1896 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Tom Burke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Lane |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Tom Curtis |
1 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ralph Derr |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Vanoni |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Tom Burke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herbert Jamison |
2 |
Silver |
800 metres, Men |
Tom Burke |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Arthur C. Blake |
2 |
Silver |
Marathon, Men |
Arthur C. Blake |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Tom Curtis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Hoyt |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Lord |
DNS |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Vanoni |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Ellery Clark |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Garrett |
=2 |
Silver |
|
James B. Connolly |
=2 |
Silver |
|
J. Stanley Edwards |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bill Hoyt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Albert Tyler |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles Vanoni |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ellery Clark |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Garrett |
2 |
Silver |
|
James B. Connolly |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ralph Derr |
DNS |
|
|
Tom Curtis |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
James B. Connolly |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Men |
Bob Garrett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ellery Clark |
AC |
|
|
Charles Vanoni |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Bob Garrett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charles Vanoni |
DNS |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
60 metres, Men |
Al Kraenzlein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Tewksbury |
2 |
Silver |
|
Edmund Minahan |
4 |
|
|
Bill Holland |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Men |
Frank Jarvis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Tewksbury |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arthur Duffey |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Clark Leiblee |
3 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Dixon Boardman |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Edmund Minahan |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Charles Burroughs |
AC h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Fred Moloney |
AC h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Thaddeus McClain |
AC h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Henry Slack |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Justus Scrafford |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Witbeck |
DNS |
|
|
Al Kraenzlein |
DNS |
|
|
Maxey Long |
DNS |
|
|
Pierre Hamont |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Walter Tewksbury |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Holland |
4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Maxey Long |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Holland |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Moloney |
1 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Dixon Boardman |
1 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Harry Lee |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Harvey Lord |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Henry Slack |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Walter Drumheller |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Jarvis |
DNS |
|
|
Walter Tewksbury |
DNS |
|
|
Harrison Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Witbeck |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
John Cregan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dave Hall |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Bray |
6 |
|
|
Howard Hayes |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Justus Scrafford |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Harvey Lord |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Alex Grant |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Walter Drumheller |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Edward Bushnell |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Harrison Smith |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Edward Mechling |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
William Moloney |
DNS |
|
|
George Wood |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
John Bray |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dave Hall |
4 |
|
|
George Wood |
DNS |
|
|
George Orton |
DNS |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
DNS |
|
|
John Cregan |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNS |
|
|
Edward Mechling |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur Newton |
DNS |
|
|
Harrison Smith |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Arthur Newton |
5 |
|
|
Dick Grant |
6 |
|
|
Ronald MacDonald |
7 |
|
|
John Cregan |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Al Kraenzlein |
1 |
Gold |
|
John McLean |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Moloney |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Lewis |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
William Remington |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Hurdles, Men |
Al Kraenzlein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Tewksbury |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fred Moloney |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Thaddeus McClain |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
William Remington |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
William Lewis |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
George Orton |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur Newton |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Walter Tewksbury |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Orton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Lewis |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Al Kraenzlein |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Moloney |
DNS |
|
2,500 metres Steeplechase, Men |
George Orton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arthur Newton |
4 |
|
|
John Bray |
DNS |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNS |
|
4,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
George Orton |
5 |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNF |
|
|
Thaddeus McClain |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Irv Baxter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Carroll |
DNS |
|
|
William Remington |
DNS |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Irv Baxter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lewis Sheldon |
3 |
Bronze |
Pole Vault, Men |
Irv Baxter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Meredith Colket |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alex Coleman |
DNS |
|
|
Bascom Johnson |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Dvorak |
DNS |
|
|
Daniel Horton |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Al Kraenzlein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Meyer Prinstein |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Remington |
4 |
|
|
John McLean |
6 |
|
|
Thaddeus McClain |
7 |
|
|
Albert Witbeck |
DNS |
|
|
Lewis Sheldon |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Irv Baxter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lewis Sheldon |
4 |
|
|
Frank Jarvis |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Garrett |
DNS |
|
|
William Remington |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Meyer Prinstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
James B. Connolly |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lewis Sheldon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Jarvis |
AC |
|
|
John McLean |
AC |
|
|
Daniel Horton |
AC |
|
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Irv Baxter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Garrett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lewis Sheldon |
4 |
|
|
Frank Jarvis |
AC |
|
|
John McLean |
AC |
|
|
Daniel Horton |
AC |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dick Sheldon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Josiah McCracken |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Garrett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Truxtun Hare |
8 |
|
|
John Flanagan |
DNS |
|
|
Lewis Sheldon |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dick Sheldon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Flanagan |
7 |
|
|
Josiah McCracken |
10 |
|
|
Bob Garrett |
NM |
|
|
Truxtun Hare |
NM |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Truxtun Hare |
2 |
Silver |
|
Josiah McCracken |
3 |
Bronze |
Special Scratch Pole Vault #1, Men |
Bascom Johnson |
1 |
|
Special Scratch Pole Vault #2, Men |
Daniel Horton |
1 |
|
|
Charles Dvorak |
2 |
|
100 metres, Handicap, Men |
Edmund Minahan |
1 |
|
|
Bill Holland |
2 |
|
|
Thaddeus McClain |
4 |
|
|
Clark Leiblee |
2 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
James Jameson |
2 h12 r1/3 |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
2 h13 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Handicap, Men |
Dave Hall |
5 |
|
800 metres, Handicap, Men |
Howard Hayes |
2 |
|
|
Harvey Lord |
3 |
|
|
Edward Mechling |
5 |
|
|
John Cregan |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Dave Hall |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Walter Drumheller |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Edward Bushnell |
AC h4 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Handicap, Men |
Dave Hall |
AC |
|
|
George Orton |
AC |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Albert Witbeck |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Walter Tewksbury |
2 |
|
|
William Lewis |
3 |
|
2,500 metres Steeplechase, Handicap, Men |
Edward Bushnell |
3 |
|
|
Alex Grant |
6 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
William Remington |
AC |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
John McLean |
2 |
|
|
Thaddeus McClain |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Meredith Colket |
3 |
|
100 metres, Professionals, Men |
Otto Schoenfeld |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
J. F. Keane |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Professionals, Men |
G. L. Gerarden |
AC |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
AC |
|
|
J. F. Keane |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Professionals, Men |
Mike Sweeney |
DNS |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
DNS |
|
|
J. F. Keane |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Professionals, Men |
Mike Sweeney |
1 |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Professionals, Men |
Mike Sweeney |
1 |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Professionals, Men |
Otto Schoenfeld |
1 |
|
100 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
G. L. Gerarden |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
James Maybury |
DNS h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
DNS h4 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
James Maybury |
DNS |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
James Maybury |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Otto Schoenfeld |
2 |
|
|
Mike Sweeney |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Mike Sweeney |
2 |
|
|
Otto Schoenfeld |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Otto Schoenfeld |
3 |
|
1904 Summer Olympics
|
50 yards, Boys |
Roy Sauerbrunn |
1 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Everett Jessup |
1 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Edward Gluckman |
1 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Ernest Krutzsch |
2 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Nathaniel Sherman |
2 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
William Sholes |
2 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
E. Kindervater |
3 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Ralph Wiley |
3 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Thomas |
3 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Horace Donnell |
4 |
|
50 yards, Boys |
Ernest Franquemont |
4 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Frank Mason |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Frank Mason |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Arthur Eilers |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
E. Illisen |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Bill Hogenson |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Everett Jessup |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
William Sholes |
1 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Richard Murray |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Ernest Franquemont |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Roy Sauerbrunn |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Ollie Snedigar |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
William Crysler |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
William Warner |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Horace Donnell |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Wallace Crawford |
2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
B. R. Orr |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Roy Gray |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
F. Mulrooney |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
William Eaton |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Hayes |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Held |
3 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
4 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
1 h3 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Anderson |
4 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Leonard Witham |
4 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
Richard Murray |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
R. Rutter |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
F. Martinez |
2 h3 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
F. Baylor |
2 h3 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Boys |
E. Fraser |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
H. Smith |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Ernest Franquemont |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
H. Hunter |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
William Knakal |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Everett Jessup |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Wallace Crawford |
1 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
B. R. Orr |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Richard Murray |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
William Haydock |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
J. Turner |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
J. Walz |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
William Crysler |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
William Warner |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Grable Weber |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Perry |
2 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Earl Frazer |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
R. Rutter |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Walter Drach |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
B. Wagoner |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
E. F. Larson |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
William Warner |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
William Crysler |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
McAlpin |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Max Kaestner |
3 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Albert Porzelius |
4 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Pfletschinger |
4 |
|
220 yards, Boys |
Bailey |
4 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Eugene Tittmann |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Eugene Tittmann |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Ernest Franquemont |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
B. H. Meyers |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Quigley |
1 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Peter Ratican |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Kenan Shock |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
William Haydock |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Joseph McGucken |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
C. Lewis |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
C. Lewis |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Louis Krischeldorf |
2 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Oliver Heimbuecher |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Oliver Heimbuecher |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
E. Hunter |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Lorren Cornelius |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Harry Castlen |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Harry Castlen |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Dierrsen |
3 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
R. P. Waters |
4 |
|
440 yards, Boys |
Clarence Severy |
4 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
1 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
1 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
George Shipley |
1 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Comstock |
1 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
2 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
2 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Henry Christoffers |
2 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
2 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
2 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Clarence Severy |
2 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
R. Culbertson |
3 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
John Weindel |
3 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
John B. Taylor |
3 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Alec Hay |
3 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
R. Culbertson |
3 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Harder |
3 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Henry Bohn |
4 |
|
880 yards, Boys |
Herrmann |
4 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
1 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
1 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
H. J. Buechler |
1 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Farrell |
1 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Robert Potts |
2 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Edward Robinson |
2 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Harvey Cohn |
2 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
2 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
David Warren |
2 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Stiles |
2 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
James Duncan |
3 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
James Duncan |
3 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
A. Rose |
3 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Edward Robinson |
3 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Oscar O'Connell |
3 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
David Warren |
3 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
R. Robinson |
4 |
|
1 mile, Boys |
Bonner |
4 |
|
2 miles, Boys |
C. C. Naismith |
1 |
|
|
Robert Todd |
2 |
|
|
A. H. Haigh |
3 |
|
5 miles, Boys |
Edward Carr |
1 |
|
|
Joseph Lonergan |
2 |
|
|
Frank Devlin |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Hugh Fullerton |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Eugene Salisbury |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Frank Castleman |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Eugene Salisbury |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Eugene Salisbury |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Frank O'Brien |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Hugh Fullerton |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
J. E. Gerity |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Walter Siegmund |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Hugh Fullerton |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Irving Labeaume |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Walter Siegmund |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Seth Smith |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
W. Flunk |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Walter Siegmund |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Walter Siegmund |
4 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
H. Smith |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Frank Mason |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
J. Shill |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Frank Mason |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Frank Mason |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Earle Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
David White |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Seth Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
David White |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Earle Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
David White |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
William Prosser |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Dan Dillon |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
David White |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Boys |
Frank Mason |
4 |
|
4 × 220 yards Relay, Boys |
Chicago |
1 |
|
|
Chicago |
|
New York |
2 |
|
|
New York |
|
Los Angeles |
3 |
|
|
Los Angeles |
|
Boston |
4 |
|
|
Boston |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
Central High School |
1 |
|
|
Eugene Salisbury • Eugene Tittmann • Harry Castlen • Frank Mason |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
Manual Training School |
1 |
|
|
Manual Training School |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
New York |
1 |
|
|
Louis Krischeldorf • Leonard Fackner • R. A. Geis • Ray McNulty |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
Central High School |
2 |
|
|
Central High School |
|
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
3 |
|
|
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
Gerald Lambert • Milton Hellman • Skinner • Rudder |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
Chicago |
2 |
|
|
Chicago |
|
Los Angeles |
3 |
|
|
Los Angeles |
|
Boston |
4 |
|
|
Boston |
4 × 440 yards Relay, Boys |
St. Joseph High School |
3 |
|
|
R. P. Waters • J. Brednus • Albert Porzelius • Breckinridge |
Medley Relay, Boys |
|
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Frank Boder |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Edward Mitchell |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Arthur Eilers |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
R. Van Dach |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Channing Hall |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Edward Mitchell |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Edward Mitchell |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Bronjes |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Johnson |
1 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Hugh Fullerton |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Hugh Fullerton |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Ewald Wintermann |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
N. Coleman |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Frank Olmstead |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Hugh Fullerton |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Hotaling |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Frank Bressi |
2 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Gerald Lambert |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Robert Lamkin |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
R. Newman |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
J. W. Price |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Omar Langenberg |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Alan Von Schrader |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Nelson |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
William Sholes |
3 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
E. C. Rogers |
4 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Williams |
4 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Gerald Lambert |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Gerald Lambert |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Clare Jacobs |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Thomas Crouch |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Alan Von Schrader |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
E. C. Rogers |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Paul Wall |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Roy Rennacker |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Gerald Lambert |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Thomas Crouch |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Paul Wall |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Omar Langenberg |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Justin Kendrick |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
J. Brednus |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Eugene Salisbury |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Frank Boder |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Gerald Lambert |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Arthur Eilers |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Seth Smith |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Earle Smith |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
William Warner |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Bonner |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Kilbourne |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Gerald Lambert |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Grable Weber |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Ewald Wintermann |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
E. L. Greene |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Frank Mason |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Edward Robinson |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Norton |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Hansler |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Frank Mason |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
William Prosser |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Theron Duby |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
E. Clark |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Milton Hellman |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Frank Mason |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Bronjes |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Max Kaestner |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Earle Smith |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Earle Smith |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Edward Gluckman |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
David Lamb |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
William Lillard |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Arthur Eilers |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
John Ray |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
R. Higgins |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
R. Higgins |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Fred Strom |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Edward Gluckman |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
William Sillard |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
David Lamb |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Eddie Mack |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Cornelius Van Duyne |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
W. B. Williams |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
J. Brednus |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Graham |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Lamorsaine |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
William Burg |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Ewald Wintermann |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
John Schommer |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Fuller |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
O. Heintz |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
William Burg |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Norton |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Wilson |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
David Lamb |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Ludwig Collins |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Charles Rodman |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Frank Boder |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Hans Wulff |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
William Burg |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
David Lamb |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
W. H. Banks |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
B. R. Orr |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
H. L. Thomas |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Ed Stanard |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
David Lamb |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
W. H. Banks |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
David Lamb |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
David Lamb |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Fred Bock |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
O. S. Fowler |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Fred Bock |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
J. Brednus |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
A. C. Priebe |
4 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Boys |
Patrick Walsh |
1 |
|
|
J. E. Landon |
2 |
|
|
John Sweeney |
3 |
|
Team, Boys |
Central High School |
1 |
|
|
Central High School |
Team, Boys |
Central High School |
1 |
|
|
Central High School |
Team, Boys |
Garfield School |
1 |
|
|
