938 Jackson Heights, Queens, New York (USA)
Claude Gravereaux FRA HOK 1936 21 November 1943 New York, New York (USA)
James Greene USA SWI 1908 30 June 1962 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Bud Greenspan USA 1985 25 December 2010 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Grimes USA ROW 1956 5 February 2007 New York, New York (USA)
Edward Grimley USA ATH 1904 9 May 1917 Bronx, New York (USA)
Sergey Grinkov RUS
URS
FSK 1988—1994 20 November 1995 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Iggy Gronkowski USA CTR/CYC 1924 September 1981 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Chaim Gross USA ART 1932 5 May 1991 New York, New York (USA)
Harry Grumpelt USA ATH 1912 3 November 1973 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Jacob Gundersen NOR WRE 1908 21 January 1968 Westchester, New York (USA)
Carroll Haff USA ATH/BSB 1912 9 April 1947 Pelham Manor, New York (USA)
Charles Hafner USA ART 1928 29 July 1960 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Hall USA SHO 1912 31 July 1939 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Sherman Hall USA FEN 1912 20 July 1954 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
John Halstead USA ATH 1908 15 November 1951 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Graeme Hammond USA FEN/USOPC 1912—1927 30 October 1944 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Handley USA SWI/WAP 1904 28 December 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Bernhoff Hansen NOR
USA
WRE 1904 22 December 1950 Smithtown, New York (USA)
Ned Harkness USA Coach/LAX 1948 19 September 2008 Rochester, New York (USA)
Cliff Harrison USA ICH 1952 15 December 1988 Albany, New York (USA)
Pop Hart USA ART 1932 9 September 1933 New York, New York (USA)
Childe Hassam USA ART 1928 27 August 1935 East Hampton, New York (USA)
Albert Hatfield USA CUR 1932 18 January 1955 Utica, New York (USA)
Raymond Havemeyer USA GOL 1904 21 February 1925 New York, New York (USA)
William Hays USA ART 1932 30 September 1934 Millbrook, New York (USA)
Ben Hedges USA ATH 1928 31 December 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Heerdt USA BAS 1904 4 February 1958 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Ole Hegge NOR CCS 1928—1932 2 June 1994 Livingston, New York (USA)
John Hein USA WRE 1904 29 August 1963 New York, New York (USA)
John Hendrickson USA SHO 1912 24 February 1925 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Fred Hendschel USA SWI 1900 14 February 1916 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Henry Hering USA ART/Referee 1932 17 January 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Askolds Hermanovskis LAT ASK 1936 18 August 1967 New York, New York (USA)
Gabriel Hernández DOM BOX 1996 25 June 2001 Yonkers, New York (USA)
David Hesser USA SWI/WAP 1904 13 February 1908 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Gerhard Baron von Hessert GER BOB 1932 22 September 1994 New York, New York (USA)
James Hewson USA ATH 1956 17 October 1978 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Luis Maria Heyden GER TEN 1912 9 December 1951 Wingdale, New York (USA)
Tom Hicks USA BOB 1948 14 July 1992 Essex, New York (USA)
John Hoben USA ROW 1904 5 July 1915 Long Island City, New York (USA)
Steve Holcomb USA BOB 2006—2014 6 May 2017 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Irma Hopper USA FEN 1924—1928 29 January 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Edith Horle USA ART 1932 23 May 1962 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Horr USA ATH/TOW 1908 1 July 1955 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Daniel Horton USA ATH 1900 4 November 1954 New York, New York (USA)
Ed Horton USA BOB 1932 26 May 1944 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Max Houben BEL ATH/BOB 1920—1948 10 February 1949 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Cecil de Blaquiere Howard USA ART 1936 5 September 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Henry Howe USA FSK/Referee 1928 15 September 1931 Bedford Hills, New York (USA)
John Howell GBR BOB 1980 22 June 2006 Southampton, New York (USA)
Bill Hoyt USA ATH 1896 1 December 1954 Cambridge, New York (USA)
Billy Hunter GBR
TUR
Coach/FTB 1924 2 January 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Marcus Hurley USA CTR 1904 28 March 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Hussey USA ATH 1924 26 December 1974 Coxsackie, New York (USA)
James Hyde USA IOC 1903—1908 26 July 1959 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Gerardo Iasilli USA ART 1932 10 May 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Vanja Ilić CRO
YUG
SWI 1948 10 November 2018 New York, New York (USA)
Nell Jackson USA ATH 1948 1 April 1988 Binghamton, New York (USA)
Trent Jackson USA ATH 1964 25 March 2007 Rochester, New York (USA)
Tom Jacobs USA CCS/NCO 1952 10 April 2014 Glens Falls, New York (USA)
Donald Jacques, Jr. USA BOB 1956 4 December 1983 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Tracy Jaeckel USA FEN 1932—1936 6 August 1969 Point O'Woods, New York (USA)
Vladas Jankauskas LTU CYC 1928 March 1969 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