Garfield School |
Team, Boys |
Indiana |
1 |
|
|
Indiana |
Team, Boys |
St. Louis Central High School |
1 |
|
|
St. Louis Central High School |
Team, Boys |
New York |
1 |
|
|
New York |
Team, Boys |
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
Team, Boys |
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
Team, Boys |
Stoddard School |
2 |
|
|
Stoddard School |
Team, Boys |
Stanford |
2 |
|
|
Stanford |
Team, Boys |
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
Team, Boys |
Chicago |
2 |
|
|
Chicago |
Team, Boys |
St. Joseph High School |
3 |
|
|
St. Joseph High School |
Team, Boys |
Lincoln High School |
3 |
|
|
Lincoln High School |
Team, Boys |
Sherman School |
3 |
|
|
Sherman School |
Team, Boys |
Purdue University |
3 |
|
|
Purdue University |
Team, Boys |
Blees Military Academy |
3 |
|
|
Blees Military Academy |
Team, Boys |
Los Angeles |
3 |
|
|
Los Angeles |
Team, Boys |
Christian Brothers College |
4 |
|
|
Christian Brothers College |
Team, Boys |
Manual Training School |
4 |
|
|
Manual Training School |
Team, Boys |
Emerson School |
=4 |
|
|
Emerson School |
Team, Boys |
Colorado |
4 |
|
|
Colorado |
Team, Boys |
Brown Prep School, Philadelphia |
4 |
|
|
Brown Prep School, Philadelphia |
Team, Boys |
San Francisco |
4 |
|
|
San Francisco |
Team, Boys |
Manual Training School |
5 |
|
|
Manual Training School |
Team, Boys |
St. Louis University |
5 |
|
|
St. Louis University |
Team, Boys |
Hodgen School |
=4 |
|
|
Hodgen School |
Team, Boys |
Missouri |
5 |
|
|
Missouri |
Team, Boys |
Georgetown Prep School |
5 |
|
|
Georgetown Prep School |
Team, Boys |
Boston |
5 |
|
|
Boston |
Team, Boys |
St. Louis University |
=6 |
|
|
St. Louis University |
Team, Boys |
Charles School |
=6 |
|
|
Charles School |
Team, Boys |
Washington |
6 |
|
|
Washington |
Team, Boys |
Christian Brothers College |
=6 |
|
|
Christian Brothers College |
Team, Boys |
St. Louis |
=6 |
|
|
St. Louis |
Team, Boys |
McKinley High School |
=6 |
|
|
McKinley High School |
Team, Boys |
Arlington School |
=6 |
|
|
Arlington School |
Team, Boys |
Illinois |
7 |
|
|
Illinois |
Team, Boys |
S. B. High School |
=6 |
|
|
S. B. High School |
Team, Boys |
Pasadena (Calif.) |
=6 |
|
|
Pasadena (Calif.) |
Team, Boys |
Crow School |
8 |
|
|
Crow School |
Team, Boys |
Christian Brothers' College |
8 |
|
|
Christian Brothers' College |
Team, Boys |
Manual Training School |
=8 |
|
|
Manual Training School |
Team, Boys |
Rushville (Ill.) |
=8 |
|
|
Rushville (Ill.) |
Team, Boys |
Clinton School |
9 |
|
|
Clinton School |
Team, Boys |
D. U. High School |
=8 |
|
|
D. U. High School |
Team, Boys |
Pomona (Calif.) |
=8 |
|
|
Pomona (Calif.) |
Team, Boys |
Marquette School |
10 |
|
|
Marquette School |
Team, Boys |
Lawrenceville School (N.J.) |
=8 |
|
|
Lawrenceville School (N.J.) |
Team, Boys |
Ventura (Calif.) |
10 |
|
|
Ventura (Calif.) |
Team, Boys |
Marshall School |
=11 |
|
|
Marshall School |
Team, Boys |
McKinley High School |
11 |
|
|
McKinley High School |
Team, Boys |
Wyman School |
=11 |
|
|
Wyman School |
|
Washington School |
=11 |
|
|
Washington School |
|
Divoll School |
=11 |
|
|
Divoll School |
|
Eugene Field School |
=11 |
|
|
Eugene Field School |
60 metres, Men |
Archie Hahn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Hogenson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fay Moulton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Clyde Blair |
4 |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
5 |
|
|
Frank Castleman |
6 |
|
|
Nate Cartmell |
AC h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Will Hunter |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
George Poage |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles Turner |
DNS |
|
|
Ollie Snedigar |
DNS |
|
|
George Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Dodge Peters |
DNS |
|
|
Will Blome |
DNS |
|
|
William Marshall |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Heckwolf |
DNS |
|
100 yards, Men |
Bill Hogenson |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Victor Rice |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Rufus Seay |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Charles Turner |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Fay Moulton |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Charlie Parsons |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
George Menz |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
George Menz |
1 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Ollie Snedigar |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Harry Moon |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Charles Turner |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Nate Cartmell |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Frank Moore |
2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
William Eaton |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Frank Castleman |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Joe Lydon |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
A. J. Huff |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Charles Turner |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Will Hunter |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Frank Moore |
3 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Lawson Robertson |
4 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Clyde Blair |
4 |
|
100 yards, Men |
George Waite |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Patrick Walsh |
5 |
|
100 yards, Men |
E. F. Larson |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Emmett Annis |
6 |
|
100 yards, Men |
Roy Albertson |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Men |
Archie Hahn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nate Cartmell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Hogenson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fay Moulton |
4 |
|
|
Fred Heckwolf |
5 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
6 |
|
|
Clyde Blair |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Castleman |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Emmett Annis |
DNS |
|
|
Ollie Snedigar |
DNS |
|
|
Dodge Peters |
DNS |
|
|
William Marshall |
DNS |
|
|
Will Hunter |
DNS |
|
|
George Poage |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Stadler |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Archie Hahn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nate Cartmell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Hogenson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fay Moulton |
4 |
|
|
Charles Turner |
DNS |
|
|
Clay Foster |
DNS |
|
|
William Marshall |
DNS |
|
|
Clyde Blair |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Castleman |
DNS |
|
|
Herman Groman |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Hillman |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
DNS |
|
220 yards, Men |
Bill Hogenson |
1 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Victor Rice |
1 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Charles Turner |
1 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Fay Moulton |
1 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Nate Cartmell |
1 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Lawson Robertson |
2 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Harry Moon |
2 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
2 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Charles Turner |
2 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Charlie Parsons |
2 |
|
220 yards, Men |
William Knakal |
3 |
|
220 yards, Men |
T. B. Taylor |
3 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Paul Behrens |
3 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
3 |
|
220 yards, Men |
Will Hunter |
3 |
|
220 yards, Men |
W. H. Heckersall |
4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Harry Hillman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Waller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Herman Groman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joseph Fleming |
4 |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
5 |
|
|
George Poage |
6 |
|
|
Clyde Blair |
AC |
|
|
Paul Pilgrim |
AC |
|
|
George Underwood |
AC |
|
|
Howard Valentine |
AC |
|
|
Edwin Clapp |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Davey |
DNS |
|
|
Paul Behrens |
DNS |
|
|
Phillips Comstock |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Bacon |
DNS |
|
|
Fay Moulton |
DNS |
|
|
David Munson |
DNS |
|
440 yards, Men |
John Atlee |
1 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Rufus Seay |
1 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Paul Behrens |
1 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Harry Dane |
1 |
|
440 yards, Men |
George Rye |
1 |
|
440 yards, Men |
United States |
1 |
|
|
George Menz |
440 yards, Men |
D. H. Meyer |
1 |
|
440 yards, Men |
T. B. Taylor |
2 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Dan Frank |
2 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Joseph Fleming |
2 |
|
440 yards, Men |
L. H. Powell |
2 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Simon Max |
2 |
|
440 yards, Men |
United States |
2 |
|
|
Simon Max |
440 yards, Men |
Harry Hillman |
2 |
|
440 yards, Men |
George Cochrane |
3 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Joe Lydon |
3 |
|
440 yards, Men |
John Darling |
3 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Lorren Cornelius |
3 |
|
440 yards, Men |
William Deitz |
3 |
|
440 yards, Men |
Henry Christoffers |
3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jim Lightbody |
1 |
Gold |
|
Howard Valentine |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emil Breitkreutz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Underwood |
4 |
|
|
Bill Verner |
6 |
|
|
George Bonhag |
AC |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
AC |
|
|
Lacey Hearn |
AC |
|
|
Johnny Joyce |
AC |
|
|
Paul Pilgrim |
AC |
|
|
Harry Kiener |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Bacon |
DNS |
|
|
David Munson |
DNS |
|
880 yards, Men |
Howard Valentine |
1 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Lynn Adsit |
1 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Weber Minges |
1 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Harry Kiener |
1 |
|
880 yards, Men |
W. A. Brown |
1 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Charles Bacon |
2 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Robert Williams |
2 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Harry Kiener |
2 |
|
880 yards, Men |
John Weindel |
2 |
|
880 yards, Men |
H. F. Cotton |
2 |
|
880 yards, Men |
L. H. Powell |
2 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Paul Pilgrim |
3 |
|
880 yards, Men |
George Cochrane |
3 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Weber Minges |
3 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Edward Grimley |
3 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Weber Minges |
3 |
|
880 yards, Men |
Richard Sanford |
3 |
|
880 yards, Men |
S. B. Parkinson |
4 |
|
880 yards, Men |
F. Milhouse |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jim Lightbody |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Verner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lacey Hearn |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Munson |
4 |
|
|
Howard Valentine |
7 |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
8 |
|
|
Charles Bacon |
9 |
|
|
Bernard Gallagher |
DNS |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
|
Edward Carr |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNS |
|
1 mile, Men |
David Munson |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Robert Williams |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Joe Forshaw |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Joe Forshaw |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Bernie Gallagher |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
H. J. Buechler |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Blake White Bear |
1 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Harvey Cohn |
2 |
|
1 mile, Men |
G. M. Chaplin |
2 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Walter Kavanaugh |
2 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Stanley Root |
2 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Jack Cannon |
2 |
|
1 mile, Men |
E. Raum |
2 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Edward Carr |
3 |
|
1 mile, Men |
R. L. Henry |
3 |
|
1 mile, Men |
David Warren |
3 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Weber Minges |
3 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Joe Forshaw |
3 |
|
1 mile, Men |
Harry Monroe |
3 |
|
1 mile, Men |
S. A. Lyon |
4 |
|
2 miles, Men |
Alex Grant |
1 |
|
2 miles, Men |
John Eisele |
1 |
|
2 miles, Men |
Bernie Gallagher |
1 |
|
2 miles, Men |
A. H. Haigh |
1 |
|
2 miles, Men |
C. C. Naismith |
2 |
|
2 miles, Men |
W. G. Mathews |
2 |
|
2 miles, Men |
Carlton Dodd |
2 |
|
2 miles, Men |
A. E. Small |
2 |
|
2 miles, Men |
George Bonhag |
3 |
|
2 miles, Men |
G. M. Chaplin |
3 |
|
2 miles, Men |
Jack Cannon |
3 |
|
2 miles, Men |
Carlton Dodd |
3 |
|
2 miles, Men |
S. A. Lyon |
4 |
|
2 miles, Men |
H. Albert |
4 |
|
5 miles, Men |
Johnny Joyce |
1 |
|
|
Dan Frank |
2 |
|
|
David Munson |
3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Tom Hicks |
1 |
Gold |
|
Albert Corey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arthur Newton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Kneeland |
6 |
|
|
Henry Brawley |
7 |
|
|
Sidney Hatch |
8 |
|
|
Frank Devlin |
11 |
|
|
John Furla |
13 |
|
|
Frank Pierce |
DNF |
|
|
Sammy Mellor |
DNF |
|
|
Edward Carr |
DNF |
|
|
Mike Spring |
DNF |
|
|
John Lordan |
DNF |
|
|
William Garcia |
DNF |
|
|
Bob Fowler |
DNF |
|
|
Thomas Kennedy |
DNF |
|
|
Guy Porter |
DNF |
|
|
John Foy |
DNF |
|
|
Fred Lorz |
DQ |
|
|
John Kennedy |
DNS |
|
|
Konstantinos Lontos |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Crancer |
DNS |
|
|
William Meyer |
DNS |
|
|
William Heritage |
DNS |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Frank Castleman |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Mark Catlin |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Lucian Blackmer |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Seth Smith |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
L. C. Bailey |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
L. C. Bailey |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
George Menz |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Leon Poitra |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Lawrence Ketchum |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Frank Castleman |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
John January |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
W. R. McCullough |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Jim Masker |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
A. Sandow |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Percy Hagerman |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Tom Moore |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Seth Smith |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Hugo Friend |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Oscar Brockmeyer |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Jack Holloway |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
W. R. McCullough |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
W. R. McCullough |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
George Menz |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
Joseph Carter |
4 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Men |
O. E. Granberg |
4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Fred Schule |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thad Shideler |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lesley Ashburner |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Castleman |
4 |
|
|
Ward McLanahan |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
C. R. Vincent |
DNS |
|
|
Edwin Clapp |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Mertz |
DNS |
|
|
Lester Bailey |
DNS |
|
|
Sam Jones |
DNS |
|
200 metres Hurdles, Men |
Harry Hillman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Castleman |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Poage |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Varnell |
4 |
|
|
Fred Schule |
5 |
|
|
Edwin Clapp |
DNS |
|
|
Edward Cairns |
DNS |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
J. S. Hill |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Mark Catlin |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Frank Mason |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
A. Sandow |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
A. Sandow |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Seth Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Joseph Carter |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Seth Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
W. R. McCullough |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
L. C. Bailey |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Dan Dillon |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
E. R. Ferris |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
John Darling |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
L. C. Bailey |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Men |
Clare Jacobs |
3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Harry Hillman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Waller |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Poage |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Varnell |
4 |
|
|
Edwin Clapp |
DNS |
|
|
Edward Cairns |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Halleck |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Bacon |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Castleman |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
2,590 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Jim Lightbody |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arthur Newton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Verner |
4 |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
AC |
|
|
David Munson |
AC |
|
|
Richard Sanford |
AC |
|
|
Bernard Gallagher |
DNS |
|
|
John Purcell |
DNS |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
|
Alex Grant |
DNS |
|
|
Lacey Hearn |
DNS |
|
4 × 440 yards Relay, Men |
Los Angeles YMCA |
1 |
|
|
Los Angeles YMCA |
|
Chicago Central YMCA |
2 |
|
|
Chicago Central YMCA |
|
Cincinnati YMCA |
3 |
|
|
Cincinnati YMCA |
4 miles, Team, Men |
New York Athletic Club |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arthur Newton • George Underwood • Paul Pilgrim • Howard Valentine • David Munson |
|
Chicago Athletic Association |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Lightbody • Bill Verner • Lacey Hearn • Albert Corey • Sidney Hatch |
High Jump, Men |
Sam Jones |
1 |
Gold |
High Jump, Men |
Sam Jones |
1 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Norman Tooker |
1 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Emil Freymark |
1 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Emil Freymark |
1 |
|
High Jump, Men |
John Schommer |
1 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Garrett Serviss |
2 |
Silver |
High Jump, Men |
W. C. Lowe |
2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
E. R. Ferris |
2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Jack Holloway |
2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
W. A. McElroy |
2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dean Cromwell |
2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Channing Hall |
3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Zellmer Pettet |
3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
J. G. B. McLaughlin |
3 |
|
|
Adam Gunn |
4 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Emil Freymark |
5 |
|
|
Ervin Barker |
6 |
|
|
Edward Cairns |
DNS |
|
|
James Matthews |
DNS |
|
|
W. A. McElroy, Jr. |
DNS |
|
|
John Fuhrer |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joseph Stadler |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lawson Robertson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Biller |
4 |
|
|
Gwynne Evans |
DNS |
|
|
John Fuhrer |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Charles Dvorak |
1 |
Gold |
Pole Vault, Men |
H. Louis Gardner |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Harry Moore |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
W. A. McElroy |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
R. V. Norris |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
LeRoy Samse |
2 |
Silver |
Pole Vault, Men |
Lou Wilkins |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Norman Dole |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Clare Jacobs |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Lou Wilkins |
3 |
Bronze |
Pole Vault, Men |
J. H. Williams |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Paul Behrens |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Roy Albertson |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ward McLanahan |
4 |
|
|
Claude Allen |
5 |
|
|
Walter Dray |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Meyer Prinstein |
1 |
Gold |
Long Jump, Men |
Meyer Prinstein |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Hugo Friend |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jack Holloway |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Seth Smith |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Will Hunter |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
George Menz |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Vincenta Suaz |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Dan Frank |
2 |
Silver |
Long Jump, Men |
Robert Stangland |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
George Fox |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
George Stadel |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Percy Hagerman |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Frank Moore |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Robert Stangland |
3 |
Bronze |
Long Jump, Men |
Ollie Snedigar |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
C. F. Kennedy |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Zellmer Pettet |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Roy Gray |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Roy Gray |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Leon Poitra |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Fred Engelhardt |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
E. R. Ferris |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Simon Max |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Gilbert Van Cleve |
5 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Blake White Bear |
5 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Percy Hagerman |
6 |
|
|
John Oxley |
AC |
|
|
Edward French |
DNS |
|
|
Ollie Snedigar |
DNS |
|
|
George Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Mertz |
DNS |
|
|
William Thompson |
DNS |
|
|
Ervin Barker |
DNS |
|
|
Will Hunter |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
|
Garrett Serviss |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Con King |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Biller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Henry Field |
4 |
|
|
James Abernathy |
DNS |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Stadler |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Meyer Prinstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fred Engelhardt |
2 |
Silver |
Triple Jump, Men |
Jack Holloway |
2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Robert Stangland |
3 |
Bronze |
Triple Jump, Men |
Paul Behrens |
3 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
John Fuhrer |
4 |
|
|
Gilbert Van Cleve |
5 |
|
|
Percy Hagerman |
6 |
|
|
Sam Jones |
7 |
|
|
Edward French |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Heyden |
DNS |
|
|
Ray Ewry |
DNS |
|
|
John Flanagan |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
|
Garrett Serviss |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Connolly |
DNS |
|
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Jack Holloway |
1 |
|
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Con King |
2 |
Silver |
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Paul Behrens |
2 |
|
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Joseph Stadler |
3 |
Bronze |
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
W. Fleming |
3 |
|
Standing Triple Jump, Men |
Garrett Serviss |
4 |
|
|
Thomas Peebles |
DNS |
|
|
John Biller |
DNS |
|
|
Henry Field |
DNS |
|
|
John Fuhrer |
DNS |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Schule |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ralph Rose |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
John DeWitt |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jack Guiney |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jack Guiney |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Adam Gunn |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
William Deitz |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Aniseto Suaz |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Wesley Coe |
2 |
Silver |
Shot Put, Men |
Alfred Plaw |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
R. M. Maxwell |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Albert Johnson |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Hans Wulff |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dean Cromwell |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Leon Poitra |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Lawrence Feuerbach |
3 |
Bronze |
Shot Put, Men |
Cornelius Van Duyne |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
G. C. Gale |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Thomas Barrett |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
E. B. Alexander |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
W. H. Stevenson |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Blake White Bear |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Fred Rodgers |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
George Menz |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Charles Chadwick |
5 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Simon Max |
5 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Albert Johnson |
6 |
|
|
Jack Guiney |
7 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
1 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
H. A. Weinecke |
1 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
George Menz |
1 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
2 |
Silver |
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Jim Mitchel |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Thomas Barrett |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Albert Johnson |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Blake White Bear |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Jim Mitchel |
3 |
Bronze |
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
John Hines |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Albert Johnson |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Hans Wulff |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
DePoe |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Tom Moore |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Charles Hennemann |
4 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Frank Moore |
4 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Charles Chadwick |
5 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Leon Poitra |
5 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Ralph Rose |
6 |
|
|
Charles Dieges |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
George Menz |
1 |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
Jack Holloway |
2 |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
Blake White Bear |
2 |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
Thomas Barrett |
3 |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
Leon Poitra |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
Gold |
Discus Throw, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Charles Rodman |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Hans Wulff |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Adam Gunn |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ralph Rose |
2 |
Silver |
Discus Throw, Men |
Jim Mitchel |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Mark Catlin |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Seth Smith |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
John Schommer |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Cornelius Van Duyne |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
E. E. Parry |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
E. B. Alexander |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Albert Johnson |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
John DeWitt |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
John Biller |
5 |
|
|
Jim Mitchel |
6 |
|
|
Charles Rodman |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Hans Wulff |
DNS |
|
|
Ivan Steckle |
DNS |
|
|
M. Devine |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Hennemann |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
1 |
Gold |
Hammer Throw, Men |
Alfred Plaw |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
John DeWitt |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Albert Johnson |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Albert Johnson |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
John DeWitt |
2 |
Silver |
Hammer Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
John Tobin |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Albert Johnson |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Hans Wulff |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Dean Cromwell |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ralph Rose |
3 |
Bronze |
Hammer Throw, Men |
Cornelius Van Duyne |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
R. M. Maxwell |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
W. P. Hurley |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
E. B. Alexander |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Adam Gunn |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Charles Chadwick |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
E. E. Parry |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jim Mitchel |
5 |
|
|
Albert Johnson |
6 |
|
Baseball Throw, Men |
Leon Poitra |
1 |
|
Baseball Throw, Men |
Vincenta Suaz |
1 |
|
Baseball Throw, Men |
William Deitz |
2 |
|
|
DePoe |
3 |
|
|
George Menz |
4 |
|
|
Simon Max |
5 |
|
|
Blake White Bear |
6 |
|
|
Warrior |
7 |
|
Ball Throw for Accuracy, Men |
Tom Moore |
2 |
|
Pentathlon, Team, Men |