Edward Jaworski USA WAP 1952 20 August 2008 Elizaville, New York (USA)
Théo Jeitz LUX GYM 1924 August 1976 New York, New York (USA)
Graeme Jennings AUS FEN 1968 21 August 1993 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Zdravko Ježić CRO
YUG
WAP 1952—1960 19 June 2005 Long Island, New York (USA)
Otto Johannessen NOR GYM 1920 6 December 1962 New York, New York (USA)
Jonatan Johansson SWE SNB 2006 12 March 2006 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Viljam Johansson FIN ATH 1912 8 August 1931 Schenectady, New York (USA)
William Johnson USA WRE 1924 27 May 1928 Flushing, New York (USA)
Kai Jølver DEN MOP 1912 24 July 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Lou Jones USA ATH 1956 3 February 2006 Bronx, New York (USA)
James Jongeneel USA HOK 1956 12 January 2010 Brewster, New York (USA)
Barney Jorgensen USA GYM 1920 22 June 1934 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ju Sang-Yeom KOR BOX/Referee 1952—1968 1981 ?, New York (USA)
Elmar Kaljot EST FTB 1924 8 January 1969 New York, New York (USA)
Johannes van Kampen NED ATH 1924 3 July 1969 Flushing, New York (USA)
Bob Kane USA USOPC 1977—1982 31 May 1992 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Karl Karlsson SWE WRE 1912 8 April 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Kaylor USA HAN 1936 20 February 1999 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Keck USA ART 1932 23 April 1951 Fishkill, New York (USA)
David Kelly BAH SAI 1968—1972 11 March 2009 New York, New York (USA)
Julio Kilenyi USA ART 1932 29 January 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Howell King USA BOX 1936 21 May 1949 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Gustavus Town Kirby USA USOPC 1920—1924 22 February 1956 Bedford Hills, New York (USA)
Jeff Kirk USA ATH 1948 20 February 1976 Garden City, New York (USA)
Erik Kjellström SWE ATH 1924—1928 7 November 1956 New York, New York (USA)
William Knakal USA ATH 1904 22 August 1908 South Fallsburg, New York (USA)
Ernest Koehler USA ATH 1936 1 May 1960 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Dimitrios Kokotsis GRE ART 1948 1961 New York, New York (USA)
Michał Kondracki POL ART 1932 27 February 1984 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Kong Xiangxi CHN IOC 1939—1955 16 August 1967 New York, New York (USA)
John Koopman USA ART 1932 16 September 1949 Saugerties, New York (USA)
Alfred Kotey GHA BOX 1988 30 June 2020 Bronx, New York (USA)
William Kramer USA ATH 1912 29 February 1964 New York, New York (USA)
George Kratina USA ART 1932—1936 28 February 1995 Chatham, New York (USA)
Frank Kriz USA GYM 1920—1928 11 January 1955 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Albert Krushel USA CYC 1912 25 March 1959 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Yasuo Kuniyoshi USA ART 1932 14 May 1953 New York, New York (USA)
Rudy Kuntner USA FTB 1928 16 December 1982 Rego Park, New York (USA)
Allan Kwartler USA FEN 1952—1960 11 November 1998 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Ville Kyrönen FIN ATH 1912—1932 24 May 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Lloyd LaBeach PAN ATH 1948 19 February 1999 New York, New York (USA)
Samuel Lagonia USA BOX 1920 15 November 1968 Flushing, New York (USA)
Charles Lammers USA AFB 1904 6 April 1950 Albany, New York (USA)
Jim Lamy USA BOB 1956—1964 30 May 1992 Corning, New York (USA)
Oluf Landnes USA GYM 1904 21 April 1911 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Dick Landon USA ATH 1920 13 June 1971 Lynbrook, New York (USA)
Al Lane USA SHO 1912—1920 2 October 1965 Larchmont, New York (USA)
Harry Larsson SWE WRE 1912 1 November 1976 Uniondale, New York (USA)
Tuffy Latour USA BOB 1948 3 July 1965 Franklin Falls, New York (USA)
Sam LaVoice USA CTR 1904 6 April 1905 Oriskany, New York (USA)
Dick Lawrence USA BOB 1936 June 1974 Rochester, New York (USA)
Joseph Lazarus USA BOX 1924 21 June 1943 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Con Leahy GBR
IRL
ATH 1906—1908 18 November 1921 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Heyward Leavitt USA GOL 1904 5 September 1929 New York, New York (USA)
Thomas LeBoutillier USA SHO 1908 18 September 1929 Westbury, New York (USA)
Al LeConey USA ATH 1924 11 November 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Jimmy Lee USA ATH 1908 9 January 1962 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Bob LeGendre USA ATH 1920—1924 21 January 1931 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Alexander Leibkind FRG JUD 1976 18 May 2006 New York, New York (USA)
Hans Lem NOR GYM 1908 1 May 1962 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Edgar Leonard USA TEN 1904 7 October 1948 New York, New York (USA)
Chuck Leonowicz USA BOB 1992 9 September 2000 Saratoga, New York (USA)
Robert LeRoy USA TEN 1904 7 September 1946 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Leushner USA SHO 1908—1912 25 October 1935 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Hayley Lever USA ART 1928—1932 6 December 1958 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Norman Lewis USA FEN 1948 6 June 2006 New York, New York (USA)
Jonas Lie USA ART 1928 10 January 1940 New York, New York (USA)
Lisa Lindstrom USA SWI 1928 22 June 1994 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Kazimierz Lipień POL WRE 1972—1980 12 November 2005 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Little USA SHO 1964 15 December 1993 Endicott, New York (USA)
Maxey Long USA ATH 1900 4 March 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Lee Loomis USA SAI 1948 7 September 1994 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Lord USA ATH 1896 31 December 1951 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Lorz USA ATH 1904—1908 4 February 1914 Bronx, New York (USA)
Beatrix Loughran USA FSK 1924—1932 7 December 1975 Long Beach, New York (USA)
Jack Lovelock NZL ATH 1932—1936 28 December 1949 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Tommy Lown USA BOX 1928 22 September 1977 Schenectady, New York (USA)
George Luks USA ART 1932 29 October 1933 New York, New York (USA)
Ray Lumpp USA BAS 1948 16 January 2015 Mineola, New York (USA)
Alexander Lyle-Samuel GBR SKE 1928 19 November 1942 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Steve Lysak USA CAN/CMA 1948 30 July 2002 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Jan Maas NED SAI 1932 31 December 1962 New York, New York (USA)
William MacKune GBR GYM 1912 31 August 1955 Orangetown, New York (USA)
Frederick MacMonnies USA ART/Referee 1924—1932 22 March 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Hermon Atkins MacNeil USA ART 1928—1932 2 October 1947 College Point, New York (USA)
Louis Madeira USA ATH 1912 20 March 1943 New York, New York (USA)
Edith Magonigle USA ART 1932 8 August 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Jeremiah Mahoney USA ATH 1908 18 June 1970 New York, New York (USA)
Paul Mahrer CZE
TCH
FTB 1924 16 December 1985 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Adlin Mair-Clarke JAM ATH 1964—1968 6 April 2020 New York, New York (USA)
Josef Maleček CZE
TCH
ICH 1924—1936 26 September 1982 Bayport, Long Island, New York (USA)
Bernard Mammes USA CTR 1932 27 February 2000 Rockaway Park, New York (USA)
Paul Manship USA ART 1928—1932 28 January 1966 New York, New York (USA)
Albert Manweiler USA BAS 1904 10 February 1966 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Harold Marden USA ATH 1912 June 1969 Delmar, New York (USA)
Thomas Maroney USA ATH 1920 January 1971 Bronx, New York (USA)
Leo Martin USA BOB 1948 6 January 1981 Rochester, New York (USA)
Pat Martin USA BOB 1948—1952 21 April 1987 Massena, New York (USA)
Robert Martin USA BOB 1936 26 November 1942 Massena, New York (USA)
Reidar Martiniuson NOR SAI 1920 4 June 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Mirdza Martinsone LAT ASK 1936 20 September 1983 New York, New York (USA)
Edith Master USA EDR 1968—1976 18 August 2013 New York, New York (USA)
Ignacy Matuszewski POL IOC 1928—1939 3 August 1946 New York, New York (USA)
Willie May USA ATH 1908 November 1979 New York, New York (USA)
Arthur McAleenan USA DIV 1912 16 May 1920 New York, New York (USA)
Peter McArdle USA ATH 1964 24 June 1985 Bronx, New York (USA)
Edward McCartan USA ART 1932 20 September 1947 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Thaddeus McClain USA ATH 1900 21 April 1935 Conewango, New York (USA)
Charlie McDonald USA BOB 1964 15 March 1984 Albany, New York (USA)
Pat McDonald USA ATH 1912—1924 16 May 1954 New York, New York (USA)
Ethel McGary USA SWI 1928 5 May 1975 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Matt McGrath USA ATH/TOW 1908—1924 29 January 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Howard McInrue CAN ICH 1932 21 December 1984 Ogdensburg, New York (USA)
Gordon McKenzie USA ATH 1956—1960 19 July 2013 Manhasset, New York (USA)
Josephine McKim USA SWI 1928—1932 10 December 1992 Woodstock, New York (USA)
Daniel McMahon USA SHO 1912 20 September 1927 New York, New York (USA)
Abraham Mellinger USA WRE 1904 16 October 1958 New York, New York (USA)
Gertrude Meredith USA FSK 1932 24 February 1986 New York, New York (USA)
Louis Mertz USA ATH 1904 1940 Rye, New York (USA)
Adelaide Meyer USA GYM 1936 1 June 1944 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Pieter Mijer NED FEN 1928 10 March 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Edward Miller USA BAS 1904 26 February 1969 Buffalo, New York (USA)
John Miller USA ROW 1924 1 August 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Kenneth Miller USA ART 1936 1 January 1952 New York, New York (USA)
Bob Minton USA BOB 1932 2 September 1974 New York, New York (USA)
Jim Mitchel USA ATH/TOW 1904—1912 3 July 1921 New York, New York (USA)
Ella Molnár HUN SWI 1924 9 December 1990 New York, New York (USA)
Tom Montemage USA CTR/CYC 1948—1964 31 January 2014 Williamsville, New York (USA)
Joe Moore USA SSK 1924 28 April 1982 New York, New York (USA)
John Moralis GRE ATH 1932 December 1982 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Desmond Morris JAM ATH 1980—1984 7 January 1989 New York, New York (USA)
Tom Morrissey USA ATH 1908 1 October 1968 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Sammy Mosberg USA BOX 1920 30 August 1967 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Frank Mount Pleasant USA ATH 1908 12 April 1937 Buffalo, New York (USA)