Chicago Central YMCA |
1 |
|
|
Chicago Central YMCA |
|
Kenosha YMCA |
2 |
|
|
Kenosha YMCA |
|
St. Louis Central YMCA |
3 |
|
|
St. Louis Central YMCA |
All-Around Championship, Men |
Adam Gunn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Truxtun Hare |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jack Holloway |
4 |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
5 |
|
|
John Grieb |
6 |
|
|
Max Emmerich |
DNF |
|
Team, Men |
Greater New York Irish-American Athletic Association |
1 |
|
|
Greater New York Irish-American Athletic Association |
Team, Men |
University of Chicago |
1 |
|
|
University of Chicago |
Team, Men |
Missouri Athletic Club |
1 |
|
|
Missouri Athletic Club |
Team, Men |
New York Athletic Club |
2 |
|
|
New York Athletic Club |
Team, Men |
Princeton University |
2 |
|
|
Princeton University |
Team, Men |
Kansas City Athletic Club |
2 |
|
|
Kansas City Athletic Club |
Team, Men |
Pastime Athletic Club (San Francisco) |
3 |
|
|
Pastime Athletic Club (San Francisco) |
Team, Men |
University of Illinois |
3 |
|
|
University of Illinois |
Team, Men |
St. Louis Central YMCA |
3 |
|
|
St. Louis Central YMCA |
Team, Men |
Chicago Athletic Association |
4 |
|
|
Chicago Athletic Association |
Team, Men |
Michigan Agricultural College |
4 |
|
|
Michigan Agricultural College |
Team, Men |
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association |
4 |
|
|
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association |
Team, Men |
74th Regiment (Buffalo) |
=5 |
|
|
74th Regiment (Buffalo) |
Team, Men |
Colgate University |
5 |
|
|
Colgate University |
Team, Men |
University of Oklahoma |
5 |
|
|
University of Oklahoma |
Team, Men |
Maryland Athletic Club |
=5 |
|
|
Maryland Athletic Club |
60 yards, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
1 |
|
|
Emmett Annis |
2 |
|
|
Fred Engelhardt |
3 |
|
|
Will Blome |
4 |
|
|
Fred Heckwolf |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Ollie Snedigar |
2 h3 r1/2 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
1 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
1 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joseph McGowan |
1 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joe Lydon |
1 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Will Hunter |
1 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Charles Turner |
2 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
2 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
John Danaher |
2 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Charles Turner |
2 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joe Lydon |
2 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
James McGann |
3 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Harry Tootle |
3 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Chester Peabody |
3 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
3 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
E. Russell |
3 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Charles Turner |
4 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Loveland |
4 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Will Blome |
5 |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
1 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
C. Glassner |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Behrens |
2 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
A. E. Garcia |
2 h4 r1/2 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
James McGann |
1 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Harry Tootle |
1 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joseph McGowan |
1 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Charles Turner |
1 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Will Hunter |
1 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Charles Turner |
2 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
W. D. Randall |
2 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joe Lydon |
2 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joe Lydon |
2 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Charles Turner |
3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Paul Behrens |
3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
A. J. Huff |
3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
George Queyrouze |
3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Fred Heckwolf |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
4 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Frank Darcy |
1 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Lorren Cornelius |
1 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Roy Gray |
1 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
E. Russell |
1 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
George Underwood |
2 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Paul Behrens |
2 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joe Lydon |
2 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
J. Hargrave |
2 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Anoit Solomon |
3 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Anoit Solomon |
3 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
A. L. Brown |
3 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Joe Lydon |
4 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Harry Kiener |
1 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Fred Rodgers |
1 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Milton Hellman |
1 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
W. H. Brown |
1 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Frank Fauntleroy |
2 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
H. Lamble |
2 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Weber Minges |
2 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Laurence Bailey |
2 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
F. C. Roth |
3 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
G. H. Boyer |
3 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Frank Hanlon |
3 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Frank Fauntleroy |
3 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
H. L. Lamb |
3 |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Albert Bechestobill |
4 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
W. Hall |
1 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
James Reuter |
1 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
J. Barclay |
1 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
David Munson |
2 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
Lawrence Burkhardt |
2 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
Carlton Dodd |
2 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
Carlton Dodd |
2 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
Edward Carr |
3 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
W. Hall |
3 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
G. H. Boyer |
3 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Joe Forshaw |
1 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Robert Todd |
1 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Joe Forshaw |
1 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
J. Barclay |
1 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
W. Cavanaugh |
2 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Joseph Lonergan |
2 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Dan Weir |
2 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Carlton Dodd |
2 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Dan Weir |
3 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Joe Forshaw |
3 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Milton Hellman |
3 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
W. L. Martin |
3 |
|
2 miles, Handicap, Men |
Grancer |
DNF |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Lesley Ashburner |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Lucian Blackmer |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Seth Smith |
1 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Fred Schule |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Walter Siegmund |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
J. E. Gerity |
2 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Thad Shideler |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Mervyn Shaw |
3 |
|
120 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Lucian Blackmer |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
L. G. Sykes |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Dan Dillon |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
J. S. Hill |
1 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
William McGann |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
H. Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Seth Smith |
2 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
E. J. Saddington |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Walter Siegmund |
3 |
|
220 yards Hurdles, Handicap, Men |
Dan Dillon |
3 |
|
1 mile, Team, Handicap, Men |
Missouri Athletic Club |
1 |
|
|
Paul Behrens • Joseph Fleming • Harry Kiener |
|
St. Louis Turnverein |
2 |
|
|
Anoit Solomon • Culver Hastedt • F. G. Quinn |
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Ervin Barker |
1 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
1 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
J. J. Ryan |
1 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Emil Freymark |
1 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
J. C. Talcot |
1 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
George Mattis |
2 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Frank Olmstead |
2 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
2 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Eugene Utz |
2 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Emil Freymark |
3 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Lucian Blackmer |
3 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
J. W. Price |
3 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
George Mattis |
3 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
W. G. Wood |
3 |
|
High Jump, Handicap, Men |
Sam Jones |
AC |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Fred Engelhardt |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
George Stadel |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
J. S. Hill |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Will Hunter |
1 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Gilbert Van Cleve |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Culver Hastedt |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
R. L. Williams |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
George Mattis |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
H. E. Wallace |
2 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Percy Hagerman |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Roy Gray |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Seth Smith |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
George Stadel |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
J. G. B. McLaughlin |
3 |
|
Long Jump, Handicap, Men |
Ervin Barker |
4 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
LeRoy Samse |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Paul Behrens |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Dan Dillon |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Paul Behrens |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
H. R. Gilbert |
1 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Walter Dray |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Dan Dillon |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Gwynne Evans |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
J. S. Brown |
2 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Claude Allen |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Mervyn Shaw |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
R. C. Williams |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
R. Mills |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
A. Sandow |
3 |
|
Pole Vault, Handicap, Men |
Ward McLanahan |
AC |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Wesley Coe |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Fred Warmbold |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Fred Warmbold |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Jack Guiney |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Albert Johnson |
1 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Lawrence Feuerbach |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Frank Bokern |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Hans Wulff |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Frank Bokern |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
W. G. Wood |
2 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
W. Newman |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Frank Bokern |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Hans Wulff |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
J. J. Greene |
3 |
|
Shot Put, Handicap, Men |
Jack Guiney |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
W. Newman |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
John Hines |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Seth Smith |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Albert Johnson |
1 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
John Flanagan |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Ed Stanard |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
J. E. Landon |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
H. A. Weinecke |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Will Hunter |
2 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
John Biller |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Arthur Birge |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
J. J. Ryan |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Hans Wulff |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
H. G. Frantz |
3 |
|
Discus Throw, Handicap, Men |
Jim Mitchel |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
John Flanagan |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Arthur Birge |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Alfred Plaw |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Hans Wulff |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
H. G. Frantz |
1 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Albert Johnson |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
John Sweeney |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
William Williams |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
H. A. Weinecke |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Albert Johnson |
2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Jim Mitchel |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Ed Stanard |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Jack Cannon |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Jack Guiney |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
W. G. Wood |
3 |
|
Hammer Throw, Handicap, Men |
Louis L. Heyden |
4 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Albert Johnson |
1 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
William Williams |
1 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
H. A. Weinecke |
1 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Charles Chadwick |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
John Hines |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Hans Wulff |
2 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Louis L. Heyden |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Louis L. Heyden |
3 |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Handicap, Men |
Frank Bokern |
3 |
|
Team, Handicap, Men |
Missouri Athletic Club |
1 |
|
|
Missouri Athletic Club |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Washington University |
1 |
|
|
Washington University |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Missouri Athletic Club |
1 |
|
|
Missouri Athletic Club |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Christian Brothers College |
2 |
|
|
Christian Brothers College |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Maryland Athletic Club |
2 |
|
|
Maryland Athletic Club |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis Central YMCA |
2 |
|
|
St. Louis Central YMCA |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Washington University |
3 |
|
|
Washington University |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Bethlehem (Penn.) Prep School |
3 |
|
|
Bethlehem (Penn.) Prep School |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association |
3 |
|
|
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis Central YMCA |
4 |
|
|
St. Louis Central YMCA |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Iowa State University |
=4 |
|
|
Iowa State University |
Team, Handicap, Men |
First Regiment Athletic Association |
4 |
|
|
First Regiment Athletic Association |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
5 |
|
|
Smith Academy, St. Louis |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Star Athletic Club |
=4 |
|
|
Star Athletic Club |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis Turnverein |
5 |
|
|
St. Louis Turnverein |
Team, Handicap, Men |
North St. Louis Turnverein |
6 |
|
|
North St. Louis Turnverein |
Team, Handicap, Men |
University of Missouri |
6 |
|
|
University of Missouri |
Team, Handicap, Men |
R. S. Turnverein |
6 |
|
|
R. S. Turnverein |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association |
7 |
|
|
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association |
Team, Handicap, Men |
New West Side Athletic Club |
=7 |
|
|
New West Side Athletic Club |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis Turnverein |
8 |
|
|
St. Louis Turnverein |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis University |
=7 |
|
|
St. Louis University |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Louis University |
9 |
|
|
St. Louis University |
Team, Handicap, Men |
St. Bartholomew Athletic Club |
=7 |
|
|
St. Bartholomew Athletic Club |
Team, Handicap, Men |
1st Regiment |
10 |
|
|
1st Regiment |
Team, Handicap, Men |
Mott Haven Athletic Club |
=10 |
|
|
Mott Haven Athletic Club |
|
Missouri Athletic Club |
=10 |
|
|
Missouri Athletic Club |
|
North St. Louis Turnverein |
=10 |
|
|
North St. Louis Turnverein |
|
Pacific Athletic Association |
=10 |
|
|
Pacific Athletic Association |
|
Xavier Athletic Association |
14 |
|
|
Xavier Athletic Association |
|
Westminster, Pa. |
=15 |
|
|
Westminster, Pa. |
|
Pastime Athletic Club (San Francisco) |
=15 |
|
|
Pastime Athletic Club (San Francisco) |
|
Young People's Association |
=15 |
|
|
Young People's Association |
|
National Athletic Club |
=15 |
|
|
National Athletic Club |
|
Temple Prep School |
=15 |
|
|
Temple Prep School |
|
Mohawk Athletic Club |
=20 |
|
|
Mohawk Athletic Club |
|
Christian Brothers College |
=20 |
|
|
Christian Brothers College |
|
St. Georges Athletic Club |
=20 |
|
|
St. Georges Athletic Club |
|
St. Louis Turnverein |
=20 |
|
|
St. Louis Turnverein |
1906 Intercalated Games
|
100 metres, Men |
Archie Hahn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fay Moulton |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Eaton |
4 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
5 |
|
|
William Schick |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
2 h10 r1/3 |
|
|
George Queyrouze |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Charlie Parsons |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Hillman |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Paul Pilgrim |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harry Hillman |
4 |
|
|
Charles Bacon |
5 |
|
|
Fay Moulton |
6 |
|
|
Jim Lightbody |
2 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
2 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
George Queyrouze |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Eli Parsons |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Howard Valentine |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Charlie Parsons |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
William Schick |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Paul Pilgrim |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Lightbody |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles Bacon |
6 |
|
|
Eli Parsons |
7 |
|
|
Howard Valentine |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
James Sullivan |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jim Lightbody |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Sullivan |
5 |
|
|
George Bonhag |
6 |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
8 |
|
|
Charles Bacon |
DNS |
|
|
Howard Valentine |
DNS |
|
|
William Frank |
DNS |
|
|
Eli Parsons |
DNS |
|
5 miles, Men |
George Bonhag |
4 |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
AC |
|
|
William Frank |
AC |
|
|
Joe Forshaw |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Fowler |
DNS |
|
|
Mike Spring |
DNS |
|
|
James Sullivan |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
William Frank |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joe Forshaw |
12 |
|
|
Mike Spring |
DNF |
|
|
Bob Fowler |
DNF |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Sheldon |
DNS |
|
|
James Sullivan |
DNS |
|
|
Hugo Friend |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Bob Leavitt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hugo Friend |
4 |
|
|
Harry Hillman |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
James Sullivan |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
|
Dan Sullivan |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Race Walk, Men |
George Bonhag |
1 |
Gold |
High Jump, Men |
Bert Kerrigan |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
James B. Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Ray Ewry |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Hugo Friend |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Leavitt |
DNS |
|
|
Tom Cronan |
DNS |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martin Sheridan |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Lawson Robertson |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Hugo Friend |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Leavitt |
DNS |
|
|
Tom Cronan |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Ed Glover |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bert Kerrigan |
=10 |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Tom Cronan |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Meyer Prinstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hugo Friend |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tom Cronan |
6 |
|
|
Frank Connolly |
25 |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
NM |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Fay Moulton |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Leavitt |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martin Sheridan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lawson Robertson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bert Kerrigan |
=9 |
|
|
Hugo Friend |
NM |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Connolly |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Leavitt |
DNS |
|
|
Tom Cronan |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Tom Cronan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Connolly |
6 |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
11 |
|
|
James B. Connolly |
NM |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Ray Ewry |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Hillman |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
Hugo Friend |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
|
Bob Leavitt |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Robert Edgren |
AC |
|
|
Jim Mitchel |
DNS |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Sheldon |
DNS |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
2 |
Silver |
Discus Throw, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Robert Edgren |
AC |
|
|
Jim Mitchel |
DNS |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Sheldon |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Greek Style, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
4 |
|
|
Jim Mitchel |
DNS |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Sheldon |
DNS |
|
|
Robert Edgren |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon (Ancient), Men |
Lawson Robertson |
6 |
|
|
Dan Sullivan |
21 |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNF |
|
|
Ellery Clark |
DNS |
|
|
Hugo Friend |
DNS |
|
|
Bert Kerrigan |
DNS |
|
|
Meyer Prinstein |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Sheldon |
DNS |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
James Rector |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nate Cartmell |
4 |
|
|
Willie May |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Nate Sherman |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Harry Huff |
2 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
2 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Lester Stevens |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bobby Cloughen |
1 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Frank Hamilton |
1 h11 r1/3 |
|
|
Edgar Kiralfy |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Jay Whitham |
DNS |
|
|
Forrest Smithson |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Bobby Cloughen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nate Cartmell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Hamilton |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Nate Sherman |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Harry Huff |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
2 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Willie May |
2 h11 r1/3 |
|
|
Jay Whitham |
DNS |
|
|
Richard Mason |
DNS |
|
|
John Atlee |
DNS |
|
|
Edgar Kiralfy |
DNS |
|
|
James Rector |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
John Carpenter |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
William Robbins |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
John B. Taylor |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Horace Ramey |
2 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Ned Merriam |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
John Atlee |
3 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
William Prout |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Paul Pilgrim |
2 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Fred de Selding |
2 h15 r1/3 |
|
|
Richard Mason |
DNS |
|
|
John Hartranft |
DNS |
|
|
Nate Cartmell |
DNS |
|
|
Charles French |
DNS |
|
|
John Halstead |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Hamilton |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Hillman |
DNS |
|
|
Leonard Howe |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Lightbody |
DNS |
|
|
Mel Sheppard |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Halstead |
6 |
|
|
Clarke Beard |
AC |
|
|
Harry Coe |
2 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Joseph Bromilow |
2 h7 r1/2 |
|
|
Lloyd Jones |
3 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Lightbody |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Sheehan |
4 h8 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles French |
AC h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Horace Ramey |
AC h7 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Pilgrim |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mel Sheppard |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Sullivan |
AC |
|
|
Jim Lightbody |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
John Halstead |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Harry Coe |
2 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Riley |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
John Blankenagel |
DNS |
|
|
Floyd Rowe |
DNS |
|
|
George Hoynes |
DNS |
|
|
Gayle Dull |
DNS |
|
|
Lloyd Jones |
DNS |
|
|
Herb Trube |
DNS |
|
5 miles, Men |
Fred Bellars |
8 |
|
|
Edward Carr |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles Hall |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Herb Trube |
AC h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Hobart Young |
DNS |
|
|
Ralph Carr |
DNS |
|
|
Floyd Rowe |
DNS |
|
|
John Armour |
DNS |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
|
Harvey Cohn |
DNS |
|
|
Gayle Dull |
DNS |
|
|
John Eisele |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Johnny Hayes |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Forshaw |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Roy Welton |
4 |
|
|
Lewis Tewanima |
9 |
|
|
Sidney Hatch |
14 |
|
|
Tom Morrissey |
DNF |
|
|
Mike Ryan |
DNF |
|
|
Alexander Thibeau |
DNS |
|
|
Jimmy Lee |
DNS |
|
|
James O'Mara |
DNS |
|
|
Fred Lorz |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Forrest Smithson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Johnny Garrels |
2 |
Silver |
|
Art Shaw |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Rand |
4 |
|
|
Leonard Howe |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Frank Natwick |
DNS |
|
|
Douglas Robbins |
DNS |
|
|
John Hartranft |
DNS |
|
|
Ed Cook |
DNS |
|
|
Norman Patterson |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Charles Bacon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harry Hillman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harry Coe |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,200 metres Steeplechase, Men |
John Eisele |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gayle Dull |
2 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Lightbody |
2 h6 r1/2 |
|
|
Roland Spitzer |
3 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles Hall |
4 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Edward Carr |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
George Bonhag |
AC h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Hobart Young |
DNS |
|
|
Floyd Rowe |
DNS |
|
|
John Halstead |
DNS |
|
|
Lloyd Jones |
DNS |
|
|
Herb Trube |
DNS |
|
1,600 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Hamilton • Nate Cartmell • John B. Taylor • Mel Sheppard |
3 miles, Team, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Eisele • George Bonhag • Herb Trube • Gayle Dull • Harvey Cohn |
10 miles Race Walk, Men |
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Harry Porter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herbert Gidney |
=5 |
|
|
Tom Moffitt |
=5 |
|
|
Neil Patterson |
7 |
|
|
Jeremiah Mahoney |
DNS |
|
|
Lynn Miller |
DNS |
|
|
John Schommer |
DNS |
|
|
Ben Stephenson |
DNS |
|
|
John Brennan |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Irons |
DNS |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Biller |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Holmes |