John Mulcahy USA ROW 1904 19 November 1942 New York, New York (USA)
Kathy Mulholland USA SSK 1960 9 July 1989 Holmes, New York (USA)
Frank Mullen USA DIV 1920 27 September 1945 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Elsie Muller-McLave USA SSK 1932 October 1967 Hastings-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
David Munson USA ATH 1904 17 September 1953 Antwerp, New York (USA)
Nickolas Muray USA FEN 1928—1932 2 November 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Deirdre Murphy IRL CYC 2000 11 November 2014 Bronx, New York (USA)
John Neely USA TEN 1904 22 March 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Nick Nerich USA SWI 1912 7 February 1957 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
James Newell USA ART 1932 December 1985 Liberty, New York (USA)
Arthur Newton USA ATH 1900—1904 19 July 1950 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Hugo Nicholson USA ART 1932 28 August 1972 Lakewood, New York (USA)
Kalle Nieminen FIN ATH 1908 22 August 1943 Cambridge, New York (USA)
Jack Niflot USA WRE 1904—1906 29 May 1950 Long Eddy, New York (USA)
Birger Nilsen NOR
USA
GYM 1904 June 1981 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Richard Nixon USA 22 April 1994 New York, New York (USA)
Greet van Norden NED SWI 1928 6 August 1963 Rochester, New York (USA)
Torwald Norling SWE ATH 1912 July 1986 Buffalo, New York (USA)
John Norton USA ATH 1920 28 December 1979 New York, New York (USA)
Tibor Nyilas USA FEN 1948—1960 19 May 1986 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
William Scott O'Connor USA FEN 1904 16 January 1939 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
James O'Rourke USA CMA 1936 21 November 1983 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Eddie O'Toole USA ATH 1948 12 September 1997 Oceanside, New York (USA)
Otto Oehler USA HAN 1936 3 March 1941 New York, New York (USA)
George Ogden USA CUR 1932 8 September 1952 Utica, New York (USA)
Hans Oldag USA ATH 1932 August 1978 North Tonawanda, New York (USA)
Jan Østervold NOR SAI 1920 10 January 1945 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Willets Outerbridge USA SAI 1928 25 December 1978 Oyster Bay, New York (USA)
Chuck Pandolph USA BOB 1964 22 April 1973 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Irving Parkes CAN ATH 1908 23 April 1964 Port Washington, New York (USA)
Floyd Patterson USA BOX 1952 11 May 2006 New Paltz, New York (USA)
Chester Peabody USA ATH 1904 15 February 1943 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Hugo Peitsch GER GYM 1900—1904 10 September 1951 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Roosevelt Pell USA TEN 1912 18 August 1967 Sands Point, New York (USA)
Eino Pentti USA ATH 1932—1936 24 January 1993 New York, New York (USA)
Audrey Peppe USA FSK 1932—1936 1 April 1992 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Dušan Petković SRB
YUG
FTB 1924 2 December 1979 New York, New York (USA)
Ādolfs Petrovskis LAT ICH 1936 4 June 1974 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Pierce USA ATH 1904 25 February 1908 Irving, New York (USA)
Hawley Pierce USA AFB 1904 6 December 1969 Cattaraugus Reservation, New York (USA)
Paul Pilgrim USA ATH 1904—1908 7 January 1958 White Plains, New York (USA)
William Plant USA ATH 1920 1 May 1969 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Mikhail Pleshkov RUS EQU 1912 12 November 1956 New York, New York (USA)
Alfred Poor USA ART 1932—1936 13 January 1988 New York, New York (USA)
John Russell Pope USA ART 1932—1936 27 August 1937 New York, New York (USA)
Clarkson Potter USA GOL 1904 4 October 1953 New York, New York (USA)
Harry Potter USA GOL 1904 24 January 1955 New York, New York (USA)
Allan Potts USA SSK 1932—1936 5 November 1952 New York, New York (USA)
Frederic Pratt USA USOPC 1910—1912 3 May 1945 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Meyer Prinstein USA ATH 1900—1906 10 March 1925 New York, New York (USA)
Gus Prokop USA FEN 1948 2 August 1980 Goldens Bridge, New York (USA)
Romeo Proulx USA ICH 1932 24 April 1966 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Ville Pukkila FIN WRE 1912 7 December 1968 Van Etten, New York (USA)
Earl Purdy USA ART 1932 April 1971 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Archie Quarrier USA ROW 1924 9 May 1928 New York, New York (USA)
Manuel Quezón PHI POC 1916—1935 1 August 1944 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Gunnar Rasmussen DEN ATH 1920 5 December 1945 New York, New York (USA)
George Ratsey GBR SAI 1908 25 December 1942 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Harold Rayner USA FEN/MOP 1912—1928 8 December 1954 Montrose, New York (USA)
George Redlein USA BAS 1904 9 July 1968 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Al Reich USA ATH 1912 27 July 1963 Ossining, New York (USA)
Charles Reidpath USA ATH 1912 21 October 1975 Kenmore, New York (USA)
Jim Reilly USA SWI 1912 3 March 1962 Auburn, New York (USA)
John Renwick USA HOK 1948 8 January 2009 Bedford, New York (USA)
Edward Renz USA ATH 1912 6 March 1976 Rye, New York (USA)
Vinnie Richards USA TEN 1924 28 September 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Henry Richardson USA ARC 1904—1908 19 November 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Eric Ridder USA SAI 1952 23 July 1996 Locust Valley, New York (USA)
Alexander Roda Roda AUT ART 1936 20 August 1945 New York, New York (USA)
Hugh Roddin GBR BOX 1908 3 March 1954 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Aleksandr Rodzyanko RUS EQU 1912 6 May 1970 New York, New York (USA)
Otto Roehm USA WRE 1904 29 April 1958 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Bob Rogers USA BOB 1964 14 December 1995 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Eugene R. Rogers USA SWI 1948 30 December 2017 Long Island, New York (USA)
Julian Roosevelt USA IOC/SAI 1948—1986 28 March 1986 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Teddy Roosevelt USA 6 January 1919 Oyster Bay, New York (USA)
Jim Rosenberger USA ATH 1912 1 January 1946 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Curt Rottmann USA GYM 1924 13 January 1928 New York, New York (USA)
William Rowe USA ATH 1936 20 April 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Karl Ruberl AUT SWI 1900 12 December 1966 New York, New York (USA)
Joe Ruddy USA SWI/WAP 1904 11 November 1962 Far Rockaway, Queens, New York (USA)
Ray Ruddy USA SWI/WAP 1928—1936 4 December 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Stephen Ruddy USA SWI 1920 1 January 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Rumsey USA ART 1928 21 September 1922 Floral Park, New York (USA)
Carl Rungius USA ART 1928 21 October 1959 New York, New York (USA)
William Russell USA FEN 1920—1924 18 October 1958 Glen Cove, New York (USA)
Elizabeth Ryan USA SWI 1936 May 1998 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Julio Sabater PUR ATH 1948 5 February 2003 New York, New York (USA)
Raymond Sabounghi EGY BAS 1952 20 December 2002 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Lou Salica USA BOX 1932 30 January 2002 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ardelle Sanderson USA FSK/LPOOC/Referee 1964—1978 15 September 2011 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Charles Sands FRA
USA
GOL/JDP/TEN 1900—1908 9 August 1945 Brookville, New York (USA)
Thomas Sands USA FEN 1936 5 November 1984 Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
Richard Sanford USA ATH 1904 15 June 1966 Glens Falls, New York (USA)
Giorgio Santelli ITA FEN 1920 8 October 1985 Leonia, New York (USA)
Edna Sayer USA ATH 1928 5 January 1958 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Reginald Sayre USA SHO 1908—1912 29 May 1929 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Lillian Scharman USA TEN 1924 1 March 1982 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Robert Schauffler USA TEN 1906 24 November 1964 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Schell USA ROW 1904 5 December 1959 New Rochelle, New York (USA)
Ernest Schelling USA ART/Referee 1932 8 December 1939 New York, New York (USA)
Matilda Scheurich USA SWI 1924 July 1983 New York, New York (USA)
Leon Schoonmaker USA FEN 1920 30 May 1950 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Fred Schule USA ATH 1904 14 September 1962 Poughkeepsie, New York (USA)
William Schulhoff USA ART 1932 2 August 1943 North Pelham, Pelham, New York (USA)
Sam Schwartz USA ATH 1912 29 June 1943 Bronx, New York (USA)
Joe Scott USA BOB 1952 16 October 2000 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Giovanni Scotti ITA ICH 1936 26 October 1992 Garden City, New York (USA)
Justus Scrafford USA ATH 1900 6 February 1947 Syracuse, New York (USA)
Ed Scrobe USA GYM 1948—1952 24 November 2017 Briarcliff Manor, New York (USA)
Dexter Sears USA DSR 1932 December 1979 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Garrett Serviss USA ATH 1904 23 December 1907 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Maurice Severino USA BOB 1952 28 August 2005 Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Edgar Seymour USA BOB 1956 30 April 2011 Hilton, New York (USA)
Charles Shanks USA HOK 1956 21 October 2006 New York, New York (USA)
Fred Sharaga USA ATH 1948 24 March 2004 Croton-on-Hudson, New York (USA)
George Shaw USA ATH 1952—1956 6 December 1988 New York, New York (USA)
Jack Shea USA SSK 1932 22 January 2002 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Charles Sheeler, Jr. USA ART 1932 7 May 1965 Dobbs Ferry, New York (USA)
Gillian Sheen GBR FEN 1952—1960 5 July 2021 Auburn, New York (USA)
Dick Sheldon USA ATH 1900—1906 23 January 1935 New York, New York (USA)
John Shene USA BOB 1936 17 January 1968 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Dave Sheppard USA WLT 1956 5 November 2000 Jackson Heights, Queens, New York (USA)
Mel Sheppard USA ATH 1904—1912 4 January 1942 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Andrew Sheridan USA ATH 1912 April 1974 Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Martin Sheridan USA ATH 1904—1908 27 March 1918 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Silkworth USA SHO 1924 April 1971 Hempstead, New York (USA)
Sandy Sims USA HOK 1948 5 January 2003 Cambridge, New York (USA)
John Slade USA HOK 1948 12 September 2005 New York, New York (USA)