4 |
|
|
Platt Adams |
=5 |
|
|
Frank Irons |
=8 |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
16 |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
AC |
|
|
John Schommer |
DNS |
|
|
John Brennan |
DNS |
|
|
Sigmund Muenz |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
A. C. Gilbert |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Cook |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Clare Jacobs |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Sam Bellah |
=6 |
|
|
Thomas Jackson |
=12 |
|
|
Charles Campbell |
DNS |
|
|
Barton Haggard |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Parker |
DNS |
|
|
Claude Allen |
DNS |
|
|
Walter Dray |
DNS |
|
|
Roy Mercer |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Nelson |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Frank Irons |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dan Kelly |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ed Cook |
4 |
|
|
John Brennan |
5 |
|
|
Frank Mount Pleasant |
6 |
|
|
Sam Bellah |
12 |
|
|
James O'Connell |
AC |
|
|
F. Young |
DNS |
|
|
Ben Stephenson |
DNS |
|
|
Jeremiah Mahoney |
DNS |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Nate Sherman |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Ray Ewry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martin Sheridan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Biller |
4 |
|
|
Platt Adams |
=6 |
|
|
Frank Holmes |
=6 |
|
|
Frank Irons |
AC |
|
|
Sigmund Muenz |
AC |
|
|
John Schommer |
DNS |
|
|
John Brennan |
DNS |
|
|
Lawson Robertson |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Platt Adams |
5 |
|
|
Frank Mount Pleasant |
6 |
|
|
John Brennan |
8 |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
9 |
|
|
Frank Irons |
16 |
|
|
Sam Bellah |
17 |
|
|
Nate Sherman |
AC |
|
|
F. Young |
DNS |
|
|
John Schommer |
DNS |
|
|
Ben Stephenson |
DNS |
|
|
Ed Cook |
DNS |
|
|
James O'Connell |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ralph Rose |
1 |
Gold |
|
Johnny Garrels |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wesley Coe |
4 |
|
|
Bill Horr |
6 |
|
|
Lee Talbott |
8 |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
AC |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
AC |
|
|
William Krueger |
DNS |
|
|
John Schommer |
DNS |
|
|
Ben Stephenson |
DNS |
|
|
John Flanagan |
DNS |
|
|
Simon Gillis |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Merritt Giffin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Horr |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Arthur Dearborn |
5 |
|
|
Lee Talbott |
6 |
|
|
John Flanagan |
9 |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
10 |
|
|
Platt Adams |
AC |
|
|
Johnny Garrels |
AC |
|
|
Simon Gillis |
AC |
|
|
Matt McGrath |
DNS |
|
|
Ralph Rose |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Greek Style, Men |
Martin Sheridan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Horr |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arthur Dearborn |
4 |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
8 |
|
|
Platt Adams |
AC |
|
|
Johnny Garrels |
AC |
|
|
John Flanagan |
DNS |
|
|
Merritt Giffin |
DNS |
|
|
Simon Gillis |
DNS |
|
|
Matt McGrath |
DNS |
|
|
Ralph Rose |
DNS |
|
|
Lee Talbott |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
John Flanagan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matt McGrath |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lee Talbott |
5 |
|
|
Bill Horr |
6 |
|
|
Simon Gillis |
7 |
|
|
Benjamin Sherman |
AC |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
DNS |
|
|
Ralph Rose |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Freestyle, Men |
John Schommer |
DNS |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Wilbur Burroughs |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur Dearborn |
DNS |
|
|
John Flanagan |
DNS |
|
|
Johnny Garrels |
DNS |
|
|
Simon Gillis |
DNS |
|
|
Matt McGrath |
DNS |
|
|
Ralph Rose |
DNS |
|
|
Martin Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
Benjamin Sherman |
DNS |
|
|
Lee Talbott |
DNS |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ralph Craig |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alvah Meyer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Donald Lippincott |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Belote |
5 |
|
|
Howard Drew |
1 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ira Courtney |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Peter Gerhardt |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Rupert Thomas |
3 h6 r2/3 |
|
|
Clement Wilson |
AC h5 r2/3 |
|
|
Hal Heiland |
3 h13 r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Rice |
DNS |
|
|
Ray Lange |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Ralph Craig |
1 |
Gold |
|
Donald Lippincott |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles Reidpath |
5 |
|
|
Donnell Young |
6 |
|
|
Clement Wilson |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Carl Cooke |
2 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Alvah Meyer |
2 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Peter Gerhardt |
2 h5 r2/3 |
|
|
Ira Courtney |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Hal Heiland |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Howard Drew |
DNS |
|
|
Roy Mercer |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Charles Reidpath |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Lindberg |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ted Meredith |
4 |
|
|
Carroll Haff |
5 |
|
|
Hec Edmundson |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Mel Sheppard |
2 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Ira Davenport |
2 h5 r2/3 |
|
|
Jim Rosenberger |
AC h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Donnell Young |
AC h5 r2/3 |
|
|
Ralph Craig |
DNS |
|
|
Carl Cooke |
DNS |
|
|
Hal Heiland |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ted Meredith |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mel Sheppard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ira Davenport |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Caldwell |
4 |
|
|
Hec Edmundson |
7 |
|
|
Herbert Putnam |
8 |
|
|
Harlan Holden |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
John Paul Jones |
1 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Walter McClure |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Thomas Halpin |
=3 h9 r1/3 |
|
|
Harry Gissing |
DNS |
|
|
Lester Bermond |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Abel Kiviat |
2 |
Silver |
|
Norm Taber |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Paul Jones |
4 |
|
|
Walter McClure |
8 |
|
|
Mel Sheppard |
AC |
|
|
Frederick Hedlund |
AC |
|
|
Louis Madeira |
AC |
|
|
Norman Patterson |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Herbert Putnam |
3 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Lewis Anderson |
4 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred McNair |
DNS |
|
|
Wallace McCurdy |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
George Bonhag |
4 |
|
|
Tell Berna |
5 |
|
|
Louis Scott |
AC |
|
|
Eddie Fitzgerald |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Garnett Wikoff |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Wallace McCurdy |
AC h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred McNair |
DNS |
|
|
Lewis Anderson |
DNS |
|
|
William Kramer |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Madeira |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Norm Taber |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Lewis Tewanima |
2 |
Silver |
|
Louis Scott |
AC |
|
|
Hugh Maguire |
AC |
|
|
William Kramer |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Harry Hellawell |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Erxleben |
DNS |
|
|
John Gallagher |
DNS |
|
|
Mike Ryan |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Garnett Wikoff |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Gaston Strobino |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrew Sockalexis |
4 |
|
|
John Gallagher |
7 |
|
|
Joseph Erxleben |
8 |
|
|
Richard Piggott |
9 |
|
|
Joe Forshaw |
10 |
|
|
Clarence DeMar |
12 |
|
|
Lewis Tewanima |
16 |
|
|
Harry Smith |
17 |
|
|
Thomas Lilley |
18 |
|
|
John Reynolds |
DNF |
|
|
Mike Ryan |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Fred Kelly |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Wendell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Martin Hawkins |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Case |
4 |
|
|
John Nicholson |
AC |
|
|
Jack Eller |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
George Chisholm |
2 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Edwin Pritchard |
2 h6 r2/3 |
|
|
Vaughn Blanchard |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Ed Beeson |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Donahue |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Thorpe |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ira Courtney • Frank Belote • Clement Wilson • Carl Cooke |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mel Sheppard • Ed Lindberg • Ted Meredith • Charles Reidpath |
3,000 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tell Berna • Norm Taber • George Bonhag • Abel Kiviat • Louis Scott |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Frederick Kaiser |
AC |
|
|
Sam Schwartz |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Alfred Voellmeke |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Edward Renz |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
John Karlsen |
DNS |
|
|
George Morton |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Scott |
DNS |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
Harry Hellawell |
12 |
|
|
Louis Scott |
24 |
|
|
George Bonhag |
DNF |
|
|
Tell Berna |
DNF |
|
|
William Kramer |
DNF |
|
Cross-Country, Team, Men |
United States |
DNF |
|
|
Harry Hellawell • Louis Scott • George Bonhag • Tell Berna • William Kramer |
High Jump, Men |
Alma Richards |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Horine |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Egon Erickson |
=4 |
|
|
Jim Thorpe |
=4 |
|
|
Harry Grumpelt |
=6 |
|
|
John Johnstone |
=6 |
|
|
Jervis Burdick |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Harold Enright |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Wesley Oler |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Platt Adams |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
John Nicholson |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Ed Beeson |
DNS |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Platt Adams |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ben Adams |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dick Byrd |
=4 |
|
|
Leo Goehring |
=4 |
|
|
Forest Fletcher |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Belote |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Russ Palmer |
DNS |
|
|
Russell Beatty |
DNS |
|
|
John Biller |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Irons |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Harry Babcock |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Nelson |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Marc Wright |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Murphy |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Sam Bellah |
7 |
|
|
Frank Coyle |
=8 |
|
|
Gordon Dukes |
=8 |
|
|
Bill Fritz |
=8 |
|
|
Barton Haggard |
DNS |
|
|
Stanley Wagoner |
DNS |
|
|
Roy Mercer |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Albert Gutterson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harry Worthington |
4 |
|
|
Roy Mercer |
5 |
|
|
Fred Allen |
6 |
|
|
Jim Thorpe |
7 |
|
|
Frank Irons |
9 |
|
|
Eddie Farrell |
=13 |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Sam Bellah |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Donahue |
DNS |
|
|
John Nicholson |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Platt Adams |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ben Adams |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leo Goehring |
=5 |
|
|
Dick Byrd |
8 |
|
|
Forest Fletcher |
9 |
|
|
Russ Palmer |
DNS |
|
|
Russell Beatty |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Belote |
DNS |
|
|
John Biller |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Gutterson |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Irons |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Platt Adams |
5 |
|
|
Charles Brickley |
9 |
|
|
Eddie Farrell |
13 |
|
|
James Wilkinson |
DNS |
|
|
James Wasson |
DNS |
|
|
Ben Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Babcock |
DNS |
|
|
Leo Goehring |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Gutterson |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Irons |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Thorpe |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Pat McDonald |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Rose |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Whitney |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Philbrook |
5 |
|
|
Al Reich |
DNS |
|
|
Will Ziegler |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur Bartlett |
DNS |
|
|
Henry Klages |
DNS |
|
|
Russell Beatty |
DNS |
|
|
Herbert Thatcher |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur Kohler |
DNS |
|
|
Arlie Mucks |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Both Hands, Men |
Ralph Rose |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pat McDonald |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Whitney |
4 |
|
|
Al Reich |
DNS |
|
|
Henry Klages |
DNS |
|
|
Russell Beatty |
DNS |
|
|
Herbert Thatcher |
DNS |
|
|
George Philbrook |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Thorpe |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dick Byrd |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Duncan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Arlie Mucks |
6 |
|
|
George Philbrook |
7 |
|
|
Ralph Rose |
11 |
|
|
Emil Muller |
12 |
|
|
Larry Whitney |
20 |
|
|
Avery Brundage |
22 |
|
|
Andrew Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
John Hooker |
DNS |
|
|
Russell Beatty |
DNS |
|
|
Pat McDonald |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Both Hands, Men |
Jim Duncan |
5 |
|
|
Emil Muller |
6 |
|
|
Arlie Mucks |
15 |
|
|
Dick Byrd |
17 |
|
|
Andrew Sheridan |
DNS |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Avery Brundage |
DNS |
|
|
Pat McDonald |
DNS |
|
|
Matt McGrath |
DNS |
|
|
George Philbrook |
DNS |
|
|
Ralph Rose |
DNS |
|
|
Larry Whitney |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Matt McGrath |
1 |
Gold |
|
Clarence Childs |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ralph Rose |
=8 |
|
|
Benjamin Sherman |
12 |
|
|
Simon Gillis |
NM |
|
|
Will Ziegler |
DNS |
|
|
John Hooker |
DNS |
|
|
Harold Marden |
DNS |
|
|
Alfred Tilley |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Harry Lott |
DNS |
|
|
Bruno Brodd |
DNS |
|
|
Thomas Lund |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Mitchel |
DNS |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Sam Bellah |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Byrd |
DNS |
|
|
Larry Whitney |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Both Hands, Men |
Harry Lott |
DNS |
|
|
Henry Klages |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Mitchel |
DNS |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Austin Menaul |
DNS |
|
|
George Philbrook |
DNS |
|
|
Larry Whitney |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon, Men |
Jim Thorpe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Donahue |
3 |
Silver |
|
Austin Menaul |
5 |
|
|
Avery Brundage |
6 |
|
|
Jack Eller |
19 |
|
|
Harry Frykberg |
DNS |
|
|
Platt Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Babcock |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Byrd |
DNS |
|
|
Roy Mercer |
DNS |
|
|
George Philbrook |
DNS |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Jim Thorpe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Donahue |
5 |
|
|
Roy Mercer |
6 |
|
|
George Philbrook |
DNF |
|
|
Avery Brundage |
DNF |
|
|
Harry Babcock |
DNF |
|
|
Eugene Schobinger |
DNS |
|
|
Dick Byrd |
DNS |
|
|
Jack Eller |
DNS |
|
|
Austin Menaul |
DNS |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Charley Paddock |
1 |
Gold |
|
Morris Kirksey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jackson Scholz |
4 |
|
|
Loren Murchison |
6 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Allen Woodring |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charley Paddock |
2 |
Silver |
|
Loren Murchison |
4 |
|
|
Morris Kirksey |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Frank Shea |
4 |
|
|
Robert Emery |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Ted Meredith |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
George Schiller |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Earl Eby |
2 |
Silver |
|
Don Scott |
5 |
|
|
Bryan Sprott |
6 |
|
|
Tom Campbell |
AC |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Larry Shields |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joie Ray |
8 |
|
|
James Connolly |
AC |
|
|
Edward Curtis |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Clifford Furnas |
AC |
|
|
Hal Brown |
AC |
|
|
Ivan Dresser |
AC |
|
|
Charles Hunter |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Fred Faller |
8 |
|
|
Amisoli Patasoni |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Earl Johnson |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
George Cornetta |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Joseph Organ |
7 |
|
|
Carl Linder |
11 |
|
|
Chuck Mellor |
12 |
|
|
Arthur Roth |
DNF |
|
|
Jack Weber |
DNS |
|
|
Frank Zuna |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Hal Barron |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Murray |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Walker Smith |
5 |
|
|
William Yount |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Frank Loomis |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Norton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gus Desch |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles Daggs |
6 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Pat Flynn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mike Devaney |
5 |
|
|
Albert Hulsebosch |
6 |
|
|
Ray Watson |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charley Paddock • Jackson Scholz • Loren Murchison • Morris Kirksey |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
George Schiller • George Bretnall • Ted Meredith • Frank Shea |
3,000 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hal Brown • Arlie Schardt • Ivan Dresser • Larry Shields • Mike Devaney |
3,000 metres Race Walk, Men |
Richard Remer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Maroney |
5 |
|
|
Winfred Rolker |
8 |
|
|
Joe Pearman |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
William Plant |
DNS |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Joe Pearman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Thomas Maroney |
6 |
|
|
William Plant |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Winfred Rolker |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Richard Remer |
DNS |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
Pat Flynn |
9 |
|
|
Fred Faller |
15 |
|
|
Max Böhland |
16 |
|
|
Lewis Watson |
34 |
|
|
Bob Crawford |
40 |
|
|
Amisoli Patasoni |
DNF |
|
Cross-Country, Team, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Pat Flynn • Fred Faller • Max Böhland • Lewis Watson • Bob Crawford • Amisoli Patasoni |
High Jump, Men |
Dick Landon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harold Muller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Whalen |
4 |
|
|
John Murphy |
5 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Frank Foss |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Myers |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Edward Knourek |
4 |
|
|
Eldon Jenne |
7 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Carl Johnson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dink Templeton |
4 |
|
|
Sol Butler |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Merchant |
=11 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Sherman Landers |
5 |
|
|
Dan Ahearn |
6 |
|
|
Kaufman Geist |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Clarence Jaquith |
15 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Harry Liversedge |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pat McDonald |
4 |
|
|
George Bihlman |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
Howard Cann |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
James McEachern |
DNS |
|
56-pound Weight Throw, Men |
Pat McDonald |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paddy Ryan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Edward Roberts |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
James McEachern |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Matt McGrath |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Gus Pope |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kenneth Bartlett |
5 |
|
|
Kenneth Wilson |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Roy Evans |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Paddy Ryan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Basil Bennett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Matt McGrath |
5 |
|
|
James McEachern |
8 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Milton Angier |
7 |
|
|
James Lincoln |
9 |
|
|
Arthur Tuck |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Mahan |
12 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Men |
Everett Bradley |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob LeGendre |
4 |
|
|
Brutus Hamilton |
6 |
|
|
Robert Dunne |
13 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Brutus Hamilton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gene Vidal |
7 |
|
|
Harry Goelitz |
DNF |
|
|
Everett Ellis |
DNF |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jackson Scholz |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chet Bowman |
4 |
|
|
Charley Paddock |
5 |
|
|
Loren Murchison |
6 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jackson Scholz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charley Paddock |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Hill |
4 |
|
|
Bayes Norton |
5 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Ray Fitch |
2 |
Silver |
|
John C. Taylor |
5 |
|
|
Ray Robertson |
3 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Eric Wilson |
3 h6 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Sky Enck |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Richardson |
5 |
|
|
Ray Dodge |
6 |
|
|
John Watters |
7 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ray Buker |
5 |
|
|
Lloyd Hahn |
6 |
|
|
Ray Watson |
7 |
|
|
William Spencer |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
John Romig |
4 |
|
|
Pete Phelps |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Eastman Doolittle |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
George Lermond |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Earl Johnson |
8 |
|
|
John Gray |
15 |
|
|
Verne Booth |
DNF |
|
|
Wayne Johnson |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Clarence DeMar |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Wendling |
16 |
|
|
Frank Zuna |
18 |
|
|
Billy Churchill |
23 |
|
|
Chuck Mellor |
25 |
|
|
Ralph Williams |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Dan Kinsey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Karl Anderson |
5 |
|
|
George Guthrie |
AC |
|
|
Pitch Johnson |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Morgan Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ivan Riley |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charley Brookins |
AC |
|
|
Chan Coulter |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Marvin Rick |
4 |
|
|
Mike Devaney |
7 |
|
|
Russell Payne |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Basil Irwin |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Hussey • Pinky Clarke • Loren Murchison • Al LeConey • Fred Lovejoy (DNS) • Chet Bowman (DNS) • George Hill (DNS) • Jackson Scholz (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Com Cochran • Bill Stevenson • Oliver MacDonald • Alan Helffrich • James Burgess (DNS) • Charley Brookins (DNS) • Larry Brown (DNS) • Morgan Taylor (DNS) |
3,000 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ed Kirby • Bill Cox • Willard Tibbetts • Leo Larrivee • Joie Ray • James Connolly |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Harry Hinkel |
9 |
|
|
Charles H. Foster |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
Cross-Country, Individual, Men |
Earl Johnson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Art Studenroth |
6 |
|
|
Gus Fager |
8 |
|
|
Jimmy Henigan |
11 |
|
|
John Gray |
DNF |
|
|
Verne Booth |
DNF |
|
Cross-Country, Team, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Earl Johnson • Art Studenroth • Gus Fager • Jimmy Henigan • John Gray • Verne Booth |
High Jump, Men |
Harold Osborn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leroy Brown |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Poor |
4 |
|
|
Robert Juday |
NH |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Lee Barnes |
1 |
Gold |
|
Glenn Graham |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Brooker |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ralph Spearow |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
DeHart Hubbard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ned Gourdin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Albert Rose |
9 |
|
|
William Comins |
NM |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Earle Wilson |
7 |
|
|
Merwin Graham |
9 |
|
|
DeHart Hubbard |
NM |
|
|
Mack Keeble |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Bud Houser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Glenn Hartranft |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ralph Hills |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Norman Anderson |
5 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Bud Houser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Lieb |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gus Pope |
4 |
|
|
Glenn Hartranft |
6 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Fred Tootell |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matt McGrath |
2 |
Silver |
|
James McEachern |
6 |
|
|
Jack Merchant |
9 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Gene Oberst |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Neufeld |
5 |
|
|
Lee Priester |
11 |
|
|
Homer Whelchel |
12 |
|
Pentathlon, Men |
Bob LeGendre |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mort Kaer |
5 |
|
|
Brutus Hamilton |
7 |
|
|
Clifford Argue |
12 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Harold Osborn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emerson Norton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harry Frieda |
8 |
|
|
Otto Anderson |
DNF |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Frank Wykoff |
4 |
|
|
Bob McAllister |
6 |
|
|
Hank Russell |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Claude Bracey |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jackson Scholz |
4 |
|
|
Charley Paddock |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Henry Cumming |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Charley Borah |
3 h6 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Ray Barbuti |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hermon Phillips |
6 |
|
|
Euil Snider |
3 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Joe Tierney |
4 h5 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Lloyd Hahn |
5 |
|
|
Earl Fuller |
7 |
|
|
Ray Watson |
8 |
|
|
John Sittig |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ray Conger |
10 |
|
|
Nick Carter |
3 h6 r1/2 |
|
|
Lloyd Hahn |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Sid Robinson |
AC h4 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Leo Lermond |
4 |
|
|
Macauley Smith |
10 |
|
|
Dave Abbott |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles Haworth |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Joie Ray |
14 |
|
|
Macauley Smith |
DNF |
|
|
John Romig |
DNF |
|
|
Bill Agee |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Joie Ray |
5 |
|
|
Whitey Michelsen |
9 |
|
|
Clarence DeMar |
27 |
|
|
Jimmy Henigan |
39 |
|
|
Harvey Frick |
41 |
|
|
Bill Agee |
44 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Steve Anderson |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Collier |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leighton Dye |
4 |
|
|
Carl Ring |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Frank Cuhel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Morgan Taylor |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Johnny Gibson |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Robert Maxwell |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Melvin Dalton |
7 |
|
|
William Spencer |
8 |
|
|
Walter Gegan |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Jesse Montgomery |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Wykoff • Jimmy Quinn • Charley Borah • Hank Russell • Claude Bracey (DNS) • Charley Paddock (DNS) • Jackson Scholz (DNS) • Henry Cumming (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Baird • Bud Spencer • Fred Alderman • Ray Barbuti • Euil Snider (DNS) • John Lewis (DNS) • Hermon Phillips (DNS) • Joe Tierney (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Bob King |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ben Hedges |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harold Osborn |
5 |
|
|
Charles McGinnis |
=7 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Sabin Carr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Droegemueller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles McGinnis |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lee Barnes |
5 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ed Hamm |
1 |
Gold |
|
Al Bates |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ed Gordon |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
DeHart Hubbard |
=11 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Lee Casey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sid Bowman |
=9 r1/2 |
|
|
Lloyd Bourgeois |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Bob Kelley |
20 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Johnny Kuck |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herman Brix |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eric Krenz |
4 |
|
|
Harlow Rothert |
7 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Bud Houser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Corson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Anderson |
5 |
|
|
Fred Weicker |