Frank Small USA CTR 1920 January 1971 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Ted Smith USA CTR 1948 8 May 1992 Cheektowaga, New York (USA)
Włodzimierz Sokołowski POL ATH 1964 29 June 2012 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Sorum USA GYM 1904 18 August 1935 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Herman Sotaaen NOR ATH 1912 27 August 1967 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Frank Spain USA ICH 1936 23 June 1977 Rochester, New York (USA)
Arvid Spångberg SWE DIV 1908 11 May 1959 New York, New York (USA)
Eugene Speicher USA ART 1932 11 May 1962 Woodstock, New York (USA)
Leonard Spence BER SWI 1936 10 November 1947 Mount Pleasant, New York (USA)
Walter Spence CAN SWI 1928—1932 16 October 1958 White Plains, New York (USA)
George Spitz USA ATH 1932 April 1986 Southampton, New York (USA)
Ralph Spotts USA SHO 1912 17 April 1924 New York, New York (USA)
Carl Sprinchorn USA ART 1932 6 September 1971 Albany, New York (USA)
Abastenia St. Leger Eberle USA ART 1928—1932 26 February 1942 New York, New York (USA)
Robert Stangland USA ATH 1904 15 December 1953 Nyack, New York (USA)
James Steen USA WAP 1904 25 June 1949 New York, New York (USA)
Otto Steffen USA GYM 1904 7 November 1957 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Jerome Steinert USA CYC 1912 6 October 1966 Jamaica, New York, New York (USA)
David Stern USA 2012 1 January 2020 New York, New York (USA)
Curtis Stevens USA BOB 1932 15 May 1979 Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Hubert Stevens USA BOB 1932—1936 26 November 1950 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Paul Stevens USA BOB 1932 17 March 1949 Schenectady, New York (USA)
Gordon Stevenson USA ART 1932—1936 February 1984 Garrison, New York (USA)
Alex Stewart JAM BOX 1984 16 November 2016 Mount Vernon, New York (USA)
Sigismond de Stojowski POL ART/Referee 1932 5 November 1946 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Stowe USA ROW 1964 8 February 2016 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Charles Strack USA WRE 1924 13 May 1967 Spring Valley, New York (USA)
Igor Stravinsky RUS
URS
ART/Referee 1924 6 April 1971 New York, New York (USA)
Art Studenroth USA ATH 1924 14 March 1992 Albany, New York (USA)
James Sullivan USA ATH 1906—1908 9 April 1965 New York, New York (USA)
James E. Sullivan USA 16 September 1914 New York, New York (USA)
Johnny Sullivan GBR WRE 1948 22 February 2008 Whitesboro, New York (USA)
John Svanberg SWE ATH 1906—1908 11 September 1957 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Louis Szanto USA ART 1936 15 March 1965 New York, New York (USA)
Grace Talbot USA ART 1932 22 March 1971 Syosset, New York (USA)
Charles Tatham USA FEN 1904 24 September 1939 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
John C. Taylor USA ATH 1924 25 June 1946 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Morgan Taylor USA ATH 1924—1932 16 February 1975 Irondequoit, New York (USA)
Rudolph Tesiny USA WRE 1904 29 April 1926 Staten Island, New York (USA)
Harry Thomas GBR BOX 1908 13 January 1963 New York, New York (USA)
Rupert Thomas USA ATH 1912 28 February 1956 Flushing, New York (USA)
Robert Means Thompson USA USOPC 1912—1926 5 September 1930 Ticonderoga, New York (USA)
Rodney Thomson USA ART 1932 1941 New York, New York (USA)
Constance Titus USA ROW 1904 24 August 1967 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Zoltán Tóbiás HUN SWI 1906—1908 16 August 1950 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Fitzhugh Townsend USA FEN 1904 11 December 1906 New York, New York (USA)
Al Tripoli USA BOX 1924 7 March 1990 Yonkers, New York (USA)
Peter Trivoulidis GRE ATH 1920 1970 New York, New York (USA)
Conrad Trubenbach USA SWI 1908 30 June 1961 New York, New York (USA)
Herman Trunk USA ART 1932 16 August 1963 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Bill Tully USA PEL 1968 21 July 2016 Pelham Manor, New York (USA)
Frank Tyler USA BOB 1936—1948 11 April 1956 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
László Vadnay HUN SHO 1936 1 December 1972 New York, New York (USA)
Howard Valentine USA ATH 1904—1906 25 June 1932 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
George Van Cleaf USA SWI/WAP 1904 6 January 1905 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Ray Van Orman USA Coach/LAX 1928 24 May 1954 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Armand Van Wambeke BEL BAS 1948 3 May 2011 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Albertson Van Zo Post USA FEN 1904—1912 23 January 1938 New York, New York (USA)
Bill Varley USA ROW 1904 October 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Herbert Voelcker USA SHO 1956 23 January 2020 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Sammy Vogel USA BOX 1920 February 1971 New York, New York (USA)
Herb Vollmer USA WAP 1920—1924 8 November 1961 New York, New York (USA)
Les Wade CAN ATH 1932 5 May 1980 Ithaca, New York (USA)
Otto Wahle AUT
USA
SWI 1900—1904 11 August 1963 Forest Hills, New York (USA)
Helen Wainwright USA DIV/SWI 1920—1924 11 October 1965 Hampton Bays, New York (USA)
Rod Wanamaker USA POL 1924 3 February 1976 Southampton, New York (USA)
John Quincy Ward USA ART 1928 1 May 1910 New York, New York (USA)