9 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ed Black |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Don Gwinn |
5 |
|
|
Frank Conner |
6 |
|
|
Ken Caskey |
12 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Arthur Sager |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Bartlett |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Creth Hines |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles Harlow |
19 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Ken Doherty |
3 |
Bronze |
|
James Stewart |
4 |
|
|
Tom Churchill |
5 |
|
|
Barney Berlinger |
17 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Betty Robinson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Elta Cartwright |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Mary Washburn |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Anne Vrana-O'Brien |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Florence MacDonald |
6 |
|
|
Dee Boeckmann |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Rayma Wilson |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Washburn • Jessie Cross • Loretta McNeil • Betty Robinson • Anne Vrana (DNS) • Olive Hasenfus (DNS) • Elta Cartwright (DNS) • Edna Sayer (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Mildred Wiley |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean Shiley |
4 |
|
|
Kay Maguire |
8 |
|
|
Marion Holley |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lillian Copeland |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maybelle Reichardt |
7 |
|
|
Rena MacDonald |
15 |
|
|
Margaret Jenkins |
19 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Eddie Tolan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Metcalfe |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Simpson |
4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Eddie Tolan |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Simpson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ralph Metcalfe |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Bill Carr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ben Eastman |
2 |
Silver |
|
James Gordon |
5 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Eddie Genung |
4 |
|
|
Ned Turner |
5 |
|
|
Chuck Hornbostel |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Glenn Cunningham |
4 |
|
|
Norwood Hallowell |
6 |
|
|
Frank Crowley |
8 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ralph Hill |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dan Dean |
8 |
|
|
Paul Rekers |
AC |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eino Pentti |
DNF |
|
|
Tom Ottey |
DNF |
|
|
Lou Gregory |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Whitey Michelsen |
7 |
|
|
Hans Oldag |
11 |
|
|
Jimmy Henigan |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
George Saling |
1 |
Gold |
|
Percy Beard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jack Keller |
4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Glenn Hardin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Morgan Taylor |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joe Healey |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Joe McCluskey |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Glen Dawson |
6 |
|
|
Walter Pritchard |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Kiesel • Emmett Toppino • Hec Dyer • Frank Wykoff • Ralph Metcalfe (DNS) • George Simpson (DNS) • Eddie Tolan (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ivan Fuqua • Ed Ablowich • Karl Warner • Bill Carr • Arnold Adams (DNS) • Ben Eastman (DNS) • Eddie Genung (DNS) • James Gordon (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ernie Crosbie |
8 |
|
|
Bill Chisholm |
9 |
|
|
Harry Hinkel |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Bob Van Osdel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Corny Johnson |
4 |
|
|
George Spitz |
=9 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bill Miller |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Jefferson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Graber |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ed Gordon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lambert Redd |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dick Barber |
5 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Sol Furth |
6 |
|
|
Sid Bowman |
7 |
|
|
Rolland Romero |
8 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Leo Sexton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harlow Rothert |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nelson Gray |
5 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
John Anderson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Henri LaBorde |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Jessup |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Pete Zaremba |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Grant McDougall |
5 |
|
|
Frank Conner |
NM |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Lee Bartlett |
5 |
|
|
Ken Churchill |
6 |
|
|
Malcolm Metcalf |
7 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Jim Bausch |
1 |
Gold |
|
Buster Charles |
4 |
|
|
Clyde Coffman |
7 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Billie von Bremen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Elizabeth Wilde |
6 |
|
|
Ethel Harrington |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Babe Didrikson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Evelyne Hall |
2 |
Silver |
|
Simone Schaller |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mary Carew • Evelyn Furtsch • Annette Rogers • Billie von Bremen • Louise Stokes (DNS) • Ethel Harrington (DNS) • Tidye Pickett (DNS) • Elizabeth Wilde (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Jean Shiley |
1 |
Gold |
|
Babe Didrikson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Annette Rogers |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lillian Copeland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ruth Osburn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Margaret Jenkins |
9 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Babe Didrikson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nan Gindele |
5 |
|
|
Gloria Russell |
6 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jesse Owens |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Metcalfe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Wykoff |
4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jesse Owens |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mack Robinson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Packard |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Archie Williams |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jimmy Lu Valle |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Harold Smallwood |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
John Woodruff |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chuck Hornbostel |
5 |
|
|
Harry Williamson |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Glenn Cunningham |
2 |
Silver |
|
Archie San Romani |
4 |
|
|
Gene Venzke |
9 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Lou Zamperini |
8 |
|
|
Don Lash |
13 |
|
|
Tom Deckard |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Don Lash |
8 |
|
|
Eino Pentti |
16 |
|
|
Stanley Wudyka |
AC |
|
Marathon, Men |
Johnny Kelley |
18 |
|
|
Tarzan Brown |
DNF |
|
|
Billy McMahon |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Forrest Towns |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fritz Pollard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Roy Staley |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Glenn Hardin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pat Patterson |
4 |
|
|
Dale Schofield |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Hal Manning |
5 |
|
|
Glen Dawson |
8 |
|
|
Joe McCluskey |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jesse Owens • Ralph Metcalfe • Foy Draper • Frank Wykoff • Marty Glickman (DNS) • Bob Packard (DNS) • Mack Robinson (DNS) • Sam Stoller (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harold Cagle • Bob Young • Eddie O'Brien • Al Fitch • Glenn Hardin (DNS) • Jimmy Lu Valle (DNS) • Harold Smallwood (DNS) • Archie Williams (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Albert Mangan |
21 |
|
|
Ernest Koehler |
23 |
|
|
Ernie Crosbie |
26 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Corny Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Albritton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Delos Thurber |
3 |
Bronze |
Pole Vault, Men |
Earle Meadows |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Sefton |
4 |
|
|
Bill Graber |
5 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jesse Owens |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Clark |
6 |
|
|
John Brooks |
7 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rolland Romero |
5 |
|
|
Dudley Wilkins |
8 |
|
|
Billy Brown |
17 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Sam Francis |
4 |
|
|
Jack Torrance |
5 |
|
|
Dimitri Zaitz |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Ken Carpenter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gordon Dunn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Wood |
13 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
William Rowe |
5 |
|
|
Donald Favor |
6 |
|
|
Henry Dreyer |
9 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Alton Terry |
6 |
|
|
Lee Bartlett |
12 |
|
|
Malcolm Metcalf |
15 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Glenn Morris |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Clark |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jack Parker |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres, Women |
Helen Stephens |
1 |
Gold |
|
Annette Rogers |
5 |
|
|
Harriet Bland |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Anne Vrana-O'Brien |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Simone Schaller |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Tidye Pickett |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harriet Bland • Annette Rogers • Betty Robinson • Helen Stephens • Olive Hasenfus (DNS) • Louise Stokes (DNS) • Anne O'Brien (DNS) • Jo Warren (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Annette Rogers |
=6 |
|
|
Alice Arden |
=9 |
|
|
Kathy Kelley |
=9 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Gertrude Wilhelmsen |
8 |
|
|
Helen Stephens |
9 |
|
|
Evelyn Ferrara |
18 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Gertrude Wilhelmsen |
7 |
|
|
Martha Worst |
9 |
|
|
Betty Burch |
13 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Harrison Dillard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barney Ewell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mel Patton |
5 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mel Patton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barney Ewell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cliff Bourland |
5 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Mal Whitfield |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dave Bolen |
4 |
|
|
George Guida |
6 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mal Whitfield |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herb Barten |
4 |
|
|
Bob Chambers |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Don Gehrmann |
8 |
|
|
Roland Sink |
4 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Clem Eischen |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Curt Stone |
6 |
|
|
Jerry Thompson |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Clarence Robison |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eddie O'Toole |
10 |
|
|
Fred Wilt |
11 |
|
|
Herman Goffberg |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ted Vogel |
14 |
|
|
Johnny Kelley |
21 |
|
|
Ollie Manninen |
24 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Bill Porter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Clyde Scott |
2 |
Silver |
|
Craig Dixon |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Roy Cochran |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dick Ault |
4 |
|
|
Jeff Kirk |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Browning Ross |
7 |
|
|
Whitey Overton |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Bob McMillen |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barney Ewell • Lorenzo Wright • Harrison Dillard • Mel Patton • Ed Conwell (DNS) • Cliff Bourland (DNS) • Bill Porter (DNS) • Clyde Scott (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Art Harnden • Cliff Bourland • Roy Cochran • Mal Whitfield • Dick Ault (DNS) • Dave Bolen (DNS) • Bob Chambers (DNS) • George Guida (DNS) |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ernest Weber |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Sharaga |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Henry Laskau |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ernie Crosbie |
12 |
|
|
John Deni |
15 |
|
|
Adolf Weinacker |
16 |
|
High Jump, Men |
George Stanich |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dike Eddleman |
4 |
|
|
Vern McGrew |
16 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Guinn Smith |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Richards |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Boo Morcom |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Willie Steele |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herb Douglas |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lorenzo Wright |
4 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Bill Albans |
10 |
|
|
Erik Koutonen |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Bob Beckus |
19 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Wilbur Thompson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Delaney |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Fuchs |
3 |
Bronze |
Discus Throw, Men |
Fortune Gordien |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Burton |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Vic Frank |
20 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Bob Bennett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sam Felton |
4 |
|
|
Henry Dreyer |
9 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Steve Seymour |
2 |
Silver |
|
Martin Biles |
6 |
|
|
Bob Likins |
8 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bob Mathias |
1 |
Gold |
|
Floyd Simmons |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Irving Mondschein |
8 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Mickey Patterson |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Mabel Walker |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Lillian Young |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Mickey Patterson |
4 |
Bronze |
|
Mae Faggs |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Nell Jackson |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jean Walraven |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bernice Robinson |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Theresa Manuel |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Nell Jackson • Theresa Manuel • Mickey Patterson • Mabel Walker • Alice Coachman (DNS) • Mae Faggs (DNS) • Jean Walraven (DNS) • Lillian Young (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Alice Coachman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bernice Robinson |
=11 |
|
|
Emma Reed |
=14 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Emma Reed |
12 |
|
|
Lillian Young |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Walraven |
19 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Frances Kaszubski |
NP r1/2 |
|
|
Dorothy Dodson |
NP r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Frances Kaszubski |
11 |
|
|
Dorothy Dodson |
16 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Dorothy Dodson |
4 |
|
|
Theresa Manuel |
12 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Lindy Remigino |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dean Smith |
4 |
|
|
Art Bragg |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Andy Stanfield |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thane Baker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jimmy Gathers |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Ollie Matson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mal Whitfield |
6 |
|
|
Gene Cole |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mal Whitfield |
1 |
Gold |
|
Reggie Pearman |
7 |
|
|
John Barnes |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Bob McMillen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Warren Druetzler |
12 |
|
|
Javier Montez |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Charlie Capozzoli |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Curt Stone |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Wes Santee |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Curt Stone |
20 |
|
|
Fred Wilt |
21 |
|
|
Horace Ashenfelter |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Vic Dyrgall |
13 |
|
|
Tom Jones |
36 |
|
|
Ted Corbitt |
44 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Harrison Dillard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Davis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Art Barnard |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Charlie Moore |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Yoder |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Roland Blackmon |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Horace Ashenfelter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Browning Ross |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Bill Ashenfelter |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dean Smith • Harrison Dillard • Lindy Remigino • Andy Stanfield • Thane Baker (DNS) • Art Bragg (DNS) • Jack Davis (DNS) • Jimmy Gathers (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ollie Matson • Gene Cole • Charlie Moore • Mal Whitfield • Thane Baker (DNS) • John Barnes (DNS) • J. W. Mashburn (DNS) • Reggie Pearman (DNS) |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Price King |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Henry Laskau |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Adolf Weinacker |
22 |
|
|
John Deni |
DNF |
|
|
Leo Sjogren |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Buddy Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ken Wiesner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arnie Betton |
7 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bob Richards |
1 |
Gold |
|
Don Laz |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Mattos |
9 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jerome Biffle |
1 |
Gold |
|
Meredith Gourdine |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Brown |
AC r2/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Walt Ashbaugh |
4 |
|
|
Jim Gerhardt |
11 |
|
|
George Shaw |
21 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Parry O'Brien |
1 |
Gold |
|
Darrow Hooper |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Fuchs |
3 |
Bronze |
Discus Throw, Men |
Sim Iness |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Dillion |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fortune Gordien |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Sam Felton |
11 |
|
|
Bob Backus |
13 |
|
|
Marty Engel |
AC r2/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Cy Young |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Miller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bud Held |
9 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bob Mathias |
1 |
Gold |
|
Milt Campbell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Floyd Simmons |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres, Women |
Mae Faggs |
6 |
|
|
Cathy Hardy |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Janet Moreau |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Cathy Hardy |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Mae Faggs |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Dolores Dwyer |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Connie Darnowski |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mae Faggs • Barbara Jones • Janet Moreau • Cathy Hardy • Mary McNabb (DNS) • Connie Darnowski (DNS) • Dolores Dwyer (DNS) • Mabel Landry (DNS) |
Long Jump, Women |
Mabel Landry |
7 |
|
|
Barbara Jones |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Janet Dicks |
18 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Marjorie Larney |
13 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bobby Joe Morrow |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thane Baker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ira Murchison |
4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Bobby Joe Morrow |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andy Stanfield |
2 |
Silver |
|
Thane Baker |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Charlie Jenkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lou Jones |
5 |
|
|
Jim Lea |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Tom Courtney |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arnie Sowell |
4 |
|
|
Lon Spurrier |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ted Wheeler |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Jerome Walters |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Bowden |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bill Dellinger |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Curt Stone |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Max Truex |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Gordon McKenzie |
18 |
|
|
Dick Hart |
21 |
|
|
Max Truex |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Nick Costes |
20 |
|
|
Johnny Kelley |
21 |
|
|
Dean Thackwray |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Lee Calhoun |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Davis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joel Shankle |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Glenn Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eddie Southern |
2 |
Silver |
|
Josh Culbreath |
3 |
Bronze |
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Deacon Jones |
9 |
|
|
Horace Ashenfelter |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Phil Coleman |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ira Murchison • Leamon King • Thane Baker • Bobby Joe Morrow • John Bennett (DNS) • Lee Calhoun (DNS) • Jack Davis (DNS) • Andy Stanfield (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lou Jones • J. W. Mashburn • Charlie Jenkins • Tom Courtney • Glenn Davis (DNS) • Jim Lea (DNS) • Arnie Sowell (DNS) • Lon Spurrier (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Henry Laskau |
12 |
|
|
Bruce MacDonald |
16 |
|
|
James Hewson |
17 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Adolf Weinacker |
7 |
|
|
Elliott Denman |
11 |
|
|
Leo Sjogren |
12 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Charlie Dumas |
1 |
Gold |
|
Phil Reavis |
=7 |
|
|
Vern Wilson |
10 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bob Richards |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Gutowski |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Mattos |
4 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Greg Bell |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Bennett |
2 |
Silver |
|
Rafer Johnson |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Bill Sharpe |
4 |
|
|
Ira Davis |
11 |
|
|
George Shaw |
12 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Parry O'Brien |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Nieder |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ken Bantum |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Al Oerter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fortune Gordien |
2 |
Silver |
|
Des Koch |
3 |
Bronze |
Hammer Throw, Men |
Hal Connolly |
1 |
Gold |
|
Al Hall |
4 |
|
|
Cliff Blair |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Phil Conley |
10 |
|
|
Cy Young |
11 |
|
|
Benny Garcia |
AC r2/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Milt Campbell |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rafer Johnson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Richards |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Isabelle Daniels |
4 |
|
|
Mae Faggs |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Lucinda Williams |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Mae Faggs |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Wilma Rudolph |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Meredith Ellis |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Barbara Mueller |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Connie Darnowski |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Irene Robertson |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mae Faggs • Margaret Matthews • Wilma Rudolph • Isabelle Daniels • Rebecca Ayars (DNS) • Meredith Ellis (DNS) • Barbara Mueller (DNS) • Lucinda Williams (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Millie McDaniel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ann Marie Flynn |
19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Willye White |
2 |
Silver |
|
Margaret Matthews |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Earlene Brown |
6 |
|
|
Lois Testa |
14 |
|
|
Paula Deubel |
16 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Earlene Brown |
4 |
|
|
Pam Kurrell |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Marjorie Larney |
20 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Karen Anderson-Oldham |
8 |
|
|
Marjorie Larney |
11 |
|
|
Amelia Wershoven |
14 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Dave Sime |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Budd |
5 |
|
|
Ray Norton |
6 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Les Carney |
2 |
Silver |
|
Stone Johnson |
5 |
|
|
Ray Norton |
6 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Otis Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Earl Young |
6 |
|
|
Jack Yerman |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jerry Siebert |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Tom Murphy |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Ernie Cunliffe |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dyrol Burleson |
6 |
|
|
Jim Grelle |
8 |
|
|
Pete Close |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bill Dellinger |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Bob Soth |
7 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Beatty |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Max Truex |
6 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Johnny Kelley |
19 |
|
|
Alex Breckenridge |
30 |
|
|
Gordon McKenzie |
48 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Lee Calhoun |
1 |
Gold |
|
Willie May |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hayes Jones |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Glenn Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cliff Cushman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dick Howard |
3 |
Bronze |
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Deacon Jones |
7 |
|
|
George Young |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Phil Coleman |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Frank Budd • Ray Norton • Stone Johnson • Dave Sime • Paul Winder (DNS) • Hayes Jones (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Yerman • Earl Young • Glenn Davis • Otis Davis • Ted Woods (DNS) • Jerry Siebert (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ron Zinn |
19 |
|
|
Bob Mimm |
23 |
|
|
Rudy Haluza |
24 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ron Laird |
19 |
|
|
Bruce MacDonald |
23 |
|
|
John Allen |
24 |
|
High Jump, Men |
John Thomas |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charlie Dumas |
6 |
|
|
Joe Faust |
17 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Don Bragg |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ron Morris |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dave Clark |
=18 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ralph Boston |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bo Roberson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tony Watson |
20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ira Davis |
4 |
|
|
Bill Sharpe |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Herman Stokes |
28 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Bill Nieder |
1 |
Gold |
|
Parry O'Brien |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dallas Long |
3 |
Bronze |
Discus Throw, Men |
Al Oerter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rink Babka |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dick Cochran |
3 |
Bronze |
Hammer Throw, Men |
Hal Connolly |
8 |
|
|
Al Hall |
14 |
|
|
Ed Bagdonas |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Al Cantello |
10 |
|
|
Bill Alley |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Terry Beucher |
25 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Rafer Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Phil Mulkey |
DNF |
|
|
Dave Edstrom |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Wilma Rudolph |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barbara Jones |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Martha Hudson |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Wilma Rudolph |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lucinda Williams |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ernestine Pollards |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Pat Daniels-Winslow |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Jo Ann Terry-Grissom |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Shirley Crowder |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Irene Robertson |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martha Hudson • Lucinda Williams • Barbara Jones • Wilma Rudolph • Ernestine Pollards (DNS) • Willye White (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Neomia Rogers |
14 |
|
|
Barbara Brown |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Gaertner |
=21 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Willye White |
16 |
|
|
Annie Smith |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Earlene Brown |
3 |
Bronze |
Discus Throw, Women |
Earlene Brown |
6 |
|
|
Olga Fikotová-Connolly |
7 |
|
|
Pam Kurrell |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Karen Anderson-Oldham |
13 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bob Hayes |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mel Pender |
=6 |
|
|
Trent Jackson |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Henry Carr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul Drayton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dick Stebbins |
7 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Mike Larrabee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ulis Williams |
5 |
|
|