Karl Warner USA ATH 1932 5 September 1995 Rochester, New York (USA)
Al Washbond USA BOB 1936 30 July 1965 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Watty Washburn USA TEN 1924 2 December 1973 New York, New York (USA)
Ernest Weber USA ATH 1948 13 May 1950 New York, New York (USA)
Sybilla Mittell Weber USA ART 1932—1936 31 July 1957 New York, New York (USA)
Wei Rongluo CHN TEN 1920—1924 21 September 1935 New York, New York (USA)
Estelle Weigel USA FSK 1936 15 March 1967 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Louise Weigel USA FSK 1932—1936 December 1982 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Adolph Weinman USA ART 1928 8 August 1952 Port Chester, New York (USA)
Frank Wendling USA ATH 1924 30 August 1966 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Amelia Wershoven USA ATH 1956 7 June 2013 Mattituck, New York (USA)
Levon West USA ART 1932 25 April 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Charles Westerholm USA CYC 1928 2 September 1977 Bronx, New York (USA)
Alexander Weyand USA WRE 1920 10 May 1982 Wantagh, New York (USA)
George Wheeler USA GYM 1936 8 July 1990 New York, New York (USA)
Caspar Whitney USA IOC/USOPC 1900—1910 18 January 1929 New York, New York (USA)
Emelyn Whiton USA SAI 1952 1 March 1962 Jamaica Bay, New York, New York (USA)
Herman Whiton USA SAI 1928—1952 6 September 1967 New York, New York (USA)
Polly Whittier SUI
USA
GOL 1900 3 March 1946 New York, New York (USA)
George Wiley USA CTR 1904 3 March 1954 Little Falls, New York (USA)
Clarence Williams USA CUR 1932 24 May 1963 Utica, New York (USA)
Joe Pete Wilson USA CCS 1960 13 September 2019 Keene, New York (USA)
Arnold Wiltz USA ART 1932 13 March 1937 Kingston, New York (USA)
Fred Winter USA WLT 1904 26 April 1915 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Casper Wister USA AFB 1932 14 January 2003 Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Henry Wittenberg USA WRE 1948—1952 9 March 2010 Somers, New York (USA)
James Wolfensohn AUS FEN 1956 25 November 2020 Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Gert Wollheim GER ART 1928—1932 22 April 1974 New York, New York (USA)
Warren Wood USA GOL 1904 27 October 1926 Pelham Manor, New York (USA)
Margaret Woodbridge USA SWI 1920 23 February 1995 Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
George Worth USA FEN 1948—1960 15 January 2006 Orangeburg, New York (USA)
Harry Worthington USA ATH 1912 4 March 1990 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Dietrich Wortmann GER
USA
IWF/WRE 1904—1952 21 September 1952 Bayside, Queens, New York (USA)
Witold Woyda POL FEN 1960—1972 5 May 2008 Bronxville, New York (USA)
Frank Wright USA SHO 1920 13 February 1931 Buffalo, New York (USA)
Mary Wright USA GYM 1936 8 January 1975 New York, New York (USA)
Walter Wright USA WRE 1924 January 1982 Webster, New York (USA)
Wendy Wyland USA DIV 1984 27 September 2003 Rochester, New York (USA)
Sergio Zardini ITA BOB 1964 21 February 1966 Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Henry Ziegler USA ART 1936 8 July 1968 New York, New York (USA)
Will Ziegler USA ATH 1912 3 March 1958 New York, New York (USA)

Affiliations

181st Street Ice Palace, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
92nd Street Young Men's and Young Women's Hebrew Association , Manhattan, New York (USA) Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
?, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Adelphi University Panthers, Garden City (USA) Garden City, New York (USA)
Adirondack Red Wings, Glens Falls (USA) Glens Falls, New York (USA)
Albany River Rats, Albany (USA) Albany, New York (USA)
American Norwegian A.C., New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Atalanta Boat Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Atoms Track Club, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Badger Swim Club, Larchmont (USA) Larchmont, New York (USA)
Binghamton Mets, Binghamton (USA) Binghamton, New York (USA)
Binghamton Rangers, Binghamton (USA) Binghamton, New York (USA)
Binghamton Senators, Binghamton (USA) Binghamton, New York (USA)
Boys High School, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Boys' Club of New York, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Brooklyn Central YMCA, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Brooklyn Ice Palace, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Brooklyn Nets, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Buffalo Sabres, Buffalo (USA) Buffalo, New York (USA)
Central Park TC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Colgate Raiders, Hamilton (USA) Hamilton, New York (USA)
Columbia Lions, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Cornell Big Red, Ithaca (USA) Ithaca, New York (USA)
Empire State College, Saratoga Springs (USA) Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Erasmus Hall High School, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
FAAC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Far Rockaway High School, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Fencers Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Foot Locker Athletic Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Fordham Rams, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