Ollan Cassell |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Tom Farrell |
5 |
|
|
Jerry Siebert |
6 |
|
|
Morgan Groth |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dyrol Burleson |
5 |
|
|
Tom O'Hara |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jim Ryun |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bob Schul |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Dellinger |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Oscar Moore |
8 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Billy Mills |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gerry Lindgren |
9 |
|
|
Ron Larrieu |
24 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Buddy Edelen |
6 |
|
|
Billy Mills |
14 |
|
|
Pete McArdle |
23 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Hayes Jones |
1 |
Gold |
|
Blaine Lindgren |
2 |
Silver |
|
Willie Davenport |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rex Cawley |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jay Luck |
5 |
|
|
Billy Hardin |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
George Young |
5 |
|
|
Vic Zwolak |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeff Fishback |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul Drayton • Gerry Ashworth • Dick Stebbins • Bob Hayes • Trent Jackson (DNS) • Mel Pender (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ollan Cassell • Mike Larrabee • Ulis Williams • Henry Carr • Theron Lewis (DNS) • Rex Cawley (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ron Zinn |
6 |
|
|
Jack Mortland |
17 |
|
|
Ron Laird |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Chris McCarthy |
21 |
|
|
Bruce MacDonald |
26 |
|
|
Mike Brodie |
29 |
|
High Jump, Men |
John Thomas |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Rambo |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ed Caruthers |
8 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Fred Hansen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Billy Gene Pemelton |
8 |
|
|
John Pennel |
11 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ralph Boston |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gayle Hopkins |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Phil Shinnick |
=22 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Ira Davis |
9 |
|
|
Bill Sharpe |
11 |
|
|
Kent Floerke |
21 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dallas Long |
1 |
Gold |
|
Randy Matson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Parry O'Brien |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Al Oerter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Weill |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jay Silvester |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Hal Connolly |
6 |
|
|
Ed Burke |
7 |
|
|
Al Hall |
12 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Ed Red |
11 |
|
|
Les Tipton |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Covelli |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Paul Herman |
4 |
|
|
Russ Hodge |
9 |
|
|
Dick Emberger |
10 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Wyomia Tyus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Edith McGuire |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marilyn White |
4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Edith McGuire |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vivian Brown |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Debbie Thompson |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Janell Smith |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Sandy Knott |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Rosie Bonds |
8 |
|
|
Lacey O'Neal |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Cherrie Sherrard |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Willye White • Wyomia Tyus • Marilyn White • Edith McGuire • Rosie Bonds (DNS) • Debbie Thompson (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Eleanor Montgomery |
8 |
|
|
Terri Brown |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Estelle Baskerville |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Willye White |
12 |
|
|
Martha Rae Watson |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Jo Ann Terry-Grissom |
19 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Earlene Brown |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Olga Fikotová-Connolly |
12 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
RaNae Bair |
13 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Pat Daniels-Winslow |
7 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jim Hines |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charlie Greene |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mel Pender |
6 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Tommie Smith |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Carlos |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Larry Questad |
6 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Lee Evans |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larry James |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ron Freeman |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres, Men |
Tom Farrell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ron Kutschinski |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Wade Bell |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jim Ryun |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Von Ruden |
9 |
|
|
Marty Liquori |
12 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Jack Bacheler |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Bob Day |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Lou Scott |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Tracy Smith |
11 |
|
|
Tom Laris |
16 |
|
|
Van Nelson |
28 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Kenny Moore |
14 |
|
|
George Young |
16 |
|
|
Ron Daws |
22 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Willie Davenport |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erv Hall |
2 |
Silver |
|
Leon Coleman |
4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Geoff Vanderstock |
4 |
|
|
Ron Whitney |
6 |
|
|
Boyd Gittins |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
George Young |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Reilly |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Conrad Nightingale |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charlie Greene • Mel Pender • Ronnie Ray Smith • Jim Hines • John Carlos (DNS) • Larry Questad (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vince Matthews • Ron Freeman • Larry James • Lee Evans • Tommie Smith (DNS) • Geoff Vanderstock (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Rudy Haluza |
4 |
|
|
Tom Dooley |
17 |
|
|
Ron Laird |
25 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Larry Young |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Goetz Klopfer |
10 |
|
|
Dave Romansky |
26 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dick Fosbury |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Caruthers |
2 |
Silver |
|
Reynaldo Brown |
5 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bob Seagren |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Pennel |
5 |
|
|
Casey Carrigan |
20 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Bob Beamon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Boston |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles Mays |
AC r2/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Art Walker |
4 |
|
|
Norm Tate |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Smith |
21 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Randy Matson |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Woods |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dave Maggard |
5 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Al Oerter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jay Silvester |
5 |
|
|
Gary Carlsen |
6 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ed Burke |
12 |
|
|
Al Hall |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Hal Connolly |
17 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Mark Murro |
9 |
|
|
Gary Stenlund |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Frank Covelli |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bill Toomey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Waddell |
6 |
|
|
Rick Sloan |
7 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Wyomia Tyus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barbara Ferrell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Margaret Bailes |
5 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Barbara Ferrell |
4 |
|
|
Wyomia Tyus |
6 |
|
|
Margaret Bailes |
7 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Jarvis Scott |
6 |
|
|
Esther Stroy |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Lois Drinkwater |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Madeline Manning-Jackson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Doris Brown |
5 |
|
|
Francie Kraker |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Patty van Wolvelaere-Johnson |
4 |
|
|
Mamie Rallins |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Judy Dyer |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barbara Ferrell • Margaret Bailes • Mildrette Netter • Wyomia Tyus • Iris Davis (DNS) • Willye White (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Eleanor Montgomery |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Sharon Callahan |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Estelle Baskerville |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Martha Rae Watson |
10 |
|
|
Willye White |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Maren Seidler |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Olga Fikotová-Connolly |
6 |
|
|
Carol Moseke |
14 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Barbara Friedrich |
9 |
|
|
RaNae Bair |
11 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Pat Daniels-Winslow |
6 |
|
|
Cathy Hamblin |
24 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Robert Taylor |
2 |
Silver |
|
Rey Robinson |
1 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Eddie Hart |
1 h11 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Larry Black |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Burton |
4 |
|
|
Chuck Smith |
5 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Vince Matthews |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wayne Collett |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Smith |
AC r4/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Dave Wottle |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ken Swenson |
AC h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Rick Wohlhuter |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dave Wottle |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bob Wheeler |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Jim Ryun |
9 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Steve Prefontaine |
4 |
|
|
George Young |
4 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Len Hilton |
8 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Frank Shorter |
5 |
|
|
Jon Anderson |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeff Galloway |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Frank Shorter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kenny Moore |
4 |
|
|
Jack Bacheler |
9 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rod Milburn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Hill |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Willie Davenport |
4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ralph Mann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Seymour |
4 |
|
|
Dick Bruggeman |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Steve Savage |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Doug Brown |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Mike Manley |
10 h4 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larry Black • Robert Taylor • Gerald Tinker • Eddie Hart • Larry Burton (DNS) • Rey Robinson (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
DNS |
|
|
Maurice Peoples • Tommie Turner • Lee Evans • John Smith • Wayne Collett • Vince Matthews |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Larry Young |
10 |
|
|
Tom Dooley |
15 |
|
|
Goetz Klopfer |
19 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Larry Young |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Weigle |
17 |
|
|
Steve Hayden |
27 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dwight Stones |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chris Dunn |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Jourdan |
22 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Bob Seagren |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jan Johnson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Steve Smith |
18 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Randy Williams |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arnie Robinson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Preston Carrington |
5 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
John Craft |
5 |
|
|
Art Walker |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Smith |
32 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
George Woods |
2 |
Silver |
|
Al Feuerbach |
5 |
|
|
Brian Oldfield |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jay Silvester |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Powell |
4 |
|
|
Tim Vollmer |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Tom Gage |
12 |
|
|
Al Schoterman |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
George Frenn |
27 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Bill Schmidt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fred Luke |
8 |
|
|
Milt Sonsky |
10 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Jeff Bennett |
4 |
|
|
Bruce Jenner |
10 |
|
|
Jeff Bannister |
21 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Iris Davis |
4 |
|
|
Barbara Ferrell |
7 |
|
|
Mattiline Render |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Jackie Thompson |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Barbara Ferrell |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Pam Greene |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Kathy Hammond |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mable Fergerson |
5 |
|
|
Debra Edwards-Armstrong |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Madeline Manning-Jackson |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Cheryl Toussaint |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Wendy Koenig-Knudson |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Francie Kraker |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Francie Larrieu-Smith |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Doris Brown |
DNS |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Patty van Wolvelaere-Johnson |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Mamie Rallins |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Lacey O'Neal |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Martha Rae Watson • Mattiline Render • Mildrette Netter • Iris Davis • Barbara Ferrell (DNS) • Pam Greene (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mable Fergerson • Madeline Manning • Cheryl Toussaint • Kathy Hammond • Debra Edwards (DNS) • Willie Fergerson (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Deanne Wilson |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Cindy Gilbert |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Sandi Goldsberry |
38 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Willye White |
11 |
|
|
Martha Rae Watson |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Attlesey |
29 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Maren Seidler |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Jan Svendsen |
16 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Olga Fikotová-Connolly |
16 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kate Schmidt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sherry Calvert |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Roberta Brown |
19 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Gale Fitzgerald |
19 |
|
|
Jane Frederick |
21 |
|
|
Marilyn King |
DNS |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Harvey Glance |
4 |
|
|
Johnny Jones |
6 |
|
|
Steve Riddick |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Millard Hampton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dwayne Evans |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Lutz |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Fred Newhouse |
2 |
Silver |
|
Herman Frazier |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Maxie Parks |
5 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Rick Wohlhuter |
3 |
Bronze |
|
James Robinson |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Mark Enyeart |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Rick Wohlhuter |
6 |
|
|
Mike Durkin |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Matt Centrowitz |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Geis |
12 |
|
|
Duncan MacDonald |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Dick Buerkle |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Garry Bjorklund |
13 |
|
|
Craig Virgin |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ed Mendoza |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Frank Shorter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Don Kardong |
4 |
|
|
Bill Rodgers |
40 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Willie Davenport |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles W. Foster |
4 |
|
|
James Owens |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Edwin Moses |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Shine |
2 |
Silver |
|
Quentin Wheeler |
4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Henry Marsh |
10 |
|
|
Doug Brown |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Mike Roche |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harvey Glance • Johnny Jones • Millard Hampton • Steve Riddick • Ed Preston (DNS) • Willie Smith (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herman Frazier • Benny Brown • Fred Newhouse • Maxie Parks • Edwin Moses (DNS) • James Robinson (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ron Laird |
20 |
|
|
Larry Walker |
22 |
|
|
Todd Scully |
29 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dwight Stones |
3 |
Bronze |
|
James Barrineau |
11 |
|
|
Bill Jankunis |
13 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Dave Roberts |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Earl Bell |
6 |
|
|
Terry Porter |
=13 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Arnie Robinson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Randy Williams |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Myricks |
3 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
James Butts |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tommy Haynes |
5 |
|
|
Rayfield Dupree |
12 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Al Feuerbach |
4 |
|
|
George Woods |
7 |
|
|
Pete Shmock |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Mac Wilkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Powell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jay Silvester |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Larry Hart |
15 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Sam Colson |
5 |
|
|
Tony Hall |
15 |
|
|
Richard George |
18 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bruce Jenner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fred Samara |
15 |
|
|
Fred Dixon |
23 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Evelyn Ashford |
5 |
|
|
Chandra Cheeseborough |
6 |
|
|
Brenda Morehead |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Debra Edwards-Armstrong |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Chandra Cheeseborough |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Brenda Morehead |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Women |
Rosalyn Bryant |
5 |
|
|
Sheila Ingram |
6 |
|
|
Debra Sapenter |
8 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Wendy Koenig-Knudson |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Madeline Manning-Jackson |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Kathy Weston |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jan Merrill |
8 |
|
|
Francie Larrieu-Smith |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Cyndy Poor |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Deby LaPlante |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Pat Donnelly |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Rhonda Brady |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Martha Rae Watson • Evelyn Ashford • Debra Armstrong • Chandra Cheeseborough • Pam Jiles (DNS) • Brenda Morehead (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Debra Sapenter • Sheila Ingram • Pam Jiles • Rosalyn Bryant • Debra Armstrong (DNS) • Arthurene Gainer (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Joni Huntley |
5 |
|
|
Paula Girven |
18 |
|
|
Pam Spencer |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Kathy McMillan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sherron Walker |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Martha Rae Watson |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Maren Seidler |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lynne Winbigler |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kate Schmidt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Karin Smith |
8 |
|
|
Sherry Calvert |
13 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Jane Frederick |
7 |
|
|
Gale Fitzgerald |
13 |
|
|
Marilyn King |
17 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sam Graddy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ron Brown |
4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kirk Baptiste |
2 |
Silver |
|
Thomas Jefferson |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Alonzo Babers |
1 |
Gold |
|
Antonio McKay |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sunder Nix |
5 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Earl Jones |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Johnny Gray |
7 |
|
|
John Marshall |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jim Spivey |
5 |
|
|
Steve Scott |
10 |
|
|
Sydney Maree |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Doug Padilla |
7 |
|
|
Steve Lacy |
10 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Don Clary |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Pat Porter |
15 |
|
|
Craig Virgin |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Cummings |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Pete Pfitzinger |
11 |
|
|
Alberto Salazar |
15 |
|
|
John Tuttle |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Roger Kingdom |
1 |
Gold |
|
Greg Foster |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tonie Campbell |
5 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Edwin Moses |
1 |
Gold |
|
Danny Harris |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tranel Hawkins |
6 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Brian Diemer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Henry Marsh |
4 |
|
|
John Gregorek, Sr. |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sam Graddy • Ron Brown • Calvin Smith • Carl Lewis • Harvey Glance (DNS) • Emmit King (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sunder Nix • Ray Armstead • Alonzo Babers • Antonio McKay • Walter McCoy • Willie Smith |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marco Evoniuk |
7 |
|
|
Jim Heiring |
23 |
|
|
Dan O'Connor |
33 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Carl Schueler |
6 |
|
|
Vince O'Sullivan |
14 |
|
|
Marco Evoniuk |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dwight Stones |
4 |
|
|
Doug Nordquist |
5 |
|
|
Milton Goode |
AC r2/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Mike Tully |
2 |
Silver |
|
Earl Bell |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Doug Lytle |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larry Myricks |
4 |
|
|
Mike McRae |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Al Joyner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Conley |
2 |
Silver |
|
Willie Banks |
6 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Mike Carter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dave Laut |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Augie Wolf |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Mac Wilkins |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Powell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Art Burns |
5 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Bill Green |
5 |
|
|
Jud Logan |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Ed Burke |
18 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Tom Petranoff |
10 |
|
|
Duncan Atwood |
11 |
|
|
Steve Roller |
18 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
John Crist |
6 |
|
|
Jim Wooding |
7 |
|
|
Tim Bright |
12 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Randy Snow |
2 |
|
|
Jim Martinson |
8 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Evelyn Ashford |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alice Brown |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeanette Bolden |
4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Valerie Brisco-Hooks |
1 |
Gold |
|
Florence Griffith Joyner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Randy Givens |
6 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Valerie Brisco-Hooks |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chandra Cheeseborough |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lillie Leatherwood |
5 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Kim Gallagher |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ruth Wysocki |
6 |
|
|
Robin Campbell |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Ruth Wysocki |
8 |
|
|
Missy Kane |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Diana Richburg |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Cindy Bremser |
4 |
|
|
Joan Hansen |
8 |
|
|
Mary Decker-Slaney |
AC r2/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Joan Benoit |
1 |
Gold |
|
Julie Brown |
36 |
|
|
Julie Isphording |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Turner |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Pam Page |
8 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Judi Brown |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sharrieffa Barksdale |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Angie Wright-Scott |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alice Brown • Jeanette Bolden • Chandra Cheeseborough • Evelyn Ashford • Brenda Cliette (DNS) • Wendy Vereen (DNS) • Jacky Washington (DNS) • Diane Williams (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lillie Leatherwood • Sherri Howard • Valerie Brisco-Hooks • Chandra Cheeseborough • Diane Dixon • Denean Howard • Roberta Belle (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Joni Huntley |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Louise Ritter |
8 |
|
|
Pam Spencer |
=11 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Angie Thacker |
4 |
|
|
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
5 |
|
|
Carol Lewis |
9 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Carol Cady |
7 |
|
|
Lorna Griffin |
9 |
|
|
Ramona Pagel |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Leslie Deniz |
2 |
Silver |
|
Laura DeSnoo |
10 |
|
|
Lorna Griffin |
12 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Karin Smith |
8 |
|
|
Cathy Sulinski |
10 |
|
|
Lynda Hughes Sutfin |
18 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cindy Greiner |
4 |
|
|
Jodi Anderson |
DNF |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Sharon Hedrick |
1 |
|
|
Candace Cable |
3 |
|
|
Sacajuwea Hunter |
4 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Calvin Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dennis Mitchell |
4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Joe DeLoach |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Lewis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Roy Martin |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Steve Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Butch Reynolds |
2 |
Silver |
|
Danny Everett |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres, Men |
Johnny Gray |
5 |
|
|
Mark Everett |
4 h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Tracy Baskin |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Steve Scott |
5 |
|
|
Jeff Atkinson |
10 |
|
|
Mark Deady |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Sydney Maree |
5 |
|
|
Doug Padilla |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Terry Brahm |
15 h2 r2/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Bruce Bickford |
18 |
|
|
Pat Porter |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Plasencia |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Pete Pfitzinger |
14 |
|
|
Ed Eyestone |
29 |
|
|
Mark Conover |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Roger Kingdom |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tonie Campbell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Arthur J. Blake |
8 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
André Phillips |
1 |
Gold |
|
Edwin Moses |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kevin Young |
4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Henry Marsh |
6 |
|
|
Brian Diemer |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Brian Abshire |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Dennis Mitchell • Albert Robinson • Calvin Smith • Lee McNeill • Joe DeLoach (DNS) • Mike Marsh (DNS) • Emmit King (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Danny Everett • Steve Lewis • Kevin Robinzine • Butch Reynolds • Antonio McKay • Andrew Valmon |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Gary Morgan |
37 |
|
|
Jim Heiring |
38 |
|
|
Tim Lewis |
44 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marco Evoniuk |
22 |
|
|
Carl Schueler |
23 |
|
|
Andy Kaestner |
34 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Hollis Conway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Howard |
10 |
|
|
Brian Stanton |
11 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Earl Bell |
4 |
|
|
Kory Tarpenning |
10 |
|
|
Billy Olson |
12 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Powell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Myricks |
3 |
Bronze |
Triple Jump, Men |
Charlie Simpkins |
5 |
|
|
Willie Banks |
6 |
|
|
Robert Cannon |
29 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Randy Barnes |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gregg Tafralis |
9 |
|
|
Jim Doehring |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Mac Wilkins |
5 |
|
|
Mike Buncic |
10 |
|
|
Randy Heisler |
17 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Lance Deal |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Ken Flax |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Jud Logan |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Dave Stephens |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Tom Petranoff |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Brian Crouser |
29 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Tim Bright |
7 |
|
|
Dave Johnson |
9 |
|
|
Gary Kinder |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Craig Blanchette |
3 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Florence Griffith Joyner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Evelyn Ashford |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gwen Torrence |
5 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Florence Griffith Joyner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gwen Torrence |
6 |
|
|
Pam Marshall |
AC h8 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Valerie Brisco-Hooks |
4 |
|
|
Diane Dixon |
5 |
|
|
Denean Howard-Hill |
6 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Kim Gallagher |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Delisa Walton-Floyd |
5 |
|
|
Joetta Clark-Diggs |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Mary Decker-Slaney |
8 |
|
|
Kim Gallagher |
11 |
|
|
Regina Jacobs |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Vicki Huber |
6 |
|
|
Mary Decker-Slaney |
10 |
|
|
PattiSue Plumer |
13 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Francie Larrieu-Smith |
5 |
|
|
Lynn Jennings |
6 |
|
|
Lynn Nelson |
15 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Nancy Ditz |
17 |
|
|
Margaret Groos |
39 |
|
|
Cathy O'Brien |
40 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
LaVonna Martin |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Jackie Humphrey |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Gail Devers |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
LaTanya Sheffield |
8 |
|
|
Schowonda Williams |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Leslie Maxie |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alice Brown • Sheila Echols • Florence Griffith Joyner • Evelyn Ashford • Dannette Young • Jennifer Inniss (DNS) • Gwen Torrence (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Denean Howard • Diane Dixon • Valerie Brisco • Florence Griffith Joyner • Sherri Howard • Lillie Leatherwood • Jennifer Inniss (DNS) • Gwen Torrence (DNS) • Terri Dendy (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Louise Ritter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Coleen Sommer |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Trish King |
19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carol Lewis |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Sheila Echols |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Bonnie Dasse |
12 |
|
|
Ramona Pagel |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Connie Price-Smith |
18 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Carol Cady |
11 |
|
|
Ramona Pagel |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Connie Price-Smith |
16 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Donna Mayhew |
7 |
|
|
Karin Smith |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Lynda Hughes Sutfin |
24 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cindy Greiner |
8 |
|
|
Wendy Brown |
18 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Sharon Hedrick |
1 |
|
|
Candace Cable |
3 |
|
|
Anny Cody-Morris |
6 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Dennis Mitchell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leroy Burrell |
5 |
|
|
Mark Witherspoon |
AC h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mike Marsh |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Bates |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michael Johnson |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Quincy Watts |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steve Lewis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Danny Everett |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Johnny Gray |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Everett |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Tony Parrilla |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jim Spivey |
8 |
|
|
Steve Holman |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Terrance Herrington |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bob Kennedy |
12 |
|
|
Reuben Reina |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
John Trautmann |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Todd Williams |
10 |
|
|
Steve Plasencia |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Aaron Ramirez |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Steve Spence |
12 |
|
|
Ed Eyestone |
13 |
|
|
Bob Kempainen |
17 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Tony Dees |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jack Pierce |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Arthur J. Blake |
AC h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kevin Young |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Patrick |
8 |
|
|
McClinton Neal |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Brian Diemer |
7 |
|
|
Mark Croghan |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Danny Lopez |
11 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Marsh • Leroy Burrell • Dennis Mitchell • Carl Lewis • James Jett |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andrew Valmon • Quincy Watts • Michael Johnson • Steve Lewis • Darnell Hall • Chip Jenkins |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Allen James |
30 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Carl Schueler |
23 |
|
|
Herm Nelson |
32 |
|
|
Marco Evoniuk |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Hollis Conway |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles Austin |
=8 |
|
|
Darrin Plab |
18 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kory Tarpenning |
4 |
|
|
Dave Volz |
5 |
|
|
Tim Bright |
AC r2/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Powell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joe Greene |
3 |
Bronze |
Triple Jump, Men |
Mike Conley |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charlie Simpkins |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Tillman |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Mike Stulce |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Doehring |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ron Backes |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Tony Washington |
12 |
|
|
Mike Buncic |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Brian Blutreich |
25 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Lance Deal |
7 |
|
|
Jud Logan |
DQ |
|
|
Ken Flax |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Mike Barnett |
7 |
|
|
Tom Pukstys |
10 |
|
|
Brian Crouser |
21 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Dave Johnson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rob Muzzio |
5 |
|
|
Aric Long |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Mike Noe |
3 |
|
|
Scot Hollonbeck |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Gail Devers |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gwen Torrence |
4 |
|
|
Evelyn Ashford |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Gwen Torrence |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carlette Guidry-White |
5 |
|
|
Michelle Finn |
7 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Rochelle Stevens |
6 |
|
|
Jearl Miles-Clark |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Natasha Kaiser-Brown |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Joetta Clark-Diggs |
7 |
|
|
Julie Jenkins |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Meredith Rainey |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
PattiSue Plumer |
10 |
|
|
Regina Jacobs |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
11 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
PattiSue Plumer |
5 |
|
|
Shelly Steely |
7 |
|
|
Annette Peters |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Lynn Jennings |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Judi St. Hilaire |
8 |
|
|
Gwyn Coogan |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Cathy O'Brien |
10 |
|
|
Francie Larrieu-Smith |
12 |
|
|
Janis Klecker |
21 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
LaVonna Martin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lynda Tolbert-Goode |
4 |
|
|
Gail Devers |
5 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sandra Farmer-Patrick |
2 |
Silver |
|
Janeene Vickers |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tonja Buford-Bailey |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Evelyn Ashford • Esther Jones • Carlette Guidry • Gwen Torrence • Michelle Finn |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natasha Kaiser-Brown • Gwen Torrence • Jearl Miles • Rochelle Stevens • Denean Howard-Hill • Dannette Young |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Michelle Rohl |
20 |
|
|
Debbi Lawrence |
26 |
|
|
Tori Herazo |
27 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Tanya Hughes |
=11 |
|
|
Sue Rembao |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Amber Welty |
27 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sharon Couch-Jewell |
6 |
|
|
Sheila Echols |
7 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Ramona Pagel |
11 |
|
|
Pam Dukes |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Bonnie Dasse |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Connie Price-Smith |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Carla Garrett |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Penny Neer |
24 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Donna Mayhew |
12 |
|
|
Paula Berry |
23 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cindy Greiner |
9 |
|
|
Kym Carter |
11 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Jean Driscoll |
2 |
|
|
Candace Cable |
5 |
|
|
Deanna Sodoma |
7 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Dennis Mitchell |
4 |
|
|
Mike Marsh |
5 |
|
|
Jon Drummond |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Michael Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeff Williams |
5 |
|
|
Mike Marsh |
8 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Michael Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alvin Harrison |
4 |
|
|
Butch Reynolds |
AC h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Johnny Gray |
7 |
|
|
Brandon Rock |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
|
Tony Parrilla |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Paul McMullen |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Brian Hyde |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Jason Pyrah |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bob Kennedy |
6 |
|
|
Jim Spivey |
13 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Matt Giusto |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Brad Barquist |
16 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Dan Middleman |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Todd Williams |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Keith Brantly |
28 |
|
|
Bob Kempainen |
31 |
|
|
Mark Coogan |
41 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Allen Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mark Crear |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eugene Swift |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Derrick Adkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Calvin Davis |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bryan Bronson |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Mark Croghan |
5 |
|
|
Marc Davis |
12 |
|
|
Robert Gary |
11 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jon Drummond • Tim Harden • Mike Marsh • Dennis Mitchell • Tim Montgomery |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
LaMont Smith • Alvin Harrison • Derek Mills • Anthuan Maybank • Jason Rouser |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Curt Clausen |
49 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Allen James |
24 |
|
|
Andrzej Chylinski |
26 |
|
|
Herm Nelson |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Charles Austin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cameron Wright |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Ed Broxterman |
31 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Lawrence Johnson |
8 |
|
|
Jeff Hartwig |
=11 |
|
|
Scott Huffman |
13 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Carl Lewis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Greene |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mike Powell |
5 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Kenny Harrison |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Conley |
4 |
|
|
Robert Howard |
8 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Randy Barnes |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Godina |
2 |
Silver |
|
C. J. Hunter |
7 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Tony Washington |
4 |
|
|
Adam Setliff |
12 |
|
|
John Godina |
14 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Lance Deal |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kevin McMahon |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Popejoy |
29 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Tom Pukstys |
8 |
|
|
Dave Stephens |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Todd Riech |
17 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Dan O'Brien |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steve Fritz |
4 |
|
|
Chris Huffins |
10 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Scot Hollonbeck |
2 |
|
|
Paul Wiggins |
7 |
|
|
Jacob Heilveil |
8 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Gail Devers |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gwen Torrence |
3 |
Bronze |
|
D'Andre Hill |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Inger Miller |
4 |
|
|
Carlette Guidry-White |
8 |
|
|
Dannette Young |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Jearl Miles-Clark |
5 |
|
|
Kim Graham |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Maicel Malone |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Meredith Rainey |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Joetta Clark-Diggs |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Regina Jacobs |
10 |
|
|
Vicki Huber |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Juli Henner |
10 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Lynn Jennings |
9 |
|
|
Amy Rudolph |
10 |
|
|
Mary Decker-Slaney |
DQ |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Kate Fonshell |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Joan Nesbit |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Olga Ávalos-Appell |
17 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Anne Marie Lauck |
10 |
|
|
Linda Somers |
31 |
|
|
Jenny Spangler |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Gail Devers |
4 |
|
|
Lynda Tolbert-Goode |
7 |
|
|
Cheryl Dickey |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Kim Batten |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tonja Buford-Bailey |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sandra Farmer-Patrick |
DQ |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chryste Gaines • Gail Devers • Inger Miller • Gwen Torrence • Carlette Guidry-White |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rochelle Stevens • Maicel Malone • Kim Graham • Jearl Miles • Linetta Wilson |
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Michelle Rohl |
14 |
|
|
Debbi Lawrence |
20 |
|
|
Tori Herazo |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Women |
Tisha Waller |
=9 |
|
|
Connie Teaberry |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Amy Acuff |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marieke Veltman |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Shana Williams |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Sheila Hudson-Strudwick |
10 |
|
|
Cynthea Rhodes |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Diana Orrange |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Connie Price-Smith |
5 |
|
|
Ramona Pagel |
9 |
|
|
Valeyta Althouse |
16 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lacy Barnes-Mileham |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Suzy Powell-Roos |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Aretha Hill-Thurmond |
34 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Nicole Carroll |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Erica Wheeler |
30 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Kelly Blair |
8 |
|
|
Sharon Hanson |
9 |
|
|
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
DNF |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Jean Driscoll |
2 |
|
|
Cheri Becerra |
3 |
|
|
LeAnn Shannon |
6 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Maurice Greene |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jon Drummond |
5 |
|
|
Curtis Johnson |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Coby Miller |
7 |
|
|
John Capel, Jr. |
8 |
|
|
Floyd Heard |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Michael Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alvin Harrison |
2 |
Silver |
|
Antonio Pettigrew |
DQ |
|
800 metres, Men |
Bryan Woodward |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Mark Everett |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
|
Rich Kenah |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jason Pyrah |
10 |
|
|
Michael Stember |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gabe Jennings |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Adam Goucher |
13 |
|
|
Brad Hauser |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Nick Rogers |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Abdi Abdirahman |
10 |
|
|
Meb Keflezighi |
12 |
|
|
Alan Culpepper |
17 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Rod DeHaven |
69 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Terrence Trammell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mark Crear |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Allen Johnson |
4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Angelo Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
James Carter |
4 |
|
|
Eric Thomas |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Mark Croghan |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Pascal Dobert |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Tony Cosey |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jon Drummond • Bernard Williams, III • Brian Lewis • Maurice Greene • Tim Montgomery • Kenny Brokenburr |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
DQ |
|
|
Alvin Harrison • Antonio Pettigrew • Calvin Harrison • Michael Johnson • Angelo Taylor • Jerome Young |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tim Seaman |
40 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Curt Clausen |
22 |
|
|
Philip Dunn |
28 |
|
|
Andrew Hermann |
31 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Nathan Leeper |
11 |
|
|
Kenny Evans |
13 |
|
|
Charles Austin |
20 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Nick Hysong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lawrence Johnson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chad Harting |
=26 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Dwight Phillips |
8 |
|
|
Savanté Stringfellow |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Mel Lister |
25 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Robert Howard |
7 |
|
|
Walter Davis |
11 |
|
|
LaMark Carter |
19 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Adam Nelson |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Godina |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andy Bloom |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Adam Setliff |
5 |
|
|
Tony Washington |
12 |
|
|
John Godina |
17 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Lance Deal |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Kevin McMahon |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Jud Logan |
39 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Breaux Greer |
12 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Chris Huffins |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tom Pappas |
5 |
|
|
Kip Janvrin |
21 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Scot Hollonbeck |
6 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Chryste Gaines |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Torri Edwards |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Marion Jones |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Women |
Torri Edwards |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Nanceen Perry |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Marion Jones |
DQ |
|
400 metres, Women |
LaTasha Colander-Richardson |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Monique Hennagan |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Michelle Collins |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Hazel Clark-Riley |
7 |
|
|
Jearl Miles-Clark |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Joetta Clark-Diggs |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Marla Runyan |
8 |
|
|
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
12 |
|
|
Shayne Culpepper |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Elva Dryer |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Amy Rudolph |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne Marie Lauck |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Libbie Hickman |
16 |
|
|
Jen Rhines |
16 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Deena Drossin-Kastor |
18 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Chris Clark |
19 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Melissa Morrison |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sharon Couch-Jewell |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Gail Devers |
AC h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Kim Batten |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Sandra Glover |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Tonja Buford-Bailey |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chryste Gaines • Torri Edwards • Nanceen Perry • Marion Jones • Passion Richardson |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jearl Miles-Clark • Monique Hennagan • Marion Jones • LaTasha Colander-Richardson • Andrea Anderson |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Michelle Rohl |
17 |
|
|
Chen Yueling |
38 |
|
|
Debbi Lawrence |
44 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Karol Damon |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Erin Aldrich |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Amy Acuff |
31 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Stacy Dragila |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kellie Suttle |
11 |
|
|
Mel Mueller |
14 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Dawn Burrell |
10 |
|
|
Shana Williams |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Marion Jones |
DQ |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Nicole Gamble |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Connie Price-Smith |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jesseca Cross |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Teri Tunks |
22 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Seilala Sua |
10 |
|
|
Suzy Powell-Roos |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Kris Kuehl |
18 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Dawn Ellerbe |
7 |
|
|
Amy Palmer |
8 |
|
|
Jesseca Cross |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Lynda Blutreich |
26 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
DeDee Nathan |
9 |
|
|
Shelia Burrell |
26 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Cheri Becerra |
5 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Justin Gatlin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maurice Greene |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Shawn Crawford |
4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Shawn Crawford |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bernard Williams, III |
2 |
Silver |
|
Justin Gatlin |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Men |
Jeremy Wariner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Otis Harris |
2 |
Silver |
|
Derrick Brew |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres, Men |
Jonathan Johnson |
8 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Khadevis Robinson |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Derrick Peterson |
4 h9 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Grant Robison |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Alan Webb |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Charlie Gruber |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Tim Broe |
11 |
|
|
Jon Riley |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dan Browne |
12 |
|
|
Abdi Abdirahman |
15 |
|
|
Dathan Ritzenhein |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Men |
Meb Keflezighi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alan Culpepper |
12 |
|
|
Dan Browne |
65 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Terrence Trammell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Allen Johnson |
AC h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Duane Ross |
DQ |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
James Carter |
4 |
|
|
Bennie Brazell |
8 |
|
|
Angelo Taylor |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Daniel Lincoln |
11 |
|
|
Anthony Famiglietti |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Gary |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Shawn Crawford • Justin Gatlin • Coby Miller • Maurice Greene • Darvis Patton • John Capel, Jr. (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Otis Harris • Derrick Brew • Jeremy Wariner • Darold Williamson • Kelly Willie • Andrew Rock |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tim Seaman |
20 |
|
|
Kevin Eastler |
21 |
|
|
John Nunn |
26 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Curt Clausen |
32 |
|
|
Philip Dunn |
35 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Matt Hemingway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jamie Nieto |
4 |
|
|
Tora Harris |
34 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Tim Mack |
1 |
Gold |
|
Toby Stevenson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Derek Miles |
7 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Dwight Phillips |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Moffitt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Davis |
23 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Kenta Bell |
9 |
|
|
Walter Davis |
11 |
|
|
Mel Lister |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Adam Nelson |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Godina |
8 |
|
|
Reese Hoffa |
22 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Casey Malone |
6 |
|
|
Jarred Rome |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Ian Waltz |
21 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
James Parker |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
A. G. Kruger |
31 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Breaux Greer |
12 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bryan Clay |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Terek |
21 |
|
|
Tom Pappas |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Scot Hollonbeck |
4 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Lauryn Williams |
2 |
Silver |
|
LaTasha Colander-Richardson |
8 |
|
|
Gail Devers |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
2 |
Silver |
|
Muna Lee |
=7 |
|
|
LaShauntea Moore |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Monique Hennagan |
4 |
|
|
DeeDee Trotter |
5 |
|
|
Sanya Richards-Ross |
6 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Jearl Miles-Clark |
6 |
|
|
Nicole Teter |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Hazel Clark-Riley |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Carrie Tollefson |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Marla Runyan |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Shalane Flanagan |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Shayne Culpepper |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Elva Dryer |
19 |
|
|
Kate O'Neill |
21 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Deena Drossin-Kastor |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jen Rhines |
34 |
|
|
Colleen de Reuck |
39 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Joanna Hayes |
1 |
Gold |
|
Melissa Morrison |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gail Devers |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sheena Johnson-Tosta |
4 |
|
|
Brenda Taylor |
7 |
|
|
Lashinda Demus |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Angela Williams • Marion Jones • Lauryn Williams • LaTasha Colander-Richardson • Torri Edwards (DNS) • Connie Moore (DNS) • LaShauntea Moore (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
DeeDee Trotter • Monique Henderson • Sanya Richards • Monique Hennagan • Crystal Cox • Moushaumi Robinson |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Teresa Vaill |
43 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Amy Acuff |
4 |
|
|
Tisha Waller |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Chaunté Howard-Lowe |
=28 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Jillian Schwartz |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Stacy Dragila |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Kellie Suttle |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Grace Upshaw |
9 |
|
|
Rose Richmond |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Marion Jones |
DQ |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Tiombé Hurd |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Yuliana Perez |
28 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Kristin Heaston |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Laura Gerraughty |
25 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Aretha Hill-Thurmond |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Stephanie Brown-Trafton |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Seilala Sua |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Erin Gilreath |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Anna Mahon |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Jackie Jeschelnig |
39 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kim Kreiner |
39 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Shelia Burrell |
4 |
|
|
Michelle Perry |
14 |
|