GBSC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
German Sport Club, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
German-American AC, Queens, New York (USA) Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Hermes, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
I-AAC, Queens, New York (USA) Queens, New York, New York (USA)
Iceland Skating Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Lake Placid AC, Lake Placid (USA) Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lake Placid BC, Lake Placid (USA) Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lake Placid Ski Club, Lake Placid (USA) Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lake Placid Sno-Birds, Lake Placid (USA) Lake Placid, New York (USA)
Lake Placid Speed Skating Club, Lake Placid (USA) Lake Placid, New York (USA)
LIU Blackbirds, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Long Island AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Manhattan Fencing Center, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Manhattan Jaspers, Riverdale (USA) Riverdale, New York (USA)
Manhattan Revolver Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Millrose AA, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Mohawk AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Mott Haven Athletic Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New Rochelle Boat Club, New Rochelle (USA) New Rochelle, New York (USA)
New West Side AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Cosmos, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Field Hockey Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Fury, Hempstead (USA) Hempstead, New York (USA)
New York Giants, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Islanders, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Knicks, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Liberty, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Pioneer Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Power, Uniondale (USA) Uniondale, New York (USA)
New York Racket Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Rangers, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Red Bulls, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Turnverein, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York University Violets, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
New York Yacht Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Newark AC, Newark (USA) Newark, New York (USA)
NYAC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Oswego State Lakers, Oswego (USA) Oswego, New York (USA)
Pastime AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Paulist AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Plattsburgh State Cardinals, Plattsburgh (USA) Plattsburgh, New York (USA)
Police Athletic League, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Public School 103, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Public School 123, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Public School 127, Brooklyn, New York (USA) Brooklyn, New York, New York (USA)
Queens College, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Queens Mercurettes, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Ravenswood Boat Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Riverdale Equestrian Centre, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Rochester Americans, Rochester (USA) Rochester, New York (USA)
Rochester Red Wings, Rochester (USA) Rochester, New York (USA)
Salle d' Armes Vince, Manhattan, New York (USA) Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Salle Santelli, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Saranac Lake "Red Devil" Bobsled Club, Saranac Lake (USA) Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Saranac Lake Bobsled Club, Saranac Lake (USA) Saranac Lake, New York (USA)
Saratoga Winter Club, Saratoga Springs (USA) Saratoga Springs, New York (USA)
Seawanhaka Boat Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, Oyster Bay (USA) Oyster Bay, New York (USA)
Skating Club of New York, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
St. Andrew's Golf Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
St. George's AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
St. John's Red Storm, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
St. Nicholas SC, Manhattan, New York (USA) Manhattan, New York, New York (USA)
Stuyvesant High School, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Swedish American AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Syracuse Chiefs, Syracuse (USA) Syracuse, New York (USA)
Syracuse Crunch, Syracuse (USA) Syracuse, New York (USA)
Syracuse Orange, Syracuse (USA) Syracuse, New York (USA)
United States Military Academy, West Point (USA) West Point, New York (USA)
Washington Square Fencers Club, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
West Side Rowing Club, Buffalo (USA) Buffalo, New York (USA)
Western NY Flash, Buffalo (USA) Buffalo, New York (USA)
Yonkers P. A. L., New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)
Zenith Velocity AC, New York (USA) New York, New York (USA)