|
Tiffany Lott-Hogan |
20 |
|
800 metres Wheelchair, Women |
Cheri Blauwet |
5 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Walter Dix |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Darvis Patton |
8 |
|
|
Tyson Gay |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Shawn Crawford |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Dix |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wallace Spearmon, Jr. |
AC r4/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
LaShawn Merritt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeremy Wariner |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Neville |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres, Men |
Nick Symmonds |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Christian Smith |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Andrew Wheating |
4 h7 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Bernard Lagat |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Leo Manzano |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Lopez Lomong |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bernard Lagat |
9 |
|
|
Matt Tegenkamp |
13 |
|
|
Ian Dobson |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Galen Rupp |
13 |
|
|
Abdi Abdirahman |
15 |
|
|
Jorge Torres |
25 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Dathan Ritzenhein |
9 |
|
|
Ryan Hall |
10 |
|
|
Brian Sell |
22 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
David Payne |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Oliver |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Terrence Trammell |
AC h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Angelo Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kerron Clement |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bershawn Jackson |
3 |
Bronze |
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Anthony Famiglietti |
13 |
|
|
Josh McAdams |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Billy Nelson |
11 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Rodney Martin • Travis Padgett • Darvis Patton • Tyson Gay • Leroy Dixon (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
LaShawn Merritt • Angelo Taylor • David Neville • Jeremy Wariner • Kerron Clement • Reggie Witherspoon • Calvin Smith (DNS) • Darold Williamson (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Kevin Eastler |
43 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Philip Dunn |
39 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Andra Manson |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Jesse Williams |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Dusty Jonas |
=26 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Derek Miles |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jeff Hartwig |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Brad Walker |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Trevell Quinley |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Brian Johnson |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Miguel Pate |
37 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rafeeq Curry |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Kenta Bell |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Aarik Wilson |
33 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Christian Cantwell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Reese Hoffa |
5 |
|
|
Adam Nelson |
AC r2/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Michael Robertson |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Casey Malone |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Ian Waltz |
25 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
A. G. Kruger |
27 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Leigh Smith |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Breaux Greer |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Mike Hazle |
25 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Bryan Clay |
1 |
Gold |
|
Trey Hardee |
DNF |
|
|
Tom Pappas |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Lauryn Williams |
4 |
|
|
Muna Lee |
5 |
|
|
Torri Edwards |
8 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
2 |
Silver |
|
Muna Lee |
4 |
|
|
Marshevet Hooker |
5 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sanya Richards-Ross |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mary Wineberg |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
DeeDee Trotter |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Alice Schmidt |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Hazel Clark-Riley |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Nicole Teter |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Shannon Rowbury |
7 |
|
|
Christy Wurth-Thomas |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Erin Donohue |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Kara Goucher |
8 |
|
|
Shalane Flanagan |
9 |
|
|
Jen Rhines |
13 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Shalane Flanagan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kara Goucher |
8 |
|
|
Amy Yoder Begley |
24 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Blake Russell |
27 |
|
|
Magda Lewy-Boulet |
DNF |
|
|
Deena Drossin-Kastor |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Dawn Harper |
1 |
Gold |
|
Damu Cherry |
4 |
|
|
Lolo Jones |
7 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sheena Johnson-Tosta |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tiffany Ross-Williams |
8 |
|
|
Queen Harrison |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Jenny Barringer-Simpson |
8 |
|
|
Anna Willard |
9 |
|
|
Lindsey Anderson |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Angela Williams • Mechelle Lewis • Torri Edwards • Lauryn Williams • LaShauntea Moore (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mary Wineberg • Allyson Felix • Monique Henderson • Sanya Richards-Ross • Natasha Hastings • Ebonie Floyd (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Joanne Dow |
30 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Chaunté Howard-Lowe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Amy Acuff |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Sharon Day |
=21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr |
2 |
Silver |
|
April Steiner-Bennett |
8 |
|
|
Erica Bartolina |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brittney Reese |
4 |
|
|
Grace Upshaw |
7 |
|
|
Funmi Jimoh |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Erica McLain |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Shani Marks |
26 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Jill Camarena-Williams |
10 |
|
|
Michelle Carter |
13 |
|
|
Kristin Heaston |
21 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Stephanie Brown-Trafton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aretha Hill-Thurmond |
9 |
|
|
Suzy Powell-Roos |
25 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Amber Campbell |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Loree Smith |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Jessica Cosby |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kim Kreiner |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Kara Patterson-Winger |
40 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Hyleas Fountain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jackie Johnson |
DNF |
|
|
Diana Pickler |
DNF |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Brandon Sanders |
4 |
|
400 metres, Boys |
Najee Glass |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Gregory Coleman |
DNF |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
Daniel Wong |
8 |
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Tyler Sorensen |
10 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Gunnar Nixon |
=6 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Reese Watson |
10 |
|
Javelin Throw, Boys |
Devin Bogert |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres, Girls |
Myasia Jacobs |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres, Girls |
Olivia Ekpone |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Girls |
Robin Reynolds |
1 |
Gold |
1,000 metres, Girls |
Claudia Francis |
12 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Trinity Wilson |
6 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Amber Brock |
6 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Reed Hancock |
14 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Le'Tristan Pledger |
3 |
Bronze |
Shot Put, Girls |
Sarah Howard |
8 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Sarah Tolson |
9 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Shelby Ashe |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Hannah Carson |
3 |
Bronze |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Justin Gatlin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ryan Bailey |
4 |
|
|
Tyson Gay |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Men |
Wallace Spearmon, Jr. |
4 |
|
|
Maurice Mitchell |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Isiah Young |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Bryshon Nellum |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Tony McQuay |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
LaShawn Merritt |
DNF |
|
800 metres, Men |
Duane Solomon |
4 |
|
|
Nick Symmonds |
5 |
|
|
Khadevis Robinson |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Leo Manzano |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. |
4 |
|
|
Andrew Wheating |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bernard Lagat |
4 |
|
|
Galen Rupp |
7 |
|
|
Lopez Lomong |
10 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Galen Rupp |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dathan Ritzenhein |
13 |
|
|
Matt Tegenkamp |
19 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Meb Keflezighi |
4 |
|
|
Abdi Abdirahman |
DNF |
|
|
Ryan Hall |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Aries Merritt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jason Richardson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeff Porter |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Michael Tinsley |
2 |
Silver |
|
Angelo Taylor |
5 |
|
|
Kerron Clement |
8 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Evan Jager |
6 |
|
|
Donn Cabral |
8 |
|
|
Kyle Alcorn |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
DQ |
|
|
Trell Kimmons • Justin Gatlin • Tyson Gay • Ryan Bailey • Jeff Demps • Darvis Patton |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bryshon Nellum • Josh Mance • Tony McQuay • Angelo Taylor • Manteo Mitchell |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Trevor Barron |
26 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
John Nunn |
40 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Erik Kynard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jamie Nieto |
5 |
|
|
Jesse Williams |
=8 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Brad Walker |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Jeremy Scott |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Derek Miles |
NH |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Will Claye |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marquise Goodwin |
10 |
|
|
George Kitchens |
39 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Christian Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Will Claye |
2 |
Silver |
Shot Put, Men |
Reese Hoffa |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christian Cantwell |
4 |
|
|
Ryan Whiting |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jason Young |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Lance Brooks |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Jarred Rome |
30 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Kibwé Johnson |
8 |
|
|
A. G. Kruger |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Craig Kinsley |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyrus Hostetler |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Sean Furey |
36 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Ashton Eaton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Trey Hardee |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres, Women |
Carmelita Jeter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tianna Madison-Bartoletta |
4 |
|
|
Allyson Felix |
5 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carmelita Jeter |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sanya Richards-Ross |
5 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sanya Richards-Ross |
1 |
Gold |
|
DeeDee Trotter |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Francena McCorory |
6 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Alysia Johnson-Montaño |
4 |
|
|
Alice Schmidt |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Geena Gall |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Shannon Rowbury |
4 |
|
|
Morgan Uceny |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Jenny Barringer-Simpson |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Molly Huddle |
11 |
|
|
Julie Culley |
14 |
|
|
Kim Conley |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Amy Hastings-Cragg |
11 |
|
|
Janet Cherobon-Bawcom |
12 |
|
|
Lisa Uhl |
13 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Shalane Flanagan |
9 |
|
|
Kara Goucher |
10 |
|
|
Des Davila-Linden |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Dawn Harper |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kellie Wells |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lolo Jones |
4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Lashinda Demus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Georganne Moline |
4 |
|
|
T'erea Brown |
5 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Emma Coburn |
8 |
|
|
Bridget Franek |
12 |
|
|
Shalaya Kipp |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tianna Madison • Allyson Felix • Bianca Knight • Carmelita Jeter • Jeneba Tarmoh • Lauryn Williams |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
DeeDee Trotter • Allyson Felix • Francena McCorory • Sanya Richards-Ross • Keshia Baker • Diamond Dixon |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Maria Michta-Coffey |
26 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Brigetta Barrett |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chaunté Howard-Lowe |
5 |
|
|
Amy Acuff |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Becky Holliday |
9 |
|
|
Lacy Janson |
=15 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brittney Reese |
1 |
Gold |
|
Janay DeLoach |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chelsea Hayes |
12 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Amanda Smock |
27 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Michelle Carter |
4 |
|
|
Jill Camarena-Williams |
13 |
|
|
Tia Brooks |
17 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Stephanie Brown-Trafton |
7 |
|
|
Gia Lewis-Smallwood |
14 |
|
|
Aretha Hill-Thurmond |
23 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Amber Campbell |
9 |
|
|
Jessica Cosby |
10 |
|
|
Amanda Bingson |
23 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Brittany Borman |
13 |
|
|
Rachel Yurkovich |
22 |
|
|
Kara Patterson-Winger |
29 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Sharon Day |
14 |
|
|
Chantae McMillan |
27 |
|
|
Hyleas Fountain |
DNF |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Jeffrey Uzzell |
18 |
|
200 metres, Boys |
Noah Lyles |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres, Boys |
Andrew James |
DNF |
|
800 metres, Boys |
Myles Marshall |
1 |
Gold |
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Amere Lattin |
7 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Tyler Merkley |
7 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Kenneth Brinson |
14 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Janie O'Connor |
DNF |
|
200 metres, Girls |
Brandeé Johnson |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres, Girls |
Brittny Ellis |
6 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Kimani Rushing |
8 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Janae Moffitt |
9 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Rhesa Foster |
3 |
Bronze |
Triple Jump, Girls |
Chinne Okoronkwo |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Haley Showalter |
7 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Emma Fitzgerald |
14 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Justin Gatlin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Trayvon Bromell |
8 |
|
|
Marvin Bracy-Williams |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
LaShawn Merritt |
6 |
|
|
Justin Gatlin |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Ameer Webb |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
LaShawn Merritt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gil Roberts |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
David Verburg |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Clayton Murphy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Boris Berian |
8 |
|
|
Charles Jock |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ben Blankenship |
8 |
|
|
Robby Andrews |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Chelimo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bernard Lagat |
5 |
|
|
Hassan Mead |
11 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Galen Rupp |
5 |
|
|
Leonard Essau Korir |
14 |
|
|
Shadrack Kipchirchir |
19 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Galen Rupp |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jared Ward |
6 |
|
|
Meb Keflezighi |
33 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Devon Allen |
5 |
|
|
Ronnie Ash |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Jeff Porter |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kerron Clement |
1 |
Gold |
|
Byron Robinson |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Michael Tinsley |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Evan Jager |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hillary Bor |
7 |
|
|
Donn Cabral |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Mike Rodgers • Justin Gatlin • Tyson Gay • Trayvon Bromell • Christian Coleman • Jarrion Lawson |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arman Hall • Tony McQuay • Gil Roberts • LaShawn Merritt • Kyle Clemons • David Verburg |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
John Nunn |
43 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Erik Kynard |
6 |
|
|
Ricky Robertson |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Brad Adkins |
21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Sam Kendricks |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Logan Cunningham |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Cale Simmons |
=28 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jeff Henderson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jarrion Lawson |
4 |
|
|
Mike Hartfield |
25 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Christian Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Will Claye |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chris Benard |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ryan Crouser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Kovacs |
2 |
Silver |
|
Darrell Hill |
23 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Mason Finley |
11 |
|
|
Andrew Evans |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Tavis Bailey |
26 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Conor McCullough |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Rudy Winkler |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Kibwé Johnson |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Cyrus Hostetler |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Crouser |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Sean Furey |
35 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Ashton Eaton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zach Ziemek |
7 |
|
|
Jeremy Taiwo |
11 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Tori Bowie |
2 |
Silver |
|
English Gardner |
7 |
|
|
Tianna Madison-Bartoletta |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Tori Bowie |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Deajah Stevens |
7 |
|
|
Jenna Prandini |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natasha Hastings |
4 |
|
|
Phyllis Francis |
5 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Kate Grace |
8 |
|
|
Ajeé Wilson |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Chrishuna Williams |
6 h8 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jenny Barringer-Simpson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Shannon Rowbury |
4 |
|
|
Brenda Martinez |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Shelby Houlihan |
11 |
|
|
Abbey D'Agostino |
DNS r2/2 |
|
|
Kim Conley |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Molly Huddle |
6 |
|
|
Emily Infeld |
11 |
|
|
Marielle Hall |
33 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Shalane Flanagan |
6 |
|
|
Des Davila-Linden |
7 |
|
|
Amy Hastings-Cragg |
9 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Brianna Rollins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nia Ali |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kristi Castlin |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Dalilah Muhammad |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ashley Spencer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sydney McLaughlin |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Emma Coburn |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Colleen Quigley |
8 |
|
|
Courtney Frerichs |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tianna Bartoletta • Allyson Felix • English Gardner • Tori Bowie • Morolake Akinosun |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Courtney Okolo • Natasha Hastings • Phyllis Francis • Allyson Felix • Taylor Ellis-Watson • Francena McCorory |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Maria Michta-Coffey |
22 |
|
|
Miranda Melville |
34 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Chaunté Howard-Lowe |
4 |
|
|
Inika McPherson |
=10 |
|
|
Vashti Cunningham |
=13 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Sandi Morris |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr |
=7 |
|
|
Lexi Weeks |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Tianna Madison-Bartoletta |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brittney Reese |
2 |
Silver |
|
Janay DeLoach |
13 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Keturah Orji |
4 |
|
|
Christina Epps |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Geubelle |
21 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Michelle Carter |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raven Saunders |
5 |
|
|
Felisha Johnson |
14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Kelsey Card |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Shelbi Vaughan |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Whitney Ashley |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Amber Campbell |
6 |
|
|
DeAnna Price |
8 |
|
|
Gwen Berry |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kara Patterson-Winger |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Maggie Malone |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Brittany Borman |
27 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Barbara Nwaba |
12 |
|
|
Kendell Williams |
17 |
|
|
Heather Miller-Koch |
18 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres, Boys |
Nicholas Ramey |
3 |
Bronze |
High Jump, Boys |
Omar McBride |
9 |
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Malcolm Clemons |
DNF |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Meghan Hunter |
9 |
|
800 metres, Girls |
Athing Mu |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Grace Stark |
1 |
Gold |
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Skylar Ciccolini |
7 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Fred Kerley |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ronnie Baker |
5 |
|
|
Trayvon Bromell |
3 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Kenny Bednarek |
2 |
Silver |
|
Noah Lyles |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erriyon Knighton |
4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Michael Cherry |
4 |
|
|
Michael Norman |
5 |
|
|
Randolph Ross |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Clayton Murphy |
9 |
|
|
Bryce Hoppel |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Isaiah Jewett |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Cole Hocker |
6 |
|
|
Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Yared Nuguse |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Chelimo |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Grant Fisher |
9 |
|
|
Woody Kincaid |
14 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Grant Fisher |
5 |
|
|
Woody Kincaid |
15 |
|
|
Joe Klecker |
16 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Galen Rupp |
8 |
|
|
Jacob Riley |
28 |
|
|
Abdi Abdirahman |
40 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Grant Holloway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Devon Allen |
4 |
|
|
Daniel Roberts |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rai Benjamin |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Kendziera |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Kenny Selmon |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Benard Keter |
11 |
|
|
Hillary Bor |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Mason Ferlic |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Micah Williams (DNS) • Trayvon Bromell • Fred Kerley • Ronnie Baker • Cravon Gillespie |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Cherry • Michael Norman • Bryce Deadmon • Rai Benjamin • Trevor Stewart • Randolph Ross • Vernon Norwood |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Nick Christie |
50 |
|
High Jump, Men |
JuVaughn Harrison |
7 |
|
|
Shelby McEwen |
12 |
|
|
Darryl Sullivan |
=30 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Chris Nilsen |
2 |
Silver |
|
KC Lightfoot |
=4 |
|
|
Matt Ludwig |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
JuVaughn Harrison |
5 |
|
|
Steffin McCarter |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Marquis Dendy |
19 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Will Claye |
4 |
|
|
Donald Scott |
7 |
|
|
Chris Benard |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ryan Crouser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Kovacs |
2 |
Silver |
|
Payton Otterdahl |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Sam Mattis |
8 |
|
|
Reggie Jagers |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Mason Finley |
23 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Rudy Winkler |
7 |
|
|
Daniel Haugh |
11 |
|
|
Alex Young |
16 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Curtis Thompson |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Michael Shuey |
AC r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Garrett Scantling |
4 |
|
|
Zach Ziemek |
6 |
|
|
Steven Bastien |
10 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Teahna Daniels |
7 |
|
|
Jenna Prandini |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Javianne Oliver |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Gabby Thomas |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jenna Prandini |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Anavia Battle |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Quanera Hayes |
7 |
|
|
Wadeline Jonathas |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Athing Mu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raevyn Rogers |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ajeé Wilson |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Elle Purrier St. Pierre |
10 |
|
|
Cory McGee |
12 |
|
|
Heather MacLean |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Karissa Schweizer |
11 |
|
|
Elise Cranny |
13 |
|
|
Rachel Schneider |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Emily Sisson |
10 |
|
|
Karissa Schweizer |
12 |
|
|
Alicia Monson |
13 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Molly Seidel |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sally Kipyego |
17 |
|
|
Aliphine Tuliamuk |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Keni Harrison |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabbi Cunningham |
7 |
|
|
Christina Clemons |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sydney McLaughlin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dalilah Muhammad |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anna Cockrell |
AC r3/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Courtney Frerichs |
2 |
Silver |
|
Valerie Constien |
12 |
|
|
Emma Coburn |
AC r2/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Javianne Oliver • Teahna Daniels • Jenna Prandini • Gabby Thomas • English Gardner • Aleia Hobbs |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sydney McLaughlin • Allyson Felix • Dalilah Muhammad • Athing Mu • Kaylin Whitney • Wadeline Jonathas • Kendall Ellis • Lynna Irby • Quanera Hayes (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Robyn Stevens |
33 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Vashti Cunningham |
6 |
|
|
Rachel McCoy |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Tynita Butts-Townsend |
31 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Katie Nageotte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Morgann LeLeux |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Sandi Morris |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brittney Reese |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tara Davis |
6 |
|
|
Quanesha Burks |
13 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Keturah Orji |
7 |
|
|
Jasmine Moore |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Tori Franklin |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Raven Saunders |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jessica Ramsey |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Adelaide Aquilla |
20 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Valarie Allman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rachel Dincoff |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Kelsey Card |
28 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
DeAnna Price |
8 |
|
|
Brooke Andersen |
10 |
|
|
Gwen Berry |
11 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Maggie Malone |
10 |
|
|
Kara Patterson-Winger |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Ariana Ince |
27 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Kendell Williams |
5 |
|
|
Annie Kunz |
6 |
|
|
Erica Bougard |
9 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Mixed |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Trevor Stewart • Kendall Ellis • Kaylin Whitney • Vernon Norwood • Elija Godwin • Lynna Irby • Taylor Manson • Bryce Deadmon |